Mid-Con Outdoor Championships Results

back to results

May. 10, 2007

Mid-Con Outdoor Championships Results
UMKC, Kansas City, MO


Women's Heptathlon

1 Tiffany Lindstrom; SUU 4293
2 Jackie Stoddard; SUU 4214
3 Angela Oltman; WIU 4136
4 Leslie Thaxton; ORU 3872
5 Ashley Houle; SUU 3810
6 Lindsey Gilman; Valpo 3599
7 Elizabeth Berg; ORU 3444
8 Jennifer Dopplick; UMKC 3172
9 Tasha Chatman; WIU 3018
10 Alicia Zinnecker; Valpo 2207

Women's Hammer

1 Amy Zaffino; WIU 161'03" (49.14m)
2 Kristi Koplin; SUU 160'07" (48.94m)
3 Rachel Talbert; ORU 153'00" (46.64m)
4 Melanie Goranson; WIU 149'03" (45.49m)
5 Nicole Creer; SUU 143'03" (43.67m)
6 Alayna Ferrin; SUU 142'05" (43.41m)
7 Emilie Maresicek; Valpo 141'06" (43.12m)
8 Emily Nadolny; SUU 132'02" (40.28m)
9 Tanda Penny; UMKC 127'09" (38.95m)
10 Ini Umana; Valpo 126'00" (38.42m)
11 Julie Flowers; Valpo 118'08" (36.17m)
12 Carolyn Ludwig; UMKC 117'03" (35.73m)
13 Michelle Schallhorn; WIU 117'00" (35.66m)
14 Kathryn Tenkku; UMKC 111'01" (33.86m)
15 Shanna Neilson; SUU 109'06" (33.39m)
16 Amanda Hytell; Valpo 100'05" (30.62m)

Women's Pole Vault

1 Marie Muscato; SUU 10'11.75" (3.35m)
2 Brianne Marriot; WIU 10'06.00" (3.20m)
3 Lindsay Sotack; SUU 10'06.00" (3.20m)
4 Kim Schoney; SUU 10'06.00" (3.20m)
5 Carissa Heniold; Valpo 10'00.00" (3.05m)
6 Nikol Zachary; ORU 09'06.25" (2.90m)
7 Katie Jay; WIU 07'00.50" (2.15m)

Women's 10,000 Meter Run
Wind:

1 Sara Hiller; UMKC 40:17.55
2 Sara Gerhardt; Oakland 40:52.83
3 Rachel Button; Valpo 41:06.38
4 Janelle Lindman; Oakland 41:40.78
5 Madison Syndergaard; SUU 42:17.53
6 Cassie Blankenship; UMKC 42:33.46
7 Chandel Ray; WIU 42:48.30
8 Laura Driver; UMKC 45:09.05

Women's Shot Put

1 Rachel Talbert; ORU 49'00.75" R (14.95m)
2 Emilie Maresicek; Valpo 44'11.50" (13.70m)
3 Kristi Koplin; SUU 40'02.00" (12.24m)
4 Alayna Ferrin; SUU 39'03.25" (11.97m)
5 Shanna Neilson; SUU 37'03.25" (11.36m)
6 Amy Zaffino; WIU 36'05.00" (11.10m)
7 Tanda Penny; UMKC 36'02.00" (11.02m)
8 Julie Flowers; Valpo 35'11.50" (10.96m)
9 Ini Umana; Valpo 35'09.50" (10.91m)
10 Brittany Frierson; ORU 35'05.75" (10.81m)
11 Melanie Goranson; WIU 35'02.50" (10.73m)
12 Nicole Creer; SUU 34'06.75" (10.53m)
13 Amanda Hytell; Valpo 22'07.00" (6.88m)

Women's Long Jump

1 Toni Robinson; ORU 19'04.75" (5.91m)
2 Nikol Zachary; ORU 18'04.25" (5.59m)
3 English Clark; ORU 17'11.75" (5.48m)
4 Leslie Thaxton; ORU 17'06.00" (5.33m)
5 Amanda Body; Valpo 17'05.50" (5.32m)
6 Elizabeth Berg; ORU 16'10.00" (5.13m)
7 Kelly Khadian; UMKC 16'02.25" (4.93m)
8 Carissa Heniold; Valpo 16'00.25" (4.88m)
9 Melanie Wilson; Valpo 15'09.00" (4.80m)
10 Jennifer Dopplick; UMKC 15'07.50" (4.76m)
11 Sara Christensen; Valpo 14'07.75" (4.46m)

Women's Javelin

1 Rachel Talbert; ORU 140'05" (42.81m)
2 Nicole Creer; SUU 129'01" (39.35m)
3 Angela Oltman; WIU 127'09" (38.95m)
4 Lindsey Gilman; Valpo 119'05" (36.39m)
5 Jackie Stoddard; SUU 118'04" (36.07m)
6 Emilie Maresicek; Valpo 118'03" (36.05m)
7 Amy Zaffino; WIU 105'06" (32.15m)
8 Kristi Koplin; SUU 101'02" (30.84m)
9 Ini Umana; Valpo 095'06" (29.12m)
10 Kathryn Tenkku; UMKC 094'02" (28.70m)
11 Shanna Neilson; SUU 093'05" (28.47m)
12 Alayna Ferrin; SUU 087'09" (26.74m)
13 Lexi Esterline; Oakland 071'07.50" (21.83m)
14 Amanda Hytell; Valpo 059'08.50" (18.20m)

Women's 100/110m. Hurdles Finals
Wind: +0.1 M/S

1 Autumn Hubbard; ORU 14.37
2 Tiffany Lindstrom; SUU 15.01
3 Becca Bush; SUU 15.33
4 Jackie Stoddard; SUU 15.50
5 Cathy Kendall; SUU 15.56
6 Lakisha Lane; Valpo 15.69
7 Melanie Wilson; Valpo 15.78
8 Lauren Calton; SUU 16.13

Heat 1
Wind: -0.7 M/S

1 Autumn Hubbard; ORU 14.29
2 Becca Bush; SUU 15.27
3 Jackie Stoddard; SUU 15.43
4 Lauren Calton; SUU 16.12
5 Angela Oltman; WIU 16.51
6 Maria Mets; Oakland 16.86
7 Shannon Murray; Oakland 17.59

Heat 2
Wind: -0.3 M/S

1 Tiffany Lindstrom; SUU 14.97
2 Lakisha Lane; Valpo 15.04
3 Melanie Wilson; Valpo 15.29
4 Cathy Kendall; SUU 15.32
5 Leslie Thaxton; ORU 16.70
6 Melissa White; WIU 18.10
7 Tiffany Arnett; ORU 18.34

Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Wind:

1 Aisha Mitchell; ORU 55.22
2 Brittany Lee; SUU 55.33
3 Angela Makaha; ORU 56.07
4 Stephanie Williams; UMKC 56.96
5 Nikki Klier; WIU 57.68
6 Jennifer Sparks; SUU 58.71
7 Tracee Jones; SUU 58.85
8 Alexandria Cunningham; ORU 59.14

Heat 1
Wind:

1 Brittany Lee; SUU 57.28
2 Angela Makaha; ORU 57.57
3 Jennifer Sparks; SUU 59.03
4 Adriana Blakely; UMKC 59.15
5 Lacey Modlin; UMKC 1:00.13
6 Dana Salmon; Oakland 1:00.39
7 Danyel Mitchell; Oakland 1:01.66
8 Rachel Knuth; Oakland 1:02.03

Heat 2

1 Aisha Mitchell; ORU 54.82
2 Stephanie Williams; UMKC 57.77
3 Nikki Klier; WIU 57.79
4 Tracee Jones; SUU 58.32
5 Alexandria Cunningham; ORU 58.65
6 Melissa Martinez; Oakland 1:00.80
7 Whitney Holt; Oakland 1:01.44

Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Wind: +0.2 M/S

1 Sharae Hill; SUU 12.29
2 Tatenda Goronga; ORU 12.31
3 Toni Robinson; ORU 12.35
4 Summer Ketron; UMKC 12.43
5 Chelsey Allen; SUU 12.44
6 Amanda Body; Valpo 12.47
7 Jovanda Cole; UMKC 12.56
8 Andrea Bonner; WIU 12.81

Heat 1
Wind: +1.1 M/S

1 Tatenda Goronga; ORU 12.33
2 Amanda Body; Valpo 12.36
3 Jovanda Cole; UMKC 12.39
4 Stephanie Williams; UMKC 12.65
5 Chelsea Gunder; WIU 12.76
6 Emily Pruden; Oakland 13.44

Heat 2
Wind: +1.0 M/S

1 Summer Ketron; UMKC 12.33
2 Toni Robinson; ORU 12.34
3 Chelsey Allen; SUU 12.42
4 Sharae Hill; SUU 12.56
5 Andrea Bonner; WIU 12.63
6 Stefanie Lasley; UMKC 12.68

Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
Wind:

1 Ashley Billstrom; Valpo 11:04.47
2 Mary Kate Jackson; WIU 11:26.74
3 Danielle Nunnelly; Valpo 11:34.05
4 Kate Eborn; SUU 11:54.05
5 Madison Syndergaard; SUU 12:07.30
6 Kayla Doan; Oakland 12:22.93
7 Leslie Schachinger; Oakland 12:25.74
8 Stephanie Abram; WIU 13:38.70
9 Lauren McLaughlin; Valpo 13:56.03

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
Wind:

1 Lakisha Lane; Valpo 1:03.70
2 Stefanie Lasley; UMKC 1:03.72
3 Lauren Calton; SUU 1:04.61
4 Becca Bush; SUU 1:06.37
5 Jennifer Sparks; SUU 1:07.47
6 Ashley Houle; SUU 1:07.69
7 Katie Jay; WIU 1:09.69
8 Sara Christensen; Valpo 1:10.44

Heat 1
Wind:

1 Lakisha Lane; Valpo 1:07.10
2 Becca Bush; SUU 1:08.79
3 Jennifer Sparks; SUU 1:09.11
4 Maria Mets; Oakland 1:11.44
5 Cathy Kendall; SUU 1:11.50
6 Tasha Chatman; WIU 1:17.02

Heat 2

1 Stefanie Lasley; UMKC 1:05.79
2 Lauren Calton; SUU 1:06.82
3 Ashley Houle; SUU 1:08.66
4 Katie Jay; WIU 1:09.22
5 Sara Christensen; Valpo 1:10.24
6 Tiffany Arnett; ORU 1:24.16
Melissa White; WIU DNS

Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Wind: +0.4 M/S

1 Aisha Mitchell; ORU 24.55
2 Brittany Lee; SUU 24.63
3 Stephanie Williams; UMKC 24.92
4 Angela Makaha; ORU 24.94
5 Tatenda Goronga; ORU 25.05
6 Amanda Body; Valpo 25.28
7 Summer Ketron; UMKC 25.40
8 Jovanda Cole; UMKC 25.87

Heat 1
Wind: +0.5 M/S

1 Angela Makaha; ORU 25.02
2 Amanda Body; Valpo 25.10
3 Nikki Klier; WIU 25.44
4 Alexandria Cunningham; ORU 26.40
5 Lacey Modlin; UMKC 26.71
Whitney Holt; Oakland DNS

Heat 2
Wind: +1.3 M/S

1 Aisha Mitchell; ORU 24.18
2 Stephanie Williams; UMKC 25.00
3 Brittany Lee; SUU 25.13
4 Jovanda Cole; UMKC 25.14
5 Sharae Hill; SUU 26.02
6 Shannon Murray; Oakland 27.65

Heat 3
Wind: +0.4 M/S

1 Tatenda Goronga; ORU 25.05
2 Summer Ketron; UMKC 25.09
3 Chelsey Allen; SUU 25.23
4 Toni Robinson; ORU 25.29
5 Chelsea Gunder; WIU 26.04
6 Emily Pruden; Oakland 27.39

Women's Discus

1 Rachel Talbert; ORU 160'11" R (49.05m)
2 Kristi Koplin; SUU 147'03" (44.89m)
3 Amy Zaffino; WIU 144'07" (44.06m)
4 Alayna Ferrin; SUU 135'04" (41.24m)
5 Emilie Maresicek; Valpo 134'05" (40.97m)
6 Tanda Penny; UMKC 124'02" (37.86m)
7 Melanie Goranson; WIU 119'05" (36.40m)
8 Emily Nadolny; SUU 110'09" (33.77m)
9 Michelle Schallhorn; WIU 110'04" (33.64m)
10 Julie Flowers; Valpo 100'09" (30.71m)
11 Ini Umana; Valpo 100'00" (30.48m)
12 Amanda Hytell; Valpo 083'11" (25.57m)
13 Lexi Esterline; Oakland 075'02.50" (22.92m)

Women's Triple Jump

1 English Clark; ORU 41'11.50" R (12.79m)
2 Kelly Khadian; UMKC 39'03.25" (11.97m)
3 Amanda Body; Valpo 36'06.75" (11.14m)
4 Chelsea Gunder; WIU 35'10.00" (10.92m)
5 Elizabeth Berg; ORU 35'06.75" (10.84m)
6 Jennifer Dopplick; UMKC 34'08.50" (10.58m)
7 Melanie Wilson; Valpo 34'05.75" (10.51m)
8 Tiffany Lindstrom; SUU 33'08.00" (10.26m)
9 Tasha Chatman; WIU 33'05.75" (10.20m)
10 Brittany Edwards; Valpo 32'06.25" (9.91m)

Women's High Jump

1 Courtney Huber; UMKC 5'07.00" (1.70m)
2 Becca Bush; SUU 5'05.00" (1.65m)
3 Tiffany Lindstrom; SUU 5'05.00" (1.65m)
4 Jessica Hulbert; UMKC 5'03.00" (1.60m)
5 Kathryn Tenkku; UMKC 5'03.00" (1.60m)
6 Jackie Stoddard; SUU 5'03.00" (1.60m)
7 Lexi Esterline; Oakland 5'01.00" (1.55m)
8 Ashley Houle; SUU 5'01.00" (1.55m)
9 Julia Wilson; ORU 4'09.00" (1.45m)

Women's 4x100 Relay Finals

1 Toni Robinson, Angela Makaha, Tatenda Goronga, Aisha Mitchell; ORU 46.66
2 Jovanda Cole, Summer Ketron, Stefanie Lasley, Stephanie Williams; UMKC 47.12
3 Sharae Hill, Brittany Lee, Jennifer Sparks, Chelsey Allen; SUU 47.17
4 Andrea Bonner, Chelsea Gunder, Katie Jay, Nikki Klier; WIU 48.66
5 Amanda Body, Carissa Heniold, Melanie Wilson, Lakisha Lane; Valpo 48.83

Women's 1500 Meter Run Finals
Wind:

1 Mable Kunihira; ORU 4:26.42 R M F
2 Diana Chelimo; ORU 4:30.76 M
3 Faithy Kamangila; ORU 4:34.60
4 Sharla Platt; SUU 4:35.81
5 Meghan Reilly; SUU 4:44.95
6 Ashley Billstrom; Valpo 4:45.65
7 Kate Eborn; SUU 4:50.29
8 Jessica Scott; UMKC 4:55.68
9 Alyssa Bradford; Valpo 5:11.24
10 Rachel Howell; Valpo 5:38.86
11 Emily Thompson; Valpo 5:51.88

Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
Wind:

1 Mable Kunihira; ORU 2:08.50 R M F
2 Diana Chelimo; ORU 2:13.08
3 Faithy Kamangila; ORU 2:14.55
4 Sharla Platt; SUU 2:15.27
5 Catherine Angwech; ORU 2:15.78
6 Meghan Reilly; SUU 2:16.87
7 Mary Kate Jackson; WIU 2:17.29
8 Danielle Nunnelly; Valpo 2:17.92
9 Mary Scott; WIU 2:19.98
10 Danyel Mitchell; Oakland 2:21.07
11 Amanda James; UMKC 2:22.22
12 Kate Eborn; SUU 2:23.08
13 Jennifer Plaskota; Valpo 2:26.85
14 Melissa Jay; WIU 2:27.94
15 Tiffany Teegarden; UMKC 2:31.42
16 Alyssa Bradford; Valpo 2:32.72
17 Windy Santa Cruz; Valpo 2:36.37
18 Emily Thompson; Valpo 2:48.15
19 Rachel Howell; Valpo 2:50.07

Women's 5000 Meter Run Finals
Wind:

1 Diana Chelimo; ORU 17:36.87
2 Sharla Platt; SUU 17:39.27
3 Faithy Kamangila; ORU 17:48.30
4 Sara Hiller; UMKC 18:03.16
5 Ashley Billstrom; Valpo 18:08.56
6 Chandel Ray; WIU 18:41.00
7 Erica D'Angelo; Oakland 18:41.30
8 Kim Schultz; Oakland 18:44.87
9 Jessica Scott; UMKC 18:54.52
10 Amber Nagel; Oakland 19:01.07
11 Rachel Button; Valpo 19:05.75
12 Stephanie Huber; Oakland 19:10.04
13 Kate Eborn; SUU 19:25.62
14 Dayna Cline; Oakland 19:36.51
15 Laura Fisher; Oakland 19:43.07
16 Cassie Blankenship; UMKC 20:08.34
17 Meghan Reilly; SUU 20:21.79
18 Sara Lieblein; Oakland 20:25.55
19 Stephanie Abram; WIU 20:59.01
20 Lauren McLaughlin; Valpo 23:08.56

Women's 4x400m Relay

1 Angela Makaha, Mable Kunihira, Catherine Angwech, Aisha Mitchell; ORU 3:45.15 F
2 Lauren Calton, Brittany Lee, Tracee Jones, Chelsey Allen; SUU 3:53.71
3 Stefanie Lasley, Adriana Blakely, Jovanda Cole, Stephanie Williams; UMKC 3:54.02
4 Nikki Klier, Mary Scott, Katie Jay, Chelsea Gunder; WIU 3:57.61
5 Emily Pruden, Rachel Knuth, Dana Salmon, Melissa Martinez; Oakland 4:05.99
6 Lakisha Lane, Lindsey Gilman, Carissa Heniold, Sara Christensen; Valpo 4:12.06


Men's Decathlon

1 Brian Taylor; SUU 6782
2 Ernest Martinez; ORU 6775
3 Brian Pinta; WIU 5822
4 Tony Odele; WIU 5735
5 Dallen Proctor; SUU 4418
6 Dustin Lawrence; Valpo 4163

Men's Hammer

1 Nate Ott; SUU 195'00" R (59.43m)
2 Greg Watson; SUU 192'03" R (58.59m)
3 Steve Bartholomew; Valpo 175'05" (53.48m)
4 Sky Hagy; UMKC 169'10" (51.78m)
5 Walt Willis; WIU 161'05" (49.19m)
6 Eric Smith; Valpo 160'08" (48.98m)
7 Sam Butler-Hunziker; UMKC 155'05" (47.38m)
8 Carlos Valle; SUU 145'03" (44.28m)
9 David Roscoe; WIU 143'02" (43.64m)
10 Christopher Stohs; Valpo 122'00" (37.20m)
11 Adam Grubius; Oakland 108'00" (32.92m)

Men's 10,000 Meter Run
Wind:

1 Jesson Baumgartner; SUU 33:25.91
2 Mark Currell; SUU 33:26.03
3 Rex Shields; SUU 33:44.38
4 Challas Ray; WIU 34:01.74
5 Peter Christakos; WIU 34:02.92
6 Karl Siebach; SUU 34:16.10
7 Luke Moffitt; Oakland 34:31.29
8 Pat Sarver; Oakland 34:37.75
9 Leandro Schultz; Valpo 35:05.44
10 Jordan Stanfill; Valpo 35:48.93
11 Jason Young; Oakland 36:14.35
12 Christopher Lechner; Valpo 37:25.48
13 Matt Cervarich; Valpo 38:04.74
Jeff Johnson; Valpo DNF

Men's Javelin

1 Trent Nielson; SUU 183'10" (56.03m)
2 Tim Chybicki; WIU 182'06" (55.64m)
3 Brian Taylor; SUU 172'00" (52.44m)
4 Bret Maynard; Valpo 163'08" (49.90m)
5 Sam Butler-Hunziker; UMKC 149'00" (45.43m)
6 Tony Odele; WIU 141'10" (43.24m)
7 Sky Hagy; UMKC 141'07" (43.15m)
8 Kyle Bateman; SUU 124'06" (37.95m)

Men's Shot Put

1 Sky Hagy; UMKC 50'07.25" (15.42m)
2 Nate Ott; SUU 49'02.25" (14.99m)
3 Carlos Valle; SUU 49'02.25" (14.99m)
4 Walt Willis; WIU 45'08.00" (13.92m)
5 Steve Bartholomew; Valpo 45'04.50" (13.83m)
6 Tony Odele; WIU 45'03.75" (13.81m)
7 Eric Smith; Valpo 45'00.50" (13.73m)
8 David Roscoe; WIU 42'06.25" (12.96m)
9 Christopher Stohs; Valpo 41'10.50" (12.76m)
10 Sam Butler-Hunziker; UMKC 38'07.75" (11.78m)
11 Adam Grubius; Oakland 37'09.50" (11.52m)

Men's Long Jump

1 Blair Hadnott; WIU 23'00.75" (7.03m)
2 Justin Allen; SUU 21'10.75" (6.67m)
3 CJ Greene; ORU 21'10.75" (6.67m)
4 Charlie Larson; UMKC 20'10.50" (6.36m)
5 Jarrell Johnson; WIU 20'09.75" (6.34m)
6 Brian Taylor; SUU 20'08.00" (6.30m)
7 Kai'he Akina; SUU 20'06.25" (6.25m)
8 Ernest Martinez; ORU 20'03.75" (6.19m)
9 Kaleb Stoppel; UMKC 20'00.25" (6.10m)
10 Brian Pinta; WIU 19'11.50" (6.08m)
11 Wes Carter; WIU 19'04.25" (5.90m)
12 Dante Berry; ORU 18'09.25" (5.72m)
13 Lewis Hutfles; UMKC 18'06.00" (5.64m)
14 Joe Suchoski; Oakland 18'00.50" (5.50m)
15 Andrew Lawrick; Oakland 16'11.25" (5.16m)
16 Tom Heun; Valpo 16'10.50" (5.14m)

Men's 100/110m. Hurdles Finals
Wind: +0.6 M/S

1 Karlos Kemp; WIU 14.38
2 Anthony Boyer; UMKC 14.57
3 Kevin Luce; Oakland 15.18
4 Dontae Florial; SUU 15.29
5 Ernest Martinez; ORU 15.53
6 Tim Dalene; SUU 15.89
7 Tony Odele; WIU 31.85
8 Andy Parer; WIU 32.20

Heat 1
Wind: +0.2 M/S

1 Anthony Boyer; UMKC 14.76
2 Dontae Florial; SUU 15.01
3 Tony Odele; WIU 15.25
4 Andy Parer; WIU 15.43
5 Brad Jeppsen; SUU 16.09
6 Mike Daniels; ORU 17.64

Heat 2
Wind: +0.2 M/S

1 Karlos Kemp; WIU 14.53
2 Kevin Luce; Oakland 15.24
3 Ernest Martinez; ORU 15.26
4 Tim Dalene; SUU 15.59
5 Tom Heun; Valpo 19.11

Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Wind:

1 Andretti Bain; ORU 46.75 R
2 Austin Hill; SUU 47.11 R
3 Tavarus Roberts; ORU 47.41
4 Kevin Cave; ORU 47.42
5 Johnathan Rivers; ORU 47.95
6 Steve Hart; SUU 49.60
7 Peter Kisicki; UMKC 49.84
8 Joe Goike; Oakland 50.77

Heat 1
Wind:

1 Austin Hill; SUU 48.19
2 Kevin Cave; ORU 48.27
3 Steve Hart; SUU 49.58
4 Joe Goike; Oakland 49.77
5 Peter Kisicki; UMKC 49.93
6 PJ Celeya; WIU 50.08
7 Andy Baurhenn; Oakland 51.28
8 Trevor Nared; UMKC 53.54

Heat 2

1 Andretti Bain; ORU 47.68
2 Johnathan Rivers; ORU 48.16
3 Tavarus Roberts; ORU 48.58
4 Kenny Webb; UMKC 50.02
5 Brett Feger; WIU 50.10
6 Jason Slieter; UMKC 50.82
7 Patrick Pfeifer; WIU 51.47
8 Ethorn Bullard; ORU 53.30

Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Wind: +0.6 M/S

1 DeWayne Lewis; SUU 10.61
2 Ernest Stanz; ORU 10.65
3 Jeff Alley; SUU 10.96
4 Russell Dotson; UMKC 10.97
5 Dave Thomas; Oakland 11.01
6 Jarrell Johnson; WIU 11.10
7 Jonathan Coussens; ORU 11.11
8 Kai'he Akina; SUU 11.14

Heat 1
Wind: +1.6 M/S

1 Ernest Stanz; ORU 10.63
2 Jeff Alley; SUU 10.94
3 Dave Thomas; Oakland 10.95
4 Kai'he Akina; SUU 11.09
5 Chris Richards; Oakland 11.40
6 Kyle Austin; WIU 11.46
7 Tony Greene; Oakland 11.65
8 Aaron Brackett; Valpo 12.24

Heat 2
Wind: +0.5 M/S

1 DeWayne Lewis; SUU 10.62
2 Jarrell Johnson; WIU 11.01
3 Jonathan Coussens; ORU 11.03
4 Russell Dotson; UMKC 11.07
5 Josh Parker; Oakland 11.12
6 Wes Carter; WIU 11.22
7 Dante Berry; ORU 12.25

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
Wind:

1 Kyle Mikowski; WIU 9:32.66
2 Devan Antczak; SUU 9:36.80
3 Mike Craze; Oakland 9:39.25
4 Luke Miller; WIU 9:46.31
5 Christopher Honig; Valpo 9:53.48
6 Eric Anerino; WIU 10:00.40
7 Jason Clement; Oakland 10:02.46
8 Shay Asay; SUU 10:03.75
9 Damien Mora; SUU 10:06.28
10 Jared Rothlauf; WIU 10:06.72
11 Adriano Schultz; Valpo 10:16.18
12 Andrew Barc; Oakland 10:34.24
13 Brett Busuttil; Oakland 10:51.40
14 Mike Landmeier; Valpo 11:20.76
15 Mike Bley; Valpo 12:35.99

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
Wind:

1 Andretti Bain; ORU 52.62
2 Tim Dalene; SUU 53.78
3 Anthony Boyer; UMKC 54.63
4 Jason Hayth; WIU 54.71
5 Brad Jeppsen; SUU 56.12
6 Dontae Florial; SUU 56.25
7 Kevin Luce; Oakland 56.69
8 Andy Parer; WIU 57.24

Heat 1
Wind:

1 Anthony Boyer; UMKC 54.63
2 Andretti Bain; ORU 56.56
3 Brad Jeppsen; SUU 56.94
4 Kevin Luce; Oakland 57.51
5 Kyle Bateman; SUU 1:00.09
6 Tom Heun; Valpo 1:04.50

Heat 2

1 Jason Hayth; WIU 54.93
2 Tim Dalene; SUU 55.16
3 Dontae Florial; SUU 55.69
4 Andy Parer; WIU 57.07
5 Torinn Pope; WIU 57.68
6 Brian Pinta; WIU 1:01.38

Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Wind: +1.9 M/S

1 Ernest Stanz; ORU 21.44
2 Kevin Cave; ORU 21.71
3 Tavarus Roberts; ORU 21.77
4 Jeff Alley; SUU 21.82
5 Johnathan Rivers; ORU 21.84
6 Jonathan Coussens; ORU 22.18
7 DeWayne Lewis; SUU 22.43
8 Dave Thomas; Oakland 22.77

Heat 1
Wind: +1.2 M/S

1 Kevin Cave; ORU 21.68
2 Jeff Alley; SUU 21.78
3 Kenny Webb; UMKC 22.55
4 Jason Slieter; UMKC 22.63
5 Steve Hart; SUU 22.99
6 Brandon Elliott; Oakland 23.92
Kyle Austin; WIU FS
Trevor Nared; UMKC DNS

Heat 2
Wind: +0.7 M/S

1 Tavarus Roberts; ORU 21.96
2 Jonathan Coussens; ORU 22.20
3 Dave Thomas; Oakland 22.21
4 Russell Dotson; UMKC 22.42
5 Jarrell Johnson; WIU 22.46
6 Wes Carter; WIU 22.53
7 Aaron Brackett; Valpo 24.89

Heat 3
Wind: +1.3 M/S

1 Ernest Stanz; ORU 21.18 R
2 Johnathan Rivers; ORU 21.56
3 DeWayne Lewis; SUU 21.70
4 Josh Parker; Oakland 22.29
5 Peter Kisicki; UMKC 22.36
6 Tony Greene; Oakland 23.25
7 Chris Richards; Oakland 23.47

Men's High Jump

1 Justin Allen; SUU 6'10.75" R (2.10m)
2 CJ Greene; ORU 6'08.75" (2.05m)
3 Ernest Martinez; ORU 6'06.75" (2.00m)
4 Timmy George; ORU 6'04.75" (1.95m)
5 Colin Smith; UMKC 6'04.75" (1.95m)
6 Kaleb Stoppel; UMKC 6'02.75" (1.90m)
7 Tom Heun; Valpo 5'08.75" (1.75m)

Men's Pole Vault

1 Steve Elliott; ORU 16'08.75" RF (5.10m)
2 Brian Taylor; SUU 16'02.75" (4.95m)
3 Ernest Martinez; ORU 14'09.00" (4.50m)
4 Philip Lohrman; Valpo 14'03.25" (4.35m)
5 Josh Schupbach; WIU 14'03.25" (4.35m)
6 Caleb Meyer; Valpo 13'03.50" (4.05m)
7 Dallen Proctor; SUU 11'03.75" (3.45m)
8 David Chooi; ORU 09'04.25" (2.85m)

Men's Discus

1 Carlos Valle; SUU 173'04" R (52.83m)
2 Steve Bartholomew; Valpo 168'06" (51.36m)
3 Greg Watson; SUU 158'10" (48.41m)
4 Nate Ott; SUU 157'01" (47.88m)
5 Tony Odele; WIU 146'09" (44.73m)
6 Eric Smith; Valpo 142'08" (43.48m)
7 Sky Hagy; UMKC 139'04" (42.46m)
8 Walt Willis; WIU 137'11" (42.05m)
9 Christopher Stohs; Valpo 123'11" (37.76m)
10 David Roscoe; WIU 112'09" (34.36m)
11 Adam Grubius; Oakland 109'03" (33.31m)

Men's Triple Jump

1 Blair Hadnott; WIU 47'10.00" (14.58m)
2 Charlie Larson; UMKC 47'07.00" (14.50m)
3 Justin Allen; SUU 47'00.25" (14.33m)
4 Brian Pinta; WIU 46'06.00" (14.17m)
5 Dante Berry; ORU 44'04.75" (13.53m)
6 Brandon Andrews; ORU 43'06.50" (13.27m)
7 CJ Greene; ORU 42'11.75" (13.10m)
8 Timmy George; ORU 42'09.50" (13.04m)
9 Colin Smith; UMKC 42'04.25" (12.91m)
10 Kaleb Stoppel; UMKC 40'10.50" (12.46m)
11 Joe Suchoski; Oakland 39'11.25" (12.17m)
12 Lewis Hutfles; UMKC 36'09.50" (11.21m)

Men's 4x100 Relay Finals

1 Jonathan Coussens, Tavarus Roberts, Ernest Stanz, Johnathan Rivers; ORU 40.92
2 Kai'he Akina, Jeff Alley, Dontae Florial, DeWayne Lewis; SUU 41.16
3 Russell Dotson, Anthony Boyer, Peter Kisicki, Jason Slieter; UMKC 41.80
4 Karlos Kemp, Jarrell Johnson, Wes Carter, Kyle Austin; WIU 41.90
5 Brandon Elliott, Dave Thomas, Tony Greene, Josh Parker; Oakland 44.23
6 Aaron Brackett, Caleb Meyer, Philip Lohrman, Dustin Lawrence; Valpo 48.36

Men's 1500 Meter Run Finals
Wind:

1 Shaun Smith; ORU 3:51.79
2 Prince Mumba; ORU 3:51.87
3 Dave Sheeran; SUU 3:52.29
4 James Wanjiku; ORU 3:53.71
5 Alex Rowin; ORU 3:57.47
6 Luke Miller; WIU 4:00.10
7 Jason Bigelow; Oakland 4:00.46
8 Jim Turchyn; Valpo 4:02.01
9 Kyle Mikowski; WIU 4:03.67
10 Richard Krupar; Valpo 4:05.11
11 Christopher Honig; Valpo 4:06.41
12 Brian Buntman; Oakland 4:09.18
13 Devan Antczak; SUU 4:09.24
14 Shay Asay; SUU 4:13.28
15 Blake Koger; UMKC 4:15.43
16 Damien Mora; SUU 4:15.94
17 Eric Anerino; WIU 4:17.75
18 David Carter; Valpo 4:17.94
19 Jared Snell; Valpo 4:36.62
20 Dave Elliott; Oakland 4:40.62

Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
Wind:

1 Shaun Smith; ORU 1:52.03
2 James Wanjiku; ORU 1:52.60
3 Adrian Foster; ORU 1:52.90
4 Kevin Deegan; WIU 1:53.78
5 Dave Sheeran; SUU 1:54.89
6 Jared Schmidt; WIU 1:55.32
7 Chris Bringhurst; SUU 1:55.34
8 Mike Flemming; Oakland 1:56.52
9 Jon Oliver; SUU 1:56.92
10 Dave Elliott; Oakland 1:57.77
11 David Zahn; ORU 1:58.47
12 Richard Krupar; Valpo 1:58.67
13 Justin Simonich; UMKC 1:58.81
14 Derek Gibb; WIU 1:58.83
15 Brian Gill; Valpo 1:59.32
16 Joe Goike; Oakland 2:01.86
17 Alex Rowin; ORU 2:01.88
18 Philip Martin; Valpo 2:04.78
19 Steffen Schalk; Valpo 2:06.37
20 Jason Bigelow; Oakland 2:06.63
Prince Mumba; ORU DNF

Men's 5000 Meter Run Finals
Wind:

1 Jesson Baumgartner; SUU 14:43.83
2 Rex Shields; SUU 14:46.55
3 Zack Jones; Oakland 14:54.98
4 Dave Sheeran; SUU 14:57.38
5 Ross Solanskey; Oakland 15:46.74
6 Challas Ray; WIU 15:49.32
7 Peter Christakos; WIU 15:54.51
8 Andrew Lawrick; Oakland 15:58.99
9 Kevin MacDonald; Oakland 16:07.42
10 James Wanjiku; ORU 16:10.68
11 Jared Rothlauf; WIU 16:11.88
12 Mike Craze; Oakland 16:16.90
13 Devan Antczak; SUU 16:19.40
14 Jim Turchyn; Valpo 16:25.78
15 Jordan Stanfill; Valpo 16:35.51
16 Karl Siebach; SUU 16:39.12
17 Leandro Schultz; Valpo 16:47.35
18 Alex Rowin; ORU 16:47.42
19 Josh Parker; Valpo 17:08.44
20 Adriano Schultz; Valpo 17:19.89
21 Matt Cervarich; Valpo 17:24.05
22 Mike Landmeier; Valpo 18:29.56
23 Matt Kariger; Valpo 19:05.77

Men's 4x400m Relay

1 Adrian Foster, Johnathan Rivers, Ernest Stanz, Kevin Cave; ORU 3:14.50
2 Steve Hart, Jeff Alley, Brad Jeppsen, Austin Hill; SUU 3:15.08
3 Kenny Webb, Anthony Boyer, Jason Slieter, Russell Dotson; UMKC 3:17.18
4 PJ Celeya, Kevin Deegan, Jason Hayth, Brett Feger; WIU 3:18.21
5 Andy Baurhenn, Jason Bigelow, Mike Flemming, Joe Goike; Oakland 3:29.62
6 Tom Heun, Brian Gill, Dustin Lawrence, Steffen Schalk; Valpo 3:33.77