Yellow Jacket Challenge

back to results

Apr. 20, 2008

Yellow Jacket Challenge
Greenville, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Heck East Lansing MI 21 1 16:56.7 5:28/M

Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 44 7 20:38.2 6:39/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew L. Albano Rockford MI 12 4 19:22.9 6:15/M
2 Kyle Reamer Rockford MI 13 5 20:02.8 6:28/M
3 Jesse Hamman Greenville MI 14 6 20:20.2 6:34/M
4 Quentin Callahan Belding MI 12 33 22:59.0 7:25/M
5 Trevor Jackson Greenville MI 14 36 24:10.5 7:48/M
6 Nick Reamer Rockford MI 11 43 25:04.2 8:05/M
7 Evan Karatkiewicz Greenville MI 9 44 25:04.4 8:05/M
8 Keith Allison Spring Lake MI 13 46 25:10.5 8:07/M
9 Alex Karatkiewicz Greenville MI 12 47 25:27.5 8:13/M
10 Davis Allison Spring Lake MI 11 63 26:27.2 8:32/M
11 Tyler Rasmussen Sheridan MI 13 68 26:45.4 8:38/M
12 Jacob Reamer Rockford MI 10 91 28:36.1 9:14/M
13 Trinity Husted Greenville MI 13 151 38:53.7 12:33/M
14 Sean Herp Cedar Springs MI 12 152 38:59.7 12:35/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kody Donnelly Greenville MI 17 8 20:38.9 6:39/M
2 Justin Drobish Gowen Mi 17 21 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 Otis Putt Greenville MI 17 34 23:20.0 7:32/M
4 Mitch McDonald Greenville MI 16 62 26:19.0 8:29/M
5 Jared Trevino Carson City MI 15 64 26:30.4 8:33/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Miller East Lansing MI 19 10 20:46.8 6:42/M
2 Colin Hutchins Grayslake IL 19 13 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Daniel Moore Greenville MI 19 27 22:42.5 7:19/M
4 Joe Fox Greenville MI 18 72 27:08.1 8:45/M
5 Matt Devereaux Greenville MI 21 81 27:45.0 8:57/M
6 Grant Weber Wayland MI 23 85 28:08.2 9:05/M
7 Brad Guilfoyle Greenville MI 22 118 31:29.1 10:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 T J Curry Greenville MI 25 3 18:46.4 6:03/M
2 Cory Palmer Greenville MI 28 23 22:17.2 7:11/M
3 Michael Martin Rockford MI 25 38 24:19.5 7:51/M
4 Travis Engelhard Jenison MI 28 55 25:58.5 8:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Paskewicz Grand Rapids MI 32 40 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Brian Paul Rockford MI 30 51 25:43.7 8:18/M
3 Nathan Pramod Miller Greenville MI 34 84 28:03.7 9:03/M
4 Terry Dowdell Jr. Greenville MI 34 86 28:09.9 9:05/M
5 Ben Vansyckle Greenville MI 32 89 28:31.7 9:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 36 2 17:35.9 5:40/M
2 Casey Lake Greenville MI 38 12 21:07.6 6:49/M
3 Ed Zachow Rockford MI 39 14 21:20.0 6:53/M
4 Nate Deforest Greenville MI 37 61 26:16.5 8:28/M
5 William Boulware Livonia MI 38 79 27:33.1 8:53/M
6 Jason Karatkiewicz Galesburg MI 38 106 30:20.9 9:47/M
7 Michael Mast Grand Rapids MI 39 143 35:23.6 11:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Winter Lakeview MI 43 9 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Dennis Dassinger Greenville MI 44 16 21:40.9 6:59/M
3 Dan Donnelly Greenville MI 43 18 21:51.7 7:03/M
4 Scott L. Taylor Comstock Park MI 42 32 22:50.8 7:22/M
5 Jim Gilbert Comstock Park MI 43 45 25:08.5 8:06/M
6 Clint Reamer Rockford MI 44 50 25:42.1 8:17/M
7 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 41 59 26:10.7 8:26/M
8 Karl Visser Gowen MI 42 83 27:54.5 9:00/M
9 Mitch Price Walker MI 44 99 29:19.1 9:27/M
10 Peter Haines Gowen MI 42 113 31:03.5 10:01/M
11 Brian Dykes Greenville MI 44 138 34:20.2 11:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence F. Albano Rockford MI 46 11 21:06.5 6:48/M
2 Randy Snyder Sheridan MI 47 20 22:14.8 7:10/M
3 Jim Paris Greenville MI 49 26 22:38.4 7:18/M
4 Glenn Tissue Greenville MI 48 29 22:44.7 7:20/M
5 Joe Haen Greenville MI 48 37 24:18.4 7:50/M
6 Joe Schooley Greenville MI 46 54 25:57.4 8:22/M
7 Jody Brown Greenville MI 49 67 26:43.8 8:37/M
8 Stephen Comer Greenville MI 47 146 36:09.7 11:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Huch Greenville MI 53 17 21:47.3 7:02/M
2 Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI 50 24 22:28.4 7:15/M
3 Richard Signs Greenville MI 53 28 22:43.2 7:20/M
4 Keith Hesche Ionia MI 52 31 22:48.2 7:21/M
5 Steve Allison Spring Lake MI 50 58 26:05.1 8:25/M
6 Gregg Weber Wayland MI 50 70 26:58.9 8:42/M
7 Jon Aylsworth Greenville MI 54 93 28:46.0 9:17/M
8 Dave Doyle Rockford MI 54 116 31:26.7 10:08/M
9 Eddie Trevino Carson City MI 53 119 31:53.1 10:17/M
10 John Hurmence Caledonia MI 54 133 33:58.5 10:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Ahrens Novi MI 58 71 27:05.2 8:44/M
2 Al Guilfoyle Greenville MI 55 117 31:28.8 10:09/M
3 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 55 130 33:10.1 10:42/M
4 Robert J. Christensen Greenville MI 59 131 33:38.2 10:51/M
5 Mike Devereaux Greenville MI 59 144 35:31.9 11:27/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury mi 63 25 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Al Helms Greenville MI 62 42 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 James T. Rose Rockford MI 62 48 25:32.7 8:14/M
4 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI 66 75 27:20.3 8:49/M
5 Neil SchMacHtenberge Gowen MI 67 87 28:14.3 9:06/M

Male - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harp II Greenville MI 99 35 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 Roger Wilson Greenville MI 99 124 32:35.1 10:31/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline L. Cook Greenville MI 48 15 21:37.9 6:58/M

Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Winter Lakeview MI 47 30 22:47.1 7:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Serena Reamer Rockford MI 13 39 24:22.7 7:52/M
2 Clarice Callahan Belding MI 11 49 25:33.5 8:15/M
3 Rachael Warner Belding MI 12 65 26:31.1 8:33/M
4 Ann Marie Karwoski Sheridan MI 12 80 27:34.7 8:54/M
5 Kaitlyn Reamer Rockford MI 14 103 29:44.4 9:35/M
6 Amy Warner Belding MI 10 126 32:45.7 10:34/M
7 Danielle Ayres Greenville MI 14 141 35:17.7 11:23/M
8 Samatha Horton Greenville MI 12 149 37:48.2 12:12/M
9 Lexis Holloway Greenville MI 11 150 37:57.5 12:15/M
10 Dezarai Avery Greenville MI 11 159 46:05.8 14:52/M
11 Teresa Larez Greenville MI 12 160 46:06.3 14:52/M
12 Monica Vine Greenville MI 12 161 46:06.7 14:52/M
13 Taylor Holloway Greenville MI 9 162 46:12.9 14:54/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Hamman Greenville MI 17 19 22:03.6 7:07/M
2 Jaclyn McNeal Greenville MI 17 73 27:15.0 8:47/M
3 Jamie Wooster Greenville MI 17 92 28:41.1 9:15/M
4 Nicole Cope Gowen Mi 17 127 32:53.1 10:36/M
5 Melia Pavlino Greenville MI 17 145 35:32.4 11:28/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Harris Greenville MI 20 52 25:50.7 8:20/M
2 Enca Hancock Greenville MI 18 66 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 Cari Ann Scholtens Greenville MI 19 78 27:32.8 8:53/M
4 Tammy Roeters Grant MI 24 120 32:09.0 10:22/M
5 Abrianna Dykes Greenville MI 20 137 34:19.9 11:04/M
6 Stephanie Engle Kalamazoo MI 20 139 34:53.4 11:15/M
7 Anne Cook Greenville MI 19 140 34:54.4 11:15/M
8 Karlee Nedved Kalamazoo MI 20 147 36:32.2 11:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niki Battjes Six Lakes MI 27 22 22:15.8 7:11/M
2 Mindy Engelhard Jenison MI 26 105 29:49.3 9:37/M
3 Nikki Kemp Rockford MI 29 115 31:14.3 10:05/M
4 Ali Devereaux 25 148 37:22.1 12:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cornelia Gonzales Rockford MI 31 41 24:39.6 7:57/M
2 Kim German Greenville MI 33 57 26:02.8 8:24/M
3 Nita Male Howard MI 34 104 29:49.0 9:37/M
4 Ruth Pridgeon Holt MI 33 107 30:22.7 9:48/M
5 Aimee Paul Rockford MI 30 109 30:29.7 9:50/M
6 Katherine Rajski Grand Rapids MI 30 122 32:16.0 10:25/M
7 Karen Weller Belleville MI 34 132 33:49.7 10:55/M
8 Carmen Vansyckle Greenville MI 34 134 34:16.7 11:03/M
9 Kelly Worden Greenville MI 33 135 34:17.0 11:04/M
10 Michelle Jesky Jenison MI 31 158 40:54.7 13:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Andrews Sparta MI 35 56 26:01.7 8:24/M
2 Mary Beth Taylor Greenville MI 35 74 27:16.6 8:48/M
3 Michele Bitner Gowen MI 35 98 29:17.6 9:27/M
4 Gretchen Goodenow Lowell MI 37 100 29:28.2 9:30/M
5 Jill Warren Rockford MI 35 101 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Amy Boulware Livonia MI 37 102 29:43.7 9:35/M
7 Stacie Rose Greenville MI 35 114 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Kari Paskewicz Grand Rapids MI 35 123 32:22.6 10:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Eaton Greenville MI 42 88 28:23.0 9:09/M
2 Eron Drake Greenville MI 42 94 28:59.3 9:21/M
3 Britta Andres Belleville MI 40 95 29:07.1 9:24/M
4 Candy Kerschen Greenville MI 44 97 29:08.1 9:24/M
5 Sandi Herbert Greenville MI 41 108 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 Wendy Gladding Greenville MI 41 110 30:37.6 9:53/M
7 Ronnie Haines Gowen MI 40 112 31:02.7 10:01/M
8 Elizabeth Vandrunen Gowen Mi 40 125 32:40.3 10:32/M
9 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 43 129 32:55.0 10:37/M
10 Susan Ayres Greenville MI 44 142 35:17.9 11:23/M
11 Brenda Tipton Gowen MI 42 154 39:25.8 12:43/M
12 Tracy Whipkey Greenville MI 40 155 39:42.9 12:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Callahan Belding MI 47 77 27:31.4 8:53/M
2 Renee Crosby Greenville MI 46 90 28:33.5 9:13/M
3 Carol Dewys Greenville MI 46 96 29:07.5 9:24/M
4 Laura Houle Sparta MI 45 128 32:54.7 10:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Allison Spring Lake MI 50 53 25:57.1 8:22/M
2 Debbie Kent Cedar Springs MI 52 60 26:13.9 8:27/M
3 Nancy Longest Greenville MI 53 82 27:54.3 9:00/M
4 Sandy Oudshoorn Sparta MI 52 111 31:01.8 10:00/M
5 Melody Wood Greenville MI 51 121 32:12.0 10:23/M
6 Kelli Tammone Greenville MI 50 136 34:17.3 11:04/M
7 Sandy Beck Stanton MI 53 156 40:29.4 13:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Smith Greenville MI 55 76 27:26.0 8:51/M
2 Paula Aylsworth Greenville MI 55 153 39:25.3 12:43/M
3 Julie Devereaux 58 157 40:52.3 13:11/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Ludtke White Cloud MI 60 69 26:54.8 8:41/M