Horizon League Championships

back to results

May. 10, 2007

Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Butler University


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Timeka WI-MILWAUKEE 11.92Q 1.3 2
2 Brigham, Tiffany WRIGHT STATE 12.09Q 1.3 1
3 James, Tiffany UDM 12.17Q 1.3 1
3 Betts, Katie YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.17Q 1.3 1
5 Formby, Darcelle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.24Q 1.3 2
6 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.37Q 1.3 2
7 Smith, Lauren LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.91q 1.3 1
8 Rhett, Brittany LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.93q 1.3 2
9 Kamann, Nicole WRIGHT STATE 12.97 1.3 2
10 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 13.47 1.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walker, Timeka WI-MILWAUKEE 23.94Q 1.0 2
2 Betts, Katie YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.64Q 0.7 1
3 Formby, Darcelle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.83Q 0.7 1
4 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 24.92Q 1.0 2
5 Conrad, Kelsey WI-MILWAUKEE 24.92q 0.7 1
6 Brigham, Tiffany WRIGHT STATE 25.05q 1.0 2
7 Kreutzfeld, Kari YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.11q 1.0 2
8 James, Tiffany UDM 25.23q 0.7 1
9 James, Christina LOYOLA (ILL.) 25.42 1.0 2
10 Smith, Lauren LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.27 0.7 1
11 Roman, Jennifer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.32 0.7 1
12 Kamann, Nicole WRIGHT STATE 26.49 1.0 2
13 Rhett, Brittany LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.60 0.7 1
14 White, Alyse UDM 26.71 0.7 1
15 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 27.96 1.0 2
16 Taylor, Katie UDM 28.53 1.0 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kreutzfeld, Kari YOUNGSTOWN ST. 57.34Q 2
2 Conrad, Kelsey WI-MILWAUKEE 57.44Q 1
3 James, Christina LOYOLA (ILL.) 58.09Q 1
4 Simmons, Casanav WRIGHT STATE 58.33Q 2
5 Roman, Jennifer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.65Q 2
6 Wollet, Emily YOUNGSTOWN ST. 59.16Q 1
7 DeFauw, Jennifer UDM 59.82q 1
8 White, Alyse UDM 1:01.51q 2
9 Higgins, Julia LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:01.78 2
10 DeMars, Sara LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:03.24 2
11 Taylor, Katie UDM 1:04.22 1
12 Furrow, Danielle WRIGHT STATE 1:06.84 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Staton, Pam LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:17.01Q 2
2 Ring, Laura WI-MILWAUKEE 2:19.57Q 1
3 Stoate, Isabelle BU 2:20.35Q 3
4 Gardner, Genni BU 2:17.36Q 2
5 Buttchen, Shannon WI-MILWAUKEE 2:20.26Q 1
6 Smith, Aubrey BU 2:21.05Q 3
7 Brown, Jena LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:18.35q 2
8 McClendon, Chanteenel UDM 2:20.27q 2
9 Helgesen, Caitlin BU 2:21.45 2
10 Glanz, Marielle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:22.12 3
11 Jackson, Shantel YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:22.71 1
12 Miller, Megan UDM 2:22.73 3
13 Willis, Erin WI-MILWAUKEE 2:27.93 3
14 Brennan, Kerry ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:28.38 1
15 Bieling, Crissy UDM 2:29.91 2
16 Zolman, Amanda BU 2:31.97 1
17 Moore, Amy YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:33.96 3
18 Smith, Caitlin LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:37.19 1
19 Splitt, Kari BU 2:38.11 2

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Domich, Amanda LOYOLA (ILL.) 38:06.02 10
2 Nearman, Holly WI-MILWAUKEE 38:26.57 8
3 Nault, Kourtney WI-MILWAUKEE 38:31.17 6
4 Brothen, Liz WI-MILWAUKEE 40:17.58 4
5 McGhee, Madelyn YOUNGSTOWN ST. 43:17.19 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillespie, Aaliyah YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.93Q 2.2 2
2 Frierson, Jennifer UDM 15.05Q 1.3 1
3 Budde, Emily WI-MILWAUKEE 15.25Q 2.2 2
4 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 15.31Q 1.3 1
5 Ziebell, Andrea WI-MILWAUKEE 15.29q 2.2 2
6 Hertzler, Kristi BU 15.44q 1.3 1
7 Cozine, Taryn WI-MILWAUKEE 15.54q 1.3 1
8 Schinske, Ashley UDM 15.93q 2.2 2
9 Supan, Stephanie WRIGHT STATE 15.98 1.3 1
10 Wells, Kathryn YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.00 2.2 2
11 Cwiak, Jessica ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 17.89 2.2 2
12 Henry, Chantel UDM 17.94 1.3 1
13 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 19.37 2.2 2
14 Bartholow, Heather WRIGHT STATE 19.43 1.3 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cozine, Taryn WI-MILWAUKEE 1:05.12Q 1
2 Sunby, Amy WI-MILWAUKEE 1:07.12Q 2
3 Schinske, Ashley UDM 1:06.17Q 1
4 Hertzler, Kristi BU 1:07.38Q 2
5 Johnson, Tiffany LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:06.53Q 1
6 Frierson, Jennifer UDM 1:08.69Q 2
7 Ziebell, Andrea WI-MILWAUKEE 1:07.65q 1
8 Brennan, Mary ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:09.12q 2
9 Supan, Stephanie WRIGHT STATE 1:10.87 1
10 Thomas, Terricita UDM 1:12.15 1
11 Nevitt, Megan WRIGHT STATE 1:17.22 2
12 Bartholow, Heather WRIGHT STATE 1:25.37 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry, Kara BU 11:01.74 10
2 Petty, Lisa ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11:51.94 8
3 Somerfield, Danyelle ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12:08.07 6

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Havener, Erin WI-MILWAUKEE 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2 Gillikin, Nicole UDM 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 Weyandt, Jes WI-MILWAUKEE J3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Nowicki, Laura UDM 3.20m 10-06.002.33333
4 VanLaanen, Joy WI-MILWAUKEE 3.20m 10-06.002.33333
4 Britton, Jill WRIGHT STATE 3.20m 10-06.002.33333
-- Finley, Kristina ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH
-- Nevitt, Megan WRIGHT STATE NH
-- Wilson, Darla YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH
-- Ryan, Kim WRIGHT STATE NH
-- Hill, Kristen YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 5.62m 1.7 18-05.25 10
5.45m(2.9) 5.62m(1.7) PASS(NWI) 5.51m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.50m(+0.0)
2 Zimmerman, Beth WI-MILWAUKEE 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00 8
FOUL(1.4) 5.56m(1.8) 5.61m(1.2) 5.60m(0.7) 5.57m(1.2) 5.60m(0.6)
3 Fogarty, Lauren ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.33m 0.5 17-06.00 6
4.99m(1.8) 5.10m(2.3) 5.31m(1.9) 5.04m(1.2) 5.14m(1.2) 5.33m(0.5)
4 Pierce, Reigna WI-MILWAUKEE 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 4
5.11m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.22m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.26m(0.4)
5 Schinske, Ashley UDM 5.21m 0.9 17-01.25 2
4.89m(0.5) 5.18m(1.9) 4.91m(1.3) 4.91m(1.0) 5.21m(0.9) 4.91m(0.9)
6 Santi, Celia LOYOLA (ILL.) 5.05m 2.7 16-07.00 1
4.91m(1.2) 4.78m(1.7) 5.05m(2.7) 4.77m(0.7) 4.79m(0.8) 4.43m(1.2)
7 Lennartz, Jackie BU 4.83m 0.7 15-10.25
4.36m(1.3) 4.64m(1.5) 4.80m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 4.83m(0.7) 4.57m(0.5)
8 Jennings, Char UDM 4.74m 1.3 15-06.75
4.74m(1.3) 4.65m(1.2) 4.65m(1.0) 4.65m(0.7) 4.51m(0.6) 4.52m(0.5)
9 Essien, Idara ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.72m 2.0 15-06.00
4.70m(1.4) 4.72m(2.0) 4.67m(1.6)
10 Budde, Emily WI-MILWAUKEE 4.61m 1.1 15-01.50
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 4.61m(1.1)
11 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 4.43m 1.3 14-06.50
4.20m(0.9) 4.43m(1.3) 4.10m(1.8)

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Bethany YOUNGSTOWN ST. 53.54m 175-08 10
52.54m 53.03m FOUL 53.25m 53.54m FOUL
2 Hill, Amy YOUNGSTOWN ST. 48.57m 159-04 8
48.57m 48.53m 48.32m FOUL 47.84m 47.07m
3 Hall, Alexis YOUNGSTOWN ST. 47.01m 154-03 6
FOUL 46.85m 47.01m 45.55m 44.02m 45.98m
4 Curtis, Amber WI-MILWAUKEE 46.65m 153-01 4
43.58m 46.65m 46.09m 44.39m 45.12m 45.84m
5 Mann, Cortney WRIGHT STATE 46.51m 152-07 2
41.58m 42.51m 46.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cobey, Lindsay YOUNGSTOWN ST. 45.91m 150-07 1
FOUL FOUL 43.74m 45.74m 45.91m 44.67m
7 Turner, Valesha UDM 44.98m 147-07
44.98m FOUL FOUL 40.97m FOUL 40.73m
8 Bostert, Monique ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 43.71m 143-05
43.71m 39.81m FOUL 38.25m FOUL 41.20m
9 Hill, Lindsey YOUNGSTOWN ST. 41.04m 134-08
FOUL 39.71m 41.04m
10 McMurray, Kristen ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 39.98m 131-02
37.02m FOUL 39.98m
11 Poulin, Danielle UDM 38.49m 126-03
FOUL FOUL 38.49m
12 Clonch, Jacquline YOUNGSTOWN ST. 35.45m 116-04
35.45m FOUL 33.72m
13 Wilson, Amanda WRIGHT STATE 34.99m 114-09
32.30m 34.99m 34.04m
14 Khorassani, Leili LOYOLA (ILL.) 29.37m 96-04
29.37m FOUL 27.72m
-- Horne, Brittany UDM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zander, Ashley WI-MILWAUKEE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Woods, Jamie WI-MILWAUKEE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 38.12m 125-01 10
37.29m 33.84m 36.01m 36.48m 38.12m 36.14m
2 Turner, Valesha UDM 36.92m 121-01 8
33.95m 31.40m 31.04m 34.52m 34.02m 36.92m
3 Hill, Lindsey YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34.03m 111-08 6
30.78m 31.80m 29.52m 31.38m 34.03m 33.76m
4 Olson, Kory WI-MILWAUKEE 33.79m 110-10 4
30.17m 29.06m 33.79m
5 Kennett, Briana LOYOLA (ILL.) 32.17m 105-06 2
30.15m 32.17m 31.65m 27.87m FOUL FOUL
6 Marshall, Abigail WRIGHT STATE 26.90m 88-03 1
23.61m 26.12m 26.90m
7 Fogarty, Lauren ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 26.84m 88-01
20.72m 26.84m 26.61m
8 Schinske, Ashley UDM 26.76m 87-09
26.76m 25.52m 24.35m 24.90m 5.08m 25.88m
9 DeMars, Sara LOYOLA (ILL.) 25.76m 84-06
25.47m 25.76m 21.69m
10 Wilson, Amanda WRIGHT STATE 24.11m 79-01
24.11m 23.88m 23.61m
11 Cobey, Lindsay YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.92m 75-02
22.92m FOUL 21.77m
12 Balkevitch, Heidi UDM 21.18m 69-06
21.18m 19.09m 19.04m
13 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 20.73m 68-00
20.73m FOUL FOUL
14 Horne, Brittany UDM 19.16m 62-10
16.25m FOUL 19.16m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Cwiak, Jessica ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2761 4



Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Trentin WI-MILWAUKEE 10.65Q 1.6 2
2 Streiner, Scott YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.95Q 2.2 1
3 Herold, Nick LOYOLA (ILL.) 10.93Q 1.6 2
4 Blankson, Edmund LOYOLA (ILL.) 10.97Q 2.2 1
5 Koepke, Lynn WI-MILWAUKEE 10.96Q 1.6 2
6 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.15Q 2.2 1 .1406
6 Denham, Jimel LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.15Q 2.2 1 .1446
8 Baltputnis, Eric YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.17q 1.6 2
9 Gentry, Gary LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.25 2.2 1
10 Bishop, Geoff LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.30 1.6 2
11 Jones, Samuel UDM 11.39 2.2 1
12 Carroll, Chase BU 11.77 1.6 2
13 Winebaugh, Josh BU 11.99 1.6 2
14 Pawelek, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.28 2.2 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Edwards, Trentin WI-MILWAUKEE 21.02Q NWI 1
2 Blankson, Edmund LOYOLA (ILL.) 21.74Q 0.9 2
3 Streiner, Scott YOUNGSTOWN ST. 21.87Q 0.9 2
4 Koepke, Lynn WI-MILWAUKEE 22.15Q NWI 1
5 Denham, Jimel LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.17q 0.9 2
6 Herold, Nick LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.26q NWI 1
7 Baltputnis, Eric YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.66q NWI 1
8 Gentry, Gary LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.70q 0.9 2 .6910
9 York, Shayne YOUNGSTOWN ST. J22.70 0.9 2 .6963
10 Bishop, Geoff LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.81 0.9 2
11 Jones, Samuel UDM 22.82 NWI 1
12 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.90 0.9 2
13 Branch, Bobby UDM 23.04 NWI 1
14 Menke, Mike BU 24.20 NWI 1
15 Feldmann, Erik BU 24.61 0.9 2
16 Wesolowski, Mike LOYOLA (ILL.) 24.71 0.9 2
17 Winebaugh, Josh BU 25.33 NWI 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 48.17q
2 Adams, Isaiah WI-MILWAUKEE 49.01q
3 Prisby, Donte LOYOLA (ILL.) 49.61q
4 Headrick, Ricky LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.28q
5 Grossman, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 50.42q
6 LaRocca, John UDM 50.60q
7 Wesolowski, Mike LOYOLA (ILL.) 54.14q
8 Woolen, Sean BU 54.56q

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gauson, Darren BU 1:54.07Q 1
2 Barbeau, Andy BU 1:56.34Q 2
3 Mahalick, Joe LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:54.60Q 1
4 Majors, Jeremy WI-MILWAUKEE 1:57.29Q 2
5 Sheppard, John YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:55.34Q 1
6 Lindsay, Andrew UDM 1:57.40Q 2
7 Wozniak, Kevin UDM 1:56.14q 1
8 Durrani, Farrahadoon ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:56.75q 1
9 Bleicher, Jimi LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:57.41 2
10 Stoffregen, Brandon ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:58.65 2
11 Jefferey, Jerome YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:59.37 1
12 Cook, Cliff LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:00.04 1
13 Dreifke, Matt WI-MILWAUKEE 2:00.21 2
-- Jambrone, Joe ILLINOIS-CHICAGO DNF 2

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sulzberger, Jim ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 32:18.57 10
2 Ware, Chad BU 32:44.98 8
3 Mleziva, Ryan WI-MILWAUKEE 33:21.76 6
4 Sutphen, Alex ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 33:37.40 4
5 Sorenson, Mike WI-MILWAUKEE 33:42.55 2
6 Dickman, Justin YOUNGSTOWN ST. 33:52.50 1
7 Cline, Daniel ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 34:47.27
8 Finnerty, Sean YOUNGSTOWN ST. 35:00.43
-- Hawley, Phil BU DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schleis, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 14.45q NWI
2 Grant, Thomas UDM 15.05q NWI
3 Bohler, Justin WI-MILWAUKEE 15.08q NWI
4 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15.57q NWI
5 Kos, Tyler BU 16.20q NWI
6 Schaefer, Nate BU 16.70q NWI
6 Podd, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 16.70q NWI
8 Andreoni, Tom LOYOLA (ILL.) 16.72q NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Casey, Patrick WI-MILWAUKEE 54.66q
2 Andreoni, Tom LOYOLA (ILL.) 55.01q
3 Byrne, Ryan UDM 55.22q
4 Kafer, Eli UDM 57.03q
5 Kos, Tyler BU 58.11q
6 Schaefer, Nate BU 1:02.80q

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simic, Sinisa UDM 9:38.22 10
2 Millard, Brett BU 9:45.80 8
3 Pitt, Eric WI-MILWAUKEE 9:47.82 6
4 Nemergut, Dan YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:51.79 4
5 Bland, Josh ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10:00.11 2
6 Bolton, Zachary UDM 10:23.47 1
7 Sheehan, Kevin WRIGHT STATE 10:35.96

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savegnago, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.60m 15-01.00 10
2 Podd, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO J4.45m 14-07.25 6
4 Kral, Matt BU 3.80m 12-05.50 4
5 Pawelek, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3.05m 10-00.00 2
-- Jaehnig, Sean WI-MILWAUKEE NH
-- Simpson, Jeff ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Grant, Thomas UDM 7.09m 2.1 23-03.25 10
7.09m(2.1) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.57m(1.6) 6.44m(1.7) FOUL(2.7)
2 Schleis, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 6.90m 1.8 22-07.75 8
FOUL(1.5) 6.59m(-0.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.75m(1.6) 6.90m(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
3 York, Shayne YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.86m 2.2 22-06.25 6
6.86m(2.2) 6.75m(-0.5) 6.72m(1.1) 6.56m(1.7) 6.54m(0.9) 6.78m(1.7)
4 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.63m 1.6 21-09.00 4
FOUL(0.6) 6.52m(1.9) 6.58m(1.9) 5.02m(2.1) 6.63m(1.6) 6.37m(3.6)
5 Casey, Patrick WI-MILWAUKEE 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25 2
6.33m(2.1) 6.22m(1.5) 6.47m(2.2) 6.61m(3.3) 6.21m(1.3) 6.35m(2.5)
6 Johnson, Jamar LOYOLA (ILL.) 6.57m 1.8 21-06.75 1
6.41m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(2.2) FOUL(3.8) 6.57m(1.8) FOUL(3.3)
7 Cole, Darren WI-MILWAUKEE 6.54m 3.5 21-05.50
6.24m(2.4) 6.40m(1.6) 6.54m(3.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Karavolos, Nick ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.51m 1.0 21-04.25
6.51m(1.0) 6.44m(2.1) 5.21m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1)
9 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.27m 2.1 20-07.00
6.20m(1.5) 6.27m(2.1) 6.09m(0.9)
10 Mongoven, Quinn WI-MILWAUKEE 6.24m 1.7 20-05.75
6.24m(1.7) 4.41m(1.6) 6.10m(1.8)
11 Feldmann, Erik BU 5.65m 2.6 18-06.50
5.45m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.65m(2.6)
12 Morgan, Mike BU 4.61m 1.2 15-01.50
4.61m(1.2) FOUL(3.3) 4.31m(1.2)

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wichert, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 59.25m 194-05 10
FOUL FOUL 52.02m 57.95m 59.25m 56.15m
2 Mayhew, Adam UDM 50.15m 164-06 8
50.15m FOUL 49.73m FOUL 49.90m FOUL
3 DeFilippo, Dom YOUNGSTOWN ST. 48.77m 160-00 6
FOUL 46.25m FOUL FOUL 44.86m 48.77m
4 Gretz, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 48.40m 158-09 4
FOUL 46.52m FOUL 47.70m 48.40m FOUL
5 Bailey, Joe ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 46.53m 152-08 2
46.53m FOUL 45.28m FOUL 44.31m 42.05m
6 Hernandez, Erik LOYOLA (ILL.) 46.13m 151-04 1
FOUL 46.13m 44.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Weizer, Drew YOUNGSTOWN ST. 45.07m 147-10
44.76m 45.07m 44.19m 43.02m 44.92m FOUL
8 Ehrhorn, Larry WI-MILWAUKEE 44.35m 145-06
40.37m 44.35m 41.59m FOUL 42.91m FOUL
9 Cross, Melvin UDM 44.08m 144-07
FOUL 44.08m FOUL
10 Tiegen, Shane WI-MILWAUKEE 43.56m 142-11
43.56m 43.35m FOUL
11 Muir, Kyle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.17m 131-09
37.86m 38.41m 40.17m

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 52.36m 171-09 10
43.22m 52.20m 49.65m 49.34m FOUL 52.36m
2 Pauga, Scott ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 51.21m 168-00 8
48.15m 48.26m 51.21m 45.97m 44.95m 49.49m
3 Karavolos, Nick ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 49.97m 163-11 6
46.56m 47.23m 46.87m 49.95m 49.97m 46.66m
4 Bohler, Justin WI-MILWAUKEE 48.34m 158-07 4
FOUL 46.84m 48.34m 45.04m 45.93m 45.67m
5 Gretz, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 48.20m 158-02 2
44.87m FOUL 48.20m PASS PASS PASS
6 Tiegen, Shane WI-MILWAUKEE 44.95m 147-06 1
35.69m 44.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.65m
7 Mayhew, Adam UDM 43.71m 143-05
40.86m 40.43m 43.71m 43.01m 39.90m 40.94m
8 Muir, Kyle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.88m 134-01
40.88m 40.20m FOUL 39.17m FOUL 40.13m
9 Kasjan, Enrico ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 40.85m 134-00
40.85m 37.70m 38.38m
10 Bailey, Joe ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 40.36m 132-05
35.71m 39.94m 40.36m
11 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 39.90m 130-11
39.90m 35.45m 38.75m
12 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 35.60m 116-09
33.68m 34.95m 35.60m
13 Morgan, Mike BU 34.62m 113-07
30.95m 34.62m 34.00m
14 Harter, Nathan BU 32.71m 107-04
32.71m 31.65m FOUL

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6464 10
2 Pawelek, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4907 8
3 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 4604 6

Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UWM 92.33 2) Youngstown St. 33
3) UDM 28.33 4) Illinois-Chicago 24
5) Loyola (Ill.) 13 6) BU 10
7) Wright State 5.33

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Illinois-Chicago 82 2) UWM 59
3) UDM 29 4) BU 20
5) Youngstown St. 17 6) Loyola (Ill.) 2



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Conference: * 11.77 5/11/2006 Timeka Walker, WI-Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Timeka WI-MILWAUKEE 11.92Q 1.3 2
2 Brigham, Tiffany WRIGHT STATE 12.09Q 1.3 1
3 James, Tiffany UDM 12.17Q 1.3 1
3 Betts, Katie YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.17Q 1.3 1
5 Formby, Darcelle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.24Q 1.3 2
6 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.37Q 1.3 2
7 Smith, Lauren LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.91q 1.3 1
8 Rhett, Brittany LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.93q 1.3 2
9 Kamann, Nicole WRIGHT STATE 12.97q 1.3 2
10 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 13.47 1.3 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Conference: * 11.77 5/11/2006 Timeka Walker, WI-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Timeka WI-MILWAUKEE 11.81 NWI 10
2 Formby, Darcelle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.32 NWI 8
3 James, Tiffany UDM 12.33 NWI 6
4 Betts, Katie YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.39 NWI 4
5 Brigham, Tiffany WRIGHT STATE 12.41 NWI 2
6 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.55 NWI 1
7 Smith, Lauren LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.96 NWI
8 Rhett, Brittany LOYOLA (ILL.) 13.01 NWI
9 Kamann, Nicole WRIGHT STATE 13.20 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Conference: * 24.28 5/13/2005 Timeka Walker, UWM
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Timeka WI-MILWAUKEE * 23.94Q 1.0 2
2 Betts, Katie YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.64Q 0.7 1
3 Formby, Darcelle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.83Q 0.7 1
4 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 24.92Q 1.0 2
5 Conrad, Kelsey WI-MILWAUKEE 24.92q 0.7 1
6 Brigham, Tiffany WRIGHT STATE 25.05q 1.0 2
7 Kreutzfeld, Kari YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.11q 1.0 2
8 James, Tiffany UDM 25.23q 0.7 1
9 James, Christina LOYOLA (ILL.) 25.42 1.0 2
10 Smith, Lauren LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.27 0.7 1
11 Roman, Jennifer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.32 0.7 1
12 Kamann, Nicole WRIGHT STATE 26.49 1.0 2
13 Rhett, Brittany LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.60 0.7 1
14 White, Alyse UDM 26.71 0.7 1
15 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 27.96 1.0 2
16 Taylor, Katie UDM 28.53 1.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Conference: * 24.28 5/13/2005 Timeka Walker, UWM
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Timeka WI-MILWAUKEE 24.31 NWI 10
2 Formby, Darcelle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.81 NWI 8
3 Betts, Katie YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24.89 NWI 6
4 Conrad, Kelsey WI-MILWAUKEE 24.99 NWI 4
5 James, Tiffany UDM 25.16 NWI 2
6 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 25.23 NWI 1
7 Brigham, Tiffany WRIGHT STATE 25.39 NWI
8 Kreutzfeld, Kari YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.78 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Conference: * 55.35 5/12/2006 Tenia Fisher, WI-Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kreutzfeld, Kari YOUNGSTOWN ST. 57.34Q 2
2 Conrad, Kelsey WI-MILWAUKEE 57.44Q 1
3 James, Christina LOYOLA (ILL.) 58.09Q 1
4 Simmons, Casanav WRIGHT STATE 58.33Q 2
5 Roman, Jennifer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.65Q 2
6 Wollet, Emily YOUNGSTOWN ST. 59.16Q 1
7 DeFauw, Jennifer UDM 59.82q 1
8 White, Alyse UDM 1:01.51q 2
9 Higgins, Julia LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:01.78 2
10 DeMars, Sara LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:03.24 2
11 Taylor, Katie UDM 1:04.22 1
12 Furrow, Danielle WRIGHT STATE 1:06.84 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Conference: * 55.35 5/12/2006 Tenia Fisher, WI-Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conrad, Kelsey WI-MILWAUKEE 56.05 10
2 Kreutzfeld, Kari YOUNGSTOWN ST. 56.57 8
3 James, Christina LOYOLA (ILL.) 57.42 6
4 Simmons, Casanav WRIGHT STATE 58.11 4
5 Roman, Jennifer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.46 2
6 Wollet, Emily YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:00.07 1
7 DeFauw, Jennifer UDM 1:00.23
8 White, Alyse UDM 1:02.67

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Conference: * 2:10.10 5/13/2005 Rebecca Long, Loyola
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Staton, Pam LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:17.01Q 2
2 Ring, Laura WI-MILWAUKEE 2:19.57Q 1
3 Stoate, Isabelle BU 2:20.35Q 3
4 Gardner, Genni BU 2:17.36Q 2
5 Buttchen, Shannon WI-MILWAUKEE 2:20.26Q 1
6 Smith, Aubrey BU 2:21.05Q 3
7 Brown, Jena LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:18.35q 2
8 McClendon, Chanteenel UDM 2:20.27q 2
9 Helgesen, Caitlin BU 2:21.45 2
10 Glanz, Marielle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:22.12 3
11 Jackson, Shantel YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:22.71 1
12 Miller, Megan UDM 2:22.73 3
13 Willis, Erin WI-MILWAUKEE 2:27.93 3
14 Brennan, Kerry ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:28.38 1
15 Bieling, Crissy UDM 2:29.91 2
16 Zolman, Amanda BU 2:31.97 1
17 Moore, Amy YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:33.96 3
18 Smith, Caitlin LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:37.19 1
19 Splitt, Kari BU 2:38.11 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 2:10.10 5/13/2005 Rebecca Long, Loyola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Genni BU 2:13.10 10
2 Ring, Laura WI-MILWAUKEE 2:13.75 8
3 Staton, Pam LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:14.30 6
4 Buttchen, Shannon WI-MILWAUKEE 2:15.57 4
5 Stoate, Isabelle BU 2:16.72 2
6 Brown, Jena LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:19.66 1
7 McClendon, Chanteenel UDM 2:20.22
8 Smith, Aubrey BU 2:27.88

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 4:31.68 5/13/2005 Victoria Mitchell, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoate, Isabelle BU 4:41.62 10
2 Henry, Kara BU 4:42.17 8
3 Hutchinson, Ava BU 4:47.02 6
4 Hawitt, Karrie BU 4:48.39 4
5 Morgenthal, Jessie LOYOLA (ILL.) 4:51.50 2
6 Magargee, Erin WI-MILWAUKEE 4:52.14 1
7 Helgesen, Caitlin BU 4:58.43
8 Somerfield, Danyelle ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:59.94
9 Martinez, Susie ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5:00.57
10 McVetta, Marie WRIGHT STATE 5:03.31
11 Petty, Lisa ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5:09.93
12 Thomas, Terricita UDM 5:14.08
13 Grimes, Calli BU 5:14.69
14 Bieling, Crissy UDM 5:18.88
15 Maier, Cindy BU 5:23.48
16 Olmstead, Kelly UDM 5:23.81
17 Zak, Dena ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5:30.64
18 Hojnacki, Rachel BU 5:38.47

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 17:08.46 2004 Victoria Mitchell, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Domich, Amanda LOYOLA (ILL.) 17:36.39 10
2 Nearman, Holly WI-MILWAUKEE 17:40.58 8
3 Gardner, Genni BU 17:49.19 6
4 Nault, Kourtney WI-MILWAUKEE 18:26.66 4
5 Feasel, Megan WRIGHT STATE 18:34.60 2
6 Hawitt, Karrie BU 18:38.00 1
7 Kemple, Sarah BU 19:30.27
8 Magargee, Danielle WI-MILWAUKEE 20:29.11
9 Goodwin, Dawn YOUNGSTOWN ST. 20:47.16
10 Cochran, Taryn WRIGHT STATE 20:55.97
11 Hill, Christina WRIGHT STATE 21:18.35
12 Yamsek, Laura YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22:11.81
-- Henry, Kara BU DNF
-- Magargee, Erin WI-MILWAUKEE DNF
-- Brothen, Liz WI-MILWAUKEE DNF
-- Shiell, Marbeth BU DNF
-- Martinez, Susie ILLINOIS-CHICAGO DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 35:45.59 2004 Monica Behney, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Domich, Amanda LOYOLA (ILL.) 38:06.02 10
2 Nearman, Holly WI-MILWAUKEE 38:26.57 8
3 Nault, Kourtney WI-MILWAUKEE 38:31.17 6
4 Brothen, Liz WI-MILWAUKEE 40:17.58 4
5 McGhee, Madelyn YOUNGSTOWN ST. 43:17.19 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Conference: * 13.88 5/13/2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillespie, Aaliyah YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.93Q 2.2 2
2 Frierson, Jennifer UDM 15.05Q 1.3 1
3 Budde, Emily WI-MILWAUKEE 15.25Q 2.2 2
4 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 15.31Q 1.3 1
5 Ziebell, Andrea WI-MILWAUKEE 15.29q 2.2 2
6 Hertzler, Kristi BU 15.44q 1.3 1
7 Cozine, Taryn WI-MILWAUKEE 15.54q 1.3 1
8 Schinske, Ashley UDM 15.93q 2.2 2
9 Supan, Stephanie WRIGHT STATE 15.98q 1.3 1
10 Wells, Kathryn YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.00 2.2 2
11 Cwiak, Jessica ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 17.89 2.2 2
12 Henry, Chantel UDM 17.94 1.3 1
13 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 19.37 2.2 2
14 Bartholow, Heather WRIGHT STATE 19.43 1.3 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Conference: * 13.88 5/13/2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gillespie, Aaliyah YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.79 +0.0 10
2 Frierson, Jennifer UDM 14.97 +0.0 8
3 Budde, Emily WI-MILWAUKEE 15.26 +0.0 6
4 Ziebell, Andrea WI-MILWAUKEE 15.34 +0.0 4
5 Cozine, Taryn WI-MILWAUKEE 15.45 +0.0 2
6 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 15.52 +0.0 1
7 Hertzler, Kristi BU 15.58 +0.0
8 Schinske, Ashley UDM 16.10 +0.0
9 Supan, Stephanie WRIGHT STATE 16.12 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Conference: * 1:01.81 2004 Katie Slamka, Wisconsin Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cozine, Taryn WI-MILWAUKEE 1:05.12Q 1
2 Sunby, Amy WI-MILWAUKEE 1:07.12Q 2
3 Schinske, Ashley UDM 1:06.17Q 1
4 Hertzler, Kristi BU 1:07.38Q 2
5 Johnson, Tiffany LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:06.53Q 1
6 Frierson, Jennifer UDM 1:08.69Q 2
7 Ziebell, Andrea WI-MILWAUKEE 1:07.65q 1
8 Brennan, Mary ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:09.12q 2
9 Supan, Stephanie WRIGHT STATE 1:10.87 1
10 Thomas, Terricita UDM 1:12.15 1
11 Nevitt, Megan WRIGHT STATE 1:17.22 2
12 Bartholow, Heather WRIGHT STATE 1:25.37 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Conference: * 1:01.81 2004 Katie Slamka, Wisconsin Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cozine, Taryn WI-MILWAUKEE 1:03.72 10
2 Sunby, Amy WI-MILWAUKEE 1:03.98 8
3 Hertzler, Kristi BU 1:05.36 6
4 Ziebell, Andrea WI-MILWAUKEE 1:06.50 4
5 Schinske, Ashley UDM 1:07.05 2
6 Frierson, Jennifer UDM 1:09.84 1
7 Brennan, Mary ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:09.93
8 Johnson, Tiffany LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:10.58

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Conference: * 10:26.51 2004 Victoria Mitchell, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry, Kara BU 11:01.74 10
2 Petty, Lisa ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11:51.94 8
3 Somerfield, Danyelle ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12:08.07 6

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: * 46.54 5/13/2005 Wisconsin-Milwaukee, UWM
I Perez, T Walker, J VanLannen, S VanderLoop
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UWM 46.75 10
2 LOYOLA (ILL.) 47.81 8
1) Smith, Lauren 2) James, Christina
3) Rhett, Brittany 4) Faustin, Marcia
3 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 47.84 6
1) Betts, Katie 2) Formby, Darcelle
3) Kreutzfeld, Kari 4) Wells, Kathryn
4 WRIGHT STATE 48.63 4
1) Brigham, Tiffany 2) Detty, Tory
3) Kamann, Nicole 4) Supan, Stephanie
5 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 51.55 2
1) LaBranche, Rowsha 2) Fogarty, Lauren
3) Cwiak, Jessica 4) Essien, Idara
6 UDM 52.75 1
1) Gillikin, Nicole 2) White, Alyse
3) Taylor, Katie 4) Nowicki, Laura

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: * 3:46.76 5/13/2005 Youngstown State, Youngstown
Y Joh, L Johnson, E Wollet, J Cunningham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3:47.48 10
1) Roman, Jennifer 2) Formby, Darcelle
3) Betts, Katie 4) Kreutzfeld, Kari
2 LOYOLA (ILL.) 3:53.55 8
1) Faustin, Marcia 2) Higgins, Julia
3) Johnson, Tiffany 4) James, Christina
3 UWM 3:56.13 6
4 UDM 3:56.75 4
1) DeFauw, Jennifer 2) James, Tiffany
3) Miller, Megan 4) Frierson, Jennifer
5 WRIGHT STATE 4:10.06 2
1) Furrow, Danielle 2) Supan, Stephanie
3) Simmons, Casanav 4) Nevitt, Megan
6 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:14.36 1
1) LaBranche, Rowsha 2) Brennan, Kerry
3) Brennan, Mary 4) Cwiak, Jessica
-- BU DNF
1) Gardner, Genni 2) Grimes, Calli
3) Hawitt, Karrie 4) Helgesen, Caitlin

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: * 1.74m 2004 Marcia Faustin, Loyola Chicago
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Faustin, Marcia LOYOLA (ILL.) 1.72m 5-07.75 10
2 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Macke, Jennifer BU 1.57m 5-01.75 6
4 Balkevitch, Heidi UDM 1.52m 4-11.75 4
5 Ray, Robyn YOUNGSTOWN ST. J1.52m 4-11.75 2
6 Henry, Chantel UDM J1.52m 4-11.75 1
7 Kress, Rachel BU 1.47m 4-09.75
7 Zolman, Amanda BU 1.47m 4-09.75
7 Cwiak, Jessica ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Jusczcak, Rachel BU J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Olson, Kory WI-MILWAUKEE NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Conference: * 3.40m 2004 Stephanie Ray, Wisconsin Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Havener, Erin WI-MILWAUKEE 3.50m* 11-05.75 10
2 Gillikin, Nicole UDM 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 Weyandt, Jes WI-MILWAUKEE J3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Nowicki, Laura UDM 3.20m 10-06.002.33333
4 VanLaanen, Joy WI-MILWAUKEE 3.20m 10-06.002.33333
4 Britton, Jill WRIGHT STATE 3.20m 10-06.002.33333
-- Finley, Kristina ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH
-- Nevitt, Megan WRIGHT STATE NH
-- Wilson, Darla YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH
-- Ryan, Kim WRIGHT STATE NH
-- Hill, Kristen YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Conference: * 5.91m 2001 Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 5.62m 1.7 18-05.25 10
5.45m(2.9) 5.62m(1.7) PASS(NWI) 5.51m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.50m(+0.0)
2 Zimmerman, Beth WI-MILWAUKEE 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00 8
FOUL(1.4) 5.56m(1.8) 5.61m(1.2) 5.60m(0.7) 5.57m(1.2) 5.60m(0.6)
3 Fogarty, Lauren ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.33m 0.5 17-06.00 6
4.99m(1.8) 5.10m(2.3) 5.31m(1.9) 5.04m(1.2) 5.14m(1.2) 5.33m(0.5)
4 Pierce, Reigna WI-MILWAUKEE 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 4
5.11m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.22m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.26m(0.4)
5 Schinske, Ashley UDM 5.21m 0.9 17-01.25 2
4.89m(0.5) 5.18m(1.9) 4.91m(1.3) 4.91m(1.0) 5.21m(0.9) 4.91m(0.9)
6 Santi, Celia LOYOLA (ILL.) 5.05m 2.7 16-07.00 1
4.91m(1.2) 4.78m(1.7) 5.05m(2.7) 4.77m(0.7) 4.79m(0.8) 4.43m(1.2)
7 Lennartz, Jackie BU 4.83m 0.7 15-10.25
4.36m(1.3) 4.64m(1.5) 4.80m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 4.83m(0.7) 4.57m(0.5)
8 Jennings, Char UDM 4.74m 1.3 15-06.75
4.74m(1.3) 4.65m(1.2) 4.65m(1.0) 4.65m(0.7) 4.51m(0.6) 4.52m(0.5)
9 Essien, Idara ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.72m 2.0 15-06.00
4.70m(1.4) 4.72m(2.0) 4.67m(1.6)
10 Budde, Emily WI-MILWAUKEE 4.61m 1.1 15-01.50
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 4.61m(1.1)
11 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 4.43m 1.3 14-06.50
4.20m(0.9) 4.43m(1.3) 4.10m(1.8)

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Conference: * 11.95m 5/13/2005 Joanna Grandas, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Essien, Idara ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.00m* 1.2 39-04.50 10
FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(1.2) 12.00m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 11.69m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI)
2 Zimmerman, Beth WI-MILWAUKEE 11.87m -1.6 38-11.50 8
11.62m(-0.9) 11.82m(-0.6) 11.87m(-1.6) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.83m(-0.3) 11.66m(-2.8)
3 Pierce, Reigna WI-MILWAUKEE 11.50m -0.9 37-08.75 6
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 11.23m(1.7) 11.50m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 11.39m(-0.6)
4 Morrison, Sarah ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10.61m 1.6 34-09.75 4
10.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.4) 10.32m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 10.49m(1.9)
5 Ray, Robyn YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.59m 2.0 34-09.00 2
10.57m(1.1) 9.95m(-1.3) 10.57m(1.9) 10.59m(2.0) 10.33m(0.5) 9.69m(-0.9)
6 Marvin, Johanna BU 9.33m -0.3 30-07.50 1
9.33m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Conference: * 14.11m 5/13/2005 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Bethany YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.84m 45-05.00 10
12.02m 12.49m FOUL 13.33m 13.84m 13.61m
2 Curtis, Amber WI-MILWAUKEE 13.02m 42-08.75 8
12.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.02m
3 Turner, Valesha UDM 12.62m 41-05.00 6
11.43m 11.56m 11.62m 12.62m 11.49m 11.90m
4 Woods, Jamie WI-MILWAUKEE 12.41m 40-08.75 4
10.50m 12.41m 12.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hill, Lindsey YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.37m 40-07.00 2
FOUL FOUL 12.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Horne, Brittany UDM 12.18m 39-11.50 1
11.84m 12.18m 11.40m FOUL 11.28m 11.57m
7 Clonch, Jacquline YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.01m 39-05.00
11.68m 11.99m FOUL 1.87m 11.43m 12.01m
8 Poulin, Danielle UDM 11.47m 37-07.75
10.75m 11.47m 10.66m FOUL FOUL 10.95m
9 McMurray, Kristen ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.45m 37-06.75
10.66m 11.17m 11.45m
10 Hill, Amy YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.14m
11 Mann, Cortney WRIGHT STATE 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m FOUL FOUL
12 Zander, Ashley WI-MILWAUKEE 10.64m 34-11.00
10.43m 10.64m 10.31m
13 Cobey, Lindsay YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m 9.23m 9.31m
14 Wilson, Amanda WRIGHT STATE 9.14m 30-00.00
7.80m 9.14m 8.90m
15 Marshall, Abigail WRIGHT STATE 8.58m 28-01.75
8.38m 8.58m 7.88m

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Conference: * 48.56m 2001 Altramese Roberts, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Curtis, Amber WI-MILWAUKEE 49.58m* 162-08 10
47.55m FOUL 43.41m 48.72m 49.58m 48.38m
2 Hill, Amy YOUNGSTOWN ST. 43.34m 142-02 8
PASS PASS 43.34m FOUL FOUL 39.18m
3 Anderson, Bethany YOUNGSTOWN ST. 41.23m 135-03 6
37.20m 41.23m 40.32m 40.37m FOUL FOUL
4 Clonch, Jacquline YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.16m 131-09 4
40.16m 38.07m 36.43m 31.82m 35.50m PASS
5 Horne, Brittany UDM 39.08m 128-02 2
36.49m 39.08m 36.14m FOUL 38.92m 38.82m
6 Hill, Lindsey YOUNGSTOWN ST. 38.86m 127-06 1
35.62m FOUL 38.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hall, Alexis YOUNGSTOWN ST. 38.50m 126-04
FOUL 38.50m FOUL FOUL 36.10m 38.36m
8 Turner, Valesha UDM 37.23m 122-02
34.07m 36.53m 37.23m FOUL 37.00m 34.57m
9 Poulin, Danielle UDM 36.93m 121-02
36.63m 36.93m 34.26m
10 McMurray, Kristen ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 36.72m 120-06
PASS 36.72m 28.12m
11 Cobey, Lindsay YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34.72m 113-11
29.54m 34.72m FOUL
12 Mann, Cortney WRIGHT STATE 34.61m 113-06
FOUL 30.45m 34.61m
13 Bostert, Monique ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 34.44m 113-00
34.44m 33.37m FOUL
14 Kennett, Briana LOYOLA (ILL.) 34.03m 111-08
30.97m 34.03m 33.48m
15 Zander, Ashley WI-MILWAUKEE 33.81m 110-11
33.81m 29.60m FOUL
16 Woods, Jamie WI-MILWAUKEE 33.75m 110-09
33.75m FOUL 29.16m
17 Scheidler, Stacey BU 33.43m 109-08
33.28m 33.43m FOUL
18 Kellar, Teri BU 28.54m 93-08
28.54m 26.56m 27.68m
19 Wilson, Amanda WRIGHT STATE 26.15m 85-09
26.15m PASS 25.66m
20 Khorassani, Leili LOYOLA (ILL.) 26.05m 85-05
26.05m 25.48m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Conference: * 55.55m 2000 Tara Loper, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Bethany YOUNGSTOWN ST. 53.54m 175-08 10
52.54m 53.03m FOUL 53.25m 53.54m FOUL
2 Hill, Amy YOUNGSTOWN ST. 48.57m 159-04 8
48.57m 48.53m 48.32m FOUL 47.84m 47.07m
3 Hall, Alexis YOUNGSTOWN ST. 47.01m 154-03 6
FOUL 46.85m 47.01m 45.55m 44.02m 45.98m
4 Curtis, Amber WI-MILWAUKEE 46.65m 153-01 4
43.58m 46.65m 46.09m 44.39m 45.12m 45.84m
5 Mann, Cortney WRIGHT STATE 46.51m 152-07 2
41.58m 42.51m 46.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cobey, Lindsay YOUNGSTOWN ST. 45.91m 150-07 1
FOUL FOUL 43.74m 45.74m 45.91m 44.67m
7 Turner, Valesha UDM 44.98m 147-07
44.98m FOUL FOUL 40.97m FOUL 40.73m
8 Bostert, Monique ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 43.71m 143-05
43.71m 39.81m FOUL 38.25m FOUL 41.20m
9 Hill, Lindsey YOUNGSTOWN ST. 41.04m 134-08
FOUL 39.71m 41.04m
10 McMurray, Kristen ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 39.98m 131-02
37.02m FOUL 39.98m
11 Poulin, Danielle UDM 38.49m 126-03
FOUL FOUL 38.49m
12 Clonch, Jacquline YOUNGSTOWN ST. 35.45m 116-04
35.45m FOUL 33.72m
13 Wilson, Amanda WRIGHT STATE 34.99m 114-09
32.30m 34.99m 34.04m
14 Khorassani, Leili LOYOLA (ILL.) 29.37m 96-04
29.37m FOUL 27.72m
-- Horne, Brittany UDM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zander, Ashley WI-MILWAUKEE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Woods, Jamie WI-MILWAUKEE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Conference: * 39.35m 2004 Krista Switzer, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 38.12m 125-01 10
37.29m 33.84m 36.01m 36.48m 38.12m 36.14m
2 Olson, Kory WI-MILWAUKEE 36.99m 121-04 8
30.17m 29.06m 33.79m 29.18m 36.99m 36.14m
3 Turner, Valesha UDM 36.92m 121-01 6
33.95m 31.40m 31.04m 34.52m 34.02m 36.92m
4 Hill, Lindsey YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34.03m 111-08 4
30.78m 31.80m 29.52m 31.38m 34.03m 33.76m
5 Kennett, Briana LOYOLA (ILL.) 32.17m 105-06 2
30.15m 32.17m 31.65m 27.87m FOUL FOUL
6 Marshall, Abigail WRIGHT STATE 29.82m 97-10 1
23.61m 26.12m 26.90m 29.82m 26.97m 26.99m
7 Fogarty, Lauren ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 29.06m 95-04
20.72m 26.84m 26.61m 26.92m 27.95m 29.06m
8 Schinske, Ashley UDM 26.76m 87-09
26.76m 25.52m 24.35m 24.90m 25.08m 25.58m
9 DeMars, Sara LOYOLA (ILL.) 25.76m 84-06
25.47m 25.76m 21.69m
10 Wilson, Amanda WRIGHT STATE 24.11m 79-01
24.11m 23.88m 23.61m
11 Cobey, Lindsay YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.92m 75-02
22.92m FOUL 21.77m
12 Balkevitch, Heidi UDM 21.18m 69-06
21.18m 19.09m 19.04m
13 Detty, Tory WRIGHT STATE 20.73m 68-00
20.73m FOUL FOUL
14 Horne, Brittany UDM 19.16m 62-10
16.25m FOUL 19.16m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saarinen, Jenni WI-MILWAUKEE 4597 10
2 Schinske, Ashley UDM 4091 8
3 Budde, Emily WI-MILWAUKEE 3850 6
4 Cwiak, Jessica ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2761 4



Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Conference: * 10.56 2002 Eugene Harris, Youngstown St.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Trentin WI-MILWAUKEE 10.65Q 1.6 2
2 Streiner, Scott YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.95Q 2.2 1
3 Herold, Nick LOYOLA (ILL.) 10.93Q 1.6 2
4 Blankson, Edmund LOYOLA (ILL.) 10.97Q 2.2 1
5 Koepke, Lynn WI-MILWAUKEE 10.96Q 1.6 2
6 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.15Q 2.2 1 .1406
6 Denham, Jimel LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.15Q 2.2 1 .1446
8 Baltputnis, Eric YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.17q 1.6 2
9 Gentry, Gary LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.25q 2.2 1
10 Bishop, Geoff LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.30 1.6 2
11 Jones, Samuel UDM 11.39 2.2 1
12 Carroll, Chase BU 11.77 1.6 2
13 Winebaugh, Josh BU 11.99 1.6 2
14 Pawelek, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.28 2.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Conference: * 10.56 2002 Eugene Harris, Youngstown St.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Trentin WI-MILWAUKEE 10.66 NWI 10
2 Denham, Jimel LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.04 NWI 8
3 Streiner, Scott YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.09 NWI 6
4 Baltputnis, Eric YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.14 NWI 4
5 Koepke, Lynn WI-MILWAUKEE 11.23 NWI 2
6 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.46 NWI 1
7 Blankson, Edmund LOYOLA (ILL.) 15.55 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Conference: * 21.34 2003 Eugene Harris, Youngstown St.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Trentin WI-MILWAUKEE * 21.02Q NWI 1
2 Blankson, Edmund LOYOLA (ILL.) 21.74Q 0.9 2
3 Streiner, Scott YOUNGSTOWN ST. 21.87Q 0.9 2
4 Koepke, Lynn WI-MILWAUKEE 22.15Q NWI 1
5 Denham, Jimel LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.17q 0.9 2
6 Herold, Nick LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.26q NWI 1
7 Baltputnis, Eric YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.66q NWI 1
8 Gentry, Gary LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.70q 0.9 2 .6910
9 York, Shayne YOUNGSTOWN ST. J22.70 0.9 2 .6963
10 Bishop, Geoff LOYOLA (ILL.) 22.81 0.9 2
11 Jones, Samuel UDM 22.82 NWI 1
12 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.90 0.9 2
13 Branch, Bobby UDM 23.04 NWI 1
14 Menke, Mike BU 24.20 NWI 1
15 Feldmann, Erik BU 24.61 0.9 2
16 Wesolowski, Mike LOYOLA (ILL.) 24.71 0.9 2
17 Winebaugh, Josh BU 25.33 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Conference: * 21.34 2003 Eugene Harris, Youngstown St.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Trentin WI-MILWAUKEE 21.38 NWI 10
2 Denham, Jimel LOYOLA (ILL.) 21.96 NWI 8
3 Streiner, Scott YOUNGSTOWN ST. 21.97 NWI 6
4 Koepke, Lynn WI-MILWAUKEE 22.53 NWI 4
5 Baltputnis, Eric YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.89 NWI 2
-- Gentry, Gary LOYOLA (ILL.) DNF NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Conference: * 47.31 1998 Eric McKeon, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 48.17q
2 Adams, Isaiah WI-MILWAUKEE 49.01q
3 Prisby, Donte LOYOLA (ILL.) 49.61q
4 Headrick, Ricky LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.28q
5 Grossman, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 50.42q
6 LaRocca, John UDM 50.60q
7 Wesolowski, Mike LOYOLA (ILL.) 54.14q
8 Woolen, Sean BU 54.56q

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Conference: * 47.31 1998 Eric McKeon, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 48.48 10
2 Adams, Isaiah WI-MILWAUKEE 48.55 8
3 Prisby, Donte LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.14 6
4 Grossman, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 50.17 4
5 Headrick, Ricky LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.41 2
6 LaRocca, John UDM 50.70 1
7 Wesolowski, Mike LOYOLA (ILL.) 53.90
8 Woolen, Sean BU 56.45

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Conference: * 1:49.90 2004 Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gauson, Darren BU 1:54.07Q 1
2 Barbeau, Andy BU 1:56.34Q 2
3 Mahalick, Joe LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:54.60Q 1
4 Majors, Jeremy WI-MILWAUKEE 1:57.29Q 2
5 Sheppard, John YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:55.34Q 1
6 Lindsay, Andrew UDM 1:57.40Q 2
7 Wozniak, Kevin UDM 1:56.14q 1
8 Durrani, Farrahadoon ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:56.75q 1
9 Bleicher, Jimi LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:57.41 2
10 Stoffregen, Brandon ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:58.65 2
11 Jefferey, Jerome YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:59.37 1
12 Cook, Cliff LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:00.04 1
13 Dreifke, Matt WI-MILWAUKEE 2:00.21 2
-- Jambrone, Joe ILLINOIS-CHICAGO DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 1:49.90 2004 Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Majors, Jeremy WI-MILWAUKEE 1:51.97 10
2 Mahalick, Joe LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:53.24 8
3 Gauson, Darren BU 1:54.39 6
4 Barbeau, Andy BU 1:56.34 4
5 Lindsay, Andrew UDM 1:57.08 2
6 Sheppard, John YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:57.37 1
7 Wozniak, Kevin UDM 1:57.80
8 Durrani, Farrahadoon ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:02.62

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 3:48.16 1998 Julius Mwangi, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toward, Andrew BU 3:50.15 10
2 Ambrico, Vinny BU 3:52.78 8
3 Mbari, Joseph ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3:54.27 6
4 Smith, Chris BU 3:55.25 4
5 Gauson, Darren BU 3:55.87 2
6 Hawley, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 3:56.10 1
7 McCabe, Matt LOYOLA (ILL.) 3:57.29
8 Hayner, Andrew UDM 4:01.35
9 Watson, Sam ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:02.12
10 Simic, Sinisa UDM 4:02.27
11 Pitt, Eric WI-MILWAUKEE 4:05.65
12 Aubert, Nicholas ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:06.45
13 Flores, Jorge ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:07.97
14 Schutzius, Tom ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:09.48
15 Millard, Brett BU 4:10.39
16 Riggs, Mark ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:12.33
17 Barbeau, Andy BU 4:23.95
18 Bolton, Zachary UDM 4:24.95

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 14:30.57 5/12/2006 Scott Overall, Butler Univ.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roeder, Justin BU 15:09.83 10
2 Mbari, Joseph ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15:17.36 8
3 Toward, Andrew BU 15:34.68 6
4 Jacobs, Sam BU 15:38.62 4
5 Hans, Jon UDM 15:44.41 2
6 Ware, Chad BU 15:52.47 1
7 Riggs, Mark ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 16:01.66
8 Fox, Andrew WI-MILWAUKEE 16:12.61
9 Kruse, Nick YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16:20.27
10 Lucius, Dustin UDM 16:40.27
11 Hayner, Andrew UDM 17:09.28
12 Porter, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 17:22.23
13 Chin, Thomas ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 17:57.93
-- Sorenson, Mike WI-MILWAUKEE DNF
-- Kessio, Isaiah WRIGHT STATE DNF
-- Ambrico, Vinny BU DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: * 31:03.44 2004 Nick Goodliffe, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sulzberger, Jim ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 32:18.57 10
2 Ware, Chad BU 32:44.98 8
3 Mleziva, Ryan WI-MILWAUKEE 33:21.76 6
4 Sutphen, Alex ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 33:37.40 4
5 Sorenson, Mike WI-MILWAUKEE 33:42.55 2
6 Dickman, Justin YOUNGSTOWN ST. 33:52.50 1
7 Cline, Daniel ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 34:47.27
8 Finnerty, Sean YOUNGSTOWN ST. 35:00.43
-- Hawley, Phil BU DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Conference: * 14.73 2001 Barry Sommerville, Illinois Chicago
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schleis, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE * 14.45q NWI
2 Grant, Thomas UDM 15.05q NWI
3 Bohler, Justin WI-MILWAUKEE 15.08q NWI
4 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15.57q NWI
5 Kos, Tyler BU 16.20q NWI
6 Schaefer, Nate BU 16.70q NWI
6 Podd, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 16.70q NWI
8 Andreoni, Tom LOYOLA (ILL.) 16.72q NWI

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Conference: * 14.73 2001 Barry Sommerville, Illinois Chicago
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Schleis, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 14.57* 0.1 10
2 Bohler, Justin WI-MILWAUKEE 14.87 0.1 8
3 Grant, Thomas UDM 15.18 0.1 6
4 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15.85 0.1 4
5 Kos, Tyler BU 16.33 0.1 2
6 Andreoni, Tom LOYOLA (ILL.) 16.43 0.1 1
7 Podd, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 16.66 0.1
8 Schaefer, Nate BU 16.82 0.1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Conference: * 52.64 5/13/2005 Ryan Byrne, Detroit
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casey, Patrick WI-MILWAUKEE 54.66q
2 Andreoni, Tom LOYOLA (ILL.) 55.01q
3 Byrne, Ryan UDM 55.22q
4 Kafer, Eli UDM 57.03q
5 Kos, Tyler BU 58.11q
6 Schaefer, Nate BU 1:02.80q

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Conference: * 52.64 5/13/2005 Ryan Byrne, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andreoni, Tom LOYOLA (ILL.) 54.11 10
2 Byrne, Ryan UDM 54.38 8
3 Kafer, Eli UDM 55.42 6
4 Kos, Tyler BU 57.43 4
5 Casey, Patrick WI-MILWAUKEE 58.17 2
6 Morrison, Phil ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:00.57 1
7 Schaefer, Nate BU 1:01.61

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Conference: * 8:57.29 2003 Gary Blackman, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simic, Sinisa UDM 9:38.22 10
2 Millard, Brett BU 9:45.80 8
3 Pitt, Eric WI-MILWAUKEE 9:47.82 6
4 Nemergut, Dan YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:51.79 4
5 Bland, Josh ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10:00.11 2
6 Bolton, Zachary UDM 10:23.47 1
7 Sheehan, Kevin WRIGHT STATE 10:35.96

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: * 41.50 5/13/2005 U I C, UIC
M Lesley, T Thompson, J Malec, B Cook
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UWM 40.66* 10
2 LOYOLA (ILL.) 41.51 8
1) Denham, Jimel 2) Gentry, Gary
3) Herold, Nick 4) Prisby, Donte
3 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 41.96 6
1) Baltputnis, Eric 2) Streiner, Scott
3) York, Shayne 4) Howell, Clarence
4 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 45.94 4
1) Karavolos, Nick 2) Morrison, Phil
3) Grossman, Mike 4) Wall, Andy
5 BU 46.16 2
1) Carroll, Chase 2) Cummins, Aaron
3) Kos, Tyler 4) Feldmann, Erik
-- UDM DNF
1) Branch, Bobby 2) Jones, Samuel
3) LaRocca, John 4) Kafer, Eli

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: * 3:14.68 5/13/2005 Wisconsin-Milwaukee, UWM
J Schweitzer, E Enright, G Wagoner, J Majors
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UWM 3:12.64* 10
2 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3:21.66 8
1) Sheppard, John 2) Jefferey, Jerome
3) Howell, Clarence 4) Streiner, Scott
3 UDM 3:22.80 6
1) Kafer, Eli 2) LaRocca, John
3) Lindsay, Andrew 4) Wozniak, Kevin
4 LOYOLA (ILL.) 3:26.24 4
1) Denham, Jimel 2) Headrick, Ricky
3) Andreoni, Tom 4) Prisby, Donte
5 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3:28.67 2
1) Grossman, Mike 2) Morrison, Phil
3) Durrani, Farrahadoon 4) Stoffregen, Brandon
6 BU 3:33.48
1) Barbeau, Andy 2) Carroll, Chase
3) Davidson, Shon 4) Gauson, Darren

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: * 2.10m 2004 Nick Davis, Wisconsin Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mongoven, Quinn WI-MILWAUKEE 1.97m 6-05.50 10
2 Pauga, Scott ILLINOIS-CHICAGO J1.97m 6-05.50 8
3 Savegnago, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.92m 6-03.50 6
4 Cummins, Aaron BU J1.92m 6-03.50 4
5 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.87m 6-01.50 1.5
5 Vieth, Martin YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.87m 6-01.50 1.5
7 Bohler, Justin WI-MILWAUKEE J1.87m 6-01.50
8 Perri, Mike YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.82m 5-11.50
9 Myrick, Marcus LOYOLA (ILL.) J1.82m 5-11.50
10 Cole, Darren WI-MILWAUKEE 1.77m 5-09.75

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Conference: * 4.80m 5/12/2005 Dan Schultz, UWM
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savegnago, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.60m 15-01.00 10
2 Podd, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO J4.45m 14-07.25 6
4 Kral, Matt BU 3.80m 12-05.50 4
5 Pawelek, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3.05m 10-00.00 2
-- Jaehnig, Sean WI-MILWAUKEE NH
-- Simpson, Jeff ILLINOIS-CHICAGO NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Conference: * 7.33m 2004 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Grant, Thomas UDM 7.09m 2.1 23-03.25 10
7.09m(2.1) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.57m(1.6) 6.44m(1.7) FOUL(2.7)
2 Schleis, Adam WI-MILWAUKEE 6.90m 1.8 22-07.75 8
FOUL(1.5) 6.59m(-0.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.75m(1.6) 6.90m(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
3 York, Shayne YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.86m 2.2 22-06.25 6
6.86m(2.2) 6.75m(-0.5) 6.72m(1.1) 6.56m(1.7) 6.54m(0.9) 6.78m(1.7)
4 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.63m 1.6 21-09.00 4
FOUL(0.6) 6.52m(1.9) 6.58m(1.9) 5.02m(2.1) 6.63m(1.6) 6.37m(3.6)
5 Casey, Patrick WI-MILWAUKEE 6.61m 3.3 21-08.25 2
6.33m(2.1) 6.22m(1.5) 6.47m(2.2) 6.61m(3.3) 6.21m(1.3) 6.35m(2.5)
6 Johnson, Jamar LOYOLA (ILL.) 6.57m 1.8 21-06.75 1
6.41m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(2.2) FOUL(3.8) 6.57m(1.8) FOUL(3.3)
7 Cole, Darren WI-MILWAUKEE 6.54m 3.5 21-05.50
6.24m(2.4) 6.40m(1.6) 6.54m(3.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Karavolos, Nick ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.51m 1.0 21-04.25
6.51m(1.0) 6.44m(2.1) 5.21m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1)
9 Howell, Clarence YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.27m 2.1 20-07.00
6.20m(1.5) 6.27m(2.1) 6.09m(0.9)
10 Mongoven, Quinn WI-MILWAUKEE 6.24m 1.7 20-05.75
6.24m(1.7) 4.41m(1.6) 6.10m(1.8)
11 Feldmann, Erik BU 5.65m 2.6 18-06.50
5.45m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.65m(2.6)
12 Morgan, Mike BU 4.61m 1.2 15-01.50
4.61m(1.2) FOUL(3.3) 4.31m(1.2)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Conference: * 47-02.75 2001 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cole, Darren WI-MILWAUKEE 15.01m 0.6 49-03.00 10
13.83m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.55m(-2.4) 14.37m(-0.6) 15.01m(0.6)
2 York, Shayne YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.70m +0.0 44-11.50 8
13.70m(+0.0) 13.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.18m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.8)
3 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.68m -1.6 44-10.75 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) 13.58m(0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 13.60m(0.4) 13.68m(-1.6)
4 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.46m 1.7 44-02.00 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.46m(1.7) FOUL(-1.0) 13.20m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4)
5 Johnson, Jamar LOYOLA (ILL.) 13.32m 1.3 43-08.50 2
13.02m(-1.1) 13.32m(1.3) 12.55m(0.8) 12.30m(-0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
6 Prisby, Donte LOYOLA (ILL.) 13.16m 2.7 43-02.25 1
12.03m(-0.4) 13.16m(2.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.8) PASS(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5)
7 Karavolos, Nick ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.79m 0.5 41-11.50
12.21m(-0.3) 12.29m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.73m(0.7) FOUL(-0.7) 12.79m(0.5)
8 Pina, Oscar ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.46m +0.0 40-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) 12.46m(+0.0) 11.03m(-0.3) 12.43m(1.1) 12.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
9 Simpson, Jeff ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.11m 0.1 39-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 12.11m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Conference: * 17.46m 2003 Matt Groh, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gretz, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 18.13m* 59-05.75 10
17.44m 17.67m 17.23m FOUL FOUL 18.13m
2 Hernandez, Erik LOYOLA (ILL.) 15.75m 51-08.25 8
15.19m 15.75m 15.06m 15.38m FOUL 15.49m
3 Ehrhorn, Larry WI-MILWAUKEE 14.70m 48-02.75 6
14.07m 14.50m FOUL 14.24m 14.47m 14.70m
4 Mayhew, Adam UDM 13.13m 43-01.00 4
13.13m 12.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wichert, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 13.11m 43-00.25 2
12.12m FOUL 13.11m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Tiegen, Shane WI-MILWAUKEE 11.92m 39-01.25 1
FOUL FOUL 11.75m 11.92m FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Conference: * 53.42m 2003 Matt Groh, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gretz, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 53.09m 174-02 10
FOUL 53.09m 50.58m 52.32m 49.15m 49.13m
2 Mayhew, Adam UDM 45.90m 150-07 8
44.00m FOUL 44.86m 45.21m 45.90m 45.48m
3 Wichert, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 43.26m 141-11 6
42.33m 43.26m 42.06m 42.65m 42.23m FOUL
4 Tiegen, Shane WI-MILWAUKEE 41.33m 135-07 4
FOUL 41.33m 40.84m FOUL FOUL 40.93m
5 Muir, Kyle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.70m 133-06 2
40.46m 40.70m 37.34m 36.24m 39.48m 40.57m
6 Weizer, Drew YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.33m 132-04 1
35.37m 40.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.80m
7 Cross, Melvin UDM 40.15m 131-09
35.36m 40.10m 39.08m FOUL 40.15m 39.92m
8 Ehrhorn, Larry WI-MILWAUKEE 40.02m 131-03
37.63m 38.75m FOUL FOUL 40.02m FOUL
9 Harter, Nathan BU 32.13m 105-05
28.76m FOUL 32.13m

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Conference: * 58.26m 5/11/2006 Jarrod Davis, Youngstown St.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wichert, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 59.25m* 194-05 10
FOUL FOUL 52.02m 57.95m 59.25m 56.15m
2 Mayhew, Adam UDM 50.15m 164-06 8
50.15m FOUL 49.73m FOUL 49.90m FOUL
3 DeFilippo, Dom YOUNGSTOWN ST. 48.77m 160-00 6
FOUL 46.25m FOUL FOUL 44.86m 48.77m
4 Gretz, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 48.40m 158-09 4
FOUL 46.52m FOUL 47.70m 48.40m FOUL
5 Bailey, Joe ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 46.53m 152-08 2
46.53m FOUL 45.28m FOUL 44.31m 42.05m
6 Hernandez, Erik LOYOLA (ILL.) 46.13m 151-04 1
FOUL 46.13m 44.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Weizer, Drew YOUNGSTOWN ST. 45.07m 147-10
44.76m 45.07m 44.19m 43.02m 44.92m FOUL
8 Ehrhorn, Larry WI-MILWAUKEE 44.35m 145-06
40.37m 44.35m 41.59m FOUL 42.91m FOUL
9 Cross, Melvin UDM 44.08m 144-07
FOUL 44.08m FOUL
10 Tiegen, Shane WI-MILWAUKEE 43.56m 142-11
43.56m 43.35m FOUL
11 Muir, Kyle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.17m 131-09
37.86m 38.41m 40.17m

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Conference: * 57.40m 2004 Nick Davis, Wisconsin Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 52.36m 171-09 10
43.22m 52.20m 49.65m 49.34m FOUL 52.36m
2 Pauga, Scott ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 51.21m 168-00 8
48.15m 48.26m 51.21m 45.97m 44.95m 49.49m
3 Karavolos, Nick ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 49.97m 163-11 6
46.56m 47.23m 46.87m 49.95m 49.97m 46.66m
4 Bohler, Justin WI-MILWAUKEE 48.34m 158-07 4
FOUL 46.84m 48.34m 45.04m 45.93m 45.67m
5 Gretz, Nick WI-MILWAUKEE 48.20m 158-02 2
44.87m FOUL 48.20m PASS PASS PASS
6 Tiegen, Shane WI-MILWAUKEE 44.95m 147-06 1
35.69m 44.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.65m
7 Mayhew, Adam UDM 43.71m 143-05
40.86m 40.43m 43.71m 43.01m 39.90m 40.94m
8 Muir, Kyle YOUNGSTOWN ST. 40.88m 134-01
40.88m 40.20m FOUL 39.17m FOUL 40.13m
9 Kasjan, Enrico ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 40.85m 134-00
40.85m 37.70m 38.38m
10 Bailey, Joe ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 40.36m 132-05
35.71m 39.94m 40.36m
11 Wall, Andy ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 39.90m 130-11
39.90m 35.45m 38.75m
12 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 35.60m 116-09
33.68m 34.95m 35.60m
13 Morgan, Mike BU 34.62m 113-07
30.95m 34.62m 34.00m
14 Harter, Nathan BU 32.71m 107-04
32.71m 31.65m FOUL

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Terell ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6464 10
2 Bucholz, Tyler WI-MILWAUKEE 5231 8
3 Pawelek, Mike ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4907 6

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UWM 250.33 2) Youngstown St. 129
3) BU 70 4) Loyola (Ill.) 66
5) UDM 64.33 6) Illinois-Chicago 41
7) Wright State 19.33

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UWM 215 2) Illinois-Chicago 134.50
3) BU 87 4) UDM 72
5) Loyola (Ill.) 68 6) Youngstown St. 63.50