Walk/Run For The Blind

back to results

Apr. 24, 2008

Walk/Run For The Blind
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management
Overall Male
1. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 16:57.98 1
Overall Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 43 21:44.44 10
1-14 Male
1. Sammons, Curtis Saginaw, MI 12 28:45.89 28
2. Sims, Michael Saginaw, MI 12 33:08.52 39
1-14 Female
1. Sims, Nelisa Saginaw, MI 11 52:42.36 60
15-19 Male
1. Kelly, Zach Saginaw, MI 17 19:43.74 5
2. Turner, Russell Saginaw, MI 17 35:02.80 41
20-29 Male
1. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 20:34.66 6
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 23:42.99 16
20-29 Female
1. Bonner, Jennifer Saginaw, MI 27 22:36.44 12
2. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 26:44.11 25
3. Siegert, Brei Gladwin, MI 29 28:24.79 27
4. O'Laughlin, Lisa Hemlock, MI 27 29:25.45 29
5. Kaufmann, Alicia Saginaw, MI 27 31:49.01 36
6. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 36:33.54 44
30-39 Male
1. Lasceski, Joe Saginaw, MI 33 18:26.14 2
2. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 18:56.55 3
3. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 39 19:14.93 4
4. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 37 30:40.69 32
5. Hopper, Matthew Saginaw, MI 31 37:26.45 45
6. Holm, Chris Saginaw, MI 33 43:13.58 49
30-39 Female
1. Farrell, Stacy Saginaw, MI 33 22:34.84 11
2. Willert, Kristen Gladwin, MI 30 24:19.97 18
3. Borren, Michele Saginaw, MI 38 33:08.07 38
4. Solek, Misti Saginaw, MI 34 35:21.96 42
5. Watson, Nicole Saginaw, MI 35 35:22.30 43
6. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 36 38:26.97 47
40-49 Male
1. Czapor, David Franklin, MI 49 21:23.45 8
2. Weiss, John Saginaw, MI 48 21:35.49 9
40-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 23:48.05 17
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 24:43.58 19
3. Kern, Gwen Saginaw, MI 49 48:37.54 52
50-59 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 52 20:56.26 7
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:36.74 13
3. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 25:07.44 21
4. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 56 25:21.78 22



5. Murphy, David Lapeer, MI 56 25:53.54 23
6. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 55 27:35.96 26
7. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 30:47.01 34
8. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 58 30:51.14 35
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 24:54.49 20
2. Stokes, Cheri Saginaw, MI 52 30:04.35 31
3. Mott, Sue Dryden, MI 55 33:13.94 40
60-69 Male
1. Howard, Ross Frankenmuth, MI 61 25:59.96 24
2. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 61 29:29.81 30
3. Logan, Nevada Flint, MI 61 30:43.05 33
70-99 Male
1. Gill, Ronald Pleasant Lake, MI 71 32:15.61 37
2. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 75 38:13.64 46 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Roesner, Joe Saginaw, MI 46 44:36.78 50
Overall Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 40:30.78 48
15-19 Female
1. Haney, Cathryn Saginaw, MI 16 58:03.03 61
20-29 Female
1. Lockwood, Amy Saginaw, MI 24 49:00.31 53
2. Haney, Ellen Saginaw, MI 25 58:03.30 62
3. Booth, Marie Saginaw, MI 25 58:08.64 63
30-39 Female
1. Umlauf, Laura Midland, MI 33 47:16.56 51
40-49 Female
1. Lockwood, Pam Saginaw, MI 49 49:50.38 54
2. Rosales, Rosemary Saginaw, MI 45 49:52.25 56
50-59 Female
1. Serrato, Colleen Saginaw, MI 53 49:51.87 55
2. Laframboise, Carol Saginaw, MI 55 51:28.47 57
3. Swanson, Janet Saginaw, MI 51 51:30.69 58
4. Rosales, Eva Saginaw, MI 52 51:32.07 59