Kalkaska Wood Memorial Rotary Trout Run

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

Kalkaska Wood Memorial Rotary Trout Run
Kalkaska, MI


Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Winter Vinecki Gaylord MI 9 7 56:11.7

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Simaz Katie Big Rapids MI 17 3 49:57.2
2 Hannah Lantzer Kalkaska MI 15 10 59:57.8

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Angie Morgan Kalkaska MI 32 1 48:20.1
2 Jeanne Reichelderfer Grayling MI 33 2 49:40.1
3 Theresa Garrisi Washington MI 34 4 53:50.7
4 Tracy Solak Mancelona MI 32 6 55:43.9
5 Lisa Tobin Gaylord MI 39 9 58:39.5

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Dawn Estella Gaylord MI 40 8 58:39.2

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Debbie Beason Flushing MI 53 5 54:07.9

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 63 11 1:02:10.2

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Luke Operhan Wolverine MI 17 4 38:03.0
2 Jesse Moggo Kalkaska MI 19 5 38:12.0

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kevin Tarras Grawn MI 25 1 35:07.4
2 Matthew Belinger Wolverine MI 29 6 38:42.7
3 Trevor French Cadillac MI 28 21 1:01:53.1

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 33 3 37:07.3
2 Doug Brown Williamsburg MI 35 12 44:03.2

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI 49 2 35:41.8
2 Robert Mills Bellaire MI 46 9 42:31.7
3 David Ford Traverse City MI 45 10 42:52.1
4 Jim Collins Mancilona MI 42 11 43:48.9
5 Jim Frixen Cedar MI 45 15 45:44.1
6 Matthew Johnston Traverse City MI 44 16 46:05.7

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Steve Seager Grayling MI 50 7 38:50.5
2 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City MI 55 8 41:09.8
3 Mark Britton Traverse City MI 52 13 44:09.3
4 Henry Witkop Traverse City MI 52 14 45:39.9
5 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 55 17 50:08.3
6 Jeff Hiller Kalkaska MI 54 18 52:07.0
7 Mark Mills Traverse City MI 59 20 55:50.9
8 Randy McFarland Bellaire MI 55 22 1:06:34.2

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jim Elzinoa Conway MI 72 19 55:48.9




Female 0 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Lori Gelinas Kalkaska MI 0 16 35:55.8
2 Linda Halford Charlevoix MI 21 45:22.6
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Rowan Estenir Lake Ann MI 12 3 24:57.2
2 Alina Chela Kalkaska MI 11 11 29:47.7
3 Mackenzie McGary Charlevoix MI 8 20 45:22.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Aimee Buroh Traverse City MI 16 6 25:13.6
2 Alissa Stowers Kalkaska MI 15 12 30:35.1
3 Halley Schram Mancelona MI 16 19 43:42.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mary Ocko Interlochen MI 25 1 21:03.3
2 Samantha Comai Williamsburg MI 27 22 46:23.4
3 NIckey Kniss Kalkaska MI 27 23 46:24.1
4 Carrie Anderson Kalkaska MI 25 27 1:04:39.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jessica Schwab Williamsburg MI 33 2 22:11.9
2 Aime Bissonette Kalkaska MI 34 4 25:04.5
3 Wendy Snyder Moran MI 32 5 25:10.6
4 Michelle Bergquist Boyne City MI 37 7 25:48.6
5 Lisa Krosnicki Ellsworth MI 35 15 32:40.9
6 Lisa Schram Mancelona MI 38 17 36:16.5
7 Katie Wilcox Mancelona MI 31 18 42:01.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Laura McLean Kalkaska MI 42 8 27:20.3
2 Trish Roberts Elmira MI 43 9 27:38.9
3 Anne Lipp Traverse City MI 40 10 29:37.4
4 Nancy VandenBroek Bellaire MI 49 14 30:58.3
5 Khristi Kniss Kalkaska MI 47 24 47:52.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Sue Lyn Lucksted Grayling MI 53 13 30:51.8
2 Mandy Gibson Fife Lake MI 57 25 53:29.0
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mildred Baker Fife Lake MI 70 26 53:46.9
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 0 34 26:19.7
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Alex Lipp Traverse City MI 14 12 21:48.2
2 Wilby Gates Elmira MI 14 17 23:35.6
3 Caleb Gelinas Kalkaska MI 13 21 24:02.3
4 Cameron Gelinas Kalkaska MI 14 25 24:32.3
5 Zachary Hill Kalkaska MI 13 30 25:32.1
6 Colin Monroe Mancelona MI 14 31 25:37.2
7 Chris Ryan Gaylord MI 13 33 26:10.8
8 Leland Huey Gaylord MI 6 39 27:49.2
9 Egon Stowers Kalkaska MI 13 43 30:48.6
10 Troy Boughner Mancelona MI 9 47 35:46.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine MI 15 2 17:55.2
2 Patrick McDonald Romulus NY 16 13 22:05.4
3 Geoff Bidle Fife Lake MI 18 44 32:43.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Luke Ten Hopen Fife Lake MI 23 1 17:43.5
2 Todd LaBonte Traverse City MI 27 3 19:23.7
3 Michae Kenny Traverse City MI 29 6 20:56.0
4 Dallyle Lambert Traverse City MI 26 7 21:00.8
5 Nick Nowak Gaylord MI 28 11 21:44.7
6 Curtis Hansen Traverse City MI 29 14 22:05.8
7 Jarrett Martin Kalkaska MI 21 16 23:27.4
8 Kyle Anderson Kalkaska MI 28 20 23:55.1
9 Jacob Cabinaw Traverse City MI 29 24 24:21.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Yensen Schwab Williamsburg MI 35 4 20:20.7
2 John Rice South Boardman MI 33 10 21:26.6
3 Chad Bisssonette 34 18 23:47.2
4 Jay Cabinaw Traverse City MI 38 27 24:58.1
5 Keith Conway Lake Ann MI 39 32 25:57.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kevin Hamilton Batavia OH 40 5 20:55.1
2 Rob Bergquist Boyne City MI 41 8 21:04.4
3 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI 44 9 21:22.3
4 Scott Kip Kalkaska MI 48 19 23:49.1
5 Greg Swanson East Jordan MI 44 22 24:17.2
6 Joe Cranson Grawn MI 40 23 24:20.0
7 Andrew Weeden Saline MI 43 26 24:48.5
8 Mike Lipp Traverse City MI 40 28 25:05.9
9 Park Scott Rapid City MI 46 35 26:47.9
10 Dave Clary Traverse City MI 48 37 27:40.6
11 Eric Baculy Cedar Springs MI 45 40 29:05.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mark Muniak Boyne City MI 56 15 23:11.8
2 John Simaz Big Rapids MI 52 29 25:29.3
3 Robert Buda Kalkaska MI 52 46 33:33.5
4 Steve Loftis Grand Haven MI 54 50 1:05:06.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 David Stockford Mancelona MI 60 36 27:05.7
2 Pat Buron Traverse City MI 61 38 27:47.3
3 Al Ruckman Greensboro NC 67 41 29:06.6
4 Bill Swift Traverse City MI 65 42 29:45.7
5 Donald Bills Bellaire MI 69 49 51:05.4
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Douglas Armstrong Kalkaska MI 75 45 32:46.4
2 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 78 48 42:05.3

Kalkaska, MI