Spring Snowman Run

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

Spring Snowman Run
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kimberly Peterson Farmington MI 39 5 19:55.5 6:25/M



Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Wendy Schrag Pleasant Ridge MI 43 41 25:31.0 8:14/M



Female 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Miranda Reynolds Brighton MI 8 57 27:36.5 8:54/M

2 Claire Partridge Brighton MI 10 97 35:20.5 11:24/M

3 Maggie Sustic Howell MI 10 118 56:18.3 18:10/M



Female 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Liza Reynolds Brighton MI 13 56 27:26.2 8:51/M

2 Cori Carson Brighton MI 13 82 31:39.2 10:13/M

3 Lydia Rensi Brighton MI 13 101 38:27.2 12:24/M



Female 15 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Caitlin Prentice Milford MI 15 37 25:17.3 8:09/M

2 Jenn McDonald Brighton MI 17 83 31:54.4 10:17/M

3 Bethany Munson Brighton MI 17 96 34:59.5 11:17/M

4 Rachael Asher Brighton MI 15 99 36:09.0 11:40/M



Female 18 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tiffany Stoddard Ann Arbor MI 19 25 23:42.6 7:39/M

2 Kristen Overberg Brighton MI 18 62 28:16.5 9:07/M

3 Katie Ziolkowski Brighton MI 18 104 38:38.0 12:28/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kerri Evans Brighton MI 22 30 24:24.3 7:52/M

2 Miranda Gelenger East Lansing MI 20 88 32:27.1 10:28/M

3 Jessica Walker Novi MI 24 94 34:37.3 11:10/M

4 Katie MacZura Pinckney MI 24 103 38:37.0 12:27/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nikki Nicholl 28 34 24:48.3 8:00/M

2 Elizabeth Gaston Minneapolis MN 28 44 26:21.2 8:30/M

3 Jody Zak Walled Lake MI 27 68 29:27.4 9:30/M

4 Yvonne Ahlquist Howell MI 26 86 32:25.6 10:27/M

5 Courtney King Pinckney MI 28 102 38:33.4 12:26/M

6 Laura Davis Brighton MI 29 113 46:11.5 14:54/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Colleen Zathey South Lyon MI 30 18 21:58.6 7:05/M

2 Kyna Barnett Warren MI 33 48 26:48.3 8:39/M

3 Angela Nolan Brighton MI 30 73 29:58.2 9:40/M

4 Erica Kapsokavathis Canton MI 30 77 30:17.1 9:46/M

5 Carolyn Lapan Brighton MI 33 79 30:25.2 9:49/M

6 Kelly Paquette Canton MI 30 92 34:14.3 11:03/M

7 Sue Wheatley Canton MI 30 93 34:14.5 11:03/M

8 Crystal Raymond Warren MI 30 107 38:47.5 12:31/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Suzanne Barker Troy MI 37 55 27:19.2 8:49/M

2 Holly Horn Howell MI 36 61 27:50.3 8:59/M

3 Tina Eichen Howell MI 39 75 30:08.0 9:43/M

4 Jean Letasz Howell MI 37 84 32:23.3 10:27/M

5 Kelly House-Seaman Hartland MI 35 108 39:46.0 12:50/M

6 Marcie Lemke 36 109 39:46.0 12:50/M

7 Leslie Shanlian Howell MI 37 114 46:38.3 15:03/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 43 47 26:42.2 8:37/M

2 Martha Vartanoff Canton MI 40 54 27:14.1 8:47/M

3 Joann Kosaian Brighton MI 43 63 28:32.4 9:12/M

4 Terri Mezel Howell MI 42 87 32:26.3 10:28/M

5 Elizabeth Gordon Brighton MI 42 90 34:05.2 11:00/M

6 Lauren Sustic Howell MI 42 91 34:10.3 11:01/M

7 Lori Curtis Sterling Heights MI 41 116 47:20.2 15:16/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lynne Overberg Brighton MI 47 49 26:54.0 8:41/M

2 Kathy Bohnsack Brighton MI 46 51 27:02.4 8:43/M

3 Eydie Reynolds Brighton MI 45 58 27:37.2 8:55/M

4 Michelle Krause Brighton MI 45 65 29:09.2 9:24/M

5 Linda McDonald Brighton MI 49 69 29:40.4 9:34/M

6 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 45 76 30:11.0 9:44/M

7 Catherine Kolpacki Brighton MI 45 80 30:42.6 9:54/M

8 Sheryl Glumm White Lake MI 47 95 34:38.0 11:10/M

9 Denise Kleabir Howell MI 48 119 58:11.1 18:46/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joann Bonnewell Brighton MI 52 60 27:47.5 8:58/M

2 Debbie Ziolkowski Brighton MI 52 105 38:38.2 12:28/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Esther Morell Brighton MI 55 81 31:35.0 10:11/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Cesaro Zephyrhills FL 61 50 27:02.1 8:43/M

2 Louise Zachmann Brighton MI 63 98 35:52.3 11:34/M



Female 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patricia Householler Brighton MI 82 117 47:22.0 15:17/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney MI 27 1 16:51.4 5:26/M



Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 44 2 16:56.1 5:28/M



Male 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ara Shanlian Howell MI 12 67 29:25.5 9:29/M

2 Nick Chaplin Brighton MI 12 70 29:47.0 9:36/M

3 Chad Rensi Brighton MI 8 111 42:17.0 13:38/M

4 Noah Shanlian Howell MI 7 112 45:06.0 14:33/M



Male 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tyler Partridge Brighton MI 14 6 20:23.1 6:35/M

2 Cameron Fattahi Brighton MI 13 9 21:15.2 6:51/M

3 Jack Kosaian Brighton MI 13 11 21:34.0 6:57/M

4 Steven Turzewski Brighton MI 13 13 21:40.5 6:59/M

5 Nicholas Cole 13 45 26:24.2 8:31/M

6 Shayne Stutz Brighton MI 13 46 26:39.0 8:36/M

7 Evan McKimmy Brighton MI 13 89 33:49.4 10:55/M



Male 15 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Niklaus Siddall Brighton MI 16 31 24:37.4 7:56/M

2 Matt Springstead Brighton MI 15 53 27:05.3 8:44/M

3 Taylor McKimmy Brighton MI 16 66 29:18.3 9:27/M



Male 18 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kenneth Kirchoff Ann Arbor MI 19 8 20:35.1 6:38/M

2 David Springstead Brighton MI 18 20 22:33.1 7:16/M

3 John Whiteside Brighton MI 18 52 27:04.5 8:44/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Derek Alonzi Brighton MI 21 71 29:48.1 9:37/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Hatch Ypsilanti MI 26 14 21:41.5 7:00/M

2 Ryan Bladzik Holly MI 29 26 23:46.0 7:40/M

3 Joe Pruchnik Detroit MI 28 36 25:16.4 8:09/M

4 Aaron Hathaway Howell MI 28 38 25:24.4 8:12/M

5 Jeff Anderson Howell MI 28 78 30:21.2 9:47/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Merdinian Brighton MI 34 28 23:56.5 7:43/M

2 Nate Hathaway Brighton MI 33 33 24:46.2 7:59/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jack Lapan Brighton MI 35 15 21:48.4 7:02/M

2 Chad Cooper Brighton MI 35 23 23:31.5 7:35/M

3 Dave Nykanen Farmington MI 37 24 23:34.3 7:36/M

4 Jason Asher Brighton MI 39 39 25:28.6 8:13/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ken Walrath Fenton MI 40 3 18:06.0 5:50/M

2 Robert Garrison Saline MI 43 4 18:51.4 6:05/M

3 Tim Kelley Novi MI 41 7 20:27.4 6:36/M

4 Peter Wujkowski Dewitt MI 42 10 21:26.4 6:55/M

5 Joe Heslip Howell MI 42 17 21:57.0 7:05/M

6 Peter Fahlgren Brighton MI 44 27 23:53.5 7:42/M

7 Jay Krause Brighton MI 42 64 29:07.2 9:24/M

8 Nathan Mezel Howell MI 40 85 32:24.3 10:27/M

9 Todd Stutz Brighton MI 43 110 40:29.3 13:04/M

10 Gary Vartanoff Canton MI 41 115 47:16.2 15:15/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert McLane Utica MI 48 12 21:36.6 6:58/M

2 Saaed Fattahi Brighton MI 48 35 25:10.5 8:07/M

3 Tom Prentice Milford MI 46 42 25:32.1 8:14/M

4 Gregory Reynolds Brighton MI 48 59 27:38.1 8:55/M

5 William Kleinschmit Brighton MI 46 74 30:07.0 9:43/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Pratt Hazel Park MI 53 16 21:53.3 7:04/M

2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 54 21 22:50.4 7:22/M

3 John Sisson Tecumseh MI 50 22 23:24.4 7:33/M

4 Richard Gall Brighton MI 54 72 29:48.1 9:37/M

5 John Vandenberg Howell MI 51 106 38:46.3 12:30/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Glass Ann Arbor MI 56 43 25:51.4 8:20/M

2 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 55 100 36:17.4 11:42/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 64 19 22:17.1 7:11/M

2 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 60 29 24:14.1 7:49/M

3 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 63 32 24:39.5 7:57/M



Male 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 70 40 25:30.5 8:14/M


 Female 0-99       



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cheryl Miatech Brighton MI 64 1 36:17.0 11:42/M

2 Paige Prentice Milford MI 10 2 38:17.0 12:21/M

3 Morgan Patterson Milford MI 10 3 38:28.5 12:25/M

4 Josie Modradz Brighton MI 14 4 38:29.1 12:25/M

5 Joan Partridge Brighton MI 45 5 40:29.4 13:04/M

6 Kaylee Estes Northville MI 12 6 40:54.3 13:12/M

7 Jennifer Maness Berkley MI 34 7 40:55.4 13:12/M

8 Ellie Nigro West Bloomfield MI 26 8 46:12.1 14:54/M

9 Josie Hewitt Howell MI 30 9 46:38.1 15:03/M

10 Gretel Quitmeyer Ann Arbor MI 55 10 49:13.5 15:53/M

11 Kyle Anne Bragg Brighton MI 45 11 49:24.1 15:56/M

12 Judy Herzog Brighton MI 50 12 51:19.4 16:33/M

13 Therese Pilchak Brighton MI 50 13 51:49.3 16:43/M

14 Sue Savoy Brighton MI 50 14 51:49.5 16:43/M

15 Kathy Barker Milford MI 53 15 51:59.1 16:46/M

16 Kathy Elly Fenton MI 43 18 54:07.4 17:27/M

17 Debra Albert Hartland MI 43 19 54:09.0 17:28/M

18 Barbara Adams Brighton MI 55 20 55:00.4 17:45/M

19 Abbey Adams Brighton MI 25 21 55:00.5 17:45/M

20 MacKenzie Cole 11 22 55:41.4 17:58/M

21 Shirley Mezel Brighton MI 65 23 57:36.1 18:35/M

22 Mary Naab Brighton MI 54 24 57:37.1 18:35/M

23 Karen Patterson Milford MI 41 25 57:50.4 18:39/M

24 Melissa Rensi Brighton MI 41 26 57:52.0 18:40/M

25 Pam Prentice Milford MI 45 27 57:54.1 18:41/M

26 Kellie Miller Hillsdale MI 36 29 1:00:11.0 19:25/M

27 Heather Anderson Howell MI 25 30 1:02:42.3 20:14/M

28 Jennifer Anderson Howell MI 26 31 1:02:50.5 20:16/M

29 Sue Vandenberg Howell MI 51 32 1:03:06.0 20:21/M

30 Jill Slater Howell MI 48 33 1:04:57.3 20:57/M

31 Sarah Slate Pinckney MI 27 34 1:05:01.6 20:58/M

32 Julie Berry Northville MI 30 35 1:05:03.3 20:59/M

33 Iris Johnson Fowlerville MI 26 36 1:05:05.0 21:00/M

34 Jill Scribner Brighton MI 52 37 1:06:05.6 21:19/M

35 Rhonda Chaplin Brighton MI 40 38 1:06:06.0 21:19/M



Male 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bryan Norris Brighton MI 39 16 52:06.4 16:48/M

2 Connor Norris Brighton MI 9 17 52:06.5 16:48/M

3 Steven Spencer Hillsdale MI 43 28 1:00:10.3 19:25/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrea Kremer Farmington MI 25 4 40:07.1 6:28/M



Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Krys Brish Milford MI 44 6 42:00.2 6:46/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allison Thomson Rockford MI 24 43 59:03.0 9:31/M

2 Alea Ruth Davison MI 23 59 1:28:59.0 14:21/M

3 Sharon Neveau-Harding Saginaw MI 21 61 1:31:39.1 14:47/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jana Slovakova Manchester MI 25 29 52:05.2 8:24/M

2 Lisa Smith Brighton MI 27 32 53:55.0 8:42/M

3 Kristen McKay Fenton MI 27 36 55:38.0 8:58/M

4 Erin Brady Lansing MI 26 44 59:03.4 9:31/M

5 Kristen Fancher Whitmore Lake MI 27 55 1:09:29.0 11:12/M

6 Lisa Demura Saginaw MI 29 60 1:31:39.1 14:47/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Timianne Walrath Fenton MI 34 5 41:35.2 6:42/M

2 Katie Schneider Brighton MI 30 33 54:18.3 8:45/M

3 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 34 41 58:12.6 9:23/M

4 Ann Holwey Royal Oak MI 33 51 1:02:49.1 10:08/M

5 Corinne Riebow Lansing MI 33 57 1:11:07.5 11:28/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 37 8 44:26.3 7:10/M

2 Geri Gee South Lyon MI 39 30 52:43.2 8:30/M

3 Jen Riebow Lansing MI 36 56 1:11:04.4 11:28/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Colleen Deaven Brighton MI 42 18 46:57.1 7:34/M

2 Michelle Guido Sterling Heights MI 42 37 55:53.1 9:01/M

3 Lesley Arthur Brighton MI 42 38 56:11.5 9:04/M

4 Jeri Thomas Brighton MI 42 42 58:31.3 9:26/M

5 Anne Mantyla Howell MI 42 47 1:01:24.3 9:54/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cindy Hayes Brighton MI 48 21 48:13.1 7:47/M

2 Laurie Layton Brighton MI 48 24 50:16.0 8:06/M

3 Trnna Elliot Brighton MI 45 31 53:36.5 8:39/M

4 Linda Krumm Brighton MI 48 52 1:03:38.3 10:16/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 54 54 1:04:58.1 10:29/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jayne Dreher South Lyon MI 55 48 1:02:11.0 10:02/M



Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ellen Nitz Milford MI 67 39 56:58.3 9:11/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kirk Walrath Fenton MI 38 1 33:58.4 5:29/M



Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 55 3 39:34.1 6:23/M



Male 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Garrett Breault Howell MI 8 45 59:38.4 9:37/M



Male 15 to 17



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matthew Conlen Brighton MI 17 10 44:51.5 7:14/M



Male 18 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joel Parrish Brighton MI 18 9 44:51.3 7:14/M

2 Jake Siddall Brighton MI 19 13 45:58.1 7:25/M

3 Jacob Beckett Brighton MI 18 19 47:54.4 7:44/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brent Zak Walled Lake MI 27 22 48:38.2 7:51/M

2 Doug Gray Adrian MI 26 23 49:40.0 8:01/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alberto Ballon Warren MI 31 14 46:10.6 7:27/M

2 Mike Mancini Ypsilanti MI 33 17 46:36.5 7:31/M

3 Joe Hopkins Brighton MI 33 49 1:02:31.2 10:05/M

4 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 30 50 1:02:49.1 10:08/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 39 2 34:50.3 5:37/M

2 Jeffrey Sloan Ann Arbor MI 38 12 45:11.0 7:17/M

3 Brian Nichols Fowlerville MI 36 20 47:58.1 7:44/M

4 Kevin Oconnell Howell MI 39 28 51:29.0 8:18/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 40 7 42:34.3 6:52/M

2 Donald Rembert Howell MI 40 27 51:28.5 8:18/M

3 Des Rafferty Brighton MI 40 34 54:48.3 8:50/M

4 Jonathan Locke South Lyon MI 42 46 1:01:01.2 9:50/M

5 Christopher Lindsay Brighton MI 41 53 1:03:51.2 10:18/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Morris Sterling Heights MI 48 15 46:18.1 7:28/M

2 Brian Wright South Lyon MI 45 16 46:25.4 7:29/M

3 Paul Kosaian Brighton MI 45 35 54:48.4 8:50/M

4 Gary Pilchak Brighton MI 49 40 57:30.5 9:16/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeff Fletcher Brighton MI 53 25 50:32.3 8:09/M

2 Larry Barnett Detroit MI 53 26 50:39.2 8:10/M

3 Randy Otto South Lyon MI 52 58 1:17:29.4 12:30/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 61 11 44:59.6 7:15/M

Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing