Kermit Ambrose Huron Relays, D1, D2

back to results

Mar. 28, 2008

Kermit Ambrose Huron Relays, D1, D2
Bob Parks Track in Bowen Field House
YPSILANTI, Mich
March 28-29th


Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.90 1968 Herb Washington, Flint Northern
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Darryl White Romulus High Sch 6.91q
2 Cam Cheatham Kalamazoo Centra 7.07q
3 Malek Rich Plymouth 7.20q
4 Kyle Payton Troy High School 7.50
5 Dejrick Smith Wayne High Schoo 7.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Quan Primm Kalamazoo Centra 7.14q
2 Melvin Green Mumford 7.16q
3 Deshawn Williams Cody (Detroit) H 7.17q
4 Deion Smith Flint Southweste 7.43q
5 Paul Voegele Livonia Franklin 7.47q
6 Sean Lyons Lakeland High Sc 7.56
6 Demere Asmar Warren De La Sal 7.56
8 Devon Mullins Salem High Schoo 8.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Demetrius Frierson Kalamazoo Loy No 7.37q 7.363
2 Nick Young Toledo Whitmer H 7.37q 7.366
3 DeJuan Callowway Southfield-Lathr 7.48q
4 Will McDaniel Grand Blanc 7.49
5 Jacob Schweinsberg Monroe 7.62
6 Ben Olson Saline 8.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 James Smith Ann Arbor Pionee 7.03q
2 Larry Dawkins Westland John G 7.18q
3 Deangelo Lee Port Huron North 7.36q
4 Charles Anthony Farmington High 7.40q
5 Derrick Rodgers Toledo Rogers Hi 7.42q
6 August Garrett Canton Chiefs 7.91
7 Dekoven Thomas Belleville High 7.93

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.90 1968 Herb Washington, Flint Northern
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 James Smith Ann Arbor Pionee 6.91q
2 Cam Cheatham Kalamazoo Centra 7.01q
3 Deshawn Williams Cody (Detroit) H 7.10q
4 Larry Dawkins Westland John G 7.15q
5 Demetrius Frierson Kalamazoo Loy No 7.29
6 Nick Young Toledo Whitmer H 7.41
7 Deion Smith Flint Southweste 7.43
8 Paul Voegele Livonia Franklin 7.46
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Darryl White Romulus High Sch ! 6.76q
2 Quan Primm Kalamazoo Centra 7.10q
3 Melvin Green Mumford 7.14q
4 Malek Rich Plymouth 7.17q
5 Deangelo Lee Port Huron North 7.24
6 Charles Anthony Farmington High 7.27
7 Derrick Rodgers Toledo Rogers Hi 7.39

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.90 1968 Herb Washington, Flint Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Darryl White Romulus High Sch 6.75! 8
2 James Smith Ann Arbor Pionee 7.03 7
3 Deshawn Williams Cody (Detroit) H 7.07 6
4 Larry Dawkins Westland John G 7.15 5
5 Malek Rich Plymouth 7.21 4
6 Melvin Green Mumford 7.23 3
7 Deangelo Lee Port Huron North 7.28 2
-- Cam Cheatham Kalamazoo Centra FS

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:14.90 1987 Cliff Dwelle, Lake Orion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sergi Anderson Belleville High 4:53.10
2 Justin Huey Plymouth 4:59.30
3 Taylor Crowell Wayne High Schoo 5:00.10
4 Brian Wilcox Ypsi Lincoln 5:00.80
5 Jon Bartsche Toledo Rogers Hi 5:14.40
6 Zach Zychowicz St. Francis De S 5:20.90
7 Mike Gardner Westland John G 5:21.70
8 Andrew Ulewicz Warren De La Sal 5:26.70
9 Austin Jones Livonia Franklin 5:26.80
Section 2 Finals
1 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Ch 4:20.20 8
2 Mike Atchoo Troy High School 4:24.10 7
3 Justin Heck Monroe 4:24.80 6
4 Michael Murphy Brother Rice Hig 4:30.90 5
5 Dan Culbertson Ann Arbor Pionee 4:31.80 4
6 Zachary Oleski Detroit Catholic 4:34.40 3
7 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 4:38.40 2
8 Isaiah Ward Mumford 4:38.60 1
9 Kevin DeBear Salem High Schoo 4:42.00
10 Derek Hoerman Canton Chiefs 4:44.50
11 Andrew Barnett Saline 4:44.90
12 Drew Jacklitch Toledo Bowsher 4:49.60
13 Josh Clements Lakeland High Sc 4:50.00
13 Kevan Williams Southfield-Lathr 4:50.00
15 Andy Gual Port Huron North 4:56.70
16 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Centra 5:01.70

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:07.10 1989 Brian Grosso, Walled Lake Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sean Clifford Brother Rice Hig 10:26.19 3
2 Matt Devey Salem High Schoo 10:33.25
3 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy No 10:53.87
4 Doug Cole Livonia Franklin 11:00.41
5 Thomas Ratliff Mumford 11:19.12
6 Tim Boes Westland John G 11:21.97
7 Tyler Ortiz Ypsi Lincoln 11:22.04
8 Andrew Cusmano Warren De La Sal 11:35.81
9 Alex Noble Plymouth 11:37.16
10 TyQuin Capers Wayne High Schoo 13:25.20
Section 2 Finals
1 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Ch 9:37.56 8
2 Alex Toloff Detroit Catholic 9:54.34 7
3 Adam Kern Ann Arbor Pionee 10:07.15 6
4 Stefan Morell Lakeland High Sc 10:10.30 5
5 Blane Bowen Grand Blanc 10:12.48 4
6 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 10:26.89 2
7 Paul Klocinski Toledo Whitmer H 10:27.78 1
8 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Centra 10:28.03
9 Geoff Glocerl West Bloomfield 10:56.97

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.94 1987 Roget Ware, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Bass Mumford 8.69q
2 Derrick White Romulus High Sch 9.04q
3 Basher Kazanji Brother Rice Hig 9.04q
4 Marcus Johnston Saline 9.20q
5 Jordan Flynn Wayne High Schoo 9.31q
6 Lawrence Macklin Grand Blanc 9.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dajon Booth Toledo Rogers Hi 8.33q
2 Kyle Ganecki Lakeland High Sc 8.93q
3 DeMarcus McNeeley Toledo Whitmer H 9.26q
4 Clay Holman Ypsi Lincoln 9.76
5 Sergio Pavan Westland John G 9.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dennis Fortson Ann Arbor Pionee 8.22q
2 Clarence Stirgus Belleville High 8.81q
3 Nehemiah Crowder West Bloomfield 8.90q
4 Darien Bridges Kalamazoo Centra 9.48q
5 Paul Sulfaro Monroe 9.95
6 Jacob Tanner Kalamazoo Loy No 10.01
7 Brandon Pilligian Plymouth 10.84
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Joe Stockdale Toledo Bowsher 8.97q
2 Scott Sansovich Detroit Catholic 9.03q
3 Sherif Hassanien Canton Chiefs 9.30q
4 Mike Giles Salem High Schoo 9.32q
5 Chris Ryba Farmington High 9.52
6 Mike Carter Troy High School 10.41

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.94 1987 Roget Ware, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Dajon Booth Toledo Rogers Hi 8.30q
2 Kyle Ganecki Lakeland High Sc 8.82q
3 Joe Stockdale Toledo Bowsher 8.82q
4 Jordan Flynn Wayne High Schoo 9.11
5 Mike Giles Salem High Schoo 9.29
6 Basher Kazanji Brother Rice Hig 9.41
7 Marcus Johnston Saline 9.45
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Dennis Fortson Ann Arbor Pionee 8.25q
2 Clarence Stirgus Belleville High 8.86q
3 Scott Sansovich Detroit Catholic 8.93q 8.924
4 Derrick White Romulus High Sch 8.93q 8.926
5 Nehemiah Crowder West Bloomfield 9.03q
6 DeMarcus McNeeley Toledo Whitmer H 9.12
7 Sherif Hassanien Canton Chiefs 9.17
8 Darien Bridges Kalamazoo Centra 9.68

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.94 1987 Roget Ware, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dennis Fortson Ann Arbor Pionee 8.51 8
2 Joe Stockdale Toledo Bowsher 8.80 7
3 Kyle Ganecki Lakeland High Sc 8.82 6
4 Scott Sansovich Detroit Catholic 8.89 5
5 Derrick White Romulus High Sch 8.95 4
6 Clarence Stirgus Belleville High 9.42 3
7 Nehemiah Crowder West Bloomfield 9.50 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:29.80 1985 Lansing Everett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salem High School 1:41.16
2 Plymouth 1:41.28
Section 2 Finals
1 Farmington High School 1:39.16 3
2 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1:39.26 1
3 Canton Chiefs 1:44.43
4 Monroe 1:44.60
Section 3 Finals
1 Westland John Glenn 1:36.64 5
2 Lakeland High School 1:38.19 4
3 Detroit Catholic Central 1:39.22 2
4 Warren De La Salle 1:43.00
-- Saline DQ uniform
Section 4 Finals
1 Romulus High School 1:36.14 8
2 Kalamazoo Central High School 1:36.49 6
3 Southfield-Lathrup 1:39.37
4 Grand Blanc 1:40.36
5 Belleville High School 1:40.45
6 Wayne High School 1:45.14
Section 5 Finals
1 Toledo Whitmer High School 1:33.36 10
2 Cody (Detroit) High School 1:35.11 9
3 Mumford 1:36.34 7
4 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:39.47
5 Toledo Rogers High School 1:39.92
-- Ann Arbor Pioneer High School DQ uniform 2/4 1:32.81

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:22.80 1981 Detroit Central
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Salem High School 3:49.28
2 Grand Blanc 4:06.76
3 Plymouth 4:16.06
Section 2 Finals
1 Detroit Catholic Central 3:43.10
2 Monroe 3:49.53
3 Westland John Glenn 3:50.08
4 Romulus High School 3:53.45
Section 3 Finals
1 Lakeland High School 3:47.08
2 Warren De La Salle 3:51.45
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3:56.86
4 Farmington High School 4:00.55
-- Saline DQ uniform 3:55.40
Section 4 Finals
1 Southfield-Lathrup 3:37.82 7
2 Ypsi Lincoln 3:39.35 6
3 Port Huron Northern 3:39.79 5
4 Troy High School 3:39.90 4
5 Canton Chiefs 3:40.15 3
6 Wayne High School 3:41.56 1
Section 5 Finals
1 Mumford 3:27.32 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 3:28.41 9
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 3:29.51 8
4 Toledo Rogers High School 3:41.06 2
5 Belleville High School 3:42.92
6 Kalamazoo Central High School 4:05.00

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:03.50 1981 Flint Kearsly, Monroe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brother Rice High School 8:47.45 3
2 Farmington High School 8:49.22 2
3 Ypsi Lincoln 8:55.06
4 Warren De La Salle 9:12.51
5 Livonia Franklin 9:12.57
6 Toledo Bowsher 9:23.52
7 Kalamazoo Central High School 9:25.87
8 Detroit Catholic Central 9:27.33
9 Romulus High School 9:47.86
10 Salem High School 9:54.70
11 Southfield-Lathrup 10:13.08
Section 2 Finals
1 Mumford 8:00.82! 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 8:10.73 9
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 8:25.32 8
4 Monroe 8:27.63 7
5 Troy High School 8:29.56 6
6 Port Huron Northern 8:30.03 5
7 Saline 8:35.21 4
8 Lakeland High School 8:49.59 1
9 Wayne High School 9:07.28
10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9:19.32
11 Canton Chiefs 9:22.44
12 Plymouth 9:24.21
-- Toledo Whitmer High School DNF

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:31.60 1993 Detroit Cooley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Plymouth 3:55.59
2 Detroit Catholic Central 4:02.16
3 Warren De La Salle 4:06.38
4 Farmington High School 4:07.82
-- Kalamazoo Central High School DQ uniform4:20.30
Section 2 Finals
1 Monroe 3:57.36
2 Salem High School 4:02.11
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4:02.72
4 Saline 4:08.39
5 Romulus High School 4:09.23
6 Livonia Franklin 4:12.34
Section 3 Finals
1 Ypsi Lincoln 3:52.65 4
2 Canton Chiefs 3:54.81 1
3 Wayne High School 3:54.82
4 Troy High School 4:06.62
-- Westland John Glenn DQ uniform 3:59.34
-- St. Francis De Sales DQ uniform 4:03.88
Section 4 Finals
1 Toledo Whitmer High School 3:42.33 8
2 Port Huron Northern 3:45.88 7
3 Brother Rice High School 3:46.31 6
4 Toledo Rogers High School 3:53.66 2
5 Grand Blanc 4:03.30
Section 5 Finals
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 3:35.87 10
2 Flint Southwestern Academy 3:40.65 9
3 Southfield-Lathrup 3:50.23 5
4 Belleville High School 3:53.33 3
5 Lakeland High School 4:06.33
-- Mumford DQ 1st runner inside la

Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:26.00 1977 Grosse Pointe North
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Detroit Catholic Central 11:20.55 4
2 Toledo Bowsher 11:42.39
3 Livonia Franklin 11:51.33
4 Salem High School 11:56.36
5 Lakeland High School 12:01.85
6 Westland John Glenn 12:15.99
7 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12:21.99
8 Flint Southwestern Academy 12:36.54
9 Farmington High School 12:43.14
-- Romulus High School DQ exchange zone 3-4 st
-- Wayne High School DQ uniform violation 3r
-- St. Francis De Sales DQ uniform violation 11
Section 2 Finals
1 Mumford 10:31.82 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 10:35.68 9
3 Warren De La Salle 10:46.87 8
4 Brother Rice High School 10:47.68 7
5 Monroe 10:48.14 6
6 Saline 11:11.93 5
7 Canton Chiefs 11:30.62 3
8 Plymouth 11:30.78 2
9 Port Huron Northern 11:35.03 1
10 Troy High School 11:35.76
11 Kalamazoo Central High School 12:31.90

Boys 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 28.94 1971 Pontiac Central
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Salem High School 36.53
2 Kalamazoo Central High School 37.65
Section 2 Finals
1 Saline 34.06 2
2 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 35.06
3 Westland John Glenn 36.22
Section 3 Finals
1 Detroit Catholic Central 33.41 4
2 Canton Chiefs 33.65 3
3 Monroe 38.21
Section 4 Finals
1 Lakeland High School 31.97 7
2 Toledo Whitmer High School 32.15 6
3 Wayne High School 34.94 1
4 Romulus High School 36.80
Section 5 Finals
1 Toledo Rogers High School 30.57 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 31.50 9
3 Mumford 31.85 8
4 Grand Blanc 33.03 5

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-00 1983 Scott Reed, Lansing Everett
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Erik Kynard Toledo Rogers Hi 7-00.00! 2.13m 8
2 Jace Bearden Salem High Schoo 6-04.00 1.93m 7
3 Rauheem Wells Flint Southweste 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Raymond Oliver Kalamazoo Loy No 6-00.00 1.82m 4.5
4 Lorenzo Reese Belleville High 6-00.00 1.82m 4.5
6 Justin Price Romulus High Sch 5-10.00 1.77m 2.5
6 Craig Short Toledo Rogers Hi 5-10.00 1.77m 2.5
8 Morris Love Southfield-Lathr 5-08.00 1.72m.333333
8 DeMarcus McNeeley Toledo Whitmer H 5-08.00 1.72m.333333
8 Chris Moore Wayne High Schoo 5-08.00 1.72m.333333
11 Lance Cusac Port Huron North 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Tyler Olson Saline 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Julius Rogers Grand Blanc 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Eric Walker Farmington High 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Ben Spreitzer Canton Chiefs 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Robin Nitzer Ann Arbor Pionee NH
-- Daris Smith Westland John G NH
-- Tom Franz Brother Rice Hig NH
-- Paul Sulfaro Monroe NH

Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-00 2001 Paul Gensic, Ft. Wayne Carroll, IN
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Hopkins Toledo Whitmer H 14-06.00 4.41m 8
2 Max Babits Fowlerville 13-06.00 4.11m 7
3 Jed Foster Wayne High Schoo 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Ben Ambrose Plymouth 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Geoffrey Johnson Romulus High Sch 12-00.00 3.65m 3.5
5 Chris McGinnis Canton Chiefs 12-00.00 3.65m 3.5
7 Dan Hardin-Wallace Toledo Bowsher 11-06.00 3.50m 1.5
7 Jackson Martin Saline 11-06.00 3.50m 1.5
9 Kevin Beadle Livonia Franklin 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Andrew Copp Ann Arbor Pionee 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Joe Wesley Marine City High NH
-- Rogers Ajay Port Huron North NH
-- Justin Kane Salem High Schoo NH
-- Justin Trombley Lakeland High Sc NH
-- Scott Pitcher Monroe NH
-- Aaron Schwartz-Dural Kalamazoo Centra NH
-- Gary Lawerence Westland John G NH

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keshan Martin Westland John G 22-02.25 6.76m 8
2 Lawrence White West Bloomfield 19-07.50 5.98m
3 Phil Goeman Saline 18-03.75 5.58m
4 Mike Rajincek Warren De La Sal 17-11.75 5.48m
5 Joe Plymouth Plymouth 17-08.25 5.39m
6 Paul Sulfaro Monroe 17-04.00 5.28m
7 Melvin Farr Detroit Catholic 17-01.50 5.21m
8 Adam Payne Canton Chiefs 13-10.25 4.22m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jeremy Jones Toledo Whitmer H 22-00.25 6.71m 7
2 Erik Kynard Toledo Rogers Hi 21-11.75 6.69m 6
3 Adelayo Akinfenwa Ypsi Lincoln 20-11.75 6.39m 5
4 Rauheem Wells Flint Southweste 20-07.25 6.28m 4
5 Jace Bearden Salem High Schoo 20-05.25 6.22m 3
6 Anthony Bradley Southfield-Lathr 20-04.50 6.21m 2
7 Sean Staples Lakeland High Sc 19-08.00 5.99m 1
8 Demarco Taylor Mumford 18-11.00 5.76m
9 Julius Rogers Grand Blanc 18-09.00 5.71m
10 Cameron Robinson Kalamazoo Loy No 18-02.25 5.54m
11 Aaron Bailey Romulus High Sch 17-06.25 5.34m
-- Brndis Yarrington Ann Arbor Pionee ND

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brandon Davis Wayne High Schoo 46-05.00 14.14m 5
2 Ed Merhi Salem High Schoo 46-00.00 14.02m 4
3 James Woodard Toledo Bowsher 43-11.00 13.38m 2
4 David Fortin Livonia Franklin 42-07.00 12.97m
5 Nick Hasty Toledo Whitmer H 41-02.00 12.54m
6 Keenan Hamilton Brother Rice Hig 41-01.00 12.52m
7 Rob Moores Canton Chiefs 40-01.00 12.21m
8 Corey Marsden Kalamazoo Centra 39-08.00 12.09m
9 Vance Johnson Ypsi Lincoln 38-11.00 11.86m
10 Devon Parker Romulus High Sch 37-09.00 11.50m
11 Dustin Gajowirk Westland John G 36-08.00 11.17m
12 Matthew Boyd Southfield-Lathr 34-08.00 10.56m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Quinn Dawson Saline 51-08.00 15.74m 8
2 Matt Wilkinson Warren De La Sal 50-10.00 15.49m 7
3 Derek Stoll Monroe 48-04.00 14.73m 6
3 Phil Nahirniak Warren De La Sal x48-04.00 14.73m
5 Matt Bowman West Bloomfield 44-05.00 13.53m 3
6 Calderris Gordon Flint Southweste 43-07.00 13.28m 1
7 Karl Nagengast Farmington High 39-11.00 12.16m
8 Sam Richards Plymouth 39-09.00 12.11m
9 David Teague Ann Arbor Pionee 38-06.00 11.73m
10 Ryan Braun Grand Blanc 37-04.00 11.37m
11 Mark Carlton Lakeland High Sc 36-05.00 11.09m

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ann Arbor Pioneer High Sch 71 2) Mumford 49
3) Toledo Whitmer High School 40.33 4) Toledo Rogers High School 30.50
5) Monroe 27 6) Romulus High School 26
7) Flint Southwestern Academy 25 7) Detroit Catholic Central 25
9) Lakeland High School 24 9) Brother Rice High School 24
11) Saline 20.50 12) Port Huron Northern 20
13) Westland John Glenn 18 14) Troy High School 17
15) Jackson Lumen Christi 16 16) Cody (Detroit) High Schoo 15
16) Warren De La Salle 15 16) Ypsi Lincoln 15
19) Southfield-Lathrup 14.33 20) Salem High School 14
21) Canton Chiefs 13.50 22) Wayne High School 13.33
23) Plymouth 11 23) Grand Blanc 11
23) Flint Southwestern 11 26) Toledo Bowsher 10.50
26) Belleville High School 10.50 28) Fowlerville 7
29) Kalamazoo Central High Sch 6 30) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 5.50
31) West Bloomfield 5 31) Farmington High School 5



Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2008 09:22 AM
53rd Annual Kermit N. Ambrose - 3/29/2008
Huron Relays -Division I
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ariel Hatcher Monroe 7.93q
2 Dynasty McGee Flint Southweste 7.98q
3 Doniesha Flowers Cody (Detroit) H 8.27q
4 Mahogany Bozman Kalamazoo Centra 8.29q
5 Rachel Nyberg Saline 8.41q
6 Ashley Hebel Lakeland High Sc 8.68q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Clark Southfield-Lathr 7.82q
2 Joy Franklin Toledo Bowsher 8.08q
3 Rosalynd Green Mumford 8.14q
4 Deja Wright Salem High Schoo 8.23q
5 Megan DeMarco Livonia Stevenso 8.73q
6 Jackie Kuiawa Toledo Notre Dam 9.52
-- Ashanti Walker Plymouth FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Parker Westland John G 8.03q
2 Tiara Sharp Ann Arbor Pionee 8.07q
3 Jasmine Perry Wayne High Schoo 8.13q
4 Tyra Taylor Detroit Pershing 8.37q
5 Raife Jackson Kalamazoo Loy No 9.34q
6 Alicia Lyles Farmington High 9.40

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Ariel Hatcher Monroe 7.85q
2 Jasmine Perry Wayne High Schoo 7.96q
3 Dynasty McGee Flint Southweste 7.98q
4 Joy Franklin Toledo Bowsher 8.19q
5 Mahogany Bozman Kalamazoo Centra 8.26
6 Doniesha Flowers Cody (Detroit) H 8.41
7 Megan DeMarco Livonia Stevenso 8.81
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Jordan Clark Southfield-Lathr 7.81q
2 Ashley Parker Westland John G 7.96q
3 Tiara Sharp Ann Arbor Pionee 8.07q
4 Deja Wright Salem High Schoo 8.19q
5 Tyra Taylor Detroit Pershing 8.20 8.193
6 Rosalynd Green Mumford 8.20 8.197
7 Rachel Nyberg Saline 8.45
8 Raife Jackson Kalamazoo Loy No 9.36

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jordan Clark Southfield-Lathr 7.73 8
2 Jasmine Perry Wayne High Schoo 7.95 7
3 Dynasty McGee Flint Southweste 7.96 6
4 Ariel Hatcher Monroe 8.00 5
5 Ashley Parker Westland John G 8.07 4
6 Joy Franklin Toledo Bowsher 8.10 3
7 Tiara Sharp Ann Arbor Pionee 8.12 2
8 Deja Wright Salem High Schoo 8.16 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:05.70 1992 Carrie Groth, Cincinatti Ursuline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michaela Crew Lakeland High Sc 5:33.80 8
2 Shelby Janutol Troy High School 5:36.88 7
3 Erin Dowling Saline 5:41.80 6
4 Ashly Aberl Toledo Notre Dam 5:44.51 5
5 Megan Miller Monroe 5:54.39 4
6 Anna Dean Ann Arbor Pionee 5:56.00 3
7 Samantha Kay Livonia Stevenso 6:05.62 2
8 Jana Graudins Kalamazoo Loy No 6:09.95 1
9 Olympia Douglas Toledo Bowsher 6:10.29
10 Jessica Rocheleau Salem High Schoo 6:28.05
11 Gabby Boyer Belleville High 6:44.02
12 Sharita Fluko Flint Southweste 6:47.73
13 Jenn Drum Westland John G 6:53.73
14 Rachel Cross Kalamazoo Centra 7:06.60
15 Kirsten Gutowski Plymouth 7:44.62

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:52.90 1987 Kris Salt, Edsel Ford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Jackson Saline 12:25.12 8
2 Julia Dinvirno Troy High School 12:37.28 7
3 Allison Kennedy Ann Arbor Pionee 12:40.52 6
4 Brittany Robichaud Monroe 12:49.03 5
5 Liz Lemon Toledo Notre Dam 12:50.60 4
6 Victoria Sefarian Livonia Stevenso 13:38.43 3
7 Lauren Olson Salem High Schoo 13:58.58 2
8 Kelly Gallagher Kalamazoo Centra 14:25.39 1
9 Marleigh Hill Kalamazoo Loy No 14:41.45
10 Kelsey Reineri Plymouth 15:08.54

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Paige Madison Ann Arbor Pionee 9.19q
2 Ashley Wartly Belleville High 9.52q
3 Sheri Laboe Monroe 11.81q
4 Rachel marsden Salem High Schoo 13.34q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay Cody (Detroit) H 9.42q
2 Jessica Savel Lakeland High Sc 10.69q
3 Brittany Gentile Livonia Stevenso 10.76q
4 Emily Herban Troy High School 10.81q
5 Jasmine Brown Kalamazoo Loy No 12.95q
-- Kellie Littlejohn Mumford FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Leslie Aririquzo West Bloomfield 8.72q
2 Chelsea Ross Wayne High Schoo 9.49q
3 Becky Stubler Saline 10.91q
4 Emily Dienhart Flint Southweste 11.06q
5 Laura Saler Farmington High 11.11q
6 Jenna Hamed Plymouth 12.27q

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Raven Clay Cody (Detroit) H 8.90q
2 Paige Madison Ann Arbor Pionee 9.22q
3 Emily Dienhart Flint Southweste 9.67q
4 Brittany Gentile Livonia Stevenso 10.34q
5 Jessica Savel Lakeland High Sc 10.72q
6 Jasmine Brown Kalamazoo Loy No 13.20
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Leslie Aririquzo West Bloomfield 9.06q
2 Chelsea Ross Wayne High Schoo 9.38q
3 Ashley Wartly Belleville High 9.51q
4 Emily Herban Troy High School 10.80
5 Becky Stubler Saline 10.82
6 Sheri Laboe Monroe 11.88

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Leslie Aririquzo West Bloomfield 8.53 8
2 Raven Clay Cody (Detroit) H 8.84 7
3 Paige Madison Ann Arbor Pionee 9.16 6
4 Chelsea Ross Wayne High Schoo 9.24 5
5 Ashley Wartly Belleville High 9.41 4
6 Emily Dienhart Flint Southweste 9.50 3
7 Brittany Gentile Livonia Stevenso 10.46 2
8 Jessica Savel Lakeland High Sc 11.23 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:44.40 1995 , Cass Tech
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central High School 1:55.00 1
2 Livonia Stevenson 2:03.40
3 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 2:04.10
Section 2 Finals
1 Farmington High School 2:00.19
2 Lakeland High School 2:02.43
3 Monroe 2:06.47
4 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2:09.40
Section 3 Finals
1 Westland John Glenn 1:50.64 6
2 Saline 1:50.94 4
3 Belleville High School 1:52.70 2
4 Flint Southwestern 1:55.37
5 Troy High School 1:59.12
6 Plymouth 2:05.30
Section 4 Finals
1 Southfield-Lathrup 1:45.55 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 1:45.62 9
3 Toledo Bowsher 1:48.03 8
4 Cody (Detroit) High School 1:48.51 7
5 Mumford 1:50.88 5
6 Wayne High School 1:52.33 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.80 1996 , Cass Tech
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4:36.07 4
2 Kalamazoo Central High School 4:43.89 1
3 Plymouth 4:46.43
Section 2 Finals
1 Troy High School 4:24.62 6
2 Salem High School 4:37.59 3
3 Southfield-Lathrup 4:38.26 2
Section 3 Finals
1 Mumford 3:57.93 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 4:03.14 9
3 Flint Southwestern 4:05.08 8
4 Wayne High School 4:16.23 7
5 Toledo Bowsher 4:27.86 5

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:55.30 1986 , London Composite, Ont.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mumford 9:33.55! 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 9:41.24! 9
3 Troy High School 9:52.40! 8
4 Monroe 10:24.91 7
5 Saline 10:25.93 6
6 Livonia Stevenson 10:34.27 5
7 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 10:38.17 4
8 Flint Southwestern 10:38.97 3
9 Plymouth 10:45.36 2
10 Salem High School 11:36.40
11 Farmington High School 11:41.78
12 West Bloomfield 11:58.38 1
13 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12:16.40
14 Kalamazoo Central High School 12:31.90
15 Westland John Glenn 13:08.57

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 4:47.34 1
2 Plymouth 4:48.11
3 Westland John Glenn 4:52.77
4 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4:59.66
5 Salem High School 5:23.84
-- Farmington High School DQ metal barrett 5:16.8
Section 2 Finals
1 Monroe 4:29.75 7
2 Troy High School 4:31.27 5
3 Flint Southwestern 4:32.28 4
4 Wayne High School 4:42.14 3
5 Southfield-Lathrup 4:44.54 2
6 Belleville High School 4:49.03
Section 3 Finals
1 Mumford 4:16.05 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 4:22.92 9
3 Saline 4:28.01 8
4 Livonia Stevenson 4:29.83 6
5 Cody (Detroit) High School 5:11.46
-- Toledo Bowsher DQ metal hairclip 4:37.

Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Saline 12:47.51 10
2 Mumford 12:47.67 9
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 13:09.47 8
4 Monroe 13:26.23 7
5 Livonia Stevenson 13:37.61 6
6 West Bloomfield 13:59.62 5
7 Toledo Bowsher 14:25.95 4
8 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 14:26.11 3
9 Kalamazoo Central High School 14:26.93 2
10 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 14:29.01 1
11 Lakeland High School 14:31.84
12 Plymouth 14:53.08
13 Westland John Glenn 15:27.47
14 Salem High School 16:24.82
-- Belleville High School DQ 14:51.27 Jewelry rul
-- Troy High School DQ 13:07.60 jewlery rul

Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy High School 39.13 2
2 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 43.53
Section 2 Finals
1 Saline 36.31 6
2 Mumford 36.84 5
3 Livonia Stevenson 38.11 4
Section 3 Finals
1 Flint Southwestern 36.19 8
2 Lakeland High School 38.18 3
3 Monroe 41.00 1
Section 4 Finals
1 Cody (Detroit) High School 34.46 10
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer High School 34.64 9
3 Wayne High School 36.26 7

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pionee 5-06.00 1.67m 8
2 Tofunmi Akeredolu Southfield-Lathr 5-04.00 1.62m 7
3 Katie O'Leary Lakeland High Sc 4-10.00 1.47m 6
3 Dominique Brown Cody (Detroit) H J4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Katie Johnson Monroe J4-08.00 1.42m 1
5 Emily Dienhart Flint Southweste J4-08.00 1.42m 2.5
5 Monique Ngueyen Troy High School J4-08.00 1.42m 2.5
5 Erica Adams Kalamazoo Centra 4-08.00 1.42m 4
9 Lynn Nagengast Farmington High 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Sarah Hynek Saline J4-04.00 1.32m
-- Tyeshia Cooper Wayne High Schoo NH
-- Holly Eschemberg Port Huron North NH
-- ashley Snyder Westland John G NH

Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-07 2001 Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Violet Whitney Ann Arbor Pionee J9-06.00 2.89m 7
1 Tori Wesley Marine City High 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Michelle Blackstone Livonia Stevenso 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Paige Locher Lakeland High Sc 8-00.00 2.43m 5
5 Jamie Mellas Westland John G 7-00.00 2.13m 4
5 Julia Jeltes Monroe J7-00.00 2.13m 3
-- Kayla Zauner Port Huron North NH

Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-02.75 1989 Trinette Johnson, Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pionee 18-09.50! 5.72m 8
2 Tofunmi Akeredolu Southfield-Lathr 17-00.25 5.18m 7
3 Channel Payne Westland John G 16-11.50 5.16m 6
4 Sharaau Whitakey West Bloomfield 16-10.00 5.13m 5
5 Brittany Dobson Flint Southweste 16-04.00 4.97m 3.5
5 Tyeshia Cooper Wayne High Schoo 16-04.00 4.97m 3.5
7 Rachel Nyberg Saline 16-02.00 4.92m 2
8 Cheryce Burton Toledo Bowsher 16-01.50 4.91m 1
9 Aneice Glover Cody (Detroit) H 15-08.75 4.79m
10 Ci'Erah Bell Kalamazoo Centra 15-04.75 4.69m
11 Sheri Laboe Monroe 15-01.75 4.61m
12 Kellie Littlejohn Mumford 15-00.50 4.58m
13 Susan McCartney Toledo Notre Dam 14-08.00 4.47m
14 unknown Plymouth Plymouth 14-01.50 4.30m
15 Chelsea Pashnick Livonia Stevenso 13-03.75 4.05m
16 Rachel marsden Salem High Schoo 12-01.00 3.68m

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elexis Buchanan Kalamazoo Loy No 34-03.00 10.43m 8
2 Leah Sykes Belleville High 32-02.00 9.80m 6
3 Mckenzie Harper Monroe 30-09.00 9.37m 1
4 JC Wideman Toledo Notre Dam 27-00.00 8.22m
5 Jensen Fellows Salem High Schoo 25-01.00 7.64m
6 Rosie Voss Saline 20-05.00 6.22m
7 Emily Roe Westland John G 17-07.00 5.35m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Taylor Gunn West Bloomfield 33-11.00 10.33m 7
2 Christina Wassman Farmington High 32-00.00 9.75m 5
3 Maame Adamako Livonia Stevenso 31-10.00 9.70m 3.5
3 Jeri Nard Flint Southweste 31-10.00 9.70m 3.5
5 Tyler Buchanan Plymouth 31-03.00 9.52m 2
6 Tofunmi Akeredolu Southfield-Lathr 30-01.00 9.16m
7 Breanna Izzo Lakeland High Sc 29-09.00 9.06m
8 Annette Lindsey Wayne High Schoo 29-07.00 9.01m
9 Emily Berry Ann Arbor Pionee 29-06.00 8.99m



Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.93 3/26/2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aaron Demps Lansing Sexton 7.18q
2 Deshanon Fryerson Gary Lew Wallace 7.19q
3 Demar Williams Jackson Lumen Ch 7.40q
4 Cameron Holicki Coldwater, MI 7.45q
5 Jerry Hendrick Marysville 7.56
6 Brandon Surcek Wyandotte Roosev 8.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Isaac Harper East Lansing Hig 7.07q
2 Bennie Fowler Detroit Country 7.18q
3 Adam Duerksen Mancelona 7.59
4 Ricardo Rox Robichaud 7.67
5 Pat Kerrigan Whitmore Lake 7.74
6 Jodicee Mays Carleton-Airport 7.89
7 Justin Sharpe Monroe Jefferson 7.90
8 Matt Evans Otsego 7.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Martez Dykes Ypsilanti 7.26q
2 Nick Hill Chelsea 7.31q
3 Billy Riley Algonac 7.46
4 Antonie Martin New Boston Huron 7.62
5 John Alexander Flint Central 7.87
6 Austyn Sylva Oxford 8.08

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.93 3/26/2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Isaac Harper East Lansing Hig 7.02 8
2 Aaron Demps Lansing Sexton 7.11 7
3 Bennie Fowler Detroit Country 7.17 6
4 Nick Hill Chelsea 7.19 5
5 Deshanon Fryerson Gary Lew Wallace 7.22 4
6 Cameron Holicki Coldwater, MI 7.42 3
7 Demar Williams Jackson Lumen Ch 7.47 2
8 Martez Dykes Ypsilanti 7.99 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:20.37 3/24/2006 Jay Bilsborrow, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Schoonouer Otsego 5:15.23
2 Kirk Goleniak Detroit Country 5:17.85
3 Matt Regal Whitmore Lake 5:23.01
4 Mike Stepter Lansing Sexton 5:39.70
5 Aaron Glazier New Boston Huron 6:00.15
6 Ryan Thompson Robichaud 6:15.16
-- Tom Musselman Oxford DNF
Section 2 Finals
1 Evan Krzyske Carleton-Airport 4:42.03 8
2 Gerardo Torres Coldwater, MI 4:48.15 7
3 Jimmy Maloney Wyandotte Roosev 4:49.10 6
4 Henry Fey East Lansing Hig 4:54.43 5
5 Nick Hewitt Chelsea 5:01.23 4
6 Tyler Peters Algonac 5:01.27 3
7 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 5:07.42 2
8 Kyle Woodyard Ypsilanti 5:08.62 1
9 Jarron Brewer Marysville 5:10.55

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:22.20 1981 Dave Hinkle, Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 10:36.11 8
2 Alex Lanstra Wyandotte Roosev 10:49.68 7
3 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 10:56.03 6
4 Matt Hoshal East Lansing Hig 10:56.72 5
5 Ben Weinstein Detroit Country 11:03.32 4
6 Mark Smith Chelsea 11:12.99 3
7 Josh Holicki Coldwater, MI 11:15.17 2
8 Jannis Rosier Flint Central 11:25.76 1
9 Chris Seaford Marysville 11:29.99
10 Greg Brown-Perez Lansing Sexton 11:59.56
11 Hunter Vanhorn Otsego 12:16.06
12 Eric Deason Algonac 12:31.85
-- Jirban Fateh Ypsilanti DQ stopped lap early

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Derrick Baker Carleton-Airport 8.76q
2 Jeremiah Turman Ypsilanti 9.02q
3 Steven Machin Whitmore Lake 9.15q
4 Jordan Smith Otsego 9.34
5 Peter Winter Detroit Country 10.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Javon Taylor Lansing Sexton 8.97q
2 Charlie Croom East Lansing Hig 9.22q
3 Nate Jones Marysville 9.69
4 Chad Rhoades Algonac 10.12
5 TJ Bearse Oxford 10.39
6 Teddy McClelland Coldwater, MI 10.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Evan Carpenter Chelsea 8.29q
2 Adam Duerksen Mancelona 8.92q
3 Keith Powell Flint Central 9.24q
4 Anthony Roe Jackson Lumen Ch 9.52
5 Seth Kelsey Wyandotte Roosev 9.74
6 Jake Sterling Monroe Jefferson 10.09
7 Jonathon McMahan Gary Lew Wallace 10.39

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.14 1982 Paul Niemi, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Javon Taylor Lansing Sexton 8.59 8
2 Adam Duerksen Mancelona 8.64 7
3 Derrick Baker Carleton-Airport 8.70 6
4 Charlie Croom East Lansing Hig 8.89 5
5 Steven Machin Whitmore Lake 9.16 4
6 Keith Powell Flint Central 9.36 3
7 Jeremiah Turman Ypsilanti 9.36 2
-- Evan Carpenter Chelsea DNF

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:31.48 3/28/2008 Gary Lew Wallace, Gary Lew Wallace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robichaud 1:43.54
2 Algonac 1:46.49
3 New Boston Huron 1:51.03
Section 2 Finals
1 Flint Central 1:40.91 4
2 Coldwater, MI 1:41.63 2
3 Monroe Jefferson 1:43.87
4 Otsego 1:46.38
Section 3 Finals
1 Oxford 1:37.13 7
2 Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:41.53 3
3 Marysville 1:43.33 1
4 Whitmore Lake 1:46.10
-- Carleton-Airport DQ 1:43.46 Uniform viol
Section 4 Finals
1 Gary Lew Wallace 1:31.48! 10
2 East Lansing High School 1:31.82 9
3 Lansing Sexton 1:32.81 8
4 Ypsilanti 1:38.15 6
5 Chelsea 1:38.51 5

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:26.81 3/28/2008 Gary Lew Wallace, Gary Lew Wallace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Robichaud 3:46.85 4
2 Coldwater, MI 3:51.82
3 Otsego 3:54.09
4 Monroe Jefferson 3:56.34
5 Marysville 4:01.78
6 New Boston Huron 5:04.62
Section 2 Finals
1 East Lansing High School 3:39.71 9
2 Carleton-Airport 3:47.40 3
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:49.75 2
4 Whitmore Lake 3:50.05 1
Section 3 Finals
1 Gary Lew Wallace 3:26.81! 10
2 Lansing Sexton 3:43.12 8
3 Ypsilanti 3:43.81 7
4 Chelsea 3:43.92 6
5 Oxford 3:44.10 5
6 Algonac 3:52.48

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:02.40 1983 Flint Beecher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oxford 9:10.13 4
2 Monroe Jefferson 9:27.61 2
3 Algonac 9:30.72 1
4 Otsego 9:40.94
5 Marysville 10:16.57
6 New Boston Huron 10:22.05
7 Robichaud 10:56.18
Section 2 Finals
1 East Lansing High School 8:50.53 10
2 Ypsilanti 8:52.92 9
3 Lansing Sexton 8:54.24 8
4 Carleton-Airport 8:57.23 7
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 8:59.94 6
6 Chelsea 9:03.63 5
7 Whitmore Lake 9:22.94 3

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:38.52 3/26/2004 Shelby, OH, Shelby, OH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Robichaud 4:00.92 6
2 Gary Lew Wallace 4:01.18 5
3 Pontiac Academy for Excellence 5:16.19
Section 2 Finals
1 Oxford 3:56.19 8
2 Otsego 4:02.14 4
3 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:03.73
4 Coldwater, MI 4:05.00
5 New Boston Huron 4:38.95
Section 3 Finals
1 Carleton-Airport 3:59.64 7
2 Flint Central 4:03.13 1
3 Whitmore Lake 4:05.57
4 Detroit Country Day 4:15.11
5 Marysville 4:21.93
6 Monroe Jefferson 4:22.27
Section 4 Finals
1 Ypsilanti 3:47.64 10
2 East Lansing High School 3:51.58 9
3 Lansing Sexton 4:02.18 3
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:02.20 2
5 Algonac 4:04.69

Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:47.00 1983 Marysville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 11:48.21 8
2 Carleton-Airport 12:09.90 5
3 Oxford 12:29.14 2
4 Otsego 12:36.40 1
5 Whitmore Lake 12:40.43
6 Detroit Country Day 12:46.19
7 Marysville 13:59.59
8 New Boston Huron 14:02.96
9 Gary Lew Wallace 14:11.40
10 Pontiac Academy for Excellence 14:46.73
Section 2 Finals
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 11:31.22 10
2 East Lansing High School 11:33.57 9
3 Ypsilanti 11:53.84 7
4 Algonac 11:59.06 6
5 Chelsea 12:14.38 4
6 Lansing Sexton 12:23.44 3

Boys 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 29.48 2001 Bloomfield Hills Lahser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Robichaud 35.68 3
2 Gary Lew Wallace 35.98 2
Section 2 Finals
1 Coldwater, MI 36.21
2 Whitmore Lake 38.28
3 New Boston Huron 47.78
Section 3 Finals
1 Carleton-Airport 33.16 7
2 Otsego 35.21 5
3 Monroe Jefferson 35.46 4
4 Marysville 37.46
Section 4 Finals
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 35.98 1
2 Oxford 36.76
3 Algonac 36.87
Section 5 Finals
1 East Lansing High School 31.09 10
2 Chelsea 32.13 9
3 Lansing Sexton 32.34 8
4 Ypsilanti 33.53 6

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-00.25 1988 Bill Shelton, Haslett
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cory Snep Whitko 6-04.00 1.93m 8
2 Dartis Willis Detroit Country 6-02.00 1.87m 7
3 D'Angelo Penman Robichaud 6-00.00 1.82m 6
3 Ryan Jayne East Lansing Hig J6-00.00 1.82m 5
3 Ryan Newsome Wyandotte Roosev J6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Kevin Atkins Ypsilanti 5-10.00 1.77m 3
6 Drew Patterson Monroe Jefferson J5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Zach Malott Coldwater, MI 5-08.00 1.72m 1
8 Anthony Roe Jackson Lumen Ch J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Justin McGrath Chelsea 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Demetrius Miller Flint Central 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Nate Jones Marysville 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Bryan Walker Otsego 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Ryan Wenk Algonac 5-02.00 1.57m
15 jordan Rutkowski Carleton-Airport 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Jay Ridder New Boston Huron NH
-- Marqueston Huff Lansing Sexton NH

Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-01 1999 Brad Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spensor Tanner Coldwater, MI 13-00.00 3.96m 8
2 Tyreshe Knox East Lansing Hig 13-00.00 3.96m 7
3 Marcel McFadden Lansing Sexton 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Peter Wilke Chelsea 11-06.00 3.50m 5
5 Ben Casaceli Algonac 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Jacob Koch Wyandotte Roosev 10-00.00 3.04m 3
-- Jordan Smith Otsego NH

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-01.75 1990 Tyrone Wheatley, Robichaud
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bennie Fowler Detroit Country 22-07.25 6.88m 8
2 Jerel Flournoy Gary Lew Wallace 21-10.25 6.66m 7
3 Ali Philman East Lansing Hig 20-09.25 6.33m 6
4 Carlous Kelley Lansing Sexton 20-01.50 6.13m 5
5 Marvon Sanders Ypsilanti 19-09.75 6.03m 4
6 Nick Hill Chelsea 19-09.00 6.01m 3
7 Andrew Klimbal Oxford 19-04.25 5.89m 2
8 Steven Machin Whitmore Lake 18-11.75 5.78m 1
9 Dustin Leary Monroe Jefferson 18-11.00 5.76m
10 Jacob Stephens Otsego 18-00.50 5.49m
11 Tom DeSana Wyandotte Roosev 17-11.25 5.46m
12 Chad Rhoades Algonac 17-08.50 5.39m
13 Josh Holicki Coldwater, MI 16-09.00 5.10m
14 Duwain Washington Flint Central 16-03.50 4.96m
15 Antonio Grant Robichaud 16-00.50 4.88m
16 Justin Warchuck Marysville 15-08.75 4.79m
17 Dominic Swasey New Boston Huron 15-05.50 4.71m
18 Jodicee Mays Carleton-Airport 14-07.50 4.45m

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59-06.50 3/28/2008 Matt Armstrong, Lansing Sexton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Rockwell Jackson Lumen Ch 43-03.00 13.18m 2
2 Nate Smith Algonac 38-09.00 11.81m
3 Mike Komor Whitmore Lake 38-02.00 11.63m
4 Justin Alfano Wyandotte Roosev 37-01.00 11.30m
5 Chris Hogan Detroit Country 33-07.00 10.23m
6 Josh Dubke New Boston Huron 33-03.00 10.13m
7 Evan Sauvageut Otsego 31-05.50 9.58m
8 Roger Mullen Pontiac Academy 25-02.50 7.68m
9 Antoine Adams Pontiac Academy x24-00.00 7.31m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Matt Armstrong Lansing Sexton 59-06.50! 18.14m 8
2 Oliff Bowers Coldwater, MI 53-09.00 16.38m 7
3 Jake Stasa Carleton-Airport 50-04.00 15.34m 6
4 Stepen Rodgers Gary Lew Wallace 50-02.50 15.30m 5
5 Blake Treadwell East Lansing Hig 50-00.00 15.24m 4
6 Dan Dobney Marysville 43-11.50 13.39m 3
7 Sam Dyer Chelsea 42-00.00 12.80m 1
8 Tom Trevarrow Monroe Jefferson 41-00.00 12.49m
9 SirRalph Rodriguezz Oxford 36-11.00 11.25m
10 Mohamed Cherif Ypsilanti 34-09.50 10.60m

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Lansing High School 101 2) Lansing Sexton 72
3) Ypsilanti 56 4) Chelsea 50
5) Carleton-Airport 49 6) Wyandotte Roosevelt 44
7) Gary Lew Wallace 43 8) Coldwater, MI 30
9) Oxford 28 10) Detroit Country Day 25
11) Robichaud 19 12) Whitmore Lake 17
13) Monroe Jefferson 16 14) Algonac 14
15) Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16) Otsego 10
17) Flint Central 9 18) Whitko 8
19) Mancelona 7 20) Marysville 4



Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2008 09:21 AM
53rd Annual Kermit N. Ambrose - 3/28/2008
Huron Relays -Division II
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shamarri Riddle Flint Central 8.15q
2 Kenniea Jackson Ypsilanti 8.26q
3 Jacqui Sylva Oxford 8.69q
4 Ryann Taylor New Boston Huron 8.79
5 Alexis Leven Otsego 8.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Erin Benjamin Chelsea 8.30q
2 Krissy Pitock Carleton-Airport 8.59q
3 Olivia Yarrell Lansing Sexton 8.84
4 Stacie Miller Marysville 8.85
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Samantha Smith Gary Lew Wallace 8.23q
2 Caroline Strasser Dearborn Divine 8.65q
3 Timisha Napier Benton Harbor 8.75q
4 Helena Hernandez Whitmore Lake 9.20

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Shamarri Riddle Flint Central 8.11 8
2 Samantha Smith Gary Lew Wallace 8.26 7
3 Kenniea Jackson Ypsilanti 8.35 6
4 Erin Benjamin Chelsea 8.37 5
5 Jacqui Sylva Oxford 8.68 4
6 Krissy Pitock Carleton-Airport 8.73 3
7 Caroline Strasser Dearborn Divine 8.76 2
8 Timisha Napier Benton Harbor 8.86 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:05.70 1992 Carrie Groth, Cincinnati Ursuline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Hilliker Algonac 6:15.24 2
2 Lauren Comerford Oxford 6:31.06
3 Elizabeth Barrios Riverview 6:37.44
4 Diamond Johnson Gary Lew Wallace 7:29.64
5 Baileigh Weisler Marysville 7:34.84
6 Lizhong Cao New Boston Huron 7:47.00
Section 2 Finals
1 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Ch 5:35.60 8
2 Jackie McEnhill Carleton-Airport 5:59.52 7
3 Cortney Brewis Dearborn Divine 6:02.43 6
4 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti 6:02.55 5
5 Julie Beaumont Chelsea 6:02.75 4
6 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 6:13.50 3
7 Leah Wagoner Otsego 6:19.08 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:52.90 1987 Kris Salt, Edsel Ford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Samantha Newbound Chelsea 12:31.89 8
2 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine 12:37.66 7
3 Elyse McKenna Algonac 12:39.97 6
4 Jessica Cattley Whitmore Lake 12:49.36 5
5 Jenae Curley Marysville 13:02.37 4
6 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Ch 13:23.66 3
7 Kayla Fackler Otsego 14:21.33 2
8 Meagan Brock Carleton-Airport 14:35.29 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kyra Caldwell Ypsilanti 9.39q
2 Amber Fater Riverview 10.10q
3 Brieanna Thompson Lansing Sexton 10.33q
4 India Carter Gary Lew Wallace 10.63q
5 Olivia Smid Whitmore Lake 10.69q
6 Kate Walanin Oxford 10.74q
7 Shana Flanary Carleton-Airport 10.87q
8 Jamie Reed Benton Harbor 10.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Anna McNerney Algonac 10.20q
2 Samantha Fleming Otsego 10.98
3 Sarah DeAgostine Jackson Lumen Ch 11.21
4 Michelle Arnett Marysville 11.32
5 Nikki Oberholtzer Chelsea 12.12
6 Bethany Grysko Dearborn Divine 13.66

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kyra Caldwell Ypsilanti 9.55 8
2 Amber Fater Riverview 9.98 7
3 Brieanna Thompson Lansing Sexton 10.13 6
4 Anna McNerney Algonac 10.16 5 10.151
5 India Carter Gary Lew Wallace 10.16 4 10.156
6 Kate Walanin Oxford 10.53 3
7 Olivia Smid Whitmore Lake 10.63 2
8 Shana Flanary Carleton-Airport 10.84 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:44.40 1995 , Cass Tech
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 1:54.99 6
2 Riverview 2:00.13 4
-- Algonac DQ 2:10.51 2nd exchang
Section 2 Finals
1 Whitmore Lake 2:00.40 3
2 Marysville 2:01.32 2
3 Carleton-Airport 2:01.50 1
4 Otsego 2:09.71
5 Dearborn Divine Child 2:18.31
Section 3 Finals
1 Oxford 1:52.46 10
2 Chelsea 1:53.00 9
3 Ypsilanti 1:53.54 8
4 Gary Lew Wallace 1:54.61 7
5 Benton Harbor 1:59.64 5

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.80 1996 , Cass Tech
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Algonac 4:24.80 8
2 Dearborn Divine Child 4:40.15 6
3 Whitmore Lake 4:46.37 5
4 Carleton-Airport 4:52.49 4
5 Otsego 4:59.45 3
6 Marysville 5:01.62 1
Section 2 Finals
1 Ypsilanti 4:13.11 10
2 Chelsea 4:22.86 9
3 Oxford 4:28.92 7
4 Gary Lew Wallace 5:00.05 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:55.30 1986 , London Composite, ONT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ypsilanti 10:40.80 10
2 Chelsea 11:01.02 9
3 Dearborn Divine Child 11:08.84 8
4 Whitmore Lake 11:25.08 7
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 11:26.21 6
6 Carleton-Airport 11:30.26 5
7 Oxford 11:30.51 4
8 Algonac 12:22.62 3
9 Marysville 12:44.97 2

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Otsego 4:55.78 4
2 Riverview 5:00.94 1
3 Whitmore Lake 5:10.43
4 Marysville 5:16.93
5 Pontiac Academy for Excellence 5:51.50
Section 2 Finals
1 Oxford 4:41.38 8
2 Carleton-Airport 4:52.63 6
3 Gary Lew Wallace 4:58.48 3
4 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:59.77 2
Section 3 Finals
1 Ypsilanti 4:30.63 10
2 Algonac 4:37.57 9
3 Chelsea 4:44.86 7
4 Dearborn Divine Child 4:55.32 5

Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 13:37.92 10
2 Algonac 13:56.95 9
3 Ypsilanti 14:03.66 8
4 Dearborn Divine Child 14:03.73 7
5 Chelsea 14:29.26 6
6 Otsego 14:50.60 5
7 Whitmore Lake 15:44.60 4
8 Marysville 16:17.39 3
9 Oxford 16:20.56 2
-- Benton Harbor DQ stopped lap early

Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carleton-Airport 39.12 9
2 Marysville 40.14 6
Section 2 Finals
1 Whitmore Lake 39.40 8
2 Chelsea 39.59 7
3 Dearborn Divine Child 41.92 3
4 New Boston Huron 47.05 2
Section 3 Finals
1 Ypsilanti 37.99 10
2 Oxford 40.20 5
3 Algonac 40.91 4
-- Benton Harbor DQ 37.99 3rd runner lef

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kristin Cameron Algonac 5-00.00 1.52m 8
2 Kate Walanin Oxford 5-00.00 1.52m 7
3 Olivia Smid Whitmore Lake 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Nyesha Winbush Benton Harbor 4-08.00 1.42m 5
5 Berghe' House Ypsilanti 4-06.00 1.37m 4
6 Chelsey Fandrick Marysville 4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Taylor Moore Willis Detroit Country 4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Jillian Hartley Jackson Lumen Ch 4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
8 Samantha Fleming Otsego 4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
9 Shelby Warren New Boston Huron J4-04.00 1.32m
10 Stacey Haddix Carleton-Airport J4-04.00 1.32m
11 Tiffina' Bennett Flint Central J4-04.00 1.32m
13 Kathlyn Mooradian Dearborn Divine 4-02.00 1.27m
14 Katy Martin Chelsea 4-00.00 1.21m

Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-07 2001 Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michelle Arnett Marysville 7-09.00 2.36m 8
2 Lauren Dark Chelsea 7-06.00 2.28m 7
-- Kelly Collins Algonac NH

Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-02.75 1989 Trinette Johnson, Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Talecia Francois Ypsilanti 16-08.25 5.08m 8
2 Taylor Moore Willis Detroit Country 15-09.75 4.81m 7
3 Christina Coffman Chelsea 15-06.00 4.72m 6
4 Caroline Strasser Dearborn Divine 15-02.50 4.63m 5
5 Becca Rennells Whitmore Lake 14-08.75 4.48m 4
6 Krissy Pitock Carleton-Airport 14-05.25 4.40m 3
7 Chelsey Fandrick Marysville 14-01.75 4.31m 2
8 Ashleigh Smith Algonac 13-11.25 4.24m 1
9 Taylor Medel Oxford 13-01.50 4.00m
10 Eumegette Meeks Flint Central 11-09.25 3.58m
-- Jessica Reed Benton Harbor FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jillian fischer Chelsea 36-08.50 11.18m 8
2 Samantha Lockhart Lansing Sexton 36-08.00 11.17m 7
3 Kristin Cameron Algonac 35-01.00 10.69m 6
4 Judea Walker Flint Central 35-00.00 10.66m 5
5 Carmisha Bell Ypsilanti 34-05.00 10.49m 4
6 Shaunte Waller Oxford 33-08.25 10.27m 3
7 Avery Bodenmiller Carleton-Airport 33-08.00 10.26m 2
8 Shana Flanary Carleton-Airport x30-08.00 9.34m
9 Lauryn Tidwell Riverview 29-00.25 8.84m 1
10 Alicia Urben Marysville 28-05.00 8.66m
11 Deborah Meeks Benton Harbor 28-00.00 8.53m
12 Rashonda Pargo Benton Harbor x26-05.00 8.05m
13 Dionn Smith Gary Lew Wallace 26-04.00 8.02m
14 Courtney Brefeld Dearborn Divine 22-03.00 6.78m
15 Eliza Downard Otsego 21-01.00 6.42m
16 Elizabeth Dawson Whitmore Lake 19-11.00 6.07m