RUNNING FIT TRAIL MARATHON

back to results

Apr. 27, 2008

RUNNING FIT TRAIL MARATHON
Pickney, Michigan


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
RUNNING FIT TRAIL MARATHON
SUNDAY, APRIL 27, 2008

****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 2 Ben Gabriel 30 89 Clarkston 1:36:30 3:21:26 7:41
****************** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 1 Gretchen Gehrke 25 91 Ann Arbor 1:40:06 3:19:22 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 167 Casey Koleski 19 127 East Lansing 2:38:13 5:30:48 12:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 14 Carl Potthoff 23 192 East China 1:42:08 3:52:28 8:52
2 17 Scott Przystas 22 194 East Lansing 1:50:52 3:54:45 8:58
3 21 Andrew Resseguie 23 203 Holland 1:57:41 4:00:17 9:10
4 74 Benjamin Caplins 20 48 Park Hall 2:24:26 4:35:58 10:32
5 84 Gary Krugger 23 130 Edinboro 2:03:29 4:41:53 10:46
6 102 Ryan Peterson 21 187 Shelby 2:04:59 4:55:20 11:16
7 104 Kurtis Grover 24 94 Pontiac 2:24:37 4:56:18 11:19
8 119 Jordan Ruiter 22 229 Grand Haven 2:16:27 5:00:47 11:29
9 138 Andy Fiedler 22 81 Port Huron 2:09:15 5:19:14 12:11
10 158 Philip Knoll 22 125 Warren 2:29:26 5:26:01 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 116 Jill Kirshman 22 123 Portage 2:18:24 4:58:43 11:24
2 159 Rachel Sterk 21 223 Grandville 2:30:05 5:28:13 12:32
3 166 Leah Wallach 24 240 Elk Park 2:47:09 5:30:20 12:36
4 196 Soojie Yu 22 254 Saline 2:35:32 6:03:00 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 5 Ryan De Cook 27 267 1:34:58 3:31:00 8:03
2 8 Michael Campian 25 46 Dimondale 1:40:10 3:36:04 8:15
3 22 Erik Dill 28 15 Cambridge 1:50:30 4:02:56 9:16
4 35 Eric Harding 26 101 Ann Arbor 2:12:28 4:16:09 9:47
5 45 Dave Pawlowski 27 183 Ann Arbor 2:15:27 4:22:11 10:00
6 57 Jason Sullivan 27 224 North Olmsted 1:58:31 4:28:12 10:14
7 111 Stephen Gondek 26 261 2:13:16 4:57:28 11:21
8 146 Ryan Relich 26 201 Milwaukee 2:09:02 5:21:41 12:17
9 201 Kevin Travis 29 231 Hopkins 2:43:12 6:12:44 14:13
10 211 Nicholas Jarrett 27 114 Mt Pleasant 2:54:30 6:45:29 15:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 70 Andrea Campian 26 45 Dimondale 2:14:12 4:35:04 10:30
2 78 Melissa Bolgrin 29 30 Stow 2:12:01 4:37:04 10:35
3 93 Jill Dring 29 71 Milwaukee 2:05:50 4:49:58 11:04
4 96 Melissa Cairns 28 43 Kent 2:21:18 4:51:09 11:07
5 113 Angela Miller 28 175 Okemos 2:13:55 4:57:46 11:22
6 127 Mandi Tuite 27 233 South Lyon 2:20:43 5:04:50 11:38
7 139 Beata Zielinska 29 256 Des Plaines 2:28:17 5:19:41 12:12
8 165 Laura Caplins 25 49 Missoula 2:47:08 5:30:19 12:36
9 200 Bree Travis 28 230 Hopkins 2:43:47 6:12:44 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 4 Vince Rucci 31 212 Stow 1:37:22 3:27:05 7:54
2 24 Joseph Sparacino 33 221 Farmington 1:58:37 4:04:18 9:20
3 25 Tim Collins 34 57 Canton 2:02:29 4:05:24 9:22
4 33 Stephen Trainey 30 262 1:52:21 4:15:48 9:46
5 46 Jason Marschner 31 147 1:56:26 4:23:50 10:04
6 49 Andrew Grosvenor 30 93 Wyoming 2:02:07 4:25:42 10:09
7 73 Rich Davey 30 62 Chesterfield 2:08:11 4:35:39 10:31
8 109 Chris Wagner 34 238 Chicago 2:19:59 4:57:02 11:20
9 110 Geoffrey Dunmore 34 73 Chicago 2:20:40 4:57:02 11:20
10 117 Brad Byrne 33 42 Tecumseh 2:11:38 4:59:18 11:25
11 118 Scott Miljour 34 156 Grand Rapids 2:16:28 4:59:27 11:26
12 170 Anthony Hanks 32 98 Lioonia 2:20:44 5:36:44 12:51
13 206 Jeff Rendell 32 202 Belleville 2:43:31 6:27:38 14:48
14 215 Lucas Hardbarger 30 100 Newark 2:59:53 6:52:27 15:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 41 Nicole Mills 33 161 Chicago 1:59:34 4:19:33 9:54
2 94 Jennifer Aradi 33 8 Chicago 2:16:44 4:49:59 11:04
3 122 Emily Beeton 31 17 Plymouth 2:21:43 5:02:18 11:32
4 164 Danielle West 32 246 Seville 2:35:07 5:30:05 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 3 David Weber 36 244 Dexter 1:38:34 3:24:44 7:49
2 6 Rick Shaffer 37 257 Southgate 1:41:47 3:31:04 8:03
3 7 Gale Fischer 39 83 Battle Creek 1:41:15 3:33:16 8:09
4 9 Timothy Bechtel 38 14 Mount Pleasant 1:40:57 3:40:00 8:24
5 10 Carl Leonard 35 139 Fairview Park 1:48:44 3:41:44 8:28
6 11 Michael Selke 38 266 1:41:45 3:49:25 8:45
7 18 Mike Black 39 27 Grass Lake 1:48:24 3:56:06 9:01
8 19 Daniel Osterbaan 39 174 Ada 1:55:32 3:58:00 9:05
9 30 Shawn Busby 39 272 1:59:36 4:12:11 9:38
10 32 David Billings 39 23 Grand Rapids 1:55:09 4:13:59 9:42
11 40 Craig Schang 37 216 Brighton 1:57:15 4:19:07 9:53
12 42 Tsukasa Zaha 38 255 Plymouth 2:16:37 4:21:45 9:59
13 44 Steve Rose 35 268 2:02:13 4:21:53 10:00
14 56 George Kennedy 36 121 West Liberty 2:10:38 4:27:11 10:12
15 68 Jose C Esteban 37 77 2:10:07 4:33:45 10:27
16 77 Philip Terpening 39 227 Enoicott 2:05:42 4:36:50 10:34
17 79 Mike Roemer 38 209 Milwaukee 2:05:03 4:37:05 10:35
18 80 Brent Ruiter 38 213 Grand Haven 2:16:27 4:37:57 10:37
19 82 Rob Booker 39 32 Edwardsburg 2:17:49 4:40:44 10:43
20 87 Tom Pabin 38 179 Monroe 2:13:41 4:45:07 10:53
21 92 Paul McDermitt 37 152 Frankenmuth 2:13:38 4:47:34 10:59
22 100 Jonathan Windstrup 35 249 Lemont 2:15:27 4:52:05 11:09
23 103 Geoffrey Albin 39 3 Canton 2:08:39 4:56:15 11:18
24 107 Eric Mond 35 166 Dubuque 2:12:42 4:56:34 11:19
25 115 William Bailey 39 274 Milford 2:21:13 4:58:39 11:24
26 143 Mauro Quiero 39 265 Macomb 2:09:31 5:20:22 12:14
27 160 Brian Meyer 35 155 Maumee 2:11:51 5:28:21 12:32
28 182 Michael Murphy 37 269 2:26:15 5:50:08 13:22
29 189 Matthew Harrelson 37 102 Uniontown 2:25:26 5:53:10 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 62 Jodi Mullet 36 169 Ann Arbor 2:06:43 4:30:42 10:20
2 88 Rae Lynn Lamparek 36 132 Swisher 2:13:01 4:45:44 10:54
3 114 Jennifer Evans 39 78 Friendswood 2:28:12 4:58:07 11:23
4 155 Patricia McAlister 36 151 Chesterfield Twp 2:37:09 5:25:18 12:25
5 188 Dana Billings 36 22 Lansing 2:32:47 5:53:07 13:29
6 208 Jennifer Savage 37 215 Warsaw 2:55:18 6:37:24 15:10
7 217 Kay Spitzmueller 36 222 Roberts 3:23:39 7:28:30 17:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 12 Erik Anderson 42 6 Grand Ledge 1:47:11 3:51:24 8:50
2 15 Patrick Gadola 43 16 Lansing 1:52:32 3:52:59 8:54
3 16 Bill Courtney 44 59 Novi 1:52:39 3:54:10 8:56
4 20 Robert Hillier 40 105 Brighton 1:56:23 3:59:24 9:08
5 34 Jeff Richardson 41 206 Commerce 2:05:43 4:15:56 9:46
6 48 Kris Haase 44 96 Waterford 2:16:41 4:25:32 10:08
7 51 Douglas Angel 43 7 Washington 2:09:28 4:26:06 10:09
8 52 Mark Carroll 43 51 Delaware 2:13:19 4:26:07 10:09
9 72 Raymond Bonomo 43 31 Brighton 2:11:44 4:35:14 10:30
10 81 Darcy Haggith 40 97 Lasalle 2:11:39 4:38:38 10:38
11 86 George Prout 44 193 Flint 2:24:01 4:44:34 10:52
12 89 Jeff Leigh 40 1526 Lake Orion 2:09:07 4:46:12 10:55
13 90 John Young 40 252 Novi 2:13:24 4:46:17 10:56
14 99 Matt Mistor 44 163 Birmingham 2:09:02 4:51:41 11:08
15 106 Kip Richards 42 205 Saline 2:12:42 4:56:33 11:19
16 112 Shawn Pennington 40 185 2:02:26 4:57:28 11:21
17 120 Yuqing Wang Wang 42 242 Northville 2:17:09 5:01:51 11:31
18 123 Robert Koleski 44 129 Perry 2:38:13 5:03:02 11:34
19 133 Haroudo Evans 41 270 2:21:11 5:11:59 11:54
20 147 John Dejong 41 66 Granger 2:30:23 5:21:54 12:17
21 151 William Ouchark 43 178 Bradenton 2:17:43 5:23:48 12:21
22 153 Alan Redmon 42 199 Greenville 2:38:25 5:25:02 12:24
23 169 Patrick Carey 42 50 Zeeland 2:19:50 5:32:38 12:42
24 171 Steven Campbell 43 44 Howell 2:31:00 5:40:26 13:00
25 173 Todd Wisniewski 41 250 Berkley 2:30:18 5:41:59 13:03
26 174 Daron Underwood 41 234 Canton 2:23:38 5:42:36 13:05
27 183 Clint Hough 41 109 Jenison 2:28:23 5:50:35 13:23
28 194 Jim June 42 119 Kalamazoo 2:51:15 6:01:52 13:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 29 Bonnie Sexton 40 217 Mattawan 1:56:15 4:11:46 9:37
2 132 Melissa Krajnik 44 35 Oscoda 2:24:39 5:08:18 11:46
3 150 Angie Failla 41 79 Lake Orion 2:31:51 5:23:45 12:21
4 162 Tami Menssen 42 154 Medina 2:35:07 5:29:27 12:34
5 172 Tammy Parsons 44 181 Las Vegas 2:41:00 5:41:12 13:01
6 191 Kelsey Thurk 43 228 Grand Blanc 2:47:29 5:55:50 13:35
7 195 Susan Douglas 44 70 Chelsea 2:51:15 6:01:52 13:49
8 203 Connie Fellman 42 80 Farmington Hills 2:43:19 6:14:57 14:19
9 209 Betty Sharpe 40 218 Eastlake 3:02:01 6:44:07 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 13 Phil MacBride 48 143 Ann Arbor 1:48:44 3:51:26 8:50
2 23 John Johnson 48 264 1:58:52 4:03:47 9:18
3 27 Jeff Landon 49 133 Kalamazoo 1:58:20 4:09:06 9:31
4 37 Bruce Langlois 48 134 Lowell 2:04:41 4:16:42 9:48
5 38 Charles Flynn 47 275 Willoughey 2:11:21 4:18:41 9:52
6 43 Peter Cooper 47 58 Pontiac 2:06:53 4:21:47 10:00
7 50 Daniel Sarna 49 214 Canton 2:02:38 4:25:49 10:09
8 58 Virgil Johnson 48 118 Warren 2:11:33 4:28:49 10:16
9 69 Richard Marsh 45 148 Cedar Springs 2:00:40 4:35:01 10:30
10 75 Peter Healey 45 104 Fenton 2:12:14 4:36:09 10:32
11 83 Brad Wolf 46 251 2:09:12 4:41:37 10:45
12 85 Greg Beaulieu 46 13 Upper Arlington 2:10:09 4:44:31 10:52
13 98 Harold Curley 49 60 Brighton 2:12:52 4:51:38 11:08
14 101 Daryl Mahler 47 146 Thorold 2:12:17 4:53:10 11:11
15 108 Paul Walker 47 239 Imlay City 2:12:39 4:56:55 11:20
16 124 Stu Allen 48 5 Davison 2:27:13 5:03:38 11:35
17 125 Rich Stoolmaker 48 259 Linden 2:13:04 5:03:47 11:36
18 128 John Harrington 45 103 Rociada 2:26:26 5:07:04 11:43
19 135 Kenichiro Maemura 48 144 Novi 2:13:58 5:14:21 12:00
20 137 Bill Hofeldt 47 106 Ravenna 2:26:24 5:17:01 12:06
21 140 Greg Bell 48 19 Miamisburg 2:18:41 5:20:06 12:13
22 152 Todd Wilson 45 260 Howell 2:33:11 5:24:51 12:24
23 154 Paul Reising 47 177 Novi 2:25:13 5:25:10 12:25
24 163 Bruce Geffen 47 90 Ann Arbor 2:35:04 5:30:05 12:36
25 187 Daniel Vivians 47 236 Endicott 2:31:35 5:52:49 13:28
26 190 David Bunting 49 37 Saint Louis 2:41:27 5:54:44 13:32
27 204 Gary Read 48 197 Orion Twp. 2:58:39 6:18:57 14:28
28 214 Nickolas Vlahopoulos 45 237 Ann Arbor 3:10:28 6:50:07 15:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 28 Chris Magnant 45 145 Brighton 1:57:17 4:11:09 9:35
2 39 Christine Bush 45 41 Lasalle 2:09:01 4:18:51 9:53
3 105 Susan Thompson 45 271 2:16:39 4:56:18 11:19
4 145 Marit Janse 47 113 Fenton 2:37:32 5:21:18 12:16
5 157 Doveen Hoffmon 47 107 Grosse Pointe Par 2:28:21 5:25:20 12:25
6 176 Shelia Allen 45 4 Davison 2:43:13 5:43:34 13:07
7 181 Alison Miller 46 157 Blanchard 2:41:27 5:50:08 13:22
8 185 Margaret Lansing 47 135 Ann Arbor 2:47:36 5:50:53 13:23
9 192 Susan Rosenhauer 45 211 Oxford 2:47:30 5:55:51 13:35
10 202 Marlene Kelly 47 120 Shelby 2:58:39 6:12:52 14:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 31 Jim Debrincat 50 64 Livonia 2:03:10 4:13:27 9:40
2 36 Ken Arble 51 9 Plymouth 2:05:23 4:16:11 9:47
3 47 Jeff Gaft 52 1 Honors 1:58:04 4:24:33 10:06
4 54 Jeff Barnett 53 11 Ann Arbor 2:09:52 4:26:45 10:11
5 60 John Skrbina 50 258 Livonia 2:09:07 4:30:32 10:20
6 61 Bernie Momber 54 165 Ada 2:11:38 4:30:38 10:20
7 63 Mike Cnossen 53 55 Middleville 2:03:42 4:32:00 10:23
8 65 Mark Paul 54 182 Akron 2:04:55 4:32:31 10:24
9 66 Rob O'Brien 53 173 Hilliard 2:10:04 4:32:54 10:25
10 67 Joe Chamberlain 52 52 Charlston 2:10:00 4:33:04 10:25
11 95 Ken Kramer 54 128 Pewamo 2:14:04 4:50:18 11:05
12 121 Dave Coffee 54 56 Willoughby 2:14:03 5:02:13 11:32
13 126 Mark McGowan 52 153 Lasalle 2:17:15 5:03:52 11:36
14 136 Patrick Duff 54 72 Portland 2:25:14 5:15:07 12:02
15 168 Mike Mayher 51 150 Mentor 2:35:00 5:32:33 12:42
16 186 Bruce Purdy 51 195 Manchester 2:47:36 5:50:54 13:23
17 207 Mark Janosky 54 112 Perrysburg 3:01:00 6:33:39 15:01
18 210 Gustave Nelson 52 172 Farmington Hills 3:10:42 6:44:52 15:27
19 213 David Britten 53 33 Grand Rapids 2:45:51 6:48:30 15:35
20 219 Bruce Ericson 52 76 Beverly Hills 3:28:44 7:48:50 17:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 129 Denise Flores 50 85 Medina 2:26:16 5:07:15 11:44
2 178 Vicky Begalle 51 18 Escanaba 2:43:20 5:45:46 13:12
3 179 Barb Verhamme 51 235 Munising 2:41:33 5:48:51 13:19
4 197 Patrice Lawson 54 160 Chesterton 2:45:47 6:07:32 14:02
5 199 Alice Kramer 54 116 Pewamo 2:46:43 6:10:30 14:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 26 Stephen Arndt 56 10 Valparaiso 1:57:26 4:07:30 9:27
2 53 Wayne Christopherson 59 54 Alpena 2:14:51 4:26:38 10:11
3 55 Rob Willis 56 248 Ruston 2:05:57 4:27:01 10:12
4 64 Wing-Kwong Keung 57 122 Perrysburg 2:06:23 4:32:27 10:24
5 76 Bill Moyer 58 167 Berkley 2:13:34 4:36:30 10:33
6 91 Dan Fogel 56 86 Grand Rapids 2:09:27 4:46:56 10:57
7 130 Cliff Davidson 57 63 Pittsburgh 2:22:48 5:07:26 11:44
8 131 Chris Brooks 58 34 Ann Arbor 2:29:35 5:07:40 11:45
9 134 Gene Zimmerman 55 273 Riverview 2:26:11 5:12:24 11:55
10 142 James Albarella 59 2 Granger 2:30:24 5:20:22 12:14
11 148 David Huck 59 110 2:30:17 5:23:27 12:21
12 149 Paul Mingo 58 162 Farmington Hills 2:30:16 5:23:27 12:21
13 156 Bill Fuchs 57 88 Sparlingville 2:37:09 5:25:18 12:25
14 175 Tom Moeller 56 164 Chesterton 2:32:43 5:42:38 13:05
15 177 Michael Gondek 59 92 Satellite Beach 2:23:42 5:43:45 13:07
16 184 Fred Walters 56 241 West Olive 2:28:06 5:50:42 13:23
17 193 Jim Potapa 58 191 Kentwood 2:20:28 5:59:36 13:43
18 198 Ray Pilon 55 189 Belleville 2:43:29 6:09:33 14:06
19 216 Robert Fry 55 87 Grand Rapids 2:59:45 7:19:43 16:47
20 218 Aurelio D'Arcangelis 55 61 Portage 2:45:25 7:45:25 17:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 205 Gail Huck 59 111 2:51:38 6:18:57 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 59 Marvin Lafler 62 131 Ionia 2:11:39 4:28:50 10:16
2 71 Dick Canterbury 60 47 Chesterton 2:10:22 4:35:13 10:30
3 97 Byron Doty 60 69 Dewitt 2:04:48 4:51:24 11:07
4 141 Joe Daly 60 159 Galena 2:38:22 5:20:17 12:13
5 144 Richard Decample 63 65 Renton 2:25:14 5:20:57 12:15
6 180 John Johnson 61 115 Greenville 2:25:08 5:49:42 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 212 Thomas Billings 68 24 McPherson 6:47:38 15:33
2 220 James Reeve 65 200 Spi 3:33:55 8:02:19 18:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 161 Robert T. Bell 72 20 Germantown 2:27:58 5:28:44 12:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION - NO AGE
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 164 Danielle West 32 246 Seville 2:35:07 5:30:05 12:36
2 185 Margaret Lansing 47 135 Ann Arbor 2:47:36 5:50:53 13:24
3 200 Bree Travis 28 230 Hopkins 2:43:47 6:12:44 14:14
4 208 Jennifer Savage 37 215 Warsaw 2:55:18 6:37:24 15:11
5 217 Kay Spitzmueller 36 222 Roberts 3:23:39 7:28:30 17:08

MALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Half Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======== ======= =====
1 27 Jeff Landon 49 133 Kalamazoo 1:58:20 4:09:06 9:31
2 34 Jeff Richardson 41 206 Commerce 2:05:43 4:15:56 9:47
3 52 Mark Carroll 43 51 Delaware 2:13:19 4:26:07 10:10
4 100 Jonathan Windstrup 35 249 Lemont 2:15:27 4:52:05 11:09
5 137 Bill Hofeldt 47 106 Ravenna 2:26:24 5:17:01 12:06
6 189 Matthew Harrelson 37 102 Uniontown 2:25:26 5:53:10 13:29
7 194 Jim June 42 119 Kalamazoo 2:51:15 6:01:52 13:49
8 210 Gustave Nelson 52 172 Farmington Hills 3:10:42 6:44:52 15:28
9 211 Nicholas Jarrett 27 114 Mt Pleasant 2:54:30 6:45:29 15:29




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 RUNNING FIT TRAIL HALF MARATHON
SUNDAY, APRIL 27, 2008


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Nicholas Katsefaras 20 969 Pinckney 1:21:33 6:14

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Tara Kendall 32 1421 Ann Arbor 1:43:18 7:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 285 Ricky Steve 14 1274 Perry 2:06:31 9:40
2 715 Matt Modlin 18 1103 Clarkston 2:46:02 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 68 Laura Gabriel 19 851 Clarkston 1:48:10 8:16
2 350 Rachel Raykov 14 1180 Hudson 2:11:46 10:04
3 375 Robin Moore 18 1108 Farmington Hills 2:13:25 10:11
4 423 Sarah Massuch 19 1071 Ann Arbor 2:17:01 10:28
5 736 Samantha Herr 17 918 Armada 2:52:02 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Shawn Achtman 20 604 Ann Arbor 1:37:02 7:25
2 27 Craig Ringbloom 21 1187 Maybee 1:38:53 7:33
3 41 Eric Tingwall 22 1464 Novi 1:42:50 7:51
4 75 Sean Tilley 21 1295 Mount Pleasant 1:48:44 8:18
5 84 Matthew Perry 20 1157 Howell 1:49:47 8:23
6 88 Justin Opfermann 20 1143 Ypsilanti 1:50:18 8:25
7 93 Benjamin Furbacher 23 848 Ypsilanti 1:50:53 8:28
8 94 Samuel Olesky 22 1141 Ann Arbor 1:51:01 8:29
9 102 Pete Betanzos 21 664 Tecumseh 1:51:20 8:30
10 157 Chris Koehler 24 995 Midland 1:56:49 8:55
11 158 Fabian Ruf 24 1452 Westland 1:56:51 8:55
12 220 Jake Brogren 22 698 Mt. Pleasant 2:02:01 9:19
13 244 David Marquart 21 1067 Spring Arbor 2:03:44 9:27
14 256 Jonathan Walatkiewicz 21 1335 Troy 2:04:21 9:30
15 301 Daniel Sullivan 23 1280 Farmington Hills 2:07:42 9:45
16 366 Dan St. Aubin 22 1265 Washington 2:13:05 10:10
17 418 Benjamin Clark 23 737 Ann Arbor 2:16:53 10:27
18 499 Matthew Buryta 23 717 Taylor 2:22:55 10:55
19 500 Joseph Bartell 22 12 Plymouth 2:23:04 10:55
20 602 Travis Johnson 21 959 Mount Pleasant 2:31:51 11:35
21 638 Jeffrey Steigerwald 20 1268 Brown City 2:37:14 12:00
22 705 Walter Bies 22 666 Southgate 2:44:40 12:34
23 723 Liam White 21 1357 Ann Arbor 2:48:26 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 123 Ana Kerekes 20 981 Lincoln Park 1:53:28 8:40
2 144 Cara Wallschlaeger 20 1340 Spring Arbor 1:55:01 8:47
3 216 Jennifer Gienapp 22 868 Jackson 2:01:24 9:16
4 223 Renee Auernhamer 22 624 Frankenmuth 2:02:14 9:20
5 245 Stephanie Moore 20 1109 Brighton 2:03:45 9:27
6 270 Lindsay Dimarco 20 790 Royal Oak 2:05:22 9:34
7 325 Liana Nichols 21 1132 East Lansing 2:09:38 9:54
8 327 Laura Manofsky 23 1064 Ann Arbor 2:09:42 9:54
9 332 Jessica Malone 22 1058 Ann Arbor 2:10:06 9:56
10 353 Sarah Vanstelle 23 1321 Kalamazoo 2:12:00 10:05
11 426 Mandy Risch 23 1188 Alma 2:17:17 10:29
12 427 Amy Seidl 21 1229 Croswell 2:17:21 10:29
13 509 Charlotte Schultz 21 1221 East Lansing 2:23:36 10:58
14 514 Megan Zachar 24 1380 Ann Arbor 2:23:51 10:59
15 545 Leigh Pipkin 24 1165 Ann Arbor 2:26:11 11:09
16 582 Jen Shoultz 20 1239 Mount Pleasant 2:29:13 11:23
17 669 Alison Cooper 24 750 Erie 2:40:01 12:13
18 710 Amanda Elandt 21 804 East Lansing 2:45:11 12:37
19 714 Liz Zbrozek 22 1386 Sterling Heights 2:45:31 12:38
20 722 Elle Glueckert 22 875 East Lansing 2:48:23 12:51
21 772 Carol Matthews 24 1072 Ann Arbor 2:59:48 13:43
22 775 Bevin Goldsmith 20 877 3:00:03 13:45
23 790 Kristen Creager 22 760 East Lansing 3:03:03 13:58
24 820 Kelly Kowalski 24 1003 Southgate 3:17:53 15:06
25 827 Nicole McConnell 22 1081 East Lansing 3:23:51 15:33
26 836 Joanna Chudzinski 22 732 Livonia 3:32:29 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Ryan Greutman 29 889 South Bend 1:26:35 6:37
2 6 Rick Straughen 27 1276 Shelby Twp 1:30:50 6:56
3 14 Joel Gaff 27 1509 Traverse City 1:35:18 7:17
4 20 Kenn Oldham 29 1442 Ann Arbor 1:37:10 7:25
5 24 Ryan Rzepka 26 1203 Waterford 1:38:20 7:31
6 36 James Crossman 27 763 Okemos 1:42:10 7:48
7 40 Otto Geisman 28 862 Plymouth 1:42:49 7:51
8 47 Jose Jiron 26 954 Toledo 1:43:37 7:55
9 48 Daniel Saunders 29 1214 Riverview 1:43:52 7:56
10 52 Matthew Wojczynski 26 1374 Brighton 1:45:39 8:04
11 58 Brian Lum 25 1041 Roseville 1:46:49 8:09
12 63 Joe Jankowski 25 950 Lincoln Park 1:47:23 8:12
13 70 Alexander Beringer 27 655 Ann Arbor 1:48:21 8:16
14 99 Peter B. Ford 28 835 East Lansing 1:51:06 8:29
15 114 Paul Funnell 26 847 Grosse Ile 1:52:37 8:36
16 132 Garrett Peabody 28 1445 Fenton 1:53:50 8:41
17 136 Eric Anderson 27 613 Toledo 1:54:09 8:43
18 162 Chris Brede 26 1514 1:56:56 8:56
19 167 Joshua Metzger 29 1093 Grand Rapids 1:57:35 8:59
20 181 Joshua Perkey 26 1447 Hartland 1:58:51 9:04
21 185 Eric Bobak 25 675 Chicago 1:59:04 9:05
22 231 Matthew Zigich 27 1388 Dexter 2:02:44 9:22
23 243 Kevin Tang 26 1490 2:03:40 9:26
24 279 Michael Palmer 27 1538 Waterford 2:06:07 9:38
25 299 Corey Snyder 29 1257 Ann Arbor 2:07:15 9:43
26 308 Thomas Samataro 28 1453 Macomb 2:08:14 9:47
27 312 Hirak Parikh 27 1149 2:08:37 9:49
28 322 Matthew Aardema 26 601 Cedar Springs 2:09:35 9:54
29 328 Jacob Fazekas 28 819 Lansing 2:09:46 9:54
30 338 Ryan Darnton 27 1399 Detroit 2:10:33 9:58
31 357 Adam Korrick 27 1002 Grand Blanc 2:12:16 10:06
32 376 Andy Schack 27 1215 Shelby Township 2:13:25 10:11
33 388 Chris Marr 29 1068 Dexter 2:14:20 10:15
34 415 David Browne 28 703 Pinckney 2:16:41 10:26
35 451 Brian Walsh 25 1341 Novi 2:19:02 10:37
36 482 Paul Hudson 26 1416 Canton 2:22:01 10:50
37 489 Scott Meyer 25 1094 Novi 2:22:26 10:52
38 528 Andrew Huston 25 944 Shelby Twp 2:24:51 11:03
39 538 Matt Pouch 28 1167 Taylor 2:25:19 11:06
40 569 Nathan Luzod 29 142 2:27:53 11:17
41 622 Ryan Vasser 29 1324 Clinton Twp 2:34:12 11:46
42 670 David Buck 29 710 Erie 2:40:01 12:13
43 674 Matthew McCarthy 25 1079 Armada 2:40:33 12:15
44 762 Michael Schmitz 29 1511 2:57:18 13:32
45 803 Ryan Knoll 28 126 Warren 3:10:29 14:32
46 819 Jamie Ferrara 29 825 Southgate 3:17:52 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Aimee Gibbs 26 867 Ann Arbor 1:48:32 8:17
2 186 Chelsea Earls 25 1408 Ann Arbor 1:59:11 9:06
3 192 Courtney Spence 27 1261 Ann Arbor 1:59:23 9:07
4 197 Johanna Abend 27 602 Ann Arbor 1:59:39 9:08
5 203 Arianne Petersen 28 1158 Traverse City 2:00:16 9:11
6 227 Mandy Heck 28 915 Grand Ledge 2:02:36 9:22
7 252 Megan Anderson 28 615 Ann Arbor 2:04:04 9:28
8 264 Tania Gainza-Burnett 27 852 Ann Arbor 2:04:54 9:32
9 278 Fardowsa Maalin 28 1046 Roseville 2:06:05 9:38
10 288 Meaghan Lieburn 26 1548 Dexter 2:06:45 9:41
11 311 Kim Klapper 27 992 2:08:33 9:49
12 321 Sarah Reckhow 28 1181 East Lansing 2:09:30 9:53
13 326 Melissa Shotwell 26 1238 Lansing 2:09:39 9:54
14 345 Bethany Baillargeon 25 633 Ann Arbor 2:11:20 10:02
15 352 Susie Colson 29 1396 Ypsilanti 2:11:58 10:04
16 360 Melissa Vanderhulst 27 1318 Holland 2:12:33 10:07
17 367 Kristy Burgess 28 712 Dearborn 2:13:07 10:10
18 382 Sara Zigich 25 1389 Dexter 2:13:47 10:13
19 384 Ali Gaylord 26 858 E. Lansing 2:13:53 10:13
20 389 Heather Bishop 26 26 Allegan 2:14:28 10:16
21 394 Hannah Witzke 27 1373 Olivet 2:14:58 10:18
22 409 Kara King 29 987 Jerome 2:16:27 10:25
23 410 Cheryl Donohoe 29 792 Canton 2:16:37 10:26
24 417 Christina Leonard 27 1020 Bad Axe 2:16:44 10:26
25 454 Pam Nauta 28 1481 Greenville 2:19:16 10:38
26 462 Julie Anderson 26 1557 2:20:02 10:41
27 466 Hong Weng 25 1347 2:20:28 10:43
28 487 Kristi Gunyula 27 1536 Kent 2:22:17 10:52
29 488 Kristy Deskovitz 29 784 Royal Oak 2:22:25 10:52
30 498 Suzy Buckmaster 28 711 Grand Rapids 2:22:48 10:54
31 513 Tracy Hornbacher 27 933 Kimball 2:23:50 10:59
32 518 Morgan Derouin 26 1402 Chesterfield 2:24:11 11:00
33 520 Lauren Liebowitz 25 1026 Winter Park 2:24:17 11:01
34 530 Jackie Frei 25 1489 2:25:10 11:05
35 534 Kristel Coronado 26 755 Lake Orion 2:25:16 11:05
36 539 Dayna Erngren 25 814 Farmington Hills 2:25:19 11:06
37 552 Heidi Frei 28 840 Lansing 2:26:28 11:11
38 555 Jenny Wenzel 25 1348 Ypsilanti 2:26:44 11:12
39 566 Kimberly Roelofs 27 1504 Superior Township 2:27:36 11:16
40 570 Sara Dzirnis 27 799 Plymouth 2:27:54 11:17
41 610 Melanie Pieknik 26 1161 Royal Oak 2:32:57 11:40
42 614 Laura Degrendel 27 781 Howell 2:33:22 11:42
43 618 Shannon MacLellan 25 1429 Northville 2:33:41 11:44
44 635 Carrie Pearce 28 1153 Lansing 2:36:24 11:56
45 643 Teresa Aris 28 619 Big Rapids 2:37:57 12:03
46 644 Sara Syswerda 26 1287 Middleville 2:38:04 12:04
47 645 Elizabeth Vanwagner 26 1323 Pleasant Ridge 2:38:05 12:04
48 646 Carrie Gorajek 28 882 Farmington Hills 2:38:05 12:04
49 666 Buffy Beattie 29 645 Ann Arbor 2:39:47 12:12
50 667 Grace Wu 28 1376 Ann Arbor 2:39:48 12:12
51 671 Lindsey Berry 27 661 Grand Haven 2:40:07 12:13
52 676 Kendra Kaminsky 26 967 Grand Blanc 2:40:38 12:16
53 679 Lizzy Koester 25 996 Ypsilanti 2:40:46 12:16
54 682 Paula Higdon 27 921 Livonia 2:41:04 12:18
55 685 Molly Dee 28 779 New Baltimore 2:41:10 12:18
56 690 Jennifer Foley 27 833 2:41:59 12:22
57 695 Sonia Wade 27 1333 Lansing 2:42:31 12:24
58 698 Alicia Gardner-Aben 28 856 East Lansing 2:43:57 12:31
59 700 Katie Talik 29 1289 Ann Arbor 2:44:02 12:31
60 702 Britt Sullivan 27 1279 North Olmsted 2:44:17 12:32
61 706 Evie Rhynard 28 1186 Cedar 2:44:43 12:34
62 728 Amy Schroder 29 1220 Ferndale 2:50:07 12:59
63 735 Laura Berveiler 27 662 Chicago 2:51:14 13:04
64 738 Tina Aboumrad 28 603 Novi 2:52:09 13:08
65 746 Michelle Browne 27 704 Pinckney 2:53:22 13:14
66 757 Jessie MacGonigal Prat 27 1048 Highland 2:56:45 13:29
67 808 Jessica Zarate 28 1382 Redford 3:11:02 14:35
68 815 Wendy Arraf 26 621 Sterling Hts 3:16:30 15:00
69 816 Sara Simanskey 25 1456 Canton 3:16:46 15:01
70 844 Nicole Carklewich 25 1349 Erie 3:49:02 17:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Matt Bozung 30 1535 1:22:15 6:17
2 4 Todd Germana 34 864 Sylvania 1:29:17 6:49
3 5 Marc Melville 34 1091 Huntington Woods 1:29:55 6:52
4 9 Anthony Pariano 34 1148 Ann Arbor 1:32:14 7:03
5 10 Anthony Maletich 32 1056 Oregon 1:34:01 7:11
6 11 Craig Dolecki 34 1405 Redford 1:35:01 7:15
7 16 Matthew Lewis 31 1023 Ann Arbor 1:36:14 7:21
8 23 Steven Darmofal 33 775 Toledo 1:38:06 7:29
9 25 Jason Whittaker 30 1360 Traverse City 1:38:29 7:31
10 29 Chris Ferguson 31 824 Ionia 1:39:58 7:38
11 30 Roger Bonga 32 678 Lowell 1:40:09 7:39
12 46 Brett Engquist 30 812 Wyandotte 1:43:32 7:54
13 51 Adam Schmidt 33 1216 1:44:51 8:00
14 66 John Colson 31 1395 Ypsilanti 1:48:03 8:15
15 67 Edward Colson 33 1497 1:48:05 8:15
16 69 Charles Moore 33 1105 Plymouth 1:48:15 8:16
17 92 Jason Kenney 34 1422 St. Clair Shores 1:50:49 8:28
18 101 Vipul Naik 33 1122 Ann Arbor 1:51:13 8:30
19 104 Robert Bolton 32 1476 Spring Arbor 1:51:33 8:31
20 107 Steve Williams 31 1371 Howell 1:51:53 8:33
21 150 Geoff Giroux 34 872 Windsor 1:55:52 8:51
22 151 Dan McGuire 32 1085 Canton 1:56:00 8:51
23 154 Brandon Dalziel 32 771 Royal Oak 1:56:20 8:53
24 170 Tim Nelson 33 1126 Ann Arbor 1:57:43 8:59
25 172 Wojciech Zbijewski 31 1385 Ann Arbor 1:58:00 9:01
26 184 David Morris 30 1483 Ann Arbor 1:58:58 9:05
27 188 Jonathan Hansen 33 904 Novi 1:59:14 9:06
28 206 Stephen Verb 30 1469 Grosse Point Farm 2:00:32 9:12
29 214 Greg Sloan 34 1248 Ann Arbor 2:00:49 9:13
30 218 Eric Hotchkiss 30 934 Goodrich 2:01:40 9:17
31 219 Josh Iid 33 947 Brighton 2:01:56 9:19
32 225 Matthew Upton 32 1313 Perrinton 2:02:28 9:21
33 228 Brandt Coultas 31 757 Ann Arbor 2:02:39 9:22
34 229 Noah Hall 33 901 Ann Arbor 2:02:39 9:22
35 257 Scott Meyers 31 1095 Chicago 2:04:32 9:30
36 280 Aaron Blakemore 30 671 Milford 2:06:08 9:38
37 286 Rob Willard 31 1365 Waterford 2:06:32 9:40
38 307 Eric Mueller 31 1118 Canton 2:08:08 9:47
39 330 Dion Bourque 33 935 Novi 2:10:01 9:56
40 336 Jason Mudget 32 1116 Lansing 2:10:29 9:58
41 340 Aron Butler 31 719 Ypsilanti 2:11:02 10:00
42 369 Irwan Salim 31 1204 Saline 2:13:08 10:10
43 371 Jeff Conway 32 749 Dearborn 2:13:17 10:10
44 372 Gordon Myers 34 263 Saline 2:13:17 10:10
45 373 Jason Broadwell 32 696 Okemos 2:13:24 10:11
46 377 Scott Czopek 32 768 Southgate 2:13:25 10:11
47 401 Joseph Vanderzanden 33 1320 Westland 2:15:28 10:20
48 421 Andreas Steiner 33 1459 West Bloomfield 2:17:00 10:28
49 446 Craig Felix 33 822 Brighton 2:18:50 10:36
50 464 Travis Henney 33 917 Dearborn 2:20:21 10:43
51 506 Luke Saski 32 1213 Novi 2:23:18 10:56
52 510 Matthew Miller 31 1506 2:23:36 10:58
53 529 Aman Awan 30 625 Ferndale 2:24:51 11:03
54 615 Devon Akmon 31 609 Ann Arbor 2:33:23 11:42
55 640 Thomas Rankin 33 1177 Northville 2:37:31 12:01
56 687 Brett McCabe 32 1075 Auburn Hills 2:41:17 12:19
57 693 Doug Becker 33 647 Indianapolis 2:42:21 12:24
58 731 Eric Samson 34 1206 Farmington Hills 2:50:39 13:01
59 797 Shelle M Brooks 30 699 Detroit 3:05:25 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 86 Meredith Fowlie 33 838 Ann Arbor 1:50:05 8:24
2 109 Angie Markel 32 1065 Stockbridge 1:52:00 8:33
3 204 Alicia Piet 30 1164 Troy 2:00:20 9:11
4 207 Angela Justice 30 964 Canton 2:00:32 9:12
5 233 Deanne Neiburger 32 1125 Ann Arbor 2:02:53 9:23
6 272 Cindy O'Reilly 33 1145 Windsor 2:05:41 9:36
7 315 Sondra Hietbrink 32 920 Pinckney 2:08:53 9:50
8 318 Lauren Newton 31 1130 2:09:06 9:51
9 349 Kacey Tulley 32 1307 Southfield 2:11:41 10:03
10 354 Shelly Klan 32 991 Belleville 2:12:04 10:05
11 406 Zainab Dabaja 30 770 Dearborn Heights 2:16:10 10:24
12 412 Nora Ruttinger 32 1199 Grosse Pointe Far 2:16:38 10:26
13 452 Amanda Brodish 30 697 Ann Arbor 2:19:02 10:37
14 460 Trina Romanowski 31 1529 Hudson 2:19:58 10:41
15 471 Shannon Harris 33 908 Trenton 2:21:04 10:46
16 523 Jennifer Kramer 33 1004 Brighton 2:24:33 11:02
17 535 Jane Lee 30 1426 Novi 2:25:17 11:05
18 537 Michelle Shellabarger 32 1488 Belleville 2:25:19 11:06
19 546 Shanda Borck 34 682 Hudson 2:26:13 11:10
20 547 Teresa Arts 30 622 Appleton 2:26:13 11:10
21 551 Stephanie Skinner 33 1246 Swartz Creek 2:26:23 11:10
22 562 Jennifer Conine 33 745 Ypsilanti 2:27:24 11:15
23 563 Kiriko Konno 34 999 Findlay 2:27:28 11:15
24 564 Sarah Williams 32 1370 Redford 2:27:30 11:16
25 584 Erricka Martin 34 1070 Flint 2:29:38 11:25
26 600 Jamie Schnepp 33 1217 Holt 2:31:29 11:34
27 612 Carri Lutt 33 1044 Ferndale 2:33:19 11:42
28 651 Jacqueline Turnage 34 1309 Warren 2:38:24 12:05
29 652 Dana Karfonta 32 968 South Lyon 2:38:31 12:06
30 672 Brenda Henkel 30 1482 Canton 2:40:24 12:15
31 677 Erika Kay Mitchell 31 1099 Rocky River 2:40:40 12:16
32 681 Adrienne O'Day 32 1495 Ypsilanti 2:41:00 12:17
33 684 Ryanne Dee 30 780 New Baltimore 2:41:10 12:18
34 709 Deena Paull 34 1151 Waterville 2:45:02 12:36
35 720 Cathi Walker 33 1337 Traverse City 2:47:12 12:46
36 724 Kate Bevington 30 665 Canton 2:48:40 12:52
37 727 Carmen Smith 33 1255 Royal Oak 2:50:02 12:59
38 782 Rachael Frikken 30 842 Port Huron 3:01:04 13:49
39 792 Jen Moore 33 1107 Livonia 3:03:41 14:01
40 795 Anna Soderman 31 1259 Bath 3:04:47 14:06
41 799 Carole Adams 32 1494 3:06:03 14:12
42 802 Carina Steiner 31 1460 West Bloomfield 3:09:22 14:27
43 810 Teresa Gable 34 1411 South Rockwood 3:11:39 14:38
44 822 Reina Gulstorf 30 896 Melvindale 3:20:19 15:17
45 825 Karen Walker 32 1338 Lambertville 3:23:04 15:30
46 828 Amy Maus 32 1432 Petoskey 3:24:11 15:35
47 830 Jessie Boomer 32 679 Traverse City 3:25:35 15:41
48 832 Natalie Catt 34 727 Farmington 3:27:33 15:50
49 839 Melissa Broughman 31 701 Lanisng 3:37:27 16:36
50 842 Laura Bell 30 652 Big Rapids 3:45:37 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Tom Romanowski 38 1530 Hudson 1:35:06 7:16
2 18 Kurt Bartel 36 640 Northville 1:36:28 7:22
3 22 Greg Thomas 39 1545 Clio 1:37:39 7:27
4 26 Steven Hart 36 910 Toledo 1:38:39 7:32
5 28 Tim Klaes 37 990 Lowell 1:39:48 7:37
6 32 Marcel O'Gorman 37 1441 Kitchener 1:40:52 7:42
7 33 Jim Cahill 35 1053 Livonia 1:41:15 7:44
8 34 Jeff Sandula 37 1454 Gregory 1:41:49 7:46
9 39 John Hildebrand 37 923 Whitmore Lake 1:42:34 7:50
10 49 Paul Desrosiers 37 785 Dexter 1:44:29 7:59
11 50 Andrew Frisch 37 843 Farwell 1:44:38 7:59
12 53 Kurt Gardner 35 855 Ann Arbor 1:45:40 8:04
13 54 Steve Kirinovic 38 989 Dewitt 1:45:40 8:04
14 55 Christian Lang 36 1012 Walled Lake 1:46:14 8:07
15 56 Upton Bowden 38 685 Canton 1:46:25 8:07
16 57 Robert Hayley 37 912 Taylor 1:46:43 8:09
17 60 James Wilkinson 38 1364 Southfield 1:47:19 8:12
18 78 Doug Ayers 39 626 Plymouth 1:49:02 8:20
19 79 Shawn R. Adamski 35 607 Berkley 1:49:11 8:20
20 81 Rodney Roten 39 1451 Midland 1:49:12 8:20
21 91 Marc Turenne 39 1308 Ann Arbor 1:50:42 8:27
22 97 Thien Nguyen 37 1131 1:51:05 8:29
23 103 James Combs 36 744 Gpf 1:51:25 8:30
24 108 Peter Morville 38 1113 Ann Arbor 1:51:59 8:33
25 111 Daniel Bird 36 1524 Plymouth 1:52:07 8:34
26 116 Mike Jarvey 36 951 Ypsilanti 1:52:42 8:36
27 118 Kevin Lezan 35 1024 Lansing 1:52:52 8:37
28 122 Jeff Goodfellow 36 881 Howell 1:53:25 8:40
29 126 James Di Dio 36 1403 Whitmore Lake 1:53:38 8:41
30 128 Mark Kwartowitz 37 1009 1:53:40 8:41
31 129 Harvey Santana 35 1211 Detroit 1:53:41 8:41
32 140 Mark Corcoran 35 754 Ann Arbor 1:54:30 8:45
33 142 Kevin Stanley 37 1267 Highland 1:54:39 8:45
34 145 Gill Sluggett 39 1251 Windsor 1:55:07 8:47
35 147 Matt Murphy 36 1440 Royal Oak 1:55:14 8:48
36 149 Keith Kohler 35 997 Monroe 1:55:51 8:51
37 173 Frank Piesko 37 1163 Frankenmuth 1:58:06 9:01
38 175 Chuck Brenner 37 691 Augusta 1:58:18 9:02
39 176 Jason Tink 39 1297 Birmingham 1:58:29 9:03
40 178 Todd Markel 35 1066 Stockbridge 1:58:43 9:04
41 193 Shaun Roark 39 1190 Okemos 1:59:24 9:07
42 195 Thomas Stack 39 1493 1:59:36 9:08
43 199 Richard Silbert 36 1240 Commerce Twp 1:59:48 9:09
44 213 Brent Feasel 37 820 Pinckney 2:00:46 9:13
45 215 Matthew Rupp 38 1198 Westland 2:00:58 9:14
46 222 David Gross 38 1412 Chesterfield 2:02:10 9:20
47 236 John Van Alsburg 39 1316 Ann Arbor 2:03:09 9:24
48 237 Brian Payne 39 1152 Rochester Hills 2:03:18 9:25
49 241 James McHale 39 1436 Warren 2:03:30 9:26
50 249 Corey Baker 38 634 Dimondale 2:03:58 9:28
51 253 Eric Smith 37 1458 Saline 2:04:09 9:29
52 258 Christian Foehl 35 1410 Northville 2:04:33 9:31
53 277 Eric Kurtz 37 1008 2:05:51 9:36
54 287 Matt Aman 36 612 Highland 2:06:43 9:40
55 289 Mark Church 36 734 Roscommon 2:06:48 9:41
56 292 David Sculati 35 1226 Farmington Hills 2:06:57 9:41
57 294 Mark McManamay 38 1437 Ann Arbor 2:06:58 9:42
58 303 Marty Lynch 39 1428 Highland 2:07:47 9:45
59 305 Brian Zybura 38 1392 Ann Arbor 2:07:59 9:46
60 313 Chris Griffen 36 891 Brighton 2:08:37 9:49
61 331 Steven Deluca 38 1400 Brighton 2:10:04 9:56
62 337 Mike Lumberg 37 1042 Farmington Hills 2:10:30 9:58
63 347 Tim Brunet 37 705 Lasalle 2:11:27 10:02
64 358 Steven Sherman 38 1234 Augusta 2:12:20 10:06
65 359 Tony Charameda 38 730 Holland 2:12:33 10:07
66 365 Mark McCaslin 38 1080 Northville 2:12:55 10:09
67 385 David Bade 39 629 Flushing 2:14:02 10:14
68 386 Marc Robinson 39 1191 Canton 2:14:06 10:14
69 399 Eric Tulley 37 1306 Southfield 2:15:18 10:20
70 403 Ian Hubert 38 938 Ann Arbor 2:15:56 10:23
71 432 Michael Fritz 37 844 Farmington Hills 2:17:30 10:30
72 433 William McEvoy 38 1435 Macomb 2:17:33 10:30
73 442 Ed Slesak 38 1247 Royal Oak 2:18:34 10:35
74 458 Scott Mosher 35 1114 Northville 2:19:49 10:40
75 461 Scott Newsom 36 1129 Sylvania 2:20:01 10:41
76 470 Mike O'Connor 38 1138 Mason 2:21:02 10:46
77 480 Leo Bacon 37 628 Belle River 2:21:56 10:50
78 485 Travis Rains 38 1174 Howell 2:22:17 10:52
79 497 Adam Westerdale 39 1352 Ann Arbor 2:22:46 10:54
80 508 Dave McCall 35 1077 Northville 2:23:35 10:58
81 519 Scott Bernstein 37 659 West Bloomfield 2:24:15 11:01
82 536 Michael Roth 35 1196 Jenison 2:25:18 11:05
83 540 Joseph Cooper 39 751 Eaton Rapids 2:25:34 11:07
84 548 Dion Clark 37 1505 Fowlerville 2:26:14 11:10
85 550 Jim Skinner 37 1245 Swartz Creek 2:26:23 11:10
86 571 Jason Wenzlaff 35 1350 Ann Arbor 2:27:57 11:18
87 572 Robert McGarr 38 1082 Medina 2:28:07 11:18
88 583 James Kennedy 38 978 Clarkston 2:29:18 11:24
89 609 Wacek Ozga 38 1478 Warren 2:32:51 11:40
90 630 Thomas Perczak 39 1492 2:35:26 11:52
91 631 Danny Singer 36 1243 West Bloomfield 2:35:53 11:54
92 632 Joseph Girardin 35 871 Howell 2:36:02 11:55
93 633 Bill Bartlett 36 808 Jackson 2:36:06 11:55
94 636 Srinivas Nadella 38 1120 Canton 2:36:26 11:56
95 637 Gary London 38 1036 Redford 2:36:27 11:56
96 641 James Webster 37 1344 Washington 2:37:48 12:03
97 689 Melodie Boling 37 676 Lake Isabella 2:41:55 12:22
98 713 Ken Orlich 39 1146 Lansing 2:45:31 12:38
99 753 Jon Fellows 37 823 Farmington Hills 2:55:27 13:23
100 781 Scott Hutten 39 945 Novi 3:00:59 13:49
101 787 Tracy Llewellyn 38 1030 Rochester Hills 3:01:57 13:53
102 794 Kevin Schoen 37 1218 East Lansing 3:04:45 14:06
103 801 Elijah Gregg 38 888 East Lansing 3:07:37 14:19
104 838 Tom Utter 38 1314 Royal Oak 3:37:21 16:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 112 Leann Jackson 39 1417 Jerome 1:52:24 8:35
2 120 Sara Williams 36 1369 Augusta 1:53:17 8:39
3 143 Cindy Hamkins 38 903 Whitmore Lake 1:54:43 8:45
4 155 Sharlene Day 39 777 Ann Arbor 1:56:32 8:54
5 159 Suzanne Cabana 36 1486 Dexter 1:56:51 8:55
6 201 Leeanne Weinreich 37 1345 Gregory 2:00:10 9:10
7 275 Melissa Card 37 1300 Southgate 2:05:45 9:36
8 297 Cathy Sanborn 35 1207 Ann Arbor 2:07:10 9:42
9 324 Angela Westover 38 1472 Ann Arbor 2:09:36 9:54
10 363 Julie Feher 36 821 Amherstburg 2:12:38 10:08
11 381 Katherine Jablonski 35 949 Dearborn 2:13:46 10:13
12 391 Christina Hughes 35 1541 2:14:39 10:17
13 407 Sandra Vermeulen 39 1470 Pinckney 2:16:14 10:24
14 413 Victoria Lusch 39 1518 Monroe 2:16:39 10:26
15 422 Colleen Pierce 39 1162 Manchester 2:17:01 10:28
16 435 Ktea Tomey 39 1299 Ann Arbor 2:17:40 10:31
17 443 Annette Jones 39 960 Dexter 2:18:37 10:35
18 469 Robin Linfield 39 1523 South Lyon 2:21:00 10:46
19 473 Malissa Lauderbaugh 39 137 Flint 2:21:13 10:47
20 483 Mary Oesterle 38 1139 Chelsea 2:22:12 10:51
21 507 Kimberly Verbeerst 39 1325 Ypsilanti Twp. 2:23:29 10:57
22 557 Michelle Maxey 35 1073 Brighton 2:26:50 11:12
23 558 Lesley Beebe 35 651 Howell 2:26:50 11:12
24 561 Kelly Collard 39 743 Windsor 2:27:14 11:14
25 573 Christine Szostak 39 1288 Grand Blanc 2:28:10 11:19
26 577 Nicole Thomson 35 1549 Beverly Hills 2:28:44 11:21
27 579 Laura Thompson 37 1462 Brighton 2:28:51 11:22
28 589 Angela Hunt 37 942 Brighton 2:30:20 11:29
29 596 Liliana Ontko 36 1142 Canton 2:31:13 11:33
30 597 Christina Gozdor 37 884 Canton 2:31:14 11:33
31 620 Kristina Kelley 39 974 Akron 2:34:01 11:45
32 634 Kat Church 35 733 Roscommon 2:36:19 11:56
33 649 Mary Lesko 38 1021 Canton 2:38:15 12:05
34 656 Lori Schultz 37 1224 MacOmb 2:38:40 12:07
35 657 Elizabeth Giometti 36 870 Chicago 2:38:43 12:07
36 662 Brenda Rupp 38 1197 Westland 2:39:24 12:10
37 694 Deanna Kennedy 37 977 Clarkston 2:42:29 12:24
38 704 Kristen White 35 1356 Plymouth 2:44:30 12:33
39 712 Diane Sterling 37 1273 Canton 2:45:30 12:38
40 719 Tresa Davis-Johnson 39 776 Canton 2:46:43 12:43
41 725 Deborah Moore 38 1106 Commerce Twp 2:48:48 12:53
42 739 Elizabeth Remke 36 1182 Ann Arbor 2:52:23 13:09
43 740 Heidi Haite 39 898 Ann Arbor 2:52:23 13:09
44 750 Sharre Elliott 36 806 East Lansing 2:53:55 13:16
45 764 Kendra Gosk 35 883 Sterling Heights 2:57:44 13:34
46 771 Lisa Cooper 36 752 Chicago 2:59:03 13:40
47 773 Laura Shiltz 36 1237 Ypsilanti 3:00:01 13:44
48 800 Shelley McQuillin 36 1090 Wauseon 3:07:18 14:18
49 823 Kathryn Joseph 39 961 Milford 3:22:22 15:27
50 847 Jill McKeown 35 1087 St. Clair Shores 3:57:53 18:09
51 851 Heidi Johnson 38 958 Dewitt 4:11:05 19:10
52 855 Amy Smith 38 1254 West Bloomfield 4:24:12 20:10
53 856 Cyndi Maynard 37 1074 White Lake 4:26:22 20:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Hank Risley 40 1189 Cedar Springs 1:31:03 6:57
2 13 Brian Seibert 43 1520 Kalamazoo 1:35:11 7:16
3 17 Pete Bruno 43 706 Okemos 1:36:20 7:21
4 31 Joseph Kaiser 41 966 Rochester 1:40:44 7:41
5 37 Steven Alexander 44 611 Madison Heights 1:42:20 7:49
6 38 Michael D 43 769 Northville 1:42:30 7:50
7 43 Tom Sisson 43 1457 Dexter 1:43:18 7:53
8 59 Damian Nathaniel 41 1123 Richmond 1:47:12 8:11
9 62 Philip Lenius 42 1019 Commerce Twp 1:47:22 8:12
10 64 Tim Densmore 42 1401 Grand Ledge 1:47:23 8:12
11 65 Christian Bechtel 43 646 Haslett 1:47:25 8:12
12 98 Jim Young 43 1378 Ann Arbor 1:51:06 8:29
13 100 Gary Gadola 44 1496 1:51:12 8:29
14 106 Eric Kaye 41 970 Livonia 1:51:47 8:32
15 110 Greg Sluggett 41 1252 Ledyard 1:52:01 8:33
16 113 Gary Mallekoote 43 1057 Hudsonville 1:52:29 8:35
17 117 Claus Umnus 41 1312 1:52:50 8:37
18 131 David Graf 41 885 East Lansing 1:53:49 8:41
19 133 Clif Simpson 40 1522 1:53:57 8:42
20 135 Brian Tate 41 1292 Clawson 1:54:03 8:42
21 139 Thomas Ryan 42 1200 Ann Arbor 1:54:30 8:45
22 141 Brooks Solterman 43 1260 Plymouth 1:54:35 8:45
23 146 Kirk Carlson 43 724 Plymouth 1:55:09 8:47
24 165 Tim Josephs 41 963 Milford 1:57:15 8:57
25 166 Trevor Young 40 1473 Dexter 1:57:17 8:57
26 177 David Moran 44 1110 Ann Arbor 1:58:37 9:03
27 179 Gregory Dyer 40 797 Lake Orion 1:58:48 9:04
28 183 Jeff Comiskey 40 1485 Howell 1:58:56 9:05
29 190 Thomas Gromak 43 895 St. Clair Shores 1:59:20 9:07
30 196 Jim Adox 41 608 Ann Arbor 1:59:36 9:08
31 205 Joe Korotko 43 1525 2:00:22 9:11
32 235 Brian Bauer 42 641 Clarkston 2:02:59 9:23
33 240 Khalil Raffoul 43 1516 Temperance 2:03:27 9:25
34 246 Brian Wiercioch 44 1362 Plymouth 2:03:46 9:27
35 267 Joshua Charlip 42 1393 Farmington Hills 2:05:07 9:33
36 271 Thomas Lee 43 1487 Canton 2:05:33 9:35
37 276 Steve Hoover 42 930 Lima 2:05:46 9:36
38 281 Jeff Ehli 41 802 White Lake 2:06:08 9:38
39 282 Chuck Cova 41 758 Hartland 2:06:18 9:39
40 283 Peter Burrill 42 40 Kalamazoo 2:06:20 9:39
41 302 Michael Liubakka 44 1427 Canton 2:07:46 9:45
42 319 Eugene Surdutovich 42 1283 Ann Arbor 2:09:06 9:51
43 346 Jeff Mitchell 41 1100 Rochester Hills 2:11:22 10:02
44 362 Timothy Culp 43 764 Taylor 2:12:36 10:07
45 364 Guy Marshall 43 1069 Ann Arbor 2:12:44 10:08
46 414 Craig Rice 40 1519 Monroe 2:16:39 10:26
47 434 Michael Geib 41 860 Ada 2:17:33 10:30
48 438 Michael Crane 42 759 Oakland Twp 2:17:57 10:32
49 439 Jeff Trabucchi 42 1303 Berkley 2:18:07 10:33
50 440 Jeffery Fales 44 817 Battle Creek 2:18:13 10:33
51 490 David Finch 40 826 Brant 2:22:31 10:53
52 491 Steve Carey 44 723 Sarnia 2:22:36 10:53
53 501 Dean Boote 41 681 Gregory 2:23:06 10:55
54 502 Joseph Tworek 44 1310 Ann Arbor 2:23:08 10:56
55 525 Thilo Vogler 43 1328 Clarkston 2:24:44 11:03
56 559 Rob Buti 44 1553 Plymouth 2:26:58 11:13
57 568 Skip Christian 43 731 Rosommon 2:27:50 11:17
58 587 Darren Klein 40 993 Holly 2:29:47 11:26
59 588 Chris Corriveau 41 756 Brighton 2:30:20 11:28
60 601 Nancy Caldwell 42 1556 Brownstown 2:31:38 11:34
61 653 Cash Krajnik 40 1425 Oscoda 2:38:34 12:06
62 708 Matthew Weber 41 1343 Fenton 2:44:55 12:35
63 729 Peter Deininger 42 782 Ann Arbor 2:50:27 13:01
64 737 Troy Langley 44 1015 Dundee 2:52:06 13:08
65 767 Fiorella Vecchio 40 1510 2:58:34 13:38
66 776 Tim Hamann 42 902 Ferndale 3:00:03 13:45
67 814 Tom Keegan 40 1507 3:16:12 14:58
68 843 Patrick McCarthy 44 1078 Armada 3:47:47 17:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 87 Melissa Bergeron 43 654 Muskegon 1:50:17 8:25
2 115 Kelly Harris 41 907 Detroit 1:52:41 8:36
3 164 Julie Ledford 44 1017 Howell 1:57:07 8:57
4 273 Nina Burnett 42 713 Troy 2:05:42 9:36
5 300 Heidi Hagy 41 897 Bath 2:07:26 9:44
6 316 Elizabeth Lofton 42 1033 Wixom 2:09:02 9:51
7 333 Mary Dorazso 40 1537 2:10:09 9:56
8 334 Lisa Smith 41 1256 Tecumseh 2:10:28 9:58
9 342 Gayle Geider 42 861 Ann Arbor 2:11:07 10:01
10 348 Pamela Conklin 40 746 Wixom 2:11:31 10:02
11 355 Sherrie Mann 43 1063 Plainwell 2:12:11 10:05
12 396 Tina Morgan 42 1112 London Ont. 2:15:04 10:19
13 398 Tracy Faraoni 41 818 Westland 2:15:11 10:19
14 408 Lisa Welch 42 1346 Canton 2:16:15 10:24
15 429 Michelle Pouget-Peters 43 1168 Lasalle 2:17:24 10:29
16 431 Petra Flanagan 43 830 Ann Arbor 2:17:26 10:29
17 448 Alita Milliken 40 1097 London 2:18:56 10:36
18 456 Michele Ford 42 834 Brighton 2:19:23 10:38
19 457 Colleen Deaven 42 778 Brighton 2:19:23 10:38
20 478 Donna McClure 43 1434 Columbus 2:21:40 10:49
21 481 Maria Inman 40 948 Yellow Springs 2:22:00 10:50
22 494 Jill Moden 43 1101 Toledo 2:22:40 10:53
23 524 Kathleen Shagena 41 1233 Lake Orion 2:24:37 11:02
24 533 Christine Jarrell 44 1418 Commerce Township 2:25:15 11:05
25 549 Shirlee Finch 44 1550 Alma 2:26:22 11:10
26 553 Wendy Wexler-Kale 42 247 Temperance 2:26:29 11:11
27 560 Catherine Serra 44 1230 Rochester 2:27:12 11:14
28 574 Deborah Rymut 43 1201 New Baltimore 2:28:21 11:19
29 616 Renee Sherry 43 1236 Macomb 2:33:27 11:43
30 625 Leah Rex 40 1185 Ann Arbor 2:34:31 11:48
31 626 Renee Obert 42 1137 Brighton,mi 2:34:31 11:48
32 628 Carrie Montgomery 44 1104 Livonia 2:34:57 11:50
33 648 Lavinia Raffoul 43 1517 Temperance 2:38:14 12:05
34 665 Wendy Flanagan 44 831 Eastpoint 2:39:47 12:12
35 696 Therese Cremonte 41 761 Brighton 2:42:52 12:26
36 718 Suzanne Gareiss 44 1551 Mt Pleasant 2:46:42 12:43
37 768 Kathy Boyer 44 688 Birch Run 2:58:39 13:38
38 785 Erika Anderson 42 614 Rumely 3:01:48 13:53
39 793 Lynda Gauthier 42 857 East Lansing 3:04:44 14:06
40 824 Kelley Korona 40 1001 Canton 3:22:22 15:27
41 833 Victoria Rondeau 40 1193 Howell 3:28:13 15:53
42 845 Karen Tamm-Gedz 42 1290 Orchard Lake 3:52:34 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Mark Voit 47 1471 Okemos 1:31:48 7:01
2 15 Todd Kelly 46 1420 Troy 1:36:06 7:20
3 42 Eric Pagac 45 1443 Dearborn 1:42:56 7:52
4 45 Rick Armes 48 620 Livonia 1:43:30 7:54
5 71 Katsumi Shiji 47 1531 Canton 1:48:23 8:16
6 72 Ronald Papke 48 1147 Shelby Township 1:48:24 8:17
7 80 Keith Harrison 47 909 Haslett 1:49:11 8:20
8 82 Dan Silkworth 46 1241 Ann Arbor 1:49:26 8:21
9 83 Roy Pearsall 46 1446 Highland 1:49:46 8:23
10 89 Jon Logan 47 1034 Northville 1:50:24 8:26
11 90 Ioan Froman 47 845 Dearborn 1:50:29 8:26
12 121 Chris Giannetti 49 866 St. Clair Shores 1:53:17 8:39
13 125 Dino Lekas 45 1018 Ann Arbor 1:53:35 8:40
14 127 Walt Keough 49 980 1:53:39 8:41
15 130 Nick Orechowski 46 1144 Maumee 1:53:45 8:41
16 137 Steve Berriman 47 660 Flushing 1:54:18 8:44
17 156 Paul Zelanka 45 1474 Detroit 1:56:40 8:54
18 169 Craig Vansumeren 47 1322 Okemos 1:57:42 8:59
19 180 David Bach 49 627 1:58:50 9:04
20 191 Daniel Clark 49 738 Ann Arbor 1:59:21 9:07
21 200 Fred Knight 49 994 Ann Arbor 2:00:05 9:10
22 208 Al Johnson 47 956 Plymouth 2:00:35 9:12
23 209 Dave Mann 47 1431 Detroit 2:00:37 9:12
24 211 Dave Board 45 673 Royal Oak 2:00:40 9:13
25 212 Kevin Duits 49 796 Woodland 2:00:45 9:13
26 221 Neal Billetdeaux 49 668 Manchester 2:02:03 9:19
27 224 Michael Fitzsimmons 48 829 Ann Arbor 2:02:23 9:21
28 226 Jon Forslund 46 837 Northville 2:02:36 9:22
29 230 Scott Gaboury 46 850 Ann Arbor 2:02:40 9:22
30 242 John Tripp 48 1466 Rochester Hills 2:03:35 9:26
31 247 William Frank 49 839 2:03:57 9:28
32 250 Mark Modlin 49 1102 Clarkston 2:03:59 9:28
33 255 David Williams 45 1366 Troy 2:04:14 9:29
34 260 Darryl Daniels 46 772 Walled Lake 2:04:37 9:31
35 268 Robert Nenciarini 48 1127 Livonia 2:05:11 9:33
36 284 Douglas Serra 45 1231 Taylor 2:06:26 9:39
37 291 Kenneth Castle 49 726 Ypsilanti 2:06:53 9:41
38 298 Mike Rzepka 45 1202 Walled Lake 2:07:11 9:43
39 309 Pat Ward 49 1342 Port Huron 2:08:25 9:48
40 329 J.W. Vester 49 1326 West Bloomfield 2:09:55 9:55
41 344 Fred Ciske 47 735 Dexter 2:11:09 10:01
42 351 Sunil Kapila 49 1419 Ann Arbor 2:11:53 10:04
43 374 John Turzewski 46 1468 Brighton 2:13:24 10:11
44 380 Bob Offman 45 1140 New Boston 2:13:39 10:12
45 400 Patrick Conlen 49 747 Brighton 2:15:20 10:20
46 416 Douglas Darland 47 774 Troy 2:16:44 10:26
47 424 Dan Darland 49 1398 2:17:05 10:28
48 425 Tim Looney 46 1038 Ann Arbor 2:17:11 10:28
49 444 Adrian Berkeley 46 656 Windsor 2:18:39 10:35
50 472 Chuck Pendergrass 49 184 Flint 2:21:12 10:47
51 521 Richard Hale 48 899 St. Johns 2:24:28 11:02
52 544 Tom Wrenbeck 47 1375 Livonia 2:26:03 11:09
53 578 Mike Mischle 47 1503 2:28:46 11:21
54 586 Dennis Tierney 45 1552 Hartland 2:29:41 11:26
55 590 Steve Anderson 48 616 Boyne City 2:30:22 11:29
56 607 Patrick Knittle 46 1424 Keene 2:32:40 11:39
57 611 Chuck Cetlinski 45 728 Swart Creek 2:33:10 11:41
58 663 Robert Trotter 45 1305 Southfield 2:39:45 12:12
59 701 Larry Key 47 983 Washington 2:44:12 12:32
60 742 Craig Finkbeiner 49 827 Midland 2:52:25 13:10
61 774 David Daniels 45 773 Northville 3:00:01 13:44
62 784 Tom Saputo 47 1212 3:01:34 13:51
63 829 Frank Schwarzkopf 46 1502 South Lyon 3:25:32 15:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 119 Peggy Zeeb 49 1387 Colon 1:53:09 8:38
2 189 Lisa Hess 45 1521 Ann Arbor 1:59:20 9:07
3 290 Karen Balousek 45 635 Royal Oak 2:06:51 9:41
4 314 Megan Donahue 45 1406 Okemos 2:08:52 9:50
5 335 Cindy Embry 48 810 Clinton 2:10:28 9:58
6 343 Sharon Gerrish 45 865 Dewitt 2:11:08 10:01
7 356 Christine Boose 48 680 Windsor 2:12:11 10:05
8 393 Brenda Slocum 47 1249 Wixom 2:14:52 10:18
9 397 Robyn Cutler 47 767 Akron 2:15:08 10:19
10 402 Mary Keener 47 973 Ferndale 2:15:44 10:22
11 430 Liz Bailey 47 631 Milford 2:17:25 10:29
12 436 Laura MacDonald 49 1047 Medina 2:17:50 10:31
13 450 Vicki Norfleet 47 1133 Ann Arbor 2:18:58 10:37
14 463 Roseann Marsh 46 1543 East Lansing 2:20:07 10:42
15 505 Cynthia Baecher 49 630 Amherst 2:23:18 10:56
16 515 Paddi Thornburg 45 1294 Athens 2:23:56 10:59
17 532 Elly Truran 47 1467 Milford 2:25:15 11:05
18 556 Mary-Kay Vaitkevicius 46 1315 Pleasant Ridge 2:26:48 11:12
19 567 Sharon Blanco 47 672 Bloomfield Hills 2:27:37 11:16
20 575 Gail McMurphy 45 1089 Oil Springs 2:28:22 11:20
21 580 Nancy Hersey 48 1415 None 2:29:00 11:22
22 581 Laura Bauer 49 642 Birch Run 2:29:07 11:23
23 647 Julia Schultz 47 1222 Eastpointe 2:38:07 12:04
24 658 Marianne Dickerson 47 788 Chicago 2:38:43 12:07
25 659 Beth Bigge 45 667 Ann Arbor 2:38:54 12:08
26 664 Geneva Stephens 48 1271 Rochester Hills 2:39:46 12:12
27 680 Donna Hirschfeld 48 926 2:40:46 12:16
28 686 Sheryl Carpenter 47 725 Kent 2:41:15 12:19
29 732 Amy Hopewell 49 931 Clarkston 2:50:44 13:02
30 734 Karen Lewis 49 1560 Brighton 2:50:57 13:03
31 745 Melanie Bowie 47 686 Oscoda 2:53:04 13:13
32 747 Michelle Harrison 45 1413 Grosse Pointe Par 2:53:34 13:15
33 748 Patti Barrett 47 639 Grosse Pte Park 2:53:34 13:15
34 751 Carol McGreevy 47 1084 Troy 2:55:12 13:22
35 759 Dayna Grimaldi 46 892 Romeo 2:56:53 13:30
36 760 Dianne Samov 45 1205 Fraser 2:56:53 13:30
37 763 Karen Downs 46 793 Flint 2:57:30 13:33
38 783 Chris Boyak 45 687 Munising 3:01:23 13:51
39 809 Susan Hiler 47 924 Burton 3:11:28 14:37
40 853 Cindy Brusilow 49 708 Grosse Pointe 4:17:17 19:38
41 854 Cindy Koleski 48 998 Perry 4:19:25 19:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Douglas Vandervoort 50 1319 Novi 1:37:38 7:27
2 61 Ed Anderson 52 623 Farmington Hills 1:47:20 8:12
3 74 Kenneth Price Jr. 50 1449 Warren 1:48:34 8:17
4 76 Tom Artushin 53 648 Bloomfield Hills 1:48:44 8:18
5 77 Phil French 51 841 Howell 1:48:56 8:19
6 96 Tim Furbacher 53 849 Ann Arbor 1:51:04 8:29
7 124 Richard Bazzy 53 644 Northville 1:53:34 8:40
8 134 Kevin Kidd 53 984 Northville 1:54:03 8:42
9 138 Scott Tice 53 1463 Holt 1:54:22 8:44
10 148 Rick Neubert 50 1128 Saline 1:55:25 8:49
11 152 Bob Gazda 51 859 Marysville 1:56:18 8:53
12 160 Marcel Neff 50 171 1:56:53 8:55
13 161 William Pressprich 52 1170 Ann Arbor 1:56:56 8:56
14 163 Rob Wilke 51 1363 Chelsea 1:57:01 8:56
15 171 Steven Bolling 52 677 Ann Arbor 1:57:59 9:00
16 194 James Paul 52 1150 Chelsea 1:59:33 9:08
17 217 Steve Alexander 50 610 Grand Blanc 2:01:37 9:17
18 238 Patrick Timmons 51 1296 2:03:19 9:25
19 251 Jeff Topp 51 1301 West Bloomfield 2:04:03 9:28
20 261 Douglas Sanborn 50 1208 Windsor 2:04:41 9:31
21 263 David Zambo 52 1381 Lambertville 2:04:52 9:32
22 265 Marc Cripe 53 762 Ypsilanti 2:04:56 9:32
23 293 Thomas Clanton 53 736 Davisburg 2:06:58 9:42
24 306 Peter Tromp 50 1304 Western Springs 2:08:04 9:47
25 317 Robin Pearce 54 1154 New Hudson 2:09:04 9:51
26 323 Mike Keck 54 971 Howell 2:09:35 9:54
27 368 Alan Sebastian 51 1227 White Lake 2:13:07 10:10
28 370 Piotr Roszczenko 50 1195 Canton 2:13:12 10:10
29 392 Larry Naumann 51 1124 Berkley 2:14:42 10:17
30 405 Richard Schultz 51 1225 Goodrich 2:16:10 10:24
31 437 Dave Huntoon 53 943 Ann Arbor 2:17:51 10:31
32 449 Mark Lovecky 50 1039 Winchester 2:18:57 10:36
33 468 Steven Yops 53 1377 Romeo 2:20:58 10:46
34 486 Patrick Lambrix 52 1479 Ida 2:22:17 10:52
35 493 David Johnson 51 957 Olivet 2:22:38 10:53
36 527 Phil Wade 54 1331 Belleville 2:24:48 11:03
37 554 Al Bobadilla 50 674 Royal Oak 2:26:39 11:12
38 576 Kevin Swift 51 1285 Grand Blanc 2:28:32 11:20
39 591 Terry Reilly 52 1547 Milan 2:30:24 11:29
40 606 Daniel Boynton 53 689 Troy 2:32:32 11:39
41 613 William Langen 51 1013 Saline 2:33:22 11:42
42 619 Jonathan Lewis 52 1559 Brighton 2:33:46 11:44
43 624 Sao Mong 54 1439 Ann Arbor 2:34:25 11:47
44 654 Paul Pallagi 54 1444 Oscoda 2:38:35 12:06
45 668 Thomas Sionkowski 50 1244 2:39:59 12:13
46 707 Gerald Eidt 53 75 Wiilliamson 2:44:48 12:35
47 721 Ed Nadler 51 1121 Ann Arbor 2:48:00 12:49
48 743 Dennis Anderson 52 1539 2:52:26 13:10
49 777 Samuel Goldsmith 53 878 Walled Lake 3:00:03 13:45
50 796 Raymond Miller 52 1438 South Lyon 3:04:48 14:06
51 806 Douglas Krieger 52 1006 Sylvania 3:10:50 14:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 85 Cathy Susan 53 1284 Ann Arbor 1:50:04 8:24
2 198 Jackie Blair 52 670 Detroit 1:59:47 9:09
3 387 Joanie Rogucki 54 1192 Pinckney 2:14:12 10:15
4 390 Kathleen Step 51 1546 South Lyon 2:14:30 10:16
5 419 Linda Dondziila 52 791 Pickney 2:16:55 10:27
6 420 Valarie Settle 51 1232 Milford 2:16:57 10:27
7 428 Janice Trudgeon 52 1542 E. Lansing 2:17:23 10:29
8 477 Jane Sanders 52 1209 White Lake 2:21:35 10:48
9 492 Diane Ebaugh 53 800 Hastings 2:22:36 10:53
10 542 Toni Walker 50 1339 Charlotte 2:25:37 11:07
11 592 Jane Digneit-Smith 51 789 Beverly Hills 2:30:32 11:29
12 595 Janis Clay 50 739 Toledo 2:31:04 11:32
13 605 Jodell Wittenberg 53 1372 Clarkston 2:32:26 11:38
14 621 Maria Libecki 51 1025 New Baltimore 2:34:11 11:46
15 623 Cheryl Chaveriat 51 1394 Northville 2:34:24 11:47
16 673 Nancy Raykov 54 1179 Hudson 2:40:26 12:15
17 692 Rebecca Krick 52 1005 Ann Arbor 2:42:18 12:23
18 716 Nancy Broadbridge 54 1052 Birmingham 2:46:16 12:41
19 733 Gail Bazzy 51 643 Northville 2:50:57 13:03
20 741 Carhy Anderson 51 1540 2:52:24 13:10
21 779 Susan Honoway 54 1508 3:00:16 13:46
22 798 Nancy Knoll 52 124 Warren 3:05:57 14:12
23 805 Bev Sobb 51 1258 Lambertville 3:10:50 14:34
24 811 Mary Lynn Broughman 52 700 Laninsg 3:12:03 14:39
25 812 Susan Higdon 53 922 Brighton 3:13:06 14:44
26 821 Maris Laporter 52 1513 3:19:50 15:15
27 846 Chris Wieland 54 1361 Lansing 3:55:06 17:56
28 850 Gayle Penning 54 1155 Lawton 4:10:38 19:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 168 Mike Stone 57 1275 Southfield 1:57:37 8:59
2 174 Saleem Tawwab 57 1461 Southfield 1:58:11 9:01
3 187 Dave Mahar 57 1054 Dowagiac 1:59:12 9:06
4 210 Mike Troxell 56 1555 2:00:37 9:13
5 234 Steve Miller 56 1096 Eaton Rapids 2:02:57 9:23
6 248 Phil Fleming 55 832 Ann Arbor 2:03:57 9:28
7 296 Alex Donnelly 57 68 Camlachie 2:07:04 9:42
8 304 Mike Kennedy 59 979 Bellefotaire 2:07:57 9:46
9 320 Charles Simmons 58 1242 Kent 2:09:16 9:52
10 339 Michael Golombek 56 879 2:10:49 9:59
11 383 Michael Capraro 59 722 Riverview 2:13:51 10:13
12 411 Dennis Keener 55 972 Lake Orion 2:16:37 10:26
13 441 Mike King 57 988 Cement City 2:18:22 10:34
14 445 Bill Bradley 55 690 Hastings 2:18:43 10:35
15 447 Steve Jochmans 57 955 South Lyon 2:18:54 10:36
16 453 Peter Young 57 1379 Ann Arbor 2:19:07 10:37
17 455 John Cairns 57 1117 Barberton 2:19:16 10:38
18 459 Dwight Holt 56 928 Royal Oak 2:19:53 10:41
19 475 Robert Dyhouse 57 798 Flushing 2:21:21 10:47
20 503 Gary Faria 57 1409 Northville 2:23:12 10:56
21 512 Gary Eff 58 1491 2:23:41 10:58
22 531 Michael Curtis 59 766 Swartz Creek 2:25:11 11:05
23 541 Jim Coleman 58 742 Ann Arbor 2:25:35 11:07
24 543 Rich Hunefeld 58 941 Grand Rapids 2:25:52 11:08
25 603 Federick Williams 58 1367 Detroit 2:31:51 11:35
26 642 Myrom Sedman 58 1228 Beverly Hills 2:37:48 12:03
27 660 Marty Moran 55 1111 Sterling Heights 2:39:00 12:08
28 678 Mark Steinberg 56 1269 N. Muskegon 2:40:42 12:16
29 688 Frank Lewis 56 1528 2:41:41 12:20
30 758 Bob Langham 58 1014 Troy 2:56:48 13:30
31 788 Robert Burke 56 39 Cincinnati 3:02:35 13:56
32 817 Robert Pruneau 58 1171 White Lake 3:17:19 15:04
33 831 Ed Zimmerman 58 1477 Spring Lake 3:26:34 15:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 476 Cecilia Brzys 59 709 South Lyon 2:21:27 10:48
2 479 Elke Dozauer 57 1498 Ann Arbor 2:21:42 10:49
3 593 Carol Butcher 56 718 Bowling Green 2:30:59 11:31
4 650 Nancy Yvananskas 57 1500 2:38:16 12:05
5 675 Ruthann Hershberger 55 919 Albion 2:40:36 12:16
6 717 Jill Grodi 55 893 Monroe 2:46:18 12:42
7 730 Ingrid Honzak 59 108 Dayton 2:50:29 13:01
8 765 Bonnie Summer 59 1282 Sterling Heights 2:57:44 13:34
9 818 Toni Marie Lafler 59 1011 Ionia 3:17:38 15:05
10 852 Paula Steinker 58 1270 Bowling Green 4:11:56 19:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 182 Don Huizinga 61 940 Lowell 1:58:52 9:05
2 379 Lonny Zimmerman 60 1390 West Bloomfield 2:13:35 10:12
3 484 Tom Nowel 60 1135 South Lebanon 2:22:14 10:51
4 604 Paul Westberg 60 1351 Oscada 2:32:13 11:37
5 608 Patrick Purgiel 61 1172 Hastings 2:32:47 11:40
6 629 Clair Risner 63 1544 2:35:14 11:51
7 711 Eric Van De Vort 61 1317 Ann Arbor 2:45:16 12:37
8 752 Punch Metcalf 62 1092 Columbus 2:55:20 13:23
9 761 Howard Lin 64 1027 Ann Arbor 2:56:54 13:30
10 826 Michael Goergen 61 876 Owosso 3:23:27 15:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 517 Laura Schultz 60 1223 E. Lansing 2:24:08 11:00
2 769 Joan Murphy-Walker 60 1119 Windsor 2:58:40 13:38
3 791 Terry McLeod 61 1088 Lennon 3:03:05 13:58
4 813 Cora Hill 64 925 Southfield 3:14:31 14:51
5 849 Lynn Justusson 60 965 Royal Oak 4:03:29 18:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 259 John Farah 65 1512 Ann Arbor 2:04:35 9:31
2 378 Michael Mould 68 1534 Howell 2:13:33 10:12
3 404 Kurt Makowski 68 1055 Windsor 2:16:09 10:24
4 474 Wayne Zimmerman 65 1391 Lake Orion 2:21:17 10:47
5 504 Walter Pheeney 65 1159 Farmington Hills 2:23:12 10:56
6 840 Hong Cook 69 1527 Grosse Pointe 3:39:12 16:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 697 Dale Magee 65 1430 Ann Arbor 2:43:33 12:29
2 834 Marilynn Briggs 65 693 Lansing 3:28:24 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 749 Wolfgang Dozauer 74 1499 Ann Arbor 2:53:55 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION - NO AGE
Place Oall Name Ag No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
1 341 Gregg Leshman 1558 West Bloomfield 2:11:05 10:01

FEMALE-ATHENA
1 153 Danielle Tanner 24 1291 Royal Oak 1:56:19 8:51
2 269 Nicole Graf 38 886 East Lansing 2:05:14 9:31
3 395 Kate Rose 23 1194 Ann Arbor 2:15:04 10:16
4 512 Kelley Callard 29 1266 Royal Oak 2:23:37 10:55
5 523 Amelia Moshier 28 1115 Northville 2:24:31 10:59
6 600 Felicia Devries 35 787 Chicago 2:31:25 11:30
7 684 Jenny Spravsow 32 1263 Shelby Twp 2:41:06 12:15
8 692 Deena Dettloff 35 786 Waterford 2:42:13 12:20
9 704 Nina White 24 1359 Ann Arbor 2:44:19 12:29
10 767 Erin Adams 33 605 Novi 2:58:33 13:34
11 771 Bobbi Mitchell 27 1480 Warren 2:58:49 13:35
12 805 Sue Barnes 48 638 Rochester Hill 3:10:42 14:29
13 840 Diane Sprik 49 1264 Laporte 3:28:48 15:52
14 845 Jaime Boruszak 23 684 Northbrook 3:34:25 16:18
15 852 Kelly Erickson 31 813 Westland 3:45:35 17:08

MALE-CLYDESDALE
1 35 Nicholas Douville 24 1407 Ann Arbor 1:42:01 7:45
2 95 Patrick Lyskawa 28 1045 Decatur 1:51:03 8:26
3 105 Brian Green 38 887 Nashville 1:51:35 8:29
4 202 Matt Remus 32 1183 Dewitt 2:00:10 9:08
5 232 Jonah Curtis 26 765 Olivet 2:02:44 9:20
6 239 Jean-Philippe Loew 39 1032 White Lake 2:03:24 9:23
7 254 Eric Engel 22 811 Riverview 2:04:10 9:26
8 262 Chris Bird 39 669 Ann Arbor 2:04:50 9:29
9 266 James Milliken 40 1098 London 2:05:06 9:31
10 274 Kevin Glide 39 874 Sterling Heigh 2:05:43 9:33
11 295 Mike Raes 34 1173 Sarnia 2:06:59 9:39
12 310 Rick Pool 43 1166 Ann Arbor 2:08:25 9:46
13 361 Jim White 40 1355 Farmington 2:12:34 10:05
14 466 Justin Sarrach 33 1455 Livonia 2:20:26 10:40
15 468 Scott Powell 51 1169 Troy 2:20:31 10:41
16 496 Erik Elliott 36 805 East Lansing 2:22:41 10:51
17 497 Tim Griesbach 47 890 Walled Lake 2:22:42 10:51
18 517 Dave Canute 59 720 Durand 2:24:07 10:57
19 527 Robert Cooper 41 753 Okemos 2:24:47 11:00
20 566 Joe Burns 50 714 Sterling Heigh 2:27:34 11:13
21 586 Chris Echols 34 801 Grand Blanc 2:29:39 11:22
22 595 Randy Grodi 52 894 Monroe 2:31:01 11:29
23 599 Steven Fisher 34 828 Royal Oak 2:31:20 11:30
24 618 Ken Sherry 43 1235 Macomb 2:33:27 11:40
25 628 Jason Adams 36 606 Brighton 2:34:41 11:45
26 640 Mark Forgach 34 836 Sylvania 2:37:31 11:58
27 656 Kevin Maloney 52 1059 Ann Arbor 2:38:40 12:03
28 662 Alan Borst 44 683 Brookeville 2:39:05 12:05
29 700 Chris Burton 34 716 East Lansing 2:43:59 12:28
30 727 Thomas Depp 48 783 Milan 2:49:03 12:51
31 745 Zbigniew Klinko 52 1423 Livonia 2:52:37 13:07
32 755 John Jerome 51 953 2:55:29 13:20
33 756 Charles Lawcock 49 1016 Grand Blanc 2:55:30 13:20
34 757 Sean Wade 35 1332 Akron 2:56:34 13:25
35 779 Derrick Hassell 49 911 Clio 3:00:08 13:41
36 781 Bruce Evans 51 815 Friendswood 3:00:34 13:43
37 787 Shaun Llewellyn 43 1029 Rochester Hill 3:01:57 13:50
38 790 John Raschke 57 1178 Redford 3:03:00 13:54
39 808 Mike Zarate 36 1383 Redford 3:11:01 14:31
40 867 Donald McKeown 29 1086 St. Clair Shor 3:57:54 18:05