Yankee Springs Time Trial

back to results

Apr. 20, 2008

Yankee Springs Time Trial
Middleville,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.

MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 20, 2008

CLASS: ELITE MEN (OPEN)

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Niel Scharphorn 1 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE/MYSINGLE 43:32
2 Bill Clikeman 19 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS/WSC 44:47
3 Brent Steinberg 9 KONA MIDWEST 45:05
4 Nate Versluis 6 FOUNDERS/ALGER RACING 45:23
5 Dan Jansen 17 46:05
6 Joseph Sloucki 14 FOUNDERS ALES/ALYER 46:06
7 John Meyers 2 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES 46:24
8 John Cowan 12 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 46:24
9 Bill Gallagher 13 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 46:44
10 David Sweeney 8 RBS-CYCLING TEAM 46:50
11 Ron Sanborn 4 MCLAIN CYCLE & FITNESS 47:22
12 Paul Borden 10 TRAILS-EDGE.COM 47:24
13 Jeff Jacobi 18 47:55
14 Terry Ritter 15 CITY BIKE SHOP 48:24
15 Steve Bartzen 11 FOUNDERS / ALGER CYCLERY 48:26
16 Eric Tompkin 3 TREE FORT 48:48
17 Daryn Frantes 152 TEAM ACTIVE 49:00
18 Joe Kedrowski 7 FOUNDERS ALES/ALGER RACING 49:01
19 Scott Chambers 5 FOUNDERS ALES/ALGER RACING 49:45
20 Chad Schut 16 54:18

CLASS: EXPERT WOMEN (OPEN)

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Karey Collins 62 TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN / MPI 56:35
2 Tara Tasma 64 56:56
3 Shari Versluis 61 FOUNDERS/ALGER RACING 59:26
4 Toni Musto 65 1:02:17
5 Lillian Ruiz 63 TREEFORT BIKES 1:06:31

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Adam Yorks 623 47:16
2 Gary Ferguson 132 DAN'S BIKE SHOP OF IONIA 48:05
3 Alex Pless 87 TEAM FAST 49:10
4 Bryce Ropp 91 49:47
5 Steve Dempsey 628 49:47
6 Matt Craig 629 49:50
7 Chad Salla 645 49:58
8 Randall Zajac 77 50:01
9 Michael Cook 646 50:58
10 Matt Light 647 51:21
11 Shawn Davison 124 FOUNDERS ALES/ ALGER CYCLERY 51:32
12 Jacob Lietaert 157 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 52:47
13 Marc Major 146 TEAM FAST 52:53
14 Ezra Mullen 80 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 52:58
15 Adam Kammers 130 RUGGED EMS 53:18
16 Earl Hillaker 95 53:54
17 Daniel Sterling 79 RACING GREYHOUNDS 54:05
18 Reid Arnott 82 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 54:51
19 David Best 104 CITY BIKE SHOP 55:17
20 Dan Albanese 638 55:41
21 Pete Hall 120 RBS 56:33
22 Casey Kelymeer 636 57:06
23 Adam Raphael 634 57:38
24 Rafael Kronenberg 84 58:18
25 James Martinus 644 58:46
26 Dominic Couturier 714 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 58:50
27 Matt Verona 78 TEAM FAST 1:01:51

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Nate Fletcher 142 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:23
2 Jason Bowne 136 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:39
3 Chris Solan 153 N.D.C 49:46
4 Joel Bierling 90 RAPID WHEELMEN 49:59
5 Dennis Lessard 159 50:16
6 Patrick Russell 112 WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB 50:32
7 Jeff Socia 125 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM 50:40
8 Earl Adams 151 50:42
9 Chris Maltby 144 MYSINGLESPEED.COM/HAMMER NUT 51:10
10 Don Roth 110 PUREBALANCE XC 51:24
11 Gabe Niehof 123 51:36
12 Joshua McCreedy 143 OREGONTOWNSHIPFITNESSPIONEER 51:38
13 Eric Bartels 118 51:41
14 Jeff Cachero 626 52:11
15 Mark Todd 115 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 52:29
16 Ken Blakey-Shell 140 THE OUTPOST OF MANISTEE 52:44
17 Eric Kimber 128 FUSION-IT 52:52
18 John Colson 107 CADENCE CYCLE 52:55
19 Jon Heft 103 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 52:56
20 Eric Henricks 131 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 53:19
21 Jeffrey Nixon 635 53:29
22 Ed Serrat 94 SPIN ZONE 53:37
23 Eric Malzahn 155 CITY BIKE SHOP 53:45
24 Bill Mayer 148 TREE FORT BIKES 53:52
25 Tony Hersberger 627 54:01
26 Kenneth Sipe 122 54:05
27 Chad Jordan 86 PURE BALANCE XC 54:59
28 Michael Adams 126 55:08
29 Matthew McCluskey 113 TREE FORT BIKES 55:14
30 Dave Lenting 97 55:27
31 David Schultz 149 FUSION IT (RIVER CITY VELO) 55:49
32 James Hanson 156 PRECISIONMTB.COM 56:32
33 Peter Greaves 641 57:13
34 Ron Nol 633 57:23
35 Harvey Santana 116 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 58:23
36 Jurrien Davison 98 HUP UNITED 59:08
37 Scott Stewart 111 RACING GREYHOUNDS 59:35
38 Chris Pawielski 134 CYCLE AND FITNESS 59:40
39 Darrin Oliver 85 FUSION CYCLING (RIVER CITY V 59:41

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Brian Neeley 150 GETAWAY SPORTS 47:49
2 Jon Looman 630 49:27
3 Tim Collins 108 TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN / MPI 50:05
4 Jim Leikert 117 TRAILS EDGE 50:09
5 Chip Richards 624 FOUNDERS/ALGERS RACING 51:09
6 Michael Groat 88 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 51:30
7 Ray Fulkerson 109 TEAM CHEMISTRY 51:38
8 Doug Queener 625 51:42
9 Dale Carley 93 RIVER CITY VELO / FUSION 51:47
10 Karl Grieve 631 51:53
11 Brad Bacon 119 TEAM ALGER / FOUNDERS 52:17
12 Pete Favata 160 52:38
13 Michael Seaman 147 SPECIALIZED 52:42
14 Darryl Dolby 105 LITTLE CEASARS RACEING/KALAM 52:42
15 Mike Neeley 145 CRASH TEST DUMMIES 53:03
16 Randy Guymer 127 RBS CYCLING TEAM 53:11
17 James P. Martin 138 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS 53:12
18 Jim De Went 640 54:06
19 Brian Scharp 643 54:17
20 Mike Belanger 83 MACOMB BIKE AND FITNESS 54:26
21 James Gallagher 76 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 55:01
22 Jeff Faber 139 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 55:10
23 Kevin Kahl 133 55:11
24 Brad Dejonge 99 ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS 55:22
25 Neil Wagner 135 56:39
26 Tom Lueken Jr 158 56:48
27 Daniel Jelens 632 58:14
28 Richard Houston 96 58:31
29 Bernard Wendel 106 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 2:03:50

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 50 & OVER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Greg Bower 92 52:23
2 Al Nordhouse 101 ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS 53:01
3 Rusty Trapp 639 54:10
4 Jon Mullen 81 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 55:17
5 Jack Kline 637 56:02
6 Dennis Gustafson 141 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 56:44
7 Bill Potapa 102 57:04
8 Ken Glick 114 ECFA/HONEYWELL 57:08
9 Will Botens 137 RBS CYCLING TEAM 57:34
10 Barry Edwards 154 MMBA MIDSTATE/REVOLUTION BIK 57:59
11 Jerry Mathias 100 1:03:05


CLASS: SPORT MEN 14-UNDER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Brandon Johnson 358 RISSE RACING 1:02:52
2 Jacob Terpstra 326 TEAM SALVATION 1:09:47
3 Andrew Southwell 325 SATURN 1:19:17
4 Taylor Tafelsky 380 1:20:01

CLASS: SPORT MEN 15-18

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Stephen Barnes 250 TEAM LITTLE CAESARS CYCLING 54:57
2 Jake Lidak 319 GT CYCLE 55:52
3 Isaac Pola 377 57:48
4 Danny Arnold 368 59:34
5 Michael Dutczak 382 1:02:46
6 Evan Castile 378 TEAM FRASER 1:07:14
7 Joey Sprague 178 1:16:22
8 Collin Morlock 262 ON 2 WHEELS 1:17:35

CLASS: SPORT MEN 19-29

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Josh Rockhold 248 53:56
2 Joshua Radi 223 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 54:31
3 Nick Cisler 315 PRECISIONMTB.COM 55:06
4 Christopher Patterson 370 55:27
5 Drew Koschmann 190 55:29
6 Anders Christensen 225 TEAM FAST 56:16
7 Seth Higbee 217 56:18
8 Josh O'Connell 365 56:26
9 Aaron Dowling 300 FOOLISH 56:30
10 Brad Potter 255 REVOLUTION BIKES/MIDSTATE CY 56:35
11 Michael Pero 189 56:53
12 Scott Weiss 169 RACING GREYHOUNDS 56:59
13 Christopher Roper 289 57:02
14 Mike Peterson 364 57:09
15 Mike Woods 278 RACING GREYHOUNDS 57:09
16 Nate Koster 307 HOLLAND CYCLING AND FITNESS 58:04
17 James Goerlich Iii 337 58:09
18 Colin Vis 301 KENTWOOD CYCLING & FITNESS 58:16
19 Jeremy Clark 274 ROOTS & ROCKS 58:18
20 Joe Martinez 362 59:33
21 Bryan Veenstra 363 1:00:14
22 Andrew Keller 199 1:00:33
23 Kyle Hughes 338 1:04:01
24 Jeff Papelka 369 1:04:11
25 Robert Lucia 275 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:04:13
26 Brian Johnson 374 1:07:33
27 Ben Johnson 375 1:07:47
28 Daniel Koert 332 1:13:44
29 Michael Alderink 295 1:42:09

CLASS: SPORT MEN 30-34

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 David George 162 RAPID WHEELMEN 54:45
2 Russ Greenwood 174 CRAZY BASTARDS CYCLOCROSS GA 54:48
3 Scott Kierzek 272 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 54:58
4 Cameron Kohn 291 HEALTHY & FIT/TEAM VENOM 55:32
5 Edward Colson 253 55:39
6 Andy Lee 279 HEALTHY & FIT/TEAM VENOM 56:11
7 Chad Soulee 361 57:14
8 Andy Fedewa 297 FLYING RHINOS 57:25
9 Ryan Flesher 293 TERRY'S CYCLE 58:44
10 Matt Weeda 244 59:18
11 David Randolph 360 1:00:36
12 Byrne Johnson 277 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:00:41
13 Jeffrey Festian 213 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:01:12
14 Bryan Deal 322 PRECISIONMTB.COM 1:01:27
15 Gregg Dionne 227 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 1:01:35
16 Mike Keysaer 316 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM 1:01:48
17 Shane Hindenach 287 ENVIRONMENTAL COATINGS 1:03:19
18 Tom Czerniak 367 1:03:47
19 Brian Krause 372 RAPID WHEELMEN TEAM 1:04:41
20 Steven Walker 303 1:04:48
21 Brian Brown 308 PRECISIONMTB.COM 1:04:54
22 David Estefan 230 FUSHION CYCLING 1:05:14
23 Jeff Patrosso 183 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:07:21
24 Scott Walburn 165 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:08:10
25 Brenton Wallis 220 1:08:44
26 Philip Utley 172 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:11:19
27 Christoher Herrmann 185 1:11:56

CLASS: SPORT MEN 35-39

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Tony Venticinque 336 TEAM FRASER 53:27
2 Steve Haakenson 354 53:38
3 Chuck Brenner 216 53:48
4 Terry Bochenek 352 53:54
5 David Messing 240 TEAM FRASER 54:24
6 Steve Vollmar 342 54:56
7 Christian Glupker 188 54:59
8 Michael Stoliecki 312 RIVERFRONT CYCLE 55:25
9 M.V. Carroll 345 TEAM GREYHOUNDS 55:34
10 Mike Cool 306 55:49
11 Joshua Pierre 331 56:25
12 Mike Riffe 270 TEAM FRASER 57:07
13 Steve Insley 234 KENTWOOD CYCLING & FITNESS 57:38
14 David Moore 355 RBS CYCLING TEAM 57:41
15 Steve Butler 350 58:00
16 Carlos McIntyre 341 58:34
17 Troy Crady 383 MISSION BAY MULTISPORT 58:55
18 Jeffrey Payn 164 FRASER BICYCLE 59:08
19 Aaron Barto 267 59:12
20 Doug McKibbon 254 59:19
21 Jon Terres 329 59:57
22 Steve Gray 276 TEAM TMI 59:59
23 Mark Fiedler 324 TEAM LAST DAYS 1:00:24
24 George Bracken 309 1:00:58
25 Michael Tingley 347 CYCLEWORKS 1:02:34
26 Joshua Foote 247 1:02:38
27 Duane Zimmerman 259 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:03:34
28 Jon Marshall 218 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:03:42
29 Matt Delaney 349 1:04:27
30 Tom Stritzinger 194 1759 SOCIETY 1:06:03
31 Tim Heyboer 232 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:06:24
32 Donald Trask 381 1:06:54
33 Jeffrey Oles 238 TRAILS-EDGE.COM 1:07:44
34 Mike Fry 231 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:09:40
35 Donald Delagrange 196 TRAILS-EDGE.COM 1:10:20
36 Tom Olszewski 239 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:10:20
37 Mark Hoinka 205 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:18:11
38 Brian Erskine 182 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:49:01

CLASS: SPORT MEN 40-44

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Terry Sensiba 163 RIVER CITY VELO 50:48
2 John Wunderlin 282 BILLY'S BIKE 53:01
3 Douglas Reed 285 REED CONSTRUCTION 54:51
4 Gregg Iddings 166 MMBA MID-STATE CHAPTER 55:23
5 David Staublin 161 RAPID WHEELMEN 56:28
6 Chris Torrance 290 RACING GREYHOUNDS 56:30
7 Pete Post 235 57:02
8 Rick Borns 323 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 57:04
9 Mark Judd 214 HOUSE OF WHEELS 57:21
10 Dan Henshaw 344 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 57:58
11 Keith Wilkinson 256 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 58:23
12 Stephen Lentner 233 LENTNER RACING 58:33
13 Mark Crawford 184 58:35
14 Steve Lidak 320 58:37
15 Glenn Davis 170 58:50
16 Bob Lalley 333 59:16
17 Chris Putti 219 59:27
18 Kevin Skipworth 281 CITY BIKE SHOP, TRAVERSE CIT 59:28
19 James Godsey 346 CYCLEWORKS 1:00:00
20 Thomas McGovern 221 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:00:04
21 James Depree 257 1:00:46
22 Alan Bengtson 246 1:01:00
23 Patrick Bagi 224 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:02:11
24 Devin Koski 353 1:02:34
25 Robert Torres 264 1:03:45
26 David Scott 177 TEAM EVOMO 1:04:25
27 Steve Krebs 201 1:04:54
28 Brian Popa 376 1:06:54
29 Tom Stevens 200 1:07:57
30 Andrew Staub 203 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BTT 1:09:56
31 Steve Balogh 351 1:23:53

CLASS: SPORT MEN 45-49

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Rugg Foltz 321 54:31
2 Joe Rozegnal 328 55:07
3 Kip Miller 193 HONEYWELL CYCLING 55:31
4 Ross McCloskey 271 TRAILS EDGE 56:28
5 Greg Southwell 269 SATURN 56:54
6 Jerry Behl 243 RAPID WHEELMEN 57:03
7 Tim Bonnell 222 57:58
8 Joe Carlson 266 MIID MICHIGAN /REVOLUTION BI 58:36
9 Jeff Jager 258 PRECISIONMTB.COM 58:39
10 Brent Walk 280 FUN PROMOTIONS.COM 58:43
11 Lloyd Lind 284 RBS CYCLING TEAM 59:25
12 Krug Nielson 343 59:36
13 Ed MacIoszek 299 1:00:13
14 Jerry Hesch 260 GREYHOUNDS 1:00:57
15 David Folkmier 263 1:01:29
16 Glen Moore 327 1:02:01
17 Scott Wright 302 TEAM HOLLACE 1:03:57
18 Brian Parker 211 CALCYCLING 1:04:59
19 Ron Ribbink 179 1:05:15
20 James Hills 242 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:09:05
21 Wayne Heuwagen 298 RACING GRAYHOUNDS 1:10:26
22 Norman Corliss 311 1:12:22
23 Brian Smith 317 1:12:28
24 Rod Middleton 292 1:22:23
25 Mark Auchter 215 1:34:38

CLASS: SPORT MEN 50 & OVER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Bill Lindhout 191 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLES 54:31
2 Brian Terlecki 206 TEAM FRASER 55:23
3 Jim Tomassoni 310 CYCLETHERAPY RACING. COM 57:40
4 Joe Reddy 318 PRECISIONMTB.COM 57:45
5 Roger Pelkey 366 PRECISIONMTB.COM 58:01
6 Peter Colan 339 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 58:08
7 Robert Constable 173 SPIN ZONE 58:47
8 Dale Piper 261 58:56
9 Dale Arbour 334 59:11
10 John Stoneburner 175 ROCK 'N' ROAD 59:30
11 Mike Kauffman 373 1:00:35
12 Glenn Willyard 251 1:00:54
13 Dave Leale 265 1:00:55
14 Richard Bowling 168 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:01:05
15 John Kowalczyk 204 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:01:27
16 Tom Szarowicz 286 AMWAY 1:01:44
17 Gregory Worsnop 356 KALAMAZOO NORDIC 1:02:35
18 John Udell 335 1:03:52
19 Matt Waldner 181 1:04:41
20 Gary Trap 171 1:06:00
21 Mike Kloeckner 226 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:06:05
22 Dennis Doherty 197 1:06:06
23 Richard Courter 288 1:06:08
24 Robert Goodine 294 REVOLUTIONBIKELLC.COM 1:07:15
25 Paul Hakes 348 1:07:19
26 Brian Bartzen 210 CUSTER CYCLERY RACING/MYSING 1:07:52
27 Nick Johnson 187 REVOULTION BIKES 1:08:57
28 Daniel Tompkins 359 1:10:55
29 Jerry Manta 330 NDC 1:12:01
30 Thomas Houck 212 1:15:49
31 Fritz Kucklick 340 1:21:36
32 Al Lawrence 357 1:28:59
33 Walter Johnson 305 1:37:19

CLASS: SPORT MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Dan Korienek 176 51:34
2 Rick Plite 208 FOUNDERS ALE RACING 53:25
3 James Taylor 209 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 55:42
4 Randy Zylstra 296 N/A 58:18
5 Gabe Purdy 304 LOOSE SPOKES 58:29
6 Dale Piske 202 RBS CYCLING TEAM 58:45
7 Don Hackney 314 1:00:37
8 Ted Welsh 701 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:02:51
9 Ernie Stafford 198 ALGER SCHWINN / FOUNDERS BRE 1:02:59
10 David Walters 245 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:03:03
11 Bill Stevens 313 WWW.HIGHGEARRACING.COM 1:03:22
12 Nolan Marcus 371 1:04:53
13 Kenneth Boyd 192 BELIEVERS ON MOUNTAIN BIKES 1:04:56
14 David Vaccaro 207 TREE MAGNETS 1:07:32
15 Arthur Alberts 229 1:08:36
16 Jason Sparks 268 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:08:40
17 Jammie Klinge 283 1:10:08
18 Chris Mensing 273 REVOLUTION BIKES / MID-STATE 1:11:23
19 Frederick Smith 252 SURISE BIKES & BOARDS FENTON 1:12:57
20 Ken Winbigler 379 1:17:16
21 Carl Urban 703 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:23:57
22 Steve Keskes 249 CYCLE FIT 1:30:01
23 Thomas Flint 236 TEAM FRASER 1:31:40

CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 29-UNDER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Jill Gorkowski 415 1:05:00
2 Samantha Southwell 407 SATURN 1:20:12
3 Hilary Bartzen 404 CUSTER CYCLERY RACING 1:21:11
4 Jenni Sterling 401 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:25:01

CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 30-39

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Sarah Floyd 420 1:04:02
2 Lisa Popa 414 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:09:25
3 Heather Jordan 405 PURE BALANCE XC 1:12:05
4 Susie Miller 411 1:12:57
5 Robbin Liegl 413 KNAPP'S CYCLERY 1:13:13
6 Kathryn Eisenmann 408 1:15:16
7 Jennifer Hoinka 403 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:19:12
8 Kim Henshaw 416 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 1:20:19
9 Amy Oliver 419 MISSION BAY MULTISPORT CHICA 2:15:43

CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 40 & OVER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Linda Martin 410 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS 1:07:04
2 Jean Steinberg 409 TRAILS-EDGE.COM 1:09:58
3 Lynne Sienkiewicz 402 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:10:02
4 Janet Grimm 406 DARK HORSE RACING 1:14:43
5 Julie Piske 417 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:15:39
6 Jacqueline Skiver 412 1:15:50
7 Laurie Jarski 421 1:19:36

CLASS: SINGLE SPEED ELITE/EXPERT

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Nate Versluis 439 FOUNDERS/ALGER RACING 47:56
2 Geoff Kuyper 447 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW 48:47
3 Joseph Lee 441 TEAM FRASER 49:12
4 Brent Steinberg 474 KONA MIDWEST 49:29
5 Brian Harris 492 49:59
6 Brian Neeley 472 GETAWAY SPORTS 50:21
7 Ron Sanborn 437 MCLAIN CYCLE & FITNESS 50:22
8 Adam Yorks 477 50:35
9 Scott Chambers 438 FOUNDERS ALES/ALGER RACING 50:38
10 Chad Salla 493 50:51
11 Eric Tompkin 436 TREE FORT 50:59
12 Michael Cook 494 51:46
13 Matt Light 604 51:47
14 Patrick Russell 442 WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB 51:50
15 Thomas Landry 446 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 51:52
16 Jeff Socia 487 53:36
17 Kyle McKendree 482 54:12
18 Evan Simula 445 ADA BIKE SHOP 54:25
19 MacAllister Griffiths 488 54:41
20 Michael Seaman 449 SPECIALIZED 54:56
21 Randall Zajac 433 55:20
22 Dan Rutkowski 478 55:47
23 Chris Maltby 448 MYSINGLESPEED.COM/HAMMER NUT 56:46
24 Ken Glick 443 ECFA/HONEYWELL 58:02
25 Bill Bortzen 480 58:18
26 Craig Morris 435 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:03:30

CLASS: SINGLE SPEED SPORT/BEGINNER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Earl Adams 473 51:49
2 Terry Sensiba 451 RIVER CITY VELO 53:05
3 Scott Hope 458 EVOMO/JOSEPH DECUIS RACING 54:07
4 Dave De Maegd 489 54:58
5 Daniel Sterling 455 RACING GREYHOUNDS 55:08
6 Ray Fulkerson 479 TEAM CHEMISTRY 55:14
7 Matthew Rife 461 BATTERIES PLUS 55:41
8 Steve Tafelsky 496 55:48
9 Pete Hall 491 55:53
10 Scott Tencate 237 55:53
11 Tim Storm 463 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS 56:01
12 Scott Floyd 499 56:12
13 Shaun Welch 467 WWW.MYSINGLESPEED.COM 56:20
14 Lee Dart 464 TEAM HALF-FAST 56:30
15 Dennis Jensen 475 56:46
16 Michael Fehrenbach 486 56:53
17 Mark Stahl 465 GET-A-WAY SPORTS 57:47
18 Daniel Grow 497 57:49
19 Gregg Iddings 453 MMBA MID-STATE CHAPTER 58:15
20 Jeremy Fitzpatrick 476 TERRY'S CYCLE 58:57
21 Jared Smerecki 460 CYCLETHERAPY RACING 59:35
22 M.V. Carroll 484 TEAM GREYHOUNDS 1:00:00
23 Jeff Corey 495 1:00:17
24 Jeff Jacobi 481 1:00:55
25 Kevin Laroe 490 1:01:14
26 Anthony Avallone 605 1:01:30
27 Thomas Werth 457 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 1:01:59
28 Mike Napieralski 454 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 1:02:22
29 Mike McCusker 500 1:02:41
30 Brenden Murphy 450 FOUNDERS ALE RACING 1:02:52
31 Lee Duhl 483 TRAILS EDGE CYCLING 1:03:06
32 Michael Cramer 456 CANNON BREWING 1:03:26
33 Steve Bassett 459 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 1:05:15
34 Michael Koperski 485 CYCLEWORKS, CLAWSON MI 1:07:19
35 Danielle Dejonge 468 1:09:23
36 David Driggs 469 1:10:05
37 Jeremy Anderson 462 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 1:12:25
38 Gerry Beaudoin 466 1:13:40
39 Brian Neeley 470 1:18:24
40 David Haddock 452 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 1:47:15


CLASS: BEGINNER BOYS AND GIRLS 10 & UNDER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Matthew Wittbrodt 576 1:36:18
2 Gabrielle Hart 614 2:11:38
3 Keegan Korienek 600 2:13:18
4 Mitchell Dutczak 609 2:21:47

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 11-14

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Justin Lidak 613 1:05:13
2 Logan Ruppert 611 1:14:55
3 Josh Stark-Dykema 422 1:17:18
4 Matthew Dutczak 385 1:24:45
5 Cooper Frost 612 MID-STATE/REVOLUTION CYCLE/ 1:55:25

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 15-18

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Justin Hamzik 545 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:03:20
2 Tyler Holtrust 571 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:09:25
3 Jamison Steffke 704 CYCLEWORKS 1:09:28
4 Matt Nowka 522 THE THUNDER DOWN UNDER 1:17:25
5 P. Michael Schwartz 520 1:20:24
6 Jake Devoogd 558 1:27:05
7 Jeremy Hamer 708 FLYING RHINOS CYLCING 1:29:50
8 Josh Pasakowski 711 1:51:13

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Tim Drieer 709 HEALTHY & FIT MOUNTAIN BIKE 56:47
2 Mitchell Deyoung 521 59:09
3 Joe Unwig 599 59:13
4 David Riemenschneider 713 59:54
5 Evert Klomp Iii 572 KENTWOOD/HOLLAND/CHICAGO DRI 1:00:16
6 Rick Doornbos 543 1:00:32
7 John Mancini 532 1:00:39
8 Joshua Duggan 519 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:02:14
9 Andrew Smith 546 JOSEPH DECUIS 1:03:51
10 Richard Kloeckner 541 TEAM CHUBB 1:05:02
11 Ben De Voogd 591 1:06:02
12 Bryan Dopkins 569 1:06:17
13 Shaun Perski 595 1:07:25
14 Keegan Klynstra 524 1:08:17
15 Timothy Botson 619 SPIN ZONE 1:08:42
16 Jason Bailey 518 1:09:39
17 Alan Perzandowski 593 GRAND VALLEY CYCLING 1:09:58
18 Nathan Bender 601 1:16:09
19 Mike Wilterink 549 1:23:29
20 Jake Nowka 523 THE THUNDER DOWN UNDER 1:25:04
21 James Rybicki 602 1:27:38
22 Austin Lutzke 544 BAY VAC & PEDAL 1:31:04

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 30-34

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Andy Bix 563 1:00:30
2 Jacob Koczergo 538 JOSEPH DECUIS RACING 1:04:26
3 Andrew Beecham 505 BREAKAWAY BIKES 1:05:13
4 Jake Pangle 502 REVOLUTION BIKES/MIDSTATE CY 1:05:40
5 Chris Brower 507 1:05:43
6 Bruce Sneller 517 1:06:35
7 Seth Fiedler 423 TEAM LAST DAYS 1:06:54
8 Newton Leitelt 555 1:08:27
9 Douglas Santos 506 1:11:22
10 Sabinel Deacu 552 1:13:21
11 Eric Sanko 514 1:16:48
12 John Martin 620 1:21:07
13 Ben Bunce 561 1:23:11
14 Jerimie Ike 597 1:24:33
15 Chad Aiello 566 1:25:33
16 Tom Bell 706 1:26:48
17 Todd Wade 536 1:33:48

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 35-39

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Craig Hoffman 547 1:00:48
2 Ronny Otero 539 UNATTACHED 1:02:49
3 Adam Hopkins 596 1:03:29
4 Chris Smith 560 DANS BIKE SHOP 1:03:59
5 Keith Christian 564 THE MOTION INITITIVE 1:04:39
6 Chuck Jones 510 1:09:37
7 Erik Frazier 180 1:11:42
8 Eric Smith 575 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 1:13:31
9 Matthew Parrott 548 TEAM HEDGE HOG 1:16:15
10 Alex Vanderol 598 TEAM SECRET HEADQUARTERS 1:18:16
11 Rob Evans 705 1:27:05
12 Chris Davis 513 REVOLUTION BIKES/MIDSTATE CY 1:42:26

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Brian Meyer 603 1:01:45
2 Chris Wesley 710 1:03:46
3 Pete Pfeiffer 533 1:05:01
4 Douglas Klynstra 525 1:05:10
5 Troy Devoogd 559 1:05:36
6 Phillip Pyrett 573 1:05:40
7 Gregory Ryan 574 1:05:51
8 Bruce Sabuda 511 1:07:43
9 George Young 606 1:08:46
10 Brindley Byrd 534 OFOS 1:10:16
11 Tony Holtrust 550 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:14:39
12 Greg Gillson 702 1:15:43
13 Dave Johnson 570 MID STATE CHAPRER CYCLING TE 1:16:46
14 David Ruppert 528 1:21:53
15 Randy Sproul 551 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:22:16
16 Rick Arnold 712 1:28:48
17 Mark Dekraker 568 1:29:03
18 Richard Perrin 512 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:40:00
19 David Frost 535 MID-STATE/REVOLUTION CYCLE/O 1:54:42
20 Michael Dutczak 608 2:21:38

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 50-OVER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Daniel Gauvin 617 PRECISIONMTB.COM 1:20:42
2 Curtis Jacobi 592 1:32:09
3 Bill Tressler 503 1:43:51
4 John Shull 537 1:55:25
5 David Burke 501 1:56:02

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Kurt Charles 556 1:00:21
2 William Edgerton 567 TRAILS EDGE 1:06:39
3 William Scanlan 554 BILL SCANLAN 1:07:34
4 Jonathan Venlet 594 WWW.MYSINGLESPEED.COM 1:07:56
5 Rob Ritzenhein 509 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:11:04
6 Steve Archey 618 1:11:35
7 Aaron Rivera 527 1:12:22
8 Justin Clark 508 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:14:43
9 John Vlieger 515 WEST MICHIGAN BELIEVERS ON M 1:16:11
10 Neal Niswonger 526 1:16:14
11 Adam Rivera 531 1:23:30
12 Michael Miller 562 1:26:45
13 Corey Franklin 530 1:39:06
14 Dominique Merritt 540 1:50:28

CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 11-14

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Kara Browder 578 1:34:03
2 Briana Browder 577 1:42:28

CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 15-29

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Nicola Fester 586 1:12:57
2 Nicole Schwarb 584 1:58:29

CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 30-OVER

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Shelly Irwin 583 1:28:08
2 Christin Fowler 589 1:31:07
3 Christine Stoliecki 590 1:33:16
4 Charis Aiello 587 1:34:09
5 Maureen Nettles 585 1:36:02
6 Deborah Bracken 588 1:37:47
7 Andrea Davis 581 REVOLUTION BIKES/MIDSTATE CY 1:47:20

CLASS: TANDEM

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Ken Blakey-Shell 622 THE OUTPOST OF MANISTEE 1:00:47
2 Dennis/barbara Willyar 707 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING 1:19:45
3 Gary Hart 621 2:11:37


CLASS: DNF FINISHERS

Place Name No. Sponsor Finish
===== ====================== ===== ============================ =======
1 Gordon Rivera 529 11:42:45
2 Matthew Rogers 542 JOSEPH DECUIS RACING 11:46:45
3 Chad Frazier 557 FRAZIER BUILDERS 11:48:30
4 James Hanson Jr 616 12:02:30
5 Grant Farrell 498 12:06:15
6 Don Boersma 89 FUSION IT (RIVER CITY VELO) 13:25:59
7 Daniel Van Wasshsnova 642 13:30:00