Run Fit 5k

back to results

Apr. 30, 2008

Run Fit 5k
Running Fit Novi Store
Provided by Everal Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Hall Carleton MI 48 23 11 18:44.8 6:03/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Allen Wixom MI 3 11 77 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Jenna Weberman Bloomfield Hills M 183 11 147 32:39.8 10:32/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sherwood Plymouth MI 124 19 19 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Paola Velosa Novi MI 142 18 105 28:18.2 9:08/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Hartman Jackson MI 200 21 12 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Becky Cooley 220 24 54 24:04.2 7:46/M
3 Erin Baum Canton MI 9 23 85 26:47.5 8:38/M
4 Lisa Crimmins Ann Arbor MI 221 23 96 27:57.1 9:01/M
5 Erica Purdon Ypsilanti MI 205 24 145 32:36.2 10:31/M
6 Lauren Bauer Livonia MI 197 21 160 34:31.9 11:08/M
7 Piper Thornton Wixom MI 133 24 168 35:19.3 11:24/M
8 Kimberly Maher Canton MI 164 23 193 44:55.3 14:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Vermillion Howell MI 168 25 61 24:40.9 7:57/M
2 Claire Mitchell Ann Arbor MI 207 25 68 25:25.6 8:12/M
3 Lisa Fleming Bay City MI 39 25 70 25:33.9 8:15/M
4 Kelli Fabbri Taylor MI 34 27 75 25:55.7 8:22/M
5 Katie Petracich Southfield MI 112 27 76 26:03.2 8:24/M
6 Megan Mickley Ann Arbor MI 93 29 78 26:16.8 8:28/M
7 Christina Endress Bloomfield Hills M 222 25 95 27:48.7 8:58/M
8 Rummio Takezawa 190 28 111 28:55.2 9:20/M
9 Prescilla Tshiamala Ann Arbor MI 137 25 119 29:45.0 9:36/M
10 Adrienne Doyle Ann Arbor MI 31 26 120 29:53.0 9:38/M
11 Kristie Barazsu Ann Arbor MI 5 27 121 29:53.4 9:38/M
12 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 17 28 124 30:14.9 9:45/M
13 Mary Antonaros Ann Arbor MI 208 25 128 30:23.9 9:48/M
14 Ivette Johnson Westland MI 59 28 133 30:37.5 9:53/M
15 Kristen Hamilton South Lyon MI 49 28 146 32:38.4 10:32/M
16 Melissa Hanks Livonia MI 50 28 148 33:08.0 10:41/M
17 Ilona Bromowicz Holly MI 15 26 151 33:21.3 10:45/M
18 Dana Markowitz Novi MI 84 28 156 34:07.2 11:00/M
19 Shylah Petkus Walled Lake MI 111 28 161 34:33.0 11:09/M
20 Kelly Lanigan Dearborn MI 68 27 177 37:34.8 12:07/M
21 Lindsay Ursith Plymouth MI 140 25 179 37:45.8 12:11/M
22 Harmony Parsons Taylor MI 108 25 182 39:25.8 12:43/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Christensen Novi MI 162 31 71 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 194 34 103 28:13.1 9:06/M
3 Tracy Lemmon Clinton Twp. MI 71 31 110 28:52.8 9:19/M
4 Elise Kantor Novi MI 62 34 114 29:04.5 9:23/M
5 Ramya Panchangam Novi MI 105 30 115 29:10.3 9:25/M
6 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 90 31 117 29:31.4 9:31/M
7 Christine Barnett Canton MI 8 32 132 30:35.4 9:52/M
8 Kelly Kobane Livonia MI 65 33 140 31:23.1 10:07/M
9 Kimberly Turgust Westland MI 139 32 141 31:23.6 10:07/M
10 Kynthia Marinkovich South Lyon MI 82 31 149 33:17.5 10:44/M
11 Kelly Harrison Canton MI 51 30 169 35:31.7 11:27/M
12 April Russell Redford MI 119 31 174 37:32.3 12:06/M
13 Kristen Brickey Livonia MI 14 31 183 39:37.0 12:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hamkins Whitmore Lake MI 189 38 28 21:16.7 6:52/M
2 Kimberly Bedigian Plymouth MI 10 38 44 22:12.6 7:10/M
3 Lora Billock Monroe MI 11 38 109 28:52.5 9:19/M
4 Karen Sangregorio Livonia MI 121 37 125 30:16.3 9:46/M
5 Lori Errer Novi MI 192 35 139 31:19.5 10:06/M
6 Erika Werner Farmington Hills M 149 36 143 32:00.1 10:19/M
7 Kathy Callahan Pinckney MI 19 36 157 34:09.0 11:01/M
8 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI 110 39 170 35:32.6 11:28/M
9 Carol Koskyn Dearborn Heights M 66 35 176 37:34.5 12:07/M
10 Embry Jacobs Lenox MI 55 38 185 39:49.8 12:51/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Dorazed 179 40 30 21:29.5 6:56/M
2 Ellen McCarthy Farmington Hills M 91 40 81 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Jessica Kethledge Novi MI 64 41 84 26:45.2 8:38/M
4 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth MI 134 42 104 28:14.3 9:06/M
5 Robin Cook Novi MI 24 43 130 30:27.0 9:49/M
6 Kimberly Depalma South Lyon MI 160 44 150 33:20.2 10:45/M
7 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 209 40 154 33:46.8 10:54/M
8 Lori Weberman Bloomfield Hills M 184 43 167 35:17.7 11:23/M
9 Michelle Buszka Farmington Hills M 18 41 188 41:04.6 13:15/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Phillips Northville MI 113 46 38 21:59.1 7:05/M
2 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 214 46 52 23:23.9 7:33/M
3 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 35 45 59 24:24.2 7:52/M
4 Leslie Michalzuk Novi MI 173 47 83 26:43.1 8:37/M
5 Renee Olson Canton MI 101 46 101 28:08.0 9:05/M
6 Armonite Albalak West Bloomfield MI 1 49 106 28:20.8 9:08/M
7 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 96 47 190 43:14.0 13:57/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Cortis Novi MI 25 50 155 34:05.1 11:00/M
2 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 144 54 163 34:40.4 11:11/M
3 Kathy Charon Westland MI 21 54 175 37:33.8 12:07/M
4 Sheryl Cantrell Chelsea MI 20 51 189 42:51.2 13:49/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills M 123 58 166 35:10.3 11:21/M
2 Linda Parsons White Lake MI 107 55 181 39:25.3 12:43/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 86 64 137 31:00.9 10:00/M
2 Marlene Salberg Ann Arbor MI 195 63 171 35:37.0 11:29/M
3 Jo Ann Jussmaul Royal Oak MI 202 61 187 40:39.4 13:07/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Lunning Farmington MI 172 99 22 20:34.0 6:38/M
2 Maureen Malone Novi MI 81 99 165 34:48.4 11:14/M
3 Megan Schmidt Dearborn MI 165 99 192 43:44.9 14:06/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Allen Rochester Hills MI 2 26 1 15:02.6 4:51/M
Male 9 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 89 8 135 30:46.9 9:55/M
2 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 88 7 158 34:10.5 11:01/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Johnson Canton MI 57 12 47 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Lance Fairchild Canton MI 193 14 91 27:30.3 8:52/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 80 19 4 16:56.5 5:28/M
2 Donnie Palmer Walled Lake MI 104 15 35 21:48.5 7:02/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Jones Detroit MI 177 23 2 15:19.6 4:56/M
2 Chad Myers Carleton MI 98 23 31 21:33.2 6:57/M
3 Adam Solomon 129 22 49 22:49.2 7:22/M
4 Brian Walsh Novi MI 143 24 50 23:09.5 7:28/M
5 Greg Gach Canton MI 41 23 86 26:47.9 8:38/M
6 Joseph Barbell Plymouth MI 6 22 107 28:46.1 9:17/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Vandusen Bay City MI 141 26 18 20:02.4 6:28/M
2 Brad Litwin Plymouth MI 213 25 20 20:28.5 6:36/M
3 Jacob Kulhanack Owosso MI 180 28 25 21:02.5 6:47/M
4 James Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 118 25 37 21:55.3 7:04/M
5 Brad Therrian South Lyon MI 132 28 62 24:51.3 8:01/M
6 Erik Hill Howell MI 53 28 72 25:38.3 8:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Miller Royal Oak MI 181 32 8 18:12.2 5:52/M
2 Jake Sweeny MI 211 33 9 18:16.6 5:54/M
3 Edward Church Novi MI 170 33 23 20:52.1 6:44/M
4 Tony Bottrell Madison Heights MI 12 30 29 21:19.6 6:53/M
5 Jeff Dalton Westland MI 29 31 43 22:09.9 7:09/M
6 Jason Barnett Canton MI 7 33 90 27:19.8 8:49/M
7 Chris Kersten Pontiac MI 63 31 92 27:34.7 8:54/M
8 Frank Perez Waterford MI 109 34 94 27:46.9 8:57/M
9 Rao Sandeep Canton MI 157 30 108 28:48.1 9:17/M
10 Kevin Huggard Plymouth MI 176 30 127 30:18.9 9:46/M
11 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 204 34 144 32:10.0 10:23/M
12 Tony Hanks Livonia MI 223 33 184 39:37.6 12:47/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wright Novi MI 152 36 15 19:46.7 6:23/M
2 Jeff Goodfellow Howell MI 186 36 24 20:54.7 6:45/M
3 Jeff Lubeski Brighton MI 75 37 27 21:06.6 6:48/M
4 Richard Lesnek White Lake MI 74 39 36 21:49.5 7:02/M
5 Chris Johnson Canton MI 56 35 48 22:45.3 7:20/M
6 Jim Allen Wixom MI 4 36 53 23:38.8 7:37/M
7 David Marshall Trenton MI 218 38 56 24:07.8 7:47/M
8 Sam Lulkin Bloomfield Hills M 76 38 57 24:18.1 7:50/M
9 Timothy Davenport Pinckney MI 30 38 60 24:33.5 7:55/M
10 Kevin Egan Warren MI 32 39 65 25:10.4 8:07/M
11 David MacLead Westland MI 78 36 69 25:31.3 8:14/M
12 Steve Park Canton MI 106 36 97 27:58.1 9:01/M
13 Howard Brauckmuller Ypsilanti MI 13 37 116 29:28.6 9:30/M
14 Scott Vermillon New Hudson MI 155 35 126 30:17.6 9:46/M
15 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 87 38 159 34:11.7 11:02/M
16 Aaron Tassell Plymouth MI 217 36 164 34:46.7 11:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 167 40 3 15:58.4 5:09/M
2 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor MI 182 40 5 17:32.0 5:39/M
3 Shin Ozeki Novi MI 199 41 6 17:41.3 5:42/M
4 Philip Fisher Farmington MI 38 41 13 19:14.0 6:12/M
5 Yvon Dufour Brighton MI 178 44 16 19:49.5 6:24/M
6 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 187 42 33 21:35.5 6:58/M
7 Duane Culp MI 26 43 34 21:42.0 7:00/M
8 Chris Johnson Canton MI 185 40 40 22:03.2 7:07/M
9 David Joyce Northville MI 60 44 66 25:16.4 8:09/M
10 Todd Goyer Northville MI 45 42 73 25:38.7 8:16/M
11 Michael Haggerty Wyandotte MI 276 43 98 27:59.0 9:02/M
12 Brett Laslie Brighton MI 70 40 129 30:25.4 9:49/M
13 Mike Lever Ypsilanti MI 210 40 138 31:09.9 10:03/M
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 191 44 153 33:45.2 10:53/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 174 45 21 20:31.7 6:37/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 225 49 26 21:04.2 6:48/M
3 Julian Velosa 212 46 46 22:20.2 7:12/M
4 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 138 49 64 25:06.7 8:06/M
5 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 188 48 87 27:00.6 8:43/M
6 Donald Palmer Walled Lake MI 103 48 89 27:17.3 8:48/M
7 Ian Burg 16 46 112 28:58.5 9:21/M
8 Tim Roberts 154 48 142 31:36.8 10:12/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 166 51 14 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Steve Bauslaugh Canton MI 163 52 39 22:00.8 7:06/M
3 Mike Muha Wixom MI 97 50 42 22:09.1 7:09/M
4 Steven Minich Wayne MI 94 52 88 27:02.6 8:43/M
5 Shaul Englender Bingham Farms MI 33 54 93 27:40.2 8:55/M
6 Tim Cusatis Swartz Creek MI 156 50 102 28:12.7 9:06/M
7 Tony Fritz Farmington Hills M 40 54 162 34:38.1 11:10/M
8 Ken Grundy Chelsea MI 46 51 191 43:22.8 13:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 215 56 7 17:59.7 5:48/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 131 55 10 18:43.1 6:02/M
3 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp. MI 83 59 32 21:34.6 6:57/M
4 Mark Vannetten 203 55 45 22:15.2 7:11/M
5 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 37 56 51 23:18.5 7:31/M
6 Andrew Soifer Ann Arbor MI 128 57 58 24:19.1 7:51/M
7 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 216 56 131 30:33.5 9:51/M
8 Don Timko Canton MI 135 55 173 37:28.2 12:05/M
9 Tom Merth South Lyon MI 92 55 178 37:36.4 12:08/M
10 Joe Garber 198 55 180 39:13.0 12:39/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 114 64 41 22:08.0 7:08/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 95 63 55 24:04.6 7:46/M
3 Rick Helwig Milford MI 175 62 79 26:24.7 8:31/M
4 Dennis Stafford Massillon OH 130 63 100 28:05.5 9:04/M
5 Carl Gretzinger Royal Oak MI 201 61 118 29:43.2 9:35/M
6 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 169 60 172 36:33.4 11:47/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 145 68 67 25:21.0 8:11/M
2 David Scarlin Redford MI 219 66 82 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Malcom Cohen Ann Arbor MI 22 66 99 28:01.7 9:02/M
4 Jerry Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 85 68 136 30:49.7 9:56/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 206 70 63 24:52.4 8:01/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 161 71 134 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 224 70 186 40:22.1 13:01/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 52 75 152 33:43.7 10:53/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kelley Novi MI 159 99 17 19:53.1 6:25/M
2 Dennis Cummings Canton MI 27 99 74 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Michael Haeklin Farmington Hills M 47 99 80 26:27.0 8:32/M
4 Darryl Richardson Dexter MI 171 99 113 29:02.3 9:22/M
5 Tom Anan Novi MI 196 99 122 30:01.1 9:41/M
6 Rob Lusa Livonia MI 77 99 123 30:06.2 9:43/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Jackie Mullins Novi MI 306 15 1 F 0-99 6:27.2
2 Aaron Dufour Brighton MI 313 11 1 M 0-99 7:57.6
3 Peter Romero Farmington Hills M 314 12 2 M 0-99 8:09.0
4 Breana Bicknell Southgate MI 309 13 2 F 0-99 8:09.8
5 Brennae Bilinski Southgate MI 310 13 3 F 0-99 8:14.7
6 Kaley Mullins Novi MI 305 15 4 F 0-99 8:55.5
7 Spencer Crompton Brighton MI 302 8 3 M 0-99 9:03.3
8 Rachel Mullins Novi MI 307 15 5 F 0-99 9:10.0
9 Joy Bauslaugh Canton MI 300 12 6 F 0-99 9:45.8
10 Lauren Goyer Northville MI 311 10 7 F 0-99 10:02.9
11 Connor Crompton Brighton MI 301 6 4 M 0-99 10:48.9
12 Cheryl Bauslaugh Canton MI 308 50 8 F 0-99 10:50.0
13 Caitlin Goyer Northville MI 304 12 9 F 0-99 10:59.5
14 Morgan Crompton 315 5 10 F 0-99 11:14.7
15 Christian Budolato Belleville MI 312 4 5 M 0-99 11:54.1

Running Fit Novi Store
Provided by Everal Race Mgt.