3rd Annual M.O.M 5K

back to results

May. 3, 2008

3rd Annual M.O.M 5K
Royal Oak, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 318 28 15 20:14.9 6:32/M
2 Elizabeth Koltonow Franklin MI 434 17 19 20:36.5 6:39/M
3 Katie Gorczyra Troy MI 355 28 27 21:35.7 6:58/M
4 Pam Williams Greenville NC 349 ** 29 22:03.2 7:07/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 367 41 1 17:37.3 5:41/M
2 Matt Williams New Hudson MI 332 20 2 18:10.1 5:52/M
3 Terry Schrems 377 34 3 18:22.0 5:55/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alysse Miller Clawson MI 208 19 37 22:50.6 7:22/M
2 Kristen Singletary Northville MI 290 17 46 23:12.9 7:29/M
3 Annie Coakley Bloomfield Hills M 55 14 56 24:01.1 7:45/M
4 Katie Cesaro Wesley Chapel FL 50 8 70 25:13.0 8:08/M
5 Anika Alix West Bloomfield MI 5 14 121 27:57.5 9:01/M
6 Anna Safko Waterford MI 274 19 160 29:46.5 9:36/M
7 Jacqueline Stuetzer Clarkston MI 305 13 231 36:14.5 11:41/M
8 Katie Swiatlowski Livonia MI 363 18 243 38:12.1 12:19/M
9 Eva Borquez Royal Oak MI 29 15 246 38:40.4 12:28/M
10 Emma Green Royal Oak MI 396 14 247 38:41.6 12:29/M
11 Julia Mercier Beverly Hills MI 203 14 249 39:40.6 12:48/M
12 Angie Mercier Beverly Hills MI 202 14 250 39:45.6 12:49/M
13 Emily Brant Bloomfield Hills M 410 8 260 41:03.6 13:15/M
14 Lia Hale Clawson MI 110 17 323 51:36.0 16:39/M
15 Briana Riley Royal Oak MI 378 16 365 54:10.0 17:28/M
16 Stephanie Brown Hazel Park MI 34 11 382 56:16.0 18:09/M
17 Kailey Niezgoda Royal Oak MI 228 13 407 1:02:45.0 20:15/M
Male 19 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Gerow Romeo MI 431 14 4 18:30.8 5:58/M
2 Pat Brennan Royal Oak MI 428 17 10 19:16.9 6:13/M
3 Mitchell Huber Royal Oak MI 436 15 12 19:56.3 6:26/M
4 Ryan Walter Casco MI 393 15 17 20:28.6 6:36/M
5 Jonathan Haning Romeo MI 395 13 20 20:37.7 6:39/M
6 Robert Singletary Northville MI 292 14 33 22:32.6 7:16/M
7 Alec Butler New Baltimore MI 42 13 76 25:31.4 8:14/M
8 Christian Klemm Shelby Twp MI 144 13 126 28:16.1 9:07/M
9 Camden King Troy MI 143 13 134 28:35.3 9:13/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Toth Charlotte MI 311 24 38 22:50.9 7:22/M
2 Ashley Voeks Troy MI 321 20 62 24:30.9 7:54/M
3 Andrea Howell Royal Oak MI 119 21 147 29:07.4 9:24/M
4 Adriane Lalicki Troy MI 153 20 149 29:24.2 9:29/M
5 Leslie Fabian Macomb MI 90 23 208 33:59.6 10:58/M
6 Emily Baldwin Berkley MI 15 24 209 34:02.3 10:59/M
7 Colleen Chick Troy MI 432 20 219 34:50.8 11:14/M
8 Nicole Najor Troy MI 223 24 264 41:36.6 13:25/M
9 Jamie McNie Clawson MI 342 22 270 42:46.6 13:48/M
10 Erin Cassady Royal Oak MI 422 22 276 44:38.6 14:24/M
11 Kristy Ketcherside Royal Oak MI 419 23 278 44:52.0 14:28/M
12 Rachel Smith Royal Oak MI 300 23 295 48:31.0 15:39/M
13 Meredith Morrison Royal Oak MI 217 24 327 51:51.0 16:44/M
14 Laura Bolter Swartz Creek MI 425 24 352 53:29.0 17:15/M
15 Sarah Clark Holly MI 52 22 390 58:01.0 18:43/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Chick Troy MI 406 24 24 21:11.0 6:50/M
2 Nathan DeWitt Charlotte MI 72 24 59 24:16.5 7:50/M
3 Jonathan Beaulac Clinton Township M 18 24 83 25:44.4 8:18/M
4 Tim Hollis Lake Orion MI 352 24 98 26:49.8 8:39/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Beier Ann Arbor MI 416 29 31 22:18.8 7:12/M
2 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield MI 69 26 41 22:59.5 7:25/M
3 Nichole Smith Clawson MI 298 27 60 24:25.0 7:53/M
4 Sarah Thomas Livonia MI 309 26 71 25:18.1 8:10/M
5 Emily Dilworth Royal Oak MI 75 25 84 25:50.8 8:20/M
6 Angela Fueccia Canton MI 390 25 85 25:53.1 8:21/M
7 Kristy Cloutier Chesterfield MI 54 25 87 26:10.7 8:26/M
8 Stephanie Osterland Royal Oak MI 235 26 88 26:13.5 8:27/M
9 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights M 146 27 90 26:14.0 8:28/M
10 Golfo Tzilos Farmington MI 316 29 96 26:42.8 8:37/M
11 Chelsea May Manchester MI 190 25 97 26:47.9 8:38/M
12 Ann Leen Royal Oak MI 159 29 105 27:12.7 8:46/M
13 Erin Smith Royal Oak MI 295 27 110 27:24.3 8:50/M
14 Rebecca Stout Troy MI 303 27 113 27:35.1 8:54/M
15 Andrea Lupi Royal Oak MI 176 26 115 27:36.9 8:54/M
16 Rebecca Rahaim Berkley MI 391 26 116 27:37.7 8:55/M
17 Holly Arthur Novi MI 12 28 122 27:57.9 9:01/M
18 Sarah Lewis Mishawaka IN 163 27 125 28:15.2 9:07/M
19 Bobbi Mitchell Warren MI 211 27 128 28:17.9 9:07/M
20 Lynne Langschwager Sterling Heights M 157 25 129 28:24.1 9:10/M
21 Carrie Deemer Ferndale MI 282 29 130 28:28.0 9:11/M
22 Kelli Rossiter Bloomfield Hills M 273 29 136 28:37.7 9:14/M
23 Kristin Getchell Royal Oak MI 101 28 139 28:44.1 9:16/M
24 Emily McLain Royal Oak MI 200 29 142 28:47.5 9:17/M
25 Meaghan Coon Royal Oak MI 366 28 143 28:48.4 9:17/M
26 Trisha Boledovich Seattle WA 26 28 153 29:32.6 9:32/M
27 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 160 27 158 29:40.5 9:34/M
28 Binnette Markwell Muncie IN 183 28 163 29:52.8 9:38/M
29 Leah Parak Shelby Twp. MI 240 25 172 30:36.8 9:52/M
30 Heather Daugherty Royal Oak MI 67 27 176 30:58.2 9:59/M
31 Janelle McDaniel Royal Oak MI 198 29 177 31:05.0 10:02/M
32 Lisa Lane Sterling Heights M 155 26 178 31:06.8 10:02/M
33 Jessica Wingett Novi MI 335 25 181 31:30.1 10:10/M
34 Whitney Tibor Canton MI 381 28 185 31:47.9 10:15/M
35 Lisa Gant Sterling Heights M 98 26 186 31:51.0 10:16/M
36 Erin Handlon Utica MI 420 25 196 32:32.2 10:30/M
37 Kelly Johnson Berkley MI 132 27 197 32:40.5 10:32/M
38 Heather Levine Berkley MI 161 29 206 33:49.9 10:55/M
39 Krista Beedy Clawson MI 19 28 207 33:50.2 10:55/M
40 Lindsey Baldwin Berkley MI 16 27 212 34:14.5 11:03/M
41 Laura Muczynski Saint Clair Shores 220 25 215 34:28.5 11:07/M
42 Danielle Doyle Clawson MI 343 25 217 34:38.9 11:10/M
43 Jessica Rimer Dearborn MI 265 25 220 35:00.2 11:17/M
44 Kerryn Loftis Redford MI 166 29 225 35:38.7 11:30/M
45 Gina OBrien Detroit MI 230 29 228 35:49.9 11:33/M
46 Jaime Schymick Troy MI 423 27 229 35:57.6 11:36/M
47 Kathryn Angyal Royal Oak MI 8 27 237 36:49.9 11:53/M
48 Kelly Lanigan Dearborn MI 158 27 238 36:58.2 11:55/M
49 Nicole Cook Madison Heights MI 61 28 239 37:14.5 12:01/M
50 Kelli Johnston Livonia MI 364 27 242 38:11.9 12:19/M
51 Luda Khait West Bloomfield MI 140 25 244 38:19.1 12:22/M
52 Jennifer Mooney Royal Oak MI 212 25 262 41:32.6 13:24/M
53 Roxanne Najor Troy MI 224 25 265 41:43.6 13:27/M
54 Irene Papanayotou Royal Oak MI 238 27 266 41:43.6 13:27/M
55 Emily Johnson Roseville MI 130 25 269 42:39.6 13:45/M
56 Nellie Schutte Alto MI 281 28 284 46:03.0 14:51/M
57 Katie Dudde Roseville MI 83 29 286 46:57.0 15:09/M
58 Angela Tiura Royal Oak MI 310 28 292 47:48.0 15:25/M
59 Alisha Mallon Harrison Twp MI 180 29 293 47:49.0 15:25/M
60 Jennifer Hill Detroit MI 116 26 294 48:16.0 15:34/M
61 Julia Heany Lansing MI 442 29 297 48:47.0 15:44/M
62 Angela Roffe Clawson MI 348 28 312 50:44.0 16:22/M
63 Laura Lokers Chelsea MI 167 27 315 50:51.0 16:24/M
64 Andrea Bloome St. Clair Shores M 23 26 319 51:06.0 16:29/M
65 Nicole Witkowski St. Clair Shores M 336 26 320 51:15.0 16:32/M
66 Nanette Miller Hazel Park MI 209 29 333 51:59.0 16:46/M
67 Samantha Thornton Royal Oak MI 450 25 334 52:00.0 16:46/M
68 Jenny McCloud Royal Oak MI 191 28 340 52:58.0 17:05/M
69 Kimberly Pyper Caledonia MI 439 28 351 53:28.0 17:15/M
70 Kristin McCormick Kentwood MI 193 28 353 53:30.0 17:15/M
71 Jodie Wilson Royal Oak MI 445 27 354 53:30.0 17:15/M
72 Katie Shea Ann Arbor MI 446 27 355 53:33.0 17:16/M
73 Heather Sandor Lake Orion MI 277 29 367 54:16.0 17:30/M
74 Melissa Damaschler Royal Oak MI 454 26 369 55:13.0 17:49/M
75 Trisha Giza Clawson MI 103 28 374 55:52.0 18:01/M
76 Shayla Bruyneel Ortonville MI 36 29 380 56:09.0 18:07/M
77 Marisa LaCommare Royal Oak MI 149 26 394 59:03.0 19:03/M
78 Lauren Cossettini Royal Oak MI 62 27 401 59:44.0 19:16/M
79 Christa Dyach Ferndale MI 84 26 402 59:58.0 19:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 409 27 16 20:26.7 6:35/M
2 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 414 26 22 20:48.5 6:43/M
3 Eric Maddox Royal Oak MI 179 29 26 21:26.7 6:55/M
4 Marcel Sittner Royal Oak MI 294 28 32 22:25.3 7:14/M
5 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M 214 27 45 23:09.0 7:28/M
6 Ben Sharkey Royal Oak MI 283 28 47 23:14.0 7:30/M
7 Jamey Lister Ann Arbor MI 165 27 48 23:14.9 7:30/M
8 Tim Rimer Dearborn MI 266 26 51 23:31.4 7:35/M
9 Jeff Rice Ferndale MI 263 25 54 23:54.5 7:43/M
10 Brad Stover Huntington Woods M 424 29 55 23:58.3 7:44/M
11 Nick LaDrig Royal Oak MI 151 27 58 24:11.8 7:48/M
12 Matt Poliuto Clinton Township M 250 26 63 24:32.0 7:55/M
13 Saverino Joe Warren MI 128 26 65 24:34.4 7:55/M
14 Chris Long Troy MI 169 27 68 24:55.1 8:02/M
15 Aaron Johnson Roseville MI 129 25 72 25:19.8 8:10/M
16 Jason Ortiz Madison Heights MI 233 27 73 25:22.8 8:11/M
17 Chris Budry Ferndale MI 37 29 82 25:43.4 8:18/M
18 Brent Osterland Royal Oak MI 234 29 89 26:13.7 8:27/M
19 Michael Brennan Royal Oak MI 430 27 92 26:25.2 8:31/M
20 Mike Crimmings Wixom MI 64 28 104 27:11.0 8:46/M
21 Praveen Mathew Royal Oak MI 187 27 109 27:21.7 8:49/M
22 Chris Covetz Ortonville MI 451 28 135 28:35.7 9:13/M
23 Joe Glass Ann Arbor MI 453 29 137 28:38.4 9:14/M
24 A.J. Hammer Novi MI 113 26 144 28:49.1 9:18/M
25 Brad Shepler Madison Heights MI 339 29 162 29:50.3 9:37/M
26 Tim Crockatt Rochester Hills MI 412 28 166 29:58.3 9:40/M
27 Joe Stein Royal Oak MI 301 26 170 30:27.2 9:49/M
28 Zachary Lanfear Shelby Twp. MI 156 26 173 30:37.6 9:53/M
29 Marshall O'Keefe Canton MI 380 25 180 31:23.7 10:07/M
30 Todd Hoeft Birmingham MI 118 26 183 31:43.0 10:14/M
31 Brian Carson Royal Oak MI 47 27 201 32:58.3 10:38/M
32 Chris Moore Redford MI 372 29 205 33:32.4 10:49/M
33 Guy Kebbe Sterling Hgts MI 440 26 222 35:09.3 11:20/M
34 Chris Nelson Royal Oak MI 225 28 236 36:48.2 11:52/M
35 Trevor Lyon Berkley MI 177 27 253 39:58.6 12:54/M
36 Tom Milo Dearborn MI 210 28 261 41:07.6 13:16/M
37 Matthew Sims Lansing MI 289 25 263 41:32.6 13:24/M
38 William Lokers Chelsea MI 168 25 316 50:51.0 16:24/M
39 Jon Latella Royal Oak MI 449 25 335 52:04.0 16:48/M
40 Mark Pyper Caledonia MI 438 28 345 53:17.0 17:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Offer Royal Oak MI 232 33 67 24:50.0 8:01/M
2 Eve Marshall Ferndale MI 185 31 91 26:21.1 8:30/M
3 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 152 31 94 26:32.1 8:34/M
4 Suzy Franienr Whitmore Lake MI 413 30 100 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Tina Donigan Huntington Woods M 80 30 103 27:08.0 8:45/M
6 Patrick Lowman Birmingham MI 174 31 114 27:36.0 8:54/M
7 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 435 32 119 27:40.1 8:55/M
8 Sarah Poeppe Southfield MI 249 31 131 28:28.2 9:11/M
9 Crissy Bahorski Garden City MI 13 34 132 28:31.7 9:12/M
10 David Petrovski Royal Oak MI 247 31 141 28:46.9 9:17/M
11 Trina Firzlaff Royal Oak MI 97 34 154 29:38.6 9:34/M
12 Kelly Jones Troy MI 133 34 159 29:42.7 9:35/M
13 Maya Marsh Bloomfield Hills M 184 32 164 29:54.7 9:39/M
14 Eva Bliznick Clawson MI 444 34 188 32:01.0 10:20/M
15 Faye Faraci Royal Oak MI 91 34 193 32:13.0 10:24/M
16 Jenifer Schrems Royal Oak MI 376 34 199 32:57.0 10:38/M
17 Meganne Arens Farmington MI 11 31 202 33:15.4 10:44/M
18 Margaret Caird Ann Arbor MI 44 32 203 33:15.6 10:44/M
19 Tanya Petersen Howell MI 246 32 210 34:13.6 11:02/M
20 Dawlat Dinno Royal Oak MI 77 34 226 35:39.6 11:30/M
21 Monica Anderson Center Line MI 7 32 233 36:18.0 11:43/M
22 Jill Smith Troy MI 297 30 245 38:25.3 12:24/M
23 Cindy Carson Royal Oak MI 48 33 252 39:57.6 12:53/M
24 Sara Rodell Clawson MI 268 31 254 40:02.6 12:55/M
25 Megan Clous Berkley MI 53 30 257 40:10.6 12:57/M
26 Meredith Morse Bloomfield Hills M 219 32 259 40:35.6 13:05/M
27 Sheri Weber Royal Oak MI 356 34 271 43:01.6 13:53/M
28 Jessica Rice Royal Oak MI 264 34 272 43:02.6 13:53/M
29 Tia Sutton Ypsilanti MI 357 30 282 45:59.0 14:50/M
30 Marissa Ebersole Royal Oak MI 86 30 283 46:02.0 14:51/M
31 Diana Bushman Washington Twp MI 40 31 299 49:18.0 15:54/M
32 Catherine Welemirov Berkley MI 329 31 309 50:18.0 16:14/M
33 Caelan Kuban Holly MI 147 34 310 50:19.0 16:14/M
34 Kristin Bingham Chelsea MI 21 30 313 50:48.0 16:23/M
35 Alissa Lowman Novi MI 171 31 329 51:52.0 16:44/M
36 Courtney Lowman Birmingham MI 172 30 330 51:53.0 16:44/M
37 Vidya Sethurgadmavan Warren MI 403 31 339 52:58.0 17:05/M
38 Maureen Porter Troy MI 251 30 347 53:21.0 17:13/M
39 Lisa Pyper Alto MI 259 30 357 53:34.0 17:17/M
40 Holly Lawson Royal Oak MI 417 30 363 53:51.0 17:22/M
41 Christine Payne Royal Oak MI 241 33 364 53:52.0 17:23/M
42 Stacey Glowczewski Grosse Pointe Farms 104 32 388 57:43.0 18:37/M
43 Deanna Mudie Ann Arbor MI 354 30 396 59:15.0 19:07/M
44 Jessica Gaul Royal Oak MI 99 32 397 59:32.0 19:12/M
45 Rachael Ankenbauer Dearborn Heights M 9 31 404 1:01:11.0 19:44/M
46 Carrie May Lansing MI 189 33 405 1:01:54.0 19:58/M
47 Sara Derringer Kohor Farmington Hills M 441 32 406 1:01:55.0 19:58/M
48 Kara Miesterfeld Royal Oak MI 207 32 408 1:03:32.0 20:30/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Sobeck Royal Oak MI 383 31 7 18:52.4 6:05/M
2 Brian Conrady Ypsilanti MI 58 34 9 19:15.2 6:13/M
3 Harrison Dawson Ypsilanti MI 437 34 13 20:01.7 6:27/M
4 Marc Jamrose Royal Oak MI 125 32 21 20:46.0 6:42/M
5 Jeffrey Roselli Clarkston MI 272 30 23 21:02.2 6:47/M
6 Matt Bushman Washington Twp MI 41 30 28 21:50.6 7:03/M
7 Eric Romanuk Royal Oak MI 269 30 30 22:07.9 7:08/M
8 Brian Manial Clawson MI 181 33 34 22:36.8 7:17/M
9 Matt Lowman Novi MI 173 32 40 22:56.6 7:24/M
10 Brian Batdorff Berkley MI 17 33 43 23:03.3 7:26/M
11 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 1 33 44 23:06.8 7:27/M
12 Nick Bruyneel Ortonville MI 35 30 52 23:31.9 7:35/M
13 Aaron Sinka Rochester Hills MI 399 32 53 23:51.1 7:42/M
14 Gilbert Sammut Royal Oak MI 276 32 57 24:05.8 7:46/M
15 Jeremy Harnish Novi MI 114 33 64 24:32.8 7:55/M
16 Denny Lugar Madison Heights MI 175 33 69 25:11.3 8:07/M
17 Peter McDaniel Royal Oak MI 197 34 79 25:38.7 8:16/M
18 Eric Messner Canton MI 205 33 80 25:39.4 8:16/M
19 Brett Todd Birmingham MI 387 34 99 26:50.8 8:39/M
20 Josh Lewis Royal Oak MI 162 34 102 27:02.6 8:43/M
21 Jeffrey Nowicki Washington MI 229 30 107 27:17.4 8:48/M
22 Craig Wehler Royal Oak MI 328 30 111 27:27.1 8:51/M
23 Dan Morse Bloomfield Hills M 218 31 112 27:31.5 8:53/M
24 Leonard Kim Royal Oak MI 141 33 133 28:33.5 9:13/M
25 Joel DeSloover Royal Oak MI 70 30 151 29:28.6 9:30/M
26 Jason Sievers Grand Blanc MI 405 33 152 29:30.9 9:31/M
27 Paul Boledovich Royal Oak MI 25 31 156 29:39.5 9:34/M
28 Michael Carney Oak Park MI 46 32 165 29:57.2 9:40/M
29 Brad Gray Royal Oak MI 107 34 175 30:40.1 9:54/M
30 Adam Bliznick Clawson MI 443 34 189 32:03.1 10:20/M
31 Justin Winger Ann Arbor MI 452 34 195 32:28.6 10:28/M
32 Brian Perles Troy MI 243 34 200 32:58.0 10:38/M
33 Michael Petersen Howell MI 245 33 211 34:13.8 11:02/M
34 Adam Pearl Macomb MI 447 31 213 34:18.7 11:04/M
35 Matthew Diskin Birmingham MI 78 34 216 34:36.5 11:10/M
36 Steve Faraci Royal Oak MI 92 34 223 35:10.7 11:21/M
37 Chris Cook Madison Heights MI 60 30 240 37:32.9 12:06/M
38 Brian James Birmingham MI 124 32 255 40:03.6 12:55/M
39 Erin Romanuk Royal Oak MI 270 30 289 47:34.0 15:21/M
40 Nic Hamilton Clawson MI 347 30 311 50:43.0 16:22/M
41 Kyle Bingham Chelsea MI 22 30 314 50:49.0 16:24/M
42 Shawn McCormick Kentwood MI 196 30 356 53:33.0 17:16/M
43 Curt Pyper Alto MI 258 30 358 53:36.0 17:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Shrake Beverly Hills MI 287 37 95 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Christina Oery Ferndale MI 231 35 101 27:01.4 8:43/M
3 Carrie Neubecker Royal Oak MI 226 37 140 28:46.1 9:17/M
4 Nanette Murphy Royal Oak MI 360 35 157 29:40.0 9:34/M
5 Mary Jo Graves Royal Oak MI 359 36 168 30:19.8 9:47/M
6 Emelia Emerson Redford MI 407 35 169 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Mimi Morris-Kim Royal Oak MI 215 36 190 32:05.1 10:21/M
8 Cathy Tovarez Oak Park MI 313 39 198 32:48.8 10:35/M
9 Rotesa Baker Detroit MI 14 36 204 33:17.0 10:44/M
10 Lynn Lorenzetti Royal Oak MI 170 39 241 37:51.4 12:13/M
11 Cheryl Schultz Royal Oak MI 279 38 274 43:51.6 14:09/M
12 Linda Kernohan Clawson MI 138 37 277 44:42.6 14:25/M
13 Jennifer Payne Royal Oak MI 242 35 290 47:40.0 15:23/M
14 Sheila Tranzow Macomb MI 314 37 291 47:46.0 15:25/M
15 Danita Akingba Huntington Woods M 3 38 298 49:09.0 15:51/M
16 Shawna Broida Commerce Township 32 37 301 49:45.0 16:03/M
17 Christy Bulick Commerce Township 39 37 302 49:45.0 16:03/M
18 Erin Bennett Commerce Township 20 35 303 49:45.0 16:03/M
19 Marla McCowan Commerce Township 199 35 304 49:47.0 16:04/M
20 Maria Riste Commerce Township 267 36 305 49:47.0 16:04/M
21 Sarah Strohl Commerce Township 304 36 306 49:48.0 16:04/M
22 Tracie Nichols Berkley MI 227 35 318 51:05.0 16:29/M
23 Debora Manther Royal Oak MI 182 38 326 51:50.0 16:43/M
24 Nicole Martina Center Line MI 186 37 332 51:56.0 16:45/M
25 Amy Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 236 36 336 52:05.0 16:48/M
26 Tara Graves Oxford MI 106 35 370 55:41.0 17:58/M
27 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 252 38 371 55:42.0 17:58/M
28 Glenda Coudret Waterford MI 63 37 403 1:01:00.0 19:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Connelly Royal Oak MI 346 35 5 18:38.5 6:01/M
2 Erik Sinka Ann Arbor MI 293 37 14 20:11.6 6:31/M
3 Michael Pniewski Pontiac MI 248 39 39 22:54.2 7:23/M
4 Joe Wietecha Rochester Hills MI 331 38 42 22:59.9 7:25/M
5 Brian Nequist Waterford MI 401 35 49 23:16.6 7:30/M
6 Daniel Shrake Beverly Hills MI 286 36 66 24:43.7 7:58/M
7 Derek Draper Macomb MI 373 37 74 25:24.3 8:12/M
8 Joseph Rickle Royal Oak MI 344 36 81 25:42.8 8:17/M
9 Keith Albertie Birmingham MI 448 36 118 27:39.1 8:55/M
10 Jeff Firzlaff Royal Oak MI 96 39 155 29:39.0 9:34/M
11 Martin Schultz Royal Oak MI 280 37 214 34:26.8 11:06/M
12 Mike Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 237 37 337 52:55.0 17:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Klemm Shelby Twp MI 145 43 75 25:28.4 8:13/M
2 Anne Hage Livonia MI 109 44 124 28:14.3 9:06/M
3 Susan Steinbacher Royal Oak MI 302 44 167 30:18.6 9:46/M
4 Melody Hoyer Livonia MI 120 43 192 32:09.5 10:22/M
5 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 421 42 232 36:16.3 11:42/M
6 Kristina Alcorn Royal Oak MI 4 41 234 36:20.6 11:43/M
7 Ronda Coogan Royal Oak MI 59 40 317 50:52.0 16:25/M
8 Delina Ann Braun Ferndale MI 31 42 325 51:49.0 16:43/M
9 Patricia DeWitt Caledonia MI 73 43 343 53:06.0 17:08/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Tate Clawson MI 400 41 8 19:06.8 6:10/M
2 David Levan Ypsilanti MI 351 42 11 19:36.6 6:19/M
3 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 317 42 108 27:18.1 8:48/M
4 Steven Talkat Warren MI 307 43 123 28:00.4 9:02/M
5 Patrick Williams Detroit MI 333 42 138 28:39.7 9:15/M
6 David McKinnon Royal Oak MI 375 42 187 31:55.7 10:18/M
7 Michael Colaluca Royal Oak MI 56 40 227 35:39.7 11:30/M
8 Mark Waldrop Royal Oak MI 323 40 307 50:02.0 16:08/M
9 Todd Jordan Royal Oak MI 134 41 398 59:33.0 19:13/M
10 Mark Jeason Warren MI 127 40 399 59:34.0 19:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Vosburgh Waterford MI 322 49 146 29:04.4 9:23/M
2 Christine Willis West Bloomfield MI 334 46 161 29:46.9 9:36/M
3 Kimmie Shuck Farmington Hills M 288 46 171 30:30.6 9:50/M
4 Cynthia West Royal Oak MI 345 46 182 31:34.6 10:11/M
5 Linda Magee Macomb MI 429 46 221 35:07.8 11:20/M
6 Mary Jo Mercier Beverly Hills MI 204 49 251 39:50.6 12:51/M
7 Beverly McNie Clawson MI 341 47 273 43:05.6 13:54/M
8 Michelle Tate Clawson MI 308 48 285 46:03.0 14:51/M
9 Geri Bobo New Hudson MI 404 45 287 47:22.0 15:17/M
10 Kaaren DeWitt Caledonia MI 71 48 341 52:59.0 17:05/M
11 Lori Waldroup Waterford MI 324 47 368 55:13.0 17:49/M
12 Jacqueline Brandel Clarkston MI 30 46 379 56:08.0 18:06/M
13 Anita Willis Royal Oak MI 340 48 389 57:51.0 18:40/M
14 Jane Ruppman Birmingham MI 350 48 392 58:07.0 18:45/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dandalides Macomb MI 365 47 18 20:30.9 6:37/M
2 Paul Signorello Birmingham MI 411 46 35 22:43.9 7:20/M
3 Tom Celusnak Royal Oak MI 49 46 61 24:27.1 7:53/M
4 Bill Borquez Royal Oak MI 28 47 78 25:34.2 8:15/M
5 Huw Evans Royal Oak MI 89 46 86 25:55.2 8:22/M
6 Don Brown Hazel Park MI 33 45 383 56:17.0 18:09/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Safko Waterford MI 275 50 106 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Mary Schlaff Franklin MI 433 52 127 28:17.0 9:07/M
3 Lauren Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills M 87 53 148 29:15.7 9:26/M
4 Karen Johnson Avoca MI 131 50 179 31:19.9 10:06/M
5 Barbara Lambitz Sterling Hts. MI 374 52 235 36:36.0 11:48/M
6 Kim Geralds Troy MI 371 53 258 40:22.6 13:01/M
7 Anne Hallock Royal Oak MI 112 50 268 42:35.6 13:44/M
8 Jeanne Smith Royal Oak MI 296 53 321 51:16.0 16:32/M
9 Linda Hale Clawson MI 111 52 324 51:48.0 16:43/M
10 Sharon McCloud Troy MI 192 52 338 52:57.0 17:05/M
11 Mary Pyper Montague MI 260 52 346 53:19.0 17:12/M
12 Diane VanderWerp Caledonia MI 319 50 348 53:22.0 17:13/M
13 Sally VanRaemdonck Grosse Pointe Farms 394 54 375 55:55.0 18:02/M
14 Shellie Stuetzer Clarkston MI 306 51 381 56:12.0 18:08/M
15 Janice Paradise Sterling Heights M 239 53 384 57:13.0 18:27/M
16 Diane Diehl Royal Oak MI 74 52 385 57:14.0 18:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Wyborny Ann Arbor MI 338 50 6 18:42.0 6:02/M
2 Richard Singletary Northville MI 291 51 50 23:19.2 7:31/M
3 Ken Butler New Baltimore MI 43 54 77 25:31.7 8:14/M
4 John Trentacosta Northville MI 386 53 120 27:50.7 8:59/M
5 Gary Lalicki Troy MI 154 50 150 29:24.5 9:29/M
6 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 330 51 184 31:45.0 10:15/M
7 Gary Burke Bloomfield Hills M 408 50 230 36:09.9 11:40/M
8 Kevin Geralds Troy MI 370 52 248 39:35.6 12:46/M
9 Joseph Boledovich Clawson MI 358 53 342 53:03.0 17:07/M
10 Ron Pyper Montague MI 261 52 344 53:15.0 17:11/M
11 Mike McCormick Middleville MI 194 53 349 53:23.0 17:13/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Gibbs Royal Oak MI 102 58 174 30:38.2 9:53/M
2 Debbie Clement Romulus MI 402 55 218 34:47.5 11:13/M
3 Linda Lupi Royal Oak MI 353 58 256 40:08.6 12:57/M
4 Christine Shepler Royal Oak MI 284 56 281 45:59.0 14:50/M
5 Deborah McMartin-Finkel Lansing MI 201 55 296 48:46.0 15:44/M
6 Portia Waluk Sterling Heights M 327 57 300 49:20.0 15:55/M
7 Laura Jannetta Berkley MI 126 56 308 50:03.0 16:09/M
8 Shelly Mallon Rochester Hills MI 379 55 322 51:36.0 16:39/M
9 Jill Morrison Bloomfield Hills M 216 57 328 51:51.0 16:44/M
10 Ceil Hoeft Birmingham MI 117 56 331 51:55.0 16:45/M
11 Linda Bolter Swartz Creek MI 426 57 350 53:27.0 17:15/M
12 Susan Turner Roseville MI 315 57 360 53:46.0 17:21/M
13 Mary Murphy Farmington Hills M 222 55 361 53:48.0 17:21/M
14 Maureen Lawson Royal Oak MI 415 59 362 53:50.0 17:22/M
15 Brenda King Troy MI 142 56 378 56:07.0 18:06/M
16 Kathy Bolton Royal Oak MI 27 56 386 57:28.0 18:32/M
17 Barbara Darga Birmingham MI 66 57 391 58:02.0 18:43/M
18 Cheryl LaCommare St. Clair Shores M 148 59 393 58:08.0 18:45/M
19 Mary Mudie West Bloomfield MI 221 55 395 59:06.0 19:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 388 57 25 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 jim conaton Lake Orion MI 57 58 36 22:44.7 7:20/M
3 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 369 56 93 26:26.6 8:32/M
4 Marvin Elenbaas Dearborn MI 384 56 117 27:38.2 8:55/M
5 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 389 57 191 32:07.5 10:22/M
6 Al Quinn Livonia MI 262 55 194 32:25.6 10:27/M
7 Mike Burke Romulus MI 398 55 224 35:32.6 11:28/M
8 Charles Finkel Lansing MI 94 55 275 44:05.6 14:13/M
9 Rick Shepler Royal Oak MI 285 55 280 45:29.0 14:40/M
10 Steve Van Rabmdonck Grosse Pointe Farms 392 56 376 55:57.0 18:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Vidler Sterling Heights M 320 60 288 47:22.0 15:17/M
2 Anna Doe Harrison Twp MI 79 61 359 53:37.0 17:18/M
3 Judy Porvin Bloomfield Hills M 253 63 372 55:43.0 17:58/M
4 Anne Hanhart Birmingham MI 456 60 400 59:43.0 19:16/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 123 64 267 41:44.6 13:28/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Pugh Royal Oak MI 256 65 387 57:41.0 18:36/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 385 68 145 29:00.6 9:21/M
2 Pat Hughes Royal Oak MI 122 65 279 45:08.0 14:34/M
3 allen Pugh Royal Oak MI 255 67 366 54:13.0 17:29/M
Female 70 to 98
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lavelle Moore Madison Heights MI 213 77 377 55:58.0 18:03/M
Male 70 & Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Porvin Bloomfield Hills M 254 72 373 55:50.0 18:01/M
2 Fred Miesterfeld Troy MI 206 71 409 1:03:34.0 20:30/M