EMU Invitational

back to results

Apr. 19, 2008

EMU Invitational
Eastern Michigan Univ.
YPSILANTI, Mich


Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10.55
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Clint Allen Eastern Michigan 10.79q
2 Shelby Johnson Unattached 11.10q
3 Tyrell Atkins Notre Dame 11.10q
4 Danny Ngo Unattached 11.54
5 Alex Gannon Notre Dame 11.67
6 David Stoudamire LCC 12.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Mark Lattimore Unattached 10.70q
2 Troy Woolfolk Michigan 10.88q
3 Dwayne Norman Cornerstone 11.12q
4 Terrance Brailsford Shu Men 11.25
5 Logan Shoup HC 11.78
6 Chad Harris LCC 12.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 10.95q
2 Kyle Terpak Michigan 11.18
3 Chris Bullard Shu Men 11.29
4 Nana Adomako Central Michigan 11.38
5 Jason Ratliff Unattached 12.01
6 Tearies Jones LCC 12.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Kesonn Lee Indiana Tech 11.14
2 Shakir Edwards Michigan 11.27
3 Keith Hewlett Michigan State U 11.32
4 James Baumgartner Indiana Tech 11.82
5 BJ Hill Unattached 12.01
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Erik George HOPE 11.11q
2 Chandler Brooks Notre Dame 11.24
3 Keith Lewis Indiana Tech 11.29
4 Randy Moore Oakland Universi 11.59
5 Thomas Cruz Indiana Tech 11.88

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10.55
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Mark Lattimore Unattached 10.74
2 Kesonn Lee Indiana Tech 10.83
3 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 10.88
4 Erik George HOPE 11.11
5 Dwayne Norman Cornerstone 11.13 11.125
6 Shelby Johnson Unattached 11.13 11.128
7 Tyrell Atkins Notre Dame 11.15

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 21.35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.8
1 Adam Harris Michigan 21.03R
2 Mark Lattimore Unattached 21.53
3 Ackeem Forde Eastern Michigan 21.92
4 Dwayne Norman Cornerstone 22.23
5 Kesonn Lee Indiana Tech 22.30
Section 2 Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 22.13
2 David St. Amant Michigan 22.25
3 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Windsor Legion T 22.31
4 Shelby Johnson Unattached 22.36
5 Nate Blackwell Eastern Michigan 22.46
6 Lesley Hanna Detroit 22.80
7 Sean Jackson Michigan 22.91
8 Kyle Fortin Central Michigan 23.03
Section 3 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Chandler Brooks Notre Dame 22.80
2 Joey Symonds Cornerstone 22.84
3 Tyler Arnold Michigan 23.07
4 Khalid Wells Oakland Universi 23.19
5 Keith Lewis Indiana Tech 23.22
6 James Baumgartner Indiana Tech 23.35
Section 4 Finals Wind: -2.8
1 Keith Hewlett Michigan State U 22.30
2 Josh Kornoely Aquinas 22.92
3 David Calille Unattached 23.24
4 Justin Schaider Notre Dame 23.29
5 Justin Dupey Aquinas 23.60
Section 5 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Andrew Coveart LCC 22.60
2 Dustin Johnson Aquinas 23.08
3 Blake England HC 23.23
4 Erik George HOPE 23.67
5 Tony Jackson Central Michigan 24.39
Section 6 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Jack Coleman Oakland Universi 23.18
2 Jairo Calvo Aquinas 23.51
3 B J Klotz Aquinas 23.56
4 Alex Gannon Notre Dame 23.67
5 Cameron Smith Aquinas 23.81
6 Nathan Payne Notre Dame 23.82
7 James VanOss Cornerstone 23.96
8 Cody Calligan HC 24.53
Section 7 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Chris Williams Unattached 23.53
2 BJ Hill Unattached 23.99
3 Wesley Raynal Aquinas 24.02
4 Chris Blik Davenport Univer 24.08
Section 8 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Darryl Boswell Shu Men 24.86
2 Marquis Bean Unattached 24.90
3 Ron Beasley Unattached 26.28

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 47.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stann Waithe Michigan 46.56R
2 Andrew Wechter Michigan 46.80R
3 Michael Smoot Michigan State U 47.25
4 Andre Barnes Michigan 47.26
5 Nate Blackwell Eastern Michigan 47.76
6 Ackeem Forde Eastern Michigan 47.86
7 Jared Krout HC 47.97
Section 2 Finals
1 Darrin Trammell Eastern Michigan 48.36
2 Lesley Hanna Detroit 48.65
3 Yury Ratomski Michigan State U 48.66
4 Kyle Fortin Central Michigan 49.98
5 Justin Schaider Notre Dame 50.27
Section 3 Finals
1 David Calille Unattached 49.94
2 Richard Marks Indiana Tech 49.96
3 Chris Blik Davenport Univer 51.56
4 David Hebert HC 51.59
5 Denny Major Davenport Univer 52.50
6 Nathan Payne Notre Dame 52.59
Section 4 Finals
1 Jack Coleman Oakland Universi 53.28
2 Darryl Boswell Shu Men 53.67
3 Josh Risner HC 56.13
4 Tim Russell Tortoise and Har 57.49

Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nick Willis Rebok 1:50.69
2 Ian Boyle Michigan State U 1:52.02
3 Blake Choplin Notre Dame 1:52.35
4 Jamal Afridi Notre Dame 1:52.99
5 Philip Lagat Kenya 1:53.00
6 Cameron Eckert Notre Dame 1:53.12
7 Jake Dubois Eastern Michigan 1:53.39
8 Luke Pawlaczyk Shu Men 1:53.46
Section 2 Finals
1 Blake Figgins Eastern Michigan 1:53.72
2 Joe Goike Oakland Universi 1:53.97
3 Mike Luginbill Michigan 1:54.19
4 Richard Fleming Michigan 1:54.78
5 Jim Notwell Notre Dame 1:55.11
6 Roger Billhardt Michigan 1:55.16
7 Ryan Gamboa Notre Dame 1:55.45
8 Adrian Simmons Shu Men 1:58.03
Section 3 Finals
1 Justin Switzer Michigan 1:53.95
2 Nick Agosti Central Michigan 1:54.03
3 Jack Howard Notre Dame 1:54.10
4 Kevin Dacres Michigan State U 1:54.61
5 Jake Crowe Playmakers 1:54.69
6 Matt Erdmans Central Michigan 1:55.01
7 Derrick Brinkley Indiana Tech 1:55.73
8 Kevin Labus Notre Dame 1:56.50
9 Alex Lanczki Shu Men 1:56.89
10 Kent Laskowsky Shu Men 1:57.54
11 Robert Banks Shu Men 1:57.65
Section 4 Finals
1 Brett Tipton Indiana Tech 1:54.69
2 Jeff Merrill Michigan 1:55.76
3 Andrew Hayner Detroit 1:56.04
4 Nicholas Zendler HOPE 1:56.62
5 Stephen Humes Michigan State U 1:56.84
6 Nicholas Stanko Brooks 1:57.26
7 Aaron Simoneau Unattached 1:57.46
8 Hans Driessnack HC 1:57.86
9 Andy Baurhenn Oakland Universi 1:58.19
10 Seth Weener HOPE 1:58.59
11 Dave Magnotte Oakland Universi 1:59.19
12 Jameel Jones Unattached 2:01.07
13 Joel VanDerworp HC 2:02.41
14 Rondell Ruff Unattached 2:08.19
Section 5 Finals
1 Brier Steenberge Notre Dame 1:56.15
2 Jason Morad Oakland CC 1:56.43
3 Zach Ripley Cornerstone 1:57.14
4 George Holberg Cornerstone 1:57.76
5 Billy Carl Cornerstone 1:58.00
6 Nick Osborn Cornerstone 1:58.39
7 Derek Gilmore HC 1:58.95
8 Billy Stone Spring Arbor Uni 2:00.93
9 Riak Mabil Central Michigan 2:01.70
10 Erik Reichenbach Unattached 2:02.48
11 Shawn McKinstry HC 2:06.32
12 Mark Bogard Unattached 2:09.76
Section 6 Finals
1 Andy Vereecke Aquinas 1:59.48
2 Brian Greenhoe Detroit 1:59.80
3 Henry Werner Unattached 2:00.08
4 Paris Bell Davenport Univer 2:00.34
5 Gus Povirk Oakland Universi 2:02.29
6 Kolin Stickney Aquinas 2:03.96
7 Nate Thompson HC 2:06.07
8 Jeff Maxfield Central Michigan 2:08.01
9 Kendrick Gardner U of M Running C 2:08.57

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sean McNamara Michigan 3:46.95R
2 Jake Crowe Playmakers 3:47.43R
3 Dan Clark Notre Dame 3:47.70R
4 Brandon Fellows Michigan 3:49.68
5 Craig Forys Michigan 3:50.58
6 Scott Mate Unattached 3:50.75
7 Abe Mach Central Michigan 3:52.35
8 Ian Girard Michigan State U 3:53.03
9 Peter Christmas Michigan 3:55.24
10 Seth Weener HOPE 3:56.30
11 Tony Nalli Michigan 3:57.34
12 Nicholas Zendler HOPE 3:59.30
13 Joe Dimambro Unattached 3:59.77
Section 2 Finals
1 Chris Samborn Tortoise and Har 3:56.24
2 Brett Adams Notre Dame 3:56.84
3 Sammy Maiyo Cornerstone 3:57.00
4 Mike Flemming Oakland Universi 3:57.60
5 Zach Ripley Cornerstone 4:00.53
-- Billy Stone Spring Arbor Uni NT
-- Dan Jackson Notre Dame NT
-- Jordan Mitchell Indiana Tech NT
-- Chris Liekert Aquinas NT
-- Seth Thibodeau Unattached NT
-- Kevin McFadden Notre Dame NT
-- Rondell Ruff Unattached NT
-- Riak Mabil Central Michigan NT
-- David Bills Michigan State U NT
-- Scott Assenmacher Aquinas NT
-- Alex Ralston HC NT
-- John Black Michigan NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Victor Rameriz Aquinas 3:59.37
2 Spencer Carter Notre Dame 3:59.63
3 Erich Tanis Aquinas 4:00.94
4 Andrew Link Shu Men 4:01.92
5 Rex Kiptuli LCC 4:02.54
6 Kyle Smith Oakland CC 4:02.73
7 Charles Wysong HC 4:03.28
8 Brandon Griffin Oakland Universi 4:04.72
9 Jes Rodriguez Unattached 4:05.50
10 Brian Buntman Oakland Universi 4:06.70
11 Mark Pokora Unattached 4:07.34
12 Matt Hammersmith Eastern Michigan 4:08.76
13 Kevin Smalley Detroit 4:09.38
14 Mike Craze Oakland Universi 4:09.54
15 Tim Sayers Unattached 4:09.55
16 Paul Grieve Unattached 4:12.23
17 Mark Bogard Unattached 4:15.22
18 Nick Tecca Unattached 4:20.74
19 Jerry Perkins HC 4:25.64
Section 4 Finals
1 Ben Treweek U of M Running C 4:06.04
2 Willy Dague Eastern Michigan 4:07.31
3 Ryan Grau Eastern Michigan 4:10.52
4 Ransom Brown Eastern Michigan 4:10.75
5 Joe Osentoski Unattached 4:11.53
6 Eric Green Front Line Racin 4:11.94
7 Jeff Maxfield Central Michigan 4:13.99
8 Chris Humphrey Unattached 4:14.01
9 Nick Deering Unattached 4:18.52
10 Peter Martin Unattached 4:19.03
11 David Metler U of M Running C 4:21.51
12 Mihkey Maves Oakland CC 4:23.70
13 Tony Sanfilippo Oakland CC 4:28.50
14 Todd Bowmar Unattached 4:30.54
15 Kevin Wozniak Detroit 4:31.92
16 Kyle Mills Western Michigan 4:32.65
17 Jayson Lawton Oakland CC 4:41.44
18 Felix Carreon U of M Running C 4:51.98

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zach Jones Oakland Universi 14:46.40
2 Matt Ditzler Indiana Tech 14:49.61
3 Mike Popejoy Notre Dame 14:56.74
4 Justus Koech LCC 14:59.04
5 Ryan Jacobs Notre Dame 15:01.80
6 Donnie Richmond Central Michigan 15:02.62
7 Mark Wehrman Eastern Michigan 15:06.55
8 Matt Abernathy Notre Dame 15:16.85
9 Kevin Veselik Notre Dame 15:17.92
10 Rob Veldman Aquinas 15:19.22
11 Adam Richmond Central Michigan 15:20.89
12 Sean McGlothlin Aquinas 15:22.30
13 Jeremy Kiley Unattached 15:23.00
14 Adam Smith LCC 15:23.31
15 Timothy Howse HC 15:23.74
16 Nate Poirier Aquinas 15:25.12
17 Wade Wines Eastern Michigan 15:28.43
18 Jerom Recker Unattached 15:28.74
19 Dan Neidlinger Indiana Tech 15:30.54
20 Jason Young Oakland Universi 15:31.70
21 Rex Kiptuli LCC 15:36.13
22 Ian McDowell LCC 15:39.71
23 Jeff Bonzheim Oakland Universi 15:42.13
24 Wade Buchs Unattached 15:43.94
25 Matt Wiersum HOPE 15:44.41
26 Ryan Jara HOPE 15:50.77
27 Britton Deuel HC 15:51.87
28 David Weeks LCC 15:58.51
29 Derek Holst Indiana Tech 16:02.52
30 Sean Anthony Central Michigan 16:16.20
31 Tim Houston U of M Running C 16:19.51
32 Cory Arnold Central Michigan 16:22.15
33 Brett Busuttil Oakland Universi 16:39.15
34 Anthony Allen Indiana Tech 16:42.79
35 Andrew Mark LCC 16:46.86
36 Kevin Rook Western Michigan 16:53.22
37 Sam Bender HC 16:59.63
38 Adam Trausch Davenport Univer 17:15.35

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 Nick McCampbell Michigan 15.00q
2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Windsor Legion T 15.14q
3 Robert Fiorillo Michigan 15.16q
4 Tony Jackson Central Michigan 15.90
5 Josh Kettlewell Unattached 16.11
6 Adam Wegener LCC 17.91
7 Daniel Collins Unattached 18.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Eric Alejandro Eastern Michigan 14.66q
2 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 15.42q
3 Kevin Lanier Eastern Michigan 15.46
4 Rod Waters Indiana Tech 15.50
5 Garrett Taffe Oakland Universi 15.95
6 Justin Schaider Notre Dame 16.73
7 James VanOss Cornerstone 17.15
8 Marquis Bean Unattached 19.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Jeff Porter Rebok 14.38q
2 Caden Conley Shu Men 15.39q
3 Kevin Luce Oakland Universi 15.45q
4 Brandon Post Central Michigan 16.35

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Jeff Porter Rebok 14.11R
2 Eric Alejandro Eastern Michigan 14.53
3 Nick McCampbell Michigan 14.96
4 Robert Fiorillo Michigan 15.14
5 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 15.59
6 Kevin Luce Oakland Universi 15.70

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eric Alejandro Eastern Michigan 52.19R
2 Ryan Byrne Detroit 52.65
3 Jake Hamilton Michigan State U 53.80
4 Carl Buchanon Michigan 54.19
5 Sam Hogue Shu Men 54.98
6 Stevann Waithe Michigan 56.62
Section 2 Finals
1 Kevin Lanier Eastern Michigan 54.06
2 Robert Fiorillo Michigan 54.84
3 Kuirtis Koffkey Cornerstone 55.77
4 Brandon Post Central Michigan 56.47
5 Caden Conley Shu Men 57.44
6 Kevin Luce Oakland Universi 57.92
7 Chance Lauver Shu Men 59.86
Section 3 Finals
1 Rod Waters Indiana Tech 55.00
2 Zac Chapman Indiana Tech 55.80
3 Paul Pridgeon Central Michigan 57.43
4 Daniel Collins Unattached 58.31
5 Ben Edwards Indiana Tech 59.53
6 Caleb Uecker-Herman Aquinas 59.60

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aaron Simoneau Unattached 9:22.76
2 Spencer Beatty Michigan State U 9:29.53
3 Pat Grosskopf Unattached 9:29.82
4 Tyler Bischoff Aquinas 9:33.69
5 Robert Bailey HOPE 9:35.19
6 John Wainwright Indiana Tech 9:35.50
7 Chris Pankow Central Michigan 9:51.19
8 Paul Springer Notre Dame 9:54.94
9 James Millar Notre Dame 10:05.82
Section 2 Finals
1 Cameron Walter Indiana Tech 9:50.64
2 Alex Russeau Shu Men 9:59.29
3 Alex Schmidtendorff HC 10:05.22
4 Shae Kermiet LCC 10:05.76
5 Jonathan Jimenez Indiana Tech 10:06.70
6 Drew Wilson LCC 10:07.70
7 Seth Bjorle Aquinas 10:19.06
8 Andrew Ropp Unattached 10:31.76
9 Tommy Mullen Indiana Tech 10:39.95
10 Peter Kaijala Unattached 10:44.32
11 Chad Mhakian Western Michigan 12:05.82

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 40.66
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 41.53
2 Michigan 'A' 42.04
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 42.38
4 Aquinas College 'A' 42.81
1) Matt Hewson 2) Dustin Johnson
3) Josh Kornoely 4) Rumeal McKinney
5 Siena Heights Saints Men 'A' 42.98
1) Sam Hogue 2) Terrance Brailsford
3) Caden Conley 4) Chris Bullard
6 Cornerstone University 'A' 43.12
1) Kuirtis Koffkey 2) Dwayne Norman
3) James VanOss 4) Joey Symonds
Section 2 Finals
1 Oakland University 'A' 44.34
2 Lansing Community College 'A' 46.61

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:10.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:12.97
2 Michigan 'A' 3:13.06
3 Siena Heights Saints Men 'A' 3:18.23
1) Luke Pawlaczyk 2) Kent Laskowsky
3) Robert Banks 4) Adrian Simmons
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:19.68
5 Michigan State University 'A' 3:20.60
6 Central Michigan 'A' 3:21.63
Section 2 Finals
1 Michigan 'B' 3:22.52
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:24.08
3 Siena Heights Saints Men 'B' 3:25.03
1) Sam Hogue 2) Chance Lauver
3) Alex Lanczki 4) Andrew Link
4 Aquinas College 'A' 3:25.94
1) Cameron Smith 2) Justin Dupey
3) B J Klotz 4) Jairo Calvo
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:28.84
6 Eastern Michigan University 'B' 3:36.48
7 Indiana Tech 'C' 3:36.92
Section 3 Finals
1 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:30.56
2 Hillsdale College 'B' 3:35.09
3 Central Michigan 'B' 3:44.12

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 John Donkersloot HOPE 2.10mR 6-10.75
2 John Kipf Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Joe Mielke Central Michigan J2.05m 6-08.75
2 Andrew Dodson HC J2.05m 6-08.75
5 Sean Bergsma HOPE J2.00m 6-06.75
5 Erving Warren Shu Men 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Kris Amos Michigan State U J2.00m 6-06.75
8 Darrin Trammell Eastern Michigan J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Chris Bullard Shu Men 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Andrew Ollie Oakland Universi 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Matt Gregory Oakland Universi 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Justin Schaider Notre Dame 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Devin Tarrant Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Geoff Fairbanks Unattached 5.05mR 16-06.75
2 Marcus Breidinger Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Logan Lynch Michigan State U J4.90m 16-00.75
2 Paul Babits Unattached J4.90m 16-00.75
5 Mike McGregor Central Michigan J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Vinnie Tyle Eastern Michigan J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Phil Saffron Eastern Michigan J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Jim Merchun Notre Dame J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Chris Baldwin Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Greg Burns Shu Men 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Brian Mahan Notre Dame J4.60m 15-01.00
10 Evan Steward HC J4.60m 15-01.00
13 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan J4.45m 14-07.25
13 Brad Monohan Shu Men 4.45m 14-07.25
13 Marcus Bridget Shu Men J4.45m 14-07.25
16 Adam McMillan Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
16 Josh Kettlewell Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Tyler Breault HC NH
-- Chad Wright Unattached NH
-- Chris Murray Shu Men NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Oz Lifshitz Central Michigan 6.70m 0.3 21-11.75
2 Robert Sears Oakland Universi 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
3 Danny Ngo Unattached 6.01m 0.2 19-08.75
4 Andrew Ollie Oakland Universi 5.88m 0.1 19-03.50
5 Matt Gregory Oakland Universi 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
6 Chet Hesson Shu Men 5.45m 0.3 17-10.75
-- Chris Williams Unattached FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Windsor Legion T 7.16m -1.0 23-06.00
2 Kyle Holmes Eastern Michigan 6.96m -0.5 22-10.00
3 Ben Warnock Windsor Legion T 6.92m +0.0 22-08.50
4 Oliver Walther Eastern Michigan 6.82m -0.6 22-04.50
5 Osi Nriagu Windsor Legion T 6.73m -1.0 22-01.00
6 Caden Conley Shu Men 6.66m -0.1 21-10.25
7 Erving Warren Shu Men 6.53m -0.2 21-05.25
8 Henry Russell Unattached 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dwayne Harriott Windsor Legion T 14.78m 1.2 48-06.00
2 Kyron Foster Michigan State U 14.73m 0.8 48-04.00
3 Kyle Holmes Eastern Michigan 14.28m 0.5 46-10.25
4 Jeffrey Minkus HOPE 14.13m 1.0 46-04.25
5 Oliver Walther Eastern Michigan 13.97m 0.3 45-10.00
6 Kris Amos Michigan State U 13.15m 1.0 43-01.75
7 Arik Jones Indiana Tech 12.63m 2.0 41-05.25
8 Jairo Calvo Aquinas 12.54m 0.5 41-01.75
9 Joe Suchoski Oakland Universi 12.12m 1.5 39-09.25
10 Ben Edwards Indiana Tech 11.85m 0.6 38-10.50
11 Chet Hesson Shu Men 11.53m 1.2 37-10.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devin Tarrent Aquinas 13.33m 43-09.00
2 Jake Maloney Unattached 13.30m 43-07.75
3 Aaron Falk HC 13.19m 43-03.25
4 Justin Marquardt Aquinas 13.01m 42-08.25
5 Anthony Halfmann Oakland Universi 12.30m 40-04.25
6 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 12.26m 40-02.75
7 Blake Knoblock HC 11.70m 38-04.75
8 Adam Grubius Oakland Universi 11.49m 37-08.50
-- Kurt Weil HC FOUL
-- Justin Dailey HC FOUL
-- Greg Davis Notre Dame FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jason Brown Michigan State U 17.29mR 56-08.75
2 Aleksas Abromavicius Unattached 17.00mR 55-09.25
3 Sean Pruitt Michigan 16.89mR 55-05.00
4 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 16.68m 54-08.75
5 Mike Schubert Notre Dame 16.37m 53-08.50
6 Denes Veres Notre Dame 15.53m 50-11.50
7 Brad Wentzel Unattached 15.31m 50-02.75
8 John Balchar Notre Dame 15.30m 50-02.50
9 Brent McCarrick Michigan State U 14.96m 49-01.00
10 Adam Mayhew Detroit 14.39m 47-02.50
11 Aaron Ide Unattached 13.53m 44-04.75
-- Andrew Meyer Unattached FOUL
-- Jarid Pearson Eastern Michigan FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brad Wentzel Unattached 42.25m 138-07
2 John Barrett Michigan State U 40.25m 132-01
3 Justin Marquardt Aquinas 40.18m 131-10
4 Andrew Meyer Unattached 38.59m 126-07
5 Dan Yonkers Michigan State U 37.89m 124-04
6 Aaron Ide Unattached 36.99m 121-04
7 Aaron Falk HC 36.65m 120-03
8 Rob Hoskins Shu Men 36.44m 119-07
9 Jay Gillespie Unattached 36.35m 119-03
10 Adam Grubius Oakland Universi 33.56m 110-01
-- Torry Lee Shu Men FOUL
-- Kurt Weil HC FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Aleksas Abromavicius Unattached 55.18mR 181-00
2 Sean Pruitt Michigan 52.49mR 172-02
3 Brandon Dranon Notre Dame 51.51m 169-00
4 Jason Brown Michigan State U 47.29m 155-02
5 Adam Mayhew Detroit 46.99m 154-02
6 Anthony Agrusa Michigan State U 45.43m 149-00
7 Vince Belitsos Michigan 44.25m 145-02
8 Daniel Bedoya Michigan 44.05m 144-06
9 Kyle Strotbaum Michigan State U 43.27m 141-11
10 Devin Tarrent Aquinas 43.19m 141-08
11 Justin Dailey HC 43.00m 141-01
12 Ryan Bell Notre Dame 42.34m 138-11
13 Brent McCarrick Michigan State U 42.23m 138-06
14 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Windsor Legion T 41.83m 137-03
15 Mike Schubert Notre Dame 40.29m 132-02
16 John Balchar Notre Dame 39.26m 128-10

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 56.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kyle Strotbaum Michigan State U 56.78m 186-03
2 John Balchar Notre Dame 51.13m 167-09
3 Jay Gillespie Unattached 49.32m 161-10
4 John Barrett Michigan State U 45.03m 147-09
5 Aaron Ide Unattached 43.15m 141-07
6 Dan Yonkers Michigan State U 43.03m 141-02
7 Andrew Meyer Unattached 41.82m 137-02
8 Devin Tarrent Aquinas 41.10m 134-10
9 Jake Maloney Unattached 40.98m 134-05
10 Jarid Pearson Eastern Michigan 38.98m 127-11
11 Adam Grubius Oakland Universi 38.79m 127-03
12 Rob Hoskins Shu Men 36.69m 120-04
-- Kurt Weil HC FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Casey Fechter Unattached 61.31mR 201-02
2 Brendon Lodge Michigan 59.17mR 194-01
3 Vince Belitsos Michigan 57.48mR 188-07
4 Aaron Falk HC 54.54m 178-11
5 Daniel Bedoya Michigan 53.76m 176-04
6 Jason Stomps HC 53.60m 175-10
7 Kyle Kramer Aquinas 53.17m 174-05
8 Greg Davis Notre Dame 52.45m 172-01
9 Anthony Agrusa Michigan State U 51.28m 168-03
10 Jeff Mansch Notre Dame 51.17m 167-10
11 Adam Mayhew Detroit 49.84m 163-06
12 Denes Veres Notre Dame 46.03m 151-00
13 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 41.58m 136-05
-- Justin Dailey HC FOUL
-- Brad Wentzel Unattached FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 John Strein Eastern Michigan 49.03m 160-10
2 Matthew Haskins Cornerstone 46.80m 153-06
3 Robert Sears Oakland Universi 42.66m 139-11
4 Rob Hoskins Shu Men 42.44m 139-03
5 Aaron Falk HC 41.70m 136-10
6 Thomas McBride Unattached 39.35m 129-01
7 Jason Stomps HC 38.64m 126-09
-- Anthony Halfmann Oakland Universi FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Scott Beals Michigan State U 59.59m 195-06
2 Grant Till Michigan 55.64m 182-06
3 Brian Baker Unattached 50.97m 167-03
4 Tray Morgan Notre Dame 49.35m 161-11
5 Jerry Hessell Michigan State U 48.57m 159-04
6 Clint Keranen Eastern Michigan 47.26m 155-01
7 Vinnie Tyle Eastern Michigan 43.97m 144-03
8 Blake Knoblock HC 41.65m 136-08



Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2008 09:41 AM
2008 EMU Invitational - 4/19/2008
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Olds/Marshall Track, Eastern Michigan Univ.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Joy Eloms Western Michigan 12.19q
2 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 12.40q
3 Shellie Rimmer Eastern Michigan 13.12
4 Sasha Whitaker Oakland Universi 13.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 Tiffany Olifi Michigan 12.45q
2 Paris Mandy Michigan State U 12.66
3 Karrie Burch Indiana Tech 13.34
4 Jasmine Mays HC 13.62
5 Daniells Rowe Cornerstone 13.69
6 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 14.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 12.58q
2 Victoria Chatman Western Michigan 12.63
3 Jenny Neville Michigan 12.84
4 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 12.86
5 Neisha Lowe Siena Heights W 13.57
6 Hazel Joiner Michigan State U 13.68
7 Katherine Christiansen HC 14.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Ashley Hunaugt Western Michigan 12.53q
2 Tempestt Stanford Central Michigan 12.56q
3 Charner Lumbus Michigan 12.85
4 Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan 13.03
5 Kelly Peterson Cornerstone 14.00
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Erica Mann Michigan State U 12.04q
2 Casey Taylor Michigan 12.36q
3 Teleicia Rose Unattached 12.92
4 Jerae Protho Western Michigan 13.08
5 Allison Strouse Aquinas 13.16
6 Becky Boblett Cornerstone 13.90
7 Ashley Minor Eastern Michigan 15.57

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 11.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.5
1 Tiffany Olifi Michigan 12.00
2 Erica Mann Michigan State U 12.01
3 Joy Eloms Western Michigan 12.13
4 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 12.38
5 Tempestt Stanford Central Michigan 12.39
6 Ashley Hunaugt Western Michigan 12.46
7 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 12.47
8 Casey Taylor Michigan 12.62

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 23.96
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Erica Mann Michigan State U 24.57
2 Tricia Kowalski Michigan State U 24.95
3 Victoria Chatman Western Michigan 25.06
4 Joy Eloms Western Michigan 25.09
5 Shana Vinson Michigan 25.28
6 Serita Willilams Michigan 25.54
Section 2 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Najah Floyd Unattached 25.40
2 Bettie Wade Michigan 25.48
3 Katie LaValley Michigan 25.59
4 Michelle Gay Michigan State U 25.65
5 Jenny Neville Michigan 25.76
6 Tempestt Stanford Central Michigan 25.77
7 Amber Hay Michigan 26.01
8 Charner Lumbus Michigan 27.48
Section 3 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 25.44
2 Alisha Cole Michigan 25.47
3 Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan 25.82
4 Ashley Hunaugt Western Michigan 25.87
5 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 26.07
6 Stephanie Byrne Central Michigan 26.53
Section 4 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Amber Shelters Michigan State U 26.23
2 Jessica Ferguson Oakland Universi 26.81
3 Shellie Rimmer Eastern Michigan 27.24
Section 5 Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Brandi Branch Siena Heights W 27.10
2 Allison Strouse Aquinas 27.30
3 Deanna Payne Siena Heights W 27.34
4 Jeanetta Francy Oakland Universi 27.57
5 Shelly Mathewson Western Michigan 28.19
6 Melissa Martinez Oakland Universi 28.21
7 Jamie Minor Notre Dame 28.34
Section 6 Finals Wind: -2.9
1 Neisha Lowe Siena Heights W 27.28
2 Jasmine Williams Notre Dame 27.45
3 Christina Bailey HC 27.93
4 Jasmine Mays HC 28.00
5 Carly Ballantine Oakland Universi 28.26
6 Nicole Daneils Cornerstone 28.36
7 Kelsey Perow Aquinas 28.71
8 Sierra Brown Siena Heights W 28.80
Section 7 Finals Wind: -1.8
1 Sasha Whitaker Oakland Universi 28.50
2 Becky Boblett Cornerstone 28.63
3 Kelly Peterson Cornerstone 28.65
4 Jenna Kempf Oakland Universi 28.66

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 54.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Becky Horn Western Michigan 53.06R
2 Serita Willilams Michigan 54.00R
3 Shana Vinson Michigan 54.65
4 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 56.44
5 Amber Shelters Michigan State U 56.63
6 Darcy Rhoden Michigan 57.60
7 Samantha Williams Notre Dame 58.64
8 JoRanda Chapman Siena Heights W 59.03
Section 2 Finals
1 Tricia Kowalski Michigan State U 56.67
2 Alex Jordan Michigan 57.24
3 Stephanie Byrne Central Michigan 58.50
4 Erin Dillon Central Michigan 59.35
5 Amanda Robinson Michigan State U 1:00.47
6 Desiree Holman Eastern Michigan 1:00.83
7 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor Uni 1:00.94
8 Karmen Coley Eastern Michigan 1:02.79
Section 3 Finals
1 Melissa Martinez Oakland Universi 1:00.56
2 Dana Salmon Oakland Universi 1:01.36
3 Vinetta Sample Siena Heights W 1:02.01
4 Kiara Gholston Central Michigan 1:02.47
5 Jenna Kempf Oakland Universi 1:02.66

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nicole Edwards Michigan 2:04.81R
2 Lindsey Gallo Rebok 2:05.62R
3 Katie Waits Rebok 2:06.38R
4 Jenaie Edwards Central Michigan 2:06.91R
5 Danielle Tauro Michigan 2:09.34R
6 Kelly Sampson Michigan 2:11.80
7 Beverly Elcock Eastern Michigan 2:12.74
8 Jenna Nusholtz Michigan State U 2:12.91
9 Sharon Thompson Front Line Racin 2:13.47
10 Jackie Carter Notre Dame 2:16.80
11 Jackie Gross Michigan State U 2:17.13
Section 2 Finals
1 Liz Myers Notre Dame 2:16.17
2 Abby Higgins Notre Dame 2:16.90
3 Elesha Logan Western Michigan 2:17.12
4 Kelley Miller Michigan State U 2:17.23
5 Kim Cramer Siena Heights W 2:18.11
6 Molly Sullivan Notre Dame 2:18.32
7 Michelle Teague Western Michigan 2:18.90
8 Lindsey Hough Notre Dame 2:19.94
9 Lauren Quaitance Eastern Michigan 2:20.82
10 Jesse Lord-Wilder Aquinas 2:21.85
11 Raeanne Lohner Central Michigan 2:23.20
12 Katie Jannazo Notre Dame 2:26.77
Section 3 Finals
1 Andi Owens Cornerstone 2:18.67
2 Melanie Gilbert Western Michigan 2:20.11
3 Amy Luke HC 2:20.41
4 Amber Myers Spring Arbor Uni 2:20.97
5 Hannah Weidi Spring Arbor Uni 2:22.12
6 Carlie Green Unattached 2:22.21
7 Chaney Robinson Aquinas 2:22.25
8 Jennifer DeFauw Detroit 2:22.97
9 Domi Elizondo Indiana Tech 2:23.58
10 Brittany Jensen Michigan State U 2:24.79
11 Michelle Crouch Spring Arbor Uni 2:25.04
12 Stefanie Joostberns Central Michigan 2:25.57
13 Dornn Harris Notre Dame 2:26.04
14 Nicole Naidoo Unattached 2:26.83
15 Tiffany Evans Unattached 2:28.65
Section 4 Finals
1 Kaitlin DeBruin Spring Arbor Uni 2:25.10
2 Raquel Gibbs Central Michigan 2:26.31
3 Tracy Dykstra Cornerstone 2:27.24
4 Hilllary Halfman Spring Arbor Uni 2:28.52
5 Cristine Gulbranson Indiana Tech 2:30.74
6 Anna Hamilton Spring Arbor Uni 2:32.01
7 Andrea Roberts LCC 2:34.21
8 Heather Mewes HC 2:35.07
9 Trisha Sarki Aquinas 2:36.17
10 Bryn Smetana Central Michigan 2:37.81
11 Jenny Shepard LCC 2:37.99
12 Hayden Ahrens Eastern Michigan 2:39.19
13 Shaina Jenkins LCC 2:40.00
14 Tiffany Ventura LCC 2:40.91

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Geena Gall Michigan 4:22.37R
2 Anna Willard Nike 4:22.87R
3 Lisa Senakiewich Michigan State U 4:24.87R
4 Nicole Bush Unattached 4:25.09R
5 Sharon Thompson Front Line Racin 4:25.18R
6 Emily MacLeod Michigan State U 4:28.06
7 Colleen Newhart Ann Arbor Elite 4:32.41
8 Tonilym Salucci Michigan 4:33.37
9 Jennifer Morgan Michigan 4:34.44
10 Amanda Strouse Aquinas 4:34.89
11 Jackie Gaydos Michigan 4:36.51
12 Julie Opat Notre Dame 4:38.50
13 Rachel Severin Michigan 4:40.84
14 Sarah Squires Central Michigan 4:41.84
15 Laura glynn Michigan 4:44.23
16 Kaityln Peale Michigan 4:47.65
17 Lisa Uible Unattached 4:53.20
Section 2 Finals
1 Samantha Draney Western Michigan 4:37.17
2 Jen Gunderson HC 4:39.05
3 Michelle Mercer Michigan State U 4:39.48
4 Danielle Dakroub Central Michigan 4:42.27
5 Alice Lehman Unattached 4:42.46
6 Jennifer Roberts Western Michigan 4:43.16
7 Rebekah Smeltzer Michigan State U 4:45.27
8 Kelsey Meyers Michigan State U 4:46.03
9 Kristi Powers Western Michigan 4:47.17
10 Alison Nesbitt Unattached 4:48.26
11 Alyssa Webb Indiana Tech 4:49.25
12 Kalli Williams Eastern Michigan 4:49.81
13 Lisa Montgomery Unattached 4:49.94
14 Joyce Woki Spring Arbor Uni 4:50.91
15 Elizabeth McMahon Notre Dame 4:52.70
16 Morgan Newman Eastern Michigan 4:55.46
17 Morgan Schulz Notre Dame 4:58.82
18 Leslie Schachinger Oakland Universi 5:02.35
Section 3 Finals
1 Jenna Matthews Western Michigan 4:54.86
2 Amanda Langell LCC 4:56.40
3 Emily Popma Aquinas 5:00.15
4 Taylor McCurdy Unattached 5:03.40
5 Erin Cvengros HC 5:04.48
6 Samantha Rinkus Aquinas 5:04.96
7 Sarah Thompson Oakland Universi 5:06.56
8 Megan Gebhart Unattached 5:09.36
9 Alicia Boynton Aquinas 5:10.22
10 Jennifer Yee Unattached 5:11.71
11 Rachel Thull Oakland Universi 5:13.70
12 Megan Flewelling Eastern Michigan 5:15.91
13 Rebecca Campbell Spring Arbor Uni 5:17.09
14 Erin Brunko HC 5:17.99
15 Hannah Ringer Spring Arbor Uni 5:19.18
16 Nicole Johnson Central Michigan 5:23.88
17 Rolyn Nakalanzi Eastern Michigan 5:39.00
-- Kayla Doan Oakland Universi NT
-- Rachel Ham Siena Heights W NT
-- Merideth Scott HC NT
-- Michelle Diverio Central Michigan NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Melissa Green Eastern Michigan 17:20.00
2 Sue Larson Front Line Racin 17:31.66
3 Heidi Rocha Notre Dame 17:36.18
4 Erica D'Angelo Oakland Universi 17:41.02
5 Amy Kohlmaier Notre Dame 17:42.73
6 Ann Mazur Notre Dame 17:48.29
7 Elizabeth Hoefing Michigan State U 17:56.10
8 Sara Lieblein Oakland Universi 18:00.70
9 Laura Portis Michigan State U 18:01.26
10 Kelsey Carmean Oakland Universi 18:05.63
11 Brittany Dixon Central Michigan 18:11.05
12 Libby Carpenter Central Michigan 18:23.57
13 Sunni Olding Notre Dame 18:28.69
14 Dayna Cline Oakland Universi 18:40.65
15 Katy Cramer Aquinas 18:41.22
16 Jackie Rivard Central Michigan 18:43.97
17 Thereseann Zimmerman Michigan State U 18:50.41
18 Amy Noser Unattached 18:53.01
19 Lizzy jones Unattached 18:57.66
20 Stephanie Huber Unattached 19:01.94
21 Adrian Dent Western Michigan 19:03.04
22 Michele Wittbrodt Western Michigan 19:09.22
23 Brooke Cooper Spring Arbor Uni 19:17.33
24 Marion Gabl HC 19:34.97
25 Emma Dalrymple Aquinas 19:35.58
26 Ruth Blaxton Aquinas 19:39.73
27 Lisa Keyte Spring Arbor Uni 20:06.62
28 Audrey Shireman Aquinas 20:18.66
29 Holly Jones LCC 20:23.71
30 Joanne Gabl HOPE 20:25.97
31 Andrea Pollack Eastern Michigan 20:27.99
32 Sierra Koker Spring Arbor Uni 20:31.05
33 Janey Sluka Cornerstone 20:32.74
34 Sam Tennis Spring Arbor Uni 20:42.42
35 Lauryn Freshour Spring Arbor Uni 21:01.13
36 Jenette Killips LCC 21:04.57
37 Bethany Trojan Spring Arbor Uni 21:55.86
38 Sierra Wheaton LCC 22:38.61

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D1 Regional: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Jennifer Sabra Western Michigan 14.45q
2 Kali Watkins Notre Dame 14.62q
3 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan 15.02
4 Alexis Brown Western Michigan 15.05
5 Christina Bailey HC 16.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Charner Lumbus Michigan 14.05q
2 Samantha Smith Michigan 14.77q
3 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 14.86q
4 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 14.90
5 Jerae Protho Western Michigan 15.27
6 Colleen Stein Western Michigan 15.73
7 Sierra Brown Siena Heights W 15.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Jackie Walton Michigan State U 14.07q
2 Andrea Wheeler Eastern Michigan 14.51q
3 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 14.90
4 Teleicia Rose Unattached 15.19
5 Troshanda Atkins Siena Heights W 15.24
6 Stephanie Foster Central Michigan 15.76
7 Jess Roodvoets Davenport Univer 17.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Katie LaValley Michigan 14.38q
2 Nicole Daneils Cornerstone 15.04
3 Kathryn Hunt HC 15.33
4 Lauren Lindaman Michigan State U 15.94
5 Jaimie Dbidike Michigan State U 17.31

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 13.92
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Jackie Walton Michigan State U 13.83R
2 Charner Lumbus Michigan 14.01
3 Andrea Wheeler Eastern Michigan 14.17
4 Jennifer Sabra Western Michigan 14.48
5 Katie LaValley Michigan 14.52
6 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 14.79
7 Kali Watkins Notre Dame 14.94
8 Samantha Smith Michigan 15.10

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jennifer Sabra Western Michigan 59.96R
2 Amber Hay Michigan 59.98R
3 Alexis Brown Western Michigan 1:00.60R
4 Dejaa Shearer Eastern Michigan 1:03.90
5 Amanda Smith Detroit 1:04.08
6 Allie Sisson Central Michigan 1:05.45
7 Nicole Yergler Notre Dame 1:05.63
8 Jenny McCoy Unattached 1:06.65
Section 2 Finals
1 Jackie Walton Michigan State U 1:04.19
2 Kayla Wilson Cornerstone 1:04.57
3 Katie Taylor Detroit 1:05.60
4 Colleen Stein Western Michigan 1:06.51
5 Kirstin Mooney Detroit 1:06.95
6 Jessica Gilbert Siena Heights W 1:08.25
7 Lauren Lindaman Michigan State U 1:08.57
8 Jess Roodvoets Davenport Univer 1:10.92
Section 3 Finals
1 Amanda Robinson Michigan State U 1:07.45
2 Lindsay Payne Siena Heights W 1:11.22
3 Joanna Shollack Aquinas 1:13.04
4 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor Uni 1:16.53

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Anela Mathews Front Line Racin 11:03.91
2 Becca Bauman Notre Dame 11:21.88
3 Becca Wright Cornerstone 11:50.82
4 Abbey Moran Central Michigan 11:51.66
5 Kaitlyn Meernik Aquinas 12:04.25
6 Amy Glover Central Michigan 12:06.88
7 Andrea Kramer Central Michigan 12:15.69
8 Felicia Mondry Indiana Tech 12:16.63
9 Jenny Friday Western Michigan 12:38.76
10 Hannah Agauas HC 12:44.19
11 Kelly Koblyczyk Central Michigan 12:53.79
12 Alanah Pietryga LCC 13:21.63
13 Emily Sandula Aquinas 13:22.22
14 Sara Ringle LCC 14:08.91

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 45.70
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 45.84
2 Michigan State University 'A' 45.85
3 Western Michigan University 'A' 46.36
4 Central Michigan 'A' 47.27
5 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 47.35
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 48.57
Section 2 Finals
1 Siena Heights University Women 'A' 49.02
1) Troshanda Atkins 2) Neisha Lowe
3) Deanna Payne 4) JoRanda Chapman
2 Oakland University 'A' 49.99
3 Spring Arbor Universtiy 'A' 52.67

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3:42.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:44.33
2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:51.66
3 Western Michigan University 'A' 3:54.11
4 Western Michigan University 'B' 4:01.68
Section 2 Finals
1 Siena Heights University Women 'A' 3:57.22
1) Deanna Payne 2) Kim Cramer
3) Vinetta Sample 4) JoRanda Chapman
2 Central Michigan 'B' 4:00.45
3 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:00.72
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 4:02.24
5 Spring Arbor Universtiy 'A' 4:08.45
6 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:10.91
1) Kayla Wilson 2) Becca Wright
3) Daniells Rowe 4) Amy VanderSloot
7 Central Michigan 'C' 4:11.84
8 Eastern Michigan University 'B' 4:18.12
Section 3 Finals
1 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:20.45
2 Hillsdale College 'B' 4:23.20
3 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:42.35

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Christina solomon Michigan 1.75mR 5-08.75
2 Olivia Both Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Christina Lis HOPE J1.70m 5-07.00
4 Erika Schroll Central Michigan J1.65m 5-05.00
4 Daniells Rowe Cornerstone 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Alexis Brown Western Michigan J1.65m 5-05.00
7 Sierra Brown Siena Heights W J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan J1.60m 5-03.00
9 Brittany Petty Unattached J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Amy Boyer Cornerstone J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Samantha Smith Michigan J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Erica Eddy Aquinas J1.50m 4-11.00
13 Joanna Shollack Aquinas 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Amber Webb Cornerstone J1.50m 4-11.00
13 Rachael Tomasino Central Michigan 1.50m 4-11.00
17 Shelly Mathewson Western Michigan 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan NH
-- Daniel Artibee LCC NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 3.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janice Keppler Eastern Michigan 4.00mR 13-01.50
2 Katie Shaw Michigan State U 3.85mR 12-07.50
3 Abbey Breidenstein Michigan 3.70m 12-01.50
4 Sarah Conkle Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Sarah Kauk HC 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Rachel Duthler Unattached J3.55m 11-07.75
4 Jen Hehl Michigan J3.55m 11-07.75
4 Dina Petridis Indiana Tech J3.55m 11-07.75
9 Lisa Sonntag Michigan J3.40m 11-01.75
9 Carly Schiffer Michigan J3.40m 11-01.75
9 Ekaterina Anguelova Unattached J3.40m 11-01.75
9 Brandi Hagan Cornerstone 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Stephanie Miller Michigan State U J3.40m 11-01.75
14 Jessica Sullivan Notre Dame 3.25m 10-08.00
15 Bailey Wandyg Western Michigan J3.10m 10-02.00
15 Chelsea Wackernagle HC 3.10m 10-02.00
15 Kate Dannecker Unattached J3.10m 10-02.00
-- Jessica Novakowski Eastern Michigan NH
-- Andrea Marcos Unattached NH
-- Kristi Horward Western Michigan NH
-- Rikki London Notre Dame NH
-- Sarah Olds Unattached NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tiffany Olifi Michigan 6.16mR +0.0 20-02.50
2 Casey Taylor Michigan 5.89m -0.2 19-04.00
3 Ashley Hunaugt Western Michigan 5.56m 0.3 18-03.00
4 Chaquerra Allen Michigan State U 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
5 Kayla Wilson Cornerstone 5.38m 0.7 17-08.00
6 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 5.32m 1.2 17-05.50
7 Deanna Payne Siena Heights W 5.25m 0.5 17-02.75
8 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 5.09m 0.8 16-08.50
9 Jasmine Williams Notre Dame 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25
10 Jamie Minor Notre Dame 4.94m -0.5 16-02.50
11 Karrie Burch Indiana Tech 4.85m 0.5 15-11.00
12 Brandy Whitaker Western Michigan 4.84m -1.0 15-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Megan Wilson Central Michigan 5.30m -0.5 17-04.75
2 Kay-De Vaughn Cornerstone 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25
3 Jodi Matsko Central Michigan 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
4 Shellie Rimmer Eastern Michigan 5.06m -1.0 16-07.25
5 Jess Roodvoets Davenport Univer 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75
6 Katherine Christiansen HC 4.81m -0.2 15-09.50
7 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 4.78m -0.8 15-08.25
8 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 4.60m -0.3 15-01.25
9 Marisa Nay Oakland Universi 4.50m -0.2 14-09.25

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Joy Eloms Western Michigan 11.51m 1.5 37-09.25
2 Jamie Minor Notre Dame 11.48m 1.9 37-08.00
3 Aleisha Leeper Central Michigan 11.28m 2.0 37-00.25
4 Brandy Whitaker Western Michigan 11.18m 2.2 36-08.25
5 Jodi Matsko Central Michigan 10.62m 1.8 34-10.25
6 Nichelle Engles Cornerstone 10.19m 2.0 33-05.25
7 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 9.14m 0.5 30-00.00
8 Erica Eddy Aquinas 8.95m 1.3 29-04.50

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anna Webers Notre Dame 13.95m 45-09.25
2 Jaclyn Espinoza Notre Dame 13.68m 44-10.75
3 Michaela Danhoff Central Michigan 13.52m 44-04.25
4 Irene Cooper Western Michigan 13.42m 44-00.50
5 Norianna Brown Central Michigan 13.28m 43-07.00
6 Catherine Daniels Unattached 13.27m 43-06.50
7 Whitney Johnson Central Michigan 13.24m 43-05.25
8 Brittany Horne Detroit 12.85m 42-02.00
9 Stephanie Mitchell Western Michigan 12.46m 40-10.50
10 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 12.33m 40-05.50
11 Valesha Turner Detroit 12.28m 40-03.50
12 Sheena Taylor Detroit 12.23m 40-01.50
13 Ashley Lawrence Michigan State U 12.15m 39-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Chrissy Brinkman Western Michigan 11.63m 38-02.00
2 Kathryn Hunt HC 11.61m 38-01.25
3 Sandy Brazeau University of To 11.51m 37-09.25
4 Hillary Weyenberg Western Michigan 11.45m 37-06.75
5 Rudy Atang Notre Dame 11.37m 37-03.75
6 Jessica Rutherford Unattached 11.35m 37-03.00
7 Catherine Newman Aquinas 11.25m 36-11.00
8 Danielle Poulin Detroit 11.23m 36-10.25
9 Matia Page Siena Heights W 10.71m 35-01.75
10 Robyn Whaylen Unattached 10.64m 34-11.00
11 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 10.49m 34-05.00
12 Jessica Stasa Siena Heights W 10.41m 34-02.00
13 Gwen Buchhop HC 10.24m 33-07.25
-- Adrienne Bigelow HC FOUL
-- Kristin Donovan HC FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jaclyn Espinoza Notre Dame 48.20mR 158-02
2 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 45.64m 149-09
3 Emily Pendleton Michigan 44.11m 144-09
4 Meagan Halliwill Michigan State U 43.90m 144-00
5 Kari Richards Western Michigan 42.29m 138-09
6 Jessica Rutherford Unattached 41.84m 137-03
7 Ashley Lawrence Michigan State U 41.68m 136-09
8 Sarah Morris Western Michigan 41.53m 136-03
9 Linsay Bloor Western Michigan 39.76m 130-05
10 Kristin Donovan HC 39.44m 129-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 Anna Webers Notre Dame 43.34m 142-02
2 Norianna Brown Central Michigan 40.39m 132-06
3 Stacey Harrington Unattached 39.93m 131-00
4 Danielle Poulin Detroit 38.78m 127-03
5 Robyn Whaylen Unattached 36.02m 118-02
6 Sandy Brazeau University of To 35.82m 117-06
7 Nicole Bergman University of To 35.16m 115-04
8 Jessica Stasa Siena Heights W 33.99m 111-06
9 Adrienne Bigelow HC 29.35m 96-03
-- Stephanie Mitchell Western Michigan FOUL
Flight 3 Finals
1 Whitney Johnson Central Michigan 38.05m 124-10
2 Heather Becker Aquinas 36.47m 119-08
3 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 34.81m 114-02
4 Catherine Daniels Unattached 32.57m 106-10
5 Rachel Denison Unattached 30.71m 100-09
6 Anna Leutheuser HC 29.82m 97-10
7 Imari Engstrom Aquinas 27.30m 89-07
8 Sheena Taylor Detroit 27.28m 89-06
-- Charity Sunderman Central Michigan FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Anna Webers Notre Dame 57.31mR 188-00
2 Meagan Halliwill Michigan State U 56.36mR 184-11
3 Irene Cooper Western Michigan J52.23m 171-04
3 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 52.23m 171-04
5 Brittany Horne Detroit 50.34m 165-02
6 Charity Sunderman Central Michigan 50.32m 165-01
7 Kari Richards Western Michigan 49.42m 162-02
8 Emily Pendleton Michigan 46.96m 154-01
9 Melissa Gurchinoff Michigan 45.74m 150-01
10 Chrissy Brinkman Western Michigan 43.17m 141-08
11 Ashley Greer Unattached 40.27m 132-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 Whitney Johnson Central Michigan 50.97m 167-03
2 Ashley Lawrence Michigan State U 45.92m 150-08
3 Valesha Turner Detroit 43.70m 143-04
4 Michaela Danhoff Central Michigan 43.08m 141-04
5 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 42.70m 140-01
6 Anna Leutheuser HC 42.48m 139-04
7 Sandy Brazeau University of To 42.42m 139-02
8 Jessica Stasa Siena Heights W 42.30m 138-09
9 Stacey Harrington Unattached 41.95m 137-07
10 Danielle Poulin Detroit 41.64m 136-07
11 Linsay Bloor Western Michigan 41.16m 135-00
-- Heather Becker Aquinas FOUL
Flight 3 Finals
1 Catherine Daniels Unattached 42.97m 141-00
2 Anna Wilson Unattached 41.58m 136-05
3 Matia Page Siena Heights W 40.40m 132-06
4 Gwen Buchhop HC 37.56m 123-03
5 Sheena Taylor Detroit 37.52m 123-01
6 Rachel Denison Unattached 37.27m 122-03
7 Robyn Whaylen Unattached 35.74m 117-03
8 Rudy Atang Notre Dame 32.60m 106-11
9 Imari Engstrom Aquinas 29.07m 95-04
10 Adrienne Bigelow HC 27.36m 89-09
11 Nichelle Engles Cornerstone 26.86m 88-01
-- Catherine Newman Aquinas FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D1 Regional: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Elise Knutzan Notre Dame 42.51m 139-06
2 Kristin Donovan HC 39.87m 130-10
3 Allison Jakubowski Central Michigan 37.21m 122-01
4 Linsay Bloor Western Michigan 36.69m 120-04
5 Anna Leutheuser HC 33.47m 109-10
6 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 30.34m 99-06
7 Bettie Wade Michigan 30.11m 98-09
8 Gwen Buchhop HC 29.94m 98-03
9 Kathryn Hunt HC 29.17m 95-08
10 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 28.44m 93-04
11 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan 26.28m 86-03
-- Rachel Denison Unattached FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 29.58m 97-00
2 Anna Wilson Unattached 29.24m 95-11
3 Janet Hanchett Michigan State U 28.58m 93-09
4 Marisa Nay Oakland Universi 27.93m 91-08
5 Kenisha Nisbet Michigan State U 27.30m 89-07
6 Samantha Smith Michigan 26.43m 86-08
7 Nicole Daneils Cornerstone 24.79m 81-04
8 Nichelle Engles Cornerstone 23.18m 76-00
9 Amy Boyer Cornerstone 18.80m 61-08
10 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 17.89m 58-08
-- Shannon Murray Oakland Universi FOUL