MIAA TRUE TEAM JAMBOREE

back to results

Apr. 12, 2008

MIAA TRUE TEAM JAMBOREE
Alma College, Alma, MI


Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 06:50 PM
MIAA TRUE TEAM TRACK AND FIELD JAMBOREE - 4/12/2008
First Annual
Alma College, Alma, MI
Results

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.07m 1.95m 6-04.75 21
2 Bergsma, Sean Hope 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75 20
3 Rottman, Caleb Calvin 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 18.5
3 Fulton, Dezmon Hope 1.85m 1.90m 6-02.75 18.5
5 Jackson, Taylor Alma 1.96m J1.90m 6-02.75 17
6 Kimble, Brandon Olivet 1.85m 6-00.75 16
7 Thornton, Ian Adrian 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00 15
8 Hill, Alex Olivet 1.81m J1.78m 5-10.00 14
9 Grismore, Andrew Tri-State 1.86m J1.78m 5-10.00 13
10 Buist, Michael Calvin 1.68m 5-06.00 10.5
10 Duncan, Marcus Adrian 1.80m 1.68m 5-06.00 10.5
10 Francis, Chris Alma 1.80m 1.68m 5-06.00 10.5
10 Rassel, Sean Albion 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00 10.5
14 Hopson, William Olivet 1.71m J1.68m 5-06.00 8
15 Rider, Lucas Albion 1.52m 4-11.75 7
16 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 1.65m J1.52m 4-11.75 6
-- Bacon, Kevin Alma 1.93m NH
-- Zill, Kyle Albion NH
-- Scudder, Matt Tri-State 1.96m NH
-- Buiten, Tim Calvin NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mitchel, Eric Calvin 4.26m 4.11m 13-05.75 21
2 Garvan, Nathan Alma 3.96m 12-11.75 20
3 Nostrant, Hunter Hope 4.00m J3.96m 12-11.75 19
4 Coleman, Dan Albion 4.12m 3.81m 12-06.00 18
5 VandenBerg, Mike Calvin J3.81m 12-06.00 17
6 Payne, Kyle Alma 3.70m 3.66m 12-00.00 16
7 Forgacs, Joshua Albion 3.53m J3.66m 12-00.00 15
8 Wolf, Nicholas Olivet 3.66m J3.66m 12-00.00 13.5
8 Kunze, Jon Tri-State 3.81m J3.66m 12-00.00 13.5
10 Colten, James Hope 3.85m J3.66m 12-00.00 12
11 Busscher, Dave Calvin 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75 11
12 Chung, Mark Adrian 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75 10
13 Thompson, Trevan Hope 3.35m 3.22m 10-06.75 9
-- Rassel, Sean Albion NH
-- Parker, Darrick Olivet 3.95m NH
-- DeYoung, Jeffrey Hope 3.82m NH
-- Bacon, Kevin Alma NH
-- Hartford, David Adrian NH
-- Galdys, Stanton Hope 3.65m NH
-- Lile, Jake Tri-State 3.50m NH

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bosch, Brandon Hope 6.75m NWI 22-01.75 21
2 Kimble, Brandon Olivet 6.72m NWI 22-00.75 20
3 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.19m 6.47m NWI 21-02.75 19
4 Francis, Chris Alma 6.49m 6.36m NWI 20-10.50 18
5 Seymour, Joseph Hope 6.38m J6.36m NWI 20-10.50 17
6 Bacon, Kevin Alma 6.95m 6.34m NWI 20-09.75 16
7 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 6.01m 6.25m NWI 20-06.25 15
8 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 6.22m 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 14
9 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 6.15m 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 13
10 Grismore, Andrew Tri-State 5.73m 6.20m NWI 20-04.25 12
11 Klyn, Kyle Albion 6.13m NWI 20-01.50 11
12 DeJong, Nate Calvin 6.12m 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 10
13 Sobieraj, Mike Tri-State 5.94m NWI 19-06.00 9
14 Reed, Jonathon Alma 6.11m 5.93m NWI 19-05.50 8
15 Hanna, Vince Olivet 6.09m 5.73m NWI 18-09.75 7
16 Maximuik, Andrew Albion 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 6
17 Hill, Alex Olivet 5.35m 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 5
18 Smith, Adam Tri-State 5.59m 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 4
19 Lile, Jake Tri-State 5.66m x5.22m NWI 17-01.50

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 14.11m 13.44m NWI 44-01.25 21
2 Grismore, Andrew Tri-State 12.86m 12.60m NWI 41-04.25 20
3 DeJong, Nate Calvin 12.48m 12.17m NWI 39-11.25 19
4 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 12.63m 12.04m NWI 39-06.00 18
5 DeRuiter, Jonathan Calvin 12.00m 12.03m NWI 39-05.75 17
6 Francis, Chris Alma 12.10m 11.98m NWI 39-03.75 16
7 Maximuik, Andrew Albion 11.91m 11.93m NWI 39-01.75 15
8 Seymour, Joseph Hope 11.99m J11.93m NWI 39-01.75 14
9 Scudder, Matt Tri-State 11.67m 11.92m NWI 39-01.25 13
10 Kimble, Brandon Olivet 11.81m NWI 38-09.00 12
11 Rottman, Caleb Calvin x11.78m NWI 38-07.75
12 Nunez, Mickael Hope 12.28m 11.48m NWI 37-08.00 11
13 Sobieraj, Mike Tri-State 12.65m 11.47m NWI 37-07.75 10
14 Klyn, Kyle Albion J11.47m NWI 37-07.75 9
15 Jackson, Taylor Alma 11.38m NWI 37-04.00 8
16 Wolf, Nicholas Olivet 11.43m 11.24m NWI 36-10.50 7
17 Hanna, Vince Olivet 11.68m J11.24m NWI 36-10.50 6
18 Smith, Adam Tri-State 10.94m x11.00m NWI 36-01.25
-- Bacon, Kevin Alma 13.63m ND NWI
-- Lewis, Maurice Olivet 10.76m ND NWI
-- Clark, Matt Hope 11.33m ND NWI

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jensen, Ryan Calvin 53-04.75 152-00 46.32m 21
2 Walters, Evan Albion 22-05.25 132-00 40.23m 20
3 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 39-00.75 131-01 39.95m 19
4 Harvey, Logan Tri-State 35-05.50 128-11 39.29m 18
5 Clarke, Glen Hope 37-09.75 128-06 39.16m 17
6 McCavit, Shaw Albion 34-06.75 128-01 39.03m 16
7 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 10-11.75 124-11 38.07m 15
8 Rector, Chad Hope 27-01.75 123-04 37.59m 14
9 Tompkins, Patrick Alma 122-03 37.26m 13
10 Boyce, Jeff Adrian 129-05 121-09 37.10m 12
11 Easlick, Donald Alma 120-11 120-09 36.80m 11
12 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 120-08 116-11 35.63m 10
13 Klingenburg, Joel Calvin 43-01.25 115-09 35.28m 9
14 Arnett, Mike Adrian 115-04 35.15m 8
15 Vinston, James Adrian 23-09.75 111-03 33.90m 7
16 Green, Jeremy Albion 17-03.75 108-10 33.17m 6
17 Walters, Blake Olivet 08-07.50 107-01 32.63m 5
18 Recker, Karl Alma 110-00 x106-01 32.33m
19 Buiten, Tim Calvin 08-09.75 x104-02 31.75m
20 Rosengarten, Luke Tri-State 101-08 30.98m 4
21 McCumby, Seth Olivet 09-03.25 101-03 30.86m 3
22 Lewis, Steven Alma x96-09 29.48m
23 Hansen, Kenny Tri-State 94-09.75 95-04 29.05m 2
24 Paige, Britt Olivet 89-02.75 80-03 24.46m 1
-- Polehna, Justin Adrian ND
-- Culliver, Michael Albion 30-06.50 ND

Event 12 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Diemert, David Albion 51.85m 46.58m 152-10 21
2 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 50.10m 46.43m 152-04 20
3 Walters, Blake Olivet 46.11m 46.33m 152-00 19
4 Clark, Matt Hope 47.99m 44.75m 146-10 18
5 Hecker, Andrew Albion 48.25m 44.23m 145-01 17
6 Denniger, Andrew Hope 58.51m 43.22m 141-09 16
7 Soresi, Mike Albion 43.44m 42.92m 140-10 15
8 Kunze, Jon Tri-State 43.10m 39.13m 128-04 14
9 Recker, Karl Alma 39.47m 38.71m 127-00 13
10 Klingenburg, Joel Calvin 34.26m 38.49m 126-03 12
11 Downey, Benjamin Albion 40.01m x37.55m 123-02
12 Smith, Brandon Alma 43.41m 37.38m 122-08 11
13 Buiten, Tim Calvin 37.12m 37.34m 122-06 10
14 Pluger, Shane Calvin 36.98m 36.10m 118-05 9
15 Recker, Mark Alma 38.09m 35.19m 115-05 8
16 Hartford, David Adrian 41.68m 33.05m 108-05 7
17 Arnett, Mike Adrian 27.92m 91-07 6
18 Vinston, James Adrian 25.20m 82-08 5
19 Paige, Britt Olivet 20.00m 65-07 4
20 McCumby, Seth Olivet 18.08m 59-04 3
-- Peterson, Scot Olivet ND
-- Bensett, Justyn Adrian 38.22m ND

Event 14 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walters, Evan Albion 15.37m 15.05m 49-04.50 21
2 Jensen, Ryan Calvin 14.12m 14.06m 46-01.50 20
3 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 13.75m 13.59m 44-07.00 19
4 Pettit, Tyler Alma 13.54m 13.29m 43-07.25 18
5 Arnett, Mike Adrian 13.90m 13.09m 42-11.50 17
6 Rector, Chad Hope 14.66m 13.05m 42-09.75 16
7 Rodgers, Austin Albion 13.05m 12.77m 41-10.75 15
8 Boyce, Jeff Adrian 12.34m 12.54m 41-01.75 14
9 Vinston, James Adrian 12.72m 12.39m 40-07.75 13
10 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 12.25m 12.29m 40-04.00 12
11 Recker, Karl Alma 12.46m 12.25m 40-02.25 11
12 Rosengarten, Luke Tri-State 12.18m 39-11.50 10
13 Klingenburg, Joel Calvin 11.25m 11.83m 38-09.75 9
14 Boyd, Jamie Albion 13.17m 11.78m 38-07.75 8
15 Opperman, Conrad Alma 11.17m 11.71m 38-05.00 7
16 Clarke, Glen Hope 12.91m 11.65m 38-02.75 6
17 Harvey, Logan Tri-State 11.82m 11.43m 37-06.00 5
18 McCumby, Seth Olivet 9.90m 11.20m 36-09.00 4
19 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 12.42m x10.94m 35-10.75
20 Green, Charles Albion 11.47m x10.53m 34-06.75
21 Paige, Britt Olivet 10.97m 10.52m 34-06.25 3
22 Walters, Blake Olivet 11.50m 10.47m 34-04.25 2
23 Hansen, Kenny Tri-State 10.89m 9.83m 32-03.00 1
-- Polehna, Justin Adrian 10.70m ND

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christiansen, Jed Calvin 32:37.76 21
2 Vankampen, Erik Calvin 32:37.78 20
3 Mast, Kyle Calvin 33:14.90 19
4 Koops, Saywer Calvin x33:22.29
5 Kowalski, Justin Tri-State 33:23.80 18
6 Wilcox, Randall Albion 33:09.50 33:35.50 17
7 Christiansen, Jake Calvin x33:54.50
8 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 33:59.80 16
9 Storm, Tim Adrian 35:04.50 15
10 Tschirhart, Jeff Albion 36:38.20 35:08.50 14
11 Sultz, Daniel Hope 34:00.00 35:33.20 13
12 Breisach, Steve Albion 35:55.20 12
13 Todd, David Hope 36:01.00 11
14 Richardson, Jordan Hope x37:25.60
15 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 37:43.10 10
16 McMurray, Ben Alma 40:55.40 9
17 Bremer, Mike Alma 40:56.00 8
18 Hearld, Zeth Albion x41:01.00
19 Gwizdala, John Alma 43:20.30 7
-- Smith, Blake Olivet NT
-- Hogan, Josh Tri-State NT
-- Ray, Thomas Olivet DQ

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 9:18.24 9:28.40 21
2 Bailey, Robert Hope 9:49.58 9:33.20 20
3 Visser, George Calvin 9:50.76 9:37.30 19
4 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin 9:39.32 9:40.60 18
5 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:58.97 x9:48.80
6 Palmer, Bob Adrian 10:00.18 9:50.30 17
7 Murray, Tim Tri-State 9:51.94 9:50.60 16
8 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 10:03.20 10:00.90 15
9 Anderson, Eric Hope 10:14.59 10:22.20 14
10 Logan, Matt Calvin 10:47.71 x10:29.00
11 Albano, Mike Albion 10:37.94 10:39.00 13
12 Shaheen, Nicholas Albion 11:07.95 10:48.00 12
13 Laird, Derek Hope 11:02.20 x10:53.80
14 Ward, William Albion 11:04.50 11:04.10 11
15 Curth, Dane Alma 11:14.49 11:15.90 10
16 Dresser, Will Alma 11:04.30 11:22.30 9
17 McNeil, Matt Olivet 12:16.70 8
-- Osborne, Josh Olivet NT

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian College 42.50 42.91 42
1) Reagan, Patrick 2) Upshaw, Desmond
3) Thornton, Ian 4) Calley, Chris
2 Calvin College 43.24 42.99 36
1) Cok, Jared 2) Baker, Joel
3) Stroner, Brad 4) Velgersdyk, Corey
3 Hope College 42.92 43.01 30
1) Lampkin, Cameron 2) Shelton, Chaz
3) Bosch, Brandon 4) George, Erik
4 Tri-State 43.34 43.79 24
1) Sobieraj, Mike 2) Dill, Russell
3) Schaffer, Max 4) Hamsher, Austin
5 Olivet College 44.04 44.01 18
1) Cleveland, Joseph 2) Dornan, Jordan
3) Hanna, Vince 4) Clasgens, Patrick
-- Alma College 44.10 NT
1) Percival, Kyle 2) Braun, Eric
3) Reed, Jonathon 4) Curry, Derek
-- Albion College 42.85 NT
1) Chaudhry, Ahmed 2) Rider, Lucas
3) Klyn, Kyle 4) Kyriakopoulos, Nick

Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 4:02.04 4:05.41 21
2 Weener, Seth Hope 3:59.87 4:05.68 20
3 Zendler, Nick Hope 4:01.43 4:06.61 19
4 Hulst, Tad Calvin 4:02.10 4:07.41 18
5 Odegaard, Brian Calvin 4:04.67 4:07.96 17
6 McCabe, Chris Albion 4:19.33 4:09.40 16
7 Elsey, Chris Adrian 4:10.08 4:12.12 15
8 Yockey, Jay Adrian 4:29.30 4:12.70 14
9 Bailey, Robert Hope 4:10.18 4:12.95 13
10 Rose, Steve Alma 4:20.54 4:13.47 12
11 Hill, Kyle Alma 4:17.40 4:14.83 11
12 Arndt, Kyle Hope 4:16.46 x4:15.14
13 Dirkse, Michael Calvin 4:15.53 x4:16.00
14 Peacock, Wade Alma 4:19.30 4:19.65 10
15 Alger, Ben Albion 4:11.37 4:20.04 9
16 Dunker, Carl Hope 4:38.68 x4:42.85
17 Storm, Tim Adrian 4:29.92 4:45.89 8
18 Howze, Anthony Olivet 4:47.68 7
19 Harden, Mike Olivet 5:39.73 6
-- Richardson, Eric Albion 4:17.23 NT
-- Llerana, Serafin Olivet NT

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Tri-State 14.70 14.61 NWI 3 21
2 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.90 15.80 NWI 3 20
3 DeRuiter, Jonathan Calvin 16.89 15.88 NWI 2 19
4 Rottman, Caleb Calvin 15.97 15.97 NWI 3 18
5 Musch, Nathan Calvin 16.00 15.98 NWI 3 17
6 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin x16.05 NWI 1
7 Scudder, Matt Tri-State 16.65 16.30 NWI 2 16
8 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 16.68 16.49 NWI 2 15
9 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 16.33 16.51 NWI 3 14
10 White, Lonnie Olivet 15.90 16.90 NWI 3 13
11 Nunez, Mickael Hope 16.71 17.00 NWI 2 12
12 Radosevich, Kerry Tri-State 16.32 17.16 NWI 3 11
13 Rassel, Sean Albion 17.14 17.73 NWI 2 10
14 Hopson, William Olivet 17.10 17.86 NWI 2 9
15 Recker, Mark Alma 19.30 NWI 1 8
16 Hearns, Trent Olivet 19.97 NWI 1 7
17 Curth, Dane Alma 20.95 NWI 1 6
-- Bacon, Kevin Alma 15.50 NT NWI 3
-- Stears, Matthew Olivet 20.38 DNF NWI 2
-- Hill, Alex Olivet 17.21 DNF NWI 2

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Tri-State 48.13 48.49 3 21
2 Cok, Jared Calvin 48.70 48.67 3 20
3 Baker, Joel Calvin 50.02 50.71 3 19
4 Previch, Frank Hope 51.91 51.94 3 18
5 Francis, Chris Alma 52.89 52.17 2 17
6 Price, Kourtney Adrian 52.22 52.32 3 16
7 Pierson, Preston Hope 52.81 52.46 3 15
8 Squires, Sean Hope 52.88 52.68 2 14
9 Braun, Eric Alma 51.90 52.88 3 13
10 Schaffer, Max Tri-State 53.08 52.98 2 12
11 Dornan, Jordan Olivet 53.31 53.45 2 11
12 Rider, Lucas Albion 53.46 1 10
13 Buteyn, Ryan Calvin 54.52 54.02 2 9
14 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 54.41 1 8
15 Melvin, Tyler Albion 54.56 1 7
16 Dykema, Ben Calvin x54.89 1
17 Woldman, Dan Calvin x55.54 1
18 Redfield, Casey Olivet 56.34 55.75 2 6
19 Sweeney, Jason Adrian 56.08 1 5
20 Zill, Kyle Albion 56.29 1 4
21 Payne, Kyle Alma 58.00 58.14 2 3
-- Lewis, Maurice Olivet NT 1
-- Clark, Aaron Hope 50.54 NT 3
-- Mateling, Dustin Olivet 1:02.80 NT 2

Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cok, Jared Calvin 10.99 NWI 2 21
2 Baker, Joel Calvin 11.13 NWI 2 20
3 George, Erik Hope 10.81 11.25 NWI 4 19
4 Calley, Chris Adrian 11.28 NWI 1 18
5 Bosch, Brandon Hope 11.29 NWI 1 17
6 Kyriakopoulos, Nick Albion 11.09 11.32 NWI 4 16
7 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian 11.35 NWI 2 15
8 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 11.00 11.39 NWI 4 14
9 Stroner, Brad Calvin 11.49 11.42 NWI 4 13
10 Reagan, Patrick Adrian 11.74 11.42 NWI 3 12
11 Hamsher, Austin Tri-State 11.54 11.55 NWI 4 11
12 Wielard, Clay Calvin x11.56 NWI 2
13 Clasgens, Patrick Olivet 11.72 11.60 NWI 3 10
14 Thornton, Ian Adrian 11.50 x11.60 NWI 4
15 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 11.54 x11.64 NWI 3
16 Cleveland, Joseph Olivet 11.73 11.70 NWI 3 9
17 Sobieraj, Mike Tri-State 11.66 11.72 NWI 3 8
18 Curry, Derek Alma 12.10 11.76 NWI 2 7
19 Hanna, Vince Olivet 12.12 11.80 NWI 2 6
20 Klyn, Kyle Albion 11.64 11.87 NWI 3 5
21 Shelton, Chaz Hope 11.72 x11.89 NWI 3
22 Reed, Jonathon Alma 11.52 11.95 NWI 4 4
23 Braun, Eric Alma 12.09 12.04 NWI 2 3
24 Mitchel, Eric Calvin x12.08 NWI 2
25 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 12.21 NWI 1 2
-- McGill, Zachary Olivet NT NWI 1
-- Bensett, Justyn Adrian 11.89 NT NWI 3
-- Percival, Kyle Alma 10.50 NT NWI 4

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:57.74 1:57.02 21
2 Wilmarth, Brian Calvin 1:59.56 1:57.20 20
3 Zendler, Nick Hope 1:59.49 1:57.55 19
4 Weener, Seth Hope 1:59.00 1:57.57 18
5 Kooy, Collin Hope 1:58.05 1:57.80 17
6 Dornbos, David Calvin 2:00.51 1:58.23 16
7 Elsey, Chris Adrian 1:59.69 1:59.49 15
8 Ralston, James Hope 2:06.69 x2:00.26
9 Hulst, Tad Calvin x2:00.28
10 McCabe, Chris Albion 2:04.18 2:01.14 14
11 Arndt, Kyle Hope 2:03.31 x2:01.62
12 May, Brett Hope 2:04.21 x2:02.24
13 Hill, Kyle Alma 2:04.90 2:03.86 13
14 McMurray, Ben Alma 2:10.57 2:04.03 12
15 Odegaard, Brian Calvin 2:02.71 x2:04.12
16 Palmer, Bob Adrian 2:04.42 11
17 Yockey, Jay Adrian 2:01.49 2:07.49 10
18 Rose, Steve Alma 2:08.23 2:08.00 9
19 Greene, Andrew Albion 2:02.09 2:09.53 8
20 Mahoney, Jon Tri-State 2:10.68 2:10.96 7
21 Melvin, Tyler Albion 2:09.73 2:13.01 6
22 Reise, Cole Tri-State 2:15.68 2:13.68 5
23 Harden, Mike Olivet 2:23.85 4
24 Llerana, Serafin Olivet 2:18.68 2:37.78 3
-- Howze, Anthony Olivet NT
-- Shaheen, Nicholas Albion 2:22.12 NT
-- Mateling, Dustin Olivet NT

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Tri-State 55.05 55.15 3 21
2 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 57.53 57.10 3 20
3 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 58.66 58.12 3 19
4 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion 57.65 58.67 3 18
5 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 59.52 58.77 3 17
6 Musch, Nathan Calvin 1:03.09 1:00.82 2 16
7 Rider, Lucas Albion 58.42 1:00.92 3 15
8 DeJong, Nate Calvin 1:01.67 2 14
9 Petrekovich, David Hope 1:04.13 1:02.27 2 13
10 Rassel, Sean Albion 1:02.90 1:02.97 2 12
11 Nunez, Mickael Hope 1:00.84 x1:03.68 3
12 Radosevich, Kerry Tri-State 1:02.60 1:04.04 2 11
13 Curth, Dane Alma 1:05.04 1:07.39 2 10
14 McCumby, Seth Olivet 1:18.30 1 9
15 Hearns, Trent Olivet 1:18.63 1 8
16 Recker, Mark Alma 1:18.79 2 7
-- Hill, Alex Olivet NT 2
-- White, Lonnie Olivet NT 1
-- Bacon, Kevin Alma 56.17 NT 3

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 22.53 22.57 NWI 4 21
2 Calley, Chris Adrian 22.49 22.58 NWI 4 20
3 Cok, Jared Calvin 22.18 22.60 NWI 4 19
4 Baker, Joel Calvin 23.28 22.79 NWI 3 18
5 Nyika, Michael Albion 22.95 NWI 1 17
6 Kyriakopoulos, Nick Albion 22.87 23.02 NWI 4 16
7 George, Erik Hope 23.45 23.17 NWI 3 15
8 Reagan, Patrick Adrian 23.58 23.31 NWI 3 14
9 Hamsher, Austin Tri-State 22.82 23.40 NWI 4 13
10 Klyn, Kyle Albion 23.11 23.47 NWI 4 12
11 Upshaw, Desmond Adrian 23.14 23.57 NWI 4 11
12 Stroner, Brad Calvin 23.69 23.59 NWI 3 10
13 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 23.79 x23.61 NWI 3
14 Rodriguez, Jonathan Hope 23.63 NWI 1 9
15 Cleveland, Joseph Olivet 23.88 24.07 NWI 2 8
16 Squires, Sean Hope 23.88 x24.08 NWI 3
17 Shelton, Chaz Hope 23.55 x24.28 NWI 3
18 Dornan, Jordan Olivet 23.86 24.61 NWI 3 7
19 Braun, Eric Alma 25.01 24.63 NWI 2 6
20 Mitchel, Eric Calvin 24.88 x24.95 NWI 2
21 Hanna, Vince Olivet 24.48 25.80 NWI 2 5
22 Reed, Jonathon Alma 25.95 35.39 NWI 1 4
-- Clasgens, Patrick Olivet 25.00 NT NWI 2
-- Percival, Kyle Alma 23.24 NT NWI 4
-- Bensett, Justyn Adrian 24.40 NT NWI 2
-- McGill, Zachary Olivet 24.72 NT NWI 2

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stutzman, Andrew Calvin 15:16.46 15:24.59 21
2 Finnegan, Tim Calvin 14:53.44 15:25.87 20
3 Jager, David Calvin 15:30.63 15:27.00 19
4 Murray, Tim Tri-State 15:52.00 15:33.35 18
5 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 15:54.89 x15:38.84
6 Jara, Ryan Hope 16:10.40 15:46.17 17
7 Peacock, Wade Alma 16:16.55 15:56.69 16
8 Alger, Ben Albion 15:50.03 16:04.17 15
9 Wilcox, Randall Albion 16:07.52 16:18.61 14
10 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 16:19.86 13
11 Albano, Mike Albion 17:18.39 16:28.86 12
12 VanderVelde, Paul Hope 15:40.99 16:39.75 11
13 Dresser, Will Alma 16:51.96 16:56.67 10
14 Brown, Mark Tri-State 16:58.22 9
15 Reschke, Kent Hope x17:02.29
16 Ray, Thomas Olivet 18:10.71 8
17 McNeil, Matt Olivet 19:25.18 7
-- King, Zachary Hope NT
-- Richardson, Eric Albion 16:04.14 NT
-- Bremer, Mike Alma 17:01.00 NT
-- Osborne, Josh Olivet NT
-- Gries, Jon Calvin 15:19.89 NT
-- Smith, Blake Olivet NT

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin College 3:23.48 3:22.59 42
1) Vanderlaan, Zack 2) Stroner, Brad
3) Baker, Joel 4) Cok, Jared
2 Hope College 3:24.32 3:24.44 36
1) Clark, Aaron 2) Shelton, Chaz
3) Rodriguez, Jonathan 4) Lampkin, Cameron
3 Tri-State 3:26.35 3:26.76 30
1) Schaffer, Max 2) Hamsher, Austin
3) Sobieraj, Mike 4) Dill, Russell
4 Albion College 3:25.83 3:30.43 24
1) Chaudhry, Ahmed 2) Greene, Andrew
3) Klyn, Kyle 4) Kyriakopoulos, Nick
5 Adrian College 3:36.40 3:34.55 18
1) Price, Kourtney 2) Sweeney, Jason
3) Yockey, Jay 4) Elsey, Chris
6 Alma College 3:35.25 3:36.25 12
1) Braun, Eric 2) Francis, Chris
3) Curth, Dane 4) Percival, Kyle
7 Olivet College 3:32.00 3:47.56 6
1) Cleveland, Joseph 2) Dornan, Jordan
3) Hill, Alex 4) Redfield, Casey

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 944.50 2) Hope College 918
3) Albion College 701.50 4) Alma College 578.50
5) Olivet College 291.50 6) Adrian College 290
7) Tri-State 99

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 924 2) Hope College 871.50
3) Albion College 601.50 4) Alma College 472.50
5) Tri-State 420.50 6) Adrian College 418.50
7) Olivet College 327.50



Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 06:50 PM
MIAA TRUE TEAM TRACK AND FIELD JAMBOREE - 4/12/2008
First Annual
Alma College, Alma, MI
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lis, Christina Hope 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00 21
2 Richardson, Andrea Alma 1.57m 1.52m 4-11.75 19.5
2 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 1.52m 4-11.75 19.5
4 Topliff, Kylie Hope 1.60m J1.52m 4-11.75 18
5 Kutney, Rachael Hope 1.56m J1.52m 4-11.75 17
6 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75 16
7 Schulz, Ellen Olivet 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00 14
7 Williams, Dori Albion 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00 14
7 Reynolds, Jennifer Adrian 1.49m 1.45m 4-09.00 14
10 Ross, Amenia Olivet J1.45m 4-09.00 12
11 Herman, Casey Calvin x1.37m 4-06.00
11 McMurray, Rebecca Albion 1.42m 1.37m 4-06.00 10
11 Weber, Amanda Alma 1.37m 4-06.00 10
11 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 1.37m 4-06.00 10
15 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1.42m J1.37m 4-06.00 8
16 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 1.39m J1.37m 4-06.00 7
-- Blauvelt, Kelsi Albion 1.42m NH
-- Fuehring, Kristina Alma NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 VanderMeer, Emily Hope 3.22m 3.05m 10-00.00 21
2 Williams, J. Q. Albion 2.75m 2.90m 9-06.25 20
3 VanderMeer, Sarah Hope 2.74m J2.90m 9-06.25 19
4 Porter, Katherine Alma 2.75m 2.57m 8-05.25 18
5 Woods, Rebekah Hope 3.05m J2.57m 8-05.25 17
6 Ramp, Sarah Albion 2.55m 2.45m 8-00.50 15.5
6 Holtz, Bridget Olivet 2.59m 2.45m 8-00.50 15.5
8 Herman, Casey Calvin 3.04m J2.45m 8-00.50 14
9 LaPine, Megan Alma 2.14m 7-00.25 13
-- Richardson, Andrea Alma 3.05m NH
-- Ahlich, Erica Albion 2.28m NH
-- Leach, Joy Calvin 3.04m NH
-- Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 3.20m NH
-- Six, Holly Tri-State 1.97m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Weber, Amanda Alma 4.97m 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 21
2 Bratt, Julie Calvin 4.97m 4.87m NWI 15-11.75 20
3 Porter, Katherine Alma 4.71m 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 19
4 Lange, Lindsay Hope 4.52m 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 18
5 Schulz, Ellen Olivet 4.84m 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 17
6 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4.53m NWI 14-10.50 16
7 Koenig, Dana Albion 4.73m J4.53m NWI 14-10.50 15
8 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.47m 4.44m NWI 14-07.00 14
9 Ocelnik, Elise Albion 4.17m 4.30m NWI 14-01.25 13
10 West, Sheena Olivet 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 12
11 Reynolds, Jennifer Adrian 4.29m 4.24m NWI 13-11.00 11
12 Blauvelt, Kelsi Albion 4.10m NWI 13-05.50 10
13 Leese, Amanda Calvin 4.90m 3.91m NWI 12-10.00 9
14 Sherwood, Erika Alma 4.37m 3.65m NWI 11-11.75 8
15 Hartwick, Katie Olivet 3.20m NWI 10-06.00 7
-- DeWeerdt, Sarah Hope 4.59m ND NWI
-- Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 4.94m ND NWI
-- Heator, Mackenzie Olivet ND NWI

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie Calvin 10.98m 10.76m NWI 35-03.75 21
2 Faber, Hayley Calvin 10.14m 10.16m NWI 33-04.00 20
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 9.99m 9.73m NWI 31-11.25 19
4 Herman, Casey Calvin 9.82m 9.60m NWI 31-06.00 18
5 Porter, Katherine Alma 8.74m 9.49m NWI 31-01.75 17
6 Koenig, Dana Albion 9.47m 9.30m NWI 30-06.25 16
7 DeWeerdt, Sarah Hope 9.25m NWI 30-04.25 15 925
8 Topliff, Kylie Hope 8.98m 8.77m NWI 28-09.25 14
9 West, Sheena Olivet 8.41m NWI 27-07.25 13
10 Ocelnik, Elise Albion 7.93m 8.38m NWI 27-06.00 12
11 Blauvelt, Kelsi Albion 8.03m NWI 26-04.25 11
-- Hartwick, Katie Olivet ND NWI
-- Maidens, Veronica Olivet ND NWI
-- Sherwood, Erika Alma 9.70m ND NWI

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 41.89m 40.74m 133-08 21
2 VanDerWiele, Rachel Calvin 38.77m 36.43m 119-06 20
3 Spencer, Katie Albion 37.49m 36.35m 119-03 19
4 Brandes, Anna Hope 36.39m 35.55m 116-08 18
5 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 31.66m 34.45m 113-00 17
6 Turay, Sandy Albion 31.96m 33.71m 110-07 16
7 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 36.01m 33.63m 110-04 15
8 Morse, Jenna Albion 37.38m 32.94m 108-01 14
9 Fowler, Caitlin Alma 27.35m 31.94m 104-09 13
10 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 37.20m x31.43m 103-01
11 Knox, Courtney Hope 31.06m 30.65m 100-07 12
12 Grooters, Heidi Hope 29.63m 29.79m 97-09 11
13 Songer, Katie Olivet 30.46m 27.13m 89-00 10
14 Cloud, Ashley Tri-State 28.07m 26.36m 86-06 9
15 Allen, Kim Tri-State 27.12m 25.80m 84-08 8
16 Davis, Brianna Adrian 32.21m 25.13m 82-05 7
17 Price, Amber Tri-State 28.60m 24.60m 80-08 6
18 Weber, Amanda Alma 23.45m 23.79m 78-01 5
19 Pasley, Kiersten Albion 25.50m x23.70m 77-09
20 Brackenwagen, Amy Olivet 22.18m 72-09 4
21 Sherwood, Erika Alma 18.92m 62-01 3
22 Erzen, Amy Adrian 15.24m 50-00 2
23 Hedgecock, Alison Adrian x14.99m 49-02

Event 11 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 30.39m 33.55m 110-01 21
2 Schaedig, Laura Hope 37.91m 32.91m 108-00 20
3 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 33.22m 32.09m 105-03 19
4 Weber, Amanda Alma 35.88m 31.92m 104-09 18
5 Cordes, Natalie Alma 32.22m 29.14m 95-07 17
6 Brackenwagen, Amy Olivet 28.45m 93-04 16
7 Walters, Erin Albion 29.13m 26.99m 88-06 15
8 Knox, Courtney Hope 27.36m 25.86m 84-10 14
9 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 25.23m 82-09 13
10 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 23.55m 23.71m 77-09 12
11 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 25.27m 22.43m 73-07 11
12 Richards, Christina Calvin 22.20m 22.02m 72-03 10
13 Sherwood, Erika Alma 26.03m 21.71m 71-03 9
14 Kahn, Stephanie Hope 23.60m x21.04m 69-00
15 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 24.38m x21.01m 68-11
16 Morse, Jenna Albion 19.50m 18.65m 61-02 8
17 Hedgecock, Alison Adrian 22.22m 18.56m 60-11 7
18 Davis, Brianna Adrian 17.84m 58-06 6
19 Grant, Whitney Albion 18.56m x17.60m 57-09
20 Erzen, Amy Adrian 15.90m x14.90m 48-11
21 Songer, Katie Olivet 14.73m 48-04 5
22 Hartwick, Katie Olivet 8.77m 28-09 4

Event 13 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lange, Lindsay Hope 11.50m 11.88m 38-11.75 21
2 Knox, Courtney Hope 11.58m 11.43m 37-06.00 20
3 Glover, Ashley Calvin 11.39m 11.08m 36-04.25 19
4 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 11.09m 11.03m 36-02.25 18
5 Weber, Amanda Alma 11.54m 10.73m 35-02.50 17
6 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 11.06m 10.42m 34-02.25 16
7 Grooters, Heidi Hope 10.40m 10.20m 33-05.75 15
8 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 9.93m x10.15m 33-03.75
9 Davis, Brianna Adrian 10.51m 9.71m 31-10.25 14
10 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 10.11m 9.69m 31-09.50 13
11 Spencer, Katie Albion 10.07m 9.66m 31-08.50 12
12 Fowler, Caitlin Alma 10.38m 9.56m 31-04.50 11
13 Allen, Kim Tri-State 9.71m 9.09m 29-10.00 10
14 Morse, Jenna Albion 8.96m 29-04.75 9
15 Brackenwagen, Amy Olivet 8.68m 28-05.75 8
16 Pasley, Kiersten Albion 8.94m J8.68m 28-05.75 7
17 Songer, Katie Olivet 8.97m 8.45m 27-08.75 6
18 Cloud, Ashley Tri-State 9.01m 8.26m 27-01.25 5
19 Sherwood, Erika Alma 8.27m 8.14m 26-08.50 4
20 Erzen, Amy Adrian 7.59m 7.17m 23-06.25 3

Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Overbeck, Christina Calvin 38:03.00 21
2 Fitzpatrick, Megan Albion 39:13.17 20
3 Marsh, Lynn Calvin 39:19.01 19
4 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 39:58.24 18
5 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin x40:03.09
6 Multer, Sarah Hope 41:04.30 17
7 Dennisuk, Lauren Albion 41:37.10 16
8 Tyler, Sara Hope 43:52.60 15
9 Johnson, Miriam Alma 43:21.70 44:49.50 14
10 Lucas, Emma Hope 44:56.10 13
11 Soule, Annika Calvin x45:09.90
12 LeForce, Chelsea Alma 45:43.00 12
13 Learman, Sydney Albion 47:48.30 11
14 Jorgensen, Stacy Alma 48:35.70 10
-- Fisher, Alisha Olivet NT
-- Oleszkowicz, Carrie Albion NT

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 11:51.17 11:29.99 21
2 Schlabach, Calah Calvin 11:11.41 11:30.12 20
3 Farr, Nicole Calvin 12:03.16 19
4 Bird, Claire Hope 12:40.86 12:38.97 18
5 Jeske, Jolene Hope 13:19.73 12:48.45 17
6 Fischer, Emily Hope 12:33.38 12:49.72 16
7 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 13:19.70 12:56.07 15
8 Hemerling, EJ Alma 13:45.00 12:59.28 14
9 Gosses, Sara Hope x13:29.81
10 Gulledge, Cat Albion 14:03.80 13:49.04 13
11 Jonatzke, Katie Albion 13:33.60 13:50.18 12
12 Cordes, Natalie Alma 14:46.01 14:17.97 11

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hope College 49.71 49.23 42
1) Kuiper, Nora 2) Vandeguchte, Kara
3) Kreichelt, Emily 4) Lange, Lindsay
2 Calvin College 50.38 49.75 36
1) Weller, Sarah 2) Holtrop, Kimberly
3) Koning, Heather 4) Wittingen, Sarah
3 Alma College 51.67 30
1) Porter, Katherine 2) Ocenasek, Ashleigh
3) Scherer, Emily 4) Fuehring, Kristina
4 Albion College 53.18 52.79 24
1) Charnley, Autumn 2) Koenig, Dana
3) Putans, Becca 4) Webb, Jenny
5 Olivet College 53.76 53.84 18
1) McCarty, Megan 2) Holtz, Bridget
3) Moulten, Christine 4) Schulz, Ellen
6 Adrian College 56.71 55.07 12
1) Lofgren, Allison 2) Smith, Lucie
3) Reynolds, Jennifer 4) Chitwood, Lindsay
7 Tri-State 59.93 6
1) Hobbs, Stephanie 2) Powers, Aja
3) Runion, Ashley 4) Hoeppner, Laura

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 4:36.92 4:50.53 21
2 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:47.28 4:53.07 20
3 Fennema, Anne Calvin 4:52.33 4:53.31 19
4 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 4:59.24 x4:55.33
5 Hoekstra, Anne Hope 5:09.32 5:00.27 18
6 Savasky, Susan Hope 5:12.15 5:01.56 17
7 Ellis, Jacqueline Hope 5:11.41 5:07.12 16
8 Howell, Libby Calvin 5:15.76 x5:09.69
9 Nichols, Erika Albion 5:15.00 5:10.37 15
10 Edger, Lindi Albion 5:19.20 5:13.74 14
11 Morey, Chelsi Tri-State 5:11.76 5:17.79 13
12 Beeler, Jacqueline Hope 5:24.08 x5:23.53
13 Anthony, Sarah Hope 5:36.54 x5:25.35
14 Miller, Andi Hope 5:19.09 x5:25.86
15 Berlin, Chelsey Adrian 5:38.28 5:33.40 12
16 Travis, Liesle Adrian 5:41.90 5:35.64 11
17 Woods, Jessica Olivet 5:42.28 5:37.01 10
18 Anderson, Laurie Albion 5:43.22 5:43.06 9
19 Herzog, Andrea Alma 5:55.47 5:43.30 8
20 Griffin, Kelly Adrian 5:50.94 5:44.78 7
21 Hope, Erica Albion 5:32.17 x5:45.68
22 Wohlhuter, Mary Albion 5:56.20 x5:51.81
23 Elowsky, Denise Alma 6:02.34 5:55.99 6
24 Naveken, Courtney Tri-State 6:24.09 5:58.01 5
-- Gosses, Sara Hope 5:35.57 NT

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 14.95 15.10 NWI 3 21
2 Lange, Lindsay Hope 15.14 15.12 NWI 3 20
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.78 16.05 NWI 3 19
4 Robertson, Brooke Calvin 17.73 16.87 NWI 3 18
5 Lis, Christina Hope 17.35 17.20 NWI 3 17
6 Scherer, Emily Alma 18.46 17.99 NWI 2 16
7 Johnston, Angie Albion 17.63 18.34 NWI 3 15
8 LaPine, Megan Alma 18.37 18.34 NWI 2 14
9 D'Onofrio, Natalie Hope 18.43 x18.52 NWI 2
10 Holdren, Erin Albion 19.10 18.57 NWI 2 13
11 West, Sheena Olivet 18.60 NWI 1 12
12 Vernon, Shadawn Albion 18.70 NWI 1 11
13 Hobbs, Stephanie Tri-State 18.77 NWI 2 10
14 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 17.84 x19.00 NWI 3
15 Maidens, Veronica Olivet 19.89 NWI 1 9
16 Sherwood, Erika Alma 18.50 20.44 NWI 2 8
17 Meier, Erica Albion 22.10 x21.66 NWI 2
-- Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 17.23 NT NWI 3
-- Runion, Ashley Tri-State NT NWI 2

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koning, Heather Calvin 58.30 58.99 3 21
2 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:00.01 59.81 3 20
3 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin 1:00.00 59.93 3 19
4 Freshour, Kate Hope 1:02.67 1 18
5 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 1:05.23 x1:03.55 3
6 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 1:05.01 1:04.30 3 17
7 Brundige, Katelyn Hope 1:03.71 1:04.58 3 16
8 Clack, Lauren Hope 1:06.67 1:06.03 2 15
9 Schulz, Ellen Olivet 1:06.46 1 14
10 Putans, Becca Albion 1:05.62 1:08.35 3 13
11 Richardson, Andrea Alma 1:08.70 2 12
12 McMurray, Rebecca Albion 1:10.67 1:10.12 2 11
13 Ramp, Sarah Albion 1:12.13 2 10
14 Zomermaand, Jessica Hope 1:13.45 x1:14.64 2
15 Johnston, Angie Albion x1:29.53 1
16 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 1:04.53 1:39.82 3 9
-- Markin, Laura Olivet NT 2

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.58 12.64 NWI 3 21
2 Beachum, Bethany Calvin 13.37 13.17 NWI 3 20
3 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 13.10 13.24 NWI 3 19
4 Johnson, Jourdan Calvin 13.28 NWI 1 18
5 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.65 13.31 NWI 3 17
6 Charnley, Autumn Albion 13.52 13.32 NWI 3 16
7 Weller, Sarah Calvin 13.40 13.51 NWI 3 15
8 Scherer, Emily Alma 13.57 13.69 NWI 3 14
9 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 14.16 13.80 NWI 2 13
10 Holtz, Bridget Olivet 13.94 NWI 1 12
11 Porter, Katherine Alma 14.00 13.95 NWI 2 11
12 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 13.96 NWI 1 10
13 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 13.98 13.98 NWI 2 9
14 Moulten, Christine Olivet 14.20 14.00 NWI 2 8
15 Holtrop, Kimberly Calvin 13.09 x14.04 NWI 3
16 Browne, Kelsey Hope 14.08 x14.13 NWI 2
17 Webb, Jenny Albion 13.72 14.15 NWI 2 7
18 Hobbs, Stephanie Tri-State 14.41 NWI 1 6
19 Reynolds, Jennifer Adrian 14.44 NWI 1 5
20 Ahlich, Erica Albion 14.76 NWI 1 4
21 Blauvelt, Kelsi Albion 15.25 x14.96 NWI 2
22 Smith, Lucie Adrian x15.13 NWI 1
23 Powers, Aja Tri-State 17.23 NWI 1 3
-- McCarty, Megan Olivet 13.89 NT NWI 2

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 2:15.61 2:17.82 21
2 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:21.25 2:19.59 20
3 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:22.55 2:20.18 19
4 Freshour, Kate Hope 2:20.48 2:21.18 18
5 Kovach, Cecelia Hope 2:30.30 2:26.03 17
6 Vanderlaan, Kelli Calvin 2:30.33 x2:28.29
7 Ellis, Jacqueline Hope 2:22.59 2:28.82 16
8 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 2:30.61 x2:30.54
9 Edger, Lindi Albion 2:32.18 2:32.26 15
10 Brundige, Katelyn Hope 2:29.41 x2:34.76
11 Anderson, Laurie Albion 2:39.80 2:40.26 14
12 Hope, Erica Albion 2:38.10 2:40.55 13
13 Woods, Jessica Olivet 2:45.16 2:43.83 12
14 Scholl, Meghan Hope 2:43.38 x2:46.10
15 Travis, Liesle Adrian 2:50.88 2:46.92 11
16 Herzog, Andrea Alma 2:54.92 2:51.31 10
17 Berlin, Chelsey Adrian 2:52.84 9
18 Griffin, Kelly Adrian 2:57.11 8
19 Wohlhuter, Mary Albion 2:58.72 x2:57.21
20 Elowsky, Denise Alma 2:59.48 3:00.85 7
21 Cordes, Natalie Alma 3:17.75 3:02.17 6
-- Morey, Chelsi Tri-State 2:33.77 NT

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 1:02.49 1:03.68 2 21
2 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1:08.05 1:07.45 2 20
3 Robertson, Brooke Calvin 1:10.30 1:09.10 2 19
4 Williams, Dori Albion 1:10.90 1:10.53 2 18
5 Malburg, Stephanie Calvin 1:12.80 1:10.72 2 17
6 Scherer, Emily Alma 1:14.46 1:13.67 2 16
7 Jeske, Jolene Hope 1:14.15 1 15
8 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:15.16 1:15.49 1 14
9 Klumpp, Stephanie Albion 1:14.36 1:15.72 2 13
10 Baracy, Emily Hope 1:16.41 1:16.27 1 12
11 Holdren, Erin Albion 1:14.50 1:16.90 1 11
12 Smith, Lucie Adrian 1:19.26 1:17.05 1 10
13 Maidens, Veronica Olivet 1:18.69 1 9
14 Clack, Lauren Hope x1:20.81 1
15 Meier, Erica Albion 1:39.14 x1:38.41 1
-- Sherwood, Erika Alma 1:13.25 NT 2

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lange, Lindsay Hope 27.16 26.58 NWI 4 21
2 Beachum, Bethany Calvin 27.87 26.61 NWI 3 20
3 Koning, Heather Calvin 26.58 26.93 NWI 4 19
4 Kuiper, Nora Hope 27.66 27.19 NWI 4 18
5 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 28.00 27.29 NWI 3 17
6 Johnson, Jourdan Calvin x27.34 NWI 1
7 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 27.06 27.48 NWI 4 16
8 Weller, Sarah Calvin 27.58 x27.50 NWI 4
9 Charnley, Autumn Albion 27.48 27.56 NWI 4 15
10 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 28.82 27.96 NWI 3 14
11 Browne, Kelsey Hope 28.94 x28.29 NWI 3
12 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 28.89 28.57 NWI 3 13
13 Moulten, Christine Olivet 28.89 29.05 NWI 3 12
14 Webb, Jenny Albion 27.75 29.11 NWI 4 11
15 Clack, Lauren Hope 29.19 x29.11 NWI 2
16 Putans, Becca Albion 29.17 29.28 NWI 3 10
17 Porter, Katherine Alma 29.97 29.40 NWI 2 9
18 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 29.54 29.73 NWI 2 8
19 Holtz, Bridget Olivet 30.45 NWI 2 7
20 McMurray, Rebecca Albion 31.33 x30.90 NWI 2
21 Johnston, Angie Albion 31.05 x31.08 NWI 2
22 Hobbs, Stephanie Tri-State 29.25 31.33 NWI 2 6
23 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 32.39 32.63 NWI 2 5
24 Miller, Kelsey Adrian x32.76 NWI 1
25 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 28.97 47.90 NWI 3 4
-- Holtrop, Kimberly Calvin 27.04 NT NWI 4
-- McCarty, Megan Olivet NT NWI 1
-- Ross, Amenia Olivet NT NWI 1

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koster, Jessica Calvin 17:31.64 18:08.20 21
2 Hale, Jesi Calvin 18:58.71 18:09.77 20
3 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 18:26.04 18:14.96 19
4 Paradine, Shauna Albion 18:53.00 18:43.94 18
5 Fitzpatrick, Megan Albion 18:56.20 19:07.75 17
6 Nichols, Erika Albion 18:54.80 19:08.88 16
7 Zylstra, Jenny Calvin 19:12.38 x19:15.69
8 Gabl, Joanne Hope 18:41.18 19:17.07 15
9 Hoekstra, Anne Hope 19:53.43 19:21.73 14
10 Haagsma, Kristin Calvin 19:44.23 x19:52.36
11 McLaughlin, Emily Albion 20:25.29 x20:27.41
12 Berlin, Chelsey Adrian 20:32.83 13
13 Johnson, Miriam Alma 20:19.29 20:56.84 12
14 Munoa, Elizabeth Hope 20:11.66 21:17.29 11
15 Way, Lindsay Albion x21:29.94
16 Hemerling, EJ Alma 21:32.52 10
17 Greving, Holly Hope 22:19.04 x21:43.48
18 LeForce, Chelsea Alma 20:45.38 21:58.13 9
19 Travis, Liesle Adrian 22:22.24 8
20 Woods, Jessica Olivet 23:20.28 7
21 Carpenter, Jeanine Adrian 24:04.83 6
-- Oleszkowicz, Carrie Albion NT
-- Savasky, Susan Hope NT

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin College 3:55.49 3:58.93 42
1) Van Sickel, Kristen 2) Johnson, Jourdan
3) Koning, Heather 4) Wittingen, Sarah
2 Hope College 4:16.49 4:15.10 36
1) Kreichelt, Emily 2) Freshour, Kate
3) Brundige, Katelyn 4) Lange, Lindsay
3 Alma College 4:22.00 4:21.37 30
1) Ocenasek, Ashleigh 2) Fuehring, Kristina
3) Sherwood, Erika 4) Scherer, Emily
4 Albion College 4:30.42 4:22.45 24
1) Charnley, Autumn 2) Holdren, Erin
3) Klumpp, Stephanie 4) Koenig, Dana
5 Olivet College 4:52.42 18
1) Schulz, Ellen 2) McCarty, Megan
3) Markin, Laura 4) Caldwell, Sarah
6 Tri-State 4:53.85 12
1) Rowe, Megan 2) Hoeppner, Laura
3) Hershberger, Kara 4) Morey, Chelsi

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 944.50 2) Hope College 918
3) Albion College 701.50 4) Alma College 578.50
5) Olivet College 291.50 6) Adrian College 290
7) Tri-State 99

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin College 924 2) Hope College 871.50
3) Albion College 601.50 4) Alma College 472.50
5) Tri-State 420.50 6) Adrian College 418.50
7) Olivet College 327.50