Wildcat 5K

back to results

May. 4, 2008

Wildcat 5K
Oxford, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Emma Richmond Ortonville MI 19 1 17:04.3 5:30/M



Overall Male master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 46 4 18:42.4 6:02/M



Male 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brent Womble Leonard MI 14 11 21:27.6 6:55/M

2 Shane Kerbelis Oxford MI 14 13 21:53.5 7:04/M

3 Alec Smith Oxford MI 13 14 22:13.0 7:10/M

4 Noah Jenkins Oxford MI 12 16 23:20.0 7:32/M

5 Adam Kemp Oxford MI 12 17 23:27.4 7:34/M

6 Nick Hocker Oxford MI 13 19 23:40.5 7:38/M

7 Aaron Heskitt Oxford MI 14 23 24:21.4 7:51/M

8 Nolan Chapman Oxford MI 13 24 24:32.1 7:55/M

9 Lars Joergens-Kokate Oxford MI 11 26 25:33.1 8:15/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dylan Smith Oxford MI 15 8 20:50.3 6:43/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dustin Jenkins Lapeer MI 24 5 19:11.4 6:11/M

2 Ben Valentine Fostoria MI 22 12 21:51.5 7:03/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Camilleri Highland MI 29 3 17:57.3 5:47/M

2 Matthew Snay North Branch MI 26 18 23:31.1 7:35/M

3 Douglas Stack Holly MI 26 60 31:33.0 10:11/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrew McDonald Lake Orion MI 30 6 20:09.1 6:30/M

2 Jon Kolean Clarkston MI 34 10 21:27.1 6:55/M

3 Shiloh Christie Oxford MI 32 21 23:56.1 7:43/M

4 Michael Sudrovech Oxford MI 34 41 29:05.4 9:23/M

5 Michael Wilton Ortonville MI 30 61 32:23.4 10:27/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Neil Peruski Oxford MI 38 2 17:44.2 5:43/M

2 Chris Hellner Goodrich MI 37 62 32:33.0 10:30/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Wilder Clarkston MI 44 27 27:12.1 8:46/M

2 Ross Smith Oxford MI 41 47 29:25.2 9:29/M

3 Major Murray Oxford MI 43 53 29:48.0 9:37/M

4 Calvin Higgins Lake Orion MI 44 74 36:10.2 11:40/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Wroblewski Oxford MI 46 33 28:14.4 9:06/M

2 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 49 50 29:35.5 9:33/M

3 Steve McGee Holly MI 49 63 32:39.2 10:32/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 51 9 21:06.3 6:48/M

2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 53 15 22:33.4 7:16/M

3 Chuck Darnall Oxford MI 54 30 27:54.0 9:00/M

4 Kurt Fish Lake Orion MI 51 52 29:40.3 9:34/M

5 Patrick Stanard Leonard MI 50 77 37:16.4 12:01/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 55 78 37:24.2 12:04/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 64 20 23:44.4 7:39/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 68 25 24:53.3 8:02/M

2 Norman Hart Davison MI 66 29 27:37.2 8:55/M

3 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 68 39 28:46.4 9:17/M





Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights MI 22 7 20:47.3 6:42/M



Overall Female master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Barb Preutz Oxford MI 43 31 27:59.1 9:02/M



Female 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lauren Moloney Oxford MI 13 37 28:25.5 9:10/M

2 Sabrina Smith Oxford MI 10 71 35:09.5 11:20/M

3 Kasidy Higgins Lake Orion MI 12 73 36:04.0 11:38/M

4 Rori Castor Goodrich MI 10 81 39:24.1 12:43/M

5 Danielle Kemp Oxford MI 8 85 48:28.3 15:38/M

6 Kallan Lindstrom Oxford MI 8 86 48:30.5 15:39/M

7 Madison McClear Oxford MI 8 87 48:31.4 15:39/M



Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathryn Burt Oxford MI 18 32 28:06.1 9:04/M

2 Nicole Laidlaw Oxford MI 18 35 28:18.0 9:08/M

3 Ellen Darnall Oxford MI 18 38 28:42.3 9:15/M

4 Michelle McNanney Oxford MI 18 42 29:14.0 9:26/M

5 Jordan Murray Oxford MI 17 48 29:34.4 9:32/M

6 Kelsea Schodowski Oxford MI 17 54 29:56.1 9:39/M

7 Elise McNanney Oxford MI 16 67 33:54.1 10:56/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 20 46 29:23.4 9:29/M

2 Sarah Tindall Metamora MI 24 56 30:04.0 9:42/M

3 Cayla Stanard Leonard MI 20 58 30:35.1 9:52/M

4 Miranda Gelenger East Lansing MI 20 59 31:21.5 10:07/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erin Sudrovech Oxford MI 29 43 29:20.0 9:28/M

2 Renee Anderson Oxford MI 27 57 30:15.2 9:45/M

3 Kathleen Kennedy Plymouth MI 28 69 34:00.3 10:58/M

4 Marcharia Henderson Oxford MI 27 70 34:53.0 11:15/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joles Lepage Hazel Park MI 31 28 27:30.5 8:52/M

2 Natalie Kuznicki Oxford MI 31 65 32:49.3 10:35/M

3 Melissa Spurlock Leonard MI 30 68 33:57.4 10:57/M

4 Erin Cobb Madison Heights MI 32 79 38:41.5 12:29/M

5 Amy Leibensperger Madison Heights MI 33 80 38:42.0 12:29/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Linda Hartzman Metamora MI 39 22 23:59.0 7:44/M

2 Michelle Moloney Oxford MI 38 45 29:21.0 9:28/M

3 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 36 51 29:39.3 9:34/M

4 Colleen Marsh Oxford MI 38 64 32:48.3 10:35/M

5 Nicole Wernette Silverwood MI 35 84 41:08.1 13:16/M

6 Molly McClear Oxford MI 39 88 48:39.1 15:42/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 42 44 29:20.4 9:28/M

2 Linda S. Moran Oxford MI 44 49 29:35.4 9:33/M

3 Astrid Joergens Oxford MI 44 55 29:59.6 9:40/M

4 Danielle Smith Oxford MI 41 72 35:10.0 11:21/M

5 Kristine Mooney Lake Orion MI 42 75 36:36.5 11:48/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Richmond Ortonville MI 48 34 28:17.2 9:07/M

2 Debbie Angell Oxford MI 47 36 28:23.4 9:09/M

3 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 47 40 28:57.2 9:20/M

4 Patty Long Romeo MI 48 66 33:24.3 10:46/M

5 Robin Stanard Leonard MI 48 76 37:16.2 12:01/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tammy Boice Metamora MI 52 83 40:45.1 13:09/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jane Mathews Grand Blanc MI 63 82 39:43.0 12:49/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Judith Kimpan Leonard MI 54 2 41:18.4 13:19/M



Female 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kelsey Girardot Oxford MI 17 9 45:48.5 14:46/M

2 Kelsey Kubiak Oxford MI 18 14 46:39.1 15:03/M

3 Erin Hocker Oxford MI 15 15 47:33.4 15:20/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hailie Walsh New Baltimore MI 24 17 49:15.2 15:53/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Pam Chapman Oxford MI 38 16 48:18.3 15:35/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Linda Carmean Ortonville MI 46 4 43:06.2 13:54/M

2 Kim Hocker Oxford MI 44 5 45:02.5 14:32/M

3 Joni McCormick Oxford MI 45 7 45:44.4 14:45/M

4 Beverly Girardot Oxford MI 48 8 45:46.2 14:46/M

5 Theresa Myer Oxford MI 48 11 46:24.0 14:58/M

6 Susan Skibo Waterford MI 41 13 46:29.2 15:00/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brenda Kubiak Oxford MI 50 6 45:44.4 14:45/M

2 Diane Canlara Oxford MI 52 12 46:24.1 14:58/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek MI 61 1 41:18.2 13:19/M



Male 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brandon Dugan Oxford MI 19 10 45:49.2 14:47/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joel Womble Leonard MI 49 3 42:38.2 13:45/M

Oxford, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing