Joan C Banfield 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 4, 2008

Joan C Banfield 5K Run/Walk
Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gary Olsen

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jazwinski Dexter MI 5 29 2 18:28.9 5:57/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexey Vermeulen Pinckney MI 150 13 1 18:25.5 5:56/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitemore Lake MI 58 49 14 21:38.8 6:59/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 247 46 5 19:21.3 6:15/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pap Dexter MI 142 0 15 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Mara Bottomley Dexter MI 64 12 17 22:09.8 7:09/M
3 Bridget Morgan Anna Arbor MI 140 13 35 24:09.6 7:47/M
4 Tara Stetler Dexter MI 111 12 38 24:16.9 7:50/M
5 Katherine Adler Dexter MI 116 13 43 24:32.5 7:55/M
6 Caci Dishman Dexter MI 110 14 52 24:56.3 8:03/M
7 Emily Bishop Ann Arbor MI 45 12 55 25:04.9 8:05/M
8 Hannah Ruble Pinckney MI 145 13 64 26:05.4 8:25/M
9 Riley McDonald Dexter MI 50 13 65 26:05.8 8:25/M
10 Lindsay Lloyd Whitmore Lake MI 75 13 70 26:29.6 8:33/M
11 Lynn Metz Ann Arbor MI 94 14 74 27:10.7 8:46/M
12 Lauren Lafontaine Ann Arbor MI 187 14 76 27:25.5 8:51/M
13 Annalise Dobbs Dexter MI 81 14 80 27:43.9 8:56/M
14 Chantal Singer Dexter MI 80 13 81 27:51.1 8:59/M
15 Galina Traskos Dexter MI 92 12 97 28:45.8 9:16/M
16 Erika Elliott Ann Arbor MI 93 12 98 28:46.0 9:17/M
17 Jasmine Kipke Dexter MI 77 14 104 29:12.7 9:25/M
18 Megan Lynch Whitmore Lake MI 183 12 108 29:44.3 9:35/M
19 Hannah Moore Chelsea MI 234 10 119 32:27.9 10:28/M
20 Polly Washabaugh Ann Arbor MI 250 14 120 32:42.3 10:33/M
21 Nicole Reisman Dexter MI 239 12 125 32:58.7 10:38/M
22 Taylor Aeschliman Dexter MI 208 14 135 34:12.3 11:02/M
23 Reagan Maisch Ann Arbor MI 178 10 153 42:43.4 13:47/M
24 Allison Stilber Dexter MI 9 11 157 46:21.8 14:57/M
25 Katie Stilber Dexter MI 10 11 160 47:27.0 15:18/M
Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Bougher Whitmore Lake MI 83 14 4 19:03.0 6:09/M
2 Taylor Neely Dexter MI 20 14 8 19:32.7 6:18/M
3 Lucas Bottomley Dexter MI 63 11 23 22:41.7 7:19/M
4 matthew Greve Dexter MI 67 13 25 22:44.3 7:20/M
5 Joe Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 41 13 27 23:12.9 7:29/M
6 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 202 7 36 24:12.0 7:48/M
7 Michael Hauk Dexter MI 95 12 44 24:34.0 7:55/M
8 Hank Dreffs Dexter MI 199 14 49 24:50.3 8:01/M
9 Nick Empey Dexter MI 22 13 53 24:59.1 8:04/M
10 Daniel Savakus Dexter MI 141 13 71 26:44.3 8:37/M
11 Nick King Dexter MI 143 13 72 26:44.5 8:37/M
12 Mitch Manzagol Dexter MI 222 14 75 27:18.9 8:48/M
13 Tobin Moore Chelsea MI 235 8 82 27:52.9 8:59/M
14 Nicholas Wheeler Whitmore Lake MI 499 13 91 28:31.3 9:12/M
15 Zachary Racine brighton MI 19 12 109 30:00.4 9:41/M
16 preston Elliott 85 13 163 47:42.0 15:23/M
17 Collin Elliott 86 13 164 47:42.4 15:23/M
18 Paul Ruble Pinckney MI 146 13 168 49:09.2 15:51/M
19 Alex Reich Dexter MI 154 12 178 52:06.3 16:48/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 231 15 12 21:12.1 6:50/M
2 Katie McDonald Dexter MI 160 15 68 26:19.8 8:29/M
3 Jenny Leveille Farmington Hills M 13 18 106 29:24.8 9:29/M
4 Laurie Leveille Farmington Hills M 14 15 107 29:33.6 9:32/M
5 Megan Schlanderer Dexter MI 193 15 115 31:58.6 10:19/M
6 Casey Edwards Dexter MI 227 15 117 32:16.8 10:25/M
7 Allison Sharrar Dexter MI 210 15 136 34:12.5 11:02/M
8 Diana Leadley Dexter MI 157 18 150 41:48.7 13:29/M
9 Emma Monaghan Dexter MI 162 15 174 51:52.2 16:44/M
10 Haley Brewster Dexter MI 131 16 175 51:52.7 16:44/M
11 Monica Berkowski Dexter MI 211 16 182 52:17.3 16:52/M
12 Lauren Dreffs Dexter MI 201 16 183 52:17.7 16:52/M
13 Megan King East Lansing MI 245 19 193 55:08.8 17:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Gilman Dexter MI 35 15 3 19:01.2 6:08/M
2 Stefan Jones Howell MI 54 18 26 23:11.5 7:29/M
3 Garrett Jones Howell MI 55 18 29 23:19.4 7:31/M
4 Miles Gerou Canton MI 57 15 40 24:25.2 7:53/M
5 Alex Dutcher Dexter MI 218 16 118 32:23.2 10:27/M
6 Steven Johnson 89 16 155 44:41.2 14:25/M
7 Bennett Washabaugh Ann Arbor MI 252 19 186 52:39.2 16:59/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Black Lapeer MI 226 28 61 25:47.7 8:19/M
2 Molly Brewster Dexter MI 130 20 63 26:02.6 8:24/M
3 Lindsey Brewster Ann Arbor MI 79 25 86 28:15.5 9:07/M
4 Elizabeth Shurmur Dexter MI 104 27 89 28:25.7 9:10/M
5 Megan Snow Canton MI 228 28 102 29:05.3 9:23/M
6 Rebecca Kozlik Ann Arbor MH 24 28 116 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Tricia Gustitus Westland MI 98 25 147 40:37.3 13:06/M
8 Nicole Franz Brighton MI 99 27 185 52:38.2 16:59/M
9 Grace King Ann Arbor MI 251 20 187 52:40.6 16:59/M
10 Emily Keeping Ann Arbor MI 137 23 190 52:46.9 17:01/M
11 Jenny Heldt DEXTER MI 65 21 192 55:00.6 17:45/M
12 Becky Dreslinski Lincoln Park MI 70 28 198 55:21.5 17:51/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Testa Ypsilanti MI 163 27 13 21:27.5 6:55/M
2 Jared Myers Dexter MI 62 20 34 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Kevin McAlpine Northville MI 30 21 60 25:45.6 8:18/M
4 Wesley Banfield Saline MI 233 21 92 28:39.5 9:15/M
5 John LeBlanc Saline MI 237 21 94 28:42.4 9:15/M
6 Kyle Grose Ann Arbor MI 138 25 156 45:28.1 14:40/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Kaper Ann Arbor MI 33 34 45 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 Angela Anderson Pinckney MI 114 32 54 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 Andrea Bavineau Dexter MI 115 34 58 25:37.0 8:16/M
4 Elizabeth Vogt Brighton MI 117 36 62 26:00.0 8:23/M
5 Jennifer Spielman Pinckney MI 119 36 67 26:18.1 8:29/M
6 Kara Koenig Dexter MI 3 39 79 27:41.7 8:56/M
7 Kathryn McCallie Whitmore Lake MI 68 35 88 28:23.6 9:09/M
8 Dee Budzym Ann Arbor MI 39 30 90 28:27.5 9:11/M
9 Tammy Reich Dexter MI 156 36 95 28:44.2 9:16/M
10 Jennifer Barbcht Dexter MI 179 37 101 28:59.3 9:21/M
11 Krisden Romine Dexter MI 209 39 121 32:42.8 10:33/M
12 Toni Roginski South Lyon MI 242 33 127 33:30.0 10:48/M
13 Leigh Fleming Lapeer MI 224 34 133 34:09.7 11:01/M
14 Tricia Shipp Ypsilanti MI 215 33 138 34:59.8 11:17/M
15 Susan Cormier Dexter MI 72 34 139 35:47.5 11:33/M
16 Julie Lynch Whitmore Lake MI 182 37 140 35:47.9 11:33/M
17 Sunshine Gramer Canton MI 17 33 146 37:30.4 12:06/M
18 Angela McKinley Chelsea MI 186 37 148 40:44.1 13:08/M
19 Kate Pasola Ann Arbor MI 96 33 172 50:49.4 16:24/M
20 Laura Wetzel Dexter MI 139 31 189 52:46.7 17:01/M
21 Sherry DeGrazia Livonia MI 84 35 194 55:09.1 17:47/M
22 Tara Spight 100 31 197 55:20.6 17:51/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Oates Chelsea MI 203 38 18 22:10.9 7:09/M
2 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 7 39 22 22:29.0 7:15/M
3 Fred Ligrow Howell MI 106 30 33 23:53.3 7:42/M
4 Daniel Finley Deter MI 16 30 46 24:40.4 7:57/M
5 Tim Tingley Dexter MI 151 37 47 24:44.4 7:59/M
6 MICHAEL GUINTA Dexter MI 66 35 48 24:47.4 8:00/M
7 Jonathan Kaper Ann Arbor MI 34 33 59 25:39.9 8:16/M
8 Ken Koenig Dexter MI 2 37 85 28:01.5 9:02/M
9 Randall Reich Dexter MI 155 39 96 28:44.4 9:16/M
10 Matt Parachek Dexter MI 152 36 103 29:08.5 9:24/M
11 Andrew McKinley Chelsea MI 126 38 111 30:06.2 9:43/M
12 Joe DeGrazia 87 38 159 47:18.9 15:15/M
13 Craig McCalla Whitmore Lake MI 241 36 180 52:07.6 16:49/M
14 Dan DeGrazia 88 37 195 55:09.4 17:47/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Mioduszewski Dexter MI 225 45 19 22:20.4 7:12/M
2 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 189 41 21 22:27.2 7:15/M
3 Roseann Dishman Dexter MI 109 46 24 22:43.0 7:20/M
4 Jennie Breuninger Dexter MI 60 45 66 26:17.7 8:29/M
5 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 232 44 77 27:31.7 8:53/M
6 Lisa Burgess Dexter MI 188 43 78 27:40.4 8:55/M
7 Denise Dutcher Dexter MI 217 42 100 28:53.6 9:19/M
8 Sandra Rowan Lansing MI 229 40 105 29:13.5 9:25/M
9 Julie McDonald Dexter MI 159 41 122 32:43.1 10:33/M
10 Debbie Yuenger Dexter MI 165 46 131 34:06.4 11:00/M
11 Laura Fileccia Dexter MI 195 45 132 34:08.2 11:01/M
12 Barbara Brewster Dexter MI 129 48 134 34:10.2 11:01/M
13 Patricia Klavon Dexter MI 121 43 141 36:06.3 11:39/M
14 Sandra Dreffs Dexter MI 200 45 143 36:44.1 11:51/M
15 Judy Opp Dexter MI 181 47 151 41:51.5 13:30/M
16 Debbie DeBrooke Chelsea MI 180 46 152 42:18.8 13:39/M
17 Julie Stilber Dexter MI 8 41 161 47:27.2 15:18/M
18 Chris Jazwinski Grand Rapids MI 132 46 165 48:41.6 15:42/M
19 Cheryl Ruble Pinckney MI 144 48 167 49:08.7 15:51/M
20 Mary Marshall South Lyon MI 243 49 181 52:07.8 16:49/M
21 Leigh Washabaugh Ann Arbor MI 253 44 188 52:42.8 17:00/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Moore Chelsea MI 236 40 7 19:28.8 6:17/M
2 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 219 43 9 19:46.2 6:23/M
3 Dave Levett Allegan MI 213 46 10 20:24.0 6:35/M
4 Tom Manzagol Dexter MI 223 41 16 22:02.9 7:06/M
5 Garth Burnside Ann Arbor MI 107 43 20 22:22.8 7:13/M
6 Jim Fileccia Dexter MI 196 44 30 23:33.4 7:36/M
7 Darryl Barlett Dexter MI 153 43 32 23:49.5 7:41/M
8 Patrick Klavon Dexter MI 120 45 37 24:13.3 7:49/M
9 Daniel Stewart Ann Arbor MI 246 45 50 24:54.7 8:02/M
10 Chris Morgan Ann Arbor MI 170 46 51 24:55.7 8:02/M
11 Michael Coffey Ann Arbor MI 212 48 69 26:23.5 8:31/M
12 Doug Leveille Farmington Hills M 12 47 83 27:59.5 9:02/M
13 Mike McDonald 221 42 84 28:00.6 9:02/M
14 Joe Maranto 191 44 87 28:17.7 9:07/M
15 Russell Brewster Dexter MI 1 49 93 28:40.4 9:15/M
16 Rob Leadley Dexter MI 158 47 99 28:51.1 9:18/M
17 Brian Libs Ann Arbor MI 108 42 110 30:03.7 9:42/M
18 Lyle Verrill Pinckney MI 122 44 112 30:31.9 9:51/M
19 Jim Gowen Ann Arbor MI 238 40 128 33:35.6 10:50/M
20 James McAllister Dexter MI 11 47 137 34:12.8 11:02/M
21 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 249 44 149 41:46.9 13:28/M
22 Ed Washabaugh Ann Arbor MI 254 45 184 52:31.0 16:56/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 220 58 31 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 Julie Olson Dexter MI 172 50 126 33:17.5 10:44/M
3 Mary Edwards Livonia MI 52 52 130 33:36.8 10:50/M
4 BETH MOREY-EWING DEXTER MI 31 53 145 37:06.6 11:58/M
5 Elaine Allore Ann Arbor MI 105 56 162 47:37.4 15:22/M
6 Chris Clifford Grand Rapids MI 135 57 166 48:42.0 15:43/M
7 Karen Goss Dexter MI 230 52 173 51:51.9 16:44/M
8 Shelly Gilman Dexter MI 37 54 176 51:56.9 16:45/M
9 Evelynn Shirk Ann Arbor MI 118 58 179 52:07.3 16:49/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 42 50 6 19:26.7 6:16/M
2 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 56 50 11 20:34.5 6:38/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 48 56 28 23:15.2 7:30/M
4 Ray Elliott Ann Arbor MI 136 52 39 24:21.7 7:51/M
5 Larry Fielder Manchester MI 43 59 41 24:28.2 7:54/M
6 Rick Mayernilik Pinckney MI 184 50 42 24:31.0 7:55/M
7 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 240 52 56 25:09.1 8:07/M
8 Blake Jones Howell MI 53 52 57 25:12.0 8:08/M
9 James McAlpine Northville MI 29 50 73 26:54.7 8:41/M
10 Mike Lewis Dexter MI 173 51 123 32:54.0 10:37/M
11 ROB EWING DEXTER MI 32 53 142 36:36.7 11:48/M
12 Kevin Hlavaty Pinckney MI 147 53 169 49:10.1 15:52/M
13 Jonathon Gilman Dexter MI 36 54 177 51:57.4 16:45/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Pierce Taylor MI 102 62 170 50:39.9 16:20/M
2 Fernanda DeGrazia 90 68 196 55:20.4 17:51/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hanna Ann Arbor MI 6 64 124 32:55.2 10:37/M
2 Bob Edwards Livonia MI 51 61 129 33:36.4 10:50/M
3 Jim Nevison Berkley MI 169 67 154 43:03.0 13:53/M
4 Robert Pierce Taylor MI 103 62 171 50:43.5 16:22/M
Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Douglas Wayne MI 46 70 113 30:40.9 9:54/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 190 71 114 30:44.1 9:55/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 47 75 144 36:50.3 11:53/M
4 Antonio DeGrazia 91 74 158 47:18.7 15:15/M
5 Bob Jazwinski Grand Rapids MI 149 70 191 55:00.2 17:45/M