Drake Relays

back to results

Apr. 23, 2008

Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa



Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.13 2003 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Stadium: S 12.13 2003 Laneisha Wallace, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faith Burt SR Cedar Falls 12.46q -1.7 4
2 Callan Jacobson SR Benton Cmmty 12.67q -1.5 3
3 Ashley Wilkinson SO City-Iowa City 12.70q -1.7 4
4 Jenna Higgins JR North Scott 12.75q -1.5 3
5 Gabriel Williams JR West-Sioux City 12.93q -1.5 3
6 Mwale Kapande SR Mt. Pleasant 12.94q -1.5 3
7 Sara Stoakes JR North Tama 12.95q -1.5 3
8 Gretchen Lamar JR Hoover 13.03q -3.5 2
9 Tiffanie Porter JR E Des Moines 13.13 -1.7 4
10 Josie Takes SR Solon 13.14 -1.7 4
11 Christina Redd Valley-W. DM 13.15 -1.5 3
12 Maddy Halyard JR Washington-CR 13.18 -2.4 1
13 Kaitlin Ogden SR Southeast Polk 13.22 -1.7 4
14 Whitney Westrum JR Waukee 13.23 -2.4 1
15 Brandee Bohr JR Mid-Prairie 13.24 -2.4 1
15 Julia Motz SO Mason City 13.24 -1.5 3
17 Tashina McAllister SO Oelwein 13.28 -3.5 2
18 Jacqueline Jordan JR Cedar Falls 13.31 -3.5 2
19 Rachele Harrill FR Thom Jefferson 13.33 -1.5 3
20 Ebonie Butler JR Davenport Ctl 13.38 -3.5 2
20 Allie McBroom FR Southeast Polk 13.38 -2.4 1
22 Adrienne Smith SR Prairie 13.42 -3.5 2
22 Shelby Forsythe JR Fort Dodge 13.42 -3.5 2
24 Abbey Sawyer JR Bettendorf 13.44 -1.7 4
25 Megan Lawler SO Spirit Lake 13.47 -3.5 2
26 Jenna Roderick SO Grinnell HS 13.56 -1.7 4
27 Maria Drzycimski SR St. Edmond 13.58 -2.4 1
28 Kate Steingreaber FR Xavier-CR 13.64 -3.5 2
29 Sarah Yeager JR Cardinal 13.67 -2.4 1
30 Hannah Gibbs SO Beckman 13.68 -1.7 4
31 Bonnie Pickford FR Fort Madison 13.83 -2.4 1
32 Lindsey Gerard SO Sigourney 13.84 -2.4 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.13 2003 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Stadium: S 12.13 2003 Laneisha Wallace, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Burt SR Cedar Falls 12.36 -0.8
2 Callan Jacobson SR Benton Cmmty 12.43 -0.8
3 Jenna Higgins JR North Scott 12.59 -0.8
4 Gabriel Williams JR West-Sioux City 12.60 -0.8
5 Gretchen Lamar JR Hoover 12.62 -0.8
6 Sara Stoakes JR North Tama 12.75 -0.8
7 Ashley Wilkinson SO City-Iowa City 12.78 -0.8
8 Mwale Kapande SR Mt. Pleasant 12.80 -0.8

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 2:10.10 4/27/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
Stadium: S 2:10.10 4/27/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colette Gnade JR Waukee 2:14.09
2 Blaire Dinsdale SR North Tama 2:14.61
3 Shelby Houlihan FR East -Sioux City 2:15.34
4 Katie Flood SO Dowling Cath 2:15.96
5 Betsy Flood SR Dowling Cath 2:17.16
6 Kara Keller SR Mediapolis 2:18.07
7 Brittany Dlhy SR West Branch 2:18.41
8 Brooke Dinsdale SR North Tama 2:18.93
9 Jamie Elbert JR Indianola 2:18.95
10 Amanda Brandt SR Assumption 2:19.90
11 Sara Stoakes JR North Tama 2:20.34
12 Audrey Weidman SR St. Albert 2:20.58
13 Trisha VanDusseldorp SR Oskaloosa 2:21.47
14 Molly Cashman SR Waverly-Shll Rck 2:21.66
-- Morgan Casey SO Northeast Com DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 4:33.92 4/28/2007 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Betsy Flood SR Dowling Cath 4:39.18
2 Shelby Houlihan FR East -Sioux City 4:39.46
3 Katie Flood SO Dowling Cath 4:40.70
4 Madie Hubbell SO Roosevelt-DM 4:44.83
5 Carly Olsen SR Logan-Magnolia 4:46.45
6 Danielle Nowasell SR Grinnell HS 4:47.52
7 Jamie Elbert JR Indianola 4:48.13
8 Obsie Birru SR Johnston 4:51.45
9 Nichole Engelhardt JR West-Iowa City 4:52.10
10 Kelsey Regan JR North-Davenprt 4:55.27
11 Anne Martin FR Pleasant Vly 4:57.95
12 Laura Gehring SR Ames 5:02.01
13 Emily Fagan SO City-Iowa City 5:04.39
14 April Davidshofer JR Western Dubuque 5:11.47

Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:44.96 4/26/2007 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Stadium: S 9:44.96 4/26/2007 Katie Flood, WDM Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Flood SO Dowling Cath 9:56.23
2 Betsy Flood SR Dowling Cath 9:58.25
3 Danielle Nowasell SR Grinnell HS 10:10.39
4 Ashlie Decker SO Dowling Cath 10:14.51
5 Madie Hubbell SO Roosevelt-DM 10:20.52
6 Carly Olsen SR Logan-Magnolia 10:20.95
7 Obsie Birru SR Johnston 10:25.07
8 Abby Schlater St. Albert 10:33.46
9 Allison Fick JR West-Iowa City 10:33.90
10 Tenelle Berard SO Dowling Cath 10:34.73
11 Nichole Engelhardt JR West-Iowa City 10:37.75
12 Katie Hemesath SR Wahlert 10:39.61
13 Kelsey Regan JR North-Davenprt 10:42.86
14 Morgan Casey SO Northeast Com 10:42.90
15 Anne Martin FR Pleasant Vly 10:46.26
16 Ashley Larson JR Knoxville 10:46.59
17 Meaghan Nelson SR Xavier-CR 10:57.46
18 Trisha Miller JR Maquoketa 10:59.17
19 Mary Menster FR Assumption 10:59.38
20 Payton Strawser FR Pleasant Vly 11:02.39

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.80 4/29/2006 Jenna Caffrey, Burlington
Stadium: S 13.78 1999 Lolo Jones, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 A.G. Bradford SR North-Davenprt 14.69q -2.3 2
2 Alex Gochenour FR Logan-Magnolia 14.91q -1.6 1
3 Lindsay Lettow SR Des Moines Ch 15.08q -1.6 1
4 Artianna Black-Scott JR Waukee 15.17q -3.0 3
5 Shea Anderson SR Riverside 15.21q -1.6 1
6 Kelsey Sandon SR Urbandale 15.29q -2.6 4
7 Mariah Jordan JR City-Iowa City 15.35q -3.0 3
8 Carmen Goedken SR Wahlert 15.46q -1.6 1
9 Rachel Krier JR Dowling Cath 15.46 -2.6 4
10 Katie Merritt SR Assumption 15.47 -3.0 3
11 Lauren Kundert SR Mason City 15.57 -2.3 2
12 Missy Miller JR Tipton 15.67 -3.0 3
13 Susan Rodriguez JR Pleasant Vly 15.71 -2.6 4
14 Jessica DeMoss SR Knoxville 15.77 -2.6 4
14 Laurel Murphy SR E Des Moines 15.77 -2.6 4
14 Molly Youde Cedar Falls 15.77 -3.0 3
17 Katie Cole SR Fort Dodge 15.81 -1.6 1
18 Allison Galvin SR Jefferson-CR 15.82 -3.0 3
19 Kyla Miles FR Urbandale 15.85 -3.0 3
20 Jordie VanderHolt SR Aplngtn-Prkersbu 15.87 -3.0 3
21 Sarah Yeager JR Cardinal 15.89 -1.6 1
22 Meghin Krambeck SR Creston 15.93 -1.6 1
23 Taylor Chesnut JR Johnston 16.17 -1.6 1
24 Autumn Thompson SR Ames 16.29 -2.6 4
25 Cassie Curtis SO Johnston 16.36 -2.6 4
26 Jamie Swotek JR Thom Jefferson 16.39 -2.3 2
27 Brandi Freund JR Griswold 16.44 -2.3 2
28 Ayli Kennon JR Atlantic 16.54 -2.3 2
29 Brooke Scharn SO Sioux Central 16.55 -2.6 4
30 Emily James JR Waukee 16.58 -2.3 2
31 Kim Scarbrough SO Mt. Pleasant 16.67 -2.3 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.80 4/29/2006 Jenna Caffrey, Burlington
Stadium: S 13.78 1999 Lolo Jones, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 A.G. Bradford SR North-Davenprt 14.24 1.8
2 Alex Gochenour FR Logan-Magnolia 14.29 1.8
3 Lindsay Lettow SR Des Moines Ch 14.75 1.8
4 Kelsey Sandon SR Urbandale 14.80 1.8
5 Shea Anderson SR Riverside 14.88 1.8
6 Mariah Jordan JR City-Iowa City 15.18 1.8
7 Carmen Goedken SR Wahlert 15.35 1.8
8 Artianna Black-Scott JR Waukee 15.68 1.8

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 62.17 2001 Angie German, W. Delaware-Manchester
Stadium: S 63.02 2001 Angie German, W. Delaware of Mancheste
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 A.G. Bradford SR North-Davenprt 61.01D
2 Blaire Dinsdale SR North Tama 64.12
3 Artianna Black-Scott JR Waukee 65.20
4 Susan Rodriguez JR Pleasant Vly 65.94
5 Missy Miller JR Tipton 66.22
6 Emily Roberts SO Ankeny 66.25
7 Shawn Shaddox SR Cedar Falls 66.75
8 Kyla Miles FR Urbandale 68.03

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 48.71 1998 , D.M. Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Falls 49.43q 2
1) Jacqueline Jordan JR 2) Kaelia Frazier SR
3) Charla DeVries SR 4) Faith Burt SR
2 Waukee 49.77q 1
1) Jazmine Dupee 2) Amaura Cope SR
3) Artianna Black-Scott JR 4) Whitney Westrum JR
3 West-Iowa City 49.83q 1
1) Qiong Qiu SR 2) Breanna Nelson JR
3) Brooke Ludvicek JR 4) Jessica Gehrke SO
4 North Scott 50.38q 2
1) Alicia Rus JR 2) Paula Wagner SR
3) Stephanie Schmidt SO 4) Jenna Higgins JR
5 West-Sioux City 50.77q 3
1) Monique Pearson SR 2) Gabriel Williams JR
3) Cheyanne Simon FR 4) Rae Twohig SO
6 East-Des Moines 50.77q 1
1) Laurel Murphy SR 2) Royonah Marble FR
3) Shahira Robinson JR 4) Tiffanie Porter JR
7 New Hampton 50.80q 2
1) Carlie Schnoebelen SR 2) Taylor Moore SR
3) Jessie Swehla SR 4) Morgan Roths SO
8 North Polk 51.05q 2
1) Sarah Humphrey SR 2) Casie Christensen JR
3) Maria Moeckly SR 4) Jordon Andreassen SR
9 Roosevelt-Des Moines 51.21 1
1) Lindsay Cannaday SR 2) Olliesha Talton SR
3) Alexia Klueppel JR 4) Candess McCamey FR
10 Mid-Prairie 51.31 1
1) Brandee Bohr JR 2) Sarah Hoffman SR
3) Courtney Jenn SR 4) Melissa Hershberger JR
11 North-Davenport 51.32 1
1) Keneisha Ellis SR 2) Shante Hinton JR
3) Carissa Coopman SR 4) Amber Harrington SO
12 Nevada 51.34 2
1) Brittany Shickell JR 2) Ann Hoover SO
3) Ashley Metzger SR 4) Taylor Handsaker JR
13 Washington-Cedar Rapids 51.37 2
1) Layloni Beard FR 2) Katelin Oney SR
3) Katelyn Smith SR 4) Maddy Halyard JR
14 City-Iowa City 51.53 6
1) Nicole Burian FR 2) Mariah Jordan JR
3) Emily Sparks JR 4) Ashley Wilkinson SO
15 Kennedy 51.54 2
1) Maggie Schatzle SO 2) Nicole Erickson SR
3) Kyla Peak SR 4) Daysha Lichty JR
16 Benton Community 51.58 3
1) Emmy Thompson JR 2) Kari Goodchild SR
3) Stephanie Simpson SR 4) Callan Jacobson SR
17 Jefferson-CR 51.63 8
1) Sarah Sindelar SO 2) Allison Galvin SR
3) Alex Young SO 4) Breanna Williams SR
18 Valley-W. Des Moines 51.70 4
1) Christina Redd 2) Alex Borlabi SO
3) Lexie Oman 4) Nicole Krois
19 Storm Lake 51.79 1
1) Maleia Miller SR 2) Katie Blum SO
3) Slone Masters SO 4) Michaela Brungardt SR
20 Solon 51.80 3
1) Heidi Kidwell SR 2) Kirsten Anderson SO
3) Kristine Swenson SR 4) Josie Takes SR
21 Assumption 51.89 2
1) Katie Merritt SR 2) Ragan Duax FR
3) Jordan Ricciuti FR 4) Liz Hasenmiller SR
22 Mt. Pleasant 51.90 3
1) Mwale Kapande SR 2) Rebecca Kimzey FR
3) Kim Scarbrough SO 4) Alicia Kokaly SR
23 Logan-Magnolia 51.96 6
1) Karen Hutson FR 2) Anne Hutson SR
3) Jessica Steinkamp JR 4) Alex Gochenour FR
24 Fort Dodge 52.05 3
1) Katie Cole SR 2) Tay Preston FR
3) Stacia Nissen JR 4) Shelby Forsythe JR
24 Pleasant Valley 52.05 3
1) Jenna McGinnis SO 2) Leah Christensen JR
3) Anna Sokolik SR 4) Kelsey Kraft JR
26 Dowling Catholic 52.08 6
1) Maddie Wiedemeier SO 2) Rachel Krier JR
3) Kayla Weier JR 4) Alex Hudson SR
27 Mount Vernon 52.12 5
1) Kristin Canning SO 2) Holly Salzbrener FR
3) Shelby Kintzel JR 4) Courtney Kintzel FR
28 Clinton 52.20 8
1) Sarah Wenzel JR 2) Kiera Williams FR
3) Cortni Kooi SR 4) Larissa Wilden JR
29 Iowa Falls-Alden 52.33 8
1) Leah Hanson JR 2) Maggie Weidemann JR
3) Lisa Peterson SR 4) Abi Weidemann JR
30 Atlantic 52.43 7
1) Katie Pappas JR 2) Melina Shouse JR
3) Ayli Kennon JR 4) Maggie Robinson JR
31 Charles City 52.44 7
1) Kourtny Wedeking SR 2) Megan Sloter SR
3) Lisa Berns FR 4) Sarah Eggena SO
31 Wahlert 52.44 5
1) Kate Tranel SO 2) Kelsey Schilling SO
3) Audrey Kass JR 4) Brianna Flynn SR
33 Dike-New Hartford 52.45 7
1) Heather Hogelucht SR 2) Emily Merfeld JR
3) Jenny Willms JR 4) Hannah Willms SO
34 Urbandale 52.50 4
1) Jenise Collier SO 2) Jessica Wenck SR
3) Emily Bloomquist SR 4) Jen Coffey FR
35 Springville 52.52 7
1) Mattea Otten SO 2) Sydney Vaughn FR
3) Sarah Thies JR 4) Brittany Clarke SO
36 Riverside 52.52 5
1) Shea Anderson SR 2) Stephanie Bentley SR
3) Caitlin Wilson SR 4) Kristie McCready SR
37 Harlan 52.56 7
1) Denise Dawson JR 2) Katie Mages SR
3) Ranae Schnack JR 4) Trish Nowatzke FR
38 Mason City 52.59 6
1) Katlyn Hegvedt SO 2) Lauren Kundert SR
3) Melanie Carroll FR 4) Julia Motz SO
39 Prairie 52.70 6
1) Beth Carver SR 2) Audrey Ternus JR
3) Shelby Crist FR 4) Adrienne Smith SR
40 Burlington 52.75 6
1) Tristin White FR 2) Stacia Dean FR
3) Sarah Anderson SO 4) Mariah Cary JR
41 Tipton 52.77 4
1) Miranda Wehde SO 2) Alicia Goetz JR
3) Brittany Foulks SR 4) Ashley Chapman SR
42 East Marshall 52.77 5
1) Heather Eash JR 2) Jena Diers SR
3) Alisha Wignall SR 4) Alaina Heng JR
43 Mediapolis 52.79 10
1) Lindsey Miller SR 2) Taylor Keitzer SR
3) Laila Brown FR 4) Kara Keller SR
44 Fort Madison 52.90 6
1) Ashley Houston SR 2) Betsy Craig SR
3) Bonnie Pickford FR 4) Dena Martin SO
45 Manson-NW Webster 52.90 8
1) Morgan Markert SO 2) MacKenzie Schreier SR
3) Kristine Condon SO 4) Lauren Christianson SO
46 Camanche 52.92 6
1) McKinzie McDaniel JR 2) Karissa Turner SR
3) Ashley Gonzalez FR 4) Courtney Harksen SO
47 Keokuk 52.92 5
1) Kelly Bahl FR 2) Rachel Carman SO
3) Grace Franklin FR 4) Molly McDonald JR
48 Schaller-Crestland 52.94 9
1) Rachel Anderson SO 2) Alyssa Ringgenberg SR
3) Roxanne Grundmeier FR 4) Molly Sippel JR
49 Clear Creek-Amana 52.97 8
1) Jasmine Smith FR 2) Ashley Akers JR
3) Katy Sexton SO 4) Aubrey Lindgren SO
50 West-Waterloo 52.97 7
1) Mariah Ford JR 2) Jadyn Spencer FR
3) Paris Alston JR 4) Tiaira Wright SR
51 Hudson 52.99 5
1) Hillary Marquard FR 2) Anna Wolfe SR
3) Ashley Wolfe SR 4) Rachel Marquard SR
52 Johnston 53.02 3
1) Kari Dockum SR 2) Leah Embrey SR
3) Kari Queck JR 4) Amber Clock FR
53 Bettendorf 53.02 4
1) Anna Kuebler SR 2) Jaide Knight JR
3) Elizabeth Stemlar SO 4) Abbey Sawyer JR
54 Davenport Central 53.17 5
1) Jayomie McGowan SR 2) Lauren Portz FR
3) Kenya Bostic FR 4) Ebonie Butler JR
55 Regina 53.18 8
1) Liz Standish SO 2) Julie Jennings SR
3) Kate Edeker SR 4) Anna Corkery FR
56 Decorah 53.22 10
1) Teresa Procter SR 2) Karli Ramstad SO
3) Allie Canoy SO 4) Kayla Kregel FR
57 Ottumwa 53.23 7
1) Katherine Person SR 2) Sarah Ryan FR
3) Akiya Pope SR 4) Kendra Spurgeon SR
58 Dunkerton 53.25 5
1) Megan Joens SR 2) Danielle Graham SR
3) Kayla Waskow SR 4) Kris DuBois SR
59 Jefferson-Scranton 53.39 10
1) Kate Simpson JR 2) Hannah Simonson JR
3) Katelyn Thompson SR 4) Amanda Harding SO
60 Central Clinton 53.40 7
1) Hillary Drury FR 2) Michelle Green SR
3) Eryca Schebler SO 4) Kayla Selby SR
61 Thomas Jefferson 53.54 4
1) Jamie Swotek JR 2) Shalynn Durham JR
3) Rachele Harrill FR 4) Amanda Coffelt FR
62 Waverly-Shell Rock 53.55 4
1) Ali Engels SR 2) Sara Rops JR
3) Holly Kwikkel SO 4) Rachel Peth FR
63 St. Edmond 53.59 10
1) Hillary Hotz FR 2) Maria Drzycimski SR
3) Jade Condon SR 4) Rachel Coppinger SR
64 Washington 53.61 8
1) Marissa Gaal FR 2) Brittany Stout SR
3) Lucy Libe SO 4) Maquel Anding SR
65 Perry 53.61 10
1) Abby Sohn SR 2) Kay Kimpston-Burkgren SR
3) Annette Collingsworth JR 4) Kristina Cole SR
66 Northern University 53.66 9
1) LaSandra Vaughn SR 2) Rhyanne Abernathy-Manning SO
3) Meagan Schneider SO 4) Morgan Granger FR
67 Riceville 53.67 9
1) Roxanne Baethke SR 2) Maria Green SO
3) Cambria Berentsen JR 4) Kayla Wolthoff SO
68 Ankeny 53.88 4
1) Chelsea Jackson FR 2) Jodi Whitworth SO
3) Illyssa McIntosh JR 4) Rheanna Egli SO
69 Fairfield 53.91 10
1) Libbey Schubert 2) Kiersten Vaughan SO
3) Amanda Lamb JR 4) Brittney Fry JR
70 Corning 54.13 10
1) Staci Shuler SO 2) Melyssa Longfellow JR
3) Rachel Peterson SO 4) Lara West SR
71 North Cedar 54.14 9
1) Liz Edleman JR 2) Molly Pilcher JR
3) Nicole Boesenberg JR 4) Steph Russell JR
72 Marion 54.45 9
1) Sutherland West JR 2) Brittney Thomas JR
3) Shelby Perkins JR 4) Jacqueline Kane SR
73 Carroll 54.58 9
1) Emily Boes SR 2) Rachael Reicks SR
3) Morgan Loew SR 4) Jasmine Riesberg SO
74 East -Sioux City 54.63 8
1) Sam Mersch SO 2) Melissa Friedrichsen FR
3) Kilee Watson SO 4) Courtney McCarthy SR
75 BCLUW 54.73 9
1) Kris Penick SR 2) Haddie Vawter SO
3) Jamie Fisher SO 4) Nicole Fisher SO
76 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55.16 10
1) Laura Bokemper SR 2) Melissa Wiig SO
3) Emily Tysick JR 4) Megan Glisar JR
77 Ames 55.91 3
1) Autumn Thompson SR 2) Stephanie Soh SR
3) Lauren Bonett SO 4) Emily Wandling SO
-- Xavier-CR DQ 4
1) Kate Steingreaber FR 2) Erin Lynch SO
3) Lindsey Schulte JR 4) Jill Cooper JR
-- Postville DQ 9
1) McKenzie Stanbrough SO 2) Kristine Schissel FR
3) Jacque Schutte SO 4) Kelsey Heins JR
-- Hoover DQ 1
1) Devon Henderson FR 2) Gretchen Lamar JR
3) Anna Strait FR 4) Charisse Brown SR

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 48.71 1998 , D.M. Roosevelt
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 48.92
1) Jacqueline Jordan JR 2) Kaelia Frazier SR
3) Charla DeVries SR 4) Faith Burt SR
2 Waukee 49.06
1) Jazmine Dupee 2) Amaura Cope SR
3) Artianna Black-Scott JR 4) Whitney Westrum JR
3 West-Iowa City 49.68
1) Qiong Qiu SR 2) Breanna Nelson JR
3) Brooke Ludvicek JR 4) Jessica Gehrke SO
4 North Scott 50.17
1) Alicia Rus JR 2) Paula Wagner SR
3) Stephanie Schmidt SO 4) Jenna Higgins JR
5 East-Des Moines 50.37
1) Laurel Murphy SR 2) Royonah Marble FR
3) Shahira Robinson JR 4) Tiffanie Porter JR
6 North Polk 50.41
1) Sarah Humphrey SR 2) Casie Christensen JR
3) Maria Moeckly SR 4) Jordon Andreassen SR
7 West-Sioux City 50.45
1) Monique Pearson SR 2) Gabriel Williams JR
3) Cheyanne Simon FR 4) Rae Twohig SO
8 New Hampton 50.76
1) Carlie Schnoebelen SR 2) Taylor Moore SR
3) Jessie Swehla SR 4) Morgan Roths SO

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:53.90 1980 , Indianola
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Tama 4:01.17q 1
1) Sara Stoakes JR 2) Erin Guzman SR
3) Brooke Dinsdale SR 4) Blaire Dinsdale SR
2 Waukee 4:01.90q 2
1) Claire Johannesen JR 2) Whitney Westrum JR
3) Amaura Cope SR 4) Colette Gnade JR
3 East -Sioux City 4:02.42q 1
1) Shelby Houlihan FR 2) Kathleen Reynolds SR
3) Emily McCarthy JR 4) Ellen Dougherty SO
4 West-Iowa City 4:03.16q 1
1) Jessica Gehrke SO 2) Dani Freeman SR
3) Hadiza Sa-Aadu SR 4) Kristi Schuette SR
5 Cedar Falls 4:04.61q 1
1) Paige Hersom JR 2) Kaelia Frazier SR
3) Nina Savage SR 4) Shawn Shaddox SR
6 Johnston 4:06.87q 3
1) Felicia Coleman JR 2) Ashley Quick SO
3) Krista Shoeman SO 4) Cassie Curtis SO
7 Hudson 4:08.08q 3
1) Johanna Smith SR 2) Hillary Rickert SO
3) Holly Halstead FR 4) Hillary Garvey FR
8 Ames 4:08.21q 3
1) Emily Wandling SO 2) Stephanie Soh SR
3) Anna Ashley JR 4) Ellen Hansen SO
9 Dowling Catholic 4:09.51 1
1) Maddie Wiedemeier SO 2) Heather Tobias SO
3) Alex Hudson SR 4) Kelsey Knoblauch FR
10 Pleasant Valley 4:09.88 3
1) Jenny Garter SR 2) Susan Rodriguez JR
3) Anna Sokolik SR 4) Kelsey Kraft JR
11 Tipton 4:09.91 3
1) Miranda Wehde SO 2) Ashley Chapman SR
3) Shelby King SO 4) Missy Miller JR
12 Wahlert 4:10.39 1
1) Maggie Dietzel JR 2) Stephanie Schadl SR
3) Kelsey Schilling SO 4) Sarah McNamara SO
12 City-Iowa City 4:10.39 2
1) Tara Mills SO 2) Ashley Wilkinson SO
3) Jill Stephenson SO 4) Kelly Krei SR
14 Indianola 4:11.34 3
1) Jordyn Archibald SR 2) Jamie Elbert JR
3) Alison Arndt FR 4) Emily Cory SR
15 Griswold 4:11.41 1
1) Alyx Sandbothe JR 2) Mandy Nicklaus JR
3) Brandi Freund JR 4) Lauren Moore FR
16 Waverly-Shell Rock 4:11.55 2
1) Molly Cashman SR 2) Kilei Carmichael JR
3) Kaitlyn Carlson SR 4) Rachel Peth FR
17 Assumption 4:12.13 2
1) Steph Quinn JR 2) Ragan Duax FR
3) Jordan Ricciuti FR 4) Amanda Brandt SR
18 North-Davenport 4:12.27 3
1) Keneisha Ellis SR 2) Kailey Bys SR
3) Sherozna Parks SR 4) Kelsey Regan JR
19 Ankeny 4:12.47 2
1) Rachel Purdy JR 2) Emily Roberts SO
3) Olivia Kaplan SO 4) Johanna Ruff SR
20 Benton Community 4:13.27 3
1) Sam Retz JR 2) Stephanie Simpson SR
3) Kari Goodchild SR 4) Sirese Jacobson JR
21 Urbandale 4:13.49 2
1) Sarah Mueller FR 2) Kelsey Sandon SR
3) Kyla Miles FR 4) Brittany Bakker SO
22 BCLUW 4:13.96 2
1) Kris Penick SR 2) Kelsey Feltz JR
3) Nicole Fisher SO 4) Haddie Vawter SO
23 Decorah 4:14.64 1
1) Kelsey Strand FR 2) Kayla Kregel FR
3) Kaia Miller SO 4) Jenny Riley SR
24 New Hampton 4:15.32 2
1) Megan Lehman SR 2) Dani Goodwin SR
3) Carlie Schnoebelen SR 4) Taylor Moore SR

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:53.90 1980 , Indianola
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 3:53.65D
1) Claire Johannesen JR 2) Whitney Westrum JR
3) Amaura Cope SR 4) Colette Gnade JR
2 North Tama 3:56.45
1) Sara Stoakes JR 2) Erin Guzman SR
3) Brooke Dinsdale SR 4) Blaire Dinsdale SR
3 East -Sioux City 4:00.18
1) Shelby Houlihan FR 2) Emily McCarthy JR
3) Kathleen Reynolds SR 4) Ellen Dougherty SO
4 West-Iowa City 4:00.69
1) Jessica Gehrke SO 2) Dani Freeman SR
3) Hadiza Sa-Aadu SR 4) Kristi Schuette SR
5 Johnston 4:03.11
1) Krista Shoeman SO 2) Ashley Quick SO
3) Felicia Coleman JR 4) Cassie Curtis SO
6 Cedar Falls 4:04.51
1) Shawn Shaddox SR 2) Kaelia Frazier SR
3) Nina Savage SR 4) Faith Burt SR
7 Ames 4:10.82
1) Emily Wandling SO 2) Stephanie Soh SR
3) Anna Ashley JR 4) Ellen Hansen SO
8 Hudson 4:12.54
1) Johanna Smith SR 2) Hillary Rickert SO
3) Holly Halstead FR 4) Hillary Garvey FR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:12.74 2001 , Iowa City West
Stadium: S 9:11.62 2000 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dowling Catholic 9:25.47
1) Betsy Flood SR 2) Ashlie Decker SO
3) Kayla Weier JR 4) Katie Flood SO
2 North Tama 9:34.55
1) Brooke Dinsdale SR 2) Erin Guzman SR
3) Sara Stoakes JR 4) Blaire Dinsdale SR
3 City-Iowa City 9:42.68
1) Emily Fagan SO 2) Hannah Kregel JR
3) Rebecca Rethwisch FR 4) Kelly Krei SR
4 West-Iowa City 9:42.82
1) Whitney Schuette SO 2) Elise Walz SR
3) Nichole Engelhardt JR 4) Kristi Schuette SR
5 Johnston 9:47.15
1) Anna Belner SO 2) Obsie Birru SR
3) Molli Kipp JR 4) Brittany Trow FR
6 Cedar Falls 9:49.71
1) Leah Blanchard SR 2) Paige Hersom JR
3) Summer Anderson SR 4) Shawn Shaddox SR
7 Waukee 9:53.04
1) Alyxx Petersen FR 2) Brittany Angell SR
3) Ashley Wink JR 4) Colette Gnade JR
8 Ames 9:53.67
1) Laura Gehring SR 2) Bryanna Behning SO
3) Rebecca Miller JR 4) Ellen Hansen SO
9 Valley-W. Des Moines 9:55.11
1) Lindsey Thorson JR 2) Kelsey Galles
3) Kate Cunningham FR 4) Helen Saggau SR
10 Decorah 9:59.34
1) Kelsie Larsen SO 2) Moran Lonning FR
3) Kelsey Strand FR 4) Kaia Miller SO
11 Pleasant Valley 10:00.91
1) Avery Malmgren FR 2) Kelsey Gantzer JR
3) Payton Strawser FR 4) Anne Martin FR
12 North-Davenport 10:01.29
1) Kelsey Regan JR 2) Kailey Bys SR
3) Alexa Dostart SR 4) Renee Heilig SO
13 Wahlert 10:06.36
1) Maggie Dietzel JR 2) Katie Hemesath SR
3) Sarah McNamara SO 4) Sam Perry SO
14 Marshalltown 10:07.59
1) Lydia Martin FR 2) Emily Hunt SO
3) Elli Mathis SR 4) Jill Lageshulte SR
15 Hudson 10:11.36
1) Hillary Garvey FR 2) Sami Henke JR
3) Lauren Oltmann JR 4) Hannah Garvey FR
16 Roosevelt-Des Moines 10:19.48
1) Sarah Duos JR 2) Emily Snavely SO
3) Kelsey Mitchell SR 4) Jessica Nicholson JR

Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:44.98 1985 , Des Moines Roosevelt
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waukee 1:48.04 3
1) Jazmine Dupee 2) Lauren Raike JR
3) Whitney Westrum JR 4) Colette Gnade JR
2 Cedar Falls 1:49.13 1
1) Jacqueline Jordan JR 2) Kaelia Frazier SR
3) Faith Burt SR 4) Shawn Shaddox SR
3 North-Davenport 1:49.84 3
1) Keneisha Ellis SR 2) Sherozna Parks SR
3) Amber Harrington SO 4) A.G. Bradford SR
4 East -Sioux City 1:50.17 3
1) Sam Mersch SO 2) Kathleen Reynolds SR
3) Emily McCarthy JR 4) Ellen Dougherty SO
5 City-Iowa City 1:50.70 2
1) Emily Sparks JR 2) Mariah Jordan JR
3) Ashley Wilkinson SO 4) Kelly Krei SR
6 Kennedy 1:51.14 3
1) Maggie Schatzle SO 2) Kelsey Axline SR
3) Daysha Lichty JR 4) Nicole Erickson SR
7 Davenport Central 1:51.49 1
1) Ebonie Butler JR 2) Tiffany Taylor FR
3) Alexis Mitchell JR 4) Nikki Miller JR
8 Benton Community 1:51.60 2
1) Kari Goodchild SR 2) Stephanie Simpson SR
3) Callan Jacobson SR 4) Sam Retz JR
9 Urbandale 1:52.17 2
1) Jenise Collier SO 2) Jen Coffey FR
3) Kelsey Sandon SR 4) Brittany Bakker SO
10 Dike-New Hartford 1:52.18 2
1) Heather Hogelucht SR 2) MacKenzie Eiklenborg JR
3) Jenny Willms JR 4) Hannah Willms SO
11 Mount Vernon 1:52.20 2
1) Kristin Canning SO 2) Shelby Kintzel JR
3) Courtney Kintzel FR 4) Karly Cochrane SO
12 North Polk 1:52.56 3
1) Sarah Humphrey SR 2) Maria Moeckly SR
3) Jordon Andreassen SR 4) Casie Christensen JR
13 Linn-Mar 1:52.80 1
1) Krista McCright JR 2) Chelsea Thayer SO
3) Chelsea Burkle JR 4) Courtney Johnson SR
14 West-Iowa City 1:52.91 3
1) Qiong Qiu SR 2) Breanna Nelson JR
3) Hadiza Sa-Aadu SR 4) Kristi Schuette SR
15 Johnston 1:52.97 2
1) Kari Dockum SR 2) Felicia Coleman JR
3) Cassie Curtis SO 4) Krista Shoeman SO
16 Ames 1:53.19 2
1) Autumn Thompson SR 2) Stephanie Soh SR
3) Emily Wandling SO 4) Ellen Hansen SO
17 Hudson 1:54.93 1
1) Jessi Sorensen FR 2) Holly Halstead FR
3) Hillary Garvey FR 4) Johanna Smith SR
18 Pleasant Valley 1:55.13 1
1) Emily Guinn SO 2) Jenna McGinnis SO
3) Anna Sokolik SR 4) Kelsey Kraft JR
19 Prairie 1:55.19 2
1) Shelby Crist FR 2) Adrienne Smith SR
3) Katie Carver FR 4) Audrey Ternus JR
20 Wahlert 1:55.27 1
1) Kate Tranel SO 2) Audrey Kass JR
3) Brianna Flynn SR 4) Kelsey Schilling SO
21 Waverly-Shell Rock 1:55.69 1
1) Ali Engels SR 2) Sara Rops JR
3) Molly Cashman SR 4) Rachel Peth FR
22 Valley-W. Des Moines 1:58.43 3
1) Sydney Borlabi SR 2) Ashlin Hamner SR
3) Nicole Krois 4) Lindsey Thorson JR
23 Southeast Polk 1:58.68 1
1) Ashley Evans JR 2) Lindsey Kain JR
3) Kaitlin Ogden SR 4) Allie McBroom FR
-- Bettendorf DQ 3
1) Anna Kuebler SR 2) Elizabeth Stemlar SO
3) Abbey Sawyer JR 4) Samantha Cameron JR

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 60.80 2003 , Mason City
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urbandale 64.09q 4
1) Kyla Miles FR 2) Emily Bloomquist SR
3) Meredith Zimmerman FR 4) Kelsey Sandon SR
2 Logan-Magnolia 65.19q 3
1) Megan Hutson SO 2) Jessica Steinkamp JR
3) Karen Hutson FR 4) Alex Gochenour FR
3 Cedar Falls 65.19q 4
1) Nina Savage SR 2) Kaitlyn Gillett FR
3) Amanda Hosper JR 4) Molly Youde
4 Johnston 65.30q 1
1) Taylor Chesnut JR 2) Leah Embrey SR
3) Alex Hawks FR 4) Cassie Curtis SO
5 Tipton 65.31 2
1) Maggie Wehde SR 2) Brittany Foulks SR
3) Alicia Goetz JR 4) Missy Miller JR
6 City-Iowa City 66.44 1
1) Elaine Moen SR 2) Emily Sotelo FR
3) Abby Neu SR 4) Mariah Jordan JR
7 Pleasant Valley 66.55 4
1) Leah Hodgin SR 2) Leah Christensen JR
3) Katie McNamara SO 4) Susan Rodriguez JR
8 Aplington-Parkersburg 66.62 3
1) Emma Peterson SO 2) Courtney Kannegieter SR
3) Brittany Moore SR 4) Jordie VanderHolt SR
9 Jefferson-Scranton 66.78 2
1) Katelyn Thompson SR 2) Katie Rasmussen SR
3) Kate Simpson JR 4) Hannah Simonson JR
10 West-Iowa City 66.92 1
1) Brooke Ludvicek JR 2) Nicole Jensen FR
3) Liza Minor JR 4) Natalie Mason SO
11 Waukee 67.13 2
1) Jillian Carlberg JR 2) Renee Freeman JR
3) Winnie Lejukole SR 4) Emily James JR
12 Creston 67.54 4
1) Meghin Krambeck SR 2) Megan Birchard JR
3) Jill Johnson SO 4) Nicole Hunter JR
13 Wahlert 67.65 2
1) Brianna Flynn SR 2) Maria Kalb JR
3) Brooke Tashner SO 4) Carmen Goedken SR
14 Mt. Pleasant 68.17 3
1) Beth Byrum SR 2) Laura Alderson JR
3) Rebecca Kimzey FR 4) Kim Scarbrough SO
15 Ottumwa 69.40 3
1) Kendra Spurgeon SR 2) Kelsey Kelly-Celania JR
3) Kaitlin McElroy SO 4) Katherine Person SR
-- Burlington DQ 1
1) Ashley Patton JR 2) Brena Peterson FR
3) Mariah Cary JR 4) Courtney Hart SR

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 60.80 2003 , Mason City
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Urbandale 62.40
1) Kyla Miles FR 2) Emily Bloomquist SR
3) Meredith Zimmerman FR 4) Kelsey Sandon SR
2 Logan-Magnolia 63.92
1) Megan Hutson SO 2) Jessica Steinkamp JR
3) Karen Hutson FR 4) Alex Gochenour FR
3 Cedar Falls 64.72
1) Molly Youde 2) Amanda Hosper JR
3) Kaitlyn Gillett FR 4) Nina Savage SR
4 Johnston 65.32
1) Taylor Chesnut JR 2) Leah Embrey SR
3) Alex Hawks FR 4) Cassie Curtis SO

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 5-10 1993 Amy Oleson, Dubuque Senior
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Willms SO Dike-New Hartfd 5-09.00 1.75m
2 A.G. Bradford SR North-Davenprt 5-09.00 1.75m
3 Kendra DeJong JR Unity Christ 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Megan Glisar JR Sergeant Bluff-L 5-07.00 1.70m
5 Ashley Sickles SR Crestwood 5-05.00 1.65m
6 Laura Nierman SR West-Iowa City 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Kate Dekker SR Centerville 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Karly Groon SO Akron-Westfld 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Tanna Seuferer FR Chariton 5-03.00 1.60m
10 Briana Schaeuble JR Kingsley-Pierson 5-03.00 1.60m
11 Johanna Smith SR Hudson 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Marissa Moran St. Albert 5-02.00 1.57m
13 Natalie Massey JR North Cedar 5-02.00 1.57m
13 Khanishah Williams FR Burlington 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Alli Williams SR Waukee 5-02.00 1.57m
16 Samantha Cameron JR Bettendorf 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Jessica Yacinich SR Dowling Cath 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Amber Axon SR Tripoli 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Laura Steinauer SO Clarinda 5-00.00 1.52m
20 Autumn Alitz FR Mason City 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Kendra Schiebout SR Pella Christ NH
-- Victoria Ita FR Burlington NH

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 19-03.75 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jennifer Jorgensen SR SE Webster-Gnd 18-03.50 2.4 5.57m
17-11(0.7) 17-01(2.6) 18-03.50(2.4) 17-06.75(-1.1) 17-06.75(1.2) 18-00.25(2.0)
2 Artianna Black-Scott JR Waukee 17-09.50 2.0 5.42m
FOUL FOUL 16-08(-1.6) 16-10.25(2.2) 17-09.50(2.0) FOUL
3 Jessica Gehrke SO West-Iowa City 17-09.25 -0.7 5.41m
17-01.25(2.8) 17-06.75(0.8) 17-09.25(-0.7) 16-06.50(-1.2) 17-08.25(1.4) 17-08.50(2.0)
4 Mwale Kapande SR Mt. Pleasant 17-08.00 0.5 5.38m
16-04(1.2) 17-00.75(1.9) 16-08(1.4) FOUL 16-08.25(0.9) 17-08(0.5)
5 Lindsay Lettow SR Des Moines Ch 17-07.25 1.4 5.36m
16-06.25(1.6) 17-05.50(-0.9) 17-07.25(1.4) 16-09.50(1.5) 16-08.25(1.3) 16-08.25(0.9)
6 Alexis Mitchell JR Davenport Ctl 17-03.00 3.6 5.25m
14-11.50(-0.9) 16-07.75(0.5) 16-05.75(0.6) 16-07.25(1.1) 17-03(3.6) 16-11.50(1.5)
7 Jaleesa Vopava JR Marshalltown 16-05.00 1.8 5.00m
15-00(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 16-05(1.8) 16-01.75(0.5) 15-08.25(0.9) FOUL
8 Anna Wernimont SO Atlantic 16-04.50 0.6 4.99m
FOUL 15-02(-0.0) 16-04.50(0.6) FOUL FOUL 15-09(-1.9)
9 Sarah Wenzel JR Clinton 16-03.00 0.9 4.95m
15-07.25(1.0) 15-06.75(1.1) 16-03(0.9)
10 Mariah Cary JR Burlington 16-01.75 0.5 4.92m
15-10.25(-0.5) 15-09.50(-1.2) 16-01.75(0.5)
11 Denise Dawson JR Harlan 16-01.25 0.7 4.90m
15-11.50(1.2) 15-10.25(2.1) 16-01.25(0.7)
12 Amber Harrington SO North-Davenprt 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m
FOUL 16-00.75(-0.0) 15-10.75(1.1)
12 Emily Wandling SO Ames 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m
16-00(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(2.0)
14 Sarah Ryan FR Ottumwa 16-00.50 1.1 4.88m
16-00.50(1.1) 14-07.25(1.3) 16-00(3.5)
15 Kinsey Bak SR Hinton 16-00.25 -0.8 4.88m
15-04.50(1.4) 15-11(1.7) 16-00.25(-0.8)
15 Lindsay Hoehns SO Twin Cedars 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
16-00(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.6)
17 Cortni Kooi SR Clinton 15-11.50 0.1 4.86m
FOUL FOUL 15-11.50(0.1)
18 Josie Takes SR Solon 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m
FOUL 15-10.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(3.2)
19 Casie Christensen JR North Polk 15-07.75 -0.5 4.76m
13-11.75(2.8) 15-07.75(-0.5) 13-07.25(2.7)
20 Karen Hutson FR Logan-Magnolia 15-07.25 1.6 4.75m
15-05(1.4) 15-07.25(1.6) 15-02(0.9)
21 Johanna Smith SR Hudson 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m
14-00.75(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
22 MacKenzie Small SO Hinton 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
14-00.50(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
23 Addy Rickels JR Vinton-Shellbrg 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m
15-00.25(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0) 14-09(+0.0)
24 Brooke Craig JR Prince Of Peace 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
15-00(-0.0) 14-00.50(-0.0) 14-04.25(1.6)

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 50-04.75 1992 Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Frere SR Muscatine 48-02.75 14.70m
FOUL 48-02.75 44-03.25 42-08.75 45-00.75 46-00.50
2 Taylor Freeman SR West-Iowa City 43-11.50 13.39m
43-08.25 43-11.50 43-09.50 43-11 41-00.50 42-05.50
3 Micaela Haight SO West-Iowa City 43-07.00 13.28m
43-07 41-01.25 40-01.50 40-04.50 43-06.25 40-03.50
4 Brooke Gritters JR Pella 43-06.00 13.25m
43-06 FOUL 42-11.50 FOUL 41-03.50 42-09.50
5 Breanna Vint JR Gladbrook-Reinbk 41-11.00 12.77m
37-09.75 38-11 38-10.25 41-04.50 41-11 39-00
6 Sarah Hoffmann SR Western Dubuque 41-05.50 12.63m
FOUL 41-05.50 FOUL 40-05.50 40-00.50 FOUL
7 Jess Fevold SR Webster City 40-08.00 12.39m
38-07.50 FOUL 36-01.50 34-05.50 37-04.25 40-08
7 Erika Sevigny SR Bettendorf 40-08.00 12.39m
40-08 FOUL 38-01.75 38-08.25 38-00.25 37-01.25
9 Allie Ziskovsky SR Prairie 40-04.00 12.29m
39-05.50 40-04 39-06.25 40-03 39-00 39-06
10 Becca Fischer JR Sheldon 37-11.25 11.56m
37-03 37-11.25 FOUL
11 Raquel Ristau JR Crestwood 37-10.25 11.53m
34-08 FOUL 37-10.25
12 Kelsey Sukovaty JR Manson-NW Web 37-08.50 11.49m
35-06.50 37-08.50 37-05
13 Lynn Carlson JR Washington-CH 37-02.75 11.34m
FOUL 37-02.75 36-03.25
14 Courtney Fritz SO West-Iowa City 37-02.00 11.32m
37-02 FOUL 36-05.75
15 Brittany Bark SR Durant 37-01.50 11.31m
FOUL 37-01.50 FOUL
16 Megan Brandt SR Webster City 37-00.75 11.29m
36-02.75 37-00.75 36-01.25
17 Chelsea Humpal SR Decorah 36-11.75 11.27m
36-01 36-11.75 36-01.50
18 Rachel Curry JR Williamsburg 36-09.25 11.20m
35-02.75 36-09.25 FOUL
19 Carissa Coopman SR North-Davenprt 36-08.00 11.17m
36-08 FOUL 35-01.50
20 Alissa Martin JR Muscatine 36-06.50 11.13m
33-07.50 36-06.50 35-03.75
21 Jen Kirschbaum SR Spirit Lake 35-10.25 10.92m
35-10.25 35-00.25 33-11.25
22 Kaitlin Kromminga JR Benton Cmmty 34-11.75 10.66m
34-07.25 34-00.25 34-11.75
23 Emily Messerly JR Waukee 33-10.00 10.31m
32-00.50 FOUL 33-10
24 Kaylee Mehrhoff SO Centerville 33-03.50 10.14m
FOUL 33-03.50 33-03.50

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 151-01 4/26/2007 Taylor Freeman, West-Iowa Ci
Stadium: S 151-01 2007 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Freeman SR West-Iowa City 139-06 42.51m
108-11 FOUL 129-10 139-06 126-03 129-03
2 Becca Fischer JR Sheldon 123-07 37.66m
101-07 FOUL 121-06 FOUL 123-07 FOUL
3 Danielle Fry Fairfield 122-09 37.41m
112-00 116-00 FOUL 122-09 110-00 110-05
4 Kyla Peters JR Humboldt 122-04 37.28m
117-03 112-02 122-04 109-11 FOUL 120-01
5 Erin Burmester SR Central Clinton 119-06 36.42m
116-06 119-06 108-07 FOUL 107-06 109-09
6 Amanda Conrad SR Maquoketa Vly 118-05 36.09m
116-11 104-02 111-11 118-05 FOUL 110-10
7 Devon Jensen JR Underwood 116-10 35.61m
113-01 116-10 115-03 115-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Jennifer Clubb JR Pekin 115-11 35.33m
112-03 115-11 111-07 FOUL 101-01 113-09
9 Majesty Tutson JR City-Iowa City 115-04 35.15m
106-04 106-02 115-04 FOUL 94-07 FOUL
10 Michaela Brungardt SR Storm Lake 114-02 34.79m
104-07 114-02 108-01
11 Chelsea Humpal SR Decorah 113-06 34.59m
FOUL 113-06 FOUL
12 Morgan May JR Wahlert 112-10 34.39m
103-00 112-10 FOUL
13 Allie Ziskovsky SR Prairie 112-03 34.21m
112-03 104-05 111-04
14 Rachael Andresen SR Hudson 112-01 34.16m
98-04 112-01 106-02
15 Brooke Gritters JR Pella 112-00 34.13m
FOUL FOUL 112-00
16 Amber Kirschbaum JR Spirit Lake 110-10 33.78m
109-01 FOUL 110-10
17 Morgan Cordes SR Carroll 108-02 32.96m
88-03 FOUL 108-02
18 Taylor Feldman JR West Liberty 107-07 32.79m
107-07 100-02 FOUL
19 Brooke Hendricks SR Burlington 106-02 32.35m
106-02 FOUL FOUL
20 Chelsea Colpitts SO Abraham Linc 105-03 32.08m
FOUL FOUL 105-03
21 Kelli Bass Boone 104-11 31.97m
97-09 104-11 102-09
22 Rachel Curry JR Williamsburg 101-07 30.96m
89-05 101-07 96-07
23 Danielle Frere SR Muscatine 84-08 25.80m
83-08 FOUL 84-08
-- Jordan Maher JR Baxter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.63 2000 Marcus Simmons, Davenport North
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarred Herring SR Burlington 11.01q -2.1 1
2 Wilmot Wellington SR Fairfield 11.21q -1.6 3
3 Brandon Wegher JR Bishop Heelan 11.30q -1.4 2
4 Derek Kramer SR Xavier-CR 11.31q -1.4 2
4 Corey Albrecht SR Cedar Falls 11.31q -2.1 1
6 Kevin Dibbern JR City-Iowa City 11.32q -2.1 1
7 Joshua Lenz JR Hempstead 11.37q -1.4 2
8 Brian Miller SO PCM 11.39q -1.6 3
9 Bryce Colston SR Xavier-CR 11.43 -2.6 4
9 Ronnie Henderson JR Washington-CR 11.43 -1.4 2
11 Ryan Tierney SR Ames 11.47 -2.6 4
12 Dorian Mintor SR E Des Moines 11.48 -1.6 3
13 Clint Martin SR Boone 11.49 -2.1 1
14 Jordan Cotton JR Mt. Pleasant 11.50 -2.6 4
15 Blake White JR North-Davenprt 11.51 -2.6 4
15 Simon Schuchhardt JR New Hampton 11.51 -1.4 2
17 Dj Gnader JR Lewis Central 11.58 -1.6 3
18 Kris Porter SR West Sioux 11.61 -1.4 2
19 Jordan Cornilsen SR Preston 11.64 -1.6 3
20 Jesse Alexander SO Cedar Falls 11.73 -1.6 3
21 Kyle Wood SR Newton 11.74 -2.1 1
22 DeShawn Willis FR Hoover 11.78 -2.1 1
23 Alex Feilmeier SR Glidden-Ralston 11.80 -1.4 2
24 Brett Bogaard SO Pella 11.81 -2.1 1
25 Reid Murtaugh JR Harlan 11.87 -2.1 1
26 Jordon Gonzalez SR Carlisle 11.90 -2.6 4
27 Preston Ives SO Bishop Heelan 11.99 -2.6 4
28 Louie Wickett SO Madrid 12.07 -1.6 3
29 Tim Bolander E Des Moines 12.10 -2.6 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.63 2000 Marcus Simmons, Davenport North
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jarred Herring SR Burlington 10.69 2.4
2 Brandon Wegher JR Bishop Heelan 10.92 2.4
3 Derek Kramer SR Xavier-CR 10.98 2.4
4 Kevin Dibbern JR City-Iowa City 11.03 2.4
5 Wilmot Wellington SR Fairfield 11.07 2.4
6 Brian Miller SO PCM 11.11 2.4
7 Corey Albrecht SR Cedar Falls 11.15 2.4
8 Joshua Lenz JR Hempstead 11.17 2.4

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 4:11.57 1979 Steve Griener, Pekin
Stadium: S 4:11.57
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Irwin SR Pleasant Vly 4:16.93
2 Devin Allbaugh SR Pleasant Vly 4:19.97
3 Isaac Wendland SR Charles City 4:21.00
4 Brady Fritz SR West-Iowa City 4:22.44
5 Nathan Dotterweich SR Monticello 4:22.61
6 Nick Young JR Bettendorf 4:23.57
7 Jesse Ogg SR Webster City 4:25.40
8 Scot Sperfslage SR Western Dubuque 4:26.55
9 Aaron Vosberg SR Prairie Vly 4:26.73
10 Andrew Swanson SO Pleasant Vly 4:26.92
11 Luke Demmel SR Marshalltown 4:29.09
12 Evan Selsor FR Winterset 4:29.19
13 J.T. McCarthy SO Burlington 4:30.16
14 Jeremiah Schroeder SR Hempstead 4:30.69
15 Tyler Rich JR Waukee 4:31.03
16 Austin O'Brien SO Pleasant Vly 4:32.17
17 Calvin Simmons JR City-Iowa City 4:32.62
18 Nick Schulze JR Indianola 4:34.47
19 Kelly Bickham SO Indianola 4:35.30
20 Brett Egan JR Waukon 4:36.60

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:06.3h 1973 Mark Johnson (yards), Mason City
Stadium: S 9:06.3h
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Allbaugh SR Pleasant Vly 9:22.01
2 Nick Young JR Bettendorf 9:34.33
3 Tyler Rich JR Waukee 9:36.30
4 Alex Mark SR Cedar Falls 9:36.64
5 Nathan Dotterweich SR Monticello 9:37.37
6 Calvin Simmons JR City-Iowa City 9:40.07
7 Evan Selsor FR Winterset 9:41.15
8 J.T. McCarthy SO Burlington 9:41.63
9 Andrew Swanson SO Pleasant Vly 9:41.88
10 Josh Maguire SO Dowling Cath 9:48.16
11 Michael Streicher SR Cedar Falls 9:51.25
12 Alden Wignall SR Glenwood 9:52.04
13 Jesse Ogg SR Webster City 9:54.51
14 Frank Canady SO West-Iowa City 9:55.65
15 Obsa Taddese SR West-Iowa City 9:59.29
16 Marshall Moyer FR Burlington 10:03.65
17 Dan McDermott SR Xavier-CR 10:08.06
18 Austin O'Brien SO Pleasant Vly 10:10.26
19 Brennan McAllister JR Xavier-CR 10:15.40
20 Eric Thein JR Tipton 10:27.37

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 14.15 1992 Bill Betterton, Carlisle
Stadium: S 14.15
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Mullen JR Atlantic 14.80q -2.5 1
2 Channing Puls JR Hudson 14.91q -1.3 2
3 Ethan Holmes JR Clinton 14.93q -1.3 4
4 Terrance Roberts SR West-Waterloo 15.01q -1.7 3
5 Dan Davis SR West-Iowa City 15.15q -1.3 2
6 Justin Ewald SR Valley-W. DM 15.34q -2.5 1
7 Jared Kuehner SR Center Pt-Urbana 15.46q -1.7 3
8 Jacob Batterson SO Eddyville-Bl 15.47q -2.5 1
9 Jacob Stroeble JR Urbandale 15.49 -1.3 4
10 Chris Reeves SR Pocahontas Area 15.55 -1.3 4
11 Austin McBeth SR Waco 15.62 -1.7 3
12 Drew Shradel SR Pleasant Vly 15.63 -1.3 2
13 Eric Hall SR Roosevelt-DM 15.71 -1.7 3
14 Andrew Sixta SR Valley-W. DM 15.77 -1.7 3
15 Tyler Moorehead SR Newman Cath 15.78 -1.3 2
16 Jared Goforth JR Ankeny 15.86 -2.5 1
17 Marquis Bonds SR Lincoln 15.87 -1.3 4
18 Tyler Clark SR Ames 15.89 -1.3 2
19 Dominic Alvis JR Logan-Magnolia 15.92 -1.3 4
20 Nick Kohlhof SR Burlington 15.94 -1.3 2
21 Trevor Dettmann JR Emmetsburg 15.97 -2.5 1
22 Greg Steinkamp JR Southern Cal 15.98 -1.7 3
23 Matt Myers SR Nevada 16.00 -2.5 1
24 Caleb Peters SR Tri-Center 16.03 -2.5 1
25 Jake Carlson JR West Hancock 16.06 -1.7 3
25 Ethan Dykstra SR Emmetsburg 16.06 -2.5 1
27 Michael Ramaeker SR Knoxville 16.13 -1.3 4
28 Justin Ludwikowski SR Roland-Story 16.15 -1.3 4
29 Ryan Trueblood JR Mt. Pleasant 16.21 -1.3 2
30 Robbie Zust SR Southeast Polk 16.38 -1.3 4
-- Nick Anderson SR Boone FS -1.7 3
-- Tim Bolander E Des Moines DQ -1.3 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 14.15 1992 Bill Betterton, Carlisle
Stadium: S 14.15
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Mullen JR Atlantic 14.36 4.8
2 Dan Davis SR West-Iowa City 14.54 4.8
3 Channing Puls JR Hudson 14.69 4.8
4 Terrance Roberts SR West-Waterloo 14.73 4.8
5 Jacob Batterson SO Eddyville-Bl 14.76 4.8
6 Ethan Holmes JR Clinton 14.92 4.8
7 Justin Ewald SR Valley-W. DM 15.04 4.8
8 Jared Kuehner SR Center Pt-Urbana 15.23 4.8

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 51.94 1995 Dustin Avey, Ames
Stadium: S 51.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Holmes JR Clinton 53.56
2 Mike Koehler SR Washington 54.16
3 Kellyn Fogarty SR Marshalltown 54.16
4 Brad Mosinski SR Pekin 54.32
5 Brock Caves SR Van Buren 54.67
6 Jordan Cotton JR Mt. Pleasant 54.85
7 Keaton Rickels JR Iowa Falls-Aldn 55.85
8 Dan Davis SR West-Iowa City 56.78

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 42.19 2003 Des Moines East, Des Moines East
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier-CR 43.39q 2
1) Derek Kramer SR 2) Derek Wollner JR
3) Corey Reed JR 4) Patrick Lewis JR
2 Ames 43.44q 2
1) Ryan Tierney SR 2) Marty Pick SR
3) David Tim SR 4) Sam Tim JR
3 Burlington 43.50q 1
1) Jordan Webb FR 2) Jamal Simmons FR
3) Tyler Stevens JR 4) Jarred Herring SR
4 Washington-Cedar Rapids 43.74q 3
1) Wyatt Suess JR 2) Keenan Davis JR
3) Paul Helgens SR 4) Ronnie Henderson JR
5 City-Iowa City 43.84q 1
1) Andrew Grove JR 2) Nate Behlke SR
3) Bryan Rohrbach SR 4) Kevin Dibbern JR
6 North Scott 44.09q 5
1) Matt Petz SR 2) Travis Anderson FR
3) Tommy Mitchell SR 4) Connor Dahlstrom JR
7 Fairfield 44.16q 3
1) Mike Wiseman SR 2) Cody Norton JR
3) Austin Atwood SO 4) Wilmot Wellington SR
8 East-Waterloo 44.27q 3
1) Eugene Gafeney JR 2) Cottrell Smith SR
3) Keelan Moore JR 4) Patrick Oliver SR
9 West Hancock 44.39 2
1) Jake Carlson JR 2) Levi Doughan SR
3) Jeremy Dodge JR 4) Josh Willert SR
10 Bettendorf 44.48 2
1) Garrett Scott SR 2) Joe Morrisey JR
3) Pat Brown JR 4) Corey Roper JR
11 North-Davenport 44.51 1
1) Thomas Haut SR 2) Justin Brown JR
3) Darian Peer SR 4) Blake White JR
12 West Sioux 44.57 5
1) Kris Porter SR 2) Brandon Krebs JR
3) Grant Degen SR 4) Jesse Ratzsch SR
13 Valley-W. Des Moines 44.58 2
1) Theo Burkett JR 2) Brad Breckenridge JR
3) Michael Harris JR 4) Isaac Lintz FR
14 Madrid 44.59 3
1) Louie Wickett SO 2) Nate Andersen SR
3) Taylor Christensen SR 4) Cody Matthewson JR
15 Mid-Prairie 44.59 2
1) Aaron Stockstell SR 2) Lance Silbaugh SR
3) Darian Patterson SR 4) Brandyn Cobb SR
16 Thomas Jefferson 44.61 8
1) Terrence Taylor SO 2) Joe Rodriquez SR
3) Bruce Turpen JR 4) Dylan Hope SR
17 Boone 44.63 4
1) Blake Cambell JR 2) Eric Elliott JR
3) Michael Eckhart JR 4) Clint Martin SR
18 Southeast Polk 44.64 3
1) Cody Shepherd SR 2) Josiah Gaulke JR
3) Jeff Woody JR 4) Marcileno Lopez SO
19 Cedar Falls 44.66 6
1) Landon Zaputil SR 2) Jesse Alexander SO
3) Austin Long SO 4) Blake Davis JR
20 Pleasant Valley 44.71 7
1) Mike Hemming SR 2) Ellis Robinson JR
3) Drew Shradel SR 4) Bruce Clark SR
21 Mt. Pleasant 44.73 2
1) Darian Cotton FR 2) Taylor Kruse SR
3) Chris Ford SR 4) Jordan Cotton JR
22 Humboldt 44.76 5
1) Chris Detrick JR 2) Dylan Humburg SR
3) Cody Ricklefs SR 4) Nick Nielsen SR
23 East-Des Moines 44.77 3
1) Dorian Mintor SR 2) Justyn Lewis SR
3) Tim Bolander 4) T.J. James SO
24 Hempstead 44.77 3
1) Andrew Clendenen SR 2) Ryan Seymour SR
3) Riley Anderson JR 4) Anthony Buelow SR
25 St. Edmond 44.80 7
1) Joe Mc Elroy SR 2) Jeff Fosbender FR
3) Doug Steinkamp SO 4) Andrew McCarville SR
26 Assumption 44.81 4
1) Jacob O'Rourke JR 2) Mike Furlong SR
3) Robert Jones SO 4) Willie Argo SR
27 Roland-Story 44.85 3
1) Derek Morgan SR 2) Austin Teig SR
3) Peter Elmore SR 4) Darren Johnson SR
28 Fort Dodge 44.87 5
1) Darreus Caston FR 2) Logan Scharf SR
3) Tyler McCaleb SR 4) Monterio Poe SR
29 Dowling Catholic 44.94 1
1) Al McCarthy SR 2) Mitch Drumheller JR
3) Trevor Edwards SO 4) Ben Powers SR
30 Waukee 44.96 4
1) Kevin Routh SO 2) Jake Knott JR
3) Chad Owens SO 4) Walker Woods SR
31 Newton 44.98 2
1) Alec Richtsmeier FR 2) Kyle Wood SR
3) Gage Richtsmeier JR 4) Jacob Repp SR
32 Marion 45.03 4
1) Dalton Combs SO 2) Kyle Rogers SR
3) Dalton Schindler JR 4) Michael Dhooge SR
33 Maquoketa Valley 45.04 8
1) Troy Smock SR 2) Tanner Ellison SO
3) Jeremy Burke SR 4) Cody Recker SR
34 Ankeny 45.06 6
1) Jared Goforth JR 2) Tyler Leo SO
3) Robbie Hable SR 4) Cody Kever SR
35 New Hampton 45.06 10
1) Kyle Hackman SO 2) Ray Zeien JR
3) Brandon Lenehan FR 4) Simon Schuchhardt JR
36 Bishop Heelan 45.07 1
1) Trevor Sims SR 2) Preston Ives SO
3) Sean Keane JR 4) Nate Berger SO
37 BCLUW 45.10 10
1) Austin Krause JR 2) Adam Probasco SR
3) Cory Haywood JR 4) Tanner Dielschneider JR
38 Washington 45.13 8
1) Casey Negrete JR 2) Donavon Greiner SR
3) Alex Klopfenstein SR 4) Cody Redlinger SR
39 Indianola 45.15 5
1) Nate Porter SO 2) Brennan Davey FR
3) Bryan Dougherty SR 4) Anthony Tucker JR
40 Hoover 45.16 1
1) Kaleb Thomas FR 2) Lom Chol JR
3) Will Brazzle SO 4) DeShawn Willis FR
41 Newman Catholic 45.19 10
1) Joe Lambert SR 2) Brad Dummett SR
3) Tyler Moorehead SR 4) Ethan Vanous SR
42 Alta 45.19 1
1) Jack Mills JR 2) Cody Nesbitt SR
3) Chris Schmitz SR 4) Mike Huseman JR
43 Kennedy 45.22 1
1) Eric Schultz SR 2) Zach Fairlie SR
3) Khiry Hopkins JR 4) Kyle Slaymaker JR
44 Maquoketa 45.24 7
1) Tyler Rutenbeck SO 2) Trevor Mangler SR
3) Dillon O'Connell JR 4) Eric Manson SR
45 West-Davenport 45.26 4
1) Dominique Quinn SR 2) Zack Bruce FR
3) Aaron McGinnis SR 4) Matt Leal JR
46 Harlan 45.45 7
1) Brandon Cairney SR 2) James Cairney JR
3) Nick Bosak JR 4) Jeff Hastert JR
47 Alburnett 45.45 9
1) Jordan Corrigan SR 2) Kyle Thoreson SO
3) Alex Anderson SR 4) Kollin Burns JR
48 Solon 45.45 8
1) Pat Parysz FR 2) Dean Klosterman SO
3) James Morris SO 4) Collin Sleeper SR
49 Pocahontas Area 45.48 4
1) Jarrod Schott SR 2) Chris Reeves SR
3) Jonathon Rittgers SO 4) Cody Harrison JR
50 Central Clinton 45.57 8
1) Ben Lubben SR 2) Ross Curtis JR
3) Ben Comer SO 4) Ryan Daniels SO
51 Davenport Central 45.59 9
1) McKinze Jackson SR 2) Jonathan Pulliam SR
3) Kenny Gilmore FR 4) Dallas Burke SR
52 Williamsburg 45.60 10
1) Adam Petz SR 2) Lance Iburg SR
3) Cord Slaymaker SO 4) Josh Wardenburg SR
53 North-Des Moines 45.62 8
1) Meiko Austin JR 2) Tariq White JR
3) Lavell Bell SR 4) Feliciano White SR
54 Glenwood 45.71 10
1) Taylor Williams SO 2) Kyle Ruhr SR
3) Kirk Porter JR 4) Michael Dallas SR
55 Mason City 45.72 6
1) Tim Appelgate JR 2) David Asche SR
3) Noah Huisman JR 4) Josh Deverell JR
56 South Tama 45.72 6
1) Randon Hill SR 2) Josh Muhlstein SR
3) Seth Mc Donald JR 4) Hunter Else SR
57 Muscatine 45.73 7
1) Nick Boeyink JR 2) Xavier Bou JR
3) Anthony Cox JR 4) Alex Bailey JR
58 Oskaloosa 45.80 9
1) Brad Vonk SO 2) Jordan VanWyk SO
3) Jeremy Aldrich SO 4) Steven Staggs SR
59 West-Waterloo 45.84 4
1) Javan Aimable SO 2) AnQual Holmes SR
3) Donterrious Porter SR 4) Terrance Roberts SR
60 Waverly-Shell Rock 45.93 6
1) Levi Roethler JR 2) Brandon Steggall SO
3) Kyle Whitcher SR 4) Jared Epley JR
61 Belle Plaine 45.94 10
1) Myles Kelly JR 2) Brian Crow SO
3) Brandon Janss SR 4) Seivon Steward SO
62 Treynor 46.12 7
1) Andrew Haynes JR 2) Lee Volkens SR
3) Scott Plumb JR 4) Tanner Frain SR
63 Eddyville-Blakesburg 46.15 9
1) Micheal Pilcher JR 2) Ben Taylor SR
3) Blake Lunsford JR 4) Jacob Batterson SO
64 Clinton 46.30 7
1) Jake Mangler SO 2) Shawn Winoski JR
3) Jordan Camp SR 4) Everett Williams JR
65 Webster City 46.34 7
1) John Hill JR 2) Devan Berglund SR
3) Bret Hilpipre JR 4) Jared Wilaby SR
66 Adel-Desoto-Minburn 46.36 9
1) Matt Zika SR 2) Pat Poston SR
3) Josh Sampson FR 4) Zach Hutzell SR
67 Spirit Lake 46.39 9
1) Alyx Campbell SR 2) Boomer Dreeszen SR
3) Chris Hemphill SR 4) Greg Orwig SR
68 Wahlert 46.48 6
1) Sam Bonfig SR 2) Alex Boll SR
3) Matt Theisen SR 4) Zach Myers JR
69 East -Sioux City 46.51 9
1) Trevor Miller JR 2) Taylor Pollow JR
3) Britt Anderson SO 4) Justin Anderson SR
70 Grinnell 46.64 6
71 Central Lee-Donnellson 46.67 9
1) Brad Vogel SO 2) Trevor Pezley JR
3) Jay Wilsey FR 4) Louis Broadhurst SR
72 Waco 46.92 8
1) Marc TongVan SR 2) Chayse Roth SR
3) Brett McArtor SR 4) Doug McIntyre SR
73 Roosevelt-Des Moines 47.47 8
1) Joe Koger FR 2) Rashod Tullis FR
3) Te'Rel LeMay JR 4) Sam Nichols SR
74 Forest City 47.52 6
1) Chase Albertson JR 2) Jeff Arends SO
3) Adam Montgomery SR 4) Josh Hanna SR
75 Grundy Center 47.90 4
1) Todd Schafer SR 2) Dalton Wrage FR
3) Chris Henely SR 4) Zach Mackie JR
-- Lewis Central DNF 5
1) Cole Johnson FR 2) Eric Toole FR
3) Jackson Dick SR 4) Mason Tsuji SR
-- North-Sioux City DNF 5
1) Danny Hays SR 2) R.J. Hudson SR
3) Leland Scarlett SR 4) Marcus James SR
-- West Branch DNF 10
1) Brian Lumpa SR 2) Cole Kelly SO
3) Matt Sheyko JR 4) Adam O'Neil SR
-- West-Iowa City DQ 10
1) Gavin Smith JR 2) Kelly Street SR
3) Keenan Bryant SR 4) Rontavius Farmer SR
-- Storm Lake DQ 5
1) Matt Ung JR 2) Eric Smith JR
3) Chom Thammavongsa SR 4) Zach Miller SR

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 42.19 2003 Des Moines East, Des Moines East
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burlington 43.07
1) Jordan Webb FR 2) Jamal Simmons FR
3) Tyler Stevens JR 4) Jarred Herring SR
2 Ames 43.43
1) Ryan Tierney SR 2) Marty Pick SR
3) David Tim SR 4) Sam Tim JR
3 City-Iowa City 43.46
1) Andrew Grove JR 2) Nate Behlke SR
3) Bryan Rohrbach SR 4) Kevin Dibbern JR
4 Xavier-CR 43.66
1) Derek Kramer SR 2) Derek Wollner JR
3) Corey Reed JR 4) Patrick Lewis JR
5 Washington-Cedar Rapids 43.67
1) Wyatt Suess JR 2) Keenan Davis JR
3) Paul Helgens SR 4) Ronnie Henderson JR
6 North Scott 44.51
1) Matt Petz SR 2) Travis Anderson FR
3) Tommy Mitchell SR 4) Connor Dahlstrom JR
7 Fairfield 44.66
1) Mike Wiseman SR 2) Cody Norton JR
3) Austin Atwood SO 4) Wilmot Wellington SR
-- East-Waterloo DQ
1) Eugene Gafeney JR 2) Cottrell Smith SR
3) Keelan Moore JR 4) Patrick Oliver SR

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:27.45 1990 Waterloo West, Waterloo West
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burlington 1:29.93 3
1) Jordan Webb FR 2) Jamal Simmons FR
3) Isaiah Stout SR 4) Jarred Herring SR
2 Xavier-CR 1:30.70 3
1) Derek Kramer SR 2) Derek Wollner JR
3) Corey Reed JR 4) Bryce Colston SR
3 Ames 1:30.81 3
1) Ryan Tierney SR 2) Marty Pick SR
3) David Tim SR 4) Sam Tim JR
4 West-Iowa City 1:30.93 3
1) Peter Dolan JR 2) Aaron Martin SR
3) Dan Davis SR 4) Alonzo Markham JR
5 Cedar Falls 1:31.20 2
1) Drew Poland SR 2) Blake Davis JR
3) Jesse Alexander SO 4) Corey Albrecht SR
6 Indianola 1:31.93 2
1) Mike Chia SO 2) T.J. Suntken SO
3) Anthony Tucker JR 4) Aaron Halls SR
7 Mid-Prairie 1:32.04 2
1) Aaron Stockstell SR 2) Lance Silbaugh SR
3) Darian Patterson SR 4) Brandyn Cobb SR
8 Valley-W. Des Moines 1:32.65 3
1) Theo Burkett JR 2) Brad Breckenridge JR
3) Michael Harris JR 4) Isaac Lintz FR
9 Hempstead 1:32.85 1
1) Andrew Clendenen SR 2) Ryan Seymour SR
3) Anthony Buelow SR 4) Joshua Lenz JR
10 Southeast Polk 1:32.86 2
1) Jeff Woody JR 2) Josiah Gaulke JR
3) Andrew Host SR 4) Marcileno Lopez SO
11 Ankeny 1:32.90 2
1) Joe Murphy JR 2) Tyler Leo SO
3) Cody Kever SR 4) Justin Cassidy SR
12 Clinton 1:32.94 3
1) Everett Williams JR 2) Jordan Camp SR
3) David Johnson SO 4) Ethan Holmes JR
13 City-Iowa City 1:32.99 2
1) Andrew Grove JR 2) Noah Cmiel SO
3) Tyler Grenko SR 4) Kevin Dibbern JR
14 East-Des Moines 1:33.24 2
1) Dorian Mintor SR 2) Justyn Lewis SR
3) Tim Bolander 4) T.J. James SO
15 Bishop Heelan 1:33.28 3
1) Preston Ives SO 2) Nate Berger SO
3) Sean Keane JR 4) Brandon Wegher JR
16 Dowling Catholic 1:33.29 1
1) Ben Powers SR 2) Mitch Drumheller JR
3) Aaron Brown JR 4) Trevor Edwards SO
17 Newton 1:33.45 2
1) Alec Richtsmeier FR 2) Kyle Wood SR
3) Gage Richtsmeier JR 4) Jacob Repp SR
18 North-Davenport 1:33.46 1
1) Demetrius Johnson JR 2) Emilio Santoro SR
3) Darian Peer SR 4) Blake White JR
19 Washington-Cedar Rapids 1:33.47 3
1) Larry Johnson JR 2) Keenan Davis JR
3) Paul Helgens SR 4) Ronnie Henderson JR
20 Marion 1:33.74 1
1) Dalton Combs SO 2) Kyle Rogers SR
3) Dalton Schindler JR 4) Michael Dhooge SR
21 Bettendorf 1:33.81 1
1) Garrett Scott SR 2) Joe Morrisey JR
3) Jared Masterson JR 4) Pat Brown JR
22 North-Sioux City 1:34.15 1
1) R.J. Hudson SR 2) Michael Alcarez SR
3) Leland Scarlett SR 4) Marcus James SR
23 Wahlert 1:34.74 1
1) Zach Myers JR 2) Danny Leibfried JR
3) A.J. Fitzsimmons SR 4) Nick Brautigam JR
-- Mt. Pleasant DNF 1
1) Darian Cotton FR 2) Taylor Kruse SR
3) Chris Ford SR 4) Jordan Cotton JR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 , Valley OfWest Des Moines
Stadium: S 3:17.77 4/29/2006 , Valley of West Des Moine
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Edmond 3:23.22q 2
1) Andrew McCarville SR 2) Patrick Flattery JR
3) Josh Madsen JR 4) Brian Sandvig JR
2 Cedar Falls 3:24.25q 2
1) Austin Long SO 2) Drew Poland SR
3) Jordan Velasquez JR 4) Corey Albrecht SR
3 Waukee 3:26.27q 3
1) Walker Woods SR 2) Ross Lorber JR
3) Jake Knott JR 4) Kyle Burns JR
4 City-Iowa City 3:26.45q 1
1) Nic Reed SR 2) Nick Reuter SO
3) Allen Simpson JR 4) Kevin Dibbern JR
5 West-Waterloo 3:27.11q 3
1) John Holler SR 2) Jerrold Manago JR
3) Collin Styron JR 4) Isiah Cook SO
6 West-Iowa City 3:27.15q 2
1) Andrew Mitchell JR 2) Aaron Martin SR
3) Dan Davis SR 4) Alonzo Markham JR
7 Washington 3:27.18q 1
1) Alex Klopfenstein SR 2) Casey Negrete JR
3) Cody Redlinger SR 4) Mike Koehler SR
8 East-Des Moines 3:27.23q 1
1) Leo Ukpan JR 2) T.J. James SO
3) Josh Lewis SR 4) DeAngelo Hall
9 Pleasant Valley 3:27.30 1
1) Mike Hemming SR 2) Drew Shradel SR
3) Bruce Clark SR 4) Blake Irwin SR
10 Ankeny 3:27.33 2
1) Joe Murphy JR 2) Kyle Svoboda SR
3) Tyler Egli SR 4) Justin Cassidy SR
11 Indianola 3:27.34 3
1) Jarrin Davey JR 2) T.J. Suntken SO
3) Mike Chia SO 4) Aaron Halls SR
12 Ames 3:28.20 3
1) Ryan Tierney SR 2) Marty Pick SR
3) Blake Woelfel SR 4) Sam Tim JR
13 Mid-Prairie 3:28.45 1
1) Tanner Miller SO 2) Darian Patterson SR
3) Justin Hochstetler FR 4) Aaron Stockstell SR
14 Clinton 3:29.36 2
1) David Johnson SO 2) Kaleb Frazier JR
3) Scott DeAngelis SR 4) Ethan Holmes JR
15 Marshalltown 3:29.47 3
1) Curt Johnsen SR 2) Luke Demmel SR
3) Nick Thimesch SO 4) Kellyn Fogarty SR
16 Kennedy 3:29.63 3
1) Patrick Cahalan SR 2) Greg Easley SR
3) Kyle Slaymaker JR 4) Jake Freebloin SR
17 Xavier-CR 3:29.66 3
1) Patrick Lewis JR 2) Blake Fiferlick SR
3) Kyle Kuennen SR 4) Derek Wollner JR
18 Southeast Polk 3:30.35 2
1) Marcileno Lopez SO 2) Josiah Gaulke JR
3) Jordan Wells SR 4) Andrew Host SR
19 Burlington 3:30.60 1
1) Jordan Webb FR 2) Jamal Simmons FR
3) Isaiah Stout SR 4) Jarred Herring SR
20 Wahlert 3:31.02 2
1) Nick Brautigam JR 2) Peter Corken SR
3) Danny Leibfried JR 4) A.J. Fitzsimmons SR
21 North-Sioux City 3:34.32 2
1) R.J. Hudson SR 2) Michael Alcarez SR
3) Leland Scarlett SR 4) Victor Mediola SR
22 West Liberty 3:34.95 1
1) Ethan Yoder SR 2) Justin Meyers JR
3) Kasey Wiele SR 4) Ty Nortman SO
23 West-Davenport 3:35.40 3
1) Richard Faust SO 2) Zack Bruce FR
3) Rico Beserra JR 4) Matt Leal JR
-- Valley-W. Des Moines DQ 1
1) Tim Jardine SR 2) Brad Breckenridge JR
3) Andrew Sorge JR 4) Brandon Christensen SR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 , Valley OfWest Des Moines
Stadium: S 3:17.77 4/29/2006 , Valley of West Des Moine
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 3:19.34
1) Austin Long SO 2) Drew Poland SR
3) Jordan Velasquez JR 4) Corey Albrecht SR
2 St. Edmond 3:23.09
1) Andrew McCarville SR 2) Patrick Flattery JR
3) Josh Madsen JR 4) Brian Sandvig JR
3 West-Iowa City 3:24.41
1) Andrew Mitchell JR 2) Dan Davis SR
3) Aaron Martin SR 4) Alonzo Markham JR
4 East-Des Moines 3:24.85
1) Leo Ukpan JR 2) T.J. James SO
3) Josh Lewis SR 4) DeAngelo Hall
5 West-Waterloo 3:26.29
1) John Holler SR 2) Jerrold Manago JR
3) Collin Styron JR 4) Isiah Cook SO
6 Washington 3:26.41
1) Alex Klopfenstein SR 2) Casey Negrete JR
3) Cody Redlinger SR 4) Mike Koehler SR
7 Waukee 3:27.01
1) Walker Woods SR 2) Ross Lorber JR
3) Jake Knott JR 4) Kyle Burns JR
8 City-Iowa City 3:40.73
1) Nic Reed SR 2) Nick Reuter SO
3) Tim Ritter SO 4) Allen Simpson JR

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7:45.63 1985 , Marshalltown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 7:54.89
1) Andrew Swanson SO 2) Austin O'Brien SO
3) Devin Allbaugh SR 4) Blake Irwin SR
2 Ames 8:01.28
1) Daniel Brown SR 2) Quentin Ring JR
3) Cale Brakke JR 4) Blake Woelfel SR
3 Waukee 8:02.01
1) Austin Jacobs SR 2) Ross Lorber JR
3) Ben Duea SR 4) Kyle Burns JR
4 Spirit Lake 8:08.31
1) Joe Nellis SR 2) Brandon Griffin SO
3) Tyler Gustafson JR 4) Dan Pearson SR
5 Indianola 8:09.55
1) Taylor Richards SR 2) Kelly Bickham SO
3) Sam Gorsche FR 4) Nick Schulze JR
6 Marshalltown 8:10.43
1) Luke Demmel SR 2) Ethan Blagg SR
3) Ian Macmillan SR 4) Khor Kong FR
7 Monticello 8:11.50
1) Dakota Gillmore JR 2) Jud Schneider SO
3) Noah Williams FR 4) Nathan Dotterweich SR
8 Ankeny 8:12.43
1) Andy Strachan SR 2) Joe Murphy JR
3) Garrett Manning SR 4) Kyle Svoboda SR
9 Washington 8:15.96
1) Casey Negrete JR 2) Ethan Schmitt SR
3) Cody Redlinger SR 4) Mike Koehler SR
10 Cedar Falls 8:16.27
1) Jay Brummel JR 2) Drew Poland SR
3) Jacob Tayloe SO 4) Jordan Velasquez JR
11 East-Des Moines 8:17.51
1) Tanner Luft SR 2) Chris Miller SR
3) DeAngelo Hall 4) R.J. Harris
12 West-Iowa City 8:17.53
1) Matt Moore SR 2) Andrew Mitchell JR
3) Joel Dotseth SR 4) Brady Fritz SR
13 Wahlert 8:19.11
1) Dan McNamara JR 2) Michael Kessler JR
3) Michael Mockler JR 4) Ben Schmall SR
14 West Liberty 8:20.21
1) Kasey Wiele SR 2) Ethan Yoder SR
3) Ty Nortman SO 4) Joe Heckman SR
15 Northeast Community 8:22.55
1) Shaun Eberhart JR 2) Jordan Howe JR
3) Baron Loots JR 4) Ryan Krogmann JR
16 Bettendorf 8:31.45
1) Nick Young JR 2) Matt Conrad SR
3) Mike Frahm SR 4) Colin Ewan SR

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:17.18 2004 , Iowa City High
Stadium: S 3:17.18 2004 , Iowa City High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mid-Prairie 3:30.42 3
1) Tanner Miller SO 2) Darian Patterson SR
3) Lance Silbaugh SR 4) Aaron Stockstell SR
2 Cedar Falls 3:31.31 2
1) Austin Long SO 2) Corey Albrecht SR
3) Jordan Velasquez JR 4) Drew Poland SR
3 Pleasant Valley 3:32.25 3
1) Drew Shradel SR 2) Ellis Robinson JR
3) Mike Hemming SR 4) Blake Irwin SR
4 Linn-Mar 3:33.16 3
1) Max Carlson SO 2) Jon Rehnstrom SR
3) Kyle Dunn FR 4) Zach Braff SR
5 Charles City 3:34.19 2
1) Taylor Fiser SR 2) Isaac Poolman JR
3) Chase Wilkinson SR 4) Isaac Wendland SR
6 Xavier-CR 3:35.45 2
1) Corey Reed JR 2) Bryce Colston SR
3) Derek Wollner JR 4) Dan McDermott SR
7 Kennedy 3:35.83 2
1) Khiry Hopkins JR 2) Zach Fairlie SR
3) Jake Freebloin SR 4) Kyle Slaymaker JR
8 Algona 3:36.13 1
1) John Gifford JR 2) Brent Clegg SR
3) Devin Rode SR 4) Chad Rutledge SO
9 Prairie Valley 3:36.37 1
1) Brandon Milham JR 2) John Hanson JR
3) Parker Kruse JR 4) Aaron Vosberg SR
10 Hempstead 3:36.38 1
1) Andrew Clendenen SR 2) Joshua Lenz JR
3) Ryan Seymour SR 4) Ted Wittman SR
11 Johnston 3:36.91 1
1) Kyle Hanson SR 2) Nathan Clock SR
3) Grant Jacobson SR 4) Mike Schultz SR
12 Waukon 3:37.83 2
1) Ted Kelly SR 2) Brenden Leiran JR
3) Bill Rolling JR 4) Jordan Ashbacher JR
13 City-Iowa City 3:38.22 2
1) Noah Cmiel SO 2) Phil Hunt SR
3) Allen Simpson JR 4) Nic Reed SR
13 Bettendorf 3:38.22 3
1) Joe Morrisey JR 2) Pat Brown JR
3) Evan Deuth JR 4) Nick Young JR
15 Northeast Community 3:38.65 1
1) Lucas Rorah SR 2) Jacob Dever SR
3) Baron Loots JR 4) Ryan Krogmann JR
16 Waukee 3:39.33 3
1) Walker Woods SR 2) Jake Knott JR
3) Kyle Burns JR 4) Austin Jacobs SR
17 Fort Dodge 3:40.49 2
1) Monterio Poe SR 2) Tyler McCaleb SR
3) Jake Rautanen JR 4) Trevor Cook JR
18 Valley-W. Des Moines 3:41.37 2
1) Theo Burkett JR 2) Michael Harris JR
3) Tim Jardine SR 4) Andrew Sorge JR
19 Mason City 3:41.48 1
1) Ben Van Hemert JR 2) Noah Huisman JR
3) David Asche SR 4) Jordan Hoy SR
20 Thomas Jefferson 3:42.17 3
1) Terrence Taylor SO 2) Dylan Hope SR
3) Jake Farr SR 4) Joe Rodriquez SR
21 Clinton 3:43.01 3
1) Jake Mangler SO 2) Shawn Winoski JR
3) Chris Teney SR 4) Scott DeAngelis SR
22 West-Waterloo 3:46.08 1
1) John Holler SR 2) Collin Styron JR
3) Isiah Cook SO 4) Ben Hoff SR
-- West-Iowa City DQ 3
1) Gavin Smith JR 2) Dan Davis SR
3) Alonzo Markham JR 4) Brady Fritz SR

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7-03 1981 Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley
Stadium: S 6-09 4/27/2006 Marc Meierotto, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colten Kelly SR Anamosa 6-09.00S 2.05m
2 Travis Leuer SR Laurens-Mara 6-08.00 2.03m
3 Jordan Sathoff SR Pekin 6-06.00 1.98m
4 Noah Kittelson SO Indianola 6-06.00 1.98m
5 Caleb Peters SR Tri-Center 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Jerad Croghan SO Manning 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Tommy Larson Johnston 6-02.00 1.87m
8 Curtis Rife SR West Harrison 6-02.00 1.87m
8 Marty Pick SR Ames 6-02.00 1.87m
10 Nick Vance SR Valley-W. DM 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Lavell Bell SR N Des Moines 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Dillon Hilsabeck SR Boone 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Tyler Wedemeier JR W Central Maynrd 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Matt Koch JR Washington-CH NH
-- Kyle Groon SR Akron-Westfld NH
-- Matt Huseman JR Sac City NH
-- Ethan Miller SR Seymour NH
-- Keenan Davis JR Washington-CR NH

Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 23-11.75 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Zach Bennington SR Central-Elkader 23-00.25 3.0 7.01m
22-06.25(2.9) 21-11.25(2.5) 22-00.50(3.8) 22-03.50(2.4) 22-06(3.6) 23-00.25(3.0)
2 Sid Hanson SO Dike-New Hartfd 22-07.25 3.6 6.88m
21-08.25(1.3) 21-05.50(3.0) FOUL FOUL 22-06.25(4.7) 22-07.25(3.6)
3 Derek Hurford SR Valley-W. DM 22-00.25 1.8 6.71m
22-00.25(1.8) 21-02.75(1.0) 21-02(2.4) 20-02.50(3.1) 21-09.75(6.3) 21-02.25(1.3)
4 Aaron Martin SR West-Iowa City 21-11.00 4.4 6.68m
21-11(4.4) FOUL 21-04.25(2.5) 20-11(4.4) 21-05.25(3.8) FOUL
5 Ethan Miller SR Seymour 21-10.00 3.6 6.65m
FOUL 21-10(3.6) 20-09.25(2.3) 20-06.50(1.9) 21-01.75(1.4) 21-08.25(4.5)
6 Channing Puls JR Hudson 21-09.50 3.7 6.64m
21-02.50(1.3) 21-09.50(3.7) 20-10(3.7) 21-06.25(4.9) 21-05(4.9) 21-00.50(3.1)
7 Jarrod Schott SR Pocahontas Area 21-08.75 2.6 6.62m
21-08.75(2.6) 21-05.50(1.4) 21-01.75(2.8) 21-01.25(4.0) 20-11.50(1.5) 21-08.25(3.5)
8 Sean Keane JR Bishop Heelan 21-07.00 3.0 6.57m
FOUL 20-07.50(2.8) 21-07(3.0) FOUL 18-05(3.1) 21-05(2.7)
9 Zach Hutzell SR Adel-Desoto-Min 21-03.00 2.3 6.47m
20-07.50(2.1) 21-03(2.3) FOUL 20-07.75(4.0) 20-08.25(2.8) 20-10.75(6.4)
10 Trevor Galbreath SR Keokuk 21-01.75 4.1 6.44m
20-11(2.6) 21-01.75(4.1) 20-05(1.1)
11 Greg Orwig SR Spirit Lake 21-01.50 2.3 6.43m
FOUL 20-10(3.3) 21-01.50(2.3)
12 Kyle Groon SR Akron-Westfld 21-00.75 2.8 6.41m
21-00.75(2.8) 21-00(4.0) FOUL
12 Darrius Washington JR East-Waterloo 21-00.75 4.9 6.41m
FOUL 20-06.50(2.9) 21-00.75(4.9)
14 Ridge Hobbs JR New London 20-11.50 1.5 6.38m
20-11.50(1.5) 20-00.75(3.3) 20-02(3.1)
15 Ben Powers SR Dowling Cath 20-11.00 1.8 6.37m
20-11(2.4) 20-09.50(1.8) 19-05(2.8)
16 Nick Pulscher SR Sheldon 20-09.00 1.8 6.32m
20-05.25(2.0) 18-11.75(1.3) 20-09(1.8)
17 Ronnie Henderson JR Washington-CR 20-07.75 4.3 6.29m
20-07.75(4.3) 18-09.25(4.3) 20-02.25(2.1)
18 Josh Willert SR West Hancock 20-05.75 2.1 6.24m
FOUL 20-05.75(2.1) 20-02.25(2.7)
19 Andrew Clendenen SR Hempstead 20-04.00 2.9 6.19m
20-01.50(1.5) 20-03(2.1) 20-04(2.9)
20 Malcolm Handford-Brown JR Center Pt-Urbana 20-02.50 4.2 6.15m
FOUL 19-04.50(2.4) 20-02.50(4.2)
20 Jarred Schubert JR Rockford 20-02.50 1.7 6.15m
20-01(3.5) 20-02.50(1.7) 19-05.25(3.4)
22 Paul Helgens SR Washington-CR 19-07.00 1.1 5.96m
FOUL 19-03.50(2.3) 19-07(1.1)
23 Tim Martinez SO Pleasant Vly 19-03.75 3.2 5.88m
FOUL FOUL 19-03.75(3.2)
24 Zach Steinhoff SO Manson-NW Web 18-11.25 1.7 5.77m
FOUL 18-11.25(1.7) 18-07(3.7)

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 67-02.25 1968 Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drew Clark JR Marion 58-00.75 17.69m
55-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 57-08 58-00.75
2 Brandon Scherff SO Denison-Schl 56-08.50 17.28m
53-10 FOUL FOUL 54-03 54-01.25 56-08.50
3 Thomas Reynolds SR West-Iowa City 54-08.25 16.66m
54-08.25 51-11.75 FOUL 50-10.25 51-05.50 52-05.50
4 Ethan Tuftee SR Assumption 53-03.00 16.23m
53-03 FOUL 49-04.75 FOUL FOUL 50-09
5 Dan Hoch SR Harlan 52-01.25 15.88m
FOUL 51-01.75 48-00.75 FOUL 52-01.25 51-10.50
6 Kiley Murra SR Schaller-Crstld 52-01.00 15.87m
49-02.75 47-09.75 49-06.25 49-04.50 51-04.50 52-01
7 Nathan Ramler SR Western Dubuque 51-06.50 15.70m
51-06.50 49-07 50-02 FOUL 47-11 FOUL
8 Kevin Harp JR City-Iowa City 51-05.75 15.69m
48-04 51-00.25 51-05.75 47-02.25 49-03.50 FOUL
9 Brett Van Sloten JR Decorah 50-05.50 15.37m
48-09.75 49-11.75 46-06.75 48-00.25 FOUL 50-05.50
10 Josh Garrison SR Baxter 49-03.00 15.01m
45-09.75 49-03 46-09.25
11 Jordan Williams SR Monticello 48-08.25 14.83m
46-10.50 48-08.25 FOUL
12 Jordan Mathisen SR Emmetsburg 48-06.00 14.78m
46-10.25 45-08.50 48-06
13 Andrew Foley SR Ankeny 48-05.75 14.77m
FOUL 48-05.75 48-00.25
14 Anthony Bell JR Dowling Cath 48-03.25 14.71m
48-00.50 48-03.25 46-08.75
14 John Sawhill SR Jefferson-Scrtn 48-03.25 14.71m
47-09.75 FOUL 48-03.25
16 Rory Hennessy SR Union 48-01.75 14.67m
FOUL 48-01.75 46-09
17 Cody Van Ness JR Denison-Schl 47-00.50 14.33m
45-06.50 FOUL 47-00.50
18 Joe Disney JR West Marshall 45-09.50 13.95m
FOUL 43-07.75 45-09.50
19 Jared Sholly SR Clear Lake 45-08.25 13.92m
FOUL 45-08.25 FOUL
20 Stan Blakesly SR Algona 45-05.00 13.84m
FOUL 44-11.50 45-05
21 James Libe Washington 45-02.50 13.77m
44-03.25 43-10.50 45-02.50
22 Matt O'Donnell SR Tipton 44-08.75 13.63m
40-09 44-02 44-08.75
23 Adam Hodgin SR Valley-W. DM 43-04.00 13.20m
FOUL FOUL 43-04
-- Cody Bahrke JR Tri-Center FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 199-01 2004 Chase Madison, Newton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Reynolds SR West-Iowa City 191-00 58.21m
187-07 186-06 167-04 191-00 FOUL 184-04
2 Jordan Williams SR Monticello 169-04 51.61m
166-09 169-01 169-04 167-09 FOUL 169-00
3 Cody Bahrke JR Tri-Center 169-03 51.58m
164-09 157-06 144-07 169-03 FOUL 162-10
4 Tyler Crouse SR Pekin 168-01 51.23m
158-00 162-07 FOUL 162-11 157-09 168-01
5 Dominic Alvis JR Logan-Magnolia 165-04 50.39m
165-04 153-06 152-10 127-11 142-01 FOUL
6 Joey Stonner SR Newton 163-00 49.68m
147-04 156-00 158-00 157-00 163-00 FOUL
7 Jessy McMullin SR Mt. Pleasant 160-03 48.84m
160-03 FOUL 149-06 158-02 FOUL 148-05
8 Nathan Ramler SR Western Dubuque 159-09 48.69m
137-10 FOUL 159-04 152-08 158-00 159-09
9 Matt O'Donnell SR Tipton 158-09 48.38m
156-09 FOUL 148-10 158-09 FOUL 153-06
10 Tyler Wells SR Roosevelt-DM 156-08 47.75m
156-08 151-11 148-11
10 Drew Clark JR Marion 156-08 47.75m
152-02 FOUL 156-08
12 Brett Van Sloten JR Decorah 156-06 47.70m
141-03 156-06 FOUL
13 Kiley Murra SR Schaller-Crstld 155-03 47.32m
155-03 154-02 FOUL
14 Wallace Carter SR Centerville 155-02 47.29m
150-06 155-02 FOUL
15 Josh Ster SR Marion 154-07 47.11m
139-09 FOUL 154-07
16 Andy Carman SO Jefferson-Scrtn 151-04 46.12m
150-07 147-00 151-04
17 Jon Higgins JR Lewis Central 151-02 46.07m
147-04 151-02 FOUL
18 Jared Sholly SR Clear Lake 150-03 45.79m
150-03 FOUL 143-01
19 Jason Belt SR Thom Jefferson 148-03 45.18m
148-03 147-04 138-07
20 Dom Howard SO Ames 147-08 45.00m
147-08 FOUL FOUL
21 Travis Rahe JR Beckman 147-05 44.93m
139-04 142-07 147-05
22 Brandon Scherff SO Denison-Schl 145-00 44.19m
145-00 144-06 144-10
23 Alan Bladt SR AHST 144-07 44.06m
120-09 136-08 144-07
-- Adam McDonnell JR Central Clinton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 43.94 1988 , Illinois / Texas 2007
Stadium: S 43.94 1988 , Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baylor 44.60q 2
1) Brittany Bruce 2) Carla Grace SR
3) Brittany Carr FR 4) Tiffany Townsend FR
2 Texas-El Paso 44.80q 4
1) Quashanda Welch SR 2) Halimat Ismaila SR
3) Shalaiyah Sommerville SO 4) Blessing Okagbare SO
3 Kansas 45.25q 4
1) Crystal Manning SR 2) Nickesha Anderson JR
3) Victoria Howard JR 4) Ashley Brown SR
4 Arizona St 45.43q 3
1) Dominique Maloy FR 2) ChaRonda Williams JR
3) Jordan Durham 4) Shauntel Elcock
5 Kentucky 45.64q 1
1) Jazmyn Shorter FR 2) Danielle Sampley FR
3) Jenna Martin SO 4) Bianca Tyson FR
6 Ohio St-W 45.78q 2
1) Bever-leigh Holloway JR 2) Ayrizanna Favours JR
3) Letecia Wright FR 4) Jenna Griffin SR
7 Mississippi 45.79q 3
1) Kadeshia Fortune JR 2) LaJada Baldwin FR
3) Kenyata Coleman 4) Brittney Reese JR
8 Alabama-W 46.01q 1
1) Heather Matherson SO 2) Trish Bartholomew SR
3) Nicole Okolo FR 4) Talaya Owens FR
9 Western Kentucky 46.12 2
1) Temi Akojie SR 2) Valerie Brown SR
3) Kellie Morrison SO 4) Alecia Brown JR
10 W. Michigan 46.22 2
1) Ashley Hunault FR 2) Victoria Chatman FR
3) Becky Horn SR 4) Joy Eloms SR
11 Louisiana Tech 46.32 1
1) Rakeisha Green SO 2) Chasidee Lewis FR
3) Kamelia Stroy SO 4) Nancy Shelton FR
12 Belmont 46.39 3
1) Elizabeth Pollock JR 2) Quina Fortune' FR
3) Khalia Turner SO 4) Lynette Rives JR
13 Iowa St 46.51 1
1) Leia Jackson JR 2) Lashawn Wright SO
3) Lakesha Manning 4) Monique Hawkins SO
14 Illinois State 46.52 4
1) Anna Lovell SR 2) Melissa Clarke SR
3) Kyndra Curtin SR 4) Devon Williams SR
15 Georgia 46.53 1
1) Tierra Bagby FR 2) Georgina Nembhard FR
3) Kimberly House JR 4) Odeika Bent FR
16 Southern Illinois 46.80 4
1) Bianca Stuart JR 2) Kandise Thompson FR
3) Meredith Hayes FR 4) Andrea Norris SR
17 Nebraska 46.96 4
1) Chi Kalu JR 2) Karyn LaCour FR
3) Nikita Eades SO 4) Rachel Butler FR
18 Iowa 47.11 4
1) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SO 2) Renee White JR
3) Tamilee Kerr SR 4) Tiffany Hendricks FR
19 UNI 47.42 3
1) Dani Stipe SO 2) Jamie Wieck SO
3) Lauren Carruthers SR 4) Meredith Kosmacek SR
20 Texas Southern 47.50 2
1) Kierra Westbrook FR 2) Francesca Okwaro SO
3) Kimberly Shaw JR 4) Brianna Wasson FR
21 Southern Miss 47.54 3
1) Ashley May SO 2) Romesha Anderson FR
3) Terria Wheeler JR 4) Chastity Riggien FR
22 Vanderbilt 47.64 3
1) Amani Floyd SR 2) Lauryn Smith JR
3) Cherice Robertson SO 4) Taylor Jackson FR
23 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 47.70 3
1) Beth Zimmerman JR 2) Kelsey Conrad SO
3) Angie Kaufmann FR 4) Emily Budde SO
24 Missouri St 47.75 1
1) Cortenee Boulard SO 2) Rashida Allen FR
3) Yaneika Malcolm JR 4) Leander Ernest SO
25 Missouri 47.77 1
1) Keyonna Smith 2) Lana Mims SO
3) Asia Walker 4) JaNay Woolridge JR
26 Kent St 48.04 4
1) Andrea Bryson SR 2) Shevae Wright FR
3) Ava Haynes FR 4) Jerrica Manley FR
27 Drake 48.22 2
1) Cambria Pardner FR 2) Sarah Hamling SR
3) Tara Laferrara FR 4) Caitlin Able
28 UC Riverside 48.82 1
1) Treana Hundley JR 2) Lauren Reid SO
3) Jackie Lewis SO 4) Molly Russell JR
-- Long Beach State DQ 4
1) Miranda Garrido JR 2) Jessica Branker SR
3) Phylicia Johnson FR 4) Patrice White SR
-- Texas-San Antonio DQ 2
1) Kayla Thomas FR 2) Brittany Epps SR
3) Jessica Jones SO 4) Ashley Jackson JR
-- SE Missouri DQ 3
1) Precious Elliott JR 2) Rachel Kahle FR
3) Orie Ibe JR 4) Melina Lewis FR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 43.94 1988 , Illinois / Texas 2007
Stadium: S 43.94 1988 , Illinois
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baylor 44.24
1) Brittany Bruce 2) Carla Grace SR
3) Brittany Carr FR 4) Tiffany Townsend FR
2 Texas-El Paso 44.51
1) Quashanda Welch SR 2) Halimat Ismaila SR
3) Shalaiyah Sommerville SO 4) Blessing Okagbare SO
3 Arizona St 45.15
1) Dominique Maloy FR 2) ChaRonda Williams JR
3) Jordan Durham 4) Shauntel Elcock
4 Mississippi 45.28
1) Kadeshia Fortune JR 2) LaJada Baldwin FR
3) Kenyata Coleman 4) Brittney Reese JR
5 Alabama-W 45.85
1) Heather Matherson SO 2) Trish Bartholomew SR
3) Nicole Okolo FR 4) Talaya Owens FR
6 Kentucky 45.90
1) Jazmyn Shorter FR 2) Danielle Sampley FR
3) Jenna Martin SO 4) Bianca Tyson FR
-- Kansas DNF
1) Crystal Manning SR 2) Nickesha Anderson JR
3) Victoria Howard JR 4) Ashley Brown SR
-- Ohio St-W DQ
1) Bever-leigh Holloway JR 2) Ayrizanna Favours JR
3) Letecia Wright FR 4) Jenna Griffin SR

Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:31.96 1989 , Texas Southern
Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 , Texas Southern
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 1:34.75 4
1) Tiffany Townsend FR 2) Brittany Carr FR
3) Brittany Bruce 4) Carla Grace SR
2 Kansas 1:36.59 4
1) Victoria Howard JR 2) Crystal Manning SR
3) Ashley Brown SR 4) Nickesha Anderson JR
3 Kentucky 1:37.89 4
1) Jazmyn Shorter FR 2) Danielle Sampley FR
3) Jenna Martin SO 4) Bianca Tyson FR
4 W. Michigan 1:38.07 4
1) Victoria Chatman FR 2) Jennifer Sabra JR
3) Becky Horn SR 4) Joy Eloms SR
5 Arkansas 1:38.45 4
1) Dominque Lauderdale FR 2) Shelise Williams FR
3) Peter-Gaye Beckford SR 4) Makeatha Cooper SR
6 UNI 1:39.33 3
1) Olimpia Nowak FR 2) Meredith Kosmacek SR
3) Lauren Carruthers SR 4) Dani Stipe SO
7 Alabama-W 1:40.14 3
1) Heather Matherson SO 2) Trish Bartholomew SR
3) Nicole Okolo FR 4) Talaya Owens FR
8 Southern Miss 1:40.92 2
1) Ashley May SO 2) Cheris Fletcher JR
3) Jamaka Wall SO 4) Carmen Dennis JR
9 Northern Arizona 1:42.17 3
1) Annie Skordas SO 2) Talia Jones FR
3) Allie Vernon SR 4) Courtney Schooley SR
10 Illinois State 1:42.18 1
1) Melissa Clarke SR 2) Kyndra Curtin SR
3) Devon Williams SR 4) Anna Lovell SR
11 Vanderbilt 1:42.20 2
1) Taylor Jackson FR 2) Lauryn Smith JR
3) Cherice Robertson SO 4) Amani Floyd SR
12 UC Riverside 1:42.45 2
1) Molly Russell JR 2) Marina Young JR
3) Jackie Lewis SO 4) Uchechi Egeonuigwe JR
13 Drake 1:44.15 2
1) Cambria Pardner FR 2) Ari Curtis FR
3) Tara Laferrara FR 4) Caitlin Able
14 Southern Illinois 1:44.17 3
1) Gabbi Meniefield SR 2) Kandise Thompson FR
3) Meredith Hayes FR 4) Terri Counts JR
15 N. Illinois 1:45.68 1
1) Kaylee Walters FR 2) Rochelle Muskeyvalley SO
3) Britt Houghton SO 4) Coretta Evans SR
-- Louisiana Tech DNF 4
1) Chasidee Lewis FR 2) Shannon Williams SO
3) Nancy Shelton FR 4) Rakeisha Green SO
-- Texas Southern DQ 2
1) Francesca Okwaro SO 2) Kimberly Shaw JR
3) Kierra Westbrook FR 4) Brianna Wasson FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:31.00 1987 , Alabama
Stadium: S 3:31.00 1987 , Alabama
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arkansas 3:39.92q 1
1) Courtenay Brown JR 2) Shelise Williams FR
3) Paige Farrell SR 4) Jennifer Fall SO
2 Louisiana Tech 3:40.65q 1
1) El Charrita Reynolds JR 2) Kamelia Stroy SO
3) Monique Wright FR 4) Shante Benion FR
3 UNI 3:41.66q 1
1) Lauren Carruthers SR 2) Dani Stipe SO
3) Kara Yahn SR 4) Amy Bagge SR
4 Arizona St 3:42.23q 5
1) Jordan Durham 2) Jeavon Benjamin
3) Dominique Maloy FR 4) Shauntel Elcock
5 Kentucky 3:42.58q 2
1) Jenna Martin SO 2) Ashley Trimble JR
3) Danielle Sampley FR 4) Jazmyn Shorter FR
6 Baylor 3:42.60q 4
1) Katrina Taylor JR 2) Brittany Carr FR
3) Brittany Bruce 4) Carla Grace SR
7 Mississippi 3:43.09q 3
1) Jasmine Dacus SO 2) LaJada Baldwin FR
3) Britney Barnard JR 4) Kenyata Coleman
8 Michigan 3:43.72q 5
1) Katie LaValley JR 2) Shana Vinson SO
3) J. Alex Jordan SO 4) Amber Hay
9 Western Kentucky 3:43.88 4
1) Miaie Williams SO 2) Kellie Morrison SO
3) Alecia Brown JR 4) Valerie Brown SR
10 Ohio St-W 3:44.32 3
1) Chandra Krempel SR 2) Ashley Caldwell
3) Jenna Griffin SR 4) Ayrizanna Favours JR
11 Tulsa 3:46.17 1
1) Jessica Ford SO 2) Ashley Wills FR
3) April Montgomery JR 4) Jennifer Mace FR
12 Missouri St 3:46.31 3
1) Jacqui Lindsey FR 2) Yaneika Malcolm JR
3) Cortenee Boulard SO 4) Leander Ernest SO
13 Kansas St 3:46.85 5
1) Donniece Parrish SR 2) Lauren Fisher SO
3) Marnyka Honeycutt SR 4) Morgan Bonds SR
14 South Alabama 3:47.02 2
1) Natalie Dixon JR 2) Louise Faye JR
3) Cassandra Perkins SR 4) Clarisse Moh JR
15 Utah 3:49.12 2
1) Ashley Patterson JR 2) Chelsey Kaplar SO
3) Whitney Wellington SO 4) Chelsea Shapard JR
16 UC Riverside 3:49.40 1
1) Uchechi Egeonuigwe JR 2) Treana Hundley JR
3) Lauren Reid SO 4) Marina Young JR
17 Georgia 3:49.53 2
1) Odeika Bent FR 2) Georgina Nembhard FR
3) Shalondan Hollingshed JR 4) Kimberly House JR
18 Southern Miss 3:49.56 3
1) Carmen Dennis JR 2) Cheris Fletcher JR
3) Romesha Anderson FR 4) Terria Wheeler JR
19 Illinois State 3:49.95 2
1) Brianna Officer JR 2) Melissa Clarke SR
3) Devon Williams SR 4) Anna Lovell SR
20 Indiana 3:50.33 4
1) Molly Beckwith SO 2) Audrey Smoot JR
3) Abbie Stechschulte SR 4) Caitlin Lauer JR
21 Indiana St 3:50.54 4
1) Lauren Martin SO 2) Mary Kate Conway JR
3) Samantha McClendon SR 4) Erica Moore SO
22 Belmont 3:51.03 5
1) Quina Fortune' FR 2) Elizabeth Pollock JR
3) Khalia Turner SO 4) Lynette Rives JR
23 Montana 3:51.65 5
1) Jenna Haven FR 2) Stephanie Radke SR
3) Erin Clark SO 4) Loni Judisch SR
24 Texas-San Antonio 3:51.77 4
1) Brittany Epps SR 2) Kim Brooks FR
3) Ashley Jackson JR 4) Jessica Jones SO
25 DePaul 3:52.26 2
1) Kyra Coffey JR 2) Allyson Petersen SR
3) Mary Cate Quiett FR 4) Stephanie Williams JR
26 Southern Illinois 3:52.33 5
1) Kandise Thompson FR 2) Kendra Deck SO
3) Tredene Davis FR 4) Andrea Norris SR
27 Vanderbilt 3:53.49 4
1) Lauren Fortsen SR 2) Lauryn Smith JR
3) Sheri Sullivan FR 4) Amani Floyd SR
28 Northern Arizona 3:53.95 3
1) Allie Vernon SR 2) Nikki Codd FR
3) Annie Skordas SO 4) Courtney Schooley SR
29 South Dakota St 3:54.64 3
1) Brittany Garner SO 2) Heather Wollman SO
3) Stacy Huss JR 4) Megan Lauseng SO
30 Texas Tech 3:55.40 4
1) Jonisha Boleware SO 2) Erica Worthy JR
3) Sandra Iwunze SO 4) Jasmine Flournoy JR
31 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:55.41 1
1) Kelsey Conrad SO 2) Laura Ring SO
3) Shannon Buttchen SR 4) Angie Kaufmann FR
32 Drake 3:56.06 4
1) Beth Hamling 2) Caitlin Able
3) Clarissa Laflora 4) Ari Curtis FR
33 SE Missouri 4:02.25 3
1) Melina Lewis FR 2) Stymill Conely SO
3) Orie Ibe JR 4) Whitney Thomas JR
-- Iowa DNF 5
1) Monica Mims 2) Renee White JR
3) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SO 4) Bethany Praska

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:31.00 1987 , Alabama
Stadium: S 3:31.00 1987 , Alabama
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Arizona St 3:36.88
1) Jordan Durham 2) Jeavon Benjamin
3) Dominique Maloy FR 4) Shauntel Elcock
2 Mississippi 3:40.24
1) Kenyata Coleman 2) Britney Barnard JR
3) Sofie Persson FR 4) LaJada Baldwin FR
3 Kentucky 3:40.52
1) Jenna Martin SO 2) Ashley Trimble JR
3) Danielle Sampley FR 4) Jazmyn Shorter FR
4 Louisiana Tech 3:42.55
1) El Charrita Reynolds JR 2) Kamelia Stroy SO
3) Monique Wright FR 4) Shante Benion FR
5 Michigan 3:43.05
1) Katie LaValley JR 2) Amber Hay
3) J. Alex Jordan SO 4) Shana Vinson SO
6 Baylor 3:43.66
1) Katrina Taylor JR 2) Brittany Carr FR
3) Tiffany Townsend FR 4) Carla Grace SR
7 UNI 3:45.57
1) Kara Yahn SR 2) Dani Stipe SO
3) Amy Bagge SR 4) Lauren Carruthers SR
-- Arkansas DQ Uniform violation
1) Courtenay Brown JR 2) Shelise Williams FR
3) Paige Farrell SR 4) Jennifer Fall SO

Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota, Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
Stadium: S 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota, Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
School Finals
================================================================
1 Minnesota 8:32.73
1) Julie Schwengler JR 2) Jamie Cheever JR
3) Gabrielle Anderson JR 4) Heather Dorniden JR
2 North Dakota St 8:34.14
1) Cody Halsey SR 2) Christine Bruins FR
3) Brittany Gigstead FR 4) Laura Hermanson JR
3 UC Riverside 8:49.80
1) Tajma Stephenson SR 2) Ashley Williams JR
3) Lisa Lopez SR 4) Brenda Martinez SO
4 Northern Arizona 8:57.28
1) Lelsey van Miert SR 2) Haley Lawrence FR
3) Astrid Leutert FR 4) Nikki Codd FR
5 Indiana 9:00.19
1) Lindsey Hartman 2) Caitlin Lauer JR
3) Audrey Smoot JR 4) Molly Beckwith SO
6 DePaul 9:01.78
1) Claire Duck SR 2) Allyson Petersen SR
3) Mo Kuhta SR 4) Mary Cate Quiett FR
7 Mississippi 9:03.78
1) Julie Little FR 2) Kirby Patterson SR
3) Lindsay Doucett JR 4) Britney Barnard JR
8 UNI 9:05.69
1) Holli Hosch FR 2) Ellen Kindelsperger FR
3) Caedryn Schrunk JR 4) Jamie Hutchinson SR
9 Ohio St-W 9:09.18
1) Ashley Jones SO 2) Mardez Desmond
3) Emily Thompson SO 4) Kesha Brooks FR
10 W. Michigan 9:09.80
1) Kristi Powers SR 2) Samantha Draney FR
3) Jennifer Roberts JR 4) Michelle Teague FR
11 Kent St 9:11.42
1) Tiffany Brenneman SR 2) Kelly Gephart SO
3) Sarah McCort JR 4) Jess Lhotsky SO
12 Iowa 9:14.66
1) Monica Mims 2) Bethany Praska
3) Docherty Jennie 4) Katie Ellis
13 Air Force 9:16.92
1) Ally Romanko SO 2) Kelly Robinson SR
3) Becca Burditt SO 4) Danielle McCarty SO
14 Indiana St 9:17.16
1) Adriane Wunderlich JR 2) Heather Stembridge JR
3) Katie Weber JR 4) Allison Malone FR
15 Bowling Green 9:20.03
1) Lyndi Springer SR 2) Heather Conger FR
3) Danielle Thornton SO 4) Carly Bates FR
16 Texas-San Antonio 9:20.60
1) James Jayde 2) Kim Brooks FR
3) Barlow Faith 4) Dana Mecke SO
17 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 9:32.59
1) Shannon Buttchen SR 2) Laura Ring SO
3) Tanaiya Fisher FR 4) Erin Willis JR

Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:46.78 1996 , Arkansas-Little Rock
Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 , Arkansas-Little Rock
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 W. Michigan 3:49.07 3
1) Joy Eloms SR 2) Jennifer Sabra JR
3) Victoria Chatman FR 4) Becky Horn SR
2 Arkansas 3:53.19 3
1) Dominque Lauderdale FR 2) Peter-Gaye Beckford SR
3) Shelise Williams FR 4) Paige Farrell SR
3 Missouri 3:57.00 3
1) Lana Mims SO 2) Keyonna Smith
3) Layne Moore 4) Trisa Nickoley SR
4 Ohio St-W 3:58.51 2
1) Jenna Griffin SR 2) Ayrizanna Favours JR
3) Chandra Krempel SR 4) Ashley Jones SO
5 UC Riverside 3:58.76 1
1) Molly Russell JR 2) Jackie Lewis SO
3) Treana Hundley JR 4) Danielle Evans JR
6 Texas-San Antonio 3:59.35 3
1) Brittany Epps SR 2) Ashley Jackson JR
3) Jessica Jones SO 4) Dana Mecke SO
7 Kent St 3:59.51 2
1) Andrea Bryson SR 2) Shevae Wright FR
3) Ashley Rhodaback JR 4) Jess Lhotsky SO
8 Southern Illinois 4:01.08 2
1) Meredith Hayes FR 2) Gabbi Meniefield SR
3) Kandise Thompson FR 4) Toni Whitfield SO
9 Montana 4:04.11 1
1) Erin Clark SO 2) Stephanie Radke SR
3) Loni Judisch SR 4) Jenna Haven FR
10 South Dakota St 4:04.16 1
1) Kristin Barrios FR 2) Brittany Garner SO
3) Heather Wollman SO 4) Ashley Storm FR
11 Mississippi 4:05.87 2
1) Sirdonea Davis SR 2) Kirby Patterson SR
3) Lindsay Doucett JR 4) Julie Little FR
12 Illinois State 4:05.98 1
1) Melissa Clarke SR 2) Kyndra Curtin SR
3) Brianna Officer JR 4) Kim Smudde JR
13 UNI 4:06.96 1
1) Alyssa Fischer JR 2) Meredith Kosmacek SR
3) Ellen Kindelsperger FR 4) Caedryn Schrunk JR
14 Southern Miss 4:07.06 1
1) Romesha Anderson FR 2) Jamaka Wall SO
3) Cheris Fletcher JR 4) Kirsten Richards SO
15 N. Illinois 4:08.87 1
1) Rochelle Muskeyvalley SO 2) Britt Houghton SO
3) Coretta Evans SR 4) Sunsea Shaw FR
16 Utah 4:20.63 2
1) Whitney Wellington SO 2) Haley McAllister JR
3) Chelsey Kaplar SO 4) Ashley Patterson JR
-- Tulsa DQ 3
1) Jessica Ford SO 2) Ashley Wills FR
3) Jennifer Mace FR 4) Tayler Rigsby SO
-- Georgia DQ 2
1) Georgina Nembhard FR 2) Tierra Bagby FR
3) Odeika Bent FR 4) Taylor Adams SO

Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11:03.59 2003 , Stanford
Stadium: S 11:03.59 2003 , Stanford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor 11:26.15
1) Nichole Jones SO 2) Katrina Taylor JR
3) Loren Hodges FR 4) Lauren Hagans SR
2 UC Riverside 11:32.29
1) Lisa Lopez SR 2) Tajma Stephenson SR
3) Ashley Williams JR 4) Brenda Martinez SO
3 Kansas St 11:36.19
1) Liliani Mendez JR 2) Donniece Parrish SR
3) Morgan Bonds SR 4) Beverly Ramos SO
4 Minnesota 11:46.25
1) Challis Larson SR 2) Jamie Dittmar FR
3) Julie Schwengler JR 4) Nikki Swenson FR
5 Nebraska 11:48.52
1) Jen Pancoast SO 2) Lynsey Kreikemeier FR
3) Natalja Zarcenko JR 4) Lara Crofford FR
6 Illinois State 12:01.18
1) Michelle Brunk 2) Brianna Officer JR
3) Jenny Kraakevik FR 4) Suzy Turner SR
7 Iowa 12:03.66
1) Lauren Hardesty 2) Amanda Hardesty
3) Tiffany Hendricks FR 4) Krista Anderson JR
8 W. Michigan 12:05.24
1) Kristi Powers SR 2) Alexis Brown SO
3) Jennifer Roberts JR 4) Samantha Draney FR
9 Drake 12:07.09
1) Casey McDermott FR 2) Caitlin Able
3) Katrine Owren FR 4) Nicole Braunsdorf JR
10 Iowa St 12:17.44
1) Kelli Oettle FR 2) Monique Hawkins SO
3) Ines Fischer FR 4) Erin Penticoff SO
11 Alabama-W 12:23.39
1) Betty Rotich JR 2) Trish Bartholomew SR
3) Julia Hicks SR 4) Haley Moody FR
12 Southern Miss 12:39.46
1) Zuna Portillo-Ridriguez FR 2) Kirsten Richards SO
3) Jamaka Wall SO 4) Parris Hodges SO
13 Bowling Green 12:45.97
1) Autumn Dettmann FR 2) Danielle Thornton SO
3) Heather Conger FR 4) Barbara Powers FR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 44.83 4/28/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
K Robinson, C Thomas, J Powell, N Cameron
Stadium: S 43.94 1988 , Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln University Mo 46.58Q 4
1) Jody-Ann Powell SR 2) Carla Thomas SR
3) Marcia Woolery JR 4) Nandelle Cameron JR
2 South Dakota 47.24Q 2
1) Jenessa Filler JR 2) Emma Erickson FR
3) Shaneka Parkes SR 4) Stephanie Gebhart SR
3 Wisconsin-La Crosse 47.85Q 3
1) Sarah Duchow SO 2) Ashton May SO
3) Katie Steingraeber SR 4) Caitlin Schetter JR
4 Wartburg College 48.13Q 1
1) Jenny Kordick SO 2) Akeya Aimable JR
3) KeAnna Martin SR 4) Kelsey Steffens JR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 46.71q 4
1) Marissa Moseley SO 2) Aletha Hubbard SO
3) Melissa Farias FR 4) Sherene Pinnock SO
6 Minnesota St-Mankato 47.87q 2
1) Linnelle Clark FR 2) Kelsey Leonard SO
3) Emily Balster SO 4) Brittany Henderson SO
7 Illinois Wesleyan 48.25q 4
1) Alicia McCoy SO 2) Amanda LaRocca SO
3) Alex Sawyer SO 4) Rachel Anderson SR
8 Central Missouri 48.26q 3
1) Chelsea Luck JR 2) Nikki Morris FR
3) Elise Johnson SR 4) Evelise Gomez JR
9 Ferris St 48.45 4
1) Marva Goodson FR 2) Amy Woodman JR
3) Jade Kaufman FR 4) Krystle Wilson JR
10 Truman St 48.59 3
1) Shaina Dochterman SO 2) Kristin Lowry FR
3) Amber Clayton SO 4) Christen Lauer SR
11 St. Thomas (MN) 48.65 2
1) Jenna Ewing FR 2) Nikki Arola SO
3) Kate Staat SR 4) Shionna Evans JR
12 Winona St 48.67 2
1) Samantha Lisowski JR 2) Lindsey Derby SO
3) Nikki Olson SR 4) Jess Devine JR
12 UW-Eau Claire 48.67 2
1) Amy Bachinski SO 2) Liz Faller SR
3) Briana Berg SO 4) Liz Kooistra JR
14 UW-Stevens Pt 49.07 3
1) Andrea Irvine SR 2) Elizabeth Caine SO
3) Ann Burhop SO 4) Laura Simonis JR
15 Augustana-IL 49.35 2
1) Kai Frazier SO 2) Lindsey Homfeldt JR
3) Ainsley Fedler SO 4) Keli Coleman JR
16 North Central 49.59 4
1) Lauren Brightmore FR 2) Missy Savino FR
3) Brandye Jackson SO 4) Rachel Secrest SO
17 Bemidji St 50.15 3
1) Sara Dalton FR 2) M'Kelle Tomberlin SR
3) Rebecca Hougen JR 4) Kristi Buerkle FR
18 Luther 50.29 4
1) Justine Martin JR 2) Jamie Newman SR
3) Maia Yates SR 4) Michelle Voigts FR
19 Minnesota-Duluth 50.50 3
1) Kristin Haak JR 2) Laura Bock FR
3) Laura Schmitz FR 4) Caitlin Laudon FR
20 Loras 50.60 1
1) Shannon Burge JR 2) Joanna Oehlerich JR
3) Barb Kremer SO 4) Laura Rieger JR
21 Dubuque 51.17 1
1) Bridget Hosley FR 2) Kate Swift SR
3) Rhiannon Coffey SR 4) Cellese Griffin FR
22 Concordia-Moorhead 51.19 2
1) Leah Kay SO 2) Kristin Slette SO
3) Tara Ray SO 4) Mary Otis JR
23 Grand View 51.23 1
1) Laura Schiltz JR 2) Tabatha Carlson FR
3) Jordyn Schertz FR 4) Kayla Gaskill SO
24 Simpson 51.49 1
1) Molly Sabers FR 2) Lauren Bucklin SO
3) Kellie Whitney SO 4) Suzi Anderson SR
25 Mount Mercy 52.04 1
1) Alexa Francois FR 2) Alyssa Maher SO
3) Beca Orvella FR 4) Emilie Warren FR
26 St. Cloud St 52.60 4
1) Megan Quistorff FR 2) Sarah Ewald FR
3) Amanda Eggebrecht SO 4) Kelsey King FR
27 UW-Superior 53.01 4
1) Audrey Karbowski SR 2) Nikki Landin FR
3) Samantha Miller SR 4) Megan Belger FR
-- Lewis FS 2
1) Ashley Butler SO 2) Christine Kustra SO
3) Sarah King SR 4) Michelle Ruff SO
-- McKendree DNF 3
1) Nicole Neal SO 2) Tamara Francis JR
3) Sara Pettersen JR 4) Lanece Clarke JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 44.83 4/28/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
K Robinson, C Thomas, J Powell, N Cameron
Stadium: S 43.94 1988 , Illinois
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln University Mo 45.61
1) Jody-Ann Powell SR 2) Carla Thomas SR
3) Marcia Woolery JR 4) Nandelle Cameron JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 46.83
1) Marissa Moseley SO 2) Aletha Hubbard SO
3) Melissa Farias FR 4) Sherene Pinnock SO
3 South Dakota 46.88
1) Jenessa Filler JR 2) Emma Erickson FR
3) Shaneka Parkes SR 4) Stephanie Gebhart SR
4 Illinois Wesleyan 47.53
1) Alicia McCoy SO 2) Amanda LaRocca SO
3) Alex Sawyer SO 4) Rachel Anderson SR
5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 47.69
1) Sarah Duchow SO 2) Ashton May SO
3) Katie Steingraeber SR 4) Caitlin Schetter JR
6 Central Missouri 48.01
1) Chelsea Luck JR 2) Nikki Morris FR
3) Elise Johnson SR 4) Evelise Gomez JR
7 Wartburg College 48.02
1) Jenny Kordick SO 2) Akeya Aimable JR
3) KeAnna Martin SR 4) Kelsey Steffens JR
-- Minnesota St-Mankato DQ
1) Linnelle Clark FR 2) Kelsey Leonard SO
3) Emily Balster SO 4) Brittany Henderson SO

Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:35.42 4/27/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
K Robinson, M Robinson, C Thomas, N Cameron
Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 , Texas Southern
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:38.99 3
1) Marissa Moseley SO 2) Aletha Hubbard SO
3) Melissa Farias FR 4) Sherene Pinnock SO
2 South Dakota 1:42.25 1
1) Crystal Schiernbeck FR 2) Lauren Krell JR
3) Jenessa Filler JR 4) Shaneka Parkes SR
3 Truman St 1:42.78 3
1) Shaina Dochterman SO 2) Kristin Lowry FR
3) Amber Clayton SO 4) Christen Lauer SR
4 Central Missouri 1:43.63 3
1) Chelsea Luck JR 2) Trisha Jenkins FR
3) Elise Johnson SR 4) Evelise Gomez JR
5 Lewis 1:44.38 3
1) Ashley Butler SO 2) Maggie Boban FR
3) Sarah King SR 4) Michelle Ruff SO
6 Wisconsin-La Crosse 1:44.46 2
1) Katie Steingraeber SR 2) Caitlin Schetter JR
3) Cassie Grosse FR 4) Caitlin Wipperman FR
7 Wartburg College 1:45.10 3
1) Akeya Aimable JR 2) Jen Ganshirt FR
3) Shatrece Burt SR 4) Brittany Thomas FR
8 Central 1:45.17 2
1) Jenny Owens SR 2) Kari Hutchinson SR
3) Jill Ziskovsky FR 4) Emily Teas FR
9 Augustana-IL 1:47.15 2
1) Keli Coleman JR 2) Kai Frazier SO
3) Ainsley Fedler SO 4) Krista Dayton JR
10 Minnesota-Duluth 1:47.86 2
1) Laura Bock FR 2) Amanda Sunnarborg FR
3) Caitlin Laudon FR 4) Rebekah Kok SO
11 UW-Eau Claire 1:48.05 2
1) Kj Holt SR 2) Briana Berg SO
3) Amy Bachinski SO 4) Anna Sutherland JR
12 Augustana (SD) 1:48.46 3
1) Kayla White JR 2) Sam Jurrens FR
3) Annaliese Pepin JR 4) Sarah Drew SO
13 St. Cloud St 1:48.54 1
1) Amanda Eggebrecht SO 2) Cheryl Hundt FR
3) Sarah Ewald FR 4) Megan Quistorff FR
14 Hamline 1:48.65 1
1) Tami Klenke SR 2) Nicole Brohmer JR
3) Kameron Argiannis FR 4) Rosa Gauthier-Culnane FR
15 Luther 1:48.98 2
1) Jamie Newman SR 2) Lydia Huinker JR
3) Julia Veltri SR 4) Hannah Huinker SR
16 Concordia-Moorhead 1:49.22 1
1) Leah Kay SO 2) Kristin Slette SO
3) Tara Ray SO 4) Katlin Anderson JR
17 Ferris St 1:49.66 3
1) Marva Goodson FR 2) Amy Woodman JR
3) Jade Kaufman FR 4) Krystle Wilson JR
18 Cornell Col 1:51.55 1
1) Jennifer Bays SO 2) Jessica Handke SO
3) Melanie Duplessis FR 4) Rachelle Hawkins JR
19 UW-Superior 1:52.85 2
1) Megan Belger FR 2) Nikki Landin FR
3) Jenna Halverson SO 4) Katee Rosburg JR
-- Lincoln University Mo DQ 3
1) Monique Robinson JR 2) Carla Thomas SR
3) Marcia Woolery JR 4) Nandelle Cameron JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:34.58 4/28/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
Stadium: S 3:31.00 1987 , Alabama
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:48.44q 5
1) Marissa Moseley SO 2) Sarah Patterson FR
3) Aletha Hubbard SO 4) Sherene Pinnock SO
2 Wisconsin-La Crosse 3:51.56q 5
1) Caitlin Perra JR 2) Sarah Duchow SO
3) Ashley Pershing FR 4) Danica Schaefer JR
3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:52.58q 5
1) Ashley Roemer JR 2) Sara Julsrud JR
3) Allison Streyle JR 4) Kristina Anderson FR
4 South Dakota 3:52.69q 4
1) Sara Miller SR 2) Allison Smith JR
3) Rosalie Brueske SO 4) Stephanie Gebhart SR
5 Wartburg College 3:52.81q 1
1) Jenny Kordick SO 2) Kelsey Steffens JR
3) Chelsey Jacobs SO 4) Hannah Baker SO
6 Illinois Wesleyan 3:53.13q 2
1) Alicia McCoy SO 2) Mackenzie Clemens SO
3) Brooke Halcott SR 4) Rachel Anderson SR
7 UW-Eau Claire 3:54.06q 4
1) Liz Faller SR 2) Laura Broner JR
3) Corinna Saager FR 4) Liz Kooistra JR
8 UW-Stevens Pt 3:54.24q 3
1) Andrea Irvine SR 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SO
3) Elizabeth Caine SO 4) Laura Simonis JR
9 Minnesota-Duluth 3:55.57 2
1) Kristin Haak JR 2) Liz Palkie JR
3) Traci Pottinger JR 4) Alyssa Wendt JR
10 Winona St 3:55.71 3
1) Kelly Milkent SO 2) Nicole Johnson SR
3) Lisa Meyer JR 4) Jennifer Bradford SO
11 Central 3:57.15 1
1) Emily Teas FR 2) Kari Hutchinson SR
3) Jill Ziskovsky FR 4) Rachelle Tipton SO
12 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:59.85 3
1) Kelsey Leonard SO 2) Jenny Goesch SR
3) Alissa Kurke JR 4) Brittany Henderson SO
13 Lewis 4:00.26 3
1) Christine Kustra SO 2) Maggie Boban FR
3) Michelle Ruff SO 4) Kelle Lederman SR
14 Luther 4:00.46 1
1) Maia Yates SR 2) Lydia Huinker JR
3) Michelle Voigts FR 4) Hannah Huinker SR
15 Bemidji St 4:00.79 3
1) M'Kelle Tomberlin SR 2) Jaime Laduc JR
3) Rebecca Hougen JR 4) Kristi Buerkle FR
16 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:01.76 2
1) Anne Kersenbrock SO 2) Claire Boyer FR
3) Tosha Vose JR 4) Devan Aschtgen SR
17 Northwestern (IA) 4:02.13 1
1) Andrea Wedel SO 2) Emily De Weerd SO
3) Jessica Regan SR 4) Laura Jacobson SR
18 Simpson 4:02.14 1
1) Lauren Bucklin SO 2) Suzi Anderson SR
3) Catie Ellingson FR 4) Sarah Hammel SO
19 Dubuque 4:04.21 1
1) Bridget Hosley FR 2) Kate Swift SR
3) Rhiannon Coffey SR 4) Caroline Zelent SR
20 North Central 4:04.35 5
1) Lauren Brightmore FR 2) Sheila Walsh FR
3) Samantha Bunsen SO 4) Shanna Obluck SR
21 Northern St 4:04.84 5
1) Andrea Sjomeling SO 2) Katy Hilton SR
3) Jenny Baus SR 4) Paige Paulson SO
22 Augustana-IL 4:05.32 3
1) Liz Driscoll SR 2) Sammi Laskowski SO
3) Lindsey Homfeldt JR 4) Hannah Hottle FR
23 Wheaton 4:05.56 2
1) Sara Greeley FR 2) Hannah Page JR
3) Tiffany Overlien FR 4) Michelle Cameron JR
24 McKendree 4:05.70 4
1) Tamara Francis JR 2) Jamie Thomas JR
3) Sara Pettersen JR 4) Lanece Clarke JR
25 Loras 4:06.61 1
1) Laura Rieger JR 2) Tara Kilburg FR
3) Meghan Wolett FR 4) Nicole Novy SR
26 St. Cloud St 4:07.11 2
1) Amanda Eggebrecht SO 2) Megan Quistorff FR
3) Holly Dombrovski SR 4) Kelsey King FR
27 Ferris St 4:09.21 4
1) Kelsey Cryderman FR 2) Jade Kaufman FR
3) Marva Goodson FR 4) Krystle Wilson JR
28 Coe 4:12.17 1
1) Ashley Schnell FR 2) Justine Screws JR
3) Michelle Klabassa FR 4) Naomi Hillsman JR
29 Grand View 4:14.02 2
1) Tabatha Carlson FR 2) Jordyn Schertz FR
3) Kayla Gaskill SO 4) Aubrey Anderson JR
30 Concordia-Moorhead 4:15.94 4
1) Leah Kay SO 2) Katlin Anderson JR
3) Mary Otis JR 4) Kristin Slette SO
31 Cornell Col 4:19.07 4
1) Jessica Handke SO 2) Melanie Duplessis FR
3) Jennifer Bays SO 4) Rachelle Hawkins JR
32 Buena Vista 4:20.60 5
1) Missy Reinhart SR 2) Megan Hawthorne SO
3) Natalie Olorundami JR 4) Jacqulyn Schmidt JR
33 Mount Mercy 4:21.41 3
1) Alyssa Maher SO 2) Alexa Francois FR
3) Emilie Warren FR 4) Chelsea Kvidera SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:34.58 4/28/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
Stadium: S 3:31.00 1987 , Alabama
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:42.59
1) Marissa Moseley SO 2) Sarah Patterson FR
3) Aletha Hubbard SO 4) Sherene Pinnock SO
2 South Dakota 3:46.92
1) Sara Miller SR 2) Emma Erickson FR
3) Rosalie Brueske SO 4) Stephanie Gebhart SR
3 Wartburg College 3:49.75
1) Jenny Kordick SO 2) Kelsey Steffens JR
3) KeAnna Martin SR 4) Hannah Baker SO
4 Illinois Wesleyan 3:49.86
1) Alicia McCoy SO 2) Mackenzie Clemens SO
3) Brooke Halcott SR 4) Rachel Anderson SR
5 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:51.07
1) Sara Julsrud JR 2) Allison Streyle JR
3) Ashley Roemer JR 4) Kristina Anderson FR
6 UW-Eau Claire 3:51.51
1) Liz Faller SR 2) Laura Broner JR
3) Corinna Saager FR 4) Liz Kooistra JR
7 Wisconsin-La Crosse 3:52.29
1) Caitlin Perra JR 2) Sarah Duchow SO
3) Ashley Pershing FR 4) Danica Schaefer JR
8 UW-Stevens Pt 3:54.16
1) Andrea Irvine SR 2) Angela Steffens SR
3) Kathleen Folbrecht SO 4) Laura Simonis JR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8:47.62 2003 , North Dakota State
Stadium: S 8:32.59 1992 , Wisconsin
School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 9:06.56
1) Cheri Hoffmann SR 2) Aulbrey Gailey SO
3) Amanda Holman SO 4) Bethany McCoy-Carr SR
2 St. Thomas (MN) 9:10.22
1) Raynee DeGrio FR 2) Erin Sprangers SO
3) Kelly Russ SO 4) Katie Theisen JR
3 Northwestern (IA) 9:27.07
1) Laura Jacobson SR 2) Lori Wolf SR
3) Delainye Harderson 4) Olivia Johnson FR
4 Dordt 9:27.50
1) Sierra Zomer SO 2) Tami Wieringa JR
3) Joy Horstman JR 4) Jen Kempers SR
5 Illinois Wesleyan 9:28.85
1) Allison Fisher SR 2) Ashley Heilengoetter SO
3) Ashlyn Duckwitz FR 4) Kerry Devitt SO
6 Oklahoma Baptist 9:30.13
1) Optimum Baker SO 2) Melissa Farias FR
3) Shayna Legg JR 4) Emily Haynes JR
7 Concordia NE 9:39.25
1) MaryLou Andrews SO 2) Katie Lutmer FR
3) Bethany Sutton FR 4) Ann Hershberger SO
8 Morningside 9:40.74
1) Kara Nelson FR 2) Heather Hoefs FR
3) Annie McInnis SR 4) Erin Lynn Keitges SO
9 Augustana-IL 9:42.53
1) Hannah Hottle FR 2) Sammi Laskowski SO
3) Meaghan Reaney FR 4) Nikki Rohner SR
10 Minnesota-Duluth 9:43.01
1) Michelle SanCartier FR 2) Rachel Hanzal FR
3) Jodi DeGrote SO 4) Jessica Balzer FR
11 Lewis 10:01.56
1) Kristin Johnson SR 2) Kellsi Howell FR
3) Danielle Thompson FR 4) Angela Whalen SR
-- Harding DQ Uniform Violation
1) Katy Grant SO 2) Laura Lovett
3) Esther Komen SO 4) Gosia Drazkowska JR

Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:50.60 2003 , Lincoln
Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 , Arkansas-Little Rock
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Dakota 3:56.64 4
1) Jenessa Filler JR 2) Shaneka Parkes SR
3) Stephanie Gebhart SR 4) Emma Erickson FR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:03.45 4
1) Sarah Patterson FR 2) Aletha Hubbard SO
3) Marissa Moseley SO 4) Sherene Pinnock SO
3 UW-Stevens Pt 4:04.33 3
1) Laura Simonis JR 2) Elizabeth Caine SO
3) Kathleen Folbrecht SO 4) Angela Steffens SR
4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:05.35 4
1) Kristin Haak JR 2) Rebekah Kok SO
3) Alyssa Wendt JR 4) Liz Palkie JR
5 Wartburg College 4:06.24 4
1) KeAnna Martin SR 2) Brittany Thomas FR
3) Chelsey Jacobs SO 4) Hannah Baker SO
6 Lincoln University Mo 4:06.25 4
1) Monique Robinson JR 2) Nandelle Cameron JR
3) Shanna-Kay Wright FR 4) Patricia Tinglin JR
7 Minnesota St-Mankato 4:08.29 3
1) Linnelle Clark FR 2) Brittany Henderson SO
3) Kelsey Leonard SO 4) Rachel Smalley JR
8 Lewis 4:09.08 3
1) Ashley Butler SO 2) Maggie Boban FR
3) Sarah King SR 4) Terran Wertz SR
9 Simpson 4:09.71 3
1) Molly Sabers FR 2) Lauren Bucklin SO
3) Suzi Anderson SR 4) Catie Ellingson FR
10 Augustana-IL 4:10.70 3
1) Keli Coleman JR 2) Lindsey Homfeldt JR
3) Krista Dayton JR 4) Liz Driscoll SR
11 Northern St 4:10.77 3
1) Natalie Wipf FR 2) Katy Hilton SR
3) Paige Paulson SO 4) Jenny Baus SR
12 Hamline 4:11.46 3
1) Tami Klenke SR 2) Nicole Brohmer JR
3) Kameron Argiannis FR 4) Sara Burns SR
13 Wisconsin-La Crosse 4:13.10 2
1) Stephanie Lasko SR 2) Danica Schaefer JR
3) Abby Lien SR 4) Michelle Horn
14 St. Thomas (MN) 4:14.93 2
1) Kate Staat SR 2) Selina Dehn SR
3) Shionna Evans JR 4) Betsy Hupp SO
15 St. Cloud St 4:16.27 2
1) Megan Quistorff FR 2) Sarah Ewald FR
3) Cheryl Hundt FR 4) Holly Dombrovski SR
16 UW-Superior 4:17.02 2
1) Megan Belger FR 2) Nikki Landin FR
3) Jenna Halverson SO 4) Katee Rosburg JR
17 St. Scholastica 4:20.21 2
1) Briana Beilke FR 2) Alex Aarestad SO
3) Stacey Peterson JR 4) Julia Curry FR
18 Augustana (SD) 4:20.41 4
1) Kayla White JR 2) Sam Jurrens FR
3) Annaliese Pepin JR 4) Caitlin Polgeen SO
19 Ferris St 4:25.95 4
1) Jade Kaufman FR 2) Marva Goodson FR
3) Krystle Wilson JR 4) Kelsey Cryderman FR

Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11:26.59 4/27/2007 Olivet Naz, Olivet Naz
C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy
Stadium: S 11:06.00 2000 , Stanford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene 11:43.08
1) Cheri Hoffmann SR 2) Kiersten Ellis FR
3) Amanda Holman SO 4) Bethany McCoy-Carr SR
2 St. Thomas (MN) 11:48.80
1) Kelly Russ SO 2) Nikki Arola SO
3) Erin Sprangers SO 4) Katie Theisen JR
3 South Dakota 11:52.88
1) Emma Erickson FR 2) Rosalie Brueske SO
3) Stephanie Gebhart SR 4) Ramsey Kavan SO
4 Northwestern (IA) 12:06.24
1) Laura Jacobson SR 2) Jessica Regan SR
3) Delainye Harderson 4) Olivia Johnson FR
5 Loras 12:09.12
1) Mary Bridget Corken SO 2) Meghan Wolett FR
3) Hannah Weiss SO 4) Tara Kilburg FR
6 Minnesota-Duluth 12:11.45
1) Michelle SanCartier FR 2) Jessica Balzer FR
3) Alyssa Wendt JR 4) Liz Palkie JR
7 Harding 12:16.99
1) Katy Grant SO 2) Laura Lovett
3) Gosia Drazkowska JR 4) Janee Jones SO
8 Augustana (SD) 12:17.74
1) Molly Clark SO 2) Annaliese Pepin JR
3) Caitlin Polgeen SO 4) Jessica Pape SR
9 Wheaton 12:18.91
1) Lisa Baumert JR 2) Michelle Cameron JR
3) Sara Greeley FR 4) Marah Borgman SR
10 Minnesota St-Mankato 12:20.40
1) Rachel Smalley JR 2) Kelsey Leonard SO
3) Alissa Kurke JR 4) Amanda Dettman SO
11 Illinois Wesleyan 12:33.43
1) Ashley Heilengoetter SO 2) Alex Sawyer SO
3) Allison Fisher SR 4) Mary Ellen Barron SR
12 UW-Stevens Pt 12:34.10
1) Ashley Woest JR 2) Angela Steffens SR
3) Kristin Kuber SO 4) Hannah Dieringer SR
13 North Central 13:03.86
1) Sarah McMillan SR 2) Jessica Davis SO
3) Sheila Walsh FR 4) Megan Andracki JR

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 11.18 1994 Holli Hyche, Indiana St.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nickesha Anderson JR Kansas 11.48Q 2.4 1
2 Brittany Henderson SO Minn St Mankato 11.69Q 5.2 3
3 Dominique Maloy FR Arizona St 11.81Q 3.3 2
4 ChaRonda Williams JR Arizona St 11.65q 2.4 1
5 Jeanne' Middleton JR Indiana St 11.71q 5.2 3
6 Halimat Ismaila SR Texas-El Paso 11.75q 5.2 3
7 Kadeshia Fortune JR Mississippi 11.85q 5.2 3
8 Devon Williams SR Illinois St 11.86q 5.2 3
9 Jenna Griffin SR Ohio St-W 11.88 3.3 2
9 Victoria Howard JR Kansas 11.88 2.4 1
11 Chasidee Lewis FR Louisiana Tech 11.89 2.4 1
12 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SO Iowa 11.90 2.4 1
13 Heather Matherson SO Alabama-W 11.91 3.3 2
14 Jody-Ann Powell SR Lincoln Univ 11.98 3.3 2
15 Ayrizanna Favours JR Ohio St-W 12.01 3.3 2
16 Bianca Tyson FR Kentucky 12.04 2.4 1
16 Janika Martell JR Lincoln Univ 12.04 3.3 2
18 Marnyka Honeycutt SR Kansas St 12.08 3.3 2
19 Andrea Norris SR Southern Ill 12.13 5.2 3
20 Dominque Lauderdale FR Arkansas 12.35 3.3 2
21 Meredith Kosmacek SR UNI 12.39 2.4 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: S 11.18 1994 Holli Hyche, Indiana St.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nickesha Anderson JR Kansas 11.18 2.7
2 ChaRonda Williams JR Arizona St 11.63 2.7
3 Brittany Henderson SO Minn St Mankato 11.65 2.7
4 Jeanne' Middleton JR Indiana St 11.69 2.7
5 Dominique Maloy FR Arizona St 11.72 2.7
6 Kadeshia Fortune JR Mississippi 11.74 2.7
7 Halimat Ismaila SR Texas-El Paso 11.75 2.7
8 Devon Williams SR Illinois St 11.93 2.7

Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Becky Horn SR W. Michigan 2:08.55
2 Laura Hermanson JR N Dakota St 2:09.02
3 Erica Moore SO Indiana St 2:09.31
4 Emma Erickson FR South Dakota 2:10.21
5 Clarisse Moh JR S Alabama 2:10.40
6 Kelly Young SR Texas-El Paso 2:10.48
7 Leander Ernest SO Missouri St 2:10.63
8 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 2:10.74
9 Dacia Barr SR Arkansas 2:10.95
10 Trisa Nickoley SR Missouri 2:11.62
11 Kat Alcorn SO Louisville 2:11.90

Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 4:19.54 1991 Karen Glerum, Iowa St.
Stadium: S 4:05.13 2000 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly Young SR Texas-El Paso 4:23.52
2 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 4:24.86
3 Silje Fjortoft Southern Methodi 4:25.76
4 Jenna Ortman JR Kentucky 4:28.00
5 Marie Schofer Unattached 4:28.40
6 Jillian Rosen FR Arkansas 4:29.05
7 Heidi Evans SR North Dakota 4:29.22
8 Gladys Kipsang SO Texas Tech 4:29.58
9 Darolyn Trembath NA Manitoba 4:30.31
10 Happy Mary Bacia JR Texas-El Paso 4:31.63
11 Liliani Mendez JR Kansas St 4:32.76
12 Beverly Ramos SO Kansas St 4:34.24
13 Rita Jorgensen FR Vanderbilt 4:37.77


Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethany McCoy-Carr SR Olivet Nazarene 4:25.27
2 Allysa Abbot SO Utah 4:25.38
3 Chelsea DiGrazia JR Utah 4:26.39
4 Tarah McKay SO Louisville 4:29.85
5 Nicole Braunsdorf JR Drake 4:30.81
6 Emily Baker SO Missouri 4:33.66
7 Tayler Rigsby SO Tulsa 4:34.57
8 Casey McDermott FR Drake 4:35.23
9 Krista Anderson JR Iowa 4:39.80
10 Kelly Robinson SR Air Force 4:52.13
-- Ramsey Kavan SO South Dakota DNF



Women 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Combined
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly Young SR Texas-El Paso 4:23.52
2 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 4:24.86
3 Bethany McCoy-Carr SR Olivet Nazarene 4:25.27
4 Allysa Abbot SO Utah 4:25.38
5 Silje Fjortoft Southern Methodi 4:25.76
6 Chelsea DiGrazia JR Utah 4:26.39
7 Jenna Ortman JR Kentucky 4:28.00
8 Marie Schofer Unattached 4:28.40
9 Jillian Rosen FR Arkansas 4:29.05
10 Heidi Evans SR North Dakota 4:29.22
11 Gladys Kipsang SO Texas Tech 4:29.58
12 Tarah McKay SO Louisville 4:29.85
13 Darolyn Trembath NA Manitoba 4:30.31
14 Nicole Braunsdorf JR Drake 4:30.81
15 Happy Mary Bacia JR Texas-El Paso 4:31.63
16 Liliani Mendez JR Kansas St 4:32.76
17 Emily Baker SO Missouri 4:33.66
18 Beverly Ramos SO Kansas St 4:34.24
19 Tayler Rigsby SO Tulsa 4:34.57
20 Casey McDermott FR Drake 4:35.23
21 Rita Jorgensen FR Vanderbilt 4:37.77
22 Krista Anderson JR Iowa 4:39.80
23 Kelly Robinson SR Air Force 4:52.13
-- Ramsey Kavan SO South Dakota DNF


Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 15:31.18 1985 Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin
Stadium: S 15:31.18 1985 Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Koll SO Iowa St 15:59.29
2 Betty Rotich JR Alabama-W 16:41.26
3 Holly Nearman JR Wisconsin-Mil 16:47.80
4 Grace Kemmey JR Iowa St 16:51.52
5 Traci Hawley SR UNI 16:54.30
6 Jessi Barnes FR Baylor 16:56.97
7 Miranda Walker SO Arkansas 17:03.22
8 Amy Laskowske SO Minnesota 17:09.71
9 Suzy Turner SR Illinois St 17:12.67
10 Katherine Peterson SO Kentucky 17:14.96
11 Aubrey Phillips SR Tulane 17:16.98
12 Renae Van Wyhe SO Baylor 17:19.67
13 Brittany Morrreale SO Air Force 17:20.04
14 Julia Hicks SR Alabama-W 17:25.06
15 Laurie Dalrymple FR Tulane 17:29.92
16 Rachel Stangler SR Augustana-SD 17:30.90
17 Lyndsy Bedell SR Baylor 17:31.87
18 Andrea Halasek JR Kentucky 17:33.13
19 Alicia McGregor SR Kansas 17:37.86
20 Hayley Harbert JR Kansas 17:38.78
21 Kara Windisch FR Kansas 17:41.68
22 Jill Skinner SO Georgia 17:47.31
23 Emily Houston FR Georgia 17:48.49
24 Haley Moody FR Alabama-W 17:48.59
25 Stephanie Blackstone SR Kent St 17:48.82
26 Carrie Vestal SR Missouri St 17:49.50
27 Ashlea Gilfillan SO Tulsa 17:51.91
28 Janee Jones SO Harding 18:01.89
29 Kate Greer SR Missouri 18:10.34
30 Laura Clarke SR Texas-El Paso 18:11.06
31 Taylor Miller SO Kentucky 18:12.70
32 Brissia Montalvo FR Texas-El Paso 18:58.03

Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike
Stadium: S 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinsey Farren FR Missouri 36:54.70
2 Amanda Domich SR Loyola (IL) 37:01.41
3 Kelsey Maloney JR South Dakota 37:04.09
4 Katie Shaw FR Baylor 37:10.01
5 Lauren Endersen JR Utah 37:39.33
6 Brittany Hubbard SR Nebraska Wes 37:59.83
7 Katie Lynch JR Air Force 38:23.03
8 Katherine Ward FR Air Force 38:23.47
9 Angie Huebner SR Wisconsin-Mil 38:29.34
10 Abbie Zaspel FR Wisconsin-Mil 38:38.60
11 Claire Steinke SO S Dakota St 38:41.16
12 Fionna Fallan JR Iowa 38:55.95
13 Nikki Umhoefer SR Bethel (MN) 39:09.55
14 Kim Ebbeson SO Illinois St 39:17.55
15 Kaci Lickteig JR Nebraska-Kearney 39:20.18
16 Amanda Beggs FR Marquette 39:42.42
17 Katie Larsen SR Mount Mercy 39:48.25
18 Erin Gray SO Arkansas 40:21.72
19 Liz Brothen JR Wisconsin-Mil 40:39.68
20 Mackenzie Madison SR Iowa St 40:54.61
-- Esther Komen SO Harding DNF
-- Jennifer Harper JR Arkansas DNF
-- Molley Esche SR Iowa DNF
-- Sarah Glowacki FR Illinois St DNF
-- Lana Kelley SO Tulsa DNF
-- Meredith Bell FR Drake DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Stadium: S 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St 13.34Q 5.6 3
2 Tiffany Ofili JR Michigan 13.37Q -0.2 2
3 Ashley Brown SR Kansas 13.69Q 2.1 1
4 Kasey McDaniel SR Mississippi 13.51q 5.6 3
5 Courtney Johnson SR Indiana 13.53q -0.2 2
6 Nikita Eades SO Nebraska 13.60q 5.6 3
7 Quashanda Welch SR Texas-El Paso 13.81q 5.6 3
7 Makeatha Cooper SR Arkansas 13.81q -0.2 2
9 Jenna Caffrey SO Iowa St 13.93 2.1 1
10 Charnee Lumbus SO Michigan 13.94 -0.2 2
11 Kara Yahn SR UNI 13.96 -0.2 2
12 Letecia Wright FR Ohio St-W 14.02 2.1 1
13 Talaya Owens FR Alabama-W 14.09 2.1 1
14 Abbie Stechschulte SR Indiana 14.11 5.6 3
15 Arna Erega FR Nebraska 14.19 2.1 1
16 Antionette Cobb JR Louisiana Tech 14.25 5.6 3
17 Chelsea Luck JR Central MO 14.41 -0.2 2
18 Egle Staistiunate FR Wisconsin 14.48 -0.2 2
19 Carla Thomas SR Lincoln Univ 14.90 5.6 3
20 Karyn LaCour FR Nebraska 15.13 2.1 1
-- Phylicia Johnson FR Long Beach St DNF 2.1 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Stadium: S 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Ofili JR Michigan 12.81 4.5
2 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St 13.02 4.5
3 Kasey McDaniel SR Mississippi 13.22 4.5
4 Quashanda Welch SR Texas-El Paso 13.23 4.5
5 Courtney Johnson SR Indiana 13.37 4.5
6 Nikita Eades SO Nebraska 13.45 4.5
7 Ashley Brown SR Kansas 13.48 4.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 55.37 4/28/2007 Ajoke Odomusu, S Alabama
Stadium: S 55.37 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherene Pinnock SO Oklahoma Bapt. 57.36 3
2 Sandra Iwunze SO Texas Tech 57.38 3
3 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 59.40 3
4 Chelsea Shapard JR Utah 59.78 3
5 Carla Thomas SR Lincoln Univ 59.89 3
6 Talaya Owens FR Alabama-W 59.91 2
7 Jennifer Sabra JR W. Michigan 59.97 2
8 Katie LaValley JR Michigan 60.19 3
9 Amber Hay Michigan 60.62 1
10 Egle Staistiunate FR Wisconsin 60.64 2
11 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 60.67 2
12 Uchechi Egeonuigwe JR UC Riverside 61.26 1
13 Sofie Persson FR Mississippi 61.34 2
14 April Montgomery JR Tulsa 61.68 2
15 Sha'Ray Butler SR Kansas 62.05 2
16 Heather Trimiew JR Louisville 62.27 3
17 Kendra Deck SO Southern Ill 62.29 1
18 Jasmine Dacus SO Mississippi 62.63 2
19 Jennifer Fall SO Arkansas 63.39 1
20 Julia Tousaw FR Ottawa (CAN) 63.47 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:57.03 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Stadium: S 9:52.04 2005 Korene Hinds, Jamaica
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Brown Team USA Minneso 9:45.38S
2 Rasal Troup Unattached 9:51.28S
3 Kristin Anderson Nike 10:19.20
4 Irene Kimaiyo SR Texas Tech 10:19.28
5 Jessica Schmidt SR Iowa 10:34.60
6 Joslyn Dalton SR Nebraska 10:37.53
7 Rachel Stangler SR Augustana-SD 10:40.17
8 Lauren Bonds SO Kansas 10:40.45
9 Jessica Ortman JR Kentucky 10:40.88
10 Nell Rojas SO N Arizona 10:43.89
11 Jamie Vest JR Missouri St 10:45.08
12 Chep Boit SR Texas Tech 10:49.80
13 Kara DeWalt SO Montana 10:52.89
14 Melissa Green JR E Michigan 10:54.44
15 Shayla Houlihan SR Utah 10:57.93
16 Val Kazmer SR Vanderbilt 11:10.57
17 Katy Grant SO Harding 11:24.88
18 Samantha Draney FR W. Michigan 11:30.52
19 Mairead Kelly SR Augustana-SD 11:33.93
-- Amanda Lorenzen Unattached X10:07.40

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 19:07.75 4/28/2007 Minnesota, Minnesota
J Cheever, E Yetzer, G Anderson, E Brown
Stadium: S 19:10.92 2006 , Minnesota
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor 19:05.80D
1) Nichole Jones SO 2) Danielle Bradley SO
3) Erin Bedell SO 4) Lauren Hagans SR
2 Minnesota 19:06.11D
1) Jamie Cheever JR 2) Nikki Swenson FR
3) Gabrielle Anderson JR 4) Heather Dorniden JR
3 Iowa 19:15.42
1) Diane Nukuri SR 2) Racheal Marchand SR
3) Sarah Hanize 4) Megan Armstrong SR
4 Texas Tech 19:36.26
1) Gladys Kipsang SO 2) Asia Diaz JR
3) Sally Kipyego JR 4) Irene Kimaiyo SR
5 North Dakota St 19:49.83
1) Cody Halsey SR 2) Christine Bruins FR
3) Brittany Gigstead FR 4) Laura Hermanson JR
6 Nebraska 19:50.11
1) Natalja Zarcenko JR 2) Lara Crofford FR
3) Jen Pancoast SO 4) Rachel Carrizales SO
7 Utah 20:00.14
1) Shayla Houlihan SR 2) Janett Ern JR
3) Chelsea DiGrazia JR 4) Allysa Abbot SO
8 Missouri St 20:21.79
1) Emily Fletcher SO 2) Terry Phillips FR
3) Asher Kyger SR 4) Carrie Vestal SR
9 Kansas St 20:30.40
1) Alyssa Bellinder FR 2) Emily Dittemore JR
3) Megan-Anne Perrin SO 4) Sydney Messick FR
10 Drake 20:47.60
1) Casey McDermott FR 2) Nicole Braunsdorf JR
3) Courtney Heinz SO 4) Sarah Hamling SR
11 Indiana St 20:49.76
1) Heather Stembridge JR 2) Kayla Alexander SO
3) Adriane Wunderlich JR 4) Allison Malone FR
12 Southern Illinois 20:54.13
1) A'Seret Dokubo SO 2) Jamie Pfister FR
3) Megan Hoelscher FR 4) Emily Toennies FR
13 Iowa St 20:54.54
1) Erin Penticoff SO 2) Kelli Oettle FR
3) Stacey Thiel FR 4) Dawn Caffrey SR
14 Illinois State 20:59.06
1) Michelle Brunk 2) Jess Husted
3) Jenny Kraakevik FR 4) Kirsten Lang FR
15 South Dakota St 21:06.90
1) Caitlin Berry JR 2) Ashley Storm FR
3) Nicole Davis SO 4) Claire Steinke SO
16 Bowling Green 21:08.28
1) Carly Bates FR 2) Autumn Dettmann FR
3) Barbara Powers FR 4) Lyndi Springer SR
17 Augustana (SD) 21:08.49
1) Molly Clark SO 2) Miranda Wagner SO
3) Alyssa Anderson SO 4) Jessica Pape SR
18 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 21:12.50
1) Holly Nearman JR 2) Erin Magargee SR
3) Danielle Magargee JR 4) Tanaiya Fisher FR
19 Nebraska Wesleyan 21:12.52
1) Jackie Spelts SO 2) Bridget Baldwin JR
3) Amanda Godemann SR 4) Amber Brandenburger SR
20 Luther 21:20.77
1) Flannery Cerbin JR 2) Katie Dolan SO
3) Annie Mc Kay FR 4) Becky Eckerman JR
21 Augustana-IL 21:53.97
1) Liz Driscoll SR 2) Hannah Hottle FR
3) Ellen Adams SO 4) Melissa Engel SR

Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 52.85 2001 , Illinois
Stadium: S 52.85 2001 , Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nebraska 55.83q 1
1) Arna Erega FR 2) Nikita Eades SO
3) Rachel Butler FR 4) Karyn LaCour FR
2 Michigan 56.29q 1
1) Bettie Wade JR 2) Charnee Lumbus SO
3) Katie LaValley JR 4) Tiffany Ofili JR
3 W. Michigan 57.88q 3
1) Danielle Brown JR 2) Jennifer Sabra JR
3) Jerae Protho SR 4) Alexis Brown SO
4 UNI 59.38q 2
1) Olimpia Nowak FR 2) Cali Lyons SR
3) Dani Stipe SO 4) Kara Yahn SR
5 Southern Illinois 61.09 1
1) Meredith Hayes FR 2) Miracle Thompson FR
3) Tredene Davis FR 4) Terri Counts JR
6 Concordia-Moorhead 71.85 2
1) Mary Otis JR 2) Leah Kay SO
3) Katlin Anderson JR 4) Tara Ray SO
-- South Dakota DNF 3
1) Lindsay House SR 2) Crystal Schiernbeck FR
3) Haley Juhnke FR 4) Andrene Miller SR
-- Wisconsin DQ 3
1) Carly Ducharme JR 2) Jenny Soceka JR
3) Kayla McClendon FR 4) Egle Staistiunate FR

Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 52.85 2001 , Illinois
Stadium: S 52.85 2001 , Illinois
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michigan 55.04
1) Bettie Wade JR 2) Charnee Lumbus SO
3) Katie LaValley JR 4) Tiffany Ofili JR
2 Nebraska 55.18
1) Arna Erega FR 2) Nikita Eades SO
3) Rachel Butler FR 4) Karyn LaCour FR
3 W. Michigan 56.28
1) Danielle Brown JR 2) Jennifer Sabra JR
3) Jerae Protho SR 4) Alexis Brown SO
-- UNI DQ
1) Olimpia Nowak FR 2) Kara Yahn SR
3) Cali Lyons SR 4) Dani Stipe SO

Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1.88m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa St.
Stadium: S 1.88m 2001 Amy Acuff, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Racheal Gehret SO Louisville 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O O O XXX
2 Brittney Reese JR Mississippi 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
PPP O O O XXX
3 Kim Shubert SR Nebraska 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O O XO XXX
4 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O O XXX
5 Megan Seidl JR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXO XXX
5 Viktoria Andonova JR Miami 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXO XXX
7 Tiffanie Synacek FR Iowa St 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
8 Jess Statler SO N. Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
8 Victoria Dunlap FR Kentucky 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XO XXX
10 Erin Hannon SO Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
10 Halley Odegaard JR N Dakota St 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
12 Audrey Svane FR Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
13 Crystal Hanson SR UNI 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXX
14 Rachel Vanderholt FR UNI 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Andrea Masters SR S Dakota St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Epley Bullock SO Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
19 Carmia Carroll SR Mississippi 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
19 Tyse Samani FR Drake 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
19 Becky Schulz SR Augustana-SD 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
19 Liz Berquist SR N. Illinois 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
19 Nicole Knox JR S Alabama 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
19 Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
25 Olivia Both SO Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Teresa Contreras SO Texas-El Paso NH
1.65
XXX
-- Ashley Newby FR Kentucky NH
1.65
XXX
-- Christina Solomon SO Michigan NH
1.65
XXX
-- Anne Zakelj JR Kent St NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kelsey Erb JR Kansas NH
1.65
XXX

Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13-05.75 2003 Jennifer Bennett, Missouri
Stadium: S 4.61m 2003 Stacey Dragila, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katelin Rains JR Minn St Mankato 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O O XXX
2 Alexandra Gonzalez SO Kansas St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO O XXX
2 Andrea Smith SR Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO O XXX
4 Alicia Rue SO Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XO XXX
4 April Kubishta NA Arizona St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Kylie Hutson SO Indiana St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP XO XO XXX
7 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXO XXX
8 Kelley Schulz SR Texas Tech 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP XXO XXO XXX
9 Lauren Stelten FR Minn St Mankato 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
9 Laura Massey JR Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
11 Courtney Kosovich FR Montana 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XXX
12 Katie Stripling SO Arkansas 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XO XXX
12 Jennifer Hensel JR Minn St Moorhead 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XO XXX
12 Julia Cummings FR Kansas 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
12 Alana Waterford SR Arizona St 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
12 Rachel Birtles FR Nebraska 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
12 Lynda Cooper JR Alabama-W 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
18 Janice Keppler JR E Michigan 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP XXO XXX
19 Natalie Willer FR Nebraska 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XXO XXX
20 Libby Harmon SR Kansas 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO XXO XXX
21 Kristen Keith FR Arkansas 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
21 Meagan Bauer SR Doane 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
21 Sarah Landau JR Arkansas 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
-- Rachel Secrest SO North Central NH
3.55
XXX
-- Kaleigh Teel JR Baylor NH
3.55
XXX
-- Melissa Beerse SO Air Force NH
3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP XXX
-- Johanna Sprang Drake NH
3.55
XXX
-- Vera Neuenswander SO Indiana NH
3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP XXX
-- Stephanie Chin FR Indiana NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 6.78m 2003 Aisha James, Iowa
Stadium: S 22-03 2003 Aisha James, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brittney Reese JR Mississippi 6.57m 2.2 21-06.75
6.47m(-0.7) 6.26m(0.5) 6.57m(2.2) FOUL 6.22m(-0.8) 6.41m(0.7)
2 Blessing Okagbare SO Texas-El Paso 6.41m -4.6 21-00.50
6.11m(0.5) 6.10m(1.8) 6.31m(2.0) 6.16m(-0.9) 6.14m(1.2) 6.41m(-4.6)
3 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St 6.14m 3.3 20-01.75
FOUL 6.14m(3.3) 6.01m(-1.0) PASS PASS PASS
4 Christin Kingsley JR Minnesota 6.12m 5.3 20-01.00
FOUL 6.05m(1.1) 6.12m(5.3) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL 5.90m(1.5)
5 Rose Richmond Nike 6.11m -0.7 20-00.50
5.75m(-1.1) FOUL 6.11m(-0.7) 4.42m(-0.8) 5.97m(1.8) FOUL
6 Ashley May SO Southern Miss 6.09m 2.7 19-11.75
5.96m(2.8) 5.80m(-1.3) 6.09m(2.7) 6.07m(2.7) FOUL 5.81m(-2.4)
7 Bianca Stuart JR Southern Ill 6.09m 2.3 19-11.75
6.09m(2.3) 6.07m(-1.2) FOUL 5.88m(0.5) 5.77m(1.2) 5.84m(0.9)
8 Peter-Gaye Beckford SR Arkansas 6.03m 1.7 19-09.50
5.87m(-1.8) 6.03m(1.7) 5.62m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 5.71m(-2.8)
9 Amy Woodman JR Ferris St 6.00m 1.7 19-08.25
5.84m(+0.0) FOUL 6.00m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 5.72m(-0.8)
10 Casey Taylor JR Michigan 5.97m 2.8 19-07.00
5.87m(-2.1) FOUL 5.97m(2.8)
11 Stephanie Garnett NA Arizona St 5.89m 1.7 19-04.00
5.89m(1.7) FOUL 5.77m(-1.8)
12 Candice Mills SR Kansas St 5.89m 4.7 19-04.00
5.89m(4.7) 4.55m(2.6) 5.60m(1.6)
13 Chantae McMillan SO Nebraska 5.83m 2.6 19-01.50
5.83m(2.6) 5.31m(-3.4) 5.65m(2.0)
14 Seidre Forde JR Louisville 5.81m 0.5 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.81m(0.5)
15 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes JR Nebraska 5.79m -1.6 19-00.00
5.79m(-1.6) 5.78m(1.6) FOUL
16 Chiamaka Omenyinma SO Louisville 5.79m -2.0 19-00.00
5.63m(-0.8) 5.69m(0.7) 5.79m(-2.0)
17 Nelly Tchayem SR Texas-El Paso 5.69m -1.1 18-08.00
5.64m(1.7) 5.69m(-1.1) FOUL
18 DeAna Carson SO Baylor 5.68m 2.7 18-07.75
5.68m(2.7) 5.16m(-1.3) 5.52m(1.0)
19 Aisha Goynes JR N Arizona 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25
5.17m(-1.5) 5.67m(0.9) FOUL
20 Nina Kokot FR Kansas St 5.67m -1.6 18-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.67m(-1.6)
21 Chavon Robinson SO Wisconsin 5.62m -2.9 18-05.25
5.62m(-2.9) 5.46m(-4.6) FOUL
22 Leandra McGruder SO Nebraska 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m(1.9)
23 JaNay Woolridge JR Missouri 5.48m -1.5 17-11.75
5.38m(-1.5) 5.26m(-0.9) 5.48m(-1.5)
24 Jenna Uhe JR E. Illinois 5.36m -0.4 17-07.00
5.33m(-2.6) 5.10m(-1.3) 5.36m(-0.4)
25 Liz Roehrig JR Minnesota 5.19m -2.7 17-00.50
FOUL 5.19m(-2.7) FOUL
26 Rachel Jenkins FR Mississippi 5.15m -2.1 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m(-2.1) FOUL

Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 45-03 2003 Shani Marks, Minnesota
Stadium: S 45-03 2003 Shani Marks, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crystal Manning SR Kansas 12.99m 2.4 42-07.50
FOUL 12.65m(3.5) FOUL 12.84m(1.1) 12.64m(1.3) 12.99m(2.4)
2 Seidre Forde JR Louisville 12.86m 1.2 42-02.25
12.79m(3.6) 11.47m(-0.9) 12.86m(1.2) FOUL 12.49m(3.1) PASS
3 Chavon Robinson SO Wisconsin 12.81m 2.6 42-00.50
FOUL 12.81m(2.6) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes JR Nebraska 12.77m 2.5 41-10.75
12.66m(4.0) 12.77m(2.5) 12.53m(3.6) 12.37m(2.2) FOUL FOUL
5 Casey Taylor JR Michigan 12.74m 5.1 41-09.75
12.60m(3.4) 12.43m(1.1) 12.42m(2.3) 12.43m(1.7) 12.74m(5.1) FOUL
6 Ashley May SO Southern Miss 12.52m 2.0 41-01.00
12.15m(4.9) 12.45m(2.5) FOUL 12.04m(0.8) 12.08m(3.6) 12.52m(2.0)
7 Lauren Martin SO Indiana St 12.49m -0.1 40-11.75
12.41m(4.0) 12.23m(1.2) 11.78m(1.8) 12.49m(-0.1) 12.27m(3.7) FOUL
8 Leandra McGruder SO Nebraska 12.26m 3.1 40-02.75
12.02m(3.1) 12.26m(3.1) 11.97m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 12.17m(1.3)
9 Aisha Goynes JR N Arizona 12.25m 2.8 40-02.25
FOUL 11.97m(0.7) 12.17m(2.9) 12.11m(0.6) 12.25m(2.8) FOUL
10 Carmia Carroll SR Mississippi 12.13m 3.2 39-09.75
12.13m(3.2) 11.92m(0.9) 12.06m(1.9)
11 Nkeiru Ugwoaba SO Portland St 12.05m 1.4 39-06.50
11.75m(2.5) 12.05m(1.4) 11.92m(3.8)
12 Mikeya Nicholson SO Southern Ill 11.90m 3.3 39-00.50
11.88m(4.6) 11.90m(3.3) 11.81m(2.2)
13 Ke'Undra Bishop FR Kentucky 11.80m 3.3 38-08.75
11.80m(3.3) FOUL 11.78m(1.4)
14 Ari Curtis FR Drake 11.62m 3.3 38-01.50
11.52m(1.6) 11.62m(3.3) 11.59m(1.5)
15 Michelle Bellford SR Wisconsin 11.39m 2.1 37-04.50
11.38m(3.8) 11.39m(2.1) 11.36m(1.4)
-- Capri Knox FR Alabama-W FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenna Uhe JR E. Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stasia Kelly-Taylor JR Baylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shani Marks Unattached X13.81m 3.7 45-03.75
FOUL 13.51m(0.9) FOUL 13.81m(3.7) 13.63m(3.8) FOUL
-- Amanda Theischafer Unattached X13.42m 2.8 44-00.50
13.31m(4.7) 12.96m(-0.9) 13.42m(2.8) 13.38m(3.4) 13.17m(2.6) 13.31m(1.5)
-- Sheena Gordon Unattached X13.18m 1.4 43-03.00
13.18m(1.4) 13.07m(1.5) 12.64m(3.0) 13.08m(2.2) 12.95m(2.7) FOUL
-- Tiombe Hurd Nike X13.10m 1.5 42-11.75
FOUL 13.10m(1.5) FOUL 12.66m(2.9) 12.45m(0.1) FOUL

Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 17.92m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Stadium: S 19.21m 2001 Teri Tunks, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St 17.33m 56-10.25
16.67m 17.33m FOUL 16.78m 16.52m FOUL
2 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St 16.78m 55-00.75
16.52m 16.54m 16.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Rachel Jansen SR UNI 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL 15.66m 16.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Nia Henderson JR Kent St 16.10m 52-10.00
15.70m FOUL 15.53m 15.24m 16.10m 15.42m
5 Keisha Walkes SR Texas-El Paso 16.01m 52-06.50
15.30m 15.44m 15.44m FOUL 15.50m 16.01m
6 Shernelle Nicholls SR Missouri 15.95m 52-04.00
15.78m 15.95m FOUL 15.36m 15.64m 15.41m
7 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.77m FOUL 14.45m 14.61m
8 Davina Orieukwu SO Mississippi 14.75m 48-04.75
14.59m 14.75m 14.23m 14.15m FOUL 14.09m
9 Sara Neubauer SO Air Force 14.75m 48-04.75
14.45m 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Liz Podominick SR Minnesota 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m 14.53m FOUL
11 Elizabeth Robe SR Missouri 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.53m
12 Betty Williams FR Mississippi 14.31m 46-11.50
14.11m 14.31m 13.92m
13 Khadija Talley SR Miami 14.28m 46-10.25
13.76m FOUL 14.28m
14 Candice Bryant SR N Arizona 14.25m 46-09.00
14.22m 14.25m FOUL
15 Jessica Becker JR Bethany (KS) 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 12.50m 14.03m
16 Allison Liske FR Michigan 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL
17 TaKarra Dunning JR Bowling Green 13.58m 44-06.75
12.59m FOUL 13.58m
18 Angelica Howard FR Alabama-W 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL 13.33m FOUL
-- Jennifer Steiner Unattached X15.52m 50-11.00
15.23m 15.52m FOUL FOUL 15.33m FOUL

Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 61.81m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Stadium: S 62.62m 2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St 51.65m 169-05
51.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.57m 51.18m
2 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St 51.44m 168-09
FOUL FOUL 46.24m 49.13m FOUL 51.44m
3 Liz Podominick SR Minnesota 51.27m 168-02
FOUL 51.27m FOUL 46.91m 50.40m 45.46m
4 Emily Pendleton FR Michigan 49.21m 161-05
45.71m 45.62m 48.78m FOUL 44.38m 49.21m
5 Tai Battle SR Arizona St 48.49m 159-01
44.82m 48.38m 48.49m FOUL 44.09m 43.29m
6 Shernelle Nicholls SR Missouri 48.18m 158-01
43.51m FOUL 48.18m FOUL 46.28m FOUL
7 Keisha Walkes SR Texas-El Paso 46.98m 154-02
46.65m 46.38m FOUL 46.92m 46.98m 45.74m
8 Christina Mueller Southern Methodi 46.93m 154-00
FOUL 46.24m 46.93m 43.75m 45.49m FOUL
9 Brittany Devereaux SR Baylor 46.80m 153-06
FOUL 46.80m 44.97m 44.40m FOUL FOUL
10 Brittany Borrero SO Kent St 46.18m 151-06
41.93m FOUL 46.18m
11 Sam Springer JR Illinois St 46.11m 151-03
FOUL 46.11m FOUL
12 Phelecia Reynolds JR Louisiana Tech 45.35m 148-09
44.25m 36.32m 45.35m
13 Josipa Jelicic JR Georgia 44.92m 147-04
39.30m 44.92m 44.48m
14 Jaclyn Espinoza SO Notre Dame 44.58m 146-03
44.58m FOUL 44.44m
15 Kayla Schultz SR Wisconsin 44.06m 144-07
44.06m FOUL FOUL
16 Jess Jewell SR Luther 43.69m 143-04
41.96m 43.69m 41.13m
17 Kylie Spurgeon Southern Methodi 43.60m 143-00
42.63m 40.60m 43.60m
18 Khadija Talley SR Miami 43.40m 142-05
40.74m 42.47m 43.40m
19 Miranda Wilson FR Miami 43.33m 142-02
43.33m FOUL FOUL
20 Brittany Riley SR Southern Ill 43.12m 141-06
43.12m FOUL FOUL
21 Christina Octavien FR Alabama-W 42.81m 140-05
FOUL FOUL 42.81m
22 Ellen Thys SR Loras 42.46m 139-04
FOUL 42.46m FOUL
23 Betty Williams FR Mississippi 41.42m 135-11
41.42m FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Jansen SR UNI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gia Lewis Unattached X53.70m 176-02
53.70m FOUL 49.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Olivia Korte Unattached X47.86m 157-00
47.83m FOUL 47.75m 47.66m 47.86m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 237-11 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Stadium: S 237-11 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Riley SR Southern Ill 66.26m 217-05
FOUL 62.28m 66.26m FOUL 63.85m FOUL
2 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St 65.29m 214-02
59.37m FOUL 65.29m FOUL 60.20m FOUL
3 Veronica Jatsek SR Ohio St-W 62.09m 203-08
62.09m 55.98m 60.02m 58.40m FOUL FOUL
4 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St 61.73m 202-06
57.92m 58.15m 61.15m 60.09m 59.56m 61.73m
5 Rachel Jansen SR UNI 61.31m 201-02
55.73m 57.30m FOUL 58.38m 59.05m 61.31m
6 Tai Battle SR Arizona St 60.90m 199-10
57.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.90m 58.42m
7 Nina Schvedoff SR Texas-El Paso 60.72m 199-02
56.55m 59.19m 59.09m FOUL 60.72m FOUL
8 Krishna Lee SR Missouri 59.92m 196-07
58.23m 56.43m 55.27m FOUL 59.92m FOUL
9 Anna Weber JR Notre Dame 58.16m 190-10
FOUL FOUL 55.32m 57.50m 58.16m FOUL
10 Chinelo Ubaka SR Florida 54.86m 180-00
53.53m FOUL 54.86m
11 Elizabeth Robe SR Missouri 54.74m 179-07
53.22m 54.74m FOUL
12 Caressa Sims SR Portland St 54.14m 177-07
54.14m 52.96m 53.57m
13 Whitney Hartman JR Bowling Green 53.04m 174-00
53.04m 52.01m FOUL
14 Shawneise Williams SR Florida 51.29m 168-03
FOUL 51.29m FOUL
15 Allison Jones SO Montana St 50.67m 166-03
FOUL 49.27m 50.67m
16 Suesanna Williams JR Southern Miss 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.53m FOUL
17 Lauren Bryant SR Bowling Green 48.04m 157-07
46.88m 47.76m 48.04m
18 Erin O'Hern SR Iowa 47.42m 155-07
47.42m FOUL FOUL
-- Juliana Smith FR Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elisha Hunt JR Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amanda Hoeppner JR Wisconsin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Liz Alabi Unattached X63.75m 209-02
FOUL 59.74m 63.75m FOUL FOUL 61.83m
-- Amy Haapanen Unattached X61.68m 202-04
58.00m 53.05m 58.29m 59.64m 61.68m 59.82m
-- Becca Franklin Unattached X54.03m 177-03
FOUL 54.03m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
Stadium: S 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ruby Radocaj SR Minnesota 54.85m 179-11
54.85m 51.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.35m
2 Kayla Wilkinson SR Nebraska 54.14m 177-07
50.52m 48.59m 49.81m FOUL FOUL 54.14m
3 Sigrun Sveinnsdottir SR Georgia 51.92m 170-04
FOUL 47.90m 48.45m 51.92m 46.61m 46.31m
4 Andrea Kvetova Southern Methodi 49.83m 163-06
46.63m FOUL 49.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alex Shaw JR Long Beach St 47.90m 157-02
FOUL 47.90m 45.42m FOUL FOUL 44.82m
6 Kim Berg SR Montana St 47.88m 157-01
47.61m 46.86m 47.88m 46.86m 46.93m 47.61m
7 Lisa Brown JR Gustavus Ad 47.68m 156-05
44.27m 44.39m 47.02m 45.80m 43.52m 47.68m
8 Evelien Dekkers SO Florida 47.40m 155-06
47.40m 47.09m FOUL 46.93m FOUL FOUL
9 Hana Prudilova SR Southern Miss 45.97m 150-10
45.97m 45.54m 41.92m
10 Star Sansone SO Florida 45.24m 148-05
45.24m 43.78m 44.58m
11 Melissa Fraser FR DePaul 44.89m 147-03
FOUL 44.89m 41.88m
12 Beckah Stoltz SO Kent St 42.78m 140-04
41.59m 42.78m FOUL
13 Katie Weber SO Air Force 42.27m 138-08
42.08m 42.27m 40.97m
14 Shaneka Parkes SR South Dakota 40.79m 133-10
37.28m 40.79m 36.40m
15 Brandi McNeil JR Wheaton 40.79m 133-10
FOUL 40.79m 36.81m
16 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 40.58m 133-02
40.58m 39.65m 40.54m
17 Meghan Austin FR Alabama-W 40.51m 132-11
39.83m 36.19m 40.51m
18 Hope Harrs FR Missouri 39.85m 130-09
39.72m FOUL 39.85m
19 Susan Legatova JR Mississippi 37.36m 122-07
37.36m FOUL 33.14m
-- Marlee Kevech JR Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Dana Pounds USAF-Nike X57.34m 188-01
50.52m FOUL 44.79m 52.51m 57.34m 55.09m
-- Lindsey Blaine Unattached X50.25m 164-10
50.25m 50.20m 48.55m 46.85m 48.28m 50.18m
-- Alicia Whisner Unattached X47.21m 154-11
44.60m 44.25m 47.21m PASS PASS PASS

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 23.65 -1.3 3 1015
2 Ryanne Dupree NA Unattached 25.15 -1.4 4 873
3 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 25.17 0.2 2 871
4 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 25.18 -1.3 3 870
5 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 25.25 -0.1 1 864
6 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 25.56 -1.4 4 836
7 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 25.60 0.2 2 833
8 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 25.73 0.2 2 821
9 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 25.96 0.2 2 801
10 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 26.13 -1.3 3 786
11 Baily Cox SR Montana 26.17 -1.4 4 782
12 Amber Aikins JR Montana 26.26 -0.1 1 775
13 Aimee Jonas FR Texas-San Ant 26.65 -0.1 1 741
14 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 26.76 -0.1 1 732
15 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 26.77 -1.4 4 731
16 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 26.98 -1.4 4 713
17 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 27.53 0.2 2 668

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 2:14.50 1 900
2 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 2:17.29 2 861
3 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 2:22.96 2 784
4 Baily Cox SR Montana 2:23.46 1 777
5 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 2:25.25 2 754
6 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 2:25.51 2 750
7 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 2:27.64 1 723
8 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 2:27.70 2 722
9 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 2:28.22 2 715
10 Amber Aikins JR Montana 2:29.34 1 701
11 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 2:31.11 1 679
12 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 2:31.21 2 678
13 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 2:33.54 1 649
14 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 2:35.13 2 630
15 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 2:42.87 1 540

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryanne Dupree NA Unattached 13.53 2.0 5 1046
2 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 13.57 2.0 5 1040
3 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 14.06 2.0 5 970
4 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 14.50 -2.0 2 909
5 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 14.55 -1.1 4 902
6 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 14.67 -1.9 3 886
7 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 14.73 -1.9 3 878
8 Amber Aikins JR Montana 15.12 -4.5 1 826
9 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 15.14 -4.5 1 823
9 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 15.14 -2.0 2 823
11 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 15.34 -1.1 4 797
12 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 15.41 -2.0 2 788
13 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 15.52 -1.9 3 774
14 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 15.61 -2.0 2 763
15 Aimee Jonas FR Texas-San Ant 15.64 -4.5 1 759
16 Baily Cox SR Montana 15.74 -1.1 4 746
17 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 16.00 -1.9 3 714

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
2 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XO XO XXX
4 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Ryanne Dupree NA Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Aimee Jonas FR Texas-San Ant 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
8 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
9 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
9 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
11 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
11 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O O XO O XXX
11 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP O O PPP XO O XXX
14 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
15 Baily Cox SR Montana 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
16 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP O XXX
-- Amber Aikins JR Montana NH
1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 6.26m 3.4 20-06.50 930
6.00m(6.0) 5.57m(2.5) 6.26m(3.4)
2 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 5.82m 6.1 19-01.25 795
5.59m(2.5) 5.82m(6.1) 5.60m(4.3)
3 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25 750
FOUL 5.67m(1.7) 5.63m(5.1)
4 Ryanne Dupree NA Unattached 5.65m 5.2 18-06.50 744
5.37m(3.8) FOUL 5.65m(5.2)
5 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 5.51m 5.9 18-01.00 703
5.34m(1.6) 5.51m(5.9) 5.41m(3.2)
5 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 5.51m 3.5 18-01.00 703
5.51m(3.5) 5.31m(4.6) 5.36m(4.3)
7 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 5.49m 2.4 18-00.25 697
5.48m(5.1) 5.49m(2.4) 5.47m(3.9)
7 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 5.49m 4.7 18-00.25 697
5.49m(4.7) PASS PASS
9 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 5.44m 4.8 17-10.25 683
5.14m(2.4) 5.44m(4.8) 5.24m(0.9)
10 Baily Cox SR Montana 5.42m 3.8 17-09.50 677
5.42m(3.8) 5.42m(4.1) 5.17m(1.3)
11 Amber Aikins JR Montana 5.39m 5.2 17-08.25 668
5.39m(5.2) 4.90m(2.5) FOUL
12 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 5.36m 1.6 17-07.00 660
4.97m(3.4) 5.36m(1.6) 5.26m(4.4)
13 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 5.20m 3.4 17-00.75 614
5.07m(3.3) 5.20m(3.4) 4.06m(4.7)
14 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 5.10m 3.3 16-08.75 587
5.04m(2.9) 5.06m(7.4) 5.10m(3.3)
15 Aimee Jonas FR Texas-San Ant 4.93m 5.3 16-02.25 540
4.93m(5.3) PASS PASS
16 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 4.54m 3.5 14-10.75 438
4.28m(2.9) 4.54m(3.5) 4.54m(2.2)
17 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 4.51m 2.4 14-09.75 431
4.42m(3.9) 4.51m(2.4) 4.46m(2.8)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.87m FOUL FOUL
2 Ryanne Dupree NA Unattached 11.74m 38-06.25 644
11.15m 11.74m FOUL
3 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 11.71m 38-05.00 642
9.78m 11.71m 9.54m
4 Baily Cox SR Montana 11.49m 37-08.50 627
10.66m 10.97m 11.49m
5 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 11.36m 37-03.25 619
11.03m 11.36m FOUL
6 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 10.56m 34-07.75 566
10.11m 10.56m 10.56m
7 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 10.52m 34-06.25 564
10.32m 10.51m 10.52m
8 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 10.08m 33-01.00 535
9.76m 10.08m 10.05m
9 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.69m 9.51m 9.44m
10 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 9.67m 31-08.75 508
8.01m 9.67m 7.68m
11 Amber Aikins JR Montana 9.31m 30-06.50 484
FOUL 9.31m FOUL
12 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.06m 8.59m FOUL
13 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 8.44m 27-08.25 428
8.36m 8.38m 8.44m
14 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 8.42m 27-07.50 427
8.45m 7.70m 7.99m
15 Aimee Jonas FR Texas-San Ant 8.34m 27-04.50 421
8.06m 8.30m 8.34m
16 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 8.17m 26-09.75 410
7.74m 7.49m 8.17m
17 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 7.53m 24-08.50 369
6.51m 7.53m 6.73m
-- Lindsey Snowdon SR Nebraska Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 42.93m 140-10 724
42.93m 42.77m FOUL
2 Ryanne Dupree NA Unattached 39.82m 130-08 664
39.82m 34.72m 36.90m
3 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 39.66m 130-01 661
FOUL 39.66m 35.80m
4 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 35.66m 117-00 584
33.32m 33.79m 35.66m
5 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 32.29m 105-11 520
32.29m 25.63m 31.07m
6 Baily Cox SR Montana 31.59m 103-08 507
31.00m 30.45m 31.59m
7 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 31.14m 102-02 498
27.27m 25.13m 31.14m
8 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 30.53m 100-02 487
28.21m 29.23m 30.53m
9 Amber Aikins JR Montana 29.91m 98-01 475
26.98m 26.73m 29.91m
10 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 29.89m 98-01 475
29.89m 24.83m 28.52m
11 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 27.92m 91-07 437
27.21m 25.58m 27.92m
12 Aimee Jonas FR Texas-San Ant 24.63m 80-10 375
FOUL 24.63m FOUL
13 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 24.00m 78-09 364
FOUL 19.88m 24.00m
14 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 23.27m 76-04 350
17.85m 20.28m 23.27m
15 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 21.98m 72-01 326
FOUL 21.98m FOUL
16 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 20.59m 67-07 300
20.59m 15.01m 19.06m
17 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 17.27m 56-08 238
FOUL 16.19m 17.27m

Women Heptathlon Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 5631 1990 Cathy Tyree, Nike Coast TC
Stadium: S 5802 1990 Tatyana Zhuravlova, Stavropol, Russia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 5788D
2 Tamilee Kerr SR Iowa 5417
3 Peaches Roach NA Jamaica 5412
4 Jenni Saarinen JR Wisconsin-Mil 5013
5 Lindsey Biel JR Wisconsin 4853
6 Baily Cox SR Montana 4748
7 Carly Ducharme JR Wisconsin 4736
8 Alexis Brown SO W. Michigan 4691
9 Jenny Soceka JR Wisconsin 4680
10 Kayla McClendon FR Wisconsin 4668
11 Okine Codlyn JR Lincoln Univ 4428
12 Danielle Brown JR W. Michigan 4294
13 Notoya Thompson JR Lincoln Univ 4216
14 Brittany Lockhart SO E Michigan 4093
15 Amber Aikins JR Montana 3929

Women 400 Meter Dash Special
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 50.64 1987 Lillie Leatherwood-King, Alabama
Stadium: S 50.64 1987 Lillie Leatherwood-King, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shareese Woods adidas 51.75
2 Shereefa Lloyd adidas 51.80
3 Jessica Cousins Nike 52.83
4 Kia Davis Unattached 53.22
5 Shellene Williams Jamaica 53.62
6 Tiandra Ponteen adidas 53.77
7 Licretia Sibley Unattached 53.98
8 Angel Perkins adidas 55.67

Women 800 Meter Run Special
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 2:01.68 1998 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike
Stadium: S 2:01.68 1998 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikeya Green Reebok 2:05.22
2 Nicole Cook Reebok 2:05.80
3 Lysaira Del Valle Puerto Rico 2:06.28
4 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:06.56
5 Tynica Davis Unattached 2:07.30
6 Bobbette Stewart Jamaica 2:07.99
7 Carlene Robinson Unattached 2:08.03
8 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 2:08.06
9 Vanessa Lee Unattached 2:08.90
10 Heidi Crile Unattached 2:12.68
-- Kameisha Bennet Martin Unattached DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Special
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.93 4/30/2005 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians
Stadium: S 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lolo Jones Asics 12.74S 1.9
2 Vonette Dixon Jamaica 12.94 1.9
3 Virginia Johnson Unattached 12.97 1.9
4 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.26 1.9
5 Tiffany Johnson Unattached 13.74 1.9

Women High Jump Special
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1.92m 2006 Amy Acuff, Asics
Stadium: S 1.88m 2001 Amy Acuff, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laverne Spencer Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.73 1.77 1.81 1.85 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Beth Castagno Shore AC 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.77 1.81 1.85
O O O XXX
2 Amy Acuff Asics 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.77 1.81 1.85
PPP PPP O XXX
4 Maresa Cadenhead Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.73 1.77 1.81
XO O XXX
5 Austra Skyjute Austria 1.77m 5-09.75
1.73 1.77 1.81
XO XO XXX
6 Ifoma Ollausaan Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.73 1.77 1.81
XXO XO XXX
7 Renee Hein Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.73 1.77 1.81
O XXO XXX
8 Kaylene Wagner Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.77
O XXX

Women Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 4.61m 2003 Stacey Dragila, Nike
Stadium: S 4.61m 2003 Stacey Dragila, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 April Steiner adidas 4.32m 14-02.00
4.00 4.11 4.32 4.50
PPP XXO O XXX
-- Kim Kryscnski Unattached NH
4.00
XXX
-- Andree Pickens Bell Athletics NH
4.00
XXX
-- Jillian Schwartz Nike NH
4.00
XXX


Women High Jump Invitational Mall
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaunte Howard Nike 1.95m 6-04.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Amy Acuff Asics 1.90m 6-02.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Gwen Wendtland Nike 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O O O XXX
4 Beth Castagno Shore AC 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
4 Maresa Cadenhead Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXP XXX
6 Sheena Gordon Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XO XXX
7 Ifoma Ollausaan Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 38.96 1983 , Alabama
Stadium: S 38.96 1983 , Alabama
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baylor 40.40q 3
1) Marcus Boyd 2) JT Scheurman
3) Courtney Thomas SO 4) Trey Harts SO
2 Indiana 40.48q 2
1) Marcus Thigpen JR 2) Devin Pipkin FR
3) Wil Glover SO 4) Keith Heerdegen SR
3 Nebraska 40.55q 1
1) Dax Danns SO 2) Scott Wims SO
3) Dan Christensen SO 4) Lukas Hulett SO
4 Kentucky 40.71q 3
1) Kwasi Obeng SO 2) Jose Acevedo JR
3) Brandon Austin JR 4) Gordon Mckenzie JR
5 Alabama-M 40.72q 3
1) Jon Knight SO 2) David Chaplin JR
3) Tim Grier SO 4) Michael Cooley SR
6 Long Beach State 41.14q 2
1) Alex Goldberg SO 2) Brent Gray SR
3) Kelsey Caesar FR 4) Austin Fowler SO
7 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 41.18q 3
1) Adam Schleis JR 2) Tyler Bucholz SO
3) Darren Cole SR 4) Isaiah Adams SO
8 Ohio St-M 41.21q 2
1) Stuart Manley 2) Tony Cole SR
3) Curtis Luenburger SO 4) Chimde Chikwa JR
9 Iowa 41.33 1
1) Max Milder 2) Brandon McSkimming
3) Aaron Reed SR 4) Lee Elbert
10 Eastern Michigan 41.40 2
1) Eric Alejandro SR 2) Ackeem Forde SO
3) Oliver Walther SO 4) Clint Allen SO
11 Drake 41.44 2
1) Augustine Agyei JR 2) Josh Bangert JR
3) Nate Hix JR 4) Anthony Pettaway SO
12 Kent St 41.65 2
1) Stephen Thompson FR 2) Curtis Eaton SO
3) Nick Ivancic SR 4) Brian Hilson FR
13 Wisconsin 41.86 1
1) Nate Larkin SO 2) Chas Demers FR
3) James Groce JR 4) Andrew Milenkovski FR
14 Southern Illinois 41.96 1
1) Stevie Warren JR 2) Sammy Biggs SO
3) Brandon Deloney FR 4) Justin C. Kozak FR
14 UNI 41.96 1
1) Alvin Cole FR 2) Terrance Reid JR
3) Kevin Roberts JR 4) Julian Morris SO
16 Vermont 42.44 3
1) Aaron Campbell SO 2) Cameron Grant JR
3) Justin Scricca SO 4) David Hanss SO
17 DePaul 42.48 1
1) Kwaku Attoh SR 2) Gilby Lifton SO
3) Patrick Smith JR 4) Gabe Harris JR
18 North Dakota St 42.96 3
1) Cody Gronvold SO 2) Ben Hendricks SR
3) Jayce Miller JR 4) Jeremiah Selheim SO
-- Arizona St DNF 1
1) Calvin Abram JR 2) Marcus Duncan JR
3) Darryl Elston JR 4) Justin Kremer SO
-- Louisiana Tech DNF 3
1) Albert Fullwood SO 2) Mike Coleman JR
3) Josh Harvey JR 4) Terry Carter FR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 38.96 1983 , Alabama
Stadium: S 38.96 1983 , Alabama
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baylor 40.11
1) Marcus Boyd 2) JT Scheurman
3) Courtney Thomas SO 4) Trey Harts SO
2 Nebraska 40.33
1) Dax Danns SO 2) Scott Wims SO
3) Dan Christensen SO 4) Lukas Hulett SO
3 Indiana 40.35
1) Marcus Thigpen JR 2) Devin Pipkin FR
3) Wil Glover SO 4) Keith Heerdegen SR
4 Kentucky 40.52
1) Kwasi Obeng SO 2) Jose Acevedo JR
3) Brandon Austin JR 4) Gordon Mckenzie JR
5 Ohio St-M 40.92
1) Stuart Manley 2) Tony Cole SR
3) Curtis Luenburger SO 4) Chimde Chikwa JR
6 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 41.36
1) Adam Schleis JR 2) Tyler Bucholz SO
3) Darren Cole SR 4) Isaiah Adams SO
-- Alabama-M DQ
1) Jon Knight SO 2) David Chaplin JR
3) Tim Grier SO 4) Brandon Spradley SO

Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:20.53 1994 , UTEP
Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 , UTEP
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 1:23.77 3
1) Courtney Thomas SO 2) LeJerald Betters SO
3) Marcus Boyd 4) Trey Harts SO
2 Kentucky 1:25.32 2
1) Kwasi Obeng SO 2) Jose Acevedo JR
3) Nathan Browning SR 4) Gordon Mckenzie JR
3 Wisconsin 1:26.45 3
1) Chas Demers FR 2) Luke Hoenecke SR
3) James Groce JR 4) Andrew Milenkovski FR
4 Ohio St-M 1:26.47 2
1) Stephen Robinson SO 2) Matt Comer JR
3) Curtis Luenburger SO 4) Tony Cole SR
5 Indiana 1:27.49 3
1) Marcus Thigpen JR 2) Devin Pipkin FR
3) Keith Heerdegen SR 4) Kiwan Lawson SR
6 Eastern Michigan 1:27.72 1
1) Ackeem Forde SO 2) Oliver Walther SO
3) Darrin Trammell SO 4) Nathan Blackwell SO
7 UC Riverside 1:27.76 1
1) Antoine Murray JR 2) Greg Lemon JR
3) Aaron Eckels 4) Andrew Jacobson SO
8 Drake 1:28.14 1
1) Anthony Pettaway SO 2) Troy Kimberlin SO
3) Augustine Agyei JR 4) Nate Hix JR
9 SE Missouri 1:28.19 2
1) Miles Smith SR 2) Ryan Criglar FR
3) Robert Delaria FR 4) Chris Poindexter SR
10 Mississippi 1:28.25 2
1) Christopher Bush FR 2) Anka Autman SR
3) Mark Noland SO 4) Joe Walker FR
11 Southern Illinois 1:28.31 2
1) Brett Brachear 2) Sammy Biggs SO
3) Brandon Deloney FR 4) Justin C. Kozak FR
12 North Dakota St 1:28.99 1
1) Cody Gronvold SO 2) Ben Hendricks SR
3) Jayce Miller JR 4) Jeremiah Selheim SO
-- Indiana St DQ 1
1) Daryl Truitt SO 2) Gary Ogburn JR
3) Bryant Kent SO 4) Logan Edwards SR
-- Northern Arizona DQ 2
1) Rodney Overton JR 2) Brandon Hunt SO
3) Jimmy Arollo SR 4) Yusef Graves FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 , Southern Illinois
Stadium: S 3:00.78 1984 , Southern Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baylor 3:10.24Q 3
1) JT Scheurman 2) Justin Boyd
3) Robert Griffin 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR
2 UNI 3:10.43Q 4
1) Dennis Hammel SO 2) Cory Goos SO
3) Ryan Grenko JR 4) Terrance Reid JR
3 Kentucky 3:10.48Q 2
1) Nathan Browning SR 2) Kwasi Obeng SO
3) Mikel Thomas JR 4) Jose Acevedo JR
4 Arizona St 3:10.75Q 1
1) Joel Phillip JR 2) Justin Kremer SO
3) Darryl Elston JR 4) Jimmie Gordon SR
5 Western Kentucky 3:10.60q 4
1) Alexander Larin JR 2) Gavin Smellie SO
3) Romaine McKay JR 4) Terrrill McCombs SO
6 Georgia 3:11.09q 2
1) Justin Gaymon JR 2) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO
3) Michael Proctor SO 4) Baron Brown FR
7 Iowa 3:11.11q 3
1) Steven Willey 2) Lee Elbert
3) Ray Varner SO 4) Chris Barton
8 Illinois 3:11.21q 2
1) Yawusa Kinda SO 2) Gary Miller SO
3) Lesiba Masheto 4) Brandon Gray SO
9 Long Beach State 3:11.64 2
1) Alex Goldberg SO 2) Brent Gray SR
3) Kelsey Caesar FR 4) Austin Fowler SO
10 Southern Illinois 3:12.44 1
1) Sammy Biggs SO 2) Justin C. Kozak FR
3) Brett Brachear 4) Brandon Deloney FR
11 Eastern Michigan 3:12.60 1
1) Eric Alejandro SR 2) Darrin Trammell SO
3) Ackeem Forde SO 4) Nathan Blackwell SO
12 Kent St 3:13.08 3
1) Nick Ivancic SR 2) Curtis Eaton SO
3) Destin Heasley FR 4) Matt Moffett FR
13 Missouri 3:13.25 4
1) Ryan Blackwell 2) Jerron Forte
3) Nick Adcock SO 4) Chris Davis
14 Northern Arizona 3:13.45 4
1) Brandon Hunt SO 2) Rodney Overton JR
3) Jimmy Arollo SR 4) Robbie Kerback SO
15 Indiana St 3:13.48 2
1) Logan Edwards SR 2) Bryant Kent SO
3) Kurt Heimann SR 4) Sean Wright JR
16 SE Missouri 3:13.51 1
1) Miles Smith SR 2) Ryan Criglar FR
3) Chris Poindexter SR 4) Robert Delaria FR
17 Texas-El Paso 3:13.77 4
1) Anderson Mutegi FR 2) Dominic Tanui JR
3) Aggrey Chirchir SO 4) Elias Koech SR
18 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:13.85 1
1) Isaiah Adams SO 2) Cory Yttre FR
3) Pat Casey JR 4) Tyler Bucholz SO
19 Ohio St-M 3:14.56 2
1) Brandon Woodard SO 2) Stephen Robinson SO
3) Elon Simms JR 4) Matt Comer JR
20 Nebraska 3:15.28 3
1) Lukas Hulett SO 2) Andrew Pearson SR
3) Dan Christensen SO 4) Scott Wims SO
21 Indiana 3:15.71 1
1) Doug Dayhoff SR 2) Martin Stephen JR
3) Ryan Smith SR 4) John Gunnell JR
22 Mississippi 3:16.99 2
1) Christopher Bush FR 2) Joe Walker FR
3) Mark Noland SO 4) Lee Ellis Moore FR
23 Tulsa 3:17.64 3
1) Jonathan Moore FR 2) Jerrod Landress SR
3) O'Dell Smith SR 4) Atila Korosi SO
24 Louisiana Tech 3:17.82 4
1) Demonte Willis FR 2) Mike Coleman JR
3) Wade McGaha SO 4) Albert Fullwood SO
25 New Hampshire 3:17.96 4
1) William Brehm SO 2) Ben Stein SR
3) Matthew Begley SR 4) Travis Parker SR
26 UC Riverside 3:18.25 3
1) Marcus Marbrey SO 2) Greg Lemon JR
3) Aaron Eckels 4) Andrew Jacobson SO
27 DePaul 3:20.47 3
1) Patrick Smith JR 2) Gabe Harris JR
3) Gilby Lifton SO 4) Richard Fugiel SR
28 Vermont 3:30.62 4
1) Pat Gargan FR 2) Cameron Grant JR
3) Aaron Campbell SO 4) David Hanss SO
-- Wisconsin DQ 3
1) Quinn Evans FR 2) Andrew Milenkovski FR
3) James Groce JR 4) Luke Hoenecke SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 , Southern Illinois
Stadium: S 3:00.78 1984 , Southern Illinois
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baylor 3:04.13
1) Justin Boyd 2) Trey Harts SO
3) LeJerald Betters SO 4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR
2 Western Kentucky 3:07.29
1) Alexander Larin JR 2) Gavin Smellie SO
3) Romaine McKay JR 4) Terrrill McCombs SO
3 Kentucky 3:07.32
1) Nathan Browning SR 2) Kwasi Obeng SO
3) Mikel Thomas JR 4) Jose Acevedo JR
4 Arizona St 3:07.35
1) Joel Phillip JR 2) Justin Kremer SO
3) Darryl Elston JR 4) Jimmie Gordon SR
5 Illinois 3:07.82
1) Yawusa Kinda SO 2) Gary Miller SO
3) Lesiba Masheto 4) Brandon Gray SO
6 Georgia 3:11.34
1) Justin Gaymon JR 2) Michael Proctor SO
3) Baron Brown FR 4) Gordon Ritchie-Haughton SO
7 Iowa 3:12.96
1) Steven Willey 2) Lee Elbert
3) Ray Varner SO 4) Chris Barton

Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 , Nebraska
Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 , Nebraska
School Finals
================================================================
1 UNI 7:28.98
1) Jack Ogden SO 2) Dorian Ulrey SO
3) Mike Craddick SO 4) Tyler Mulder JR
2 Notre Dame 7:30.74
1) Blake Choplin SO 2) Jamal Afridi SR
3) Adam Currie SR 4) Kurt Benninger SR
3 Wisconsin 7:31.36
1) Zach Beth FR 2) Luke Rucks FR
3) Eric Hatchell SR 4) Steven Ludwig JR
4 E. Illinois 7:33.18
1) Wes Sheldon SO 2) Chris Wesson SR
3) Justin Helpingstine FR 4) David Holm JR
5 Iowa St 7:35.37
1) Michael Alexander SO 2) Brek Minarik FR
3) David Lantz SO 4) James Galvan JR
6 Minnesota 7:36.68
1) David Krueger SO 2) Hans Storvick JR
3) David Pachuta FR 4) Logan Stroman SO
7 Indiana St 7:36.98
1) Kurt Heimann SR 2) Drake Sterling JR
3) Sean Bowman SR 4) John Lambertus JR
8 North Dakota St 7:38.12
1) Cory Olson SR 2) Ross Schilling JR
3) Sam Larson FR 4) Chad Bergan SR
9 Ohio St-M 7:38.73
1) Dan White FR 2) Chad Balyo SO
3) Jake Edwards FR 4) Jeff See SO
10 Nebraska 7:41.63
1) Blaise Rewaka FR 2) Jack Lemke JR
3) Vince Sickler NA 4) Brad Doering FR
11 Illinois 7:44.64
1) Gary Miller SO 2) Scott Phelps SO
3) Eugene Ellis FR 4) Brian Beaird SO
12 Illinois State 7:53.69
1) Nick Geyer FR 2) Rob Barkulis SO
3) Matt Mroczynski FR 4) Jon Roberts FR
13 Indiana 7:59.24
1) Todd Leon 2) Martin Stephen JR
3) Tyler McCreary SO 4) Evan Bardach SO

Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:12.19 1983 , Alabama
Stadium: S 3:12.19 1983 , Alabama
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Long Beach State 3:18.73 3
1) Austin Fowler SO 2) Brent Gray SR
3) Kelsey Caesar FR 4) Alex Freitas SO
2 Iowa 3:21.24 3
1) Max Milder 2) Lee Elbert
3) Chris Barton 4) Adam Hairston SO
3 New Hampshire 3:22.96 2
1) William Brehm SO 2) Travis Parker SR
3) Matthew Begley SR 4) Robert Edgerton JR
4 UNI 3:23.71 3
1) Terrance Reid JR 2) Kevin Roberts JR
3) Cory Goos SO 4) Tyler Mulder JR
5 Wisconsin 3:24.64 2
1) Andrew Milenkovski FR 2) Chas Demers FR
3) James Groce JR 4) Luke Rucks FR
6 Illinois 3:25.26 1
1) Dominique Worsley SO 2) Yawusa Kinda SO
3) Eugene Ellis FR 4) Gary Miller SO
7 Indiana St 3:26.76 3
1) Daryl Truitt SO 2) Gary Ogburn JR
3) Anthony Bertoli JR 4) Drake Sterling JR
8 Southern Illinois 3:26.94 3
1) Sammy Biggs SO 2) Brett Brachear
3) Brandon Deloney FR 4) Greg McBride SO
9 Missouri 3:27.22 2
1) Ryan Blackwell 2) Jerron Forte
3) Nick Adcock SO 4) Chris Davis
10 UC Riverside 3:27.71 2
1) Antoine Murray JR 2) Andrew Jacobson SO
3) Greg Lemon JR 4) Pedro Ramos JR
11 North Dakota St 3:28.68 1
1) Ben Hendricks SR 2) Jayce Miller JR
3) Paul Lindquist SR 4) Ross Schilling JR
12 Drake 3:29.39 1
1) Anthony Pettaway SO 2) Nate Hix JR
3) Troy Kimberlin SO 4) Leyden Tolhurst JR
13 Kent St 3:29.81 3
1) Nick Ivancic SR 2) Curtis Eaton SO
3) Matt Moffett FR 4) Destin Heasley FR
14 Minnesota 3:31.23 2
1) Jason Erickson SR 2) Sayfe Jassim JR
3) Hans Storvick JR 4) Logan Stroman SO
15 South Dakota St 3:36.13 1
1) Corey Beffert SO 2) Andrew Duitsman SO
3) Dan Winders FR 4) Dj Thompson FR
16 Tulsa 3:38.43 3
1) O'Dell Smith SR 2) Atila Korosi SO
3) Jerrod Landress SR 4) Jordan Hughes JR

Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:30.45 1983 , SMU
Stadium: S 9:30.45 1983 , SMU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 9:49.05
1) Ben Hubers FR 2) Ryan Smith SR
3) Evan Bardach SO 4) Brennon Plotner JR
2 UNI 9:49.38
1) Tyler Mulder JR 2) Terrance Reid JR
3) Mike Craddick SO 4) Dorian Ulrey SO
3 Missouri 9:51.32
1) Brian Graybill 2) Ryan Blackwell
3) Rick Scheff 4) Tipper O'Brien
4 Indiana St 9:53.07
1) John Lambertus JR 2) Logan Edwards SR
3) Kurt Heimann SR 4) Sean Bowman SR
5 Iowa St 9:53.87
1) David Lantz SO 2) James Galvan JR
3) Jared Lewis SR 4) Kevin Born JR
6 Northern Arizona 9:58.08
1) Ben Ashkettle SO 2) Scott Johnston FR
3) Kam Holbrook SO 4) David McNeill SO
7 Nebraska 9:58.15
1) Kyle Custer SO 2) Blaise Rewaka FR
3) Jack Lemke JR 4) Mikel Thomas FR
8 Wisconsin 9:58.34
1) Eric Hatchell SR 2) Quinn Evans FR
3) Zach Beth FR 4) David Pede
9 E. Illinois 10:00.70
1) Chris Wesson SR 2) Wes Sheldon SO
3) Justin Helpingstine FR 4) David Holm JR
10 Illinois 10:09.01
1) Jared Richardson SO 2) Daniel Jones FR
3) Brian Beaird SO 4) Mike Murray SO
11 Drake 10:10.75
1) Leyden Tolhurst JR 2) Nate Hix JR
3) Kevin Earl 4) Evan Jurkovich SR
12 Kentucky 10:11.75
1) Andre Silva SR 2) Justin Harrison SR
3) Matt Frawley FR 4) Josh Nadzam FR
13 Detroit Mercy 10:12.10
1) Patrick Liederbach FR 2) Andrew Lindsay SR
3) Matt Mahler FR 4) Andrew Hayner SR
14 North Dakota St 10:13.25
1) Chad Bergan SR 2) Jayce Miller JR
3) Cory Olson SR 4) Sam Larson FR
15 Kent St 10:16.60
1) Joe Parker JR 2) Michael Schober FR
3) John Minen FR 4) Tony Jordanek JR
16 Iowa 10:17.87
1) Bruce MacTaggart FR 2) Zach Splan
3) Cannon Dolan 4) James Paul FR
17 Illinois State 10:20.59
1) Scott Krapf SO 2) DeAndre Tillman SR
3) Nick Geyer FR 4) Matt Mroczynski FR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 39.81 4/30/2005 Lindenwood, Lindenwood
J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs
Stadium: S 38.96 1983 , Alabama
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central Missouri 41.09q 4
1) Dannon Abney SR 2) Damond Berry JR
3) Eric Moore JR 4) Chris Leverette SO
2 Doane 41.20q 4
1) Kedrick Kelley SR 2) D'Artagnan Dai're JR
3) Maurice Smith JR 4) Paulvince Obuon SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 41.36q 4
1) LaMar Baskin SR 2) Olasubomi Bashorun JR
3) Dominique Matthews SO 4) Derek Nettles
4 Illinois Wesleyan 41.39q 2
1) Segun Olopo SR 2) Azizuddin Rose SR
3) Mike Conti JR 4) Matt Harden SR
5 NW Missouri St 41.40q 4
1) Kendall Wright SR 2) John Miles SO
3) Sheldon Cook JR 4) E.J. Falkner NA
6 UW-Stevens Pt 41.58q 3
1) Brad Koback JR 2) Pat Leonard JR
3) Nick Ver Duin SR 4) Keith Ingram FR
6 Lincoln University Mo 41.58q 3
1) Mcfarlane Jean-Pierre FR 2) Michael Trusty SR
3) Raymond Richards JR 4) Donna-Ray Jones FR
8 McKendree 41.60q 5
1) Tommy Gayfield SO 2) Jordan Perry SO
3) Dominique Jones SR 4) Orion Nicely SR
9 Dubuque 41.72 1
1) Eddie Blackmon JR 2) Jean Metezier JR
3) Anthony Jenkins FR 4) Orlando Walton JR
10 St. Thomas (MN) 41.74 3
1) James Ewer JR 2) Sam Moen SO
3) Phil Bastron JR 4) Chris Bradford SO
11 Buena Vista 41.78 1
1) Justin Bauer JR 2) Eric Bertelsen JR
3) Chris Rowedder SR 4) Shawn Olorundami JR
12 Minnesota St-Mankato 42.04 4
1) Mike Elliott JR 2) Nate Pieper SR
3) Kelvin Rogers JR 4) Damian Turner FR
13 Lewis 42.15 5
1) James Knaperek SO 2) Randy Hinton SO
3) Geoff Rozovics SR 4) Austin Bailey SO
14 North Central 42.17 5
1) Brandon Cervantes SO 2) Jamail Mays SR
3) Greg Jackson JR 4) Adam Pennington SR
15 Wisconsin-La Crosse 42.23 5
1) Alex Rooker SO 2) Dave Kolbe SO
3) Jon Doble SR 4) Matt Gordy SO
16 UW-Whitewater 42.26 2
1) Nik Hannon FR 2) Josh Ireland JR
3) Kyle Ewing SR 4) Joel Saucerman SO
17 South Dakota 42.29 2
1) Andrew Langner FR 2) Jared Clement FR
3) Ben Oberle JR 4) Dominic Artis JR
18 Aquinas 42.50 4
1) Matt Hewson JR 2) Dustin Johnson SO
3) Josh Kornoely SR 4) Serak Haile FR
19 St. Cloud St 42.55 3
1) Sam Johnson SR 2) David Queck SO
3) Marcus Jenkins SO 4) Gabe Udia SO
20 Monmouth (IL) 42.65 2
1) Aaron Daverin JR 2) Brad Gross SR
3) Luke Reschke JR 4) Jacob Stott JR
21 Wartburg College 42.76 1
1) Marquis Stephens SO 2) Drew Johnson JR
3) Heath Rost FR 4) Skyler Ahrens FR
22 Hamline 42.93 3
1) Clarence Suttle FR 2) Ryan Sunderland FR
3) Dan Holmgren FR 4) Javan Copley FR
23 Concordia - SP 42.94 2
1) John Pimental SO 2) Kawaskii Bacon JR
3) Chris Kennedy SR 4) Kevin Koglin FR
24 UW-Eau Claire 43.06 5
1) Zach Lee FR 2) Chris Kupfer JR
3) Justin Janke JR 4) Frankie Adams JR
25 Northwestern (IA) 43.17 1
1) Kyle Blankers SR 2) Jameson Guthmiller JR
3) Jordan Langer SO 4) Luke Hofmeyer SO
26 Truman St 43.21 4
1) Charlie Brandhorst SR 2) Jake Ackermann SR
3) Joe Ackermann SR 4) Sean Bergstedt SR
27 Simpson 43.26 1
1) Wardell Watkins SO 2) Legrand Bien-aime SO
3) Marty Rounds SO 4) Kyle Yarkosky SO
28 Concordia-Moorhead 43.37 3
1) Jason Sather SO 2) Perry Patterson SO
3) Tom Flynn JR 4) Xavier Carroll SO
29 Cornell Col 43.53 1
1) Joe Wacenske FR 2) Bryon Kroger JR
3) Kyle Tierney FR 4) James Klobucar SR
30 Augustana-IL 43.82 5
1) Mike Lucchetti SR 2) Max Petersen SO
3) James Wood FR 4) Evan Holschbach JR
31 Luther 44.14 5
1) Jon Olson JR 2) Justin Reitsma SR
3) Phillip Scruggs SR 4) Josh Patterson FR
-- Coe DQ 1
1) Tony Kruger SR 2) Kyle Brockmeyer JR
3) Vance Rudolph JR 4) Justin Janns FR
-- Tri-State DQ 2
1) Max Schaefer FR 2) Russell Dill SO
3) Mike Sobieraj SR 4) Austin Hamsher SO
-- Loras DQ 5
1) Nate Gee JR 2) Adam Kramer JR
3) Josh Lorenzen FR 4) Chris Swift SO

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 39.81 4/30/2005 Lindenwood, Lindenwood
J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs
Stadium: S 38.96 1983 , Alabama
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 41.16
1) LaMar Baskin SR 2) Olasubomi Bashorun JR
3) Dominique Matthews SO 4) Derek Nettles
2 NW Missouri St 41.48
1) Kevin Okonta FR 2) John Miles SO
3) Sheldon Cook JR 4) E.J. Falkner NA
3 Doane 41.76
1) Kedrick Kelley SR 2) D'Artagnan Dai're JR
3) Maurice Smith JR 4) Paulvince Obuon SR
4 Illinois Wesleyan 41.88
1) Segun Olopo SR 2) Azizuddin Rose SR
3) Mike Conti JR 4) Matt Harden SR
5 Lincoln University Mo 42.12
1) Michael Trusty SR 2) Mcfarlane Jean-Pierre FR
3) Raymond Richards JR 4) Donna-Ray Jones FR
6 UW-Stevens Pt 42.71
1) Brad Koback JR 2) Pat Leonard JR
3) Nick Ver Duin SR 4) Keith Ingram FR
-- Central Missouri DNF
1) Dannon Abney SR 2) Damond Berry JR
3) Eric Moore JR 4) Chris Leverette SO

Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:22.42 1985 , Wayland Baptist
Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 , UTEP
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:26.58 3
1) LaMar Baskin SR 2) Ethan Mignard FR
3) Derek Nettles 4) Dominique Matthews SO
2 Lincoln University Mo 1:27.08 3
1) Mcfarlane Jean-Pierre FR 2) Michael Trusty SR
3) Raymond Richards JR 4) Donna-Ray Jones FR
3 Buena Vista 1:27.62 2
1) Shawn Olorundami JR 2) Chris Rowedder SR
3) Justin Bauer JR 4) Eric Bertelsen JR
4 Central Missouri 1:27.64 3
1) Seth Mason SO 2) Chris Leverette SO
3) Britt Johnson JR 4) Damond Berry JR
5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 1:27.78 1
1) Matt Gordy SO 2) Jon Doble SR
3) Alex Rooker SO 4) Dave Kolbe SO
6 Lewis 1:27.91 3
1) Randy Hinton SO 2) Austin Bailey SO
3) Donnie Lesnick SO 4) Geoff Rozovics SR
7 Minnesota St-Mankato 1:28.35 3
1) Mike Elliott JR 2) Damian Turner FR
3) Kelvin Rogers JR 4) Nate Pieper SR
8 Tri-State 1:29.58 2
1) Mike Sobieraj SR 2) Max Schaefer FR
3) Austin Hamsher SO 4) Russell Dill SO
9 Aquinas 1:30.50 2
1) Serak Haile FR 2) Josh Kornoely SR
3) Dustin Johnson SO 4) Justin Dupey SR
10 Wartburg College 1:30.67 2
1) Drew Johnson JR 2) Marquis Stephens SO
3) John Koehler SO 4) Brodie Overton SR
11 North Central 1:30.85 2
1) Chris Foes JR 2) Jamail Mays SR
3) Brandon Cervantes SO 4) Tommy Robertson JR
12 St. Thomas (MN) 1:31.16 2
1) Chris Bradford SO 2) Matt Griswald FR
3) Sam Moen SO 4) Pj Theisen SR
13 Concordia - SP 1:31.30 2
1) John Pimental SO 2) Chris Kotlarek SO
3) Kevin Koglin FR 4) Chris Kennedy SR
14 St. Cloud St 1:31.45 1
1) Chris Lefler FR 2) Sam Johnson SR
3) Mitchell Robertson SO 4) Jeremy Davis FR
15 Cornell Col 1:31.62 1
1) Bryon Kroger JR 2) Kyle Tierney FR
3) Joe Wacenske FR 4) James Klobucar SR
16 Luther 1:31.86 2
1) Justin Reitsma SR 2) Jon Olson JR
3) Alex Rustad FR 4) Josh Patterson FR
17 Concordia-Moorhead 1:31.97 1
1) Jason Sather SO 2) Perry Patterson SO
3) Paul Shol JR 4) Josh Smith SR
18 Minnesota-Duluth 1:33.84 1
1) Joe Dekan FR 2) Grayson Hendrix SO
3) Jimmy Warmuth SO 4) Josh Dahl FR
-- Augustana-IL DQ 3
1) Mike Lucchetti SR 2) Max Petersen SO
3) James Wood FR 4) Jason Styzinski
-- UW-Superior DQ 1
1) Tyler Houghton FR 2) Joey Driscoll FR
3) William Hermanson SO 4) Matt Kramer SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 , Wayland Baptist
Stadium: S 3:00.78 1984 , Southern Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Central 3:15.39q 3
1) Jon Howard FR 2) Adam Pennington SR
3) Adam Johnson JR 4) Greg Jackson JR
2 Augustana-IL 3:15.76q 2
1) Evan Holschbach JR 2) Kyle Ekberg JR
3) Matt Somers FR 4) Ted McMillan JR
3 Lincoln University Mo 3:16.05q 3
1) Ricardo Foster SR 2) Rupert Smith SO
3) Michael Trusty SR 4) Alie Beauvais SO
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:16.34q 5
1) Derek Nettles 2) Ethan Mignard FR
3) 4) Ross Harlan SO
4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 3:16.34q 5
1) Cole Lambert FR 2) Jon Doble SR
3) Dylan Randolph SR 4) Dave Kolbe SO
6 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:16.56q 5
1) Andy Coppersmith SO 2) Jason Peters SR
3) Evan Knight SR 4) Chris Wolf SR
7 Central 3:16.64q 1
1) Matt Patrick SO 2) Alex Miller SO
3) Jake Contri SO 4) Guy Dierikx SR
8 Bethel (MN) 3:16.78q 2
1) Taylor Ferda SO 2) Joel Quick FR
3) Eric Rhode SO 4) Josh Otto SR
9 UW-Stevens Pt 3:16.84 4
1) Pat Leonard JR 2) Josh Schwinn FR
3) Brad Koback JR 4) Nick Ver Duin SR
10 Central Missouri 3:17.08 2
1) Dannon Abney SR 2) Kyle Brown SR
3) Britt Johnson JR 4) Kai Roper SO
11 Doane 3:17.29 4
1) Lance Foster SR 2) Cody Ingold JR
3) Jess Wimmer SR 4) Greg Torres SR
12 Lewis 3:17.31 3
1) Brian Pedersen SR 2) Chris Leibrand FR
3) Randy Hinton SO 4) Adam Zaremba FR
13 St. Thomas (MN) 3:17.64 3
1) Pj Theisen SR 2) Patrick Jager JR
3) Phil Bastron JR 4) James Ewer JR
14 Wartburg College 3:18.75 1
1) Derek Peth JR 2) John Koehler SO
3) Neil Suckow SR 4) Brian Schmitt SR
15 Illinois Wesleyan 3:19.86 3
1) Mike Conti JR 2) Segun Olopo SR
3) Noah Dunham FR 4) Matt Harden SR
16 UW-Eau Claire 3:20.60 3
1) Brian Christ SR 2) Tim Braunschweig SO
3) Justin White SO 4) Chris Kupfer JR
17 Northern St 3:20.66 4
1) Jake Hamik SR 2) Taylor Ford SO
3) Trevor Steen JR 4) Bill Cameron SO
18 Buena Vista 3:20.91 1
1) Justin Taylor SR 2) Shawn Olorundami JR
3) Aj Dahm SR 4) Eric Bertelsen JR
19 Loras 3:21.04 1
1) Nate Gee JR 2) Ray Orris JR
3) Chris Swift SO 4) Adam Kramer JR
20 South Dakota 3:21.81 5
1) Jared Clement FR 2) Ben Oberle JR
3) Tyler Williamson SO 4) Scott Hargens SR
21 Carleton 3:22.03 5
1) Nick Cesarek JR 2) Michael Sanders SO
3) Jack Delehanty JR 4) Tom Ballinger JR
22 Monmouth (IL) 3:22.09 2
1) Jacob Stott JR 2) Aaron Daverin JR
3) Brad Gross SR 4) Luke Reschke JR
23 St. Olaf 3:22.19 3
1) Dan Monroe SO 2) Ryan Doyle JR
3) Cullen O'Neill JR 4) Adrian Hawkins FR
24 Luther 3:23.15 1
1) Mike Tangen SR 2) Anthony Walls SR
3) Alex Rustad FR 4) Lucas Reidenbach SR
25 Minnesota-Duluth 3:23.69 5
1) Chris Parno JR 2) Dave Ubbelohde JR
3) Jared Clementson SR 4) Pete Klopp SR
26 Saint John's 3:23.94 4
1) Drew Goede JR 2) Tom Hoffman FR
3) Justin Jurek FR 4) Mitch Gesell JR
27 Simpson 3:25.10 1
1) Marty Rounds SO 2) Kyle Yarkosky SO
3) Tyler Jordison SO 4) Eric Patten SO
28 Concordia-Moorhead 3:26.98 5
1) Michael Dunn FR 2) Paul Westmark JR
3) Jason Sather SO 4) Josh Smith SR
29 Aquinas 3:28.09 2
1) Justin Dupey SR 2) B. J. Klotz FR
3) Andy Vereecke SO 4) Victor Ramirez FR
30 Concordia - SP 3:28.57 3
1) Matt Eicheldinger JR 2) Kris Enlund SR
3) Chris Kennedy SR 4) Chris Kotlarek SO
31 St. Cloud St 3:29.10 2
1) David Queck SO 2) Mitchell Robertson SO
3) Jeremy Davis FR 4) Chris Lefler FR
32 Cornell Col 3:30.65 5
1) Kyle Tierney FR 2) James Klobucar SR
3) Joe Wacenske FR 4) Bryon Kroger JR
33 Dubuque 3:31.22 1
1) Jon Erickson SR 2) Jeff Ardis FR
3) Jean Metezier JR 4) Brennon Relaford SO
34 Mount Mercy 3:32.53 4
1) Dustin Henderson JR 2) Aaron Stephens JR
3) Scott Becker SO 4) Justin Waring FR
35 Grand View 3:33.44 2
1) Matt Smalley SO 2) Brandon Bond SR
3) Jon Aldrich JR 4) Tyler Irving JR
-- McKendree DNF 2
1) Jeff Brown SO 2) Jordan Perry SO
3) Devin Williams SO 4) Jermaine Myers SR
-- Coe DQ 1
1) Paul Borman SR 2) Tony Kruger SR
3) Sean Bennet SR 4) Justin Janns FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 , Wayland Baptist
Stadium: S 3:00.78 1984 , Southern Illinois
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:13.73
1) Derek Nettles 2) Ethan Mignard FR
3) Dominique Matthews SO 4) Ross Harlan SO
2 Augustana-IL 3:13.91
1) Evan Holschbach JR 2) Kyle Ekberg JR
3) Matt Somers FR 4) Ted McMillan JR
3 Lincoln University Mo 3:15.67
1) Ricardo Foster SR 2) Raymond Richards JR
3) Michael Trusty SR 4) Donna-Ray Jones FR
4 North Central 3:16.00
1) Jon Howard FR 2) Greg Jackson JR
3) Adam Johnson JR 4) Adam Pennington SR
5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 3:16.22
1) Cole Lambert FR 2) Jon Doble SR
3) Dylan Randolph SR 4) Dave Kolbe SO
6 Central 3:16.54
1) Greg Foote JR 2) Alex Miller SO
3) Jake Contri SO 4) Guy Dierikx SR
7 Bethel (MN) 3:16.72
1) Taylor Ferda SO 2) Joel Quick FR
3) Eric Rhode SO 4) Josh Otto SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7:23.7h 1974 , Prarie View
(yards)
Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 , Nebraska
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:38.78
1) Prophet Bailey SR 2) Justin Stroup SO
3) Justin Duncan FR 4) Durrell Williams JR
2 Okla. Christian 7:39.42
1) Curtis Pratt JR 2) Cole McAllister SR
3) Jordan Powell JR 4) Josh Wayland JR
3 St. Thomas (MN) 7:39.91
1) Matt Boumeester JR 2) Greg Dowe JR
3) Kyle Brandon JR 4) Brian Sames JR
4 UW-Stevens Pt 7:44.38
1) Greg Haak JR 2) Adam Steinke JR
3) Derek Nechuta FR 4) Adam Lang SO
5 McKendree 7:46.46
1) Devin Williams SO 2) Mike Mendez SO
3) Jeff Brown SO 4) Jermaine Myers SR
6 Loras 7:47.06
1) Ben Grant SR 2) Ray Orris JR
3) Cody Dreyer SO 4) Alex Eischeid JR
7 Saint John's 7:48.96
1) Mitch Gesell JR 2) Tom Hoffman FR
3) Sam Husted JR 4) Jeremy Sutton SR
8 Siena Heights 7:49.82
1) Robert Banks SR 2) Kent Laskowsky JR
3) Adrian Simmons JR 4) Luke Pawlaczyk JR
9 Augustana-IL 7:50.95
1) Dan Bailey 2) Kris Hinchley FR
3) Greg Weigand NA 4) Matt Fulton
10 Lincoln University Mo 7:51.83
1) Rupert Smith SO 2) Jean Nougues SO
3) Alie Beauvais SO 4) Richard Cross JR
11 Dordt 7:53.47
1) Brett Kroeze SR 2) Brent Van Schepen SO
3) Mark Eekhoff SO 4) Josiah Luttjeboer FR
12 Minnesota-Duluth 7:54.24
1) Jared Clementson SR 2) Aaron Gorman FR
3) Mike Finnerty SO 4) Pete Klopp SR
13 St. Olaf 7:55.11
1) Cullen O'Neill JR 2) Doboul Ruon FR
3) David Green JR 4) Dan Varley SO
14 UW-Whitewater 7:56.99
1) Brakken Kraker FR 2) Alek Konopacki JR
3) Brian Butzler JR 4) Matt Kovnesky JR
15 Aquinas 7:58.91
1) Victor Ramirez FR 2) Erich Tanis SR
3) Andy Vereecke SO 4) Chris Leikert JR
16 North Central 8:00.63
1) Jacob Austin SO 2) Cam Culpepper SO
3) Aaron Russo FR 4) Kyle Horst JR
17 Manitoba 8:07.16
1) Andrew Schellenberg JR 2) Patrice Leclercq SR
3) Sheldon Kilcullen SR 4) Colin Barnett FR
18 Harding 8:18.76
1) Wojciech Kopec FR 2) Garrett White
3) James Cheruiyot JR 4) Will Fairhurst

Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:14.43 1979 , Prairie View
Stadium: S 3:12.19 1983 , Alabama
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:23.50 2
1) Mike Elliott JR 2) Kelvin Rogers JR
3) Nate Pieper SR 4) Denise Mokaya SO
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:23.61 3
1) Derek Nettles 2) Dominique Matthews SO
3) T.J. Lightsey SR 4) Durrell Williams JR
3 Central 3:25.15 3
1) Mitch Morris SO 2) Zac Bailey SR
3) Guy Dierikx SR 4) Alex Miller SO
4 Doane 3:25.35 3
1) Paulvince Obuon SR 2) D'Artagnan Dai're JR
3) Greg Torres SR 4) Lance Foster SR
5 South Dakota 3:26.52 3
1) Jared Clement FR 2) Dominic Artis JR
3) Tyler Williamson SO 4) Scott Hargens SR
6 Simpson 3:26.73 1
1) Legrand Bien-aime SO 2) Marty Rounds SO
3) Kyle Yarkosky SO 4) Eric Patten SO
7 Wartburg College 3:27.24 1
1) Drew Johnson JR 2) Marquis Stephens SO
3) Derek Peth JR 4) Brian Schmitt SR
8 North Central 3:27.36 3
1) Adam Johnson JR 2) Tommy Robertson JR
3) Greg Jackson JR 4) Adam Pennington SR
9 Wisconsin-Platteville 3:27.70 1
1) Mitch Spees JR 2) Matt Bischoff SO
3) Adam Buss JR 4) Cameron Klein SR
10 UW-Stevens Pt 3:27.85 3
1) Keith Ingram FR 2) Ernest Edmond FR
3) Kyle Steiner SR 4) Greg Haak JR
11 Lincoln University Mo 3:28.95 2
1) Michael Trusty SR 2) Donna-Ray Jones FR
3) Ricardo Foster SR 4) Rupert Smith SO
12 Augustana-IL 3:29.45 2
1) Evan Holschbach JR 2) Mike Lucchetti SR
3) Kyle Ekberg JR 4) Kris Hinchley FR
13 Hamline 3:30.45 3
1) Clarence Suttle FR 2) Javan Copley FR
3) Tyson Molitor FR 4) Ian Campbell FR
14 St. Thomas (MN) 3:31.03 1
1) Phil Bastron JR 2) Patrick Jager JR
3) James Ewer JR 4) Greg Dowe JR
15 Northern St 3:31.45 2
1) Jared Mack SO 2) Andre Eke JR
3) Bill Cameron SO 4) Taylor Ford SO
16 NW Missouri St 3:31.57 1
1) Sheldon Cook JR 2) Kevin Okonta FR
3) Tommy Warren FR 4) Jeff Kanger SR
17 Saint John's 3:31.78 1
1) Drew Goede JR 2) Eric Diley SR
3) Tom Hoffman FR 4) Mitch Gesell JR
18 Minnesota-Duluth 3:32.46 2
1) John Knebel FR 2) Josh Dahl FR
3) Mike Finnerty SO 4) Jared Clementson SR
19 St. Cloud St 3:33.23 1
1) Gabe Udia SO 2) Sam Johnson SR
3) David Queck SO 4) Dan Allen FR
20 Lewis 3:34.39 1
1) James Knaperek SO 2) Donnie Lesnick SO
3) Chris Leibrand FR 4) Adam Zaremba FR
21 Concordia - SP 3:34.56 2
1) Kevin Koglin FR 2) Chris Kennedy SR
3) Chris Kotlarek SO 4) Matt Eicheldinger JR
22 Manitoba 3:41.66 2
1) Patrick Kelly SO 2) Quin Ferguson SO
3) Andrew Schellenberg JR 4) Sheldon Kilcullen SR

Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:39.65 1984 , Cal Poly Pomona
Stadium: S 9:30.45 1983 , SMU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Okla. Christian 10:07.22
1) Josh Wayland JR 2) Eric Poole SR
3) Curtis Pratt JR 4) Jordan Powell JR
2 Harding 10:07.64
1) Artur Kern SR 2) Kreg Kell
3) Frank Bolling 4) Daniel Kirwa FR
3 St. Thomas (MN) 10:09.43
1) Kyle Brandon JR 2) Pj Theisen SR
3) Brian Sames JR 4) Matt Boumeester JR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 10:13.64
1) Justin Stroup SO 2) Ethan Mignard FR
3) Prophet Bailey SR 4) Justin Duncan FR
5 UW-Whitewater 10:17.11
1) Aron Kehoe FR 2) Alek Konopacki JR
3) Eric Keen SR 4) Brian Butzler JR
6 Carthage 10:17.47
1) Joel Brunner JR 2) Buzzy Brown SO
3) Tylor Lewis SO 4) Mike White SR
7 UW-Stevens Pt 10:20.84
1) Phil Richert JR 2) Josh Schwinn FR
3) Adam Lang SO 4) Cory Baumann SR
8 Concordia NE 10:22.14
1) Michael Saalfeld JR 2) Jimmy Boeder
3) Jordan Tucker JR 4) Zach Meineke FR
9 Minnesota-Duluth 10:23.96
1) Tyler Bjorhus JR 2) Pete Klopp SR
3) Aaron Gorman FR 4) John Kallemeyn SR
10 Nebraska Wesleyan 10:24.84
1) Kris Kratz SR 2) Derek Carson JR
3) Quinn Lewandowski JR 4) Brian Copley SO
11 North Central 10:25.36
1) Jacob Austin SO 2) Cam Culpepper SO
3) Jon Biancardi SO 4) Joe Gaskill JR
12 North Dakota 10:26.85
1) Kyle Rosseau SO 2) Mark Barclay SO
3) Brian Fransen SR 4) Kyle Downs SR
13 Minnesota St-Mankato 10:30.27
1) Jeff Lombardo SO 2) Brady Flies SO
3) Sam Lance SO 4) Jon Stoltman JR
14 Minnesota St-Moorhead 10:30.95
1) Kyle Eckhoff JR 2) Jeff Brunnette FR
3) Wes Holtman SR 4) Scott Egeberg JR
15 Wheaton 10:31.14
1) Kyle Kunz FR 2) Ben Berg SR
3) Will Phillips SO 4) Greg Lane SR
16 Augustana-IL 10:31.62
1) Dan Bailey 2) James Wood FR
3) Greg Weigand NA 4) Jim Beatty SR
17 Augustana (SD) 10:45.24
1) Austin VandeBerg SO 2) Zach Morris SO
3) Brian Werner SO 4) Matt Braithwaite FR
18 Manitoba 10:56.30
1) Patrice Leclercq SR 2) Quin Ferguson SO
3) Colin Barnett FR 4) Eric Tranquada SR

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Stadium: S 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clint Allen SO E Michigan 10.39Q 1.8 1
2 Mike Myer JR Kansas St 10.43Q -1.1 2
3 Ibrahim Kabia JR Minnesota 10.63Q 2.3 4
4 Brandon Austin JR Kentucky 10.76Q 2.8 3
5 Calvin Abram JR Arizona St 10.51q 1.8 1
6 Mike Coleman JR Louisiana Tech 10.54q 1.8 1
7 Dax Danns SO Nebraska 10.56q 1.8 1
8 Scott Wims SO Nebraska 10.63q -1.1 2
9 Wil Glover SO Indiana 10.69 -1.1 2
10 Josh Harvey JR Louisiana Tech 10.70 -1.1 2
10 Gordon Mckenzie JR Kentucky 10.70 2.3 4
10 Tony Cole SR Ohio St-M 10.70 2.3 4
13 Dominic Artis JR South Dakota 10.75 1.8 1
14 Anka Autman SR Mississippi 10.79 2.3 4
15 Terry Carter FR Louisiana Tech 10.83 2.8 3
16 Orion Nicely SR McKendree 10.84 2.8 3
17 David Chaplin JR Alabama-M 10.87 2.3 4
18 John Miles SO NW Missouri St 10.91 2.3 4
19 Stephen Thompson FR Kent St 10.93 2.8 3
20 Brandon Deloney FR Southern Ill 11.04 2.8 3
21 Augustine Agyei JR Drake 11.09 2.8 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Stadium: S 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ibrahim Kabia JR Minnesota 10.44 1.4
2 Clint Allen SO E Michigan 10.44 1.4
3 Mike Myer JR Kansas St 10.47 1.4
4 Dax Danns SO Nebraska 10.58 1.4
5 Calvin Abram JR Arizona St 10.59 1.4
6 Mike Coleman JR Louisiana Tech 10.61 1.4
7 Brandon Austin JR Kentucky 10.76 1.4
8 Scott Wims SO Nebraska 10.89 1.4

Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:46.53 1996 Einars Tupuritis, Wichita St.
Stadium: S 1:45.86 1978 Randy Wilson, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Tanui JR Texas-El Paso 1:49.38
2 Elias Koech SR Texas-El Paso 1:50.49
3 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska 1:50.51
4 Chris Danks SR Louisville 1:50.98
5 Aggrey Chirchir SO Texas-El Paso 1:51.05
6 Sam James SO Kansas St 1:51.81
7 John Richardson SR Kentucky 1:52.09
8 Adam Hairston SO Iowa 1:52.27
9 Kevin Hawkins SR Air Force 1:52.31
10 Jason Collett JR Kansas St 1:52.63
11 Kam Holbrook SO N Arizona 1:53.90

Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St.
Stadium: S 3:38.27 1984 Steve Scott, Sub Four TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Edgerton JR New Hampshire 3:49.79
2 Mark Davidson FR Tulsa 3:49.91
3 Hillary Bor FR Iowa St 3:52.29
4 Matthew Elliot SR Winthrop 3:52.63
5 Denise Mokaya SO Minn St Mankato 3:53.17
6 Jonah Lagat FR Oral Roberts 3:53.35
7 Silas Kemboi SR Texas Tech 3:53.93
8 Edwin Sang SR Texas Tech 3:57.55
9 Corey Denstel JR Louisiana Tech 4:02.41
-- Titus Koeh SR Alabama-M DNF


Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leyden Tolhurst JR Drake 3:51.21
2 Dan Fadgen Iowa St 3:52.37
3 James Wanjiku SR Oral Roberts 3:52.77
4 Kyle Stangel SR Wisconsin-Pltvle 3:52.85
5 Mike Murray SO Illinois 3:53.47
6 Jared Richardson SO Illinois 3:55.94
7 Justin Duncan FR Oklahoma Bapt. 3:56.30
8 Tyler Wetering SR South Dakota 3:56.94
9 Colby Wissel SR Kansas 3:57.32
10 Luc Shout FR Louisville 3:57.43
11 Alex Rowin SO Oral Roberts 3:57.76
12 Jared Kelsh SR Ferris St 3:58.72
13 Brett Adams SR Notre Dame 4:00.30
-- Evan Jurkovich SR Drake DNF



Men 1500 Meter Run Combined Seeded and Unseeded Combined
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Edgerton JR New Hampshire 3:49.79
2 Mark Davidson FR Tulsa 3:49.91
3 Leyden Tolhurst JR Drake 3:51.21
4 Hillary Bor FR Iowa St 3:52.29
5 Dan Fadgen Iowa St 3:52.37
6 Matthew Elliot SR Winthrop 3:52.63
7 James Wanjiku SR Oral Roberts 3:52.77
8 Kyle Stangel SR Wisconsin-Pltvle 3:52.85
9 Denise Mokaya SO Minn St Mankato 3:53.17
10 Jonah Lagat FR Oral Roberts 3:53.35
11 Mike Murray SO Illinois 3:53.47
12 Silas Kemboi SR Texas Tech 3:53.93
13 Jared Richardson SO Illinois 3:55.94
14 Justin Duncan FR Oklahoma Bapt. 3:56.30
15 Tyler Wetering SR South Dakota 3:56.94
16 Colby Wissel SR Kansas 3:57.32
17 Luc Shout FR Louisville 3:57.43
18 Edwin Sang SR Texas Tech 3:57.55
19 Alex Rowin SO Oral Roberts 3:57.76
20 Jared Kelsh SR Ferris St 3:58.72
21 Brett Adams SR Notre Dame 4:00.30
22 Corey Denstel JR Louisiana Tech 4:02.41
-- Evan Jurkovich SR Drake DNF
-- Titus Koeh SR Alabama-M DNF


Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Stadium: S 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Japheth Ng'ojoy SR Texas-El Paso 14:06.99
2 Patrick Mutai SR Texas-El Paso 14:08.08
3 Sean Houseworth JR Air Force 14:08.65
4 Nicodemus Ng'etich SO Texas-El Paso 14:15.02
5 Kiel Uhl SO Iowa St 14:17.56
6 Artur Kern SR Harding 14:17.97
7 Jeff Schirmer SO Southern Ill 14:21.18
8 Vincent Tanui SR Southern Miss 14:24.26
9 Kyle Lewis JR Mississippi 14:26.03
10 Paul Hefferon SR Kansas 14:26.32
11 Jesse Luciano SO Iowa 14:27.31
12 Matt Williams JR Air Force 14:42.82
13 Phillip King FR Missouri 14:51.81
14 Julius Kosgei SR Harding 14:55.09
15 Mike McFarland FR Minnesota 14:55.68
16 Trent Hoerr SR Illinois 15:09.54
17 Scott Hilditch FR Kent St 15:11.78
18 Nick Caprario FR Kansas 15:12.28
19 Caleb Vogt FR Georgia 15:21.72
-- Josh Moen Unattached DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC
Stadium: S 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Sigl SR Wisconsin-Pltvle 30:18.42
2 Parker Cowles JR Air Force 31:06.46
3 Jordan Horwitz SR New Hampshire 31:14.78
4 Joel Stansloski SR Tulsa 31:16.42
5 Paul Guevara JR Alabama-M 31:16.90
6 Luka Thor SO Concordia NE 31:30.68
7 Clayton Carper FR Iowa St 31:31.13
8 David Swanson SR St. Olaf 31:35.70
9 Eric Harris JR Tulsa 31:38.78
10 Anthony Oberle FR Nebraska 31:40.52
11 Joe Purpura FR Alabama-M 31:45.76
12 Kenny Grosselin SR Air Force 31:53.50
13 Brett Carter SO Montana 32:07.48
14 Joseph Chebaibai SO Oral Roberts 32:09.53
15 Seijen Takamura JR Minnesota 32:17.64
16 Justin Aronson SR Illinois 32:18.30
17 Pat McConnell FR Tulsa 32:20.10
18 Wojciech Kopec FR Harding 32:24.24
19 Eric Atkinson JR Minn-Duluth 32:30.81
20 Sam Romanoski SR Loyola (IL) 32:33.64
21 Charlie Dickhaus SR Georgia 32:43.83
22 Jonas Holmberg JR Lakehead 32:59.89
23 Kaleb Boese JR Augustana-SD 33:05.52
24 Peter Oien JR Augustana-SD 33:28.65
25 Andrew Craig JR Marquette 33:34.93
-- Dan Taylor Unattached DNF
-- Adam Oestreich FR Drake DNF
-- Andrew Shortslef SR Drake DNF
-- James Cheruiyot JR Harding DNF
-- Cole Feldman SR Drake DNF
-- Jakub Kolacz SO DePaul DNF
-- Chris Dunker SR Nebraska Wes DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.49 1987 Vernon George, Texas Southern
Stadium: S 13.39 2005 Anwar Moore, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 13.78Q 1.5 1
2 Julius Jiles SR Kansas 14.01Q 2.8 3
3 Nate Larkin SO Wisconsin 14.02Q 4.1 2
4 Kazmere Hill SR Arkansas St 14.04q 4.1 2
5 Jansen Hyde JR Texas Tech 14.10q 1.5 1
6 Lehann Fourie FR Nebraska 14.11q 4.1 2
7 Brendan Ames FR Kentucky 14.14q 4.1 2
8 Omo Osaghae SO Texas Tech 14.16q 2.8 3
9 Mikel Thomas JR Kentucky 14.17 1.5 1
10 Eric Alejandro SR E Michigan 14.18 2.8 3
11 Tyrell Ross SO Nebraska 14.28 1.5 1
12 Jamie Ryder FR Nebraska 14.30 4.1 2
13 Derek Johnson SR Mississippi 14.31 4.1 2
14 Marquis Profit SR Arizona St 14.45 1.5 1
15 Jarrel Anderson SR UNI 14.59 2.8 3
16 Chris Bethel SR McKendree 14.64 4.1 2
17 LaMar Baskin SR Oklahoma Bapt. 14.70 2.8 3
18 Jonathan Francois SO Ohio St-M 14.78 4.1 2
19 Leighton Scott JR Louisiana Tech 14.79 1.5 1
20 Adam Pischke SR Wisconsin 15.13 1.5 1
21 Tykeen Fulton FR Indiana St 15.51 1.5 1
22 Michael Ayers FR Tennessee 16.40 2.8 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.49 1987 Vernon George, Texas Southern
Stadium: S 13.39 2005 Anwar Moore, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 13.52 2.3
2 Lehann Fourie FR Nebraska 13.71 2.3
3 Julius Jiles SR Kansas 13.91 2.3
4 Omo Osaghae SO Texas Tech 13.93 2.3
5 Jansen Hyde JR Texas Tech 13.99 2.3
6 Kazmere Hill SR Arkansas St 14.16 2.3
7 Nate Larkin SO Wisconsin 14.23 2.3
8 Brendan Ames FR Kentucky 14.25 2.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 48.28 1986 Dany Harris, Iowa St
Stadium: S 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Gaymon JR Georgia 49.26 3
2 Justin Boyd Baylor 50.05 3
3 Robert Griffin Baylor 50.92 3
4 Tim Grier SO Alabama-M 51.03 1
5 Sean Bergstedt SR Truman St 51.10 3
6 Ted McMillan JR Augustana-IL 51.21 2
7 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 51.23 3
8 Ray Varner SO Iowa 51.27 2
9 Adam Dailey FR Nebraska 51.86 2
10 Eric Alejandro SR E Michigan 51.89 1
11 Michael Proctor SO Georgia 51.97 1
12 Marquis Profit SR Arizona St 51.99 1
13 Elon Simms JR Ohio St-M 52.07 3
14 Nick Ivancic SR Kent St 52.09 2
15 Jake Hamik SR Northern St 52.15 2
16 Lee Ellis Moore FR Mississippi 52.19 3
17 John Hewitt SO Tennessee 52.42 1
18 Trevor Rollinger SR Portland St 52.89 1
19 Austin Wechter SR Notre Dame 52.91 1
20 Jansen Hyde JR Texas Tech 53.02 3
21 Ross Harlan SO Oklahoma Bapt. 53.10 2
22 Darryl Elston JR Arizona St 53.77 2
23 Nate Navaro SR Louisville 54.03 1
-- Wouter LeRoux SO Texas Tech DQ 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Stadium: S 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnabas Kirui JR Mississippi 8:52.56
2 Gilbert Limo SO Texas Tech 8:52.78
3 Brian Parr SO Nebraska 8:56.86
4 Jayden Russ SR Iowa St 9:04.73
5 Ben Puhl JR Minnesota 9:04.86
6 Andy Napier JR Iowa 9:05.50
7 Kristjan Hunter SR Manitoba 9:11.25
8 Andy Weatherford FR Indiana 9:14.71
9 Kinsey Dinnel JR Louisiana Tech 9:20.38
10 Brad Holehan SR Augustana-IL 9:23.49
11 Jason Pedersen SO N Arizona 9:23.86
12 Rob Pykosz SO Illinois 9:25.02
13 Zac Noel FR Kentucky 9:29.46
14 Mike Kelley SR Illinois 9:30.74
15 Josh Van Wyngaarden SR Air Force 9:31.14
16 Josh Butts SO Tulsa 9:38.19
17 Julius Kosgei SR Harding 9:45.11
18 John Killian JR N Arizona 9:48.77
19 Mike Richardson JR Illinois St 9:53.85
20 Patrick McGowan SR Kansas 9:54.39

Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 16:09.45 1981 , Iowa St.
Stadium: S 16:09.45 1981 , Iowa State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame 16:51.82
1) Patrick Smyth JR 2) Dan Clark JR
3) Jake Watson SR 4) Kurt Benninger SR
2 Indiana 16:53.43
1) Cole Hardacre FR 2) Andy Weatherford FR
3) Brennon Plotner JR 4) Ben Hubers FR
3 Minnesota 16:56.68
1) David VanOrsdel SR 2) Hassan Mead FR
3) Eddie Kibira SR 4) Chris Rombough SO
4 Air Force 17:00.24
1) Matt Williams JR 2) Ian McFarland SR
3) Sean Houseworth JR 4) Dan Castle JR
5 Ohio St-M 17:00.71
1) Jake Edwards FR 2) Dan White FR
3) Chad Balyo SO 4) Jeff See SO
6 Iowa St 17:03.74
1) Hillary Bor FR 2) Dan Fadgen
3) Kevin Born JR 4) Jayden Russ SR
7 Alabama-M 17:03.86
1) Tyson David JR 2) Andrew Kirwa FR
3) Augustus Maiyo SR 4) Emmanue Bor SO
8 Missouri 17:04.72
1) Garett Jeffries 2) Dan Hedgecock
3) Kyle Rood 4) Tipper O'Brien
9 Nebraska 17:07.38
1) Peter van der Westhuizen SR 2) David Adams FR
3) Kyle Custer SO 4) Vince Sickler NA
10 Tulsa 17:21.22
1) Jordan Hughes JR 2) Kyle Dekker SO
3) Edwin Henshaw SR 4) Mark Davidson FR
11 Illinois State 17:25.78
1) Scott Krapf SO 2) Matt Mroczynski FR
3) Mike Richardson JR 4) John Navarro FR
12 North Dakota St 17:26.38
1) Ross Schilling JR 2) Sam Larson FR
3) James Schanandore JR 4) Chad Bergan SR
13 Texas Tech 17:34.10
1) Edwin Sang SR 2) Cory Higgins SO
3) Silas Kemboi SR 4) Gilbert Limo SO
14 Southern Illinois 17:37.60
1) Kevin Doran SR 2) Greg McBride SO
3) Jason Brosseau SR 4) Jason Ordway SO
15 Oral Roberts 18:08.57
1) Jonah Lagat FR 2) Shadrack Koech FR
3) Joseph Chebaibai SO 4) Alex Rowin SO

Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 55.06 2001 , Indiana St.
Stadium: S 55.06 2001 , Indiana State
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 UNI 58.67q 1
1) Rozle Bucalo SO 2) Jarrel Anderson SR
3) Wojciech Jurkowski SO 4) Raven Cepeda SR
2 Nebraska 58.74q 3
1) Jamie Ryder FR 2) Eric Lund FR
3) Pat Burke JR 4) Tyrell Ross SO
3 Eastern Michigan 58.98q 1
1) Kevin Lanier FR 2) Tymell Dodd SO
3) Brad Waidmann SR 4) Eric Alejandro SR
4 South Dakota St 60.08q 1
1) Brandon Priebe FR 2) Andrew Duitsman SO
3) Nick Schanaman JR 4) Zach Wirth SR
5 Buena Vista 61.25 3
1) Tanner Russ SO 2) Steve Maguire SR
3) Justin Taylor SR 4) Shawn Olorundami JR
6 Indiana St 61.28 2
1) Tykeen Fulton FR 2) Anthony Bertoli JR
3) Patrick Mendenhall SO 4) Michael Roberts FR
7 Northern St 61.34 1
1) Trevor Steen JR 2) Jared Mack SO
3) Jake Hamik SR 4) Bill Cameron SO
8 UW-Stevens Pt 62.91 2
1) Kyle Steiner SR 2) Mike Dellemann JR
3) Kris Riggs FR 4) Thad Butliear JR
9 Concordia-Moorhead 63.86 3
1) Perry Patterson SO 2) Paul Shol JR
3) Marly Simmons SO 4) Paul Westmark JR
10 St. Ambrose 71.00 3
1) Justin Small FR 2) Tony Villasenor FR
3) Danny DeVenney SO 4) Dustin Renwick SO

Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 55.06 2001 , Indiana St.
Stadium: S 55.06 2001 , Indiana State
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nebraska 57.74
1) Jamie Ryder FR 2) Eric Lund FR
3) Pat Burke JR 4) Tyrell Ross SO
2 Eastern Michigan 58.73
1) Kevin Lanier FR 2) Tymell Dodd SO
3) Brad Waidmann SR 4) Eric Alejandro SR
3 South Dakota St 59.16
1) Brandon Priebe FR 2) Andrew Duitsman SO
3) Nick Schanaman JR 4) Zach Wirth SR
-- UNI DQ
1) Rozle Bucalo SO 2) Jarrel Anderson SR
3) Wojciech Jurkowski SO 4) Raven Cepeda SR

Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 2.28m 1985 Thomas McCants, Alabama
Stadium: S 2.31m 1997 Brian Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ehi Oamen SO UNI 2.14m 7-00.25
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18
O XO XO O XXX
2 Julian Morris SO UNI 2.14m 7-00.25
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18
O O O XO XXX
3 Jason Williams SR Winthrop 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
O XXO XO XXX
4 Lyle Leong SO Texas Tech 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Shamel Smith SR Kent St 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
6 Xavier Clais SO E Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XO XXX
6 Matt Turner SR Arizona St 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XO XXX
6 Greg Shroka SO Illinois 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XO XXX
9 Jaron VanMaanen SR Drake 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
9 Matt Parker JR Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
11 Pat Burke JR Nebraska 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
11 Lamar Garrett SR Kansas St 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
13 Patrick Nichols SO Wisconsin 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO XXO XXX
14 Paul Hamilton FR Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
14 Brandon Sheppard FR Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
14 Michael Healey FR Kansas St 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
17 Dan Rolling SO Iowa 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Brandon Youngdale SO Indiana St NH
2.00
XXX
-- Alex Straughn SR Illinois St NH
2.00
XXX
-- Jeremy Petsche SR Iowa NH
2.00
XXX
-- Phil Feinberg FR Louisville NH
2.00
XXX
-- Brennan Boettcher JR Wisconsin NH
2.00
XXX
-- Brenard Wilson SO Tennessee NH
2.00
XXX
-- Jason Miller SR Missouri NH
2.00
XXX

Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 5.65m 1991 Billy Payne, Baylor
Stadium: S 5.80m 1998 Jeff Harwig, Goldwin Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Berry FR Tennessee 5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
XO O O XXX
2 Mike Bina SR North Central 5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Jeremy Willis SO Arkansas St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXX
4 Brian Hancock SO Missouri 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO O XXX
5 Nick Frawley SO Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP XO XXP PPX
5 Seth Burney FR Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
PPP XO XPP PXX
7 Mike Beese SO UNI 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
O XXX
7 Jonny Henkins SR Monmouth-IL 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
O XXX
7 Weston Fuller SR Georgia 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90 5.05
O PPP XXX
10 Erik Lindhal SR Kent St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
10 Kirk Cooper SO Kansas 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
12 Peter Sprecher SR Monmouth-IL 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
-- Andrew Zollner JR Illinois NH
4.75
XXX
-- Zac Holoch JR Nebraska NH
4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XPP PXX
-- Corey Phallen SO Arizona St NH
4.75
XXX
-- Joe Plencner SO Minnesota NH
4.75
XXX
-- Ben Peterson JR Minnesota NH
4.75
XXX
-- Brian Porter SO Texas Tech NH
4.75
XXX
-- Kyle Calvert JR Loras NH
4.75
XXX
-- Jordan Scott SO Kansas NH
4.75 4.90
PPP XXX
-- Kyle Gann FR Louisville NH
4.75
XXX
-- Brad Holtz SO Tennessee NH
4.75
XXX
-- Jeff Raymond SR Iowa NH
4.75
XXX

Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8.26m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa
Stadium: S 8.26m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Matt Turner SR Arizona St 7.53m 1.8 24-08.50
7.52m(-0.5) 7.46m(0.5) FOUL 7.53m(1.8) 7.39m(-1.1) 7.37m(-4.3)
2 Andre Black JR Louisville 7.53m -1.3 24-08.50
7.04m(-0.8) 7.34m(2.2) FOUL 7.36m(1.0) 7.53m(-1.3) FOUL
3 Nicholas Gordon FR Nebraska 7.52m -1.1 24-08.25
7.12m(1.6) 7.11m(0.4) 7.22m(2.5) 7.52m(-1.1) 7.32m(3.3) 7.37m(-1.1)
4 Kendle Davis JR Texas Southern 7.34m 1.5 24-01.00
7.34m(1.5) FOUL 6.93m(3.2) 6.25m(-3.3) 3.75m(-0.9) 6.27m(-1.3)
5 Rudon Bastian JR Louisville 7.30m -0.7 23-11.50
7.27m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 7.30m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Rayme Mackinson SO Wisconsin 7.23m 2.0 23-08.75
FOUL 7.23m(2.0) 7.08m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 6.62m(-1.1)
7 Bobby Evers SR Texas Tech 7.22m 2.5 23-08.25
6.75m(1.2) 7.06m(2.8) 7.22m(2.5) 7.02m(1.6) 6.87m(-1.2) 7.01m(-1.0)
8 LeRon Williams JR Nebraska 7.11m -0.8 23-04.00
6.91m(3.5) FOUL 7.11m(-0.8) 7.10m(-1.5) FOUL 6.92m(1.5)
9 Rozle Bucalo SO UNI 7.10m 5.8 23-03.50
FOUL 7.10m(5.8) FOUL 6.91m(1.6) 6.99m(1.9) FOUL
10 John Berry SR SE Missouri 7.08m 0.6 23-02.75
7.08m(0.6) FOUL 6.88m(-2.3)
11 Derrick Locke FR Kentucky 7.01m -3.1 23-00.00
FOUL 6.86m(-2.6) 7.01m(-3.1)
12 Eric Bertelsen JR Buena Vista 6.98m 2.4 22-11.00
6.98m(2.4) 6.36m(-1.3) FOUL
13 Michael Ayers FR Tennessee 6.84m 2.3 22-05.25
6.52m(3.8) 6.71m(-1.0) 6.84m(2.3)
14 Wilbert Walker SR Lincoln Univ 6.84m 0.8 22-05.25
6.60m(1.0) 6.60m(-1.3) 6.84m(0.8)
15 Nick Brown SR Illinois 6.80m 1.2 22-03.75
6.80m(1.2) 6.40m(-1.3) PASS
16 Lyle Leong SO Texas Tech 6.76m 2.1 22-02.25
6.74m(1.6) 6.30m(0.5) 6.76m(2.1)
17 Brendan Ames FR Kentucky 6.73m 4.5 22-01.00
6.73m(4.5) 6.28m(2.2) PASS
18 Barrett Saunders SR Kansas 6.71m 2.3 22-00.25
6.12m(1.6) 6.71m(2.3) 6.58m(1.0)
19 Trent Mckinney JR Southern Ill 6.71m 2.4 22-00.25
6.71m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
20 Jonathan Fluellen SO Tennessee 6.67m 1.8 21-10.75
6.67m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
21 Kevin Dickson JR Georgia 6.18m 1.2 20-03.50
5.83m(3.4) 5.97m(1.9) 6.18m(1.2)
-- Kiwan Lawson SR Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- JaRod Tobler Unattached X7.52m 1.9 24-08.25
FOUL 7.16m(-2.5) 7.52m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cody Eichmeier Unattached X7.15m -1.0 23-05.50
7.15m(-1.0) 6.90m(1.4) 6.89m(1.5) FOUL 7.07m(-0.7) FOUL

Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 55-03.25 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
Stadium: S 55-03.25 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Jenkins SR Indiana 16.30m 4.8 53-05.75
15.96m(4.4) 15.61m(-0.5) 15.64m(4.1) 15.98m(2.1) 16.30m(4.8) 14.71m(3.3)
2 Wilbert Walker SR Lincoln Univ 16.18m -0.6 53-01.00
FOUL 15.20m(3.1) 14.96m(2.4) 15.96m(3.3) 16.18m(-0.6) FOUL
3 Steve Daniel SR Indiana St 15.70m 3.0 51-06.25
15.70m(3.0) PASS FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Wale' Odetunde JR Mississippi 15.68m -1.1 51-05.50
15.65m(3.3) 15.68m(-1.1) 15.57m(3.3) FOUL FOUL 15.36m(3.6)
5 Andre Black JR Louisville 15.66m 1.3 51-04.50
15.05m(0.7) 15.31m(4.4) FOUL 15.66m(1.3) 15.36m(3.9) 15.50m(0.6)
6 Akeem Hardnett JR Tennessee 15.61m 4.7 51-02.75
15.31m(1.3) 15.61m(4.7) 15.35m(1.0) 15.55m(2.0) 15.58m(2.6) FOUL
7 Carlos Mattis SO Arkansas St 14.99m 2.5 49-02.25
14.98m(3.0) 14.77m(3.3) 14.75m(1.7) 14.63m(3.3) 14.99m(2.5) FOUL
8 Alex Straughn SR Illinois St 14.89m 4.9 48-10.25
14.67m(0.9) FOUL 14.89m(4.9) PASS PASS PASS
9 Darren Cole SR Wisconsin-Mil 14.79m 2.8 48-06.25
13.98m(1.7) 14.54m(-1.9) 14.79m(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
10 Obe Erueya SR E. Illinois 14.79m 2.7 48-06.25
FOUL 14.79m(2.7) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
11 David St. Bernard SR York (CAN) 14.77m 0.8 48-05.50
14.77m(0.8) 14.53m(3.5) 14.25m(2.8)
12 Chris Nuttleman SO Nebraska 14.70m -0.6 48-02.75
14.70m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
13 Matty Gorman JR Iowa 14.36m 3.1 47-01.50
14.28m(0.8) 14.36m(3.1) 14.24m(-2.9)
14 Oliver Walther SO E Michigan 14.25m 2.0 46-09.00
14.25m(2.0) FOUL 14.12m(-3.2)
-- Nick Brown SR Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Linebarger FR Kent St FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Marc Dzradosi Indiana Invaders X15.42m 2.5 50-07.25
FOUL 15.42m(2.5) 15.13m(2.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carl White Unattached X15.42m 2.6 50-07.25
15.29m(3.7) 15.42m(2.6) FOUL 15.08m(2.9) 15.40m(2.6) 15.31m(2.9)
-- Gregory Hughes Unattached X15.09m -0.5 49-06.25
FOUL 15.02m(0.7) 15.09m(-0.5) PASS PASS PASS
-- Lamont Dagen Unattached X14.63m 2.5 48-00.00
14.63m(2.5) 14.32m(2.6) 14.62m(1.6)

Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 21.22m 2001 Janus Robberts, SMU
Stadium: S 22.10m 4/29/2006 Christian Cantwell, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Studt SO Minnesota 18.49m 60-08.00
16.26m 18.04m FOUL 18.49m FOUL FOUL
2 John Hickey JR Iowa 18.37m 60-03.25
17.53m 17.57m 18.19m 18.37m 18.03m FOUL
3 A.J. Curtis JR Iowa 17.67m 57-11.75
16.05m 17.67m 17.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 David Lissy SR Air Force 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Shane Maier SR Iowa 17.17m 56-04.00
16.52m FOUL 16.95m FOUL 17.15m 17.17m
6 Pat Whalen JR Ohio St-M 16.95m 55-07.50
16.95m FOUL 16.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Evan Whiting JR Kent St 16.90m 55-05.50
16.80m 16.80m 16.90m 16.62m 16.87m 16.76m
8 Nick Panezich JR Tennessee 16.70m 54-09.50
15.29m 16.49m 16.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Beau Burroughs JR Florida 16.62m 54-06.50
FOUL 16.62m 16.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Keith Lloyd JR Nebraska 16.47m 54-00.50
16.47m FOUL FOUL
11 Tomas Navarro SR Arizona St 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m FOUL FOUL
11 Joe Remitz SR Bemidji St 16.45m 53-11.75
FOUL FOUL 16.45m
13 Richard Wooten JR Tennessee 16.30m 53-05.75
FOUL 16.30m FOUL
14 Mike Schubert SR Notre Dame 16.29m 53-05.50
15.94m FOUL 16.29m
15 Bobby Riley JR Wisconsin-LaC 16.24m 53-03.50
FOUL 16.24m FOUL
16 Luke Pinkelman FR Iowa St 16.20m 53-01.75
16.20m 15.79m FOUL
17 Denes Veres FR Notre Dame 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m 15.89m 15.84m
18 Javier Villarrreal SO N Arizona 15.99m 52-05.50
FOUL 15.99m FOUL
19 Andy Oaker JR Missouri 15.77m 51-09.00
15.33m 15.77m FOUL
20 Jason Lewis SO Arizona St 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.38m FOUL
-- Nate Englin SR Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clendon Henderson SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 63.02m 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Stadium: S 211-00 1978 Mac Wilkens, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clendon Henderson SR Liberty 55.45m 181-11
FOUL 54.02m 51.55m 53.32m 55.45m FOUL
2 Dan Hytinen SR UW-Whitewate 54.21m 177-10
53.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.21m FOUL
3 John Harper SR Kent St 53.25m 174-08
49.81m FOUL 52.06m 53.25m 50.55m 52.46m
4 Larry Jones FR Louisiana Tech 52.66m 172-09
50.58m 51.86m 49.41m 49.03m 52.66m 48.88m
5 Nick Panezich JR Tennessee 50.60m 166-00
50.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.60m FOUL
6 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 50.55m 165-10
49.58m 48.87m 48.94m FOUL 50.55m 49.91m
7 Tomas Navarro SR Arizona St 49.46m 162-03
48.55m 49.46m 44.29m 46.76m 47.38m FOUL
8 Nate Rolfe JR Georgia 49.42m 162-02
FOUL FOUL 48.77m 49.42m 48.68m 48.88m
9 Jason Morris SR Missouri 49.12m 161-02
FOUL FOUL 49.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 A.J. Curtis JR Iowa 48.65m 159-07
FOUL 48.65m FOUL
11 Israel Machovec SO Georgia 48.29m 158-05
48.20m 48.29m FOUL
12 David Lissy SR Air Force 47.95m 157-04
FOUL FOUL 47.95m
13 Shane Maier SR Iowa 47.61m 156-02
47.61m FOUL FOUL
14 Brandon Drenon SO Notre Dame 47.57m 156-01
47.57m 47.21m FOUL
15 Rory Linder FR Wisconsin 46.58m 152-10
46.28m 46.58m FOUL
16 Jason Lewis SO Arizona St 44.60m 146-04
44.60m FOUL FOUL
17 Evan Whiting JR Kent St 44.09m 144-08
40.78m FOUL 44.09m
18 Jimmy Stanton SR Montana 44.09m 144-08
FOUL FOUL 44.09m
19 Scott Clayman JR Florida 42.08m 138-01
FOUL 34.65m 42.08m
-- Allen Weeks FR UNI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Floyd Turner Unattached X50.75m 166-06
48.97m 50.28m 49.02m 48.14m 50.75m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 238-09 2002 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Stadium: S 238-09 2002 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cory Martin SR Auburn 72.78m 238-09
71.45m 72.78m 72.13m 71.16m 72.67m FOUL
2 Jake Dunkleberger SR Auburn 70.20m 230-04
67.95m FOUL 66.58m 67.26m 67.79m 70.20m
3 Jason Morris SR Missouri 68.41m 224-05
65.20m 66.08m 66.31m 66.31m 65.79m 68.41m
4 Jon Hart SR Liberty 65.67m 215-05
60.94m 65.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 65.51m 214-11
63.38m 63.39m 65.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dimitrios Fylladitakis FR Texas-El Paso 64.77m 212-06
63.90m 64.77m FOUL 64.04m 64.40m 62.66m
7 John Freeman SO Georgia 62.88m 206-03
61.34m 62.88m FOUL 61.11m FOUL FOUL
8 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski SR Kent St 62.31m 204-05
59.82m 61.49m 61.66m 60.35m 59.79m 62.31m
9 Hans Eriksson SO Texas-El Paso 61.87m 203-00
61.87m 57.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jason Lewis SO Arizona St 61.65m 202-03
61.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Dave Ebersole SR Ohio St-M 61.32m 201-02
60.74m 61.32m FOUL
12 Eugene Bradley Unattached 61.30m 201-01
60.79m 61.30m FOUL
13 Tyler Dailey SR Missouri 61.03m 200-03
FOUL 60.69m 61.03m
14 Brad Millar SO DePaul 60.04m 197-00
FOUL 60.04m FOUL
15 Richard Wooten JR Tennessee 59.42m 194-11
59.22m FOUL 59.42m
16 Keith Lloyd JR Nebraska 59.26m 194-05
FOUL 58.72m 59.26m
17 Tomas Navarro SR Arizona St 59.20m 194-03
FOUL 59.20m 58.05m
18 James Maloney SR Mississippi 58.08m 190-07
FOUL FOUL 58.08m
19 Pascal Tang FR N Arizona 57.20m 187-08
FOUL FOUL 57.20m
20 Nick Panezich JR Tennessee 56.13m 184-02
56.13m 53.90m FOUL
21 Curtis Bean SR Montana 53.75m 176-04
FOUL 53.75m FOUL
22 Jason Fisher SR Central 52.14m 171-01
FOUL 52.14m FOUL
-- Nate Rolfe JR Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dan Raithel SR Central MO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Schiedt SO Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nate Englin SR Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jim Sexton Unattached X63.21m 207-04
62.22m 62.76m 63.21m FOUL 62.54m 61.82m
-- Lynden Reder Unattached X61.17m 200-08
FOUL FOUL 61.17m

Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 80.94m 1996 Paul Arne Fagernus, Arizona St.
Stadium: S 80.94m 1996 Paul Arne Fagernus, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Hill FR Georgia 81.72mD 268-01
70.44m 78.09m 66.97m 69.59m FOUL 81.72m
2 Adam Montague JR Florida 80.20m 263-01
73.56m 73.27m 72.65m FOUL FOUL 80.20m
3 Matt Fick SR North Dakota 68.61m 225-01
68.61m 61.69m 56.79m FOUL 57.01m 62.99m
4 Riley Dolezal JR N Dakota St 67.37m 221-00
67.37m 60.54m 63.46m 62.13m 61.76m 65.37m
5 Mike Cast SR Texas Tech 67.22m 220-06
65.45m 67.22m 61.61m FOUL FOUL 64.11m
6 Austin Braman FR Nebraska 66.91m 219-06
66.91m 66.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.15m
7 Matt Maloney JR Tennessee 66.83m 219-03
66.83m 61.74m 62.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Marcin Kozubowski SO UNI 62.91m 206-05
62.91m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Brad Roth SR Arizona St 62.63m 205-06
FOUL 57.15m 62.50m 58.14m 62.63m 58.85m
10 Nick Lam SO Montana St 61.63m 202-02
61.63m FOUL 61.14m
11 Matt Litzinger SR North Dakota 61.49m 201-09
61.49m 61.28m 59.65m
12 Taylor Hensen SR Montana St 60.75m 199-04
51.52m 60.55m 60.75m
13 Dustin Degen JR Montana St 60.21m 197-06
60.21m 59.88m 57.01m
14 Doug Nelson SO Florida 59.47m 195-01
57.79m 53.68m 59.47m
15 Bryce Willen SO Mississippi 59.36m 194-09
57.97m 59.36m 59.02m
16 Luke Gaines FR Auburn 59.35m 194-09
57.38m 56.29m 59.35m
17 Adam Burmood JR Doane 58.85m 193-01
FOUL 53.05m 58.85m
18 Trevor Denkers FR Alabama-M 58.43m 191-08
FOUL 56.02m 58.43m
19 Bryan Bunnell FR Ohio St-M 57.20m 187-08
55.55m 57.20m 52.77m
20 Pat Filipi JR Ohio St-M 54.92m 180-02
53.85m 52.05m 54.92m
21 Noah Slater FR Southern Miss 52.50m 172-03
50.81m 52.50m 46.15m
22 Westin Morrill JR Portland St 52.49m 172-02
52.49m FOUL FOUL
23 John Thies JR Missouri 50.31m 165-01
44.03m FOUL 50.31m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 10.6h 2.5 2 897
2 Joe Detmer Unattached 10.7h 2.5 2 874
3 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 10.8h 2.5 2 852
3 Mat Clark JR UNI 10.8h 2.5 2 852
6 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 11.0h 2.4 3 808
6 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 11.0h 2.4 3 808
9 Peter Wagner Unattached 11.1h 2.4 3 786
10 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 11.2h 1.9 1 765
11 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 11.3h 2.4 3 744
11 Ryan Koch Unattached 11.3h 1.9 1 744
11 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 11.3h 2.5 2 744
14 Frank Prill SO Iowa 11.4h 1.9 1 723
14 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 11.4h 2.4 3 723
16 Chris Hicks SO Montana 11.6h 1.9 1 683

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Detmer Unattached 48.59 2 881
2 Mat Clark JR UNI 49.60 2 833
3 Frank Prill SO Iowa 50.08 1 811
4 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 50.20 2 805
5 Peter Wagner Unattached 50.95 1 771
6 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 51.26 2 757
7 Chris Hicks SO Montana 51.29 1 756
8 Ryan Koch Unattached 51.49 1 747
9 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 51.71 1 737
10 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 51.81 1 733
11 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 51.84 1 732
12 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 52.15 2 718
13 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 52.18 2 717
14 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 52.70 1 694

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Detmer Unattached 4:14.13 852
2 Mat Clark JR UNI 4:14.38 850
3 Chris Hicks SO Montana 4:25.43 775
4 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 4:27.68 760
5 Ryan Koch Unattached 4:39.14 686
6 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 4:40.03 680
7 Frank Prill SO Iowa 4:41.42 671
8 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 4:45.00 649
9 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 4:46.10 642
10 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 4:55.89 584
11 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 5:02.04 548
12 Peter Wagner Unattached 5:05.14 530
13 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 5:17.65 462

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 14.1h 2.8 4 931
2 Joe Detmer Unattached 14.3h 2.8 4 906
3 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 14.7h 1.7 3 857
4 Peter Wagner Unattached 14.8h 1.7 3 845
5 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 14.9h 2.7 2 833
6 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 15.0h 2.7 2 821
7 Frank Prill SO Iowa 15.2h 1.5 1 797
7 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 15.2h 2.8 4 797
9 Mat Clark JR UNI 15.4h 2.8 4 774
10 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 15.6h 1.7 3 751
11 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 15.8h 1.5 1 728
12 Chris Hicks SO Montana 15.9h 2.7 2 717
13 Ryan Koch Unattached 16.0h 1.7 3 706
14 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 16.3h 1.5 1 673

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50 992
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
P P P P P P P O PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Mat Clark JR UNI 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P O O O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Peter Wagner Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.72 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O P P O O O XXX
4 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P O P O O XXO XXX
4 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P O O XO O XXO XO XXX
6 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P O XO O XXO O XXX
6 Ryan Koch Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XXX
6 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P O XO XO XXO XXX
9 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P PPP XO XO O PPP
9 Chris Hicks SO Montana 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP P O O O XO XXX
11 Jake Wiseman Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
11 Joe Detmer Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P XO XXO XXX
13 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP X PPP XXO PPP O XXX
14 Frank Prill SO Iowa 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P O PPP O PPP O O XXX
14 Travis Geopfert Anytime Fitness 1.78m 5-10.00 610
16 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O PPP O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Joe Detmer Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
4 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
4 Peter Wagner Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Chris Hicks SO Montana 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
8 Mat Clark JR UNI 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
8 Ryan Koch Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
12 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
13 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
-- Frank Prill SO Iowa NH
3.20 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 7.54m 0.8 24-09.00 945
FOUL 7.54m(-0.0) FOUL
2 Mat Clark JR UNI 7.13m 0.4 23-04.75 845
6.99m(-0.0) 7.04m(-0.0) 7.13m(-0.0)
3 Joe Detmer Unattached 7.09m -0.4 23-03.25 835
6.78m(-0.0) 7.00m(-0.0) 7.09m(-0.0)
4 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 6.88m 3.6 22-07.00 785
6.56m(-0.0) 6.88m(-0.0) FOUL
5 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 6.79m 3.1 22-03.50 764
6.48m(+0.0) 6.79m(3.1) 6.47m(1.9)
6 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 6.73m 3.4 22-01.00 750
6.73m(-0.0) FOUL 6.59m(-0.0)
8 Ryan Koch Unattached 6.67m 2.4 21-10.75 736
6.58m(-0.0) 6.55m(2.4) 6.67m(2.4)
9 Peter Wagner Unattached 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 723
6.61m(-0.0) FOUL 6.53m(2.1)
10 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 6.57m 0.8 21-06.75 713
6.23m(-0.0) 6.57m(-0.0) 6.53m(-0.0)
11 Chris Hicks SO Montana 6.55m 2.4 21-06.00 709
5.89m(-0.0) 6.51m(3.1) 6.55m(1.9)
13 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 6.37m 2.5 20-10.75 668
6.04m(-0.0) 6.37m(2.5) 6.01m(1.1)
14 Frank Prill SO Iowa 6.12m 4.0 20-01.00 613
5.95m(-0.0) 6.12m(4.0) FOUL
15 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 6.06m 0.3 19-10.75 600
5.94m(-0.0) 6.05m(3.9) 6.06m(0.3)
16 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 5.44m 1.8 17-10.25 469
5.30m(-0.0) 5.07m(0.3) 5.44m(1.8)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 14.25m 46-09.00 744
13.84m 13.78m 14.25m
3 Ryan Koch Unattached 13.35m 43-09.75 689
11.42m 12.57m 13.35m
4 Mat Clark JR UNI 12.47m 40-11.00 635
11.67m 12.47m 11.51m
5 Joe Detmer Unattached 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.85m 11.97m 11.82m
6 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.64m 11.80m 11.54m
7 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.21m 11.03m 11.79m
8 Peter Wagner Unattached 11.74m 38-06.25 591
11.21m 11.15m 11.74m
9 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00 550
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
10 Chris Hicks SO Montana 10.95m 35-11.25 543
10.95m 10.69m FOUL
11 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 10.82m 35-06.00 535
FOUL 10.82m FOUL
12 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 10.63m 34-10.50 524
10.63m FOUL 10.35m
13 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 10.26m 33-08.00 501
10.26m 9.46m FOUL
14 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 9.92m 32-06.50 481
9.79m 9.92m 9.88m
15 Frank Prill SO Iowa 9.55m 31-04.00 459
9.55m 9.18m 8.37m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 43.54m 142-10 737
FOUL 39.22m 43.54m
2 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 43.12m 141-06 728
41.81m 43.12m FOUL
3 Ryan Koch Unattached 39.75m 130-05 659
39.75m FOUL 36.78m
4 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 39.64m 130-01 657
36.42m 39.64m 37.59m
5 Mat Clark JR UNI 39.04m 128-01 645
34.30m 35.45m 39.04m
6 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 38.46m 126-02 633
38.45m 38.46m FOUL
7 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 37.81m 124-00 620
37.81m 37.03m FOUL
8 Joe Detmer Unattached 36.80m 120-09 600
36.80m FOUL 34.88m
9 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 35.24m 115-07 568
FOUL 35.24m 34.47m
10 Chris Hicks SO Montana 34.80m 114-02 560
30.47m 32.95m 34.80m
11 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 34.73m 113-11 558
33.94m 34.73m 34.22m
12 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 34.49m 113-02 553
FOUL 34.49m 32.18m
13 Peter Wagner Unattached 32.47m 106-06 513
26.58m 32.47m 32.29m
14 Frank Prill SO Iowa 30.26m 99-03 470
29.87m 30.26m FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mat Clark JR UNI 59.71m 195-11 733
59.71m 52.93m PASS
2 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 54.49m 178-09 655
51.80m 54.49m 53.19m
3 Joe Detmer Unattached 54.10m 177-06 649
54.07m 52.01m 54.10m
4 Ryan Koch Unattached 53.80m 176-06 645
FOUL 53.80m 52.77m
5 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 51.73m 169-09 614
49.53m 49.27m 51.73m
6 Andrew Zollner JR Illinois 50.46m 165-07 595
48.98m 47.75m 50.46m
7 Peter Wagner Unattached 50.44m 165-06 595
50.44m FOUL FOUL
8 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 46.24m 151-08 533
FOUL 42.35m 46.24m
9 Chris Hicks SO Montana 46.10m 151-03 531
FOUL FOUL 46.10m
10 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 43.03m 141-02 486
32.79m 40.93m 43.03m
11 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 42.72m 140-02 482
FOUL 41.95m 42.72m
12 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 42.66m 139-11 481
42.66m FOUL 32.90m
13 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 41.87m 137-04 469
FOUL 40.59m 41.87m
14 Frank Prill SO Iowa 38.91m 127-08 426
38.91m 34.90m 37.17m

Men Decathlon Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8198 1996 Kip Janvrin, VISA/Nike
Stadium: S 8198 1996 Kip Janvrin, VISA/Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Detmer Unattached 7712
2 Mat Clark JR UNI 7691
3 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 7687
4 Derek Gearman NA Unattached 7586
5 Ryan Koch Unattached 7028
6 Peter Wagner Unattached 6881
7 Ryan Niver SR Iowa 6837
8 Forrest Gregory SR Doane 6749
9 Justin Bohler SR Wisconsin-Mil 6741
10 Chris Hicks SO Montana 6663
11 Jonathan Hilton JR Oklahoma Bapt. 6621
12 Kurt Lockhart Unattached 5841
13 Frank Prill SO Iowa 5580

Men 400 Meter Dash Special
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 44.41 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Stadium: S 44.41 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Nixon Asics 46.26
2 Chris Lloyd Dominica 46.80
3 Lanceford Davis Unattached 46.85
4 Reggie Witherspoon Nike 46.94
5 Fernanda Blakely Team Stellar 47.33
6 Sekou Clarke Unattached 47.41
7 Dirk Homewood Reebok 47.45
8 Mitch Potter Asics 47.61

Men 800 Meter Run Special
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:45.86 1978 Randy Wilson, Oklahoma
Stadium: S 1:45.86 1978 Randy Wilson, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neville Miller New York AC 1:49.01
2 Jebreh Harris Unattached 1:49.75
3 Kyle Smith Canada 1:49.97
4 Jackson Langat Unattached 1:50.12
5 Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 1:51.16
6 Andrew Maloney Canada 1:51.23
7 Hunter Spencer Unattached 1:51.26
8 David Freeman Puerto Rico 1:51.36
9 Timothy Dunne Unattached 1:51.40
10 Marcus Mayes Unattached 1:51.80

Men 1 Mile Run Special
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:51.71 4/28/2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Stadium: S 3:51.71 2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julius Bor Unattached 4:05.51
2 Mark Thompson Unattached 4:06.12
3 Vincent Rono South Elite 4:06.71
4 Thomas Schmitz Unattached 4:07.09
5 Matt Gabrielson Team USA Minneso 4:08.14
6 Steve Sherer Reebok Aggies 4:09.52
7 Phillip Lagat adidas 4:10.44
8 Eliud Njubi Unattached 4:10.93
9 Brad Lowery Team USA Minneso 4:16.94
-- Moise Joseph Kenya DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Special
=====================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.39 4/30/2005 Anwar Moore, Nike
Stadium: S 13.39 2005 Anwar Moore, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anwar Moore Nike 13.14 4.0
2 Eric Mitchum adidas 13.23 4.0
3 Antwon Hicks Unattached 13.27 4.0
4 Richard Phillips Nike 13.33 4.0
5 Allen Johnson Nike 13.40 4.0
6 Dexter Faulk Nike 13.63 4.0
7 Jared McLeod Unattached 13.70 4.0
8 Marlon Odom Total Sports 13.76 4.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Special
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa St.
Stadium: S 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abe Jones Unattached 50.01
2 Derek Williams Unattached 50.39
3 Ian Weakly Jamaica 50.90
4 Joey Woody Reebok 50.93
5 Burke Bockman Unattached 51.11
6 Adrian Walker Unattached 53.23

Men High Jump Special
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 2.31m 1997 Brian Brown, Unattached
Stadium: S 2.31m 1997 Brian Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dusty Jonas SR Nebraska 2.30m 7-06.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.30 2.33
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Mickael Hanany SR Texas-El Paso 2.26m 7-05.00
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.30
PPP PPP O XXO PPP O XXX
3 Trevor Barry Bahamas 2.23m 7-03.75
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.30
PPP XO O O XO PPP XXX
4 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP O O O PPP XXX
5 Grant Lindsey FR Kentucky 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O O XO XO XXX
5 Scott Sellers JR Kansas St 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Jesse Williams Nike 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Adam Shunk Nike 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Mark Dillon Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
XXO XXO O XXX
10 Jim Dilling Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
10 Derek Watkins Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
12 Marcus Harris Shore AC 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O XXX
13 Kyle Lancaster Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XXX
14 Jerome Foster Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 19-00.75 4/28/2007 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Stadium: S 5.80m 1998 Jeff Hartwig, Goldwin Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Miles Nike 5.61m 18-04.75
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61 5.71 5.82
PPP O O XO PPP XXX
2 Jeff Hartwig Nike 5.51m 18-01.00
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61
PPP XO XO XXX
3 Mark Hollis Unattached 5.36m 17-07.00
5.21 5.36 5.51
O O XXX
4 Sam Pribyl Unattached 5.21m 17-01.00
5.21 5.36
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Pauli Nike NH
5.21 5.36 5.51
PPP PPP XXX
-- Darren Niedermeyer Unattached NH
5.21
XXX
-- Jeremy Scott Unattached NH
5.21 5.36
PPP XXX
-- Mark Zilch Unattached NH
5.21
XXX

Men Shot Put Special
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 72-06.25 2006 Christian Cantwell, Nike
Stadium: S 22.10m 4/29/2006 Christian Cantwell, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Cantwell Nike 20.88m 68-06.00
20.69m 20.68m FOUL 20.49m FOUL 20.88m
2 Dorian Scott Jamaica 20.34m 66-08.75
FOUL FOUL 19.91m FOUL 20.34m 20.13m
3 Reese Hoffa New York AC 20.32m 66-08.00
19.17m 19.65m 19.42m 20.32m FOUL 20.12m
4 Dan Taylor Nike 19.24m 63-01.50
FOUL FOUL 19.07m 18.96m FOUL 19.24m
5 Jamie Beyer Sheffield Elite 18.94m 62-01.75
17.81m 18.93m FOUL 18.94m FOUL 18.56m
6 Sheldon Battle Total Sports 18.58m 60-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.38m 18.58m FOUL
7 Rhuben Williams Shore AC 18.33m 60-01.75
18.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:53.89 4/27/2007 Kip Janvrin, Unattached
Stadium: S 1:55.65 1998 Dan Futrell, Black Jack, Mo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Nash Unattached 2:03.20
2 Jeff Burris Unattached 2:05.28
3 John Armon Unattached 2:10.37
4 Kyle Caudle Unattached 2:10.76
5 Scott Smith Unattached 2:14.17
6 Rick Peterson MN Dist. Runners 2:15.92
7 Benjamin Eskin USATF-MN 2:17.86
8 Bernie Wilder Unattached 2:17.93
9 Mark Cleary Unattached 2:22.95
10 Robert Prince Unattached 2:24.18
11 Murray Nelson Unattached 2:25.98
12 Mike Furrow Unattached 2:31.58
13 Lorn Dilley Unattached 2:36.32
14 Brad Joens Unattached 2:40.01
-- James Watry Unattached DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 4:12.34 2004 Tony Young, Redmond, Wash.
Stadium: S 4:12.34 2004 Tony Young, Redmond, Wash.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Hinton Carrboro Ath. 4:26.87
2 Dan Held Unattached 4:33.31
3 Andrew Rinn Unattached 4:36.93
4 Kyle Caudle Unattached 4:56.51
-- David Nash Unattached DNF


Men High Jump Invitational Mall
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.25m 7-04.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.27 2.30
O O O XXO PPP XXX
2 Jim Dilling Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O O XXX
3 Trevor Barry Bahamas 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.27 2.30
XXO PPP XXO XXP PPP XXX
4 Adam Shunk Nike 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O XPP XXX
5 Jesse Williams Nike 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
O XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Mall
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Miles Nike 5.71m 18-08.75
5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61 5.71 5.81
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 Mark Hollis Unattached 5.71m 18-08.75
5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61 5.71 5.81
O PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Jeff Hartwig Nike 5.61m 18-04.75
5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61
PPP PPP O XXO XO
4 Jacob Pauli Nike 5.61m 18-04.75
5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61 5.71
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Jeremy Scott Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Darren Niedermeyer Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.35
O XO XXX