BELLE ISLE - SPRING INTO NATURE

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

BELLE ISLE - SPRING INTO NATURE
Belle Isle, MI
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Maya Cadwell 22 F Bloomfield Hills MI 19:46 6:22
2 130 Eric McKeon 33 M White Lake MH 20:02 6:27
3 61 Clark Forward 27 M Ann Arbor MI 20:25 6:35
4 12 Alex Bieri 31 M Detroit MI 20:28 6:35
5 191 Andrew Solsbury 26 M Pleasant View TN 20:32 6:37
6 239 William Blassingame 36 M Southfield MI 20:44 6:41
7 194 Stephanie Steib 26 F Detroit MI 21:08 6:48
8 278 Robert Slattery 50 M Detroit MI 21:08 6:49
9 275 Joseph Laverne 26 M Ferndale MI 21:27 6:54
10 147 Paul Murphy 46 M Grosse Pointe MI 21:27 6:55
11 26 Steven Butler 24 M Chesterfield Twp. MI 21:28 6:55
12 159 Shayne Perkovich 21 M Canton MI 22:34 7:16
13 75 Thaddeus Hejka 55 M Canton MI 22:36 7:17
14 96 Stephanie Kern 25 F Northville MI 22:57 7:24
15 259 Bryane Kowalewsa 57 M Trenton MI 22:58 7:24
16 157 Rob Patterson 26 M Royal Oak MI 22:58 7:24
17 150 Chris O'Keefe 32 M Royal Oak MH 23:05 7:26
18 30 Christi Carpenter 28 F Detroit MI 23:30 7:34
19 237 Sean Monit 23 M Wayne MI 23:33 7:35
20 165 Steven Puidokas 25 M Royal Oak MI 23:40 7:37
21 177 Jon Ruud 26 M Birmingham MI 23:45 7:39
22 79 John Hoban 31 M Taylor MI 24:09 7:47
23 105 Kelly Lenz 28 F Royal Oak MI 24:17 7:49
24 211 Paul Ward 36 M Detroit MI 24:17 7:49
25 179 John Salinas 31 M Dearborn MD 24:26 7:52
26 58 Tony Farrell 29 M Clinton MI 24:32 7:54
27 54 Lee Emery 37 M Grosse Pointe Par MI 24:35 7:55
28 242 Chris Knight 41 M Saline MI 24:37 7:56
29 43 Stephanie Divirgil 26 F Detroit MI 24:59 8:03
30 230 Mark Wehner 43 M Rochester MI 25:01 8:04
31 232 Darren Klein 40 M Holly MI 25:14 8:08
32 204 Chris Twarog 26 M Ferndale MI 25:15 8:08
33 160 Brian Petersen 26 M Ferndale MI 25:18 8:09
34 87 Stephanie Kapowski 29 F Southgate MI 25:36 8:15
35 51 Steven Edwards 54 M Dundee MI 25:36 8:15
36 214 Kyle Weiss 23 M Royal Oak MI 25:39 8:16
37 67 Sebastian Groesbeck 36 M Redford MI 25:40 8:16
38 136 Elizabeth Miller 24 F Bloomfield Hills MH 25:41 8:16
39 137 Jennifer Miller 26 F Bloomfield Hills MI 25:41 8:16
40 123 Casey Maxwell 16 F Canton MI 25:52 8:20
41 192 Christine Solsbury 26 F Pleasant View TN 26:05 8:24
42 180 Molly Salvi 26 F Redford MI 26:10 8:26
43 83 Jeanne Johnson 47 F Wyandotte MI 26:14 8:27
44 98 Angela Kidd 26 F Ferndale MI 26:17 8:28
45 28 Sean Campbell 27 M Detroit MI 26:27 8:31
46 141 Danny Moore 32 M Novi MI 26:30 8:32
47 276 Nell Corbin 30 M Grosse Pointe MI 26:40 8:35
48 272 Bryane Mahemesister 42 M Grosse Pointe MI 26:45 8:37
49 241 Jon Mahalak 31 M Detroit MI 26:47 8:38
50 188 Ursula Snyder 35 F Oak Park MI 26:59 8:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 164 John Proietty 46 M Ferndale MI 27:00 8:42
52 41 Melissa Delarosa 31 F Pleasant View TN 27:03 8:43
53 240 Roger Gehle 39 M Ferndale MI 27:03 8:43
54 207 Tim Villegas 26 M St. Claire Shores MI 27:15 8:47
55 31 Brian Clark 31 M Ferndale MI 27:21 8:48
56 268 Andrew Cosgrove 17 M Allen Park MI 27:25 8:50
57 112 Mahima Mahadevan 26 F Canton MI 27:26 8:50
58 11 Shane Bernardo 35 M Detroit MI 27:26 8:50
59 271 Dan Sapiano 43 M Macomb MI 27:31 8:52
60 184 Daniel Shrake 36 M Beverly Hills MI 27:32 8:52
61 183 Kenji Shinozaki 28 M Ferndale MI 27:37 8:54
62 249 Patti Currell 64 M Shelby Twp. MI 27:38 8:54
63 162 James Pfaff 36 M Clawson MI 27:47 8:57
64 140 Rodd Monts 40 M Detroit MH 27:59 9:01
65 233 Rian English 24 F Dearborn MI 28:04 9:02
66 246 Maria Delmundo 24 F Ypsilanti MI 28:10 9:04
67 185 Debra Shrake 37 F Beverly Hills MI 28:19 9:07
68 227 Anne Ziaja 42 F Beverly Hills MI 28:32 9:11
69 170 Mike Rosenau 42 M Birmingham MI 28:32 9:12
70 262 Scott Elston 46 M Toledo OH 28:35 9:12
71 172 Casey Rotary 28 F Roseville MI 28:41 9:14
72 69 Charlie Grose 38 M Detroit MI 28:44 9:15
73 247 Dimarino Julie 34 F Canton MI 28:49 9:17
74 108 Fritzie Llonillo 31 F Royal Oak MI 28:51 9:18
75 15 Katie Boussie 21 F Royal Oak MH 28:53 9:18
76 107 Althea Lim 26 F Ypsilanti MI 28:56 9:19
77 36 Jean Davenport 40 F Carleton MI 28:58 9:20
78 22 Janna Burrell 26 F Cincinnati OH 29:13 9:25
79 208 Justin Volz 27 M Ft. Thomas KY 29:13 9:25
80 158 Jennifer Pekar 35 F Macomb ME 29:19 9:26
81 217 Jessica Wendt 31 F Brighton MI 29:30 9:30
82 34 Carina Cote 35 F Belleville MI 29:32 9:31
83 64 Linda Giannone 48 F Macomb MI 29:41 9:33
84 273 Bailey Zurawski 18 F Dearborn MI 29:50 9:37
85 171 Andrew Rossetti 28 M White Lake MI 29:51 9:37
86 56 Kenisha Evans 24 F Flat Rock MI 29:54 9:38
87 244 Anthony Dillof 49 M Detroit MI 29:56 9:38
88 212 Bill Waterhouse 59 M Southfield MI 29:59 9:39
89 176 Danielle Ruger 25 F Grosse Pointe MI 30:00 9:40
90 85 Mary Kachnowski 51 F St. Clair Shores MI 30:02 9:40
91 37 James Davidson 27 M Plymouth MI 30:02 9:40
92 196 Tiffany Stewart 28 F Northville MI 30:03 9:41
93 277 Peter Welch 26 M Grosse Pointe MI 30:06 9:42
94 49 Ted Ebersold 67 M Southfield MI 30:10 9:43
95 226 Chelsea Zenk 25 F Livonia MI 30:11 9:43
96 257 Carly Zenk 22 F Southgate MI 30:11 9:43
97 9 Jeff Beno 32 M Beverly Hills MI 30:12 9:44
98 6 Emily Beaman 27 F Detroit MI 30:13 9:44
99 253 Vanita Davis 33 F Novi MI 30:15 9:44
100 57 Melissa Farrell 27 F Clinton MI 30:23 9:47

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 122 Lisa Mauck 46 F Detroit MI 30:24 9:47
102 110 Sven Loeffler 34 M Livonia MI 30:25 9:48
103 279 Susan Koziatek 49 F Macomb MI 30:27 9:48
104 250 Megan Snow 28 F Canton MI 30:29 9:49
105 143 Lori Moriset 47 F Troy MI 30:29 9:49
106 77 January Hladki 28 F Royal Oak MI 30:30 9:49
107 20 Lisa Brown 49 F Macomb MI 30:36 9:51
108 266 Ryan Cosgrove 28 M Allen Park MI 30:41 9:53
109 50 Andrea Edwards 28 F Auburn Hills MI 30:53 9:57
110 148 Shane Murray 30 M Clinton Township MI 30:54 9:57
111 62 Rob Foskic 37 M Shelby Twp MI 31:07 10:01
112 90 Jack Kelly 7 M Northville MI 31:10 10:02
113 89 Dawn Kelly 41 F Northville MI 31:11 10:02
114 243 Pat Carey 51 M Grosse Ile MI 31:15 10:04
115 116 Megan Martin 26 F Detroit MI 31:28 10:08
116 274 Candyce Abbalt 49 F Dearborn MI 31:41 10:12
117 65 John Giudici 31 M Warren MI 31:44 10:13
118 113 Julie Malone 31 F Warren ME 31:44 10:13
119 52 Lauren Eisbrenner 53 F Bloomfield Hills MI 31:53 10:16
120 35 Cheryl Dahle 34 F Detroit MI 31:59 10:18
121 94 Darrell Kennedy 29 M Plymouth MI 32:01 10:19
122 133 Joshua Meriweather 34 M Detroit MI 32:04 10:20
123 80 Dana Holcomb 33 F Fenon MI 32:07 10:20
124 18 Jeff Brammer 47 M Bloomfield Hills MI 32:10 10:22
125 25 Nina Butler 26 F Mount Clemens MI 32:17 10:24
126 166 Jonathan Reese 23 M Sterling Heights MI 32:23 10:26
127 132 Alycia Meriweather 34 F Detroit MI 32:27 10:27
128 151 Omar Ochoa 24 M Detroit MI 32:31 10:28
129 8 Heidi Bender 32 F Westland MI 32:34 10:29
130 169 Matthew Roling 27 M Detroit MI 32:35 10:30
131 138 Eloisa Mocorro 37 F Farmington Hills MI 32:39 10:31
132 55 Sarah Emery 33 F Grosse Pointe Par MI 32:41 10:31
133 187 Angela Sillmon 27 F Plymouth MI 32:42 10:32
134 114 Karen Maras 33 F Grosse Pointe Woo MI 32:48 10:34
135 213 Jackie Waterhouse 24 F Macomb Township MI 32:51 10:35
136 248 Sara Vanderelzen 34 F Dearborn MI 32:53 10:35
137 124 Gelita Maxwell 44 F Canton MI 32:55 10:36
138 127 Lindsey McCormick 26 F Ferndale MI 32:56 10:36
139 93 Patrick Kelly 10 M Northville MI 33:03 10:39
140 95 Katheleen Kennedy 28 F Plymouth MI 33:14 10:42
141 235 Katherine Apsey 41 F Hunt Woods MI 33:23 10:45
142 200 Katie Taylor 25 F Highland MI 33:24 10:45
143 134 Jennifer Messacar 27 F Troy MI 33:24 10:45
144 84 Jessica Johnson 20 F Brownstone MI 33:25 10:46
145 238 Tommi Haden 26 F Berkley MI 33:26 10:46
146 218 Melissa Whitaker 23 F Riverview MI 33:27 10:46
147 29 Heather Carmona 38 F Ferndale MI 33:30 10:47
148 44 Connie Dlugosz 33 F Redford MI 33:32 10:48
149 129 Erin McEvoy 26 F Detroit MI 33:34 10:48
150 223 Madeleine Winslow 29 F Detroit MI 33:48 10:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 17 James Brammer 41 M Bloomfield Hills MI 33:56 10:56
152 186 Ramsey Shurafa 30 M Detroit MI 34:03 10:58
153 109 Monica Loeffler 28 F Livonia MI 34:09 11:00
154 189 Alyse Solomon 23 F Farmington Hills MI 34:41 11:10
155 190 Norman Solomon 54 M Farmington Hills MI 34:41 11:10
156 91 Megan Kelly 9 F Northville MI 34:41 11:10
157 92 Patrick Kelly 40 M Northville MI 34:42 11:10
158 168 Tiffany Rodabaugh 25 F Sterling Heights MI 34:55 11:15
159 74 Elaine Hazel 57 F Birmingham MI 34:56 11:15
160 231 Susan Klein 41 F Holly MI 35:01 11:17
161 48 Terence Durkin 35 M Plymouth MI 35:08 11:19
162 178 Kristen Ruud 26 F Birmingham MI 35:12 11:20
163 78 Jenny Hoban 30 F Taylor MI 35:14 11:21
164 236 Abby Monit 19 F Wayne MI 35:15 11:21
165 264 Karri Borowiec 30 F Grosse Point Park MI 35:42 11:30
166 193 Monica Sovis 29 F Flushing MI 36:05 11:37
167 156 Brian Parthum 33 M Warren MI 36:35 11:47
168 10 Ann Benton 27 F Ann Arbor MI 36:51 11:52
169 3 Rebecca Bashaw 32 F Detroit MI 37:00 11:55
170 88 Sarah Karpinen 35 F Clinton Township MI 37:49 12:11
171 281 Melanie Twork 35 F Novi MI 38:02 12:15
172 215 Catherine Welemirov 31 F Berkley MI 38:34 12:25
173 258 Jason Butki 37 M Ferndale MI 38:35 12:25
174 269 Sherry Lawrence 52 F Detroit MI 38:56 12:32
175 47 Jessica Durkin 32 F Plymouth MI 39:03 12:35
176 203 Erica Tierney 41 F Ferndale MI 39:23 12:41
177 1 Julie Abshire 28 F Wyandotte VA 39:49 12:49
178 117 Randy Mascharka 49 M Canton MI 39:56 12:51
179 59 Pauline Feltner 69 F Detroit MI 40:21 13:00
180 99 Donna Krueger 52 F Macomb MI 41:19 13:18
181 210 Tom Waligorski 64 M Dearborn Heights MI 41:34 13:23
182 115 Pollyanna Marshall 31 F Centerline ME 43:09 13:54
183 38 Melissa Day 25 F Auburn Hills MI 43:49 14:06
184 220 Monique Wilson 29 F Ypsilanti MI 44:28 14:19
185 197 Carly Strachan 27 F Detroit MI 44:28 14:19
186 2 Linda Allen 55 F City Of Grosse Pt MI 44:56 14:28
187 202 Frank Thebandit 59 M City Of Grosse Pt MI 45:00 14:29
188 254 Jon Ruud 57 M Lavonia MI 45:06 14:31
189 216 Matthew Welemirov 31 M Berkley MI 45:06 14:31
190 21 Kristy Burgess 28 F Dearborn MI 45:46 14:44
191 33 Judi Conway 61 F Dearborn MI 45:47 14:45
192 154 Elizabeth Pachota 33 F Grosse Pointe Par MI 45:52 14:46
193 280 Yavonkia Jenkins 35 F Canton MI 45:52 14:46
194 111 Jaylee Lynch 53 F Garden City MI 45:52 14:46
195 101 Carmen Krystyniak 26 F Detroit MI 46:09 14:52
196 68 Anika Grose 36 F Detroit MI 46:38 15:01
197 104 Amy Lebowsky 40 F Ferndale MI 47:50 15:24
198 260 Jennifer Holdreith 38 F Ferndale MI 47:51 15:24
199 66 Kathleen Gouthro 32 F Royal Oak MI 47:59 15:27
200 60 Brandon Fischer 32 M Royal Oak MI 48:00 15:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 219 Patricia Willis 41 F Eastpointe MI 48:03 15:28
202 142 Terrence Moreton 65 M Eastpointe MI 48:03 15:28
203 76 Jennifer Hill 26 F Detroit MI 49:03 15:48
204 144 Laura Muczynski 25 F Saint Clair Shore MI 49:03 15:48
205 175 Phillip Rubright 67 M Berkley MI 49:23 15:54
206 81 Jennifer Holtman 35 F Kalamazoo MI 49:46 16:01
207 225 Tony Worley 41 M Kalamazoo MI 49:46 16:01
208 7 Katherine Belz 28 F Eastpointe MI 49:51 16:03
209 153 Judi Orlowski 54 F Livonia MI 50:28 16:15
210 267 Mark Cosgrove 55 M Allen Park MI 50:31 16:16
211 118 Jerome Mathieu 27 M Royal Oak MI 50:35 16:17
212 209 Carole Waligorski 62 F Dearborn Heights MI 50:36 16:18
213 265 Joseph Cosgrove 31 M Lincoln Park MI 50:38 16:18
214 201 Chantelle Telegadas 29 F Rochester Hills MI 50:54 16:23
215 167 Nikole Riley 28 F Auburn Hills MI 50:54 16:23
216 234 Tony Zambelli 47 M Bloomfield Hills MI 51:03 16:26
217 152 Jim Orlowski 53 M Livonia MI 51:07 16:28
218 131 Dina McMullin 48 F Brighton MI 51:19 16:31
219 255 Robert Gillespie 45 M Oak Park MI 52:32 16:55
220 195 Paul Stema 41 M Oak Park MI 52:33 16:55
221 73 James Harrison 36 M Detroit MI 52:37 16:57
222 126 Arlene McBride 52 F Shelby Twp MI 53:00 17:04
223 256 Thomas Breuer 43 M Royal Oak MI 53:15 17:09
224 19 Lisa Breuer 49 F Royal Oak MI 53:15 17:09
225 245 Patricia Fedewa 39 F Detroit MI 53:18 17:10
226 251 Jennifer Jaramillo 27 F Detroit MI 53:20 17:10
227 261 Lisa Waluske 31 F Detroit MI 53:21 17:11
228 252 Maagan Lesperance 27 F Grosse Point Park MI 53:21 17:11
229 119 David Mattis 58 M Troy MI 53:23 17:11
230 120 Jessica Mattis 26 F Troy MI 53:24 17:12
231 121 Lorraine Mattis 62 F Troy MI 53:24 17:12
232 163 Joanna Porvin 38 F Detroit MI 53:29 17:13
233 32 Kimberly Connell 30 F Warren MI 53:30 17:14
234 106 Yolanda Lewczuk 34 F Sterling Heights MI 54:23 17:31
235 86 Jill Kanaby 30 F Royal Oak MI 54:23 17:31
236 270 Renee Babcock 21 F Warren MI 54:28 17:32
237 13 Jeanne Bieri 58 F Grosse Pointe Far MI 54:43 17:37
238 14 Jim Bieri 59 M Grosse Pointe Far MI 54:46 17:38
239 224 Shirley Winston 58 F Ferndale MI 55:08 17:45
240 173 Diane Rubright 29 F Huntington Woods MI 55:27 17:51
241 174 Glenn Ellan Rubright 62 F Berkley MI 55:27 17:51
242 42 Brynn Dilloway 25 F Farmington Hills MI 55:37 17:55
243 71 Philip Guster 28 M Farmington Hills MI 55:38 17:55
244 70 Jan Grudzen 50 F Royal Oak MI 56:20 18:08
245 135 Cynthia Miller 51 F Bloomfield Hills MI 58:28 18:50
246 23 Joyce Burrell 55 F Dearborn MI 58:29 18:50
247 24 Ronald Burrell 61 M Dearborn MI 58:36 18:52
248 146 Roseann Muir 44 F Clinton Township MI 1:00:05 19:21
249 145 Patrick Muir 45 M Clinton Township MI 1:00:06 19:21
250 82 Marylou Jansen 47 F Dearborn MI 1:02:25 20:06

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE' 5K
BELLE ISLE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 16 Mary Bracey 45 F Dearborn MI 1:02:26 20:06
252 63 Andrea Fron 43 F Dearborn MI 1:02:31 20:08
253 263 Patrice Pender 35 F Clinton Towship MI 1:12:34 23:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com