STEPS for COURAGE 5K

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

STEPS for COURAGE 5K
Owosso, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Madrigal 16 1 16:20.9 5:16/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker 41 3 16:55.2 5:27/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Sarrazin 14 7 19:10.6 6:11/M
2 Caleb Hess 12 11 21:29.5 6:56/M
3 Mitchell Hufnagel 13 16 22:36.2 7:17/M
4 Gus Cook 13 17 22:38.6 7:18/M
5 Jacob Mohlman 13 19 22:53.2 7:23/M
6 Ryan Weaver 13 33 24:42.4 7:58/M
7 Brad Degarmo 12 58 28:37.8 9:14/M
8 Dalton Mohlman 11 86 33:40.7 10:52/M
9 Nathaniel Snead 11 101 36:26.0 11:45/M
10 Josh Hasselbach 13 119 41:13.1 13:18/M
11 Ryan Thorne 13 124 41:35.7 13:25/M
12 Dominic Brant 12 127 42:19.1 13:39/M
13 Kaelobb Decker 12 129 42:25.1 13:41/M
14 Jarrett Trombley 8 188 51:10.2 16:30/M
15 Sean Jr Trombley 6 189 51:19.2 16:33/M
16 Alex Popovitch 4 236 57:28.1 18:32/M
17 Jaysen Ruhl 6 242 58:06.5 18:45/M
18 Andre Popovitch 8 253 59:12.6 19:06/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Shaw 18 2 16:28.1 5:19/M
2 Stephen Schlaack 17 4 17:32.6 5:39/M
3 Ethan Gurecki 15 12 21:30.8 6:56/M
4 Brady Trombley 16 13 21:33.1 6:57/M
5 Taylor Trombley 15 14 21:37.6 6:58/M
6 Matthew Henry 15 32 24:39.0 7:57/M
7 Cory Tepatti 19 45 26:00.3 8:23/M
8 Jacob Stiefel 16 91 34:04.1 10:59/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Henry 21 28 24:18.7 7:50/M
2 Andrew Clark 23 51 27:16.5 8:48/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sule 25 5 18:20.4 5:55/M
2 Sam Norder 28 8 20:06.8 6:29/M
3 Matt Hunter 29 9 20:14.1 6:32/M
4 Jarrett Alano 29 22 23:21.5 7:32/M
5 Phil Hampton 28 48 26:33.9 8:34/M
6 Ben Park-May 25 102 36:30.3 11:46/M
7 Eric Kline 25 202 52:54.2 17:04/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Bowen 32 31 24:37.5 7:56/M
2 Tony Borrego 30 36 25:09.7 8:07/M
3 Brian Kiesling 30 43 25:43.6 8:18/M
4 Justin Littlefield 33 60 28:50.2 9:18/M
5 Eric Stevenson 31 96 35:29.4 11:27/M
6 Brandon Golab 31 197 52:05.7 16:48/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Perry 38 10 20:29.0 6:36/M
2 Charles Wilson 38 18 22:48.8 7:21/M
3 Jeff Elford 35 26 24:02.8 7:45/M
4 Bryan Bruckman 37 29 24:21.7 7:51/M
5 Graham Leach 37 66 29:59.7 9:40/M
6 Stephen Ram 36 69 30:15.4 9:45/M
7 Bruce Slawson 37 82 32:43.0 10:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Spalding 42 21 23:07.2 7:27/M
2 Andrew Henell 43 30 24:30.6 7:54/M
3 Tom Cook 48 37 25:12.6 8:08/M
4 Matt Jones 48 40 25:38.1 8:16/M
5 Craig Weaver 40 46 26:14.1 8:28/M
6 Dean Newman 46 71 30:44.6 9:55/M
7 Curt Manning 47 75 31:14.1 10:05/M
8 Dan Jacobs 46 78 32:06.6 10:21/M
9 Jim Norris 49 136 43:36.7 14:04/M
10 Matt Vanepps 49 139 44:58.7 14:30/M
11 Brian Springsdorf 46 146 45:34.8 14:42/M
12 Sean Trombley 42 191 51:39.7 16:40/M
13 Donald Decker 43 266 1:02:42.8 20:14/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseau 51 6 18:39.5 6:01/M
2 Robert Shockey 51 15 21:46.2 7:01/M
3 Gregg Landick 51 24 23:24.5 7:33/M
4 Greg Hamilton 51 25 23:27.0 7:34/M
5 David Miller 56 39 25:26.9 8:12/M
6 Rod Scribnel 52 50 27:07.9 8:45/M
7 Mike Salava 57 52 27:17.3 8:48/M
8 Jerry Fouts 50 53 27:22.4 8:50/M
9 Terry Ornelas 55 104 36:50.2 11:53/M
10 Dale Degarmo 52 113 40:15.9 12:59/M
11 Alan Langdon 56 173 48:55.5 15:47/M
12 Oscar E. Maenl 53 176 49:06.0 15:50/M
13 Larry Tepatti 58 181 49:38.9 16:01/M
14 Theo Smith 55 207 53:45.5 17:20/M
15 Daniel Telfer 52 219 54:58.0 17:44/M

Male 60 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Huff 62 132 43:05.2 13:54/M
2 David Eldridge 60 149 46:14.3 14:55/M
3 Roger Elford 64 160 47:32.5 15:20/M
4 Bob Albring 62 161 47:41.5 15:23/M
5 John Kuchar 69 183 50:12.7 16:12/M
6 Joe Hager 64 237 57:28.5 18:32/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Delong 99 97 35:35.9 11:29/M
2 Hunter Ogden 99 222 55:22.5 17:52/M
3 Auston Ogden 99 224 55:32.5 17:55/M
4 Keith Geer 99 244 58:09.1 18:45/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Horcha 18 20 22:59.0 7:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jameen Devorak 57 34 24:58.9 8:03/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Tower 10 90 33:56.3 10:57/M
2 Abigail Wallace 9 93 34:22.1 11:05/M
3 Delaney Springsdorf 12 143 45:30.4 14:41/M
4 Ana Rickman 11 155 46:38.4 15:03/M
5 Rainey Golab 8 190 51:24.9 16:35/M
6 Hannah Savage 7 241 57:51.9 18:40/M
7 Lucy Popovitch 6 251 59:12.0 19:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Banas 18 95 34:50.5 11:14/M
2 Khyleigh Decker 16 131 42:44.0 13:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brieann Banas 24 94 34:50.2 11:14/M
2 Cassie Smith 21 117 40:30.0 13:04/M
3 Bethany Burgess 23 128 42:24.8 13:41/M
4 Naomi Francisco 21 140 45:01.9 14:31/M
5 Kerby Hall 23 154 46:36.0 15:02/M
6 Molly Bandkau 23 164 47:59.0 15:29/M
7 Jenna Spalding 21 187 50:52.2 16:25/M
8 Jessica Fouts 21 203 52:54.6 17:04/M
9 Jennifer Walsh 20 217 54:09.8 17:28/M
10 Heather Park-May 24 234 56:48.8 18:19/M
11 Lisa Bamber 21 255 59:47.7 19:17/M
12 Erica Demoran 22 256 59:48.2 19:17/M
13 Geralyn Gewirtz 21 261 1:00:15.3 19:26/M
14 Addyson Haller 20 264 1:00:17.7 19:27/M
15 Rielly Siddock 21 265 1:02:24.6 20:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Faber 27 23 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 Katie Strycker 28 35 25:09.3 8:07/M
3 Rachel Gross 25 38 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 Kim Kiesling 28 42 25:43.2 8:18/M
5 Jessica Bowen 28 100 36:14.2 11:41/M
6 Heather Throne 27 130 42:42.4 13:46/M
7 Brooke Harvey 26 175 48:59.7 15:48/M
8 Terra Golab 29 196 52:05.4 16:48/M
9 Missy Delong 27 200 52:33.6 16:57/M
10 Amy Rauirez 26 201 52:46.0 17:01/M
11 Andrea Ruhl 26 243 58:07.7 18:45/M
12 Erin Miller 25 273 1:03:43.9 20:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eustaquia Lee 30 27 24:15.4 7:49/M
2 Kish Mahoney 34 67 30:08.9 9:43/M
3 Erica Baca 31 74 31:10.5 10:03/M
4 Evelyn Tower 32 92 34:14.3 11:03/M
5 Kerry Bishop 34 105 36:55.4 11:55/M
6 Mel Ruddy 34 108 38:22.3 12:23/M
7 Michelle Vlassis 34 110 38:59.4 12:35/M
8 April Eldridge 32 111 39:24.5 12:43/M
9 April Brainerd 34 174 48:58.6 15:48/M
10 Dana Brink 31 194 51:52.5 16:44/M
11 Cami Atkinson 34 206 53:43.8 17:20/M
12 Carme Baumgardner 31 228 55:58.5 18:03/M
13 Jennifer Worthington 31 235 57:25.4 18:31/M
14 Amy Griffin 34 238 57:32.3 18:34/M
15 Jamy Rickman 34 262 1:00:15.7 19:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Weaver 38 41 25:39.3 8:16/M
2 Amy Wallace 38 49 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Donna Elford 38 57 28:25.0 9:10/M
4 Heather Moore 35 72 30:46.1 9:55/M
5 Andrea Slawson 36 83 32:43.4 10:33/M
6 Rachael Wirostek 35 85 33:25.7 10:47/M
7 Lisa Fookes 39 106 37:42.3 12:10/M
8 Lynn Bishop 39 109 38:22.5 12:23/M
9 Amy Prchlik 37 122 41:24.9 13:21/M
10 Kate Keating 38 151 46:25.4 14:58/M
11 Dorinda Clark 36 162 47:56.0 15:28/M
12 Leighann Schiefer 36 165 48:04.0 15:30/M
13 Margie McMullen 36 172 48:50.3 15:45/M
14 Larinda Root 38 178 49:25.4 15:56/M
15 Kae Buck 35 192 51:51.7 16:44/M
16 Jennifer Passow 38 195 51:58.6 16:46/M
17 Kristy Marton 35 215 54:08.5 17:28/M
18 Janice Tromby 38 218 54:12.4 17:29/M
19 Carla Wysko 35 249 59:03.9 19:03/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Reid 49 44 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 Mary Kelpinski 44 54 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Debbie Gilbert 48 56 27:44.5 8:57/M
4 Maggie Quinn 40 59 28:49.0 9:18/M
5 Teresa French 48 61 29:05.3 9:23/M
6 Cindy Popovitch 41 62 29:19.5 9:27/M
7 Karen Vanepps 41 64 29:53.3 9:38/M
8 Joyce Bremer 46 65 29:53.5 9:38/M
9 Sue Krantz 42 76 31:22.4 10:07/M
10 Michelle Collison 42 77 31:22.8 10:07/M
11 Karen Wirostek 46 79 32:07.4 10:22/M
12 Tara Codde 41 81 32:19.8 10:25/M
13 Colleen Mohlman 40 87 33:41.2 10:52/M
14 Liz Coplancl 45 89 33:55.5 10:56/M
15 Jan Luft 46 98 35:45.5 11:32/M
16 Missy Stiefel 41 99 36:08.8 11:39/M
17 Jill Leckenby 45 103 36:42.6 11:50/M
18 Shelia Clifford 40 116 40:23.5 13:02/M
19 Joyce Gomez 47 118 41:10.5 13:17/M
20 Sara Edwards 43 121 41:15.7 13:18/M
21 Jackie Thorne 40 123 41:35.3 13:25/M
22 Dianne Taylor 48 126 42:18.9 13:39/M
23 Theresa Sarrazin 47 133 43:06.7 13:54/M
24 Kelly Smith 49 134 43:07.1 13:55/M
25 Marjerie Norris 49 135 43:35.5 14:04/M
26 Roberta Rhoades 44 137 43:38.4 14:05/M
27 Anna Owens 47 138 44:58.3 14:30/M
28 Vickie Morel 49 142 45:03.8 14:32/M
29 Tammie Springsdorf 47 144 45:31.7 14:41/M
30 Lisa Brant 46 145 45:32.0 14:41/M
31 Teri Burtis 44 156 46:49.9 15:06/M
32 Joann Ebe 43 157 47:00.1 15:10/M
33 Kelly Jackson 42 167 48:30.8 15:39/M
34 Cindy Langdon 49 171 48:50.0 15:45/M
35 Lora Burke 40 177 49:23.7 15:56/M
36 Lauri Heath 48 180 49:38.5 16:01/M
37 Mandy Bashore 41 185 50:15.4 16:13/M
38 Polly Bashore 49 186 50:15.8 16:13/M
39 Julie Vansickle 40 198 52:06.0 16:48/M
40 Deb Lashaway 42 199 52:18.8 16:52/M
41 Tracy Bywater 40 204 53:31.2 17:16/M
42 Candy Freeman 40 205 53:43.4 17:20/M
43 Heidi Rolfe 43 208 53:45.9 17:20/M
44 Kelly Coe-Decker 45 216 54:09.5 17:28/M
45 Barb Holland 43 226 55:45.9 17:59/M
46 Karen Small 43 229 56:11.8 18:07/M
47 Cynthia Farrell 43 260 1:00:15.0 19:26/M
48 Kim Haller 44 263 1:00:17.3 19:27/M
49 Dara Siddock 48 272 1:03:43.5 20:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromlely 55 47 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Kim Carlson 53 55 27:31.1 8:53/M
3 Kathy Vanpatten 54 63 29:31.0 9:31/M
4 Deb Hayes 51 68 30:12.1 9:45/M
5 Margery Ziola 52 70 30:44.0 9:55/M
6 Sandy German 56 73 30:50.5 9:57/M
7 Linda Deitering 57 80 32:09.2 10:22/M
8 Sue Mott 55 84 32:45.7 10:34/M
9 Patty Whitlock 55 107 38:02.7 12:16/M
10 Cheryl Bolf 50 112 39:31.8 12:45/M
11 Mary Brady 51 114 40:21.6 13:01/M
12 Margo Herbruck 50 125 41:52.5 13:30/M
13 Mary Sue Gilman 56 141 45:03.3 14:32/M
14 Sue Marble 59 147 45:45.6 14:45/M
15 Sandy Stinson 59 152 46:35.3 15:02/M
16 Cathy Vogl 50 153 46:35.6 15:02/M
17 Jody Lindell 54 159 47:05.1 15:11/M
18 Debralyn Stover 51 163 47:56.4 15:28/M
19 Judy Allard 55 166 48:30.5 15:39/M
20 Leigh Swank 50 169 48:33.9 15:40/M
21 Pat Stevens 56 170 48:34.2 15:40/M
22 Dawn Buck 51 193 51:52.1 16:44/M
23 Robin Fredrick 53 211 54:06.4 17:27/M
24 Terrilee Henne 59 213 54:07.8 17:27/M
25 Dani Sue Telfer 54 220 54:58.4 17:44/M
26 Cathy Baumgardner 56 227 55:58.0 18:03/M
27 Maureen Stanley 56 231 56:33.8 18:15/M
28 Terrilee Latunski 52 257 1:00:13.6 19:25/M
29 Deb Bendall 53 258 1:00:13.9 19:25/M

Female 60 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Wilson 63 88 33:53.9 10:56/M
2 Sue Grace 67 115 40:22.2 13:01/M
3 Beverly Hand 72 120 41:13.6 13:18/M
4 Sharon Flanagan 63 148 46:10.3 14:54/M
5 Meredith Keating 64 150 46:25.0 14:58/M
6 Kathleen Canfield 64 158 47:00.5 15:10/M
7 Eileen Richmond 68 168 48:32.6 15:39/M
8 Sandi Michalec 60 179 49:26.9 15:57/M
9 Elaine Kuchar 67 182 50:12.1 16:12/M
10 Carol Bashore 70 184 50:15.0 16:13/M
11 Jan Maudlin 64 209 53:54.7 17:23/M
12 Millie Mentus 71 210 53:55.0 17:24/M
13 Jan Walker 68 212 54:06.7 17:27/M
14 Nancy Balko 61 214 54:08.1 17:28/M
15 Barbara White 60 225 55:33.6 17:55/M
16 Glenda McKee 60 230 56:33.4 18:15/M
17 Pat Elliot 68 232 56:45.4 18:18/M
18 Rose Goodrow 65 233 56:45.9 18:18/M
19 Joann Messmer 60 239 57:32.9 18:34/M
20 Gloria Danek 60 240 57:33.9 18:34/M
21 Sandy Elford 60 247 58:39.2 18:55/M
22 Cindy Randt 73 248 59:03.6 19:03/M
23 Sharon Wysko 64 250 59:05.7 19:04/M
24 Carolyn Hager 62 252 59:12.3 19:06/M
25 Vivian MacGillivary 87 254 59:21.9 19:09/M
26 Mary Bennett 75 259 1:00:14.3 19:26/M
27 Jackie Hurd 65 267 1:03:04.3 20:21/M
28 Doris Harper 67 268 1:03:04.6 20:21/M
29 Mary Tomasek 60 270 1:03:15.2 20:24/M
30 Patricia King 66 271 1:03:15.7 20:24/M
31 Wanda Taylor 78 274 1:12:03.4 23:15/M
32 Judy Lighthill 65 275 1:12:03.7 23:15/M

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Manke 99 221 55:21.1 17:51/M
2 Brandi Horton 99 223 55:31.5 17:55/M
3 Susan Ogden 99 245 58:09.4 18:45/M
4 Reem Salman 99 246 58:38.8 18:55/M
5 Valerie Francis 99 269 1:03:14.8 20:24/M