Beach Wellness

back to results

Apr. 19, 2008

Beach Wellness
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


1-14 Male
1. Shook, Preston Bay City, MI 13 26:55.44 54
2. Sheller, Josh Essexville, MI 14 30:57.00 81
1-14 Female
1. Whisman, Arianna Bay City, MI 11 35:10.56 99
15-19 Male
1. Lange, Konnor Bay City, MI 15 21:57.98 8
2. Adair, Steven Bay City, MI 19 22:12.74 10
3. Zettle, David Kawkawlin, MI 15 22:35.54 12
4. Cooper, Marcus Unknown, NA 16 23:28.53 22
5. Hanover, Ken Munger, MI 17 23:40.09 23
6. Haertel, Josh Bay City, MI 15 25:07.18 38
7. McKee, RJ Cass City, MI 17 28:31.76 61
15-19 Female
1. Sheller, Nicolette Essexville, MI 16 24:57.04 37
2. Wilson, Tiffany Cass City, MI 15 32:24.61 88
20-29 Male
1. Wendling, Edward Essexville, MI 29 21:51.50 7
2. Prior, Zach Bay City, MI 25 23:15.93 18
3. Maxon, Travis Midland, MI 28 23:18.27 19
4. Howley, Scott Grand Blanc, MI 28 23:49.54 26
5. Stanton, Ryan Essexville, MI 25 25:17.01 39
6. Sharp, Steve Essexville, MI 28 25:46.28 45
7. Matulewicz, Joshua Mt Pleasant, MI 20 43:55.86 148
20-29 Female
1. Coonan, Sheryl Sterling Heights, MI 28 27:55.09 59
2. Leahy, Jenny Bay City, MI 27 29:37.77 70
3. Beaujean, Michelle East Lansing, MI 23 29:44.91 72
4. Rang, Josette Standish, MI 24 29:47.54 74
5. Delahanty, Sarah Bay City, MI 29 30:14.63 76
6. Seibert, Meghan Bay City, MI 23 32:04.45 86
7. Doan, Molly Essexville, MI 28 32:07.34 87
8. Williamson, Kate Saginaw, MI 25 33:53.40 92
9. Fall, Leslie Vassar, MI 29 34:13.59 93
10. Moore, Sonja Bay City, MI 29 34:17.24 94
11. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 35:40.75 101
12. Weinert, Maggie Allendale, MI 21 43:55.23 147
30-39 Male
1. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 18:45.34 2
2. Knapp, Mark Essexville, MI 34 18:48.58 3
3. Fall, Chris Vassar, MI 31 19:30.24 6
4. Dutcher, Troy Bay City, MI 31 21:58.41 9
5. Pingatore, Tony Bay City, MI 39 23:03.78 15
6. Keenan, David Holland, MI 38 23:23.93 21
7. Shriner, Richard Grand Blanc, MI 31 23:49.89 27
8. Purchase, Brian Bay City, MI 39 24:06.50 31
9. Maillette, Matthew Bay City, MI 31 27:35.34 57
10. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 37 28:58.80 66
11. Izworski, Chris Bay City, MI 33 30:14.23 75


30-39 Female
1. Prokopenko, Debbie Essexville, MI 36 22:38.67 13
2. Whisman, Erin Bay City, MI 31 23:40.34 24
3. Robinson, Julie Bay City, MI 32 23:47.66 25
4. Metiva, Amy Standish, MI 36 24:22.90 32
5. Dutcher, Bethany Bay City, MI 30 25:24.26 41
6. Allensworth, Brandi Essexville, MI 35 25:37.23 43
7. Whalen, Cherie Auburn, MI 36 25:37.77 44
8. Kwiatkowski, Annmarie Ubly, MI 38 27:37.97 58
9. Kayner, Denise Essexville, MI 39 28:40.10 63
10. White, Kristy Bay City, MI 30 29:11.91 69
11. Maillette, Melissa Bay City, MI 30 30:51.33 79
12. Keenan, Nikki Holland, MI 38 31:06.94 82
13. Beson-Seger, Connie Midland, MI 36 31:51.39 84
14. Kryzanowicz, Suzy Bay City, MI 32 33:19.34 90
15. Carney, Stephanie Essexville, MI 36 34:20.16 95
16. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 36 35:07.91 98
17. Smith, Dominic Saginaw, MI 31 37:23.78 109
40-49 Male
1. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 49 18:30.96 1
2. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 46 19:15.57 4
3. Wressell, Dave Bay City, MI 42 22:27.04 11
4. Whyte, Mike Bay City, MI 41 23:59.99 30
5. Hollis, Don Saginaw, MI 47 24:39.84 34
6. Lange, David Bay City, MI 43 24:55.78 36
7. Palmer, Richard Vassar, MI 46 25:18.56 40
8. Trudell, Tom Bay City, MI 43 26:46.94 51
9. Maida, Joe Bay City, MI 40 31:22.84 83
10. Eagle, Howard Bay City, MI 44 32:50.66 89
11. Trepkowski, Ralph Bay City, MI 48 34:28.48 96
40-49 Female
1. Looby, Bridget Saginaw, MI 44 23:20.48 20
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 23:53.10 28
3. Braendle, Steph Bay City, MI 48 23:55.79 29
4. LaBean, Karen Bay City, MI 43 24:24.99 33
5. Tausk, Sheri Midland, MI 41 24:46.32 35
6. Arnold, Donine Kawkawlin, MI 45 26:10.13 46
7. Witzke, Connie Bay City, MI 48 30:19.44 77
8. Washabaugh, Cathy Bay City, MI 48 30:38.28 78
9. Seibert, Laurie Bay City, MI 47 32:03.51 85
10. Villano, Teresa Bay City, MI 45 34:40.07 97
11. Linton, Sylvia Bay City, MI 46 37:10.70 106
12. Covaleski, Sandra Bay City, MI 45 38:53.37 116
50-59 Male
1. Sanchez, Manny Hemlock, MI 50 19:24.34 5
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:56.71 14
3. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 52 23:07.58 16
4. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 55 23:09.00 17
5. Prior, Michael Bay City, MI 54 26:43.57 49
6. Young, Daryl Bay City, MI 56 26:51.43 52
7. Madaj, Michael Linwood, MI 51 28:10.35 60
8. Maxim, David Bay City, MI 58 28:37.51 62
9. Pembroke, Thomas Bay City, MI 53 28:45.34 64
10. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 58 29:02.49 67
11. Rundell, Tom Bay City, MI 54 38:54.15 117
50-59 Female
1. Buda, Linda Bay City, MI 55 25:24.55 42
2. Stone, Deborah Bay City, MI 53 26:52.27 53
3. Gallagher, Bridget Essexville, MI 52 27:29.44 55
4. Grimmer, Ernestine Bay City, MI 53 27:32.46 56
5. Mitchell, Karen Auburn, MI 51 28:48.17 65
6. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 29:02.75 68
7. Garrett, Kathy Linwood, MI 52 29:39.00 71
8. Callaghan, Diane Bay City, MI 53 29:46.88 73
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 36:17.51 103
60-69 Male
1. Brunner, Jerry Bay City, MI 63 26:46.11 50
2. Waliigorski, Tom Dearborn Heights, MI 64 41:13.28 130
70-99 Female
1. Thomas, Glenn Ellen Bay City, MI 71 37:28.79 110
70-99 Male
1. Palmer, Dick Vassar, MI 71 30:51.58 80
2. Rogers, Dave Bay City, MI 70 43:49.96 144 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Thompson, William Harrisville, MI 57 33:49.96 91
2. Hughes, Jim Bay City, MI 60 35:39.57 100
3. Jean, Steven Auburn, MI 57 36:51.31 104
4. Watson, James Bay City, MI 62 37:12.37 107
5. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 40:24.96 127
6. Guza, Michael Pigeon, MI 40 41:00.05 128
7. Warden, Max Clio, MI 58 42:14.17 133
8. Ryder, Thomas Bay City, MI 57 42:46.11 137
9. Villegas, Paulino Adrian, MI 34 42:49.54 138
10. Kaczmarek, Geoff Bay City, MI 26 43:46.00 143
11. Schultz, Jon Bay City, MI 47 44:12.35 150
12. Thomas, Bob Bay City, MI 49 44:29.58 152
13. Schultz, Jim Bay City, MI 47 44:29.95 153
14. Mackley, Gary Saginaw, MI 47 45:15.42 156
15. June, Timothy Bay City, MI 53 45:32.68 157
16. Whisman, Josh Bay City, MI 88 45:37.07 158
17. Vedrode, Burr Saginaw, MI 57 49:24.05 169
18. Orlowski, Jim Livonia, MI 56 49:44.13 173
19. Maillette, David Essexville, MI 57 49:51.61 174
20. LaBean , Jeffery Bay City, MI 46 50:28.01 177
21. Horen, Dean Bay City, MI 47 50:32.37 178
22. Gilles, Larry Bay City, MI 66 50:33.18 179
23. Eagle, Zachary Unknown, NA 14 51:01.14 184
24. Eagle, Howie Bay City, MI 16 51:01.92 185
25. Daly, Bill Bay City, MI 57 52:18.17 191
26. Whelton, John Saginaw, MI 57 52:19.34 193
27. Hickner, Tom Bay City, MI 54 55:23.00 196
28. Fitzhugh, Walt Bay City, MI 60 55:26.58 198
29. Massard, Gregg Sagamore Beach, MA 50 55:29.23 199
30. Frank, Steven Saginaw, MI 39 55:34.34 203
31. Andrews, Robert Bay City, MI 58 1:00:09.24 207
Overall Female
1. Callahan, Jill Essexville, MI 31 35:47.87 102
2. Aguilar, Nancy Bay City, MI 46 37:09.39 105
3. Brady, Lynda Bay City, MI 54 37:18.94 108
4. Sheldon, Judy Greenbush, MI 60 37:52.67 111
5. Smith, Nancy Bay City, MI 44 37:52.97 112
6. Prior, Anne Bay City, MI 53 38:21.96 114
7. Smith, Becky Kawkawlin, MI 32 38:49.38 115
8. Seegobin, Shawn Saginaw, MI 30 39:25.24 118
9. Coursey, Shari Kawkawlin, MI 42 39:30.15 119
10. Thompson, Billie Harrisville, MI 56 39:36.04 120
11. Roth, Holly Filion, MI 36 39:38.54 121
12. Esseltine, Pam Bay City, MI 51 39:42.36 122
13. Chartier, Nancy Bay City, MI 43 39:47.84 123
14. Hicks, Linda Kawkawlin, MI 58 39:48.64 124
15. Johnson, Katie Bay City, MI 11 40:00.00 125
16. Johnson, Laurie Bay City, MI 43 40:01.66 126
17. Pruitt, Cindy Cass City, MI 34 41:03.54 129
18. Cathcart, Chris Bay City, MI 43 41:57.90 131
19. Ayotte, Kelly Bay City, MI 46 41:58.56 132
20. Kustuch, Rebecca Essexville, MI 31 42:36.18 134
21. Coonan, Amy Bay City, MI 48 42:36.59 135
22. Killey, Sarah Bay City, MI 29 42:37.46 136
23. Ryder, Kashi Bay City, MI 56 42:52.21 139
24. Threehouse, Louanne Bay City, MI 65 43:05.12 140
25. Mrozinski, Shelly Bay City, MI 36 43:07.33 141
26. Schultz, Julie Bay City, MI 36 43:07.95 142
27. Van Akker, Ashley Bay City, MI 37 43:53.06 145
28. Perz, Juliet Essexville, MI 35 43:54.19 146
29. Hompstead, Paula Bay City, MI 47 44:11.84 149
30. Langenburg, Cam Bay City, MI 54 44:17.89 151
31. Watson, B arb Bay City, MI 60 44:30.91 154
32. Thomas, Taylor Bay City, MI 14 44:35.89 155
33. Dittmer, Mary Beth Auburn, MI 44 46:03.57 159
34. Schultz, Carol Birch Run, MI 45 46:05.60 160
35. Waligooski, Carole Dearborn Hgts., MI 62 46:09.37 161
36. Orlowski, Judy Livonia, MI 54 46:09.80 162
37. Pembroke, Tammy Bay City, MI 47 46:15.63 163
38. Enright, Ashley Saginaw, MI 20 47:04.78 164
39. Krzyminski, Rosalie Bay City, MI 58 47:35.09 165
40. Umlauf, Laura Midland, MI 33 47:39.36 166
41. Larner, Gina Monroe, MI 34 48:46.93 167
42. Vedrode, Dorothy Saginaw, MI 63 49:23.30 168
43. Miller, Jamie Bay City, MI 45 49:26.87 170
44. McQuaid, Misty Saginaw, MI 24 49:39.47 171
45. Orange, Elizabeth Midland, MI 25 49:39.84 172
46. Maillette, Judy Essexville, MI 55 49:52.36 175
47. Lupo, Andrea Bay City, MI 56 50:13.24 176
48. Mackley, Cheryl Linwood, MI 63 50:41.11 180
49. Petiprin, Joyce Bay City, MI 63 50:59.33 181
50. Eagle, Mary Bay City, MI 45 50:59.68 182
51. Przeslawski, Marilyn Bay City, MI 70 51:00.50 183
52. Larner, Catie Bay City, MI 16 51:13.87 186
53. Mora, Delores Saginaw, MI 62 51:14.35 187 Race 54. Willett, Jackie Auburn, MI 42 51:45.92 188
55. Coughlin, Mary Bay City, MI 51 51:47.72 189
56. Daly, Valerie Bay City, MI 49 52:10.84 190
57. Whelton, Ginny Saginaw, MI 56 52:18.88 192
58. Williamson, Jackie Saginaw, MI 54 53:16.29 194
59. Tremble, Pamela Saginaw, MI 38 54:11.77 195
60. Massard, Val Sagamore Beach, MA 42 55:25.54 197
61. Fittzhugh, Marty Bay City, MI 61 55:30.41 200
62. Faylor, Laura Saginaw, MI 30 55:31.50 201
63. Frank, Marsha Saginaw, MI 33 55:32.38 202
64. Hackenberg, Susan Saginaw, MI 36 55:35.34 204
65. Brown, Frances Ferndale, MI 66 1:00:06.73 205
66. Lopez, Penni Madison Heights, MI 47 1:00:07.53 206
67. Arnold, Janelle Bay City, MI 31 1:05:13.41 208
68. Gray, Stehanie Bay City, MI 39 1:05:14.77 209
69. Mattison, Karna Bay City, MI 52 1:05:25.24 210
70. Baranek, Celeste Bay City, MI 56 1:05:27.14 211
Race Management Services by Miller Race Management




Overall Male
1. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 39 37:13.50 1
2. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 43 38:38.70 2
Overall Female
1. Derocher, Kelly Freeland, MI 29 43:55.14 8
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 48:51.74 14
1-14 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 52:07.64 19
20-29 Male
1. Besson, Stephen Bay City, MI 25 47:32.00 10
2. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 26 48:12.77 12
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 50:17.67 18
30-39 Male
1. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 31 38:59.37 3
2. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 39 39:01.89 4
3. Cohn, Alexander Unknown, NA 32 49:30.25 15
30-39 Female
1. Wendt, April Bay City, MI 33 1:05:27.07 26
2. Montcalm, Lisa Kawkawlin, MI 35 1:05:33.64 27
3. Peters, Trisha Kawkawlin, MI 39 1:05:33.89 28
40-49 Male
1. Mills, Greg Bellaire, MI 46 42:04.35 6
2. Miyama, David Bay City, MI 46 43:27.91 7
3. Van Auken, Joe Cass City, MI 45 45:00.04 9
4. Umphrey, Steve Midland, MI 48 48:42.40 13
40-49 Female
1. Konwinski, Diane Pinconning, MI 43 49:57.45 17
2. Thomas, Judy Bay City, MI 48 53:36.31 23
50-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 41:56.50 5
2. Huiskens, David Bay City, MI 59 47:33.28 11
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 55 56:36.74 24
4. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 58 1:04:03.89 25
5. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 1:10:26.94 29
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 49:35.90 16
60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 52:12.23 20
2. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 60 52:34.78 21
3. Howard, Ross Frankenmuth, MI 61 53:33.00 22

Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management