Northwood Open Track Meet

back to results

Apr. 19, 2008

Northwood Open Track Meet
Midland, MI


Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tape, Darrin Northwood Univer 10.93 -1.4
2 Calley, Christon Adrian 11.31 -1.4
3 Reagan, Patrick Adrian 11.40 -1.4
4 Wright, Patrick Unat 11.43 -1.4
5 Davis, Paul Lssu 11.48 -1.4
6 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 11.56 -1.4
Preliminaries
4 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer
7 Lawson, Kevin Northwood Univer
9 Owens, Jared Unattached
10 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood Univer
11 Felder, Quintin MM Track Club
12 Awada, Mike Macomb Community
13 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian
14 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian
15 Thornton, Ian Adrian
16 Baker, Jordan Lssu
17 Collins, Chris Saginaw Valley S
18 Braun, Eric Alma College
19 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley S
20 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood Univer
21 Ash, Travis Front Lin
22 Metiva, James Saginaw Valley S

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin Northwood Univer 11.00q -1.2 1
2 Calley, Christon Adrian 11.27q -0.5 4
3 Wright, Patrick Unat 11.29q -0.5 4
4 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 11.34q -1.2 1
4 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 11.34q -1.2 1
6 Davis, Paul Lssu 11.36q -0.5 4
7 Lawson, Kevin Northwood Univer 11.38q -1.4 2
8 Reagan, Patrick Adrian 11.45q -1.4 2
9 Owens, Jared Unattached 11.50 -1.3 3
10 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood Univer 11.51 -1.3 3
11 Felder, Quintin MM Track Club 11.57 -0.5 4
12 Awada, Mike Macomb Community 11.58 -1.4 2
13 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian 11.59 -1.3 3
14 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 11.62 -1.3 3
15 Thornton, Ian Adrian 11.64 -1.4 2
16 Baker, Jordan Lssu 11.69 -1.2 1
17 Collins, Chris Saginaw Valley S 11.71 -0.5 4
18 Braun, Eric Alma College 11.88 -0.5 4
19 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley S 11.92 -1.4 2
20 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood Univer 12.14 -1.4 2
21 Ash, Travis Front Lin 12.31 -1.2 1
22 Metiva, James Saginaw Valley S 12.54 -1.3 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin Northwood Univer 21.93 -1.6 1
2 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.12 -1.6 1
3 Davis, Paul Lssu 22.25 -1.6 1
4 Wright, Patrick Unat 22.64 -1.6 1
5 Esch, Justin Northwood Univer 22.69 -1.6 1
6 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian 22.91 -1.7 3
7 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community 22.97 -1.6 1
8 Owens, Jared Unattached 23.16 -2.8 2
9 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood Univer 23.22 -2.8 2
10 Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley S 23.34 -2.1 5
11 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 23.53 -1.7 3
12 Awada, Mike Macomb Community 23.54 -2.8 2
13 Price, Kourtney Adrian 23.61 -0.8 4
14 Price, Justin Unattached 23.65 -2.8 2
15 Shelton, Chaz Hope College 23.75 -0.8 4
16 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 23.78 -0.8 4
17 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 23.81 -0.8 4
18 Reed, Ray Northwood Univer 23.94 -2.1 5
19 Braun, Eric Alma College 24.04 -2.1 5
20 Baker, Jordan Lssu 24.05 -1.7 3
21 Dornan, Jordan OLI 24.10 -2.1 5
22 Lett, Ariel Northwood Univer 24.16 -3.3 6
23 Squires, Sean Hope College 24.20 -2.1 5
24 Collins, Chris Saginaw Valley S 24.47 -3.3 6
25 Wilson, Edward Macomb Community 25.45 -3.3 6
26 Gillespie, Pat Ferris State Uni 25.88 -3.3 6
-- Ash, Travis Front Lin NT -0.8 4
-- Clayton, Jamal Macomb Community NT -0.8 4
-- Glen, Koby Macomb Community NT -1.7 3
-- Clasgens, Patrick OLI NT -2.1 5
-- Lampkin, Cameron Hope College NT -2.8 2
-- Schneider, Chris Saginaw Valley S NT -0.8 4
-- Cleveland, Joseph OLI NT -2.1 5
-- Previch, Frank Hope College NT -3.3 6
-- Page, Jacob Ferris State Uni NT -1.7 3
-- Williams, Brian Ferris State Uni NT -2.8 2
-- Goldwater, John Northwood Univer NT -1.7 3
-- Metiva, James Saginaw Valley S NT -3.3 6
-- Mester, Travis Saginaw Valley S NT -3.3 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Battistella, DJ Lssu 48.58 1
2 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community 49.01 1
3 Williams, Brian Ferris State Uni 49.70 1
4 Price, Justin Unattached 50.77 2
5 Price, Kourtney Adrian 51.25 2
5 Rodriguez, Jonathan Hope College 51.25 3
7 Schneider, Chris Saginaw Valley S 51.34 2
8 Shelton, Chaz Hope College 51.42 1
9 Braun, Eric Alma College 51.90 1
10 Badowsky, Mark Unattached 52.05 3
11 Francis, Chris Alma College 52.30 3
12 Periord, Joseph Ferris State Uni 52.43 2
13 Page, Jacob Ferris State Uni 52.47 2
14 Pierson, Preston Hope College 52.52 3
15 Butters, Ian Northwood Univer 52.56 4
16 Squires, Sean Hope College 52.86 3
17 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood Univer 52.92 4
18 Dornan, Jordan OLI 52.95 3
19 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 53.11 3
20 Wenson, Darren Northwood Univer 54.15 5
20 Evans, Eric Northwood Univer 54.15 4
22 Curth, Dane Alma College 55.25 4
23 Wilson, Edward Macomb Community 55.61 5
-- Glen, Koby Macomb Community NT 2
-- Reagan, Patrick Adrian NT 3
-- White, Shane MM Track Club NT 5
-- Lampkin, Cameron Hope College NT 1
-- Previch, Frank Hope College NT 2
-- Redfield, Casey OLI NT 4
-- Hart, Joe Adrian NT 4
-- Payne, Kyle Alma College NT 5
-- Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley S NT 4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley S 1:52.69
2 Watson, Sam Northwood Univer 1:53.97
3 Richards, Charlie Unattached 1:54.02
4 Fischer, Jared Northwood Univer 1:55.14
5 Kelsh, Jared Ferris State Uni 1:55.44
6 McMaster, Matt Ave Maria Track 1:56.45
7 Body, Marion Macomb Community 1:56.82
8 Ouelltte, Eric Lssu 1:56.92
9 Elsey, Christopher Adrian 1:59.56
10 Hartly, John Northwood Univer 2:00.51
11 McMurray, Ben Alma College 2:01.96
12 Macomber, Kevin Lssu 2:02.06
13 Ralston, James Hope College 2:02.20
14 Arndt, Kyle Hope College 2:02.25
15 Peacock, Wade Alma College 2:02.58
16 Allen, Luke Lssu 2:02.82
17 Lynch, Zach Lssu 2:03.40
18 May, Brett Hope College 2:04.24
19 Ferguson, Jason Lssu 2:05.49
20 Reschke, Kent Hope College 2:06.29
21 Rose, Steve Alma College 2:07.36
22 Anderson, Eric Hope College 2:08.16
23 Volk, Daniel Ferris State Uni 2:08.79
24 Ray, Thomas OLI 2:10.34
25 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley S 2:11.18
26 Richardson, Jordan Hope College 2:12.38
27 Knizacky, Andrew Ferris State Uni 2:13.64
28 Foley, Greg Northwood Univer 2:14.02
29 Thornton, Robert Northwood Univer 2:14.61
30 Todd, David Hope College 2:15.28
31 Laird, Derek Hope College 2:15.55
32 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 2:16.88

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krus, Nick Saginaw Valley S 3:59.46
2 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley S 4:00.01
3 Richards, Ben Saginaw Valley S 4:00.89
4 Genther, Steve Unattached 4:03.79
5 Jerome, Josh Northwood Univer 4:04.59
6 LaCross, Eric Saginaw Valley S 4:06.62
7 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Valley S 4:07.18
8 Rose, Steve Alma College 4:08.16
9 Love, Ben Northwood Univer 4:08.27
10 Anderson, Eric Hope College 4:10.15
11 Body, Marion Macomb Community 4:10.73
12 Whitman, Joe Unattached 4:10.88
13 Macomber, Kevin Lssu 4:12.73
14 Kraus, Derek Northwood Univer 4:14.33
15 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State Uni 4:14.86
16 Beard, Michael Northwood Univer 4:15.00
17 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Valley S 4:17.60
17 Bean, Michael Northwood Univer 4:17.60
19 Knizacky, Ben Saginaw Valley S 4:20.46
20 Peacock, Wade Alma College 4:20.81
21 Foley, Greg Northwood Univer 4:24.97
22 McMurray, Ben Alma College 4:25.13
23 Storm, Tim Adrian 4:26.54
24 Todd, David Hope College 4:29.82
25 Hodge, Jon Northwood Univer 4:33.40
26 Richardson, Jordan Hope College 4:34.57
27 Walters, Bill MM Track Club 4:34.84
28 Gwizdala, John Alma College 4:34.97
29 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 4:41.96
30 Donovan, Kevin Northern Michiga 4:44.48
31 Schultz, Jacob Unattached 4:45.09
32 McNeil, Matt OLI 5:01.46
-- Dunker, Carl Hope College NT
-- Sultz, Daniel Hope College NT
-- Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Laird, Derek Hope College NT
-- Tarbutton, Benjamin Lssu DNF
-- Thornton, Tom Lssu DNF
-- Allen, Luke Lssu DNF
-- Kniaz, Keith Northwood Univer DQ
-- Ray, Thomas OLI X4:25.50

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thornton, Tom Lssu 15:47.50
2 Tarbutton, Benjamin Lssu 15:58.16
3 Best, Alex Unattached 16:27.24
4 Mercier, Doug Macomb Community 16:36.04
5 Sbach, William Unattached 16:37.27
6 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope College 16:45.81
7 Childs, Derek Ferris State Uni 16:48.61
8 Sultz, Daniel Hope College 16:49.00
9 Klein, Patrick Unattached 17:20.24
10 Pease, Lucas Lssu 17:28.85
11 Kniaz, Keith Northwood Univer 18:15.88
12 Albrecht, Chris Macomb Community 18:41.26
-- Hodge, Jon Northwood Univer NT
-- Whitman, Joe Unattached NT
-- Cantwell, Joe Lssu NT
-- Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Hoover, Jake Lssu NT
-- Recker, Jerome Unattached NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley S 15.26 -2.0
2 Garvin, Nathan Alma College 15.90 -2.0
3 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 16.36 -2.0
4 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College 16.57 -2.0
5 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 16.85 -2.0
Preliminaries
3 Rinck, Nicholas Hope College
6 LaRue, Paul Saginaw Valley S

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley S 15.26q -2.0 1
2 Garvin, Nathan Alma College 16.38q -0.5 2
3 Rinck, Nicholas Hope College 16.45q -2.0 1
4 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College 16.53q -2.0 1
5 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 16.85q -0.5 2
6 LaRue, Paul Saginaw Valley S 17.14q -2.0 1
7 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 18.12q -0.5 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Battistella, DJ Lssu 55.51 1
2 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 57.37 1
3 Armstrong, James Ferris State Uni 58.72 1
4 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College 59.23 1
5 LaRue, Paul Saginaw Valley S 1:01.18 2
6 Palmer, Bob Adrian 1:02.18 2
7 Petrekovich, David Hope College 1:02.52 2
8 Kaufman, Rob Ferris State Uni 1:05.98 1
9 Sweeney, Jason Adrian 1:07.13 2
-- Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley S NT 2
-- Recker, Mark Alma College NT 2
-- Preczewski, John Lssu NT 1
-- Hearns, Trent OLI NT 2
-- Rinck, Nicholas Hope College NT 1
-- Nunez, Mickael Hope College NT 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Bob Adrian 9:47.30
2 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley S 10:00.14
3 Evans, Jesse Saginaw Valley S 10:00.78
4 Rollet, Ray Ferris State Uni 10:08.29
5 Hoover, Jake Lssu 10:16.35
6 Hart, Joe Adrian 10:33.55
7 Cantwell, Joe Lssu 10:48.75
8 Dresser, Will Alma College 10:51.08
9 Schultz, Jacob Unattached 11:14.58
10 Sinke, Travis Ferris State Uni 11:40.53
11 Gustafson, Alex Lssu 11:58.74

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 41.76 1
1) Reagan, Patrick 2) Upshaw, Desmond
3) Thornton, Ian 4) Calley, Christon
2 Northwood University 'A' 41.86 1
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 43.14 2
1) Collins, Chris 2) Metiva, James
3) Opalewski, Trevor 4) Tilmon, Sam
4 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 43.44 1
5 Hope College 'A' 43.66 1
6 Macomb Community College 'A' 43.71 1
7 Ferris State University 'A' 44.34 1
8 Northwood University 'F' 44.62 2
9 Northwood University 'S' 45.53 2
-- MM Track Club 'A' NT 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Superior State Unive 'B' 3:21.99 2
2 Northwood University 'A' 3:23.86 1
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:28.15 1
1) Tilmon, Sam 2) LaRue, Paul
3) Schneider, Chris 4) Filipek, Tony
4 Ferris State University 'A' 3:29.70 1
5 Alma College 'A' 3:34.31 2
1) Francis, Chris 2) Braun, Eric
3) Peacock, Wade 4) Rose, Steve
6 Hope College 'C' 3:35.27 2
7 Northwood University 'S' 3:36.35 2
8 Northwood University 'F' 3:42.35 2
9 Adrian College 'B' 3:58.44 2
1) Hart, Joe 2) Palmer, Bob
3) Storm, Tim 4) Shoulders, Brian
9 Adrian College 'A' 3:58.44 2
1) Price, Kourtney 2) Sweeney, Jason
3) Bouchard, Kameron 4) Elsey, Christopher

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Jacob Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Jackson, Taylor Alma College 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Johnson, Justen Saginaw Valley S J1.98m 6-06.00
4 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley S J1.98m 6-06.00
5 Kimble, Brandon OLI 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood Univer 1.88m 6-02.00
7 Fulton, Dezmon Hope College J1.88m 6-02.00
8 Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley S J1.88m 6-02.00
9 Cantu, Jim Northwood Univer J1.88m 6-02.00
10 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer J1.88m 6-02.00
11 Mester, Travis Saginaw Valley S 1.83m 6-00.00
12 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S J1.83m 6-00.00
13 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College J1.83m 6-00.00
15 Koon, Rick Lssu J1.83m 6-00.00
15 White, Shane MM Track Club J1.83m 6-00.00
16 Duncan, Marcus Adrian 1.78m 5-10.00
-- Hill, Alex OLI NH
-- Stefonik, Mike Northern Michiga NH
-- Skytta, Dana Unat NH
-- Thornton, Ian Adrian NH
-- Preczewski, John Lssu NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Czerny, Dave Ferris State Uni 4.86m 15-11.25
2 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 4.40m 14-05.25
2 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley S 4.40m 14-05.25
4 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Valley S 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley S 4.10m 13-05.25
6 Nostrant, Hunter Hope College J4.10m 13-05.25
6 Garvin, Nathan Alma College J4.10m 13-05.25
6 Fern, Andrew Saginaw Valley S J4.10m 13-05.25
9 Leppek, Joe Ferris State Uni 3.95m 12-11.50
10 Albrecht, Shane Saginaw Valley S J3.95m 12-11.50
11 Hartford, Dave Adrian J3.95m 12-11.50
12 Gordon, Forrest Hope College J3.95m 12-11.50
13 Colten, James Hope College 3.80m 12-05.50
14 Payne, Kyle Alma College 3.65m 11-11.75
14 Wolf, Nickolas OLI 3.65m 11-11.75
14 DeYoung, Jeffrey Hope College 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Brown, Adam Ferris State Uni NH
-- Galdys, Stanton Hope College NH
-- Thompson, Trevan Hope College NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer 6.41m 0.2 21-00.50
2 Wright, Patrick Unat 6.28m 2.8 20-07.25
3 Kimble, Brandon OLI 6.19m 1.2 20-03.75
4 Seymour, Joseph Hope College 6.07m 1.3 19-11.00
5 Moore, Ken Macomb Community 6.06m 0.2 19-10.75
6 Francis, Chris Alma College 6.03m 0.9 19-09.50
7 Duncan, Marcus Adrian 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50
8 Hanna, Vince OLI 5.94m 0.7 19-06.00
9 Stefonik, Mike Northern Michiga 5.90m 0.1 19-04.25
9 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 5.90m 0.2 19-04.25
11 Jackson, Taylor Alma College 5.66m 0.2 18-07.00
11 Williams, Clinton Macomb Community 5.66m 1.6 18-07.00
13 Koon, Rick Lssu 5.65m 0.8 18-06.50
14 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College 5.46m 0.3 17-11.00
15 Mester, Travis Saginaw Valley S 5.37m 0.1 17-07.50
16 Beck, Eric Northwood Univer 5.32m 0.1 17-05.50
17 Peterson, Scot OLI 4.71m 1.6 15-05.50
-- Glen, Koby Macomb Community DNF NWI
-- Previch, Frank Hope College DNF NWI
-- Lewis, Maurice OLI DNF NWI
-- Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley S DNF NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer 13.59m 4.5 44-07.00
2 Wright, Patrick Unat 13.44m 0.2 44-01.25
3 Moore, Ken Macomb Community 12.83m 0.2 42-01.25
4 Jackson, Taylor Alma College 12.56m 1.7 41-02.50
5 Francis, Chris Alma College 12.24m 0.1 40-02.00
6 Kean, Kevin Northern Michiga 12.01m 2.1 39-05.00
7 Seymour, Joseph Hope College 11.89m 0.1 39-00.25
8 Koon, Rick Lssu 11.86m 0.2 38-11.00
9 Hanna, Vince OLI 11.45m 0.3 37-06.75
10 Clark, Matt Hope College 10.81m 0.1 35-05.75
-- Stefonik, Mike Northern Michiga FOUL NWI
-- Gillmore, Micheal Northwood Univer FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley S 16.11m 52-10.25
2 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley S 14.18m 46-06.25
3 Briggs, Patrick Unattached 13.96m 45-09.75
4 Borsenik, Craig Northwood Univer 13.85m 45-05.25
5 Pettit, Tyler Alma College 13.78m 45-02.50
6 Rector, Chad Hope College 13.71m 44-11.75
7 Arnett, Mike Adrian 13.12m 43-00.50
8 Romel, Jordan Lssu 12.88m 42-03.25
9 Ellsworth, Adam Alma College 12.40m 40-08.25
10 Cross, Joe Northwood Univer 12.32m 40-05.00
11 Bott, Brian Unattached 12.31m 40-04.75
12 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 12.30m 40-04.25
13 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope College 12.23m 40-01.50
13 Clarke, Glen Hope College 12.23m 40-01.50
15 Opperman, Conrad Alma College 11.86m 38-11.00
16 Ceglarek, Joe Hope College 11.60m 38-00.75
17 McCumby, Seth OLI 11.45m 37-06.75
18 Tompkins, Patrick Alma College 11.21m 36-09.50
19 Williams, Pat Northwood Univer 11.19m 36-08.50
20 Hower, Brian Ferris State Uni 11.13m 36-06.25
21 Sturgiadis, Paul Ferris State Uni 10.75m 35-03.25
22 Pyle, Bryan Unat 10.30m 33-09.50
23 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College 9.39m 30-09.75
-- Aldanal, Fadi Macomb Community FOUL
-- Mauris, Charles Ferris State Uni DNF
-- Johnson, Jordan Northern Michiga DNF
-- Vinston, James Adrian DNF
-- Paige, Britt OLI DNF
-- McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S DNF

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood Univer 45.55m 149-05.00
2 Markel, Paul Unattached 45.00m 147-08.00
3 Leong, Joel Macomb Community 44.84m 147-01.00
4 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley S 43.46m 142-07.00
5 Clarke, Glen Hope College 42.98m 141-00.00
6 Adams, Jake Unattached 42.36m 139-00.00
7 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley S 42.05m 137-11.00
8 Cross, Joe Northwood Univer 41.13m 134-11.00
9 Bott, Brian Unattached 39.71m 130-03.00
10 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope College 39.56m 129-09.00
11 Garn, Jeremy Unattached 38.15m 125-02.00
12 Pohlman, David Northern Michiga 37.47m 122-11.00
13 Tompkins, Patrick Alma College 37.03m 121-06.00
14 Briggs, Patrick Unattached 36.35m 119-03.00
15 Romel, Jordan Lssu 35.80m 117-05.00
16 Ellsworth, Adam Alma College 34.63m 113-07.00
17 Scholten, Carl Hope College 34.44m 113-00.00
18 Walker, Mitch Northwood Univer 34.38m 112-09.00
19 Rector, Chad Hope College 34.24m 112-04.00
20 McCumby, Seth OLI 34.14m 112-00.00
21 Lewis, Steven Alma College 33.21m 108-11.00
22 Pyle, Bryan Unat 31.89m 104-07.00
23 Pettit, Tyler Alma College 30.73m 100-10.00
24 Brown, Chris Macomb Community 30.55m 100-03.00
25 Ceglarek, Joe Hope College 29.07m 95-04.00
26 Sturgiadis, Paul Ferris State Uni 28.46m 93-04.00
27 Munoz, Brandon Macomb Community 28.08m 92-01.00
-- Young, Joel Macomb Community FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 65.78m 215-10.00
2 Skryki, Joe Unattached 58.71m 192-07.00
3 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley S 52.30m 171-07.00
4 Brown, Chris Macomb Community 51.42m 168-08.00
5 Garn, Jeremy Unattached 49.95m 163-10.00
6 Rector, Chad Hope College 49.59m 162-08.00
7 Leong, Joel Macomb Community 48.12m 157-10.00
8 Borsenik, Craig Northwood Univer 47.87m 157-01.00
9 Young, Joel Macomb Community 45.95m 150-09.00
10 Adams, Jake Unattached 42.85m 140-07.00
11 Arnett, Mike Adrian 42.49m 139-05.00
12 Briggs, Patrick Unattached 41.61m 136-06.00
13 Romel, Jordan Lssu 40.98m 134-05.00
14 Munoz, Brandon Macomb Community 39.51m 129-07.00
15 Bott, Brian Unattached 36.92m 121-01.00
16 Walker, Mitch Northwood Univer 36.08m 118-04.00
17 Pettit, Tyler Alma College 35.31m 115-10.00
18 Lewis, Steven Alma College 32.67m 107-02.00
19 Hower, Brian Ferris State Uni 28.47m 93-05.00
20 Williams, Pat Northwood Univer 27.16m 89-01.00
21 Aldanal, Fadi Macomb Community 25.25m 82-10.00
-- Pyle, Bryan Unat ND
-- Kelch, Kevin Saginaw Valley S ND
-- Vinston, James Adrian ND
-- Cross, Joe Northwood Univer ND
-- Mauris, Charles Ferris State Uni ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Tony Saginaw Valley S 51.82m 170-00.00
2 Clark, Matt Hope College 51.10m 167-08.00
3 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood Univer 50.45m 165-06.00
4 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope College 49.92m 163-09.00
5 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 49.77m 163-03.00
6 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer 47.07m 154-05.00
7 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Valley S 46.74m 153-04.00
8 Kelch, Kevin Saginaw Valley S 46.63m 153-00.00
9 Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley S 45.68m 149-10.00
10 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 45.13m 148-01.00
11 Ferguson, Jason Lssu 43.90m 144-00.00
12 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 43.87m 143-11.00
13 Walters, Blake OLI 43.45m 142-07.00
14 Sturgiadis, Paul Ferris State Uni 41.62m 136-06.00
15 Recker, Mark Alma College 39.46m 129-05.00
16 Brown, Adam Ferris State Uni 38.03m 124-09.00
17 Hartford, Dave Adrian 37.42m 122-09.00
18 Collins, Chris Saginaw Valley S 36.89m 121-00.00
19 Tompkins, Patrick Alma College 34.71m 113-10.00
20 Pyle, Bryan Unat 34.43m 112-11.00
-- Gillespie, Pat Ferris State Uni FOUL
-- Romel, Jordan Lssu FOUL



Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kuiper, Nora Hope College 12.56 -0.2
2 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 12.76 -0.2
3 Pieczynski, Amanda Lssu 12.88 -0.2
4 Balls, Tasha Saginaw Valley S 12.92 -0.2
5 Bain, Rachel Northwood Univer 13.01 -0.2
6 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 13.06 -0.2
7 Knox, Courtney Hope College 13.46 -0.2
7 Kreichelt, Emily Hope College 13.46 -0.2
Preliminaries
9 Boik, Callie Nmu
10 Rose, Lauren Ferris State Uni
10 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian
12 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College
13 Childs, Chelsea Lssu
14 Browne, Kelsey Hope College
15 Moulton, Christine OLI
16 Snider, Sara Northwood Univer
17 Smith, Kayla Lssu

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kuiper, Nora Hope College 12.77q -1.1 3
2 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 12.83q -1.1 3
3 Balls, Tasha Saginaw Valley S 12.89q +0.0 2
4 Bain, Rachel Northwood Univer 13.00q -1.1 3
5 Pieczynski, Amanda Lssu 13.09q -1.4 1
6 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 13.14q +0.0 2
7 Kreichelt, Emily Hope College 13.24q -1.1 3
8 Knox, Courtney Hope College 13.52q +0.0 2
9 Boik, Callie Nmu 13.58 -1.4 1
10 Rose, Lauren Ferris State Uni 13.72 -1.4 1
10 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 13.72 +0.0 2
12 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 13.73 +0.0 2
13 Childs, Chelsea Lssu 13.93 -1.4 1
14 Browne, Kelsey Hope College 14.09 -1.4 1
15 Moulton, Christine OLI 14.18 -1.1 3
16 Snider, Sara Northwood Univer 14.36 -1.4 1
17 Smith, Kayla Lssu 15.46 -1.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State Uni 25.85 -3.0 1
2 Woodman, Amy Ferris State Uni 26.05 -3.0 1
3 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State Uni 26.21 -3.0 1
4 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 26.28 -3.0 1
5 Pieczynski, Amanda Lssu 26.30 -3.0 1
5 Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley S 26.30 -2.2 2
7 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 26.31 -3.0 1
8 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 26.37 -0.2 3
9 Kreichelt, Emily Hope College 26.47 -0.2 3
10 Bain, Rachel Northwood Univer 27.13 -1.7 4
11 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 27.19 -2.2 2
12 Kuiper, Nora Hope College 27.24 -0.2 3
13 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood Univer 27.29 -2.2 2
14 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 27.35 -2.2 2
15 Trevino, Jasmin Saginaw Valley S 27.47 -2.2 2
16 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 27.99 -0.2 3
17 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 28.24 -1.5 5
18 Bell, Dara Macomb Community 28.29 -0.2 3
19 Childs, Chelsea Lssu 28.36 -1.7 4
20 Browne, Kelsey Hope College 28.58 -1.5 5
21 Moulton, Christine OLI 28.75 -1.7 4
22 Brundige, Katelyn Hope College 29.56 -1.7 4
23 Baracy, Emily Hope College 30.09 -1.5 5
24 D'Onofrio, Natalie Hope College 30.84 -1.5 5
25 Miller, Kelsey Adrian 32.78 -1.5 5
-- Snider, Sara Northwood Univer NT -1.7 4
-- Bertucci, Natalie Nmu NT -0.2 3
-- Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College NT -1.7 4
-- Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni NT -2.2 2
-- Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian NT -1.5 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State Uni 56.62 1
2 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State Uni 57.87 1
3 Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley S 58.25 1
4 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood Univer 58.56 1
5 Cryderman, Kelsey Ferris State Uni 59.64 1
6 Trevino, Jasmin Saginaw Valley S 1:01.47 2
7 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 1:02.75 2
8 Brundige, Katelyn Hope College 1:02.92 2
9 Wiers, Nikki Ferris State Uni 1:04.23 2
9 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 1:04.23 1
11 Jeske, Jolene Hope College 1:05.98 2
12 Miller, Kelsey Adrian 1:11.01 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sweeney, Jessica Saginaw Valley S 2:18.12
2 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 2:18.39
3 Stone, Hannah Northwood Univer 2:20.13
4 Hendershot, Maegan Nmu 2:20.39
5 Kotewa, Courtney Saginaw Valley S 2:24.60
6 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State Uni 2:26.76
7 VanEnkevort, Erin Nmu 2:27.60
8 Kovach, Cecelia Hope College 2:28.56
9 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood Univer 2:29.52
10 Schultz, Kristen Nmu 2:29.68
11 Antor, Magan Northwood Univer 2:32.96
12 James, Blaire Northwood Univer 2:33.34
13 Lentz, Noelle Northwood Univer 2:33.71
14 Ingle, Marissa Lssu 2:34.49
15 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer Nmu 2:35.17
16 Smith, Courtney Lssu 2:36.47
17 Woods, Jessica OLI 2:37.03
18 Fischer, Emily Hope College 2:39.64
19 Christilaw, sarah Lssu 2:40.17
20 Bird, Claire Hope College 2:41.44
21 Miller, Andi Hope College 2:42.65
22 Scholl, Meghan Hope College 2:42.67
23 Diem, Melloni Northwood Univer 2:44.12
24 Anthony, Sarah Hope College 2:44.94
25 Millard, Heather Lssu 2:45.03
26 Tyler, Sara Hope College 2:47.65
27 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Valley S 2:52.27
28 Herzog, Andrea Alma College 2:53.26
29 Beeler, Jacqueline Hope College 2:53.45
30 Oberle, Rachel Northwood Univer 2:55.36
31 Zomermaand, Jessica Hope College 2:56.60
32 Bowen, Emily Lssu 3:01.27
-- Rochon, Shelly Lssu NT
-- Gosses, Sara Hope College NT
-- Bougher, Nicole Nmu NT
-- Cryderman, Kelsey Ferris State Uni NT
-- Wiers, Nikki Ferris State Uni NT

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stalker, Maggie Saginaw Valley S 4:51.81
2 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood Univer 4:53.90
3 Wiedmeyer, Jennifer Nmu 5:01.36
4 Schultz, Kristen Nmu 5:03.93
5 VanEnkevort, Erin Nmu 5:04.71
6 Savasky, Susan Hope College 5:06.36
7 Antor, Magan Northwood Univer 5:06.42
8 Creed, Sarah Ferris State Uni 5:07.74
9 Beeler, Jacqueline Hope College 5:19.89
10 Miller, Andi Hope College 5:21.24
11 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood Univer 5:21.66
12 Bird, Claire Hope College 5:22.28
13 Lentz, Noelle Northwood Univer 5:23.73
14 Fischer, Emily Hope College 5:25.51
15 Diem, Melloni Northwood Univer 5:26.63
16 Courtright, Heather Northwood Univer 5:28.92
17 Lucas, Emma Hope College 5:29.56
18 Tyler, Sara Hope College 5:30.69
19 Woods, Jessica OLI 5:33.11
20 Anthony, Sarah Hope College 5:36.95
21 Smith, Alyse Lssu 5:39.55
22 Mansfield, Lindsey Lssu 5:40.94
23 Cooper, Kaitlyn Saginaw Valley S 5:42.85
24 Varte, Morgan Macomb Community 5:46.07
24 Gosses, Sara Hope College 5:46.07
26 Smith, Lucie Adrian 5:48.48
27 Jessica, Theisen Lssu 5:53.65
28 Herzog, Andrea Alma College 5:54.65
29 Carpenter, Jeanine Adrian 6:22.31
-- Sweeney, Jessica Saginaw Valley S NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Katie Lssu 10:27.12
2 Muir, Tina Ferris State Uni 10:33.33
3 Josey, Megan Ferris State Uni 11:05.13
4 Keinath, Jenelle Ferris State Uni 11:34.32
5 Savasky, Susan Hope College 11:35.26
6 Holkas, Meagan Nmu 11:37.82
6 Holkas, Kirsten Nmu 11:37.82
8 Green, Jacquelyn Ferris State Uni 11:43.27
9 Krob, Jessica Nmu 11:53.18
10 Lucas, Emma Hope College 11:55.81
11 Leyder, Stacey Lssu 11:56.71
12 LeForce, Chelsea Alma College 11:59.10
13 Perry, Angela Lssu 12:03.96
14 Orlowsky, Sharlene Ferris State Uni 12:11.67
15 Kettula, Tasha Nmu 12:21.56
16 Jezierski, Kelly Ferris State Uni 12:28.88

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quick, Ashley Lssu 18:48.53
2 Bisig, Michele Nmu 19:44.33
3 Stein, Danielle Nmu 20:13.62
4 Berlin, Chelsey Adrian 20:56.43
5 Travis, Liesle Adrian 21:13.92
6 Johnson, Miriam Alma College 21:43.55
-- Dush, Elayna Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Griffin, Kelly Adrian NT

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lange, Lindsay Hope College 14.92 -2.5
2 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 15.34 -2.5
3 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 15.92 -2.5
4 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope College 15.98 -2.5
5 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 16.00 -2.5
6 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood Univer 16.90 -2.5
7 LaBuhn, Shelby Lssu 17.04 -2.5
Preliminaries
4 Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni
9 Lofgren, Allison Adrian
10 Watkins, Valerie Northwood Univer
11 LaPine, Megan Alma College
12 D'Onofrio, Natalie Hope College
13 Scherer, Emily Alma College
14 Maidens, Veronica OLI
15 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni
16 Smith, Kayla Lssu

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 14.97q +0.0 1
2 Lange, Lindsay Hope College 15.20q +0.0 2
3 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 15.66q +0.0 2
4 Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni 15.79q +0.0 3
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope College 15.98q +0.0 1
6 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 16.25q +0.0 3
7 LaBuhn, Shelby Lssu 16.97q +0.0 2
7 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood Univer 16.97q +0.0 3
9 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 17.23 +0.0 1
10 Watkins, Valerie Northwood Univer 17.50 +0.0 2
11 LaPine, Megan Alma College 17.91 +0.0 1
12 D'Onofrio, Natalie Hope College 18.17 +0.0 1
13 Scherer, Emily Alma College 18.19 +0.0 2
14 Maidens, Veronica OLI 18.80 +0.0 3
15 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 19.05 +0.0 3
16 Smith, Kayla Lssu 19.44 +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coppens, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 1:05.20 1
2 Trotochaud, Jessica Nmu 1:05.49 1
3 Thomas, Sarah Unattached 1:09.66 1
4 Watkins, Valerie Northwood Univer 1:09.71 2
5 Vogel, Krystin Saginaw Valley S 1:12.56 1
6 Jeske, Jolene Hope College 1:14.04 1
7 LaPine, Megan Alma College 1:14.86 2
8 Baracy, Emily Hope College 1:15.04 2
9 Smith, Lucie Adrian 1:17.13 2
10 Maidens, Veronica OLI 1:19.01 2
-- Scherer, Emily Alma College NT 2
-- Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley S NT 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Katie Lssu 11:23.35
2 Onweller, Paige Ferris State Uni 11:51.29
3 Higgins, Kelly Unattached 12:37.69
4 Messina, Samantha Northwood Univer 13:37.89
-- Gosses, Sara Hope College NT
-- Wilson, Amie Saginaw Valley S NT

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'A' 47.74
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 48.21
1) Morrow, Ashley 2) Mitchell, Sjonne
3) Trevino, Jasmin 4) Balls, Tasha
3 Hope College 'A' 48.47
4 Northern Michigan University 'A' 49.64
5 Northwood University 'A' 51.13
6 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 51.51

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'A' 4:03.51
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.52
1) Morrow, Ashley 2) Coppens, Ashley
3) Kotewa, Courtney 4) Mitchell, Sjonne
3 Northwood University 'A' 4:15.40
4 Ferris State University 'B' 4:24.58
5 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 4:26.65
6 Northwood University 'B' 4:35.12
7 Adrian College 'A' 4:47.93
1) Lofgren, Allison 2) Chitwood, Lindsay
3) Reynolds, Jennifer 4) Smith, Lucie

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley S 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Patton, Taylor Lssu 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Topliff, Kylie Hope College 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Theisen, Jenny Northwood Univer 1.58m 5-02.25
7 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Brown, Kendra Saginaw Valley S 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Valley S 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Lange, Lindsay Hope College 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Kutney, Rachael Hope College 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Richardson, Andrea Alma College 1.53m 5-00.25
7 LaBuhn, Shelby Lssu 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope College 1.53m 5-00.25
15 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Reynolds, Jennifer Adrian NH
-- Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S DNF
-- Lofgren, Allison Adrian DNF

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmitz, Heather Saginaw Valley S 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Richardson, Andrea Alma College 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley S 3.20m 10-06.00
4 VanderMeer, Sarah Hope College J3.20m 10-06.00
5 Diebold, Karin Nmu J3.20m 10-06.00
6 Woods, Rebekah Hope College 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Malin, Paris Nmu 2.90m 9-06.25
8 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Valley S 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Holtz, Bridget OLI NH
-- VanderMeer, Emily Hope College NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Woodman, Amy Ferris State Uni 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75
2 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 5.24m 0.1 17-02.25
3 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 5.21m 2.2 17-01.25
4 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 4.95m 0.1 16-03.00
5 Goodson, Marva Ferris State Uni 4.92m 1.0 16-01.75
6 Thomasos, Charonne Northwood Univer 4.80m 0.6 15-09.00
7 Ferguson, Christina Saginaw Valley S 4.63m 0.1 15-02.25
8 DeWeerdt, Sara Hope College 4.62m 0.2 15-02.00
9 Lange, Lindsay Hope College 4.59m 1.3 15-00.75
10 Watkins, Valerie Northwood Univer 4.51m 1.3 14-09.75
11 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope College 4.50m 0.2 14-09.25
12 Patton, Taylor Lssu 4.48m 0.1 14-08.50
13 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.45m 0.3 14-07.25
14 LaBuhn, Shelby Lssu 4.31m 0.4 14-01.75
14 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 4.31m 0.8 14-01.75
16 Price, Dia Ferris State Uni 4.23m 0.2 13-10.50
-- Zarzchy, Melissa Macomb Community FOUL NWI
-- Reynolds, Jennifer Adrian DNF NWI
-- Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni DNF NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomasos, Charonne Northwood Univer 10.37m 0.8 34-00.25
2 Zarzchy, Melissa Macomb Community J10.37m 1.0 34-00.25
3 LaBuhn, Shelby Lssu J10.37m 0.4 34-00.25
4 Ferguson, Christina Saginaw Valley S 10.20m 2.0 33-05.75
5 Patton, Taylor Lssu 10.18m 2.6 33-04.75
6 DeWeerdt, Sara Hope College 9.75m 0.2 32-00.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State Uni 13.98m 45-10.50
2 Lawton, Jeaniae Macomb Community 12.85m 42-02.00
3 Lange, Lindsay Hope College 11.99m 39-04.00
4 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 11.96m 39-03.00
5 Leckson, Angela Nmu 11.91m 39-01.00
6 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley S 11.77m 38-07.50
7 Walton, Jill Lssu 11.70m 38-04.75
8 Knox, Courtney Hope College 11.39m 37-04.50
9 Kulp, Christy Northwood Univer 10.94m 35-10.75
10 Mason, Julie Northwood Univer 10.71m 35-01.75
11 Davis, Brianna Adrian 10.63m 34-10.50
12 McLeod, Mary Lssu 10.47m 34-04.25
13 Nelson, Kayleigh Unattached 10.30m 33-09.50
14 Grooters, Heidi Hope College 10.05m 32-11.75
15 Vitton, Cassandra Lssu 9.76m 32-00.25
16 Booms, Kimberlee Lssu 9.62m 31-06.75
17 Gokey, Haleigh Hope College 9.37m 30-09.00
18 Stremlow, Stacy Unattached 8.72m 28-07.50
19 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 8.61m 28-03.00
20 Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley S 8.60m 28-02.75
21 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope College 8.26m 27-01.25
22 Erzen, Amy Adrian 7.87m 25-10.00
-- Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian ND
-- Ross, LaTille Saginaw Valley S ND

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State Uni 40.00m 131-03.00
2 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley S 38.23m 125-05.00
3 Brandes, Anna Hope College 37.70m 123-08.00
4 Knox, Courtney Hope College 37.52m 123-01.00
5 Squiers, Krista Nmu 37.42m 122-09.00
6 Grooters, Heidi Hope College 36.21m 118-09.00
7 Lawton, Jeaniae Macomb Community 35.85m 117-07.00
8 Nelson, Kayleigh Unattached 31.04m 101-10.00
9 Patton, Taylor Lssu 30.50m 100-01.00
10 Anema, Katie Northwood Univer 30.18m 99-00.00
11 Booms, Kimberlee Lssu 30.02m 98-06.00
12 Vitton, Cassandra Lssu 29.51m 96-10.00
13 Davis, Brianna Adrian 29.27m 96-00.00
14 Stremlow, Stacy Unattached 28.66m 94-00.00
15 Mason, Julie Northwood Univer 27.11m 88-11.00
16 Kulp, Christy Northwood Univer 26.72m 87-08.00
17 McLeod, Mary Lssu 25.69m 84-03.00
18 Erzen, Amy Adrian 20.24m 66-05.00
19 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 19.63m 64-05.00
-- Walton, Jill Lssu FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State Uni 49.07m 161-00.00
2 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley S 46.19m 151-06.00
3 Lawton, Jeaniae Macomb Community 43.82m 143-09.00
4 Squiers, Krista Nmu 42.56m 139-07.00
5 White, Sonya Ferris State Uni 39.50m 129-07.00
6 Anema, Katie Northwood Univer 39.23m 128-08.00
7 Booms, Kimberlee Lssu 38.68m 126-11.00
8 Kulp, Christy Northwood Univer 37.60m 123-04.00
9 Stremlow, Stacy Unattached 36.37m 119-04.00
10 Mason, Julie Northwood Univer 33.08m 108-06.00
11 Wendt, Rachel Hope College 31.20m 102-04.00
12 Walton, Jill Lssu 28.20m 92-06.00
13 Nelson, Kayleigh Unattached 24.91m 81-09.00
14 McLeod, Mary Lssu 24.63m 80-10.00
15 Vitton, Cassandra Lssu 23.42m 76-10.00

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Squiers, Krista Nmu 36.51m 119-09.00
2 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 34.33m 112-07.00
3 Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley S 33.50m 109-11.00
4 Boik, Callie Nmu 33.32m 109-04.00
5 Walton, Jill Lssu 32.04m 105-01.00
6 Glowacki, Sarah Northwood Univer 31.09m 102-00.00
7 Malin, Paris Nmu 30.75m 100-11.00
8 Watkins, Valerie Northwood Univer 29.92m 98-02.00
9 Joostberns, Amy Ferris State Uni 27.98m 91-09.00
10 Leckson, Angela Nmu 27.59m 90-06.00
11 Lange, Lindsay Hope College 27.53m 90-04.00
12 Gokey, Haleigh Hope College 27.10m 88-11.00
13 Brown, Kendra Saginaw Valley S 26.47m 86-10.00
14 DeWeerdt, Sara Hope College 24.46m 80-03.00
15 McLeod, Mary Lssu 24.35m 79-11.00
16 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope College 23.21m 76-02.00
17 Kahn, Stephanie Hope College 22.46m 73-08.00
18 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 21.79m 71-06.00
19 Patton, Taylor Lssu 21.15m 69-05.00
20 Erzen, Amy Adrian 21.11m 69-03.00
21 Vitton, Cassandra Lssu 15.93m 52-03.00
22 Booms, Kimberlee Lssu 14.98m 49-02.00
-- White, Sonya Ferris State Uni FOUL