Stanford University Invitational

back to results

Apr. 4, 2008

Stanford University Invitational
Stanford University, California


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Stanford University Invitational - 4/4/2008 to 4/5/2008
Stanford University, California
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash -
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Rubin U of Tennessee 10.30q 0.9 1
2 Laynes, Jeff NA Brooks Runni 10.48q 0.9 1
3 Osaisai, Wopamo SR Stanford 10.51q 0.9 1
4 Allen, Clint FR Eastern Mich 10.51q 0.9 1
5 Heard, Jason NA Unattached 10.52q 0.4 5
6 Ammons, Andre NA Unattached 10.66q 0.9 1
7 Gray, Brent SR Long Beach S 10.71q 0.9 1
8 Terrell, Daryl NA Unattached 10.78q 0.4 5
9 Reid, David SO Sac City Col 10.80q 0.9 1
10 Santos, Ben SO Sac City Col 10.81 2.3 2
11 Thigpen, Aaron NA Gamespeed 10.81 2.3 2
12 Prescott, Koleon SO Merritt Coll 10.83 2.3 2
13 Barber, Mike FR Modesto JC 10.85 2.3 2
14 Chaplin, David Alabama 10.85 0.9 1
15 Holmes, Patrick NA Unattached 10.87 1.5 3
16 Waters, DeShawn SO City College 10.89 0.9 1
17 Hardy, Tron SO San Jose Cit 10.89 2.3 2
18 Belch, Daniel SO Stanford 10.94 2.3 2
19 Mayo, Justin FR City College 10.95 1.5 3
20 Houston, Jared Cal Poly San 10.97 1.7 4
21 Lonnegren, Nick SO Butte Colleg 11.02 0.4 5
22 Black, Conroy FR East Los Ang 11.04 1.5 3
23 James, Sadiki SO Washington S 11.04 0.4 5
24 Whitlock, Maurice FR City College 11.05 1.7 4
25 Thomas, Markeis SO City College 11.06 1.7 4
26 Murray, Antoine JR UC Riverside 11.06 1.7 4
27 Fitzpatrick, Ryan NA Gamespeed 11.08 2.3 2
28 Carpenter, Mike SO U of Idaho 11.11 1.5 3
29 Otto, BJ FR Stanford 11.13 2.3 2
30 Sain, Tirell FR Modesto JC 11.18 1.5 3
31 Ilarina, Mark JR UC Irvine 11.19 1.7 4
31 Fuchs, Josh SO UC Davis 11.19 1.7 4
33 Gatewood, Corey FR Stanford 11.20 1.5 3
34 Gaycanco, Nick JR Cal Poly San 11.22 1.5 3
35 Simms, David SO Butte Colleg 11.27 1.7 4
36 Hardy, Tino SO San Jose Cit 11.30 0.4 5
37 Ward, Demondre FR Merritt Coll 11.33 0.4 5
38 Coffey, Chris NA Unattached 11.34 2.3 2
39 Noble, James JR Cal Poly San 11.35 1.7 4
40 Floriolli, Joey SR Chico St. 11.37 0.4 5
41 Bailey, James SR Chico St. 11.73 1.7 4
42 Woods, Delane SO East Los Ang 15.91 1.5 3

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash -
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Heard, Jason NA Unattached 10.41 -1.3
2 Williams, Rubin U of Tennessee 10.45 -1.3
3 Ammons, Andre NA Unattached 10.71 -1.3
4 Allen, Clint FR Eastern Mich 10.72 -1.3 10.714
5 Gray, Brent SR Long Beach S 10.72 -1.3 10.715
6 Laynes, Jeff NA Brooks Runni 10.75 -1.3
7 Reid, David SO Sac City Col 10.94 -1.3
8 Terrell, Daryl NA Unattached 11.07 -1.3

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash -
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Rubin U of Tennessee 20.60 1.5 1
2 Berrian, Chris NA Unattached 20.74 1.5 1
3 Gray, Brent SR Long Beach S 21.23 1.5 1
4 Allen, Clint FR Eastern Mich 21.49 0.4 2
5 Caesar, Kelsey FR Long Beach S 21.58 0.4 2
6 Reid, David SO Sac City Col 21.60 1.3 3
7 Osaisai, Wopamo SR Stanford 21.66 0.4 2
8 Nelson, Corey NA Team Idaho 21.73 1.5 1
9 Dargie, Andrew FR Stanford 21.79 0.4 2
10 Chaplin, David Alabama 21.80 0.4 2
11 Fowler, Austin SR Long Beach S 21.88 0.5 4
12 Chandy, Zach FR Stanford 21.91 0.4 2
13 Inniss, Pierien SO Sac City Col 21.96 1.3 3
14 Holmes, Patrick NA Unattached 21.99 1.5 1
15 Terrell, Daryl NA Unattached 22.00 0.4 2
16 Morano, Drew SR Colorado Sta 22.01 1.5 1
17 Gray, Roman FR Sac City Col 22.01 1.3 3
18 Prescott, Koleon SO Merritt Coll 22.27 1.3 3
19 Belch, Daniel SO Stanford 22.31 1.3 3
20 Fitzpatrick, Ryan NA Gamespeed 22.33 1.5 1
21 Goldberg, Alex SO Long Beach S 22.34 0.4 2
22 Barber, Mike FR Modesto JC 22.35 0.5 4
23 Black, Conroy FR East Los Ang 22.43 0.5 4
24 Corey, Arnold FR Butte Colleg 22.45 -1.8 5
25 Whitlock, Maurice FR City College 22.46 -1.8 5
26 Rogstad, Matt JR Cent. Wash. 22.47 -1.8 5
27 Bradley, Michael FR California 22.50 0.5 4
28 Moore, Durran JR Fresno St 22.52 1.3 3
29 Lonnegren, Nick SO Butte Colleg 22.52 -1.8 5
30 Murray, Antoine JR UC Riverside 22.55 -1.8 5
31 Waters, DeShawn SO City College 22.59 1.5 1
32 James, Sadiki SO Washington S 22.63 -1.8 5
33 Otto, BJ FR Stanford 22.66 1.3 3
34 Bradley, Myles JR Stanford 22.67 0.5 4
35 Ward, Demondre FR Merritt Coll 22.68 -1.8 5
36 Lemon, Greg JR UC Riverside 22.70 0.5 4
37 Newell, Lorenzo SO Merritt Coll 22.75 0.5 4
38 Gaycanco, Nick JR Cal Poly San 22.89 1.3 3
39 Sain, Tirell FR Modesto JC 23.03 -1.8 5
40 Fuchs, Josh SO UC Davis 23.11 0.5 4
41 Castro, Spencer FR Stanford 23.28 -1.8 5
42 Dacres, Jeron FR Merritt Coll 23.99 1.3 3
-- Cooley, Michael Alabama DNF 1.5 1

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash -
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morano, Drew SR Colorado Sta 46.42 1
2 Scherer, Matt NA Oregon Track 47.14 1
3 Dargie, Andrew FR Stanford 47.47 1
4 Gray, Roman FR Sac City Col 48.04 2
5 Caesar, Kelsey FR Long Beach S 48.23 2
6 Fitts, Wil SR Unattached 48.60 1
7 Jackson, Alex SR Sacramento S 48.68 3
8 Berrian, Chris NA Unattached 48.69 1
9 Coleman, Durell SO Stanford 48.76 2
10 Rogstad, Matt JR Cent. Wash. 48.83 3
11 Primm, Cory FR UCLA 48.88 4
12 Hernandez, George SO UC Irvine 48.89 3
13 Mullen, Ben SO West Valley 49.01 5
14 Chandy, Zach FR Stanford 49.22 1
15 Meadwood, Kenneth SO East Los Ang 49.30 1
16 Kennedy, Tojsh FR California 49.34 1
17 Nelson, Jason SO Sacramento S 49.35 3
18 Colvin, Robert FR Sac City Col 49.35 3
19 Lemon, Greg JR UC Riverside 49.42 3
20 Corey, Arnold FR Butte Colleg 49.48 4
21 Jacobson, Andrew SO UC Riverside 49.68 2
22 Miller, Darryl JR Fresno St 49.79 3
23 Inniss, Pierien SO Sac City Col 49.80 2
24 Hodges, Tony Cal Poly San 49.83 4
25 Wethington, Keagan FR California 49.91 4
26 Goldberg, Alex SO Long Beach S 50.05 1
27 Brown, Brayon SR Oklahoma 50.18 2
28 Hobbs, Anthony JR Chico St. 50.26 5
29 Crawford, Scott FR UCLA 50.26 4
30 Plattner, Oliver JR UC Irvine 50.32 2
31 Zavala, Max SO Chico St. 50.35 5
32 Valdez, Juan SR Fresno St 50.43 2
33 Womack, J'Carroll FR Sac City Col 50.43 4
34 Barquero, Cesar JR U of Idaho 50.68 2
35 Olson, Rob SR UC Davis 50.72 5
36 Hadley, Chris SO Stanford 50.84 4
37 Suddaby, Jonathan SR California 51.13 3
38 Gaston, Andre FR UC Davis 51.17 3
39 Challender, Matt SO Sac City Col 51.18 5
40 Castro, Spencer FR Stanford 51.29 4
41 Meinburg, Spencer FR U of Idaho 51.31 5
42 Newland, Jason JR UC Santa Bar 51.53 4

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Top Sections -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Kevin NA Oregon Track 1:48.38
2 Sherer, Steve NA Athletic Per 1:48.55
3 Brown, Russell SR Stanford 1:48.66
4 Garcia, Michael SR Stanford 1:49.18
5 Freitas, Alex SO Long Beach S 1:49.39
6 Fisher, Jeff NA Team XO 1:49.61
7 Fitts, Wil SR Unattached 1:49.68
8 Heath, Garrett JR Stanford 1:49.70
9 Stember, Michael NA Unattached 1:50.17
10 Debole, Matt SR Georgetown 1:50.48
11 Currie, Adam SR Notre Dame 1:50.67
12 Brown, Brayon SR Oklahoma 1:50.76
13 Spencer, Hunter NA Kentucky Mil 1:50.92
14 Emrani, Dustin NA Oregon Track 1:50.98
15 Bolas, Jack SO Wisconsin - 1:51.01
16 Jager, Evan FR Wisconsin - 1:51.04
17 Holbrook, Kam SO Northern Ari 1:51.31
18 Jensen, Keith JR BYU 1:51.54
19 Primm, Cory FR UCLA 1:51.60
20 Murphy, Tim SO UC Irvine 1:51.70
21 Rhea, William SR La Salle 1:52.09
22 Barquero, Cesar JR U of Idaho 1:52.38
23 Kerekjarto, Istvan NA Unattached 1:54.29
24 Ostapowich, Jaden NA Edmonton Thu 1:56.11
25 Catton, Chris SR Wake Forest 1:56.33
26 Paplanus, Peter NA Unattached 1:58.77
27 Munguia, Martell Mexico 1:59.35

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dubois, Jacob JR Eastern Mich 1:50.80
2 Emanuel, Lee JR New Mexico 1:50.91
3 Paneda, Jeffrey SR Sacramento S 1:51.24
4 Choplin, Blake SO Notre Dame 1:51.36
5 Crawford, Scott FR UCLA 1:51.50
6 Sanders, Frank SO Fresno St 1:51.56
7 O'Brien, Sean JR Brown 1:51.72
8 Morgan, Patrick JR Furman 1:51.73
9 Meissner, Eric SO Marquette 1:52.11
10 Friese, Ryan SO Colorado Sta 1:52.16
11 Foster, Drew SO BYU 1:52.37
12 Perezchica, Andres SR California 1:52.53
13 Evans, Jacob JR Stanford 1:52.62
14 Thompson, Rasheed SR Georgetown 1:52.73
15 Dewey, Charlie JR Providence 1:52.92
16 Heiner, James SO BYU 1:53.14
17 Grosscup, Neil SR Georgetown 1:53.25
18 Sullivan, JT NA UNATrack 1:53.39
19 Eckert, Cameron SO Notre Dame 1:53.50
20 Mahalick, Joe SR Loyola (IL) 1:53.51
21 Giles, Edward NA UC Riverside 1:53.54
22 Johnson, Ben JR UC Davis 1:53.57
23 Lourenco, James SR Providence 1:53.63
24 Simmons, Nemo SR UC Riverside 1:53.89
25 Thomas, Josey FR California 1:53.96
26 Afridi, Jamal SR Notre Dame 1:54.07
27 Houle, Nate SO Southern Uta 1:54.32
28 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob SO Washington S 1:54.73
29 Benmohamed, Salim JR UC Santa Bar 1:54.75
30 Sheeran, Dave JR Southern Uta 1:54.81
31 Nelson, Drew NA Unattached 1:54.84
32 Notwell, Jim SO Notre Dame 1:54.90
33 Palladino, Nick FR California 1:55.06
34 Marpole-Bird, Justin SO Stanford 1:55.38
35 Wilvers, Hudson SR Long Beach S 1:55.61
36 Ballenger, Che SO Merritt Coll 1:56.04
37 Kirtz, Terrell SO Sacramento S 1:56.12
38 Howard, Jack SO Notre Dame 1:56.29
39 Strong, Jake FR Cal Poly San 1:56.31
40 Doering, Brad FR Nebraska 1:56.45
41 Deptula, Peter SO California 1:56.76
42 Stublaski, John FR Oklahoma Sta 1:56.98
43 Lucas, Myko FR Sacramento S 1:57.25
44 Berlutti, Nick JR Providence 1:57.29
45 Sweeney, Chris Oklahoma 1:57.32
46 Cook, Cliff SR Loyola (IL) 1:57.74
47 Frawley, Matt FR Kentucky 1:59.42
48 Christoffersen, Brandon NA Team Idaho 2:00.85
49 Tardy, Bastien SR U of Idaho 2:05.17
-- Irving, Jeremiah FR Sacramento S DNF

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Top Sections -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Russell SR Stanford 3:42.58
2 Miller, Craig SO Wisconsin - 3:43.14
3 Watson, Jake SR Notre Dame 3:43.39
4 Debole, Matt SR Georgetown 3:43.89
5 Barnes, Laef JR UCLA 3:44.62
6 Davis, Jordan SR Syracuse 3:45.11
7 Stember, Michael NA Unattached 3:45.44
8 Sherer, Steve NA Athletic Per 3:45.46
9 Matusak, Mark JR California 3:45.85
10 Gustafsson, Jacob JR BYU 3:45.93
11 Spencer, Hunter NA Kentucky Mil 3:46.06
12 Bethke, Brandon SO Wisconsin - 3:46.18
13 Elliott, Kevin NA Oregon Track 3:46.24
14 Cronin, Ian NA Team XO 3:46.62
15 Sorrell, Rob FR Oklahoma 3:47.34
16 Boone, Jacob FR Oklahoma 3:47.43
17 Shaw, Brandon NA Oregon Track 3:48.47
18 DeVries, Hakon JR Stanford 3:48.63
19 Schmitz, Tommy Unattached 3:48.86
20 Kasagule, Francis SO Lamar Univer 3:49.15
21 Blount, Elliott NA Oregon Track 3:49.70
22 Brosnan, Sean NA Unattached 3:49.75
23 Banks, Michael JR Georgetown 3:52.48
24 Bybee, Dustin SR BYU 3:53.61
25 Jespersen, Lauren SR Stanford 3:54.47
26 Boland, Joseph NA Edmonton Thu 3:58.64

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lacy, Andrew SO Wisconsin - 3:45.54
2 McCabe, Sean NA Unattached 3:45.68
3 Evans, Jacob JR Stanford 3:46.76
4 Shepherd, Steve JR Weber 3:46.78
5 Jensen, Tyrel SR BYU 3:47.43
6 Brent, David SO Eastern Mich 3:47.64
7 Gatel, Joe SO Cal Poly San 3:47.84
8 Clark, Dan JR Notre Dame 3:48.25
9 Marpole-Bird, Justin SO Stanford 3:48.33
10 Lee, Eric NA Unattached 3:48.35
11 Sullivan, JT NA UNATrack 3:48.47
12 Thompson, Rasheed SR Georgetown 3:48.99
13 Grosscup, Neil SR Georgetown 3:49.18
14 Nelson, Alex SR U of San Fra 3:49.53
15 Edwards, Korey SO La Salle 3:49.65
16 Paneda, Jeffrey SR Sacramento S 3:49.71
17 Johnson, Jeremy SR New Mexico 3:50.00
18 Patterson, Marlon SO UCLA 3:51.24
19 Freitas, Alex SO Long Beach S 3:51.62
20 Karanja, Josh JR Eastern Mich 3:52.53
21 Owen, Matt SR Wake Forest 3:52.72
22 Fleming, Sean FR Oklahoma Sta 3:53.24
23 Levins, Cameron FR Southern Uta 3:53.34
24 Rainford, Trevon FR La Salle 3:53.58
25 Vallie, Brian SO New Mexico 3:53.75
26 McNiff, Brad FR Oklahoma Sta 3:54.05
27 McDermott, Chris SR Providence 3:54.14
28 Sheeran, Dave JR Southern Uta 3:54.68
29 Doering, Brad FR Nebraska 3:55.76
30 Russell, Mark FR Wake Forest 3:55.78
31 Mejia, Manny FR Chico St. 3:55.96
32 Houle, Nate SO Southern Uta 3:56.33
33 Nadzam, Josh FR Kentucky 3:56.91
34 Wilvers, Hudson SR Long Beach S 3:57.04
35 Lopez, Bryan JR UC Irvine 3:57.38
36 Currie, Adam SR Notre Dame 3:57.58
37 DeMartini, Daniel NA Sports Basem 3:57.62
38 Romero-Clark, Martin JR Concordia (O 3:57.96
39 Merkling, Kevin SO U of Idaho 3:58.06
40 Grose, Scott JR Sacramento S 3:58.28
41 Ramos, Pedro JR UC Riverside 3:59.18
42 Sweeney, Chris Oklahoma 4:00.37
43 Mackay, Jeff FR Cal State Fu 4:00.65
44 Vollmar, Curtis SO Eastern Mich 4:00.88
45 Ali, Ramsey JR UC Davis 4:01.84
46 Cummings, Charles JR Concordia (O 4:02.16
47 Leslie, Brandon NA Brooks 4:03.08
48 Fuller, Chris JR UC Davis 4:03.92
49 Frawley, Matt FR Kentucky 4:04.04
50 Huston, Andrew NA Unattached 4:04.81
51 Dubois, Jacob JR Eastern Mich 4:05.05
52 Lynch, Patrick FR California 4:05.21
53 Lemenager, Luke SO Washington S 4:05.61
54 Morales, Jose SR Cal State St 4:06.88
55 Hernandez, Josh SO West Valley 4:07.85
56 Tesfaye, Solomon JR UC Irvine 4:18.81
-- Jensen, Keith JR BYU DNF

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1 -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAdams, Josh NA New Balance 8:40.34
2 Kiauka, Eric NA Unattached 8:43.81
3 Kandie, Solomon NA CAL COAL TRA 8:46.24
4 Watson, Luke NA adidas 8:46.87
5 Gasper, Ryan SO Wisconsin - 8:47.39
6 Heath, Kyle JR Syracuse 8:48.60
7 Janson, Pete SR Colorado 8:51.64
8 Hagenbuch, Henry SR UCLA 8:52.14
9 DiGennaro, Mike NA Unattached 8:55.33
10 Goodwin, Chandler SR BYU 8:56.07
11 Karanja, Josh JR Eastern Mich 8:58.57
12 Lobos, Sergio Chile 9:01.14
13 Brent, David SO Eastern Mich 9:03.53
14 Banks, Michael JR Georgetown 9:03.54
15 Chrichir, David FR Oklahoma Sta 9:08.31
16 Silva, Andre SR Kentucky 9:23.05
17 Vollmar, Curtis SO Eastern Mich 9:23.78

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carr, Curtis FR BYU 8:56.56
2 Ricardi, Jon JR Unattached 9:03.54
3 Ahlbeck, Sam SO Washington S 9:04.83
4 Powers, Mike SR UC Santa Bar 9:05.37
5 Mason, Alex SO Georgetown 9:05.66
6 Nelson, Richard SO BYU 9:06.76
7 Dargitz, Carl SO Cal Poly San 9:06.96
7 Lutz, Justin NA US Marines 9:06.96
9 Hearst, Tim SR UC Irvine 9:08.69
10 Shackelton, Drew JR UCLA 9:08.71
11 Mocko, Chris JR Stanford 9:09.02
12 Knight, Dylan FR UCLA 9:10.01
13 Boivin, Pat NA Unattached 9:12.08
14 Sullivan, Kevin SO UCLA 9:12.36
15 Lease, Jeff SO Cal Poly San 9:14.16
16 Matthews, Jake SO UCLA 9:15.18
17 Pedersen, Jason SO Northern Ari 9:18.17
18 Bixler, Curtis SO Syracuse 9:20.64
19 Concha, Chris SR Washington S 9:30.09

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tollefson, Tim SR Chico St. 9:05.21
2 Urbina, Andres SR Colorado Sta 9:06.78
3 Vogl, Dominic JR Sacramento S 9:10.33
4 Mathis, Josh FR Oklahoma Sta 9:13.01
5 Anzures, Marco SO UCLA 9:16.76
6 Delaurenti, Mike SR Santa Clara 9:17.15
7 Solis, Jesus JR Humboldt St. 9:17.94
8 Burke, Paul FR Oklahoma Sta 9:18.32
9 Shannon, Noah FR Wisconsin - 9:18.40
10 Fairley, Jordan SO Chico St. 9:19.72
11 Schuler, Brett JR Wyoming 9:21.17
12 Kiplagat, David JR Alaska Ancho 9:21.75
13 Knight, Spencer FR UCLA 9:27.43
14 Brook, Dillon SO UC Santa Bar 9:27.75
15 Springer, Paul FR Notre Dame 9:29.70
16 Miller, Greg FR Wyoming 9:31.11
17 Doner, Peter SO Alaska Ancho 9:31.64
18 Pierie, Tim SO Wisconsin - 9:33.92
19 Gordon, Ryan SO UCLA 9:45.86

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1 -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pifer, Stephen SR Colorado 13:40.54
2 Bumbalough, Andrew SO Georgetown 13:41.47
3 Vail, Ryan JR Oklahoma Sta 13:41.61
4 Overall, Scott NA Brooks Team 13:41.94
5 Kirkpatrick, Ryan NA Reebok Int'l 13:43.04
6 Gallo, Anthony NA Unattached 13:44.10
7 Bor, Emmanuel Alabama 13:45.84
8 Smyth, Patrick JR Notre Dame 13:46.73
9 Bruce, Ben NA Unattached 13:47.60
10 Fife, Jordan NA Brooks Team 13:48.99
11 Boldon, Blake NA Iowa State 13:53.11
12 Ghebray, Giliat NA Unattached 13:55.34
13 Perry, Kyle JR BYU 13:55.81
14 Baker, Andy JR Butler Unive 13:55.87
15 Torres, Jesœs NA Team BSK 13:56.48
16 Kasagule, Francis SO Lamar Univer 14:01.94
17 Bairu, Simon NA Nike 14:02.26
18 Smith, Wesley SR NC State 14:10.84
19 Richardson, John SR Kentucky 14:16.10
20 Ashkettle, Ben FR Northern Ari 14:17.04
21 Hill, Tyler SR Arkansas 14:25.13
22 Biladeau, Andy SO Virginia 14:37.37
-- Kosgei, Peter SR Arkansas DNF
-- Miller, Levi SO Georgetown DNF

Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rono, Aron JR Azusa Pacifi 13:54.50
2 Steeds, Mark JR Georgia St. 13:57.52
3 Bayley, Tim NA Sports Basem 13:59.67
4 Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley 14:00.91
5 Haji, Ahmed SR Providence 14:01.39
6 Watts, Daniel JR Oklahoma Sta 14:01.62
7 Scull, Jeff JR Syracuse 14:02.39
8 Reid, Phillip NA Asics Aggies 14:02.83
9 Ashley, Chris SR UC Santa Bar 14:03.26
10 Bor, Hillary FR Iowa State 14:03.45
11 Hamilton, Joel SR Colorado Sch 14:09.38
12 Heath, Elliott NA UNATrack 14:09.59
13 Hubers, Benjamin FR Indiana Univ 14:09.83
14 Hefferon, Paul Kansas 14:10.17
15 Roberts, Daniel SO Florida Stat 14:11.73
16 Houseworth, Sean JR US Air Force 14:14.34
17 Castille, Kevin NA Team Eugene 14:18.08
18 Taye, Ayalew FR Georgetown 14:19.34
19 Gregg, Brendan NA UNATrack 14:22.83
20 Crabill, Alex SO UCLA 14:23.99
21 Wagner, Christian JR Wisconsin - 14:25.34
22 Davis, Kevin NA Unattached 14:26.20
23 Alfano, David JR La Salle 14:26.83
24 Steier, Rolf NA Asics Aggies 14:28.06
25 Viviani, Will NA Team Eugene 14:28.39
26 Grant, Alex SR Washington S 14:32.63
27 Tyhurst, Micah NA Mizuno 14:35.18
28 Ryan, Paul NA Unattached 14:55.53
-- Cardenas, Jon JR Northern Ari DNF
-- Siemers, Art NA adidas DNF

Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Mark Oklahoma City TC 14:09.70
2 McFarland, Ian SR US Air Force 14:10.16
3 Davies, Tommy JR Butler Unive 14:10.25
4 Barnes-Smith, Matthew JR Oklahoma Sta 14:10.30
5 Horn, Jordan NA McMillan Eli 14:12.90
6 Shay, Stephan JR BYU 14:13.29
7 Shackelton, Kyle JR UCLA 14:13.61
8 Escareno, Christian SO Brown 14:14.17
9 Chavez, Chris SR California 14:14.61
10 Busby, Dan SO Syracuse 14:15.06
11 Roberts, Sandy SO Georgetown 14:17.04
12 Maina, Jospeh JR Eastern Kent 14:17.20
13 Currell, Mark SR Southern Uta 14:18.80
14 Swier, Troy SR Unattached 14:19.98
15 Sheeks, Matt NA Unattached 14:22.81
16 Williams, Chris SR Washington S 14:23.97
17 Geib, Dan FR Washington S 14:24.27
18 Riley, Jacob NA UNATrack 14:27.62
19 Born, Kevin JR Iowa State 14:27.90
20 Williams, Matt JR US Air Force 14:31.35
21 Dech, Sam Oklahoma City TC 14:33.48
22 Hebbert, Brandon FR BYU 14:34.41
23 Gruenewald, Thomas NA UNATrack 14:42.85
24 Koloseus, Jay SO Syracuse 14:45.26
25 Houghton, Kristopher NA Team BSK 14:49.37
-- Hortian, Adam SR South Florid DNF
-- Butler, John NA Unattached DNF

Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marquez, Angel JR Chico St. 14:18.33
2 Russ, Jayden SR Iowa State 14:19.06
3 Smargiassi, Dominic SO Washington S 14:19.39
4 Kotter, John SO BYU 14:20.53
5 Hardy, Duriel SO Brown 14:21.24
6 Plotner, Brennon SR Indiana Univ 14:22.47
7 Jackson, Dan FR Notre Dame 14:22.79
8 Frerker, Matt FR Portland 14:23.79
9 Peterson, Jon FR UC Davis 14:25.00
10 Thatcher, Tylor FR BYU 14:25.36
11 Houck, Justin JR Portland 14:26.95
12 Cody, Kc JR UC Davis 14:28.12
13 Merriman, Ryan SO BYU 14:35.61
14 Brett, Colin SO Brown 14:36.67
15 Hardacree, Cole FR Indiana Univ 14:41.75
16 Little, Ryan FR Oklahoma Sta 14:47.23
17 Fadgen, Dan JR Iowa State 14:48.93
18 Yeates, Richie JR Providence 14:49.20
19 Miller, Matt Kelley JR California 14:57.13
20 Chirchir, Eliud FR Wyoming 14:58.17
21 Miller, Matt Hansdavid FR California 15:22.77
22 Parker, Micah SR California 15:38.27

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Polk, Nick SR Grand Valley 14:26.23
2 Johnston, Sky SR UC Irvine 14:28.04
3 Morikawa, Kent FR UCLA 14:29.60
4 Kuhlman, Travis FR Long Beach S 14:29.69
5 Ruiz, Alejandro JR Oklahoma Sta 14:30.06
6 Welling, Jordan FR Western Wash 14:34.09
7 deRubira, Julian SO UC Santa Bar 14:38.37
8 Szehner, Colin JR Sacramento S 14:39.27
9 Lara, Raul JR UC Riverside 14:39.45
10 Thomas, Mikel FR Nebraska 14:39.70
11 Russell, Patrick SO Wake Forest 14:47.26
12 Garcia, Joe SR New Mexico 14:52.70
13 Webb, Tom SO Providence 14:55.52
14 Jacobs, Ryan FR Notre Dame 14:56.54
15 Dickson, Aaron SR Alaska Ancho 14:58.51
16 Foster, Jordon SO Portland 15:07.82
17 Huntington, Michael JR Wyoming 15:13.90
18 Cosby, Robert FR Portland 15:16.80
19 Grossman, Seth FR Wyoming 15:17.66
20 Whisman, Rusty JR UC Irvine 15:20.19
21 Hill, Stephen JR Christian Br 15:22.60

Event 19 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1 -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quigley, Sean SR La Salle 28:03.72
2 Korir, Jacob SR Eastern Kent 28:04.47
3 Cheboiywo, Boaz N O Project 28:08.81
4 Dobson, Ian adidas 28:16.47
5 Songok, Shadrack SR Texas A&M-Co 28:19.62
6 Kilburg, Michael SR Portland 28:20.57
7 Haas, Stephen NA New Balance 28:21.42
8 Simpson, Josh NA NYAC 28:22.25
9 Keating, Westly NA Unattached 28:23.09
10 Withrow, Matt JR Wisconsin - 28:26.75
11 Moore, John SR Portland 28:28.52
12 Kanyaruhuru, Daniel JR Queens 28:33.25
13 Strang, James JR Arkansas 28:38.62
14 Gotcher, Brett NA McMillan Eli 28:39.25
15 Braden, Forest NA Brooks Team 28:50.01
16 Mix, Hari JR Stanford 28:50.87
17 Rodriguez, Celedonio NA Unattached 28:53.09
18 Schmitt, Jake SO Washington 28:56.05
19 Mercado, Danny FR Oregon 29:04.24
20 Powers, Jeff NA Brooks Team 29:05.86
21 Morgan, Thomas NA ZAP Fitness 29:13.32
22 Mercado, Diego FR Oregon 29:14.58
23 Sheeks, Matt NA Unattached 29:44.14
24 Hanlon, Mike NA McMillan Eli 29:46.95
25 Araia, Neftalem SR Stanford 29:52.12
26 Helmer, Jeff FR Arizona Stat 30:58.80
-- Olinger, Chris NA Team XO DNF

Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David, Tyson Alabama 28:47.54
2 Clark, Matt SR Clemson 28:49.77
3 Maiyo, Augustus Alabama 28:49.92
4 Pannone, Chris JR Colorado 28:49.96
5 Nunn, Dan JR Georgetown 28:51.96
6 Gaudette, Jeffrey NA Queens 28:54.54
7 Jankowski, David SR Oklahoma Sta 28:55.68
8 Colangelo, Tristan NA Unattached 28:55.85
9 Vegh, Tibor SR NC State 29:00.52
10 Krisch, Michael SO Georgetown 29:10.13
11 Ashton, Mat JR New Mexico 29:12.81
12 Magidi, Itay NA Brooks Team 29:14.26
13 Bostrom, Morten SR Northern Ari 29:16.68
14 Peacock, Landon FR Wisconsin - 29:17.36
15 Kirwa, Andrew Alabama 29:19.58
16 Uhl, Kiel SO Iowa State 29:27.63
17 Karlsson, Kari FR California 29:28.05
18 Blood, Ryan SR Lock Haven 29:45.09
19 Majak, Guor SO Iowa State 29:46.53
20 Betterbed, Tommy SO Portland 29:50.42
21 Crews, John SR NC State 30:06.44
22 Scheid, Justin JR Georgetown 30:18.75
23 Dare, Joe SR La Salle 30:37.02
24 Mueller, Scott JR Marquette 30:41.98
25 Cheng, John FR California 32:47.69
-- Johnson, Jeremy SR New Mexico DNF

Event 21 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabart, Steeve JR Florida Stat 29:48.49
2 Laurie, Steve NA Team Eugene 29:52.01
3 Kosgei, Samuel SO Lamar Univer 29:54.15
4 Leon, Craig SR Ohio Univers 30:08.79
5 Polley, Drew JR Washington S 30:12.72
6 Mosey, Nick JR UC Irvine 30:28.99
7 Kaul, William JR UW-Oshkosh 30:30.64
8 Baynes, Edward SR La Salle 30:35.12
9 Curran, Joe JR US Air Force 30:54.34
10 Booker, Riley FR Washington 30:54.47
11 Dileo, Thomas SO UC Davis 30:59.30
12 Andrews, Trey JR Florida Stat 31:03.44
13 Cleland, Brice FR Marquette 31:10.98
14 Cowles, Parker JR US Air Force 31:17.51
15 Mayes, Clay FR Oklahoma Sta 31:22.36
16 Wheeler, Brad SR IUPUI 31:26.23
17 Thomson, John Kentucky 31:35.11
18 Gulizia, Todd FR Nebraska 32:18.90
-- Longmuir, Colin JR Portland DNF

Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles -
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Myles JR Stanford 13.96q +0.0 1
2 Bogdanof, Timothy NA Unattached 13.96q +0.0 1
3 Gnepa, Polly SO UC Davis 14.29q +0.0 1
4 Reed, Albert JR Sacramento S 14.32q 0.4 2
5 Dittmer, Paul FR U of Idaho 14.36q +0.0 1
6 Alejandro, Eric SR Eastern Mich 14.52q +0.0 1
7 Brookins, Ronald FR Sacramento S 14.56q +0.0 1
8 Hustedt, Josh SR Stanford 14.58q +0.0 1
9 Hines, Alfred Cal Poly San 14.60q 0.4 2
10 Fant, Antione Alabama 14.68 +0.0 1
11 Jackson, JJ Stanford 14.80 0.4 2
12 Williams, Elvie JR U of Idaho 14.97 0.4 2
13 Piggee, Nimrod FR Long Beach S 15.02 0.4 2
14 Young, Kendrick FR Fresno St 15.10 1.9 3
15 Palmer, Kevin JR UC Irvine 15.11 0.4 2
16 Soloman, Emmanuel SO City College 15.21 1.9 3
17 Moon, Marco SO Sac City Col 15.27 0.4 2
18 Murphy, Michael SO San Jose Cit 15.27 1.9 3
19 Greene, Napoleon SO UC Irvine 15.29 0.4 2
20 Shaw, Maurice FR U of Idaho 15.32 +0.0 1
21 Cram, Collin JR Long Beach S 15.51 0.4 2
22 Buggs, Jeremy SO City College 15.81 1.9 3
23 Parrish, Curtis JR Concordia (O 15.89 1.9 3
24 Mullen, Ben SO West Valley 17.41 1.9 3

Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles -
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bogdanof, Timothy NA Unattached 13.99 -1.3 13.987
2 Bradley, Myles JR Stanford 13.99 -1.3 13.988
3 Gnepa, Polly SO UC Davis 14.32 -1.3
4 Alejandro, Eric SR Eastern Mich 14.48 -1.3
5 Reed, Albert JR Sacramento S 14.51 -1.3
6 Dittmer, Paul FR U of Idaho 14.55 -1.3
7 Hustedt, Josh SR Stanford 14.73 -1.3
8 Hines, Alfred Cal Poly San 14.88 -1.3
9 Brookins, Ronald FR Sacramento S 14.92 -1.3

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Hurdles -
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alejandro, Eric SR Eastern Mich 52.11 1
2 Grier, Tim Alabama 52.12 1
3 Phillips, Thomas FR UC Davis 53.63 1
4 Guy, Halihl SO City College 54.03 2
5 Lawson, Chris FR Long Beach S 54.03 1
6 Wilson, Jermaine SO Sacramento S 54.36 2
7 Mullen, Ben SO West Valley 54.54 2
8 Marbery, Marcus SO UC Riverside 54.95 2
9 Frazier, Nolan FR UC Davis 55.00 3
10 Parrish, Curtis JR Concordia (O 55.22 1
11 Shabram, Oliver SO Hartnell 55.25 2
12 Kern-Wilson, Seagram FR Sac City Col 55.64 3
13 Moon, Marco SO Sac City Col 55.92 2
14 Young, Kendrick FR Fresno St 56.10 1
15 Guzman, Elmer JR UC Santa Bar 56.59 1
16 Pham, Yvan SO De Anza 56.95 3
17 Go, Alvin FR UC Santa Bar 57.06 1
18 LaBarge, Clayton SO Butte Colleg 57.59 3
19 Martinez, Kevin SO East Los Ang 57.98 2
20 Hadley, Chris SO Stanford 58.12 3
21 Kendricks, Jerome FR Chico St. 58.27 3
22 Jackson, JJ Stanford 59.21 3
23 Coleman, Durell SO Stanford 59.83 2
24 Adams, Jeremy SR Chico St. 60.26 3
25 Kirksey, Justin FR West Valley 60.41 3

Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay -
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooks Running 'A' 40.37 1
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 41.10 1
3 Butte College 'A' 41.75 1
4 Sac City College 'A' 41.85 1
5 San Jose City College 'A' 42.36 2
6 UC Irvine 'A' 42.37 1
7 West Valley College 'A' 42.50 2
8 Stanford 'A' 42.70 1
9 Chico St. 'A' 43.10 2
10 De Anza 'A' 43.15 2
11 West Valley College 'B' 43.64 2
12 Concordia (OR) 'A' 44.23 2
-- City College of SF 'A' DNF 2
-- Alabama 'A' DNF 1

Event 25 Men 4x400 Meter Relay -
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oregon Track Club Elite 'A' 3:11.70 2
2 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:11.97 2
3 Sac City College 'A' 3:12.25 2
4 UC Irvine 'A' 3:14.68 2
5 California 'A' 3:15.62 2
6 City College of SF 'A' 3:16.96 1
7 Merritt College 'A' 3:17.46 1
8 Butte College 'A' 3:17.98 1
9 West Valley College 'A' 3:18.51 2
10 East Los Angeles College 'A' 3:21.41 2
11 UCLA 'A' 3:22.64 2
12 West Valley College 'B' 3:24.98 1
13 De Anza 'A' 3:25.21 1
14 Concordia (OR) 'A' 3:30.79 1

Event 26 Men High Jump -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Ed JR California 2.20m 7-02.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
P P O P XO XXO XXX
2 Arrivey, Trent SO Washington S 2.15m 7-00.50 1-4
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P XXO XXO O XXX
3 Raifak, Mustapha Unattached J2.15m 7-00.50 2-1
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P O O XO XXX
4 Hutchinson, Eugene NA Unattached J2.15m 7-00.50 2-3
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P XXO O XO XXX
5 Deese, Ryan FR Washington S 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO O XXX
6 Black, Alex SO Long Beach S 2.00m 6-06.75 1-0
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
7 Fossen, Erik JR Fresno St J2.00m 6-06.75 2-1
1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XXX
7 Tabah, Elvin JR UC Riverside J2.00m 6-06.75 2-1
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XO XXX
9 Marler, Jonathan SO U of Idaho J2.00m 6-06.75 3-2
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XXO XXX
9 Bertucci, Ryan SO Chico St. J2.00m 6-06.75 3-2
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XXO XXX
11 Eaton, Kyle SR Washington S J2.00m 6-06.75 3-3
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXX
12 Bennett, Jah SR UC Davis 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
13 Scheetz, Daniel FR Concordia (O 1.90m 6-02.75 1-1
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
14 Wagenacht, Austin FR Sac City Col J1.90m 6-02.75 2-1
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
15 Kolawole, Dare SO Stanford 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roche, Casey FR Stanford 5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.21
P XXO XO XXX
2 Landry, Connor FR Cal Poly San 4.90m 16-00.75 1-0
4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXX
3 Pancotti, Andrew SO Fresno St J4.90m 16-00.75 1-2
4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO O XXX
4 Phelps, Roy SR Fresno St J4.90m 16-00.75 3-2
4.75 4.90 5.05
O XXO XXX
5 Pope, Lucas SO U of Idaho J4.90m 16-00.75 3-3
4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO XXX
-- Inks, Kyle JR Cal Poly San NH
4.75
XXX
-- Hoste, Graeme SR Stanford NH
4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XXX
-- Jones, Kevin Cal Poly San NH
4.75
XXX
-- Dickens, Ben SR Stanford NH
4.75 4.90
P XXX
-- Carpenter, Mike SO U of Idaho NH
4.75 4.90
P XXX

Event 29 Men Pole Vault "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoste, Graeme SR Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75 1-1
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.37
P P P P XO P XO XXX
2 Cram, Collin JR Long Beach S 4.75m 15-07.00 1-2
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO O XO XXX
2 Dickens, Ben SR Stanford 4.75m 15-07.00 1-1
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XO XO XXX
2 Corrigan, Daniel USC 4.75m 15-07.00 1-0
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P O XO XXX
5 Bockmiller, Graham USC 4.60m 15-01.00 2-0
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P O XXO XXX
5 Franzman, Taylor SO Fresno St 4.60m 15-01.00 0-0
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
7 Henderson, Craig SR Chico St. 4.45m 14-07.25 1-1
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO XO XXX
7 Mateosian, Justin USC 4.45m 14-07.25 1-0
4.30 4.45 4.60
P XO XXX
7 Buchanan, Zach SR Chico St. 4.45m 14-07.25 0-2
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
7 McCammon, Chad JR Chico St. 4.45m 14-07.25 0-0
4.30 4.45 4.60
P O XXX
7 Stevens, Andrew California 4.45m 14-07.25 2-0
4.30 4.45 4.60
P XXO XXX
7 Feaster, Jamie JR UC Davis 4.45m 14-07.25 2-2
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO XXO XXX
13 Sandler, Josh FR UC Davis 4.30m 14-01.25 1-0
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
13 Deal, David FR Fresno St 4.30m 14-01.25 2-0
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
-- Roche, Casey FR Stanford NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P XX
-- Quillin, Lyle FR Fresno St NH
4.30 4.45
P XXX
-- Sinatra, Paul NA Unattached NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXX

Event 30 Men Long Jump Top Sections -
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Greenwood, Neelon SO Sac City Col 7.40m 4.8 24-03.50
6.75m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 7.11m(4.3) 7.40m(4.8) FOUL(4.3)
2 Gray, Roman FR Sac City Col 7.30m 3.5 23-11.50
7.30m(3.5) 6.87m(2.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Lee, Gary FR Fresno St 7.28m 2.6 23-10.75
7.21m(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 7.28m(2.6) 7.28m(2.6) 7.23m(0.7) FOUL(-1.6)
4 Munabi, Tunji JR Stanford 7.26m 2.4 23-10.00
7.26m(2.4) 7.13m(0.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) 7.01m(0.6) FOUL(3.5)
5 Olson, Damian NA Team XO 7.09m 2.8 23-03.25
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.8) 5.16m(2.8) FOUL(3.2) 7.09m(2.8) FOUL(1.5)
6 Williams, Elvie JR U of Idaho 7.02m 1.9 23-00.50
6.80m(1.2) 6.83m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.6) 7.02m(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
7 Hustedt, Josh SR Stanford 6.73m 2.7 22-01.00
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 6.73m(2.7) PASS PASS PASS
8 Coffey, Chris NA Unattached 6.30m 3.0 20-08.00
6.30m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4)

Event 31 Men Long Jump "B" Sections
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Meadwood, Kenneth SO East Los Ang 7.19m 3.1 23-07.25
FOUL(1.8) 6.67m(-0.8) 7.19m(3.1) PASS
2 Mitchell, Keyon SO Loyola Marym 6.78m +0.0 22-03.00
6.68m(0.9) 6.78m(+0.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Yoo, Robin SO West Valley 6.77m 2.8 22-02.50 2nd best - 6.74
FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(0.9) 6.70m(3.2) 6.77m(2.8)
4 Fossen, Erik JR Fresno St J6.77m 1.7 22-02.50 2nd best - Foul
6.77m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.3)
5 Futter, Jameson FR Concordia (O 6.60m 3.6 21-08.00
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 6.60m(3.6) FOUL(2.8)
6 Marshall, Stephen SO Concordia (O 6.59m 1.4 21-07.50
6.53m(2.0) 6.59m(1.4) ND(+0.0) ND(-1.0)
7 Irving, Marselis SO UC Riverside 6.55m 1.2 21-06.00
6.55m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.1)
8 Sherman, Richard SO Stanford 6.49m -2.0 21-03.50
6.49m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.4) ND(2.7) PASS
9 Alexander, Stephan SO De Anza 6.48m -0.7 21-03.25
6.48m(-0.7) ND(+0.0) ND(1.2) ND(1.1)
10 Johnson, Myron FR College of t 6.39m 2.4 20-11.75
6.39m(2.4) ND(+0.0) ND(2.3) ND(-1.9)
11 Fremd, Eric SO Sac City Col 6.25m 0.7 20-06.25
6.25m(0.7) ND(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) PASS
12 Dressler, Tim SO Concordia (O 6.02m 2.9 19-09.00
6.02m(2.9) ND(2.0) ND(2.0) ND(1.4)
13 Pace, Preston FR Butte Colleg 6.01m 1.0 19-08.75
FOUL(1.5) 6.01m(1.0) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(2.9)
14 Buggs, Jeremy SO City College 5.97m 2.0 19-07.00
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-2.6) 5.97m(2.0) FOUL(4.4)
15 Proctor, Carlos FR City College 5.96m -0.5 19-06.75
5.96m(-0.5) FOUL(1.4) ND(0.9) ND(-2.0)
16 Phouminavong, Bovakeo FR Sac City Col 5.61m 0.7 18-05.00
5.61m(0.7) ND(0.6) ND(1.0) ND(1.0)

Event 32 Men Triple Jump Top Sections -
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Zapata, Moreno JR Washington S 15.08m 1.3 49-05.75
14.87m(2.5) 14.52m(2.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 15.08m(1.3)
2 Greenwood, Neelon SO Sac City Col 15.06m 1.4 49-05.00
FOUL(-2.5) 15.06m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) PASS PASS PASS
3 Holmon, David JR U of Idaho 15.00m -0.5 49-02.50
14.73m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 15.00m(-0.5) FOUL(1.6) 14.94m(2.0)
4 Green, Ray FR UC Davis 14.99m 1.6 49-02.25
14.99m(1.6) 14.68m(2.3) 14.93m(0.7) 14.57m(1.0) PASS 14.50m(-0.9)
5 Williams, Elvie JR U of Idaho 14.95m 2.0 49-00.75
FOUL(1.6) 14.56m(0.6) 14.74m(0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 14.45m(-1.9) 14.95m(2.0)
6 Rivers, Gyasi FR East Los Ang 14.81m 0.6 48-07.25
FOUL(-0.5) 14.42m(3.3) 14.81m(0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 14.16m(0.8) 14.07m(2.2)
7 Munabi, Tunji JR Stanford 14.76m 2.8 48-05.25
14.52m(-2.4) FOUL(0.9) 14.76m(2.8) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Moon, Marco SO Sac City Col 14.44m 1.2 47-04.50
FOUL(0.9) 14.44m(1.2) 14.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0) 13.92m(-1.9)
9 Phouminavong, Bovakeo FR Sac City Col 13.72m 2.3 45-00.25
13.57m(-3.5) 13.72m(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 13.70m(-2.5) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.7)
10 Green, Christian FR California 13.42m -1.8 44-00.50
FOUL(2.6) 13.42m(-1.8) 13.06m(0.6)

Event 33 Men Triple Jump "B" Sections
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wusu, Tolu JR UC Davis 14.36m 1.5 47-01.50
14.36m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
2 Mabrey, James FR City College 14.30m 1.9 46-11.00
13.75m(-3.2) 14.30m(1.9) 13.17m(-2.6) FOUL(1.0)
3 Marshall, Stephen SO Concordia (O 14.13m -0.6 46-04.25
13.96m(-2.2) 14.13m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.8)
4 Fremd, Eric SO Sac City Col 14.08m 2.4 46-02.50
FOUL(-3.6) 13.92m(1.6) FOUL(-2.9) 14.08m(2.4)
5 Mitchell, Keyon SO Loyola Marym 14.03m 0.8 46-00.50
14.03m(0.8) 13.94m(1.1) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-0.8)
6 Brady, Matt SR U of Idaho 13.92m -3.1 45-08.00
13.72m(-1.3) 13.01m(-3.9) 13.91m(0.8) 13.92m(-3.1)
7 Irving, Marselis SO UC Riverside 13.91m -1.5 45-07.75
FOUL(-3.8) 13.00m(-0.9) 13.52m(-3.4) 13.91m(-1.5)
8 Goodrich, Nathan FR West Valley 13.87m -1.0 45-06.25
13.87m(-1.0) 13.38m(0.9) 13.74m(4.1) FOUL(1.3)
9 Carter, Justin JR UC Irvine 13.49m 0.9 44-03.25
13.26m(2.6) 13.49m(0.9) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(1.2)
10 Yuen, Jared SO UC Davis 13.12m 1.3 43-00.50
FOUL(-1.9) 13.12m(1.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6)
11 Burton, DeAndre JR Concordia (O 12.98m 0.7 42-07.00
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) 12.98m(0.7) FOUL(1.4)

Event 34 Men Discus Throw Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Winger, Russ SR U of Idaho 60.80m 199-06
49.40m 57.45m FOUL 55.87m 58.32m 60.80m
2 Schaerer, Daniel NA UNATrack 60.76m 199-04
54.88m 56.09m 57.45m 57.89m 60.76m 59.49m
3 Endler, Dave NA Unattached 55.66m 182-07
50.54m FOUL 54.13m 55.66m FOUL 55.31m
4 Kay, Nik JR Concordia (O 55.35m 181-07
53.27m 55.35m 54.22m FOUL FOUL 53.07m
5 Jennings, Rob SR Long Beach S 54.35m 178-04
53.22m 53.90m 52.92m 51.68m 54.35m 54.05m
6 Ringquist, Peter NA Pacific Bay 52.01m 170-08
FOUL 52.01m 48.11m FOUL 50.04m FOUL
7 Swarbrick, Matt SO UC Davis 51.42m 168-08
49.98m 51.42m 48.70m FOUL 48.95m 51.35m
8 Artau, Matt JR Concordia (O 51.37m 168-06
48.81m 49.99m 51.37m FOUL 50.13m FOUL
9 Cornell, Eddie JR Long Beach S 51.03m 167-05
51.03m FOUL 48.80m FOUL 48.70m 50.74m
10 Sampson, Dave SR Long Beach S 50.74m 166-06
50.74m FOUL FOUL
11 Macellari, Mike SR Stanford 50.28m 164-11
FOUL FOUL 50.28m
12 Valle, Carlos SO Southern Uta 49.80m 163-05
FOUL FOUL 49.80m

Event 35 Men Discus Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Winger, Russ SR U of Idaho 58.08m 190-07
58.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle JR Stanford 49.88m 163-08
FOUL 49.88m FOUL 47.66m
3 Whitney, Beau SO U of Idaho 48.95m 160-07
48.95m FOUL 48.53m FOUL
4 Gonzalez, Raul FR Fresno St 48.52m 159-02
46.94m 48.52m ND FOUL
5 Fischer, Tyler SO Cent. Wash. 48.07m 157-08
48.07m 46.21m 47.87m FOUL
6 Puga, Cesar FR Hartnell 46.41m 152-03
46.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Fuller, Jake FR UC Davis 46.18m 151-06
FOUL 45.81m 46.18m 45.66m
8 Wilhelm, Thomas JR Humboldt St. 46.07m 151-02
46.07m 45.12m ND 44.69m
9 Wells, Carter FR Stanford 45.33m 148-09
FOUL FOUL 45.33m ND
10 Weldon, Taylor FR Sacramento S 44.90m 147-04
20.76m ND 44.90m FOUL
11 Skermer, David SO Kajaks T& F 44.82m 147-00
43.81m FOUL 44.82m FOUL
12 Kowalsky, Patrick SR California 44.79m 146-11
FOUL 44.79m FOUL FOUL
13 Fourtounis, Peter FR Long Beach S 44.42m 145-09
44.42m FOUL ND ND
14 White, Chris Cal Poly San 44.11m 144-09
FOUL 44.11m FOUL ND
15 Rogan, James SO U of Idaho 44.05m 144-06
FOUL 44.05m FOUL ND
16 Kirkeby, Oliver FR U of San Fra 43.73m 143-06
FOUL 43.73m FOUL FOUL
17 Carl, Leon JR Concordia (O 43.55m 142-10
43.55m ND ND FOUL
18 Furgason, Derek SO Concordia (O 38.40m 126-00
38.40m ND FOUL ND
-- Witscher, Chris SR Fresno St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mai, Michael NA US Army-MAI. 70.49m 231-03
FOUL FOUL 70.04m 70.49m 69.88m 68.14m
2 Welihozkiy, Nick NA Pacific Bay 64.37m 211-02
64.01m 63.69m 64.20m 63.97m 64.37m 63.70m
3 Schultz, Greg JR Concordia (O 61.08m 200-05
58.24m 61.08m 59.42m 58.36m FOUL 60.05m
4 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle JR Stanford 60.32m 197-11
58.99m 60.32m FOUL 57.96m 58.20m FOUL
5 Mattox, Marcus SR U of Idaho 60.22m 197-07
54.61m 60.22m 60.08m 59.43m FOUL 56.95m
6 Ott, Nate NA Unattached 60.02m 196-11
56.75m FOUL 59.07m 60.02m FOUL FOUL
7 Watson, Greg SR Southern Uta 59.20m 194-03
59.20m 58.24m FOUL 58.87m FOUL 59.04m
8 Vazquez, Brian SR Fresno St 58.89m 193-02
FOUL 58.89m FOUL FOUL 57.33m FOUL
9 Whittington, Zechariah NA Unattached 58.61m 192-03
58.61m FOUL 57.31m FOUL FOUL 55.11m

Event 37 Men Hammer Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennings, Rob SR Long Beach S 59.70m 195-10
55.47m 59.70m 59.09m 59.58m
2 Boling, Jake JR U of Idaho 55.35m 181-07
FOUL FOUL 55.35m FOUL
3 Rogan, James SO U of Idaho 55.05m 180-07
53.60m FOUL FOUL 55.05m
4 Rodriguez, Oscar SR Fresno St 54.32m 178-02
51.73m FOUL FOUL 54.32m
5 Wells, Carter FR Stanford 54.10m 177-06
52.35m 53.60m FOUL 54.10m
6 Palacios, Miles JR California 53.94m 177-00
50.61m 53.94m FOUL 52.15m
7 Lahti, Matt SO UC Irvine 52.89m 173-06
52.60m FOUL 52.42m 52.89m
8 Stewart, Jeff SR UC Santa Bar 51.77m 169-10
51.74m 51.77m FOUL 50.66m
9 Fischer, Tyler SO Cent. Wash. 50.29m 165-00
FOUL 47.92m FOUL 50.29m
10 Drelleshak, Jeremiah SR Concordia (O 50.18m 164-07
FOUL 50.18m 49.02m 48.10m
11 Gonzalez, Raul FR Fresno St 49.26m 161-07
49.26m 47.65m FOUL 46.88m
12 Valdez, Matt JR Cent. Wash. 48.99m 160-09
48.99m FOUL 47.05m FOUL
13 Jarvis, Matt JR Chico St. 48.84m 160-03
47.77m 48.73m FOUL 48.84m
14 Sherry, Kyle SR Humboldt St. 48.48m 159-01
48.17m 48.48m 47.67m FOUL
15 Cox, Cody NA UNATrack 46.50m 152-07
FOUL 46.50m FOUL FOUL
16 Fourtounis, Peter FR Long Beach S 43.66m 143-03
FOUL 43.66m ND FOUL
17 Weldon, Taylor FR Sacramento S 42.98m 141-00
FOUL FOUL 42.98m FOUL
18 Ramos, Matt FR Fresno St 40.76m 133-09
40.76m ND ND ND
19 Umstead, Alex FR UC Santa Bar 40.64m 133-04
FOUL 40.64m FOUL FOUL
20 Wright, Michael JR Concordia (O 40.59m 133-02
40.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Smith, Phil SR Chico St. 39.99m 131-02
39.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
22 Fuller, Jake FR UC Davis 34.38m 112-09
34.38m ND ND FOUL
-- Mychal, Gann FR Butte Colleg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Winger, Russ SR U of Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cornell, Eddie JR Long Beach S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Witscher, Chris SR Fresno St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw Top Section -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murray, Shae NA BigFoot TC 72.74m 238-08
FOUL 66.80m 71.41m 67.11m 66.35m 72.74m
2 Haley, Scott Oregon Throwers 68.68m 225-04
56.12m 68.68m 61.71m 64.55m 65.65m 67.02m
3 Bawden, Nicholas SR Humboldt St. 66.99m 219-09
66.99m 62.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Borjas, Aria Unattached 66.34m 217-08
66.34m 64.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hook, Kyle SO U of Idaho 62.78m 206-00
57.38m 61.26m 59.06m 62.78m 58.37m 57.61m
6 Roshau, Paul SO Concordia (O 60.73m 199-03
54.65m FOUL 60.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gray, Tyson SR Long Beach S 58.25m 191-01
57.85m 56.61m FOUL 58.25m FOUL FOUL
8 Wells, Ian SR Cent. Wash. 57.39m 188-03
FOUL 55.41m FOUL FOUL 57.39m FOUL
9 Kennedy, Colin FR California 56.85m 186-06
51.99m FOUL FOUL 56.85m 55.19m 55.12m
10 Richardson, Tyler SR Concordia (O 51.16m 167-10
FOUL 51.16m FOUL

Event 39 Men Javelin Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Jared JR Chico St. 57.58m 188-11
FOUL 57.58m ND ND
2 Haddock, Daniel SO Stanford 56.47m 185-03
54.31m 55.03m ND 56.47m
3 Cram, Collin JR Long Beach S 55.11m 180-10
51.43m ND 55.11m ND
4 Stroing, Levi SR Chico St. 51.16m 167-10
51.16m ND ND ND
5 Mychal, Gann FR Butte Colleg 51.08m 167-07
51.08m FOUL ND ND
6 Nenadal, James FR Fresno St 37.28m 122-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.28m

Event 40 Men Shot Put Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikfar, Amin NA Unattached 19.26m 63-02.25
18.69m 19.26m 18.98m 18.90m 18.66m 18.95m
2 Villareal, Javier SO Northern Ari 17.31m 56-09.50
FOUL 16.93m FOUL 16.66m FOUL 17.31m
3 Stewart, Jeff SR UC Santa Bar 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL 16.78m 16.75m 17.20m 16.92m 16.64m
4 Macellari, Mike SR Stanford 17.09m 56-01.00
FOUL 16.56m FOUL 16.38m 16.73m 17.09m
5 Barkley, Matt SR UC Santa Bar 16.96m 55-07.75
16.96m 16.50m 16.48m 16.80m FOUL 16.35m
6 Rodriguez, Oscar SR Fresno St 16.75m 54-11.50
16.47m 16.58m FOUL FOUL 16.74m 16.75m
7 Endler, Dave NA Unattached 16.31m 53-06.25
15.46m 16.15m FOUL FOUL 16.31m FOUL
8 Rogan, James SO U of Idaho 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m FOUL 15.52m FOUL FOUL
-- Sampson, Dave SR Long Beach S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Men Shot Put "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kowalsky, Patrick SR California 16.47m 54-00.50
FOUL 16.47m FOUL FOUL
2 Jarvis, Matt JR Chico St. 16.24m 53-03.50
16.11m 16.04m 16.24m FOUL
3 White, Chris Cal Poly San 16.14m 52-11.50
FOUL 15.43m 16.14m FOUL
4 Whitney, Beau SO U of Idaho 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Serrano, Hector SO UC Santa Bar 15.59m 51-01.75
15.17m 15.14m 15.56m 15.59m
6 Valdez, Matt JR Cent. Wash. 15.15m 49-08.50
14.48m 15.15m FOUL FOUL
7 Carl, Leon JR Concordia (O 15.02m 49-03.50
13.81m 14.63m 14.85m 15.02m
8 Fourtounis, Peter FR Long Beach S 14.81m 48-07.25
13.01m FOUL FOUL 14.81m
9 Umstead, Alex FR UC Santa Bar 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL 14.31m FOUL 14.26m
10 Weldon, Taylor FR Sacramento S 14.21m 46-07.50
12.79m FOUL 14.21m FOUL
11 Simon, Russell SR Chico St. 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m ND ND ND
12 Fabrizio, Aj SO U of San Fra 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 13.00m FOUL FOUL
13 Ramos, Matt FR Fresno St 12.99m 42-07.50
12.99m 12.99m FOUL FOUL
14 Furgason, Derek SO Concordia (O 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.35m ND



Event 51 Women 100 Meter Dash -
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeLoach, Janay SR Colorado Sta 11.71q 1.1 1
2 Brown, April NA South Bay Tr 11.74q 1.1 1
3 Woodley, Shahnel SO Laney Colleg 11.89q 1.1 1
4 Branker, Jessica SR Long Beach S 11.94q 1.1 1
5 Maxwell, Candise SO Laney Colleg 11.98q 1.0 2
6 Triplett, B.J. SO Laney Colleg 12.05q 1.0 2
7 King, Arantxa FR Stanford 12.10q 1.1 1
8 Hunte, Robyn SO Laney Colleg 12.20q 1.0 2
9 Russell, Molly UC Riverside 12.35q 1.1 1
10 White, Patrice SR Long Beach S 12.37 1.1 1
11 Porter-Red, LaShaundra Washington S 12.37 1.1 1
12 Nettey, Sabrina FR Stanford 12.41 -1.0 3
13 Nguyen, Eileen NA ISC Internat 12.42 1.0 2
14 McLain, Erica SR Stanford 12.42 1.1 1
15 White, Rayna JR Fresno St 12.44 1.0 2
16 Dixon-Smith, Brittni FR Stanford 12.44 1.0 2
17 Garrido, Miranda JR Long Beach S 12.47 1.0 2
18 Nelson, Maria SO San Francisc 12.55 1.0 2
19 Mohamadi, Mina FR UC Davis 12.63 -1.0 3
20 Arnold, Katrina FR Fresno St 12.63 -1.0 3
21 Dorsey, Crystal FR Modesto JC 12.68 1.0 2
22 Howell, Renah SO UC Davis 12.70 -1.0 3
23 Pickett, Jasmine SO Cal Poly San 12.82 -1.0 3
24 Hudson, Rachel JR UC Davis 13.18 -1.0 3
25 Mottaz, Laura SR Stanford 13.19 -1.0 3
26 Oniah, Joyce JR Concordia (O 13.25 -1.0 3

Event 51 Women 100 Meter Dash -
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, April NA South Bay Tr 11.66 0.9
2 DeLoach, Janay SR Colorado Sta 11.79 0.9
3 Maxwell, Candise SO Laney Colleg 11.88 0.9
4 Woodley, Shahnel SO Laney Colleg 11.90 0.9
5 Triplett, B.J. SO Laney Colleg 12.04 0.9
6 Branker, Jessica SR Long Beach S 12.08 0.9
7 Hunte, Robyn SO Laney Colleg 12.18 0.9
8 Russell, Molly UC Riverside 12.36 0.9

Event 52 Women 200 Meter Dash -
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Branker, Jessica SR Long Beach S 24.23 1.3 1
2 David-Jacobs, Chauncey SO City College 24.74 0.1 2
3 Porter-Red, LaShaundra Washington S 24.77 1.3 1
4 Eke, Ugo SO UC Davis 24.80 0.1 2
5 King, Arantxa FR Stanford 24.96 0.1 3
6 Woodley, Shahnel SO Laney Colleg 25.02 1.3 1
7 Worthy, LaShannda SO City College 25.06 0.1 2
8 Mitchell, Cavetra NA South Bay Tr 25.15 0.1 2
9 Lopez, Christina SR Fresno St 25.15 0.1 3
10 Leachman, Whitney SR UC Riverside 25.21 1.3 1
11 Hunte, Robyn SO Laney Colleg 25.33 1.3 1
12 Theus, Nicole JR UC Davis 25.36 0.1 3
13 White, Patrice SR Long Beach S 25.40 1.3 1
14 Dixon-Smith, Brittni FR Stanford 25.52 0.1 2
15 Hundley, Treana JR UC Riverside 25.72 0.5 4
16 Callahan, Meaghan SO Boston Colle 25.88 0.5 4
17 Nelson, Maria SO San Francisc 25.89 0.5 4
18 Rey, AshLee SO U of Idaho 25.93 0.5 4
19 Taylor, Ashley SO Modesto JC 25.99 1.3 1
20 Sells, Tiffany FR Nevada 26.06 0.1 3
21 Nettey, Sabrina FR Stanford 26.11 0.1 3
22 Russell, Molly UC Riverside 26.11 0.1 2
23 Agu, Oganna SO Cal Poly San 26.15 0.5 4
24 Goodman, Lindsey SO U of Idaho 26.16 0.6 5
25 Garcia, Megan SR U of Idaho 26.16 0.1 3
26 Nguyen, Eileen NA ISC Internat 26.19 1.3 1
27 Persaud, Stephanie FR Concordia (O 26.20 0.6 5
28 Arnold, Katrina FR Fresno St 26.20 0.1 2
29 Babers, Alana FR UC Davis 26.30 0.6 5
30 Morgan, Olivia FR Nevada 26.38 0.1 3
31 Kodama, Lauren FR UC Santa Bar 26.47 0.6 5
32 Fogarty, Alison SR Boston Colle 26.48 0.5 4
33 Dorsey, Crystal FR Modesto JC 26.48 0.6 5
34 Wheeler, Andrea JR Eastern Mich 26.56 0.1 3
35 Mottaz, Laura SR Stanford 26.57 0.6 5
36 Lockhart, Brittany SO Eastern Mich 26.79 0.1 3
37 Serrano, Analisa JR Nevada 26.92 0.1 2
38 Draser, Alice SO U of Idaho 27.04 0.6 5
39 Oniah, Joyce JR Concordia (O 27.09 0.5 4
40 Hodges, Brittany SR U of Idaho 27.23 0.6 5

Event 54 Women 400 Meter Dash -
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Trish SR Alabama 53.03 1
2 Williams, Ysanne NA UCLA 54.61 1
3 Eke, Ugo SO UC Davis 55.51 1
4 Otu, Idara JR Stanford 55.57 1
5 Pearce, Mary NA Unattached 55.80 1
6 Hilliard, Tiera FR Fresno St 56.46 1
7 Henlon, Orlisha SR UC Irvine 56.47 2
8 Curry, Krishna SO UCLA 56.80 2
9 David-Jacobs, Chauncey SO City College 56.84 2
10 Bailey, Caitlin SO Boston Colle 56.95 1
11 Reed, Kiara FR UC Davis 57.04 3
12 Hundley, Treana JR UC Riverside 57.10 3
13 Thielke, Claire JR Stanford 57.29 1
14 Worthy, LaShannda SO City College 57.42 2
15 Winston, Renee SR Fresno St 57.58 2
16 Shearer, Dejaa FR Eastern Mich 57.68 3
17 Henley-Henderson, Tyrein SR Sacramento S 57.73 2
18 Hardiman, Iesha NA ISC Internat 57.83 3 57.830
18 Fogarty, Alison SR Boston Colle 57.83 3 57.830
20 Humphrey, Victoria FR Sacramento S 57.85 2
21 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica FR Washington S 58.12 4
22 Rey, AshLee SO U of Idaho 58.16 3
23 Callahan, Meaghan SO Boston Colle 58.17 3
24 Young, Marina JR UC Riverside 58.19 2
25 Brown, Champelle FR Cal Poly San 58.47 2
26 Porter, Willa JR UC Davis 58.50 3
27 Garcia, Megan SR U of Idaho 58.57 5
28 Yelpaala, Yuora SR UC Santa Bar 58.74 5
29 Gates, Jasmine SO Eastern Mich 58.74 4
30 Ratliff, Eloyscia SO UC Davis 58.78 3
31 Elcock, Beverly FR Eastern Mich 58.80 4
32 Nelson, Brianna FR Sacramento S 58.95 4
33 Jones, Christine FR UCLA 59.92 4
34 Persaud, Stephanie FR Concordia (O 60.05 5
35 Vargas, Sheniece FR UC Santa Bar 60.76 4
36 Celanto, Angela SO UC Davis 61.18 5
37 Harper, Jordan FR Alabama 63.11 5
38 Lowder, Jenna SO BYU 63.87 1

Event 56 Women 800 Meter Run Top Sections -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uceny, Morgan Reebok 2:04.66
2 Green, Nikeya NA Reebok 2:05.06
3 Bailey, Caitlin SO Boston Colle 2:05.18
4 Marzell, Miesha NA Unattached 2:05.35
5 Vessey, Maggie NA Unattached 2:06.08
6 Morris, Lavera SR Kentucky 2:06.16
7 Williams, Ysanne NA UCLA 2:07.01
8 Platt, Carlee SR BYU 2:07.82
9 Centrowitz, Lauren JR Stanford 2:08.95
10 Codd, Nikki FR Northern Ari 2:09.01
11 Addo-Agboke, Roseline NA Unattached 2:09.16
12 Ortman, Jessica JR Kentucky 2:09.26
13 Slight, Stacy SO BYU 2:09.44
14 Follmar, Alicia JR Stanford 2:09.47
15 Rhetta, Sherron NA South Bay Tr 2:09.89
16 Heitkamp, Mary SR Boston Colle 2:10.28
17 Gawrych, Samantha SO Boston Colle 2:10.31
18 King, Caroline FR Boston Colle 2:10.54
19 Cook, Kristi SR Oklahoma 2:10.67
20 Stephenson, Tajma SR UC Riverside 2:10.75
21 Hardy, Melanie NA Team XO 2:10.91
22 Robinson, Renisha FR Sacramento S 2:11.39
23 Layman, Anna FR Washington S 2:11.66
24 Thielke, Claire JR Stanford 2:11.92
25 DeGaust, Hayley NA Edmonton Thu 2:12.30
26 Ortman, Jenna JR Kentucky 2:12.32
27 Bloemker, Katherine NA Unattached 2:12.98
28 Adelberg, Samantha FR Brown 2:13.52
29 Mazen, Sandra JR BYU 2:14.49
30 Duhon, Madeline FR Stanford 2:14.67
31 Pennington, Kaylin JR Stanford 2:23.10

Event 57 Women 800 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curry, Krishna SO UCLA 2:10.27
2 Gildersleeve, Kim NA South Bay Tr 2:10.68
3 Abbott, Alyssa SO Utah 2:10.97
4 Williams, Ashley JR UC Riverside 2:10.98
5 Breagy, Siobhan FR Boston Colle 2:11.57
6 McDonald, Christol NA South Bay Tr 2:12.40
7 Santana, Marina SR Fresno St 2:12.61
8 Bournes, Gabrielle JR UCLA 2:12.69
9 Sellick, Roxanne JR Fresno St 2:12.90
10 Lawrence, Haley FR Northern Ari 2:12.91
11 Brown, Lindsey SR Chico St. 2:13.02
12 Ring, Laura SO Wisconsin-Mi 2:13.42
13 Elcock, Beverly FR Eastern Mich 2:13.55
14 Silva, Kayla SR Chico St. 2:13.59
15 Nelson, Michaeline FR Brown 2:14.01
16 Driscoll, Jessica SO Boston Colle 2:14.22
17 Sanzari, Kristin FR Cal Poly San 2:14.79
18 Gailey, Jenna SO UC Davis 2:15.10
19 Clark, Caitlin FR Brown 2:15.11
20 Montgomery, April JR Cal State St 2:15.33
21 Quaintance, Lauren FR Eastern Mich 2:16.00
22 Ramsey, Kesley FR Brown 2:16.26
23 Macdonald, Pippa SR California 2:16.37
24 Carter, Jackie SR Notre Dame 2:16.47
25 Magana, Rosa SO UCLA 2:16.56
26 Sullivan, Christine SO Boston Colle 2:16.62
27 Okoro, Ejiro JR Long Beach S 2:18.34
28 Johnston, Lauren SO Boston Colle 2:19.10
29 Wakley, Emily South Florid 2:19.80
30 Whitehall, Samanatha SO Hawaii 2:21.20
31 Harper, Jordan FR Alabama 2:21.59
32 Weems, Francesca JR California 2:21.62

Event 58 Women 1500 Meter Run Top Sections -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uceny, Morgan Reebok 4:17.79
2 Eldridge, Jessica SR Oklahoma 4:19.06
3 Centrowitz, Lauren JR Stanford 4:19.49
4 Martinez, Brenda SO UC Riverside 4:19.81
5 Follmar, Alicia JR Stanford 4:20.17
6 Barr, Dacia SR Arkansas 4:20.27
7 Bland, Keri SO West Virgini 4:21.66
8 Marzell, Miesha NA Unattached 4:22.94
9 Koenck, Clerc SR Lamar Univer 4:23.11
10 Ortman, Jessica JR Kentucky 4:26.20
11 Addo-Agboke, Roseline NA Unattached 4:26.21
12 Green, Nikeya NA Reebok 4:26.68
13 Farley, Laura NA Brooks Team 4:26.75
14 Odell, Catherine SR Oklahoma 4:26.87
15 Morris, Lavera SR Kentucky 4:27.42
16 Arlin Genet, Aeron NA Running Diva 4:27.68
17 Browning, Charlotte SO UNLV 4:28.53
18 Lopez, Lisa SR UC Riverside 4:28.85
19 King, Caroline FR Boston Colle 4:28.88
20 Quebe, Carlolyn SR BYU 4:30.16
21 Messner-Vickers, Carrie NA Asics 4:30.83
22 Cocco, Sarah FR USC 4:32.02
23 Mann, Ali NA Nike 4:34.84

Event 59 Women 1500 Meter Run "B" Sections
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Rita FR Vanderbilt 4:27.40
2 Egami, Lisa SO Washington S 4:27.45
3 Ortman, Jenna JR Kentucky 4:27.59
4 Palmer, Katie FR BYU 4:28.20
5 McShine, Pilar SO Florida Stat 4:28.69
6 Driscoll, Jessica SO Boston Colle 4:29.15
7 Larson, Jane SO Seattle Paci 4:29.66
8 Paaso, Kris NA Unattached 4:29.91
9 Sellick, Roxanne JR Fresno St 4:30.11
10 Mulkey, Lauren JR Cal Poly San 4:30.61
11 Demartini, Karen SR Washington S 4:30.71
12 DiGrazia, Chelsea JR Utah 4:30.85
13 Gawrych, Samantha SO Boston Colle 4:31.60
14 Rosen, Jillian FR Arkansas 4:31.88
15 Duhon, Madeline FR Stanford 4:31.94
16 Saunders, Marissa JR Colorado Sta 4:32.05
17 Mezei, Zita SO U of San Fra 4:32.93
18 Jirges, Lauren JR UCLA 4:33.16
19 Ramsey, Kesley FR Brown 4:33.24
20 Loseke, Heather SR Colorado Sta 4:33.43
21 Heitkamp, Mary SR Boston Colle 4:34.57
22 Costantini, Samantha JR UC Irvine 4:35.31
23 Moore, Cori SO Portland 4:35.96
24 Trane, Sara JR Washington S 4:36.46
25 Evans, Danielle JR UC Riverside 4:36.59
26 Bowler, Nicole SO U of San Fra 4:36.71
27 Barclay, Missy SO Long Beach S 4:37.07
28 Breagy, Siobhan FR Boston Colle 4:37.13
29 Higgins, Emily SO Wyoming 4:37.42
30 Hand, Audrey SR Florida Stat 4:37.50
31 Hailey, Theresa FR Portland 4:37.58
32 Ridgway, Jenna SO Brown 4:37.70
33 Clark, Caitlin FR Brown 4:38.34
34 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi SO California 4:38.73
35 Nelson, Michaeline FR Brown 4:38.78
36 Johnston, Lauren SO Boston Colle 4:38.88
37 Bloemker, Katherine NA Unattached 4:39.03
38 Marcy, Stephanie FR Stanford 4:39.04
39 Waters, Kelly FR Oklahoma 4:39.11
40 Chepkosgei, Elizabeth JR Alaska Ancho 4:39.44
41 Chambers, Kaitlyn SR Marquette 4:40.05
42 Aulet-Leon, Olga JR UCLA 4:40.37
43 Nova, Adrienne JR Portland 4:40.52
44 Wagner, Mary SO Sacramento S 4:40.53
45 Macalister, Mandy SR U of Idaho 4:42.18
46 Sullivan, Christine SO Boston Colle 4:42.86
47 Rodriguez, Jennifer SO Long Beach S 4:42.88
48 Santana, Marina SR Fresno St 4:43.83
49 Reilly, Chelsea FR California 4:43.91
50 Paul, Haley JR Washington S 4:44.57
51 Davis, Samantha FR Nevada 4:44.63
52 Harris, Carly JR Long Beach S 4:45.14
53 Magargee, Erin SR Wisconsin-Mi 4:45.57
54 McNair, Cherise FR Cal State St 4:45.84
55 Andrus, Gretchen SO Boston Colle 4:46.02
56 Marchini, Lora FR Sacramento S 4:46.12
57 O Brien, Eimear SO Western Kent 4:47.90
58 Cook, Kristi SR Oklahoma 4:48.01
59 Quaintance, Lauren FR Eastern Mich 4:48.63
60 Gilespie, Elaine SR UC Irvine 4:49.05
61 Ivanhoe, Alicia FR UC Davis 4:49.34
62 Schuessler, Anna FR Stanford 4:50.01
63 Digby, Erica FR U of Idaho 4:50.09
64 Stoate, Isabelle SR Butler Unive 4:50.43
65 Taylor, Alice FR Concordia (O 4:51.01
66 Pennington, Kaylin JR Stanford 4:51.47
67 Ard, Ashley SO Alabama 4:53.80
68 King, Abigail FR Portland 4:59.93
-- Baker, Kali NA Unattached DNF

Event 60 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1 -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jin, Yuan NA Team China/A 9:51.49
2 Fjortoft, Silje FR Southern Met 9:59.01
3 Gaffigan, Ann New Balance 10:15.41
4 Sundell, Lindsay SR Florida 10:18.21
5 Leonard, Meghan SR Washington S 10:22.35
6 Wagner, Angela SO BYU 10:23.64
7 Willemse, Lydia JR Florida Stat 10:24.21
8 Bedell, Erin SO Baylor 10:24.56
9 Garcia, Stephanie SO Virginia 10:25.64
10 Hemphill, Kristen JR Colorado Sta 10:29.45
11 Jackson, Megan SO Arkansas 10:34.70
12 Bybee, Tawny SR BYU 10:37.21
13 Layne, Amy JR BYU 10:44.95
14 Halasek, Andrea JR Kentucky 10:47.65
15 Vest, Jamie JR Missouri Sta 10:48.23

Event 61 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Collier SR Washington S 10:25.27
2 Masciana, Juliane JR Cal State Fu 10:30.95
3 Schmidt, Jessica Iowa 10:32.50
4 Rojas, Nell SO Northern Ari 10:36.97
5 Redlarczyk, Tiffany SR Arkansas 10:38.44
6 Henry, Kara SR New Mexico 10:41.16
7 Kazmer, Val SR Vanderbilt 10:43.92
8 Houlihan, Shayla SR Utah 10:44.31
9 Becker, Sarna NA Club Northwe 10:46.25
10 Peyton, Caroline SR Arkansas 10:46.71
11 Hemphill, Natalie SO Portland 10:47.23
12 Green, Melissa JR Eastern Mich 10:48.14
13 Hagen, Kirsten SR Florida Stat 10:48.19
14 Meyers, Laura SR USC 10:49.95
15 Leeper, Natalie SR Western Kent 10:50.57
16 Cook, Amy SR Weber 10:50.78
17 Bruton, Kendall JR UC Irvine 10:54.81
18 Boosey, Carolyn JR New Mexico 10:56.74
19 Spiker, Alison JR West Virgini 11:11.40
20 Chramosta, Lauren JR UC Irvine 11:27.95
-- Leal, Jodie JR Sacramento S DNF

Event 63 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1 -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lambie, Arianna NA Unattached 15:41.76
2 McCandless, Maureen NA NB TC 15:47.76
3 Dong, Xiaoquin NA Team China/A 15:48.78
4 Xing, Huina NA Team China/A 15:54.75
5 van Miert, Lesley SR Northern Ari 16:11.69
6 Lowe, Rebecca FR Florida 16:14.10
7 Messner-Vickers, Carrie NA Asics 16:17.38
8 Trotter, Kathleen NA PDC-Brooks 16:19.68
9 Kalmer, Christine JR Arkansas 16:22.51
10 Anderson, Lindsey NA Nike 16:25.06
11 Trotter, Amanda NA PDC-Brooks 16:27.83
12 Allen, Lindsay SR Stanford 16:28.27
13 White, Catherine FR Arkansas 16:29.88
14 Conley, Kim JR UC Davis 16:30.22
15 Morgan, Dana SO Portland 16:30.44
16 Lorenzen, Amanda NA Brooks Team 16:32.88
17 Gardner, Genni SR Butler Unive 16:35.42
18 Marchard, Racheal Iowa 16:35.83
19 Erdelyi, Zsofia FR USC 16:36.66
20 Nosenko, Anna FR Wake Forest 16:38.16
21 Ballard, Carmen SR Columbia 16:45.62
22 Gupta, Smita SR Brown 17:00.84
-- Harrington, Katie JR Stanford DNF

Event 64 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olvera, Laura NA Unattached 16:26.78
2 Grandt, Clara SO West Virgini 16:28.57
3 Haws, Morgan JR Weber 16:30.66
4 Kish, Brooke NA BRC Adidas 16:33.05
5 Plummer, Christa JR La Salle 16:34.18
6 Johnson, Gretchen SR Wyoming 16:35.98
7 Ellis, Carolyn SO Cal State Fu 16:39.28
8 Gonzalez, Isley SR Washington S 16:42.91
9 Lenihan, Stephanie SR Columbia 16:44.35
10 Lister, Nichole JR Boston Colle 16:44.61
11 Grebinski, Jayne SO Marquette 16:45.96
12 King, Debbie NA Unattached 16:47.58
13 Huss, Debbie SR Florida Stat 16:47.70
14 Niehaus, Kate SO Stanford 16:47.96
15 Peterson, Katherine SO Kentucky 16:52.45
16 Anthony, Kirsten JR Colorado Sta 16:52.73
17 Lemmon, Cecily SO BYU 16:57.14
18 Mickelson, Laura SR Loyola Marym 17:01.66
19 Lipovsky, Carolyn SR La Salle 17:05.83
20 Moody, Haley FR Alabama 17:11.84
21 Holme, Claire SR Butler Unive 17:12.65
22 Placer, Merry JR Wake Forest 17:16.34
23 Adamyk, Christy FR Duke 17:24.15

Event 65 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesang, Janet SO Western Kent 16:39.54
2 Leutert, Astrid FR Northern Ari 16:40.58
3 Bowen, Katie JR BYU 16:43.07
4 Gregg, Kaitlin JR UC Davis 16:44.15
5 Gibbs, Rachel JR Butler Unive 16:53.29
6 Thweatt, Laura FR Colorado 16:54.25
7 Apgar, Sarah JR Long Beach S 16:56.26
8 Van Wyhe, Renae SO Baylor 16:56.73
9 Boyd, Amanda FR Northern Ari 16:58.55
10 Champa, Mallory JR Boston Colle 16:59.37
11 Krifchin, Maegan SO Syracuse 17:00.18
12 Scott, Lorin JR UC Davis 17:02.27
13 Griggs, Amanda SO Northern Ari 17:08.19
14 Proctor, Candice JR UC Irvine 17:21.84
15 Mims, Carmen JR Vanderbilt 17:24.30
16 Jensen, Jenna SR BYU 17:29.70
17 Burns, Marley FR Wake Forest 17:30.34
18 Montez, Sarah SR Chico St. 17:53.38
19 Luna, Leslie JR New Mexico 18:05.70
20 Hall, Tiffany SR Sacramento S 18:17.86

Event 66 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Canterbury, Jaime JR Azusa Pacifi 16:34.41
2 Domenichelli, Danielle JR UC Santa Bar 16:39.30
3 Kipwambok, Jacky SO Azusa Pacifi 16:46.17
4 Erdmann, Tara FR Loyola Marym 16:47.45
5 Hartford, Jennifer SO U of San Fra 16:49.50
6 Holtz, Kristina JR Sacramento S 16:51.92
7 Carr, Laura JR Alaska Ancho 16:56.48
8 Knespl, Medena JR Boston Colle 17:01.26
9 Tam, Rowena SO California 17:01.31
10 Krishnek, Bobeya SR Portland 17:04.14
11 Morreale, Brittany SO US Air Force 17:06.65
12 Petri, Lindsay SO Kentucky 17:09.59
13 Santana, Gabrielle JR UC Irvine 17:11.45
14 Greggor, Alison FR California 17:13.38
15 Larson, Brianna SO UC Davis 17:16.19
16 Olivas, Cristina JR UC Riverside 17:19.02
17 Endersen, Lauren JR Utah 17:22.63
18 Vazquez, Veronica JR Santa Clara 17:24.07
19 Martinez, Alma Janet FR Nevada 17:35.30
20 Fall, Abby JR Loyola Marym 17:37.22
21 Yau, Rebecca SR California 17:41.78
22 Dalzot, Maria SO West Virgini 18:20.34
23 Titus, Christy FR Boston Colle 18:43.30
-- Follosco, Meryl JR UC Irvine DNF

Event 67 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nearman, Holly JR Wisconsin-Mi 17:06.61
2 O Brien, Eimear SO Western Kent 17:10.51
3 Donatelli, Kim SO Cal Poly San 17:13.17
4 Nelson, Lindsay SR Chico St. 17:13.30
5 Wilson, Kristina JR Long Beach S 17:14.94
6 DiRaddo, Adrienne FR Vanderbilt 17:15.84
7 Born, Michelle SO U of San Fra 17:16.74
8 Davis, Alysha FR Wyoming 17:18.25
9 Woytalewicz, Christina NA Florida Stat 17:21.74
10 Pattillo, Paige FR Portland 17:23.65
11 Pratt, Ashleigh SO UC Riverside 17:26.62
12 Rezowalli, Brittany SR Loyola Marym 17:32.89
13 Porter, Sarah FR Western Wash 17:38.86
14 Macalister, Mandy SR U of Idaho 17:42.97
15 Scott, Amanda JR Vanderbilt 17:47.89
16 Kamala, Aisha SR Chico St. 17:52.04
17 Griffith, Erin FR Cal State Fu 17:53.76
18 Ortiz, Vanessa SO New Mexico 18:04.08
19 Anderson, Kellie JR Utah 18:13.32
20 Ademe, Sifrash SO Portland 18:28.26
21 McFaddan, Melissa SO U of Idaho 18:50.79

Event 68 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1 -
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koll, Lisa SO Iowa State 32:11.13
2 Russell, Blake Reebok 32:14.91
3 Lewy Boulet, Magdalena NA Transport-Ad 32:33.02
4 Nukuri, Diane Iowa 33:17.01
5 Storage, Tara NA Run Ohio 33:18.31
6 Storage, Kara NA Run Ohio 33:19.27
7 Grelli, Melissa JR Georgetown 33:19.60
8 Armstrong, Meghan Iowa 33:28.00
9 Rundhaug, Katrina Wisconsin - 33:29.48
10 Harrison, Emily SR Virginia 33:40.34
11 Ryan, Marisa SR Boston Unive 33:47.00
12 Bargiachi, Denise JR Arkansas 33:55.73
13 Grace, Allison NA ZAP Fitness 33:56.06
14 Scanlin, Kara SR Virginia 33:57.18
15 Kemmey, Grace JR Iowa State 33:59.70
16 Read, Katie JR Virginia 34:01.27
17 Kielty, Ali SO Arizona Stat 34:04.07
18 McKaig, Alissa JR Indiana Tech 34:10.39
19 Ambrus, Elizabeth SR Alabama-Birm 34:17.65
20 Conlon, Aileen NA Nike Central 34:18.19
21 Rotich, Betty JR Alabama 34:19.47
22 Walkonen, Andrea JR Boston Unive 34:27.88
23 Bedell, Lyndsy SR Baylor 34:43.82
24 Van Horn, Katie U of Tennessee 35:00.98
25 Rasmussen, Trisha SR Washington 35:01.64
26 Papin, Rachel SR La Salle 35:05.25
27 Kruzel, Jacy JR Florida 35:05.39
28 Chabot, Brielle SO Boston Colle 35:14.42
-- Burke, Jolly Iowa DNF
-- Bylander, Stephanie NA Unattached DNF

Event 69 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crofford, Lara FR Nebraska 33:56.46
2 Gibson, Heather NA Asics Aggies 34:21.84
3 DeRosa, Christina SR UMass 34:26.95
4 Bishel, Alison SO Ball State 34:37.63
5 Salucci, Toni Lynn SR Michigan 34:40.86
6 Walker, Miranda SO Arkansas 34:45.11
7 Phillips, Aubrey SR Tulane Unive 34:53.01
8 Gonzales, Grace FR Cal State Fu 35:02.16
9 Barnes, Jessi SR Baylor 35:02.74
10 Keever, Betsy NA Impala Racin 35:08.05
11 Vestal, Carrie SR Missouri Sta 35:09.15
12 LaBeaud, Natasha JR Georgetown 35:11.72
13 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel FR Vanderbilt 35:40.27
14 Jordahl, Becca FR UW-River Fal 35:43.63
15 Miller, Taylor JR Kentucky 35:45.29
16 Rastall, Ellie FR Colorado Sta 35:46.95
17 Ritchie, Allison JR Portland 35:56.67
18 Chrisman, Caitlin SR Wake Forest 36:05.49
19 Wilder, Chantelle SR Hawaii 36:30.61
20 Williams, Kalli SR Eastern Mich 36:40.01
21 Hahn, Amanda JR Florida Stat 36:43.51
22 Domich, Amanda SR Loyola (IL) 36:51.12
23 Kim, Erinn JR UC Irvine 36:51.84
24 Huerta, Araceli JR California 37:23.06
25 Mareb, Emily SR Boston Colle 38:24.51
26 Weber, Anna SO Marquette 38:41.98

Event 71 Women 100 Meter Hurdles -
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheeler, Andrea JR Eastern Mich 14.08q 1.7 1
2 Owens, Talaya SO Alabama 14.09q 1.7 1
3 Maxwell, Candise SO Laney Colleg 14.10q 1.7 1
4 Gordon, Christie JR U of Idaho 14.12q 1.7 1
5 Sautebin, Vanessa JR Fresno St 14.28q 1.1 3
6 Tezeno, Meia JR Unattached 14.29q 1.1 3
7 Bergland, Heather JR U of Idaho 14.37q 1.7 1
8 Jackson, Krystina SR Fresno St 14.41q 1.7 1
9 Johnson, Phylicia FR Long Beach S 14.42q 1.1 3
10 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 14.49 1.7 1
11 Okolo, Nicole FR Alabama 14.64 1.7 1
12 Truesdale, Alicia FR Sacramento S 14.66 -0.9 4
13 Akinniyi, Deborah JR Stanford 14.66 -0.1 2
14 Johnson, Kereiona FR Nevada 14.68 -0.1 2
15 Samuels, Jhana SR Cal Poly San 14.71 1.1 3
16 Kiefer, Kristin FR Long Beach S 14.79 -0.1 2
17 Deckard, Gina FR Nevada 14.83 -0.1 2
18 Roy, Natalie FR Cal Poly San 14.88 -0.1 2
19 Burt, Molly SR U of Idaho 14.94 1.1 3
20 Matherson, Heather SO Alabama 14.99 1.7 1
21 Azevedo, Chelsea JR UC Davis 15.19 1.1 3
22 Nwaba, Barbara FR UC Santa Bar 15.22 -0.9 4
23 Draser, Alice SO U of Idaho 15.24 -0.1 2
24 Lockhart, Brittany SO Eastern Mich 15.27 -0.1 2
25 Chatterfield, Taliah NA South Bay Tr 15.43 1.1 3
26 Okiafor, Ofunne FR UC Davis 15.46 -0.9 4
27 Haussler, Gretchen SR UC Davis 15.51 1.1 3
28 Byrd, Jerae FR Cal Poly San 15.83 -0.1 2
29 Eke, Obiamaka SO San Francisc 15.93 -0.9 4
30 Klein, Sara JR Cal Poly San 15.99 1.1 3
31 Black, Katie SR Long Beach S 16.16 -0.9 4
-- Serrano, Analisa JR Nevada FS -0.1 2
-- Fix, Alise SR Chico St. FS -0.9 4

Event 71 Women 100 Meter Hurdles -
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Candise SO Laney Colleg 13.84 0.2
2 Jackson, Krystina SR Fresno St 14.22 0.2
3 Owens, Talaya SO Alabama 14.24 0.2
4 Wheeler, Andrea JR Eastern Mich 14.26 0.2
5 Sautebin, Vanessa JR Fresno St 14.38 0.2
6 Bergland, Heather JR U of Idaho 14.41 0.2
7 Johnson, Phylicia FR Long Beach S 14.44 0.2
8 Gordon, Christie JR U of Idaho 14.49 0.2
9 Tezeno, Meia JR Unattached 14.56 0.2

Event 72 Women 400 Meter Hurdles -
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owens, Talaya SO Alabama 61.00 1
2 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi JR UC Riverside 61.32 1
3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica FR Washington S 61.64 3
4 Cearley, Destany NA South Bay Tr 61.69 1
5 Keshinro, Morinsola JR Sacramento S 61.98 1
6 Kiefer, Kristin FR Long Beach S 62.19 3
7 McCoy, Erica SR Fresno St 62.67 2
8 Nwaba, Barbara FR UC Santa Bar 62.79 2
9 Forbes, Shannon FR California 63.71 2
10 Samuels, Jhana SR Cal Poly San 63.92 2
11 Jackson, Krystina SR Fresno St 63.99 3
12 Lorson, Jessica SR UC Davis 64.15 3
13 Russell, Natalie SR UC Davis 64.19 2
14 Hicks, T'Shara SO Fresno St 64.38 3
15 Smith, Polly JR Nevada 64.64 1
16 Burt, Molly SR U of Idaho 64.90 2
17 Otu, Idara JR Stanford 64.99 1
18 Maltester, Katie JR UC Davis 65.03 4
19 Schakett, Lauri SR UC Santa Bar 65.15 2
20 Bannister, Cortney JR Concordia (O 65.30 1
21 Collins, Darcy SO U of Idaho 65.95 3
22 Prucha, Katie SO Chico St. 66.58 3
23 Gates, Jasmine SO Eastern Mich 67.36 1
24 Byrd, Jerae FR Cal Poly San 67.54 2
25 Shum, Leona FR City College 67.72 4
26 Toscano, Marianna SO Concordia (O 68.09 4
27 Matherson, Heather SO Alabama 68.67 2
28 Shearer, Dejaa FR Eastern Mich 70.39 1
29 Nguyen, Christine SR San Francisc 70.59 4
30 Zuniga, Maya SO East Los Ang 75.02 4

Event 73 Women 4x100 Meter Relay -
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fresno St 'A' 46.44
2 Laney College 'A' 46.65
3 Long Beach St. 'A' 46.70
4 UC Davis 'A' 46.94
5 City College of SF 'A' 47.70
6 U of Idaho 'A' 48.76
7 Concordia (OR) 'A' 50.00
-- Chico St. 'A' DNF

Event 74 Women 4x400 Meter Relay -
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fresno St 'A' 3:44.36 2
2 South Bay Track Club 'A' 3:44.52 2
3 UC Riverside 'A' 3:46.18 2
4 UC Davis 'A' 3:48.04 2
5 Sacramento State 'A' 3:49.53 2
6 BYU 'A' 3:50.03 2
7 City College of SF 'A' 3:54.37 1
8 Eastern Michigan Men 'A' 3:54.65 2
9 U of Nevada 'A' 3:56.86 1
10 UCLA 'A' 3:57.90 2
11 Chico St. 'A' 4:02.94 1
12 Concordia (OR) 'A' 4:07.02 1

Event 75 Women High Jump -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XXO XX
2 Sheppard, Emily JR Hawaii J1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP XO O XXO XXX
3 Hanson, McKinnon SR Washington S 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
4 Wichmann, Annett JR Hawaii J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
5 Collins, Lauren JR UNA J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
6 Flippin, Tessa JR Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Doolittle, Jane JR UC Santa Bar J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
8 Meister, Kristen SO California J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Gates, Jasmine SO Eastern Mich J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
10 Nowak, Christina SO UC Santa Bar J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XO XXX
11 Black, Katie SR Long Beach S J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
12 Schmid, Erika JR Concordia (O 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 Boice, Amanda JR Nevada 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
12 Klein, Sara JR Cal Poly San 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
15 Spirinac, Alexis FR Stanford J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
15 O'Connor, Tayler SO Long Beach S J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
17 Chadez, Breeana SO U of Idaho J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
17 Wilson, Katie SR Chico St. J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
17 Collins, Darcy SO U of Idaho J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XPP
-- Lee, Amanda FR UC Santa Bar NH
1.60
XXX
-- Rosenthal, Bria JR Chico St. NH
1.60
XXX
-- Ferguson, Danielle FR Concordia (O NH
1.60
XXX
-- Conrad, Julianne FR Chico St. NH
1.60
XXX

Event 77 Women Pole Vault Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ohara, Tracy NA Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P O XXX
2 Ben-Youssef, Leila NA Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 1-0
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O O O XXX
3 Schauerhamer, Kat NA Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50 1-1
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P XO O XXX
4 Custanace, Jessica JR Hawaii J4.00m 13-01.50 3-3
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO XXO XXX
5 Dahlgren, K.C. JR U of Idaho 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XXO XXX
5 Cooper, Lynda JR Alabama 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XXO XXX
7 Keppler, Janice JR Eastern Mich 3.70m 12-01.50 2-1
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
7 Gauthier, Patricia SR Hawaii 3.70m 12-01.50 2-1
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
7 Stately, Brysun Unatt 3.70m 12-01.50 2-1
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
10 Reynolds, Jill SR Long Beach S J3.70m 12-01.50 3-2
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX

Event 78 Women Pole Vault "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weaver, Samantha JR Hawaii 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P P O XXO XXX
2 Raub, Teresa California 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
3 Loftin, Kirstin SR Cal State St J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XO XXX
4 Fraser, Tessa SO UC Davis J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXO XXX
5 Huestis, Alexa FR Washington S J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XXO XXX
6 Savage, Sarah FR Fresno St J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XXO XXX
7 Mays, Kendall SO Washington S 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO XXX
7 Stimson, Veronica California 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
9 Greenman, Andrea SO Fresno St J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
9 Franklin, Taylor California J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
11 Strickland, Katherine SO Alabama J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P XXO XXX
11 Echaverria, Alicia FR Nevada J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
13 Montes, Cara FR Fresno St 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
13 Sonby, Melanie SR UC Santa Bar 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
15 Roberge, Muriel FR Nevada J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
16 Louie, Amanda FR UC Davis J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Vandoorum, Chrissy FR Hawaii NH
3.40
XXX

Event 79 Women Long Jump Top Sections -
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 DeLoach, Janay SR Colorado Sta 6.00m 2.7 19-08.25
FOUL(2.4) 6.00m(2.7) 5.18m(2.8) 5.75m(2.6) PASS PASS
2 Reid, Lauren SO UC Riverside 5.76m 3.0 18-10.75
FOUL(3.5) FOUL(0.9) 5.76m(3.0) 5.68m(3.1) 5.46m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7)
3 Lewis, Jacqulyn SO UC Riverside 5.67m 0.6 18-07.25
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 5.64m(3.8) 5.50m(1.3) FOUL(2.8) 5.67m(0.6)
4 Cadogan, Lakeesha SR Concordia (O J5.67m 3.4 18-07.25
5.52m(3.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.67m(3.4) 5.60m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) PASS
5 Draser, Alice SO U of Idaho 5.47m 2.5 17-11.50
3.77m(2.6) FOUL(-3.1) 5.47m(2.5) 4.03m(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.31m(3.8)
6 Wardley, Natasha JR Unattached 5.41m 2.4 17-09.00
5.14m(1.7) 5.19m(3.1) 5.20m(2.9) 3.97m(2.3) 5.41m(2.4) 5.19m(0.6)
-- Mobley, Miia JR Long Beach S FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(5.0)

Event 80 Women Long Jump "B" Sections
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Missouri, Candace FR Washington S 5.87m 2.5 19-03.25
5.87m(2.5) 5.54m(-3.0) 5.81m(1.1) 5.75m(1.5)
2 Johnson, Phylicia FR Long Beach S 5.54m -0.6 18-02.25
4.78m(-0.9) 5.48m(0.8) 5.41m(1.3) 5.54m(-0.6)
3 Sarell, Allison SR Long Beach S 5.51m 2.8 18-01.00
5.51m(2.8) 5.27m(1.7) 5.27m(1.9) 5.12m(2.8)
4 Spirinac, Alexis FR Stanford 5.41m 3.1 17-09.00
5.41m(3.1) 5.24m(1.7) 5.20m(1.4) 5.20m(1.7)
5 Howell, Renah SO UC Davis 5.37m 1.9 17-07.50 3rd best - 5.19m
5.19m(0.7) ND(1.8) 5.37m(1.9) 5.25m(2.0)
6 Goodman, Lindsey SO U of Idaho J5.37m 2.2 17-07.50 3rd best - Foul
FOUL(2.5) 5.37m(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 5.25m(1.5)
7 Leduc, Madeline FR UC Irvine 5.31m 2.8 17-05.25
5.31m(2.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.9)
8 Collins, Darcy SO U of Idaho 5.28m 2.2 17-04.00
5.28m(2.2) 5.04m(1.1) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.11m(1.2)
9 Embry, Erica JR Fresno St 5.26m 1.0 17-03.25
5.26m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
10 Lockhart, Brittany SO Eastern Mich 5.19m 1.2 17-00.50
FOUL(-2.1) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.19m(1.2) FOUL(2.0)
11 Rosenthal, Candace SR Hawaii 5.04m 0.8 16-06.50
5.04m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)
12 Burt, Molly SR U of Idaho 5.02m 1.9 16-05.75
4.98m(-0.6) 5.02m(1.9) ND(1.0) ND(0.7)
13 Moyneur, Reba JR Chico St. 4.84m 1.7 15-10.50
4.84m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) ND(0.6) FOUL(3.3)
14 Clancey, Kelly FR Chico St. 4.56m 1.1 14-11.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.6) 4.56m(1.1)
15 Lee, Amanda FR UC Santa Bar 4.47m 1.7 14-08.00
4.47m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) ND(1.3)
16 Knox, Capri FR Alabama 4.09m 2.9 13-05.00
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 4.09m(2.9)
-- Onipede, Lollie SO California FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.7) PASS PASS
-- Stetkevich, Anna SO San Francisc FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(3.0)

Event 81 Women Triple Jump Top Sections -
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adeagbo, Simidele NA Nike 13.09m 1.0 42-11.50
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 12.67m(0.6) 13.01m(-2.3) 12.93m(1.8) 13.09m(1.0)
2 Mobley, Miia JR Long Beach S 12.35m -0.6 40-06.25
FOUL(2.9) 11.86m(3.2) 12.16m(2.4) 11.87m(+0.0) 12.35m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.9)
3 Burns, Sarah SR Washington S 12.10m 1.4 39-08.50
11.35m(-1.1) 12.10m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
4 Schields, Caitlin SO Cal Poly San 12.09m 1.5 39-08.00
11.24m(-2.5) 11.62m(+0.0) 12.09m(1.5) 11.76m(2.1) 11.54m(-1.6) 11.89m(1.0)
5 King, Akilah SR Brown 12.05m -0.7 39-06.50
11.79m(0.9) 11.75m(2.7) 11.87m(3.3) 11.63m(+0.0) 12.05m(-0.7) 11.95m(1.3)
6 Wilder, Allison SO UC Riverside 12.01m 1.2 39-05.00
12.01m(1.2) 11.87m(-0.8) 11.96m(-1.1) 11.67m(-1.7) 11.83m(-0.8) 11.87m(-2.0)
7 Eggleston, Jessica Cal Poly San 11.80m -1.0 38-08.75
11.55m(-1.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.72m(1.4) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.80m(-1.0) 11.79m(-1.2)
8 Myles, Jade SR UC Davis 11.70m -0.8 38-04.75
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-1.7) 11.60m(0.6) 11.68m(-0.5) 11.70m(-0.8) 11.63m(-0.9)
9 Backus, Sierra JR Cal State LA 11.40m 2.8 37-05.00
11.04m(0.8) ND(-2.8) FOUL(1.0) 11.40m(2.8) PASS PASS

Event 82 Women Triple Jump "B" Sections
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pickett, Jasmine SO Cal Poly San 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50
FOUL(3.9) 12.05m(+0.0) 11.88m(3.1) 11.29m(1.0)
2 Missouri, Candace FR Washington S 11.83m 2.6 38-09.75
11.63m(-0.9) 11.47m(-0.6) 11.83m(2.6) 11.52m(-1.8)
3 Reid, Lauren SO UC Riverside 11.76m 1.5 38-07.00
11.51m(-3.2) FOUL(-1.0) 11.76m(1.5) FOUL(1.3)
4 Elbourne, Renee FR Hawaii 11.37m -1.8 37-03.75
11.23m(1.7) 11.37m(-1.8) 10.98m(-1.4) 10.83m(-2.9)
5 Miles, Shay FR Fresno St 11.36m 1.0 37-03.25
11.36m(1.0) 11.19m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.3) 10.84m(-4.1)
6 Sheppard, Emily JR Hawaii 11.34m 1.7 37-02.50
FOUL(1.2) 11.34m(1.7) FOUL(-2.0) PASS
7 Cadogan, Lakeesha SR Concordia (O 11.32m 2.1 37-01.75
11.11m(-4.6) FOUL(-1.0) 11.32m(2.1) 10.81m(-2.1)
8 Ferguson, Danielle FR Concordia (O 11.13m 0.7 36-06.25
10.80m(1.9) 10.92m(-0.7) 11.13m(0.7) 10.82m(1.1)
9 Eckels, Stephanie SO UC Davis 11.12m 1.8 36-05.75
11.12m(1.8) ND(-2.1) ND(-2.3) FOUL
10 Houston, Aurelia FR Nevada 10.67m -2.0 35-00.25
10.67m(-2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) PASS
11 Reeds, Mary SR Hawaii 10.66m 1.2 34-11.75
FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.1) 10.66m(1.2) FOUL(-3.6)
-- Leduc, Madeline FR UC Irvine FOUL
FOUL(4.1) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(-1.7)
-- Marchbanks, Mercedes JR California FOUL
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.6)

Event 83 Women Discus Throw Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trafton, Stephanie NA Unattached 63.30m 207-08
55.11m 55.54m FOUL FOUL 60.57m 63.30m
2 Barnes, Cecilia NA Unattached 58.69m 192-07
57.99m 57.79m 54.04m 55.62m FOUL 58.69m
3 Hess, Annie JR Concordia (O 56.03m 183-10
54.02m 56.03m 51.86m 55.05m 54.59m FOUL
4 Anyanwu, Kelechi NA Unattached 54.77m 179-08
52.97m 54.48m 54.74m 54.77m 52.25m FOUL
5 Longfors, Rachel Unattached 52.66m 172-09
FOUL 47.67m 52.66m FOUL 49.14m 51.91m
6 Ciarelli, Katelyn SR Long Beach S 49.90m 163-08
45.93m FOUL 47.92m 43.66m 49.90m FOUL
7 Espinoza, Jaclyn SO Notre Dame 49.78m 163-04
48.94m 49.43m 43.87m 49.09m 49.78m 48.53m
8 Gleeson, Kimberley NA Unattached 48.70m 159-09
FOUL 48.70m 45.59m 44.37m 47.19m 46.87m
9 Onyeagbako, Jennifer NA Unattached 48.10m 157-10
FOUL 48.10m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Richardson, Katie NA Unattached 47.62m 156-03
47.62m 44.05m FOUL
-- Wallerstedt, Michaela JR Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 84 Women Discus Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hearn, Ashley FR UC Davis 47.26m 155-01
40.32m 47.26m FOUL FOUL
2 Faagai, Alana SO Hawaii 47.02m 154-03
45.05m 44.27m 47.02m FOUL
3 Octavien, Christina FR Alabama 46.34m 152-00
46.34m 41.85m FOUL FOUL
4 McAlman, Constance SO Nevada 45.65m 149-09
44.47m FOUL FOUL 45.65m
5 Weaver, Meghan SR Hawaii 44.42m 145-09
FOUL 41.05m 44.42m 44.12m
6 Travous, Holly JR Southern Uta 43.50m 142-08
40.61m 43.50m FOUL FOUL
7 Daniels, Brittani SO Hawaii 43.08m 141-04
43.08m FOUL 42.82m FOUL
8 Vizcarra, Nancy JR Fresno St 42.93m 140-10
41.18m 40.18m 42.93m FOUL
9 Xavier, Kayla FR Fresno St 42.02m 137-10
40.83m FOUL 40.92m 42.02m
10 Barbour, Nicole JR Chico St. 41.62m 136-06
41.62m FOUL 40.90m 41.59m
11 Appanaitis, Inger SR Nevada J41.62m 136-06
40.81m 41.62m FOUL FOUL
12 Tripp, Katherine SO Concordia (O 40.93m 134-03
FOUL 40.82m 40.93m 40.84m
13 Lodato, Katie SR Sacramento S 40.65m 133-04
37.84m 40.65m FOUL FOUL
14 Sanchez, Rosario FR Fresno St 40.12m 131-07
40.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Bothum, Mykael JR U of Idaho 40.06m 131-05
40.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Lightfoot, Jean SO UC Santa Bar 38.10m 125-00
38.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Sutherland, Ingrid SO UC Santa Bar 38.02m 124-09
FOUL 38.02m FOUL FOUL
18 Howard, Angelica FR Alabama 37.20m 122-00
37.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Hale, Martha FR U of Idaho 36.95m 121-03
FOUL FOUL 36.95m FOUL
19 Agwuenu, Ifeoma FR Sacramento S 36.95m 121-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.95m
21 Garza, Marisa FR San Francisc 34.64m 113-08
FOUL 34.64m FOUL FOUL
22 Hand, Jessica FR Alabama 33.39m 109-06
33.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Smith, Kayla SO UC Santa Bar 33.04m 108-05
33.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ayala, Sharon JR Fresno St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 85 Women Hammer Throw Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Veress, Sarah NA Unattached 64.85m 212-09
FOUL 64.85m FOUL 63.87m FOUL 62.46m
2 Ayala, Sharon JR Fresno St 59.57m 195-05
54.45m 54.68m 59.57m FOUL FOUL 57.83m
3 Goodbody, Jaynie SO Stanford 58.97m 193-06
57.38m 58.97m 54.90m 56.49m FOUL FOUL
4 Weber, Anna JR Notre Dame 55.90m 183-05
54.40m 54.47m FOUL FOUL 55.90m FOUL
5 Oswald, Audrey SR Humboldt St. 54.69m 179-05
FOUL FOUL 50.23m 54.69m FOUL 53.40m
6 Onyeagbako, Jennifer NA Unattached 53.33m 175-00
50.01m 53.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McAlman, Constance SO Nevada 52.77m 173-01
51.49m 49.46m 46.81m 52.74m FOUL 52.77m
8 Wiesmann, Grace SR Fresno St 51.36m 168-06
49.12m FOUL FOUL 47.24m 51.36m 50.22m
9 Lodato, Katie SR Sacramento S 46.20m 151-07
FOUL 42.85m 46.20m FOUL 42.24m FOUL

Event 86 Women Hammer Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Midles, Gabby FR U of Idaho 54.70m 179-05
2 Appanaitis, Inger SR Nevada 53.69m 176-02
3 Yunghans, Melissa SR Stanford 51.11m 167-08
4 Smith, Keily SR California 49.09m 161-01
5 Vizcarra, Nancy JR Fresno St 47.49m 155-10
6 Jacobsen, Emily SO Nevada 47.37m 155-05
7 Xavier, Kayla FR Fresno St 47.08m 154-05
8 Kreiger, Elizabeth JR Humboldt St. 46.96m 154-01
9 Cavaco, Ava SR Hawaii 45.86m 150-05
10 Onyeweunyi, Chid SO UC Davis 45.62m 149-08
11 Sheldon, Judy NA Unattached 44.59m 146-03
12 Hess, Annie JR Concordia (O 44.30m 145-04
13 Creer, Nicole JR Southern Uta 44.09m 144-08
14 Wilson, Elizabeth SO Alabama 43.22m 141-09
15 Ward, Sarah JR Chico St. 42.57m 139-08
16 Hand, Jessica FR Alabama 42.46m 139-04
17 Sutherland, Ingrid SO UC Santa Bar 41.56m 136-04
18 Lightfoot, Jean SO UC Santa Bar 39.92m 131-00
19 Clements, Katelyn JR Chico St. 39.64m 130-01
20 Faagai, Alana SO Hawaii 39.56m 129-09
21 Gomez, Monica JR Sacramento S 38.26m 125-06
22 Agwuenu, Ifeoma FR Sacramento S 38.03m 124-09
23 Howard, Angelica FR Alabama 37.32m 122-05
24 Barbour, Nicole JR Chico St. 37.29m 122-04
25 Daniels, Brittani SO Hawaii 36.87m 120-11
26 Behring, Andi SO Sacramento S 36.45m 119-07

Event 87 Women Javelin Throw Top Section -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maier, Danielle SR Stanford 53.04m 174-00
47.53m 53.04m 51.71m FOUL FOUL 51.75m
2 Shaw, Alex JR Long Beach S 50.06m 164-03
38.46m FOUL FOUL 49.06m FOUL 50.06m
3 Appanaitis, Inger SR Nevada 49.90m 163-08
49.90m 42.25m 41.27m 46.11m 46.48m FOUL
4 Sexton, Lauren JR Concordia (O 49.31m 161-09
46.70m 47.55m 46.24m 49.31m 47.32m 45.08m
5 Gruzecki, Monika SO Western Wash 43.89m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 41.31m 43.89m 41.61m ND
6 Pighin, Brooke FR Fresno St 43.69m 143-04
41.34m 43.30m 43.13m 41.87m FOUL 43.69m
7 Wichmann, Annett JR Hawaii 43.14m 141-06
42.27m 41.21m 42.84m 43.14m FOUL 41.90m
8 Austin, Meghan FR Alabama 42.14m 138-03
42.14m ND FOUL ND 41.91m ND
9 Goodbody, Jaynie SO Stanford 37.59m 123-04
37.59m ND ND ND ND ND
10 Grizzel, Chrissi FR Concordia (O 37.17m 121-11
FOUL 37.17m FOUL
11 Buehler, Kate SR U of Idaho 36.16m 118-08
FOUL 36.16m ND

Event 88 Women Javelin Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barnett, Anne SO U of Idaho 43.53m 142-10
43.53m 43.50m ND FOUL
2 Clausen, Danielle FR Concordia (O 41.32m 135-07
FOUL FOUL 41.32m FOUL
3 Geer, Ashley FR College of t 40.40m 132-06
40.40m FOUL ND FOUL
4 Lopes, Nicki SO Cal Poly San 40.27m 132-01
40.27m ND ND ND
5 Wilson, Katie SR Chico St. 39.91m 130-11
36.96m ND ND 39.91m
6 Minoofar, Elizabeth FR Stanford 38.23m 125-05
38.23m ND ND ND
7 Bennett, Kara Stanford 37.81m 124-00
37.81m ND ND ND
8 Vazquez, Jackie FR Fresno St 37.58m 123-03
37.58m FOUL ND ND
9 Symonds, Jodi JR Humboldt St. 36.00m 118-01
36.00m ND ND ND
10 Gildea, Shauna SR San Francisc 34.49m 113-02
FOUL 34.49m FOUL ND
11 Nojima, Aria FR Concordia (O 34.38m 112-09
34.38m ND FOUL ND
12 Goodman, Lindsey SO U of Idaho 33.74m 110-08
33.74m ND ND ND
13 Lemke, Kelsey JR Humboldt St. 30.39m 99-08
30.39m ND ND ND
-- Wilson, Elizabeth SO Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 89 Women Shot Put Top Sections -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weaver, Meghan SR Hawaii 15.72m 51-07.00
14.41m FOUL 14.95m FOUL FOUL 15.72m
2 Misiata, Alisha SO UC Irvine 15.42m 50-07.25
14.24m 14.01m 15.42m 14.39m 14.76m FOUL
3 Yunghans, Melissa SR Stanford 15.15m 49-08.50
14.75m 15.15m FOUL 13.12m FOUL FOUL
4 Wallerstedt, Michaela JR Stanford 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.88m FOUL FOUL 14.17m
5 Weber, Anna JR Notre Dame 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.76m PASS PASS
6 Bothum, Mykael JR U of Idaho 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Xavier, Kayla FR Fresno St 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL 13.35m 13.63m 13.85m FOUL FOUL
8 Howard, Angelica FR Alabama 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sanchez, Rosario FR Fresno St 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.56m
10 Appanaitis, Inger SR Nevada 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 12.00m 13.04m
11 Gomez, Monica JR Sacramento S 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.95m
12 Wichmann, Annett JR Hawaii 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.72m

Event 90 Women Shot Put "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kayla SO UC Santa Bar 14.14m 46-04.75
13.65m ND 14.14m 13.86m
2 Price, Kristina SR Long Beach S 13.78m 45-02.50
13.15m 13.78m ND ND
3 Onyeweunyi, Chid SO UC Davis 13.58m 44-06.75
12.44m ND 13.23m 13.58m
4 McAlman, Constance SO Nevada 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL FOUL 13.53m 13.03m
5 Hale, Martha FR U of Idaho 13.15m 43-01.75
12.04m ND ND 13.15m
6 Agwuenu, Ifeoma FR Sacramento S 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.58m FOUL 12.71m
7 Tripp, Katherine SO Concordia (O 12.85m 42-02.00
12.62m 12.83m 12.85m 12.68m
8 Octavien, Christina FR Alabama 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.77m 12.49m ND
9 Delaney, Erin NA UNATrack 12.76m 41-10.50
12.38m 12.76m 12.31m ND
10 Jacobsen, Emily SO Nevada 12.59m 41-03.75
11.29m ND 11.71m 12.59m
11 Bryant, Whitney FR College of t 12.53m 41-01.50
12.44m 12.30m 12.19m 12.53m
12 Barbour, Nicole JR Chico St. 12.29m 40-04.00
12.06m FOUL 12.29m FOUL
13 Behring, Andi SO Sacramento S 12.11m 39-08.75
ND ND 12.11m ND
14 Ward, Sarah JR Chico St. 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m ND ND ND

Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash :
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Gavin SR Franklin Elk 10.81q 2.2 4
2 Love, Vontrail JR Hanford West 10.82q 1.3 5
3 Polk, Jordan SR Lincoln-Port 10.88q 2.4 1
4 Carrie, Travis SR De La Salle 10.91q 1.6 3
5 Henry, William SR Edison 10.94q 1.9 2
6 Hamilton, LeVyell JR Heritage 10.97q 1.9 2
7 Neal, Marquel JR Heritage 11.09q 1.9 2
8 McAllister, Drew SR Monte Vista 11.10q 2.4 1
9 Navarro, Bizmark SR Lowell 11.10q 1.6 3
10 Gordon, Darrell SR Luther Burba 11.14 2.2 4
11 Eskridge, De'Leon SR Junipero Ser 11.18 1.6 3
12 Johnson, Daniel JR Valley Chris 11.20 2.4 1
13 Wheeler, Chase JR De La Salle 11.20 1.3 5
14 Ross, Rashad JR Vallejo 11.21 1.3 5
15 Go, Ray JR Archbishop M 11.22 1.6 3
16 Brown, Mario SO Bishop O'Dow 11.27 1.9 2
17 Bolton, DeVaunte SO Granite Bay 11.28 1.6 3
18 Beamon, Chris Arroyo 11.30 1.6 3
19 Adams, Jeff JR Laguna Creek 11.32 1.9 2
20 Montoya, Eddie SR Hanford West 11.32 2.2 4
21 Hornsby, Greg JR Rancho Verde 11.34 1.3 5
22 Light, David SR Gunn 11.34 1.6 3
23 Chisom, Charles JR Gunn 11.34 2.4 1
24 Marsh, Robbie SR Santa Rosa 11.36 1.3 5
25 Borel, Glyn SO St. Francis- 11.38 2.4 1
26 Guenther, Peter Gilroy 11.40 1.9 2
27 Bolden, Bernard JR Merced 11.41 1.9 2
28 Bates, Danzell SR Lincoln-Port 11.44 1.9 2
29 Shrader, Ken JR College Park 11.45 2.4 1
30 Magnusson, Jordan SO Roseville 11.50 1.3 5
31 Craig, Alex JR Woodside 11.50 1.3 5
32 Gil, Michael SR Rancho Cotat 11.52 2.2 4
33 James, Justin SR JF Kennedy 11.52 1.3 5
34 Thompson, Monterio JR Pleasant Gro 11.57 2.4 1
35 Mezzera, Jim SR St. Ignatius 11.57 1.6 3
36 Yen, Tim JR Saratoga 11.59 1.3 5
37 Brown, Paul JR Palo Alto 11.62 2.2 4
38 Rondez, Marcus SR Elk Grove 11.63 2.4 1
39 McGinnis-Parker, Chris SR Cesar Chavez 11.65 2.2 4
40 Chen, James JR JF Kennedy 11.72 2.2 4
41 Turner, Jalil SR Mt Diablo 12.61 2.2 4
42 Gaston, Alex SR Pittsburg 12.67 2.2 4

Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash :
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Gavin SR Franklin Elk 10.88 0.6
2 Henry, William SR Edison 10.92 0.6
3 Polk, Jordan SR Lincoln-Port 10.94 0.6
4 Carrie, Travis SR De La Salle 11.07 0.6
5 Love, Vontrail JR Hanford West 11.13 0.6
6 Navarro, Bizmark SR Lowell 11.23 0.6
7 McAllister, Drew SR Monte Vista 11.29 0.6
8 Neal, Marquel JR Heritage 11.35 0.6
9 Hamilton, LeVyell JR Heritage 11.41 0.6

Event 102 Boys 400 Meter Dash :
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam, Sebastian SR Oak Grove 48.00 1
2 Flemons, Alan SR Lincoln 48.85 1
3 Kearney, Ricky SR De La Salle 48.95 1
4 Mogaddedi, Belal SR James Logan 49.45 1
5 Marshall, Mike SR Saratoga 49.59 3
6 Ooten, Jesse SR Rancho Verde 49.99 1
7 Craig, Alex JR Woodside 50.28 2
8 Johnson, Leif SR San Lorenzo 50.36 1
9 Healy, Ryan SO Redwood 50.37 5
10 Delfani, Sean SO Las Lomas 50.54 3
11 Patterson, Avery JR Pittsburg 50.68 2
12 Mezzera, Tom SR St. Ignatius 50.81 4
13 Adams, Jeff JR Laguna Creek 50.91 3
14 Carroll, Michael SR Petaluma 50.92 2
15 Howard, Durawn SR Grant High 50.96 1
16 Shorey, Ryan JR Hollister 51.09 2
17 Garrick, Carlile FR Bishop O'Dow 51.17 1
18 Chow, Gordon SR San Ramon Va 51.18 3
19 Brown, Cameron SR Edison 51.25 1
20 White, Blair JR Marin Cathol 51.30 5
21 Tyler, Shon SR Sacramento 51.37 2
22 Robertson, Paul JR Rancho Verde 51.40 2
23 Holtz, Aaron SR Lincoln-Port 51.53 4
24 Taylor, Griffin SR Acalanes 51.68 5
25 Sanderson-Cimino, Mark SR Acalanes 51.68 4
26 Durant, Nick SR El Camino 51.75 3
27 Brooks, Justin SR James Logan 52.06 3
28 Morgenson, Donald SR Monte Vista 52.07 3
29 Hummel, Jake JR Calaveras 52.09 4
30 Bruno, Anthony SR Woodland 52.18 4
31 Fier, Kerry SR Menlo 52.53 5
32 Miller, Robin SR Summit 52.58 3
33 Criswell, Aaron SO Archbishop R 52.74 4
34 Grabenstein, Joe JR San Ramon Va 52.79 4
35 Metzler, Chris JR Fairview 53.14 5
36 Ellinwood, Alex Leigh 53.30 2
37 Johnson, Laurence SR Vallejo 54.09 2
38 Walters, Bryce SO Heritage 54.11 5
-- Johnson, Donte SR Mt. Eden DQ 2 lane violation

Event 103 Boys 1 Mile Run :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Attarian, James SR Dublin 4:15.76
2 Unterreiner, Miles SR Gig Harbor 4:15.89
3 Thomas, Derek SR Arroyo 4:16.06
4 Abbott, Joe SR Galena 4:16.37
5 Kislyuk, Dmitry SR California H 4:16.61
6 Mathabane, Nathan JR Lincoln-Port 4:16.74
7 Abdalla, Mohamed SR Willow Glen 4:18.24
8 Terry, Darius SR Piedmont Hil 4:18.68
9 Lockert, Sterling JR Petaluma 4:20.12
10 Estrada, Diego SR Alisal High 4:20.64
11 Weinheimer, Alex JR Fairview 4:21.18
12 Hunt, Rylan JR Aptos 4:21.85
13 Fitzpatrick, Eric SO Boise 4:22.09
14 Beach, Nate SR Acalanes 4:22.50
15 Chellman, Nathan SR Sage Ridge S 4:22.90
16 Arms, Oran SR Junipero Ser 4:23.03
17 Hyams, Sam SR Foothill (Pl 4:23.68
18 Lynch, Brennan JR Santa Cruz 4:23.99
19 Christy, Spencer SR Sheldon 4:24.55
20 Johnson, Tyre Palma 4:25.03
21 Ray, Andrew SR Buhach Colon 4:25.33
22 Proffitt, Chris SR San Lorenzo 4:26.38
23 McRoberts, Jason SR Oak Ridge 4:26.44
24 Geiger, Shane SR Camas 4:27.59
25 Kanzaria, Bhavik SR Monte Vista 4:28.74
26 Nilan, Pat SR Rio American 4:28.90
27 Mitchell, Cameron SR Woodcreek 4:29.15
28 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor SR Torrey Pines 4:30.85
29 Lockert, Devin JR Petaluma 4:30.90
30 Haworth, Chris JR JF Kennedy 4:31.14
31 Jack, Dillon JR Torrey Pines 4:32.99
32 Sawyer, Dane SR Los Gatos 4:34.98
33 Wolfsmith, Lance JR Sobrato 4:34.98
34 Bornstein, Evan JR El Camino 4:37.21
35 Handa, Raja SR Woodcreek 4:38.68
36 Shawhan, Dylan SR Los Gatos 4:43.68

Event 104 Boys 3000 Meter Run :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Estrada, Diego SR Alisal High 8:28.46
2 Unterreiner, Miles SR Gig Harbor 8:29.25
3 Seawell, Garrett JR Woodcreek 8:38.66
4 Johnson, Michael SR Los Gatos 8:40.72
5 Mathabane, Nathan JR Lincoln-Port 8:42.66
6 MacQuitty, Philip SO Palo Alto 8:43.58
7 Lema, Nohe JR Willow Glen 8:44.09
8 Wolfsmith, Lance JR Sobrato 8:50.54
9 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed SO Oak Ridge 8:52.66
10 Bor, Gambileg SR Jefferson 8:53.28
11 Avis, Charlie JR Palo Alto 8:53.83
12 Sylvester, Andrew SR Skyline 8:54.50
13 Stocksdale, Devin JR Colony 8:54.55
14 Ray, Andrew SR Buhach Colon 8:54.62
15 Tibaduiza, Bryan JR Galena 8:55.10
16 Gradone, Dayne JR Aptos 8:56.17
17 Grace, Jeremy SR Dublin 8:56.38
18 Aboukhadijeh, Feross SR Oak Ridge 8:57.31
19 Pompei, Phillip SR St. Francis- 8:57.94
20 Drosky, Greg SR Las Lomas 8:58.26
21 Petersen, Matt JR Davis 8:58.51
22 Siperek, Trevor SR West Valley 8:58.56
23 Mayeda, Walter SR Aptos 9:00.81
24 Iglehart, Steven JR Branson 9:02.25
25 Machado, Michael SR North County 9:07.96
26 Williams, Grant JR Maria Carril 9:07.97
27 Kissin, Peter JR Redwood 9:09.15
28 Durell, Kenny SR Davis 9:12.63
29 Filipcik, Daniel JR Woodside 9:12.83
30 Wilson, Chase SR Skyline 9:15.21
31 Felipe, Brandon JR Petaluma 9:20.83
32 Zadrozna, Zachary JR Rocklin 9:21.00
33 Xie, Benji FR Oak Ridge 9:26.53
34 Hartz, Alex SR Maria Carril 9:27.53

Event 105 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles :
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McMillan, Marcus SR Vacaville 14.45q 1.3 3
2 Burney, Aaron SR Granite Bay 14.49q 2.9 1
3 Dixon, Chase SR Nevada Union 14.59q 1.3 3
4 Martin, Kyler SR Vacaville 14.67q 3.3 2
5 Surprenant, Eric SR Lynbrook 14.82q 1.9 4
6 Spence, Kyle SR Granada 14.85q 2.9 1
7 Corley, Monte SO James Logan 14.87q 2.9 1
8 Brown, Mathew SR Mt.Pleasant 15.12q 2.9 1
9 Anderson, Joey SR Acalanes 15.19q 1.9 4
10 Broussard, Mike SR Elk Grove 15.21 3.3 2
11 Davey, Kyle JR Buhach Colon 15.24 3.3 2
12 Strizich, Joe SR St. Ignatius 15.27 2.9 1
13 Williamson, Matt SR De La Salle 15.37 1.3 3
14 Sulit, Dextur SR Mt.Pleasant 15.50 3.3 2
15 Guenther, Peter Gilroy 15.60 1.9 4
16 Starr, Mike JR Folsom 15.81 1.9 4
17 Saunders, Jalen SO Pleasant Gro 15.81 1.3 3
18 Harrison, Marcus SR Bishop O'Dow 15.82 2.9 1
19 Hamilton, LeVyell JR Heritage 15.91 1.9 4
20 Cusella, Christian JR Los Gatos 16.03 1.3 3
21 Stallworth, Willie SR Grant High 16.16 1.9 4
22 Williams, Tharreus SR Hanford West 16.17 3.3 2
23 Peterson, Bryce SR Placer 16.17 1.9 4
24 Christian, Steven SR JF Kennedy 16.22 2.9 1
25 Lima, Frank JR Half Moon Ba 16.40 1.3 3
26 Thompson, Robert JR Pittsburg 16.43 2.9 1
27 Boyd, Zack JR Tulelake 16.54 2.9 1
28 Campbell, Jeff JR Archbishop M 16.66 1.3 3
29 Vaccaro, Eddie SR De La Salle 16.87 3.3 2
30 Palma, Thomas SR Archbishop M 17.31 3.3 2
31 Truninger, Pascal JR Palo Alto 17.39 1.3 3
32 Hicks, Derrick SR Placer 17.41 1.9 4
33 Abraham, Peter SR Rancho Cotat 17.66 3.3 2
34 Abid, Mohammed SR Palo Alto 18.86 1.3 3

Event 105 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles :
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Burney, Aaron SR Granite Bay 14.51 -0.6
2 Martin, Kyler SR Vacaville 14.53 -0.6
3 McMillan, Marcus SR Vacaville 14.58 -0.6
4 Dixon, Chase SR Nevada Union 14.79 -0.6
5 Spence, Kyle SR Granada 14.82 -0.6
6 Surprenant, Eric SR Lynbrook 14.92 -0.6
7 Corley, Monte SO James Logan 15.02 -0.6
8 Anderson, Joey SR Acalanes 15.19 -0.6
9 Brown, Mathew SR Mt.Pleasant 15.35 -0.6

Event 106 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles :
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Surprenant, Eric SR Lynbrook 54.37 1
2 Holliman, Myster SR Mt. Eden 55.43 1
3 Anderson, Joey SR Acalanes 55.75 2
4 Skinner, Mike JR Everett Alva 55.84 1
5 Patterson, Avery JR Pittsburg 56.36 2
6 Dixon, Chase SR Nevada Union 56.65 1
7 Broussard, Mike SR Elk Grove 56.70 3
8 Nicholas, David SR San Ramon Va 57.15 1
9 Casillas, Joel SR Rancho Verde 57.46 1
10 Grant, James SR Casa Grande 57.51 1
11 Peterson, Bryce SR Placer 57.61 2
12 Campbell, Jeff JR Archbishop M 57.76 2
13 Miller, Robin SR Summit 58.70 2
14 Jackson, Patrick SR Heritage 59.14 3
15 Williams, Markell JR Vacaville 59.21 4
16 McCloskey, Chris JR Santa Rosa 59.46 3
17 Davey, Kyle JR Buhach Colon 59.59 2
18 Kubozono, Ryo SO Cupertino 59.69 3
19 Smith, Ryan SR Woodcreek 59.69 4
20 James, Ronald SR Bishop O'Dow 59.94 1
21 Troupe-Masi, Jeremy SR American 59.98 1
22 Vaccaro, Eddie SR De La Salle 60.34 2
23 Pili, Alex SR Petaluma 60.57 4
24 Williams, Tharreus SR Hanford West 60.97 3
25 Abraham, Peter SR Rancho Cotat 61.02 3
26 Worch, Michael SR Del Norte 61.20 3
27 Dinh, David SR Santa Rosa 61.63 2
28 Whitt, Joseph SR Mt Diablo 61.94 5
29 Palma, Thomas SR Archbishop M 62.05 4
30 Thompson, Robert JR Pittsburg 62.20 4
31 Truninger, Pascal JR Palo Alto 62.38 5
32 Ward, Terron SO De La Salle 62.39 2
33 Boyd, Zack JR Tulelake 62.63 4
34 Permillion, Michael SR Mt Diablo 62.97 5
35 Buggs, Nick JR McNair 63.59 4
36 Yee, Matt SR Sacred Heart 63.78 5
37 Higoy, Francisco JR Milpitas 63.82 5
38 Chui, Chris SO Monta Vista 65.30 4

Event 107 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay :
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 De La Salle 'A' 42.52q 5
2 Rancho Verde 'A' 43.13q 2
3 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 43.23q 3
4 Skyline 'A' 43.31q 3
5 Edison 'A' 43.53q 1
6 Junipero Serra 'A' 43.54q 4
7 Sheldon 'A' 43.74q 1
8 Grant High 'A' 43.80q 2
9 Laguna Creek 'A' 43.81q 6
10 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 43.84 3
11 St. Ignatius 'A' 43.88 4
12 Granite Bay 'A' 43.90 1
13 Cesar Chavez 'A' 44.04 6
14 Vallejo 'A' 44.07 1
15 Roseville 'A' 44.09 5
16 Campolindo 'A' 44.16 6
17 Placer 'A' 44.18 6
18 Lowell 'A' 44.23 6
19 Monte Vista 'A' 44.24 3
20 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 44.32 1
21 Elk Grove 'A' 44.33 1
22 Lincoln 'A' 44.37 1
23 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 44.47 5
24 Mt.Pleasant 'A' 44.52 5
25 St. Francis-MV 'A' 44.68 3
26 Santa Rosa 'A' 44.82 6
27 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 44.83 5
28 Mt. Eden 'A' 44.91 2
29 Evergreen Valley 'A' 44.95 3
30 Casa Grande 'A' 45.04 4
31 Pittsburg 'A' 45.12 4
32 JF Kennedy 'A' 45.19 6
33 Gunn 'A' 45.53 5
34 Heritage 'A' 45.73 2
35 Rancho Cotate 'A' 46.02 2
36 Alisal High 'A' 46.05 4
37 Bear Creek 'A' 46.07 4
38 Petaluma 'A' 46.28 6
39 Milpitas 'A' 46.31 5
40 Maria Carrillo 'A' 46.32 4
41 El Camino 'A' 46.60 3
42 Mt Diablo 'A' 46.91 2
43 Menlo Atherton 'A' 46.95 3
44 Hanford West 'A' 47.28 4

Event 107 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 De La Salle 'A' 42.46
2 Skyline 'A' 42.86
3 Rancho Verde 'A' 42.91
4 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 43.11
5 Edison 'A' 43.33
6 Sheldon 'A' 44.29
7 Laguna Creek 'A' 48.40
-- Junipero Serra 'A' DNF

Event 108 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay :
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 De La Salle 'A' 3:20.98 5
2 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:24.59 5
3 San Ramon Valley 'A' 3:26.33 5
4 Skyline 'A' 3:27.68 3
5 James Logan 'A' 3:28.25 5
6 Hollister 'A' 3:28.33 3
7 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 3:28.59 3
8 Evergreen Valley 'A' 3:28.93 4
9 Acalanes 'A' 3:30.44 2
10 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:31.05 4
11 Folsom 'A' 3:31.13 5
12 St. Francis-MV 'A' 3:31.38 3
13 Pittsburg 'A' 3:31.46 3
14 Saratoga 'A' 3:31.83 2
15 Sheldon 'A' 3:32.46 2
16 Edison 'A' 3:32.88 2
17 Vallejo 'A' 3:32.93 5
18 Monte Vista 'A' 3:33.17 4
19 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:33.32 4
20 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 3:33.33 5
21 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:33.75 4
22 Woodland 'A' 3:34.10 2
23 Luther Burbank 'A' 3:34.21 1
24 Alisal High 'A' 3:34.29 2
25 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 3:35.69 5
26 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 3:36.16 1
27 Summit 'A' 3:36.26 5
28 Mountain View 'A' 3:37.07 4
29 JF Kennedy 'A' 3:37.93 1
30 Heritage 'A' 3:38.01 3
31 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:38.12 3
32 Placer 'A' 3:39.02 4
33 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 3:39.72 4
34 Cordova 'A' 3:39.98 3
35 Rancho Cotate 'A' 3:40.21 1
36 Campolindo 'A' 3:42.09 2
37 Mt Diablo 'A' 3:43.16 4

Event 109 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Palo Alto 'A' 8:00.58
2 Carlmont 'A' 8:01.53
3 San Ramon Valley 'A' 8:03.04
4 Skyline 'A' 8:05.20
5 Granite Bay 'A' 8:06.27
6 St. Mary's - Berkeley 'A' 8:07.36
7 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 8:12.40
8 Gunn 'A' 8:14.09
9 Mountain View 'A' 8:14.96
10 Placer 'A' 8:20.65
11 Petaluma 'A' 8:20.67
12 Santa Rosa 'A' 8:21.29
13 De La Salle 'A' 8:21.30
14 Del Oro 'A' 8:21.99
15 Fairview 'A' 8:22.38
16 Campolindo 'A' 8:24.24
17 Pleasant Grove 'A' 8:25.69
18 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 8:25.96
19 James Logan 'A' 8:26.85
20 Mt.Pleasant 'A' 8:28.29
21 Davis 'A' 8:29.11
22 North County 'A' 8:31.21
23 Hollister 'A' 8:31.29
24 Sacred Heart Cathedral 'A' 8:31.87
25 Cupertino 'A' 8:39.34
26 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 8:39.88
27 Mills 'A' 8:44.03
28 Casa Grande 'B' 8:52.55
29 Pittsburg 'A' 8:54.04
30 Maria Carrillo 'A' 8:54.81
31 Rancho Cotate 'A' 8:57.71
32 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 9:00.69

Event 110 Boys Distance Medley :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Petaluma 'A' 10:27.45
2 Woodcreek 'A' 10:30.95
3 Evergreen Valley 'A' 10:31.85
4 Skyline 'A' 10:32.26
5 St. Mary's - Berkeley 'A' 10:35.70
6 Carlmont 'A' 10:37.83
7 St. Ignatius 'A' 10:39.80
8 San Ramon Valley 'A' 10:42.98
9 Campolindo 'A' 10:47.33
10 Santa Rosa 'A' 10:47.58
11 Monte Vista 'A' 10:49.05
12 Sheldon 'A' 10:51.10
13 Acalanes 'A' 10:53.46
14 Rocklin 'A' 10:58.02
15 Fairview 'A' 10:59.04
16 Palo Alto 'A' 11:00.67
17 El Camino 'A' 11:01.22
18 Placer 'A' 11:02.02
19 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 11:03.20
20 Pleasant Grove 'A' 11:04.52
21 Junipero Serra 'A' 11:04.68
22 West Valley 'A' 11:06.54
23 De La Salle 'A' 11:07.36
24 Mills 'A' 11:10.92
25 Del Oro 'A' 11:13.58
26 College Park 'A' 11:14.23
27 Colony 'A' 11:14.28
28 Lodi 'A' 11:15.86
29 Sacred Heart Cathedral 'A' 11:15.87
30 North County 'A' 11:17.71
31 James Logan 'A' 11:19.70
32 Monta Vista (Cupertino) 'A' 11:20.83
33 Redwood 'A' 11:23.10
34 Maria Carrillo 'A' 11:24.76
35 Mt.Pleasant 'A' 11:25.19
36 Oakmont 'A' 11:25.42
37 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 11:27.82
38 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 11:28.61
39 Woodland 'A' 11:28.89
40 Davis 'A' 11:41.48

Event 111 Boys High Jump :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikzat, Ray SR Lodi 6-06.00 1.98m 1-1
2 Macoubray, Aaron SR Lincoln-Port J6-06.00 1.98m 3-2
3 Souza, Mike SR El Camino 6-04.00 1.93m 1-0
3 Hardie, Matson JR Summit 6-04.00 1.93m 1-0
5 Rutledge, Kevin SR Los Gatos J6-04.00 1.93m 2-2
6 Milligan, Marvin SR Alisal High J6-04.00 1.93m 3-2
7 Mc Clendon, Anthony SR Colony 6-02.00 1.87m 1-0
7 La Cour, Skylar JR Rancho Verde 6-02.00 1.87m 1-0
7 Thompson, Aaron JR Archbishop R 6-02.00 1.87m 1-0
7 Brown, Calvin SR Tokay 6-02.00 1.87m 1-0
7 Maybury, Zac SR Rio American 6-02.00 1.87m 1-0
12 Tracy, Mike JR Windsor J6-02.00 1.87m 1-1
13 Egelhof, Matt JR Rancho Cotat J6-02.00 1.87m 2-1
14 Strizich, Joe SR St. Ignatius 6-00.00 1.82m 1-0
14 McClain, Kellan SR Granite Bay 6-00.00 1.82m 1-0
14 Pappas, Rob Leigh 6-00.00 1.82m 1-0
17 Laubacher, Pat SR Summit J6-00.00 1.82m 1-2
17 Humer, Steven Homestead J6-00.00 1.82m 2-1
19 Oyemianhana, Itua SR James Logan J6-00.00 1.82m 3-2
19 Taylor, Camden SR Franklin Elk J6-00.00 1.82m 3-2
19 Healy, Ryan SO Redwood J6-00.00 1.82m 3-2
-- Dunlap, Marcus SR Hillsdale NH
-- Wright, Joey SR Aptos NH

Event 113 Boys Pole Vault Invitational :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weiler, Nico SR Los Gatos 16-06.00 5.02m
2 Miller, Justin SR California H 16-00.00 4.87m
3 Cusick, Josh SR Saint Lawren J16-00.00 4.87m
4 Wallingford, Blair SR Roseville 15-06.00 4.72m
5 Slovenski, David SR Brunswick J15-06.00 4.72m
6 Simmons, Rob JR Rocklin 15-00.00 4.57m
7 Parker, Jordan JR Reno J15-00.00 4.57m
8 VanNiekirk, Ryan SR Los Gatos 14-06.00 4.41m
8 Simmons, Cale JR Rocklin 14-06.00 4.41m
10 Gaul, Florian JR West Valley J14-06.00 4.41m
11 Mogaddedi, Belal SR James Logan J14-06.00 4.41m
12 Ostrom, Ethan SR West Valley 14-00.00 4.26m

Event 114 Boys Pole Vault "B" Section :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Starr, Mike JR Folsom 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Bickley, Tyler SR Oak Ridge 13-00.00 3.96m 3-2
2 Hinch, Derrick JR Placer 13-00.00 3.96m 2-2
4 Duncan, Taylor JR Del Norte 12-06.00 3.81m 2-1
5 Wyne, Eric SR California H 12-00.00 3.65m 2-1
-- Rhodes, Mark JR Placer NH
-- Cunnington, Cody JR Sir Francis NH
-- Alviso, Jordan JR Granite Bay NH

Event 115 Boys Long Jump :
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rutledge, Kevin SR Los Gatos 22-09.25 0.7 6.94m
2 Wheeler, Chase JR De La Salle 22-05.50 1.0 6.84m
3 Williamson, Matt SR De La Salle 21-11.00 3.4 6.68m
4 Ooten, Jesse SR Rancho Verde 21-09.00 3.4 6.62m
5 Sutter, Justin JR Granite Bay 21-05.25 0.7 6.53m
6 Orejel, Joaquin SR Cordova 21-04.75 1.8 6.52m
7 Hardie, Matson JR Summit 21-02.00 4.0 6.45m
8 Jones, Chad JR Bishop O'Dow J21-02.00 3.6 6.45m
9 Jackson, Diante JR Las Lomas 21-01.50 1.1 6.43m
10 Waiters, John SR Edison 21-00.50 2.1 6.41m
11 Polk, Jordan SR Lincoln-Port 20-09.25 2.3 6.33m
12 Allen, Hendrix SR Granite Bay 20-07.50 2.9 6.28m
13 Brown, Mathew SR Mt.Pleasant 20-06.25 2.1 6.25m
13 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni SR Folsom 20-06.25 2.3 6.25m
15 Eddings, Aaron SR Lincoln 19-09.00 2.8 6.01m
16 Johnson, Daniel JR Valley Chris 19-06.50 1.0 5.95m
17 Sulit, Dextur SR Mt.Pleasant 19-03.50 1.7 5.88m
18 Freedman, Ellis SR Lincoln-Port 18-02.50 1.8 5.54m
19 Worthge, Johnathan SR Junipero Ser 17-08.50 1.9 5.39m

Event 116 Boys Triple Jump :
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Chad JR Bishop O'Dow 46-10.50 -1.0 14.28m
2 Johnson, Victor SO James Logan 44-02.50 -2.8 13.47m
3 Lewis, Freeman SR St. Mary's-B 43-10.25 -0.6 13.36m
4 Faust, Darryl SR North County 43-05.50 -3.0 13.24m 2nd best... 43-1
5 Waiters, John SR Edison J43-05.50 -0.8 13.24m 2nd best... 42-0
6 Taylor, Derion JR Evergreen Va 43-02.00 -1.6 13.15m
7 Bowler, Patrick JR Junipero Ser 42-09.50 -0.5 13.04m
8 Fitzgerald, Thomas JR McNair 42-08.25 -6.9 13.01m
9 Brewer, Arnaux JR James Logan 42-07.00 -6.8 12.97m
10 Johnson, Daniel JR Valley Chris 42-06.75 0.9 12.97m
11 Okwudiafor, Ikem SO St. Mary's-B 42-00.50 -3.6 12.81m
12 Tsang, Travis JR California H 41-11.50 -2.7 12.78m
13 Fernandez, Kenneth JR Alisal High 41-05.00 -2.0 12.62m
14 Holloway, Afrikaa JR Merced 41-03.00 -0.8 12.57m
15 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni SR Folsom 41-02.00 1.2 12.54m
16 Cashman, Nic SR St. Ignatius 36-08.50 -1.9 11.18m
17 Mchorter, Quenton JR Bishop O'Dow 36-03.50 -2.5 11.06m

Event 117 Boys Discus Throw :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Drew SR Archbishop M 48.73m 159-10
46.18m 48.64m 48.73m 48.70m
2 Davis, Austin SR Cardinal New 47.93m 157-03
FOUL 47.93m ND FOUL
3 Quirke, Colin SR Los Gatos 47.65m 156-04
FOUL 47.65m 47.37m 45.17m
4 Velasquez, John SR Vacaville 44.73m 146-09
FOUL 44.73m ND 44.43m
5 Peterson, Trevor JR El Dorado 43.91m 144-01
41.04m 43.91m 43.66m ND
6 Kaewbunyord, Searm JR McNair 43.62m 143-01
43.62m ND FOUL ND
7 Drummond, Trevor SR Lodi 42.96m 140-11
FOUL FOUL 40.97m 42.96m
8 White, Derek JR Oak Grove 42.61m 139-09
FOUL 42.61m FOUL FOUL
9 Baker, Troy SR Santa Rosa 42.55m 139-07
41.05m ND ND 42.55m
10 Guerrero, Ralph SR Santa Clara 42.54m 139-07
42.54m ND ND ND
11 Dallas, Jackson SR Los Gatos 41.61m 136-06
41.61m FOUL FOUL ND
12 Aubrey, James SR Hayward 41.42m 135-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.42m
13 Dominguez, Jared JR Vacaville 40.46m 132-09
40.46m FOUL FOUL ND
14 Griffin, Josh SR Roseville 40.22m 131-11
FOUL 40.22m ND ND
15 Shannon, Jim SR St. Ignatius 39.54m 129-09
39.54m ND FOUL FOUL
16 Gallagher, Brian SR Petaluma 38.70m 127-00
38.70m FOUL FOUL ND
17 Haney, Parker SR Redwood 38.48m 126-03
38.48m ND FOUL ND
18 Goytia, Mike SR Woodcreek 38.32m 125-09
38.32m ND ND FOUL
19 Jimenez, Manuel JR Bellarmine C 36.73m 120-06
36.73m ND ND FOUL
20 Gaspar, Aaron SR Bishop O'Dow 33.78m 110-10
33.78m ND FOUL FOUL
-- Volkman, Aaron SR Heritage FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bailey, Joe SR James Logan FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Event 118 Boys Shot Put :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Quirke, Colin SR Los Gatos 59-03.50 18.07m
2 Gordon, Drew SR Archbishop M 52-06.50 16.01m
3 Wacker, Jason SR Shasta HS 52-02.75 15.91m
4 Aubrey, James SR Hayward 52-02.25 15.90m
5 Velasquez, John SR Vacaville 51-03.00 15.62m
6 Huck, Aaron SR Oak Grove 50-02.00 15.29m
7 Drummond, Trevor SR Lodi 48-10.75 14.90m
8 Baker, Troy SR Santa Rosa 48-06.50 14.79m
9 Goytia, Mike SR Woodcreek J48-06.50 14.79m
10 Smock, Andrew SR Granite Bay 48-05.75 14.77m
11 Gaspar, Aaron SR Bishop O'Dow 48-00.75 14.64m
12 Pasquali, Dominic JR St. Ignatius 47-06.50 14.49m
13 Fanua, Steven JR Milpitas 47-05.25 14.45m
14 Tullach, Adam JR Bishop O'Dow 46-09.00 14.24m
15 Nava, Benny JR Mt.Pleasant 46-08.50 14.23m
16 Antoine, Ronald JR James Logan 46-03.75 14.11m
17 Volkman, Aaron SR Heritage 46-01.00 14.04m
18 Dallas, Jackson SR Los Gatos 44-07.75 13.60m
19 Jucatan, Martin SR St. Mary's-S 44-04.75 13.53m
20 Peterson, Trevor JR El Dorado 43-10.25 13.36m
21 Bailey, Joe SR James Logan 41-07.00 12.67m
22 Kamaiopili, Mitchell SR Lincoln 41-06.75 12.66m

Event 119 Girls 100 Meter Dash :
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Purvis, Ashton SO St. Elizabet 11.77q 0.2 1
2 Roach, Lindsay SR Hercules 12.14q 2.4 5
3 Thomas, Vashti SR Mt.Pleasant 12.15q 0.6 2
4 Schueler, Kellie SO Summit 12.16q 2.4 5
5 George, Sanmi SR Laguna Creek 12.19q 2.0 3
6 White, Monikkia JR Vallejo 12.20q 2.0 3
7 Rodgers, Kasey SR Franklin Elk 12.25q 0.2 1
7 Jones, Shaprice JR Cesar Chavez 12.25q 1.0 4
9 Gradiska, Angela SO Pinewood 12.29q 2.4 5
10 Rose, Lauren SO Hercules 12.29 2.4 5
11 Kamson, Chelsey JR California H 12.30 1.0 4
12 Reed, Leslie JR Hercules 12.41 1.0 4
13 Pittman, Tiarra SO Lincoln-Port 12.44 2.0 3
14 Murphy, Denise SO Mt.Pleasant 12.56 2.4 5
15 Biondi, Alyssa SR Los Altos 12.60 0.2 1
16 Davidson, Ajuree SR Cordova 12.61 0.6 2
17 Mickos, Martina SR Los Altos 12.61 0.2 1
18 Johnson, Natallia SO Cordova 12.66 2.0 3
19 Reed, Christine SR Los Gatos 12.67 2.4 5
20 Powell, Caprice SO Menlo Athert 12.68 2.0 3
21 Rose, Jacquline SR Archbishop M 12.68 0.6 2
22 Thomas, Carrie SR Milpitas 12.69 2.4 5
23 Gooden, Asiah SO Rancho Verde 12.70 1.0 4
24 Johnson, Brittany Monte Vista Chri 12.76 1.0 4
25 Carter, Courtney SR Lowell 12.87 0.6 2
26 Roth, Alena Leigh 12.87 0.6 2
27 Davis, Arlisha JR Lincoln-Port 12.88 0.6 2
28 Greene, Dominique JR Menlo Athert 12.92 1.0 4
29 Sequira, Sophie JR Archbishop M 12.93 2.0 3
29 Jackson, Breionna JR Will C. Wood 12.93 0.2 1
31 Weaver, Bailey JR San Ramon Va 12.94 0.2 1
32 Miller, Pagge SR Rancho Verde 13.00 0.2 1
33 Hill, Charity SO JF Kennedy 13.01 1.0 4
34 Strong, Mish FR Merced 13.03 2.4 5
35 Gentry, Sarah JR Canyon Creek 13.08 0.6 2
36 Hughes, Candace JR Laguna Creek 13.14 0.6 2
37 Jones, Ashley SR Lincoln 13.19 1.0 4
38 Rodriquez, Christie SO JF Kennedy 13.61 0.6 2
39 Richardson, Tiandra SR Mt Diablo 13.78 0.2 1
40 Eaton, Sierra SR Windsor 14.01 1.0 4
41 Hodges, Ebony JR Mt Diablo 14.19 0.2 1

Event 119 Girls 100 Meter Dash :
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Purvis, Ashton SO St. Elizabet 11.74 -1.7
2 George, Sanmi SR Laguna Creek 12.36 -1.7 12.353
3 Rodgers, Kasey SR Franklin Elk 12.36 -1.7 12.355
4 Schueler, Kellie SO Summit 12.45 -1.7
5 Jones, Shaprice JR Cesar Chavez 12.51 -1.7
6 White, Monikkia JR Vallejo 12.55 -1.7
7 Gradiska, Angela SO Pinewood 12.62 -1.7
8 Roach, Lindsay SR Hercules 12.68 -1.7

Event 120 Girls 400 Meter Dash :
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schueler, Kellie SO Summit 55.18 1
2 Houp, Kristen SR Valley Chris 55.65 1
3 Stewart, Thandi SO James Logan 56.35 1
4 Purvis, Amber SR Benicia 56.35 2
5 Nelms, Katie SO Leland 56.99 2
6 Clark, Brazile SR Bishop O'Dow 57.04 1
7 Davis, Carlyle Marlborough 57.04 5
8 Harper, Jazmin FR Oakmont 57.37 1
9 Williams, Zakia SR Oakmont 57.40 1
10 Herring, Alycia SO Rancho Verde 57.65 2
11 Glaeser, Dani SR Foothill (Pl 57.85 2
12 Roach, Lindsay SR Hercules 57.93 1
13 Kamara, Alima JR Cesar Chavez 58.14 1
14 McMillian, Cherrelle JR Valley Chris 58.31 3
15 Diaz, Jordan Leigh 58.63 2
16 Harvey, Kema SO Lincoln-Port 58.75 3
17 Irish, Lauren SO Half Moon Ba 58.87 4
18 Reese, Bridney SR Bear Creek 58.93 2
19 Jarvis, Katherine SO Lowell 58.97 5
20 Sipes, Sara JR Oak Ridge 58.97 2
21 Powell, Donnise JR James Logan 58.97 1
22 Crosby, Domonique SR Cesar Chavez 58.98 2
23 Schroeder, Brittany JR Gig Harbor 59.01 3
24 Sabes, Nicole SR Saratoga 59.05 4
25 Jones, Monique JR Vallejo 59.12 3
26 Bowman, Joyce SR Laguna Creek 59.49 5
27 Calderon, Catalina FR Tokay 59.53 4
28 Llorin, Kristina SR Piedmont Hil 59.59 3
29 Sheppel, Marielle SR San Ramon Va 59.74 3
30 Mainini, Melissa JR Woodland 60.09 5
31 Sabes, Rachel SR Saratoga 60.14 5
32 Anoruo, Echi SR Lowell 60.19 4
33 Zorich, Brett SR Monte Vista 60.24 3
34 Gentry, Sarah JR Canyon Creek 60.41 5
35 Stevens, Amanda SR J. Elliot 60.48 4
36 Strong, Misha FR Merced 60.69 4
37 Wilson, Katie SO Colony 60.98 4
38 Zavala, Melinda JR Davis 61.23 5
39 Livingston, Emily JR Redwood 61.24 5
40 Munishkina, Nataliya SR Santa Cruz 61.55 4
41 Berg, Marissa SR Summit 61.71 5
42 Jordan, Olivia SR Colony 62.23 3
43 Brown, Marshay SR Mt.Pleasant 63.04 2
-- Davis, Jenna SO Valley Chris DQ 3 multiple lane violat

Event 121 Girls 1 Mile Run :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Taylor SR San Lorenzo 4:57.06
2 Ferrante, Marissa SO Aptos 4:57.84
3 Cerney, Heather SO Carondelet 4:59.04
4 Andrews, Alyssa JR Gig Harbor 5:00.58
5 Lattanzi, Mia SR Palo Alto 5:03.47
6 Taylor, Jacque SO Casa Grande 5:04.07
7 Hood, Nicole SO Carondelet 5:05.22
8 Reynolds, Mary JR Mountain Vie 5:06.56
9 Rhoades, Mary SR Carlmont 5:09.05
10 Olson, Sarah JR Boise 5:09.44
11 Daly, Katy JR St. Ignatius 5:09.84
12 Phillips, Ashley JR Marlborough 5:10.73
13 Kalbrener, Anna SR Gig Harbor 5:10.97
14 Esparza, Crystal SR Beyer 5:10.98
15 Skarda, Alexis SR Fairview 5:11.90
16 Malone, Maria JR Folsom 5:12.29
17 Fairley, Megan SR Palos Verdes 5:12.34
18 Fabris, Erin SR Los Gatos 5:13.05
19 Bergman, Jennifer JR Valley Chris 5:14.15
20 Evans, Jackie FR Gunn 5:15.01
21 Mendoza, Nicole JR St. Francis 5:15.70
22 Browning, Sable SR Merced 5:15.84
23 Motor, Alison JR Galt 5:16.39
24 Hoyt, Cara SR San Lorenzo 5:16.87
25 Kolberg, Betsy JR Lincoln-Port 5:18.50
26 Chavez, Ashley SR Carondelet 5:21.99
27 Petersen, Lauren JR Galt 5:23.00
28 Holt, Brooke FR Granite Bay 5:25.78
29 Crosta, Courtney SO Woodcreek 5:26.46
30 Brumond, Brooklin SR Summit 5:29.01
31 Enabnit, Meghan SR St. Francis 5:30.15
32 Huang, Cindy FR Lynbrook 5:31.27
33 Feng, Jean JR Monta Vista 5:31.76
34 Hall, Maddie JR Davis 5:38.94

Event 122 Girls 3000 Meter Run :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malone, Maria JR Folsom 9:57.31
2 Taylor, Jacque SO Casa Grande 9:59.76
3 Smith, Kelsey SO South Tahoe 10:14.05
4 Petersen, Lauren JR Galt 10:14.94
5 Barnett, Stephanie JR Leland 10:17.02
6 Hamilton, Sammy SO Half Moon Ba 10:18.27
7 Johnson, Michelle JR West Valley 10:19.88
8 Kolberg, Betsy JR Lincoln-Port 10:25.60
9 Mayer, Allegra JR Gunn 10:27.61
10 Prim, Ana SR Torrey Pines 10:34.23
11 Crosta, Courtney SO Woodcreek 10:34.72
12 Lambdin, Kate SR South Tahoe 10:35.76
13 Rodriguez, Jocelyn SR Sacred Heart 10:35.89
14 Weeks, Jonah SR Davis 10:37.10
15 Cordisco, Amy SR Skyline 10:37.70
16 Kirsh, Demerey SO Reno 10:37.80
17 Enabnit, Katherine SR St. Francis 10:37.96
18 Holt, Brooke FR Granite Bay 10:38.20
19 Bowlus, Christine SO Davis 10:38.49
20 Nast, Katie JR Saratoga 10:39.36
21 Mitchell, Rachel JR American 10:39.59
22 Tusting, Sarah JR Benicia 10:45.59
23 Cridebring, Alycia SO College Park 10:46.79
24 McVay, Elaine FR California H 10:46.83
25 Barnett, Claudia SO Leland 10:48.67
26 Shiokawa, Sumika SR Cupertino 10:48.67
27 Devaraj, Abhi SR Sobrato 10:53.14
28 Crawford, Lauren JR College Park 10:53.85
29 Dubs, Lindsey SR Vacaville 10:54.89
30 Storms, Corissa FR West Valley 11:02.86
31 Feng, Jean JR Monta Vista 11:04.17
32 Fawcett, Lisa SO Gunn 11:05.34
33 O'Leary, Kelly JR Maria Carril 11:08.15
34 Ciaraglia, Alex SR Woodcreek 11:13.13
35 Hall, Maddie JR Davis 11:16.87
36 Ohman, Rachel SR Torrey Pines 11:20.04
37 Uriostegui, Stephany SO Atwater 11:41.99

Event 123 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles :
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Purvis, Julian SR St. Elizabet 13.81q 1.2 4
2 Stewart, Briana SR James Logan 13.96q 1.2 4
3 Marshall, Dahlys SR Valley Chris 14.15q +0.0 3
4 Thomas, Vashti SR Mt.Pleasant 14.16q 0.5 5
5 Baltimore, Ashtyn JR Marlborough 14.44q 1.0 1
6 Brewer, Tenise SR Florin 14.50q 1.0 1
7 Nelms, Katie SO Leland 14.69q 0.5 2
8 Bolton, Sakya SR Colony 14.75q 1.0 1
9 Davis, Chalese FR Hercules 14.77q 0.5 2
10 Pearson, Lyndsay SR San Marcos 15.10 0.5 2
11 Treadwell, Asha JR Skyline 15.12 +0.0 3
12 Johnson, Victoria SO James Logan 15.13 0.5 2
13 Gamble, Jamila SR San Marcos 15.16 1.0 1
14 Mueller, Aislynn JR Oak Ridge 15.23 +0.0 3
15 Purvis, Amber SR Benicia 15.28 0.5 5
16 Kamson, Chelsey JR California H 15.29 1.2 4
17 LeRoy, Bree SR Gig Harbor 15.53 0.5 5
18 Lott, Aisha SR Archbishop M 15.69 +0.0 3
19 Ballentine, Samantha JR Lodi 15.78 0.5 2
20 Howard, Suzanne SR Santa Rosa 15.78 0.5 5
21 Reed, Christine SR Los Gatos 15.78 0.5 5
22 Bautista, Stephanie JR Mt.Pleasant 15.97 1.0 1
23 Carter, Kayla JR Lodi 16.04 0.5 2
24 Johnson, Lauran SR Vallejo 16.04 1.0 1
25 Clark, Amber SO Rancho Verde 16.12 1.0 1
26 O'Donnell, Kim SR Menlo Athert 16.12 0.5 5
27 Gibbs, Jordan JR Bishop O'Dow 16.13 1.0 1
28 Lomax, Jasmine JR St. Mary's-B 16.13 1.2 4
29 Mickos, Martina SR Los Altos 16.32 +0.0 3
30 Hastings-Smith, Maya JR Las Lomas 16.33 1.2 4
31 Arnold, Martianna SO Colony 16.34 1.2 4
32 Moreno, Mia SR Elk Grove 16.37 0.5 5
33 Margerum, Sunny SO Gunn 16.41 0.5 2
34 Devanbu, Josephine SO Davis 16.43 0.5 5
35 Jordan, Shannon SR Rancho Cotat 16.66 +0.0 3
36 Hardy, Jordan SO Woodcreek 16.85 1.2 4
37 Satoh, Shina SR Lincoln-Port 16.97 0.5 2
38 Sliva, Nicole SR Archbishop M 17.00 +0.0 3
39 Shields, Ali SO Lodi 17.30 +0.0 3
40 Evans, Symone Leigh 17.87 1.2 4
41 Ross, Ahambria FR Bishop O'Dow 20.20 1.0 1

Event 123 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles :
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Dahlys SR Valley Chris 14.09 -1.0
2 Purvis, Julian SR St. Elizabet 14.29 -1.0
3 Stewart, Briana SR James Logan 14.59 -1.0
4 Baltimore, Ashtyn JR Marlborough 14.67 -1.0
5 Davis, Chalese FR Hercules 14.81 -1.0
6 Nelms, Katie SO Leland 14.96 -1.0
7 Brewer, Tenise SR Florin 15.16 -1.0
8 Bolton, Sakya SR Colony 15.26 -1.0

Event 124 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles :
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hardy, Jami SR James Logan 63.17 1
2 Glass, Joi SR Skyline 63.62 2
3 Wilson, Rachelle SR Summit 64.88 2
4 Sliva, Nicole SR Archbishop M 65.45 1
5 Mullany Banks, Shane SR Bishop O'Dow 65.83 1
6 O'Donnell, Kim SR Menlo Athert 66.38 1
7 Mueller, Aislynn JR Oak Ridge 66.56 2
8 Pearson, Lyndsay SR San Marcos 66.90 1
9 Diaz, Jordan Leigh 67.45 2
10 Brewer, Tenise SR Florin 67.65 1
11 Sanchez, Dakota SR Everett Alva 67.97 1
12 Moreno, Mia SR Elk Grove 68.39 2
13 Macoubray, Megan JR Lincoln-Port 68.85 3
14 Karim, Brittany JR Archbishop M 68.87 4
15 Howard, Suzanne SR Santa Rosa 69.07 1
16 Charbonneau, Laura JR San Ramon Va 69.22 2
17 O'Connor, Holly SR Incline 69.34 4
18 Tomita, Nicole SR Woodside 69.53 2
19 Margerum, Sunny SO Gunn 69.57 2
20 Anderson, Courtney JR Folsom 70.06 4
21 Hardy, Jordan SO Woodcreek 70.23 3
22 Toler, Bana JR Bishop O'Dow 70.39 3
23 Levy, Julianna JR California H 70.40 3
24 Wong, Kristin SO Cupertino 71.15 4
25 Carter, Kayla JR Lodi 71.15 3
26 Esperanza, Samantha SO Elk Grove 71.59 3
27 Shields, Ali SO Lodi 71.80 3
28 Harris, Kayla JR Oak Ridge 72.17 3
29 Cink, Rachel SR Del Norte 72.73 3
30 Hubbard, Tammia JR Sacred Heart 73.57 4
31 Devanbu, Josephine SO Davis 74.24 4
32 Sims, Deja SR Vallejo 74.98 1
33 Lindner, Caitlyn SR Vacaville 77.03 4

Event 125 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay :
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hercules 'A' 48.15q 2
2 Skyline 'A' 48.60q 2
3 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 48.80q 1
4 Rancho Verde 'A' 48.92q 2
5 Los Altos 'A' 49.08q 5
6 Cesar Chavez 'A' 49.34q 3
7 James Logan 'A' 49.61q 3
8 Valley Christian - SJ 'A' 49.86q 4
9 Vallejo 'A' 49.93q 4
10 Oakmont 'A' 49.98 2
11 Mt.Pleasant 'A' 50.05 2
12 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 50.14 4
13 San Ramon Valley 'A' 50.24 1
14 St. Francis-MV 'A' 50.44 3
15 Cordova 'A' 50.63 1
16 San Marcos 'A' 50.70 3
17 Colony 'A' 50.73 1
18 Santa Margarita 'A' 50.99 4
19 Summit 'A' 51.19 5
20 Laguna Creek 'A' 51.21 4
21 Elk Grove 'A' 51.35 2
22 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 51.38 3
23 Menlo Atherton 'A' 51.44 3
24 Milpitas 'A' 51.51 1
25 American 'A' 51.79 5
26 California HS 'A' 51.91 5
27 Florin 'A' 51.93 1
28 Evergreen Valley 'A' 52.01 2
29 Folsom 'A' 52.05 4
30 Bear Creek 'A' 52.06 5
31 Lincoln 'A' 52.08 5
32 Placer 'A' 52.11 5
33 Palo Alto 'A' 52.13 5
34 JF Kennedy 'A' 52.34 4
35 Santa Cruz 'A' 52.49 2
36 Petaluma 'A' 52.63 3
37 Acalanes 'A' 52.84 1
38 Pittsburg 'A' 53.01 3
39 Rancho Cotate 'A' 53.23 4
40 Maria Carrillo 'A' 53.45 3
41 Incline 'A' 53.86 2
42 Santa Rosa 'A' 54.99 4
43 Mt Diablo 'A' 55.87 1

Event 125 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 47.69
2 Hercules 'A' 47.86
3 Cesar Chavez 'A' 48.40
4 Skyline 'A' 48.59
5 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 48.69
6 Valley Christian - SJ 'A' 48.75
7 Los Altos 'A' 49.02
8 James Logan 'A' 49.30
9 Vallejo 'A' 50.42

Event 126 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay :
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:54.25 4
2 James Logan 'A' 3:54.57 5
3 Oakmont 'A' 3:56.70 3
4 Skyline 'A' 3:58.17 3
5 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:58.93 5
6 Cesar Chavez 'A' 3:58.96 4
7 Hercules 'A' 3:59.56 5
8 San Marcos 'A' 4:01.06 5
9 St. Francis-MV 'A' 4:02.04 4
10 Summit 'A' 4:05.24 5
11 Oak Ridge 'A' 4:05.52 5
12 Santa Margarita 'A' 4:05.64 3
13 Lowell 'A' 4:05.98 4
14 Las Lomas 'A' 4:07.50 4
15 Saratoga 'A' 4:08.30 5
16 Mt.Pleasant 'A' 4:08.34 5
17 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 4:08.41 5
18 JF Kennedy 'A' 4:08.88 1
19 Colony 'A' 4:09.59 4
20 Sheldon 'A' 4:10.01 3
21 Placer 'A' 4:10.32 3
22 Folsom 'A' 4:11.07 3
23 Laguna Creek 'A' 4:11.26 2
24 Acalanes 'A' 4:11.29 1
25 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 4:12.80 2
26 Santa Cruz 'A' 4:12.82 3
27 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 4:13.21 4
28 Fairview 'A' 4:13.42 3
29 Sacred Heart Cathedral 'A' 4:14.15 1
30 Lincoln 'A' 4:14.49 3
31 Maria Carrillo 'A' 4:14.79 4
32 Davis 'A' 4:14.97 2
33 Incline 'A' 4:16.53 1
34 Campolindo 'A' 4:17.57 2
35 Rancho Cotate 'A' 4:25.09 2
36 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 4:25.60 2
37 Bear Creek 'A' 4:56.33 4

Event 127 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Torrey Pines 'A' 9:28.92
2 St. Mary's - Berkeley 'A' 9:44.57
3 Oak Ridge 'A' 9:46.36
4 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 9:47.10
5 Campolindo 'A' 9:48.09
6 Los Gatos 'A' 9:48.13
7 San Marcos 'A' 9:51.21
8 Mountain View 'A' 9:53.33
9 Fairview 'A' 9:55.16
10 Davis 'A' 9:56.97
11 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 9:58.29
12 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:00.85
13 Acalanes 'A' 10:01.06
14 Carondelet 'A' 10:06.14
15 Del Oro 'A' 10:06.17
16 Granite Bay 'A' 10:08.18
17 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 10:08.26
18 Placer 'A' 10:08.52
19 North County 'A' 10:08.53
20 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 10:09.95
21 Presentation 'A' 10:11.12
22 Lodi 'A' 10:11.84
23 Burlingame 'A' 10:11.91
24 Santa Margarita 'A' 10:12.37
25 Gunn 'A' 10:19.38
26 Casa Grande 'A' 10:20.59
27 Sacred Heart Cathedral 'A' 10:20.66
28 Santa Rosa 'A' 10:24.37
29 Palo Alto 'A' 10:26.99
30 Oakmont 'A' 10:27.18
31 El Camino 'A' 10:33.39
32 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 10:35.50
33 Incline 'A' 10:45.36
34 Petaluma 'A' 10:50.79
35 James Logan 'A' 10:56.15

Event 128 Girls Distance Medley :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Torrey Pines 'A' 12:14.59
2 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 12:22.00
3 Carondelet 'A' 12:25.49
4 Fairview 'A' 12:32.32
5 Los Gatos 'A' 12:34.25
6 Campolindo 'A' 12:37.98
7 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:44.42
8 Presentation 'A' 12:45.50
9 Placer 'A' 12:51.09
10 James Logan 'A' 12:54.14
11 St. Mary's - Berkeley 'A' 12:59.19
12 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 12:59.85
13 West Valley 'A' 13:02.46
14 North County 'A' 13:07.59
15 Half Moon Bay 'A' 13:08.41
16 Del Oro 'A' 13:08.54
17 Palo Alto 'A' 13:09.81
18 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 13:11.85
19 Redwood 'A' 13:12.07
20 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:12.98
21 Lincoln-Portland 'A' 13:13.11
22 King's Academy 'A' 13:15.30
23 College Park 'A' 13:16.59
24 Davis 'A' 13:18.55
25 Gilroy 'A' 13:20.25
26 Lodi 'A' 13:20.47
27 El Camino 'A' 13:22.33
28 Castilleja 'A' 13:25.33
29 Woodcreek 'A' 13:28.91
30 Casa Grande 'B' 13:32.18
31 Colony 'A' 13:32.71
32 Monte Vista 'A' 13:33.86
33 Woodland 'A' 13:34.66
34 Santa Rosa 'A' 13:37.39
35 Oakmont 'A' 13:39.61
36 Sheldon 'A' 13:52.86
37 Incline 'A' 14:14.88

Event 129 Girls High Jump :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Adrienne SO Carondelet 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Dolbec, Kiersten JR Saratoga J5-08.00 1.72m
3 Coulter, Janelle SR Aptos 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Rimbach, Kristen JR Los Altos 5-04.00 1.62m
4 McCarthy, Julia JR Aptos 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Ballentine, Samantha JR Lodi 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Mitchell, Sheehan SR Sir Francis 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Scales, Christine SR Los Gatos 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Baker, Aziza JR St. Mary's-B J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Wendell, Jenna SR Santa Margar J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Johnson, Lauran SR Vallejo J5-02.00 1.57m
12 Nelson, Elise JR Vacaville J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Palmer, Tresa SR Lincoln-Port 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Schafer, Stephanie SR Monte Vista 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Green, Alexa SR Las Lomas 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Ridgway, Kalley JR San Marcos J5-00.00 1.52m
16 Montin, Helena SR Monta Vista J5-00.00 1.52m
18 Koslovsky, Kirsten SO St. Francis- 4-10.00 1.47m
18 Reich, Emily SR Woodland 4-10.00 1.47m
18 Panzarello, Chelsea SR Lodi 4-10.00 1.47m
18 Anoruo, Echi SR Lowell 4-10.00 1.47m
18 Sargeson, Jessica JR Benicia 4-10.00 1.47m
23 Stevens, Amanda SR J. Elliot J4-10.00 1.47m
23 Unadia, Sara SO Gilroy J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Lewis, Sasha JR Rancho Verde NH
-- Thom, Kelly JR Mountain Vie NH

Event 131 Girls Pole Vault Invitational :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hintz, Kelsy SR Del Norte 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Engle, Sarah Homestead J12-00.00 3.65m
3 Hawkins, Claire SO Santa Margar 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Lambuth, Tawny SR Placer J11-06.00 3.50m
5 Balcomb, Tess SR Colfax J11-06.00 3.50m
6 Kiehl, Courtney SR Mission San 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Jung, Stacey SR Campolindo 11-00.00 3.35m
8 McAllister, Diane SR Bella Vista J11-00.00 3.35m
9 Fergerson, Kathryn JR Oak Ridge 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Zingheim, Katie FR Granite Bay J10-00.00 3.04m

Event 132 Girls Pole Vault "B" Section :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Christine SR Los Gatos 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Yowell, Jenna JR Oak Ridge 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Scales, Christine SR Los Gatos 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Kamaka, Kayla JR Woodcreek 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Lewis, Azaria SR Benicia 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Attiyeh, Jackie SR Campolindo 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Audia, Tayler JR Summit 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Snyder, Lauren SR Monte Vista 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Langseth, Jenna SR California H 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Rascano, Courtney SR California H NH

Event 133 Girls Long Jump :
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Herring, Alycia SO Rancho Verde 18-10.25 +0.0 5.74m
2 Purvis, Amber SR Benicia J18-10.25 2.1 5.74m
3 Brewer, Ciarra FR James Logan 18-05.50 -1.8 5.62m
4 Boyd, Alitta JR Moreau Catho 18-04.25 -0.5 5.59m
5 Bozeman, Brittany JR Rancho Verde 18-00.25 1.2 5.49m
6 Baltimore, Ashtyn JR Marlborough 17-09.75 1.5 5.42m
7 Hunter, Amanda SR Marlborough 17-09.50 0.6 5.42m
8 McGlory, Nicole JR James Logan 17-08.75 1.7 5.40m
9 Margerum, Sunny SO Gunn 17-07.75 3.3 5.37m
10 Gamble, Jamila SR San Marcos 17-07.50 3.0 5.37m
11 McGlory, Lauren JR James Logan 17-06.25 2.1 5.34m
12 Green, Kayla SR Florin 17-06.00 2.5 5.33m
13 Edwards, Deja SR Whitney 17-05.00 2.2 5.30m
14 Brown, Marshay SR Mt.Pleasant 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m
15 Treadwell, Asha JR Skyline 17-01.75 1.6 5.22m
16 Johnson, Lauran SR Vallejo 16-11.50 2.2 5.16m
17 Pittman, Tiarra SO Lincoln-Port 16-04.50 2.6 4.99m
17 Davis, Chalese FR Hercules 16-04.50 1.6 4.99m
19 Chin, Lauren JR Leland 16-03.50 2.8 4.96m
20 Thom, Kelly JR Mountain Vie 16-00.50 2.2 4.88m
21 LeRoy, Bree SR Gig Harbor 16-00.00 -1.3 4.87m
21 Arnold, Mercedes SR Colony 16-00.00 0.6 4.87m
23 Leung, Elise SR Monta Vista 15-06.00 3.1 4.72m
24 Evans, Symone Leigh 15-00.25 1.8 4.57m
-- Thomas, Vashti SR Mt.Pleasant ND NWI

Event 134 Girls Triple Jump :
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Briana SR James Logan 40-05.25 -2.0 12.32m
2 Boyd, Alitta JR Moreau Catho 40-04.75 -0.6 12.31m
3 Hunter, Amanda SR Marlborough 38-09.00 -1.2 11.81m
4 Stewart, Julia SR James Logan 38-03.00 -0.6 11.65m
5 Brewer, Tenise SR Florin 37-05.75 1.2 11.42m
6 Bozeman, Brittany JR Rancho Verde 37-05.00 1.0 11.40m
7 Barton, Arryana SO Luther Burba 36-11.50 -0.8 11.26m
8 Davis, Chalese FR Hercules 36-01.75 0.8 11.01m
9 Green, Kayla SR Florin 36-01.25 2.4 11.00m
10 Carter, Tianna SO Mt.Pleasant 35-04.50 1.9 10.78m
11 Oniah, Chinwe SR Skyline 35-04.00 0.6 10.76m
12 Lott, Aisha SR Archbishop M 35-02.00 -2.3 10.71m
13 Glick, Stephanie SR Cupertino 35-01.75 -1.9 10.71m
14 Jung, Stacey SR Campolindo 34-08.50 -1.4 10.57m
15 Lewis, Jazmine JR McNair 34-08.00 1.3 10.56m
16 Panzarello, Chelsea SR Lodi 34-05.75 1.1 10.50m
17 Corley, Dominique SO James Logan 33-01.00 -3.2 10.08m
18 Mathew, Priya JR St. Francis- 31-06.50 -3.7 9.61m
19 Flaherty, Alison SR Summit 31-05.25 -2.0 9.58m
20 Fontillas, Lani SR Folsom 29-08.75 -1.9 9.06m

Event 135 Girls Discus Throw :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Machado, Lindsay SO El Dorado 41.79m 137-01
39.49m 41.79m 41.41m FOUL
2 Hammar, Rachel SR Buhach Colon 40.66m 133-05
37.73m 40.66m 39.23m 38.73m
3 Daniels, Kathryn SR Milpitas 38.44m 126-01
33.43m 35.54m 38.44m FOUL
4 Morris, Kendall SR Beyer 37.87m 124-03
FOUL 37.76m 37.87m FOUL
5 Kujore, Irene SR Arroyo 36.85m 120-11
36.35m 33.31m 36.85m ND
6 Johnson, Katherine SR Mountain Vie 36.57m 120-00
31.82m 36.57m ND 32.77m
7 Prothro, Janelle JR James Logan 36.54m 119-10
35.68m 35.62m FOUL 36.54m
8 Rich, Corinne SR Montgomery 35.00m 114-10
34.27m FOUL 35.00m FOUL
9 Musika, Luisa SR Milpitas 34.69m 113-10
34.69m FOUL FOUL 33.66m
10 Wachter, Colleen SR Cordova 34.67m 113-09
34.65m 34.67m FOUL FOUL
11 Cink, Rebecca SR Del Norte 34.30m 112-06
33.18m 32.24m 34.30m 30.87m
12 Deveggio, Mia JR Lincoln 33.41m 109-07
29.85m 32.65m 33.41m ND
13 Hammar, Rebecca FR Buhach Colon 33.28m 109-02
FOUL 32.23m 33.28m FOUL
14 McKee, Meagan Santa Teresa 32.82m 107-08
30.78m ND 32.82m FOUL
15 Fraijo, Alyssa SO St. Mary's-S 32.65m 107-01
32.65m ND 31.06m 30.80m
16 Feulner, Amy JR Granite Bay 32.18m 105-07
30.77m 32.18m 31.23m ND
17 Moore, Bethany SO Merced 31.17m 102-03
27.19m ND 31.17m ND
18 Moody, Jeanette JR Vacaville 30.34m 99-06
30.34m ND ND ND
19 Chung, Michelle SO Cupertino 30.09m 98-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.09m
20 Fanaika, Eleveni SR Florin 24.53m 80-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.53m

Event 136 Girls Shot Put :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kujore, Irene SR Arroyo 41-09.75 12.74m
2 Alhoo, Jackie JR St. Mary's-S 40-09.00 12.42m
3 Musika, Luisa SR Milpitas 39-08.00 12.09m
4 Rich, Corinne SR Montgomery 38-05.75 11.72m
5 Hammar, Rachel SR Buhach Colon 38-04.50 11.69m
6 Jones, Erinn SO James Logan 37-03.50 11.36m
7 Mosier, Christy JR Summit 37-02.50 11.34m
8 Wilson, Daneille SR Vanden 36-11.00 11.25m
9 Oliva, Adrianna JR Hercules 36-09.00 11.20m
10 Feulner, Amy JR Granite Bay 36-08.75 11.19m
11 McKee, Meagan Santa Teresa 36-04.75 11.09m
12 Nelson, Leanna JR Woodcreek 36-04.00 11.07m
13 Gordon, Elizabeth SO Archbishop M 35-11.75 10.96m
14 Lea'ea, Tessa SO Cesar Chavez 35-07.50 10.85m
15 Fanaika, Eleveni SR Florin 34-00.75 10.38m
16 Wachter, Colleen SR Cordova 33-11.50 10.35m
17 Chung, Michelle SO Cupertino 32-11.75 10.05m
18 Turner, Molly JR Granite Bay 31-11.50 9.74m
19 Trammell, Holly JR Cesar Chavez 31-11.00 9.72m
20 Prothro, Janelle JR James Logan 30-09.75 9.39m
21 Sapiga, Patrice SO Hayward 30-09.25 9.37m