Potential Energy Steps To Your Health

back to results

Apr. 26, 2008

Potential Energy Steps To Your Health
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management
	Division - 	Run
Overall Male
1. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 17:11.60 1
Overall Female
1. Derocher, Kelly Freeland, MI 29 21:24.87 8
15-19 Female
1. Carpenter, Katelyn Davison, MI 15 32:04.34 33
20-24 Male
1. Slumka, Kevin Saginaw, MI 20 17:37.65 2
20-24 Female
1. Richardson, Rebecca Burton, MI 22 25:07.23 22
25-29 Male
1. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 25 20:39.85 6
2. Itoney, Mathew Saginaw, MI 29 24:12.48 17
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 24:18.69 18
25-29 Female
1. Bonner, Jennifer Saginaw, MI 27 22:11.80 10
2. Blamer, Megan St. Helen, MI 25 25:47.76 23
3. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 27:13.23 28
4. Tedford, Lisa Mt. Morris, MI 29 34:41.60 36
30-34 Male
1. Trombley, Jason Saginaw, MI 33 26:58.46 27
2. Holm, Chris Saginaw, MI 33 42:14.80 40
35-39 Male
1. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 39 19:14.09 5
2. Landman, Craig Freeland, MI 37 22:37.71 12
3. Landman, Scott South Lyon, MI 39 23:52.08 14
4. Nowosatko, Marion Saginaw, MI 39 26:45.49 25
40-44 Male
1. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 43 21:21.25 7
40-44 Female
1. McAnelly, Danise Saginaw, MI 40 28:46.92 29
45-49 Male
1. Meadors, Larry Dublin, VA 45 18:17.90 3
2. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 49 18:38.65 4
3. Swanson, Reed East Tawas, MI 48 21:46.57 9
45-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 47 22:49.57 13
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 23:58.05 16
3. Stackhouse, Andra Saginaw, MI 49 26:48.78 26
50-54 Male
1. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 24:24.29 19
50-54 Female
1. Handlin, Wanda Burton, MI 51 24:31.57 20
2. Bell, Michele Hemlock, MI 52 32:53.85 34
55-59 Male
1. Murphy, Michael Burton, MI 57 22:13.74 11
60-69 Female
1. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 67 28:47.59 30
2. Silvestri, Marcia Saginaw, MI 62 44:45.50 43


60-69 Male
1. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 68 23:55.48 15
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 66 24:33.24 21
3. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 26:39.22 24
4. Silvestri, Rick Saginaw, MI 64 44:45.95 44
70-99 Male
1. Ault, Lawrence Midland, MI 70 28:56.20 31
2. Finnegan, Thomas Midland, MI 73 31:21.03 32
3. Roberts, David Saginaw, MI 74 33:07.81 35 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Wood, Brian Saginaw, MI 58 36:33.74 37
Overall Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 40:45.77 39
45-49 Female
1. Westphal, Cheryl Saginaw, MI 46 43:52.88 41
2. Lutenski, Laureen Saginaw, MI 45 43:53.14 42
55-59 Male
1. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 58 54:42.68 46
60-69 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 40:21.59 38
2. Brosofski, Edward Saginaw, MI 69 47:17.49 45