Miami Team Challenge

back to results

Apr. 11, 2008

Miami Team Challenge
George L. Rider Track
Miami University Oxford, Ohio


Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 06:29 PM
Miami Team Challenge - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008
George L. Rider Track
Miami University Oxford, Ohio
Results

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 10.49 1998 Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan
Rider Track: T 10.24 1986 Sam Graddy, Tennesee
NCAA Reg: R 10.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ezekiel Porter Buffalo 10.66 2.6 3
2 Dan Schichtel Buffalo 10.74 2.6 3
3 Brian Smith Buffalo 10.75 2.6 3
4 Jason Coniglio Miami (Ohio) 10.78 2.6 3
5 Greg Schaible Findlay 11.25 1.9 2
6 Alex Boyd Tiffin 11.27 1.9 2
7 Michael Beight Cedarville 11.29 2.6 3
8 Erik Birkholz Findlay 11.31 1.9 2
9 David Croom Rio Grande 11.36 1.9 2 .351
10 Marcus Benjamin Cedarville 11.36 1.9 2 .359
11 Kyle Alexander Miami (Ohio) 11.42 2.6 3
12 Martenzie Johnson Valparaiso 11.49 1.9 2
13 Logan Shoup Hillsdale 11.52 1.9 2
14 Shon Davidson Butler 11.59 2.6 3
15 Ryan Ruppel Valparaiso 11.61 2.7 1
16 Donovan Powell Tiffin 11.97 2.7 1
17 Brandon Sutherland Tiffin 12.06 2.7 1
18 Aaron Brackett Valparaiso 12.59 2.7 1
19 Jeremy Baker Northern Kentuck 13.47 2.7 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 21.24 2001 Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan
Rider Track: T 20.86 2001 Lashante Edwards, Akron
NCAA Reg: R 21.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ezekiel Porter Buffalo 21.90 2.9 4
2 Brian Smith Buffalo 22.03 2.9 4
3 Jason Coniglio Miami (Ohio) 22.15 2.9 4
4 Dan Schichtel Buffalo 22.45 2.9 4
5 Eugene Kennedy Buffalo 22.67 2.9 4
6 Greg Schaible Findlay 22.79 2.9 4
7 Bryon Toran Tiffin 22.90 0.8 3
8 Erik Birkholz Findlay 22.96 0.8 3
9 Michael Beight Cedarville 23.02 0.8 3
10 Ramone Brant Tiffin 23.05 3.3 2
11 Essex Berry Findlay 23.06 3.3 2
12 Marcus Benjamin Cedarville 23.09 0.8 3
13 David Croom Rio Grande 23.11 0.8 3
14 Tom Heun Valparaiso 23.29 3.8 1 .283
15 Ryan Ruppel Valparaiso 23.29 3.3 2 .284
16 Chad Johnson Tiffin 23.35 0.8 3 .341
17 Logan Shoup Hillsdale 23.35 3.3 2 .348
18 Simon Bernard Findlay 23.39 3.3 2
19 Shon Davidson Butler 23.46 2.9 4
20 Stephen Gruenberg Cedarville 23.69 3.8 1
21 Jordan Gravely Rio Grande 23.88 3.3 2
22 Curtis Haggard Findlay x23.96 3.8 1
23 Anthony Smerk Wright State 26.94 3.8 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 47.77 2004 Jerod Batt, Cincinnati
Rider Track: T 46.50 1990 Ben Clay, Central State
NCAA Reg: R 47.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jared Krout Hillsdale 48.87 3
2 Justinn Eddie Miami (Ohio) 49.54 3
3 Steffan Flessa Miami (Ohio) 50.15 3
4 Brandon Giles Buffalo 50.22 3
5 Ryan Sottoway Miami (Ohio) 50.82 3
6 Samuel Starr Cedarville 50.96 3
7 Joey Thien Miami (Ohio) 51.35 2
8 Chad Johnson Tiffin 52.13 2
9 John Connors Buffalo 52.22 3
10 James Carlson Tiffin 53.23 2
11 Seitu Joseph Butler 53.28 2
12 Robert Solan Buffalo 53.42 3
13 Matt Saam Tiffin 54.20 1
14 Cody Calligan Hillsdale 55.45 2
15 Stuart Harvey Butler 56.87 1
16 Dan Lane Valparaiso 59.04 1
17 Anthony Smerk Wright State 59.78 2

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 1:49.90 J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02
Rider Track: T 1:47.96 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
NCAA Reg: R 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patrick Sovacool Miami (Ohio) 1:55.04 3
2 Ryan Zillman Buffalo 1:55.09 3
3 Cedric Diakabana Miami (Ohio) 1:57.72 3
4 Hans Driessnack Hillsdale 1:58.66 3
5 Thomas Buxton Tiffin 1:59.06 3
6 Andy Barbeau Butler 2:00.19 3
7 Michael Spangler Miami (Ohio) 2:00.68 3
8 Derek Gilmore Hillsdale 2:00.89 3
9 Daniel Giza Buffalo 2:01.06 3
10 Charles Faerber Tiffin 2:02.22 2
11 Kelly Nowels Cedarville 2:02.41 2
12 Andrew Budd Hillsdale 2:03.45 2
13 Thomas Anderson Dayton 2:04.20 2
14 Jonathon Pahren Northern Kentuck 2:04.32 2
15 Jordan Davies Cedarville 2:04.46 3
16 Luis Hernandez Findlay 2:09.00 2
17 Josh Risner Hillsdale 2:09.03 1
18 Eric Dwyer Northern Kentuck 2:09.23 2
19 Mike Eblin Tiffin 2:09.44 1
20 Justin Bui Valparaiso 2:10.16 2
21 Tim Kaelin Dayton 2:10.63 2
22 Ryan Bloom Buffalo 2:10.98 2
23 Alex Gutman Wright State 2:12.07 1
24 David Saltz Findlay 2:13.79 1
25 Steven Davis Rio Grande 2:15.14 1
26 Greg Lemmon Northern Kentuck 2:20.22 1
27 Anthony Scaparo Wright State 2:20.73 1
28 Kevin Hoskin Tiffin 2:27.09 1

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 3:45.80 2002 Mark Tucker, Butler
Rider Track: T 3:41.77 2004 Mike Hallabrin, Miami University
NCAA Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Sovacool Miami (Ohio) 3:56.25
2 Jeremy Lee Tiffin 3:57.66
3 Kevin Silver Miami (Ohio) 3:58.76
4 Kevin Kuhn Cedarville 3:59.84
5 Ryan Dezso Miami (Ohio) 4:02.08
6 Alex Ralston Hillsdale 4:02.75
7 Daniel Giza Buffalo 4:02.76
8 Jud Brooker Cedarville 4:03.43
9 Robbie Fisher Miami (Ohio) 4:09.12
10 Matt Carney Miami (Ohio) x4:09.34
11 John Bauman Buffalo 4:09.58
12 Tim Kaelin Dayton 4:10.49
13 Chris Smith Butler 4:11.70
14 Chuck Wysong Hillsdale 4:12.30
15 Ryan Bloom Buffalo 4:12.59
16 Brad Boyd Dayton 4:13.21
17 Jordan Davies Cedarville 4:13.30
18 Matt Spencer Rio Grande 4:17.76
19 Eric Dwyer Northern Kentuck 4:20.59
20 Jerry Perkins Hillsdale 4:21.69
21 David Carter Valparaiso 4:22.36
22 Thomas Anderson Dayton 4:23.81
23 David Saltz Findlay 4:25.15
24 Mike Eblin Tiffin 4:25.95
25 Justin Bui Valparaiso 4:26.76
26 Alex Gutman Wright State 4:29.68
27 Greg Lemmon Northern Kentuck 4:37.34
28 Matt Cervarich Valparaiso 4:40.87
29 Kevin Hoskin Tiffin 4:43.98
30 Anthony Scaparo Wright State 4:45.34
31 Steven Davis Rio Grande 4:51.53
32 Jordan Cunningham Rio Grande 5:00.71

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 9:04.54 2003 Jeremy Bucher, Cincinnati
Rider Track: T 8:48.39 1986 Mark Smith, Eastern Michigan
NCAA Reg: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Veatch Miami (Ohio) 9:26.67
2 Chris Honig Valparaiso 9:31.78
3 T.J. Badertscher Cedarville 9:49.15
4 Michael Perry Miami (Ohio) 9:58.68
5 Kyle Tweed Findlay 10:01.86
6 Ben Famous Miami (Ohio) 10:17.12
7 Matt Silviera Cedarville 10:31.83
8 Hollis Troxel Cedarville 10:48.82
9 Joel Mathwig Valparaiso 10:49.94
10 Nick Rader Tiffin 11:40.90

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 14:19.33 2003 Brian Godsey, Miami University
Rider Track: T 14:13.16 2004 Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan
NCAA Reg: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Lemon Dayton 14:39.61
2 Chris Lemon Dayton 14:53.69
3 Paul Krebs Miami (Ohio) 14:57.56
4 Darren Gauson Butler 15:08.15
5 Jesse Mang Buffalo 15:09.19
6 Madison Roeder Butler 15:23.67
7 Taylor Eaton Butler 15:25.53
8 Craig Wolfe Findlay 15:26.46
9 Tim Howse Hillsdale 15:27.25
10 Brad Untrauer Miami (Ohio) 15:28.23
11 Chris Dennison Miami (Ohio) 15:30.35
12 Jesse Cacy Iupui 15:31.87
13 Aaron Kremer Iupui 15:34.67
14 Matt Lawder Butler 15:35.34
15 Jim Turchyn Valparaiso 15:36.69
16 Drew Harris Northern Kentuck 15:37.15
17 Billy Przybyla Dayton 15:40.93
18 Joe Hoffman Iupui 15:48.14
19 Seth Campbell Cedarville 15:51.32
20 Kyle Fetters Wright State 15:51.74
21 Mike Andreski Findlay 15:53.65
22 Brad Boyd Dayton 15:54.01
23 Dominique O'Neil Tiffin 15:55.45
24 Matthew Shoulta Northern Kentuck 15:58.84
25 Rob Trennepohl Cedarville 15:59.26
26 Ryan Shirley Dayton x16:02.46
27 Richard Krupar Valparaiso 16:02.88
28 Randy Quirk IPFW 16:07.22
29 Evan Firestone Wright State 16:16.94
30 Tony Zimmerman IPFW 16:19.10
31 Isaiah Kessio Wright State 16:19.12
32 Juan Zamora Wright State 16:19.16
33 Josh Wiseman Cedarville 16:21.16
34 Mike Peters Dayton x16:27.93
35 Joel Hartenberger Valparaiso 16:34.83
36 Alex Moore Cedarville 16:48.31
37 Kevin Sheehan Wright State x16:48.80
38 Christopher Lechner Valparaiso 16:59.13
39 Jason Jones Northern Kentuck 17:01.79
40 Kurt Throckmorton Wright State x17:01.97
41 Ryan Perry IPFW 17:05.18
42 Wes Kuhn IPFW 17:29.14
43 Sean Herbert Wright State x17:38.69
44 Ben Livingston Wright State x17:43.84
45 Hunter Durden Northern Kentuck 18:03.54
-- Justin Herbert Cedarville DNF

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 13.65 1998 Erroll Williams, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 13.65 1998 Erroll Williams, Notre Dame
NCAA Reg: R 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ramone Brant Tiffin 14.89 3.6 2
2 Jamal Norward Buffalo 15.10 3.6 2
3 Austin Archibald Buffalo 15.28 3.6 2
4 Jesse Whitman Miami (Ohio) 15.30 3.6 2
5 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 15.38 3.6 2
6 Tom Heun Valparaiso 15.46 1.5 1
7 Curtis Haggard Findlay 15.74 1.5 1 .731
8 Brandon Tress Cedarville 15.74 3.6 2 .737
9 Adam Bolles Buffalo 15.94 3.6 2
10 Chandler Brown Buffalo 16.06 3.6 2
11 Brent Sever Butler 16.41 1.5 1
12 Riley Morman Tiffin 16.65 1.5 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 51.95 2006 Brrian Heim, Buffalo
Rider Track: T 50.75 2007 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
NCAA Reg: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Kessler Miami (Ohio) 54.56 2
2 Eric Horvath Miami (Ohio) 57.41 2
3 Brendan Hagerty Buffalo 57.48 2
4 Simon Bernard Findlay 57.89 2
5 Brandon Tress Cedarville 57.97 2
6 Austin Archibald Buffalo 58.33 2
7 Jamal Norward Buffalo 58.47 2
8 Jason Shelnick Tiffin 59.00 1
9 Tyler Kos Butler 59.09 1
10 Jesse Whitman Miami (Ohio) 1:00.13 1
11 Martenzie Johnson Valparaiso 1:00.39 2
12 Nate Schaefer Butler 1:00.89 1
13 Dave Hebert Hillsdale 1:01.14 1
14 Dan Snyder Tiffin 1:02.93 1

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 40.92 2001 , Western Michigan
Rider Track: T 39.90 1990 , Ball State
NCAA Reg: R 40.66
School Finals
================================================================
1 Buffalo 'A' 41.61
2 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 42.09
3 Tiffin 'A' 44.05
4 Findlay 'A' 44.25
5 Butler 'A' 45.37
6 Valparaiso 'A' 45.44

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 3:11.79 1998 , Miami University
Rider Track: T 3:09.13 2001 , Western Michigan
NCAA Reg: R 3:10.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:23.74 2
2 Cedarville 'A' 3:27.80 2
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:30.63 2
4 Miami (Ohio) 'B' x3:31.31 1
5 Tiffin 'A' 3:33.33 2
6 Buffalo 'A' 3:33.63 2
7 Buffalo 'B' x3:37.20 1
8 Valparaiso 'A' 3:40.70 2
9 Hillsdale 'B' x3:40.95 1
10 Butler 'A' 3:41.55 2
11 Northern Kentucky 'A' 3:49.92 2

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 7-03 2002 Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue
Rider Track: T 7-04.75 1996 Henry Patterson, Toledo
NCAA Reg: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travis Brumm Miami (Ohio) 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Andrew Dodson Hillsdale 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Peter Bligh Buffalo 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Riley Morman Tiffin 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Eric Baker Buffalo NH
-- Matthew Gerton Cedarville NH
-- Adam Bolles Buffalo NH
-- Aaron Cummins Butler NH
-- Matthew Rippl Wright State NH
-- Mike Conley Wright State NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 17-06.50 2005 Chris Smith, Cincinnati
Rider Track: T 17-06.50 2005 Chris Smith, Cincinnati
NCAA Reg: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jake Kuhner Miami (Ohio) 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Chris Skaggs Miami (Ohio) 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Alex Boiwka Miami (Ohio) 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Ryan McKibben Findlay 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Philip Lohrman Valparaiso 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Sean Becker Buffalo 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Brett Rieke Tiffin 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Alex Boyd Tiffin 4.15m 13-07.25
10 Caleb Meyer Valparaiso 4.00m 13-01.50
11 Cody Horn Findlay 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Matt Kral Butler NH
-- Tyler Breault Hillsdale NH
-- Luke VanHorn Tiffin NH
-- Keith Reiter Tiffin NH
-- Eli Nichols Tiffin NH

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Miami Inv: M 24-03.75 2006 Roy Richards, Buffalo
Rider Track: T 26-03.25 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State
NCAA Reg: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Rees Miami (Ohio) 7.14m 2.1 23-05.25
2 Kevin Dwyer Miami (Ohio) 7.08m 4.7 23-02.75
3 Loic Sebuharara Buffalo 6.84m 1.4 22-05.25
4 Eugene Kennedy Buffalo 6.58m 1.7 21-07.25
5 Jared Krout Hillsdale 6.48m 1.1 21-03.25
6 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 6.44m 1.9 21-01.50
7 Jarrett Mickens Valparaiso 6.38m 1.4 20-11.25
8 Greg Losi Buffalo 6.17m 1.1 20-03.00
9 Chandler Brown Buffalo 6.17m 1.4 20-03.00
10 Scott Freeman Rio Grande 6.14m 2.4 20-01.75
11 Tom Heun Valparaiso 6.05m 0.9 19-10.25
12 Stephen Gruenberg Cedarville 5.95m 1.3 19-06.25
13 Mike Conley Wright State 5.88m 1.5 19-03.50
14 Travis Smith Cedarville 5.56m 2.7 18-03.00
15 Matthew Gerton Cedarville 5.44m 1.2 17-10.25
16 Jeremy Baker Northern Kentuck 5.05m 2.1 16-07.00
17 Paul D'Amore Tiffin 4.40m 1.6 14-05.25

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Miami Inv: M 51-11 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Rider Track: T 52-10 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State
NCAA Reg: R 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Loic Sebuharara Buffalo 14.04m 1.8 46-00.75
2 Chandler Brown Buffalo 13.49m 1.1 44-03.25
3 Matt Losi Miami (Ohio) 13.05m 1.5 42-09.75
4 Jarrett Mickens Valparaiso 13.04m 1.2 42-09.50
5 Josh Rees Miami (Ohio) 12.68m 1.6 41-07.25
6 Travis Smith Cedarville 12.43m 2.7 40-09.50
7 Scott Freeman Rio Grande 11.99m 3.6 39-04.00
8 Steve Schubert Valparaiso 11.81m 2.8 38-09.00

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 191-02 1999 James Dennis, Louisville
Rider Track: T 192-08 1987 Scott Eriksson, Unattached
NCAA Reg: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 48.30m 158-05
2 Steve Bartholomew Valparaiso 47.52m 155-11
3 Raymond Robinson Tiffin 46.73m 153-04
4 James Eric Findlay 46.70m 153-02
5 Dan Beach Miami (Ohio) 45.38m 148-11
6 Kyle George Rio Grande 45.18m 148-03
7 John Gausmann Miami (Ohio) 44.40m 145-08
8 Curtis Hoag Findlay 43.85m 143-10
9 Steven Maciejewski Buffalo 42.74m 140-03
10 Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay 42.61m 139-09
11 Matthew Gac Buffalo 42.28m 138-08
12 Neil Henning Cedarville 41.32m 135-07
13 Erik Lindamood Valparaiso 39.88m 130-10
14 Adam Ruiz Miami (Ohio) 38.91m 127-08
15 Cameron Lewis Tiffin 38.90m 127-07
16 Christopher Stohs Valparaiso 38.36m 125-10
17 James Fielden Tiffin 37.63m 123-05
18 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 36.92m 121-01
19 John Havrilla Tiffin 36.33m 119-02
20 Jason Stomps Hillsdale 34.91m 114-06
21 Nathan Harter Butler 34.72m 113-11
22 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 29.15m 95-08
23 Nick Babbit Valparaiso 23.28m 76-04
-- Carleton McGrady Findlay FOUL
-- Justin Dailey Hillsdale FOUL
-- Kurt Weil Hillsdale FOUL

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 204-03 2005 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State
Rider Track: T 241-04 1990 Jud Logan, Unattached
NCAA Reg: R 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Beach Miami (Ohio) 59.16mR 194-01
2 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 57.04mR 187-02
3 James Eric Findlay 56.90mR 186-08
4 Steve Bartholomew Valparaiso 56.52m 185-05
5 Jason Stomps Hillsdale 53.77m 176-05
6 Matthew Gac Buffalo 53.24m 174-08
7 Neil Henning Cedarville 52.74m 173-00
8 Justin Dailey Hillsdale 51.08m 167-07
9 Curtis Hoag Findlay 47.67m 156-05
10 Christian Maat Cedarville 45.96m 150-09
11 Kurt Weil Hillsdale 45.20m 148-03
12 Erik Lindamood Valparaiso 43.35m 142-03
13 Brant Finney Findlay 42.99m 141-00
14 Christopher Stohs Valparaiso 42.83m 140-06
15 Carleton McGrady Findlay 41.29m 135-05
16 John Havrilla Tiffin 41.10m 134-10
17 Raymond Robinson Tiffin 39.96m 131-01
18 Kyle George Rio Grande 37.55m 123-02
19 John Gausmann Miami (Ohio) 36.49m 119-09
20 Nick Babbit Valparaiso 33.83m 111-00
-- Cameron Lewis Tiffin FOUL
-- Donnie Graber Tiffin FOUL

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 205-01 2002 Joe Swiderski, Louisville
Rider Track: T 225-08 1987 Scot Moon, Miami University
NCAA Reg: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Dwyer Miami (Ohio) 55.81m 183-01
2 P.J. Godios Buffalo 55.09m 180-09
3 Jake Kuhner Miami (Ohio) 54.16m 177-08
4 Mitch Reynolds Miami (Ohio) 47.13m 154-07
5 Chris Skaggs Miami (Ohio) 46.75m 153-04
6 Steven Maciejewski Buffalo 46.10m 151-03
7 Donnie Graber Tiffin 44.12m 144-09
8 Dan Snyder Tiffin 44.10m 144-08
9 Jason Stomps Hillsdale 43.70m 143-04
10 Jordan Molstre Cedarville 43.64m 143-02
11 Blake Knoblock Hillsdale 43.51m 142-09
12 Curtis Hoag Findlay 42.24m 138-07
13 Nathan Harter Butler 41.91m 137-06
14 Robert Solan Buffalo 39.70m 130-03
15 Philip Lohrman Valparaiso 39.15m 128-05
16 Michael Blinn Findlay 38.32m 125-09
17 Nick Seuch Wright State 37.83m 124-01
18 Dustin Lawrence Valparaiso 36.73m 120-06
19 Mike Morgan Butler 36.72m 120-06
20 Mike Conley Wright State 35.90m 117-09
21 Matt Saam Tiffin 29.72m 97-06

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 57-08.50 1997 Mike Fleisch, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 61-04.75 Pat Reid, Tennessee
NCAA Reg: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 15.35m 50-04.50
2 Adam Ruiz Miami (Ohio) 15.29m 50-02.00
3 Carleton McGrady Findlay 15.05m 49-04.50
4 Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay 14.79m 48-06.25
6 Dan Beach Miami (Ohio) 14.61m 47-11.25
6 Curtis Hoag Findlay J14.61m 47-11.25
7 Neil Henning Cedarville 14.32m 46-11.75
8 Kyle George Rio Grande 14.22m 46-08.00
9 Aaron Falk Hillsdale 13.94m 45-09.00
10 Cameron Lewis Tiffin 13.74m 45-01.00
11 Mitch Reynolds Miami (Ohio) 13.61m 44-08.00
12 Kurt Weil Hillsdale 13.59m 44-07.00
13 Brant Finney Findlay 13.52m 44-04.25
14 Erik Lindamood Valparaiso 13.07m 42-10.75
15 Michael Miller Tiffin 12.94m 42-05.50
16 Christopher Stohs Valparaiso 12.44m 40-09.75
17 Nathan Harter Butler 11.74m 38-06.25
18 Blake Knoblock Hillsdale 11.56m 37-11.25
19 Eric Baker Buffalo 11.54m 37-10.50
20 Nick Seuch Wright State 9.89m 32-05.50
21 Adam Bolles Buffalo 9.18m 30-01.50
-- Justin Dailey Hillsdale ND
-- Keith Knapp Northern Kentuck ND

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 212 2) Bowling Green 92
3) Buffalo 88.50 4) Ohio U. 80
5) Dayton 74 6) Ball State 66.50
7) Butler 26 8) Hillsdale 24
9) Valparaiso 22 10) IPFW 19
11) Findlay 18 12) Tiffin 10
13) Wright State 8 14) Cedarville 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 260.50 2) Buffalo 181
3) Findlay 56.50 4) Tiffin 55
5) Hillsdale 50 6) Valparaiso 41
7) Cedarville 40 8) Butler 19
9) Dayton 18 10) Rio Grande 6
11) Northern Kentucky 1



Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 06:30 PM
Miami Team Challenge - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008
George L. Rider Track
Miami University Oxford, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 11.48 1997 Domique Calloway, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 11.46 1996 Tameka Borders, Ball State
NCAA Reg: R 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Margarita Pogorelov Miami (Ohio) 11.85 1.9 4
2 Lauren McCormick Dayton 12.19 1.9 4
3 Shantell Lewis Bowling Green 12.25 0.8 3
4 Tiffany Brigham Wright State 12.33 1.9 4
5 Chanelle Harmon Ohio U. 12.46 0.8 3
6 Natalie Fildes Buffalo 12.51 1.9 4 .506
7 DeLana Turner Miami (Ohio) 12.51 1.9 4 .509
8 Lauren O'Brien Dayton 12.58 0.8 3
9 Jasmine Hopkins Tiffin 12.61 0.8 3
10 Sarah Hooten Bowling Green 12.61 1.9 4
11 Circe Cansino Hillsdale 12.62 1.9 4
12 Kathryn Hunt Hillsdale 12.70 1.9 4
13 Samantha English Dayton 12.75 2.2 2
14 Amanda Sefcik Bowling Green 12.79 0.8 3
15 Sarah Fletcher Miami (Ohio) 12.80 0.8 3
16 Particia Kloth Valparaiso 12.84 0.8 3
17 Lindsay Bangert Ball State 12.94 1.9 4
18 Brittani McNeal Bowling Green 12.98 0.8 3
19 Nicole Kamann Wright State 13.09 2.2 2
20 Melanie Parker Buffalo 13.10 0.8 3
21 Marla Rice Cedarville 13.12 2.2 2
22 Jasmine Mays Hillsdale 13.33 0.8 3
23 Lauren Moore Ohio U. 13.38 2.2 2
24 Nikita Matthews IPFW 13.45 2.2 2
25 Katrina Schumacker Tiffin 13.52 2.0 1 .512
26 Shareyna Spears Ohio U. 13.52 2.0 1 .514
27 Tory Detty Wright State 14.39 2.2 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 23.68 1993 Janice Foster, Ohio State
Rider Track: T 23.57 1988 Bridgette Tate, Ohio State
NCAA Reg: R 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Margarita Pogorelov Miami (Ohio) 24.64 3.3 4
2 Andrea Bader Tiffin 25.00 3.3 4
3 Natalie Fildes Buffalo 25.53 3.3 4
4 Amanda Body Valparaiso 25.87 3.3 4
5 Shantell Lewis Bowling Green 25.96 2.6 2
6 DeLana Turner Miami (Ohio) 26.00 3.2 3
7 Octavia Johnston Buffalo 26.06 3.3 4
8 Sarah Fletcher Miami (Ohio) 26.23 3.2 3
9 Jasmine Hopkins Tiffin 26.33 3.0 1
10 Melissa Wiley Ohio U. 26.34 3.3 4
11 Lanae Stovall Ball State 26.40 3.2 3
12 Chanelle Harmon Ohio U. 26.44 3.2 3
13 Samantha English Dayton 26.57 3.2 3
14 Emily Krizmanic Dayton 26.63 2.6 2
15 Brittany Johnson Bowling Green 26.77 3.2 3
16 Tiffany Dziak Bowling Green 26.82 3.2 3
17 Brandi Robinson Ball State 26.84 3.2 3
18 Caitlin Godin Buffalo 26.95 3.3 4
19 Ruth Rasch Miami (Ohio) 26.99 3.2 3
20 Nicole Kamann Wright State 27.00 2.6 2
21 Marla Rice Cedarville 27.28 2.6 2
22 Sarah Hooten Bowling Green 27.35 3.0 1
23 Jasmine Mays Hillsdale 27.90 2.6 2
24 Emma Steinmetz Dayton 28.12 2.6 2
25 Sarah Krott Buffalo 28.38 2.6 2
26 Carissa Heniold Valparaiso 28.55 3.0 1
27 Nikita Matthews IPFW 28.63 3.0 1
28 Lauren Johnson Ohio U. 28.65 3.0 1
29 Rachel Jusczcak Butler 28.75 2.6 2
30 Lauren Moore Ohio U. 28.80 2.6 2
31 Danielle Furrow Wright State 30.16 3.0 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 53.94 2006 Yvonne Ferguson, Ball State
Rider Track: T 52.29 2007 Najah Floyd, Central Michigan
NCAA Reg: R 54.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Cattran Dayton 57.53 3
2 Betsy Allen Miami (Ohio) 57.71 3
3 Marta Scheiwe Hillsdale 57.76 3
4 Allison Grimes Buffalo 59.15 3
5 Lisa Aubry Dayton 1:00.11 3
6 Stacy Chew Dayton 1:00.54 3
7 Maria Shaw Tiffin 1:00.87 1
8 Ruth Rasch Miami (Ohio) 1:01.03 3
9 Katelyn Kelly Miami (Ohio) 1:01.09 3
10 Brandi Robinson Ball State 1:01.19 3
11 Tiffany Dziak Bowling Green 1:01.83 2
12 Daina Foster Buffalo 1:02.14 2
13 Jessica Langsdon Butler 1:02.83 2
14 Brittany Johnson Bowling Green 1:03.28 1
15 Sherry Kotesovec Findlay 1:03.59 1
16 Lauren Johnson Ohio U. 1:03.96 2
17 Lindsey Meredith Findlay 1:04.76 1
18 Megan Amburgey Ohio U. 1:05.15 1
19 Jasmine Carpenter Butler 1:05.85 2
20 Sarah Leon Butler 1:08.36 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 2:05.66 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University
Rider Track: T 2:05.66 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami University
NCAA Reg: R 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carly Bates Bowling Green 2:17.12 4
2 Amanda Mirochna Miami (Ohio) 2:17.26 5
3 Claire Holme Butler 2:17.30 5
4 Christine Sprehe Buffalo 2:17.40 5
5 Heather Conger Bowling Green 2:17.42 4
6 Katie Lenahan Miami (Ohio) 2:19.39 5
7 Lindsey Schmitmeyer Findlay 2:19.59 4
8 Gillian Taylor Buffalo 2:19.97 4
9 Allison Bishel Ball State 2:20.00 5
10 Jen Gunderson Hillsdale 2:20.68 5
11 Sarah Kehe Ball State 2:21.02 5
12 Amy Luke Hillsdale 2:21.03 4
13 Madeline Schork Miami (Ohio) 2:21.28 4
14 Lauren Aeh Miami (Ohio) 2:21.59 5
15 Kate Tejkl Dayton 2:21.70 4
16 Jennie Stoll Miami (Ohio) x2:22.46 4
17 Erin Filak Ball State 2:23.79 4
18 Autumn Dettmann Bowling Green 2:24.44 3
19 Whitney Turner Butler 2:24.82 2
20 Jessica Latham Findlay 2:24.90 5
21 Jessica Schultz Buffalo 2:25.03 3
22 Hillary Hewit Bowling Green 2:25.86 3
23 Alison Budd Hillsdale 2:26.51 2
24 Bridget Conlon Dayton 2:26.79 3
25 Danielle Benson Ohio U. 2:27.22 2
26 Genny Murphy Ohio U. 2:28.11 2
27 Allison Sweeney IPFW 2:30.07 2
28 Celia Struble Ohio U. 2:30.34 3
29 Calli Grimes Butler 2:32.48 3
30 Heather Mewes Hillsdale 2:33.53 1
31 Jessica Palevich IPFW 2:34.85 3
32 Alex Miles Dayton 2:34.94 1
33 Brittany Dixon Rio Grande 2:35.64 2
34 Michelle Diez Ohio U. 2:38.39 3
35 Rose Morgan Northern Kentuck 2:41.49 1
36 Amy Kempf Dayton 2:41.82 1
37 Erin Casey Tiffin 2:42.79 1
38 Kira Cooper Northern Kentuck 2:43.63 1
39 Brooklyn Wampler Rio Grande 2:45.69 1
40 Jill Edmonds IPFW 2:50.94 2
41 Jessica Clark Tiffin 2:53.97 1
42 Kacey Pinkerton Tiffin 2:57.75 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 4:22.47 2002 Katie Jazwinski, Michigan
Rider Track: T 4:21.11 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
NCAA Reg: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Genni Gardner Butler 4:34.53
2 Amanda Mirochna Miami (Ohio) 4:35.52
3 Rachel Gibbs Butler 4:40.44
4 Liz Coorey Dayton 4:43.99
5 Carime Reinhart Ohio U. 4:44.56
6 Jennie Stoll Miami (Ohio) 4:44.85
7 Brigitte Sherman Dayton 4:46.39
8 Jessica Schultz Buffalo 4:46.47
9 Jessica Latham Findlay 4:47.71
10 Sarah Kehe Ball State 4:48.36
11 Julianne Hoekzema Northern Kentuck 4:51.82
12 Melissa Hornor Ohio U. 4:53.59
13 Maureen Bulgrin Dayton 4:55.01
14 Jenielle Hunt Ohio U. 4:57.18
15 Angela Conlon Dayton 5:02.45
16 Megan Kelsey Bowling Green 5:05.11
17 Danielle Thornton Bowling Green 5:08.40
18 Brittany Chislom Buffalo 5:10.32
19 Andrea Pereira de Almeid Bowling Green 5:10.85
20 Beth Hoekstra IPFW 5:11.47
21 Mia Fiegelist Miami (Ohio) 5:11.65
22 Hannah Agauas Hillsdale 5:12.13
23 Alisha Hansman Northern Kentuck 5:18.47
24 Jackie Bozich Buffalo 5:19.66
25 Kelley Obrien Ohio U. 5:20.22
26 Jenna Kruse Miami (Ohio) 5:21.19
27 Rose Morgan Northern Kentuck 5:26.93
28 Heidi Kiesel Tiffin 5:28.21
29 Erin Casey Tiffin 5:28.83
30 Windy Santa Cruz Valparaiso 5:29.37
31 Stephanie Hillman Bowling Green 5:30.17
32 Kelsi Nutter Wright State 5:43.37
33 Jessica Clark Tiffin 5:48.56
34 Kacey Pinkerton Tiffin 5:52.15
35 Hillary Haines Rio Grande 6:07.10

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 10:23.34 2004 Andrea Kremer, Miami University
Rider Track: T 9:59.22 2004 Brianna Shook, Toledo
NCAA Reg: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica DeWitt Miami (Ohio) 11:26.17
2 Lyndi Springer Bowling Green 11:36.01
3 Valerie Hardesty IPFW 11:41.11
4 Sydney Hubbard Dayton 11:44.06
5 Ellen Nienhaus Dayton 11:55.16
6 Barbara Powers Bowling Green 12:05.07
7 Annina Gruber IPFW 12:15.97
8 Megan Niblock Buffalo 12:18.42
9 Sara Christensen Valparaiso 12:20.74
10 Janice Laker Northern Kentuck 12:32.61
11 Liz Anderson Buffalo 13:20.16
12 Colette Gallo Findlay 13:55.87

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Miami Inv: M 16:44.50 1986 Kathy Monard, Ohio State
Rider Track: T 16:10.48 1993 Mindy Schmidt, Unattached
NCAA Reg: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Bishel Ball State 17:07.48
2 Laura Neufarth Miami (Ohio) 17:09.28
3 Crystina Martinez IPFW 17:14.78
4 Crystal Martinez IPFW 17:32.72
5 Rebekah Hollander Miami (Ohio) 17:43.77
6 Rachel Button Valparaiso 17:49.75
7 Rachel Beakas Ohio U. 17:53.02
8 Brittany Simpson Cedarville 17:53.94
9 Sarah Kemple Butler 17:55.36
10 Kara Butler Bowling Green 18:00.02
11 Brittney McDuffee Iupui 18:11.53
12 Nicole Soblosky Buffalo 18:12.45
13 Kelsey Nielsen Ball State 18:26.34
14 Lisa Arrowsmith Ball State 18:29.92
15 Andrea Maas Ohio U. 18:33.11
16 Kylie Korsnack Bowling Green 18:43.42
17 Samantha Herdrich Findlay 18:43.80
18 Kristin Terry Dayton 18:44.70
19 Jacqueline Jaworek Dayton 18:46.75
20 Kendra Churchill Ohio U. 18:50.82
21 Anne Oltmann Dayton 18:54.91
22 Jenny Braun Iupui 18:57.82
23 Natalie Hopwood Wright State 19:00.00
24 Aleks Bykowska Buffalo 19:07.18
25 Alyssa Glenn Wright State 19:14.72
26 Erin Cvengros Hillsdale 19:20.64
27 Jenna Siemer Northern Kentuck 19:21.43
28 Kelly Friedman Ohio U. 19:32.58
29 Emily Deet Dayton 19:36.49
30 Amy Trumpfheller Buffalo 19:38.55
31 Jennie Jamicich Iupui 19:41.08
32 Alyssa Bradford Valparaiso 19:42.46
33 Tracey Stockmaster Findlay 19:59.91
34 Julie Krouse Iupui 20:15.44
35 Marie Pitsenbarger Wright State 20:33.70
36 Emily DeRusha Cedarville 20:39.26
37 Christina Mackell Miami (Ohio) 20:41.14
38 Rachel Howell Valparaiso 20:47.97
39 Lauren Bagley Findlay 20:50.81
40 Sara Schuessler Wright State 20:57.99
-- Marion Gabl Hillsdale DNF

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 13.45 1997 Dominque Calloway, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 13.24 1988 Bridegette Tate, Ohio State
NCAA Reg: R 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Katie Johnson Ball State 14.03 4.1 3
2 Alexis Lape Miami (Ohio) 14.23 4.1 3
3 DeLana Turner Miami (Ohio) 14.34 4.1 3
4 Melanie Wilson Valparaiso 14.72 4.1 3
5 Andrea Cornell Dayton 14.79 0.8 2
6 Melissa Wiley Ohio U. 14.80 4.1 3
7 Kathryn Hunt Hillsdale 15.05 4.1 3
8 Rachael Doughty Bowling Green 15.15 0.8 2
9 Lanae Stovall Ball State 15.24 4.1 3
10 Alisha Jones Miami (Ohio) 15.44 4.1 3
11 Chantee Mathews Dayton 15.54 0.8 2
12 Jessica Kestler Ohio U. 15.75 1.6 1
13 Sharon Gase Ohio U. 15.81 0.8 2
14 Emma Steinmetz Dayton 15.87 0.8 2
15 Andrea Bader Tiffin 16.02 1.6 1
16 Megan Helgeson Ohio U. 16.69 1.6 1
17 Brooke Newman IPFW 16.75 0.8 2
18 Lindsey Corbitt Butler 17.42 1.6 1
19 Angela Betterley Tiffin 17.62 1.6 1
20 Erica Adams Wright State 18.97 1.6 1
21 Tory Detty Wright State 20.30 1.6 1

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 59.94 1998 Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 58.28 2007 Danielle Brown, Western Michigan
NCAA Reg: R 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexis Lape Miami (Ohio) 1:01.77 2
2 Andrea Tepe Miami (Ohio) 1:03.37 2
3 Alisha Jones Miami (Ohio) 1:04.18 2
4 Julia Dempster Miami (Ohio) 1:05.29 1
5 Jenna Schmitmeyer Ball State 1:05.32 2
6 Katie Johnson Ball State 1:07.08 2
7 Kristi Hertzler Butler 1:07.42 2
8 Jessica Kestler Ohio U. 1:07.58 1
9 Sharon Gase Ohio U. 1:08.49 2
10 Jennifer McWhinney Wright State 1:09.16 1
11 Leah Graysmeyer Buffalo 1:09.37 2
12 Sarah Steiner Hillsdale 1:09.38 2
13 Megan Helgeson Ohio U. 1:09.73 1
14 Christina Bailey Hillsdale 1:10.65 1
15 Amy Anderson Valparaiso 1:10.99 2
16 Kristen Carver Bowling Green 1:11.09 1
17 Angela Betterley Tiffin 1:11.61 1
18 Angela Dobos Rio Grande 1:12.15 1
19 Sarah Howley Dayton 1:13.02 1
20 Chantee Mathews Dayton 1:14.46 1

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 45.82 2006 , Ball State
Rider Track: T 45.43 2007 , Western Michigan
Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms
NCAA Reg: R 45.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 47.83 2
2 Bowling Green 'A' 48.56 2
3 Ball State 'A' 48.93 2
4 Buffalo 'A' 49.33 2
5 Valparaiso 'A' 50.15 2
6 Wright State 'A' 51.00 1
7 Findlay 'A' 52.25 2
8 Butler 'A' 52.91 1
9 Wright State 'B' x55.39 1
10 Northern Kentucky 'A' 56.30 1
-- Ohio U. 'A' FS 2
-- Buffalo 'B' DNF 1

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Miami Inv: M 3:44.11 2005 , Kent State
Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt
Rider Track: T 3:37.06 2007 , Western Michigan
Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster
NCAA Reg: R 3:42.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:57.82 2
2 Ball State 'A' 4:00.32 2
3 Dayton 'A' 4:00.47 2
4 Hillsdale 'A' 4:04.33 2
5 Buffalo 'A' 4:07.12 2
6 Bowling Green 'A' 4:10.86 2
7 Findlay 'A' 4:15.15 2
8 Butler 'A' 4:19.55 1
9 Ohio U. 'A' 4:19.60 2
10 Hillsdale 'B' x4:21.75 1
11 Bowling Green 'B' x4:22.37 1
12 Buffalo 'B' x4:24.02 1
13 Tiffin 'A' 4:29.45 1
14 Northern Kentucky 'A' 5:22.79 1

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 5-09.75 1998 Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame
Rider Track: T 5-11.25 Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron,
NCAA Reg: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristina Bolterstein Miami (Ohio) 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Tiffany Maske Dayton 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Caitlin Godin Buffalo 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Katelyn Kelly Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Fatimah Hill Buffalo 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Cara May Miami (Ohio) 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Kristen Mathews Miami (Ohio) 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Megan Sweeney Dayton 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Nicki Mitchell Miami (Ohio) x1.60m 5-03.00
10 Lauryn Fougerousse Dayton 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Cathy Udeani Ohio U. 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Jessica Genovese Ball State 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Ashlee Reynolds Ohio U. 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Lauren McNichols Ball State 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Liz Stone Bowling Green 1.55m 5-01.00
17 MaLeah Thornton Ohio U. 1.50m 4-11.00
17 Rachel Jusczcak Butler J1.50m 4-11.00
20 Heather Wuobio Cedarville J1.45m 4-09.00
20 Megan Amburgey Ohio U. J1.45m 4-09.00
21 Emily Mays Bowling Green 1.45m 4-09.00
21 Erica Spradlin Rio Grande 1.45m 4-09.00
22 Amy Buck Tiffin J1.45m 4-09.00
24 Amanda Zolman Butler 1.40m 4-07.00
24 Anna Bridges Rio Grande J1.40m 4-07.00
-- Jessica Thomas IPFW NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 13-01.50 2003 Simona Kovacic, Purdue
Rider Track: T 14-01.25 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
NCAA Reg: R 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiffany Maskulinski Buffalo 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Amanda Rhoades Miami (Ohio) 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Kelly Beamer Findlay 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Sabrina Forstein Bowling Green 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Sarah Kauk Hillsdale 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Christen Bosch Ohio U. 3.25m 10-08.00
7 Lauren McNichols Ball State 3.25m 10-08.00
7 Carrie Hinners Buffalo 3.25m 10-08.00
9 Katie DeVault Dayton 3.25m 10-08.00
10 Chelsea Wackernagel Hillsdale 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Pembroke Strickland Dayton J3.10m 10-02.00
13 Emily Flores Cedarville J3.10m 10-02.00
13 Marie Minnich Ohio U. 3.10m 10-02.00
15 Vicky Leszczak Miami (Ohio) 2.95m 9-08.00
15 Melissa Walls Dayton J2.95m 9-08.00
16 Kim Ryan Wright State 2.80m 9-02.25
17 Jennifer Mitsoff Tiffin 2.65m 8-08.25
-- Danielle Pruzaniec Cedarville NH
-- Katie Robbins Ball State NH
-- Brittney Bernardoni Miami (Ohio) NH
17 Chelsie Thomas Bowling Green JNH
19 Jennifer Monahan Wright State JNH
-- Erin McKibben Findlay NH
-- Brittney Dienes Dayton NH
19 Brooke Newman IPFW JNH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Miami Inv: M 20-04.50 2005 Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball Sta
Rider Track: T 21-03.50 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State
NCAA Reg: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Barnhart Ball State 5.77m 1.9 18-11.25
2 Magda Wikar Miami (Ohio) 5.62m 0.5 18-05.25
3 Brittany Vinson Ohio U. 5.55m 3.4 18-02.50
4 Nicki Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 5.50m 2.3 18-00.50
5 Octavia Johnston Buffalo 5.46m 3.5 17-11.00
6 Lindsay Bangert Ball State 5.45m 1.3 17-10.75
7 Amanda Sefcik Bowling Green 5.40m 1.2 17-08.75
8 Alexis Lape Miami (Ohio) 5.40m 1.0 17-08.75
9 Jessica Cooper Buffalo 5.37m 3.6 17-07.50
10 Brittani McNeal Bowling Green 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
11 Kristi Sturges Ohio U. 5.33m 2.4 17-06.00
12 Melanie Wilson Valparaiso 5.31m 1.5 17-05.25
13 Amanda Body Valparaiso 5.25m 0.5 17-02.75
14 Andrea Funk Dayton 5.17m 0.7 16-11.50
15 Kathryn Hunt Hillsdale 5.16m 2.6 16-11.25
16 Circe Cansino Hillsdale 5.05m 4.2 16-07.00
17 Kristi Hertzler Butler 4.97m 1.6 16-03.75
18 Sarah Krott Buffalo 4.87m 1.6 15-11.75
19 Carissa Heniold Valparaiso 4.82m 2.0 15-09.75
20 Emma Steinmetz Dayton 4.79m 1.7 15-08.75
20 Jennifer Shafer Tiffin 4.79m 1.4 15-08.75
22 Katherine Christiansen Hillsdale 4.77m 1.9 15-07.75
23 Nicole Kamann Wright State 4.75m 2.5 15-07.00
24 Lisa Ruth Northern Kentuck 4.69m 2.3 15-04.75
25 Carrie Bonar Ohio U. 4.68m 1.8 15-04.25
26 Katrina Schumacker Tiffin 4.64m 0.6 15-02.75
27 Amy Kremer Dayton 4.62m 0.9 15-02.00
28 Emily Krizmanic Dayton 4.47m 0.6 14-08.00
29 Johanna Marvin Butler 4.41m 2.8 14-05.75
30 Shareyna Spears Ohio U. 4.32m 1.6 14-02.25
31 Tory Detty Wright State 4.27m 1.8 14-00.25

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Miami Inv: M 41-07.25 2001 Carrie Mitchell, Miami University
Rider Track: T 43-01.50 2004 Coleen Ramharak, Kent State
NCAA Reg: R 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nicki Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 11.34m 2.3 37-02.50
2 Jessica Cooper Buffalo 11.28m 1.8 37-00.25
3 Hope Alexander Miami (Ohio) 11.19m 5.4 36-08.50
4 Andrea Funk Dayton 11.16m 1.9 36-07.50
5 Sarah Krott Buffalo 10.98m 1.0 36-00.25
6 Kristi Sturges Ohio U. 10.61m 3.8 34-09.75
7 Magda Wikar Miami (Ohio) 10.59m 1.7 34-09.00
8 Brittany Vinson Ohio U. 10.50m 1.9 34-05.50
9 Jerrica Edmonds Ball State 10.38m 1.9 34-00.75
10 Erin Bamberger Miami (Ohio) 10.33m +0.0 33-10.75
11 Amanda Body Valparaiso 10.31m 1.6 33-10.00
12 Johanna Marvin Butler 10.00m 1.8 32-09.75
13 Carissa Heniold Valparaiso 9.70m 1.5 31-10.00
14 Carrie Bonar Ohio U. 9.56m 1.1 31-04.50
15 Jill Edmonds IPFW 9.40m 1.5 30-10.25
-- Octavia Johnston Buffalo FOUL
-- Lisa Kaulfersch Findlay FOUL
-- Amy Buck Tiffin FOUL
-- Shareyna Spears Ohio U. FOUL
-- Katrina Schumacker Tiffin FOUL
-- Melanie Wilson Valparaiso FOUL
-- Jessica Palevich IPFW FOUL
-- Anna Bridges Rio Grande FOUL

Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 163-09 1987 Ami Jackson, Indianapolis
Rider Track: T 180-05 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State
NCAA Reg: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio U. 46.55m 152-09
2 Lauren Bryant Bowling Green 44.41m 145-08
3 Jessica Tanner Ohio U. 43.90m 144-00
4 Emily Amendola Ohio U. 42.36m 139-00
5 Cara Collins Ball State 41.89m 137-05
6 Whitney Hartman Bowling Green 41.82m 137-02
7 Emily Overmyer Dayton 41.30m 135-06
8 Kristin Donovan Hillsdale 41.13m 134-11
9 Ini Umana Valparaiso 40.60m 133-02
10 Tyra Schantz Ball State 38.97m 127-10
11 Danielle Peters Findlay 37.82m 124-01
12 Molly McCarty Dayton 37.39m 122-08
13 Tara Leaman Cedarville 36.63m 120-02
14 Adrienne Bigelow Hillsdale 36.34m 119-03
15 Erin Lines Findlay 36.31m 119-01
16 Mallory Barnes Dayton 36.29m 119-01
17 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 36.15m 118-07
18 Samantha Thiemens Findlay 35.88m 117-08
19 Kathy Kernen Tiffin 33.51m 109-11
20 Johnna Zaccari Dayton 32.29m 105-11
21 Randi Depp Findlay 31.72m 104-01
22 Sidney McKenzie Wright State 31.70m 104-00
23 Rachel Fitzwater Tiffin 31.66m 103-10
24 Julie Flowers Valparaiso 30.83m 101-02
25 Casey Neal Tiffin 30.81m 101-01
26 Laura Williams IPFW 30.70m 100-09
27 Melissa Jones Tiffin 29.06m 95-04
28 Sarah Sandlin Rio Grande 28.29m 92-10
29 Lauren Clark Cedarville 27.74m 91-00
30 Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale 26.45m 86-09
31 Rachel Walker Rio Grande 25.69m 84-03
32 Jessica Sipe Cedarville 23.94m 78-06
33 Angie Brown Valparaiso 23.16m 76-00
34 Sara Branam IPFW 23.13m 75-11
35 Amanda Wilson Wright State 22.07m 72-05
-- Lauren Cleaver Ball State FOUL

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 185-10 2002 Serene Ross, Purdue
Rider Track: T 202-07 2007 Stevi Large, Akron
NCAA Reg: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitney Hartman Bowling Green 55.28mR 181-04
2 Emily Amendola Ohio U. 53.45m 175-04
3 Lauren Bryant Bowling Green 52.01m 170-08
4 Cara Collins Ball State 50.93m 167-01
5 Jessica Tanner Ohio U. 50.44m 165-06
6 Danielle Peters Findlay 47.15m 154-08
7 Hope Alexander Miami (Ohio) 46.26m 151-09
8 TaKarra Dunning Bowling Green 46.02m 151-00
9 Mallory Barnes Dayton 45.57m 149-06
10 Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio U. 44.97m 147-06
11 Christine Moyer Tiffin 44.95m 147-06
12 Melissa Jones Tiffin 44.14m 144-10
13 Ini Umana Valparaiso 44.13m 144-09
14 Kerry Allen Dayton 44.12m 144-09
15 Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale 44.04m 144-06
16 Kathy Kernen Tiffin 43.93m 144-01
17 Tara Leaman Cedarville 43.65m 143-02
18 Tyra Schantz Ball State 42.97m 141-00
19 Erin Lines Findlay 42.77m 140-04
20 Ashley Jennings Findlay 42.43m 139-02
21 Molly McCarty Dayton 42.00m 137-09
22 Rachel Fitzwater Tiffin 40.74m 133-08
23 Stacey Turak Bowling Green 39.72m 130-04
24 Lindsay Stone Cedarville 39.08m 128-02
25 Randi Depp Findlay 38.78m 127-03
26 Emily Overmyer Dayton 38.10m 125-00
27 Jordan Puckett Ball State 37.83m 124-01
28 Lauren Cleaver Ball State 37.64m 123-06
29 Gwen Bucchop Hillsdale 37.50m 123-00
30 Sara Branam IPFW 36.51m 119-09
31 Sidney McKenzie Wright State 36.50m 119-09
32 Alexia DeWitz Miami (Ohio) 35.78m 117-05
33 Kristen Mathews Miami (Ohio) 34.76m 114-00
34 Sarah Hannay Cedarville 33.45m 109-09
35 Amanda Wilson Wright State 32.72m 107-04
36 Adrienne Bigelow Hillsdale 31.22m 102-05
37 Jessica Sipe Cedarville 31.00m 101-08
38 Angie Brown Valparaiso 29.56m 97-00
39 Sarah Sandlin Rio Grande 29.46m 96-08
40 Lauren Clark Cedarville x28.74m 94-03
41 Rachel Walker Rio Grande 25.89m 84-11

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 166-10 2006 Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo
Rider Track: T 169-10 1988 Carla Battagla, Unattached
NCAA Reg: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanessa Roelofson Buffalo 45.67mR 149-10
2 Katie Weston Buffalo 44.09mR 144-08
3 Kristin Donovan Hillsdale 38.82m 127-04
4 Erin Frazer Miami (Ohio) 38.60m 126-08
5 Jessica Tanner Ohio U. 37.87m 124-03
6 Alisha Jones Miami (Ohio) 37.67m 123-07
7 Erin Lines Findlay 37.40m 122-08
8 Melissa Gressick Ohio U. 36.88m 121-00
9 Tara Leaman Cedarville 36.80m 120-09
10 Amanda Bialkowski Buffalo 34.77m 114-01
11 Micailah Brock Dayton 33.10m 108-07
12 Chelsea Sutcliffe Ohio U. 32.93m 108-00
13 Gwen Bucchop Hillsdale 32.92m 108-00
14 Kylie Korsnack Bowling Green 32.89m 107-11
15 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 31.90m 104-08
16 Emily Krizmanic Dayton 30.54m 100-02
17 Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale 28.45m 93-04
18 Paige Lane Bowling Green 28.13m 92-03
19 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 27.83m 91-04
20 Ini Umana Valparaiso 27.05m 88-09
21 Sarah Hannay Cedarville 26.19m 85-11
22 Abigail Marshall Wright State 26.12m 85-08
23 Sidney McKenzie Wright State 25.97m 85-02
24 Emma Steinmetz Dayton 25.36m 83-02
25 Jordan Puckett Ball State 24.21m 79-05
26 Jennifer Deitrick Tiffin 22.10m 72-06
27 Amanda Wilson Wright State 22.04m 72-04
28 Nikita Matthews IPFW 19.75m 64-09
29 Tory Detty Wright State 17.97m 58-11
30 Chelsea Cantrall Northern Kentuck 13.41m 44-00
31 Ashley Porter IPFW 8.39m 27-06
-- Laura Williams IPFW FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Miami Inv: M 50-10.25 2002 April Phillips, Michigan
Rider Track: T 51-04.25 1996 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State
NCAA Reg: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 TaKarra Dunning Bowling Green 14.49mR 47-06.50
2 Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio U. 13.94m 45-09.00
3 Johnna Zaccari Dayton 13.58m 44-06.75
4 Emilie Maresicek Valparaiso 13.36m 43-10.00
5 Emily Amendola Ohio U. 13.35m 43-09.75
6 Jessica Tanner Ohio U. 12.58m 41-03.25
7 Cara Collins Ball State 12.49m 40-11.75
8 Erin Lines Findlay 12.45m 40-10.25
9 Nicole Morman Findlay 12.45m 40-10.25
10 Mallory Barnes Dayton 12.17m 39-11.25
11 Kristen Ameling Tiffin 12.10m 39-08.50
12 Whitney Hartman Bowling Green 11.95m 39-02.50
13 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 11.71m 38-05.00
14 Jennifer Deitrick Tiffin 11.24m 36-10.50
15 Cara Roach Tiffin 11.23m 36-10.25
16 Kathy Kernen Tiffin 11.11m 36-05.50
17 Danielle Peters Findlay 11.05m 36-03.00
18 Gwen Bucchop Hillsdale 10.98m 36-00.25
19 Ini Umana Valparaiso 10.79m 35-05.00
20 Sarah Hannay Cedarville 10.74m 35-03.00
21 Lanae Stovall Ball State 10.64m 34-11.00
22 Lauren Cleaver Ball State 10.64m 34-11.00
23 Kerry Allen Dayton 10.51m 34-05.75
24 Sidney McKenzie Wright State 10.42m 34-02.25
25 Jessica Sipe Cedarville 10.39m 34-01.25
26 Laura Williams IPFW 10.33m 33-10.75
27 Julie Flowers Valparaiso 10.22m 33-06.50
28 Adrienne Bigelow Hillsdale 10.15m 33-03.75
29 Amanda Wilson Wright State 8.52m 27-11.50
30 Angie Brown Valparaiso 8.40m 27-06.75
31 Lauren Clark Cedarville 8.31m 27-03.25
32 Sarah Sandlin Rio Grande 7.89m 25-10.75
33 Sara Branam IPFW 7.86m 25-09.50
34 Tory Detty Wright State 6.87m 22-06.50

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 212 2) Bowling Green 92
3) Buffalo 88.50 4) Ohio U. 80
5) Dayton 74 6) Ball State 66.50
7) Butler 26 8) Hillsdale 24
9) Valparaiso 22 10) IPFW 19
11) Findlay 18 12) Tiffin 10
13) Wright State 8 14) Cedarville 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami (Ohio) 260.50 2) Buffalo 181
3) Findlay 56.50 4) Tiffin 55
5) Hillsdale 50 6) Valparaiso 41
7) Cedarville 40 8) Butler 19
9) Dayton 18 10) Rio Grande 6
11) Northern Kentucky