5 Mile Road Ends

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

5 Mile Road Ends
Pinckney,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 RUNNING FIT 'ROAD ENDS' FIVE MILE RUN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 1 Nicholas Katsefaras 20 140 Pinckney 28:09 5:38

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 11 Jessie Klooster 26 151 Grand Rapids 35:25 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 9 Ricky Steve 14 252 Perry 35:11 7:03
2 117 Lane Steve 13 409 Perry 46:17 9:16
3 274 Evan Andridge 12 7 Livonia 55:36 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 20 Megan O'Neil 11 204 Stanwood 36:53 7:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 5 Peter Wilke 16 331 Chelsea 34:11 6:51
2 60 Ryan McClain 19 388 Sterling Hts 42:10 8:26
3 85 Colin Andridge 15 5 Livonia 44:18 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 39 Kerstin Halonen 16 110 Howell 40:21 8:05
2 259 Shirrell Williams 16 410 Detroit 54:38 10:56
3 357 Nicole Franklin 19 91 Melvindale 1:26:56 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 29 Davd Daigneau 23 64 Belleville 38:40 7:44
2 45 Joseph McDonald 22 179 Ypsilanti 40:33 8:07
3 52 Walter Bies 22 23 Southgate 41:30 8:18
4 77 Levi Hyssong 23 304 Ypislanti 43:48 8:46
5 81 Brady Stein 23 251 Grand Ledge 44:04 8:49
6 103 Peter Jackel 24 306 Monroe 45:23 9:05
7 200 Jim Kinsey Jr 20 147 Gregory 50:49 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 72 Anna Delcamp 20 65 Ypsilanti 43:00 8:36
2 134 Danielle Bojanzyk 21 26 Almont 47:16 9:28
3 159 Amy Joseph 23 136 Royal Oak 48:26 9:42
4 186 Katie Malkin 22 171 Hilton Head Is 49:48 9:58
5 188 Carrie Beall 24 17 Waterford 49:53 9:59
6 203 Sara Connelly 23 52 Troy 51:09 10:14
7 204 Alycia Penn 23 213 West Bloomfiel 51:10 10:14
8 253 Laura Johnson 23 134 Ann Arbor 54:17 10:52
9 311 Melissa Trenton 24 376 Canton 1:00:18 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 3 Christopher Nelson 26 366 Ann Arbor 33:12 6:39
2 8 Doug Moore 29 317 Pinckney 35:09 7:02
3 10 Jason Van Sluytman 29 269 Ann Arbor 35:17 7:04
4 25 Craig Frankland 26 90 Ann Arbor 37:51 7:35
5 41 Aaron Gauger 28 97 White Lake 40:28 8:06
6 67 Jeff Poulos 25 222 Novi 42:32 8:31
7 91 David Fleming 27 84 44:29 8:54
8 118 Paul Hesselgrave 27 120 Westland 46:20 9:16
9 132 Thomas Dan 27 1 47:09 9:26
10 142 Brian Conser 26 349 Plymouth 47:56 9:36
11 158 Matthew Molusky 26 191 48:25 9:41
12 242 Silas Johnson 27 374 Dexter 53:47 10:46
13 277 Larry Ott 29 338 Belleville 55:48 11:10
14 279 Michael Campbell 25 351 Rockwood 55:54 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 14 Jennifer Hutchison 28 126 New Hudson 35:54 7:11
2 26 Kelly Valente 28 268 Dearborn 37:53 7:35
3 28 Teresa Cook 28 53 Dearborn Heigh 38:30 7:42
4 33 Alison Duvall 29 379 Ann Arbor 39:39 7:56
5 36 Rachael Posey 27 221 Ferndale 39:54 7:59
6 94 Holly Mauk 26 178 Lansing 44:33 8:55
7 102 Angela Ward 26 280 Southgate 45:20 9:04
8 135 M.E. Pierce 28 217 Howell 47:17 9:28
9 138 Ruth Ann Tarwacki 26 258 South Bend 47:21 9:29
10 144 Marie Webber 25 391 Oak Park 48:00 9:36
11 157 Tiffany Tsang 27 267 Ann Arbor 48:24 9:41
12 162 Lindsey Bobay 25 363 Houghton 48:33 9:43
13 180 Mercedes Ramirez 25 401 Lansing 49:28 9:54
14 190 Sarah Walters 25 279 Ann Arbor 49:55 9:59
15 194 Kristin Bott 27 380 Lansing 50:00 10:00
16 233 Sarah Tarchala 27 413 Livonia 53:10 10:38
17 234 Sarah Debien 26 412 Plymouth 53:10 10:38
18 236 Megan Holt 27 394 Troy 53:19 10:40
19 237 Danyelle Parsell 27 208 Howell 53:22 10:41
20 245 Danielle Campbell 28 40 Ypsilanti 54:06 10:50
21 250 Kate Leutheuser 29 372 Royal Oak 54:13 10:51
22 261 Jennifer Henck 29 393 Walled Lake 54:49 10:58
23 262 Melissa Leannais 27 163 Whitmore Lake 54:52 10:59
24 265 Adrianne Rehm 29 224 Plymouth 54:59 11:00
25 298 Cheryl Fudge 29 93 Royal Oak 58:27 11:42
26 302 Nichole Hesselgrave 29 119 Westland 58:53 11:47
27 310 Christine Louisignau 25 168 Ann Arbor 1:00:02 12:01
28 313 Sarah Wagner 25 275 Brighton 1:00:33 12:07
29 314 Bethany Rice 28 226 Westland 1:00:33 12:07
30 321 Kendra Kaminsky 26 138 Grand Blanc 1:01:55 12:23
31 342 Kimberly Gottlin 29 102 Wyandotte 1:08:22 13:41
32 347 Harmony Parsons 25 209 Taylor 1:13:19 14:40
33 349 Erin Parris 25 415 Northville 1:15:06 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 27 Dan McGuire 32 182 Canton 37:58 7:36
2 32 Andrew Huxley 30 127 South Lyon 39:22 7:53
3 40 Rob Lydic 32 371 Howell 40:24 8:05
4 48 Brandon Nowak 32 389 Sterling Hts 41:02 8:13
5 49 Nathan Branim 30 29 Lima 41:04 8:13
6 56 Kevin Marinkovich 32 172 South Lyon 41:52 8:23
7 68 Romeo Cairo 30 38 Westland 42:37 8:32
8 70 Jeffrey Pasieka 31 382 South Lyon 42:40 8:32
9 93 Remi Basior 30 392 Sterling Hts 44:32 8:55
10 95 Andrew Shugard 30 346 Ann Arbor 44:34 8:55
11 100 Alex Pinckens 33 218 Ann Arbor 45:13 9:03
12 121 Dean Frohlich 34 302 46:31 9:19
13 133 Jeremy Preston 34 355 Rochester Hill 47:13 9:27
14 153 Michael Shafer 31 244 Monroe 48:18 9:40
15 164 Curtis Cosbitt 34 55 St. Clair Shor 48:45 9:45
16 193 Dennis Rupert 34 232 Ypsilanti 49:58 10:00
17 206 Todd Hamilton 33 112 Flat Rock 51:27 10:18
18 209 Taylor Eves 30 79 Ann Arbor 51:37 10:20
19 219 Lucas Hardbarger 30 114 Newark 52:17 10:28
20 273 Justin Davis 34 359 Fenton 55:28 11:06
21 282 Nathan Foster 34 87 Spring Arbor 56:26 11:18
22 292 Sean Campbell 30 41 Gibraltar 58:07 11:38
23 323 Doug Becker 33 20 Indianapolis 1:02:39 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 82 Danielle Edwards 31 356 . 44:05 8:49
2 98 Melissa Gerharter 31 99 Dexter 44:43 8:57
3 111 Shay Gauger 30 98 White Lake 45:55 9:11
4 139 Erin Shugard 31 347 Ann Arbor 47:32 9:31
5 173 Nadine Dorrington 32 300 Royal Oak 49:15 9:51
6 177 Kerry Osborne 33 206 Brighton 49:24 9:53
7 185 Jennifer Smith 31 248 Canton 49:46 9:58
8 217 Brandi Campbell 32 39 Pinckney 52:10 10:26
9 231 Maria Chapski 30 370 52:56 10:36
10 240 Suzy Francoeur 30 89 Whitmore Lake 53:34 10:43
11 251 Stephanie Serriere 30 243 State College 54:14 10:51
12 254 Heidi Badger 32 13 Grass Lake 54:22 10:53
13 263 Michele Szostak 31 257 Livonia 54:53 10:59
14 278 Lorel Hamilton 34 111 Huron Twp 55:52 11:11
15 288 Gayle Krueger 32 159 Saint Clair Sh 57:41 11:33
16 295 Julie Weida 32 285 Canton 58:13 11:39
17 296 Tonya Knight 33 153 Garden City 58:19 11:40
18 303 Beth Blanchard 32 298 Commerce Twp. 58:57 11:48
19 327 Kristen Jones 33 135 Brownstown 1:03:18 12:40
20 328 Gail Tofil 34 263 Westland 1:03:22 12:41
21 334 Kim Bozich 34 405 Flat Rock 1:04:53 12:59
22 344 Sevanne Demirjian 34 334 Ypsilanti 1:08:48 13:46
23 348 Patty Lydic 34 314 Howell 1:14:26 14:54
24 353 Angela Martell 32 174 Howell 1:16:15 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 6 Tim Cotts 36 369 Ann Arbor 34:20 6:52
2 7 Maurice Allmacher 37 378 MacOmb 34:31 6:55
3 12 Mark Kwiatkowski 36 160 35:28 7:06
4 16 Larry Bostwick 36 414 . 36:37 7:20
5 21 Allen Bruce 35 34 Ann Arbor 37:32 7:31
6 23 Mark Viergutz 39 404 Canton 37:37 7:32
7 43 Gary Helzerman 37 390 Stockbridge 40:33 8:07
8 44 Robert Douglas 35 301 40:33 8:07
9 57 Brian Berndt 39 21 Crystal Lake 41:55 8:23
10 65 Darren Johnson 37 341 Tecumseh 42:29 8:30
11 71 Michael Knese 35 354 Troy 42:51 8:35
12 74 Tim Flanigan 37 83 Canton 43:12 8:39
13 76 Jeff Cone 37 51 Ann Arbor 43:40 8:44
14 78 Scott Gibaratz 39 101 Northville 44:00 8:48
15 84 Anas Orfali 35 205 Chelsea 44:17 8:52
16 89 Michael Sherman 38 326 Ypsilanti 44:28 8:54
17 99 Joel Yuzon 39 294 Ypsilanti 45:02 9:01
18 101 David McCall 35 408 Northville 45:16 9:04
19 106 John Leppek 36 166 Canton 45:33 9:07
20 120 Kurt Heydenburg 35 122 Howell 46:30 9:18
21 124 Thomas Schram 35 238 Rochester Hill 46:41 9:21
22 126 Chris Campbell 38 357 Garden City 46:43 9:21
23 127 Thomas J Widak 35 289 Plymouth 46:48 9:22
24 130 Dennis Vogel 38 273 Farmington Hil 46:55 9:23
25 131 Rob McLean 39 184 Rochester Hill 47:00 9:24
26 151 Dean Bastionell 37 15 Howell 48:15 9:39
27 155 Venkatesh Kannan 39 397 Novi 48:20 9:40
28 156 Leo Bacon 37 12 Belle River 48:22 9:41
29 163 Jim Williams 37 291 Port Huron 48:40 9:44
30 167 Rob Aho 35 4 Port Huron 48:48 9:46
31 170 Steve Kirinovic 38 148 Dewitt 49:05 9:49
32 211 Dean Ditto 37 402 South Lyon 51:47 10:22
33 221 Mitchell Planck 39 219 Chelsea 52:27 10:30
34 235 Casey Cabana 36 403 Dexter 53:15 10:39
35 269 Rob Cole 39 49 Grosse Pointe 55:13 11:03
36 270 Ken Hamilton 37 383 Pinckney 55:23 11:05
37 275 Mike Andridge 38 8 Livonia 55:37 11:08
38 308 Deanna Kulpa 37 310 Ann Arbor 1:00:00 12:00
39 316 Brian Temple 35 260 Canton 1:01:11 12:15
40 336 Paul Hedding 37 340 Gregory 1:05:26 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 34 Cindy Hamkins 38 113 Whitmore Lake 39:45 7:57
2 61 Edith Sherman 36 325 Ypsilanti 42:12 8:27
3 92 Susan Moore 35 192 White Lake 44:32 8:55
4 96 Manda Mustaine 38 199 Plymouth 44:35 8:55
5 109 Michelle Harrier 35 116 Howell 45:47 9:10
6 137 Lea Vanamberg 37 398 47:20 9:28
7 145 Melissa Dolliver 36 70 Fenton 48:01 9:37
8 148 Jodie Devries 38 68 Pinckney 48:12 9:39
9 149 Wendy Comiskey 37 50 Howell 48:12 9:39
10 150 Susan Morville 38 197 Ann Arbor 48:15 9:39
11 169 Sue Kirinovic 39 149 Dewitt 49:05 9:49
12 189 Sherri Schoenemann 35 237 Plymouth 49:55 9:59
13 191 Amy Oberdorf 37 319 Midland 49:57 10:00
14 196 Dianna Banka 35 297 Ann Arbor 50:35 10:07
15 201 Christine Imler 38 129 Ann Arbor 50:53 10:11
16 212 Emily Kauffman 35 141 Dexter 51:52 10:23
17 214 Kandice Cosbitt 38 56 St. Clair Shor 51:59 10:24
18 216 Robin Timmerman 36 262 Howell 52:08 10:26
19 218 Petra Boonstra 38 27 Howell 52:16 10:28
20 222 Marie Brooks 39 406 . 52:28 10:30
21 224 Carrie Dickison 35 381 Plymouth 52:31 10:31
22 227 Ceann Kerekes 39 145 Oakpark 52:35 10:31
23 230 Christine Haiss 36 109 Ferndale 52:54 10:35
24 232 Adriana Mitchell 38 348 Canton 52:57 10:36
25 241 Laura Swartzmiller 38 256 Howell 53:41 10:45
26 258 Marjorie Verrell 37 270 Laingsburg 54:38 10:56
27 266 Kandace Gallant 38 95 Ferndale 55:00 11:00
28 268 Christina McKibbon 39 183 Tecumseh 55:10 11:02
29 283 Shannon Romanski 36 228 Flat Rock 56:49 11:22
30 284 Michelle Clouse 37 45 Grass Lake 57:12 11:27
31 293 Monique Kervoelen 37 146 Windsor 58:08 11:38
32 294 Janet Leppek 36 165 Canton 58:10 11:38
33 322 Fiona Solkowski 35 249 Indianapolis 1:02:39 12:32
34 329 Tamme Quinn Grzebyk 36 223 Plymouth 1:03:23 12:41
35 333 Sarah Henning 36 336 Pinckney 1:04:40 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 2 David Homann 40 373 Brighton 29:17 5:52
2 4 Doug Lance 41 358 Munith 33:30 6:42
3 13 Christian Bechtel 43 18 Haslett 35:31 7:07
4 18 Eric Kos 40 157 Ann Arbor 36:44 7:21
5 19 Michael Marinucci 42 173 Huntington Sta 36:47 7:22
6 22 Stephen Arbour 41 9 Farmington Hil 37:36 7:32
7 30 Michael Brower 43 32 Ypsilanti 38:40 7:44
8 47 Kirk Frame 44 88 Clarkston 40:56 8:12
9 51 George Prout 44 368 . 41:17 8:16
10 64 Tom Lee 43 164 Canton 42:28 8:30
11 107 Jeff Franklin 41 350 Farmington 45:37 9:08
12 112 Eric Dobrusin 44 69 Bloomfield Hil 46:01 9:13
13 114 John McRoberts 41 186 Bloomfield 46:12 9:15
14 115 Tony Farr 43 80 Dearborn Heigh 46:15 9:15
15 119 Robert Pranke 42 321 Howell 46:28 9:18
16 122 Anthony Wilk 44 290 Westland 46:36 9:20
17 125 Andrew Banka 44 365 Ann Arbor 46:42 9:21
18 176 Arthur Reamey 43 353 Southfield 49:20 9:52
19 244 Lonie Glierberman 40 362 Houghton 54:03 10:49
20 287 Stacey Rose 43 230 Wixom 57:30 11:30
21 290 Timothy Morton 43 195 57:54 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 42 Leah Long-Barhorst 41 313 Lima 40:29 8:06
2 50 Carol Westphal 43 330 Detroit 41:08 8:14
3 73 Jennifer Burris 42 36 Ann Arbor 43:09 8:38
4 174 Kathleen Moss 43 318 Chesterfield T 49:16 9:52
5 175 Mary Weigelin 44 286 Gregory 49:18 9:52
6 179 Kim Keller 40 143 Howell 49:26 9:54
7 182 Debra Ganger 40 96 Linden 49:32 9:55
8 213 Linda McFarland 42 180 Whitmore Lake 51:59 10:24
9 223 Deborah Ward 44 328 Birmingham 52:30 10:30
10 228 Carol Taylor 44 259 Westland 52:36 10:32
11 243 Jean Thorington 42 261 Ann Arbor 53:51 10:47
12 248 Jacquie Swanton 44 254 Saginaw 54:11 10:51
13 249 Kim Scripture 42 241 Oakland 54:12 10:51
14 289 Vickie Morton 41 196 57:54 11:35
15 297 Vicky Vulaj 42 274 Milford 58:22 11:41
16 319 Patricia Winebrenner 42 293 Dexter 1:01:33 12:19
17 350 Dawn McConnachie 43 316 Northville 1:15:07 15:02
18 351 Jean Xenakis 44 332 Chelsea 1:15:43 15:09
19 352 Rachel Yu 44 364 Ann Arbor 1:15:43 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 15 Ron Marvin 47 176 Farmington Hil 36:03 7:13
2 17 Mark Middaugh 46 411 Ann Arbor 36:42 7:21
3 66 Jim Tomalia 47 264 Fowlerville 42:29 8:30
4 75 Dean Johnson 46 132 Plymouth 43:18 8:40
5 80 Gregg Gustafson 48 386 Brighton 44:03 8:49
6 83 Terry Root 47 229 Pinckney 44:08 8:50
7 97 Chris Kolarik 46 155 Canton 44:37 8:56
8 105 Andrew Griffin 49 106 Flint 45:27 9:06
9 110 Steve Ashwell 49 10 Grass Lake 45:49 9:10
10 140 David Classen 48 44 Brighton 47:37 9:32
11 152 David Desandre 46 407 48:17 9:40
12 181 Neil Hesselgrave 48 337 Plymouth 49:29 9:54
13 205 David Kozar 46 158 Pinckney 51:23 10:17
14 260 Dave Mann 47 315 Detroit 54:41 10:57
15 307 Dennis Slocum 48 247 Wixom 59:55 11:59
16 339 David Pfiester 49 320 Ann Arbor 1:06:41 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 87 Laurie Gustafson 45 385 Brighton 44:27 8:54
2 113 Christi Becker 47 19 Chelsea 46:05 9:13
3 160 Joan Cowdery 45 58 Ann Arbor 48:29 9:42
4 161 Sara Figueroa 48 335 Fraser 48:31 9:43
5 172 Joyce Segedi 49 242 Canton 49:09 9:50
6 178 Lena Dean 47 299 Ann Arbor 49:25 9:53
7 184 Beth Bigge 45 24 Ann Arbor 49:43 9:57
8 267 Kim Fernandez 45 81 Canton 55:06 11:02
9 315 Diane Johnson 49 133 Pittsburgh 1:00:51 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 24 Ron Poore 50 361 Tecumseh 37:50 7:34
2 35 Michael Mester 52 187 Plymouth 39:49 7:58
3 59 Dale Maddox 54 360 Tecumseh 42:09 8:26
4 63 Mike Keck 54 142 Howell 42:20 8:28
5 104 James Jackel 54 305 Monroe 45:23 9:05
6 128 Stephan Gruettert 51 108 Ypsilanti 46:49 9:22
7 143 Carl Murray 50 198 47:57 9:36
8 146 Robert Florka 50 85 Ann Arbor 48:04 9:37
9 168 Jeff McClain 50 387 Sterling Hts 49:01 9:49
10 197 Gary Brickner 54 31 Jackson 50:38 10:08
11 210 Martin Imhof 53 128 Brighton 51:42 10:21
12 220 C Daniel Myers 51 345 Ann Arbor 52:23 10:29
13 226 Michael Imperiale 51 130 Ann Arbor 52:34 10:31
14 291 Jeff Walker 54 276 Grand Ledge 57:57 11:36
15 325 Michael Demsky 53 66 Brighton 1:03:00 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 215 Noreen Harty 52 117 Haslett 52:00 10:24
2 229 Kathleen Clark 51 43 Fraser 52:38 10:32
3 238 Valerie Hareau 52 384 Lansing 53:25 10:41
4 252 Joanne Gray 50 104 Waterford 54:15 10:51
5 257 Sara Hathaway 50 118 Northville 54:29 10:54
6 271 Vicki Dolliver 51 71 Linden 55:25 11:05
7 280 Melody Reifel Werner 51 225 Chelsea 56:20 11:16
8 320 Kathy Kaminsky 50 137 Howell 1:01:54 12:23
9 330 Eileen Latini 51 342 Ypsilanti 1:03:31 12:43
10 331 Nancy Paul 52 212 Chelsea 1:03:52 12:47
11 356 Elizabeth Dyhouse 51 74 Flushing 1:23:25 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 38 Robert Courtright 56 57 Blanchard 40:18 8:04
2 69 Steve Jochmans 57 131 South Lyon 42:41 8:33
3 166 Jack Klarr 55 150 Northville 48:46 9:46
4 225 Larry Cherven 55 377 Ann Arbor 52:32 10:31
5 256 Richard Gillis 57 375 Whitmore Lake 54:24 10:53
6 276 George Kasdorf 58 139 Ann Arbor 55:44 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 192 Nahid Dadgar 57 333 Ann Arbor 49:57 10:00
2 346 Linda Parsons 55 210 White Lake 1:13:19 14:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 46 Ron Reinke 60 322 Wixom 40:47 8:10
2 88 Gary Lake 61 162 Honor 44:27 8:54
3 116 Robert Cogal 61 48 Milford 46:16 9:16
4 199 Tom Jackson 61 307 East Lansing 50:48 10:10
5 207 Joe Daly 60 352 Galena 51:30 10:18
6 208 Punch Metcalf 62 188 Columbus 51:30 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 305 Alice Bills 63 339 St. Johns 59:22 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 55 Harlan Van Blaricum 67 367 Dexter 41:41 8:21
2 129 John Wehrly 68 282 Madison Height 46:51 9:23
3 154 Walter Pheeney 65 216 Farmington Hil 48:19 9:40
4 165 Bob Kruse 65 309 Warren 48:45 9:45
5 304 Douglas Andridge 68 6 Livonia 59:09 11:50
6 318 Richard Weston 66 288 Birch Run 1:01:31 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====

CLYDES-FEMALE - 5 MILE RUN
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 286 Lori Lindstrom 42 311 Southfield 57:21 11:29
2 299 Sandra Zebraitis 44 295 Plymouth 58:44 11:45
3 300 Michelle Doran 25 72 58:47 11:46
4 301 Laura Konrad 39 156 Ann Arbor 58:49 11:46
5 312 Raquel Rodriguez 29 227 allen park 1:00:32 12:07
6 317 Beth Lacasse 28 161 Plymouth 1:01:18 12:16
7 324 Theresa Wall 50 278 Flushing 1:02:57 12:36
8 326 Dawn Cummins 38 63 livonia 1:03:18 12:40
9 338 Kellie Nowak 29 202 Jerome 1:06:17 13:16
10 345 Kristin Romelhardt 56 323 Dexter 1:09:59 14:00

CLYDES-MALE - 5 MILE RUN
Place O'All Name Ag No. Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ============== ======= =====
1 31 Bob O'Neil 40 203 Stanwood 38:51 7:47
2 37 Todd Millspaugh 33 190 Brighton 40:07 8:02
3 53 Eric Engel 22 78 Riverview 41:30 8:18
4 54 Mark Weston 40 287 Brighton 41:32 8:19
5 58 Ted Stilber 39 253 Dexter 41:57 8:24
6 62 Michael Hesske 33 121 Clinton Twp 42:14 8:27
7 79 Eric Bettys 32 22 Macomb 44:01 8:49
8 86 Jason Siebesma 28 246 Shelby Townshi 44:26 8:54
9 90 Aaron Paul 23 211 Canton 44:28 8:54
10 108 Desmond Weaver 34 329 Whitmore Lake 45:44 9:09
11 136 Michael Williams 43 292 auburn hills 47:19 9:28
12 141 Gary Nieman 50 201 Rochester Hill 47:41 9:33
13 147 Brian Schlief 40 236 Livonia 48:07 9:38
14 171 Barry Aherne 31 3 Ypsilanti 49:07 9:50
15 187 Alan Borst 44 28 Brookeville 49:52 9:59
16 195 Adam Tonge 24 265 Royal Oak 50:26 10:06
17 198 Ricky Newsom 53 200 Plymouth 50:43 10:09
18 239 Thomas Litzler 48 312 Ann Arbor 53:26 10:42
19 246 John Aceves 38 2 Clinton 54:10 10:50
20 255 Rick Clouse 34 46 Grass Lake 54:23 10:53
21 264 Michael Torzewski 32 266 Ypsilanti 54:57 11:00
22 272 Frank Perez 34 215 Waterford 55:27 11:06
23 285 Craig Bailo 47 14 South Lyon 57:19 11:28
24 306 Vincent Zebraitis 48 296 Plymount 59:51 11:59
25 332 Nick Sayles 35 234 Jackson 1:04:01 12:49
26 335 Ralph Ellis 32 77 royal oak 1:05:23 13:05
27 343 Trevor Edwards 30 75 Wyandotte 1:08:22 13:41