USA Masters 10 km Champs

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

USA Masters 10 km Champs
Austin, Texas
Pl  	Bib  	First Name  	Last Name  	Age  	City  	St  	Affiliation  	Time

Men 40-44
1 73 Sean Wade 42 Houston TX 0:31:15
2 9 Scott Strand 40 Birmingham AL 0:31:36
3 19 Simon Gutierrez 42 Alamosa CO Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder 0:31:41
4 76 Carl Rundell 40 Birmingham MI 0:32:07
5 43 Victor Viesca 40 Pearsall TX 0:32:47
6 80 Marty Muchow 42 Fort Drum NY U.S. Army 0:33:59
7 92 Tyrus Deminter 44 Steven Ranch CA Team Runners High 0:34:43
8 66 Sebastian Villalva 42 Austin TX 0:35:07
9 35 Bruce Nie 41 St. Louis MO 0:36:26
10 50 Gary Brimmer 43 Swartz Creek MI Front Line Racing Team 0:36:58
11 71 Christopher Gunderson 41 Austin TX 0:37:04
12 69 Samuel Labrie 42 Austin TX 0:37:56
13 9006 Sam Labrie 42 Austin TX 0:37:56
14 96 Robert Fowler 44 Uvalde TX 0:38:49
15 4 Jesse Devlyn 41 Austin TX 0:38:56
16 8 Paul Isaac 44 Glenolden PA Pike Creek Valley Running Club 1:16:07

Women 40-44
1 82 Colleen De Reuck 44 Boulder CO Nike 0:34:17
2 84 Jody Hawkins 41 Frisco TX So Cal Track - Fleet Feet 0:36:26
3 81 Laura Haefeli 41 Del Norte CO 0:36:52
4 94 Tania Fischer 42 Santa Monica CA See Jane Run 0:37:12
5 78 Cindy Salazar 44 Austin TX Rogue Running 0:41:10
6 39 Lisa Davis 43 Los Angeles CA Track West 0:42:15
7 68 Donna Chapman 40 Austin TX 0:44:45

Men 45-49
1 74 Dennis Simonaitis 45 Draper UT 0:31:18
2 37 Danny Martinez 46 Alhambra CA Run With Us 0:31:57
3 42 Paul Zimmerman 47 Cedar Creek TX 0:32:00
4 95 Daniel Gonzalez 45 Lake Oswego OR 0:32:30
5 79 Andrew Ames 45 Boulder CO Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder 0:32:42
6 28 Mark Stickley 45 Winchester VA Runners Retreat Elite 0:33:07
7 70 Michael Woo 45 Austin TX 0:36:35
8 3 Scott Birk 45 Austin TX 0:36:56
9 67 Scott McIntyre 46 Austin TX 0:37:23
10 90 Richard Mendez 46 Austin TX 0:37:42
11 45 Alberto Medina 47 Cedar Creek TX 0:55:33
12 63 Timothy Doss 47 Austin TX 1:01:56

Women 45-49
1 17 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 49 Austin TX Rogue Running 0:37:22
2 61 Lisa Vaill 45 Gainesville FL 0:37:51
3 25 Alyssa Tower 45 Vancouver WA Club Northwest 0:38:47
4 21 Margo Braud 49 Austin TX Conley Sports, Inc. 0:43:09
5 11 Linda Ecker 48 Nacogdoches TX 0:45:24

Men 50-54
1 46 David Cannon 51 Seattle WA Club Northwest 0:34:37
2 93 Keith Dowland 53 Austin TX 0:35:39
3 31 Brad Pace 52 Fort Collins CO Foot of the Rockies Running Club 0:36:38
4 33 John Victoria 53 Loveland CO Foot of the Rockies Running Club 0:36:52
5 30 Kyle Hubbart 51 Broomfield CO Foot of the Rockies Running Club 0:36:59
6 72 Mac Allen 50 Austin TX 0:38:07
7 20 Al Guevara 53 Austin TX 0:40:13
8 6 Paul Patterson 53 Abilene TX 0:43:53

Women 50-54
1 18 Christine Kennedy 53 Los Gatos CA West Valley Joggers & Striders 0:39:41
2 23 Vicky Boyd 50 Modesto CA Buffalo Chips Running Club 0:43:59
3 12 Anne Flanagan 51 Austin TX 0:44:06

Men 55-59
1 15 Nolan Shaheed 58 Pasadena CA So Cal Track - Fleet Feet 0:35:50
2 44 Terry McCluskey 59 Vienna OH Western Pennsylvania Track Club 0:37:27
3 97 Miguel Lopez 56 Houston TX 0:39:19

Women 55-59
1 47 Kathryn Martin 56 Northport NY Northport Running Club 0:39:26
2 77 Sabra Harvey 59 Houston TX 0:42:11

Men 60-64
1 49 Ronald Wells 61 Alpine CA San Diego Track Club 0:38:24
2 1464 Dick Wilkowski 64 Austin TX 0:44:59

Women 60-64
No entries

Men 65-69
1 22 Doug Goodhue 66 Milford MI Front Line Racing Team 0:39:24
2 10 Thom Weddle 69 Minneapolis MN Run-N-Fun 0:44:02
3 36 Doug Braasch 68 Modesto CA Buffalo Chips Running Club 0:49:10

Women 65-69
1 38 Barbara Miller 68 Modesto CA Buffalo Chips Running Club 0:48:32
2 65 Margie Stoll 66 Nashville TN 0:49:35

Men 70-74
1 7 Inocencio Cantu 74 Richmond TX 0:49:14
2 64 John Perkins 72 Cedar Creek TX 0:50:01

Women 70-74
No entries

Men 75-79
1 48 Robert Coffey 76 Fort Worth TX Baylor Elder Age Runners (BEAR) 0:57:27

Women 75-79
No entries

Men 80-84
No entries

Women 80-84
1 Lillie Doss 82 Austin TX 1:36:46