Hillsdale College GINA Relays

back to results

Apr. 25, 2008

Hillsdale College GINA Relays
Hillsdale, MI
Ken Herrick Track


Licensed to Hillsdale College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2008 11:05 PM
42nd Annual
Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Ken Herrick Track
Results

Event 5 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 64.56m 211-10
2 Fechter, Casey Unattached 60.90m 199-10
3 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 58.94m 193-04
4 Stomps, Jason Hillsdale 58.90m 193-03
5 Bartholomew, Steve Valparaiso 58.10m 190-07
6 Pfleger, Matt Kent State 56.34m 184-10
7 Bedoya, Daniel Unattached 54.96m 180-04
8 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 54.54m 178-11
9 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 54.50m 178-10
10 Connor, Tony Kent State 54.18m 177-09
11 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 53.90m 176-10
12 skrycki, joe Unattached 52.50m 172-03
13 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 52.14m 171-01
14 Rector, Chad Hope 52.12m 171-00
15 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 51.66m 169-06
16 Leong, Joel Macomb CC 51.46m 168-10
17 Mensch, Jeff Notre Dame 51.16m 167-10
18 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 49.88m 163-08
19 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 48.30m 158-05
20 Fetchko, George Buffalo 47.58m 156-01
21 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 47.46m 155-08
22 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 46.82m 153-07
23 Yonker, Daniel Michigan State 46.52m 152-07
24 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 45.74m 150-01
25 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 44.04m 144-06
26 Kelch, Kevin Saginaw Valley 42.84m 140-07
27 Ide, Aaron Unattached 42.26m 138-08
28 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 41.02m 134-07
29 Grubius, Adam Oakland 40.82m 133-11
30 Arnett, Mike Adrian 39.22m 128-08
31 Cross, Joe Northwood 37.86m 124-02
32 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 35.42m 116-02
33 Babbit, Nick Valparaiso 33.18m 108-10
34 Barrett, John Michigan State 27.06m 88-09
-- Wentzel, Bradley Unattached FOUL
-- Young, Joel Macomb CC FOUL
-- Walker, Mitch Northwood FOUL
-- Belcher, John Notre Dame FOUL

Event 7 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Majcina, Blair Notre Dame 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Mielke, Joe Central Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Donkersloot, John Hope J2.05m 6-08.75
4 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Dodson, Andrew Hillsdale 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights J2.00m 6-06.75
8 Jackson, Taylor Alma J2.00m 6-06.75
9 Bligh, Peter Buffalo 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Bergsma, Sean Hope J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Ollie, Andrew Oakland J1.95m 6-04.75
13 Rottman, Caleb Calvin J1.95m 6-04.75
14 Tarshus, Greg Buffalo 1.90m 6-02.75
15 Duncan, Marcus Adrian J1.90m 6-02.75
16 Norris, Darren Missouri Baptist J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Hughes, Jerrick St. Francis (Ill NH
-- Johnson, Justen Saginaw Valley NH
-- McDonald, Jacob Unattached NH
-- Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley NH
-- Mester, Travis Saginaw Valley NH

Event 10 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Jason Michigan State 17.31m 56-09.50
2 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 16.54m 54-03.25
3 Fetchko, George Buffalo 16.48m 54-01.00
4 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 16.14m 52-11.50
5 Belcher, John Notre Dame 15.28m 50-01.75
6 Walters, Evan Albion 15.12m 49-07.25
7 English, Nate Unattached 15.02m 49-03.50
8 McCarrick, Brent Michigan State 15.01m 49-03.00
9 Wentzel, Bradley Unattached 14.79m 48-06.25
10 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 14.71m 48-03.25
11 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 14.53m 47-08.00
12 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 14.43m 47-04.25
13 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 14.39m 47-02.50
14 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25
15 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 13.82m 45-04.25
16 Ide, Aaron Unattached 13.74m 45-01.00
17 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 13.71m 44-11.75
18 Sharpe, Tyler BG Track Club 13.64m 44-09.00
19 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 13.55m 44-05.50
20 Pettit, Tyler Alma 13.52m 44-04.25
21 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 13.48m 44-02.75
22 Rector, Chad Hope 13.34m 43-09.25
23 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 13.30m 43-07.75
24 Boyce, Jeff Adrian 13.09m 42-11.50
25 Recker, Karl Alma 12.91m 42-04.25
26 Arnett, Mike Adrian 12.75m 41-10.00
27 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 12.54m 41-01.75
28 Grubius, Adam Oakland 12.04m 39-06.00
29 Kelly, Eric Missouri Baptist 11.99m 39-04.00
30 Knoblock, Blake Hillsdale 11.49m 37-08.50
31 Cross, Joe Northwood 11.02m 36-02.00
32 Ceglarek, Joe Hope 10.68m 35-00.50
33 Bolles, Adam Buffalo 10.59m 34-09.00
-- Ellsworth, Adam Alma FOUL
-- Dailey, Justin Hillsdale FOUL

Event 12 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nriagu, Osi Windsor Legion T 7.47m 2.0 24-06.25
2 Rademacher, Ryan Grand Valley St. 7.19m 3.2 23-07.25
3 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 7.13m 5.2 23-04.75
4 Warnock, Ben Windsor ON 7.12m 5.5 23-04.50
5 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 7.07m 3.1 23-02.50
6 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 7.01m 3.9 23-00.00
7 Lifshitz, Oz Central Michigan 6.92m -0.4 22-08.50
8 Holmes, Andre Hillsdale 6.89m 0.6 22-07.25
9 Francis, Chris Alma 6.68m 2.2 21-11.00
10 Post, Andrew Grand Valley St. 6.62m 1.6 21-08.75
11 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 6.55m 0.3 21-06.00
11 Brown, Chandler Buffalo 6.55m 1.3 21-06.00
13 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 6.53m 3.6 21-05.25
14 Duncan, Marcus Adrian 6.49m 2.6 21-03.50
15 Sebuharara, Loic Buffalo 6.45m 2.6 21-02.00
16 Ollie, Andrew Oakland 6.44m 8.3 21-01.50
17 Reed, Jonathon Alma 6.40m 4.6 21-00.00
18 Heun, Tom Valparaiso 6.33m 2.9 20-09.25
19 Sears, Robert Oakland 6.31m 2.8 20-08.50
20 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 6.30m 0.5 20-08.00
21 Stefonik, Mike Northern Michiga 6.29m 4.0 20-07.75
22 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 6.26m 4.1 20-06.50
23 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.21m 1.1 20-04.50
23 Sharpe, Tyler BG Track Club 6.21m 0.8 20-04.50
25 Buchan, Weston Grand Valley St. 6.20m -0.1 20-04.25
26 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley 6.16m 0.5 20-02.50
27 Mester, Travis Saginaw Valley 6.14m 1.2 20-01.75
28 LaRue, Paul Saginaw Valley 6.11m 0.3 20-00.50
29 Kayser, Kevin Michigan Tech 6.04m 0.6 19-09.75
30 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 5.62m 4.1 18-05.25
31 Addison, Wes St. Francis (Ill 5.52m 1.2 18-01.50
-- Hughes, Jerrick St. Francis (Ill FOUL NWI

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 9:29.85
2 Visser, George Calvin 9:31.33
3 Craze, Mike Oakland 9:33.84
4 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 9:39.33
5 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin 9:43.36
6 Evans, Jesse Saginaw Valley 9:44.56
7 Weeks, David Lansing CC 9:45.56
8 Pankow, Chris Central Michigan 9:46.16
9 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:46.54
10 McDowell, Ian Lansing CC 9:47.61
11 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 9:47.88
12 Thomas, Ryan Niagara Olympic 9:57.61
13 Murray, Cody Speed River Tfc 9:59.47
14 Clement, Jason Oakland 10:01.27
15 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 10:01.39
16 Segal, Mike Grand Valley St. 10:02.31
17 Wilson, Drew Lansing CC 10:04.13
18 Paquette, Max Speed River Tfc 10:06.43
19 Millar, James Notre Dame 10:09.82
20 Rollet, Ray Ferris State 10:09.85
21 Kermiet, Shae Lansing CC 10:10.59
22 Nordquist, Jeffrey Unattached 10:11.40
23 Wile, Anthony Loyola (Ill.) 10:12.75
24 Thomas, Derrick Southern Indiana 10:17.28
25 Manning, Andrew Central Michigan 10:21.45
26 Albano, Mike Albion 10:26.00
27 Wells, Brad BG Track Club 10:26.71
28 Hill, Jacob Michigan Tech 10:31.77
29 Maxfield, Jeff Central Michigan 10:33.95
30 Denner, Aaron Unattached 10:35.73
31 Logan, Matt Calvin 10:38.66
32 Lachappelle, Levi Grand Valley St. 10:43.98
33 Melvin, Tyler Albion 10:45.69
34 Laird, Derek Hope 10:49.81
35 Dresser, Will Alma 10:54.70
36 Ehler, Jeff BG Track Club 11:06.13
37 Sinke, Travis Ferris State 11:13.70
38 Shaheen, Nicholas Albion 11:21.69
39 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis (Ill 12:39.45
40 howse, ken Unattached 14:51.72

Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Korir, Jacob Central Michigan 14:50.36
2 DePiero, David U of Windsor T&F 14:51.92
3 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Michigan 14:58.99
4 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michigan 15:02.08
5 Gleason, Brandon Hamline 15:04.32
6 Simpson, Justin Unattached 15:07.36
7 Vollmer, Curtis Eastern Michigan 15:08.57
8 Bumb, Jason Unattached 15:10.31
9 Hodge, Andy Wartburg 15:11.96
10 Walter, Camron Indiana Tech 15:14.20
11 Lemon, Matthew Unattached 15:16.58
12 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Valley 15:16.97
13 Simpson, Jason Boulder Running 15:18.78
14 Hulst, Tad Calvin 15:19.15
15 Nichols, Matt Malone 15:19.43
16 Bauer, Ian Hamline 15:20.44
17 Dimambro, Joe Unattached 15:23.87
18 Jacobs, Ryan Notre Dame 15:25.00
19 Kiptuli, Rex Lansing CC 15:31.75
20 Zielinski, Paul Unattached 15:36.72
21 Knisely, Nathan Unattached 15:37.52
22 Eaton, Shamus Ohio U. 15:40.56
23 Jerome, Josh Northwood 15:41.11
24 Berry, Vance Washington & Lee 15:42.16
25 Love, Benjamin Northwood 15:43.10
26 Robinson, Ridge Ohio U. 15:43.27
27 Hrinda, Stephen Unattached 15:43.71
28 Baum, Justin Malone 15:44.11
29 Mullenbach, Brian Wartburg 15:46.14
30 Stover, Jon Wartburg 15:46.58
31 Wines, Wade Eastern Michigan 15:47.38
32 Howse, Tim Hillsdale 15:48.47
33 Solanskey, Ross Unattached 15:49.42
34 Smith, Kyle Oakland CC 15:49.43
35 Busuttil, Brett Oakland 15:52.01
36 Bogard, Mark Unattached 15:52.14
37 Roberts, Chad Tiffin 15:52.23
38 Danielson, Micah Wheaton (Ill.) 15:52.40
39 Gaynor, Evan Malone 15:52.98
40 Wall, Chris Toledo 15:53.52
41 Murray, Tim Tri-State 15:55.00
42 Turchyn, Jim Valparaiso 15:55.59
43 Springer, Paul Notre Dame 15:55.66
44 Del Toro, Victor Indiana Northwes 15:56.42
45 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 15:56.78
46 Hans, Jon Detroit Mercy 15:57.47
47 Parrott, John Unattached 16:01.36
48 Toth, Ryan Unattached 16:01.47
49 McCune, Benjamin Grand Valley St. 16:01.94
50 Kramer, Stuart Michigan Tech 16:02.53
51 Dean, Kevin Ohio U. 16:03.26
52 Saidi, Omar Unattached 16:03.35
53 Davis, Chris Ohio U. 16:03.39
54 MacDonald, Kevin Oakland 16:03.71
55 Shoulta, Matthew Northern Kentuck 16:04.21
56 tassen, chris Unattached 16:04.74
56 Wilcox, Randall Albion 16:04.74
58 Martin, Peter Unattached 16:05.56
59 Mayday, Michael Unattached 16:06.36
60 Robinson, Paul Malone 16:06.59
61 Flickinger, Darren Toledo 16:07.23
62 Krol, Nicholas Unattached 16:07.54
63 McCurry, Cory Harbour Track 16:07.59
64 Green, Eric Unat-Frontline R 16:08.30
65 Setty, Justin Tiffin 16:09.77
66 Bonzheim, Jeff Oakland 16:10.74
67 Menner, Andrew Southern Indiana 16:12.08
68 skeels, sam Unattached 16:12.14
69 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 16:12.60
70 Mast, Kyle Calvin 16:14.54
71 Sultz, Daniel Hope 16:15.05
72 Zielske, Matt Southern Indiana 16:15.97
73 LaCross, Eric Saginaw Valley 16:16.08
74 Tecca, Nick Unattached 16:16.62
75 Reese, Dakota Calvin 16:17.05
76 Toussant, Chad Ohio U. 16:18.80
77 Breen, Sam Unattached 16:19.11
78 Dwyer, Eric Northern Kentuck 16:19.29
79 Deuel, Britton Hillsdale 16:19.84
80 Pokora, Mark Unattached 16:22.51
81 Deering, Nick Unattached 16:29.50
82 Zimmerman, Tony Ipfw 16:31.13
83 Quirk, Randy Ipfw 16:31.56
84 Schwarz, Brock Ohio U. 16:32.99
85 Humphrey, Chris Unattached 16:34.13
86 Kowalski, Justin Tri-State 16:34.21
87 Rose, Steve Alma 16:34.73
88 Kruger, Ryan Michigan Tech 16:35.49
89 Grieve, Paul Voldemort 16:36.12
90 Childs, Derek Ferris State 16:37.24
91 Mangieri, Michael Ferris State 16:38.21
92 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 16:40.67
93 Rodriguez, Miguel Indiana Northwes 16:41.37
94 Kemper, Jeremy Southern Indiana 16:42.26
95 Wolfe, Jeremy Ohio U. 16:42.52
96 Chovanec, Matt Alma Track Club 16:43.56
97 Armstrong, Tim Grand Valley St. 16:44.94
98 Allen, Anthony Indiana Tech 16:49.50
99 Jones, Jason Northern Kentuck 16:50.46
100 Wagner, Scott UM Running Club 16:51.35
101 Bence, Kevin Michigan Tech 16:51.68
102 Carter, David Valparaiso 16:53.68
103 Peacock, Wade Alma 16:53.69
104 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State 16:55.56
105 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy 16:56.02
106 Mark, Andrew Lansing CC 16:56.65
107 Hodge, Jon Northwood 16:57.29
108 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley 17:02.41
109 Klein, Patrick Unattached 17:03.17
110 Craigo, Kevin Unattached 17:05.04
111 Troutman, Atlantis Unattached 17:07.13
112 Whitman, Joe Alma Track Club 17:09.19
113 Schafer, Chris Michigan Tech 17:11.37
114 Bender, Sam Hillsdale 17:12.43
115 Morad, Jason Oakland CC 17:12.79
116 Smuda, Jesse BG Track Club 17:14.24
117 Kozlesky, Joel Toledo 17:16.59
118 Perry, Ryan Ipfw 17:19.58
119 Michell, Todd Calvin 17:25.16
120 Delong, David Southern Indiana 17:38.09
121 Laduc, Brodie Oakland CC 17:39.30
122 Trausch, Adam Davenport 17:39.67
123 Brown, Mark Tri-State 17:50.90
124 Richardson, Jordan Hope 17:53.56
125 Maves, Mihkey Oakland CC 18:02.76
126 Durden, Hunter Northern Kentuck 18:04.84
127 Todd, David Hope 18:10.05
128 Dunker, Carl Hope 18:37.15
129 Lawton, Jayson Oakland CC 19:04.28
-- Brinkman, Zach Unat-Toledo DNF
-- Ayala, Ryan Detroit Mercy DNF
-- Hanigosky, DJ Unattached DNF
-- Groholy, Michael Walsh DNF
-- Group, Max BG Track Club DNF
-- yotter, chris Unattached DNF
-- Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michigan DNF
-- Popejoy, Mike Notre Dame DNF
-- Beard, Michael Northwood DNF
-- Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley DNF
-- Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley DNF
-- Holbrook, Todd Ohio U. DNF
-- Elizondo, Jose Indiana Northwes DNF
-- Abbott, Larry Harbour Track DNF
-- gremban, shawn Unattached DNF
-- Foley, Greg Northwood DNF
-- Kraus, Derek Northwood DNF
-- Cote, Jordan Sarnia Asw DNF

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makela, Bill Grand Valley St. 53.09 1
2 Byrne, Ryan Detroit Mercy 53.35 1
3 Herah, Derron Unattached 53.90 1
4 Waters, Rod Indiana Tech 53.92 3
5 Battistella, DJ Lake Superior St 54.00 2
6 Antor, Peter Grand Valley St. 54.13 1
7 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 54.51 2
8 Andreoni, Tom Loyola (Ill.) 54.68 2
9 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 54.74 5
10 Geer, Keenan Windsor ON 54.75 2
11 Argentino, Anthony Indiana Tech 55.31 3
11 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 55.31 2
13 Hogue III, Samuel Siena Heights 55.50 1
14 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley 55.58 5
15 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 55.65 2
16 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 55.83 4
17 Schirman, Jordan Wheaton (Ill.) 56.17 3
18 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 56.68 4
19 Leonard, Ted St. John's (Minn 56.70 3
20 Luce, Kevin Oakland 56.72 3
21 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 57.23 3
22 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley St. 57.33 4
23 Hamilton, Jake Michigan State 57.37 1
24 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 57.40 5
25 Klein, Justin BG Track Club 57.72 5
26 Stanciauskas, Ramunas Loyola (Ill.) 57.75 5
27 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 58.01 4
28 Shelnick, Jason Tiffin 58.19 6
29 Herman, Brian Wheaton (Ill.) 58.37 7
30 Thomas, Terrell Unattached 58.70 7
31 Pridgeon, Paul Central Michigan 58.83 4
32 Kulman, Justin Adrian 59.13 8
33 Boswell, Darrell Siena Heights 59.27 7
34 Nunez, Mickael Hope 59.30 8
35 Hebert, Dave Hillsdale 59.36 6
36 Armstront, James Ferris State 59.38 6
37 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 59.46 7
38 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights 59.47 5
39 Johnson, Martenzie Valparaiso 59.91 6
40 DeJong, Nate Calvin 59.94 6
41 Armbruster, Cary Missouri Baptist 1:00.71 6
42 Van Oss, James Cornerstone 1:00.84 7
43 Rassel, Sean Albion 1:01.00 7
44 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 1:01.11 8
45 Taffe, Garrett Oakland 1:01.19 6
46 Sweeney, Jason Adrian 1:01.85 8
47 Kaufman, Rob Ferris State 1:02.02 8
48 Jensen, Joshua Michigan Tech 1:02.08 7
49 LaRue, Paul Saginaw Valley 1:02.49 7
50 Petrekovich, David Hope 1:03.07 8
51 Curth, Dane Alma 1:03.47 8
52 Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley 1:03.61 8
-- Edwards, Ben Indiana Tech DNF 5

Event 27 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:42.04
1) Tipton, Brett 2) Mitchell, Jordan
3) Jimenez, Jonathan 4) Brinkley, Derrick
2 Hillsdale 'A' 7:49.26
1) Vanderworp, Joel 2) McKinstry, Shawn
3) Driessnack, Hans 4) Gilmore, Derek
3 Speed River Tfc 'A' 7:52.23
1) Jackson, Rob 2) Mosher, Tommy
3) Snider, Derek 4) Roundell, Josh
4 Cornerstone 'A' 7:52.95
1) Carl, Billy 2) Holberg, George
3) Osborn, Nick 4) Atwood, Robert
5 Ohio U. 'A' 7:55.73
1) Kappers, Kevin 2) Fattler, Drew
3) Wildermuth, Scott 4) Baker, Aaron
5 Hippos Running Club 'A' 7:55.73
7 Hillsdale 'B' 7:59.31
1) Bender, Sam 2) Blaauw, Cameron
3) Budd, Andrew 4) Deuel, Britton
8 Hope 'A' 8:03.48
1) May, Brett 2) Arndt, Kyle
3) Reschke, Kent 4) Ralston, James
9 Alma 'A' 8:11.79
1) Peacock, Wade 2) Rose, Steve
3) McMurray, Ben 4) Hill, Kyle
10 Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' 8:16.21
1) Bowman, Brian 2) Green, Raymond
3) Paterson, Kevin 4) Rainbolt, Mike
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 8:18.47
1) Carlson, Zach 2) Connick, Ian
3) Gilkerson, Ken 4) Knopp, Aaron
12 Northern Kentucky 'A' 8:25.39
1) Dwyer, Eric 2) Harris, Drew
3) Pahren, Jonathon 4) Smith, Ryne

Event 55 Men 10000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sepe, Joe Carleton 31:57.49
2 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 32:03.97
3 Aaron, Robert Virginia Wesleya 32:11.93
3 Gries, Jon Calvin 32:11.93
5 McDaniel, Antonio Indiana State 32:14.66
6 Vankampen, Erik Calvin 32:17.78
7 Northrup, Andrew Lewis 32:20.82
8 Kapadia, Daniel Unattached 32:23.12
9 Schoen, Josh Unattached 32:35.46
10 Sanseverino, Cole Unattached 32:52.82
11 Nowicki, Eric Oakland 33:21.19
12 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 33:21.73
12 Deo, Robert Siena Heights 33:21.73
14 Young, Jason Oakland 33:28.94
15 Holappa, Matt Tortoise and Har 33:39.85
16 Smith, Adam Lansing CC 33:47.05
17 Yorke, Andrew Unattached 33:48.82
18 Jager, David Calvin 33:59.15
19 Pfeiffer, Andrew Unattached 33:59.45
20 Stutzman, Andrew Calvin 34:00.33
21 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 34:44.43
22 Hartenberger, Joel Valparaiso 35:12.84
23 Mercier, Doug Macomb CC 35:14.94
24 Bullock, Brad Northern Kentuck 35:50.72
25 Kentner, Scott Michigan Tech 36:29.74
26 Gienapp, Thomas Unattached 37:04.37
27 Woodman, Grant Alma Track Club 37:56.01
-- Larson, Stephan Cornerstone DNF
-- Muller, Wes Cornerstone DNF
-- Lucas, Dan Unattached DNF
-- Lemmon, Greg Northern Kentuck DNF
-- Sarver, Pat Oakland DNF
-- Russeau, Alex Siena Heights DNF
-- Wyzlic, Luke Michigan Tech DNF

Event 57 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nowitzke, Corey Adidas 8:40.18
2 Desilets, Jordan Adidas 8:40.27
3 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 9:00.78
4 Nikkila, Michael Unattached 9:01.18
5 Voss, Dustin Michigan State 9:02.53
6 Melhorn, Aaron Malone 9:06.54
7 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 9:10.49
8 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 9:13.57
9 Sayers, Tim Hillsdale 9:14.29
10 Zeuch, James Malone 9:20.27
11 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley St. 9:20.53
12 Ptack, Mike Elmhurst 9:22.36
13 Goodman, David Southern Indiana 9:22.91
14 Simoneau, Aaron Unattached 9:23.76
15 Roads, Rob Southern Indiana 9:24.96
16 O'Grady, Logan Wis.-La Crosse 9:25.66
17 Bauer, Brandon Ashland 9:27.30
18 Beatty, Spencer Michigan State 9:28.40
19 Campbell, Brandon Southern Indiana 9:28.80
20 Hammer, Chris Grand Valley St. 9:28.91
21 Grosskopf, Pat Unattached 9:31.44
22 Peterson, William Michigan State 9:39.38
23 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 9:43.63
24 Shiels, Zach Wisconsin Luther 9:50.76
-- Sprangel, Adam Michigan State DNF
-- Honig, Chris Valparaiso DNF

Event 59 Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Clint Boulder Running 14:07.49
2 Peck, Nate Grand Valley St. 14:13.72
3 Sheehan, Ryan Hanson's 14:21.09
4 Kienzle, Ryan Malone 14:22.92
5 Boorsma, Kyle Speed River Tfc 14:25.11
6 Mate, Scott Unattached 14:25.61
7 Erichsen, Chris St. John's (Minn 14:25.70
8 Humphrey, Luke Hanson's 14:28.42
9 Konoval, Tim Speed River Tfc 14:34.08
10 Holm, Ryan Grand Valley St. 14:36.12
11 Loiselle, Matt Central Michigan 14:36.61
12 Thorson, Cleve Speed River Tfc 14:36.65
13 Place, Ryan Allegheny 14:37.05
14 Swisher, Chris Brooks Team Indi 14:38.89
15 Jackson, Dan Notre Dame 14:40.60
16 Fall, Grant Grand Valley St. 14:41.30
17 Brett, Allan Guelph 14:46.55
18 Mannix, Tristan Southern Indiana 14:47.67
19 Jones, Zack Oakland 14:52.06
20 Kuternin, Aleksandr Toc 14:57.05
21 Bruffy, Kevin Second Sole Athl 14:58.65
22 Goldak, Max Michigan State 15:08.26
23 sjostrom, james Real Fitness Woo 15:10.60
-- Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan DNF
-- Eggleston, Jeffrey Hanson's DNF
-- Sirbek, Tim Unat-Southern In DNF
-- atmani, abdelaziz Unattached DNF
-- Jelema, Paul Hanson's DNF
-- Santucci, Jason Unattached DNF
-- Coolsaet, Reid Speed River Tfc DNF
-- Gale, James Grand Valley St. DNF

Event 61 Men 1500 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lalang, Boaz Rend Lake 3:37.62
2 Brannen, Nate Reebok 3:38.41
3 Robison, Grant Unattached 3:40.76
4 Strackeljahn, Dan Unattached 3:47.40
5 Crowe, Jake Playmakers Racin 3:48.78
6 Sigilai, Peter Rend Lake 3:49.85
7 Samborn, Chris Tortoise and Har 3:49.89
8 Polk, Nick Grand Valley St. 3:52.26
9 Eby, Joseph Brooks 3:53.41
10 O'Lionaird, Ciaron Unattached 3:53.49
11 Sinick, Christopher Malone 3:54.27
12 Duncan, Rob Unattached 3:55.15
-- Magidi, Itay Unattached DNF
-- Willis, Nick Unattached DNF
-- Dixon, Aaron Rend Lake DNF
-- Scott, Derek Unattached DNF

Event 63 Men 10000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Snyder, Todd Hanson's 29:43.12
2 Kibet, Elkanah Rend Lake 30:07.88
3 Ahmed, Mohammed Niagara Olympic 30:23.60
4 Leon, Craig Ohio U. 30:34.16
5 Jonaitis, Jeff Universal Sole - 30:34.82
6 Stanko, Nicholas Brooks 30:39.68
7 Hird, Nick Naperville Runni 30:39.86
8 Fermoyle, Kelly St. John's (Minn 30:43.36
9 Joslyn, Fred Hanson's 30:49.85
10 Balster, Kevin Wartburg 31:01.60
11 Kawa, David Team Usa Georgia 31:12.75
12 Mabil, Riak Central Michigan 31:24.57
13 Aufdemberge, Paul Front Line Racin 31:25.08
14 Thour, Dan Wis.-La Crosse 31:26.40
15 Kunz, Justin Big River Runnin 31:27.04
16 Stenbeck, Mark Unattached 31:27.16
17 Ditzler, Matt Indiana Tech 31:27.62
18 Kinney, Carl Boulder Running 31:31.45
19 Krus, Nick Saginaw Valley 31:33.48
20 Genther, Steven Unattached 31:36.23
21 Butler, Brad Unattached 31:44.65
22 Maiyo, Sammy Cornerstone 31:48.45
23 Koech, Justus Lansing CC 31:49.25
24 Hayden, Cory Wis.-La Crosse 31:55.25
25 Wehrman, Mark Eastern Michigan 32:03.16
26 Pentek, Jeff St. Norbert 32:04.42
27 Recker, Jerome Playmaker's Raci 32:16.84
28 Finnegan, Tim Calvin 32:34.07
29 Christiansen, Jed Calvin 32:34.12
-- McDaniel, Jesse Washington U. DNF
-- Poray, John Indiana Invaders DNF
-- Mull, Brandon Wheaton (Ill.) DNF
-- Moulton, Patrick Hanson's DNF
-- Reneau, Mike Hanson's DNF
-- Boelé, Jeffrey Boulder Running DNF
-- Holcombe, Joffroi Missouri S&T DNF
-- Chenoweth, Brian Wartburg DNF





Licensed to Hillsdale College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2008 10:39 PM
42nd Annual
Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Ken Herrick Track
Results

Event 6 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Irene Western Michigan 56.28m 184-08
2 Galvin, Jen Unattached 56.04m 183-10
2 Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 56.04m 183-10
4 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 53.82m 176-07
5 Tanner, Jessica Ohio U. 51.36m 168-06
6 carroll, Kamitra Ferris State 51.30m 168-04
7 Ampadu, Effua Kent State 49.84m 163-06
8 Richards, Kari Western Michigan 48.74m 159-11
9 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 47.80m 156-10
10 Greer, Ashley Unat-Michi 47.68m 156-05
11 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 47.24m 155-00
12 Johnson, Whitney Central Michigan 46.90m 153-10
13 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 45.48m 149-02
14 Maresicek, Emilie Valparaiso 45.22m 148-04
15 Bloor, Linsay Western Michigan 44.78m 146-11
16 Sunderman, Charity Central Michigan 44.58m 146-03
17 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 44.52m 146-01
18 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio U. 43.92m 144-01
19 Umana, Ini Valparaiso 43.40m 142-05
20 White, Sonya Ferris State 43.16m 141-07
21 Danhoff, Michaela Central Michigan 42.66m 139-11
22 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 42.36m 139-00
23 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 42.20m 138-05
24 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 41.92m 137-06
25 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 41.74m 136-11
26 Capers, Kearran Kent State 41.54m 136-03
27 Lawton, Jeaniae Macomb CC 41.36m 135-08
28 Mason, Julie Northwood 41.26m 135-04
29 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 40.24m 132-00
30 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 39.82m 130-08
31 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 39.68m 130-02
32 Anema, Katie Northwood 38.98m 127-11
33 Wilson, Anna Unat-Michi 38.90m 127-07
34 Wendt, Rachel Hope 38.82m 127-04
35 Branam, Sara Ipfw 38.80m 127-03
36 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 38.36m 125-10
37 Bucchop, Gwen Hillsdale 36.36m 119-03
38 Kulp, Christy Northwood 36.24m 118-11
39 Taylor, Sheena Detroit Mercy 36.18m 118-08
40 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 25.12m 82-05
41 Kraus, Vicky Calumet-St. Jose 17.76m 58-03
-- Leevey, Rebecca Unattached FOUL
-- Brown, Angie Valparaiso FOUL
-- Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State FOUL

Event 8 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley St. 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo J1.75m 5-08.75
3 Udeani, Cathy Ohio U. 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley St. J1.70m 5-07.00
5 Ballun, Erin Michigan Tech J1.70m 5-07.00
6 Rowe, Danielle Cornerstone 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan J1.65m 5-05.00
8 Reynolds, Ashlee Ohio U. J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Lis, Christina Hope J1.65m 5-05.00
10 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.60m 5-03.00
12 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone J1.60m 5-03.00
12 Bialkowski, Amanda Buffalo J1.60m 5-03.00
14 Richardson, Andrea Alma 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Petty, Brittany Unat-Michi 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Kutney, Rachael Hope J1.55m 5-01.00
18 Topliff, Kylie Hope J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Thomas, Jessica Ipfw NH
-- Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin NH
-- Tomasino, Rachael Central Michigan NH
-- Thornton, MaLeah Ohio U. NH
-- Wandell, Jenah Bowling Green NH
-- Mathewson, Shelly Western Michigan NH
-- Mays, Emily Bowling Green NH
-- Schiel, Stephanie Michigan Tech NH
-- Stone, Liz Bowling Green NH

Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio U. 15.24m 50-00.00
2 carroll, Kamitra Ferris State 14.68m 48-02.00
3 Cooper, Irene Western Michigan 14.09m 46-02.75
4 Maresicek, Emilie Valparaiso 13.96m 45-09.75
5 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 13.65m 44-09.50
6 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 13.59m 44-07.00
7 Danhoff, Michaela Central Michigan 13.33m 43-09.00
8 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 13.22m 43-04.50
9 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 13.15m 43-01.75
10 Fetter, Samantha Kent State 12.91m 42-04.25
11 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 12.86m 42-02.25
12 Lawton, Jeaniae Macomb CC 12.83m 42-01.25
12 Tanner, Jessica Ohio U. 12.83m 42-01.25
14 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 12.43m 40-09.50
15 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Michigan 12.41m 40-08.75
16 Taylor, Sheena Detroit Mercy 12.40m 40-08.25
17 Johnson, Whitney Central Michigan 12.04m 39-06.00
18 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 12.01m 39-05.00
19 Kulp, Christy Northwood 11.99m 39-04.00
20 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 11.95m 39-02.50
21 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Michigan 11.87m 38-11.50
21 Weyenberg, Hillary Western Michigan 11.87m 38-11.50
23 Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 11.72m 38-05.50
24 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 11.71m 38-05.00
25 Umana, Ini Valparaiso 11.36m 37-03.25
26 Williams, Laura Ipfw 11.28m 37-00.25
27 Knox, Courtney Hope 10.89m 35-08.75
28 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 10.85m 35-07.25
29 Bucchop, Gwen Hillsdale 10.69m 35-01.00
30 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 10.65m 34-11.25
31 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 10.41m 34-02.00
32 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 10.26m 33-08.00
33 Davis, Brianna Adrian 10.05m 32-11.75
34 Fowler, Caitlin Alma 9.90m 32-05.75
35 Mason, Julie Northwood 9.66m 31-08.50
36 Grooters, Heidi Hope 9.52m 31-03.00
37 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 9.49m 31-01.75
38 Brown, Angie Valparaiso 7.63m 25-00.50
39 Erzen, Amy Adrian 7.52m 24-08.25
-- Donovan, Kristin Hillsdale ND

Event 11 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Body, Amanda Valparaiso 5.71m -0.7 18-09.00
2 Sefcik, Amanda Bowling Green 5.70m 1.9 18-08.50
3 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 5.62m 3.2 18-05.25
4 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 5.61m -1.9 18-05.00
5 Vinson, Brittany Ohio U. 5.58m 3.8 18-03.75
6 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 5.55m 0.7 18-02.50
7 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 5.48m 4.1 17-11.75
8 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 5.44m 1.2 17-10.25
9 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 5.43m -1.9 17-09.75
10 Wilson, Melanie Valparaiso 5.38m -0.2 17-08.00
11 Matsko, Jodi Central Michigan 5.37m 1.3 17-07.50
12 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
13 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 5.30m 1.6 17-04.75
14 Wilson, Megan Central Michigan 5.29m 4.6 17-04.25
15 Ballun, Erin Michigan Tech 5.23m 1.4 17-02.00
15 Whitaker, Brandy Western Michigan 5.23m 2.6 17-02.00
17 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 5.18m 2.7 17-00.00
18 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.15m 2.4 16-10.75
19 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.05m 1.4 16-07.00
20 Tamminga, Shanna Central Michigan 4.98m 2.8 16-04.25
20 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 4.98m -0.1 16-04.25
22 Taylor, Aundrea Missouri Baptist 4.93m -1.5 16-02.25
23 DeWeerdt, Sarah Hope 4.91m 2.4 16-01.50
24 Leese, Amanda Calvin 4.86m -0.2 15-11.50
25 Christiansen, Katherine Hillsdale 4.82m 3.0 15-09.75
26 Bratt, Julie Calvin 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25
27 Nay, Marisa Oakland 4.61m 2.3 15-01.50
27 reid, stefanie Unattached 4.61m 1.6 15-01.50
29 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.52m 1.3 14-10.00
30 Horn, Jen St. Francis (Ill 4.45m 4.2 14-07.25
31 Horn, Jess St. Francis (Ill 3.91m 3.0 12-10.00
-- Ferguson, Christina Saginaw Valley FOUL NWI

Event 14 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nienhaus, Ellen Dayton 11:33.76
2 Locascio, Danielle Loyola (Ill.) 11:42.14
3 Schachinger, Leslie Oakland 11:49.32
4 Moran, Abbey Central Michigan 11:54.86
5 Niblock, Megan Buffalo 12:00.17
6 Myers, Kristen Grand Valley St. 12:03.65
7 Glover, Amy Central Michigan 12:06.56
8 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley St. 12:11.23
9 Laker, Janice Northern Kentuck 12:13.02
10 Christensen, Sara Valparaiso 12:25.48
11 Wiza, Lauren Michigan Tech 12:27.79
12 Agauas, Hannah Hillsdale 12:28.51
13 Kramer, Andrea Central Michigan 12:31.44
14 Thull, Rachel Oakland 12:31.78
15 Hemerling, EJ Alma 12:38.98
16 Doan, Kayla Oakland 12:43.94
17 Anderson, Liz Buffalo 12:51.24
18 Drelles, Megan Michigan Tech 12:57.24
19 Jeske, Jolene Hope 12:59.88
20 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 13:19.62
21 McLaughlin, Lauren Valparaiso 13:30.00
22 Gaul, Kaylyn Michigan Tech 13:37.26
23 Pietryga, Alanah Lansing CC 13:39.98
24 Ringle, Sara Lansing CC 13:54.31
25 Gulledge, Cat Albion 14:15.17
26 Palevich, Jessica Ipfw 14:26.65

Event 16 Women 5000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beakas, Rachel Ohio U. 17:55.74
2 Zimmerman, Thereseann Unattached 18:10.02
3 Tlach, Lori Wartburg 18:23.19
4 Schultz, Jessica Buffalo 18:24.01
5 Muirs, Tina Ferris State 18:26.17
6 Raymond, Ashley Loyola (Ill.) 18:26.18
7 Dalzog, Maria West Virginia 18:29.10
8 Rack, Alison Loyola (Ill.) 18:33.96
9 Hale, Jesi Calvin 18:34.26
10 Laurie, Courtney Speed River Tfc 18:37.19
11 Stuive, Heather Niagara Olympic 18:39.16
12 Rudert, Amanda Central Michigan 18:41.05
13 Noser, Amy Oakland 18:42.34
14 Bagley, Katie Malone 18:46.63
15 Veith, Mary Buffalo 18:49.01
16 Nesbit, Allison Unat-Michi 18:51.34
17 Watson, Erica Notre Dame 18:51.98
18 Borns, Leah Unattached 18:54.03
19 Darling, Missy Unattached 18:57.95
20 Wauford, Emily Notre Dame 19:02.18
21 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Unattached 19:04.35
22 Neubacher, Sarah Toledo 19:04.40
23 Rivard, Jackie Central Michigan 19:08.21
24 Huber, Stephanie Oakland 19:08.89
25 Baysden, Sarah Southern Indiana 19:09.46
26 Fennema, Anne Calvin 19:09.91
27 Fitch, Lauren Grand Valley St. 19:10.67
28 Zylstra, Jenny Calvin 19:10.93
29 Bykowska, Aleks Buffalo 19:14.97
30 Kulczycki, Sarah Grand Valley St. 19:15.06
31 Jaworek, Jacqueline Dayton 19:15.29
32 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Michigan 19:18.03
33 Tanui, Jennifer Rend Lake 19:19.05
34 Audretsch, Shannon Playmakers Racin 19:20.06
35 Langell, Amanda Lansing CC 19:21.42
36 Josey, Megan Ferris State 19:26.17
37 Marsh, Lynn Calvin 19:27.31
38 Gryniewicz, Sarah Grand Valley St. 19:27.81
39 Nichols, Erika Albion 19:28.49
40 Koblyczyk, Kelly Central Michigan 19:29.51
41 Fitzpatrick, Megan Albion 19:31.47
42 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 19:34.81
43 Roane, Ashley Virginia Wesleya 19:35.06
44 Toussany, Lindsay Toledo 19:35.54
45 Savasky, Susan Hope 19:37.55
46 Parks, Sara Unattached 19:44.32
47 Catlin, Amber Saginaw Valley 19:48.86
48 Laird, Allison Southern Indiana 19:50.66
49 Haagsma, Kristin Calvin 20:04.07
50 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood 20:04.88
51 Kangas, Laura Michigan Tech 20:05.69
52 Erler, Nicki Cornerstone 20:11.22
53 Higgins, Kelly Alma Track Club 20:17.01
54 Miller, Dominique Siena Heights 20:19.40
55 Dush, Elayna Saginaw Valley 20:21.99
56 Conway, Lindsay Bowling Green 20:29.78
57 Ferrans, Kristie Detroit Mercy 20:35.71
58 LeForce, Chelsea Alma 20:38.61
59 Green, Jackie Ferris State 20:50.48
60 Fisher, Ali Toledo 20:52.35
61 Morgan, Rose Northern Kentuck 20:53.03
62 Howell, Rachel Valparaiso 20:54.45
63 Judd, Karen Siena Heights 21:08.06
64 Keinath, Jenelle Ferris State 21:32.01
65 Dennisuk, Lauren Albion 21:34.90
66 Roberts, Andrea Lansing CC 21:58.87
67 Courtright, Heather Northwood 22:00.03
68 Way, Lindsay Albion 22:29.83
69 Ventura, Tiffany Lansing CC 23:10.84
70 Stempihar, Elizabeth Michigan Tech 23:35.06
-- Gorzynska, Beata Detroit Mercy DNF
-- Binnie, Genevieve Loyola (Ill.) DNF
-- Kessler, Lauren Unattached DNF
-- Nyblad, Eliza Cornerstone DNF
-- Paradine, Shauna Albion DNF
-- Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit Mercy DNF
-- Messina, Samantha Northwood DNF
-- Metz, Andrea Michigan Tech DNF
-- Jenkins, Shaina Lansing CC DNF
-- Pollock, Andrea Eastern Michigan DNF
-- Olding, Sunni Notre Dame DNF
-- Bartelt, Holly Southern Indiana DNF
-- Lucas, Emma Hope DNF
-- Palmer, Mary Wis.-Eau Claire DNF
-- Braymer, Gretchen Calvin DNF
-- Churchill, Kendra Ohio U. DNF
-- Bannatz, Meghan St. Francis (Ill DNF

Event 18 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 1:01.04 1
2 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 1:02.71 1
3 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley St. 1:03.00 2
4 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley St. 1:03.01 2
5 O'Shesky, Jennifer Grand Valley St. 1:03.25 1
6 Walton, Jackie Michigan State 1:04.34 2
7 Coppens, Ashley Saginaw Valley 1:04.39 1
8 Smith, Amanda Detroit Mercy 1:04.95 1
9 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 1:04.96 4
10 Stein, Colleen Western Michigan 1:05.17 4
11 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 1:05.47 3
12 Gase, Sharon Ohio U. 1:05.78 4
13 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Mercy 1:06.07 4
14 Trakanovich, Marisa St. Norbert 1:06.26 4
15 Vossmer, Aleece Kent State 1:06.37 5
16 Jennings, Francine Toledo 1:06.58 3
17 Kestler, Jessica Ohio U. 1:06.62 5
18 Robinson, Amanda Michigan State 1:06.65 5
19 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 1:06.73 3
20 Sisson, Allie Central Michigan 1:06.91 2
21 Graysmeyer, Leah Buffalo 1:07.20 4
22 Robertson, Brooke Calvin 1:07.27 5
23 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:07.35 5
24 Beach, Ali Grand Valley St. 1:07.63 2
25 Steiner, Sarah Hillsdale 1:07.71 3
26 Helgeson, Megan Ohio U. 1:07.91 6
27 Thomas, Amber Kent State 1:08.27 6
27 Bailey, Christina Hillsdale 1:08.27 5
29 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:08.39 6
30 Lindaman, Lauren Michigan State 1:08.70 5
31 Payne, Lindsay Siena Heights 1:09.21 6
32 Malburg, Stephanie Calvin 1:09.27 6
33 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 1:09.35 1
34 Baracy, Emily Hope 1:14.60 7
35 Johnson, Tiffany Loyola (Ill.) 1:15.08 3
36 Holdren, Erin Albion 1:16.05 7
37 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1:17.52 7
38 Smith, Lucie Adrian 1:18.00 7

Event 26 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Elite 'A' 8:32.82
2 Dayton 'A' 9:15.53
1) Sherman, Brigitte 2) Bulgrin, Maureen
3) Coorey, Liz 4) Tejkl, Kate
3 Cornerstone 'A' 9:25.10
1) Wright, Becca 2) Owens, Andi
3) Dykstra, Tracy 4) VanderSloot, Amy
4 Speed River Tfc 'A' 9:34.65
1) Furtado, Lindsay 2) Laurie, Courtney
3) Vanos, Jenni 4) Cliff, Rachel
5 Hillsdale 'A' 9:37.65
1) Budd, Alison 2) Gunderson, Jen
3) Luke, Amy 4) Scott, Meredith
6 Central Michigan 'A' 9:39.23
1) Dillon, Erin 2) Gibbs, Raquel
3) Sisson, Allie 4) Kubacki, Kylee
7 Ohio U. 'A' 9:41.60
1) Benson, Danielle 2) Hornor, Melissa
3) Struble, Celia 4) Murphy, Genny
8 St. Xavier 'A' 9:43.94
1) Eppley, Dana 2) Gilbert, Kayla
3) Braden, Jade 4) Malone, Kelly
9 Central Michigan 'B' 9:53.18
1) Joostberns, Stefanie 2) Diverio, Michelle
3) Johnson, Nicole 4) Schroll, Erika
10 Northern Kentucky 'A' 10:17.17
1) Hansman, Alisha 2) Morgan, Rose
3) Siemer, Jenna 4) Cooper, Kira
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 10:19.67
1) Hagenbuch, Kate 2) Holmgren, Danielle
3) Wold, Kathryn 4) Schiel, Stephanie
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 10:25.25
1) Horn, Jen 2) Horn, Jess
3) Froelich, Aprille 4) Albrecht, Tori
13 Hope 'A' 10:35.69
1) Scholl, Meghan 2) Anthony, Sarah
3) Jeske, Jolene 4) Miller, Andi
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 10:47.36
1) McAllister, Brittany 2) Kielbasa, Sarah
3) Stolzenbach, Lisa 4) Crouse, Jen

Event 56 Women 10000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joyce, Monica Tortoise and Har 34:44.78
2 Cheruitot, Pasca Rend Lake 35:24.23
3 Overbeck, Christina Calvin 36:36.42
4 Scherer, Jenny St. Norbert 37:26.19
5 Koster, Jessica Calvin 37:30.04
6 Johnson, Joanna Oberlin 37:30.94
7 Brown, Audra Toledo 37:47.09
8 Maas, Andrea Ohio U. 37:49.77
9 Shafer, Allie Southern Indiana 38:01.37
10 Prunty, Elly Wis.-Eau Claire 38:07.65
11 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 38:25.54
12 Van Horn, Kara Indiana Tech 38:26.59
13 Warner, Molly Wis.-Eau Claire 38:35.96
14 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 38:38.56
15 Button, Rachel Valparaiso 38:56.23
16 Mazur, Ann Notre Dame 39:22.10
17 McDuffee, Brittney Unattached 39:57.50
18 Roane, Ashley Virginia Wesleya 40:51.64
19 Swift, Abigail Ohio U. 40:58.67
20 Poull, Amy St. Xavier 42:03.68
21 Springer-Wilson, Alison Michigan Tech 42:57.89
22 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 43:02.80
23 Johnson, Miriam Alma 44:24.12
24 Jones, Holly Lansing CC 46:10.99
25 Killips, Jenette Lansing CC 47:18.42
-- Davis, Mika Indiana Tech DNF
-- Bannatz, Meghan St. Francis (Ill DNF
-- Sluka, Janey Cornerstone DNF
-- Lawton, Liz U. of Chicago DNF
-- Baysden, Sarah Southern Indiana DNF
-- Tacl, Beth Notre Dame DNF

Event 60 Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senakiewich, Lisa Michigan State 16:35.00
2 MacLeod, Emily Michigan State 16:51.62
3 webster, erin Unattached 16:59.91
4 Shaw, Jessica Washington & Lee 17:15.57
5 Langenberg, Emily Michigan State 17:16.71
6 Erb, Esther Case Western 17:20.40
7 Maceratini, Megan Grand Valley St. 17:20.73
8 Martinez, Crystina Ipfw 17:21.07
9 Reinhart, Carime Ohio U. 17:21.11
10 Ballinger, Mary Southern Indiana 17:23.55
11 McCormack, Becky Michigan State 17:24.82
12 Converse, Melissa Second Sole Run 17:25.82
13 Larsen, Suzanne Front Line Racin 17:26.53
14 Kraayenbrink, Anna Wartburg 17:28.62
15 Martinez, Crystal Ipfw 17:30.57
16 Ardingo, Lynsey Grand Valley St. 17:31.68
17 Cooksey, Heather Unat-Southern In 17:35.09
18 Kolin, Amy Grand Valley St. 17:40.41
19 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 17:44.00
20 Williams, Kalli Eastern Michigan 17:46.49
21 Webb, Elizabeth Washington & Lee 17:48.41
22 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 17:48.76
23 Kohlmeier, Amy Notre Dame 17:51.48
24 Hoekzema, Julianne Northern Kentuck 17:55.01
25 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 18:00.06
26 Portis, Laura Michigan State 18:08.93
27 Chouinard, Adrian Adidas/BRC 18:11.30
28 VanOosbree, Emily Wartburg 18:13.37
29 Keesee, Melinda Second Sole Run 18:49.25
-- Casavant, Ashley Michigan State DNF
-- Venezia, Rachel U. of Chicago DNF

Event 62 Women 1500 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Opet, Julie Notre Dame 4:31.77
2 McCarthy, Katherine Grand Valley St. 4:33.76
3 Kuiken, Jennifer Wartburg 4:34.34
4 Alfredson, Katie Grand Valley St. 4:34.76
5 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley St. 4:36.71
6 Dixon, Christy Southern Indiana 4:37.95
7 Rivard, Suzie Grand Valley St. 4:38.10
8 Treece, Marissa Notre Dame 4:38.88
9 Gibbons, Kelly Grand Valley St. 4:43.31

Event 64 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, Angela Front Line Racin 10:43.04
2 Birger, Ashley Boulder Running 10:45.20
3 Hudson, Meagan Missouri Baptist 10:59.50
4 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 11:02.90
5 Sarka, LeAnn Indianapolis 11:06.32
6 Humbach, Hannah Wis.-Eau Claire 11:07.73
7 Schlabach, Calah Calvin 11:08.64
8 Stalker, Maggie Saginaw Valley 11:12.77
9 Hardesty, Valerie Ipfw 11:16.45
10 Carpenter, Elizabeth Central Michigan 11:20.07
11 Soblosky, Nicole Buffalo 11:26.18
12 Scott, Katie Lake Superior St 11:30.10
13 Oltmann, Anne Dayton 11:31.84
14 Morgenthal, Jessie Loyola (Ill.) 11:33.91
15 Crowley, Kelly Grand Valley St. 11:38.52
16 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 11:42.59
17 Gruber, Annina Ipfw 11:47.68
18 Walls, Nikura Rend Lake 11:47.82
19 Weflen, Marcia Southern Indiana 11:54.46
20 Mondry, Felicia Indiana Tech 12:10.82
-- Hubbard, Sydney Dayton DNF