Sea Ray Relays

back to results

Apr. 9, 2008

Sea Ray Relays
Tom Black Track, University of Tennessee
Knoxville, Tennessee


Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2008 12:37 AM
2008 Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2008 to 4/12/2008
Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium
Knoxville, Tenn.
Results

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Rubin Tennessee 10.12 9.96 7.7 1
2 Pritchett, Matthieu Tennessee 10.25 10.07 7.7 1
3 Newman, Calesio N.C. A&T 10.25 10.08 7.7 1
4 Wells, Evander Tennessee 10.21 10.10 7.7 1
5 Omole, Demi Reebok 10.10 10.14 7.7 1
6 Davis, Shannon E. Kentucky 10.50 10.20 7.5 4
7 Allen, Clint EMU 10.28 10.21 7.7 1
8 Harris, Adam Michigan 10.35 10.24 5.0 2
9 Cole, Tony Ohio State 10.55 10.28 7.5 4
10 Reese, Reggie N.C. State 10.46 10.31 7.5 4
11 Martin, Robert N.C. A&T 10.48 10.31 6.5 3
12 Worsley, Dominique Illinois 10.48 10.33 5.0 2
13 Mckenzie, Gordon Kentucky 10.29 10.34 5.0 2
14 Thigpen, Marcus Indiana 10.43 10.34 6.5 3
15 Stevenson, Kyle Tennessee 10.35 10.35 5.0 2
16 Akinkuotu, Atolani N.C. State 10.33 10.36 5.0 2
17 Yeboah, Edmund Louisville 10.47 10.39 6.5 3
18 Parker, Raymon Rend Lake Co 10.52 10.39 7.5 4
19 Moore, Larron Delaware St. 10.35 10.40 5.0 2
20 Carter, Spenser Georgetown U 10.58 10.40 5.2 5
21 English, Andre Unattached 10.51 10.43 7.5 4
22 Adade, Samuel MTSU 10.51 10.46 7.5 4
23 Glover, Wil Indiana 10.49 4.5 6
24 Austin, Brandon Kentucky 10.55 10.50 5.2 5
25 Hill, Reggie Charlotte 10.56 10.50 5.2 5
26 Jeffers, Jordan Cumberlands 10.49 10.52 7.5 4
27 Mzamo, Elvis Rend Lake Co 10.32 10.53 5.0 2
28 Barnes, Andre Michigan 10.66 10.53 4.5 6
29 James, Xavier Bermuda 10.45 10.53 6.5 3
30 Gordon, Jamaree Kentucky St. 10.70 10.59 6.4 7
31 Monal, Duronal East Tenness 10.58 10.59 5.2 5
32 Balfour, Tony Louisville 10.66 10.61 6.4 7
33 Starks, Antonio Unattached 10.40 10.62 5.0 2
34 Jones, Blake Tennessee 10.50 10.62 6.5 3
35 Kennedy, Shaun Shorter Coll 10.60 10.63 4.5 6
36 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 10.61 10.64 4.5 6
37 Perkins, Sam PITT 10.55 10.67 5.2 5
38 Igeleke, Dayo Cincinnati 10.54 10.68 7.5 4
39 Moore, Jason Charlotte 10.29 10.72 7.7 1
40 Hobwana, Antony PITT 10.40 10.73 6.5 3
41 Ogburn, Gary Indiana Stat 10.74 10.76 6.4 7
42 Barnes, Lee Delaware St. 10.45 10.76 6.5 3
43 Bailey, George E. Kentucky 10.57 10.78 5.2 5
44 Mgijima, Mandhla W. Kentucky 10.64 10.79 4.5 6
45 Bush, Pierre Illinois 10.63 10.81 4.5 6
46 Manley, James Ohio State 10.65 10.85 4.5 6
47 Mengel, David Cornell 10.69 10.87 6.4 7
48 Titman, Zachary East Tenness 10.70 10.88 6.4 7
49 Harris, James Radford Univ 10.60 10.96 4.5 6
50 Sunday, Corderyl Alabama-Huntsvil 10.74 11.12 6.4 7

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rolle, Charlton Tennessee 13.80 13.68 2.0 1
2 Isom, DeLon Tennessee 13.77 13.73 2.0 1
3 Thomas, Mikel Kentucky 13.80 13.85 2.0 1
4 Kinney, Chris Georgetown U 14.20 14.08 4.1 3
5 Alejandro, Eric EMU 14.13 14.10 4.1 3
6 Walker, Juan MTTC 13.76 14.11 2.0 1
7 Ezike, Saidu Cornell 13.96 14.11 3.6 2
8 Wray, Mike PITT 13.70 14.13 2.0 1
9 English, Andre Unattached 13.85 14.25 2.0 1
10 Vankruchten, Mike E. Kentucky 14.04 14.25 4.1 3
11 Mccampbell, Nicholas Michigan 14.12 14.28 4.1 3
12 Larkin, Nate Wisconsin 14.03 14.33 3.6 2
13 Scott, Nate Shorter Coll 14.30 14.35 5.2 4
14 Daley, Geoffrey Kentucky 14.30 14.36 5.2 4
15 Ames, Brendan Kentucky 13.85 14.39 3.6 2
16 Chandler, Dewayne Charlotte 13.90 14.47 3.6 2
17 Francois, Johnathan Ohio State 14.50 14.52 5.1 5
18 Pischke, Adam Wisconsin 14.24 14.53 4.1 3
19 Brautzcsch, Chris Louisville 14.32 14.53 5.2 4
20 Browhow, Jason W. Kentucky 14.22 14.55 4.1 3
21 Gist, Joshua Illinois 14.00 14.60 3.6 2
22 Mack, Korel Charlotte 13.89 14.64 3.6 2
23 Sloss, Deray MTSU 14.28 14.65 5.2 4
24 Keys, Brad Louisville 14.43 14.66 5.1 5
25 Holman, Cory Rend Lake Co 14.21 14.68 4.1 3
26 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 14.28 14.72 5.2 4
27 Best, Matthew UNA Tennessee 14.35 14.79 5.2 4
28 Townsend, Andre Rend Lake Co 14.47 14.81 5.1 5
29 Hall, Jerril Youngstown St. 14.52 14.87 5.1 5
30 James11, Michael East Tenness 14.21 14.88 4.1 3
31 Dodd, Tymel EMU 14.58 14.89 5.1 5
32 Hendricks, Isaac Cincinnati 14.63 14.96 5.1 5
33 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat 14.52 14.98 5.1 5
34 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 14.33 15.03 5.1 5
35 Fulton, Tykeen Indiana Stat 13.94 15.34 3.6 2
-- Schleis, Adam Wisc. Milwaukee 14.35 DNF 5.2 4

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Rubin Tennessee 20.22 20.60 NWI 1
2 Harris, Adam Michigan 20.75 20.81 NWI 2
3 Pritchett, Matthieu Tennessee 20.70 21.10 NWI 1
4 Worsley, Dominique Illinois 20.77 21.11 NWI 2
5 Parker, Raymon Rend Lake Co 21.07 21.12 NWI 3
6 Newman, Calesio N.C. A&T 20.89 21.14 NWI 1
7 Wells, Evander Tennessee 20.35 21.15 NWI 1
8 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana 20.85 21.17 NWI 3
9 Cole, Tony Ohio State 20.85 21.17 NWI 2
10 Ogans, Obra UNA Tennessee 20.60 21.18 NWI 1
11 Mckenzie, Gordon Kentucky 21.12 21.22 NWI 3
12 Jenkins, Darryl Rend Lake Co 20.86 21.22 NWI 2
13 Acevedo, Jose Kentucky 20.79 21.23 NWI 1
14 Demers, Chas Wisconsin 21.21 21.26 NWI 4
15 Stevenson, Kyle Tennessee 20.75 21.30 NWI 2
16 Smith, Miles SE Missouri St. 20.89 21.31 NWI 1
17 Igeleke, Dayo Cincinnati 20.79 21.44 NWI 2
18 Barnes, Lee Delaware St. 21.12 21.54 NWI 4
19 Heerdegen, Keith Indiana 21.15 21.56 NWI 3
20 Truitt, Daryl Indiana Stat 21.27 21.61 NWI 4
21 Edwards, Logan Indiana Stat 21.26 21.65 NWI 4
22 Jones, Blake Tennessee 21.40 21.68 NWI 3
23 Kelso, Raschad Radford Univ 20.80 21.83 NWI 1
24 Balfour, Tony Louisville 21.94 NWI 5
25 Carter, Spenser Georgetown U 21.30 21.97 NWI 5
26 Austin, Brandon Kentucky 21.29 22.02 NWI 5
27 Kinda, Yawusa Illinois 22.03 NWI 2
28 Hall, Paul Radford Univ 21.29 22.04 NWI 4
29 Crabtree, Nathan Cornell 21.28 22.11 NWI 4
30 Hobwana, Antony PITT 21.21 22.24 NWI 4
31 Maxwell, Marcell Central Mich 21.28 22.45 NWI 5
-- Yeboah, Edmund Louisville DNF NWI 3
-- Martin, Robert N.C. A&T 21.37 DQ NWI 5 lane violation

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Miles SE Missouri St. 45.16 45.84 6
2 Drakeford, Antione Cincinnati 47.26 46.44 1
3 Ogans, Obra UNA Tennessee 45.23 46.63 1
4 Groce, James Wisconsin 45.87 46.87 1
5 Browning, Nathan Kentucky 46.50 46.98 2
6 Steele, Edino OTM 45.70 47.30 1
7 Kinda, Yawusa Illinois 46.46 47.35 2
8 Wechter, Andrew Michigan 47.05 47.41 2
9 Law, Darius Charlotte 47.23 47.43 3
10 Harrison, Justin Kentucky 46.50 47.53 2
11 Obeng, Kwasi Kentucky 46.97 47.54 2
12 Fraser, Samdi Tennessee 46.00 47.66 1
13 Wright, Sean Indiana Stat 46.23 47.73 1
14 Comer, Matt Ohio State 47.15 47.91 2
15 Bucholz, Tyler Wisc. Milwaukee 47.36 48.00 3
16 Gray, Brandon Illinois 48.08 1
17 Luna, Luis Unattached 45.95 48.17 1
18 Dayhoff, Doug Indiana 47.48 48.31 3
19 Taylor, Travis Rend Lake Co 47.87 48.41 6
20 Vaneeden, Marcel Cornell 47.65 48.42 4
21 Blackwell, Nate EMU 47.90 48.55 4
22 Easton, Andre Delaware St. 47.09 48.62 3
23 Harris, Jebreh Reebok 47.00 48.66 2
24 Robinson, Stephen Ohio State 48.05 48.70 4
25 Grace, Nathan Tennessee 47.00 48.82 2
26 Ellis, Eugene Illinois 47.66 48.82 3
27 Adams, Isaiah Wisc. Milwaukee 47.49 48.85 4
28 Dawes, Handy Charlotte 47.95 48.92 5
29 Cloyd, Joshua East Tenness 47.80 48.98 4
30 Green, Daryl Winthrop 47.37 49.00 3
31 Coker, Jovan Radford Univ 47.30 49.02 3
32 Boyd, Cody Cornell 47.89 49.08 4
33 Forde, Ackeem EMU 48.50 49.17 5
34 Kent, Bryant Indiana Stat 48.47 49.50 5
35 Vancura, Chase Cincinnati 49.11 49.54 6
36 Jones, Dan Illinois 47.86 49.56 4
37 Leak, Tavaris Charlotte 49.58 6
38 Johnson, Paul Illinois 49.66 6
39 Leuenberger, Curtis Ohio State 48.25 49.96 5
40 Gunnell, John Indiana 47.49 50.21 3
41 Jordan, Akinwole N.C. A&T 48.20 50.49 5
42 Perkins, Sam PITT 48.00 50.58 5
43 Spalding, Shawn Louisville 48.94 50.75 6
44 Fortin, Kyle Central Mich 48.13 50.85 5
45 Rodriguez, Andrew Shorter Coll 49.00 50.99 6
46 Williams, Brian Ferris State 48.92 52.21 5
47 Periord, Joe Ferris State 49.06 53.70 6

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hutton, Kevin N.C. State 50.44 51.14 1
2 Merrill, Aaron Cornell 50.65 51.82 1
3 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 51.35 51.94 1
4 Seabrook, Adam Cornell 50.95 51.99 1
5 Alejandro, Eric EMU 51.63 52.46 2
6 Simms, Elon Ohio State 51.20 52.99 1
7 Smith, Ryan Indiana 51.98 53.18 2
8 Smith, Michael Samford Univ 52.00 53.39 3
9 Lammers, Troy Cincinnati 51.98 53.41 2
10 Navaro, Nate Louisville 53.30 53.59 4
11 Miller, Gary Illinois 52.05 53.73 1
12 Thomas, Mikel Kentucky 51.61 54.05 2
13 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 52.71 54.11 3
14 Freitas, Brian Cornell 52.40 54.17 3
15 Dodson, Nick Shorter Coll 52.00 54.29 2
16 Hewitt, John Tennessee 52.30 54.32 3
17 Keys, Brad Louisville 52.03 54.48 4
18 Browhow, Jason W. Kentucky 51.04 54.73 1
19 Robertson, Josef OTM 50.11 54.94 1
20 Wisslead, Cody Illinois 53.65 55.16 5
21 Clarke, Gregory Delaware St. 53.89 55.23 5
22 Eure, Derrick Charlotte 53.02 55.29 4
23 Geller, Andrew Indiana Stat 53.04 55.34 4
24 Kippins, Mike Cornell 53.40 55.48 4
25 Savoy, James Charlotte 52.91 55.52 3
26 Daley, Geoffrey Kentucky 52.20 55.62 3
27 Moore, Allen Cincinnati 53.67 55.75 5
28 Roberts, Aaron Ohio State 53.00 56.10 4
29 Twitchell, James Indiana Stat 54.35 56.12 5
30 Sledge, Emanuel Central Mich 54.49 56.14 5
31 Rolle, Charlton Tennessee 51.80 56.22 2
32 Smith, Alvin Olivet Nazar 54.36 56.66 5
33 Gore, Wayne Radford Univ 52.80 56.69 3
34 Dodd, Tymel EMU 54.26 57.58 5
35 Dusper, Ivan Ohio State 53.50 57.80 4
36 Hodges, Joey Louisville 51.50 57.93 2
37 Gist, Joshua Illinois 53.63 58.29 4
-- Isom, DeLon Tennessee 51.00 FS 2

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 38.60 39.66 1
1) Pritchett, Matthieu 2) Wells, Evander
3) Stevenson, Kyle 4) Williams, Rubin
2 Western Carolina 'A' 39.87 40.66 1
1) Oros, John 2) Johnson, Zeb
3) Young, Dominique 4) Mitchell, Manteo
3 Indiana 'A' 40.14 40.91 1
1) Thigpen, Marcus 2) Pipkin, Devin
3) Moylan, Jacob 4) Heerdegen, Keith
4 N.C. State 'A' 39.90 41.04 1
1) Akinkuotu, Atolani 2) Reese, Reggie
3) Hutton, Kevin 4) Adams, Dexter
5 Rend Lake College 'A' 40.71 41.21 3
1) Townsend, Andre 2) Jenkins, Darryl
3) Mzamo, Elvis 4) Parker, Raymon
6 Middle Tenn. St. 'A' 41.00 41.30 2
1) Sloss, Deray 2) Morgan, Carlos
3) Morgan, Carl 4) Adade, Samuel
7 EMU 'A' 41.00 41.40 2
1) Alejandro, Eric 2) Forde, Ackeem
3) Walther, Oliver 4) Allen, Clint
8 Delaware St. 'A' 41.45 41.46 3
1) Easton, Andre 2) Moore, Larron
3) Muhammad, Kevin 4) Barnes, Lee
9 Indiana State 'A' 40.83 41.52 2
1) Truitt, Daryl 2) Wright, Sean
3) Edwards, Logan 4) Ogburn, Gary
10 East Tennessee State 'A' 41.10 41.68 3
1) James11, Michael 2) Cloyd, Joshua
3) Monal, Duronal 4) Titman, Zachary
11 Cincinnati 'A' 40.22 41.80 1
1) Hendricks, Isaac 2) Drakeford, Antione
3) Vancura, Chase 4) Igeleke, Dayo
12 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 40.66 41.96 2
1) Schleis, Adam 2) Bucholz, Tyler
3) Yttre, Cory 4) Adams, Isaiah
13 Cornell 'A' 40.85 42.11 2
1) Ezike, Saidu 2) Kirkpatrick, Josh
3) Seabrook, Adam 4) Mengel, David
14 Illinois 'A' 40.56 42.16 2
1) Bush, Pierre 2) Gray, Brandon
3) Johnson, Paul 4) Worsley, Dominique
15 PITT 'A' 42.21 42.18 3
1) Perkins, Sam 2) Wray, Mike
3) Turner, Brandon 4) Hobwana, Antony
16 Louisville 'A' 40.83 42.25 2
1) Brautzcsch, Chris 2) Balfour, Tony
3) Newall, Brandon 4) Yeboah, Edmund
17 Charlotte 'A' 40.52 42.32 1
1) Moore, Jason 2) Chandler, Dewayne
3) Hill, Reggie 4) Law, Darius
18 Kentucky St. 'A' 41.35 42.35 3
1) Gordon, Jamaree 2) Adams, Isiah
3) Ervin, Wade 4) Butler, Kind
19 Shorter College 'A' 41.00 42.72 2
1) Potter, Emil 2) Kennedy, Shaun
3) Dodson, Nick 4) Baker, Aj
-- Kentucky 'A' 39.90 DQ 1 3rd exch violation
1) Obeng, Kwasi 2) Acevedo, Jose
3) Austin, Brandon 4) Mckenzie, Gordon

Event 14 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
Shuttle Hurdles end in lanes 1 - 3 - 5 - 7
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wisconsin 'A' 58.50 58.44 1
1) Dykstra, Peter 2) Pischke, Adam
3) Larkin, Nate 4) Boettcher, Brennan
2 Charlotte 'A' 56.90 58.93 1
1) Chandler, Dewayne 2) Mack, Korel
3) Wainwright, Jake 4) Eure, Derrick
3 Cincinnati 'A' 59.98 1:00.13 2
1) Hendricks, Isaac 2) Davolio, Dominick
3) Waaland, Kasey 4) Mcpherson, Jordan
4 EMU 'A' 1:01.00 1:00.39 2
1) Dodd, Tymel 2) Lanier, Kevin
3) Waidmann, Brad 4) Alejandro, Eric
5 Indiana State 'A' 59.00 1:01.41 1
1) Fulton, Tykeen 2) Bertoli, Anthony
3) Mendenhall, Patrick 4) Roberts, Michael
6 Illinois 'A' 1:04.00 1:03.10 2
1) Gist, Joshua 2) Wisslead, Cody
3) Zollner, Andrew 4) Maier, Tim

Event 16 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delaware St. 'A' 1:24.12 1:25.81
1) Barnes, Lee 2) Clarke, Burton
3) Davis, Brycan 4) Dunn, Thomas
2 Ohio State 'A' 1:24.00 1:25.93
1) Cole, Tony 2) Comer, Matt
3) Leuenberger, Curtis 4) Manley, James
3 Kentucky St. 'A' 1:28.00 1:28.37
1) Adams, Isiah 2) Bland, Troy
3) Butler, Kind 4) Ervin, Wade
-- Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 1:23.21 DNF
1) Adams, Isaiah 2) Bucholz, Tyler
3) Casey, Pat 4) Foerch, Jared

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kentucky 'A' 3:02.00 3:06.52 1
1) Browning, Nathan 2) Obeng, Kwasi
3) Thomas, Mikel 4) Acevedo, Jose
2 Illinois 'A' 3:07.00 3:07.98 1
1) Kinda, Yawusa 2) Jones, Dan
3) Miller, Gary 4) Gray, Brandon
3 Tennessee 'A' 3:06.00 3:08.46 1
1) Fraser, Samdi 2) Stevenson, Kyle
3) Williams, Rubin 4) Wells, Evander
4 Delaware St. 'A' 3:07.12 3:10.32 1
1) Easton, Andre 2) Holmes, Donte
3) Moore, Larron 4) Reeves, Brandon
5 Indiana 'A' 3:09.05 3:11.32 2
1) Smith, Ryan 2) Stephen, Martin
3) Dayhoff, Doug 4) Gunnell, John
6 Seton Hall 'A' 3:05.00 3:11.42 1
1) Burne, Brian 2) Crooks, Dwight
3) Gurr, James 4) Gomes, Greg
7 Indiana State 'A' 3:09.36 3:11.53 2
1) Edwards, Logan 2) Heimann, Kurt
3) Kent, Bryant 4) Wright, Sean
8 Wisconsin 'A' 3:08.60 3:11.61 2
1) Milenkovski, Andrew 2) Demers, Chas
3) Groce, James 4) Hoenecke, Luke
9 Michigan 'A' 3:05.83 3:11.78 1
1) Barnes, Andre 2) Wechter, Andrew
3) Harmsen, Dan 4) Buchanon, Carl
10 Western Carolina 'A' 3:07.66 3:12.29 1
1) Mitchell, Manteo 2) Young, Dominique
3) Gaillard, Chris 4) Johnson, Zeb
11 Cincinnati 'A' 3:12.10 3:12.48 3
1) Lammers, Troy 2) Moore, Allen
3) Vancura, Chase 4) Drakeford, Antione
12 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 3:11.12 3:12.49 3
1) Adams, Isaiah 2) Yttre, Cory
3) Casey, Pat 4) Bucholz, Tyler
13 Charlotte 'A' 3:08.91 3:12.78 2
1) Law, Darius 2) Leak, Tavaris
3) Dawes, Handy 4) Hill, Reggie
14 Ohio State 'A' 3:08.00 3:12.95 2
1) Leuenberger, Curtis 2) Simms, Elon
3) Robinson, Stephen 4) Comer, Matt
15 Cornell 'A' 3:09.00 3:13.13 2
1) Vaneeden, Marcel 2) Boyd, Cody
3) Freitas, Brian 4) Seabrook, Adam
16 EMU 'A' 3:10.50 3:13.25 2
1) Alejandro, Eric 2) Trammell, Darrin
3) Forde, Ackeem 4) Blackwell, Nate
17 Tennessee 'B' 3:10.50 3:15.20 2
1) Hewitt, John 2) Grace, Nathan
3) Mostrag, Axel 4) Pritchett, Matthieu
18 Radford Univ 'A' 3:12.95 3:15.76 3
1) Gore, Wayne 2) Kelso, Raschad
3) Jones, Olajuwon 4) Coker, Jovan
19 Louisville 'A' 3:14.22 3:20.34 3
1) Keys, Brad 2) Navaro, Nate
3) Spalding, Shawn 4) Wolfe, Chris
20 Central Michigan 'A' 3:13.26 3:22.95 3
1) Sledge, Emanuel 2) Mach, Abraham
3) Fortin, Kyle 4) Mabil, Riak
21 Kentucky St. 'A' 3:19.00 3:24.54 3
1) Broussard, Markus 2) Long, Terrance
3) Butler, Kind 4) Ervin, Wade
-- UNA Tennessee 'A' DNF 3
1) Ogans, Obra 2) Perkins, Desmond
3) Lyles, Carjay 4) Walker, Chris

Event 22 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rend Lake College 'A' 7:21.00 7:27.95
1) Taylor, Travis 2) White, Travis
3) Dixon, Aaron 4) Lalang, Boaz
2 Tennessee 'A' 7:27.00 7:30.35
1) Mostrag, Axel 2) Dawson, Andrew
3) Hansen, Justin 4) Kincaid, Yarrick
3 Wisconsin 'A' 7:26.00 7:35.13
1) Ludwig, Steven 2) Rucks, Luke
3) Hatchell, Eric 4) Beth, Zach
4 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 7:30.00 7:38.03
1) Kurgat, Elkana 2) Rengifo, Chris
3) Maina, Joseph 4) Mugo, Stanley
5 George Mason Univ 'A' 7:28.00 7:39.56
1) Horn, Samuel 2) Mcwhorter, Erin
3) Pachella, Mike 4) Bailey, Matt
6 PITT 'A' 7:53.00 7:40.44
1) Timko, Matt 2) Fleming, Eric
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Bair, Sam
7 Shorter College 'A' 7:36.00 7:42.44
1) Johnson, Derickus 2) Rodriguez, Andrew
3) Godelar, Lois 4) Charpentier, Remy
8 Youngstown St. 'A' 7:35.95 7:47.90
1) Jones, Harold 2) Sheppard, Jd
3) Goodright, Rd 4) Lape, Jacob
9 EMU 'A' 7:35.50 7:51.91
1) Figgins, Blake 2) Perrin, Josh
3) Dubois, Jake 4) Brent, David
10 Indiana 'A' 7:34.80 7:53.77
1) Leone, Todd 2) Bardach, Evan
3) Mccreary, Tyler 4) Weatherford, Andy
11 Illinois 'A' 7:39.00 7:54.20
1) Beaird, Brian 2) Phelps, Scott
3) Ellis, Eugene 4) Murray, Michael
12 Indiana State 'A' 7:37.25 7:56.21
1) Twitchell, James 2) Placencia, Randy
3) Ada, Brad 4) Koressel, Scott
13 Cincinnati 'A' 7:46.75 8:00.47
1) Ramsey, Alex 2) Berling, Jason
3) Neumann, Brad 4) Knue, Sam
14 Delaware St. 'A' 7:26.23 8:13.98
1) Taylor, Michael 2) Walker, Christopher
3) Mack, Duke 4) Davidson, Daeshon

Event 24 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 9:39.84 10:03.96
1) Rengifo, Chris 2) Hawkins, Kris
3) Maina, Joseph 4) Kurgat, Elkana
2 Indiana State 'A' 9:42.09 10:11.72
1) Lambertus, John 2) Geller, Andrew
3) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos 4) Disher, Michael
3 EMU 'A' 9:37.50 10:16.01
1) Perrin, Josh 2) Figgins, Blake
3) Dubois, Jake 4) Karanja, Josh
4 Cornell 'A' 9:37.00 10:19.07
1) Smayda, Mike 2) Kippins, Mike
3) Harding, Jay 4) Miller, Andy
5 Indiana 'A' 9:52.00 10:21.27
1) Bardach, Evan 2) Burkholder, Blayne
3) Leone, Todd 4) Weatherford, Andy
6 Kentucky 'A' 9:50.11 10:23.23
1) Frawley, Matt 2) Harrison, Justin
3) Miller, Ben 4) Nadzam, Josh
7 Chattanooga 'A' 10:00.00 10:29.22
1) Mentz, Micheal 2) George, Stephen
3) Danehy, Michael 4) Berry, Chris
8 Middle Tenn. St. 'A' 10:00.00 10:32.47
1) Chemaoi, Festus 2) Biwott, Isaac
3) Songock, William 4) Emery, David
9 Ferris State Univ 'A' 10:10.00 10:36.94
1) Mangieri, Mike 2) Williams, Brian
3) Jozwiak, Matt 4) Kelsh, Jared
10 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 10:03.00 10:37.09
1) Milles, Nathan 2) Sunday, Corderyl
3) Moshier, Josh 4) Rodgers, Will
11 Shorter College 'A' 10:10.00 10:42.27
1) Rich, Steven 2) Oneal, Allen
3) Wakaba, Cyrus 4) Godsave, Jerad

Event 26 Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Middle Tenn. St. 'A' 16:00.00 16:23.42
1) Benavides, Phillip 2) Chemaoi, Festus
3) Songock, William 4) Emery, David
2 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 15:49.74 16:24.86
1) Mugo, Stanley 2) Maina, Joseph
3) Rengifo, Chris 4) Willis, David
3 Indiana State 'A' 16:10.15 16:44.75
1) Lambertus, John 2) Keeney, Scott
3) Disher, Michael 4) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lalang, Boaz Rend Lake Co 1:47.82 1:46.87
2 Holmes, Donte Delaware St. 1:48.42 1:49.37
3 Kincaid, Yarrick Tennessee 1:47.00 1:49.90
4 Burley, Samuel Asics 1:46.50 1:50.14
5 Mach, Abraham Central Mich 1:46.86 1:51.06
6 Smith, Stephan Unattached 1:49.00 1:51.50
7 Mostrag, Axel Tennessee 1:47.50 1:52.23
8 Gurr, James Seton Hall 1:48.00 1:52.38
9 Danks, Chris Louisville 1:49.76 1:52.83
10 Gomez, Greg Seton Hall 1:49.00 1:53.30
11 Burne, Brian Seton Hall 1:50.00 1:53.40
12 Bardach, Evan Indiana 1:51.80 1:53.45
13 Harris, Danny Georgetown U 1:49.75 1:53.57
14 Bossman, Sean Radford Univ 1:51.20 1:53.59
15 Mobley, Zach Bryan Colleg 1:50.85 1:54.03
16 Horn, Samuel George Mason 1:50.50 1:54.30
17 Hansen, Justin Tennessee 1:50.00 1:54.56
18 Davidson, Daeshon Delaware St. 1:51.34 1:54.83
19 Baez, Johnny Unattached 1:49.00 1:54.92
20 Heimann, Kurt Indiana Stat 1:48.95 1:55.03
21 White, Travis Rend Lake Co 1:50.27 1:55.10
22 Stephen, Martin Indiana 1:52.50 1:55.47
23 Phelps, Scott Illinois 1:52.07 1:55.69
24 Dubois, Jake EMU 1:49.50 1:55.90
25 Harding, Jay Cornell 1:55.91
26 Figgins, Blake EMU 1:51.82 1:55.95
27 Burnette, Rashad N.C. A&T 1:55.99
28 Danehy, Michael Chattanooga 1:54.00 1:56.13
29 Perkins, Desmond UNA Tennessee 1:52.68 1:56.16
30 Schmitz, Alan N. Georgia Col S 1:50.34 1:56.16
31 Ramsey, Alex Cincinnati 1:53.30 1:56.17
32 Wolfe, Chris Louisville 1:52.67 1:56.19
33 Bradley, Josh Bryan Colleg 1:52.35 1:56.23
34 Jones, Harold Youngstown St. 1:50.85 1:56.62
35 Taylor, Aaron PITT 1:50.20 1:56.65
36 Mcwhorter, Erin George Mason 1:53.80 1:57.03
37 Koch, Jerad Olivet Nazar 1:54.40 1:57.36
38 Cross, Paul Tennessee 1:50.00 1:57.39
39 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop Indiana Inva 1:49.99 1:57.53
40 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State 1:54.65 1:57.68
41 Oneal, Allen Shorter Coll 1:55.00 1:57.70
42 Walker, Christopher Delaware St. 1:57.72
43 Beaird, Brian Illinois 1:51.00 1:57.72
44 Berling, Jason Cincinnati 1:54.68 1:58.63
45 Miller, Ben Kentucky 1:54.89 1:58.92
46 Smith, Tramell Unnattached 1:48.20 1:59.13
47 Thomas, Aaron Mars Hill Co 1:54.00 1:59.26
48 Sheppard, Jd Youngstown St. 1:50.90 1:59.33
49 Frawley, Matt Kentucky 1:53.21 1:59.53
50 Smayda, Mike Cornell 1:48.85 1:59.57
51 Ada, Brad Indiana Stat 1:52.47 1:59.95
52 Geisinger, Scott Kentucky 1:54.61 2:08.18
-- Charpentier, Remy Shorter Coll 1:52.00 DNF

Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Kevin Reebok 3:39.00 3:44.28
2 Lukezic, Christopher Reebok 3:39.50 3:44.71
3 Richardson, John Kentucky 3:41.87 3:45.80
4 Miller, Andy Cornell 3:45.25 3:46.70
5 Dawson, Andrew Tennessee 3:44.50 3:46.81
6 Bair, Sam PITT 3:39.90 3:48.94
7 Spencer, Hunter Unattached 3:42.16 3:49.55
8 Thorne, Corey Louisville 3:45.00 3:53.18
9 Elliott, Matt Winthrop 3:47.93 3:53.41
10 Eaton, Mike Louisville 3:50.00 3:55.39
11 Brent, David EMU 3:46.50 3:55.50
12 Pachella, Mike George Mason 3:45.50 3:55.77
13 Weatherford, Andy Indiana 3:47.10 3:55.89
14 Duncan, Robert Nike CPTC 3:47.00 3:57.80
15 Karanja, Josh EMU 3:46.15 3:58.29
16 Rodgers, Will Alabama-Huntsvil 3:49.73 3:58.40
17 Kiplagat, Soimo Louisville 3:53.00 3:58.50
18 Moreland, Dane Run-The-Arb 3:52.08 3:58.79
19 Batey, Casey Run-The-Arb 3:48.00 3:59.39
20 Mentz, Micheal Chattanooga 3:48.00 4:00.00
21 Nachel, Jacob Illinois 3:52.24 4:00.22
22 Kelsh, Jared Ferris State 3:51.00 4:00.37
23 Sigilai, Peter Rend Lake Co 3:47.00 4:00.51
24 Dixon, Aaron Rend Lake Co 3:47.00 4:00.63
25 Nadzam, Josh Kentucky 3:52.54 4:00.81
26 Berry, Chris Chattanooga 3:52.50 4:01.36
27 Fleming, Eric PITT 3:44.80 4:01.45
28 Godsave, Jerad Shorter Coll 3:56.00 4:02.01
29 Shout, Luc Louisville 3:44.20 4:02.29
30 Murray, Michael Illinois 3:47.50 4:03.20
31 Mccreary, Tyler Indiana 3:48.80 4:03.79
32 Harris, Jebreh Reebok 3:48.00 4:04.34
33 Bailey, Matt George Mason 3:51.00 4:04.36
34 Smith, Brent Tennessee 4:04.55
35 Koressel, Scott Indiana Stat 3:55.53 4:04.59
36 Placencia, Randy Indiana Stat 3:52.95 4:07.48
37 Wagner, Matt Kentucky 3:56.00 4:08.27
38 Tobin, Steve Tennessee 3:50.00 4:08.44
39 Platt, Chris Tennessee 3:48.00 4:08.56
40 Goodright, Rd Youngstown St. 3:51.80 4:16.17
41 Broussard, Markus Kentucky St. 3:50.00 4:41.11
-- Burley, Samuel Asics DNF

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pykosz, Rob Illinois 9:22.54 9:29.83
2 Wilder, Zach Kentucky 9:20.00 9:49.28
3 Rover, Will Kentucky 9:30.00 9:58.02
4 Rapp, Chris Tennessee 9:30.00 10:08.52
5 Burgess, Marc Shorter Coll 9:59.00 10:13.36
6 Milles, Nathan Alabama-Huntsvil 9:17.24 10:14.59
7 Smith, Brent Tennessee 9:25.00 10:18.45
8 Kapsoiya, Robert Rend Lake Co 9:42.00 10:24.66
9 Whitacker, Jeremy Rend Lake Co 9:42.00 10:27.64
-- Moshier, Josh Alabama-Huntsvil 9:47.75 DNF

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schulz, Eric Indiana Stat 15:10.71 15:37.43
2 Horton, Jd Kentucky 15:00.00 15:44.61
3 Wassus, Kenny EMU 14:58.00 15:52.31
4 Godsave, Jerad Shorter Coll 15:14.56 15:55.43
5 Dragan, Kyle Cincinnati 15:06.39 15:57.40
6 Mcdaniel, Tony Indiana Stat 14:55.57 15:59.29
7 Morgan, Tommy Cincinnati 15:13.17 16:00.38
8 Wakeman, Josh Unattached 15:00.00 16:11.17
9 Degefa, Wegene Milligan 14:55.00 16:15.93
10 Neumann, Brad Cincinnati 15:03.96 16:33.67
11 Thompson, Ben Kentucky 15:15.00 16:56.28
12 King, Randy Cincinnati 14:56.99 17:04.46
13 Lape, Jacob Youngstown St. 15:03.60 17:19.54
14 Peed, Timothy Kentucky St. 14:58.00 18:03.98
15 Huerta, Ahunuar Kentucky St. 14:50.00 18:51.63

Event 38 Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Korir, Jacob Central Mich 31:09.73 30:47.75
2 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Mich 31:12.89 31:07.33
3 Mena, Kyle EMU 30:30.00 31:08.86
4 Carr, Kacey Olivet Nazar 30:54.14 31:17.16
5 Larimer, Curtis PITT 30:10.70 31:18.45
6 Mcaneney, Lucas Gardner-Webb 31:59.56 31:27.88
7 Ahmed, Mohammed Unattached 31:30.89
8 Hernandez, Martin Shorter Coll 31:44.00 31:45.10
9 Karcher, Brandon SE Missouri St. 30:14.75 31:48.50
10 Epling, Travis Marshall 30:45.08 31:48.77
11 Thompson, John Kentucky 30:50.00 31:52.39
12 Schroeder, Thad Louisville 31:47.00 31:58.23
13 Messmann, Jared Indiana Stat 31:58.81 32:04.00
14 Collette, Drew Olivet Nazar 31:00.00 32:19.33
15 Derks, Andy Unattached 30:45.00 32:21.26
16 Dixon, John Cincinnati 30:13.28 32:25.72
17 Heenan, Colin Kentucky 31:00.00 32:39.23
18 Temple, Mark Alabama-Huntsvil 31:23.00 33:15.26
19 Stoehr, Jon Mars Hill Co 30:52.00 33:40.12
20 Bunyan, Bailey Rend Lake Co 31:30.00 33:50.07
21 Santelik, David Indiana Stat 31:11.05 34:01.23
22 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 33:00.00 34:07.37
23 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 33:00.00 35:33.96
24 Patel, Sagar Rend Lake Co 31:48.00 35:44.20

Event 40 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 7.01m (23'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bastian, Rudon Louisville 7.77m 7.87m 3.7 25-10.00
2 Adams, Dexter N.C. State 7.81m 7.82m 3.9 25-08.00
3 Lawson, Kiwan Indiana 7.85m 7.73m 4.1 25-04.50
4 Locke, Derrick Kentucky 7.75m 7.70m 2.4 25-03.25
5 Berry, John SE Missouri St. 7.66m 7.65m 4.2 25-01.25
6 Latham, Clayton UNA Canada 8.16m 7.59m 2.9 24-11.00
7 Morgan, Carl MTSU 7.77m 7.56m 2.9 24-09.75
8 Walker, Juan MTTC 7.77m 7.52m 3.1 24-08.25
9 Mackinson, Rayme Wisconsin 7.52m 7.36m 2.3 24-01.75
10 Cloyd, Joshua East Tenness 7.57m 7.32m 4.9 24-00.25
10 Fluellen, Jonathan Tennessee 7.00m 7.32m 2.0 24-00.25
12 Morgan, Carlos MTSU 7.72m 7.26m 3.7 23-10.00
13 Wilson, Brenard Tennessee 7.40m 7.17m 2.7 23-06.25
14 Jenkins, Kyle Indiana 7.39m 7.12m 5.9 23-04.50
15 Bush, Pierre Illinois 7.42m 7.07m 2.1 23-02.50
16 Mcpherson, Jordan Cincinnati 7.21m 7.04m 2.1 23-01.25
16 Walther, Oliver EMU 7.26m 7.04m 3.6 23-01.25
-- Widget, Cameron Cincinnati 7.37m ND NWI
-- Alexander, Tarrish N.C. A&T 7.11m ND NWI
-- Schleis, Adam Wisc. Milwaukee 7.28m ND NWI
-- Best, Matthew UNA Tennessee 6.88m ND NWI
-- Newall, Brandon Louisville 7.14m ND NWI
-- Lanier, Kevin EMU 7.16m ND NWI
-- Ames, Brendan Kentucky 7.48m ND NWI
-- Chandler, Dewayne Charlotte 7.14m ND NWI
-- Kirkpatrick, Josh Cornell 7.16m ND NWI
-- Muhammad, Kevin Delaware St. 7.28m ND NWI
-- Pfeiffer, Matt Unattached 6.95m FOUL
-- Outing, Lamarcus Charlotte 7.50m FOUL
-- Mgijima, Mandhla W. Kentucky 7.49m FOUL

Event 42 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 14.33m (47'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Moore, Alonzo Unattached 16.41m 16.24m 2.4 53-03.50
2 Black, Andre Louisville 15.86m 3.4 52-00.50
3 Lyles, Carjay UNA Tennessee 16.00m 15.85m 2.3 52-00.00
4 Jenkins, Kyle Indiana 15.86m 15.82m 4.8 51-11.00
5 Daniel, Steve Indiana Stat 15.41m 15.73m 0.9 51-07.25
6 Halim, Muhammad Cornell 16.15m 15.49m 2.2 50-10.00
7 Hardnett, Akeem Tennessee 15.60m 15.20m 3.9 49-10.50
8 Buchanan, Ron N.C. A&T 15.57m 15.04m 4.8 49-04.25
9 Sunquist, Eli Olesen Expre 15.03m 14.99m 3.3 49-02.25
10 Lifshitz, Oz Central Mich 14.62m 14.91m 2.3 48-11.00
11 Jones, Eric PITT 15.26m 14.83m 4.8 48-08.00
12 Cole, Darren Wisc. Milwaukee 15.01m 14.78m 3.6 48-06.00
13 Turner, Brandon PITT 14.77m 14.67m 3.8 48-01.75
14 Walther, Oliver EMU 14.93m 14.62m 2.6 47-11.75
15 Tate, Julius UNA Tennessee 14.99m 14.57m 1.5 47-09.75
16 Morgan, Carl MTSU 15.34m 14.44m 1.6 47-04.50
17 Leblanc, Morris Charlotte 14.80m 14.43m 3.5 47-04.25
18 Gadson, Aaron Cornell 14.83m 14.39m 3.7 47-02.50
-- Jackson, Fred Illinois 14.48m ND NWI
-- Holmes, Kyle EMU 14.65m ND NWI
-- Zill, Josh Wisc. Milwaukee 14.82m ND NWI
-- Newall, Brandon Louisville 14.55m ND NWI
-- Morgan, Carlos MTSU 15.20m ND NWI
-- Yates, Justin Ohio State 14.38m ND NWI
-- Skelton, Tyler Indiana 14.85m ND NWI
-- Raney, Lane Cincinnati 14.33m ND NWI
-- Mgijima, Mandhla W. Kentucky 15.06m FOUL

Event 44 Men Discus Throw Open
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 45.72m (150'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Top finisher advances to invitational
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Misljenovic, Igor Virginia Tec 50.00m 54.86m 180-00
2 Vickers, Bryan Ashland Univ 53.50m 53.66m 176-00
3 Linder, Rory Wisconsin 51.71m 51.06m 167-06
4 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 52.25m 51.00m 167-04
5 Boevers, Colin Kentucky 51.83m 50.73m 166-05
6 Jatsek, Lenny Ohio State 52.53m 49.88m 163-08
7 Major, Seth Memphis 52.68m 49.85m 163-06
8 Whalen, Pat Ohio State 51.69m 49.78m 163-04
9 Banks, Weston Louisville 48.62m 49.64m 162-10
10 Hardesty, Brian Cincinnati 48.31m 48.93m 160-06
11 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 53.24m 48.70m 159-09
12 Phifer, Lonnie N.C. A&T 46.38m 48.56m 159-04
13 Greenwald, Josh Louisville 53.09m 48.52m 159-02
14 Fishback, Josh Cincinnati 48.69m 48.41m 158-10
15 Littleton, Chris Cincinnati 56.16m 48.34m 158-07
16 Smith, Julius Indiana Stat 50.04m 48.27m 158-04
17 Taitt, Mathew W. Kentucky 49.96m 47.54m 156-00
18 Roberts, Jason Charlotte 46.70m 47.47m 155-09
-- Haas, Paul Indiana 51.80m FOUL
-- Ebersole, Dave Ohio State 50.39m FOUL
-- Cassano, Sam Youngstown St. 47.96m FOUL
-- Soverns, Brian W. Kentucky 49.25m FOUL
-- Lahmon, Joe Youngstown St. 48.16m FOUL
-- Fonnesbeck, Casey Illinois 51.38m FOUL
-- John, Curtis Shorter Coll 46.33m FOUL
-- Mccown, Marcus Rend Lake Co 46.00m FOUL
-- Freeman, James Rend Lake Co 46.50m FOUL

Event 46 Men Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 155'
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 59.87m 60.21m 197-06
2 Lahmon, Joe Youngstown St. 57.20m 58.94m 193-04
3 Jarman, Michael Cincinnati 58.01m 58.25m 191-01
4 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 57.84m 56.55m 185-06
5 Mchugh, Matt Illinois 55.46m 55.19m 181-01
6 Nolcox, Lyle Indiana Stat 56.05m 54.81m 179-10
7 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 55.37m 53.97m 177-01
8 Taitt, Mathew W. Kentucky 52.91m 52.42m 172-00
9 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 58.02m 51.08m 167-07
10 Soverns, Brian W. Kentucky 49.53m 50.80m 166-08
11 Martin, John Cincinnati 48.97m 160-08
-- Merrill, Aaron Youngstown St. 48.08m ND
-- Salamon, Justin Cincinnati 51.71m ND

Event 48 Men Javelin Throw Open
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 56.40m (185'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raquet, Matt PITT 60.23m 64.64m 212-01
2 Bunnell, Bryan Ohio State 58.06m 62.75m 205-10
3 Filipi, Pat Ohio State 59.77m 59.24m 194-04
4 Moore, Mike Charlotte 55.23m 57.08m 187-03
-- Dehn, Robert Wisconsin 60.66m FOUL
-- Pfeiffer, Matt Unattached 56.41m FOUL

Event 50 Men Shot Put Open
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 15.24m (50'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
finals: 3 attempts each
Top finisher advances to invitational
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown St. 17.53m 17.66m 57-11.25
2 Phifer, Lonnie N.C. A&T 17.88m 16.77m 55-00.25
3 Fonnesbeck, Casey Illinois 17.24m 16.61m 54-06.00
4 Misljenovic, Igor Virginia Tec 17.56m 16.57m 54-04.50
5 Taitt, Mathew W. Kentucky 16.97m 16.45m 53-11.75
6 Major, Seth Memphis 17.28m 16.42m 53-10.50
7 Cooper, Troy Cincinnati 15.82m 16.36m 53-08.25
8 Boevers, Colin Kentucky 17.08m 16.32m 53-06.50
9 Flynn, Ryan Cincinnati 16.08m 16.22m 53-02.75
10 Gersham, Gerald EMU 16.75m 16.00m 52-06.00
11 Chambers, Adam Cincinnati 15.80m 15.90m 52-02.00
12 Coleman, Travis Winthrop 15.69m 15.72m 51-07.00
12 Boulware, Robert N.C. A&T 15.80m 15.72m 51-07.00
14 Michaud, Ben Cedarville U 17.81m 15.70m 51-06.25
15 Dalton, Patrick Indiana 16.28m 15.56m 51-00.75
16 Soverns, Brian W. Kentucky 16.66m 15.54m 51-00.00
17 Banks, Weston Louisville 16.92m 15.29m 50-02.00
-- Freeman, James Rend Lake Co 15.21m FOUL
-- Ehrhorn, Larry Wisc. Milwaukee 15.75m FOUL
-- Greenwald, Josh Louisville 15.60m FOUL
-- Haas, Paul Indiana 16.44m FOUL
-- Nixon, James Radford Univ 15.61m FOUL

Event 52 Men High Jump Open
===================================================================================
opening height: 1.95
increments: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, TBA
Top finisher advances to invitational
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jason Winthrop 2.10m 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Kipf, John Michigan 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Nichols, Pat Wisconsin 2.09m 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Oseth, Daniel Radford Univ 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75
5 Blake, Ryan Ohio State 2.08m J2.05m 6-08.75
6 Wilson, Brenard Tennessee 2.09m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Holman, Cory Rend Lake Co 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Youngdale, Brandon Indiana Stat 2.08m 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Foley, Mike Cincinnati 2.06m J1.95m 6-04.75
9 Wainwright, Jake Charlotte 2.04m J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Busellato, Anthony Cincinnati 2.04m J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Trammell, Darrin EMU 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Woods, Pat Ohio State 2.06m J1.95m 6-04.75
11 Harrison, Ronsae Carson-Newma 2.08m J1.95m 6-04.75
-- Angermeier, Neil Louisville 2.08m NH
-- Pittenger, James PITT 2.08m NH
-- Hale-Bryant, Nigel Ohio State 1.96m NH
-- Sawin, Jim Unattached 2.03m NH
-- Butler, Kind Kentucky St. 2.00m DNF

Event 54 Men Pole Vault Open
===================================================================================
A Pit opening height: 4.75m (15'7) - Winner Advances to Invite
A Pit increments: 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, TBA
B Pit opening height: 4.45m
B Pit increments: 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, TBA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Walter, Ron PITT 5.00m 5.05m 16-06.75
1 Thiel, Derek Wisconsin 5.08m 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Seamon, Michael UNA Knoxville 4.96m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Kirkpatrick, Josh Cornell 5.08m J4.90m 16-00.75
4 Shockey, Shane Cincinnati 4.78m J4.90m 16-00.75
6 Burkholder, Blayne Indiana 5.10m J4.90m 16-00.75
7 Defilippo, Mickey Wisconsin 5.00m 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Burns, Kyle Ohio State 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Schaeffer, Will Illinois 5.00m 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Rasnick, Robert Cedarville U 4.93m J4.75m 15-07.00
11 Gann, Kyle Louisville 4.88m J4.75m 15-07.00
11 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 4.94m J4.75m 15-07.00
13 Jaehnig, Sean Wisc. Milwaukee 4.75m 4.45m 14-07.25
14 Chard, Bryan Ohio State 4.90m J4.45m 14-07.25
14 Hodapp, Sam Charlotte 4.60m J4.45m 14-07.25
-- Amore, Anthony Ohio State 4.75m NH
-- Ruble, Macey Charlotte 4.45m NH
-- Conn, Jake Indiana Stat 4.95m NH

Event 55 Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 7800 7595
2 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 8000 7414
3 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 7450 7227
4 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 7050 7077
5 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 6985 6836
6 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 7200 6729
7 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 7126 6540
8 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 6630 6509
9 Waidmann, Brad EMU 6311 6397
10 Moore, Robbie Louisville 6649 6356
11 Lanier, Kevin EMU 6668 6310
12 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 6976 6113
13 Sage, Tom Marquette 6800 6068
14 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 6500 6060
15 Blasier, Andy Louisville 6017 5885

Event 55 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 10.77 1.0 2 912
2 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 10.94 0.3 1 874
3 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 11.07 1.0 2 845
4 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 11.28 0.3 1 799
5 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 11.29 1.0 2 797
6 Lanier, Kevin EMU 11.31 1.0 2 793
7 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 11.36 0.3 1 782
8 Sage, Tom Marquette 11.40 1.0 2 774
9 Blasier, Andy Louisville 11.43 0.3 1 767
10 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 11.50 0.3 1 753
11 Moore, Robbie Louisville 11.56 0.3 1 740
12 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 11.60 1.0 2 732
13 Waidmann, Brad EMU 11.69 1.0 2 713
14 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 11.76 0.3 1 699
15 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 11.88 1.0 2 675
16 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 12.17 0.3 1 618

Event 55 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 7.22m +0.0 23-08.25 866
2 Lanier, Kevin EMU 6.98m 0.5 22-11.00 809
3 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 6.89m +0.0 22-07.25 788
4 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00 785
5 Blasier, Andy Louisville 6.79m -0.7 22-03.50 764
6 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 6.78m 1.0 22-03.00 762
7 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 6.74m 1.0 22-01.50 753
8 Waidmann, Brad EMU 6.48m -1.2 21-03.25 693
9 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75 679
10 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 6.37m 0.6 20-10.75 668
11 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 6.29m -0.5 20-07.75 650
12 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25 641
13 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 6.16m 0.5 20-02.50 621
14 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 6.10m 0.9 20-00.25 608
14 Moore, Robbie Louisville 6.10m -0.5 20-00.25 608
16 Sage, Tom Marquette 5.70m 0.1 18-08.50 523

Event 55 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 15.38m 50-05.50 813
2 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 13.58m 44-06.75 703
3 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 12.78m 41-11.25 654
4 Waidmann, Brad EMU 12.70m 41-08.00 649
5 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 12.09m 39-08.00 612
6 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 12.00m 39-04.50 606
7 Moore, Robbie Louisville 11.65m 38-02.75 585
8 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 11.15m 36-07.00 555
9 Sage, Tom Marquette 11.12m 36-05.75 553
10 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 10.95m 35-11.25 543
11 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 10.63m 34-10.50 524
12 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 10.50m 34-05.50 516
13 Blasier, Andy Louisville 10.44m 34-03.00 512
14 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 10.31m 33-10.00 504
15 Lanier, Kevin EMU 9.88m 32-05.00 478
16 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 9.60m 31-06.00 462

Event 55 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 2.05m 6-08.75 850
2 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 1.99m 6-06.25 794
3 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 1.96m 6-05.00 767
5 Waidmann, Brad EMU 1.93m 6-04.00 740
6 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 Blasier, Andy Louisville 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 Lanier, Kevin EMU 1.90m 6-02.75 714
10 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.84m 6-00.50 661
11 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 1.81m 5-11.25 636
11 Sage, Tom Marquette 1.81m 5-11.25 636
11 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 1.81m 5-11.25 636
11 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 1.81m 5-11.25 636
15 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 1.75m 5-08.75 585
15 Moore, Robbie Louisville 1.75m 5-08.75 585

Event 55 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 48.83 2 869
2 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 49.58 2 834
3 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 49.74 2 827
4 Lanier, Kevin EMU 50.07 1 811
5 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 50.14 2 808
6 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 50.37 1 798
7 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 50.54 2 790
8 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 50.77 1 779
9 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 50.94 1 772
10 Sage, Tom Marquette 51.27 2 757
11 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 51.44 2 749
12 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 51.64 1 741
13 Moore, Robbie Louisville 51.71 1 737
14 Blasier, Andy Louisville 52.73 1 693
15 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 53.27 1 670
16 Waidmann, Brad EMU 56.66 2 534

Event 55 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 14.02 2.4 2 972
2 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 14.59 2.4 2 900
3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 14.81 2.4 2 873
4 Blasier, Andy Louisville 14.83 2.4 2 870
5 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 14.95 2.4 2 856
6 Lanier, Kevin EMU 15.02 2.4 2 847
7 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 15.16 1.8 1 830
8 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 15.20 2.4 2 825
9 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 15.26 1.8 1 818
10 Waidmann, Brad EMU 15.27 1.8 1 817
11 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 15.37 2.4 2 805
12 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 15.47 1.8 1 794
13 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 15.70 1.8 1 767
14 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 16.31 1.8 1 698
15 Moore, Robbie Louisville 16.50 1.8 1 677
16 Sage, Tom Marquette 16.92 1.8 1 633

Event 55 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se 45.82m 150-04 784
2 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 44.39m 145-08 754
3 Waidmann, Brad EMU 41.94m 137-07 704
4 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 41.89m 137-05 703
5 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 40.93m 134-03 683
6 Moore, Robbie Louisville 37.89m 124-04 622
7 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 36.75m 120-07 599
8 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 36.59m 120-00 596
9 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 35.29m 115-09 569
10 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 33.95m 111-05 543
11 Lanier, Kevin EMU 32.01m 105-00 504
12 Sage, Tom Marquette 31.89m 104-07 502
13 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 30.68m 100-08 478
14 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 29.46m 96-08 454
15 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 28.58m 93-09 437
16 Blasier, Andy Louisville 21.17m 69-05 294

Event 55 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 4.75m 15-07.00 834
2 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 4.55m 14-11.00 775
5 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 4.45m 14-07.25 746
6 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 4.35m 14-03.25 716
6 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 4.35m 14-03.25 716
8 Waidmann, Brad EMU 4.25m 13-11.25 688
9 Moore, Robbie Louisville 4.15m 13-07.25 659
10 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 4.05m 13-03.50 631
11 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 3.95m 12-11.50 603
12 Sage, Tom Marquette 3.85m 12-07.50 576
13 Blasier, Andy Louisville 3.65m 11-11.75 522
14 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 3.45m 11-03.75 469
15 Lanier, Kevin EMU 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Helwick, Chris Team Wick-Se NH

Event 55 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 55.75m 182-11 674
2 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 52.27m 171-06 622
3 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 50.69m 166-04 599
4 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 50.51m 165-08 596
5 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 48.79m 160-01 571
6 Sage, Tom Marquette 47.86m 157-00 557
7 Moore, Robbie Louisville 47.24m 155-00 548
8 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 46.92m 153-11 543
9 Waidmann, Brad EMU 43.25m 141-11 489
10 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 42.39m 139-01 477
11 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 41.72m 136-10 467
12 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 40.78m 133-09 453
13 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 38.93m 127-09 427
14 Lanier, Kevin EMU 38.45m 126-02 420
15 Blasier, Andy Louisville 33.60m 110-03 350

Event 55 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bertoli, Anthony Indiana Stat 4:27.67 760
2 Boettcher, Brennan Wisconsin 4:39.41 684
3 Grzesiak, David Wisconsin 4:40.92 675
4 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 4:41.67 670
5 Bohler, Justin Wisc. Milwaukee 4:41.78 669
6 Moore, Robbie Louisville 4:53.98 595
7 Harris, Stephen UNA Knoxville 4:54.25 593
8 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 4:54.81 590
9 Lanier, Kevin EMU 4:59.05 565
10 Sage, Tom Marquette 5:00.51 557
11 Mclarney, Shawn Marquette 5:00.68 556
12 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 5:04.62 533
13 Addy, Jangy Tennessee 5:22.96 435
14 Blasier, Andy Louisville 5:30.05 399
15 Waidmann, Brad EMU 5:36.07 370

Event 62 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Famiglietti, Anthony Adidas 8:29.00 8:43.95
2 Nowitzke, Cory Adidas 8:30.00 8:52.45
3 Desilets, Jordan Adidas 8:30.00 8:55.25
4 Day, Jeff New York Ath 9:00.00 9:02.88
5 Keckeis, Bill Cincinnati 9:07.54 9:12.42
6 Silva, Andre Kentucky 9:00.00 9:13.29
7 Bruffy, Kevin Second Sole 8:59.98 9:18.83
8 Fuller, Andrew Team USA Geo 9:09.00 9:22.20
9 Bowman, Sean Indiana Stat 9:05.54 9:26.01
10 Noel, Zac Kentucky 9:00.00 9:29.05
11 Olinger, Christopher Ohio State 9:02.38 9:30.80
12 Collins, Glenn Ohio State 9:01.87 9:44.19

Event 64 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loiselle, Matt Central Mich 14:37.48 14:40.55
2 Kibet, Elkanah Rend Lake Co 14:15.00 14:40.62
3 Piccarello, Matt Tennessee 14:15.00 14:46.98
4 Lukowski, Ben UNA Tennessee 14:45.00 14:59.09
5 Aronson, Justin Illinois 14:44.50 15:13.82
6 Spooner, Mike Tennessee 14:15.00 15:17.24
7 Press, Andrew Tennessee 14:15.00 15:17.51
8 Mabil, Riak Central Mich 14:41.10 15:20.55
9 Rotich, Kenneth East Tenness 15:20.90
10 Naughton, Neal EMU 14:29.66 15:28.82
11 Byrne, Ryan Louisville 15:35.68
12 Fassino, Steve UNA Tennessee 14:45.00 15:37.68
13 Smith, Matt Louisville 14:42.00 15:50.63
-- Platt, Chris Tennessee 14:15.00 DNF
-- Tobin, Steve Tennessee 14:30.00 DNF

Event 65 Men High Jump Invitational Invitational
===================================================================================
opening height: 2.05m
increments: 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 TBA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lindsey, Grant Kentucky 2.21m 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Fitch, Brandon Cincinnati 2.15m 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Frimpong, Nick Seton Hall 2.13m J2.10m 6-10.75
4 Williams, Jason Winthrop J2.10m 6-10.75
5 Bown, Montageous Shorter Coll 2.18m 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Shroka, Greg Illinois 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75
6 Mongoven, Quinn Wisc. Milwaukee 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75
-- Beltz, Ryan Cincinnati 2.10m NH
-- Mielke, Joe Central Mich 2.10m NH
-- Feinberg, Phil Louisville 2.16m NH
-- Nuxoll, Jared Indiana 2.14m NH
-- Clais, Xavier EMU 2.13m NH
-- Huyler, Garrett Cornell 2.16m NH

Event 66 Men Discus Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 50.30m (165'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each
All throwers with legal mark to Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Turland, Arthur Unattached 57.18m 59.88m 196-05
2 Madison, Chase Kentucky 57.01m 58.22m 191-00
3 Fitzpatrick, Kevin UNA Knoxville 64.00m 57.67m 189-02
4 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 56.50m 56.17m 184-03
5 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 56.24m 55.66m 182-07
6 Gowda, Vikas Klub Keihas 65.00m 55.54m 182-03
7 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 56.49m 49.97m 163-11
-- Scott, Rashaud Kentucky 61.98m FOUL

Event 68 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
195' Minimum Legal Mark
prelims: 3 attempts each; all with a legal mark to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kruger, A.G. Nike 78.10m 77.52m 254-04
2 Owens, Nick Klub Keihas 72.00m 67.28m 220-09
3 Muza, Matej Virginia Tec 67.89m 67.17m 220-04
4 Nerdal, Steffen Memphis 68.42m 66.67m 218-09
5 Porter, Garland UNA Tennessee 68.12m 65.84m 216-00
6 Klenk, Robert Ashland Univ 64.09m 64.28m 210-11
7 Ebersole, Dave Ohio State 63.59m 208-07
8 Sexton, Jim Knoxville TC 66.50m 61.38m 201-04
9 Richotte, Brian UNA Knoxville 68.04m 60.55m 198-08
-- Fryman, Andy Kentucky 62.80m ND
-- Wooten, Richard Tennessee 65.00m ND
-- Jatsek, Lenny Ohio State 59.03m ND
-- Panezich, Nick Tennessee 63.00m ND
-- Johnson, Kibwe New York Ath 75.00m ND

Event 69 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 59.44m (195'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each
All Throwers with Legal Mark to Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Leigh UNA Knoxville 76.00m 78.15m 256-05
2 Krammes, Barry Shore Ac/Una 76.00m 72.41m 237-07
3 Koehler, Josh UNA Knoxville 70.27m 69.88m 229-03
4 Maloney, Matt Tennessee 72.00m 69.56m 228-02
5 Gale, Dan Klub Keihas 70.10m 66.59m 218-06
6 Stricklin, Ben SE Missouri St. 60.95m 63.20m 207-04
7 Baird, Jared Winthrop 61.19m 62.26m 204-03
8 Zimmerman, Brian Cincinnati 61.11m 59.92m 196-07

Event 70 Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 55'0
prelims: 3 attempts each
All throwers with minimum mark to Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Manz, Steve Stevemanz 19.94m 19.60m 64-03.75
2 Scott, Rashaud Kentucky 19.06m 18.93m 62-01.25
3 Vickers, Bryan Ashland Univ 19.52m 18.02m 59-01.50
4 Whalen, Pat Ohio State 18.34m 17.57m 57-07.75
5 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 18.20m 17.31m 56-09.50
6 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 17.50m 16.54m 54-03.25

Event 72 Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
opening height: 4.90
increments: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.45, TBA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mondschein, Brian Vertical Techniq 5.53m 5.45m 17-10.50
2 Olhovsky, Jenia Virginia Tec 5.35m 17-06.50
3 Coover, Jeff Indiana 5.20m J5.35m 17-06.50
4 Jodon, Jared Virginia Tec 5.20m 5.20m 17-00.75
4 Samaniuk, Joe Vertical Techniq 5.38m 5.20m 17-00.75
6 Berry, Joe Tennessee 5.21m 5.05m 16-06.75
6 Holtz, Brad Tennessee 5.16m 5.05m 16-06.75
6 Walter, Ron PITT 5.05m 16-06.75
9 Davis, Joe Virginia Tec 5.15m J5.05m 16-06.75
10 Johnson, Mark Sheffield El 5.45m J5.05m 16-06.75
11 Bingaman, Adam Vertical Techniq 5.28m 4.90m 16-00.75
12 Babits, Paul Vault High A 5.14m J4.90m 16-00.75
13 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 5.20m J4.90m 16-00.75
14 Thiel, Derek Wisconsin 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Scott, Jason Unattached 5.40m NH



Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 07:06 PM
2008 Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2008 to 4/12/2008
Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium
Knoxville, Tenn.
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matherson, Heather Alabama 11.80 11.44 5.5 2
2 Bass, Valma Unattached 11.58 11.49 5.3 1
3 Washington, Venus Wisconsin 11.89 11.62 6.7 4
4 Law, Celriece Tennessee 11.90 11.67 5.3 1
5 Bullock, Pamela Findlay 11.72 11.69 5.3 1
6 Williams, Miaie W. Kentucky 11.87 11.69 6.7 4
7 Jackson, Jennifer N.C. A&T 11.71 5.5 2
8 Dupree, Kianca Shorter Coll 11.82 11.71 4.8 3
9 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 11.89 11.75 6.7 4
10 Lowery, Alicia San Diego St. 11.89 11.76 5.5 2
11 Walker, Jamie RUTGERS 11.90 11.77 6.7 4
12 Franklin, Nekisha Delaware St. 11.82 7.3 5
13 Tyson, Bianca Kentucky 11.70 11.83 5.3 1
14 Maduka, Jeomi Cornell Univ 11.85 11.85 4.8 3
15 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 11.87 11.86 4.8 3
15 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 11.81 11.86 5.5 2
17 Hornsby, Jessika San Diego St. 11.79 11.88 5.3 1
18 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati 12.00 11.93 7.3 5
19 Stanford, Tempestt Central Mich 11.87 11.93 4.8 3
20 Mills, Dalynn PITT 11.90 11.95 6.7 4
21 Murphy, Janessa PITT 11.70 11.96 5.3 1
22 Cousin, Ashely Shorter Coll 11.79 11.97 5.3 1
23 Betts, Katie Youngstown St. 11.96 12.01 7.3 5
24 Holloway, Bever-Leigh Ohio State 11.80 12.05 5.5 2
25 Cabell, Akaila Wisconsin 11.70 12.07 5.3 1
26 Williamson, Shannon Findlay 11.96 12.08 6.7 4
27 Carr, Kyndal Indiana 11.91 12.11 6.7 4
28 Harris, Ashley Rend Lake Co 11.98 12.12 7.3 5
29 Akojie, Temi W. Kentucky 11.87 12.15 4.8 3
30 Nsor, Janice Cornell Univ 12.05 12.17 7.3 5
31 Joseph, Rachel Alabama-Huntsvil 11.88 12.21 4.8 3
32 Grimes, Janae Tennessee 11.80 12.24 5.5 2
33 Wansley, Omni Rend Lake Co 12.01 12.30 7.3 5
34 Wallace, Sophia RUTGERS 12.10 12.35 1.6 6
35 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 12.12 12.39 1.6 6
36 Woodman, Amy Ferris State 12.00 12.42 7.3 5
37 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana Stat 12.11 12.47 1.6 6
38 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 12.19 12.48 1.6 6
39 Formby, Darcelle Youngstown St. 12.08 12.48 1.6 6
40 Wilson, Tempestt Alabama-Huntsvil 12.02 12.60 7.3 5
41 Retelny, Jessica Cornell Univ 12.21 12.66 1.6 6
42 Goodson, Marva Ferris State 12.26 12.89 1.6 6
43 Blake, Ashley Delaware St. 11.85 12.90 4.8 3

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Law, Celriece Tennessee 13.20 13.24 4.0 1
2 Blackley, Kirby Findlay 13.28 13.35 4.0 1
3 Foster, Ebony Nike 13.15 13.40 4.0 1
4 Johnson, Courtney Indiana 13.46 13.45 2.5 2
5 Garner, April Shore Ac/Una 13.26 13.53 4.0 1
6 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati 13.54 13.66 2.5 2
7 Smith, Loreal N.C. A&T 13.40 13.76 4.0 1
8 Wright, Letecia Ohio State 14.00 13.84 2.8 4
9 George, Phylicia UConn 13.63 13.88 2.5 2
10 Castleberry, Brittnay Rend Lake Co 14.25 13.88 4.3 5
11 Brathwaite, Sunita Charlotte 13.51 13.89 2.5 2
12 Brown, Danielle W. Michigan 13.90 13.93 4.1 3
13 Lewis, Theresa Louisville 13.52 13.97 2.5 2
14 Springs, Pat Charlotte 13.75 14.01 4.1 3
15 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 14.21 14.01 4.3 5
16 Wheeler, Andrea E. Michigan 13.86 14.02 4.1 3
17 Hancock, Chardae Knoxville Elite 14.00 14.13 4.1 3
18 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 13.75 14.23 4.1 3
19 Johnson, Bryanna RUTGERS 14.20 14.25 4.3 5
20 Rogers, Jasmine Delaware St. 13.70 14.25 2.5 2
21 Broyles, Brianna PITT 14.00 14.36 2.8 4
22 Casey, Joan Cornell Univ 14.22 14.39 4.3 5
23 Johnson, Briana San Diego St. 14.57 14.41 3.1 6
24 McCoy, Amanda Austin Peay 13.99 14.42 4.1 3
25 Gray, Alana Ohio State 14.48 2.8 4
26 Okolo, Nicole Alabama 13.82 14.49 4.1 3
27 Jones, Breanna Marshall 14.25 14.54 4.3 5
28 Holloway, Bever-Leigh Ohio State 14.02 14.56 2.8 4
29 Holmes, Rebecca Winthrop 14.31 14.59 4.3 5
30 Biel, Lindsey Wisconsin 14.33 14.65 4.3 5
31 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Delaware St. 14.20 14.74 2.8 4
32 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 14.26 14.76 4.3 5
33 Hunt, Jazmin PITT 14.79 2.5 2
34 Stewart, Sashauna UConn 14.39 14.89 3.1 6
35 Wells, Katy Youngstown St. 14.70 15.00 3.1 6
36 Carr, Cori Indiana Stat 14.65 15.38 2.8 4
37 Devaul, Alexis Marshall 14.65 15.44 3.1 6
38 Cross, Emily Ferris State 14.59 16.10 3.1 6
-- Murphy, Jena Tennessee 14.40 DNF 3.1 6

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lloyd, Shereefa OTM 22.98 22.76 3.8 1
2 Wineberg, Mary Nike 23.37 23.05 4.3 2
3 Trotter, DeeDee Knoxville Elite 23.00 23.28 3.8 1
4 Hall, Patricia Knoxville Elite 23.23 23.40 4.3 2
5 Hawthorne, Trishaanne UConn 23.36 23.58 4.3 2
6 Solomon, Shana San Diego St. 23.59 23.63 3.6 3
7 Layne, Lynne Tennessee 22.98 23.74 3.8 1
8 Bass, Valma Unattached 23.60 23.79 3.6 3
9 Favours, Ayrizanna Ohio State 23.80 23.90 3.6 3
10 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 23.09 23.94 3.8 1
11 Patterson, Courtney Charlotte 23.15 23.96 3.8 1
12 Griffin, Jenna Ohio State 24.04 3.6 3
13 Calhoun, Shantea PITT 23.55 24.09 3.8 1
14 George, Phylicia UConn 23.60 24.18 3.6 3
15 Franklin, Nekisha Delaware St. 23.40 24.19 4.3 2
16 Tyson, Bianca Kentucky 23.50 24.25 4.3 2
17 Pencil, Sherraine San Diego St. 23.58 24.32 4.3 2
18 Calhoun, Shanea PITT 23.39 24.36 4.3 2
19 Lowery, Alicia San Diego St. 24.68 24.40 NWI 4
20 Law, Celriece Tennessee 24.62 3.8 1
21 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 23.71 24.63 NWI 4
22 Hornsby, Jessika San Diego St. 24.70 NWI 4
23 King, Alicia San Diego St. 24.34 25.13 3.6 3
24 Hancock, Chardae Knoxville Elite 25.56 4.3 2
25 Caldwell, Ashley Ohio State 25.76 3.8 1
26 Grimes, Janae Tennessee 26.20 NWI 4
-- Blake, Ashley Delaware St. 23.70 DNF 3.6 3

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wineberg, Mary Nike 50.24 52.23 1
2 Trotter, DeeDee Knoxville Elite 49.64 53.00 1
3 Bartholomew, Trish Alabama 52.10 53.60 1
4 Martin, Jenna Kentucky 51.91 54.29 1
5 Cook, Nicole Knoxville Elite 53.00 54.38 2
6 Loche, Latonya Tennessee 52.50 54.42 1
7 Hall, Patricia Knoxville Elite 52.00 54.42 1
8 Spruiel, Alexanderia N.C. A&T 52.70 54.79 1
9 Griffin, Jenna Ohio State 53.50 54.88 2
10 Favours, Ayrizanna Ohio State 53.00 55.01 2
11 Edwards, Jenaie Central Mich 53.40 55.89 2
12 Chatman, Victoria W. Michigan 54.32 55.97 3
13 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 56.12 56.16 6
14 Conway, Marykate Indiana Stat 56.10 56.63 5
15 Thomas, Kyanna San Diego St. 55.71 56.68 4
16 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela UConn 53.67 56.73 2
17 Cunningham, Ebonie Charlotte 53.95 56.80 2
18 Smith, Chanell UConn 55.33 56.96 4
19 Montgomery, Lauren N.C. State 56.60 56.97 6
20 Pencil, Sherraine San Diego St. 53.65 57.13 2
21 Romeo, Breanne Youngstown St. 55.45 57.14 4
22 Hines, Yvonna Charlotte 54.23 57.27 3
23 Shearer, Dejaa E. Michigan 55.60 57.45 5
24 Royal, Tameka Cornell Univ 56.05 57.51 6
25 Williams, Megan Cornell Univ 55.68 57.54 4
26 Smoot, Audrey Indiana 55.12 57.63 4
27 Slaby, Nicole Wisconsin 54.32 57.69 3
28 Elgin, Lesney RUTGERS 56.59 57.74 6
29 Clausing, Stacey Unattached 53.80 57.74 1
30 Shorter, Jazmyn Kentucky 58.01 3
31 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 56.48 58.01 6
32 Mitchell, Carmenta N.C. A&T 55.02 58.09 4
33 Conrad, Kelsey Wisc. Milwaukee 54.80 58.27 3
34 Gadson, Juneil Alabama-Huntsvil 55.64 58.30 5
35 Mack, Kleo Kentucky 54.00 58.30 2
36 Ingram, Jasmine East Tenness 56.70 58.32 7
37 Caldwell, Ashley Ohio State 55.00 58.46 3
38 King, Yolanda Rend Lake Co 55.72 58.72 7
39 Kreutzfeld, Kari Youngstown St. 56.02 58.73 5
40 Brown, Kaetlyn PITT 54.50 58.76 3
41 Kaufmann, Angie Wisc. Milwaukee 56.05 58.88 5
42 Gates, Jasmine E. Michigan 56.40 59.05 6
43 Byrne, Stephanie Central Mich 55.50 59.10 5
44 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State 55.12 59.42 3
45 Bost, Latoshia RUTGERS 56.00 59.42 4
46 Dortch, Ladrea Unattached 55.70 59.97 5
47 Hartman, Lindsey Indiana 57.20 1:00.19 8
48 Jones, Ashley Ohio State 1:00.21 7
49 Posey, Rachel Indiana Stat 57.40 1:00.57 7
50 Payne, Erin Cornell Univ 56.43 1:00.79 6
51 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 56.60 1:00.82 6
52 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 56.84 1:00.82 7
53 Harrison, Jessica Delaware St. 56.80 1:02.01 7
54 Green, Tiffany Delaware St. 56.90 1:02.04 8
55 Desmond, Mardez Ohio State 1:03.10 8
-- Grimes, Janae Tennessee 56.00 DNF 5
-- Zink, Christin East Tenness 57.00 DQ 8 lane violation

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Danielle W. Michigan 58.18 58.78 1
2 Sabra, Jennifer W. Michigan 59.49 59.28 2
3 Henry, Tricia OTM 59.20 59.30 2
4 Owens, Talaya Alabama 1:00.47 1:00.06 2
5 Smith, Loreal N.C. A&T 57.55 1:00.15 1
6 Robinson, Camile Unattached 57.04 1:01.33 1
7 Brown, Alexis W. Michigan 1:01.87 2
8 Campbell-Fell, Corri San Diego St. 1:00.83 1:01.99 2
9 Tyler, Morgan Samford Univ 1:02.31 1:02.16 4
10 Weyman, Jessica Cornell Univ 1:01.21 1:02.27 3
11 Smith, Kayla Indiana 1:01.30 1:02.43 3
12 Trimiew, Heather Louisville 58.28 1:02.99 1
13 Melville, Cuquie Delaware St. 58.60 1:03.11 1
14 Dinkins, Quinesha Cincinnati 1:04.28 1:03.92 4
15 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 59.89 1:04.00 1
16 Bashir, Halimah West Virgini 1:00.17 1:04.15 2
17 Whitlock, Kaitlyn UConn 58.66 1:04.25 1
18 Cadlett, Janee N.C. A&T 1:02.13 1:05.01 3
19 Anyanwu, Patricia PITT 59.95 1:05.20 2
20 Stanley, Crystal Central Mich 1:01.50 1:05.44 3
21 Parchment, Avonie RUTGERS 1:02.40 1:05.59 4
22 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 1:02.30 1:05.90 3
23 Sappleton, Selena PITT 1:00.00 1:06.00 2
24 Carr, Cori Indiana Stat 1:03.30 1:06.57 4
25 Jones, Breanna Marshall 1:02.00 1:07.78 3
26 Yates, Danja Austin Peay 1:04.24 1:07.96 4
27 Wright, Letecia Ohio State 1:01.00 1:08.03 3
28 Coons, Jessica Shorter Coll 1:05.00 1:08.73 4
29 Matherson, Heather Alabama 1:01.46 1:13.95 3
30 Thompson, Sharika Cincinnati 1:01.28 1:16.69 1

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 43.60 44.83 1
1) Tarmoh, Jeneba 2) Tyson, Cleo
3) Loche, Latonya 4) Layne, Lynne
2 Charlotte 'A' 44.13 45.24 1
1) Moses, Lajarsha 2) Currie, Lamarra
3) Springs, Pat 4) Patterson, Courtney
3 San Diego St. 'A' 45.52 45.42 1
1) King, Alicia 2) Solomon, Shana
3) Hornsby, Jessika 4) Lowery, Alicia
4 Ohio State 'A' 45.00 45.61 2
1) Holloway, Bever-Leigh 2) Favours, Ayrizanna
3) Ashley, Bennett 4) Griffin, Jenna
5 Western Carolina 'A' 45.35 45.88 2
1) Johnson, Tangelina 2) Paulding, Felicia
3) Carothers, Janet 4) Ramseur, Raquel
6 Kentucky 'A' 44.50 45.93 1
1) Shorter, Jazmyn 2) Sampley, Danielle
3) Martin, Jenna 4) Tyson, Bianca
7 Connecticut 'A' 44.53 45.98 1
1) Hodges, Monique 2) Hawthorne, Trishaanne
3) George, Phylicia 4) Evering, Alyssa
8 N.C. A&T 'A' 45.05 46.02 1
1) Mitchell, Carmenta 2) Jackson, Jennifer
3) Smith, Loreal 4) Spruiel, Alexanderia
9 W. Michigan 'A' 45.43 46.26 2
1) Hunault, Ashley 2) Chatman, Victoria
3) Horn, Becky 4) Eloms, Joy
10 PITT 'A' 44.36 46.47 1
1) Calhoun, Shanea 2) Murphy, Janessa
3) Mills, Dalynn 4) Calhoun, Shantea
11 W. Kentucky 'A' 45.21 46.78 2
1) Williams, Miaie 2) Brown, Valerie
3) Morrison, Kellie 4) Brown, Alecia
12 Cincinnati 'A' 45.93 46.93 3
1) Mccowin, Mandisa 2) Hundley, Monica
3) Wicks, Courtney 4) Burse, Natasha
13 Seton Hall 'A' 45.20 46.94 2
1) Kentish, Shamika 2) Friday, Toneisha
3) Speed, Shameka 4) Pitts, Adama
14 Wisconsin 'A' 45.67 47.44 2
1) Mccannel, Alex 2) Washington, Venus
3) Cabell, Akaila 4) Mcclendon, Kayla
15 RUTGERS 'A' 46.20 47.49 3
1) Wallace, Sophia 2) Vega, Pavielli
3) Walker, Jamie 4) Gomes, Michelle
16 Indiana State 'A' 46.58 47.65 4
1) Spencer, Jaquelle 2) Middleton, Jeanne
3) Conway, Marykate 4) Martin, Lauren
17 Findlay 'A' 46.56 47.72 4
1) Williamson, Shannon 2) Blackley, Kirby
3) Charnigo, Stephanie 4) Bullock, Pamela
18 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 45.78 47.86 3
1) Carr, Shanaye 2) Stanford, Tempestt
3) Dukes, Cara 4) Dunn, Jordan
19 Shorter College 'A' 45.80 48.27 3
1) Hammond, Yeronda 2) Dupree, Kianca
3) Addison, Maria 4) Cousin, Ashely
20 Cornell Univ 'A' 46.23 48.32 3
1) Nsor, Janice 2) Maduka, Jeomi
3) Williams, Megan 4) Retelny, Jessica
21 Rend Lake College 'A' 47.10 48.54 4
1) Sanders, Ryan 2) Harris, Ashley
3) Wansley, Omni 4) Merrither, Jessica
22 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 46.38 48.67 3
1) Johnson, Latrice 2) Wilson, Tempestt
3) Hilt, Rebecca 4) Joseph, Rachel
23 Youngstown St. 'A' 47.70 48.73 4
1) Kreutzfeld, Kari 2) Betts, Katie
3) Wells, Katy 4) Formby, Darcelle
24 Ferris State Univ 'A' 47.29 48.80 4
1) Goodson, Marva 2) Woodman, Amy
3) Kaufman, Jade 4) Wilson, Krystle
25 Delaware St. 'A' 45.60 49.52 2
1) Green, Tiffany 2) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena
3) Rogers, Jasmine 4) Sykes, Shelby
26 Eastern Michigan 'A' 46.40 49.62 4
1) Wheeler, Andrea 2) Shearer, Dejaa
3) Lockhart, Brittany 4) Gates, Jasmine

Event 13 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
Shuttle Hurdles end in lanes 1 - 3 - 5 - 7
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 W. Michigan 'A' 56.55 57.43 1
1) Brown, Danielle 2) Sabra, Jennifer
3) Brown, Alexis 4) Protho, Jerae
2 Cincinnati 'A' 57.79 58.14 2
1) Eppinger, Kaylon 2) Bouma, Boudine
3) Dinkins, Quinesha 4) Hundley, Monica
3 Wisconsin 'A' 58.00 58.21 2
1) Soceka, Jenny 2) Ducharme, Carly
3) Staisiunaite, Egle 4) Biel, Lindsey
4 PITT 'A' 56.50 59.43 1
1) Broyles, Brianna 2) Hunt, Jazmin
3) Weimerskirch, Kari 4) James, Anita
5 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 1:02.00 1:00.72 2
1) Carr, Shanaye 2) Tamminga, Shanna
3) Stanley, Crystal 4) Schroll, Erika
-- Alabama 'A' 55.28 DNF 1
1) Owens, Talaya 2) Okolo, Nicole
3) Laing, Kimberley 4) Matherson, Heather

Event 15 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 1:33.00 1:35.35
1) Layne, Lynne 2) Tyson, Cleo
3) Loche, Latonya 4) Tarmoh, Jeneba
2 Connecticut 'A' 1:35.13 1:37.51
1) Evering, Alyssa 2) Foreman, Jessi
3) George, Phylicia 4) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela
3 RUTGERS 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.01
1) Elgin, Lesney 2) Gomes, Michelle
3) Parchment, Avonie 4) Poland, Deanna
4 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.67
1) Stanford, Tempestt 2) Dukes, Cara
3) Dunn, Jordan 4) Edwards, Jenaie
5 Youngstown St. 'A' 1:42.29 1:42.19
1) Betts, Katie 2) Anthony, Alisha
3) Wollet, Emily 4) Formby, Darcelle
6 Delaware St. 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.58
1) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena 2) Rogers, Jasmine
3) Shell, Jessika 4) Sykes, Shelby

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Knoxville Elite 'A' 3:35.00 3:31.50 1
1) Trotter, DeeDee 2) Bennett-Martin, Kamiesha
3) Clark-Riley, Hazel 4) Cook, Nicole
2 Seton Hall 'A' 3:34.00 3:34.44 1
1) Mckoy, Alex 2) Brathwaite, Janeille
3) Friday, Toneisha 4) Hayes, Jernail
3 W. Michigan 'A' 3:34.88 3:35.49 1
1) Chatman, Victoria 2) Brown, Danielle
3) Sabra, Jennifer 4) Horn, Becky
4 W. Kentucky 'A' 3:36.98 3:38.57 1
1) Williams, Miaie 2) Morrison, Kellie
3) Brown, Alecia 4) Brown, Valerie
5 Kentucky 'A' 3:35.00 3:41.61 1
1) Martin, Jenna 2) Trimble, Ashley
3) Sampley, Danielle 4) Shorter, Jazmyn
6 Western Carolina 'A' 3:38.00 3:42.84 3
1) Carothers, Janet 2) Paulding, Felicia
3) McMichael, Shalyn 4) Ramseur, Raquel
7 San Diego St. 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.85 2
1) Thomas, Kyanna 2) Pencil, Sherraine
3) Upuu, Mandy 4) Hornsby, Jessika
8 N.C. A&T 'A' 3:37.20 3:44.73 2
1) Mitchell, Carmenta 2) Spruiel, Alexanderia
3) Jackson, Jennifer 4) Smith, Loreal
9 Charlotte 'A' 3:39.91 3:44.96 2
1) Hines, Yvonna 2) Brown, Olivia
3) Cunningham, Ebonie 4) Coleman, Kortnie
10 Indiana State 'A' 3:44.03 3:45.54 3
1) Martin, Lauren 2) Conway, Marykate
3) Mcclendon, Samatha 4) Moore, Erica
11 Connecticut 'A' 3:38.16 3:48.33 2
1) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 2) Smith, Chanell
3) Whitlock, Kaitlyn 4) Highsmith, Tamara
12 Tennessee 'B' 3:39.00 3:48.69 2
1) Wright, Phoebe 2) Mcdonald, Kimarra
3) Bowman, Sarah 4) Bell, Rolanda
13 Wisconsin 'A' 3:43.21 3:48.78 3
1) Slaby, Nicole 2) Cabell, Akaila
3) Marsolek, Kaitlyn 4) Dodge, Caitlin
14 Alabama 'A' 3:37.48 3:48.99 2
1) Bartholomew, Trish 2) Owens, Talaya
3) Harper, Jordan 4) Matherson, Heather
15 Cincinnati 'A' 3:46.32 3:49.25 4
1) Wicks, Courtney 2) Thompson, Sharika
3) Burse, Natasha 4) Arnold, Ashley
16 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 3:44.00 3:49.94 3
1) Byrne, Stephanie 2) Dukes, Cara
3) Stanford, Tempestt 4) Edwards, Jenaie
17 Cornell Univ 'A' 3:42.74 3:50.01 3
1) Williams, Megan 2) Royal, Tameka
3) Payne, Erin 4) Weyman, Jessica
18 Findlay 'A' 3:45.48 3:50.28 3
1) Blackley, Kirby 2) Bullock, Pamela
3) Williamson, Shannon 4) Charnigo, Stephanie
19 Indiana 'A' 3:38.90 3:51.44 2
1) Carr, Kyndal 2) Smoot, Audrey
3) Stechschulte, Abbie 4) Smith, Kayla
20 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:44.00 3:54.46 3
1) Elcock, Beverly 2) Lockhart, Brittany
3) Shearer, Dejaa 4) Gates, Jasmine
21 Louisville 'A' 3:46.78 3:54.67 4
1) Alcorn, Kat 2) Gehret, Rachel
3) Trimiew, Heather 4) Pressley, Jenean
22 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:46.62 3:55.14 4
1) Gadson, Juneil 2) Hilt, Rebecca
3) Nagle, Julia 4) Brooks, Keena
23 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:45.80 3:55.23 4
1) Romeo, Breanne 2) Wollet, Emily
3) Roman, Jen 4) Kreutzfeld, Kari
24 Delaware St. 'A' 3:47.00 3:55.86 4
1) Franklin, Nekisha 2) Harrison, Jessica
3) Mayer, Kendra 4) Melville, Cuquie
25 Rend Lake College 'A' 3:58.45 3:58.49 4
1) Wansley, Omni 2) King, Yolanda
3) Sanders, Ryan 4) Beardwood, Kim
-- Knoxville Elite 'B' DNF 2
1) Hall, Patricia 2) Miles-Clark, Jearl
3) Clement, Treniere 4) Hancock, Chardae
-- Tennessee 'C' 3:44.00 DNF 3
1) Barnes, Tyler 2) White, Kim
3) Murphy, Jena 4) Grimes, Janae

Event 21 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wisconsin 'A' 9:00.00 8:59.40
1) Ducharme, Carly 2) Detmer, Ann
3) Hurley, Sarah 4) Jorgensen, Gwen
2 Indiana 'A' 8:55.00 9:00.72
1) Baker, Ashley 2) Lauer, Caitlin
3) Smoot, Audrey 4) Hartman, Lindsey
3 Cornell Univ 'A' 8:44.36 9:06.40
1) Murdoch, Katie 2) Lyons, Kerri
3) Wheat, Amanda 4) Gregory, Anjelica
4 W. Michigan 'A' 8:56.21 9:18.22
1) Powers, Kristi 2) Logan, Elesha
3) Roberts, Jennifer 4) Brown, Alexis
5 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 9:04.00 9:21.94
1) Dakroub, Danielle 2) Dixon, Brittany
3) Lohner, Raeanne 4) Sisson, Allie
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 9:05.00 9:26.83
1) Quaintance, Lauren 2) Elcock, Beverly
3) Newman, Morgan 4) Green, Melissa
7 Cincinnati 'A' 9:18.54 9:28.84
1) Scott, Myeeah 2) Gerken, Chelsea
3) Mcauley, Megan 4) Hentz, Courtney
8 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 9:07.00 9:30.13
1) Buttchen, Shannon 2) Fisher, Tanaiya
3) Willis, Erin 4) Nearman, Holly
9 Marshall 'A' 9:29.09 9:44.94
1) Hairston, Alesia 2) Clark, Kathleen
3) Henderson, Hannah 4) Kist, Ellen
10 Delaware St. 'A' 10:10.00 9:58.97
1) Melville, Cuquie 2) Ross, Mallory
3) Watkins, Britnee 4) Johnson, Anise

Event 23 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 11:01.97 11:40.20
1) Bowman, Sarah 2) Mcdonald, Kimarra
3) Sheffey, Brittany 4) Wright, Phoebe
2 Kentucky 'A' 11:22.00 11:50.64
1) Morris, Lavera 2) Mack, Kleo
3) Ortman, Jessica 4) Peterson, Katherine
3 Cornell Univ 'A' 11:28.17 11:58.48
1) Broyhill, Lindsay 2) Royal, Tameka
3) Standridge, Kim 4) Rae, Megan
4 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 11:49.00 12:13.72
1) Magargee, Danielle 2) Conrad, Kelsey
3) Ring, Laura 4) Nearman, Holly
5 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 11:45.00 12:14.40
1) Lohner, Raeanne 2) Byrne, Stephanie
3) Edwards, Jenaie 4) Squires, Sarah
6 Chattanooga 'A' 12:07.00 12:19.47
1) Taylor, Shelley 2) Alexander, Amanada
3) Anderson, Lauran 4) Lefort, Sabrina
7 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 12:06.65 12:31.47
1) Mcmaster, Alli 2) Jacobs, Jaleeca
3) Lavoie, Megan 4) Doerger, Maria
8 Middle Tenn. St. 'A' 11:50.00 12:44.24
1) Sangau, Zamzam 2) Nambawa, Sarah
3) Bailey, Marla 4) Gombert, Marjorie
9 Indiana 'A' 11:25.00 12:44.84
1) Keefe, Lauren 2) Baker, Ashley
3) Freiberger, Courtney 4) Ratcliff, Maura
10 Ferris State Univ 'A' 12:13.00 13:11.10
1) Muir, Tina 2) Cross, Emily
3) Stuart, Mikinzie 4) Onweller, Paige

Event 25 Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wisconsin 'A' 18:20.00 19:30.80
1) Detmer, Ann 2) Pabich, Alicia
3) Coyle, Leah 4) Hippman, Maggie
2 Chattanooga 'A' 19:32.00 19:49.81
1) Taylor, Shelley 2) Lefort, Sabrina
3) Radke, Jordyn 4) Gietema, Tara
3 Milligan College 'A' 18:55.00 19:53.02
1) Talbert, Jacklyn 2) Bales, Brittany
3) Labonte, Mackenzie 4) Moore, Nicole
4 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 18:57.00 20:05.09
1) Nearman, Holly 2) Magargee, Erin
3) Magargee, Danielle 4) Huebner, Angie
5 Middle Tenn. St. 'A' 19:30.00 20:16.78
1) Gombert, Marjorie 2) Bailey, Marla
3) Sangau, Zamzam 4) Comstock, Ashley

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bennett-Martin, Kamiesha Knoxville Elite 2:03.00 2:07.48
2 Horn, Becky W. Michigan 2:04.54 2:08.31
3 Castle, Jennie Unattached 2:06.00 2:09.55
4 Robinson, Carlene Unattached 2:03.65 2:10.13
5 Beckwith, Molly Indiana 2:06.21 2:10.21
6 Lauer, Caitlin Indiana 2:07.07 2:10.61
7 Murdoch, Katie Cornell Univ 2:08.26 2:10.78
8 Hubbard, Ashley Georgetown U 2:05.10 2:11.74
9 Mcbride, Chantee Unattached 2:07.00 2:11.79
10 Upuu, Mandy San Diego St. 2:06.56 2:13.74
11 Hamric, Karly West Virgini 2:09.11 2:13.94
12 Alcorn, Kat Louisville 2:12.53 2:14.04
13 Mcdonald, Kimarra Tennessee 2:08.00 2:14.91
14 Gregory, Anjelica Cornell Univ 2:08.78 2:15.18
15 Buttchen, Shannon Wisc. Milwaukee 2:11.16 2:16.08
16 Elcock, Beverly E. Michigan 2:10.00 2:16.11
17 Beardwood, Kim Rend Lake Co 2:12.32 2:16.25
18 Andrianos, Leah UConn 2:11.00 2:16.28
19 Ring, Laura Wisc. Milwaukee 2:10.37 2:16.34
20 Powers, Kristi W. Michigan 2:12.89 2:16.53
21 Broyhill, Lindsay Cornell Univ 2:12.77 2:16.55
22 Margraf, Alana Indiana Inva 2:11.16 2:16.60
23 Comstock, Kristi Findlay 2:10.03 2:16.64
24 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 2:12.00 2:17.88
25 Hoffmann, Cheri Olivet Nazar 2:14.93 2:18.05
26 Davies, Bethany Cedarville U 2:12.03 2:19.34
27 Quaintance, Lauren E. Michigan 2:11.00 2:19.35
28 Thompson, Emily Ohio State 2:15.00 2:19.89
29 McCauley, Megan Unattached 2:20.17
30 Talbert, Jacklyn Milligan 2:15.00 2:20.52
31 Hedderick, Kari PITT 2:14.00 2:20.56
32 Wunderlich, Adriane Indiana Stat 2:12.42 2:21.01
33 Joshua, Gizelle PITT 2:12.00 2:21.67
34 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 2:14.90 2:22.00
35 Weber, Katie Indiana Stat 2:15.51 2:22.69
36 Roman, Jen Youngstown St. 2:12.50 2:23.81
37 Bryant, Alyssa Tennessee 2:17.00 2:23.97
38 Harper, Jordan Alabama 2:14.03 2:24.31
39 Barnes, Tyler Tennessee 2:16.00 2:24.95
40 Watkins, Britnee Delaware St. 2:15.80 2:25.17
41 Anderson, Lauran Chattanooga 2:14.14 2:26.14
42 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 2:10.17 2:29.03
43 White, Kim Tennessee 2:15.80 2:31.21
-- Miles-Clark, Jearl Knoxville Elite 2:05.00 DNF

Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shadle, Anne Reebok 4:15.50 4:23.78
2 Infield, Maggie Georgetown U 4:17.20 4:25.82
3 Maloy, Elizabeth Georgetown U 4:17.00 4:26.29
4 Jorgensen, Gwen Wisconsin 4:21.56 4:27.31
5 Rodgers, Joanna Georgetown U 4:17.50 4:27.35
6 Detmer, Ann Wisconsin 4:18.81 4:27.72
7 Bell, Rolanda Tennessee 4:23.00 4:28.59
8 Neal, Hillary Samford Univ 4:30.12 4:28.87
9 Ortman, Jessica Kentucky 4:22.17 4:31.62
10 Lyons, Kerri Cornell Univ 4:28.10 4:32.43
11 Clark-Riley, Hazel Knoxville Elite 4:18.00 4:32.48
12 Tomlin, Renee Georgetown U 4:22.20 4:33.22
13 Emig, Aeriel Cornell Univ 4:28.58 4:33.36
14 Mckay, Tarah Louisville 4:27.00 4:34.54
15 Cheruiyot, Pasca Rend Lake Co 4:37.76 4:34.71
16 Ogrodnick, Avril Georgetown U 4:21.00 4:34.83
17 Hurley, Sarah Wisconsin 4:26.36 4:36.16
18 Carr, Bethany Olivet Nazar 4:22.45 4:36.19
19 Peterson, Katherine Kentucky 4:30.00 4:37.89
20 Chase, Amanda Jus Running 4:24.00 4:38.48
21 Christopher, Kaylyn West Virgini 4:27.37 4:39.38
22 Wheat, Amanda Cornell Univ 4:30.25 4:40.09
23 Wong, Lydia Cedarville U 4:36.49 4:41.49
24 Sheffey, Brittany Tennessee 4:22.00 4:41.76
25 Hendrick, Susan Georgetown U 4:19.50 4:41.82
26 Stembridge, Heather Indiana Stat 4:44.50 4:42.58
27 Standridge, Kim Cornell Univ 4:32.58 4:42.90
28 Squires, Sarah Central Mich 4:34.00 4:44.46
29 Green, Melissa E. Michigan 4:32.00 4:46.36
30 Gregory, Lauren Georgetown U 4:22.20 4:46.89
31 Sangau, Zamzam MTSU 4:35.17 4:49.42
32 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State 4:42.00 4:50.20
33 Ratcliff, Maura Indiana 4:38.50 4:50.38
34 Keefe, Lauren Indiana 4:29.80 4:50.53
35 Caruso, Stephanie Unatt 4:41.17 4:50.78
36 Roberts, Jennifer W. Michigan 4:43.70 4:51.49
37 Draney, Samantha W. Michigan 4:49.01 4:52.18
38 Magargee, Danielle Wisc. Milwaukee 4:44.24 4:52.45
39 Masters, Tamara Cincinnati 4:38.44 4:52.75
40 Zellers, Erin Alabama-Huntsvil 4:35.44 4:53.82
41 Sztykiel, Dagna Toledo 4:38.60 4:53.84
42 Halasek, Andrea Kentucky 4:30.00 4:54.53
43 Newman, Morgan E. Michigan 4:37.00 4:55.05
44 Jones, Ashley Ohio State 4:40.00 4:56.70
45 Hendrix-Buxton, Shannon Indiana Inva 4:45.00 4:57.63
46 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 4:36.00 4:58.51
47 Piper, Laura Ohio State 4:42.00 4:59.15
48 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 4:41.39 5:00.74
-- Stallwood, Rebecca Saucony 4:33.75 DNF

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clement, Treniere Knoxville Elite 9:15.00 10:00.12
2 Bowman, Sarah Tennessee 9:20.00 10:02.09
3 Matrinik, Kayla Knoxville Elite 9:30.00 10:18.04
4 Watkins, Irina Finland 9:38.75 10:25.35
5 Areson, Jackie Tennessee 10:00.00 10:28.56
6 Hurley, Kaitlin Wisconsin 10:00.00 10:29.98
7 Benson, Ashley Wisconsin 9:51.08 10:33.06
8 Williams, Katie Chattanooga 10:07.24 10:36.66
9 Hickey, Katie Bellarmine U 9:57.17 10:37.32
10 Pollock, Andrea E. Michigan 10:37.71
11 Zellers, Erin Alabama-Huntsvil 9:58.51 10:37.86
12 Dixon, Brittany Central Mich 10:10.00 10:42.74
13 Textoris, Jessica Indiana Inva 10:47.43
14 Muir, Tina Ferris State 10:52.45
15 Pagano, Katherine E. Kentucky 10:20.40 10:55.33
16 Crofford, Carrie E. Kentucky 10:18.22 10:57.69
17 Brooks, Kesha Ohio State 10:18.00 10:59.20
18 Glen, Kristin San Diego St. 10:15.74 10:59.74
19 Deines, Danielle Asheville Di 10:35.00 11:01.06
20 Pugh, Emily Indiana Stat 10:44.30 11:02.47
21 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 10:25.00 11:04.60
22 Matthews, Jenna W. Michigan 10:22.06 11:05.87
23 Halcomb, Nettie Chattanooga 10:17.12 11:05.91
24 Ross, Mallory Delaware St. 10:50.00 11:13.54
25 Thompson, Emily Ohio State 10:12.00 11:20.77
26 Mckenney, Michele Cincinnati 10:52.30 11:22.28
27 Scruton, Bethany Indiana Stat 10:53.70 11:26.17
28 Leslie, Nichole Cincinnati 10:48.80 11:34.66
29 Hamilton, Natalie Alabama-Huntsvil 10:48.03 11:37.21
30 Brothen, Liz Wisc. Milwaukee 10:33.24 11:42.00
31 Kirkpatrick, Bethany Rend Lake Co 10:57.90 12:23.53

Event 37 Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexander, Kayla Indiana Stat 37:39.20 38:07.10
2 Rudert, Amanda Central Mich 37:20.00 38:25.27
3 Trcka, Kristina Indiana 37:50.00 38:45.91
4 Zaspel, Abbie Wisc. Milwaukee 37:30.00 39:06.54
5 Blase, Lauren Youngstown St. 37:39.60 39:42.78
6 Vanwasshenova, Emily Central Mich 37:30.00 40:47.44
-- Gervais, Brandi SE Missouri St. 38:00.00 DNF
-- Neubacher, Sarah Toledo 37:40.00 DNF

Event 39 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 5.49m (18'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 5.49m
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Maduka, Jeomi Cornell Univ 6.51m 6.50m 3.3 21-04.00
2 Marshall, Shameka Shore Ac/Una 6.63m 6.46m 3.4 21-02.50
3 Springs, Pat Charlotte 6.28m 6.31m 3.5 20-08.50
4 Washington, Venus Wisconsin 6.15m 6.18m 4.2 20-03.50
5 Omenyinma, Chiamaka Louisville 6.04m 6.14m 4.7 20-01.75
6 Murphy, Janessa PITT 6.24m 6.07m 2.9 19-11.00
7 Stechschulte, Abbie Indiana 6.12m 6.03m 3.2 19-09.50
8 Blackley, Kirby Findlay 5.91m 6.01m 3.0 19-08.75
9 Woodman, Amy Ferris State 6.20m 5.97m 3.6 19-07.00
10 Robinson, Chavon Wisconsin 6.07m 5.94m 4.0 19-06.00
11 Forbes, Shakia Seton Hall 6.15m 5.92m 2.8 19-05.25
12 Smith, Kimona N.C. A&T 6.05m 5.86m 5.4 19-02.75
13 Thurman, Kortney MTSU 5.99m 5.82m 4.1 19-01.25
14 Nambawa, Sarah MTSU 6.08m 5.81m 2.2 19-00.75
15 Sutton, Teniqua Marshall 5.92m 5.80m 2.7 19-00.50
16 Gehret, Rachel Louisville 5.91m 5.79m 1.2 19-00.00
17 Zimmerman, Beth Wisc. Milwaukee 5.93m 5.77m 2.2 18-11.25
18 Ensslen, Sarah Cedarville U 5.61m 5.75m 2.2 18-10.50
18 Hunault, Ashley W. Michigan 5.78m 5.75m 3.3 18-10.50
20 Casey, Joan Cornell Univ 5.88m 5.72m 3.9 18-09.25
21 Watson, Shana San Diego St. 5.97m 5.70m 3.6 18-08.50
22 Washington, Dominique Seton Hall 5.92m 5.69m 4.6 18-08.00
23 Brown, Danielle Charlotte 5.91m 5.66m 4.1 18-07.00
24 Walker, Jamie RUTGERS 5.84m 5.63m 3.6 18-05.75
25 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 5.62m 4.1 18-05.25
26 Hallman, Martina PITT 6.20m 5.59m 2.6 18-04.25
26 Wheeler, Kai San Diego St. 5.85m 5.59m 3.3 18-04.25
28 Mcclendon, Samatha Indiana Stat 5.93m 5.58m 2.8 18-03.75
29 Anthony, Alisha Youngstown St. 6.15m 5.57m 4.5 18-03.25
30 Goodson, Marva Ferris State 5.61m 5.56m 3.7 18-03.00
30 Eloms, Joy W. Michigan 5.97m 5.56m 3.5 18-03.00
-- Pressley, Jenean Louisville 5.87m ND NWI
-- Price, Lorian Unattached 6.38m ND NWI
-- Gray, Alana Ohio State 5.66m ND NWI
-- Shell, Jessika Delaware St. 5.72m ND NWI
-- Retelny, Jessica Cornell Univ 5.83m ND NWI
-- Pierce, Reigna Wisc. Milwaukee 5.72m FOUL

Event 41 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 10.97m (36'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 10.97
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Scott, Colleen Unattached 13.51m 13.29m 3.2 43-07.25
2 Forde, Seidre Louisville 13.24m 12.93m 2.7 42-05.25
3 Highsmith, Tamara UConn 13.40m 12.91m 2.8 42-04.25
4 Brandon, Shemelia Radford Univ 12.12m 12.68m 3.9 41-07.25
4 Nambawa, Sarah MTSU 13.61m 12.68m 4.3 41-07.25
6 Ensslen, Sarah Cedarville U 12.80m 12.62m 3.3 41-05.00
7 Sutton, Teniqua Marshall 12.40m 12.61m 4.4 41-04.50
8 Robinson, Chavon Wisconsin 12.52m 12.49m 2.6 40-11.75
9 Jackson, Andrea Marshall 12.50m 12.24m 3.2 40-02.00
10 Watson, Shana San Diego St. 12.36m 12.05m 1.7 39-06.50
11 Dixson, Brittany N.C. A&T 12.55m 12.04m 3.3 39-06.00
12 Martin, Lauren Indiana Stat 12.52m 11.99m 2.8 39-04.00
13 Zimmerman, Beth Wisc. Milwaukee 12.22m 11.94m 2.6 39-02.25
14 Brown, Danielle Charlotte 12.58m 11.87m 3.7 38-11.50
15 Okobi, Nwamaka RUTGERS 12.45m 11.86m 2.9 38-11.00
16 Knox, Capri Alabama 12.12m 11.76m 3.9 38-07.00
17 Brazil, Laquita Wisconsin 11.91m 11.73m 5.0 38-06.00
18 Bishop, Keundra Kentucky 12.35m 11.57m 1.0 37-11.50
19 James, Anita PITT 11.80m 11.55m 3.6 37-10.75
20 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 12.26m 11.54m 2.6 37-10.50
21 Pierce, Reigna Wisc. Milwaukee 11.92m 11.51m 4.1 37-09.25
22 Mayer, Kendra Delaware St. 12.45m 11.49m 2.1 37-08.50
23 Eloms, Joy W. Michigan 12.29m 11.42m 2.1 37-05.75
24 Wheeler, Kai San Diego St. 11.68m 11.37m 3.5 37-03.75
25 Dillard, Christen Delaware St. 11.96m 11.34m 5.3 37-02.50
26 Clayborn, Lindsey Charlotte 12.43m 11.14m 1.4 36-06.75
27 Coleman, Jackie Indiana 12.05m 11.10m 4.0 36-05.00
28 Hunault, Ashley W. Michigan 11.82m 11.08m 3.2 36-04.25
29 Casey, Joan Cornell Univ 11.76m 10.96m 3.4 35-11.50
30 Thurman, Kortney MTSU 12.24m 10.31m 3.6 33-10.00
-- Smith, Kimona N.C. A&T 12.70m ND NWI
-- Daniel, Brittany Unatt ND NWI
-- Powers, Ellen UConn 12.52m ND NWI
-- Hallman, Martina PITT 12.37m ND NWI
-- Sigler, Kendra East Tenness 11.71m ND NWI
-- Pressley, Jenean Louisville 11.65m ND NWI

Event 43 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 41.16m (135'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 41.16m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 King, Susan Memphis 49.46m 162-03
2 Corner, Katie Unattached 49.36m 161-11
3 Okoro, Chinwe Louisville 42.76m 47.56m 156-00
4 Richards, Kari W. Michigan 47.35m 47.09m 154-06
5 Galarza, Sylvia RUTGERS 45.71m 150-00
6 Morris, Sarah W. Michigan 43.41m 45.51m 149-04
7 Hanley, Kelsey Indiana Stat 43.22m 45.40m 148-11
8 Aballi, Sivan Memphis 45.31m 148-08
9 Swisher, Anna Unattached 46.17m 45.06m 147-10
10 Schroeder, Erika Virginia Tec 47.44m 44.79m 146-11
11 Yearwood, Felicia W. Kentucky 45.01m 44.75m 146-10
12 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland Univ 47.00m 44.69m 146-07
13 Howard, Tiffany Indiana 45.25m 44.52m 146-01
14 Hoeppner, Amanda Wisconsin 45.98m 44.38m 145-07
15 Pate, Lindsey Charlotte 45.32m 44.23m 145-01
16 Svoboda, Jennifer Kentucky 45.92m 43.84m 143-10
17 Cook, Lindsey Louisville 47.83m 43.62m 143-01
18 Foster, Jerrine N.C. A&T 43.94m 42.01m 137-10
19 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 41.14m 41.99m 137-09
20 Cooper, Tara Ashland Univ 45.12m 41.66m 136-08
21 Cox, Brittany MTSU 43.89m 41.63m 136-07
22 Brown, Norianna Central Mich 43.41m 41.30m 135-06
-- Krempel, Courtney Ohio State ND
-- Opper, Marissa Youngstown St. 44.20m ND
-- Mcmillan, Tamara San Diego St. ND
-- Smith, Heather Kentucky 43.00m ND
-- Thompson, Melyn MTSU 42.67m ND
-- Jones, Latricia Marshall 45.50m ND
-- Howard, Angelica Alabama 44.81m ND
-- Forrester, Katherine N.C. A&T 43.33m ND
-- Woods, Jamie Wisc. Milwaukee 42.06m ND
-- Barnhill, Krystal Cincinnati 44.70m ND
-- McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 43.30m ND
-- Lambrecht, Sarah W. Kentucky 44.05m ND
-- Lewis, Aleese Ohio State 43.00m ND
-- Keeney, Britani Marshall 47.25m ND
-- Joosterban, Amy Ferris State 43.54m ND
-- Octavien, Christina Alabama 47.90m FOUL

Event 45 Women Hammer Throw Open
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 45.73m (150'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 45.73m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pryor, Brittany Virginia Tec 55.60m 58.06m 190-06
2 Smith, Kristen Kentucky 52.10m 53.36m 175-01
3 Bryant, Tamara Mjolnir Thro 55.00m 53.35m 175-00
4 Hoeppner, Amanda Wisconsin 55.71m 52.90m 173-07
5 Cooper, Tara Ashland Univ 52.50m 52.00m 170-07
6 Riehm, Ashley Ohio State 53.57m 51.39m 168-07
7 Cooper, Irene W. Michigan 54.25m 49.65m 162-11
8 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State 54.46m 49.13m 161-02
9 Verpil, Johanne Wisconsin 54.84m 48.50m 159-01
10 Cox, Brittany MTSU 50.29m 48.33m 158-07
11 Lambrecht, Sarah W. Kentucky 47.16m 47.52m 155-11
12 Richards, Kari W. Michigan 49.15m 47.47m 155-09
13 Cook, Lindsey Louisville 55.57m 47.10m 154-06
14 Mcmillian, Tynisha UConn 52.00m 46.82m 153-07
15 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 50.62m 46.70m 153-02
16 Sunderman, Charity Central Mich 51.03m 46.29m 151-10
17 Ness, Kristen Indiana 47.49m 45.76m 150-01
18 Cortin, Maite MTSU 49.83m 45.48m 149-02
19 Wilson, Elizabeth Alabama 52.43m 45.08m 147-11
20 Sherrill, Faith Indiana 50.80m 44.59m 146-03
21 Hanley, Kelsey Indiana Stat 46.90m 44.39m 145-08
22 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 50.24m 43.18m 141-08
23 Mcmillan, Tamara San Diego St. 45.72m 42.60m 139-09
-- Opper, Marissa Youngstown St. 47.85m FOUL
-- Smith, Heather Kentucky 50.13m FOUL
-- Wiley, Ashley Charlotte 49.62m FOUL
-- Rotella, Taylor Tennessee 45.00m FOUL
-- Galarza, Sylvia RUTGERS 49.99m FOUL
-- Jones, Latricia Marshall 52.60m FOUL
-- Blackburn, Zachlynn East Tenness 48.00m FOUL
-- Woods, Jamie Wisc. Milwaukee 43.28m FOUL
-- White, Sonya Ferris State 46.43m FOUL
-- Canada, Angel Indiana Stat 46.01m FOUL
-- Yearwood, Felicia W. Kentucky 45.75m FOUL
-- Hand, Jessica Alabama 46.33m FOUL
-- Keeney, Britani Marshall 55.01m FOUL
-- Barnhill, Krystal Cincinnati 47.60m FOUL

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 34.54m (110'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals
Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 34.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raynor, Anna Klub Keihas 57.00m 49.82m 163-05
2 Austin, Meghan Alabama 45.72m 46.18m 151-06
3 Bandy, Jessica RUTGERS 42.06m 44.00m 144-04
4 Lewis, Amy Wisconsin 44.41m 43.96m 144-03
5 Espiricueta, Samantha SE Missouri St. 45.42m 42.81m 140-05
6 Petine, Stefani RUTGERS 41.45m 40.48m 132-10
7 Martin, Amanda UConn 48.50m 40.35m 132-04
8 Jakubowski, Allison Central Mich 42.88m 40.08m 131-06
9 Hearne, Lindsay SE Missouri St. 45.26m 39.88m 130-10
10 Kane, Holly Tennessee 42.00m 38.97m 127-10
11 Geibel, Holly Louisville 46.56m 38.50m 126-04
12 Barrett, Lisa Indiana Stat 41.34m 38.41m 126-00
13 Cherry, Nicole PITT 42.20m 37.64m 123-06
14 Schultz, Kayla Wisconsin 39.83m 36.75m 120-07
15 Nyzio, Ashley Stephen Nyzi 40.51m 36.03m 118-02
16 Ulizio, Leah PITT 42.92m 35.82m 117-06
17 Freiberger, Courtney Indiana 39.90m 34.55m 113-04
-- Wyszynski, Sarah Gardner-Webb 42.09m ND
-- Roberts, Katie Charlotte 38.19m ND
-- Phillander, Kwema Marshall 40.50m ND
-- Krempel, Courtney Ohio State 39.00m ND
-- Lampone, Tia Charlotte 38.20m ND
-- Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 41.15m ND
-- Murphy, Jena Tennessee ND
-- Pessell, Brittany Cincinnati 38.30m ND
-- Lewis, Aleese Ohio State 40.00m ND
-- Josephson, Amy Austin Peay 37.21m DNF

Event 49 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
minimum mark to measure: 12.50m (41'0)
prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals

Every First Round Fair Mark Measured
Afterwards, Minimum Measured Mark 12.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Borel-Brown, Cleopatra Trinidad & Tobag 18.65m 18.81m 61-08.50
2 King, Susan Memphis 17.26m 17.53m 57-06.25
3 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 17.42m 17.45m 57-03.00
4 Muffet, Ashley Unattached 16.85m 16.80m 55-01.50
5 Pryor, Brittany Virginia Tec 16.83m 16.46m 54-00.00
6 Summers, Jere Louisville 17.86m 16.23m 53-03.00
7 Lee, Gail Memphis 17.85m 15.98m 52-05.25
8 Savage, Zenai Louisville 16.36m 15.58m 51-01.50
9 Aballi, Sivan Memphis 16.24m 15.37m 50-05.25
10 Sherrill, Faith Indiana 15.05m 14.65m 48-00.75
11 Svoboda, Jennifer Kentucky 15.61m 14.51m 47-07.25
12 Schroeder, Erika Virginia Tec 15.15m 14.39m 47-02.50
13 Hoeppner, Amanda Wisconsin 15.09m 14.26m 46-09.50
14 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 14.51m 14.25m 46-09.00
15 Strot, Emilee Kentucky 15.13m 14.19m 46-06.75
16 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland Univ 15.24m 13.96m 45-09.75
17 Galarza, Sylvia RUTGERS 15.24m 13.93m 45-08.50
18 Schultz, Kayla Wisconsin 15.12m 13.74m 45-01.00
19 Cooper, Tara Ashland Univ 14.29m 13.63m 44-08.75
20 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris State 14.05m 13.57m 44-06.25
21 Howard, Angelica Alabama 14.86m 13.38m 43-10.75
21 Danhoff, Michaela Central Mich 14.49m 13.38m 43-10.75
23 Howard, Tiffany Indiana 14.33m 13.34m 43-09.25
24 Anderson, Bethany Youngstown St. 14.10m 13.30m 43-07.75
25 Brown, Norianna Central Mich 14.27m 13.24m 43-05.25
26 Forrester, Katherine N.C. A&T 13.79m 13.22m 43-04.50
27 McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 13.87m 13.19m 43-03.25
28 Okoro, Chinwe Louisville 15.14m 13.12m 43-00.50
29 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 14.04m 13.02m 42-08.75
30 Mckell, Amara Tennessee 14.00m 12.93m 42-05.25
31 Cooper, Irene W. Michigan 14.17m 12.90m 42-04.00
32 Foster, Jerrine N.C. A&T 14.05m 12.89m 42-03.50
33 Canada, Angel Indiana Stat 12.91m 12.80m 42-00.00
34 Barnhill, Krystal Cincinnati 13.61m 12.76m 41-10.50
35 Thompson, Melyn MTSU 15.39m 12.74m 41-09.75
36 Yearwood, Felicia W. Kentucky 14.62m 12.67m 41-07.00
37 Brown, Geri W. Kentucky 14.22m 12.65m 41-06.00
-- Cox, Brittany MTSU 14.83m FOUL
-- Murphy, Jena Tennessee FOUL

Event 51 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
South Pit opening height: 1.60m
South Pit increments: 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
North Pit opening height: 1.65m
North Pit increments: 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dunlap, Victoria Kentucky 1.75m 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Merrither, Jessica Rend Lake Co 1.80m 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Hein, Renee Unattached 1.85m J1.75m 5-08.75
4 Gehret, Rachel Louisville 1.75m J1.75m 5-08.75
5 Seidl, Megan Wisconsin 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.78m J1.70m 5-07.00
6 Knight, Carin UConn 1.85m J1.70m 5-07.00
8 Gates, Jasmine E. Michigan 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00
8 Rhoades, Ashley Indiana 1.76m J1.70m 5-07.00
10 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Woltman, Carrie Wisconsin 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
11 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00
11 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
14 Morris, Laura Indiana 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
15 Brankamp, Melissa Cincinnati 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
16 Porter, Rachael UConn 1.78m J1.65m 5-05.00
17 Patterson, Alesha N.C. State 1.74m 1.60m 5-03.00
17 Cross, Emily Ferris State 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
19 Hotling, Britney Louisville 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
19 Brown, Alexis W. Michigan 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00
21 Dillard, Christen Delaware St. 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00
21 Vonruden, Chelsea Wisc. Milwaukee 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00
-- Williams, Katelyn West Virgini 1.75m NH
-- Weimerskirch, Kari PITT 1.70m NH
-- Brown, Danielle Charlotte 1.73m NH
-- Hunt, Jazmin PITT NH
-- Gray, Alana Ohio State 1.68m NH
-- Smith, Kristin Marshall 1.68m NH
-- Tucker, Kayla Indiana Stat 1.65m DNF

Event 53 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
North Pit opening height: 3.35m
North Pit increments: 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
South Pit opening height: 3.50m
South Pit increments: 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Asay, Erin Sheffield El 4.42m 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Chin, Stephanie Indiana 4.14m 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Bagan, Stephanie San Diego St. 4.18m J4.25m 13-11.25
4 Pacas, Monica San Diego St. 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50
4 Samson, Deborah Philippines 4.12m 4.05m 13-03.50
6 Phillips, Kelly Virginia Tec 4.13m J4.05m 13-03.50
7 Hutson, Kylie Indiana Stat 4.16m J4.05m 13-03.50
8 Soceka, Jenny Wisconsin 4.05m 3.95m 12-11.50
9 Neuenswander, Vera Indiana 4.12m J3.95m 12-11.50
10 Mahony, Erin Virginia Tec 4.14m 3.85m 12-07.50
10 Essex, Alicia Tennessee 3.94m 3.85m 12-07.50
10 Keppler, Janice E. Michigan 4.11m 3.85m 12-07.50
13 Klima, Brittany Cincinnati 4.04m 3.75m 12-03.50
13 Birnbaum, Elise Virginia Tec 3.90m 3.75m 12-03.50
13 Jensen, Dana San Diego St. 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Strickland, Katherine Alabama 3.71m 3.65m 11-11.75
16 Barlage, Amanda Indiana Stat 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
16 Cooper, Lynda Alabama 3.94m 3.65m 11-11.75
16 Burggraf, Carrie Austin Peay 3.50m 3.65m 11-11.75
16 Havener, Erin Wisc. Milwaukee 3.78m 3.65m 11-11.75
21 Shibley, Christin San Diego St. 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Sabbatine, Andrea Louisville 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Meier, Tara Cincinnati 3.96m 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Tincher, Maggie Kentucky 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Toso, Tori PITT 3.80m 3.50m 11-05.75
26 Oconnell, Katie Tennessee 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Sciambi, Diana Virginia Tec 3.55m NH
-- Weyandt, Jess Wisc. Milwaukee 3.70m NH
-- Gengel, Natalie Cornell Univ 3.90m NH
-- Bowden, Ashley Ohio State NH
-- Bartkiewicz, Molly Austin Peay 3.65m NH
-- Durham, Mary Kentucky 3.82m NH
-- Lewellen, Jennifer Tennessee 3.35m NH
-- Mullinax, Makenzie Charlotte 3.50m NH
-- Langner, Karen RUTGERS 3.61m NH

Event 56 Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 5592 5697
2 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 5263 5368
3 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 4900 5196
4 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 4900 5086
5 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 5291 5084
6 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 4766 5023
7 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 5082 5021
8 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 4450 4671
9 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 4644 4563
10 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 5000 4553
11 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 4860 4095

Event 56 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 13.91 -0.2 1 991
2 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 14.10 -0.2 1 964
3 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 14.16 -0.2 1 956
4 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 14.28 -0.2 1 939
5 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 14.56 -0.5 2 901
6 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 14.59 -0.2 1 897
7 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 14.95 -0.2 1 848
8 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 15.46 -0.5 2 782
9 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 15.51 -0.2 1 775
10 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 15.53 -0.5 2 773
11 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 15.96 -0.5 2 719

Event 56 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
3 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 1.63m 5-04.25 771
6 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
10 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 1.54m 5-00.50 666
11 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 1.48m 4-10.25 599

Event 56 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50 649
2 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 11.34m 37-02.50 618
3 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 11.31m 37-01.25 616
4 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 11.27m 36-11.75 613
5 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 11.15m 36-07.00 605
6 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 10.69m 35-01.00 575
7 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 10.66m 34-11.75 573
8 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 10.53m 34-06.75 564
9 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 10.39m 34-01.25 555
10 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 10.30m 33-09.50 549
11 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 10.21m 33-06.00 543

Event 56 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 24.25 1.0 1 957
2 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 24.83 1.4 2 902
3 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 24.83 1.0 1 902
4 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 25.31 1.0 1 859
5 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 25.61 1.0 1 832
6 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 26.16 1.0 1 783
7 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 26.28 1.4 2 773
8 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 26.64 1.0 1 742
9 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 27.12 1.4 2 702
10 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 27.18 1.4 2 697
11 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 27.39 1.4 2 680

Event 56 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 6.22m 2.9 20-05.00 918
2 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 6.21m 5.5 20-04.50 915
3 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 5.82m 5.3 19-01.25 795
4 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 5.78m 3.7 18-11.75 783
5 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 5.77m 3.7 18-11.25 780
6 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 5.61m 2.4 18-05.00 732
6 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 5.61m 4.9 18-05.00 732
8 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 5.52m 4.9 18-01.50 706
9 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 5.43m 2.0 17-09.75 680
10 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 5.21m 4.0 17-01.25 617
11 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 5.16m 4.4 16-11.25 603

Event 56 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 37.97m 124-07 628
2 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 36.76m 120-07 605
3 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 36.66m 120-03 603
4 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 36.16m 118-08 594
5 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 33.62m 110-04 545
6 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 32.29m 105-11 520
7 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 32.21m 105-08 519
8 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 25.78m 84-07 397
9 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 25.03m 82-01 383
10 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 19.11m 62-08 272
-- Krellwitz, Christine Louisville FOUL

Event 56 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Erica Indiana Stat 2:12.91 922
2 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 2:19.77 827
3 Wilhelm, Ashley Unattached 2:20.93 811
4 Saarinen, Jenni Wisc. Milwaukee 2:27.15 729
5 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 2:27.83 720
6 Carrier, Chelsea West Virgini 2:28.20 716
7 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 2:31.86 670
8 Mccoy, Jennifer Unattached 2:32.59 661
9 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 2:32.65 660
10 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 2:37.41 603
11 Olson, Kory Wisc. Milwaukee 2:37.89 597

Event 57 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Patterson, Courtney Charlotte 11.33 11.47 3.6 2
2 Solomon, Shana San Diego St. 11.52 11.49 1.6 1
3 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 11.31 11.52 1.6 1
4 Tarmoh, Jeneba Tennessee 11.24 11.54 1.6 1
5 Hawthorne, Trishaanne UConn 11.43 11.56 1.6 1
6 Bass, Valma Unattached 11.58 11.66 3.6 2
7 Hodges, Monique UConn 11.59 11.67 3.6 2
8 Marshall, Shameka Shore Ac/Una 11.60 11.72 3.6 2
9 Eloms, Joy W. Michigan 11.64 11.75 3.6 2
10 Middleton, Jeanne Indiana Stat 11.51 11.88 1.6 1
11 King, Alicia San Diego St. 11.67 11.99 3.6 2
12 Dortch, Ladrea Unattached 11.30 12.04 1.6 1

Event 61 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcclure, Kelly Central Mich 10:56.80
2 Ortman, Jenna Kentucky 11:05.15
3 Petri, Lindsay Kentucky 11:07.85
4 Laverty, Claire Kentucky 11:14.82
5 Hurley, Sarah Wisconsin 11:20.04
6 Richards, Rachael Principia 11:27.05
7 Ganser, Amanda Wisconsin 11:31.81
8 Hippman, Maggie Wisconsin 11:37.28
9 Collison, Maggie Wisconsin 11:39.56
10 Carpenter, Libby Central Mich 11:39.97
11 Walls, Nikki Rend Lake Co 11:41.69
12 Glen, Kristin San Diego St. 11:42.92
13 Draney, Samantha W. Michigan 11:47.22
14 Ard, Ashley Alabama 12:00.35
15 Slater, Kelsie Alabama 12:39.43

Event 63 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blankenship, Lauren Samford Univ 16:46.15
2 Cheruiyot, Pasca Rend Lake Co 17:01.72
3 Jelimo, Lilian Cincinnati 17:08.19
4 Flautie, Katie Knoxville Elite 17:15.01
5 Glassmeyer, Jill Cincinnati 17:33.57
6 Horst, Jill Team USA Geo 17:39.94
7 Dukes, Kortni Louisville 17:41.35
8 Knapp, Megan Cincinnati 17:42.19
9 Williams, Kalli E. Michigan 18:03.50
10 Phillips, Carey Winthrop 18:15.26
11 Page, Kelsey Louisville 18:15.64
12 Phelan, Barbara E. Kentucky 18:31.54
13 Hannen, Jennifer Cincinnati 18:58.11
-- Van Horn, Katie Tennessee 16:22.00 DNF

Event 67 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Amber Mjolnir Thro 70.33m 68.48m 224-08
2 Habazin, Dorotea Virginia Tec 63.50m 62.87m 206-03
3 Lofton, Ketaruh Unattached 63.90m 62.72m 205-09
4 Smith, Crystal New York Ath 68.05m 61.83m 202-10
5 Jatsek, Veronica Ohio State 64.00m 59.52m 195-03
6 Callan, Kristen Virginia Tec 63.00m 59.49m 195-02
7 Dickenson, Shanna Tennessee 60.32m 56.47m 185-03
8 Summers, Jere Louisville 55.93m 55.87m 183-04
9 Savage, Zenai Louisville 59.76m 52.91m 173-07
10 Anderson, Bethany Youngstown St. 58.93m 50.09m 164-04

Event 71 Women Discus Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 54.00m 53.29m 174-10
2 Summers, Jere Louisville 51.54m 52.20m 171-03
3 Pryor, Brittany Virginia Tec 51.44m 50.72m 166-05
4 Strot, Emilee Kentucky 55.21m 49.97m 163-11
5 Dickenson, Shanna Tennessee 54.30m 49.63m 162-10
6 Schultz, Kayla Wisconsin 50.95m 47.55m 156-00
7 Mcmillian, Tynisha UConn 48.20m 47.50m 155-10
8 Howard, Ashley Winthrop 48.64m 47.21m 154-11
9 Mckell, Amara Tennessee 47.00m 46.98m 154-02
10 Aballi, Sivan Memphis 51.88m 42.83m 140-06