Bulldog Invitational

back to results

Apr. 5, 2008

Bulldog Invitational
Ferris State University
Big Rapids, MI


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Percival, Kyle Alma 10.50 -0.7 5
2 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 10.69 -0.7 5
3 George, Erik Hope 10.81 -0.7 5
4 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 10.96 -0.7 5
5 Lampkin, Cameron Hope 11.00 -0.7 4
6 Owens, Jared Unattached 11.08 -0.7 5
7 Ash, Travis Front Line Racin 11.13 -0.7 5
8 Smith, Bill Northwood 11.36 -0.7 3
9 Phillips, Brandon Unattached 11.43 -0.7 1
10 Stroner, Brad CAL 11.49 -0.7 2
11 Thornton, Ian Adrian 11.50 -0.7 2
12 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 11.54 -0.7 2
12 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 11.54 -0.7 3
14 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 11.58 -0.7 3
15 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 11.89 -0.7 2
16 Collins, Chris SVSU 11.96 -0.7 3
17 Lett, Ariel Northwood 11.97 -0.7 3
18 Perkins, Monte Northwood 12.09 -0.7 2
19 Cantu, Jim Northwood 12.11 -0.7 1
20 Jones, Tearies Lansing CC 12.14 -0.7 2
21 Harris, Chad Lansing CC 12.59 -0.7 2
22 Gillespie, Pat Ferris 12.73 -0.7 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Davis, Paul Lssu 22.11 -0.4 8
2 Wright, Patrick Lssu 22.15 -0.4 8
3 Cok, Jare CAL 22.18 -0.4 8
4 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.49 -0.4 8
5 Simmons, Richard Unattached 22.88 -0.4 8
6 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 23.18 -0.4 8
7 Percival, Kyle Alma 23.24 -0.4 6
8 Haile, Serak Aquinas 23.39 -0.4 6
9 Owens, Jared Unattached 23.46 -0.4 8
10 Coveart, Andrew Lansing CC 23.47 -0.4 6
11 Shelton, Chaz Hope 23.55 -0.4 3
12 Reagan, Patrick Adrian 23.58 -0.4 5
13 Stroner, Brad CAL 23.69 -0.4 5
14 Bouchard, Kameron Adrian 23.79 -0.4 3
15 George, Erik Hope 23.83 -0.4 4
16 Dupey, Justin Aquinas 23.84 -0.4 5
17 Klotz, B J Aquinas 24.01 -0.4 4
18 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 24.06 -0.4 6
19 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 24.22 -0.4 3
20 Evans, Eric Northwood 24.23 -0.4 3
21 Glenn, Koby Macomb Community 24.26 -0.4 5
22 Schneider, Chris SVSU 24.40 -0.4 5
23 Squires, Sean Hope 24.44 -0.4 3
24 Butters, Ian Northwood 24.52 -0.4 2
25 Latz, Joey Grand Valley 24.63 -0.4 2
26 Collins, Chris SVSU 24.71 -0.4 3
27 Page, Jacob Ferris 24.73 -0.4 6
28 Periord, Joe Ferris 24.74 -0.4 5
29 Blik, Chris Davenport Univer 24.79 -0.4 4
30 Major, Denny Davenport Univer 24.81 -0.4 4
31 Lett, Ariel Northwood 24.84 -0.4 4
32 Michel, Eric CAL 24.88 -0.4 2
33 Buteyn, Ryan CAL 24.93 -0.4 2
34 Garvin, Nathan Alma 24.94 -0.4 4
35 Raynal, Wesley Aquinas 24.95 -0.4 2
36 Smith, Bill Northwood 24.98 -0.4 6
37 Moore, Ken Macomb Community 25.02 -0.4 5
38 Ouimtte, Miles Lssu 25.68 -0.4 3
39 Ash, Travis Front Line Racin 25.76 -0.4 6
40 Jones, Tearies Lansing CC 25.82 -0.4 2
41 Reed, Jonathon Alma 25.95 -0.4 4
42 Harris, Chad Lansing CC 26.48 -0.4 2

Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony SVSU 1:55.78
2 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:56.55
3 Wrobel, Alex CAL 1:57.74
4 Kelsh, Jare Ferris 1:58.26
5 Rameriz, Victor Aquinas 1:58.67
6 Watson, Sam Northwood 1:58.91
7 Weener, Seth Hope 1:59.00
8 Barker, Glen UnattachedGV 1:59.24
9 Tanis, Erich Aquinas 1:59.95
10 Sage, Pat Grand Valley 2:00.06
11 Mills, Zach Grand Valley 2:00.66
12 Kermiet, Shae Lansing CC 2:01.41
13 Kooy, Collin Hope 2:02.14
13 Wilmarth, Brian CAL 2:02.14
15 Peacock, Wade Alma 2:02.35
16 Zendler, Nicholas Hope 2:02.45
17 Arndt, Kyle Hope 2:03.31
18 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 2:03.34
19 Hartly, John Northwood 2:03.85
20 May, Brett Hope 2:04.21
21 Rose, Steve Alma 2:04.41
22 Lynch, Zach Lssu 2:04.45
23 Weddel, Len SVSU 2:04.46
24 Sinclair, Tyler Cornerstone 2:04.84
25 Bailey, Robert Hope 2:05.38
26 Bell, Paris Davenport Univer 2:05.65
27 Stowe, Mike Grand Valley 2:05.83
28 Ralston, James Hope 2:06.69
29 Volk, Dan Ferris 2:07.16
30 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 2:07.44
31 Evans, Jesse SVSU 2:09.10
32 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 2:09.74
33 McMurray, Ben Alma 2:12.96
33 Reschke, Kent Hope 2:12.96
35 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 2:13.44
36 Kraus, Derek Northwood 2:14.13
37 Knizacky, Drew Ferris 2:15.64
38 Donovan, Kevin NorthernTC 2:19.75
39 Anderson, Eric Hope 2:23.63
40 Dunker, Carl Hope 2:27.25

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christiansen, Jed CAL 4:00.31
2 Weener, Seth Hope 4:00.68
3 Weddel, Len SVSU 4:03.16
4 Krus, Nick SVSU 4:03.17
5 Finnegan, Tim CAL 4:04.70
6 Watson, Sam Northwood 4:05.17
7 Saltarelli, Guido Grand Valley 4:06.07
8 Dehaan, Nate CAL 4:06.08
9 Armstrong, Tim Grand Valley 4:06.49
10 Stutzman, Andrew CAL 4:07.32
11 Visser, George CAL 4:07.83
12 Jerome, Josh Northwood 4:07.97
13 Zielinski, Paul UnattachedGV 4:09.40
14 Elsey, Christopher Adrian 4:10.08
15 Bailey, Robert Hope 4:10.18
16 Toth, Ryan UnattachedGV 4:13.11
17 Roach, Adam SVSU 4:13.52
17 Jager, David CAL 4:13.52
19 Harka, Joe Unattached 4:13.71
20 Knisely, nate UnattachedGV 4:13.99
21 Osborn, Nick Cornerstone 4:14.57
22 Johnson, Brandon Unattached 4:14.74
23 Dirkse, Michael CAL 4:14.79
24 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 4:14.87
25 Seaver, Cortland SVSU 4:14.94
26 Carlton, Allen UnattachedGV 4:15.22
27 Kiptuli, Rex Lansing CC 4:15.65
28 Principe, Bryan Grand Valley 4:16.33
29 Dornbos, David CAL 4:17.48
30 Reese, Dakota CAL 4:17.55
31 Zendler, Nicholas Hope 4:17.88
32 Jozwiak, Paul Unattached 4:18.19
33 Peacock, Wade Alma 4:19.30
34 Woldman, Dan CAL 4:19.47
35 Williams, Evan Lssu 4:19.94
36 Hill, Kyle Alma 4:20.17
37 Anderson, Eric Hope 4:20.96
38 Rose, Steve Alma 4:22.02
39 Beard, Michael Northwood 4:22.43
40 Best, Alex Unattached 4:23.14
41 Ouelltte, Eric Lssu 4:24.06
42 Arndt, Kyle Hope 4:24.91
43 Wilder, Brian UnattachedGV 4:25.27
44 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley 4:26.41
45 Kraus, Derek Northwood 4:26.57
46 Yockey, Jay Adrian 4:29.30
47 Storm, Tim Adrian 4:29.92
48 Hart, Joe Adrian 4:31.29
49 McMurray, Ben Alma 4:33.28
50 Summers, Ryan Hope 4:34.95
51 Ferguson, Jason Lssu 4:37.35
52 Foley, Greg Northwood 4:40.88
53 VanderVelde, Paul Hope 4:42.77
54 Dunker, Carl Hope 4:49.17
55 Donovan, Kevin NorthernTC 4:54.69
56 Kniaz, Keith Northwood 5:01.10
-- Body, Marion Macomb Community DQ

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hulst, Tad CAL 15:11.56
2 VandenAkker, Dan CAL 15:12.05
3 VanKampen, Erik CAL 15:14.28
4 Gries, Jon CAL 15:19.89
5 Smith, Adam Lansing CC 15:22.24
6 Koech, Justus Lansing CC 15:46.13
7 LaCross, Eric SVSU 15:52.27
8 Thornton, Tom Lssu 15:55.32
9 Whitman, Joe Unattached 15:57.80
10 Van Wyk, Ben CAL 16:01.37
11 Mast, Kyle CAL 16:05.11
12 Odegaard, Brian CAL 16:09.66
13 Mangiere, Mike Ferris 16:10.68
14 Koops, Sawyer CAL 16:10.75
15 Macomber, Kevin Lssu 16:13.49
16 Allen, Luke Lssu 16:17.12
17 Jara, Ryan Hope 16:20.50
18 Childs, Derek Ferris 16:24.50
19 Wheat, Mike Unattached 16:27.83
20 Begley, Curtis Ferris 16:28.00
21 Mercier, Doug Macomb Community 16:30.00
22 Hoover, Jake Lssu 16:31.09
23 Chovanec, Matt Unattached 16:36.50
24 Duke, Kellen SVSU 16:49.70
25 Shaw, Matt Unattached 16:56.70
26 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 17:01.00
27 Todd, David Hope 17:02.70
28 Hill, Kyle Alma 17:03.20
29 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 17:14.90
30 Trausch, Adam Davenport Univer 17:23.60
31 Pease, Lucas Lssu 17:39.70
32 Michell, Todd CAL 17:45.40
33 Albrecht, Chris Macomb Community 17:46.90
34 Gustafson, Alex Lssu 19:01.90

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lucivs, Garron Grand Valley 14.84 -0.8 4
2 Tilmon, Sam SVSU 15.19 -0.8 4
3 Bacon, Kevin Unattached 15.57 -0.8 4
4 Latz, Joey Grand Valley 15.80 -0.8 4
5 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU 15.85 -0.8 4
6 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.90 -0.8 3
7 Rottman, Caleb CAL 15.97 -0.8 4
8 Musch, Nate CAL 16.00 -0.8 3
9 Kulman, Justin Adrian 16.44 -0.8 2
10 Preczewski, John Lssu 16.53 -0.8 2
11 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 16.67 -0.8 3
12 VanOss, James Cornerstone 16.71 -0.8 3
13 DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL 16.89 -0.8 2
14 Nunez, Mickael Hope 16.91 -0.8 2
15 LaRue, Paul SVSU 17.00 -0.8 4
16 Smith, Bill Northwood 17.08 -0.8 3
17 Vermeer, Tim CAL 17.71 -0.8 2
18 Wegener, Adam Lansing CC 17.87 -0.8 2
19 Williams, Bryan Aquinas 18.14 -0.8 3
20 Kaufman, Rob Ferris 18.15 -0.8 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kean, Kevin NorthernTC 55.28 4
2 Koffkey, Kuirtis Cornerstone 55.79 4
3 Bacon, Kevin Unattached 56.17 4
4 Kavasnik, Rick Grand Valley 56.41 4
5 Battistella, DJ Lssu 56.95 4
6 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 57.08 4
7 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 57.53 4
8 Vanderlaan, Zaak CAL 58.66 3
9 Armstrong, James Ferris 58.74 3
10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 59.29 3
11 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 59.70 3
12 Williams, Bryan Aquinas 59.98 3
13 Plude, Scott Aquinas 1:00.22 3
14 Nunez, Mickael Hope 1:00.84 2
15 LaRue, Paul SVSU 1:00.94 2
16 VanOss, James Cornerstone 1:02.06 3
17 Kaufman, Rob Ferris 1:02.65 2
18 Musch, Nate CAL 1:03.09 1
19 Preczewski, John Lssu 1:04.13 3
19 Petrekovich, David Hope 1:04.13 2
19 Vermeer, Tim CAL 1:04.13 1
22 Curth, Dane Alma 1:05.10 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emmorey, Tyler UnattachedGV 9:45.32
2 Bischoff, Tyler Aquinas 9:54.57
3 Stone, Derek SVSU 9:57.44
4 Goodman, Aaron CAL 9:58.97
5 Palmer, Bob Adrian 10:00.18
6 McDowell, Ian Lansing CC 10:03.19
7 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 10:04.76
8 Nordquist, Jeff UnattachedGV 10:09.72
9 Evans, Jesse SVSU 10:10.02
10 Carl, Billy Cornerstone 10:13.70
11 Hoover, Jake Lssu 10:13.83
12 Green, Alex Cornerstone 10:14.92
13 Weeks, David Lansing CC 10:15.90
14 Rollett, Ray Ferris 10:16.12
15 Liekert, Chris Aquinas 10:17.85
16 Denner, Aaron UnattachedGV 10:18.33
17 Segal, Mike Grand Valley 10:20.05
18 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 10:20.79
19 Bjorle, Seth Aquinas 10:23.92
20 Lachappelle, Levi Grand Valley 10:41.19
21 Logan, Matt CAL 10:47.71
22 Laird, Derek Hope 11:02.20
23 Dresser, Will Alma 11:04.58
24 Richardson, Jordan Hope 11:04.80
25 Cantwell, Joe Lssu 11:07.00
26 Curth, Dane Alma 11:11.48

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 42.49 2
2 Aquinas College 'A' 43.17 2
3 Calvin College 'A' 43.24 2
4 Hope College 'A' 43.49 2
5 Adrian College 'A' 43.53 2
6 Lake Superior State University 'A' 43.88 1
7 Alma College 'A' 44.14 2
8 Ferris State University 'A' 45.09 1
9 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 45.99 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Superior State University 'A' 3:22.20 4
2 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 3:22.70 4
3 Calvin College 'A' 3:23.48 4
4 Aquinas College 'A' 3:26.63 4
5 Hope College 'A' 3:27.76 4
6 Northwood University 'B' 3:31.59 4
7 Ferris State University 'A' 3:31.63 3
8 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:32.25 2
9 Hope College 'B' 3:33.45 3
10 Northwood University 'C' 3:33.97 2
11 Adrian College 'A' 3:36.40 2
12 Aquinas College 'B' 3:38.37 3
13 Alma College 'A' 3:40.03 2
14 Calvin College 'B' 3:44.00 3
15 Lansing Comm College 'A' 3:45.12 4
16 Northwood University 'D' 3:54.93 1
17 Adrian College 'B' 3:57.70 1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Grand Valley 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Rottman, Caleb CAL 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Simmons, Ryan SVSU J6-04.00 1.93m
4 Koon, Rick Lssu 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Mulder, Kevin Grand Valley J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Martin, Scott SVSU J6-02.00 1.87m
7 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU J6-02.00 1.87m
8 Cantu, Jim Northwood 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Johnson, Justen SVSU 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Perkins, Monte Northwood J6-00.00 1.82m
11 Preczewski, John Lssu J6-00.00 1.82m
12 Mester, Travis SVSU 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Fulton, Dezmon Hope J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone NH
-- Duncan, Marcus Adrian NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Czerny, Dave Ferris 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Fern, Andrew SVSU 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Michel, Eric CAL 4.15m 13-07.25
4 LaPine, Sean SVSU J4.15m 13-07.25
5 Albrecht, Shane SVSU J4.15m 13-07.25
6 Morris, Jake SVSU J4.15m 13-07.25
7 Wilkins, Aaron SVSU 4.00m 13-01.50
8 Nostrant, Hunter Hope J4.00m 13-01.50
9 Devries, Jason Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
10 Benjamin, Dan SVSU J4.00m 13-01.50
11 Leppek, Joe Ferris 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Galdys, Stanton Hope 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Busscher, Dave CAL 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Payne, Kyle Alma 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Chung, Mark Adrian NH
-- Trombley, Justin Unattached NH
-- Colten, James Hope NH
-- Thompson, Trevan Hope NH
-- DeYoung, Jeffrey Hope NH
-- Gordon, Forrest Hope NH
-- Hartford, Dave Adrian NH
-- McDaniel, Kyle SVSU NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Radamacher, Ryan Grand Valley 6.98m -0.9 22-11.00
2 Bacon, Kevin Unattached 6.62m -0.9 21-08.75
3 Treiber, Aaron Hope 6.50m -0.9 21-04.00
4 Francis, Chris Alma 6.49m -0.9 21-03.50
5 Koon, Rick Lssu 6.45m -0.9 21-02.00
6 Opalewski, Trevor SVSU 6.41m -0.9 21-00.50
7 Post, Andrew Grand Valley 6.35m -0.9 20-10.00
8 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.30m -0.9 20-08.00
9 Seymour, Joseph Hope 6.29m -0.9 20-07.75
10 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.19m -0.9 20-03.75
11 Glenn, Koby Macomb Community 6.15m -0.9 20-02.25
12 Stefonik, Mike NorthernTC 6.14m -0.9 20-01.75
13 Moore, Ken Macomb Community 6.13m -0.9 20-01.50
14 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 6.12m -0.9 20-01.00
14 DejJng, Nate CAL 6.12m -0.9 20-01.00
16 Reed, Jonathon Alma 6.11m -0.9 20-00.50
17 Williams, Clinton Macomb Community 6.09m -0.9 19-11.75
18 Whitcomb, Ryan Unattached 6.06m -0.9 19-10.75
19 Kean, Kevin NorthernTC 6.02m -0.9 19-09.00
20 Vanderlaan, Zaak CAL 5.96m -0.9 19-06.75
21 Brun, Frankie Unattached 5.91m -0.9 19-04.75
22 Previch, Frank Hope 5.83m -0.9 19-01.50
23 Mester, Travis SVSU 5.78m -0.9 18-11.75
24 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 5.63m -0.9 18-05.75
25 Duncan, Marcus Adrian 5.58m -0.9 18-03.75

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 13.77m -0.7 45-02.25
2 Perkins, Monte Northwood 13.26m -0.7 43-06.00
3 Stefonik, Mike NorthernTC 12.98m -0.7 42-07.00
4 Smith, Nat Grand Valley 12.96m -0.7 42-06.25
5 Brun, Frankie Unattached 12.78m -0.7 41-11.25
6 DejJng, Nate CAL 12.48m -0.7 40-11.50
7 Koon, Rick Lssu 12.41m -0.7 40-08.75
8 Opalewski, Trevor SVSU 12.37m -0.7 40-07.00
9 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 12.32m -0.7 40-05.00
10 Moore, Ken Macomb Community 12.28m -0.7 40-03.50
10 Nunez, Mickael Hope 12.28m -0.7 40-03.50
12 Kean, Kevin NorthernTC 12.01m -0.7 39-05.00
13 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 11.98m -0.7 39-03.75
14 Seymour, Joseph Hope 11.91m -0.7 39-01.00
15 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 11.79m -0.7 38-08.25
16 Francis, Chris Alma 11.71m -0.7 38-05.00
17 DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL 11.62m -0.7 38-01.50
-- Clark, Matt Hope FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egan, Sean SVSU 16.12m 52-10.75
2 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 15.81m 51-10.50
3 Wentzel, Brad Unattached 15.74m 51-07.75
4 Koglin, Josh SVSU 15.36m 50-04.75
5 Gillespie, Jay Unattached 15.25m 50-00.50
6 Ide, Aaron Unattached 14.94m 49-00.25
7 Eno, Kyle UNAT 14.80m 48-06.75
8 Rector, Chad Hope 14.26m 46-09.50
9 Jensen, Ryan CAL 14.12m 46-04.00
10 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 13.92m 45-08.00
11 Arnett, Mike Adrian 13.89m 45-07.00
12 Echtinaw, Kenath CAL 13.75m 45-01.50
13 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 13.15m 43-01.75
14 Pohlman, David NorthernTC 13.02m 42-08.75
15 Tarrent, Devin Aquinas 12.97m 42-06.75
16 Bott, Brian SVSU 12.84m 42-01.50
17 Cross, Joe Northwood 12.82m 42-00.75
18 Vinston, James Adrian 12.72m 41-08.75
19 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley 12.52m 41-01.00
20 Recker, Karl Alma 12.51m 41-00.50
21 Boyce, Jeff Adrian 12.34m 40-06.00
22 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 12.25m 40-02.25
23 Romel, Jordan Lssu 12.18m 39-11.50
24 Clarke, Glen Hope 12.01m 39-05.00
25 Easlick, Donald Alma 11.80m 38-08.75
26 Opperman, Conrad Alma 11.32m 37-01.75
27 Klingenberg, Joel CAL 11.03m 36-02.25
28 Pyle, Bryan Lssu 10.88m 35-08.50
29 Stowe, Mike Grand Valley 10.86m 35-07.75
30 Polehna, Justin Adrian 10.70m 35-01.25
31 Quemada, Dan CAL 10.45m 34-03.50
32 Hower, Brian Ferris 10.18m 33-04.75
33 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU 9.52m 31-03.00
34 Pluger, Shane CAL 9.35m 30-08.25
35 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 8.43m 27-08.00
36 Johnson, Jordan NorthernTC 8.24m 27-00.50
-- Ellsworth, Adam Alma FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denniger, Andrew Hope 55.30m 181-05
2 McDaniel, Tony SVSU 54.40m 178-06
3 VandeGuchte, Nate Hope 50.10m 164-04
4 Kelch, Kevin SVSU 49.12m 161-02
5 Martin, Scott SVSU 47.72m 156-07
6 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU 47.36m 155-04
7 Clark, Matt Hope 46.97m 154-01
8 Buchan, Weston Grand Valley 46.90m 153-10
9 Smith, Brandon Alma 43.95m 144-02
10 Hartford, Dave Adrian 41.68m 136-09
11 Recker, Karl Alma 39.47m 129-06
12 Dinnan, Luke SVSU 39.38m 129-02
13 Sturgiadis, Paul Ferris 39.21m 128-08
14 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 38.22m 125-05
15 Recker, Mark Alma 38.09m 125-00
16 Pluger, Shane CAL 36.98m 121-04
17 Bulton, Tim CAL 35.27m 115-08
18 Klingenberg, Joel CAL 34.26m 112-05
19 Romel, Jordan Lssu 30.97m 101-07
20 Pyle, Bryan Lssu 30.58m 100-04
21 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 25.28m 82-11
22 Hower, Brian Ferris 20.22m 66-04



Licensed to Ferris State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 09:21 PM
Bulldog Invitational - 4/5/2008
Ferris State University
Results

Note: The results listed below are unofficial results as of late Saturday
night. Additional results & updates will be posted early this coming week after
several events have been confirmed.



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 12.51 0.3 4
2 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.58 0.3 3
3 Woodman, Amy Ferris 12.62 0.3 4
4 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 12.68 0.3 4
5 Goodson, Marva Ferris 12.76 0.3 4
6 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 12.80 0.3 4
7 Balls, Tasha SVSU 12.95 0.3 3
8 Balbierz, Brittnee Nmu 13.00 0.3 4
9 Pomeroy, Jasmin Unattached 13.01 0.3 4
10 Laakso, Kaylee Nmu 13.04 0.3 4
11 Holtrop, Kimberly CAL 13.09 0.3 3
12 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 13.10 0.3 2
13 Bain, Rachel Northwood 13.11 0.3 2
14 Pieczynski, Amanda Lssu 13.15 0.3 3
15 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 13.26 0.3 2
16 Weller, Sarah CAL 13.40 0.3 3
17 Boik, Callie Nmu 13.46 0.3 3
18 Rose, Lauren Ferris 13.49 0.3 3
19 Childs, Chelsea Lssu 13.65 0.3 1
20 Thomasos, Charonne Northwood 13.85 0.3 2
21 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 13.96 0.3 2
22 Porter, Katherine Alma 14.00 0.3 2
23 Snider, Sara Northwood 14.04 0.3 2
24 Browne, Kelsey Hope 14.08 0.3 1
25 Jones, Kamilah Lansing CC 14.24 0.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 25.95 -1.9 7
2 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 26.20 -1.9 6
3 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 26.27 -1.9 6
4 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 26.58 -1.9 7
4 Koning, Heather CAL 26.58 -1.9 6
6 Woodman, Amy Ferris 26.74 -1.9 7
7 Pieczynski, Amanda Lssu 26.88 -1.9 5
8 Morrow, Ashley SVSU 26.89 -1.9 6
9 Holtrop, Kimberly CAL 27.04 -1.9 5
10 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood 27.11 -1.9 6
11 Laakso, Kaylee Nmu 27.13 -1.9 7
12 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 27.23 -1.9 5
13 James, Valerie Grand Valley 27.28 -1.9 6
14 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 27.53 -1.9 5
15 Weller, Sarah CAL 27.58 -1.9 5
16 Bain, Rachel Northwood 27.60 -1.9 4
17 Kuiper, Nora Hope 27.66 -1.9 3
18 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 27.74 -1.9 6
19 Trevino, Jasmin SVSU 27.90 -1.9 3
20 Rose, Lauren Ferris 27.99 -1.9 5
21 Boerner, Rachel CAL 28.00 -1.9 2
22 Van Sickel, Kristen CAL 28.03 -1.9 4
23 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 28.05 -1.9 7
24 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 28.32 -1.9 5
25 Stone, Hannah Northwood 28.50 -1.9 4
26 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 28.68 -1.9 2
27 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 28.82 -1.9 3
28 Roelofs, Katie CAL 28.84 -1.9 4
29 Chitwood, Lindsay Adrian 28.89 -1.9 2
30 Browne, Kelsey Hope 28.94 -1.9 2
31 Boblett, Becky Cornerstone 29.04 -1.9 2
32 Childs, Chelsea Lssu 29.31 -1.9 4
33 Snider, Sara Northwood 29.32 -1.9 4
34 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 29.48 -1.9 3
35 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 29.50 -1.9 4
36 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 29.54 -1.9 2
37 Smith, Lucie Adrian 31.98 -1.9 1
38 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 32.39 -1.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood 59.62 3
2 Koning, Heather CAL 59.77 4
3 Boerner, Rachel CAL 1:00.01 3
4 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 1:00.16 4
5 McCarthy, Katherine Grand Valley 1:00.95 4
6 Alfredson, Katie Grand Valley 1:00.99 3
7 Valler, Kayla Grand Valley 1:01.09 3
8 Jager, Ashley Grand Valley 1:01.19 4
9 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 1:01.21 4
10 Ostrenga, Steph UnattachedGV 1:01.67 3
11 Zandbergen, Abby Grand Valley 1:01.93 3
12 Pieczynski, Amanda Lssu 1:02.24 4
13 chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 1:02.72 3
14 Trotochaud, Jessica Nmu 1:03.63 3
15 Brundige, Katelyn Hope 1:03.77 2
16 Antor, Magan Northwood 1:04.14 2
17 Tousley, Kelly UnattachedGV 1:04.26 2
18 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:04.54 2
19 Ellis, Jacqueline Hope 1:04.78 2
20 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma 1:05.01 2
21 Roelofs, Katie CAL 1:05.23 1
22 Kovach, Cecelia Hope 1:06.35 2
23 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 1:07.16 1
24 Zomermaand, Jessica Hope 1:13.45 1
25 Scholl, Meghan Hope 1:15.08 1

Women 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley 4:51.36
2 Fennema, Anne CAL 4:52.33
3 Rivard, Susie Grand Valley 4:53.23
4 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 4:54.50
5 Gibbons, Kelly Grand Valley 4:56.45
6 Kolin, Amy Grand Valley 4:57.97
7 Onweller, Paige Ferris 4:58.87
8 Farr, Nicole CAL 4:59.22
9 Smith, Elizabeth CAL 5:02.28
10 Jackson, Laura CAL 5:04.98
11 Hale, Jesi CAL 5:05.92
12 Nydam, Valerie CAL 5:08.44
13 Hoekstra, Anne Hope 5:09.32
14 Creed, Sarah Ferris 5:09.51
15 Savasky, Susan Hope 5:12.15
16 Schultz, Kristen Nmu 5:12.20
17 Howell, Libby CAL 5:20.68
18 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood 5:24.72
19 Munoa, Elizabeth Hope 5:25.82
20 Diem, Melloni Northwood 5:26.33
21 Ingle, Marissa Lssu 5:28.35
22 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 5:32.54
23 Gosses, Sara Hope 5:35.57
24 Courtright, Heather Northwood 5:38.90
25 Messina, Samantha Northwood 5:41.39
26 Cooper, Kaitlyn SVSU 5:44.67
27 Smith, Alyse Lssu 5:47.17
28 Varte, Morgan Macomb Community 5:51.37
29 Theisen, Jessi Lssu 5:59.46
30 Herzog, Andrea Alma 6:06.00
-- Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris NT
-- Wiedmeyer, Jennifer Nmu NT
-- Stalker, Maggie SVSU NT
-- VanEnkevort, Erin Nmu NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rudey, Becca SVSU 10:18.82
2 Overbeck, Christina CAL 10:26.25
3 Stalker, Maggie SVSU 10:35.79
4 Muir, Tina Ferris 10:39.60
4 Scott, Katie Lssu 10:39.60
6 Vanderbaan, Shaylee UnattachedGV 10:53.38
7 Quick, Ashley Lssu 10:58.09
8 Marsh, Lynn CAL 10:59.26
9 Parks, Sarah UnattachedGV 11:00.23
10 Antor, Magan Northwood 11:25.78
11 Holkas, Kirsten Nmu 11:44.51
12 Krob, Jessica Nmu 11:45.06
13 Berlin, Chelsey Adrian 11:47.44
14 Tyler, Sara Hope 11:48.17
15 Munoa, Elizabeth Hope 11:52.33
16 Jones, Holly Lansing CC 11:56.70
17 Dugan, Sarah CAL 11:59.79
18 Jessica, Theisen Lssu 12:02.46
19 Lucas, Emma Hope 12:04.79
20 Johnson, Miriam Alma 12:08.05
21 Travis, Liesle Adrian 12:11.66
22 Jezierski, Kelly Ferris 12:15.65
23 Soule, Annika CAL 12:19.16
24 Anthony, Sarah Hope 12:19.25
25 Messina, Samantha Northwood 12:28.06
26 Leyder, Stacey Lssu 12:30.27
27 Griffin, Kelly Adrian 12:38.87
28 Killips, Jenette Lansing CC 12:53.68
-- Richards, Kyle Nmu NT
-- Catlin, Amber SVSU NT
-- Carpenter, Jeanine Adrian NT
-- LeForce, Chelsea Alma NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schlabach, Calah CAL 17:55.10
2 Bisig, Michele Nmu 18:59.91
3 Catlin, Amber SVSU 19:11.69
4 Braymer, Gretchen CAL 19:14.21
5 Zylstra, Jenny CAL 19:26.60
6 Van Wyk, Anna CAL 19:53.74
7 Perry, Angela Lssu 20:45.92
8 Green, Jackie Ferris 20:51.54
9 Keinath, Jenelle Ferris 21:20.22
10 Johnson, Miriam Alma 21:22.97
11 Sluka, Janey Cornerstone 21:37.21
12 Greving, Holly Hope 22:19.04
13 Elowsky, Denise Alma 23:26.86

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Fonseza, Danielle Grand Valley 14.79 -0.9 4
2 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 14.95 -0.9 4
3 Lange, Lindsay Hope 15.29 -0.9 4
4 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 15.33 -0.9 4
5 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 15.38 -0.9 4
6 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 15.74 -0.9 4
7 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley 16.03 -0.9 3
8 Cross, Emily Ferris 16.17 -0.9 3
9 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 16.27 -0.9 3
10 Hagan, Brandi Cornerstone 16.59 -0.9 3
11 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 16.65 -0.9 3
12 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 17.08 -0.9 1
13 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 17.19 -0.9 3
14 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 17.20 -0.9 3
15 Ramsey, Shelby Ferris 17.51 -0.9 1
16 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport Univer 17.63 -0.9 1
17 Robertson, Brooke CAL 17.73 -0.9 2
18 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 17.74 -0.9 2
19 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu 18.07 -0.9 4
19 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 18.07 -0.9 4
21 Price, Dia Ferris 18.23 -0.9 3
22 LaPine, Megan Alma 19.02 -0.9 2
23 Sherwood, Erika Alma 19.07 -0.9 2
24 Lis, Christina Hope 19.92 -0.9 2
25 Smith, Kayla Lssu 20.16 -0.9 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 1:02.49 2
2 Oshesky, Jen Grand Valley 1:03.41 2
3 Coppens, Ashley SVSU 1:04.92 2
4 Fonseza, Danielle Grand Valley 1:06.83 2
5 Briggs, Kali SVSU 1:06.88 1
6 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:07.12 2
7 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 1:08.23 2
8 Robertson, Brooke CAL 1:10.30 1
9 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport Univer 1:10.48 1
10 Thomas, Sarah Unattached 1:10.55 2
11 Malburg, Stephanie CAL 1:13.12 1
12 Sherwood, Erika Alma 1:13.13 1
13 LaPine, Megan Alma 1:15.16 1
14 Vogel, Krystin SVSU 1:16.11 1
15 Cross, Emily Ferris 1:17.24 2
16 Smith, Lucie Adrian 1:19.26 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Katie Lssu 11:43.47
2 Crowley, Kellly Grand Valley 11:50.16
3 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley 12:17.81
4 Myers, Kristen Grand Valley 12:20.52
5 Fischer, Emily Hope 12:33.38
6 Graves, Amanda Aquinas 12:43.23
7 Higgins, Kelly Unattached 12:45.92
8 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 12:49.14
9 Bird, Claire Hope 12:54.78
10 Richards, Kyle Nmu 13:01.72
11 Jeske, Jolene Hope 13:19.73
12 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 13:29.83
13 Hemerling, EJ Alma 13:40.99
14 Cordes, Natalie Alma 14:46.01
15 Ringle, Sara Lansing CC 14:49.21

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'A' 48.75 2
2 Aquinas College 'A' 49.74 2
3 Hope College 'A' 49.76 2
4 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 49.86 2
4 Northern Michigan University 'A' 49.86 2
6 Calvin College 'A' 50.38 2
7 Lake Superior State University 'A' 54.84 1
8 Adrian College 'A' 56.71 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:55.49 3
2 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 4:01.11 3
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.38 2
4 Calvin College 'B' 4:05.67 3
5 Grand Valley State Univer 'B' 4:08.81 3
6 Calvin College 'C' 4:16.36 2
7 Ferris State University 'A' 4:17.63 3
8 Lake Superior State University 'A' 4:23.09 1
9 Hope College 'A' 4:23.64 2
10 Lansing Comm College 'A' 4:24.52 2
11 Lansing Comm College 'B' 4:42.65 1
12 Northwood University 'B' 4:44.67 1
13 Northwood University 'C' 4:53.98 1

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cross, Emily Ferris 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Vanderslik, Heather Grand Valley 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Lis, Christina Hope J5-04.00 1.62m
3 Doyen, Meagan Grand Valley J5-04.00 1.62m
5 VanDyke, Rebekah CAL 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Briggs, Kali SVSU J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Kutney, Rachael Hope J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Patton, Taylor Lssu J5-00.00 1.52m
9 Price, Dia Ferris J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Brown, Kendra SVSU J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Bertucci, Natalie Nmu J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Topliff, Kylie Hope J5-00.00 1.52m
13 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Webb, Amber Cornerstone J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Richardson, Andrea Alma J4-10.00 1.47m
16 Eddy, Erica Aquinas 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Artibee, Daniel Lansing CC J4-08.00 1.42m
-- McIntyre, Molly Nmu NH
-- Haskin, Megan SVSU NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindemulder, Carla CAL 10-06.00 3.20m
2 VanderMeer, Emily Hope J10-06.00 3.20m
3 Schmitz, Heather SVSU J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Richardson, Andrea Alma 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Westphal, Stacey SVSU J10-00.00 3.04m
5 Leach, Joy CAL J10-00.00 3.04m
7 Porter, Katherine Alma 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Herman, Casey CAL 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Henris, Kelly SVSU 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Diebold, Karin Nmu NH
-- Malin, Paris Nmu NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Woodman, Amy Ferris 5.66m -0.9 18-07.00
2 Goodson, Marva Ferris 5.24m -0.9 17-02.25
3 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 5.16m -0.9 16-11.25
4 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 5.07m -0.9 16-07.75
4 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 5.07m -0.9 16-07.75
6 Weber, Amanda Alma 4.97m -0.9 16-03.75
7 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport Univer 4.85m -0.9 15-11.00
8 Patton, Taylor Lssu 4.67m -0.9 15-04.00
9 Porter, Katherine Alma 4.65m -0.9 15-03.25
10 Ferguson, Christina SVSU 4.60m -0.9 15-01.25
11 DeWeerdt, Sara Hope 4.59m -0.9 15-00.75
12 Bratt, Julie CAL 4.57m -0.9 15-00.00
13 Lange, Lindsay Hope 4.52m -0.9 14-10.00
14 Lofgren, Allison Adrian 4.47m -0.9 14-08.00
15 Leese, Amanda CAL 4.46m -0.9 14-07.75
16 Rose, Lauren Ferris 4.06m -0.9 13-04.00
17 Sherwood, Erika Alma 3.91m -0.9 12-10.00

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie CAL 10.98m -0.7 36-00.25
2 Patton, Taylor Lssu 10.77m -0.7 35-04.00
3 Luehmann, Leslie Nmu 10.52m -0.7 34-06.25
4 Price, Dia Ferris 10.38m -0.7 34-00.75
5 St Onge, Danielle Nmu 10.28m -0.7 33-08.75
6 Thomasos, Charonne Northwood 10.15m -0.7 33-03.75
7 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 10.08m -0.7 33-01.00
8 Ferguson, Christina SVSU 9.98m -0.7 32-09.00
9 Herman, Casey CAL 9.82m -0.7 32-02.75
10 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 9.71m -0.7 31-10.25
11 Sherwood, Erika Alma 9.69m -0.7 31-09.50
12 Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb Community 9.66m -0.7 31-08.50
13 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 9.30m -0.7 30-06.25
14 Wendling, Jessica Nmu 8.95m -0.7 29-04.50
15 Eddy, Erica Aquinas 8.71m -0.7 28-07.00
15 Topliff, Kylie Hope 8.71m -0.7 28-07.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carroll, Kamitra Ferris 13.74m 45-01.00
2 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 13.38m 43-10.75
3 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 12.61m 41-04.50
4 Leckson, Angela Nmu 12.53m 41-01.50
5 Rutherford, Jessica UNAT 12.33m 40-05.50
6 Ross, LaTille SVSU 12.31m 40-04.75
7 Lawton, Jeaniae Macomb Community 12.27m 40-03.25
8 Walton, Jill Lssu 12.04m 39-06.00
9 Harrington, Stacy Unattached 11.95m 39-02.50
10 Bond, Sarah Grand Valley 11.92m 39-01.25
11 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 11.75m 38-06.75
12 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 11.70m 38-04.75
13 Knox, Courtney Hope 11.58m 38-00.00
14 Weber, Amanda Alma 11.54m 37-10.50
15 Lange, Lindsay Hope 11.50m 37-08.75
16 Nugent, Emily SVSU 11.42m 37-05.75
17 Denison, Rachel UNAT 11.35m 37-03.00
18 Posa, Kathie Grand Valley 11.21m 36-09.50
19 Glover, Ashley CAL 11.02m 36-02.00
20 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 10.78m 35-04.50
21 Nelson, Kayleigh SVSU 10.73m 35-02.50
21 McLeod, Mary Lssu 10.73m 35-02.50
21 Reasoner, Sarah CAL 10.73m 35-02.50
24 Grooters, Heidi Hope 10.40m 34-01.50
25 Booms, Kimberlee Lssu 10.38m 34-00.75
26 Krygsman, Annika CAL 10.11m 33-02.00
27 Fowler, Caitlin Alma 9.78m 32-01.00
28 Davis, Brianna Adrian 9.60m 31-06.00
29 Vitton, Cassandra Lssu 9.58m 31-05.25
30 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 9.25m 30-04.25
31 Haskin, Megan SVSU 8.80m 28-10.50
32 Stremlow, Stacy SVSU 8.19m 26-10.50
33 Erzen, Amy Adrian 7.59m 24-11.00
-- Bogner, Mary Grand Valley FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley 41.70m 136-10
2 Ross, LaTille SVSU 36.15m 118-07
3 Squiers, Krista Nmu 34.00m 111-06
4 Weber, Amanda Alma 33.62m 110-04
5 Briggs, Kali SVSU 32.78m 107-06
6 Boik, Callie Nmu 32.63m 107-01
7 Cordes, Natalie Alma 32.22m 105-08
8 Brown, Kendra SVSU 32.09m 105-03
9 Wigboldy, Kimberly CAL 30.50m 100-01
10 Hatchet, Janet Unattached 30.10m 98-09
11 Skiles, Sam Unattached 29.89m 98-01
12 Krygsman, Annika CAL 29.35m 96-03
13 Nisbett, Kenisha Unattached 28.55m 93-08
14 Walton, Jill Lssu 28.40m 93-02
15 Sherwood, Erika Alma 27.82m 91-03
16 Haskin, Megan SVSU 26.88m 88-02
17 McLeod, Mary Lssu 26.05m 85-05
18 Malin, Paris Nmu 26.04m 85-05
19 Knox, Courtney Hope 25.31m 83-00
20 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 25.08m 82-03
21 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 24.68m 81-00
22 Trotochaud, Jessica Nmu 23.83m 78-02
23 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 23.55m 77-03
24 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 23.54m 77-03
25 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 22.22m 72-11
26 Joostberns, Amy Ferris 22.09m 72-06
27 Vitton, Cassandra Lssu 20.55m 67-05
28 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 19.88m 65-03
29 Richards, Christina CAL 19.81m 65-00
30 Roelofs, Katie CAL 16.12m 52-11
31 Patton, Taylor Lssu 15.94m 52-03
32 Erzen, Amy Adrian 15.90m 52-02
33 White, Sonya Ferris 14.65m 48-01