GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Champs

back to results

May. 1, 2008

GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Champs
Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University
University Center, Michigan


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2008 03:55 PM
2008 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University
University Center, Michigan - 5/1/2008 to 5/2/2008
Results

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.35
Prov Qual.: % 10.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tape, Darrin SR Northwood 10.93 % 10.61Q -0.6 1
2 Haynes, Robert JR Michigan Tech 10.72 10.66Q 1.0 3
3 Ezell, Jerry SR AU 10.71 10.91Q 2.7 2
4 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 10.69q 1.0 3
5 Dunson, Alan FR AU 10.98 10.76q 1.0 3
6 Horn, Joe FR AU 10.76 10.79q -0.6 1
7 Lucius, Garron Sr Grand Valley 11.15 10.86q 1.0 3
8 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 11.08 10.93q 2.7 2
9 Davis, Paul SO LSSU 11.21 11.00q 1.0 3
10 Phillips, Brandon FR Grand Valley 11.04 2.7 2
11 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 11.24 11.05 2.7 2
12 Arttus, Thomas SR Michigan Tech 11.12 11.14 2.7 2
13 Tetzloff, Aaron SO Michigan Tech 11.16 11.19 -0.6 1
14 Majoy, Myles SO AU 11.20 11.27 -0.6 1
15 Metiva, James FR Saginaw Valley S 11.60 11.36 -0.6 1
16 Collins, Chris FR Saginaw Valley S 11.71 11.40 1.0 3
17 Waldie, Aaron FR HC 11.46 -0.6 1
18 Shoup, Logan FR HC 11.52 11.49 1.0 3
19 Opalewski, Trevor FR Saginaw Valley S 11.92 11.60 2.7 2
-- Berry, Essex SO Findlay 11.25 FS 2.7 2

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Auto Qual.: # 10.35
Prov Qual.: % 10.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tape, Darrin SR Northwood 10.61 10.84 -1.3 10
2 Ezell, Jerry SR AU 10.91 10.86 -1.3 8
3 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 10.69 10.90 -1.3 6
4 Haynes, Robert JR Michigan Tech 10.66 10.95 -1.3 5
5 Dunson, Alan FR AU 10.76 10.99 -1.3 4
6 Lucius, Garron Sr Grand Valley 10.86 11.21 -1.3 3
7 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 10.93 11.29 -1.3 2
8 Horn, Joe FR AU 10.79 11.44 -1.3 1
9 Davis, Paul SO LSSU 11.00 11.48 -1.3

Event 23 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 21.00
Prov Qual.: % 21.48
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tape, Darrin SR Northwood 21.49 21.53Q -0.9 1
2 Ezell, Jerry SR AU 21.59 21.89Q -0.6 3
3 Krout, Jared SO HC 22.02 21.97Q -2.3 2
4 Horn, Joe FR AU 21.57 21.57q -0.9 1
5 Bellanco, Nick SO AU 21.43 22.07q -0.6 3
6 Ryman, Brian SR AU 21.31 22.10q -2.3 2
7 Haynes, Robert JR Michigan Tech 21.82 22.18q -2.3 2
8 Davis, Paul SO LSSU 22.11 22.24q -0.6 3
9 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 22.32 22.37q -0.9 1
10 Palombo, Michael JR Grand Valley 22.80 -2.3 2
11 Tetzloff, Aaron SO Michigan Tech 23.26 22.85 -0.6 3
12 Goldwater, John JR Northwood 22.88 -0.6 3
13 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 22.67 22.90 -0.9 1
14 Benjamin, Dan JR Saginaw Valley S 23.34 23.00 -0.9 1
15 Phillips, Brandon FR Grand Valley 23.07 -2.3 2
16 Arttus, Thomas SR Michigan Tech 22.80 23.29 -2.3 2
17 England, Blake SR HC 23.23 23.34 -2.3 2
18 Berry, Essex SO Findlay 22.74 23.41 -0.6 3
19 Collins, Chris FR Saginaw Valley S 24.28 23.56 -0.6 3

Event 23 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 20.97 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 21.00
Prov Qual.: % 21.48
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tape, Darrin SR Northwood 21.53 21.76 -2.2 10
2 Horn, Joe FR AU 21.57 21.83 -2.2 8
3 Bellanco, Nick SO AU 22.07 21.94 -2.2 6
4 Krout, Jared SO HC 21.97 21.95 -2.2 5
5 Haynes, Robert JR Michigan Tech 22.18 22.28 -2.2 4
6 Ryman, Brian SR AU 22.10 22.33 -2.2 3
7 Davis, Paul SO LSSU 22.24 22.70 -2.2 2
8 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 22.37 23.13 -2.2 1
-- Ezell, Jerry SR AU 21.89 FS -2.2

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 46.80 2007 Brian Ryman, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 46.80
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellanco, Nick SO AU 48.13 49.05Q 1
2 Smith, Edwin SO AU 48.80 49.22Q 3
3 Horn, Joe FR AU 47.90 49.70Q 2
4 Krout, Jared SO HC 47.97 49.27q 3
5 Battistella, DJ JR LSSU 48.58 49.54q 1
6 Lowe, Eric FR Grand Valley 49.73 49.69q 1
7 Rumpf, Craig FR Grand Valley 49.47 49.90q 2
8 Williams, Brian SR Ferris 49.70 50.15q 3
9 Schaible, Greg FR Findlay 48.92 50.33q 2
10 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 50.34 50.81 1
11 Kiss, Shawn FR AU 50.99 51.05 2
12 Page, Jacob FR Ferris 52.21 51.29 3
13 Benjamin, Dan JR Saginaw Valley S 51.38 1
14 Schneider, Chris FR Saginaw Valley S 51.34 51.43 2
15 Birkholz, Erik FR Findlay 50.36 51.55 3
16 Periord, Joseph JR Ferris 52.43 51.58 1
17 Reed, Ray JR Northwood 55.33 52.41 3
18 Weldum, Alexander FR Michigan Tech 52.78 53.03 3
19 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 52.56 53.07 1
20 Addison, Aaron SO Michigan Tech 53.61 53.87 2
21 Lunning, Erik SO Saginaw Valley S 54.44 3
22 Evans, Eric FR Northwood 54.15 54.74 2

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: ! 46.80 2007 Brian Ryman, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 46.80
Prov Qual.: % 48.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bellanco, Nick SO AU 49.05 47.48% 10
2 Horn, Joe FR AU 49.70 47.73% 8
3 Smith, Edwin SO AU 49.22 47.81% 6
4 Krout, Jared SO HC 49.27 48.53 5
5 Battistella, DJ JR LSSU 49.54 49.28 4
6 Lowe, Eric FR Grand Valley 49.69 49.43 3
7 Schaible, Greg FR Findlay 50.33 49.70 2
8 Williams, Brian SR Ferris 50.15 49.80 1
9 Rumpf, Craig FR Grand Valley 49.90 51.73

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:50.00
Prov Qual.: % 1:56.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Filipek, Tony SO Saginaw Valley S 1:51.97 % 1:55.72Q
2 Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley % 1:55.93Q
3 Kelsh, Jared SR Ferris 1:55.44 % 1:56.23Q
4 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:54.26 % 1:55.98Q
5 Gilkerson, Kenneth SO Michigan Tech 1:54.91 % 1:56.29Q
6 Jozwiak, Matt SO Ferris 1:56.62 % 1:56.30Q
7 Williams, Evan JR LSSU 1:55.68 % 1:56.07q
8 Ouelltte, Eric FR LSSU 1:56.92 1:56.86q
9 Sage, Pat SO Grand Valley 1:55.98 1:57.01q
10 Mills, Zach FR Grand Valley 1:58.21 1:57.04
11 Knopp, Aaron FR Michigan Tech 1:56.65 1:57.32
12 Driessnack, Hans FR HC 1:57.86 1:58.38
13 Patterson, Tyler FR Grand Valley 2:00.02
14 Hartly, John JR Northwood 2:00.51 2:00.02
15 Gilmore, Derek SO HC 1:58.95 2:00.08
16 Carlson, Zachary FR Michigan Tech 2:01.34 2:01.35
17 Cedergren, Aaron FR Michigan Tech 2:04.19 2:05.34
18 McKinstry, Shawn JR HC 1:59.84 2:06.67
19 Lynch, Zach FR LSSU 2:03.40 2:06.96
20 Frank, Zachary SO AU 2:08.76 2:07.30
21 Waskiewicz, Dan FR Northwood 2:07.44 2:08.15
22 Ferguson, Jason SR LSSU 2:05.49 2:09.60
23 Hernandez, Luis FR Findlay 2:04.22 2:10.15
24 VanDerworp, Joel SO HC 1:57.32 2:18.02

Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.27 2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 1:50.00
Prov Qual.: % 1:56.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Filipek, Tony SO Saginaw Valley S 1:55.72 1:52.61% 10
2 Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley 1:55.93 1:53.50% 8
3 Jozwiak, Matt SO Ferris 1:56.30 1:53.71% 6
4 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:55.98 1:55.41% 5
5 Ouelltte, Eric FR LSSU 1:56.86 1:55.57% 4
6 Sage, Pat SO Grand Valley 1:57.01 1:56.11% 3
7 Gilkerson, Kenneth SO Michigan Tech 1:56.29 1:56.73 2
8 Williams, Evan JR LSSU 1:56.07 1:57.35 1
9 Kelsh, Jared SR Ferris 1:56.23 1:58.29

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:49.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:53.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hiltner, Max SO AU 3:51.80 4:07.70Q
2 Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley 3:46.99 4:08.00Q
3 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 3:58.42 4:16.49Q
4 Weddel, Len JR Saginaw Valley S 4:03.16 4:07.81Q
5 VanDerworp, Joel SO HC 3:59.25 4:08.10Q
6 Polk, Nick SR Grand Valley 3:52.26 4:16.50Q
7 Kelsh, Jared SR Ferris 3:58.72 4:07.83Q
8 Saltarelli, Guido SO Grand Valley 3:58.80 4:08.24Q
9 Perkins, Jerry FR HC 4:10.39 4:16.56Q
10 Beggrow, Anthony JR AU 3:59.74 4:07.87q
11 Allen, Luke JR LSSU 4:06.56 4:08.58q
12 Wysong, Charles FR HC 4:03.28 4:09.00q
13 Fall, Grant SR Grand Valley 4:10.46
14 Connick, Ian FR Michigan Tech 4:09.58 4:13.15
15 Kilpela, Samuel JR Michigan Tech 4:19.84 4:17.42
16 Ralston, Alex FR HC 4:02.75 4:17.52
17 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw Valley S 4:00.89 4:20.29
18 Macomber, Kevin SR LSSU 4:12.73 4:21.55
19 Knizacky, Ben SO Saginaw Valley S 4:19.84 4:22.85
20 Schafer, Christopher SO Michigan Tech 4:21.62 4:24.08
21 Bence, Kevin SO Michigan Tech 4:28.79 4:30.53
22 Bean, Michael SR Northwood 4:17.60 4:40.34

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 3:49.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:53.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley 4:08.00 3:50.16% 10
2 Hiltner, Max SO AU 4:07.70 3:51.40% 8
3 Kelsh, Jared SR Ferris 4:07.83 3:52.10% 6
4 Polk, Nick SR Grand Valley 4:16.50 3:52.61% 5
5 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 4:16.49 3:54.97 4
6 Saltarelli, Guido SO Grand Valley 4:08.24 3:58.54 3
7 Weddel, Len JR Saginaw Valley S 4:07.81 4:01.54 2
8 Allen, Luke JR LSSU 4:08.58 4:02.31 1
9 VanDerworp, Joel SO HC 4:08.10 4:05.73
10 Wysong, Charles FR HC 4:09.00 4:06.37
11 Perkins, Jerry FR HC 4:16.56 4:14.10
-- Beggrow, Anthony JR AU 4:07.87 DNF

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 14:23.12 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 14:10.00
Prov Qual.: % 14:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roach, Adam SR Saginaw Valley S 14:56.36 14:52.83 10
2 Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley 14:00.91 14:55.28 8
3 Polk, Nick SR Grand Valley 14:26.23 14:57.78 6
4 Fall, Grant SR Grand Valley 14:41.30 15:04.91 5
5 Krus, Nick SR Saginaw Valley S 14:42.56 15:09.92 4
6 Hammer, Chris JR Grand Valley 15:21.67 3
7 Johnson, Cameron FR AU 15:09.89 15:23.09 2
8 Tweed, Kyle SO Findlay 15:35.79 15:24.60 1
9 Thornton, Tom JR LSSU 15:47.50 15:35.68
10 Wolfe, Craig SO Findlay 15:26.46 15:41.68
11 Trein, Jeremy JR AU 15:12.33 15:46.07
12 Jerome, Josh JR Northwood 15:41.11 15:52.20
13 Kramer, Stuart SR Michigan Tech 15:47.44 15:55.78
14 Deuel, Britton SO HC 15:51.87 15:56.50
15 Howse, Timothy SO HC 15:23.74 15:58.74
16 Macomber, Kevin SR LSSU 16:13.49 16:03.86
17 Hill, Jacob FR Michigan Tech 16:31.59 16:07.59
18 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 16:06.07 16:17.36
19 Beard, Michael FR Northwood 16:31.32
20 Yoder, Ryan SO AU 16:59.09 16:37.00
21 Kruger, Ryan SR Michigan Tech 16:05.39 16:38.02
22 Mangieri, Michael JR Ferris 16:10.68 16:39.10
23 Connick, Ian FR Michigan Tech 16:34.84 16:48.38
24 Bender, Sam FR HC 16:59.63 16:53.66
25 Childs, Derek FR Ferris 16:24.50 16:56.52
26 Foley, Greg SO Northwood 16:23.43 17:10.25
27 Pease, Lucas FR LSSU 17:28.85 17:13.46
28 Duke, Kellen SO Saginaw Valley S 16:38.59 17:39.96
29 Christy, Philip JR AU 17:56.98 18:11.34
-- Allen, Luke JR LSSU 16:17.12 DNF

Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 29:45.00
Prov Qual.: % 31:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gale, James SR Grand Valley 30:21.57 31:23.16 10
2 Holm, Ryan SR Grand Valley 30:32.85 31:23.20 8
3 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Valley S 31:32.95 6
4 Faasse, Ross SO Grand Valley 30:45.37 31:55.88 5
5 Featheringill, Ricky JR AU 32:28.92 32:11.70 4
6 Love, Ben SR Northwood 33:22.01 32:18.27 3
7 Tarbutton, Benjamin JR LSSU 32:36.01 2
8 Hagland, Tim SO AU 33:33.80 32:37.18 1
9 Howse, Timothy SO HC 32:39.07
10 Kramer, Stuart SR Michigan Tech 32:51.40
11 Armstrong, Tim FR Grand Valley 33:04.42
12 LaCross, Eric SR Saginaw Valley S 33:07.53
13 Begley, Curtis JR Ferris 33:16.74
14 Andreski, Mike JR Findlay 33:52.24 33:57.84
15 Reynolds, Brian SO Ferris 35:05.08
16 Kentner, Scott FR Michigan Tech 36:28.74 35:08.89
17 Hodge, Jon SR Northwood 35:30.75
18 Wyzlic, Lucas JR Michigan Tech 39:21.00

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.15
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucius, Garron Sr Grand Valley 14.63 % 14.65Q -0.7 2
2 Dunson, Alan FR AU 14.51 14.96Q -1.0 1
3 Tilmon, Sam JR Saginaw Valley S 15.19 15.02q -1.0 1
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 15.16 15.23q -0.7 2
5 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 15.84 15.59q -1.0 1
6 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley S 15.65 15.67q -1.0 1
7 Haggard, Curtis SO Findlay 15.73 15.83q -0.7 2
8 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 15.83 15.92q -0.7 2
9 McKenzie, Michael FR AU 16.48 16.29q -0.7 2
10 Preczewski, John FR LSSU 16.53 16.39 -0.7 2
11 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 16.86 16.52 -1.0 1
12 LaRue, Paul FR Saginaw Valley S 16.60 16.71 -1.0 1
13 Shaw, Kirel FR AU 16.43 16.83 -1.0 1

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 14.08 2006 Shanchaze Ross, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.15
Prov Qual.: % 14.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunson, Alan FR AU 14.96 14.71 -0.8 10
2 Lucius, Garron Sr Grand Valley 14.65 14.74 -0.8 8
3 Tilmon, Sam JR Saginaw Valley S 15.02 14.95 -0.8 6
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 15.23 15.15 -0.8 5
5 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 15.92 15.57 -0.8 4
6 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 15.59 15.63 -0.8 3
7 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley S 15.67 15.66 -0.8 2
8 Haggard, Curtis SO Findlay 15.83 15.90 -0.8 1
9 McKenzie, Michael FR AU 16.29 16.12 -0.8

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.65
Prov Qual.: % 53.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 53.09 % 53.02Q 2
2 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 53.99 54.20Q 1
3 Battistella, DJ JR LSSU 54.00 54.38q 1
4 Tilmon, Sam JR Saginaw Valley S 54.74 55.35q 2
5 Kwasnik, Rick FR Grand Valley 56.41 55.41q 2
6 Dunson, Alan FR AU 55.79 57.42q 1
7 Bernard, Simon FR Findlay 56.06 57.72q 1
8 Armstrong, James FR Ferris 58.72 57.83q 1
9 Hebert, David JR HC 59.36 59.19q 1
10 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley S 59.46 59.58 2
11 McKenzie, Michael FR AU 59.94 1:00.97 2
12 LaRue, Paul FR Saginaw Valley S 1:00.94 1:01.34 1
13 Preczewski, John FR LSSU 1:04.13 1:01.43 1
14 Shaw, Kirel FR AU 1:01.54 1:01.55 1
15 Kaufman, Rob FR Ferris 1:02.02 1:01.58 2
16 Smith, Edwin SO AU 57.70 1:03.01 2
17 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 55.58 1:03.55 2
18 Jensen, Joshua FR Michigan Tech 1:02.08 1:04.72 2

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: ! 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 51.65
Prov Qual.: % 53.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 53.02 52.42% 10
2 Battistella, DJ JR LSSU 54.38 53.50 8
3 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 54.20 53.70 6
4 Dunson, Alan FR AU 57.42 54.40 5
5 Kwasnik, Rick FR Grand Valley 55.41 54.57 4
6 Tilmon, Sam JR Saginaw Valley S 55.35 56.27 3
7 Bernard, Simon FR Findlay 57.72 57.00 2
8 Armstrong, James FR Ferris 57.83 58.28 1
-- Hebert, David JR HC 59.19 DNF

Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: ! 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 9:07.00
Prov Qual.: % 9:26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hammer, Chris JR Grand Valley 9:09.56 9:17.31% 10
2 Emmorey, Tyler FR Grand Valley 9:20.53 9:17.68% 8
3 Barclay, Curtis SO Grand Valley 9:18.25 9:18.25% 6
4 Bauer, Brandon SR AU 9:25.33 9:23.24% 5
5 Tweed, Kyle SO Findlay 9:54.78 9:37.15 4
6 Sayers, Tim SR HC 9:14.29 9:40.01 3
7 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley S 9:43.04 9:41.00 2
8 Evans, Jesse FR Saginaw Valley S 9:44.56 9:41.05 1
9 Daughters, Derek JR AU 10:07.10 9:52.60
10 Rollet, Ray SR Ferris 10:08.29 9:58.92
11 Schmidtendorff, Alex SR HC 10:05.22 10:06.17
12 Segal, Mike FR Grand Valley 10:02.31 10:10.63
13 Hill, Jacob FR Michigan Tech 10:31.77 10:21.91
14 Budd, Andrew FR HC 10:32.58
15 Hoover, Jake SO LSSU 10:13.83 10:35.56
16 Cantwell, Joe FR LSSU 10:48.75 11:08.91
17 Sinke, Travis SR Ferris 10:47.75 11:22.13
18 Gustafson, Alex FR LSSU 11:58.74 12:12.10

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 56.28m 1999 T.J. Koniowsky, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 170-07
Prov Qual.: % 160-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vickers, Bryan SR AU 53.66m 54.06m 177-04 10
2 Maag, Blaine SO AU 50.98m 50.51m 165-08 8
3 Eric, James JR Findlay 46.70m 48.87m 160-04 6
4 Sniadecki, Chase FR AU 48.35m 47.95m 157-04 5
5 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 46.81m 46.13m 151-04 4
6 McGrady, Carleton SR Findlay 44.93m 45.66m 149-10 3
7 Jeffery, Mike FR AU 45.28m 45.65m 149-09 2
8 Grabowski, Nate SO Grand Valley 44.98m 45.41m 149-00 1
9 Dailey, Justin FR HC 46.73m 45.33m 148-09
10 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 48.71m 44.73m 146-09
11 Hoag, Curtis SO Findlay 43.85m 44.21m 145-00
12 Kurtz, Nathaniel FR Findlay 43.69m 43.53m 142-10
13 Egan, Sean JR Saginaw Valley S 42.56m 43.21m 141-09
14 Koglin, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 42.00m 42.60m 139-09
15 Weil, Kurt SO HC 38.08m 40.16m 131-09
16 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 45.17m 38.28m 125-07
17 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 42.66m 38.20m 125-04
18 Falk, Aaron SO HC 41.52m 37.88m 124-03
19 Skytta, Dana JR LSSU 37.67m 123-07
20 Walker, Mitch FR Northwood 37.13m 35.61m 116-10
21 Romel, Jordan SO LSSU 33.60m 35.55m 116-08
22 Stomps, Jason JR HC 34.91m 35.41m 116-02
-- Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 54.08m ND
-- Pyle, Bryan SR LSSU 31.85m ND

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 72.19m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 191-11
Prov Qual.: % 173-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Klenk, Robert SR AU 66.85m 65.08m 213-06 10
2 Stomps, Jason JR HC 58.90m 59.26m 194-05 8
3 Jeffery, Mike FR AU 59.50m 58.46m 191-09 6
4 Falk, Aaron SO HC 58.94m 57.36m 188-02 5
5 Eric, James JR Findlay 56.90m 54.48m 178-09 4
6 Koglin, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 53.21m 53.41m 175-03 3
7 Sniadecki, Chase FR AU 54.10m 53.13m 174-04 2
8 Maag, Blaine SO AU 52.11m 51.96m 170-06 1
9 Hoag, Curtis SO Findlay 50.83m 51.64m 169-05
10 Lipski, Clay FR Grand Valley 45.47m 47.51m 155-10
11 Dailey, Justin FR HC 52.14m 46.30m 151-11
12 Romel, Jordan SO LSSU 40.97m 45.76m 150-01
13 Finney, Brant SO Findlay 42.99m 45.33m 148-09
14 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 47.87m 44.49m 145-11
15 Kelch, Kevin SR Saginaw Valley S 42.84m 44.23m 145-01
16 Weil, Kurt SO HC 46.82m 41.43m 135-11
17 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 38.64m 40.09m 131-06
18 Pyle, Bryan SR LSSU 36.83m 33.67m 110-05
19 Hower, Brian FR Ferris 28.47m 29.32m 96-02

Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 19.48m 5/2/2008 Bryan Vickers, AU
Auto Qual.: # 55-05.50
Prov Qual.: % 52-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vickers, Bryan SR AU 19.16m 19.48m! 63-11.00 10
2 Roberts, Kurt FR AU 16.98m 17.14m 56-03.00 8
3 Maag, Blaine SO AU 16.04m 16.52m 54-02.50 6
4 Egan, Sean JR Saginaw Valley S 16.14m 16.28m 53-05.00 5
5 Sniadecki, Chase FR AU 15.70m 16.27m 53-04.50 4
6 McGrady, Carleton SR Findlay 16.18m 16.21m 53-02.25 3
7 Hoag, Curtis SO Findlay 15.06m 15.32m 50-03.25 2
8 Kurtz, Nathaniel FR Findlay 14.79m 15.31m 50-02.75 1
9 Koglin, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 15.36m 14.84m 48-08.25
10 Weil, Kurt SO HC 14.43m 14.46m 47-05.25
11 Romel, Jordan SO LSSU 12.88m 13.99m 45-10.75
12 Finney, Brant SO Findlay 13.96m 13.48m 44-02.75
13 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 13.92m 13.20m 43-03.75
14 Falk, Aaron SO HC 13.94m 12.85m 42-02.00
15 Hower, Brian FR Ferris 11.13m 11.17m 36-07.75
16 Pyle, Bryan SR LSSU 10.88m 10.92m 35-10.00
-- Cross, Joe FR Northwood 12.82m FOUL
-- Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 15.81m FOUL
-- Knoblock, Blake FR HC 11.79m FOUL

Event 35 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 5.29m 1996 Clark Lozier, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 16-05.75
Prov Qual.: % 15-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tierney, Dan JR AU 5.20m 5.16m 16-11.00 10
2 Wilson, Bryant Jr Grand Valley 5.20m 5.06m 16-07.25 8
3 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 4.70m 4.66m 15-03.50 6
4 Gordeneer, Matt SO Grand Valley 4.60m 4.51m 14-09.50 5
5 Mozena, Brian JR AU 4.75m J4.51m 14-09.50 4
6 LaPine, Sean JR Saginaw Valley S 4.40m J4.51m 14-09.50 2.5
6 Ray, Jordan SR AU 4.60m J4.51m 14-09.50 2.5
8 Levering, Scott SR Grand Valley 4.50m 4.36m 14-03.50 1
9 Albrecht, Shane FR Saginaw Valley S 4.23m 4.21m 13-09.75
-- Brown, Adam SR Ferris 4.42m NH
-- Steward, Evan JR HC 4.85m NH
-- McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 4.50m NH
-- Dean, Eric FR Michigan Tech 3.81m NH
-- Breault, Tyler FR HC 4.25m NH
-- Czerny, Dave SR Ferris 4.92m NH
-- Wilkins, Aaron FR Saginaw Valley S 4.30m NH
-- Horn, Cody FR Findlay 4.30m NH
-- McKibben, Ryan SO Findlay 4.72m NH

Event 36 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 2.18m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 7-01
Prov Qual.: % 6-08.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Lee SO Findlay 1.95m 2.06m 6-09.00 10
2 Miller, Nate FR Grand Valley 1.98m J2.06m 6-09.00 8
3 Kayser, Kevin SO Michigan Tech 2.00m 2.01m 6-07.00 6
4 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 1.98m 1.96m 6-05.00 5
5 Dodson, Andrew JR HC 2.05m 1.91m 6-03.25 4
6 Koon, Rick FR LSSU 1.88m J1.91m 6-03.25 3
7 Johnson, Justen FR Saginaw Valley S 1.98m 1.86m 6-01.25 1.5
7 Skytta, Dana JR LSSU 1.86m 6-01.25 1.5
9 Mulder, Kevin FR Grand Valley 1.98m J1.86m 6-01.25
9 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 1.89m J1.86m 6-01.25
11 Cantu, Jim SR Northwood 1.88m J1.86m 6-01.25
11 Martin, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 1.88m J1.86m 6-01.25
13 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 1.89m 1.81m 5-11.25
13 Preczewski, John FR LSSU 1.84m 1.81m 5-11.25
14 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 1.88m J1.81m 5-11.25

Event 37 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 7.81m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 24-07.25
Prov Qual.: % 23-05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Rademacher, Ryan So Grand Valley 7.19m 7.07m 1.3 23-02.50 10
2 Krout, Jared SO HC 7.07m 7.05m 1.3 23-01.75 8
3 Logan, Nate SO AU 6.68m 6.81m 2.3 22-04.25 6
4 Bellanco, Nick SO AU 6.95m 6.76m 1.9 22-02.25 5
5 Holmes, Andre FR HC 6.98m 6.57m 1.0 21-06.75 4
6 Brunow, Cory FR Findlay 6.75m 6.53m 1.5 21-05.25 3
7 Post, Andrew FR Grand Valley 6.62m 6.46m 2.6 21-02.50 2
8 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 6.47m 6.45m 1.7 21-02.00 1
9 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 6.65m 6.36m 1.4 20-10.50
10 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 6.29m 6.31m 1.2 20-08.50
11 Steward, Evan JR HC 6.25m 2.7 20-06.25
12 Opalewski, Trevor FR Saginaw Valley S 6.41m 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
13 Mester, Travis Saginaw Valley S 6.14m 5.81m -0.4 19-00.75
14 Kayser, Kevin SO Michigan Tech 6.04m 5.76m -0.7 18-10.75
15 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 6.02m 5.54m 1.0 18-02.25
16 Beck, Eric Northwood 5.07m -0.7 16-07.75
-- Roberts, Lee SO Findlay 6.39m ND NWI
-- Koon, Rick FR LSSU 6.60m ND NWI

Event 38 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 15.24m 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 50-02.50
Prov Qual.: % 47-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Holmes, Andre FR HC 13.81m 14.40m 0.6 47-03.00 10
2 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 13.90m 14.23m 0.8 46-08.25 8
3 Rademacher, Ryan So Grand Valley 14.15m 0.5 46-05.25 6
4 Bellanco, Nick SO AU 13.83m 0.9 45-04.50 5
5 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 13.59m 13.42m 1.5 44-00.50 4
6 Smith, Nathaniel FR Grand Valley 13.31m 13.36m 0.6 43-10.00 3
7 Metellus, Robert SO Grand Valley 13.22m +0.0 43-04.50 2
8 Logan, Nate SO AU 12.11m 13.10m 0.6 42-11.75 1
9 Horn, Joe FR AU 13.08m -1.6 42-11.00
10 Koon, Rick FR LSSU 12.41m 12.51m +0.0 41-00.50
11 Martin, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 12.01m +0.0 39-05.00
12 Majoy, Myles SO AU 12.22m 11.95m -0.4 39-02.50
12 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 11.95m 0.6 39-02.50
14 Brunow, Cory FR Findlay 11.75m 11.90m +0.0 39-00.50
15 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley S 12.44m 11.82m -0.3 38-09.50
16 Opalewski, Trevor FR Saginaw Valley S 12.37m 11.81m 0.5 38-09.00

Event 39 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 78.06m 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 210-00
Prov Qual.: % 195-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Klenk, Robert SR AU 61.52m 201-10 10
2 McDaniel, Tony Saginaw Valley S 57.92m 57.96m 190-02 8
3 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 56.92m 56.08m 184-00 6
4 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 51.70m 52.55m 172-05 5
5 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 53.10m 52.44m 172-00 4
6 Kelch, Kevin SR Saginaw Valley S 49.12m 51.51m 169-00 3
7 Buchan, Weston FR Grand Valley 48.40m 49.80m 163-05 2
8 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 48.00m 49.68m 163-00 1
9 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 49.68m 47.97m 157-04
10 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 47.07m 46.14m 151-04
11 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 46.02m 46.10m 151-03
12 Martin, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 47.72m 46.00m 150-11
13 Stomps, Jason JR HC 43.78m 45.30m 148-07
14 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 43.97m 43.85m 143-10
15 Falk, Aaron SO HC 41.70m 43.58m 143-00
16 Addison, Aaron SO Michigan Tech 42.08m 43.35m 142-03
17 Sturgiadis, Paul FR Ferris 43.02m 42.97m 141-00
18 Blinn, Michael Findlay 42.55m 42.51m 139-06
19 Knoblock, Blake FR HC 44.42m 41.47m 136-01
20 Skytta, Dana JR LSSU 40.48m 132-10
21 Ferguson, Jason SR LSSU 43.89m 39.47m 129-06
22 Foster, Jason FR Michigan Tech 41.42m 38.63m 126-09
23 Pyle, Bryan SR LSSU 30.58m 32.31m 106-00
-- Hoag, Curtis SO Findlay 42.24m ND

Event 40 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: ! 40.96 2007 Northwood, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 40.25
Prov Qual.: % 41.35
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashland University 40.67 41.01% 10
1) Horn, Joe FR 2) Bellanco, Nick SO
3) Ryman, Brian SR 4) Ezell, Jerry SR
2 Northwood University 41.63 41.50 8
1) Smith, Bill SO 2) Tape, Darrin SR
3) Wojewuczki, Lance JR 4) Fulton, Will SO
3 Grand Valley State Univer 42.49 41.89 6
1) Palombo, Michael JR 2) Phillips, Brandon FR
3) Rademacher, Ryan So 4) Lucius, Garron Sr
4 Michigan Technoligical Univ. 44.77 42.80 5
1) Worthy, Steve 2) Cason, Akeem
3) Tetzloff, Aaron SO 4) Haynes, Robert JR
5 Saginaw Valley State Univ. 43.14 43.38 4
1) Metiva, James FR 2) Collins, Chris FR
3) McDaniel, Kyle JR 4) Tilmon, Sam JR
6 Hillsdale College 42.87 43.59 3
7 Findlay The Univ. of 43.59 43.69 2
1) Birkholz, Erik FR 2) Berry, Essex SO
3) Schaible, Greg FR 4) Haggard, Curtis SO
8 Ferris State University 44.34 44.31 1
1) Armstrong, James FR 2) Williams, Brian SR
3) Periord, Joseph JR 4) Page, Jacob FR

Event 41 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:10.30 1981 Northwood, Northwood
Jones, Jones, Cooper, Dougher
Auto Qual.: # 3:10.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:14.40
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashland University 3:10.31 3:16.98 10
1) Horn, Joe FR 2) Smith, Edwin SO
3) Bellanco, Nick SO 4) Logan, Nate SO
2 Grand Valley State Univer 3:18.97 3:18.94 8
1) Antor, Peter JR 2) Lowe, Eric FR
3) Rumpf, Craig FR 4) Makela, Bill SR
3 Northwood University 3:23.86 3:19.59 6
1) Esch, Justin JR 2) Tape, Darrin SR
3) Watson, Sam SO 4) Fischer, Jared SO
4 Lake Superior State Unive 3:21.33 3:23.07 5
5 Findlay The Univ. of 3:24.36 3:24.83 4
1) Berry, Essex SO 2) Bernard, Simon FR
6 Ferris State University 3:29.70 3:25.10 3
1) Williams, Brian SR 2) Periord, Joseph JR
3) Jozwiak, Matt SO 4) Page, Jacob FR
7 Saginaw Valley State Univ. 3:28.15 3:25.42 2
1) Filipek, Tony SO 2) Schneider, Chris FR
3) McDaniel, Kyle JR 4) Tilmon, Sam JR
8 Michigan Technoligical Univ. 3:28.85 3:30.65 1
-- Hillsdale College 3:24.08 DQ

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet: ! 6658 2007 Mike Stowe, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 6917 6917! 10
2 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 6544 8
3 Horn, Joe FR AU 6390 6
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 6077 6077 5
5 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 5917 5917 4
6 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 5827 5827 3
7 Logan, Nate SO AU 5474 2
8 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 5392 1
9 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 4995 4995
10 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 4804 4804

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Horn, Joe FR AU 10.76 NWI 2 915
2 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 11.08 NWI 2 843
3 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 11.27 NWI 2 801
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 11.48 NWI 2 757
5 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 11.57 NWI 1 738
6 Logan, Nate SO AU 11.68 NWI 1 715
7 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 11.82 NWI 2 687
8 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 11.83 NWI 2 685
9 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 12.08 NWI 1 635
10 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 12.26 NWI 2 601

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 6.65m NWI 21-10.00 732
2 Logan, Nate SO AU 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 727
3 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 702
4 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 6.47m NWI 21-02.75 691
5 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 644
6 Horn, Joe FR AU 6.22m NWI 20-05.00 635
7 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 626
8 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 5.94m NWI 19-06.00 574
9 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 569
10 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 5.60m NWI 18-04.50 502

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 11.43m 37-06.00 572
2 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 11.00m 36-01.25 546
3 Logan, Nate SO AU 10.95m 35-11.25 543
4 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 10.61m 34-09.75 522
5 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 10.13m 33-03.00 493
6 Horn, Joe FR AU 10.03m 32-11.00 487
7 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 9.89m 32-05.50 479
8 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 9.62m 31-06.75 463
10 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 9.41m 30-10.50 450

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 Horn, Joe FR AU 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Logan, Nate SO AU 1.77m 5-09.75 602

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horn, Joe FR AU 47.90 1 914
2 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 50.66 2 784
3 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 50.74 2 781
4 Logan, Nate SO AU 51.94 1 727
5 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 53.63 2 655
6 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 53.98 2 640
7 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 54.05 2 638
8 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 54.59 1 615
9 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 55.14 2 593
10 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 58.99 2 448

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 15.84 NWI 2 751
2 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 15.92 NWI 2 742
3 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 15.96 NWI 2 737
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 16.17 NWI 1 714
5 Horn, Joe FR AU 16.56 NWI 2 671
6 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 16.86 NWI 1 639
7 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 18.52 NWI 2 475
8 Logan, Nate SO AU 19.34 NWI 2 403
9 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 20.21 NWI 2 333
10 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 20.50 NWI 1 311

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 39.70m 130-03 658
2 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 37.50m 123-00 614
3 Logan, Nate SO AU 36.50m 119-09 594
4 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 33.20m 108-11 528
5 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 31.86m 104-06 501
6 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 30.12m 98-10 467
7 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 28.62m 93-11 437
8 Horn, Joe FR AU 28.38m 93-01 433
9 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 27.90m 91-06 423
10 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 26.70m 87-07 400

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Horn, Joe FR AU 3.60m 11-09.75 509
5 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 3.10m 10-02.00 381
6 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 3.00m 9-10.00 357
7 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 2.90m 9-06.25 333
7 Logan, Nate SO AU 2.90m 9-06.25 333
9 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 2.80m 9-02.25 309
10 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 2.60m 8-06.25 264

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 56.92m 186-09 692
2 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 53.10m 174-02 635
3 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 51.70m 169-07 614
4 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 49.68m 163-00 584
5 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 46.44m 152-04 536
6 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 46.02m 151-00 530
7 Horn, Joe FR AU 43.62m 143-01 495
8 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 43.40m 142-05 492
9 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 37.76m 123-11 410
10 Logan, Nate SO AU 36.06m 118-04 385

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horn, Joe FR AU 4:36.24 704
2 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 4:39.63 683
3 Gillmore, Micheal JR Northwood 4:46.56 640
4 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley S 4:48.13 630
5 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 5:06.16 525
6 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 5:08.14 514
7 Logan, Nate SO AU 5:20.94 445
8 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 5:24.38 427
9 Jakmides, Jeff FR AU 5:27.87 410
10 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 5:28.02 409

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State Univer 251 2) Ashland University 155.50
3) Findlay The Univ. of 120 4) Ferris State University 89
5) Saginaw Valley State Univ. 81.50 6) Hillsdale College 57
7) Northern Michigan Universi 47 8) Lake Superior State Unive 24
9) Michigan Technoligical Uni 22 10) Northwood University 11

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland University 233.50 2) Grand Valley State Univer 231
3) Saginaw Valley State Univ. 96 4) Northwood University 83
5) Hillsdale College 55 6) Findlay The Univ. of 48
7) Lake Superior State Unive 31.50 8) Michigan Technoligical Un 23
9) Ferris State University 18





Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2008 03:55 PM
2008 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University
University Center, Michigan - 5/1/2008 to 5/2/2008
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: ! 11.76 5/1/2008 Pamela Bullock, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 11.65
Prov Qual.: % 12.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 11.69 ! 11.76Q 1.4 2
2 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 12.13 11.83Q 2.2 1
3 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 11.96 % 11.97Q 1.3 3
4 Woodman, Amy JR Ferris 12.42 12.17q 1.3 3
5 Cansino, Circe FR HC 12.62 12.25q 2.2 1
6 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 12.08 12.29q 2.2 1
7 Goodson, Marva FR Ferris 12.61 12.35q 1.3 3
8 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR AU 12.64 12.39q 2.2 1
9 St Onge, Danielle SR NMU 12.69 12.52q 1.3 3
10 Bain, Rachel FR Northwood 13.00 12.56 2.2 1
11 Balls, Tasha FR Saginaw Valley S 12.87 12.56 1.4 2
12 Balbierz, Brittnee FR NMU 13.00 12.58 2.2 1
13 Abbott, Steph FR AU 12.59 12.67 1.4 2
14 Boyer, Stephanie SR NMU 12.85 12.68 1.4 2
15 Pieczynski, Amanda SO LSSU 12.88 12.75 1.3 3
16 Izeh, Aneika FR AU 12.60 12.78 1.4 2
17 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 13.08 12.79 1.3 3
18 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 13.21 12.86 1.4 2
19 Rose, Lauren JR Ferris 13.41 13.00 1.3 3
20 Boik, Callie SR NMU 13.46 13.12 2.2 1
21 Mays, Jasmine FR HC 13.27 13.21 1.4 2
22 Childs, Chelsea FR LSSU 13.65 13.51 2.2 1
23 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 14.04 13.83 1.4 2
24 Christiansen, Katherine SO HC 13.68 13.94 1.3 3
25 Smith, Kayla FR LSSU 15.26 14.93 1.4 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.76 5/1/2008 Pamela Bullock, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 11.65
Prov Qual.: % 12.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 11.76 11.95% -1.1 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 11.97 11.98% -1.1 8
3 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 11.83 11.99% -1.1 6
4 Woodman, Amy JR Ferris 12.17 12.43 -1.1 5
5 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 12.29 12.47 -1.1 4
6 Goodson, Marva FR Ferris 12.35 12.63 -1.1 3
7 Cansino, Circe FR HC 12.25 12.67 -1.1 2
8 St Onge, Danielle SR NMU 12.52 12.70 -1.1 1
9 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR AU 12.39 12.72 -1.1

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.05
Prov Qual.: % 24.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 24.44 25.04Q -1.3 4
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 24.52 25.34Q 0.7 1
3 Scheiwe, Marta FR HC 24.95 25.43Q -1.0 3
4 Wilson, Krystle JR Ferris 25.85 25.67Q -2.0 2
5 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley S 26.23 25.86q 0.7 1
6 Woodman, Amy JR Ferris 26.05 25.93q -1.3 4
7 St Onge, Danielle SR NMU 26.31 25.95q 0.7 1
8 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR AU 25.68 25.96q -2.0 2
9 Cansino, Circe FR HC 25.87 26.17q -1.0 3
10 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 26.14 26.19 -1.0 3
11 Morrow, Ashley JR Saginaw Valley S 26.28 26.21 -1.3 4
12 Boyer, Stephanie SR NMU 25.95 26.22 0.7 1
13 Kaufman, Jade FR Ferris 26.21 26.36 -2.0 2
14 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 26.17 26.38 -2.0 2
15 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 26.22 26.46 -1.0 3
16 Laakso, Kaylee SR NMU 26.06 26.49 0.7 1
17 Izeh, Aneika FR AU 25.97 26.62 -1.3 4
18 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 26.86 26.82 -1.0 3
18 Balls, Tasha FR Saginaw Valley S 26.82 -2.0 2
20 Pieczynski, Amanda SO LSSU 26.30 26.89 -1.3 4
21 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.45 26.99 -2.0 2
22 Trevino, Jasmin FR Saginaw Valley S 26.73 27.15 -2.0 2
23 Rose, Lauren JR Ferris 27.99 27.62 0.7 1
24 Mays, Jasmine FR HC 27.90 27.85 -1.3 4
25 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 26.43 27.85 -1.0 3
26 Kaulfersch, Lisa SO Findlay 27.91 28.43 -1.3 4
27 Childs, Chelsea FR LSSU 28.36 29.02 -1.0 3

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 23.05
Prov Qual.: % 24.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 25.04 24.50% -1.6 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 25.34 24.57% -1.6 8
3 Scheiwe, Marta FR HC 25.43 25.08 -1.6 6
4 Woodman, Amy JR Ferris 25.93 26.00 -1.6 5
5 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR AU 25.96 26.02 -1.6 4
6 St Onge, Danielle SR NMU 25.95 26.30 -1.6 3
7 Wilson, Krystle JR Ferris 25.67 26.41 -1.6 2
8 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley S 25.86 26.44 -1.6 1
9 Cansino, Circe FR HC 26.17 26.52 -1.6

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 55.00
Prov Qual.: % 56.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Krystle JR Ferris 56.62 57.50Q 2
2 Charnigo, Stephanie SO Findlay 1:00.39 58.79Q 1
3 Scheiwe, Marta FR HC 56.46 57.75q 2
4 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 59.10 58.37q 2
5 Neuhaus, Ashley SR Northwood 58.56 58.77q 2
6 Laakso, Kaylee SR NMU 1:00.19 58.81q 2
7 Kaufman, Jade FR Ferris 57.87 58.85q 1
8 Jager, Ashley SR Grand Valley 59.56 59.26q 1
9 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley S 58.25 59.32q 1
10 Morrow, Ashley JR Saginaw Valley S 59.73 59.43 2
11 Tinney, Steph FR AU 55.93 1:00.12 1
12 Cryderman, Kelsey FR Ferris 59.64 1:00.46 1
13 Zandbergen, Abbey FR Grand Valley 1:00.68 1:01.94 1
14 Meredith, Lindsey JR Findlay 1:04.16 1:03.14 1
15 Schiel, Stephanie JR Michigan Tech 1:04.99 1:03.44 1
16 Cole, Elana FR AU 1:02.55 1:03.50 2
17 Kotesovec, Sherry SO Findlay 1:03.59 1:08.50 2
18 Lenzen, Lydia FR AU 1:08.18 1:09.88 2

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: ! 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 55.00
Prov Qual.: % 56.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Krystle JR Ferris 57.50 55.96% 10
2 Scheiwe, Marta FR HC 57.75 56.17% 8
3 Laakso, Kaylee SR NMU 58.81 57.51 6
4 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 58.37 57.77 5
5 Charnigo, Stephanie SO Findlay 58.79 58.14 4
6 Kaufman, Jade FR Ferris 58.85 58.15 3
7 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley S 59.32 58.61 2
8 Jager, Ashley SR Grand Valley 59.26 59.27 1
9 Neuhaus, Ashley SR Northwood 58.77 1:00.52

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:10.50
Prov Qual.: % 2:15.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 2:09.65 2:17.18Q
2 Comstock, Kristi SR Findlay 2:12.49 2:17.34Q
3 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 2:20.25Q
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey FR Findlay 2:18.34 2:17.68Q
5 Sweeney, Jessica SR Saginaw Valley S 2:18.12 2:18.26Q
6 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:14.49 2:20.31Q
7 Gunderson, Jen SR HC 2:19.18 2:17.81q
8 Kotewa, Courtney SR Saginaw Valley S 2:23.05 2:19.14q
9 Latham, Jessica JR Findlay 2:17.76 2:20.52q
10 Stone, Hannah SO Northwood 2:20.13 2:22.11
11 Luke, Amy SO HC 2:20.41 2:22.38
12 Mahy, Bibiane SO NMU 2:28.87 2:23.64
13 Hendershot, Maegan SO NMU 2:20.39 2:24.97
14 Hartings, Kelsey SO AU 2:26.12 2:28.12
15 Hagenbuch, Kate SR Michigan Tech 2:27.70 2:30.12
16 Scott, Merideth SO HC 2:29.62 2:31.89
17 Budd, Alison FR HC 2:26.51 2:32.41
18 Holmgren, Danielle JR Michigan Tech 2:28.34 2:34.76
19 Smith, Courtney FR LSSU 2:36.47 2:35.14
20 Wold, Kate SO Michigan Tech 2:27.66 2:35.35
21 James, Blaire JR Northwood 2:29.58 2:37.12
22 Ingle, Marissa SO LSSU 2:34.33 2:38.91
23 Bougher, Nicole NMU 2:32.73 2:42.20
24 Millard, Heather FR LSSU 2:45.03 2:58.45
25 Bowen, Emily SO LSSU 3:02.23 3:29.43
-- VanEnkevort, Erin SO NMU 2:27.60 DNF

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 2:10.50
Prov Qual.: % 2:15.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 2:17.18 2:12.40% 10
2 Comstock, Kristi SR Findlay 2:17.34 2:16.41 7
2 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:20.31 2:16.41 7
4 Sweeney, Jessica SR Saginaw Valley S 2:18.26 2:16.45 5
5 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey FR Findlay 2:17.68 2:17.16 4
6 Kotewa, Courtney SR Saginaw Valley S 2:19.14 2:17.67 3
7 Latham, Jessica JR Findlay 2:20.52 2:17.75 2
8 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 2:20.25 2:18.31 1
9 Gunderson, Jen SR HC 2:17.81 2:18.75

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: ! 4:23.46 2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:31.00
Prov Qual.: % 4:42.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibbons, Kelly JR Grand Valley 4:43.31 4:56.13Q
2 Latham, Jessica JR Findlay 4:42.84 4:57.70Q
3 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 4:38.10 4:59.45Q
4 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 4:34.76 4:56.46Q
5 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 4:36.71 4:57.74Q
6 Gunderson, Jen SR HC 4:39.05 4:59.50Q
7 Stuart, Mikinzie JR Ferris 4:50.22 4:56.78Q
8 Luke, Amy SO HC 4:51.44 4:59.26Q
9 Metz, Andrea SR Michigan Tech 4:51.74 5:00.10Q
10 Allen, Leah FR AU 4:57.91 4:58.49q
11 Schultz, Kristen FR NMU 5:03.93 5:02.56q
12 VanEnkevort, Erin SO NMU 5:04.71 5:05.27q
13 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer JR NMU 5:01.36 5:07.05
14 Yoder, Becky JR AU 4:57.82 5:07.38
15 Harris, Michaela SO NMU 5:15.29 5:09.28
16 McConnell, Amanda SO AU 5:11.95 5:10.30
17 Antor, Magan FR Northwood 5:06.42 5:10.51
18 Creed, Sarah FR Ferris 5:07.74 5:15.68
19 Holmgren, Danielle JR Michigan Tech 4:57.33 5:18.36
20 Diem, Melloni FR Northwood 5:18.70 5:18.98
21 Christilaw, sarah FR LSSU 5:29.86 5:20.24
22 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 5:17.61 5:23.25
23 Wilson, Amie SO Saginaw Valley S 5:32.12
24 Mewes, Heather FR HC 5:33.41
25 Cooper, Kaitlyn FR Saginaw Valley S 5:38.00 5:37.61
26 Mansfield, Lindsey FR LSSU 5:40.94 5:44.85
27 Smith, Alyse SO LSSU 5:38.04 5:47.45
28 White, Lauren FR AU 6:16.19 5:51.96
29 Jessica, Theisen FR LSSU 5:53.65 6:04.53

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 4:23.46 2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 4:31.00
Prov Qual.: % 4:42.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Metz, Andrea SR Michigan Tech 5:00.10 4:38.33% 10
2 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 4:59.45 4:38.60% 8
3 Gibbons, Kelly JR Grand Valley 4:56.13 4:39.82% 6
4 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 4:57.74 4:40.51% 5
5 Gunderson, Jen SR HC 4:59.50 4:40.71% 4
6 Latham, Jessica JR Findlay 4:57.70 4:41.82% 3
7 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 4:56.46 4:42.99 2
8 Luke, Amy SO HC 4:59.26 4:50.06 1
9 Allen, Leah FR AU 4:58.49 4:55.82
10 Stuart, Mikinzie JR Ferris 4:56.78 5:02.32
11 Schultz, Kristen FR NMU 5:02.56 5:06.63
12 VanEnkevort, Erin SO NMU 5:05.27 5:09.51

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 9:24.13 2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 9:40.00
Prov Qual.: % 10:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rudey, Becca SR Saginaw Valley S 10:18.82 10:15.60 10
2 Kolin, Amy SO Grand Valley 10:15.79 10:20.85 8
3 Gibbons, Kelly JR Grand Valley 10:22.98 10:23.17 6
4 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 10:19.13 10:27.36 5
5 Gordon, Samantha JR Grand Valley 10:15.84 10:29.48 4
6 Scott, Katie SO LSSU 10:27.12 10:29.91 3
7 Muir, Tina FR Ferris 10:33.33 10:46.91 2
8 Metz, Andrea SR Michigan Tech 10:31.20 10:50.94 1
9 Josey, Megan FR Ferris 11:05.13 10:52.02
10 Onweller, Paige FR Ferris 11:04.60 11:01.35
11 Cvengros, Erin SO HC 10:46.82 11:05.47
12 Antor, Magan FR Northwood 11:25.78 11:13.24
13 Quick, Ashley SO LSSU 10:58.09 11:13.78
14 Wiza, Lauren JR Michigan Tech 11:13.66 11:30.43
15 Yoder, Becky JR AU 11:12.46 11:31.54
16 Holkas, Kirsten FR NMU 11:37.82 11:31.77
17 Drelles, Megan JR Michigan Tech 11:23.22 11:37.22
18 Leyder, Stacey SO LSSU 11:56.17 12:18.96
19 Kettula, Tasha JR NMU 12:21.56 12:38.03
20 Krob, Jessica FR NMU 11:45.06 12:46.08

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 16:57.24 1987 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 17:11.00
Prov Qual.: % 17:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maceratini, Megan Fr Grand Valley 17:20.73 17:39.62% 10
2 Ardingo, Lynsey SO Grand Valley 17:31.68 17:43.20% 8
3 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 17:48.76 17:57.29 6
4 Muir, Tina FR Ferris 18:26.17 18:28.47 5
5 Quick, Ashley SO LSSU 18:48.53 18:43.53 4
6 Herdrich, Samantha JR Findlay 18:43.80 19:16.15 3
7 Kangas, Laura JR Michigan Tech 19:35.01 19:38.75 2
8 Stockmaster, Tracey FR Findlay 19:32.77 19:40.74 1
9 Craig, Tricia FR AU 20:09.42 19:50.78
10 Brunko, Erin FR HC 19:58.42
11 Gabl, Marion SO HC 19:34.97 19:59.78
12 Vintevoghel, Amanda JR Northwood 20:04.88 20:00.31
13 Catlin, Amber SO Saginaw Valley S 19:11.69 20:16.69
14 Bisig, Michele FR NMU 18:59.91 20:33.47
15 Daughters, Jessica FR AU 19:56.54 20:51.67
16 Stam, Samatha SO Michigan Tech 20:59.75 21:04.14
17 Courtright, Heather SR Northwood 22:00.03 21:15.81
18 Bagley, Lauren FR Findlay 20:50.81 21:18.85
19 Dams, Justine FR AU 21:13.19 21:21.25
-- Stalker, Maggie SO Saginaw Valley S 19:57.61 DNF
-- Richards, Kyle JR NMU DNF
-- Kulczycki, Sarah JR Grand Valley 19:15.06 DNF
-- Crowley, Kelly FR Grand Valley DNF

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: ! 36:14.52 2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 35:50.00
Prov Qual.: % 37:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kulczycki, Sarah JR Grand Valley 37:57.41 38:13.57 10
2 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR Grand Valley 39:12.82 8
3 Winters, Bryn SO AU 41:54.37 40:04.71 6
4 Fitch, Lauren FR Grand Valley 40:12.41 5
5 Stein, Danielle SR NMU 40:36.58 4
6 Dush, Elayna JR Saginaw Valley S 42:26.43 40:55.38 3
7 Green, Jacquelyn SR Ferris 41:32.53 2
8 Ricketts, Christina SR Findlay 39:51.19 42:00.84 1
9 Lehman, Bekah FR AU 43:16.37 42:40.55
10 Springer-Wilson, Alison SO Michigan Tech 41:49.40 42:46.87
11 Keinath, Jenelle JR Ferris 43:35.14
12 West, Jessica FR AU 43:49.29 43:47.78
13 Messina, Samantha JR Northwood 43:42.43 44:57.19

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Meet: ! 13.46 5/2/2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.00
Prov Qual.: % 14.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 13.35 # 13.82Q -1.1 2
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 13.70 % 14.54Q -1.7 1
3 Wheat, Candice SO Grand Valley 13.79 14.91q -1.7 1
4 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 14.65 14.95q -1.1 2
5 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 14.83 15.32q -1.7 1
6 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 14.70 15.48q -1.1 2
7 Roth, Lisa SO AU 15.39 15.60q -1.1 2
8 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 14.85 15.62q -1.7 1
9 Bertucci, Natalie JR NMU 15.76 15.76q -1.1 2
10 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 15.29 15.81 -1.1 2
11 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 15.63 16.01 -1.7 1
12 Coppens, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley S 16.14 16.17 -1.1 2
13 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 15.45 16.65 -1.7 1
14 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 16.89 16.95 -1.7 1
15 LaBuhn, Shelby FR LSSU 16.76 17.99 -1.7 1
16 Smith, Kayla FR LSSU 19.16 18.76 -1.1 2

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: ! 13.46 5/2/2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Auto Qual.: # 14.00
Prov Qual.: % 14.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 13.82 13.46! +0.0 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 14.54 13.71# +0.0 8
3 Wheat, Candice SO Grand Valley 14.91 13.82# +0.0 6
4 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 14.95 14.56% +0.0 5
5 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 15.32 14.92 +0.0 4
6 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 15.48 15.03 +0.0 3
7 Bertucci, Natalie JR NMU 15.76 15.08 +0.0 2
8 Roth, Lisa SO AU 15.60 15.32 +0.0 1
9 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 15.62 15.49 +0.0

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 1:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1:02.38 % 1:02.27Q 2
2 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 1:03.01 1:03.28Q 1
3 Coppens, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley S 1:04.39 1:03.95q 2
4 Nozime, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 1:03.00 1:04.50q 1
5 McCarthy, Stephanie SO Grand Valley 1:04.96 1:05.01q 1
6 Trotochaud, Jessica FR NMU 1:05.49 1:05.28q 1
7 Roth, Lisa SO AU 1:04.56 1:05.29q 2
8 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 1:06.88 1:05.32q 2
9 Steiner, Sarah FR HC 1:07.71 1:07.04q 2
10 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 1:09.71 1:09.27 1
11 Bailey, Christina SR HC 1:08.27 1:09.79 1
12 Geerer, Elizabeth FR Michigan Tech 1:14.19 1:15.43 2

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: ! 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 1:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 1:03.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 1:03.28 1:01.99% 10
2 Nozime, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 1:04.50 1:02.01% 8
3 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1:02.27 1:02.40% 6
4 Coppens, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley S 1:03.95 1:02.84% 5
5 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 1:05.32 1:04.63 4
6 Roth, Lisa SO AU 1:05.29 1:05.32 3
7 McCarthy, Stephanie SO Grand Valley 1:05.01 1:06.40 2
8 Trotochaud, Jessica FR NMU 1:05.28 1:06.55 1
9 Steiner, Sarah FR HC 1:07.04 1:12.34

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: ! 11:05.36 2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Auto Qual.: # 11:00.00
Prov Qual.: % 11:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stalker, Maggie SO Saginaw Valley S 11:12.77 11:18.37% 10
2 Scott, Katie SO LSSU 11:16.45 11:23.67% 8
3 Onweller, Paige FR Ferris 11:42.59 11:33.61 6
4 Crowley, Kelly FR Grand Valley 11:29.24 11:33.62 5
5 Herdrich, Samantha JR Findlay 11:58.10 11:54.52 4
6 Vickers, Jessie FR Grand Valley 11:59.87 11:55.60 3
7 Myers, Kristen FR Grand Valley 11:52.20 11:57.38 2
8 Richards, Kyle JR NMU 13:01.72 12:06.93 1
9 Wiza, Lauren JR Michigan Tech 12:27.79 12:17.87
10 Drelles, Megan JR Michigan Tech 12:22.22 12:44.44
11 Agauas, Hannah SR HC 12:28.51 13:04.58
12 Gaul, Kaylin JR Michigan Tech 13:37.26 13:58.57

Event 12 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 1.74m 1985 Julanye Thayer, Northwood
Auto Qual.: # 5-08.75
Prov Qual.: % 5-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 VanderSlik, Heather JR Grand Valley 1.75m 1.68m 5-06.00 10
2 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00 8
3 Doyen, Maegan SO Grand Valley 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00 6
4 Kacsandi, Abby SO AU 1.72m 1.63m 5-04.25 5
5 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 1.68m J1.63m 5-04.25 4
6 Boyer, Shalen SR AU 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25 2.5
6 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25 2.5
8 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 1.55m J1.58m 5-02.25 1
9 LaBuhn, Shelby FR LSSU 1.53m 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Schiel, Stephanie JR Michigan Tech 1.52m 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Bertucci, Natalie JR NMU 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
13 Dowdy, Krystal JR AU 1.55m 1.48m 4-10.25
13 Theisen, Jenny SO Northwood 1.58m 1.48m 4-10.25
13 Driscoll, Kayleen FR Saginaw Valley S 1.53m 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Price, Dia SR Ferris 1.52m NH
-- Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 1.64m NH
-- Brown, Kendra SO Saginaw Valley S 1.53m NH
-- Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 1.42m DNF

Event 13 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 3.90m 5/1/2008 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley
Auto Qual.: # 12-10
Prov Qual.: % 11-09.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna JR Grand Valley 3.95m 3.90m! 12-09.50 10
2 Smith, Ashley FR Grand Valley 3.30m 3.60m 11-09.75 8
3 Kieren, Kellie JR Grand Valley 3.55m 3.45m 11-03.75 5.5
3 Kettelhut, Christi SO Grand Valley 3.51m 3.45m 11-03.75 5.5
5 Kauk, Sarah JR HC 3.70m J3.45m 11-03.75 4
6 Beamer, Kelly SO Findlay 3.55m 3.30m 10-10.00 3
7 Oard, Jenna SO AU 3.35m J3.30m 10-10.00 2
8 Peelman, Lauren JR AU 3.25m 3.15m 10-04.00 1
9 Schmitz, Heather SR Saginaw Valley S 3.25m J3.15m 10-04.00
-- Wackernagle, Chelsea FR HC 3.40m NH
-- Malin, Paris JR NMU 3.04m NH
-- Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay SR Michigan Tech 2.45m NH
-- McKibben, Erin SR Findlay 2.74m NH
-- Diebold, Karin SO NMU 3.20m NH
-- Westphal, Stacey FR Saginaw Valley S 3.20m NH
-- Henris, Kelly FR Saginaw Valley S 2.60m NH
-- Gaul, Kaylin JR Michigan Tech 2.44m NH

Event 14 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 5.96m 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 19-04.25
Prov Qual.: % 18-04.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 6.07m 6.12m 2.1 20-01.00 10
2 Abbott, Steph FR AU 5.74m 5.93m 2.7 19-05.50 8
3 Woodman, Amy JR Ferris 6.00m 5.91m 2.2 19-04.75 6
4 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 5.81m 5.56m 0.8 18-03.00 5
5 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 5.43m 5.27m 2.3 17-03.50 4
6 Goodson, Marva FR Ferris 5.56m 5.25m 1.1 17-02.75 3
7 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 5.44m 5.20m 2.0 17-00.75 2
8 Cansino, Circe FR HC 5.62m 5.15m 1.8 16-10.75 1
9 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 5.39m 5.07m 0.9 16-07.75
10 St Onge, Danielle SR NMU 5.21m 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
11 Roth, Lisa SO AU 5.16m 4.97m 1.4 16-03.75
12 Thomasos, Charonne SR Northwood 5.20m 4.91m 1.3 16-01.50
13 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 5.23m 4.90m 2.2 16-01.00
14 Ferguson, Christina SO Saginaw Valley S 4.63m 4.85m 1.0 15-11.00
15 Price, Dia SR Ferris 5.11m 4.83m 1.9 15-10.25
16 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 5.11m 4.73m 1.0 15-06.25
17 Christiansen, Katherine SO HC 4.82m 4.46m +0.0 14-07.75
18 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 4.67m 4.40m 1.3 14-05.25
19 LaBuhn, Shelby FR LSSU 4.31m 4.30m 0.6 14-01.25
20 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 4.41m 4.08m 2.4 13-04.75

Event 15 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: ! 11.97m 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Auto Qual.: # 40-02.25
Prov Qual.: % 38-00.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kacsandi, Abby SO AU 10.78m 11.21m 1.9 36-09.50 10
2 Price, Dia SR Ferris 10.38m 11.10m 1.2 36-05.00 8
3 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 11.01m 3.2 36-01.50 6
4 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 10.52m 10.84m 2.7 35-06.75 5
5 Boyer, Shalen SR AU 10.21m 10.74m 1.8 35-03.00 4
6 St Onge, Danielle SR NMU 10.42m 10.64m 1.3 34-11.00 3
7 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 10.76m 10.47m -0.6 34-04.25 2
8 Roth, Lisa SO AU 10.32m 10.36m +0.0 34-00.00 1
9 Ferguson, Christina SO Saginaw Valley S 10.35m 10.24m +0.0 33-07.25
10 LaBuhn, Shelby FR LSSU 10.36m 9.85m 1.8 32-03.75
11 Christiansen, Katherine SO HC 9.29m +0.0 30-05.75
12 Kaulfersch, Lisa SO Findlay 10.04m 9.22m +0.0 30-03.00
13 Wendling, Jessica JR NMU 8.83m 8.92m +0.0 29-03.25
-- Kurcab, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 11.12m FOUL
-- Thomasos, Charonne SR Northwood 10.51m DQ NWI

Event 16 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 49.96m 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 156-02
Prov Qual.: % 141-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cooper, Tara FR AU 45.30m 47.62m 156-03 10
2 Tinney, Jennifer SR AU 44.69m 45.36m 148-10 8
3 Donovan, Kristin SR HC 41.13m 42.81m 140-05 6
4 Lines, Erin JR Findlay 40.20m 42.19m 138-05 5
5 Sopher, Katie FR AU 40.10m 41.92m 137-06 4
6 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 42.06m 41.84m 137-03 3
7 Joostberns, Amy FR Ferris 39.44m 41.44m 135-11 2
8 Peters, Danielle JR Findlay 38.14m 39.78m 130-06 1
9 King, Kayla SO AU 40.47m 39.19m 128-07
10 Leckson, Angela FR NMU 35.99m 37.61m 123-05
11 Squiers, Krista SO NMU 37.28m 37.51m 123-01
12 Nugent, Emily FR Saginaw Valley S 35.61m 37.39m 122-08
13 Walton, Jill SO LSSU 31.84m 35.28m 115-09
14 Thiemens, Samantha SO Findlay 35.88m 35.26m 115-08
15 Bogner, Mary Jr Grand Valley 44.53m 34.93m 114-07
16 Booms, Kimberlee FR LSSU 26.89m 34.87m 114-05
17 Bigelow, Adrienne FR HC 37.21m 34.78m 114-01
18 Fox, Emily JR Grand Valley 24.40m 33.51m 109-11
19 Depp, Randi FR Findlay 34.20m 32.89m 107-11
20 Mason, Julie FR Northwood 35.12m 32.83m 107-08
21 Vitton, Cassandra FR LSSU 31.41m 30.91m 101-05
22 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 28.68m 30.42m 99-10
23 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 26.28m 28.03m 91-11
24 McLeod, Mary FR LSSU 25.32m 27.70m 90-10

Event 17 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 63.04m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 177-02
Prov Qual.: % 160-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cooper, Tara FR AU 55.38m 55.77m 183-00 10
2 Fox, Emily JR Grand Valley 52.97m 54.88m 180-01 8
3 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 56.32m 54.51m 178-10 6
4 Carroll, Kamitra SR Ferris 51.30m 54.05m 177-04 5
5 Stark, Michelle JR AU 53.26m 53.16m 174-05 4
6 Tinney, Jennifer SR AU 49.80m 52.61m 172-07 3
7 Bottarini, Elise JR AU 53.43m 52.09m 170-11 2
8 Peters, Danielle JR Findlay 47.65m 49.82m 163-05 1
9 Bogner, Mary Jr Grand Valley 47.70m 49.13m 161-02
10 Nugent, Emily FR Saginaw Valley S 45.92m 46.99m 154-02
11 Lines, Erin JR Findlay 44.67m 46.18m 151-06
12 White, Sonya SR Ferris 43.15m 43.09m 141-04
13 Squiers, Krista SO NMU 43.58m 42.62m 139-10
14 Leutheuser, Anna SO HC 44.04m 42.57m 139-08
15 Jeffries, Kristina SR Findlay 42.83m 42.24m 138-07
16 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 45.55m 39.61m 129-11
17 Booms, Kimberlee FR LSSU 22.32m 38.16m 125-02
18 Mason, Julie FR Northwood 42.57m 37.73m 123-09
19 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 36.24m 37.11m 121-09
20 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 42.03m 36.99m 121-04
21 Jennings, Ashley SO Findlay 45.14m 36.11m 118-06
22 Buchhop, Gwen FR HC 37.56m 35.44m 116-03
23 McLeod, Mary FR LSSU 24.53m 32.74m 107-05
24 Vitton, Cassandra FR LSSU 26.16m 26.28m 86-03

Event 18 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 44.78m 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 146-02
Prov Qual.: % 134-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bogner, Mary Jr Grand Valley 43.10m 44.00m 144-04 10
2 Donovan, Kristin SR HC 40.06m 43.00m 141-01 8
3 Walton, Jill SO LSSU 32.02m 39.20m 128-07 6
4 Glowacki, Sarah JR Northwood 31.82m 38.58m 126-07 5
5 Lines, Erin JR Findlay 41.39m 38.08m 124-11 4
6 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 35.35m 36.38m 119-04 3
7 Leckson, Angela FR NMU 30.14m 35.92m 117-10 2
8 Boik, Callie SR NMU 33.32m 35.70m 117-01 1
9 Buchhop, Gwen FR HC 36.14m 35.39m 116-01
10 Squiers, Krista SO NMU 36.49m 33.29m 109-03
11 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 34.33m 33.21m 108-11
12 Leutheuser, Anna SO HC 33.47m 32.50m 106-07
13 Joostberns, Amy FR Ferris 31.54m 31.60m 103-08
14 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 27.00m 31.45m 103-02
15 Sopher, Katie FR AU 26.30m 30.58m 100-04
16 Malin, Paris JR NMU 30.75m 30.52m 100-01
17 Brown, Kendra SO Saginaw Valley S 32.09m 30.43m 99-10
18 Jeffries, Kristina SR Findlay 28.28m 29.99m 98-05
19 Wiza, Lauren JR Michigan Tech 27.84m 28.77m 94-05
20 King, Kayla SO AU 26.17m 28.46m 93-04
21 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 32.33m 28.43m 93-03
22 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 26.85m 88-01
23 Stam, Samatha SO Michigan Tech 27.32m 26.65m 87-05
24 McLeod, Mary FR LSSU 26.03m 25.53m 83-09
25 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 37.02m 23.93m 78-06
26 Vitton, Cassandra FR LSSU 21.81m 23.12m 75-10
27 Dowdy, Krystal JR AU 24.71m 18.30m 60-00

Event 19 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: ! 16.46m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Auto Qual.: # 48-10.75
Prov Qual.: % 43-07.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carroll, Kamitra SR Ferris 14.68m 14.73m 48-04.00 10
2 Tinney, Jennifer SR AU 14.42m 14.54m 47-08.50 8
3 Cooper, Tara FR AU 14.15m 14.48m 47-06.25 6
4 Bottarini, Elise JR AU 14.24m 14.38m 47-02.25 5
5 Lines, Erin JR Findlay 12.81m 12.67m 41-07.00 4
6 Jeffries, Kristina SR Findlay 11.94m 12.58m 41-03.25 3
7 Bogner, Mary Jr Grand Valley 11.43m 12.53m 41-01.50 2
8 Leckson, Angela FR NMU 12.53m 12.51m 41-00.50 1
9 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 11.99m 12.50m 41-00.25
10 Donovan, Kristin SR HC 11.64m 12.30m 40-04.25
11 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 12.01m 12.29m 40-04.00
12 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 11.21m 12.25m 40-02.25
13 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 11.92m 12.13m 39-09.75
14 Fox, Emily JR Grand Valley 12.49m 12.05m 39-06.50
15 Nugent, Emily FR Saginaw Valley S 11.95m 12.01m 39-05.00
16 Peters, Danielle JR Findlay 11.41m 11.89m 39-00.25
17 Morman, Nicole SR Findlay 12.45m 11.48m 37-08.00
18 Walton, Jill SO LSSU 12.03m 11.47m 37-07.75
19 Buchhop, Gwen FR HC 10.99m 11.27m 36-11.75
20 Bigelow, Adrienne FR HC 10.57m 11.21m 36-09.50
21 Sopher, Katie FR AU 11.75m 11.04m 36-02.75
22 Booms, Kimberlee FR LSSU 10.38m 10.28m 33-08.75
23 McLeod, Mary FR LSSU 10.73m 10.02m 32-10.50
24 Mason, Julie FR Northwood 10.71m 9.89m 32-05.50
25 Vitton, Cassandra FR LSSU 9.77m 9.59m 31-05.75

Event 20 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: ! 46.53 1996 Ashland, Ashland
Hoverstock, Mosier, Bessick, Palmer
Auto Qual.: # 46.00
Prov Qual.: % 47.80
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 46.50 46.53! 10
1) Williamson, Shannon SO 2) Blackley, Kirby SR
3) Charnigo, Stephanie SO 4) Bullock, Pamela SR
2 Ashland University 46.81 46.60% 8
1) Abbott, Steph FR 2) Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR
3) Izeh, Aneika FR 4) Klaehn, Alissa JR
3 Grand Valley State Univer 49.34 47.80% 6
1) O'Shesky, Jennifer SR 2) Mandziara, Katie SR
3) Vallar, Kayla SO 4) Wheat, Candice SO
4 Saginaw Valley State Univ. 48.21 48.27 5
1) Mitchell, Sjonne JR 2) Morrow, Ashley JR
3) Trevino, Jasmin FR 4) Balls, Tasha FR
5 Ferris State University 47.74 48.50 4
1) Wilson, Krystle JR 2) Goodson, Marva FR
3) Kaufman, Jade FR 4) Woodman, Amy JR
6 Northern Michigan University 49.64 48.90 3
1) St Onge, Danielle SR 2) Laakso, Kaylee SR
3) Balbierz, Brittnee FR 4) Boyer, Stephanie SR
7 Hillsdale College 48.54 49.33 2
8 Lake Superior State Unive 51.51 52.75 1
1) Childs, Chelsea FR 2) LaBuhn, Shelby FR
3) Patton, Taylor FR 4) Pieczynski, Amanda SO

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: ! 3:45.02 2000 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
Driggers, Henry, Tedrow, Smith
Auto Qual.: # 3:42.00
Prov Qual.: % 3:52.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 3:48.09 3:49.23% 1 10
1) Blackley, Kirby SR 2) Williamson, Shannon SO
3) Charnigo, Stephanie SO 4) Bullock, Pamela SR
2 Grand Valley State Univer 3:54.80 3:52.08 1 8
1) O'Shesky, Jennifer SR 2) Mandziara, Katie SR
3) McCarthy, Katherine SO 4) Jager, Ashley SR
3 Saginaw Valley State Univ. 4:01.94 4:00.88 1 6
1) Sweeney, Jessica SR 2) Coppens, Ashley SR
3) Kotewa, Courtney SR 4) Mitchell, Sjonne JR
4 Hillsdale College 4:00.72 4:03.08 1 5
5 Northern Michigan University 4:03.67 2 4
1) Laakso, Kaylee SR 2) Balbierz, Brittnee FR
3) Hendershot, Maegan SO 4) Trotochaud, Jessica FR
6 Ashland University 3:57.94 4:05.69 1 3
1) Abbott, Steph FR 2) Tinney, Jennifer SR
3) Roth, Lisa SO 4) Hartings, Kelsey SO
7 Ferris State University 4:03.51 4:11.40 1 2
1) Kaufman, Jade FR 2) Cryderman, Kelsey FR
3) Woodman, Amy JR 4) Wilson, Krystle JR
8 Michigan Technoligical Univ. 4:21.36 4:16.71 2 1
1) Hagenbuch, Kate SR 2) Holmgren, Danielle JR
3) Geerer, Elizabeth FR 4) Schiel, Stephanie JR
9 Lake Superior State Unive 4:23.09 4:21.87 2
10 Northwood University 4:11.16 4:33.12 1
1) James, Blaire JR 2) Diem, Melloni FR
3) Antor, Magan FR 4) Stone, Hannah SO

Event 43 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: ! 4433 2007 Joanne Douglass, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 4716 4716! 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 4676! 8
3 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 4441! 6
4 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 4429 5
5 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 4350 4
6 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 4217 4217 3
7 Price, Dia SR Ferris 4050 2
8 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 3910 3969 1
9 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 3978 3893
10 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 3871
11 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 3863
12 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 3682 3565
13 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 2960
14 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 2898

Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 13.78 NWI 1 1010
2 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 14.65 NWI 1 888
3 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 14.70 NWI 1 882
4 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 14.85 NWI 2 862
5 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 15.29 NWI 2 804
6 Roth, Lisa SO AU 15.41 NWI 2 788
7 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 15.45 NWI 2 783
8 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 15.98 NWI 2 717
9 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 16.10 NWI 2 702
10 Price, Dia SR Ferris 16.19 NWI 2 691
11 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 17.01 NWI 1 595
12 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 17.03 NWI 1 593
13 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 18.29 NWI 2 459
14 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 18.50 NWI 1 438
15 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 20.05 NWI 1 298

Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Price, Dia SR Ferris 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 1.58m 5-02.25 712
5 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 1.57m 5-01.75 701
6 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 1.52m 4-11.75 644
10 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 1.48m 4-10.25 599
10 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 1.48m 4-10.25 599
10 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 1.48m 4-10.25 599
13 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 1.40m 4-07.00 512
-- Roth, Lisa SO AU NH
-- Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S NH

Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 11.83m 38-09.75 650
2 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 10.98m 36-00.25 594
3 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 10.59m 34-09.00 568
4 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 9.70m 31-10.00 510
5 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 9.52m 31-03.00 498
6 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 9.24m 30-03.75 480
7 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 9.10m 29-10.25 471
8 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 8.97m 29-05.25 462
9 Price, Dia SR Ferris 8.89m 29-02.00 457
10 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 7.51m 24-07.75 368
11 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 7.50m 24-07.25 367
12 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 7.49m 24-07.00 366
13 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 7.47m 24-06.25 365
14 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 6.96m 22-10.00 332

Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 24.52 NWI 1 931
2 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 26.22 NWI 1 778
3 Price, Dia SR Ferris 26.33 NWI 1 769
4 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 26.43 NWI 2 760
5 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.45 NWI 2 758
6 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 26.60 NWI 2 745
7 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 26.75 NWI 2 733
8 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 26.78 NWI 1 730
9 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 27.21 NWI 1 694
10 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 27.70 NWI 2 655
11 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 27.80 NWI 1 647
12 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 28.07 NWI 2 625
13 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 28.25 NWI 2 611
14 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 29.37 NWI 1 527

Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 712
2 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 671
2 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 671
4 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 612
5 Price, Dia SR Ferris 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 592
6 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 589
7 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 548
8 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 4.83m NWI 15-10.25 514
9 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 506
10 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 4.79m NWI 15-08.75 503
11 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 485
12 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 4.65m NWI 15-03.25 466
13 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 4.41m NWI 14-05.75 406
14 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 4.31m NWI 14-01.75 381
-- Roth, Lisa SO AU DNF NWI

Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 37.02m 121-05 610
2 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 33.82m 110-11 549
3 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 30.80m 101-00 492
4 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 30.04m 98-07 477
5 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 27.78m 91-02 435
6 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 27.68m 90-10 433
7 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 27.52m 90-03 430
8 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 26.52m 87-00 411
9 Price, Dia SR Ferris 25.88m 84-11 399
10 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 25.02m 82-01 383
11 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 23.76m 77-11 359
12 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 21.74m 71-04 321
13 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 20.32m 66-08 295
-- Patton, Taylor FR LSSU FOUL
-- Roth, Lisa SO AU DNF

Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klaehn, Alissa JR AU 2:24.54 763
2 Briggs, Kali SR Saginaw Valley S 2:30.47 687
3 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 2:30.50 687
4 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 2:31.80 670
5 Luehmann, Leslie SR NMU 2:36.91 609
6 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley S 2:38.52 590
7 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 2:39.05 584
8 Dowell, Leighann JR Saginaw Valley S 2:41.75 553
9 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 2:47.47 490
10 Cross, Emily FR Ferris 2:47.81 487
11 Ballun, Erin JR Michigan Tech 2:49.43 470
12 Hunt, Kathryn SO HC 2:49.66 467
13 Price, Dia SR Ferris 2:53.33 430
14 Patton, Taylor FR LSSU 2:58.35 381
-- Roth, Lisa SO AU DNF

Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State Univer 251 2) Ashland University 155.50
3) Findlay The Univ. of 120 4) Ferris State University 89
5) Saginaw Valley State Univ. 81.50 6) Hillsdale College 57
7) Northern Michigan Universi 47 8) Lake Superior State Unive 24
9) Michigan Technoligical Uni 22 10) Northwood University 11

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland University 233.50 2) Grand Valley State Univer 231
3) Saginaw Valley State Univ. 96 4) Northwood University 83
5) Hillsdale College 55 6) Findlay The Univ. of 48
7) Lake Superior State Unive 31.50 8) Michigan Technoligical Un 23
9) Ferris State University 18