University of Colorado Invitational

back to results

Apr. 12, 2008

University of Colorado Invitational
Boulder, Colorado
Licensed to University of Colorado     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 06:45 PM
University of Colorado Invitational - 4/12/2008
Boulder, Colo. (Potts Field)
Results

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 59.63m 2006 Kate Burton (Wyoming)
Region Mark: * 54.15m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Popp Unattached 60.29m 56.80m* 186-04
2 Jessica Horsley Chadron State 45.56m 48.51m 159-02
3 Meaghan Green Unat-Northern Co 47.16m 48.49m 159-01
4 Leah Elmshauser Colorado St. 51.27m 48.12m 157-10
5 Fallon Donohoue Colorado Mines 45.00m 43.40m 142-05
6 Serena Johnson Unattached 42.00m 42.33m 138-10
7 Denise Mattoon Western State 45.00m 41.12m 134-11
8 Stacey Robben Colorado St. 41.08m 40.67m 133-05
9 Julie King Unat-Northern Co 40.32m 40.52m 132-11
10 Emily Geubelle Colorado St. 44.21m 38.66m 126-10
11 Kaity Kark Colorado 44.49m 38.41m 126-00
12 Kate Jungck Chadron State 38.92m 35.84m 117-07
13 Alyssa Higby Colorado 37.32m 35.19m 115-05
14 Chynna McCall Colorado 34.93m 33.66m 110-05
-- Mary Shepherd Northern Colorad 33.79m ND
-- Dana Morgan Colorado Mines ND
-- Ashley Stephens Western State 52.00m FOUL

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 60.04m 2006 Jace Rivera (Unattached)
Region Mark: * 56.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dan Paladino Air Force 57.85m 59.20m* 194-03
2 Chase Mullen Unattached 58.39m 57.64m* 189-01
3 James Begley Colorado 53.63m 56.67m 185-11
4 Chase Dukes Colorado 53.00m 52.94m 173-08
5 Chris Nash Western State 52.00m 52.42m 172-00
6 Jeremiah Giambartolomei Western State 52.00m 50.66m 166-02
7 David Nan Air Force 47.22m 48.75m 159-11
8 Patrick Bachmann Colorado 48.23m 47.06m 154-05
9 Ian Hurdle Air Force 48.78m 45.52m 149-04
10 Nick Zehring Colorado Mines 43.86m 45.19m 148-03
11 Dane Jansson Air Force 43.78m 44.69m 146-07
12 Ryan Walstrom Western State 45.00m 44.09m 144-08
13 Tyson Williams Colorado St. 45.00m 43.94m 144-02
14 Heath Butler Colorado Mines 42.50m 42.55m 139-07
15 Ian Lettow Colorado St. 41.47m 41.92m 137-06
16 Chad Daigle Colorado Mines 41.00m 40.38m 132-06
17 Kevin Waldron Colorado 40.98m 39.64m 130-01
18 Wade Crawford Chadron State 45.36m 38.40m 126-00
19 Aaron Ide Chadron State 39.84m 38.10m 125-00
20 Jacob Richey Colorado Mines 46.21m 38.09m 125-00
21 Nathan Swope Unat-Northern Co 38.81m 38.01m 124-08
22 Sean O'Brien Colorado Mines 40.00m 37.77m 123-11
23 Charles Smith Northern Colorad 36.09m 34.54m 113-04
24 Mac Crawford Colorado 38.66m 32.61m 107-00
25 Nathan Moorman Colorado Mines 32.00m 31.32m 102-09
26 Matt Frohbieter Colorado Mines 30.60m 100-05
-- Ryan Gibbons Colorado Mines 49.00m ND
-- Matt Bloyd Chadron State 38.18m ND

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 56.94m 2006 Dana Pounds (Air Force)
Region Mark: * 43.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hannah Warfield Unattached 48.00m 47.46m* 155-08
2 Katie Weber Air Force 47.88m 43.32m 142-01
3 Tiffany Moore Air Force 37.64m 34.43m 112-11
4 Alyssa Higby Colorado 33.98m 111-06
5 Jessica Soto Air Force 36.15m 33.53m 110-00
6 Chelsea Haverty Colorado 31.00m 30.43m 99-10
7 Deb Durey Air Force 35.23m 29.61m 97-02
8 Troi Smith Colorado 30.00m 26.54m 87-01
9 Max Van Dyke Colorado 27.92m 26.30m 86-03
10 Denise Mattoon Western State 33.00m 25.74m 84-05
11 Cassie Meilke Western State 27.50m 25.13m 82-05
12 Danielle McCarty Air Force 24.43m 22.89m 75-01
13 Mychelle Lechman Colorado 25.00m 18.03m 59-02
-- Kathleen Majewski Colorado 23.40m ND

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 74.67m 1986 Mike Brennan (Iowa State)
Region Mark: * 61.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandin Williams Colorado 60.92m 59.93m 196-07
2 Kevin Fasing Colorado 63.00m 57.18m 187-07
3 Chase Dukes Colorado 56.10m 55.30m 181-05
4 Connor Van Fossen Air Force 59.45m 55.24m 181-03
5 Harmon Gage Air Force 59.92m 55.23m 181-02
6 Brad Bernard Air Force 51.00m 53.07m 174-01
7 Jon Santiago Air Force 50.82m 51.66m 169-06
8 Tony Clawson Unattached 50.83m 166-09
9 Kevin Waldron Colorado 54.00m 50.50m 165-08
10 Lucas Cumm Air Force 52.57m 48.46m 159-00
11 Mac Crawford Colorado 50.00m 48.07m 157-08
12 Jason Brenton Western State 45.00m 44.88m 147-03
13 Jacob Richey Colorado Mines 46.00m 44.85m 147-02
14 Skylar Morgan Air Force 45.91m 43.43m 142-06
15 Jacob Gruver Chadron State 46.55m 43.31m 142-01
16 Cody Sanders Western State 42.81m 140-05
17 Matt Gensic Air Force 54.96m 39.44m 129-05
18 Austin Gollobith Western State 48.50m 38.90m 127-07
19 Jonathon Whitmore Colorado Mines 38.62m 126-08
20 Philip Rancourt Air Force 36.79m 120-08
21 Adam Salzmann Colorado 35.61m 116-10
22 Ryan Dresen Colorado 38.18m 35.55m 116-08
23 Jason Simonton Colorado Mines 39.78m 34.82m 114-03
-- Kyle Maurer Western State FOUL

Event 5 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 16.04m 1993 Melisa Weis (Colorado)
Region Mark: * 14.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sara Neubauer Air Force 15.29m 15.35m* 50-04.50
2 Mary Wells Chadron State 13.72m 13.45m 44-01.50
3 Denise Mattoon Western State 13.70m 12.48m 40-11.50
4 Meaghan Green Unat-Northern Co 12.49m 11.98m 39-03.75
5 Kate Jungck Chadron State 12.39m 11.81m 38-09.00
6 Chynna McCall Colorado 12.64m 11.58m 38-00.00
7 Serena Johnson Unattached 12.50m 11.46m 37-07.25
8 Julie King Unat-Northern Co 11.87m 10.85m 35-07.25
9 Jessica Horsley Chadron State 11.74m 10.73m 35-02.50
10 Christina Burke Air Force 11.32m 9.93m 32-07.00
11 Alyssa Higby Colorado 11.00m 9.87m 32-04.75
12 Katherine Higdon Air Force 9.58m 8.78m 28-09.75

Event 6 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 19.69m 1992 C.J. Hunter (Unattached)
Region Mark: * 16.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James Begley Colorado 16.80m 16.62m 54-06.50
2 David Lissy Air Force 17.65m 16.04m 52-07.50
3 Ian Lettow Colorado St. 15.00m 15.23m 49-11.75
4 Mike Aimone Chadron State 15.12m 15.18m 49-09.75
5 Tyson Williams Colorado St. 14.50m 14.91m 48-11.00
6 Aaron Ide Chadron State 13.58m 13.88m 45-06.50
7 Chris Nash Western State 16.00m 13.81m 45-03.75
8 Ryan Walstrom Western State 15.00m 13.53m 44-04.75
8 Nathan Swope Unat-Northern Co 14.36m 13.53m 44-04.75
10 Nick Zehring Colorado Mines 14.39m 13.30m 43-07.75
11 Heath Butler Colorado Mines 14.40m 12.77m 41-10.75
12 Jeremiah Giambartolomei Western State 14.80m 12.49m 40-11.75
13 Jeff Parlee Air Force 12.39m 10.90m 35-09.25
14 Fernando Guziano Unattached 10.65m 34-11.25
15 Joe Burke Metropolitan St. 10.00m 8.38m 27-06.00
-- Chase Dukes Colorado 14.38m FOUL

Event 7 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 52.34m 1993 Melisa Weis (Colorado)
Region Mark: * 47.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Olivia Korte Unattached 54.01m 51.13m* 167-09
2 Sara Neubauer Air Force 49.05m 46.30m 151-11
3 Emily Geubelle Colorado St. 42.26m 44.81m 147-00
4 Ashley Stephens Western State 49.96m 44.24m 145-02
5 Mary Wells Chadron State 44.44m 42.68m 140-00
6 Meaghan Green Unat-Northern Co 44.76m 41.14m 135-00
7 Christina Burke Air Force 39.66m 40.90m 134-02
8 Stacey Robben Colorado St. 43.54m 39.89m 130-10
9 Serena Johnson Unattached 40.00m 39.66m 130-01
10 Kaity Kark Colorado 45.00m 37.06m 121-07
11 Denise Mattoon Western State 40.00m 35.41m 116-02
12 Julie King Unat-Northern Co 38.91m 34.31m 112-07
13 Kate Jungck Chadron State 34.39m 31.97m 104-11
14 Chynna McCall Colorado 36.00m 31.89m 104-07
15 Fallon Donohoue Colorado Mines 30.00m 26.22m 86-00
-- Alyssa Higby Colorado 35.19m DNF

Event 8 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 63.88m 1977 Art Burns (Colorado)
Region Mark: * 51.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James Begley Colorado 53.06m 54.38m* 178-05
2 Michael Kemp Air Force 47.53m 52.28m* 171-06
3 David Lissy Air Force 52.77m 50.01m 164-01
4 Tyson Williams Colorado St. 49.02m 49.39m 162-00
5 Patrick Bachmann Colorado 49.84m 47.37m 155-05
6 Ian Lettow Colorado St. 48.00m 45.79m 150-03
7 Jeremiah Giambartolomei Western State 48.05m 43.74m 143-06
8 Ryan Walstrom Western State 45.00m 43.39m 142-04
9 Nick Zehring Colorado Mines 45.26m 43.21m 141-09
10 Mike Aimone Chadron State 41.89m 42.80m 140-05
11 Mac Crawford Colorado 41.55m 42.78m 140-04
12 Nathan Swope Unat-Northern Co 44.22m 41.41m 135-10
13 Heath Butler Colorado Mines 44.42m 41.21m 135-02
14 Cory Ostrowski Air Force 40.93m 41.09m 134-10
15 Jacob Richey Colorado Mines 37.54m 39.93m 131-00
16 Trevor Trujillo Air Force 43.26m 38.64m 126-09
17 Wade Crawford Chadron State 43.62m 37.81m 124-00
18 Aaron Ide Chadron State 36.67m 37.37m 122-07
19 Justin Kluk Air Force 43.98m 37.31m 122-05
20 Chad Daigle Colorado Mines 35.00m 31.24m 102-06
-- Chris Nash Western State 48.00m FOUL
-- Charles Smith Northern Colorad 41.53m FOUL
-- Sean O'Brien Colorado Mines 35.00m FOUL
-- Chase Dukes Colorado 46.00m FOUL

Event 9 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 12.89m 1993 Nicola Martial (Nebraska)
Region Mark: * 12.32m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Lindsey Fuller Wyoming 10.46m 11.22m 1.2 36-09.75
2 Ashley Knight Wyoming 10.98m 10.95m 3.0 35-11.25
3 Sonni Russell Colorado St. 11.20m 10.52m 1.3 34-06.25
4 Bianca Sanchez Unattached 9.14m 9.60m NWI 31-06.00

Event 10 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 17.48m 1986 Kenny Harrison (Kansas State)
Region Mark: * 15.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brandon Harrington Chadron State 14.51m 14.21m -0.8 46-07.50
2 John Ritzen Chadron State 13.40m 13.14m -3.7 43-01.50
3 Travis Smith Colorado St. 13.50m 12.95m 0.3 42-06.00
4 Michael Calhoun Colorado Mines 12.47m 12.56m -2.6 41-02.50
4 Jonathon Whitmore Colorado Mines 13.00m 12.56m -2.7 41-02.50
6 Jeff Brummer Chadron State 13.00m 12.40m -1.0 40-08.25
7 Conner Coltharp Colorado Mines 11.64m 11.33m 3.7 37-02.25

Event 11 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 6.64m 1993 Angela Thacker (Nebraska)
Region Mark: * 6.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Michelle Roberts Colorado St. 5.30m 5.27m 0.5 17-03.50
2 Lindsey Fuller Wyoming 5.04m 5.26m 0.3 17-03.25
3 Kristen Kugler Colorado St. 5.20m 5.06m 2.4 16-07.25
4 Brianna Plombon Northern Colorad 5.29m 4.96m -0.3 16-03.25
5 Katherine Higdon Air Force 4.43m 4.40m 0.5 14-05.25
6 Max Van Dyke Colorado 4.34m 4.34m 0.6 14-03.00
7 Bianca Sanchez Unattached 3.96m 4.20m 0.2 13-09.50

Event 12 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 8.80m 1986 Kenny Harrison (Kansas State)
Region Mark: * 7.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Richard Mattison Northern Colorad 6.98m 6.73m -1.9 22-01.00
1 Devin Hart Air Force 6.85m 6.73m -0.9 22-01.00
3 Gary Metcalf Chadron State 7.01m 6.70m -1.1 21-11.75
4 Jeff Brummer Chadron State 6.55m 6.60m -1.9 21-08.00
5 Jason Lehman Colorado Mines 6.50m -1.6 21-04.00
6 Parker Fales Colorado 6.39m 6.32m -1.7 20-09.00
7 Lucas Robinson Chadron State 6.63m 6.08m -3.0 19-11.50
8 Adam Salzmann Colorado 6.70m 6.04m -0.3 19-09.75
9 David Eischeid Colorado St. 6.60m 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
10 Tyler Cypher Colorado Mines 6.20m 5.89m -0.7 19-04.00
11 Jonathon Whitmore Colorado Mines 6.20m 5.86m -1.2 19-02.75
12 Ryan Dresen Colorado 5.97m 5.77m -0.5 18-11.25
13 John Ritzen Chadron State 6.45m 5.41m -1.4 17-09.00
-- Dave Soderquist Unattached 6.40m ND NWI

Event 13 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 3.69m 2006 Lauri Smith (Wyoming)
Region Mark: * 3.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melissa Beerse Air Force 4.13m 4.00m* 13-01.50
2 Kate Colvin Colorado St. 3.70m 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Airrie Robinson Western State 3.65m 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Hallie Baker Wyoming 3.10m 3.25m 10-08.00
5 Melissa Rhodes Colorado Mines 3.50m 3.10m 10-02.00
5 Dusti Varland Chadron State 3.05m 3.10m 10-02.00
5 Casey Hagen Western State 3.20m 3.10m 10-02.00
8 Kelli Payne Chadron State 2.89m 2.95m 9-08.00
9 Dana Morgan Colorado Mines 2.95m 2.80m 9-02.25
9 Sarah O'Meara Air Force 3.05m 2.80m 9-02.25
11 Kelli Bonnel Chadron State 2.59m 2.65m 8-08.25
-- Rachel Simmons Air Force 3.92m NH
-- Anna Hardy Wyoming 3.20m NH
-- Brenda Bumgardner Unattached 3.36m NH
-- Megan Harrell Chadron State 2.74m NH

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 5.49m 1986 Schott Huffman (Kansas)
Region Mark: * 5.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noah Palicia Air Force 4.75m 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Matt Gensic Air Force 4.60m 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Ryan Pahlau Colorado St. 4.30m 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Kyle Ellsworth Air Force 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Hatton Updike Air Force 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
6 Ablazah Swofford Western State 4.00m 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Chase Rasby Chadron State 4.41m 4.20m 13-09.25
8 Jason Brenton Western State 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50
9 Philip Rancourt Air Force 4.12m 3.90m 12-09.50
10 Austin Gollobith Western State 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
-- Tim Popp Colorado Mines 4.00m NH
-- Victor Hollar Colorado Mines 4.00m NH
-- Matt Kaplan Northern Colorad 4.28m NH
-- Erik Mirandette Air Force 4.60m NH
-- Jeremy Bubb Western State 3.90m NH
-- Skylar Morgan Air Force 4.05m NH

Event 15 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 1.85m 1986 Rita Graves (Kansas State)
Region Mark: * 1.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lindsey Malone Unattached 1.78m 1.75m* 5-08.75
2 Sonni Russell Colorado St. 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Kayla Carrier Chadron State 1.58m 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Staci Alberts Chadron State 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Katie McConnell Northern Colorad 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Chelsea Haverty Colorado 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Stacee Craig Chadron State 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Michelle Roberts Colorado St. 1.63m 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Heather Armagost Northern Colorad 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Troi Smith Colorado 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Katherine Higdon Air Force 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Kathleen Majewski Colorado 1.55m NH
-- Kristina Gould Western State 1.52m NH
-- Justina Larsen Colorado Mines 1.47m NH

Event 16 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 2.24m 1986 Kenny Harrison (Kansas State)
Region Mark: * 2.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jon Spruill Western State 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Shawn Marshall Western State 2.05m J1.95m 6-04.75
3 Alex Lockhart Colorado St. 2.00m J1.95m 6-04.75
4 Riley Northup Chadron State 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
4 David Kriz Unattached 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
6 Cody Sanders Western State 2.04m J1.85m 6-00.75
7 Kevin Wills Colorado St. 1.93m J1.85m 6-00.75
7 Ryan Dresen Colorado 1.90m J1.85m 6-00.75
7 David Stuart Colorado Mines 1.95m J1.85m 6-00.75
10 Ablazah Swofford Western State 2.00m 1.75m 5-08.75
11 Tyler Cypher Colorado Mines 1.85m J1.75m 5-08.75
11 Adam Salzmann Colorado 1.82m J1.75m 5-08.75
-- Philip Rancourt Air Force 1.63m NH
-- Jourdin Holden Chadron State 1.90m NH
-- Dave Soderquist Unattached 1.85m NH

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 11.44 1986 Angela Thacker (Nebraska)
Region Mark: * 11.78
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cassie Hirshfeld Colorado 12.32 12.40 NWI 1
2 Learsha Jones Colorado St. 12.20 12.51 NWI 1
3 Jourdan Otis Western State 12.15 12.56 NWI 1
4 Abby Weedor Northern Colorad 12.72 NWI 2
5 Joi Windham Colorado 12.50 12.73 NWI 1
6 Casey Hagen Western State 12.10 12.75 NWI 1
7 Monique Green Colorado 12.30 12.82 NWI 1
8 Sara Price Colorado 12.70 12.92 NWI 2
9 Jessica Mapes Air Force 12.54 12.95 NWI 2
10 Desiree Varela Western State 12.60 13.02 NWI 2
10 Monica Green Unat-Colorado 12.50 13.02 NWI 1
12 Jenny Elam Western State 12.20 13.19 NWI 1
13 Joi Smith Wyoming 12.87 13.22 NWI 2
14 Marjaneh Gross Metropolitan St. 13.10 13.36 NWI 2
15 Denise Mattoon Western State 12.80 13.63 NWI 2
16 Jenelle Garber Wyoming 13.10 13.68 NWI 2

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 10.10 1992 Devlon Dunn (Unattached)
Region Mark: * 10.58
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Travis Picou Air Force 10.58 10.67 NWI 1
2 Mike Smith Chadron State 10.45 10.73 NWI 1
3 Hugh Charles Colorado 10.45 10.79 NWI 1
4 Nathan Dorzweiler Western State 10.89 10.88 NWI 1
5 Gary Metcalf Chadron State 10.83 11.03 NWI 1
6 LaDarius Woods Air Force 10.84 11.06 NWI 1
7 Josh Murphy Colorado St. 11.00 11.20 NWI 2
8 Shane Micheel Colorado 11.38 11.22 NWI 3
8 De'on Waynewood Unattached 10.88 11.22 NWI 1
10 Juan Chavira Western State 11.01 11.27 NWI 2
11 Jason Lehman Colorado Mines 11.05 11.29 NWI 2
12 Sam Pincock Colorado 11.20 11.30 NWI 2
13 Jason Simonton Colorado Mines 11.30 11.36 NWI 2
14 Joel Vandenberg Metropolitan St. 11.58 11.60 NWI 3
15 Adam Hatcher Unattached 11.20 11.66 NWI 2
16 Garrett Holland Western State 11.50 11.84 NWI 3
17 Adam Garcia-Leon Metropolitan St. 11.50 12.05 NWI 3
18 Chris Beach Colorado Mines 11.19 12.21 NWI 2
19 Matt Frohbieter Colorado Mines 12.51 13.05 NWI 3

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 22.05 1986 Angela Thacker (Nebraska)
Region Mark: * 24.03
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cassie Hirshfeld Colorado 24.80 25.36 NWI 1
2 Veronica Maul Colorado 25.06 25.38 NWI 1
3 Chelsea Haverty Colorado 25.18 25.55 NWI 1
4 Jessica Mapes Air Force 26.41 26.44 NWI 2
5 Monique Green Colorado 25.80 26.65 NWI 1
6 Desiree Varela Western State 26.10 26.72 NWI 1
7 Keira Moczulski Northern Colorad 26.55 26.77 NWI 2
8 Monica Green Unat-Colorado 26.30 27.00 NWI 1
9 Jenny Elam Western State 26.25 27.27 NWI 1
10 Lauren Iseman Northern Colorad 27.45 27.29 NWI 3
10 Teresa Bell Colorado St. 25.70 27.29 NWI 1
12 Troi Smith Colorado 27.30 27.30 NWI 3
13 Leslie Peterson Colorado St. 27.10 27.43 NWI 2
13 Danielle McCarty Air Force 26.68 27.43 NWI 2
15 Rebecca Burditt Air Force 26.96 27.80 NWI 2
16 Jourdan Otis Western State 26.35 27.85 NWI 2
17 Jasmin Reaves Unattached 28.58 NWI 3
17 Melissa Rhodes Colorado Mines 27.99 28.58 NWI 3
19 Katie McConnell Northern Colorad 27.96 28.84 NWI 3
20 Heather Armagost Northern Colorad 28.94 30.28 NWI 3

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 20.36 1986 Chidi Imoh (Missouri)
Region Mark: * 21.42
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ryan Campbell Colorado 20.80 21.39* NWI 1
2 Travis Picou Air Force 20.73 21.56 NWI 1
3 Gary Metcalf Chadron State 21.97 21.98 NWI 2
4 Nathan Dorzweiler Western State 21.89 22.03 NWI 1
5 Brian Fox Colorado St. 21.90 22.28 NWI 1
5 Evan Wright Unat-Colorado 21.80 22.28 NWI 1
7 De'on Waynewood Unattached 21.98 22.41 NWI 2
8 Shane Micheel Colorado 22.65 22.58 NWI 3
9 Nate Terry Colorado 22.05 22.65 NWI 2
10 shannon waynewood Unattached 21.99 22.69 NWI 2
11 LaDarius Woods Air Force 22.12 22.70 NWI 2
12 Richard Mattison Northern Colorad 22.53 22.80 NWI 3
13 Troy Jensen Air Force 22.20 22.88 NWI 3
13 Josh Murphy Colorado St. 22.10 22.88 NWI 2
15 Chris Fitzpatrick Colorado Mines 22.43 22.91 NWI 3
16 Collin Effler Northern Colorad 22.27 22.94 NWI 3
17 Jason Lehman Colorado Mines 22.38 22.95 NWI 3
18 Trevor Burden Western State 22.85 23.05 NWI 4
19 Jason Simonton Colorado Mines 23.30 23.13 NWI 4
20 Josh Keahey Northern Colorad 23.42 23.23 NWI 5
21 Kyle Meakins Air Force 22.06 23.27 NWI 2
22 Sam Pincock Colorado 22.80 23.34 NWI 3
23 JT Foss Colorado Mines 22.89 23.42 NWI 4
23 Joel Vandenberg Metropolitan St. 23.60 23.42 NWI 5
25 Ablazah Swofford Western State 22.70 23.44 NWI 3
26 Hunter Davenport III Unattached 23.00 23.48 NWI 4
27 Tyler Short Northern Colorad 22.91 23.49 NWI 4
28 Garrett Holland Western State 23.85 23.79 NWI 5
29 Adam Hatcher Unattached 22.80 24.00 NWI 4
30 Adam Garcia-Leon Metropolitan St. 24.10 25.44 NWI 5
31 Joe Burke Metropolitan St. 27.18 27.23 NWI 5

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 51.48 1986 Natasha Kaiser (Missouri)
Region Mark: * 54.72
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Teresa Bell Colorado St. 59.10 59.18 1
2 Laurie Eklund Chadron State 59.75 59.90 1
3 Rebecca Burditt Air Force 59.51 60.35 1
4 Sara Pilakowski Chadron State 61.69 60.65 2
5 Keilyn Tanimoto Northern Colorad 61.48 61.72 2
6 Sheila Hughes Metropolitan St. 60.41 62.53 1
6 Shannon Hageman Northern Colorad 60.24 62.53 1
8 Shanise Hamilton Metropolitan St. 62.37 62.54 2
9 Jasmin Reaves Unattached 65.07 2
10 Leslie Peterson Colorado St. 63.10 65.53 2
11 Kristina Gould Western State 61.20 65.84 1
12 Jasmine Neal Metropolitan St. 65.50 68.72 2

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 44.45 1986 Todd Long (Oklahoma)
Region Mark: * 47.31
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nate Terry Colorado 48.66 48.29 1
2 Evan Wright Unat-Colorado 47.23 48.70 1
3 Adrian Gomez Colorado 49.35 49.08 1
4 Brian Fox Colorado St. 49.50 49.83 2
5 shannon waynewood Unattached 49.75 50.24 2
6 Collin Effler Northern Colorad 48.16 50.28 1
7 Kyle Meakins Air Force 48.82 50.32 1
8 Andy Crook Western State 49.50 50.41 2
9 Jarrett Swarr Western State 51.01 50.97 3
10 Chris Fitzpatrick Colorado Mines 49.54 51.01 2
11 Brian Christie Colorado Mines 50.90 51.40 3
12 JT Foss Colorado Mines 50.42 51.46 3
13 Jacob Gruver Chadron State 51.73 51.68 3
14 Trevor Burden Western State 50.85 51.96 3
15 Shane Cronin Colorado 50.20 52.00 3
16 Dustin Rommel Western State 50.85 52.06 3
17 Hunter Davenport III Unattached 52.00 52.58 4
18 Chris Severino Air Force 49.79 52.98 2
19 Kyle Hameister Metropolitan St. 53.50 54.20 4
20 Noah Roberts Unattached 55.00 54.28 4
21 Chris Batson Air Force 53.14 54.94 4
22 Joe Burke Metropolitan St. 58.50 62.32 4
-- Matthew McCathran Colorado 49.43 DQ 2

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 13.12 1996 Yvonne Scott (Colorado)
Region Mark: * 13.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Troi Smith Colorado 15.66 15.41 NWI 1
2 Kaity Edmiston Colorado Mines 15.00 15.56 NWI 1
3 Chelsea Haverty Colorado 15.70 15.68 NWI 1
4 Anna MacLeay Colorado Mines 16.78 15.84 NWI 2
5 Danielle McCarty Air Force 15.14 16.07 NWI 1
6 Nicole Elliott Air Force 15.21 16.29 NWI 1
7 Kristen Kugler Colorado St. 16.20 16.77 NWI 1
8 Max Van Dyke Colorado 17.44 NWI 2
9 Katherine Higdon Air Force 17.64 17.88 NWI 2

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 13.98 1993 Willie Hilber (Nebraska)
Region Mark: * 14.34
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jeff Vaden Northern Colorad 14.57 14.88 NWI 1
2 Brandon Harrington Chadron State 14.40 15.01 NWI 1
3 Eric Dunn Western State 15.35 15.33 NWI 1
4 Adam Salzmann Colorado 15.78 15.42 NWI 2
5 Jeremy Bubb Western State 15.50 15.49 NWI 2
6 Michael Vetri Air Force 15.34 15.55 NWI 1
7 Cody Sanders Western State 15.10 15.70 NWI 1
8 Noah Palicia Air Force 15.44 15.82 NWI 1
9 Matthew Jones Air Force 16.24 16.20 NWI 2
10 Michael Calhoun Colorado Mines 16.00 16.21 NWI 2
11 Conner Coltharp Colorado Mines 16.00 16.70 NWI 2
12 Matt Gensic Air Force 16.66 17.02 NWI 2
13 Devin Oderwald Wyoming 17.35 17.36 NWI 3
14 Philip Rancourt Air Force 16.44 17.78 NWI 2
15 Daniel Tague Chadron State 18.10 18.21 NWI 3

Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 2:06.79 1991 Julie Jenkins (Unattached)
Region Mark: * 2:10.62
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenny Barringer Colorado 2:10.00 2:09.37*
2 Sara Vaughn Colorado 2:12.00 2:15.89
3 Allison Eckert Colorado 2:16.00 2:17.58
4 Emily Hanenburg Colorado 2:18.00 2:19.41
5 Nikki Peterson Wyoming 2:20.57 2:20.72
6 Emily Higgins Wyoming 2:18.20 2:22.89
7 Morgan Thomas Western State 2:19.00 2:29.68
8 Erin Heffron Wyoming 2:21.40 2:35.45
9 Bernice Gonzalez Western State 2:25.00 2:42.58

Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 1:49.39 1993 Joseph Chepsicor (Iowa State
Region Mark: * 1:51.10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ofer barniv Unattached 1:53.00 1:55.73
2 Tyler Stanley Air Force 1:55.75 1:56.15
3 Ben Ryan Colorado 1:52.98 1:56.31
4 Rob Thayer Colorado 1:51.00 1:56.39
5 Shawn Lindbom Metropolitan St. 1:56.90 1:57.68
6 Nick Cramer Unattached 1:55.50 1:59.29
7 Matthew Curry Colorado Mines 1:55.47 1:59.69
8 Mitch Diede Western State 1:58.30 2:01.07
9 Calvin Glass Air Force 1:53.02 2:01.45
10 Matt Snay Chadron State 1:57.25 2:01.90
11 Vlad Kaufman Colorado Mines 1:59.09 2:02.49
12 Conor Murphy Air Force 1:55.28 2:02.52
13 Cody Harper Northern Colorad 1:58.78 2:02.74
14 CJ Dean Chadron State 2:00.17 2:03.93
15 Larry Bennett Chadron State 2:02.00 2:05.50
16 Jorel Torres NoCo Track Club 2:04.00 2:05.80
17 Matthew Kempton Mile High Athlet 2:00.00 2:08.05
18 Noah Roberts Unattached 2:05.00 2:11.30
19 Andrew Bradt Unattached 2:14.48 2:12.03
20 Aaron Grider Unattached 2:14.00 2:14.69
-- Lucas Gerlock Unattached DQ

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 10:32.58 2005 Renee Metivier (Colorado)
Region Mark: * 11:08.36
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Sawyer Colorado 11:25.00 11:11.03
2 Ashley Birger Boulder Running 11:02.00 11:19.90
3 Sarah Lyle Unattached- Wsc 12:08.00 11:50.76
4 Heather West Colorado 11:50.00 11:53.38
5 Ashley Stevens Unattached- Wsc 12:05.00 12:33.57
6 Sylvia Violett Unattached- Wsc 12:20.00 13:07.04
7 Therese Panian Metropolitan St. 13:00.00 13:08.92

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 8:56.90 1993 Francis O'Neill (Kansas State)
Region Mark: * 9:22.23
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Simcox Metropolitan St. 9:53.93 10:01.73
2 Matt Herzl Colorado 9:45.00 10:14.32
3 Robert Conley Colorado Mines 10:00.00 10:20.06
4 Ryan Inman Colorado Mines 9:30.12 10:28.57

Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 9:31.40 1986 Christine McMiken (Oklahoma State)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Ekemo Unat-Colorado 10:40.00 10:24.48
2 Stacy Girard Chadron State 10:20.36 10:25.85
3 Adrian Chouinard Boulder Running 10:30.00 10:43.33
4 Anna Chase Colorado 10:40.00 10:47.82
5 Sydney Laws Colorado Mines 10:30.00 11:04.47
6 Christi-Marie Butler Unattached 11:30.00 11:15.36
7 Stephanie Petsch Western State 10:56.00 11:31.19
8 Anna Lieb Colorado 10:30.00 11:40.47
9 Jami Harms Unattached- Wsc 11:45.00 12:13.20
10 Stephanie Griego Colorado Mines 12:30.00 12:18.96
11 Sarah Newberry Unattached- Wsc 12:05.00 12:31.62
12 Emily Trudell Colorado Mines 12:55.00 12:58.80
13 Elizabeth Michael-Trumbu Metropolitan St. 11:30.00 13:52.86

Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 8:34.72 2005 Jon Severy (Colorado)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Schultz Chadron State 8:25.00 8:41.80
2 Benjamin Zywicki Unattached 8:50.63 8:43.47
3 Nick Miller Colorado 8:48.00 8:58.04
4 Andy Wacker Unat-Colorado 8:48.00 9:00.69
5 Carlos Handler Boulder Distance 8:30.23 9:03.33
6 Rob Thayer Colorado 8:45.00 9:04.32
7 Carl Kinney Unattached 9:04.73
8 Greg Castro Colorado 9:10.00 9:10.17
9 Jonathon Luna Brc/Adidas 9:05.00 9:11.43
10 Todd Tolentino Metropolitan St. 8:50.00 9:13.80
11 Andy Ames Fleet Feet Racin 9:15.00 9:17.44
12 Aaron Swift Colorado Mines 8:50.78 9:21.06
13 Daniel Workman Air Force 9:20.00 9:24.56
14 Aaron Heun Colorado Mines 9:00.00 9:25.13
15 Tyler Small Air Force 9:45.00 9:25.26
16 Peter Hegelbach Fleet Feet Racin 9:10.00 9:25.43
17 Brian Lane Air Force 9:35.00 9:28.53
18 Brian Stillwell Colorado Mines 8:59.32 9:30.90
19 Joseph Eisenger Colorado Mines 9:20.00 9:34.42
20 Ian Mullikin Colorado Mines 9:18.98 9:36.19
21 Jacob Schuman Metropolitan St. 9:30.00 9:45.93
22 Jake Harmon Unattached 9:20.00 9:49.89

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 44.89 1992 Florida State
Region Mark: * 45.82
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 47.20 47.49
1) Veronica Maul 2) Dyamond Seay
3) Toi Windham 4) Cassie Hirshfeld
2 Western State 'A' 47.22 48.30
1) Casey Hagen 2) Jourdan Otis
3) Jenny Elam 4) Desiree Varela
3 Colorado St. 'A' 49.90 49.37
1) Leslie Peterson 2) Learsha Jones
3) Teresa Bell 4) Kristen Kugler
4 Northern Colorado 'A' 49.20 50.80
1) Shannon Hageman 2) Keira Moczulski
3) Brianna Plombon 4) Keilyn Tanimoto

Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 39.43 1993 Oklahoma
Region Mark: * 40.78
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 39.77 40.34*
1) Hugh Charles 2) Ryan Campbell
3) Jared Stewart 4) Jeremy Dodson
2 Western State 'A' 41.56 42.35
1) Eric Dunn 2) Nathan Dorzweiler
3) Juan Chavira 4) Ablazah Swofford
3 Colorado 'B' 42.00 42.66
1) Shane Micheel 2) Nate Terry
3) Sam Pincock 4) Matthew McCathran
4 Colorado St. 'A' 41.95 42.86
1) Brian Fox 2) Andy Stenzel
3) Josh Murphy 4) Zach Jordan
5 Northern Colorado 'A' 43.01 43.90
1) Josh Keahey 2) Tyler Short
3) Hunter Hoekstra 4) Marty Wittmer
6 Colorado Mines 'A' 43.98 44.63
1) Jason Lehman 2) Jason Simonton
3) Vlad Kaufman 4) Chris Beach
7 Metropolitan St. 'A' 44.52 45.12
1) Adam Garcia-Leon 2) Zadina Greg
3) Kyle Hameister 4) Joel Vandenberg

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 3:41.06 1986 Nebraska
Region Mark: * 3:42.44
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colorado 'B' 3:50.21 3:54.64
1) Dyamond Seay 2) Joi Windham
3) Toi Windham 4) Veronica Maul
2 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:58.21 4:07.54
1) Lauren Iseman 2) Shannon Hageman
3) Keilyn Tanimoto 4) Keira Moczulski
3 Metropolitan St. 'A' 4:04.00 4:10.61
1) Sheila Hughes 2) Shanise Hamilton
3) Taebrooke Rutter 4) Jessica Jenkins
4 Western State 'A' 4:05.20 4:11.01
1) Kristina Gould 2) Katie Montgomery
3) Domini Mayberry 4) Chelsea Murray
5 Colorado 'A' 4:00.00 4:15.76
1) Chelsea Haverty 2) Kathleen Majewski
3) Troi Smith 4) Max Van Dyke

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 3:09.77 1986 Missouri
Region Mark: * 3:10.44
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 3:10.00 3:19.83 1
1) Nate Terry 2) Jared Stewart
3) Adrian Gomez 4) Jeremy Dodson
2 Metropolitan St. 'A' 3:22.00 3:20.71 1
1) Gabe Luna 2) Shawn Lindbom
3) Rick Bogatay 4) Anthony Luna
3 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:18.87 3:21.31 1
1) Josh Keahey 2) Joe Pummer
3) Travis Stanford 4) Marty Wittmer
4 Air Force 'A' 3:14.44 3:21.33 1
1) Jon Butcher 2) Troy Jensen
3) Kyle Meakins 4) Travis Picou
5 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:21.99 3:22.34 1
1) Chris Fitzpatrick 2) JT Foss
3) Vlad Kaufman 4) Brian Christie
6 Western State 'A' 3:20.00 3:24.41 1
1) Andy Crook 2) Trevor Burden
3) Jarrett Swarr 4) Austin Gollobith
7 Colorado Mines 'B' 3:26.89 3:28.37 2
1) Conner Coltharp 2) Michael Calhoun
3) Matthew Curry 4) Tim Popp
8 Air Force 'B' 3:24.00 3:39.02 2
1) Skylar Morgan 2) Matt Gensic
3) Noah Palicia 4) Michael Vetri

Event 35 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 4:24.79 1986 Veronica Martin (Oklahoma State)
Region Mark: * 4:34.34
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alisha Williams Unattached 4:16.00 4:40.54
2 Emily Higgins Wyoming 4:30.50 4:41.47
3 Stacy Girard Chadron State 4:44.30 4:46.44
4 Dani Rodriguez Colorado 4:48.00 4:58.86
5 Brianna Spletstoser Northern Colorad 4:52.31 4:59.57
6 Denise Kintzley Northern Colorad 4:58.44 5:00.43
7 Jessica Jenkins Metropolitan St. 4:55.50 5:00.91
8 Katherine Ward Air Force 5:00.00 5:03.96
9 Colleen Sanderlin Northern Colorad 5:21.14 5:05.24
10 Taebrooke Rutter Metropolitan St. 5:07.50 5:10.39
11 Kellie Callahan Northern Colorad 5:06.25 5:11.52
12 Allison Francke Colorado 5:15.00 5:16.84
13 Eddah Toroitich Wyoming 5:00.00 5:18.24
14 Erin Heffron Wyoming 4:52.36 5:19.42
15 Erin Apsey Northern Colorad 5:14.33 5:22.72
16 Veronica Albo Metropolitan St. 5:18.33 5:23.52
17 Rachel Forrest Northern Colorad 5:13.58 5:25.14
18 Bernice Gonzalez Western State 5:10.00 5:27.25
19 Caitlin Miller Air Force 5:40.00 5:36.73
20 Andrea Ordway Metropolitan St. 6:30.00 5:54.13
21 Emmy Donahue Metropolitan St. 5:45.00 6:01.05
22 Amanda Meier Colorado Mines 6:00.00 6:01.94
23 Whitney Beck Air Force 5:45.00 6:13.16
24 Lacy Taylor Colorado Mines 6:52.14 7:09.90

Event 36 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 3:47.75 2008 Stephen Pifer (Colorado)
Region Mark: * 3:53.36
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenyon Neuman Colorado 3:53.00 3:49.93*
2 Brent Vaughn Colorado 3:51.00 3:51.44*
3 Bradley Harkrader Colorado 3:56.00 3:56.06
4 David Juiliano BDP 3:57.00 3:56.78
5 Josh Eberly Unattached 3:47.00 3:58.05
6 Joe Schultz Chadron State 3:55.27 3:58.48
7 Richard Medina Colorado 3:56.00 3:58.58
8 Matt Tebo Colorado 3:55.00 3:59.44
9 Anthony Luna Metropolitan St. 3:52.90 3:59.64
10 Nelson Laux Adidas/Boulder R 3:50.00 4:00.88
11 Rick Bogatay Metropolitan St. 3:55.40 4:02.22
12 ofer barniv Unattached 3:53.00 4:03.99
13 Christian Thompson Colorado 3:57.00 4:05.03
14 Billy Nelson Colorado 4:02.00 4:08.31
15 Justin Mason Air Force 4:09.46 4:08.45
16 Daniel Wallis Western State 3:55.00 4:08.46
17 Michael Trahan NoCo Track Club 4:08.00 4:10.87
18 Daniel Sojka Northern Colorad 4:19.57 4:11.40
19 Dan Larsen Unat-Northern Co 4:10.12 4:12.46
20 John Oliphint Air Force 4:07.00 4:12.53
21 Justin Tyner Air Force 4:12.00 4:12.95
22 Jonathon Luna Brc/Adidas 4:05.00 4:13.32
23 Jacques Annandale Colorado Mines 4:00.14 4:15.26
24 Kyle Southard Air Force 4:09.89 4:15.76
25 Matt Snay Chadron State 3:59.33 4:15.95
26 Ryan Crisp Unattached 4:08.00 4:16.25
27 Zach Mares Metropolitan St. 4:15.00 4:16.41
28 Chris LeBlanc Metropolitan St. 4:15.00 4:18.87
29 Arthur Grijalva Air Force 4:05.50 4:18.99
30 Travis Stanford Northern Colorad 4:10.11 4:19.85
31 Matthew Kempton Mile High Athlet 4:00.00 4:21.28
32 Scott Balcao Air Force 4:07.00 4:22.47
33 Kyle Goldsmith Air Force 4:17.85 4:22.89
34 Ryan Woodman NoCo Track Club 4:20.00 4:27.48
35 Zach Nordahl Air Force 4:04.00 4:32.46
36 Tim Messina Unattached 4:30.00 4:44.04

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 56.88 1996 Leisha Knowles (Oklahoma State)
Region Mark: * 60.93
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cathleen Campbell Unattached 61.00 61.88 1
2 Joi Windham Colorado 62.82 62.53 1
3 Toi Windham Colorado 62.02 62.79 1
4 Sara Price Colorado 64.00 64.22 1
5 Kaity Edmiston Colorado Mines 65.00 67.60 1
6 Perisha Hinton Chadron State 62.88 67.87 1
7 Kristen Kugler Colorado St. 66.30 67.92 1
8 Anna MacLeay Colorado Mines 67.89 68.64 2
9 Domini Mayberry Western State 66.50 68.75 1
10 Katie Montgomery Western State 66.60 71.53 2
11 Cassie Meilke Western State 71.50 72.68 2

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Potts Field: ! 48.80 1986 Danny Harris (Iowa State)
Region Mark: * 52.62
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marty Wittmer Northern Colorad 54.87 54.08 1
2 Terry Robinson Air Force 54.94 54.73 1
3 Jon Butcher Air Force 54.77 55.02 1
4 Austin Gollobith Western State 54.21 55.33 1
5 Hunter Hoekstra Northern Colorad 55.25 55.37 1
5 stig robertson Unattached 53.50 55.37 1
7 Joe Pummer Northern Colorad 56.09 56.72 1
8 Michael Vetri Air Force 57.00 57.00 2
9 Michael Calhoun Colorado Mines 56.21 57.03 2
10 Aaron Nelson Air Force 57.00 58.27 2
10 Matthew Jones Air Force 56.14 58.27 2
12 Stephen Agyei Colorado 53.15 58.60 1
13 John Girard Chadron State 58.43 59.31 2
14 Devin Myers Western State 57.85 60.85 2
15 Cutter Knox Air Force 57.54 62.83 2