MIAA Track and Field Champs

back to results

May. 1, 2008

MIAA Track and Field Champs
Alma College, Alma, MI
Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2008 10:55 PM
MIAA Track and Field Field Day - 5/1/2008 to 5/2/2008
XX Annual MIAA Field Day
Alma College, Alma, MI
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
================================================================================
MIAA: M 5-06 2006 Katie Bolt, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 1.65m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 1.71m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lis, Christina JR Hope 1.71m 1.65mP 10
2 Richardson, Andrea JR Alma 1.55m 1.62m 8
3 Kutney, Rachael FR Hope 1.55m J1.62m 6
4 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 1.57m J1.62m 5
5 Van Dyk, Rebekah FR Calvin 1.62m 1.57m 4
6 Topliff, Kylie FR Hope 1.60m 1.52m 3
7 Schulz, Ellen FR Olivet 1.52m J1.52m 2
8 Blauvelt, Kelsi FR Albion 1.45m 1.42m 1
9 McMurray, Rebecca FR Albion 1.42m J1.42m
10 Klumpp, Stephanie SR Albion 1.42m J1.42m
11 Williams, Dori JR Albion 1.57m 1.37m
-- Ross, Amenia FR Olivet 1.45m NH
-- Wittingen, Sarah SR Calvin 1.52m NH

Event 2 Men High Jump
================================================================================
MIAA: M 7-01 1983 Tracy Garner, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 2.01m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 2.11m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergsma, Sean JR Hope 2.03m 1.98m 10
2 Donkersloot, John FR Hope 2.10m J1.98m 8
3 Jackson, Taylor FR Alma 2.00m J1.98m 6
4 Scudder, Matt SO Tri-State 1.96m 1.93m 5
5 Rottman, Caleb SO Calvin 2.00m J1.93m 4
6 Kimble, Brandon SO Olivet 1.93m J1.93m 3
7 Fulton, Dezmon FR Hope 1.90m 1.88m 2
8 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 1.85m J1.88m 1
9 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 1.83m 1.83m
-- Hopson, William SO Olivet 1.71m NH
-- Hill, Alex SO Olivet 1.81m NH
-- Grismore, Andrew FR Tri-State 1.86m NH
-- Duncan, Marcus FR Adrian 1.90m NH
-- Rassel, Sean JR Albion 1.75m NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
MIAA: M 12-06 2006 Missy Smith, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 3.50m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 3.82m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderMeer, Emily JR Hope 3.22m 3.34m 10
2 Richardson, Andrea JR Alma 3.25m 3.26m 8
3 Woods, Rebekah JR Hope 3.05m J3.26m 6
4 Leach, Joy SO Calvin 3.20m 3.18m 5
5 VanderMeer, Sarah FR Hope 3.20m J3.18m 4
6 Williams, J. Q. SR Albion 2.90m 3.03m 3
7 Lindemulder, Carla SO Calvin 3.20m 2.88m 2
8 Ramp, Sarah SO Albion 2.74m 2.73m 0.5
8 Herman, Casey SO Calvin 3.04m 2.73m 0.5
9 Holtz, Bridget SO Olivet 2.59m J2.73m
-- Ahlich, Erica FR Albion 2.29m NH
-- Erzen, Amy SO Adrian NH
-- Six, Holly FR Tri-State 1.97m NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
MIAA: M 16-00 2003 Mike Palmer, Alma
DIII - Prov: P 4.70m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 5.04m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchel, Eric FR Calvin 4.41m 4.30m 10
2 Garvan, Nathan SO Alma 4.10m 4.22m 8
3 Busscher, Dave FR Calvin 3.75m 4.07m 5
3 Nostrant, Hunter SO Hope 4.10m 4.07m 5
3 Coleman, Dan SO Albion 4.12m 4.07m 5
6 Hartford, David SO Adrian 3.95m 3.92m 2
6 Gordon, Forrest JR Hope 3.95m 3.92m 2
6 Colten, James FR Hope 3.85m 3.92m 2
9 Payne, Kyle FR Alma 3.70m 3.77m
9 Zenner, John SR Olivet 3.77m
9 Galdys, Stanton FR Hope 3.65m 3.77m
9 VandenBerg, Mike JR Calvin 3.81m 3.77m
9 Lile, Jake Tri-State 3.77m
14 Chung, Mark FR Adrian 3.50m 3.62m
15 Kunze, Jon JR Tri-State 3.81m 3.47m
-- Maximuik, Andrew JR Albion NH
-- Wolf, Nicholas JR Olivet 3.65m NH
-- Forgacs, Joshua FR Albion 3.66m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 18-11.50 2000 Lindsay Mulder, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 5.52m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 5.80m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie JR Calvin 5.30m 5.15m NWI 10
2 DeWeerdt, Sarah FR Hope 4.91m 5.12m NWI 8
3 Leese, Amanda SO Calvin 5.23m 5.10m NWI 6
4 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 4.66m 4.94m NWI 5
5 Koenig, Dana FR Albion 5.04m 4.93m NWI 4
6 Vandeguchte, Kara FR Hope 4.88m 4.91m NWI 3
7 Faber, Hayley FR Calvin 4.91m 4.68m NWI 2
8 Schulz, Ellen FR Olivet 4.84m 4.60m NWI 1
9 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 4.52m 4.42m NWI
10 Ocelnik, Elise SR Albion 4.33m 4.29m NWI
11 Blauvelt, Kelsi FR Albion 4.26m 4.28m NWI
-- Hartwick, Katie JR Olivet 3.20m ND NWI
-- West, Sheena JR Olivet 4.27m ND NWI

Event 6 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 23-09.50 2006 Josh Meckes, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 6.96m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 7.30m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bosch, Brandon JR Hope 6.75m 6.94m NWI 10
2 Francis, Chris JR Alma 6.68m 6.67m NWI 8
3 Seymour, Joseph SR Hope 6.38m 6.55m NWI 6
4 Kimble, Brandon SO Olivet 6.72m 6.48m NWI 5
5 Minkus, Jeffrey SO Hope 6.47m 6.39m NWI 4
6 Vanderlaan, Zack SO Calvin 6.23m J6.39m NWI 3
7 Chaudhry, Ahmed JR Albion 6.25m 6.30m NWI 2
8 Velgersdyk, Corey SO Calvin 6.30m 6.15m NWI 1
9 Reed, Jonathon FR Alma 6.40m 6.14m NWI
10 DeJong, Nate SO Calvin 6.21m 5.84m NWI
11 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 5.63m 5.65m NWI
12 Lile, Jake Tri-State 5.60m NWI
13 Duncan, Marcus FR Adrian 6.49m 5.55m NWI
14 Lewis, Maurice FR Olivet 4.95m NWI
15 Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 6.09m 4.88m NWI
-- Grismore, Andrew FR Tri-State 6.26m ND NWI

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 36-10.50 2005 Lorilyn Vogel, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 11.25m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 12.00m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie JR Calvin 11.42m 10.92m NWI 10
2 Kibbey, Sarah JR Hope 10.10m 10.23m NWI 8
3 Faber, Hayley FR Calvin 10.27m 10.22m NWI 6
4 Herman, Casey SO Calvin 9.90m 9.81m NWI 5
5 DeWeerdt, Sarah FR Hope 9.75m 9.68m NWI 4
6 Vandeguchte, Kara FR Hope 9.99m 9.63m NWI 3
7 Koenig, Dana FR Albion 9.58m J9.63m NWI 2
8 Blauvelt, Kelsi FR Albion 9.05m 8.80m NWI 1
9 Ocelnik, Elise SR Albion 8.83m 8.12m NWI
-- West, Sheena JR Olivet 8.41m ND NWI
-- Williams, J. Q. SR Albion ND NWI

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 49-00.75 2006 Charles Lott, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 14.00m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14.80m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeffrey SO Hope 14.13m 13.90m NWI 10
2 Velgersdyk, Corey SO Calvin 13.03m 13.12m NWI 8
3 DeRuiter, Jonathan SO Calvin 12.23m 12.60m NWI 6
4 DeJong, Nate SO Calvin 12.70m 12.53m NWI 5
5 Seymour, Joseph SR Hope 11.99m 12.39m NWI 4
6 Nunez, Mickael FR Hope 12.28m 12.34m NWI 3
7 Sobieraj, Mike SR Tri-State 12.65m 12.29m NWI 2
8 Maximuik, Andrew JR Albion 12.05m 12.18m NWI 1
9 Francis, Chris JR Alma 12.24m 12.13m NWI
10 Jackson, Taylor FR Alma 12.56m 11.97m NWI
11 Duncan, Marcus FR Adrian 11.87m NWI
11 Scudder, Matt SO Tri-State 11.92m 11.87m NWI
13 Klyn, Kyle SR Albion 11.47m 11.86m NWI
14 Kimble, Brandon SO Olivet 11.81m 11.81m NWI
15 Wolf, Nicholas JR Olivet 11.43m 11.32m NWI
16 Lewis, Maurice FR Olivet 10.76m 10.98m NWI
-- Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 11.68m FOUL
-- Grismore, Andrew FR Tri-State 13.53m FOUL

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
MIAA: M 158-03 2004 Katie Corner, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 41.50m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 46.38m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer, Katie JR Albion 39.63m 39.85m 10
2 Oberle, Leigha SO Calvin 43.81m 39.69m 8
3 VanDerWiele, Rachel SR Calvin 38.76m 38.39m 6
4 Brandes, Anna JR Hope 38.34m 37.56m 5
5 Reasoner, Sarah FR Calvin 38.91m 37.49m 4
6 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 34.45m 37.43m 3
7 Turay, Sandy SO Albion 33.71m 36.09m 2
8 Morse, Jenna SR Albion 37.38m 35.65m 1
9 Krygsman, Annika JR Calvin 37.20m 33.41m
9 Fowler, Caitlin SR Alma 31.94m 33.41m
11 Davis, Brianna FR Adrian 32.21m 33.27m
12 Knox, Courtney JR Hope 37.52m 30.58m
13 Allen, Kim FR Tri-State 29.26m 27.53m
14 Brackenwagen, Amy SR Olivet 22.18m 26.84m
15 Pasley, Kiersten JR Albion 27.95m 25.49m
16 Grooters, Heidi FR Hope 36.21m 24.23m
17 Hedgecock, Alison FR Adrian 20.86m 23.17m
18 Erzen, Amy SO Adrian 22.06m 21.86m
19 Maidens, Veronica FR Olivet 18.76m
-- Songer, Katie FR Olivet 30.46m ND
-- Price, Amber FR Tri-State 29.33m ND
-- Cloud, Ashley FR Tri-State 29.85m ND

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
MIAA: M 175-10 2006 Nate Meckes, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 47.50m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 52.50m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jensen, Ryan SR Calvin 48.06m 44.08m 10
2 Echtinaw, Ken FR Calvin 45.76m 43.31m 8
3 Ellsworth, Adam FR Alma 38.44m 42.69m 6
4 McCavit, Shaw FR Albion 43.76m 42.37m 5
5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan SO Hope 39.56m 41.56m 4
6 Klingenburg, Joel FR Calvin 43.61m 40.10m 3
7 Harvey, Logan FR Tri-State 41.26m J40.10m 2
8 Rector, Chad SR Hope 38.75m 39.92m 1
9 Tompkins, Patrick JR Alma 38.98m 39.51m
10 Boyce, Jeff JR Adrian 39.44m 38.61m
11 Green, Jeremy FR Albion 35.90m 36.44m
12 Walters, Evan SR Albion 40.24m 36.42m
13 Clarke, Glen SR Hope 42.98m 35.55m
14 Rosengarten, Luke FR Tri-State 34.29m 34.55m
15 Arnett, Mike SR Adrian 35.15m 33.25m
16 McCumby, Seth FR Olivet 34.14m 31.94m
17 Buiten, Tim SO Calvin 33.16m 31.73m
18 Lewis, Steven FR Alma 33.21m 31.65m
19 Walters, Blake SO Olivet 32.63m 30.74m
20 Paige, Britt SO Olivet 24.46m 30.12m
21 Hansen, Kenny FR Tri-State 34.02m 29.12m
-- Pettit, Tyler FR Alma 30.78m ND
-- DeCou, Jon SR Albion 38.38m FOUL
-- Ceglarek, Joe SO Hope 29.37m FOUL

Event 11 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
MIAA: M 141-11 1991 Lisa Visbeen, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 38.70m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 44.20m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wigboldy, Kimberly FR Calvin 36.40m 36.04m 10
2 Schaedig, Laura JR Hope 37.91m 34.56m 8
3 Weber, Amanda SR Alma 37.21m 31.53m 6
4 Walters, Erin SO Albion 30.04m J31.53m 5
5 Cordes, Natalie SR Alma 32.22m 30.99m 4
6 Sherwood, Erika SO Alma 27.58m 29.27m 3
7 Krygsman, Annika JR Calvin 33.55m 28.66m 2
8 Gokey, Haleigh SO Hope 27.10m 28.23m 1
9 Vernon, Shadawn SR Albion 25.23m 27.99m
10 Brackenwagen, Amy SR Olivet 30.57m 27.40m
11 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 28.50m 27.37m
12 Hedgecock, Alison FR Adrian 22.82m 24.72m
13 DeWeerdt, Sarah FR Hope 24.46m 24.04m
14 Richards, Christina FR Calvin 25.18m 23.84m
15 Roelofs, Katie FR Calvin 24.38m 22.67m
16 Davis, Brianna FR Adrian 17.84m 21.48m
17 Grant, Whitney FR Albion 18.56m 19.19m
18 Erzen, Amy SO Adrian 21.79m 17.82m
-- Hartwick, Katie JR Olivet 8.77m ND
-- Knox, Courtney JR Hope 29.78m ND
-- Maidens, Veronica FR Olivet ND

Event 12 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
MIAA: M 216-02 2003 Chris Stefanes, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 57.30m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 62.50m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denniger, Andrew SR Hope 58.51m 53.86m 10
2 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 50.10m 52.50m 8
3 Klingenburg, Joel FR Calvin 51.95m 52.42m 6
4 Diemert, David SR Albion 52.32m 51.67m 5
5 Clark, Matt SO Hope 51.10m 50.21m 4
6 Pluger, Shane FR Calvin 42.94m 49.34m 3
7 Walters, Blake SO Olivet 48.47m 47.49m 2
8 Buiten, Tim SO Calvin 41.15m 47.07m 1
9 Hecker, Andrew JR Albion 48.25m 47.04m
10 Soresi, Mike SR Albion 43.43m 43.54m
11 Zenner, John SR Olivet 42.66m
12 Bensett, Justyn JR Adrian 48.82m 42.41m
13 Recker, Mark FR Alma 40.68m 42.23m
14 Recker, Karl SR Alma 41.52m 40.22m
15 Kunze, Jon JR Tri-State 43.10m 40.07m
16 Downey, Benjamin SR Albion 40.01m 38.57m
17 Hartford, David SO Adrian 41.68m 38.22m
-- McCumby, Seth FR Olivet 18.08m ND
-- Paige, Britt SO Olivet 20.00m ND

Event 13 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
MIAA: M 46-01 2005 Lisa Nanning, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 12.80m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14.20m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 11.99m 12.20m 10
2 Glover, Ashley JR Calvin 11.98m 11.80m 8
3 Davis, Brianna FR Adrian 10.63m 11.24m 6
4 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 11.06m 11.23m 5
5 Reasoner, Sarah FR Calvin 11.09m 11.21m 4
6 Knox, Courtney JR Hope 11.58m 10.76m 3
7 Weber, Amanda SR Alma 11.56m 10.66m 2
8 Spencer, Katie JR Albion 9.85m 10.24m 1
9 Allen, Kim FR Tri-State 10.06m 9.66m
10 Fowler, Caitlin SR Alma 9.56m 9.60m
11 Gokey, Haleigh SO Hope 10.15m 9.43m
12 Grooters, Heidi FR Hope 10.40m 9.02m
12 Krygsman, Annika JR Calvin 10.11m 9.02m
14 Pasley, Kiersten JR Albion 9.73m 8.88m
15 Brackenwagen, Amy SR Olivet 8.68m 8.39m
16 Maidens, Veronica FR Olivet 7.44m
-- Songer, Katie FR Olivet 8.97m ND

Event 14 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
MIAA: M 58-09 2006 Nate Meckes, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 15.55m 2008
DIII - Auto: A 17.25m 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Chad SR Hope 14.66m 14.83m 10
2 Walters, Evan SR Albion 15.12m 14.69m 8
3 Jensen, Ryan SR Calvin 14.12m 14.39m 6
4 Pettit, Tyler FR Alma 13.78m 14.28m 5
5 Boyce, Jeff JR Adrian 13.09m 13.87m 4
6 Boyd, Jamie FR Albion 13.17m 13.44m 3
7 Recker, Karl SR Alma 12.41m 13.40m 2
8 Arnett, Mike SR Adrian 13.90m 13.21m 1
9 Ellsworth, Adam FR Alma 12.40m 13.07m
10 Clarke, Glen SR Hope 12.91m 12.67m
11 Harvey, Logan FR Tri-State 12.38m 12.42m
12 Rosengarten, Luke FR Tri-State 13.07m 12.32m
13 Opperman, Conrad JR Alma 11.86m 12.31m
14 Dekoekkoek, Bryan SO Hope 12.54m 11.93m
15 Paige, Britt SO Olivet 10.97m 11.87m
16 Quemada, Dan SO Calvin 11.03m 11.22m
17 Walters, Blake SO Olivet 11.50m 11.16m
18 McCumby, Seth FR Olivet 11.45m 11.04m
19 Klingenburg, Joel FR Calvin 11.83m 11.01m
20 Green, Charles FR Albion 12.02m 11.00m
21 Ceglarek, Joe SO Hope 11.60m 10.92m
22 Hansen, Kenny FR Tri-State 10.89m 10.72m
-- Echtinaw, Ken FR Calvin 14.16m ND
-- Rodgers, Austin SO Albion 13.22m ND

Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 37:09.45 2001 Lindsay Carrier, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 37:40.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 35:48.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Overbeck, Christina SR Calvin 36:36.42 35:45.57A 10
2 Zylstra, Jenny SR Calvin 39:08.57 8
3 Nichols, Erika SO Albion 39:26.49 6
4 Marsh, Lynn SR Calvin 39:19.01 39:40.32 5
5 Fitzpatrick, Megan SR Albion 39:13.17 39:51.80 4
6 VanWyk, Anna FR Calvin 39:58.24 40:22.41 3
7 Dennisuk, Lauren SR Albion 41:37.10 42:37.35 2
8 Multer, Sarah JR Hope 41:04.30 43:57.79 1
9 Johnson, Miriam SO Alma 43:21.70 44:18.58
10 Lucas, Emma SO Hope 44:56.10 44:25.35
11 Tyler, Sara JR Hope 43:52.60 45:24.53
12 Way, Lindsay FR Albion 45:58.68
13 Greving, Holly JR Hope 46:10.76
14 Travis, Liesle SR Adrian 46:37.99
-- LeForce, Chelsea FR Alma 45:43.00 NT

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 30:22.20 2003 Joel Klooster, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 31:05.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 30:14.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finnegan, Tim SR Calvin 32:34.07 31:55.33 10
2 Gries, Jon SR Calvin 32:11.93 32:37.79 8
3 Mast, Kyle SO Calvin 33:14.90 32:37.90 6
4 Wiersum, Matthew SO Hope 33:59.80 32:51.57 5
5 Wilcox, Randall SR Albion 33:09.50 33:19.98 4
6 Jara, Ryan SO Hope 33:04.42 33:26.34 3
7 Kowalski, Justin SR Tri-State 33:23.80 33:33.63 2
8 Koops, Saywer JR Calvin 33:22.29 33:35.03 1
9 Storm, Tim SO Adrian 33:59.90 34:25.46
10 Tschirhart, Jeff SR Albion 35:08.50 35:03.25
11 Sultz, Daniel SR Hope 35:33.20 35:16.65
12 Shoulders, Brian FR Adrian 37:25.80 36:40.61
13 Todd, David FR Hope 36:01.00 37:17.58
14 Ward, William FR Albion 38:56.47
-- Bremer, Mike FR Alma 40:56.00 NT
-- Brown, Mark SO Tri-State 36:24.00 NT
-- Ray, Thomas JR Olivet NT

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MIAA: M 10:45.86 2004 Sarah Hastings, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 11:13.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 10:44.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schlabach, Calah JR Calvin 11:06.68 10:59.01P 10
2 Smit, Elizabeth SO Calvin 11:02.90 11:14.76 8
3 Farr, Nicole SO Calvin 12:03.16 11:42.94 6
4 Braymer, Gretchen FR Calvin 12:03.06 5
5 Bird, Claire FR Hope 12:38.97 12:30.72 4
6 Jeske, Jolene FR Hope 12:48.45 12:37.48 3
7 Hemerling, EJ SR Alma 12:38.98 12:38.24 2
8 McLaughlin, Emily FR Albion 12:56.07 12:54.53 1
9 Fischer, Emily FR Hope 12:33.38 13:01.68
10 Gosses, Sara SO Hope 13:29.81 13:15.35
11 Jonatzke, Katie FR Albion 13:33.60 13:24.01
12 Cordes, Natalie SR Alma 14:17.97 14:54.15
-- Holdren, Erin SR Albion NT
-- Gulledge, Cat SO Albion 13:49.04 NT

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MIAA: M 9:09.20 2002 Justin Pfruender, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 9:23.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 9:07.34 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeHaan, Nate JR Calvin 9:17.86 9:17.65P 10
2 Visser, George SO Calvin 9:31.33 9:23.19 8
3 VandenAkker, Dan SR Calvin 9:39.32 9:35.32 6
4 Palmer, Bob SO Adrian 9:47.30 9:35.94 5
5 Bailey, Robert JR Hope 9:33.20 9:50.92 4
6 Goodman, Aaron SO Calvin 9:48.80 9:57.77 3
7 Murray, Tim JR Tri-State 9:46.14 10:09.54 2
8 Wolthuis, Lucas SO Hope 10:00.90 10:14.12 1
9 Hart, Joe SO Adrian 10:33.55 10:23.22
10 Albano, Mike FR Albion 10:26.00 10:32.86
11 Melvin, Tyler FR Albion 10:45.69 10:35.76
12 Laird, Derek FR Hope 10:49.81 10:38.90
13 Dresser, Will FR Alma 10:51.08 10:43.32
14 Shaheen, Nicholas SO Albion 11:07.95 11:07.03
15 Curth, Dane SO Alma 11:11.48 11:10.40
-- Reschke, Kent SO Hope NT
-- McNeil, Matt SO Olivet 12:16.70 NT

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MIAA: M 48.00 2002 Calvin, Calvin
R Veltkamp - S Abbring - A Venhuizen - A VandeLaan
DIII - Prov: P 48.65 2008
DIII - Auto: A 47.30 2008
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hope College 48.47 48.71 10
1) Kuiper, Nora JR 2) Vandeguchte, Kara FR
3) Kreichelt, Emily FR 4) Lange, Lindsay SR
2 Calvin College 49.75 50.06 8
1) Johnson, Jourdan SO 2) Beachum, Bethany FR
3) Holtrop, Kimberly FR 4) Wittingen, Sarah SR
3 Albion College 52.13 51.67 6
1) Webb, Jenny FR 2) Charnley, Autumn JR
3) Koenig, Dana FR 4) Putans, Becca SO
4 Alma College 51.67 52.08 5
1) Fuehring, Kristina JR 2) Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO
3) Sherwood, Erika SO 4) Scherer, Emily SO
5 Olivet College 53.76 53.22 4
1) McCarty, Megan FR 2) Holtz, Bridget SO
3) Moulten, Christine FR 4) Schulz, Ellen FR
6 Adrian College 55.07 56.10 3
1) Chitwood, Lindsay SO 2) Lofgren, Allison SO
3) Smith, Lucie JR 4) Miller, Kelsey SO
7 Tri-State 56.36 56.82 2
1) Kumfer, Samantha FR 2) Witkiewicz, Brittney FR
3) Hobbs, Stephanie SO 4) Brown, Bridget FR

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MIAA: M 41.91 2001 Albion, Albion
D Reid - J Owens - B Poirier - B Hohnson
DIII - Prov: P 42.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 41.00 2008
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian College 41.76 42.05 10
1) Reagan, Patrick SR 2) Upshaw, Desmond SR
3) Thornton, Ian FR 4) Calley, Chris JR
2 Hope College 42.61 42.45 8
1) George, Erik SR 2) Shelton, Chaz JR
3) Rodriguez, Jonathan SO 4) Lampkin, Cameron FR
3 Calvin College 42.95 42.57 6
1) Repeta, Jonathan SO 2) Baker, Joel SR
3) Stroner, Brad JR 4) Cok, Jared SR
4 Tri-State 43.34 43.00 5
1) Schaffer, Max FR 2) Dill, Russell SO
3) Sobieraj, Mike SR 4) Hamsher, Austin SO
5 Alma College 43.54 43.19 4
1) Percival, Kyle SR 2) Braun, Eric JR
3) Reed, Jonathon FR 4) Curry, Derek SR
6 Albion College 42.51 43.29 3
1) Chaudhry, Ahmed JR 2) Nyika, Michael SR
3) Klyn, Kyle SR 4) Greene, Andrew JR
7 Olivet College 44.01 45.72 2
1) Cleveland, Joseph JR 2) Clasgens, Patrick SO
3) Parker, Darrick SO 4) Dornan, Jordan FR

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 4:36.02 1999 Sarah Gritter, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 4:40.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 4:32.50 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren JR Calvin 4:32.41 4:36.36P 10
2 Tuuk, Alison FR Calvin 4:47.28 4:52.69 8
3 Fennema, Anne JR Calvin 4:52.33 4:52.74 6
4 Nydam, Valerie JR Calvin 4:55.33 4:54.48 5
5 Hoekstra, Anne SR Hope 5:00.27 4:56.90 4
6 Savasky, Susan FR Hope 5:01.56 5:02.34 3
7 Ellis, Jackie SO Hope 5:07.12 5:05.71 2
8 Edger, Lindi FR Albion 5:13.74 5:06.99 1
9 Morey, Chelsi SO Tri-State 5:11.76 5:10.18
10 Miller, Andi FR Hope 5:16.60 5:22.86
11 Hope, Erica FR Albion 5:29.11 5:25.19
12 Berlin, Chelsey SO Adrian 5:27.59 5:32.33
13 Anderson, Laurie FR Albion 5:39.96 5:37.42
14 Woods, Jessica JR Olivet 5:37.01 5:37.52
15 Smith, Lucie JR Adrian 5:48.46 5:40.79
16 Travis, Liesle SR Adrian 5:35.64 5:43.86
17 Herzog, Andrea SO Alma 5:43.30 5:52.65
18 Elowsky, Denise SO Alma 6:04.15
19 Carpenter, Jeanine SR Adrian 6:22.31 6:09.10
20 Venia, Jamie SR Albion 7:03.67 6:55.53

Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 3:51.28 1991 David Sydow, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 3:55.80 2008
DIII - Auto: A 3:50.60 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weener, Seth SR Hope 3:56.30 4:01.50 10
2 Wrobel, Alex FR Calvin 4:01.70 4:01.70 8
3 Zendler, Nick SR Hope 3:59.30 4:02.63 6
4 Hulst, Tad SR Calvin 4:07.41 4:03.80 5
5 Elsey, Chris SR Adrian 4:06.94 4:07.36 4
6 Odegaard, Brian JR Calvin 4:04.67 4:08.54 3
7 Rose, Steve JR Alma 4:08.16 4:10.56 2
8 Anderson, Eric SO Hope 4:10.15 4:12.16 1
9 McCabe, Chris SR Albion 4:07.87 4:12.63
10 Christiansen, Jake FR Calvin 4:08.60 4:12.68
11 Yockey, Jay SO Adrian 4:12.70 4:17.58
12 Arndt, Kyle FR Hope 4:15.14 4:19.32
13 Hill, Kyle SR Alma 4:14.83 4:22.40
14 Toennies, David SR Tri-State 4:14.58 4:26.89
15 Ray, Thomas JR Olivet 4:25.00 4:32.41
16 Mahoney, Jon SO Tri-State 4:35.29 4:36.89
-- McNeil, Matt SO Olivet NT
-- McMurray, Ben JR Alma 4:25.13 NT

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
MIAA: M 14.28 2007 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 15.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14.40 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wittingen, Sarah SR Calvin 14.94 15.10q NWI 1
2 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 14.84 15.59q NWI 2
3 Robertson, Brooke JR Calvin 15.94 16.01q NWI 2
4 Vandeguchte, Kara FR Hope 15.30 16.40q NWI 1
5 Lis, Christina JR Hope 17.20 16.90q NWI 2
6 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 17.21 17.29q NWI 1
7 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 17.99 17.47q NWI 1
8 Klumpp, Stephanie SR Albion 17.84 17.58q NWI 2
9 Hobbs, Stephanie SO Tri-State 17.98 18.00 NWI 2
10 Johnston, Angie FR Albion 17.63 18.02 NWI 1
11 Holdren, Erin SR Albion 18.37 18.22 NWI 1
12 Maidens, Veronica FR Olivet 18.80 18.62 NWI 1
13 Meier, Erica SO Albion 21.66 21.08 NWI 2
14 Sherwood, Erika SO Alma 18.50 28.17 NWI 2
-- West, Sheena JR Olivet 18.60 NT NWI 2
-- Runion, Ashley SO Tri-State 18.85 NT NWI 1

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 14.28 2007 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 15.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14.40 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wittingen, Sarah SR Calvin 15.10 14.47P -1.0 10
2 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 15.59 14.49P -1.0 8
3 Robertson, Brooke JR Calvin 16.01 15.69 -1.0 6
4 Vandeguchte, Kara FR Hope 16.40 15.87 -1.0 5
5 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 17.29 16.84 -1.0 4
6 Lis, Christina JR Hope 16.90 16.93 -1.0 3
7 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 17.47 17.64 -1.0 2
8 Klumpp, Stephanie SR Albion 17.58 18.01 -1.0 1

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
MIAA: M 14.46 2001 Phil Sikkenga, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 14.95 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14.42 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dill, Russell SO Tri-State 14.61 P 14.95q NWI 3
2 Rottman, Caleb SO Calvin 15.67 15.84q NWI 2
3 Scudder, Matt SO Tri-State 16.30 16.03q NWI 1
4 Musch, Nathan SO Calvin 15.92 15.92q NWI 3
5 Garvan, Nathan SO Alma 15.90 15.96q NWI 2
6 Rinck, Nicholas FR Hope 15.80 16.08q NWI 1
7 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 16.26 16.11q NWI 2
8 DeRuiter, Jonathan SO Calvin 15.88 16.36q NWI 1
9 Chaudhry, Ahmed JR Albion 16.49 16.38 NWI 3
10 Kulman, Justin SO Adrian 16.44 16.44 NWI 2
11 Radosevich, Kerry JR Tri-State 16.32 16.66 NWI 1
12 Vanderlaan, Zack SO Calvin 16.05 16.84 NWI 3
13 Rassel, Sean JR Albion 17.14 17.13 NWI 1
14 Nunez, Mickael FR Hope 16.71 17.14 NWI 3
15 Coleman, Dan SO Albion 17.18 17.49 NWI 2
16 Hearns, Trent FR Olivet 18.04 NWI 3
-- White, Lonnie JR Olivet 16.80 NT NWI 2
-- Hill, Alex SO Olivet 17.21 NT NWI 3
-- Hopson, William SO Olivet 17.10 NT NWI 1

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 14.46 2001 Phil Sikkenga, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 14.95 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14.42 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dill, Russell SO Tri-State 14.95 14.46M -1.2 10
2 Rottman, Caleb SO Calvin 15.84 15.42 -1.2 8
3 Musch, Nathan SO Calvin 15.92 15.44 -1.2 6
4 Garvan, Nathan SO Alma 15.96 15.52 -1.2 5
5 Scudder, Matt SO Tri-State 16.03 15.64 -1.2 4
6 DeRuiter, Jonathan SO Calvin 16.36 15.79 -1.2 3
7 Rinck, Nicholas FR Hope 16.08 15.81 -1.2 2
8 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 16.11 16.12 -1.2 1

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MIAA: M 54.93 2000 Megan Pierce, 2452
DIII - Prov: P 57.50 2008
DIII - Auto: A 55.90 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koning, Heather SO Calvin 57.04 P 57.47q 2
2 Van Sickel, Kristen JR Calvin 58.50 1:00.23q 1
3 Weller, Sarah SR Calvin 1:00.66 1:01.48q 1
4 Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO Alma 1:02.75 1:02.27q 1
5 Brundige, Katelyn FR Hope 1:02.92 1:02.80q 1
6 Kibbey, Sarah JR Hope 1:02.59 1:02.83q 2
7 Roelofs, Katie FR Calvin 1:02.17 1:02.84q 2
8 Clack, Lauren FR Hope 1:04.21 1:03.41q 2
9 Fuehring, Kristina JR Alma 1:04.53 1:03.68 2
10 Putans, Becca SO Albion 1:05.62 1:05.27 1
11 McMurray, Rebecca FR Albion 1:09.03 1:08.77 1
12 Miller, Kelsey SO Adrian 1:10.88 1:10.58 2
13 Hershberger, Kara FR Tri-State 1:10.97 1
14 Zomermaand, Jessica FR Hope 1:13.45 1:12.60 2
-- Markin, Laura SO Olivet NT 1

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MIAA: M 54.93 2000 Megan Pierce, 2452
DIII - Prov: P 57.50 2008
DIII - Auto: A 55.90 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Koning, Heather SO Calvin 57.47 57.62 10
2 Van Sickel, Kristen JR Calvin 1:00.23 59.05 8
3 Weller, Sarah SR Calvin 1:01.48 1:01.79 6
4 Roelofs, Katie FR Calvin 1:02.84 1:02.89 5
5 Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO Alma 1:02.27 1:03.22 4
6 Kibbey, Sarah JR Hope 1:02.83 1:03.96 3
7 Clack, Lauren FR Hope 1:03.41 1:04.27 2
8 Brundige, Katelyn FR Hope 1:02.80 1:04.84 1

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MIAA: M 48.06 1999 Jay Lumkes, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 48.50 2008
DIII - Auto: A 47.35 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cok, Jared SR Calvin 48.23 48.78q 2
2 Dill, Russell SO Tri-State 48.13 49.35q 3
3 Baker, Joel SR Calvin 49.57 50.64q 1
4 Price, Kourtney FR Adrian 51.25 50.80q 3
5 Clark, Aaron SR Hope 50.53 51.18q 1
6 Francis, Chris JR Alma 52.17 51.46q 1
7 Rodriguez, Jonathan SO Hope 51.25 51.47q 2
8 Shelton, Chaz JR Hope 51.42 51.63q 3
9 Braun, Eric JR Alma 51.90 51.97 2
10 Pierson, Preston SO Hope 52.26 52.24 1
11 Dornan, Jordan FR Olivet 52.95 52.57 2
12 Schaffer, Max FR Tri-State 52.98 52.60 3
13 Bensett, Justyn JR Adrian 53.11 53.62 3
14 Curth, Dane SO Alma 54.15 54.14 2
15 Greene, Andrew JR Albion 54.30 3
16 Woldman, Dan FR Calvin 55.54 55.85 1
-- Redfield, Casey SR Olivet 55.75 NT 1
-- Lewis, Maurice FR Olivet 59.20 NT 2

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MIAA: M 48.06 1999 Jay Lumkes, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 48.50 2008
DIII - Auto: A 47.35 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dill, Russell SO Tri-State 49.35 48.49P 10
2 Cok, Jared SR Calvin 48.78 48.69 8
3 Baker, Joel SR Calvin 50.64 50.21 6
4 Price, Kourtney FR Adrian 50.80 50.84 5
5 Clark, Aaron SR Hope 51.18 51.31 4
6 Rodriguez, Jonathan SO Hope 51.47 51.36 3
7 Shelton, Chaz JR Hope 51.63 52.08 2
8 Francis, Chris JR Alma 51.46 52.41 1

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA: M 12.17 2004 Sue Abbring, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 12.35 2008
DIII - Auto: A 12.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuiper, Nora JR Hope 12.56 12.64q NWI 2
2 Beachum, Bethany FR Calvin 13.07 13.05q NWI 1
3 Charnley, Autumn JR Albion 13.32 13.10q NWI 1
4 Kreichelt, Emily FR Hope 13.10 13.12q NWI 2
5 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 13.08 13.18q NWI 1
6 Knox, Courtney JR Hope 13.30 13.28q NWI 1
7 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 13.57 13.39q NWI 2
8 Chitwood, Lindsay SO Adrian 13.68 13.54q NWI 2
9 Webb, Jenny FR Albion 13.72 13.60 NWI 1
10 McCarty, Megan FR Olivet 13.89 13.61 NWI 1
11 Johnson, Jourdan SO Calvin 13.28 13.96 NWI 2
12 Browne, Kelsey JR Hope 14.08 14.17 NWI 2
13 Moulten, Christine FR Olivet 14.00 14.29 NWI 2
14 Hobbs, Stephanie SO Tri-State 14.25 14.31 NWI 1
15 Brown, Bridget FR Tri-State 15.31 14.73 NWI 1

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 12.17 2004 Sue Abbring, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 12.35 2008
DIII - Auto: A 12.00 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kuiper, Nora JR Hope 12.64 12.13M -1.8 10
2 Kreichelt, Emily FR Hope 13.12 12.70 -1.8 8
3 Beachum, Bethany FR Calvin 13.05 12.73 -1.8 6
4 Charnley, Autumn JR Albion 13.10 12.96 -1.8 5
5 Knox, Courtney JR Hope 13.28 13.15 -1.8 4
6 Chitwood, Lindsay SO Adrian 13.54 13.28 -1.8 3
7 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 13.18 13.30 -1.8 2
8 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 13.39 13.45 -1.8 1

Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA: M 10.50 1990 Lance Coleman, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 10.78 2008
DIII - Auto: A 10.55 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nyika, Michael SR Albion 10.95q NWI 1
2 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 10.50 11.00q NWI 3
3 George, Erik SR Hope 10.81 11.14q NWI 2
4 Calley, Chris JR Adrian 11.27 11.10q NWI 3
5 Lampkin, Cameron FR Hope 11.00 11.13q NWI 1
6 Stroner, Brad JR Calvin 11.39 11.17q NWI 1
7 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 11.50 11.24q NWI 2
8 Bosch, Brandon JR Hope 11.29 11.27q NWI 2
9 Upshaw, Desmond SR Adrian 11.35 11.33 NWI 1
10 Hamsher, Austin SO Tri-State 11.54 11.42 NWI 2
11 Bouchard, Kameron FR Adrian 11.52 11.43 NWI 3
12 Cleveland, Joseph JR Olivet 11.64 11.44 NWI 2
13 Reed, Jonathon FR Alma 11.52 11.51 NWI 3
14 Klyn, Kyle SR Albion 11.64 11.53 NWI 1
15 Curry, Derek SR Alma 11.76 11.65 NWI 3
16 Repeta, Jonathan SO Calvin 11.92 NWI 1
17 Wolf, Nicholas JR Olivet 12.24 12.14 NWI 2
-- Clasgens, Patrick SO Olivet 11.60 NT NWI 1
-- Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 11.80 NT NWI 3
-- Baker, Joel SR Calvin 11.13 NT NWI 3
-- Cok, Jared SR Calvin 10.99 NT NWI 1
-- Kyriakopoulos, Nick SR Albion 11.09 NT NWI 2

Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 10.50 1990 Lance Coleman, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 10.78 2008
DIII - Auto: A 10.55 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 11.00 10.79 -1.0 10
2 Nyika, Michael SR Albion 10.95 10.86 -1.0 8
3 George, Erik SR Hope 11.14 11.02 -1.0 6
4 Lampkin, Cameron FR Hope 11.13 11.04 -1.0 5
5 Calley, Chris JR Adrian 11.10 11.09 -1.0 4
6 Stroner, Brad JR Calvin 11.17 11.13 -1.0 3
7 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 11.24 11.16 -1.0 2
-- Bosch, Brandon JR Hope 11.27 NT -1.0

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
MIAA: M 2:12.85 2001 Jennifer Price, Hope
DIII - Prov: P 2:15.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 2:11.50 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bergstrom, Lauren JR Calvin 2:10.22 2:20.60q 2
2 Tuuk, Alison FR Calvin 2:17.57 2:23.38q 1
3 Freshour, Kate JR Hope 2:20.48 2:22.03q 2
4 Jackson, Laura JR Calvin 2:20.18 2:23.68q 1
5 Boerner, Rachel FR Calvin 2:21.01 2:22.33q 2
6 Ellis, Jackie SO Hope 2:22.59 2:24.76q 1
7 Edger, Lindi FR Albion 2:32.18 2:23.80q 2
8 Morey, Chelsi SO Tri-State 2:26.01 2:25.78q 1
9 Kovach, Cecelia FR Hope 2:26.03 2:28.64 2
10 Hope, Erica FR Albion 2:38.10 2:29.16 1
11 Anderson, Laurie FR Albion 2:39.80 2:36.03 2
12 Anthony, Sarah FR Hope 2:44.94 2:36.90 2
13 Woods, Jessica JR Olivet 2:37.03 2:41.34 1
14 Herzog, Andrea SO Alma 2:51.31 2:46.70 1
15 Naveken, Courtney FR Tri-State 2:49.36 2:49.13 1
16 Elowsky, Denise SO Alma 2:59.48 2:52.40 2
17 Wohlhuter, Mary FR Albion 2:57.21 3:12.57 2

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 2:12.85 2001 Jennifer Price, Hope
DIII - Prov: P 2:15.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 2:11.50 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bergstrom, Lauren JR Calvin 2:20.60 2:16.60 10
2 Freshour, Kate JR Hope 2:22.03 2:17.61 8
3 Jackson, Laura JR Calvin 2:23.68 2:18.46 6
4 Tuuk, Alison FR Calvin 2:23.38 2:19.37 5
5 Boerner, Rachel FR Calvin 2:22.33 2:19.90 4
6 Ellis, Jackie SO Hope 2:24.76 2:25.37 3
7 Morey, Chelsi SO Tri-State 2:25.78 2:28.61 2
8 Edger, Lindi FR Albion 2:23.80 2:31.03 1

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
MIAA: M 1:52.20 1991 David Sydow, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 1:53.20 2008
DIII - Auto: A 1:51.30 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilmarth, Brian SR Calvin 1:57.20 1:57.71q 1
2 Wrobel, Alex FR Calvin 1:55.66 1:58.02q 2
3 Dykema, Ben FR Calvin 2:00.90 1:57.73q 1
4 Weener, Seth SR Hope 1:57.57 1:58.05q 2
5 Yockey, Jay SO Adrian 1:59.44 1:57.83q 1
6 McMurray, Ben JR Alma 2:01.96 1:58.59q 2
7 Kooy, Collin SO Hope 1:57.80 1:58.66q 2
8 Elsey, Chris SR Adrian 1:59.49 1:58.67q 2
9 Dornbos, David SR Calvin 1:58.23 1:58.98 1
10 Ralston, James JR Hope 2:00.15 2:01.72 1
11 Toennies, David SR Tri-State 2:01.47 2:02.13 2
12 Melvin, Tyler FR Albion 2:09.73 2:03.05 1
13 Hill, Kyle SR Alma 2:03.86 2:03.70 1
14 McCabe, Chris SR Albion 1:59.62 2:04.14 2
15 Mahoney, Jon SO Tri-State 2:10.13 2:08.67 2
-- Zendler, Nick SR Hope 1:56.62 NT 1
-- Reise, Cole FR Tri-State 2:13.68 NT 2

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 1:52.20 1991 David Sydow, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 1:53.20 2008
DIII - Auto: A 1:51.30 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wrobel, Alex FR Calvin 1:58.02 1:57.84 10
2 Kooy, Collin SO Hope 1:58.66 1:58.32 8
3 Weener, Seth SR Hope 1:58.05 1:58.45 6
4 Dykema, Ben FR Calvin 1:57.73 1:58.49 5
5 Wilmarth, Brian SR Calvin 1:57.71 1:58.64 4
6 Elsey, Chris SR Adrian 1:58.67 1:59.19 3
7 Yockey, Jay SO Adrian 1:57.83 1:59.57 2
8 McMurray, Ben JR Alma 1:58.59 2:01.41 1

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MIAA: M 1:01.37 2007 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 1:04.14 2008
DIII - Auto: A 1:02.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wittingen, Sarah SR Calvin 1:01.04 1:06.42q 2
2 Robertson, Brooke JR Calvin 1:07.27 1:09.86q 1
3 Williams, Dori JR Albion 1:09.15 1:09.29q 2
4 Malburg, Stephanie FR Calvin 1:09.27 1:09.76q 2
5 Jeske, Jolene FR Hope 1:14.04 1:11.19q 2
6 Vandeguchte, Kara FR Hope 1:07.45 1:13.08q 1
7 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 1:13.67 1:13.53q 1
8 Holdren, Erin SR Albion 1:14.35 1:14.56q 2
9 Klumpp, Stephanie SR Albion 1:14.36 1:14.70 1
10 Baracy, Emily FR Hope 1:14.60 1:15.13 1
11 Smith, Lucie JR Adrian 1:17.05 1:16.15 2
12 Maidens, Veronica FR Olivet 1:18.69 1:19.82 2
13 Meier, Erica SO Albion 1:38.41 1:36.44 1
-- Sherwood, Erika SO Alma 1:13.13 NT 1
-- Runion, Ashley SO Tri-State NT 1

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MIAA: M 1:01.37 2007 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 1:04.14 2008
DIII - Auto: A 1:02.00 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wittingen, Sarah SR Calvin 1:06.42 1:01.40A 10
2 Robertson, Brooke JR Calvin 1:09.86 1:06.91 8
3 Williams, Dori JR Albion 1:09.29 1:08.29 6
4 Vandeguchte, Kara FR Hope 1:13.08 1:09.02 5
5 Malburg, Stephanie FR Calvin 1:09.76 1:09.64 4
6 Jeske, Jolene FR Hope 1:11.19 1:13.60 3
7 Holdren, Erin SR Albion 1:14.56 1:15.23 2
8 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 1:13.53 1:18.18 1

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MIAA: M 52.67 2001 John Bennink, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 54.50 2008
DIII - Auto: A 52.70 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rinck, Nicholas FR Hope 55.83 56.42q 3
2 Chaudhry, Ahmed JR Albion 56.83 56.63q 2
3 Rider, Lucas SR Albion 58.42 57.23q 1
4 Vanderlaan, Zack SO Calvin 57.37 57.25q 1
5 Palmer, Bob SO Adrian 1:02.18 58.50q 2
6 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 58.77 58.77q 2
7 Hamsher, Austin SO Tri-State 59.77 59.35q 2
8 Kulman, Justin SO Adrian 59.13 59.37q 3
9 Radosevich, Kerry JR Tri-State 1:02.60 1:00.55 1
10 Rassel, Sean JR Albion 1:01.00 1:00.59 2
11 Nunez, Mickael FR Hope 59.30 1:01.26 3
12 Musch, Nathan SO Calvin 1:00.82 1:01.62 1
13 Vermeer, Tim FR Calvin 1:01.11 1:02.13 3
14 Petrekovich, David FR Hope 1:02.27 1:03.24 1
15 Sweeney, Jason SO Adrian 1:01.85 1:08.65 3
-- DeJong, Nate SO Calvin 59.94 NT 1
-- Hearns, Trent FR Olivet 1:18.00 NT 2

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MIAA: M 52.67 2001 John Bennink, Albion
DIII - Prov: P 54.50 2008
DIII - Auto: A 52.70 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rinck, Nicholas FR Hope 56.42 55.95 10
2 Chaudhry, Ahmed JR Albion 56.63 56.18 8
3 Vanderlaan, Zack SO Calvin 57.25 57.07 6
4 Rider, Lucas SR Albion 57.23 57.48 5
5 VandeGuchte, Nate SR Hope 58.77 58.75 4
6 Kulman, Justin SO Adrian 59.37 59.03 3
7 Hamsher, Austin SO Tri-State 59.35 59.22 2
8 Palmer, Bob SO Adrian 58.50 1:00.45 1

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA: M 24.52 2003 Susan Abbring, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 25.32 2008
DIII - Auto: A 24.57 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koning, Heather SO Calvin 26.57 26.31q NWI 1
2 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 25.87 26.50q NWI 3
3 Kreichelt, Emily FR Hope 26.47 26.68q NWI 2
4 Kuiper, Nora JR Hope 27.19 26.55q NWI 3
5 Beachum, Bethany FR Calvin 26.61 26.64q NWI 1
6 Charnley, Autumn JR Albion 27.29 27.03q NWI 3
7 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 27.04 27.23q NWI 2
8 Webb, Jenny FR Albion 27.75 27.59q NWI 1
9 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 27.85 27.61 NWI 1
10 Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO Alma 27.96 28.16 NWI 2
11 Chitwood, Lindsay SO Adrian 28.38 28.16 NWI 3
12 Putans, Becca SO Albion 28.94 28.66 NWI 2
13 Fuehring, Kristina JR Alma 28.68 28.83 NWI 1
14 Browne, Kelsey JR Hope 28.29 29.25 NWI 3
15 Hobbs, Stephanie SO Tri-State 28.55 29.60 NWI 2
16 Moulten, Christine FR Olivet 28.89 30.03 NWI 1
17 McMurray, Rebecca FR Albion 30.71 30.98 NWI 3
-- Johnson, Jourdan SO Calvin 27.34 NT NWI 2
-- McCarty, Megan FR Olivet NT NWI 3
-- Ross, Amenia FR Olivet NT NWI 2

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 24.52 2003 Susan Abbring, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 25.32 2008
DIII - Auto: A 24.57 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kuiper, Nora JR Hope 26.55 25.62 -0.9 10
2 Lange, Lindsay SR Hope 26.50 25.72 -0.9 8
3 Koning, Heather SO Calvin 26.31 25.87 -0.9 6
4 Kreichelt, Emily FR Hope 26.68 26.13 -0.9 5
5 Charnley, Autumn JR Albion 27.03 26.58 -0.9 4
6 Beachum, Bethany FR Calvin 26.64 26.63 -0.9 3
7 Webb, Jenny FR Albion 27.59 27.72 -0.9 2
8 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 27.23 28.32 -0.9 1

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA: M 21.47 1991 Phil Sikkenga, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 21.75 2008
DIII - Auto: A 21.31 2008
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dill, Russell SO Tri-State 21.89q NWI 1
2 Calley, Chris JR Adrian 22.12 21.96q NWI 3
3 Cok, Jared SR Calvin 22.18 22.51q NWI 2
4 Nyika, Michael SR Albion 22.33 21.93q NWI 1
5 Lampkin, Cameron FR Hope 22.53 22.04q NWI 1
6 Stroner, Brad JR Calvin 22.85 22.27q NWI 3
7 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 23.24 22.44q NWI 3
8 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 23.85 22.53q NWI 1
9 Baker, Joel SR Calvin 22.79 22.61 NWI 2
10 Upshaw, Desmond SR Adrian 22.85 22.62 NWI 3
11 George, Erik SR Hope 23.17 22.93 NWI 2
12 Sobieraj, Mike SR Tri-State 23.74 23.08 NWI 2
13 Cleveland, Joseph JR Olivet 23.13 23.11 NWI 1
14 Klyn, Kyle SR Albion 23.11 23.26 NWI 1
15 Bouchard, Kameron FR Adrian 23.49 23.27 NWI 3
16 Squires, Sean FR Hope 23.88 23.30 NWI 1
17 Braun, Eric JR Alma 24.01 24.26 NWI 2
-- Repeta, Jonathan SO Calvin NT NWI 2
-- Kyriakopoulos, Nick SR Albion 22.87 NT NWI 2
-- Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 24.48 NT NWI 3
-- Kimble, Brandon SO Olivet NT NWI 1
-- Clasgens, Patrick SO Olivet 25.00 NT NWI 3

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MIAA: M 21.47 1991 Phil Sikkenga, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 21.75 2008
DIII - Auto: A 21.31 2008
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nyika, Michael SR Albion 21.93 21.78 -1.0 10
2 Calley, Chris JR Adrian 21.96 21.95 -1.0 8
3 Dill, Russell SO Tri-State 21.89 22.06 -1.0 6
4 Cok, Jared SR Calvin 22.51 22.11 -1.0 5
5 Lampkin, Cameron FR Hope 22.04 22.13 -1.0 4
6 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 22.53 22.65 -1.0 3
7 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 22.44 22.68 -1.0 2
8 Stroner, Brad JR Calvin 22.27 23.15 -1.0 1

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 17:19.90 1993 Marcia Vandersall, Hope
DIII - Prov: P 17:35.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 16:55.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koster, Jessica SO Calvin 17:31.64 18:10.53 10
2 Hale, Jesi JR Calvin 18:09.77 18:22.39 8
3 Edwards, Kelly JR Calvin 18:14.96 19:01.72 6
4 Nichols, Erika SO Albion 18:54.80 19:08.69 5
5 Paradine, Shauna SR Albion 18:43.94 19:11.84 4
6 Fitzpatrick, Megan SR Albion 19:01.54 19:16.50 3
7 Savasky, Susan FR Hope 19:37.55 19:42.16 2
8 Hoekstra, Anne SR Hope 19:21.73 19:43.87 1
9 Haagsma, Kristin SR Calvin 19:39.00 19:55.05
10 Oleszkowicz, Carrie SR Albion 20:10.85
11 Berlin, Chelsey SO Adrian 20:32.83 20:22.58
12 Munoa, Elizabeth FR Hope 20:11.66 20:24.38
13 LeForce, Chelsea FR Alma 20:38.61 20:26.57
14 Gabl, Joanne SO Hope 18:41.18 20:41.70
15 Johnson, Miriam SO Alma 20:19.29 21:22.71
16 Travis, Liesle SR Adrian 21:13.92 22:07.95
17 Griffin, Kelly JR Adrian 22:43.07
-- Hemerling, EJ SR Alma 21:32.52 NT
-- Fisher, Alisha FR Olivet NT

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MIAA: M 14:43.18 1995 Ray VanArragon, Calvin
DIII - Prov: P 14:48.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 14:28.00 2008
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christiansen, Jed JR Calvin 14:34.92 15:03.15 10
2 Vankampen, Erik JR Calvin 14:48.17 15:08.82 8
3 Stutzman, Andrew JR Calvin 15:16.46 15:44.58 6
4 Kowalski, Justin SR Tri-State 15:33.00 15:53.62 5
5 Bailey, Robert JR Hope 15:59.87 4
6 Jager, David JR Calvin 15:27.00 16:02.91 3
7 Jara, Ryan SO Hope 15:46.17 16:05.80 2
8 Palmer, Bob SO Adrian 16:14.68 16:11.17 1
9 Wilcox, Randall SR Albion 16:04.74 16:20.03
10 Murray, Tim JR Tri-State 15:45.00 16:27.95
11 Peacock, Wade SO Alma 15:56.69 16:30.36
12 Wiersum, Matthew SO Hope 15:44.41 16:36.03
13 Alger, Ben FR Albion 15:50.03 16:38.48
14 Rose, Steve JR Alma 16:12.15 16:45.42
15 Storm, Tim SO Adrian 16:45.26 16:48.46
16 Richardson, Eric SO Albion 16:04.14 16:56.43
17 Albano, Mike FR Albion 16:28.86 17:22.09
18 Dresser, Will FR Alma 16:51.96 17:35.57
19 Brown, Mark SO Tri-State 16:58.00 17:44.96
20 Shoulders, Brian FR Adrian 17:14.90 18:13.21
-- Sultz, Daniel SR Hope 16:15.05 NT
-- Hart, Joe SO Adrian NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MIAA: M 3:48.58 2007 Calvin, Calvin
J Johnson - H Koning - S Wittingen - L Winkle
DIII - Prov: P 3:56.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 3:49.60 2008
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin College 3:50.67 3:55.66P 10
1) Van Sickel, Kristen JR 2) Johnson, Jourdan SO
3) Koning, Heather SO 4) Wittingen, Sarah SR
2 Hope College 4:15.10 4:07.23 8
1) Kreichelt, Emily FR 2) Freshour, Kate JR
3) Kibbey, Sarah JR 4) Lange, Lindsay SR
3 Albion College 4:22.45 4:17.73 6
1) Charnley, Autumn JR 2) Klumpp, Stephanie SR
3) Putans, Becca SO 4) Williams, Dori JR
4 Alma College 4:21.37 4:25.24 5
1) Fuehring, Kristina JR 2) Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO
3) Sherwood, Erika SO 4) Scherer, Emily SO
5 Olivet College 4:52.42 4:31.46 4
1) Schulz, Ellen FR 2) McCarty, Megan FR
3) Maidens, Veronica FR 4) Holtz, Bridget SO
6 Adrian College 4:47.93 4:41.32 3
1) Chitwood, Lindsay SO 2) Lofgren, Allison SO
3) Smith, Lucie JR 4) Miller, Kelsey SO
7 Tri-State 4:45.99 4:46.92 2
1) Rowe, Megan FR 2) Naveken, Courtney FR
3) Morey, Chelsi SO 4) Hershberger, Kara FR

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MIAA: M 3:14.82 1999 Calvin, Calvin
K VanGoor - E Hansen - C Mulder - J Lumkes
DIII - Prov: P 3:17.00 2008
DIII - Auto: A 3:13.00 2008
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin College 3:17.73 3:21.43 10
1) Vanderlaan, Zack SO 2) Stroner, Brad JR
3) Baker, Joel SR 4) Cok, Jared SR
2 Tri-State 3:26.35 3:21.83 8
1) Sobieraj, Mike SR 2) Hamsher, Austin SO
3) Dill, Russell SO 4) Schaffer, Max FR
3 Hope College 3:24.21 3:23.14 6
1) Clark, Aaron SR 2) Shelton, Chaz JR
3) Rodriguez, Jonathan SO 4) Lampkin, Cameron FR
4 Albion College 3:25.83 3:23.91 5
1) Klyn, Kyle SR 2) Rider, Lucas SR
3) Chaudhry, Ahmed JR 4) Nyika, Michael SR
5 Alma College 3:32.77 3:31.00 4
1) Francis, Chris JR 2) Braun, Eric JR
3) McMurray, Ben JR 4) Peacock, Wade SO
6 Adrian College 3:34.55 3:31.50 3
1) Price, Kourtney FR 2) Yockey, Jay SO
3) Bensett, Justyn JR 4) Elsey, Chris SR
7 Olivet College 3:47.00 3:50.89 2
1) Dornan, Jordan FR 2) Redfield, Casey SR
3) Zenner, John SR 4) Wolf, Nicholas JR

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 328.50 2) Hope College 226
3) Albion College 89.50 4) Alma College 51
5) Adrian College 27 6) Olivet College 11
7) Tri-State 6

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 255 2) Hope College 208
3) Albion College 72 4) Alma College 64
5) Tri-State 63 6) Adrian College 62
7) Olivet College 14