Aquinas Twilight Open

back to results

May. 9, 2007

Aquinas Twilight Open
Grand Rapids, MI
Houseman Field


Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harrison, Danielle Lancers 12.11 1
2 O'Brien, Jennifer Lancers 12.43 1
3 Davis, Shannon Lancers 12.61 1
4 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 12.74 2
5 Davis, Shavonne Lancers 12.81 1
6 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 13.00 2
7 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights W 13.01 1
8 Acker, Jami OLI 13.32 2
9 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 13.47 2
10 Bourke, Amber Lcc 14.34 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harrison, Danielle Lancers 25.15 1
2 Davis, Shannon Lancers 25.16 1
3 Davis, Shavonne Lancers 25.77 1
4 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 25.91 2
5 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 26.17 1
6 Wheeler, Hillary Aquinas 26.66 2
7 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights W 26.76 2
8 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 26.90 1
9 Acker, Jami OLI 27.41 2
10 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 27.62 2
11 Weller, Sarah CAL 27.86 2
12 Bourke, Amber Lcc 29.54 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelters, Amber Lcc 58.16
2 Bolt, Katie CAL 58.63
3 Koning, Heather CAL 58.83
4 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas 59.53
5 Lord-Wilder, Jesse Aquinas 1:00.86
6 Razmus, Andye Aquinas 1:01.41
7 Drenth, Amy Aquinas 1:01.60
8 Weller, Sarah CAL 1:03.21

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strouse, Amanda Aquinas 2:21.10
2 Hagenbuch, Kate MTU 2:21.26
3 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 2:23.35
4 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 2:24.17
5 Kingsbury, Katey Cornerstone 2:27.99
6 Morey, Chelsi Oakland CC 2:28.88
7 Webb, Kelsey Aquinas 2:28.94
8 Perez, Lidaymis Ltc 2:30.00
9 Ross, Kendra Cornerstone 2:31.39
10 Franich, Francine Aquinas 2:31.55
11 Hamilton, Anna Lcc 2:33.54
12 Sarki, Trisha Aquinas 2:33.79
13 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:34.35
14 Cook, Natalie Oakland CC 2:35.97

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adamson, Cassie Oakland CC 4:58.10
2 Fennema, Anne CAL 5:03.21
3 Howell, Libby CAL 5:08.72

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hale, Jesi CAL 18:39.49
2 Ingle, Valerie Lcc 19:29.41
3 Perry, Angela Lcc 20:05.80
4 Griffin, Kelly Lcc 21:35.54
5 Merchant, Amber Ltc 22:29.02

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malinowski, Katie Cornerstone 18:20.74
2 Nelligan, Kelly Cornerstone 21:03.40

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 14.19
2 Kent, Natalie Aquinas 14.22
3 Atkins, Troshanda Siena Heights W 14.99
4 Chang, Sue Aquinas 15.89
5 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 16.25
6 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 17.89

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kent, Natalie Aquinas 1:01.97
2 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 1:08.30
3 Moran, Abbey Lcc 1:14.10

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 47.64
1) Davis, Shannon 2) O'Brien, Jennifer
3) Davis, Shavonne 4) Harrison, Danielle
2 Aquinas College 'A' 48.19
1) Parker, Nicole 2) Kent, Natalie
3) Chang, Sue 4) Strouse, Allison
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 48.20
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Allers, Stephanie
3) Helm, Solena 4) Brusie, Julie

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:52.43
1) Brusie, Julie 2) Helm, Solena
3) VanderSloot, Amy 4) Allers, Stephanie
2 Aquinas College 'A' 3:54.55
1) Wheeler, Hillary 2) Strouse, Allison
3) Parker, Nicole 4) Lord-Wilder, Jesse
3 Bethel College 'A' 3:55.35
1) Goodrich, Kerri 2) Bishop, Kate
3) Rathbun, Heather 4) Spearman, Jessie
4 Aquinas College 'B' 4:13.89
1) Robinson, Chaney 2) Razmus, Andye
3) Drenth, Amy 4) Strouse, Amanda
5 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:18.19
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Plewes, Jenna
3) Wright, Becca 4) Daniels, Nicole
6 Oakland Community College 'A' 4:37.95
1) Cvengros, Megan 2) Cook, Natalie
3) Morey, Chelsi 4) Farnum, Mal

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights University Women 'A' 9:36.38
1) Gerig, Kailah 2) Sample, Vinetta
3) Ham, Rachel 4) Cramer, Kim
2 Lansing Community College 'A' 9:48.17
1) Hamilton, Anna 2) Shelters, Amber
3) Moran, Abbey 4) Langell, Amanda

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bolt, Katie CAL 1.71m 5-07.25
2 VanderSlik, Heather GVSU 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Doyen, Meagan GVSU 1.66m 5-05.25
4 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights W 1.56m 5-01.25
4 Ballun, Erin MTU 1.56m 5-01.25
6 Pietryga, Alanah Lcc 1.51m 4-11.50

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gager, Caitlyn Bethel 3.43m 11-03.00
2 Haines, Amanda Siena Heights W J3.43m 11-03.00
3 Koopmans, Leah Hope 3.28m 10-09.00
4 O'Keefe, Ann Bethel J3.28m 10-09.00
5 Ellison, Danae Bethel J3.28m 10-09.00
6 Lindemulder, Carla CAL 3.13m 10-03.25
7 Thompson, Valerie CAL 2.98m 9-09.25
8 Leach, Joy CAL J2.98m 9-09.25
9 Brown, Lindsay Albion 2.83m 9-03.25
-- Laman, Bekah Bethel NH
-- Herman, Casey CAL NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, Geniene Lancers 17-10.00 5.43m
2 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 17-01.00 5.20m
3 Bratt, Julie CAL 16-11.25 5.16m
4 Chang, Sue Aquinas 16-11.00 5.15m
4 Zwier-Janke, Kelly CAL 16-11.00 5.15m
6 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights W 16-10.00 5.13m
7 Leese, Amanda CAL 16-09.75 5.12m
8 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 16-04.00 4.97m
9 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 16-02.00 4.92m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, Geniene Lancers 36-09.75 11.22m
2 Chang, Sue Aquinas 36-05.50 11.11m
3 Bratt, Julie CAL 34-07.00 10.54m
4 Herman, Casey CAL 31-09.00 9.67m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 13.14m 43-01.50
2 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 12.52m 41-01.00
3 Monteleone, Sara Unattached 12.36m 40-06.75
4 Morman, Nicole Findlay 12.10m 39-08.50
5 Glover, Ashley CAL 11.92m 39-01.25
6 Page, Matia Siena Heights W 10.55m 34-07.50
7 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 9.22m 30-03.00

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 48.04m 157-07
2 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 45.84m 150-05
3 Donovan, Kristin HC 44.70m 146-08
4 Monteleone, Sara Unattached 41.89m 137-05
5 Bishop, Ashley SVSU 40.69m 133-06
6 Van Der Wiele, Rachel CAL 39.99m 131-02
7 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights W 39.84m 130-08
8 Oberle, Leigha CAL 39.52m 129-08
9 Peters, Danielle Findlay 38.26m 125-06
10 Becker, Heather Aquinas 38.05m 124-10
11 Krygsman, Annika CAL 33.42m 109-08
12 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 29.13m 95-07
13 Flint, Lyndi Bethel 28.37m 93-01

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Emily GVSU 54.39m 178-05
2 Posa, Kathie GVSU 53.91m 176-10
3 Bishop, Ashley SVSU 49.98m 164-00
4 Moyer, Christine Tiffin 47.57m 156-01
5 Fleming, Leeann Siena Heights W 47.16m 154-09
6 Monteleone, Sara Unattached 44.03m 144-05
7 Peters, Danielle Findlay 42.58m 139-08
8 Becker, Heather Aquinas 41.81m 137-02
9 Morman, Nicole Findlay 41.65m 136-08
10 Glover, Ashley CAL 40.00m 131-03
11 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights W 39.87m 130-10
12 Wendt, Rachel Hope 34.55m 113-04
13 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 33.37m 109-06

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Squiers, Krista Nmu 39.30m 128-11
2 Bogner, Mary GVSU 39.05m 128-01
3 Donovan, Kristin HC 38.90m 127-07
4 Kalb, Kristen CAL 38.80m 127-03
5 Young, Natalie Bethel 34.80m 114-02
6 Smith, Nicci Siena Heights W 33.30m 109-03
7 Ivan, Courtney OLI 31.30m 102-08
8 Krygsman, Annika CAL 30.30m 99-05
9 Peters, Danielle Findlay 23.70m 77-09
10 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 23.40m 76-09




Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Percival, Kyle Alma College 10.82 1
2 Johnson, Dustin Northern Michiga 11.08 1
3 Lamphere, Adam Lcc 11.20 1
4 Clasgens, Patrick OLI 11.27 1
5 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 11.38 1
6 Hahn, Jordan Lcc 11.77 1
7 Knoop, David Lcc 11.86 2
8 DeVries, Eric CAL 12.16 2
9 Ash, Travis Lssu 12.20 1
10 Eccleston, Anell Ltc 12.45 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haynes, Robert MTU 21.14 1
2 Johnson, Dustin Northern Michiga 21.25 1
3 Dupey, Justin Aquinas 21.45 1
4 Calille, David Lcc 21.47 1
5 Robach, Josh Aquinas 21.49 1
6 Coveart, Andrew Lcc 22.32 2
7 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 22.70 2
8 Lamphere, Adam Lcc 22.95 2
9 Hahn, Jordan Lcc 23.24 2
10 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 23.51 3
11 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 24.00 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calille, David Lcc 48.66 1
2 Simmons, Adrian Shu Men 50.53 1
3 Anel, Arthur Shu Men 50.73 2
4 Banks, Robert Shu Men 50.85 1
5 Coveart, Andrew Lcc 51.10 1
6 Carroll, Dante OLI 51.28 2
7 Kleinow, Jon Shu Men 51.38 2
8 Pawlaczyk, Luke Shu Men 51.50 1
9 Fisk, Terry Shu Men 51.55 2
10 Wilmarth, Brian CAL 51.63 2
11 Addison, Aaron MTU 56.14 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knoll, Shane Lcc 1:51.01
2 Reel, Vincent Bethel 1:55.87
3 Link, Andrew Shu Men 1:57.42
4 Dahlgren, Jerrid Lcc 1:57.53
5 Robinson, Scott Bethel 1:58.63
6 Prieb, David Bethel 1:59.89
7 Dirkse, Michael CAL 2:00.40
8 Gray, Andrew Bethel 2:01.97
9 Lawton, Jason Oakland CC 2:02.67
10 Clark, Eric Lcc 2:07.81

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Shaughnessey, Mike CAL 4:00.04
2 Assenmacher, Scott Aquinas 4:01.02
3 VanKampen, Erik CAL 4:01.52
4 Smith, Kyle Oakland CC 4:01.59
5 Earl, Pat Aquinas 4:03.87
6 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 4:08.55
7 Smith, Todd Cornerstone 4:15.05
8 Visser, George CAL 4:20.92
9 Atwood, Robert Cornerstone 4:20.93

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodman, Aaron CAL 15:40.52
2 Glinski, Mike Shu Men 15:43.49
3 Logan, Matt CAL 15:45.46
4 Franklin, Marcel Ltc 15:47.71
5 Stutzman, Andrew CAL 15:47.88
6 Smith, Kyle Oakland CC 16:05.59
7 Jerome, Josh Northwood 16:10.59
8 Kermiet, Shae Lcc 16:19.75
9 Mohlman, Tyler Lcc 16:23.13
10 Odegaard, Brian CAL 16:25.74
11 Kraus, Derek Northwood 16:51.79
12 Wilson, Drew Lcc 17:00.04
13 Saltarelli, Guido Ltc 17:03.37
14 Gauthier, Jeremy Oakland CC 17:21.64
15 McDowell, Matthew Lcc 17:31.13

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shuneson, Kelvin Cornerstone 14:47.64

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waters, Rod Bethel 14.86
2 Conley, Caden Unattached 15.01
3 Stowe, Mike GVSU 15.14
4 Thelen, Jonathan Lcc 15.79
5 Eccleston, Anell Ltc 16.53
6 Rottman, Caleb CAL 16.59
7 DeJong, Nathan CAL 16.61
8 DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL 17.38

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waters, Rod Bethel 54.49

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 42.21
1) Koffkey, Kurtis 2) Erickson, Jacob
3) Norman, Dwayne 4) Symonds, Joey
2 Lansing Community College 'A' 42.71
1) Lamphere, Adam 2) Hahn, Jordan
3) Coveart, Andrew 4) Calille, David

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 3:16.37
1) Dupey, Justin 2) Dahlberg, Braydon
3) Vereecke, Andy 4) Robach, Josh
2 Siena Heights Saints Men 'A' 3:16.79
1) Pawlaczyk, Luke 2) Simmons, Adrian
3) Banks, Robert 4) Laskowsky, Kent
3 Calvin College 'A' 3:17.06
1) Stroner, Brad 2) Schuster, Todd
3) Christiansen, Jed 4) Baker, Joel
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:17.37
1) Norman, Dwayne 2) Symonds, Joey
3) Smith, Brad 4) Erickson, Jacob
5 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:19.83
1) Calille, David 2) Coveart, Andrew
3) Lamphere, Adam 4) Knoll, Shane
6 Siena Heights Saints Men 'B' 3:23.91
1) Anel, Arthur 2) Kleinow, Jon
3) Fisk, Terry 4) Link, Andrew
7 Siena Heights Saints Men 'C' 3:24.38

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bullard, Chris Shu Men 6-10.50 2.09m
2 Roberts, Lee Findlay 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Kayser, Kevin MTU 6-08.00 2.03m
4 Bergsma, Sean Hope 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Rottman, Caleb CAL 6-00.00 1.82m

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rohrscheib, Cameron Shu Men 4.43m 14-06.25
2 Burns, Greg Shu Men J4.43m 14-06.25
3 Damstra, Aaron Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Maximiuk, Andrew Albion 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Smith, Kyle Hope J4.10m 13-05.25
6 Nostrant, Hunter Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Gordon, Forrest Hope 3.65m 11-11.75

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Josh CAL 23-10.00 7.26m
2 Reed, Lance Shu Men 22-04.50 6.81m
3 Maierle, JW Bethel J22-04.50 6.81m
4 Bowman, Jason Albion 22-02.50 6.76m
5 Glover, Clarence Shu Men 22-00.00 6.70m
6 Johnson, Dustin Northern Michiga 21-07.75 6.59m
7 Pinson, Olajuwon Shu Men 21-06.75 6.57m
8 Warhop, Chris Bethel 21-06.50 6.56m
9 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 21-00.00 6.40m
10 Satterfield, Brandon OLI 20-10.00 6.35m
11 Cleveland, Joseph OLI 20-09.75 6.34m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brun, Frankie Alma College 47-09.50 14.56m
2 Bowman, Jason Albion 43-06.50 13.27m
3 DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL 41-10.00 12.75m
4 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 41-07.00 12.67m
5 Maximiuk, Andrew Albion 39-09.00 12.11m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egan, Sean SVSU 15.88m 52-01.25
2 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 15.47m 50-09.25
3 Jackson, JJ Bethel 15.22m 49-11.25
4 LaVine, Travis Bethel 15.20m 49-10.50
5 Horton, Robert OLI 14.39m 47-02.50
6 Cody, Eric Bethel 14.25m 46-09.00
7 Hooven, Brandon Bethel 13.08m 42-11.00

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meckes, Nate Unattached 55.41m 181-09
2 Mahr, Ahmad GVSU 51.40m 168-08
3 Eric, James Findlay 48.17m 158-00
4 Jensen, Ryan CAL 48.01m 157-06
5 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 46.73m 153-04
6 Bosch, Mitch GVSU 46.28m 151-10
7 Horton, Robert OLI 45.13m 148-01
8 Weaver, Joe Unattached 44.98m 147-07
9 Young, Cory Throw Far T.C. 44.75m 146-10
10 Swift, Josh Unattached 42.13m 138-03
11 Falk, Aaron HC 39.97m 131-02
12 DeVries, Eric CAL 34.45m 113-00

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Markel, Paul Unattached 64.45m 211-05
2 Natale, Nick GVSU 58.35m 191-05
3 Stomps, Jason HC 56.04m 183-10
4 Smith, Charles GVSU 55.27m 181-04
5 Koglin, Josh STC 54.51m 178-10
6 Fechter, Casey GVSU 53.73m 176-03
7 Gumina, Nick Unattached 53.38m 175-01
8 Jensen, Ryan CAL 52.62m 172-08
9 Falk, Aaron HC 50.98m 167-03
10 Weaver, Joe Unattached 49.64m 162-10
11 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 48.38m 158-09
12 Rector, Chad Hope 48.22m 158-02
13 Solomon, Joe Shu Men 43.20m 141-09
14 Scheuering, Matt Findlay 42.78m 140-04
15 Cody, Eric Bethel 41.01m 134-06
-- Eric, James Findlay ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Matthew Albion 57.70m 189-04
2 Kimpel, Kevin GVSU 53.30m 174-10
3 Smith, Travis Cornerstone 51.00m 167-04
4 Scheuering, Matt Findlay 50.60m 166-00
5 Swift, Josh Unattached 50.15m 164-06
6 Brown, Josiah Albion 45.45m 149-01
7 Walters, Blake OLI 43.70m 143-04
8 Thelen, Jonathan Lcc 42.23m 138-06
9 Knoop, David Lcc 42.00m 137-09