Mid American Conference TF Championships

back to results

May. 10, 2007

Mid American Conference TF Championships
Oxford, OH
Provided by University of Miami Ohio
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 11.46 R 1996 Tameka Borders, Ball State

Regional: 11.75 N

MAC Champ: 11.57 M 1997 Vania Nelson, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 11.08 C 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Amber Williams JR Ball State 11.84 M 11.56 Q 1.7 3

2 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 11.72 11.83 Q -1.2 1

3 Jessica White SR Bowling Green 11.87 11.91 Q 1.8 2

4 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 12.02 11.88 Q -1.2 1

5 Andrea Bryson JR Kent State 12.15 12.00 Q 1.8 2

6 Breezie Gibson SO Toledo 12.17 12.02 Q 1.7 3

7 Latalia Jones FR Akron 12.17 12.03 Q 1.8 2

8 Ariss Seals SR Central Michigan 12.11 12.10 Q 1.7 3

9 Chantell Cargile FR Akron 12.07 12.18 Q -1.2 1

10 Margarita Pogorelov FR Miami (Ohio) 11.92 12.09 q 1.8 2

11 Chanelle Harmon SO Ohio U. 12.28 12.21 -1.2 1

12 Tempestt Stanford JR Central Michigan 12.02 12.24 1.7 3

13 Cara Dukes FR Central Michigan 12.36 12.26 1.8 2

14 Octavia Johnston FR Buffalo 12.31 12.40 1.7 3

15 Shantell Lewis FR Bowling Green 12.50 12.42 1.7 3

16 Jade Messam FR Eastern Michigan 12.27 12.42 -1.2 1

17 Jerae Protho SR Western Michigan 12.76 12.74 -1.2 1

18 Erica Mosby FR Kent State 12.34 12.76 1.8 2

19 Toya Burke SR Toledo 12.94 12.94 1.7 3

20 Lauren Moore FR Ohio U. 12.92 12.97 -1.2 1


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 11.46 R 1996 Tameka Borders, Ball State

Regional: 11.75 N

MAC Champ: 11.57 M 1997 Vania Nelson, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 11.08 C 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Amber Williams JR Ball State 11.56 11.54 M 1.1 10

2 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 11.88 11.76 1.1 8

3 Jessica White SR Bowling Green 11.91 11.79 1.1 6

4 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 11.83 11.83 1.1 5

5 Margarita Pogorelov FR Miami (Ohio) 12.09 11.88 1.1 4

6 Latalia Jones FR Akron 12.03 11.94 1.1 3

7 Breezie Gibson SO Toledo 12.02 12.01 1.1 2

8 Andrea Bryson JR Kent State 12.00 12.02 1.1 1

9 Ariss Seals SR Central Michigan 12.10 12.22 1.1


10 Chantell Cargile FR Akron 12.18 12.26 1.1


Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 10.24 R 1986 Sam Graddy, Tennesee

Regional: 10.50 N

MAC Champ: 10.18 M 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State

MAC: 10.06 C 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Marc Johnson SR Kent State 10.40 10.57 Q -2.0 2

2 Howard Harris Jr. SR Akron 10.51 10.64 Q -0.2 1

3 Aaron Dobson FR Akron 10.70 10.66 Q -2.0 2

4 Arthur Thomas FR Kent State 11.01 10.76 Q -0.2 1

5 Anthony Thomas FR Akron 10.69 10.85 Q -0.2 1

6 Curtis Leuenberger FR Ohio U. 10.71 10.95 Q -2.0 2

7 Ezekiel Porter FR Buffalo 10.84 10.85 Q -0.2 1

8 Greg Gogola SR Central Michigan 10.91 11.02 Q -2.0 2

9 Marcell Maxwell SO Central Michigan 11.13 10.89 q -0.2 1

10 Chris Garrett FR Ohio U. 11.05 10.97 q -0.2 1

11 Brandon Kistler JR Miami (Ohio) 10.92 11.03 -2.0 2

12 Darryl Anglin SR Central Michigan 11.11 11.10 -0.2 1

13 Fred Blackwell SR Eastern Michigan 11.16 -2.0 2

14 Austin Atkinson FR Eastern Michigan 10.86 11.22 -0.2 1

15 Fred Brown FR Eastern Michigan 11.10 11.30 -2.0 2

16 James Harris JR Miami (Ohio) 11.26 11.59 -2.0 2


Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 10.24 R 1986 Sam Graddy, Tennesee

Regional: 10.50 N

MAC Champ: 10.18 M 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State

MAC: 10.06 C 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Marc Johnson SR Kent State 10.57 10.45 N +0.0 10

2 Howard Harris Jr. SR Akron 10.64 10.69 +0.0 8

3 Anthony Thomas FR Akron 10.85 10.72 +0.0 6

4 Aaron Dobson FR Akron 10.66 10.80 +0.0 5

5 Curtis Leuenberger FR Ohio U. 10.95 10.84 +0.0 4

6 Marcell Maxwell SO Central Michigan 10.89 10.88 +0.0 3

7 Chris Garrett FR Ohio U. 10.97 11.03 +0.0 2

8 Ezekiel Porter FR Buffalo 10.85 11.06 +0.0 1

9 Greg Gogola SR Central Michigan 11.02 11.08 +0.0

10 Arthur Thomas FR Kent State 10.76 11.13 +0.0


Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 23.57 R 1988 Bridgette Tate, Ohio State

Regional: 23.96 N

MAC Champ: 22.91 M 1999 Latasha Jenkins, Ball State

MAC: 22.29 C 1999 Latasha Jenkins, Ball State

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Najah Floyd SR Central Michigan 24.34 N 23.76 Q -0.5 3


Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

2 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 23.60 N 23.95 Q -0.7 1

3 Amber Williams JR Ball State 23.77 24.40 Q 2.4 2

4 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 24.46 24.24 Q -0.5 3

5 Yvonne Ferguson JR Ball State 24.59 24.36 Q -0.7 1

6 Jennifer Sabra SO Western Michigan 24.46 24.51 Q 2.4 2

7 Stephanie Hunt JR Kent State 24.46 24.62 Q -0.7 1

8 Jessica White SR Bowling Green 24.94 24.79 Q 2.4 2

9 Coretta Evans SR Northern Illinois 25.15 24.96 Q -0.5 3

10 Latalia Jones FR Akron 24.63 24.87 q 2.4 2

11 Tamala Perryman SR Akron 24.65 24.98 -0.5 3

12 Andrea Bryson JR Kent State 25.00 25.00 -0.7 1

13 Katie Johnson FR Ball State 25.42 25.04 -0.7 1

14 Jade Messam FR Eastern Michigan 25.43 25.42 -0.7 1

15 Stacy Downer SR Buffalo 24.81 25.46 -0.5 3

16 Melissa Wiley SO Ohio U. 25.56 25.47 2.4 2

17 Stephanie Byrne FR Central Michigan 24.99 25.52 -0.7 1

18 Cara Dukes FR Central Michigan 25.73 25.56 -0.5 3

19 Chanelle Harmon SO Ohio U. 25.36 25.79 2.4 2

20 Sheriese Lucas SR Western Michigan 25.26 26.17 -0.5 3

21 Erica Mosby FR Kent State 25.13 26.30 2.4 2

22 Toya Burke SR Toledo 27.17 26.52 -0.7 1

23 Abi Wyatt FR Northern Illinois 26.37 26.83 2.4 2

24 Porshia Pryor JR Eastern Michigan 25.62 26.90 -0.5 3

25 Lauren Moore FR Ohio U. 26.86 27.03 -0.7 1

26 Jenin Robinson SR Northern Illinois 28.09 27.37 2.4 2


Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 23.57 R 1988 Bridgette Tate, Ohio State

Regional: 23.96 N

MAC Champ: 22.91 M 1999 Latasha Jenkins, Ball State

MAC: 22.29 C 1999 Latasha Jenkins, Ball State

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Najah Floyd SR Central Michigan 23.76 23.66 N 0.4 10

2 Amber Williams JR Ball State 24.40 23.83 N 0.4 8

3 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 23.95 23.94 N 0.4 6

4 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 24.24 24.02 0.4 5

5 Stephanie Hunt JR Kent State 24.62 24.42 0.4 4

6 Jennifer Sabra SO Western Michigan 24.51 24.46 0.4 3

7 Jessica White SR Bowling Green 24.79 24.56 0.4 2

8 Latalia Jones FR Akron 24.87 24.78 0.4 1

9 Coretta Evans SR Northern Illinois 24.96 24.95 0.4


Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 20.86 R 2001 Lashante Edwards, Akron

Regional: 21.19 N

MAC Champ: 20.39 M 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State

MAC: 20.26 C 1984 Thomas Jefferson, Kent State

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Howard Harris Jr. SR Akron 21.11 21.25 Q -1.3 1


2 Roy Shavers SR Eastern Michigan 21.50 21.41 Q 0.8 2

3 Curtis Eaton FR Kent State 22.36 21.38 Q -1.3 1

4 Anthony Thomas FR Akron 21.13 21.54 Q 0.8 2

5 Steve Wezner SR Central Michigan 21.56 21.57 Q -1.3 1

6 Brandon Wells SR Akron 21.42 21.64 Q 0.8 2

7 Greg Gogola SR Central Michigan 21.43 21.61 Q -1.3 1

8 Curtis Leuenberger FR Ohio U. 21.53 21.70 Q 0.8 2

9 Ezekiel Porter FR Buffalo 21.48 21.62 q -1.3 1

10 Marc Johnson SR Kent State 21.61 21.78 q -1.3 1

11 Donnie Young Eastern Michigan 22.05 21.90 0.8 2

12 Marcell Maxwell SO Central Michigan 22.63 22.15 0.8 2

13 Arthur Thomas FR Kent State 21.82 22.17 0.8 2

14 Nathan Blackwell FR Eastern Michigan 22.90 22.33 0.8 2

15 Dustin Holm SR Ohio U. 22.53 22.34 -1.3 1

16 James Harris JR Miami (Ohio) 22.91 -1.3 1


Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 20.86 R 2001 Lashante Edwards, Akron

Regional: 21.19 N

MAC Champ: 20.39 M 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State

MAC: 20.26 C 1984 Thomas Jefferson, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Howard Harris Jr. SR Akron 21.25 21.09 N +0.0 10

2 Roy Shavers SR Eastern Michigan 21.41 21.15 N +0.0 8

3 Curtis Eaton FR Kent State 21.38 21.17 N +0.0 6

4 Anthony Thomas FR Akron 21.54 21.23 +0.0 5

5 Curtis Leuenberger FR Ohio U. 21.70 21.45 +0.0 4

6 Marc Johnson SR Kent State 21.78 21.58 +0.0 3

7 Steve Wezner SR Central Michigan 21.57 21.59 +0.0 2

8 Brandon Wells SR Akron 21.64 21.65 +0.0 1

9 Greg Gogola SR Central Michigan 21.61 21.67 +0.0

10 Ezekiel Porter FR Buffalo 21.62 21.79 +0.0


Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 53.59 R 1990 Jackie Hinds, Eastern Michigan

Regional: 54.61 N

MAC Champ: 52.69 M 1988 Angela Springer, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 52.63 C 1993 Tamyka McCord, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Becky Horn JR Western Michigan 53.86 R 52.98 Q 1

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

2 Najah Floyd SR Central Michigan 54.11 N 54.26 Q 2

3 Jennifer Sabra SO Western Michigan N 54.04 Q 1

4 Jenaie Edwards JR Central Michigan 54.45 N 54.44 Q 2

5 Yvonne Ferguson JR Ball State 55.02 N 54.27 Q 1

6 Christina Whitt JR Ball State 55.51 55.13 Q 2

7 Stephanie Hunt JR Kent State 55.22 54.62 Q 1

8 Betsy Allen SO Miami (Ohio) 56.31 55.86 Q 2

9 Coretta Evans SR Northern Illinois 56.35 55.59 q 1


10 Stephanie Byrne FR Central Michigan 56.64 55.85 q 1

11 Ashley Rhodaback SO Kent State 57.80 56.49 2

12 Sheriese Lucas SR Western Michigan 56.86 1

13 Porshia Pryor JR Eastern Michigan 58.13 57.48 1

14 Brittany Houghton FR Northern Illinois 57.97 58.13 2

15 Amber Thomas FR Kent State 1:00.42 59.53 2

16 Allison Grimes FR Buffalo 59.58 1:00.03 1

17 Rashundra Hoover SO Northern Illinois 1:02.77 1:00.49 2


Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 53.59 R 1990 Jackie Hinds, Eastern Michigan

Regional: 54.61 N

MAC Champ: 52.69 M 1988 Angela Springer, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 52.63 C 1993 Tamyka McCord, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Najah Floyd SR Central Michigan 54.26 52.29 C 10

2 Becky Horn JR Western Michigan 52.98 52.35 C 8

3 Jennifer Sabra SO Western Michigan 54.04 53.39 R 6

4 Jenaie Edwards JR Central Michigan 54.44 54.20 N 5

5 Stephanie Hunt JR Kent State 54.62 54.25 N 4

6 Betsy Allen SO Miami (Ohio) 55.86 54.63 3

7 Christina Whitt JR Ball State 55.13 54.97 2

8 Coretta Evans SR Northern Illinois 55.59 55.78 1

9 Stephanie Byrne FR Central Michigan 55.85 55.91


Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 46.50 R 1990 Ben Clay, Central State

Regional: 47.20 N

MAC Champ: 45.61 M 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 44.79 C 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Steve Wezner SR Central Michigan 47.12 N 47.12 Q 1

2 Curtis Eaton FR Kent State 47.20 47.28 Q 2

3 Roy Shavers SR Eastern Michigan 47.16 47.58 Q 2

4 James Howell JR Akron 47.21 47.79 Q 1

5 Nathan Blackwell FR Eastern Michigan 48.16 48.39 Q 1

6 Dan Bailey SR Ohio U. 48.62 48.51 Q 2

7 Donnie Young Eastern Michigan 48.44 48.58 Q 2

8 Steffan Flessa JR Miami (Ohio) 48.86 48.93 Q 1

Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

9 Brandon Wells SR Akron 48.72 48.97 q 1

10 John Willis JR Ohio U. 49.52 49.00 q 2

11 Darison Williams FR Kent State 50.06 49.22 2

12 Kyle Fortin FR Central Michigan 49.89 49.32 1

13 James Manley SO Akron 49.62 49.86 2

14 Chris Falkowski JR Miami (Ohio) 49.84 49.92 1

15 Eric Sylvester SR Miami (Ohio) 50.02 50.41 2


Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash

Rider Track: 46.50 R 1990 Ben Clay, Central State

Regional: 47.20 N

MAC Champ: 45.61 M 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 44.79 C 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Curtis Eaton FR Kent State 47.28 46.79 N 10


2 James Howell JR Akron 47.79 46.81 N 8

3 Roy Shavers SR Eastern Michigan 47.58 47.09 N 6

4 Steve Wezner SR Central Michigan 47.12 47.69 5

5 Donnie Young Eastern Michigan 48.58 47.86 4

6 Dan Bailey SR Ohio U. 48.51 48.11 3

7 Nathan Blackwell FR Eastern Michigan 48.39 48.75 2

8 John Willis JR Ohio U. 49.00 49.00 1

9 Steffan Flessa JR Miami (Ohio) 48.93 49.28

10 Brandon Wells SR Akron 48.97 52.88


Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run

Rider Track: 2:05.66 R 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University

Regional: 2:09.80 N

MAC Champ: 2:03.96 M 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State

MAC: 2:00.85 C 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University

Name Yr School Seed Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Larisa Arcip FR Akron 2:08.35 2:14.01 q

2 Jessica Lhotsky FR Kent State 2:15.69 2:14.09 q

3 Kate Kohout SR Buffalo 2:16.20 2:14.16 q

4 Lorene Skipper SR Northern Illinois 2:14.36 2:14.33 q

5 Amanda Ponsot SR Ball State 2:16.60 2:14.58 q

6 Becky Horn JR Western Michigan 2:04.54 2:15.27 q

7 Rachel Zubricky SR Akron 2:10.77 2:15.32 q

8 Kristi Powers JR Western Michigan 2:16.72 2:15.41 q

9 Amanda Lyon SR Central Michigan 2:16.31 2:15.57 q

10 Connie Mallinson SR Central Michigan 2:15.43 2:16.09 q

11 Jazz Banks FR Akron 2:15.41 2:16.28

12 Sarah Kehe FR Ball State 2:16.66 2:16.82

13 Brittany Ade FR Ball State 2:16.97 2:18.12

14 Vianna Mathews FR Kent State 2:19.50 2:18.54

15 Angie Raizis SR Bowling Green 2:21.91 2:20.10

16 Michelle Diez FR Ohio U. 2:19.75 2:20.20

Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims

17 Danielle Thornton FR Bowling Green 2:17.53 2:20.46

18 Jessica Moore SO Kent State 2:18.46 2:21.12

19 Yemoja Marotta SO Bowling Green 2:22.79 2:21.17

20 Anna Delcamp SO Eastern Michigan 2:25.32 2:27.50

21 Melissa Horner SO Ohio U. 2:22.31 2:53.38


Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run

Rider Track: 2:05.66 R 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University

Regional: 2:09.80 N

MAC Champ: 2:03.96 M 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State

MAC: 2:00.85 C 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Becky Horn JR Western Michigan 2:15.27 2:09.83 10

2 Larisa Arcip FR Akron 2:14.01 2:10.17 8

3 Rachel Zubricky SR Akron 2:15.32 2:10.50 6

4 Lorene Skipper SR Northern Illinois 2:14.33 2:11.57 5


5 Jessica Lhotsky FR Kent State 2:14.09 2:13.12 4

6 Kate Kohout SR Buffalo 2:14.16 2:13.37 3

7 Amanda Ponsot SR Ball State 2:14.58 2:14.23 2

8 Kristi Powers JR Western Michigan 2:15.41 2:14.35 1

9 Amanda Lyon SR Central Michigan 2:15.57 2:14.43

10 Connie Mallinson SR Central Michigan 2:16.09 2:15.65


Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run

Rider Track: 1:47.96 R 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State

Regional: 1:50.40 N

MAC Champ: 1:46.48 M 1995 Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 1:43.74 C 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Abraham Mach SO Central Michigan 1:49.80 1:50.73 Q

2 Mike Inge SR Kent State 1:49.55 1:54.38 Q

3 Marcus Davis JR Akron 1:50.48 1:52.26 Q

4 Tony Jordanek SO Kent State 1:52.06 1:54.47 Q

5 Ray Armstrong SR Kent State 1:52.29 1:52.40 Q

6 Jake DuBois SO Eastern Michigan 1:51.50 1:54.50 Q

7 Joel Kirsch JR Eastern Michigan 1:52.68 1:52.47 Q

8 David Brent SO Eastern Michigan 1:53.04 1:54.54 Q

9 John Bauman FR Buffalo 1:54.01 1:53.13 q

10 Ben Robinson JR Miami (Ohio) 1:54.80 1:53.21 q

11 Daylon Wilton FR Akron 1:53.89 1:53.60

12 Paul Riley SR Buffalo 1:53.08 1:54.59

13 Michael Spangler FR Miami (Ohio) 1:54.92 1:54.84

14 Ryan Sottoway FR Miami (Ohio) 1:54.66 1:55.22

15 Drew Fattler JR Ohio U. 1:58.09 1:55.37

16 Kevin Kappers SO Ohio U. 1:54.26 1:55.91

17 Josh Durkin FR Buffalo 1:56.54 1:56.55

18 Ferman Tate 4 Central Michigan 1:56.76 2:00.06


Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run

Rider Track: 1:47.96 R 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State

Regional: 1:50.40 N

MAC Champ: 1:46.48 M 1995 Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 1:43.74 C 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Abraham Mach SO Central Michigan 1:50.73 1:50.33 N 10

2 David Brent SO Eastern Michigan 1:54.54 1:52.03 8

3 Mike Inge SR Kent State 1:54.38 1:52.34 6

4 Marcus Davis JR Akron 1:52.26 1:52.43 5

5 Ray Armstrong SR Kent State 1:52.40 1:52.44 4

6 Tony Jordanek SO Kent State 1:54.47 1:53.82 3

7 Ben Robinson JR Miami (Ohio) 1:53.21 1:53.84 2

8 Joel Kirsch JR Eastern Michigan 1:52.47 1:54.26 1

9 John Bauman FR Buffalo 1:53.13 1:55.05

10 Jake DuBois SO Eastern Michigan 1:54.50 1:56.66


Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run

Rider Track: 4:21.11 R 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron

Regional: 4:27.80 N

MAC Champ: 4:21.11 M 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron

MAC: 4:17.34 C 1993 Debbie Duplay, Kent State

Name Yr School Seed Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Rachel Zubricky SR Akron 4:26.99 4:37.43 q


2 Sediah Erskine FR Akron 4:36.13 4:38.37 q

3 Larisa Arcip FR Akron 4:26.71 4:38.59 q

4 Allison Bishel FR Ball State 4:40.45 4:39.13 q

5 Kari Summers FR Ohio U. 4:34.92 4:40.03 q

6 Mary Veith SO Buffalo 4:32.16 4:40.38 q

7 Megan Newton JR Central Michigan 4:42.39 4:40.68 q

8 Sarah Kehe FR Ball State 4:39.64 4:41.48 q

9 Melissa Horner SO Ohio U. 4:43.62 4:41.94 q

10 Kelly Gephart FR Kent State 4:47.06 4:43.05 q

11 Erica Moriarty SR Toledo 4:50.36 4:43.06

12 Rachael Lowe SR Western Michigan 4:45.15 4:43.50

13 Ashley Anderson SR Central Michigan 4:41.53 4:46.07

14 Amanda Mirochna FR Miami (Ohio) 4:39.99 4:46.78

15 Jennifer Roberts SO Western Michigan 4:44.85 4:49.46

16 Sarah Squires FR Central Michigan 4:48.66 4:49.64

17 Lisa Arrowsmith FR Ball State 4:52.16 4:50.21

18 Brittany Durkin JR Kent State 4:45.79 4:51.61

19 Jill Odom SO Western Michigan 4:33.68 4:52.53

20 Stacey Rosch JR Northern Illinois 4:52.89

21 Jessica Schultz SO Buffalo 4:55.55 4:53.36

22 Tiffany Brenneman SR Kent State 4:41.73 4:54.48

23 Michelle Diez FR Ohio U. 4:45.78 4:57.30

24 Mia Fiegelist JR Miami (Ohio) 4:48.21 4:58.78

25 Megan Flewelling FR Eastern Michigan 5:01.32 5:10.61

Preliminaries ... (Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims

26 Jessica O'Neil SO Buffalo 5:10.29 5:18.50

27 Brenda Zepeda SR Northern Illinois 5:29.03


Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run

Rider Track: 4:21.11 R 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron

Regional: 4:27.80 N

MAC Champ: 4:21.11 M 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron

MAC: 4:17.34 C 1993 Debbie Duplay, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Larisa Arcip FR Akron 4:38.59 4:29.63 10

2 Rachel Zubricky SR Akron 4:37.43 4:30.34 8

3 Kari Summers FR Ohio U. 4:40.03 4:31.87 6

4 Sediah Erskine FR Akron 4:38.37 4:33.12 5

5 Mary Veith SO Buffalo 4:40.38 4:34.02 4

6 Allison Bishel FR Ball State 4:39.13 4:34.65 3

7 Melissa Horner SO Ohio U. 4:41.94 4:37.92 2

8 Sarah Kehe FR Ball State 4:41.48 4:41.98 1

9 Megan Newton JR Central Michigan 4:40.68 4:42.72

10 Kelly Gephart FR Kent State 4:43.05 4:44.90


Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run

Rider Track: 3:41.77 R 2004 Mike Hallabrin, Miami University

Regional: 3:47.80 N

MAC Champ: 3:41.53 M 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 3:38.2h C 1973 Dave Wottle, Bowling Green

Name Yr School Seed Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Josh Karanja SO Eastern Michigan 3:46.15 3:58.77 q


2 Curtis Vollmer SO Eastern Michigan 3:54.41 3:59.11 q

3 Patrick Sovacool SO Miami (Ohio) 3:47.37 3:59.65 q

4 Jesse Armbruster SR Kent State 3:56.27 3:59.93 q

5 Mike Inge SR Kent State 3:56.44 4:00.73 q

6 Corey Nowitzke SR Eastern Michigan 3:46.12 4:00.78 q

7 Sam Cosgrove SO Miami (Ohio) 3:51.45 4:01.29 q

8 Tony Jordanek SO Kent State 3:47.61 4:01.34 q

9 Bill Peterson SO Central Michigan 3:58.40 4:01.36 q

10 David Marchione FR Akron 3:55.89 4:01.48 q

11 Kevin Silver SO Miami (Ohio) 3:54.26 4:02.47

12 Jeff Swartzel SR Akron 3:54.92 4:02.58

13 Ryan Zillman FR Buffalo 4:09.59 4:05.35

14 Adam Koepfer SO Central Michigan 3:58.70 4:06.59

15 Jesse Mang JR Buffalo 4:06.39 4:08.36


Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run

Rider Track: 3:41.77 R 2004 Mike Hallabrin, Miami University

Regional: 3:47.80 N

MAC Champ: 3:41.53 M 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 3:38.2h C 1973 Dave Wottle, Bowling Green

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Corey Nowitzke SR Eastern Michigan 4:00.78 3:53.66 10

2 Josh Karanja SO Eastern Michigan 3:58.77 3:55.19 8

3 Patrick Sovacool SO Miami (Ohio) 3:59.65 3:55.50 6

4 Tony Jordanek SO Kent State 4:01.34 3:55.85 5

5 Mike Inge SR Kent State 4:00.73 3:56.43 4

6 Curtis Vollmer SO Eastern Michigan 3:59.11 3:56.88 3

7 Sam Cosgrove SO Miami (Ohio) 4:01.29 3:57.36 2

8 Bill Peterson SO Central Michigan 4:01.36 3:57.77 1

9 David Marchione FR Akron 4:01.48 3:58.37

10 Jesse Armbruster SR Kent State 3:59.93 4:04.04


Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Rider Track: 9:59.22 R 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo

Regional: 10:50.25 N

MAC Champ: 9:59.22 M 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo

MAC: 9:49.44 C 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Rose Lehe SR Ball State 10:51.90 10:46.87 N 10

2 Kelly McClure SO Central Michigan 11:18.49 10:49.75 N 8

3 Kim Settle SR Bowling Green 10:51.04 10:51.83 6

4 Heidi Gross FR Akron 11:04.22 10:56.53 5

5 Jamie Roflow JR Bowling Green 10:49.79 10:57.04 4

6 Melissa Green SO Eastern Michigan 11:03.12 11:00.67 3

7 Elizabeth Carpenter SO Central Michigan 11:20.96 11:16.12 2

8 Sarah McCort SO Kent State 11:24.37 11:18.24 1

9 Rachael Lowe SR Western Michigan 10:50.45 11:22.69

10 Celia Struble SO Ohio U. 11:45.20 11:31.54

11 Dagna Stzykiel FR Toledo 11:52.11 11:37.68

12 Jenielle Hunt FR Ohio U. 11:45.22 11:49.70

13 Jennifer Roberts SO Western Michigan 11:51.17


14 Hillary Greene FR Miami (Ohio) 11:41.30 12:13.25

15 Kelly Friedman SO Ohio U. 12:06.06 12:24.08

16 Suzie Spettel JR Kent State 12:37.46 12:58.32


Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Rider Track: 8:48.39 R 1986 Mark Smith, Eastern Michigan

Regional: 9:07.00 N

MAC Champ: 8:34.70 M 1971 Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan

MAC: 8:24.62 C 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Corey Nowitzke SR Eastern Michigan 8:35.10 8:56.19 N 10

2 Josh Karanja SO Eastern Michigan 8:55.35 8:57.96 N 8

3 Michael Veatch JR Miami (Ohio) 9:06.58 8:58.45 N 6

(Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

4 Brian King SR Ohio U. 9:14.95 9:03.01 N 5

5 Joe Parker SO Kent State 9:17.71 9:08.01 4

6 Bill Peterson SO Central Michigan 9:32.12 9:23.88 3

7 Craig Rupe JR Akron 9:21.85 9:28.73 2

8 Ryan Dezso FR Miami (Ohio) 9:31.14 9:40.45 1

9 Justin Cambell SR Miami (Ohio) 9:41.37 9:45.87

10 Dan Healy SO Buffalo 9:44.69 9:49.90

11 Aaron Baker FR Ohio U. 9:57.57 9:53.18

12 Kyle Bowman SR Kent State 9:53.24 9:54.53

13 Sean Anthony SO Central Michigan 10:00.40 10:02.31

--- Josh Perrin SO Eastern Michigan 9:06.07 DNF

--- Dan McKenna SR Buffalo 9:19.50 DNF


Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run

Rider Track: 16:10.48 R 1993 Mindy Schmidt, Unattached

Regional: 16:52.00 N

MAC Champ: 16:22.46 M 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo

MAC: 15:56.30 C 1987 Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Kari Summers FR Ohio U. 16:40.04 17:19.12 10

2 Carime Reinhart JR Ohio U. 17:07.74 17:24.42 8

3 Jamie Roflow JR Bowling Green 17:40.18 17:34.73 6

4 Rose Lehe SR Ball State 17:38.23 5

5 Melissa Green SO Eastern Michigan 17:28.36 17:39.78 4

6 Kelly McClure SO Central Michigan 17:42.53 3

7 Heidi Gross FR Akron 17:30.30 17:45.96 2

8 Jackie Rivard SO Central Michigan 17:42.63 17:49.26 1

9 Stephanie Blackstone SR Kent State 17:50.91 17:50.16

10 Katie Kelel SR Western Michigan 17:48.27 17:52.42

11 Kim Settle SR Bowling Green 17:54.60

12 Nicole Camp JR Toledo 18:02.40

13 Allison Bishel FR Ball State 18:00.06 18:06.74

14 Jennie Donofrio SR Buffalo 18:17.49 18:15.18

15 Vanessa Gilbert SO Ball State 18:14.14 18:23.86

16 Dagna Stzykiel FR Toledo 18:32.91

17 Rachel Bumann SR Western Michigan 18:03.56 18:37.72

18 Kalli Williams JR Eastern Michigan 17:12.43 18:39.55


19 Elizabeth Carpenter SO Central Michigan 18:47.35

20 Judit Kocsis SR Toledo 18:40.41 18:55.71

21 Meghan Ginter SO Northern Illinois 18:59.02

22 Stacey Rosch JR Northern Illinois 18:59.44

23 Colleen Moran SO Akron 17:39.36 19:16.39

--- Rachel Beakas SO Ohio U. 17:34.48 DNF

--- Nicole Blake SR Western Michigan 18:27.03 DNF


Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run

Rider Track: 14:13.16 R 2004 Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan

Regional: 14:12.00 N

MAC Champ: 13:56.64 M 2002 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 13:29.77 C 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Jeff Powers 4 Central Michigan 13:55.76 14:43.04 10

2 Corey Nowitzke SR Eastern Michigan 14:45.46 8

3 Josh Karanja SO Eastern Michigan 14:45.95 6

4 Seth Hutchinson SR Kent State 14:14.24 14:46.87 5

5 Craig Leon SR Ohio U. 14:47.30 14:52.12 4

6 Josh Perrin SO Eastern Michigan 14:54.57 3

7 Michael Veatch JR Miami (Ohio) 14:38.99 14:56.99 2

8 Adam Martin FR Miami (Ohio) 15:06.36 1

9 David Howard SR Akron 14:38.70 15:11.68

10 Patrick Sovacool SO Miami (Ohio) 14:42.02 15:15.45

11 Brian King SR Ohio U. 15:02.78 15:17.36

12 Andy Leonard SR Buffalo 15:07.67 15:20.25

13 Aiman Scullion FR Kent State 14:39.70 15:20.31

14 Jason Headman JR Akron 15:12.62 15:22.45

15 Craig Rupe JR Akron 15:25.62

16 Ben Wietmarschen SR Kent State 14:44.09 15:36.99

17 Donnie Richmond 3 Central Michigan 15:36.92 15:39.21

18 Dan Cramer FR Central Michigan 15:33.45 15:44.69

19 Austin Schiele SR Ohio U. 14:36.23 15:47.10

20 Dan Healy SO Buffalo 15:28.09 16:05.53

--- Dan McKenna SR Buffalo 15:56.56 DNF


Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run

Rider Track: 35:24.64 R 1989 Susanne Augustauskas, Miami

MAC Champ: 34:43.28 M 2005 Jill Scully, Ball State

MAC: 33:58.86 C 2005 Jill Scully, Ball State

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Carime Reinhart JR Ohio U. 36:36.94 36:57.34 10

2 Nicole Camp JR Toledo 37:29.30 8

3 Julia Weisenborn SO Ohio U. 37:52.32 37:29.36 6

4 Jennifer Spieldenner JR Toledo 38:16.71 37:42.62 5

5 Jackie Rivard SO Central Michigan 37:46.46 4

6 Stephanie Blackstone SR Kent State 37:11.38 37:50.55 3

7 Katie Kelel SR Western Michigan 37:14.44 37:59.42 2

8 Annie Beecham FR Ohio U. 37:53.21 38:17.75 1

9 Kalli Williams JR Eastern Michigan 35:34.01 38:47.83

10 Rachel Bumann SR Western Michigan 38:04.02 38:50.52

11 Meghan Ginter SO Northern Illinois 38:54.02


12 Bridget Dalic SR Bowling Green 38:56.74

13 Jennie Donofrio SR Buffalo 38:27.80 38:58.42

14 Kara Butler SO Bowling Green 39:12.82 39:24.74

15 Nicole Blake SR Western Michigan 39:26.50

16 Kelsey Nielsen FR Ball State 40:27.14 39:29.49

17 Rebekah Hollander SO Miami (Ohio) 40:24.09


Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run

Rider Track: 29:39.25 R 1990 Jesse McGuire, Western Michigan

MAC Champ: 28:57.3h M 1985 Brian Charlton, Miami

MAC: 27:46.47 C 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Jeff Powers 4 Central Michigan 28:43.83 30:46.88 10

2 Craig Leon SR Ohio U. 30:06.54 30:52.19 8

3 Kyle Mena SO Eastern Michigan 30:24.26 30:54.85 6

4 Andy Leonard SR Buffalo 31:54.50 30:57.39 5

5 Luke Chrusciel SO Eastern Michigan 30:20.56 31:05.25 4

6 Jason Headman JR Akron 31:17.33 31:08.65 3

7 Neal Naughton SO Eastern Michigan 30:54.15 31:15.20 2

8 Ben Wietmarschen SR Kent State 30:33.58 31:26.16 1

9 Seth Hutchinson SR Kent State 30:13.01 31:27.51

10 Shamus Eaton SO Ohio U. 31:59.59 31:58.23

11 Paul Krebs FR Miami (Ohio) 32:28.00 32:07.96

12 Ryan Spellman JR Kent State 31:13.81 32:32.57

13 Jay Puffpaff FR Central Michigan 31:26.21 32:58.88

14 Ridge Robinson FR Ohio U. 32:35.49 33:38.08

15 Clayton Watson JR Akron 33:20.58 33:45.61

16 Mike Fakler FR Miami (Ohio) 33:55.38 34:39.19

--- Andrew Manning 3 Central Michigan DNF


Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 13.24 R 1988 BridgetteTate, Ohio State

Regional: 13.92 N

MAC Champ: 13.34 M 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 13.26 C 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Amber Williams JR Ball State 13.49 13.41 Q 2.5 1

2 Shayna Sangster SR Western Michigan 14.05 14.08 Q -0.1 2

3 Jessica Bright SR Akron 14.22 14.05 Q 2.5 1

4 Katie Johnson FR Ball State 14.08 14.09 Q -0.1 2

5 Nicole Standback SR Bowling Green 14.30 14.09 Q 2.5 1

6 Jackie Smart SR Central Michigan 14.27 14.23 Q -0.1 2

7 Danielle Brown SO Western Michigan 14.09 14.17 Q 2.5 1

8 Sha'Tira Snell SO Kent State 14.30 14.26 Q -0.1 2

9 Francine Jennings JR Toledo 14.28 14.27 q 2.5 1

10 DeLana Turner FR Miami (Ohio) 14.60 14.27 q 2.5 1

11 Michelle Elliott SO Central Michigan 14.46 14.32 2.5 1

12 Siobahn Counts SR Akron 14.82 14.36 2.5 1

13 Jerae Protho SR Western Michigan 14.44 14.41 -0.1 2

14 Jenin Robinson SR Northern Illinois 14.75 14.73 -0.1 2

15 Patrice Coney SR Buffalo 14.69 15.20 -0.1 2


15 Melissa Wiley SO Ohio U. 14.28 15.20 -0.1 2

17 Lauren Kubasiak JR Northern Illinois 15.97 15.42 2.5 1


Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 13.24 R 1988 BridgetteTate, Ohio State

Regional: 13.92 N

MAC Champ: 13.34 M 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 13.26 C 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Amber Williams JR Ball State 13.41 13.32 2.2 10

2 Shayna Sangster SR Western Michigan 14.08 13.74 2.2 8

3 Jessica Bright SR Akron 14.05 13.75 2.2 6

4 Danielle Brown SO Western Michigan 14.17 13.90 2.2 5

5 Jackie Smart SR Central Michigan 14.23 13.96 2.2 4

6 DeLana Turner FR Miami (Ohio) 14.27 14.03 2.2 3

7 Sha'Tira Snell SO Kent State 14.26 14.13 2.2 2

8 Katie Johnson FR Ball State 14.09 14.15 2.2 1

9 Nicole Standback SR Bowling Green 14.09 14.28 2.2

10 Francine Jennings JR Toledo 14.27 16.75 2.2


Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 13.65 R 1998 Erroll Williams, Notre Dame

Regional: 14.30 N

MAC Champ: 13.60 M 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan

MAC: 13.59 C 1999 Grreg Richardson, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Reggie Rucker SR Buffalo 14.25 14.32 Q -0.2 1

2 Greg Keys SO Kent State 14.65 14.49 Q 1.0 2

3 Eric Alejandro JR Eastern Michigan 14.38 14.49 Q 1.0 2

4 Tymell Dodd FR Eastern Michigan 14.90 14.72 Q -0.2 1

5 A.J. Oyer SR Akron 14.86 14.61 Q 1.0 2

6 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 14.65 14.81 Q -0.2 1

7 Todd Joki SR Buffalo 14.83 14.82 Q 1.0 2

8 Zach Harper FR Akron 14.72 14.84 Q -0.2 1

9 Chris Caine SR Kent State 14.98 15.01 q -0.2 1

10 Mike Meditz SR Akron 15.09 15.10 q 1.0 2

11 Brad Waidmann JR Eastern Michigan 15.05 15.36 1.0 2

12 Chirs Maloney FR Miami (Ohio) 15.10 15.47 -0.2 1

13 David Turner FR Ohio U. 16.02 15.84 -0.2 1


Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 13.65 R 1998 Erroll Williams, Notre Dame

Regional: 14.30 N

MAC Champ: 13.60 M 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan

MAC: 13.59 C 1999 Grreg Richardson, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Reggie Rucker SR Buffalo 14.32 14.05 N +0.0 10

2 Eric Alejandro JR Eastern Michigan 14.49 14.13 N +0.0 8

3 Todd Joki SR Buffalo 14.82 14.34 +0.0 6


4 Greg Keys SO Kent State 14.49 14.45 +0.0 5

Finals ... (Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles)

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points

5 Zach Harper FR Akron 14.84 14.49 +0.0 4

6 Tymell Dodd FR Eastern Michigan 14.72 14.68 +0.0 3

7 A.J. Oyer SR Akron 14.61 14.69 +0.0 2

8 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 14.81 14.83 +0.0 1

9 Mike Meditz SR Akron 15.10 14.84 +0.0

10 Chris Caine SR Kent State 15.01 14.98 +0.0


Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 58.54 R 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State

Regional: 1:00.82 N

MAC Champ: 57.94 M 1997 Arnika Edwards, Toledo

MAC: 54.98 C 1996 Becca Williams, Miami

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Shayna Sangster SR Western Michigan 59.48 N 59.64 q 2

2 Alisha Jones FR Miami (Ohio) 1:00.70 N 1:00.23 q 1

3 Alexis Lape SO Miami (Ohio) 1:01.29 N 1:00.33 q 2

4 Gabriella Plocka SR Kent State 1:01.98 N 1:00.51 q 1

5 Danielle Brown SO Western Michigan 59.50 N 1:00.59 q 1

6 Francine Jennings JR Toledo 1:01.21 1:01.45 q 2

7 Andrea Tepe JR Miami (Ohio) 1:02.89 1:01.76 q 2

8 Alexis Brown FR Western Michigan 1:01.93 1:02.24 q 1

9 Jenna Schmitmeyer FR Ball State 1:02.99 1:02.43 q 1

10 Rachel Crafton SO Kent State 1:04.57 1:02.62 q 2

11 Kate Maxwell JR Central Michigan 1:03.64 1:02.76 2

12 Carolyn Vasquez JR Northern Illinois 1:02.95 1:03.43 2

13 Siobahn Counts SR Akron 1:03.57 1:04.52 1

14 Lauren Kubasiak JR Northern Illinois 1:05.95 1:04.80 1

15 Rashundra Hoover SO Northern Illinois 1:10.64 1:04.97 1

16 Amanda Brewer SR Ball State 1:05.69 1:05.44 1

17 Sharon Gase FR Ohio U. 1:06.08 1:05.71 2

18 Joyce Kennedy SO Toledo 1:10.33 1:11.47 2


Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 58.54 R 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State

Regional: 1:00.82 N

MAC Champ: 57.94 M 1997 Arnika Edwards, Toledo

MAC: 54.98 C 1996 Becca Williams, Miami

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Danielle Brown SO Western Michigan 1:00.59 58.28 R 10

2 Shayna Sangster SR Western Michigan 59.64 58.98 N 8

3 Gabriella Plocka SR Kent State 1:00.51 59.34 N 6

4 Alexis Lape SO Miami (Ohio) 1:00.33 1:00.11 N 5

5 Andrea Tepe JR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.76 1:00.61 N 4

6 Alisha Jones FR Miami (Ohio) 1:00.23 1:00.83 3

7 Francine Jennings JR Toledo 1:01.45 1:00.86 2

8 Alexis Brown FR Western Michigan 1:02.24 1:01.05 1

9 Jenna Schmitmeyer FR Ball State 1:02.43 1:02.85


Finals ... (Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles)

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

10 Rachel Crafton SO Kent State 1:02.62 1:03.04


Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 50.87 R 1986 Al Washington, Central State

Regional: 52.51 N

MAC Champ: 50.51 M 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan

MAC: 49.90 C 1988 Al Washington, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Eric Alejandro JR Eastern Michigan 52.76 N 52.11 q 2

2 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 52.01 N 52.14 q 1

3 Mike Meditz SR Akron 51.51 N 52.18 q 1

4 Reggie Rucker SR Buffalo 51.41 53.89 q 2

5 Tymell Dodd FR Eastern Michigan 55.66 54.66 q 1

6 K.C Lacross FR Akron 54.42 54.72 q 2

7 Eric Zigler FR Kent State 55.52 54.81 q 1

8 David Turner FR Ohio U. 56.84 54.82 q 1

9 Eric Horvath SO Miami (Ohio) 57.54 55.41 q 2

10 Brad Stoner SR Miami (Ohio) 57.21 55.51 q 2

11 John Connors FR Buffalo 55.87 55.59 2

12 Brendan Hagerty FR Buffalo 57.60 56.27 1

13 Matt Kwiatkowski SR Kent State 56.35 57.03 2

14 Paul Pridgeon SO Central Michigan 59.19 58.48 1

15 John Willis JR Ohio U. 56.75 58.65 1


Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Rider Track: 50.87 R 1986 Al Washington, Central State

Regional: 52.51 N

MAC Champ: 50.51 M 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan

MAC: 49.90 C 1988 Al Washington, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Reggie Rucker SR Buffalo 53.89 50.75 R 10

2 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 52.14 51.17 N 8

3 Mike Meditz SR Akron 52.18 51.74 N 6

4 Eric Alejandro JR Eastern Michigan 52.11 53.81 5

5 K.C Lacross FR Akron 54.72 54.07 4

6 Tymell Dodd FR Eastern Michigan 54.66 54.26 3

7 Eric Zigler FR Kent State 54.81 54.87 2

8 David Turner FR Ohio U. 54.82 55.22 1

9 Brad Stoner SR Miami (Ohio) 55.51 55.45

10 Eric Horvath SO Miami (Ohio) 55.41 55.87


Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Rider Track: 3:40.15 R 2001 , Ball State

Phelps, Soman, Morris, Gordon

Regional: 3:42.00 N

MAC Champ: 3:36.65 M 2005 , Western Michigan

MAC: 3:34.78 C 2006 , Western Michigan

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

1 Western Michigan A 3:35.52 3:37.06 R 2 10

1) Danielle Brown SO 2) Jennifer Sabra SO 3) Shayna Sangster SR 4) Becky Horn JR


2 Central Michigan A 3:41.93 3:38.29 R 2 8

1) Stephanie Byrne FR 2) Erin Dillon FR 3) Najah Floyd SR 4) Jenaie Edwards JR

3 Kent State A 3:45.99 3:44.88 2 6

1) Jessica Lhotsky FR 2) Ashley Rhodaback SO 3) Gabriella Plocka SR 4) Stephanie Hunt JR

4 Northern Illinois A 3:53.63 3:46.86 2 5

1) Carolyn Vasquez JR 2) Coretta Evans SR 3) Brittany Houghton FR 4) Lorene Skipper SR

5 Miami (Ohio) A 3:46.68 3:47.62 2 4

1) Andrea Tepe JR 2) Alisha Jones FR 3) Alexis Lape SO 4) Betsy Allen SO

6 Buffalo A 4:05.62 3:50.09 1 3

1) Stacy Downer SR 2) Patrice Coney SR 3) Allison Grimes FR 4) Kate Kohout SR

7 Ball State A 3:47.75 3:52.58 2 2

1) Jenna Schmitmeyer FR 2) Amanda Ponsot SR 3) Katie Johnson FR 4) Christina Whitt JR

8 Toledo A 3:58.14 3:54.17 1 1

1) Breezie Gibson SO 2) Joyce Kennedy SO 3) Paulina Handzlik FR 4) Francine Jennings JR

9 Bowling Green A 3:58.07 3:55.68 1

1) Ashley Spates FR 2) Danielle Thornton FR 3) Angie Raizis SR 4) Yemoja Marotta SO

10 Eastern Michigan A 3:59.17 4:02.37 1

1) Brittany Lockhart FR 2) Jasmine Gates FR 3) Jade Messam FR 4) Anna Delcamp SO

11 Ohio U. A 4:08.43 4:02.92 1

1) Lauren Moore FR 2) Chanelle Harmon SO 3) Melissa Wiley SO 4) Michelle Diez FR

12 Akron A 3:55.50 4:06.57 2

1) Corine Gavin-Hall SR 2) Tamala Perryman SR 3) Jazz Banks FR 4) Rachel Zubricky SR


Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Rider Track: 3:09.13 R 2001 , Western Michigan

Regional: 3:10.00 N

MAC Champ: 3:07.66 M , Eastern Michigan

MAC: 3:04.73 C 1988 , Eastern Michigan

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

1 Eastern Michigan A 3:14.66 3:09.15 N 10

1) Fred Blackwell SR 2) Nathan Blackwell FR 3) Donnie Young 4) Roy Shavers SR

2 Kent State A 3:12.54 3:09.87 N 8

1) Mike Inge SR 2) Darison Williams FR 3) Nick Ivancic JR 4) Curtis Eaton FR

3 Akron A 3:10.71 3:09.97 N 6

1) Mike Meditz SR 2) Brandon Wells SR 3) Howard Harris Jr. SR 4) James Howell JR

4 Miami (Ohio) A 3:20.35 3:16.44 5

1) Steffan Flessa JR 2) Ryan Sottoway FR 3) Chris Falkowski JR 4) Eric Sylvester SR

5 Buffalo A 3:21.39 3:20.76 4

1) John Connors FR 2) Brendan Hagerty FR 3) Paul Riley SR 4) Ezekiel Porter FR

6 Ohio U. A 3:20.14 4:18.38 3

1) Dustin Holm SR 2) John Willis JR 3) Kevin Kappers SO 4) Dan Bailey SR

--- Central Michigan A 3:22.25 DNF

1) Kyle Fortin FR 2) Ferman Tate 4 3) Steve Wezner SR 4) Abraham Mach SO


Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Rider Track: 45.51 R 1992 , Central State

Regional: 45.70 N

MAC Champ: 45.06 M 1997 , Eastern Michigan

MAC: 45.06 C 1997 , Eastern Michigan

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

1 Western Michigan A 45.95 45.43 R 2 10

1) Jennifer Sabra SO 2) Shayna Sangster SR 3) Becky Horn JR 4) Joy Eloms JR


2 Ball State A 45.44 45.71 2 8

1) Christina Whitt JR 2) Amber Williams JR 3) Yvonne Ferguson JR 4) Katie Johnson FR

3 Central Michigan A 45.97 46.12 2 6

1) Ariss Seals SR 2) Cara Dukes FR 3) Najah Floyd SR 4) Tempestt Stanford JR

4 Akron A 46.25 46.19 2 5

1) Tamala Perryman SR 2) Chantell Cargile FR 3) Corine Gavin-Hall SR 4) Latalia Jones FR

5 Miami (Ohio) A 47.26 46.88 2 4

1) Betsy Allen SO 2) Margarita Pogorelov FR 3) Alexis Lape SO 4) DeLana Turner FR

6 Bowling Green A 47.28 46.97 2 3

1) Nicole Standback SR 2) Jessica White SR 3) Ashley Spates FR 4) Shantell Lewis FR

7 Toledo A 47.23 47.01 2 2

1) Breezie Gibson SO 2) Elan Pessoa SO 3) Blair Summers JR 4) April Williams SR

8 Buffalo A 47.52 47.51 1 1

1) Dana Ventrone SR 2) Octavia Johnston FR 3) Kimarie Black FR 4) Stacy Downer SR

9 Ohio U. A 47.82 47.79 1

1) Lauren Moore FR 2) Chanelle Harmon SO 3) Brittany Vinson SO 4) Melissa Wiley SO

10 Northern Illinois A 48.42 48.34 1

1) Lorene Skipper SR 2) April Anderson FR 3) Brittany Houghton FR 4) Coretta Evans SR

11 Eastern Michigan A 48.34 49.85 1

1) Brittany Lockhart FR 2) Jade Messam FR 3) Jasmine Gates FR 4) Porshia Pryor JR


Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Rider Track: 39.90 R 1990 , Ball State

Regional: 40.66 N

MAC Champ: 39.88 M 1994 , Ohio

MAC: 39.88 C 1994 , Ohio

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

1 Akron A 40.53 40.26 N 10

1) James Howell JR 2) Howard Harris Jr. SR 3) James Manley SO 4) Anthony Thomas FR

2 Central Michigan A 41.53 41.03 8

1) Darryl Anglin SR 2) Marcell Maxwell SO 3) Greg Gogola SR 4) Steve Wezner SR

3 Buffalo A 41.15 41.21 6

1) Ezekiel Porter FR 2) Reggie Rucker SR 3) James Graber SO 4) Roy Richards SR

4 Eastern Michigan A 40.63 41.28 5

1) Eric Alejandro JR 2) Roy Shavers SR 3) Fred Brown FR 4) Fred Blackwell SR

5 Ohio U. A 41.17 41.62 4

1) Dan Bailey SR 2) Curtis Leuenberger FR 3) Dustin Holm SR 4) Chris Garrett FR

6 Miami (Ohio) A 42.42 42.31 3

1) Chris Falkowski JR 2) Joey Thien FR 3) James Harris JR 4) Brandon Kistler JR

--- Kent State A 40.29 DNF

1) Marc Johnson SR 2) I. P. Harris SR 3) Nick Ivancic JR 4) Arthur Thomas FR


Event 25 Women High Jump

Rider Track: 5-11.25 R 2001 Mary Vargo, Akron

Regional: 1.75m N

MAC Champ: 5-11.50 M 1998 Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green

MAC: 6-01 C 1982 Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Natalie Sako SR Akron 1.81m N 5-11.25 10

2 Kristina Bolterstein JR Miami (Ohio) 1.78m N 5-10.00 8

3 Lisa Ravn SR Akron 1.70m 5-07.00 6

4 Caitlin Godin SO Buffalo J1.70m 5-07.00 4 . 50


4 Jessica Statler FR Northern Illinois J1.70m 5-07.00 4 . 50

6 Nora Mehl FR Toledo J1.70m 5-07.00 3

7 Ashlee Reynolds FR Ohio U. J1.70m 5-07.00 1

7 Fatimah Hill SO Buffalo J1.70m 5-07.00 1

7 Michelle Sutherland SO Toledo J1.70m 5-07.00 1

10 Alexis Brown FR Western Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00

10 Kristen Mathews FR Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 5-05.00

10 Abby Kacsandi FR Ohio U. 1.65m 5-05.00

10 Kirsten English JR Akron 1.65m 5-05.00

14 Erika Schroll FR Central Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00

14 Jasmine Gates FR Eastern Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00

14 Cara May FR Miami (Ohio) 1.60m 5-03.00

14 Lauren McNichols SO Ball State 1.60m 5-03.00

14 Brittany Lockhart FR Eastern Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00

--- Jessica Genovese SO Ball State NH

--- Brook Sposito FR Kent State NH

--- Erica Wilson SR Bowling Green NH


Event 26 Men High Jump

Rider Track: 7-04.75 R 1996 Henry Patterson, Toledo

Regional: 2.10m N

MAC Champ: 7-04.50 M 1996 Patterson/Caza/Nieto, UT/KSU/EMU

MAC: 7-05.75 C 1992 Vinton Bennett, Western Michigan

Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Ryan Jones JR Akron 2.10m N 6-10.75 10

2 Adam Kring SR Eastern Michigan J2.10m N 6-10.75 8

3 Shamel Smith SR Kent State J2.10m N 6-10.75 6

4 Matt Warner 4 Central Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75 5

5 Darrin Trammell FR Eastern Michigan J2.05m 6-08.75 4

6 Tom Herrmann SR Miami (Ohio) 2.00m 6-06.75 3

7 Eugene Kennedy FR Buffalo J2.00m 6-06.75 2

8 Zach Harper FR Akron J2.00m 6-06.75 1

9 Eric Azbell FR Ohio U. 1.95m 6-04.75

10 Gregory Tarshus FR Buffalo 1.90m 6-02.75

11 Brad Waidmann JR Eastern Michigan J1.90m 6-02.75

--- Travis Brumm FR Miami (Ohio) NH

--- Chad Clemons SR Kent State NH

--- Russell Cameron FR Buffalo NH


Event 27 Women Pole Vault

Rider Track: 14-01.25 R 2004 Kira Sims, Akron

Regional: 3.80m N

MAC Champ: 14-01.25 M 2004 Kira Simms, Akron

MAC: 14-01.25 C 2004 Kira Simms, Akron

Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Janice Keppler SO Eastern Michigan 4.00m N 13-01.50 10

2 Crystal Goldsmith SR Akron 3.90m N 12-09.50 8

3 Jessica Miller JR Akron 3.80m N 12-05.50 6

4 Carrie Kayes FR Akron J3.80m N 12-05.50 5

5 Stacy Orosz JR Western Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75 4

6 Brittney Bernardoni FR Miami (Ohio) J3.65m 11-11.75 3

7 Jessica Lister SR Buffalo 3.50m 11-05.75 2


8 Carrie Hinners JR Buffalo J3.50m 11-05.75 1

9 Christen Bosch FR Ohio U. 3.35m 10-11.75

10 Erryn Boxall SR Kent State J3.35m 10-11.75

11 Erin Ferut FR Kent State J3.35m 10-11.75

12 Sabrina Forstein FR Bowling Green J3.35m 10-11.75

13 Bailey Wandyg FR Western Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00

14 Lisa Krupp FR Western Michigan J3.20m 10-06.00

15 Erin Frazer JR Miami (Ohio) J3.20m 10-06.00

15 Lauren McNichols SO Ball State J3.20m 10-06.00

--- Megan Crysler SO Ohio U. NH

--- Erin Martin FR Kent State NH

--- Jillian Bliss FR Buffalo NH

--- Paulina Handzlik FR Toledo NH

--- Kasey Stepp FR Ohio U. NH


Event 28 Men Pole Vault

Rider Track: 17-06.50 R 2005 Chris Smith, Cincinnati

Regional: 5.05m N

MAC Champ: 17-03.50 M 2006 John Russell, Akron

MAC: 18-02.50 C 1982 Jeff Ward, Miami

Name Yr School Finals Points

1 Jeremy Brading FR Kent State 5.05m N 16-06.75 10

2 Marcus Briedinger SO Central Michigan J5.05m N 16-06.75 8

3 Mike McGregor FR Central Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00 6

4 Jake Kuhner SR Miami (Ohio) J4.75m 15-07.00 5

5 Erik Lindahl SR Kent State 4.60m 15-01.00 4

6 Joe Hasler SO Central Michigan J4.60m 15-01.00 3

7 Weston Lott SO Akron 4.45m 14-07.25 2

8 Michael Troyer SR Ohio U. J4.45m 14-07.25 1

9 Sean Becker FR Buffalo J4.45m 14-07.25

10 Eric Vandenberg JR Ohio U. 4.30m 14-01.25

10 Alex Boiwka SO Miami (Ohio) 4.30m 14-01.25

10 Phil Saffron Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25

10 Adam McMillian SO Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25

10 Mike Goodrich JR Ohio U. 4.30m 14-01.25


Event 29 Women Long Jump

Rider Track: 21-03.50 R 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State

Regional: 6.00m N

MAC Champ: 21-01.50 M 1992 Candace Campbell, Toledo

MAC: 21-03.50 C 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries

1 April Williams SR Toledo N 6.00m q 19-08.25 0.8

2 Amanda Sefcik JR Bowling Green 5.96m q 19-06.75 +0.0

3 Terri Abraham SR Ball State 5.87m q 19-03.25 0.4

4 Niesha Kelly FR Akron 5.78m q 18-11.75 1.5

5 Fatimah Hill SO Buffalo 5.74m q 18-10.00 0.7

6 Elan Pessoa SO Toledo 5.72m q 18-09.25 NWI

7 Tomea Peebles SR Central Michigan 5.68m q 18-07.75 0.8

8 Kim Horning SR Miami (Ohio) 5.67m q 18-07.25 0.1

9 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 5.63m q 18-05.75 0.5


10 Jackie Smart SR Central Michigan 5.53m q 18-01.75 1.6

11 Brittany Vinson SO Ohio U. 5.52m 18-01.50 0.5

12 Brittany Houghton FR Northern Illinois 5.45m 17-10.75 NWI

13 Jodi Matsko SO Central Michigan 5.43m 17-09.75 2.0

13 Alexis Lape SO Miami (Ohio) 5.43m 17-09.75 0.5

15 Dana Ventrone SR Buffalo 5.42m 17-09.50 0.6

16 Erica Wilson SR Bowling Green 5.38m 17-08.00 -0.1

17 Janee Beville SR Western Michigan 5.28m 17-04.00 -2.2

18 Octavia Johnston FR Buffalo 5.15m 16-10.75 0.2

19 Shoshanna Brown SO Northern Illinois 5.13m 16-10.00 -0.5

20 April Anderson FR Northern Illinois 5.02m 16-05.75 -0.4

21 Janica Buchanon FR Western Michigan 4.97m 16-03.75 NWI

22 Carrie Bonar FR Ohio U. 3.97m 13-00.25 0.3

--- Blair Summers JR Toledo FOUL NWI


Event 29 Women Long Jump

Rider Track: 21-03.50 R 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State

Regional: 6.00m N

MAC Champ: 21-01.50 M 1992 Candace Campbell, Toledo

MAC: 21-03.50 C 2005 Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 April Williams SR Toledo 6.27m N 20-07.00 0.7 10

2 Terri Abraham SR Ball State 6.08m N 19-11.50 1.1 8

3 Amanda Sefcik JR Bowling Green 5.96m 19-06.75 +0.0 6

4 Kim Horning SR Miami (Ohio) 5.88m 19-03.50 0.2 5

5 Niesha Kelly FR Akron 5.78m 18-11.75 1.5 4

6 Tomea Peebles SR Central Michigan J5.78m 18-11.75 2.1 3

7 Fatimah Hill SO Buffalo 5.74m 18-10.00 0.7 2

8 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan J5.74m 18-10.00 3.2 1

9 Elan Pessoa SO Toledo 5.72m 18-09.25 NWI

10 Jackie Smart SR Central Michigan 5.53m 18-01.75 1.6


Event 30 Men Long Jump

Rider Track: 26-03.25 R 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Regional: 7.34m N

MAC Champ: 26-10.50 M 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

MAC: 26-10.50 C 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Name Yr School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries

1 Roy Richards SR Buffalo N 7.38m q 24-02.50 1.3

2 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 7.15m q 23-05.50 -0.6

3 Todd Joki SR Buffalo 7.11m q 23-04.00 1.5

4 Johnny Adams FR Akron 7.00m q 22-11.75 -1.3

5 Michael Wagner JR Akron 6.87m q 22-06.50 -0.6

6 I. P. Harris SR Kent State 6.86m q 22-06.25 -0.4

7 Rayshon Higgins SR Buffalo 6.79m q 22-03.50 -0.3

8 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 6.77m q 22-02.50 -0.2

9 Gerald Mickie SO Kent State 6.71m q 22-00.25 1.2

10 Kyle Holmes SO Eastern Michigan 6.64m q 21-09.50 0.3

11 Oliver Walther FR Eastern Michigan 6.59m 21-07.50 0.2

12 Jide Fajobi FR Ohio U. 6.13m 20-01.50 -0.6


13 Bryan Miller JR Ohio U. 5.93m 19-05.50 -1.8


Event 30 Men Long Jump

Rider Track: 26-03.25 R 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Regional: 7.34m N

MAC Champ: 26-10.50 M 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

MAC: 26-10.50 C 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 7.51m N 24-07.75 1.2 10

2 I. P. Harris SR Kent State J7.51m N 24-07.75 1.7 8

3 Roy Richards SR Buffalo 7.38m N 24-02.50 1.3 6

4 Todd Joki SR Buffalo 7.11m 23-04.00 1.5 5

5 Johnny Adams FR Akron 7.07m 23-02.50 1.5 4

6 Michael Wagner JR Akron 6.87m 22-06.50 -0.6 3

7 Rayshon Higgins SR Buffalo 6.79m 22-03.50 -0.3 2

8 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 6.77m 22-02.50 -0.2 1

9 Gerald Mickie SO Kent State 6.71m 22-00.25 1.2

10 Kyle Holmes SO Eastern Michigan 6.64m 21-09.50 0.3


Event 31 Women Triple Jump

Rider Track: 43-01.50 R 2004 Coleen Ramharak, Kent State

Regional: 12.32m N

MAC Champ: 43-01.50 M 2004 Colleen Ramharak, Kent State

MAC: 44-00.75 C 2003 Patrice Soman, Ball State

Name Yr School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries

1 April Williams SR Toledo N 12.90m q 42-04.00 1.6

2 Jackie Smart SR Central Michigan N 12.86m q 42-02.25 0.5

3 Terri Abraham SR Ball State 12.05m q 39-06.50 1.4

4 Tomea Peebles SR Central Michigan 11.97m q 39-03.25 1.6

Preliminaries ... (Event 31 Women Triple Jump)

Name Yr School Prelims Wind

5 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 11.84m q 38-10.25 -0.7

6 Kira Shade JR Toledo 11.74m q 38-06.25 1.0

7 Niesha Kelly FR Akron 11.59m q 38-00.25 -1.2

7 Shoshanna Brown SO Northern Illinois 11.59m q 38-00.25 1.4

9 Kimarie Black FR Buffalo 11.52m q 37-09.50 2.1

10 Blair Summers JR Toledo 11.46m q 37-07.25 -0.4

11 Octavia Johnston FR Buffalo 11.15m 36-07.00 +0.0

12 Janee Beville SR Western Michigan 11.07m 36-04.00 +0.0

13 Sheriese Lucas SR Western Michigan 10.93m 35-10.50 -0.4

14 Brittany Vinson SO Ohio U. 10.57m 34-08.25 -0.4

15 Jodi Matsko SO Central Michigan 10.34m 33-11.25 -0.6

16 Jessica Cooper FR Buffalo 10.19m 33-05.25 -2.1


Event 31 Women Triple Jump

Rider Track: 43-01.50 R 2004 Coleen Ramharak, Kent State

Regional: 12.32m N

MAC Champ: 43-01.50 M 2004 Colleen Ramharak, Kent State

MAC: 44-00.75 C 2003 Patrice Soman, Ball State

Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 April Williams SR Toledo 12.90m N 42-04.00 1.6 10


2 Jackie Smart SR Central Michigan 12.86m N 42-02.25 0.5 8

3 Tomea Peebles SR Central Michigan 12.14m 39-10.00 -1.8 6

4 Terri Abraham SR Ball State 12.05m 39-06.50 1.4 5

5 Joy Eloms JR Western Michigan 11.84m 38-10.25 0.8 4

6 Kira Shade JR Toledo 11.74m 38-06.25 1.0 3

7 Niesha Kelly FR Akron 11.59m 38-00.25 -1.2 2

8 Shoshanna Brown SO Northern Illinois J11.59m 38-00.25 1.4 1

9 Kimarie Black FR Buffalo 11.52m 37-09.50 2.1

10 Blair Summers JR Toledo 11.46m 37-07.25 -0.4


Event 32 Men Triple Jump

Rider Track: 52-10 R 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Regional: 15.00m N

MAC Champ: 53-10 M 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

MAC: 53-10 C 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Name Yr School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries

1 Rayshon Higgins SR Buffalo N 15.50m q 50-10.25 0.5

2 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron N 15.15m q 49-08.50 0.7

3 Kyle Holmes SO Eastern Michigan 14.92m q 48-11.50 -1.3

4 Oliver Walther FR Eastern Michigan 14.66m q 48-01.25 1.2

5 Eugene Kennedy FR Buffalo 14.04m q 46-00.75 2.1

6 Johnny Adams FR Akron 14.00m q 45-11.25 -0.4

7 Gerald Mickie SO Kent State 13.86m q 45-05.75 1.3

8 Phil Rickaby SR Kent State 13.38m q 43-10.75 -0.9

9 Dan Bailey SR Ohio U. 13.33m q 43-09.00 +0.0

10 Cooper Johansen FR Miami (Ohio) 13.19m q 43-03.25 0.4

11 Mike Gbenro FR Ohio U. 13.10m 42-11.75 1.7

Preliminaries ... (Event 32 Men Triple Jump)

Name Yr School Prelims Wind

12 Kyle Edwards FR Buffalo 13.04m 42-09.50 1.7

13 I. P. Harris SR Kent State 13.03m 42-09.00 -0.9

14 Jide Fajobi FR Ohio U. 12.45m 40-10.25 0.6

15 Tom Herrmann SR Miami (Ohio) 12.24m 40-02.00 0.7


Event 32 Men Triple Jump

Rider Track: 52-10 R 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Regional: 15.00m N

MAC Champ: 53-10 M 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

MAC: 53-10 C 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State

Name Yr School Finals Wind Points

Finals

1 Rayshon Higgins SR Buffalo 15.50m N 50-10.25 0.5 10

2 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 15.15m N 49-08.50 0.7 8

3 Kyle Holmes SO Eastern Michigan 14.92m 48-11.50 -1.3 6

4 Oliver Walther FR Eastern Michigan 14.82m 48-07.50 0.7 5

5 Gerald Mickie SO Kent State 14.55m 47-09.00 -1.1 4

6 Eugene Kennedy FR Buffalo 14.04m 46-00.75 2.1 3

7 Johnny Adams FR Akron 14.00m 45-11.25 -0.4 2

8 Phil Rickaby SR Kent State 13.63m 44-08.75 -2.0 1

9 Dan Bailey SR Ohio U. 13.33m 43-09.00 +0.0

10 Cooper Johansen FR Miami (Ohio) 13.19m 43-03.25 1.1



Event 33 Women Discus Throw

Rider Track: 180-05 R 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State

Regional: 47.30m N

MAC Champ: 185-02 M 1998 Roberta Collins, Kent State

MAC: 186-01 C 1995 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Stevi Large SO Akron N 49.73m q 163-02

2 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo N 48.62m q 159-06

3 Lauren Bryant JR Bowling Green 46.67m q 153-01

4 Kari Richards JR Western Michigan 46.59m q 152-10

5 Quekan Ibidunni SR Miami (Ohio) 45.36m q 148-10

6 Bahiyjaui Allen FR Ohio U. 45.32m q 148-08

7 Allison Lawyer FR Akron 44.68m q 146-07

8 Brittany Borrero FR Kent State 44.60m q 146-04

9 Jessica Tanner SO Ohio U. 44.13m q 144-09

10 Liz Honegger SR Bowling Green 44.12m q 144-09

11 Tina Villa JR Buffalo 43.42m 142-05

12 Kristalyn Mauch SR Western Michigan 42.95m 140-11

13 Ashley Crigger FR Kent State 41.66m 136-08

14 Ashley Morrow SR Northern Illinois 41.59m 136-05

15 Cora Caulfield FR Northern Illinois 40.30m 132-03

16 Katie Christensen FR Central Michigan 40.29m 132-02

17 Emily Amendola FR Ohio U. 40.10m 131-07

18 Teresa Bis SR Miami (Ohio) 39.44m 129-05

19 Jennene Anthony SO Northern Illinois 39.11m 128-04

Preliminaries ... (Event 33 Women Discus Throw)

Name Yr School Prelims

20 Tyra Schantz FR Ball State 38.83m 127-05

21 Paris Bussey SR Bowling Green 38.63m 126-09

22 Chrissy Brinkman FR Western Michigan 37.60m 123-04

23 Elise Bottarini SO Miami (Ohio) 36.97m 121-03

24 Nicole Bergman SO Toledo 36.40m 119-05

25 Charity Sunderman SO Central Michigan 35.91m 117-10

26 Katie Mulligan FR Eastern Michigan 34.60m 113-06


Event 33 Women Discus Throw

Rider Track: 180-05 R 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State

Regional: 47.30m N

MAC Champ: 185-02 M 1998 Roberta Collins, Kent State

MAC: 186-01 C 1995 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Stevi Large SO Akron 49.73m N 163-02 10

2 Lauren Bryant JR Bowling Green 48.69m N 159-09 8

3 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo 48.62m N 159-06 6

4 Brittany Borrero FR Kent State 48.29m N 158-05 5

5 Liz Honegger SR Bowling Green 47.13m 154-07 4

6 Kari Richards JR Western Michigan 46.59m 152-10 3

7 Allison Lawyer FR Akron 45.97m 150-10 2

8 Quekan Ibidunni SR Miami (Ohio) 45.36m 148-10 1


9 Bahiyjaui Allen FR Ohio U. 45.32m 148-08

10 Jessica Tanner SO Ohio U. 44.43m 145-09


Event 34 Men Discus Throw

Rider Track: 192-08 R 1987 Scott Eriksson, Unattached

Regional: 51.70m N

MAC Champ: 191-01 M 1994 Mike Berwanger, Miami

MAC: 192-06 C 1999 Nathan Fanger, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 John Harper SR Kent State N 58.15m q 190-09

2 Auston Papay JR Akron N 57.16m q 187-06

3 Mike Marsh SR Central Michigan N 52.71m q 172-11

4 Randall Hafner SR Akron N 52.66m q 172-09

4 Ray Weisenbarger JR Akron N 52.66m q 172-09

6 Greg Pilling 3 Central Michigan N 52.56m q 172-05

7 Matt Pinter Eastern Michigan N 52.49m q 172-02

8 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio U. 50.06m q 164-03

9 Dave Adamek SR Eastern Michigan 48.76m q 160-00

10 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 47.82m q 156-11

11 Alex Stamatakis SO Buffalo 45.50m 149-03

12 George Fetchko SR Buffalo 44.62m 146-05

13 Dan Beach JR Miami (Ohio) 43.84m 143-10

14 John Walton JR Ohio U. 39.67m 130-02

15 Chris Campbell SR Ohio U. 37.06m 121-07

--- Evan Whiting SO Kent State FOUL

Preliminaries ... (Event 34 Men Discus Throw)

Name Yr School Prelims

--- Jacob Madonia SO Buffalo FOUL


Event 34 Men Discus Throw

Rider Track: 192-08 R 1987 Scott Eriksson, Unattached

Regional: 51.70m N

MAC Champ: 191-01 M 1994 Mike Berwanger, Miami

MAC: 192-06 C 1999 Nathan Fanger, Kent State

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 John Harper SR Kent State 58.15m N 190-09 10

2 Auston Papay JR Akron 57.16m N 187-06 8

3 Randall Hafner SR Akron 53.89m N 176-10 6

4 Mike Marsh SR Central Michigan 52.71m N 172-11 5

5 Ray Weisenbarger JR Akron 52.66m N 172-09 4

6 Greg Pilling 3 Central Michigan 52.56m N 172-05 3

7 Matt Pinter Eastern Michigan 52.49m N 172-02 2

8 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio U. 50.06m 164-03 1

9 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 48.99m 160-09

10 Dave Adamek SR Eastern Michigan 48.76m 160-00


Event 35 Women Hammer Throw

Rider Track: 188-00 R 2004 Lauren Collins, Miami University

Regional: 54.15m N

MAC Champ: 198-10 M 2005 Faith Thompson, Buffalo

MAC: 199-06 C 2005 Faith Thompson, Buffalo

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Stevi Large SO Akron N 59.35m q 194-09


2 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo N 58.94m q 193-04

3 Amy Lavalley SR Akron N 57.04m q 187-02

4 Ashley Morrow SR Northern Illinois 53.95m q 177-00

5 Quekan Ibidunni SR Miami (Ohio) 52.61m q 172-07

6 Lauren Bryant JR Bowling Green 52.59m q 172-06

7 Irene Cooper FR Western Michigan 52.21m q 171-03

8 Jessica Tanner SO Ohio U. 52.11m q 170-11

9 Maite Cortin SO Eastern Michigan 50.75m q 166-06

10 Kristalyn Mauch SR Western Michigan 49.70m q 163-01

11 Kari Richards JR Western Michigan 49.03m 160-10

12 Charity Sunderman SO Central Michigan 48.25m 158-04

13 Emily Amendola FR Ohio U. 47.40m 155-06

14 Elise Bottarini SO Miami (Ohio) 46.26m 151-09

15 Brittany Borrero FR Kent State 45.14m 148-01

16 Teresa Bis SR Miami (Ohio) 44.11m 144-09

17 Mary Raney SR Central Michigan 43.53m 142-10

18 Effua Ampadu FR Kent State 42.62m 139-10

19 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Green 42.35m 138-11

20 Michaela Danhoff SO Central Michigan 40.02m 131-03

21 Paris Bussey SR Bowling Green 38.56m 126-06

22 Tyra Schantz FR Ball State 35.25m 115-08

Preliminaries ... (Event 35 Women Hammer Throw)

Name Yr School Prelims

23 Candice Jackson SO Ball State 34.62m 113-07


Event 35 Women Hammer Throw

Rider Track: 188-00 R 2004 Lauren Collins, Miami University

Regional: 54.15m N

MAC Champ: 198-10 M 2005 Faith Thompson, Buffalo

MAC: 199-06 C 2005 Faith Thompson, Buffalo

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Stevi Large SO Akron 61.74m N 202-07 10

2 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo 60.37m N 198-01 8

3 Amy Lavalley SR Akron 57.04m N 187-02 6

4 Quekan Ibidunni SR Miami (Ohio) 54.49m N 178-09 5

5 Ashley Morrow SR Northern Illinois 53.95m 177-00 4

6 Kristalyn Mauch SR Western Michigan 53.39m 175-02 3

7 Irene Cooper FR Western Michigan 53.24m 174-08 2

8 Lauren Bryant JR Bowling Green 52.59m 172-06 1

9 Jessica Tanner SO Ohio U. 52.11m 170-11

10 Maite Cortin SO Eastern Michigan 50.75m 166-06


Event 36 Men Hammer Throw

Rider Track: 241-04 R 1990 Jud Logan, Unattached

Regional: 55.60m N

MAC Champ: 219-01 M 1983 Connor McCollough, Kent State

MAC: 231-03 C 1972 Al Schoterman, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Andy Nicholas SR Kent State N 68.09m q 223-05

2 Randall Hafner SR Akron N 59.98m q 196-09


3 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski JR Kent State N 58.93m q 193-04

4 John Harper SR Kent State N 58.88m q 193-02

5 Mike Marsh SR Central Michigan N 58.37m q 191-06

6 Dave Adamek SR Eastern Michigan N 55.82m q 183-02

7 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 55.27m q 181-04

8 Matt Pinter Eastern Michigan 55.07m q 180-08

9 Dan Beach JR Miami (Ohio) 54.78m q 179-09

10 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio U. 54.70m q 179-05

11 Greg Pilling 3 Central Michigan 51.15m 167-10

12 Alex Stamatakis SO Buffalo 50.89m 166-11

13 Seth Wells FR Ohio U. 47.07m 154-05

14 George Sarmiento SO Ohio U. 45.36m 148-10


Event 36 Men Hammer Throw

Rider Track: 241-04 R 1990 Jud Logan, Unattached

Regional: 55.60m N

MAC Champ: 219-01 M 1983 Connor McCollough, Kent State

MAC: 231-03 C 1972 Al Schoterman, Kent State

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Andy Nicholas SR Kent State 68.09m N 223-05 10

2 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski JR Kent State 62.27m N 204-03 8

3 Randall Hafner SR Akron 60.66m N 199-00 6

4 Mike Marsh SR Central Michigan 59.34m N 194-08 5

5 John Harper SR Kent State 58.88m N 193-02 4

6 Dave Adamek SR Eastern Michigan 55.82m N 183-02 3

7 Matt Pinter Eastern Michigan 55.74m N 182-10 2

8 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 55.27m 181-04 1

9 Dan Beach JR Miami (Ohio) 54.78m 179-09

10 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio U. 54.70m 179-05


Event 37 Women Javelin Throw

Rider Track: 169-10 R 1988 Carla Battagla, Unattached

Regional: 43.45m N

MAC Champ: 176-10 M 2006 Ashley Kaufman, Akron

MAC: 181-07 C 2000 Beth Oruba, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Vanessa Roelofson JR Buffalo N 44.04m q 144-06

2 Lauren Whitehill FR Akron 42.34m q 138-11

3 Chelsea Stephan SR Ohio U. 42.19m q 138-05

4 Andi Bunko SR Bowling Green 40.40m q 132-06

5 Jennene Anthony SO Northern Illinois 39.46m q 129-05

6 Erin Frazer JR Miami (Ohio) 36.76m q 120-07

7 Kendra Erskine SR Western Michigan 36.44m q 119-07

8 Amanda Bialkowski SO Buffalo 36.15m q 118-07

9 Kylie Korsnack SO Bowling Green 35.63m q 116-11

10 Allison Jakubowski SO Central Michigan 35.20m q 115-06

11 Melissa Gressick JR Ohio U. 34.20m 112-02

12 Shanna Tamminga JR Central Michigan 32.28m 105-11

13 Susan Plungis JR Ohio U. 31.61m 103-08

14 Rachel Buchenroth SR Miami (Ohio) 30.70m 100-09


15 Sara Sickles SO Western Michigan 30.41m 99-09

16 Sumon Joyner FR Eastern Michigan 30.23m 99-02


Event 37 Women Javelin Throw

Rider Track: 169-10 R 1988 Carla Battagla, Unattached

Regional: 43.45m N

MAC Champ: 176-10 M 2006 Ashley Kaufman, Akron

MAC: 181-07 C 2000 Beth Oruba, Kent State

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Vanessa Roelofson JR Buffalo 45.03m N 147-09 10

Finals ... (Event 37 Women Javelin Throw)

Name Yr School Finals Points

2 Chelsea Stephan SR Ohio U. 43.87m N 143-11 8

3 Lauren Whitehill FR Akron 42.34m 138-11 6

4 Andi Bunko SR Bowling Green 40.40m 132-06 5

5 Jennene Anthony SO Northern Illinois 39.50m 129-07 4

6 Allison Jakubowski SO Central Michigan 37.28m 122-04 3

7 Erin Frazer JR Miami (Ohio) 37.27m 122-03 2

8 Kendra Erskine SR Western Michigan 37.21m 122-01 1

9 Amanda Bialkowski SO Buffalo 36.15m 118-07

10 Kylie Korsnack SO Bowling Green 35.63m 116-11


Event 38 Men Javelin Throw

Rider Track: 225-08 R 1987 Scot Moon, Miami University

Regional: 61.60m N

MAC Champ: 262-00 M 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio

MAC: 262-00 C 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Phil Rickaby SR Kent State 58.06m q 190-06

2 Peter Godios JR Buffalo 56.39m q 185-00

3 Auston Papay JR Akron 55.70m q 182-09

4 Michael Wagner JR Akron 54.34m q 178-03

5 Bryan Ferres JR Miami (Ohio) 53.52m q 175-07

6 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio U. 52.77m q 173-01

7 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 50.59m q 166-00

8 Jake Kuhner SR Miami (Ohio) 50.47m q 165-07

9 Chad Clemons SR Kent State 46.49m q 152-06

10 Erik Lindahl SR Kent State 45.60m q 149-07

11 Clint Keranan JR Eastern Michigan 45.39m 148-11

12 Chris Campbell SR Ohio U. 43.32m 142-01

13 Zach Miller SO Ohio U. 39.09m 128-03

14 Greg Pilling 3 Central Michigan 38.83m 127-05


Event 38 Men Javelin Throw

Rider Track: 225-08 R 1987 Scot Moon, Miami University

Regional: 61.60m N

MAC Champ: 262-00 M 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio

MAC: 262-00 C 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Phil Rickaby SR Kent State 61.42m 201-06 10


2 Michael Wagner JR Akron 56.46m 185-03 8

3 Peter Godios JR Buffalo 56.39m 185-00 6

4 Bryan Ferres JR Miami (Ohio) 56.08m 184-00 5

5 Auston Papay JR Akron 55.70m 182-09 4

6 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio U. 54.75m 179-07 3

7 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 53.62m 175-11 2

8 Jake Kuhner SR Miami (Ohio) 50.47m 165-07 1

9 Chad Clemons SR Kent State 50.29m 165-00

10 Erik Lindahl SR Kent State 45.86m 150-05


Event 39 Women Shot Put

Rider Track: 51-04.25 R 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State

Regional: 14.30m N

MAC Champ: 54-06 M 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State

MAC: 55-00.25 C 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kristalyn Mauch SR Western Michigan N 15.25m q 50-00.50

2 Tina Villa JR Buffalo N 15.11m q 49-07.00

3 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo N 15.09m q 49-06.25

4 Ashley Morrow SR Northern Illinois N 15.04m q 49-04.25

5 Bahiyjaui Allen FR Ohio U. N 14.95m q 49-00.75

6 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Green N 14.71m q 48-03.25

7 Stevi Large SO Akron N 14.39m q 47-02.50

8 Irene Cooper FR Western Michigan 13.96m q 45-09.75

9 Margaret Gorski SR Northern Illinois 13.89m q 45-07.00

10 Allison Lawyer FR Akron 13.80m q 45-03.50

11 Liz Honegger SR Bowling Green 13.70m 44-11.50

12 Mary Raney SR Central Michigan 13.54m 44-05.25

13 Paris Bussey SR Bowling Green 13.48m 44-02.75

14 Whitney Johnson FR Central Michigan 13.42m 44-00.50

15 Emily Amendola FR Ohio U. 13.08m 42-11.00

16 Ali Zuiderliet SR Ball State 12.95m 42-06.00

17 Jessica Tanner SO Ohio U. 12.84m 42-01.50

18 Michaela Danhoff SO Central Michigan 12.64m 41-05.75

19 Elise Bottarini SO Miami (Ohio) 12.30m 40-04.25

20 Rachel Buchenroth SR Miami (Ohio) 12.27m 40-03.25

20 Cora Caulfield FR Northern Illinois 12.27m 40-03.25

22 Kari Richards JR Western Michigan 12.06m 39-07.00


Event 39 Women Shot Put

Rider Track: 51-04.25 R 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State

Regional: 14.30m N

MAC Champ: 54-06 M 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State

MAC: 55-00.25 C 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Kristalyn Mauch SR Western Michigan 15.44m N 50-08.00 10

2 Bahiyjaui Allen FR Ohio U. 15.14m N 49-08.25 8

3 Tina Villa JR Buffalo 15.11m N 49-07.00 6

4 Sarah Vance SR Buffalo 15.09m N 49-06.25 5

5 Ashley Morrow SR Northern Illinois 15.04m N 49-04.25 4


6 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Green 14.71m N 48-03.25 3

7 Stevi Large SO Akron 14.61m N 47-11.25 2

8 Irene Cooper FR Western Michigan 13.98m 45-10.50 1

9 Margaret Gorski SR Northern Illinois 13.90m 45-07.25

10 Allison Lawyer FR Akron 13.80m 45-03.50


Event 40 Men Shot Put

Rider Track: 61-05.75 R Pat Reid, Tennessee

Regional: 16.80m N

MAC Champ: 64-08.75 M 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan

MAC: 65-03 C 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Auston Papay JR Akron N 18.51m q 60-08.75

2 Dave Adamek SR Eastern Michigan N 18.18m q 59-07.75

3 Matt Pinter Eastern Michigan N 17.72m q 58-01.75

4 Mike Marsh SR Central Michigan N 17.10m q 56-01.25

5 Jacob Madonia SO Buffalo N 16.92m q 55-06.25

6 Randall Hafner SR Akron 16.76m q 55-00.00

7 Evan Whiting SO Kent State 16.52m q 54-02.50

8 George Fetchko SR Buffalo 16.16m q 53-00.25

9 Andy Nicholas SR Kent State 16.12m q 52-10.75

10 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 15.97m q 52-04.75

11 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski JR Kent State 15.19m 49-10.00

11 Ray Weisenbarger JR Akron 15.19m 49-10.00

13 Brad Hershey JR Ohio U. 14.56m 47-09.25

14 Dan Beach JR Miami (Ohio) 14.37m 47-01.75

15 Jarid Pearson SO Eastern Michigan 14.13m 46-04.25

16 Steven Maciejewski SO Buffalo 14.12m 46-04.00


Event 40 Men Shot Put

Rider Track: 61-05.75 R Pat Reid, Tennessee

Regional: 16.80m N

MAC Champ: 64-08.75 M 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan

MAC: 65-03 C 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan

Name Yr School Finals Points

Finals

1 Dave Adamek SR Eastern Michigan 18.70m N 61-04.25 10

2 Auston Papay JR Akron 18.51m N 60-08.75 8

3 Matt Pinter Eastern Michigan 17.72m N 58-01.75 6

4 Mike Marsh SR Central Michigan 17.10m N 56-01.25 5

5 Randall Hafner SR Akron 17.09m N 56-01.00 4

6 Jacob Madonia SO Buffalo 16.92m N 55-06.25 3

7 Evan Whiting SO Kent State 16.90m N 55-05.50 2

8 George Fetchko SR Buffalo 16.16m 53-00.25 1

9 Andy Nicholas SR Kent State 16.13m 52-11.00

10 John Pilling 4 Central Michigan 15.97m 52-04.75


Event 41 Women Heptathlon

Rider Track: 5343 R 2001 Mary Varga, Akron

MAC Champ: 5528 M 1999 Christi Smith, Akron

MAC: 5932 C 2000 Christi Smith, Akron

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Patrice Coney SR Buffalo 4901 5116 10


2 Danielle Brown SO Western Michigan 4544 4820 8

3 Jennifer Osborn SR Akron 4630 4748 6

(Event 41 Women Heptathlon)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

4 Lanae Stovall SO Ball State 4357 4643 5

5 Brook Sposito FR Kent State 4550 4

6 Alexis Brown FR Western Michigan 4449 4540 3

7 Shanna Tamminga JR Central Michigan 4507 2

8 Paula Ferry SO Akron 4481 1

9 Lauren Fairbanks SR Central Michigan 4376

10 Jasmine Gates FR Eastern Michigan 3799 4358

11 Nicki Mitchell FR Miami (Ohio) 3895 4267

12 Kristen Carver FR Bowling Green 4237

13 Brittany Lockhart FR Eastern Michigan 4360 4225

14 Kendra Erskine SR Western Michigan 4483 4195

15 Heather Jaroszynski SO Buffalo 3787


Event 42 Men Decathlon

Rider Track: 7451 R 1990 Dan Siwula, Western Michigan

MAC Champ: 7859 M 1997 Phil McMullen, Eastern Michigan

MAC: 8008 C 1998 Phil McMullen, Eastern Michigan

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Chris Caine SR Kent State 7086 7202 10

2 Michael Wagner JR Akron 6738 8

3 Todd Joki SR Buffalo 6504 6351 6

4 Brad Waidmann JR Eastern Michigan 5856 6311 5

5 Russell Cameron FR Buffalo 5997 6235 4

6 Chad Clemons SR Kent State 6268 5930 3

7 Gerald Mickie SO Kent State 5794 2

8 Mitch Reynolds SO Miami (Ohio) 5773 5772 1

9 Weston Lott SO Akron 6280 5613


Event 43 Men Pole Vault Jump Off

Name Yr School Finals

1 Jeremy Brading FR Kent State 5.15m 16-10.75

--- Marcus Briedinger SO Central Michigan NH


Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




1) Akron 154 2) Western Michigan 135

3) Central Michigan 83 4) Ball State 80

5) Buffalo 66.5 6) Ohio U. 60

7) Miami (Ohio) 54 7) Bowling Green 54

9) Toledo 47 10) Kent State 40

11) Northern Illinois 28.5 12) Eastern Michigan 17


Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




1) Eastern Michigan 182 2) Akron 181

3) Kent State 178 4) Central Michigan 95

5) Buffalo 90 6) Ohio U. 44

7) Miami (Ohio) 43