Trojan Relays

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

Trojan Relays
Whitmore Lake, MI
Whitmore Lake High School
April 26, 2008

Boys Team Scores
Manchester 110, Whitmore Lake 108, Summerfield 88, Britton-Deerfield 73, Allen Academy 22, Bishop Foley 17, Roeper 16

Girls Team Scores
Whitmore Lake 112, Manchester 110, Roeper 100, Summerfield 48, Britton-Deerfield 45, Bishop Foley 14, Allen Academy 6

Boys Shot Put
1. Summerfield 110-9 ½ (Forche 34-10, Townsend 37-3, Gooch 38-8 ½)
2. Manchester 110-8 ¾ (Popkey 30-1, L. Ross 35-11 ¾, N. Ross 44-8)
3. Bishop Foley 102-10 ½ (Kaiser 35-8, Bechnaik 34-0, Willy 33-2 ½)
4. Whitmore Lake 100-9 ¾ (Kerrigan 32-9 ½, Doman 33-5 ½, Komor 34-6 ¾)
5. Britton-Deerfield 92-9 (Branscum 25-4 ½, Farmer 32-6 ½, Pickell 34-10)
6. Allen Academy 87-2 (Sledge 28-4, Reynolds 34-6 ½, Sterner 24-3 ½)

Girls Shot Put
1. Roeper 86-8 ¾ (Russell 25-0 ½, Moore 30-2 ¾, Ratchford 31-5 ½)
2. Manchester 81-2 ¼ (Weidmayer 25-2, Olmstead 27-7 ¼, Wilberding 28-5)
3. Summerfield 70-3 ¼ (Lehman 21-4, Duval 23-9 ¼, Sweeney 25-2)
4. Britton-Deerfield 64-2 ½ (Mills 23-2, Hemphill 20-8, Witt 20-4 ¼)
5. Whitmore Lake 63-10 ¾ (Keely 20-0 ¼, Machin 23-4 ½, Lee 20-6)
6. Allen Academy 60-0 ½ (Brown 78-11, Collins 19-8, Carpenter 21-5 ½)
7. Bishop Foley 51-9 (Gasso 16-10 ½, Bua 19-6 ½, Mendez 15-6)

Boys Discus
1. Britton-Deerfield 311-3 ¼ (Farmer 101-1 ½, Rohn 97- 3 ¾, Pickell 112-10)
2. Whitmore Lake 308-2 ¾ (Lyons 111-1 ½, Beurer 105-5, Lees 91-8 ¼)
3. Manchester 307-5 ½ (Margraves 98-0, Colvin 100-1 ½, Ross 109-4)
4. Summerfield 293-6 (Forche 86-6 ½, Griffith 90-6, Gooch 116-5 ½)
5. Bishop Foley 250-9 ½ (Conell 74-9, Kaiser 88-0 ¼, Giarmarco 88-0 ¼)
6. Allen Academy 199-4 ½ (Sterner 61-2 ½, Avinger 72-2, Fleming 66-0)

Girls Discus
1. Manchester 252-4 ½ (Olmstead 82-9 ½, Simmons 83-8 ¾, Wilberding 85-10 ¼)
2. Roeper 218-3 ¼ (Russell 53-2 ¼, Moore 77-10, Ratchford 87-3)
3. Summerfield 209-4 ½ (Miller 65-1, Duval 68-2, Sweeney 76-1 ½)
4. Whitmore Lake 191-6 ¾ (Keely 69-3 ½, Machin 68-6 ¼, Putnam 53-9)
5. Britton-Deerfield 188-10 ¾ (Stoner 57-0, Hemphill 67-6, Witt 64-4 ¾)
6. Bishop Foley 140-2 (Gasso 42-9 ½, Mendez 37-0, Bun 60-4 ½)
7. Allen Academy 138-9 ¼ (Brown 44-7 ½, Carpenter 47-10 ¾, Collins 46-3)

Boys Long Jump
1. Manchester 53-8 ¼ (Co. Every 17-8 ¾, Cl. Every 16-9 ¾, Fergher 19-0 ¾)
2. Britton-Deerfield 52-8 ½ (Pirolli 16-7, Rau 17-2, Wielfaert 18-11 ½)
3. Summerfield 50-5 ½ (Crots 16-0 ¼, Denham 16-8 ¼, Hewitt 17-8 ½)
4. Whitmore Lake 47-4 ½ (Lees 16-11, McDonald 16-6 ½, Gillespie 13-9)
5. Roeper 44-5 ¼ (Tilton 16-3, Canales 12-6 ¾, Johnson 15-7 ½)
6. Allen Academy 42-8 ¼ (Johnson 13-5, Robertson 14-11 ½, Dillard 14-3 ¾)

Girls Long Jump
1. Roeper 42-9 ½ (Barton 15-1, Pearson 13-7 ½, Wilson 14-10)
2. Manchester 42-6 ¼ (Coltre 15-7, Schaible, 15-2 ¾, Takessian 11-8 ½)
3. Whitmore Lake 41-11 (Hendges 15-0 ½, Rennells 13-8 ½, Machin 13-2)
4. Britton-Deerfield 38-2 (Forche 13-0 ½, Richardson 11-11 ½, Wielfaert 13-2)
5. Summerfield 35-5 ½ (Krueger 12-1 ½, LaRocca 11-2, Bischoff 12-2)
6. Allen Academy 28-11 ¼ (Adams 12-6 ½, Adam 8-1 ¾, Cranford 8-3)

Boys High Jump
1. Britton-Deerfield 12-6 (Wilfaert 6-0, Pirkle 5-6)
2. Manchester 10-6 (Hone 5-4, Ross 5-2)
3. Summerfield 10-4 (Sampson 5-2, Richards 5-4)
4. Whitmore Lake 9-10 (Cattley 4-10, Kujawski 5-0)

Girls High Jump
1. Roeper 9-10 (Pearson 5-0, Barton 4-10)
2. Manchester 9-2 (Lalik 4-4, Girbach 4-8)
3. Whitmore Lake 8-10 (O. Smid 4-6, N. Smid 4-4)
4. Summerfield 8-0 (Beland 3-10, Cilley 4-2)

Boys 4x1600 Relay
1. Whitmore Lake 21:10.2 (Munro 5:04.9, Regal 5:15.3, Ward 5:19.4, Rodrigues 5:30.7)
2. Summerfield 26:05.0
3. Britton-Deerfield 26:21.1

Girls 4x1600 Relay
1. Whitmore Lake 26:59.7 (Leonard 6:23.3, Jocelyn Cattley 6:33.1, L. Hernandez 6:58.4, Hornback 7:05.2)
2. Roeper 29:09.2
3. Summerfield 30:59.1

Boys Distance Medley Relay (800-400-1200-1600)
1. Manchester 11:26.8 (Hyde, Every, Warham, Hughes)
2. Whitmore Lake 11:43.5 (Runkle, Weidman, Mainez, Carpenter)
3. Britton-Deerfield 12:11.7
4. Summerfield 12:45.4
5. Allen Academy 13:20.8


Girls Distance Medley Relay (800-400-1200-1600)
1. Whitmore Lake 14:15.0 (Totten, O. Smid, Brown, Jessica Cattley)
2. Manchester 14:39.7
3. Britton-Deerfield 14:44.6

Coed Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. Manchester 1:11.7 (Sheler, Sheler, Heslip, Horning)
2. Roeper 1:17.8
3. Whitmore Lake 1:19.0 (Spiegelberg, Lyons, DeLuca, Gillespie)

Coed Sprint Medley Relay (400G, 200B, 200G, 400B)
1. Manchester 3:01.7 (Helot, Covia, Lalik, Earnest)
2. Whitmore Lake 3:04.2 (Jackson, McDonald, J. Dawson, Runkle)
3. Bishop Foley 3:05.5
4. Summerfield 3:07.6
5. Roeper 3:10.4
6. Britton-Deerfield 3:14.7
7. Allen Academy 3:34.9

Boys 4x200 Relay
1. Whitmore Lake 1:37.5 (Lees, Griffin, Kerrigan, Machin)
2. Manchester 1:37.6
3. Summerfield 1:38.7
4. Allen Academy 1:51.6
5. Britton-Deerfield 1:53.8
6. Bishop Foley 1:58.0

Girls 4x200 Relay
1. Manchester 1:51.2 (Schaible, Fuller, Muchler, Coltre)
2. Roeper 1:55.8
3. Whitmore Lake 1:57.0 (Rennells, Hernandez, Blount, Hendges)
4. Britton-Deerfield 1:58.5
5. Summerfield 2:04.3
6. Bishop Foley 2:39.6

Boys Middle Distance Relay (800-400-400-800)
1. Britton-Deerfield 6:12.7 (Rau, Pirkle, Wilfaert, Collins)
2. Whitmore Lake 6:27.0 (Mainez, Riskey, Munro, Carpenter)
3. Allen Academy 7:09.0
4. Summerfield 7:29.5
5. Bishop Foley 8:39.8

Girls Middle Distance Relay (800-400-400-800)
1. Whitmore Lake 8:20.8 (Totten, Brown, Hendges, Cattley)
2. Roeper 9:02.5
3. Bishop Foley 9:25.0
4. Summerfield 9:34.0

Boys Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1. Whitmore Lake 1:43.3 (Weidman, Griffin, Kerrigan, Machin)
2. Manchester 1:47.6
3. Summerfield 1:48.1
4. Allen Academy 1:53.3
5. Britton-Deerfield 1:55.8

Girls Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1. Whitmore Lake 2:01.2 (Lee, H. Hernandez, Rennells, O. Smid)
2. Roeper 2:03.3
3. Manchester 2:09.2
4. Britton-Deerfield 2:14.2
5. Summerfield 2:31.2
6. Allen Academy 2:33.1

Boys Freshman/Sophomore Relay (100-200-400-800)
1. Summerfield 3:48.6 (Denham, Hewitt, Townsend, Richards)
2. Manchester 4:00.3
3. Whitmore Lake 4:00.8 (Ramirez, Riskey, Weidman, Gillespie)
4. Roeper 4:18.4
5. Britton-Deerfield 4:35.7
6. Allen Academy 4:36.6

Girls Freshman/Sophomore Relay (100-200-400-800)
1. Whitmore Lake 4:43.0 (Blount, Dawson, Jo. Cattley, Leonard)
2. Britton-Deerfield 4:45.3
3. Manchester 4:46.0
4. Summerfield 5:15.5
5. Roeper 5:20.9
6. Allen Academy 6:40.1

Boys 4x800 Relay
1. Manchester 9:11.3 (Hughes, Earst, Hyde, Warham)
2. Whitmore Lake 9:28.9 (Runkle, Mainez, Munro, Carpenter)
3. Summerfield 11:18.4

Girls 4x800 Relay
1. Whitmore Lake 11:29.3 (Totten, Brown, N. Smid, Jessica Cattley)
2. Manchester 12:02.6
3. Britton-Deerfield 12:41.2
4. Roeper 13:51.2
5. Summerfield 13:57.6

Boys 4x100 Relay
1. Manchester 46.6 (Every, Hone, Kelly, Fanliner)
2. Summerfield 46.8
3. Whitmore Lake 48.3 (Weidman, Griffin, McDonald, Kerrigan)
4. Britton-Deerfield 52.6
5. Allen Academy 52.8

Girls 4x100 Relay
1. Roeper 54.7
2. Manchester 55.8
3. Whitmore Lake 56.4
4. Summerfield 60.3
5. Allen Academy 61.1

Boys Thundering Herd 4x100 Relay
1. Manchester 51.1 (Covia, Ross, Mangraves, Ross)
2. Summerfield 51.6
3. Whitmore Lake 53.7 (Lees, Lyons, Komor, Doman)
4. Britton-Deerfield 58.0
5. Allen Academy 61.0

Girls Thundering Herd 4x100 Relay
1. Britton-Deerfield 64.1
2. Whitmore Lake 64.8 (Putnam, Lee, Keely, Machin)
3. Summerfield 69.2

Boys 4x400 Relay
1. Britton-Deerfield 3:44.3 (Pirkle, Rau, Collins, Wilfaert)
2. Whitmore Lake 3:46.3 (Mainez, Machin, McDonald, Runkle)
3. Summerfield 3:59.6
4. Manchester 4:15.0

Girls 4x400 Relay
1. Manchester 4:25.1 (Fuller, Schaible, Mutchler, Hone)
2. Whitmore Lake 4:36.0 (Hendges, Jackson, O. Smid, Brown)
3. Britton-Deerfield 4:47.0
4. Roeper 4:50.2
5. Summerfield 5:07.8