Kal-Haven Trail Run

back to results

Mar. 29, 2008

Kal-Haven Trail Run
Kalamazoo, MI

30-Mar-08  	  	  	 KAL-HAVEN 33.5 mile TRAIL RUN
8:38 PM March 29, 2008
Solo Runners - Male
Time Number Sex Name City State
3:44:45 11 M Gatlin, Nic Grand Rapids MI
3:53:01 10 M Vadermeer, Mark Grand Rapids MI
4:17:20 8 M Rabineau, Kevin Coldwater MI
4:43:06 1 M Daum, Nicholas St. Johns MI
5:05:26 19 M Colbert, Fred Kalamazoo MI
5:09:00 9 M Smith, Mark Grand Rapids MI
5:09:08 13 M Rocque, Michael Grand Rapids MI
5:45:22 14 M Campbell, Brian Portage MI
5:45:22 16 M Schau, Rich Kalamazoo MI
5:50:59 5 M Bredahl, Tim Kalamazoo MI
6:29:51 12 M Miljour, Scott Grand Rapids MI
6:35:48 6 M Adair, Tim Battle Creek MI
6:36:36 15 M Reid, Ronald Kalamazoo MI
6:54:20 2 M Purdy, Bruce Manchester MI
6:54:21 18 M Geffen, Bruce Ann Arbor MI
DNS 3 M Maas, Steven Grandville MI
Training 4 M Roach, Chris Paw Paw MI
Training 7 M Osmun, Randy Grand Rapids MI
Training M Nicey, Rob Mattawan MI

Solo Runners - Female
4:24:01 32 F Lumbard, Erin Kalamazoo MI
6:12:54 34 F Dale, Natalie Portage MI
6:54:19 30 F Berger, Amy Chelsea MI
7:19:38 17 F VanDerLaan, Giselle Holland MI
7:23:22 31 F McBurney, Jana Byron Center MI
DNS 33 F Williams, Wendy Richland MI

Two Person Teams - Male
Team Name Time Number Sex Name City State
Rogue Rebel 3:53:21 45 M Chopp, Calvin Allegan MI
Runners R3 M Kelm, Adam Allegan MI
Dynamic Duo 4:10:30 43 M Pozanski, Bob Kalamazoo MI
M Sigfrids, Mark Kalamazoo MI
Vapor Trails 4:26:51 47 M Yeomans, Scott Grand Rapids MI
M Christopher, Gregory Grand Rapids MI
4:33:33 41 M Taylor, Scott Schoolcraft MI
M Sochor, Tim Galesburg MI
Janeless 5:26:11 63 M Nicholas, Gary Kalamazoo MI
M Cleary, Kevin Kalamazoo MI

Two Person Teams - Co-ed
Team Name Time Number Sex Name City State
Scarlet & 3:55:09 61 F Grubb, Lisa Portage MI
Green M Burnett, Clay Charoon OH
Double Trouble 4:29:51 59 F Stoddard, Brenda Schoolcraft MI
M Vidor, Andrew Portage MI
TET 4:34:19 49 F Power, Evie Grand Rapids MI
M Klaver, Tom Ada MI
4:50:31 51 M Grevenstuk, Jacob Otsego MI
F Grevenstuk, Michelle Otsego MI
5:11:45 55 F Wallace, Lori Mason MI
M Middaugh, Mark Lansing MI
5:40:05 53 M Pearl, Dave East Lansing MI
F Kerr-Dunsmore, Ellen Leslie MI

Two Person Teams - Female
Trial Dog 5:02:40 57 F Stap, Holly Grand Rapids MI
Coaches F Hunter, Melissa Grand Rapids MI

Six Person Teams - Female
Team Name Time Number Sex Name City State
4:29:37 109 F Evers, Makenzie Martin MI
F Spratt, Chauntel Kalamazoo MI
F Comerford, Laurie Kalamazoo MI
F Pell, Susan Plainwell MI
F Evers, Kristin Martin MI

Bronson Girls On 5:16:19 103 F Klein, Maria Paw Paw MI
The Run F Sweeny, Rebekah MI
F Miller, Kathy Vicksburg MI
F Gunderson, Kristy Kalamazoo MI
F Schaefer, Holly MI
F Krumm, Amy Ostego MI

5:38:19 100 F White, Karen Jackson MI
F Richards, Pat B MI
F VanSickle-Edwards, Kay MI

Training 114 F Townsend, Denise Dansville MI
F Sheridain, Megan W Lafayette IN
F Knauff, Michelle Lansing MI

Six Person Teams - Co-ed
Team Name Time Number Sex Name City State
WMU 3:38:53 230 M Mahakian, Chad Kalamazoo MI
Running Club M Rook, Kevin Plainwell MI
M Mills, Kyle Kalamazoo MI
M MCGrew, Michael Battle Creek MI
F Goetz, Abbey Kalamazoo MI
F Rooks, Laura Kalamazoo MI

Six Pack 3:39:25 236 F Sexton, Bonnie Mattawan MI
To Go M Domenico, Jeff Batlle Creek MI
M Fischer, Gale Batlle Creek MI
M Thompson, Carl Colon MI
F Zeeb, Peggy Colon MI
M Willard, Jon Galesburg MI

4:12:17 200 F Bosma, Debbie Kalamazoo MI
F Walker, Angela Parchment MI
F Williams, Eliza Kalamazoo MI
M Luiz, Christian Parchment MI
M White, Ben Parchment MI
M Crowell, Stuart Parchment MI

MWI 4:34:58 242 M Eshuis, Randy Marshall MI
Vet. Supply F Mally, Michelle South Haven MI
M Maly, Norm South Haven MI
M Zuhl, Micha South Haven MI
M Uckele, Bolton South Haven MI
F Thompson, Natalie South Haven MI

Epic Z 4:37:54 224 F Newell, Dana St. Joseph MI
F Totten, Amanda St. Joseph MI
F Stusick, Allison Stevensville MI
M Janke, Brian St. Joseph MI
M Camick, Jason St. Joseph MI
M Ricert, Steve St. Joseph MI

Six Person Teams - Co-ed
Team Name Time Number Sex Name City State
Team Lakeview 4:39:31 212 M Greathouse, Tristan MI
Animal Hospital M McAllister, Scott Grand Rapids MI
M Bray, James Kalamazoo MI
F McAllister, Therese Grand Rapids MI
M Greathouse, Darrell Portage MI
F Greathouse, Jessica Portage MI

4:44:16 248 M Petty, Greg Kalamazoo MI
M Lumbard, Mostyn Kalamazoo MI
F Petty, Kate Kalamazoo MI
F Garcia, Michelle Kalamazoo MI
F Adams, Kim Sturgis MI
F Ruth, Erin Kalamazoo MI

Sherman Dairy or 5:09:34 206 M Kreiger, Brent Richland MI
Bust M Meeker, Dave Paw Paw MI
F Gremban, Cindy Portage MI
F Kreiger, Carolyn Richland MI
M Bourgeois, Tim Parchment MI
M Justice, Jim Parchment MI

Must Love Dogs 5:24:18 254 F Peterson, Michelle Kalamazoo MI
M Peterson, Mike MI
F Williams, Kim MI
M Chiccoine, Mark MI

Tri- Hats 5:45:50 218 M Townsley, Will Niles MI
F Harting, Karin Hartford MI
M Schofield, Scott Niles MI
F Vandenheede, Jodie Niles MI
F Tolen, Lynda Stevensville MI
F Gagliardo, Kay Coloma MI


Six Person Teams - Male
Team Name Time Number Sex Name City State
Go Four IT 4:13:07 306 M Hansen, Shawn Kalamazoo MI
M Chambers, Kevin Wayland MI
M Korr, George Kalamazoo MI
F Barone, Kara Kalamazoo MI

Eaton Our Dust 4:22:25 300 M Sorgenfrei, Darren Portage MI
M Hart, Paul Three Rivers MI
M Aune, John Portage MI
M Richmond, Ryan Kalamazoo MI
M McKinley, Rich Portage MI
M Shirk, Brad Battle Creek MI

5:23:33 310 M Doorn, Doug Kalamazoo MI
M Henry, Matt MI

F Mergen, Vicky MI