Dr. Keeler Invite

back to results

May. 10, 2007

Dr. Keeler Invite
Naperville, MI

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Obuchowski, Blake U of Chicago 10.95 -0.4 1
2 Hinton, Randy Lewis Univer 10.99 -0.4 1
3 Gipson, Geoffrey Concordia Ch 10.99 -0.4 1
4 Mays, Jamail North Centra 11.01 -0.4 1
5 Hollanquest, AJ UW Oshkosh 11.03 -0.4 1
6 Cheng, Bill U of Chicago 11.04 -0.4 1
7 Lesnick, Donnie Lewis Univer 11.08 0.9 2
8 Norem, Jason Wheaton Coll 11.20 -0.4 1
9 Oskielunas, Matt Carthage Col 11.37 0.9 2
10 Hewson, Matt Aquinas Coll 11.42 0.9 2
11 Robertson, Tommy North Centra 11.43 0.9 2
12 Hrvatin, Dan Carthage Col 11.53 0.9 2
13 Wauthier, Derrick Olivet Nazar 11.55 0.9 2
14 Jimenez, Martin Calumet Coll 11.80 NWI 3
15 Ticknor, Nathan Olivet Nazar 11.84 NWI 3
16 Suhr, Andrew Carthage Col 11.86 NWI 3
17 Holliman, Ben Lewis Univer 11.98 NWI 3
18 Tang, Ronnie U of Chicago 12.11 NWI 4
19 Gorman, Chris Lewis Univer 12.17 NWI 3
20 Floyd, Eric U of Chicago 12.48 NWI 4
21 Weber, Joshua Concordia Un 12.60 NWI 3
22 Volante, Keith Carthage Col 13.05 NWI 4
23 Smart, Bryan Carthage Col 15.19 NWI 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Renford, Jarod Greenville C 21.67 1.0 1
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale Co 21.73 1.0 1
3 Pegues, Brenton Eastern Illi 21.87 0.9 2
4 Gipson, Geoffrey Concordia Ch 21.96 1.0 1
5 Baker, Joel Calvin Colle 22.12 1.0 1
6 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 22.16 0.9 2
7 Ver Duin, Nick Uw-Stevens P 22.27 1.0 1
8 Norem, Jason Wheaton Coll 22.30 0.9 2
9 Lesnick, Donnie Lewis Univer 22.33 0.9 2
10 Robach, Josh Aquinas Coll 22.34 0.9 2
11 Emanuel, Brenton Eastern Illi 22.35 1.0 1
12 Reaney, Pat Lewis Univer 22.55 NWI 3
13 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas Coll 22.59 1.0 1
14 Schroeder, Ryan Uw-Stevens P 22.62 0.9 2
15 Stroner, Brad Calvin Colle 22.78 0.9 2
16 Hewson, Matt Aquinas Coll 22.95 NWI 3
17 Morris, Jared UW Oshkosh 22.99 NWI 4
18 Johnson, Adam North Centra 23.03 NWI 5
19 Woods, Marcus Washington U 23.07 NWI 4
20 Umana, Iboro Washington U 23.09 NWI 3
21 Wauthier, Derrick Olivet Nazar 23.22 NWI 3
22 Ticknor, Nathan Olivet Nazar 23.35 NWI 3
23 Offner, Patrick U of Chicago 23.36 NWI 4
24 Koslof, Nate Washington U 23.46 NWI 4
25 Jimenez, Martin Calumet Coll 23.79 NWI 5
26 Weber, Joshua Concordia Un 25.22 NWI 5
27 Tang, Ronnie U of Chicago 26.92 NWI 5
28 Awojulu, T.K. Uw-Parkside 30.23 NWI 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 harden, Matt Illinois Wes 47.30 1
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale Co 47.94 1
3 Johnson, David W. North Centra 48.53 1
4 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 48.57 1
5 Hinton, Randy Lewis Univer 48.82 2
6 Garnett, Ryan Greenville C 48.91 1
7 McCullom, Travis Eastern Illi 49.14 1
8 Bucher, Korey Manchester C 49.28 2
9 Cok, Jared Calvin Colle 49.31 1
10 Williams, Marcus Eastern Illi 49.32 1
11 Berg, Ben Wheaton Coll 49.71 2
12 Clark, Aaron Hope College 49.84 2
13 Lofy, Kevin UW Oshkosh 49.88 3
14 Kwiek, Ryan North Centra 50.11 2
15 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 50.20 3
16 Fisher, Randey Marquette Un 50.38 3
17 Robertson, Tommy North Centra 50.82 3
18 Johnson, Adam North Centra 50.82 3
19 Reaney, Pat Lewis Univer 50.82 2
20 Koslof, Nate Washington U 50.93 2
21 Smith, Brad Cornerstone 51.21 3
22 Robach, Josh Aquinas Coll 51.93 2
23 Bretl, Joel UW Oshkosh 51.99 4
24 Blanquel, Mario North Centra 52.79 4
25 Foreman, Matt Washington U 52.89 4
26 Smith, Cameron Aquinas Coll 52.92 5
27 Sheehan, Tyler North Centra 53.59 5
28 Douglas, Lance Uw-Whitewate 53.62 4
29 Doss, Charles U of Chicago 54.55 5
30 Suhr, Andrew Carthage Col 54.97 5
31 Hawkins, Tim Greenville C 55.64 5
32 Brown, Israel North Centra 59.94 5

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rotich, Herbert Spring Arbor 1:52.01
2 Beth, Zack Unattached 1:52.1h
3 Pennington, Adam North Centra 1:52.18
4 Kramer, Matt Uw-Superior 1:52.3h
5 Schuster, Todd Calvin Colle 1:52.6h
6 Boberschmidt, Joe Uw-Whitewate 1:52.74
7 Keen, Eric Uw-Whitewate 1:52.9h
8 White, Julius North Centra 1:52.87
9 Carrillo, Juan Mexico 1:52.87
10 Ludwig, Steve Unattached 1:53.07
11 Collins, John Grand Valley 1:53.26
12 Haak, Greg Uw-Stevens P 1:53.4h
13 Wesson, Chris Eastern Illi 1:53.55
14 Kovnesky, Matt Uw-Whitewate 1:53.7h
15 Sanders, Joel Huntington U 1:54.0h
16 Oyler, Rodney Greenville C 1:54.15
17 Siehr, Gabe Uw-La Crosse 1:54.3h
18 Meissner, Eric Marquette Un 1:54.31
19 McKinstry, Shawn Hillsdale Co 1:54.36
20 Koch, Jerad Olivet Nazar 1:54.40
21 Konopacki, Alek Uw-Whitewate 1:54.50
22 Postel, Christian Franklin Col 1:54.80
23 Wizner, Ben UW Oshkosh 1:55.14
24 Lang, Adam Uw-Stevens P 1:55.15
25 Holm, David Eastern Illi 1:55.21
26 Boehlke, Nate UW Oshkosh 1:55.49
27 Bond, Josh Greenville C 1:55.56
28 Kilburg, Tony Uw-Plattevil 1:55.75
29 Lewis, Tylor Carthage Col 1:56.24
30 Myers, Adrian Lewis Univer 1:56.65
31 Neisler, John Saint Xavier 1:56.71
32 Sheldon, Wes Eastern Illi 1:57.0h
33 Greene, Chris Wheaton Coll 1:57.26
34 Meahl, Tim Washington U 1:57.39
35 Kenemer, Aaron Hope College 1:57.51
36 Austin, Jacob North Centra 1:57.6h
37 Stewart, Justin Eastern Illi 1:57.66
38 Ptack, Mike Elmhurst 1:57.78
39 Smith, Todd Cornerstone 1:57.99
40 Heinz, Andrew North Centra 1:58.15
41 Crouch, Todd Spring Arbor 1:58.44
42 Gemma, Tony DePaul Unive 1:58.46
43 Buxton, Thomas Tiffin Unive 1:58.54
44 Walke, Steve Spring Arbor 1:58.69
45 Atwood, Rob Cornerstone 1:58.74
46 Nowicki, Keith Elmhurst 1:59.12
47 Cline, Josh Tiffin Unive 1:59.24
48 Humphries, John Eric U of Chicago 1:59.34
49 Knobloch, Alex North Centra 1:59.63
50 Carrigan, Ryan North Centra 1:59.70
51 Thompson, Jonathon Olivet Nazar 1:59.74
52 Wilczewski, Paul U of Chicago 1:59.84
53 Frye, Sanders Hope College 1:59.87
54 Biancardi, Jon North Centra 2:00.13
55 Brunner, Joel Carthage Col 2:00.17
56 Robertson, Alex Greenville C 2:00.29
57 Babb, Joseph North Centra 2:00.33
58 Johnson, Nick Huntington U 2:00.49
59 Weener, Seth Hope College 2:00.66
60 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 2:00.69
61 Terrell, Randy Tiffin Unive 2:01.08
62 Mathew, David Aurora Universit 2:01.25
63 Hannie, Cody Huntington U 2:01.26
64 Daul, James Carthage Col 2:01.52
65 Sinclair, Tyler Cornerstone 2:01.69
66 McGee, Connor Illinois Wes 2:02.09
67 Diehl, Luke Huntington U 2:02.49
68 Mannix, Tristan University of So 2:02.78
69 Castro, Abner Calumet Coll 2:02.78
70 Owens, Luke Cornerstone 2:02.81
71 Bubolz, Mike Carthage Col 2:02.82
72 Reschke, Kent Hope College 2:03.07
73 Hoffman, Eli Saint Xavier 2:04.20
74 Anderson, Scott Aurora Universit 2:05.13
75 Wheeler, Josh Concordia Un 2:06.10
76 Kieninger, Derek Concordia Ch 2:06.64
77 Adamson, Mike North Centra 2:08.45
78 Saqfalhait, Fares Calumet Coll 2:08.66
79 Nolan, Colin North Centra 2:10.54
80 Faerber, Charles Tiffin Unive 2:12.00
81 Locke, Eric Concordia Un 2:13.88
82 Riggs, Miles North Centra 2:18.34
83 Guillen, Louie Calumet Coll 2:23.50
84 Martin, Frank North Centra 2:25.04
-- Scott, Derek Cornerstone DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butzler, Brian Uw-Whitewate 3:47.69
2 Strackeljahn, Dan Eastern Illi 3:49.70
3 Stangel, Kyle Uw-Plattevil 3:50.10
4 Bojanov, Emil U of Chicago 3:50.25
5 Kelsh, Jared Ferris State 3:50.35
6 Lane, Greg Wheaton Coll 3:53.83
7 Marcum, Blake Southern Ill 3:53.97
8 Kallgren, Scott Hillsdale Co 3:54.80
9 Nechuta, Travis Uw-Stevens P 3:54.88
10 Lopez, Noah Albion Colle 3:55.21
11 Meyer, Dom Uw-Stevens P 3:55.25
12 Weener, Seth Hope College 3:56.07
13 Carrigan, Ryan North Centra 3:56.50
14 Roberts, Chad Tiffin Unive 3:56.82
15 Lee, Jeremy Tiffin Unive 3:58.03
16 Shannon, Noah Unattached 3:58.24
17 Jellema, Andy Trinity Chri 3:58.42
18 VanDerworp, Joel Hillsdale Co 3:58.84
19 Simpson, Jason Truman State 3:59.03
20 Parks, Joe Unattached 3:59.37
21 Mannix, Tristan University of So 3:59.75
22 Opp, Kevin Washington U 3:59.88
23 Boston, Jim Kenyon Colle 4:00.57
24 Frye, Sanders Hope College 4:01.37
25 Martinez, Mark Lewis Univer 4:02.16
26 Knobloch, Alex North Centra 4:02.75
27 Armstrong, Chass Trinity Univ 4:03.23
28 Ptack, Mike Elmhurst 4:04.05
29 Kieffer, Matt Carthage Col 4:05.12
30 Pederson, Eric Eastern Illi 4:05.49
31 Leonardo, Matt Unattached 4:05.81
32 Martin, Kevin Illinois Central 4:05.91
33 Aramayo, Ed Illinois Tec 4:06.16
34 Erway, Caleb Olivet Nazar 4:06.40
35 Urani, Andrew North Centra 4:06.52
36 Buys, Dan North Centra 4:06.71
37 Taylor, Tom Unattached 4:06.98
38 Kane, Nick Unattached 4:07.48
39 Manta, Adam North Centra 4:08.51
40 Arnold, Mike North Centra 4:08.72
41 Albanese, Steve North Centra 4:09.10
42 Ferguson, Tommy Aurora Universit 4:09.22
43 Zeman, Chad Unattached 4:10.50
44 May, David Olivet Nazar 4:10.77
45 Weaver, Garrett Unattached 4:11.47
46 Kooy, Collin Hope College 4:12.84
47 La Belle, Dan Uw-Parkside 4:13.18
48 Putman, Ben Greenville C 4:14.48
49 Selinger, Will U of Chicago 4:14.51
50 Oliver, John North Centra 4:15.82
51 Spelich, Bob Elmhurst 4:16.32
52 Taylor, Brian U of Chicago 4:16.70
53 Goertz, Jeff Wheaton Coll 4:18.71
54 Gonzalez, Manny Unat 4:19.70
55 Fay, Ben Olivet Nazar 4:20.97
56 Nuxoll, James Olivet Nazar 4:21.64
57 Wishau, Tyler Carthage Col 4:23.69
58 Lerner, Joey Trinity Chri 4:24.32
59 Marks, Dan Unattached 4:24.72
60 Gerken, Andy Carthage Col 4:25.13
61 Biederwolf, Tyler Concordia Un 4:25.15
62 Medwecky, Andrew North Centra 4:26.47
63 Locke, Eric Concordia Un 4:26.73
64 Shepherd, Travis Elmhurst 4:27.53
65 Larson, Ryan Unattached 4:29.69
66 Seegert, Josh Trinity Chri 4:30.65
67 Shaver, Jake Unattached 4:35.33
68 Flake, Chris Greenville C 4:37.35
69 Riggs, Miles North Centra 4:39.12
70 Burk, Billy Calumet Coll 4:39.55
71 Guillen, Louie Calumet Coll 4:51.23
-- Mackey, Danny Unattached DNF
-- Runnion, Brad Eastern Illi DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaul, Willy UW Oshkosh 14:22.45
2 Scott, Derek Cornerstone 14:24.46
3 Sigl, Tyler Uw-Plattevil 14:27.02
4 Moran, Paul Uw-La Crosse 14:34.75
5 Brady, Kyle North Centra 14:35.90
6 Garcia, Gary Uw-Whitewate 14:36.13
7 Hudson, Sean Anderson Uni 14:37.54
8 Christiansen, Jed Calvin Colle 14:39.53
9 Carr, Kacey Olivet Nazar 14:41.51
10 Mull, Brandon Wheaton Coll 14:44.02
11 Hulst, Tad Calvin Colle 14:44.10
12 Lorenzen, Micah Concordia Un 14:46.12
13 Tremble, Andy Lewis Univer 14:47.65
14 Cohen, Stephen Anderson Uni 14:49.29
15 McDaniel, Jesse Washington U 14:52.38
16 Assenmacher, Scott Aquinas Coll 14:53.10
17 Hird, Nick Unattached 14:54.36
18 Polk, Nick Grand Valley 14:54.64
19 Kelley, Brian UW Oshkosh 14:55.72
20 Robertz, Chris Aquinas Coll 14:59.60
21 Lesiewicz, Brian North Centra 15:02.08
22 Frey, Tim Augustana 15:03.18
23 Bailey, Jeff Augustana 15:05.30
24 Thour, Dan Uw-La Crosse 15:07.62
25 Lancaster, John North Centra 15:13.51
26 Wyant, Drew DePaul Unive 15:14.54
27 Faasse, Ross Grand Valley 15:15.61
28 Carlson, Sean North Centra 15:16.30
29 Richert, Ryan Olivet Nazar 15:17.32
30 Oh, Dan Illinois Tec 15:19.07
31 Kane, Chris North Centra 15:22.54
32 Stakston, Justin Unattached 15:23.53
33 Holland, Derek Unattached 15:23.83
34 Leuck, John Uw-Plattevil 15:24.26
35 Gries, Jon Calvin Colle 15:29.14
36 Austin, Pat Elmhurst 15:31.01
37 Bailey, Dan Augustana 15:31.55
38 Flake, Curtis Greenville C 15:32.11
39 Collette, Drew Cornerstone 15:33.56
40 Wurtz, Brian Wheaton Coll 15:34.83
41 Davies, Jeremy University of So 15:35.95
42 Bourdage, Collin North Centra 15:36.23
43 McGlothlin, Sean Aquinas Coll 15:37.04
44 Moxley, Todd Unattached 15:37.45
45 Straathof, Nate Aquinas Coll 15:40.97
46 Malaski, Brent Aquinas Coll 15:46.22
47 Lester, Ryan Washington U 15:47.42
48 Goertz, Jeff Wheaton Coll 15:52.11
49 Stover, Brent Unattached 15:52.51
50 O'Connor, Sean Carthage Col 15:52.98
51 Gienapp, Kevin Spring Arbor 16:00.09
52 Gaskill, Joe North Centra 16:01.53
53 Wilcox, Randall Albion Colle 16:04.31
54 Olson, Kurt Tiffin Unive 16:04.69
55 Pantin, Travis U of Chicago 16:05.10
56 Amenda, Dustin Uw-Whitewate 16:05.52
57 Larson, Jake Eastern Illi 16:13.57
58 French, Steele Rhodes Colle 16:14.60
59 Yu, David U of Chicago 16:15.92
60 Larson, Stephan Cornerstone 16:16.64
61 Wiersum, Matt Hope College 16:20.49
62 Orvold, Chris Uw-Parkside 16:28.15
63 Nebl, Jim North Centra 16:34.78
64 O'Rourke, Kyle Uw-Whitewate 16:44.57
65 Voss, Bobby Spring Arbor 16:46.81
66 Chase, Steve Spring Arbor 16:47.34
67 Coates, Jason U of Chicago 16:58.19
68 Fankhauser, Seth Greenville C 16:59.29
69 Ptack, Ken Elmhurst 17:04.46
70 Emmanuel, Ben Wheaton Coll 17:14.33
71 Saunders, Payton Spring Arbor 17:16.66
72 Peters, Kevin Aurora Universit 17:23.41
73 Wheeler, Houston Olivet Nazar 17:34.40

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akita, James Unattached 30:55.70
2 Kelien, Brian Aquinas Coll 31:06.29
3 Butler, Lewis Hillsdale Co 31:13.18
4 Brown, Brandon Washington U 31:55.29
5 Kennedy, Nate North Centra 32:22.94
6 Silverman, Nick Washington U 32:27.43
7 Mahoney, Alex Rhodes Colle 32:30.97
8 Swank, Peter Principia Co 32:40.36
9 Dickinson, Dan U of Chicago 32:41.42
10 Huded, Chetan U of Chicago 32:42.15
11 Peverada, Chris U of Chicago 32:58.63
12 Veldman, Robert Aquinas Coll 33:29.78
13 Bearden, Alex Washington U 34:11.23
14 Lane, Steve Spring Arbor 35:19.66
15 Muller, Wes Cornerstone 35:39.95
-- Kroetch, Matt Unattached DNF
-- Borjon, Sergio North Centra DNF
-- Sercer, Peter Hillsdale Co DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Kirkland Eastern Illi 14.98 -0.5 1
2 McClelland, Kelby Calvin Colle 15.19 -0.5 1
3 Renford, Jarod Greenville C 15.32 -0.5 1
4 Ashford, David Unat 15.74 -0.5 1
5 Thompson, Jordan Olivet Nazar 15.89 0.8 2
6 Tortorici, Pat Eastern Illi 16.17 -0.5 1
7 Quigley, Travis Aurora Universit 16.37 0.8 2
8 Knaperek, James Lewis Univer 16.49 -0.5 1
9 Doll, Mike U of Chicago 16.54 -0.5 1
10 Rodgers, Zach U of Chicago 16.61 0.8 2
11 Inskeep, Jordan North Centra 16.93 0.8 2
12 Hering, Mark Concordia Un 17.02 NWI 3
13 Finch, Brian Lewis Univer 17.06 NWI 3
14 Hackert, John U of Chicago 17.47 NWI 3
-- McDonald, Ryan Washington U DNF 0.8 2
-- Helberg, Jeff North Centra DNF NWI 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Kirkland Eastern Illi 53.83 1
2 Tortorici, Pat Eastern Illi 54.29 1
3 Zill, Ben UW Oshkosh 54.42 1
4 Coghill, Tanner Washington U 54.57 1
5 Smith, Alvin Olivet Nazar 54.61 1
6 Spencer, Chris Unat 55.36 2
7 McClelland, Kelby Calvin Colle 55.58 2
8 Schnackel, Stephen North Centra 55.77 1
9 Rider, Lucas Albion Colle 56.34 2
10 Edwards, David UW Oshkosh 56.39 3
11 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 56.65 2
12 Emmer, Jay Marquette Un 56.83 3
13 Quigley, Travis Aurora Universit 57.03 2
14 Hering, Mark Concordia Un 58.17 3
15 Hackert, John U of Chicago 58.59 4
16 Reeves, Herman U of Chicago 1:00.01 3
17 Torres, Robert Calumet Coll 1:00.70 4
18 Inskeep, Jordan North Centra 1:01.47 4
19 Herman, Brian Wheaton Coll 1:01.59 4
20 Schaeffer, Anthony North Centra 1:04.43 4
21 Helberg, Jeff North Centra 1:05.79 4
22 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion Colle 1:07.00 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikkila, Michael Unattached 8:58.67
2 Becknek, Anthony DePaul Unive 9:09.05
3 Herlihy, Mike Uw-La Crosse 9:10.13
4 Bennett, Chad DePaul Unive 9:10.38
5 Johnson, Nicholas Unattached 9:12.45
6 DeHaan, Nate Calvin Colle 9:12.95
7 Phillippi, Jason Uw-River Fal 9:14.75
8 Black, Alden Washington U 9:15.15
9 McGuire, Andrew UW Oshkosh 9:15.49
10 Kafel, Jack Unattached 9:15.50
11 Cameron, Kyle Southern Ill 9:15.62
12 Fast, Jason UW Oshkosh 9:16.06
13 Barclay, Curtis Grand Valley 9:18.04
14 Williams, Jeremy Marquette Un 9:18.19
15 Bauer, Brandon Ashland U 9:19.76
16 Dunn, Nick North Centra 9:20.01
17 Ball, Daniel Wheaton Coll 9:20.09
18 Rhyner, Jake Uw-La Crosse 9:22.00
19 Earl, Patrick Aquinas Coll 9:25.70
20 White, Mike Carthage Col 9:27.41
21 Vos, Andrew UW Oshkosh 9:28.82
22 Bailey, Rob Hope College 9:28.83
23 Lindbloom, Dan Huntington U 9:30.13
24 Richert, Phil Uw-Stevens P 9:30.40
25 Coonrod, Lane Illinois Wes 9:35.91
26 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin Colle 9:36.41
27 Roads, Rob University of So 9:38.43
28 Lisowe, Jason Uw-Stevens P 9:41.19
29 Ripley, Zach Cornerstone 9:42.13
30 Cebula, Chris Marquette Un 9:46.32
31 Finn, Christopher Tiffin Unive 9:46.57
32 Thomack, Andy Greenville C 9:51.91
33 Comiskey, Eric Carthage Col 9:55.49
34 Oelstrom, Kevin Uw-La Crosse 9:56.76
35 Williams, Andy Manchester C 9:59.58
36 Straz, Roger Carthage Col 10:00.25
37 Schaeffer, Anthony North Centra 10:01.10
38 Campbell, Brandon University of So 10:02.55
39 May, Matt Franklin Col 10:03.54
40 Shuneson, Kelvin Cornerstone 10:07.34
41 Danielson, Micah Wheaton Coll 10:12.61
42 Dockemeyer, Kevin Lewis Univer 10:14.38
43 Armstead, Justin Olivet Nazar 10:16.28
44 Schlueter, Jake Aurora Universit 10:17.23
45 Taylor, Josh Carthage Col 10:21.84
46 Miller, Neal Wis Lutheran 10:28.27
47 Kobayashi, Eugene U of Chicago 10:34.66
48 VanKampen, Ryan North Centra 10:43.21
-- Sayers, Tim Hillsdale Co DNF
-- Zdroik, Paul Uw-La Crosse DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois 'A' 41.64 1
2 Carthage College 'A' 42.40 1
3 Cornerstone 'A' 42.42 1
4 U of Chicago 'A' 42.67 2
5 Lewis University 'A' 42.80 1
-- North Central College 'A' DNF 1
-- Illinois Wesleyan 'A' DNF 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:14.40 1
2 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 3:14.67 1
3 North Central College 'A' 3:16.35 1
4 Uw-Whitewater 'A' 3:17.98 1
5 UW Oshkosh 'A' 3:18.56 2
6 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.24 1
7 Augustana 'A' 3:19.62 1
8 Uw-Eau Claire 'A' 3:19.93 1
9 Carthage College 'A' 3:20.80 1
10 Washington University 'A' 3:20.86 2
11 Wheaton College 'A' 3:23.27 2
12 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 3:24.47 2
13 Cornerstone 'A' 3:24.83 2
14 Anderson University 'A' 3:30.31 3
15 North Central College 'B' 3:30.48 3
16 U of Chicago 'A' 3:31.99 2
17 Calumet College 'A' 3:38.37 3
18 U of Chicago 'B' 3:42.81 3
-- Calvin College 'A' DNF 2

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eruteya, Obe Eastern Illi 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Bratchett, Raymond Marquette Un 1.99m 6-06.25
2 Miller, Nate Grand Valley 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Hodgson, TJ Marquette Un 1.89m 6-02.25
4 Mitchell, Dustin Uw-Whitewate 1.89m 6-02.25
4 Koning, Kyle Illinois Tec 1.89m 6-02.25
4 Treiber, Aaron Hope College 1.89m 6-02.25
8 Williams, Cameron Washington U 1.84m 6-00.50
9 Gorman, Chris Lewis Univer 1.79m 5-10.50
9 Rodgers, Zach U of Chicago 1.79m 5-10.50
9 Oros, Eric North Centra 1.79m 5-10.50
12 Wieczorek, Alex North Centra 1.74m 5-08.50
12 Herlihy, Ryan North Centra 1.74m 5-08.50
12 Robertson, Terrence U of Chicago 1.74m 5-08.50

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pauli, Jacob Nike 5.70m 18-08.25
2 Hollis, Mark Olivet Nazar 5.13m 16-10.00
3 Hahne, Adam North Centra 4.83m 15-10.00
4 Stewart, Brett Olivet Nazar 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Burrington, Zach Bethel Colle 4.68m 15-04.25
6 Blazier, Nate Carthage Col 4.53m 14-10.25
6 Harsted, Robbie Carthage Col 4.53m 14-10.25
6 Steward, Evan Hillsdale Co 4.53m 14-10.25
9 Mangold, Aaron Washington U 4.38m 14-04.50
9 Langille, Scott Hope College 4.38m 14-04.50
9 Blome, Jon Illinois Wes 4.38m 14-04.50
12 Stack, Steve North Centra 4.23m 13-10.50
12 Satterlee, Seth U of Chicago 4.23m 13-10.50
12 Aldridge, Sean Marquette Un 4.23m 13-10.50
12 Eiker, Chance Lewis Univer 4.23m 13-10.50
-- Sulfridge, Steve Augustana NH
-- Larson, David Wheaton Coll NH
-- Kirchner, Gavin North Centra NH
-- Ellis, Kyle Eastern Illi NH
-- Hughes, Justin Principia Co NH
-- Manogue, Morgan Olivet Nazar NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mackinson, Rayme Eastern Illi 7.11m -1.1 23-04.00
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale Co 7.08m NWI 23-02.75
3 Strawder, Joseph DePaul Unive 7.07m 1.2 23-02.50
4 Ewing, Kyle Uw-Whitewate 7.06m NWI 23-02.00
5 Solveson, Brock Concordia Un 6.87m NWI 22-06.50
6 Folk, Tanner Carthage Col 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
7 Brown, Buzzy Carthage Col 6.70m NWI 21-11.75
8 Robertson, Terrence U of Chicago 6.34m NWI 20-09.75
9 Moses, Milton Concordia Ch 6.18m NWI 20-03.50
10 Mariano, Craig Aurora Universit 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
11 Herlihy, Ryan North Centra 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
12 Cheng, Bill U of Chicago 5.94m NWI 19-06.00
13 Richards, Jason Unattached 5.92m NWI 19-05.25
14 Finch, Brian Lewis Univer 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
15 Oros, Eric North Centra 5.77m NWI 18-11.25
16 Floyd, Eric U of Chicago 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
17 Ceja, Jeremy North Centra 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
18 Wieczorek, Alex North Centra 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
-- Giwa, Adeola Marquette Un FOUL NWI
-- Gorman, Chris Lewis Univer FOUL NWI
-- Hartman, Jared North Centra FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dagen, Lamont Unattached 15.05m NWI 49-04.50
2 McQuality, Justin North Centra 13.26m NWI 43-06.00
3 Sykes, Giovanni Greenville C 13.12m NWI 43-00.50
4 Hawkins, Tim Greenville C 13.00m NWI 42-08.00
5 Moses, Milton Concordia Ch 12.78m NWI 41-11.25
6 Mariano, Craig Aurora Universit 12.33m NWI 40-05.50
6 Druce, Darrick North Centra 12.33m NWI 40-05.50
8 Wilson, Zach Anderson Uni 12.21m NWI 40-00.75
9 Herlihy, Ryan North Centra 11.94m NWI 39-02.25
10 Hendry, Dan North Centra 11.63m NWI 38-02.00
11 Wieczorek, Alex North Centra 11.43m NWI 37-06.00
12 Oros, Eric North Centra 11.31m NWI 37-01.25
-- Atchison, George Greenville C FOUL NWI
-- Nealon, Pierre Aurora Universit FOUL NWI
-- Minkus, Jeff Hope College FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schultz, Jimmy Eastern Illi 16.00m 52-06.00
2 Hoag, Curtis DePaul Unive 15.54m 51-00.00
3 Kibiersza, Adrian Aurora Universit 15.40m 50-06.25
4 Holt, Marc North Centra 15.24m 50-00.00
5 Beach, Lucas Huntington U 15.18m 49-09.75
6 Steingraber, Brian Uw-Plattevil 15.07m 49-05.50
7 Robinson, Kyle Albion Colle 14.95m 49-00.75
8 Gray, Stephan North Centra 14.90m 48-10.75
9 Barnas, Scott Lewis Univer 14.53m 47-08.00
10 Armstrong, Ryan North Centra 13.77m 45-02.25
11 McClendon, Patrick Concordia Ch 13.54m 44-05.25
12 Thomas, Kendall Olivet Nazar 13.21m 43-04.25
13 Jozwiak, Shaun Carthage Col 12.87m 42-02.75
14 Kochmit, Jon Carthage Col 12.81m 42-00.50
15 Rodgers, Zach U of Chicago 10.93m 35-10.50
-- Nero, Tom U of Chicago FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rolfs, Jeremiah Unattached 53.70m 176-02
2 Turner, Floyd Iowa Wesleya 51.83m 170-00
3 Holt, Marc North Centra 46.84m 153-08
4 Kibiersza, Adrian Aurora Universit 45.36m 148-10
5 Jensen, Ryan Calvin Colle 45.33m 148-09
6 Kelling, Matt Olivet Nazar 44.18m 144-11
7 Dommer, Zach Manchester C 44.05m 144-06
8 Hobbs, Tony Augustana 44.04m 144-06
9 Hoag, Curtis DePaul Unive 42.69m 140-01
10 Jozwiak, Shaun Carthage Col 42.18m 138-05
11 Kochmit, Jon Carthage Col 41.96m 137-08
12 Decker, Darin Augustana 41.27m 135-05
13 Thomas, Kendall Olivet Nazar 41.22m 135-03
14 Anderson, John U of Chicago 41.01m 134-06
15 Gray, Stephan North Centra 39.09m 128-03
16 Finke, Alex North Centra 38.92m 127-08
17 Kirsch, Joe Illinois Tec 37.70m 123-08
18 Poe, Terrance Unattached 37.22m 122-01
19 Grieshaber, Grant Principia Co 34.58m 113-05
20 Vens, Tyler Augustana 32.55m 106-09
21 Wonzer, Matt U of Chicago 31.87m 104-07
-- Huffman, Nic Anderson Uni FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason Hillsdale Co 56.94m 186-10
2 Millar, Brad DePaul Unive 54.30m 178-02
3 Huff, Brian Roanoke 52.92m 173-07
4 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale Co 48.42m 158-10
4 Hoag, Curtis DePaul Unive 48.42m 158-10
6 Thomas, Kendall Olivet Nazar 47.93m 157-03
7 Dyben, Brandon Manchester C 47.23m 154-11
8 Hightower, Chris Carthage Col 45.83m 150-04
9 Carroll, Alan Greenville C 44.63m 146-05
10 Hutchinson, Dennis Carthage Col 44.29m 145-04
11 Armstrong, Ryan North Centra 43.40m 142-05
12 Decker, Darin Augustana 42.82m 140-06
13 Coleman, Ryan Augustana 41.33m 135-07
14 DeTurk, Paul Carthage Col 39.89m 130-10
-- Jensen, Ryan Calvin Colle FOUL
-- Anderson, John U of Chicago FOUL
-- Vens, Tyler Augustana FOUL
-- Poe, Terrance Unattached FOUL
-- Highsmith, Sean Carthage Col FOUL
-- Foder, Kyle Greenville C FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Millar, Brad DePaul Unive 59.44m 195-00
2 England, Keith Washington U 58.39m 191-07
3 Solveson, Brock Concordia Un 58.21m 191-00
4 Denniger, Andy Hope College 57.73m 189-05
5 Gordon, Matt Albion Colle 57.56m 188-10
6 Huffman, Nic Anderson Uni 50.38m 165-03
7 Rudock, Justin North Centra 49.26m 161-07
8 Manogue, Morgan Olivet Nazar 48.69m 159-09
9 Hutchinson, Dennis Carthage Col 48.06m 157-08
10 Hughes, Nate Carthage Col 46.17m 151-06
11 DeTurk, Paul Carthage Col 44.64m 146-05
12 Brown, Josiah Albion Colle 44.41m 145-08
13 Cooprider, Nick Illinois Wes 42.72m 140-02
14 Smith, Aaron Aurora Universit 41.84m 137-03
15 Highsmith, Sean Carthage Col 35.78m 117-05
16 Linneman, Dan North Centra 34.24m 112-04
17 Wieczorek, Alex North Centra 34.21m 112-03