Central Michigan v. Eastern Michigan

back to results

Apr. 5, 2008

Central Michigan v. Eastern Michigan
CMU Lyle Bennett Track
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern 11.09 -1.4 5
2 Adomako, Nan Central 11.34 -1.4 3
3 Waidmann, Brad Eastern 11.90 -1.4 2
4 Ngo, Danny Unattached 11.55 -1.4 1

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern 22.66 -3.2 2 5
2 Maxwell, Marcell Central 23.05 -3.2 2 3
3 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern 23.26 -3.2 2 2
4 Fortin, Kyle Central 23.31 -3.2 2 1
5 Ngo, Danny Unattached 23.65 -2.5 1
6 Williams, Chris Unattached 23.87 -2.5 1
7 Jackson, Tony Central x25.09 -2.5 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern 49.61 5
2 Fortin, Kyle Central 50.44 3
3 Walther, Oliver Eastern 50.88 2
4 McGregor, Mike Central 51.84 1
5 Trammell, Darrin Eastern x52.32
6 Maxwell, Marcell Central x54.99

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erdmans, Matt Central 1:55.24 5
2 Figgins, Blake Eastern 1:55.32 3
3 Agosti, Nick Central 1:59.41 2
4 Grau, Ryan Eastern 2:01.00 1
5 Reichenbach, Eric Unattached 2:00.00
6 Brown, Ransom Eastern x2:02.00

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naughton, Neal Eastern 4:04.75 5
2 Mena, Kyle Eastern 4:08.60 3
3 Manning, Andrew Central 4:24.56 2
4 Wassus, Kenny Eastern x4:11.43
5 Hammersmith, Matt Unattached 4:14.03 1
6 Pfeiffer, Andrew Unattached 4:17.47
7 Bowmar, Todd Unattached x4:37.85

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiprotich, Sammy Central 8:41.21 5
2 Naughton, Neal Eastern 8:41.23 3
3 Mena, Kyle Eastern 8:56.07 2
4 Wassus, Kenny Eastern x8:57.29
5 Richmond, Donnie Central 9:00.25 1
6 Kiley, Jeremy Unattached 9:06.09
7 Arnold, Cory Central x9:23.40
8 Deering, Nick Unattached 9:48.23

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern 15.29 -2.9 5
2 Dodd, Tymell Eastern 15.50 -2.9 3
3 Waidmann, Brad Eastern x15.61 -2.9
4 Post, Brandon Central 16.10 -2.9 2
5 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 16.32 -2.9 1
6 Collins, Daniel Unattached 16.45 -2.9

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern 55.65 5
2 Post, Brandon Central 56.03 3
3 Azizi, Cyrus Central 57.44 2
4 Dodd, Tymell Eastern 57.73 1
5 Sledge, Emuel Central x57.91
6 Pridgeon, Paul Central x59.11
7 Collins, Daniel Unattached 63.02

Event 10 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony, Sean Central 6:22.83 5
2 Pankow, Chris Central 6:32.66 3
3 Maxfield, Jeff Central x6:40.57
4 Wehrman, Mark Eastern 6:41.18 2
5 Buchs, Wade Unattached 6:52.87 1

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Michigan University 'A' 42.58 5
2 Unattached 'A' 44.38 3
-- Eastern Michigan University 'A' DQ

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:23.16 5
2 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:26.67 3
3 Eastern Michigan University 'B' x3:37.00
-- Central Michigan University 'B' DNF

Event 13 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern 45.32m 148-08 5
2 Pearson, Jarid Eastern 32.57m 106-10 3
3 Pilling, John Unattached 53.24m 174-08 2
4 Meyer, Andrew Unattached 42.91m 140-09 1
5 Calvert, John Unattached x41.47m 136-01
6 King, Mychael Unattached x40.15m 131-09
7 Maloney, Jacob Unattached x37.65m 123-06

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyle, Vinnie Eastern 58.47m 191-10 5
2 Keranen, Clint Eastern 46.38m 152-02 3
3 Pilling, John Unattached 48.56m 159-04 2
4 Strein, John Eastern x45.57m 149-06
5 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 42.96m 140-11 1

Event 15 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern 16.87m 55-04.25 5
2 Pearson, Jarid Eastern 15.04m 49-04.25 3
3 Pilling, John Unattached 16.05m 52-08.00 2
4 Flanner, George Unattached 14.91m 48-11.00 1
5 Calvert, John Unattached x14.00m 45-11.25
6 King, Mychael Unattached x13.91m 45-07.75
7 Maloney, Jacob Unattached x13.53m 44-04.75

Event 16 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waidmann, Brad Eastern 43.97m 144-03 5
2 Pillings, Greg Unattached 55.60m 182-05 3
3 Pilling, John Unattached 49.36m 161-11 2
4 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 43.74m 143-06 1
5 Flanner, George Unattached 41.87m 137-04
6 Meyer, Andrew Unattached x40.74m 133-08
7 Maloney, Jacob Unattached x37.62m 123-05

Event 17 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Holmes, Kyle Eastern 7.01m -1.1 23-00.00 5
2 Lanier, Kevin Eastern 6.93m -1.4 22-09.00 3
3 Lifshitz, Oz Central 6.69m -0.7 21-11.50 2
4 Walther, Oliver Eastern x6.67m -1.4 21-10.75
5 McGregor, Mike Central 6.31m -0.4 20-08.50 1
6 Ngo, Danny Unattached 5.95m -0.5 19-06.25
7 Williams, Chris Unattached 5.86m -0.3 19-02.75
8 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached x5.76m -1.8 18-10.75

Event 18 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Holmes, Kyle Eastern 13.96m -0.5 45-09.75 5
2 Walther, Oliver Eastern 13.65m -0.9 44-09.50 3
3 Mielke, Joe Central 13.30m NWI 43-07.75 2

Event 19 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trammell, Darrin Eastern 1.93m 6-04.00 4
1 Waidmann, Brad Eastern 1.93m 6-04.00 4

Event 20 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hasler, Joe Central 4.57m 15-00.00 5
2 Saffron, Phil Eastern 4.28m 14-00.50 3
-- McMillian, Adam Eastern NH
-- Reeves, Derek Eastern NH
-- Stewart, Paul Central NH
-- Winters, Matt Central NH

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan Universit 115 2) Central Michigan Universi 59