CMU D1, D2 Jack Skoog Invite

back to results

Mar. 20, 2008

CMU D1, D2 Jack Skoog Invite
Central Michigan University
Provided by Playmakers.com


Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

Thursday 3/20/08

CMU High School Division 1 and 2

Jack Skoog Indoor Track and Field results



Event 1 Boys Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Armstrong, Matt Sexton 58-09.00

2 Stiffler, Donnie Williamston 53-00.00

3 Treadwell, Blake East Lansing 48-01.50

4 Lark, Kyle Alma 46-11.50

5 West, Kevin Clare J46-11.50

6 Okafor, Ogugua Haslett 43-10.00

7 Worth, Justin Big Rapids 43-09.25

8 Nowak, Mike Haslett 43-09.00

9 Bernhard, Liam TC West 43-06.00

10 Audek, Justin Reeths-Puffer 43-04.00

10 Miller, David Lans Eastern 43-04.00

12 Reynolds, Mieajah Sexton 42-08.00

13 Myles, Jonny Sag Arthur Hill 42-01.50

14 Alcyia, Amari Sexton 41-11.00

15 Peters, Chris Midland 41-09.50

16 Kuzee, Tyler Chippewa Hills 41-04.50

17 Skowronek, Andy Ogemaw Hts. 41-02.50

18 Brindley, Justin Ogemaw Hts. 40-08.00

19 Williams, Kraig Alma 40-07.00

20 Lemon, Jared East Lansing 40-04.75

21 Follett, Adam Alma 40-02.75

22 Houghton, Zach Haslett 40-01.50

23 Tiefenbach, John Fowlerville 39-10.00

23 Welch, Josh Hastings 39-10.00

25 Smolinski, Shae Ogemaw Hts. 39-08.50

26 Chamberlain, Cody Sparta 39-05.75

27 Zeien, Derek Mt. Pleasant 39-01.00

28 Behrens, Matt Sparta 39-00.00

29 Biedenbender, Andrew Mt. Pleasant 38-11.00

29 Killian, Brandon Charlotte 38-11.00

31 Peterson, Nick Dewitt 38-10.75

32 Butler, Matt TC West 38-10.50

33 Vertzlka, Joe Dewitt 38-09.50

34 Bahnweg, Joe Williamston 38-08.00

35 Burnett, Chase East Lansing 38-04.00

36 Lacourt, Wes Midland 38-03.00

37 Flemming, Mark Williamston 38-00.00

38 Morehouse, Josh Hastings 37-11.50

39 Crafard, Jeremy Clare 37-06.50

40 Helfmann, Erick Fowlerville 37-04.50

41 Potes, Casey Sparta 37-03.00

42 Blye, Mike Clare 37-00.50

43 Jaroue, Jacob Midland 36-07.25

44 Solis, Jacob Big Rapids 36-05.00

45 Bowers, Brandon Hastings 36-04.00

46 Baldino, Jake Dewitt 35-09.00

47 Plautz, Name Big Rapids 35-02.75

48 Brown, Max Charlotte 34-05.00

49 Killian, Brain Charlotte 33-11.50

50 Sefton, Jacob Fowlerville 33-01.25

51 Diggs, Ray Reeths-Puffer 32-01.00

52 Gager, Jacob Sag Arthur Hill 31-09.50

53 Cesena, Nick Mt. Pleasant 31-06.00

54 Vogel, Trent Chippewa Hills 31-01.50

55 Smith, Zach Lans Eastern 29-01.00

56 Storr, Stacy Reeths-Puffer 27-01.25



Event 2 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Reynolds, Tim Williamston 13-00.00

2 Babits, Max Fowlerville J13-00.00

3 Smith, Shayne Charlotte J13-00.00

4 Knox, Tyreshe East Lansing 12-06.00

5 Austin, Will Clare 12-00.00

6 Achuonjei, Hoppe East Lansing 11-06.00

6 Rogers, Jermemy Hastings 11-06.00

7 McQueen, Jim Clare J11-06.00

8 Burke, Cody Charlotte J11-06.00

10 Sherman, Shane Haslett 11-00.00

10 McFadden, Marcel Sexton 11-00.00

10 Spalding, Drake Williamston 11-00.00

10 Rainey, Nick Williamston 11-00.00

14 Gibson, Kegan Alma 10-06.00

14 DeRuischer, Cody Sparta 10-06.00

16 Olson, Britton Hastings 10-00.00

17 Meier, Josh Reeths-Puffer 9-00.00

17 Gonzales, Zach Alma 9-00.00

17 Vanderwoude, Ryan Dewitt 9-00.00

17 Spisz, Tom Fowlerville 9-00.00

17 Blackwell, James Clare 9-00.00

17 Mokhtar, Amirul East Lansing 9-00.00

17 Bowers, Carl Lans Eastern 9-00.00

-- Loveberry, Nick Mt. Pleasant NH

-- Tribe, Connor Mt. Pleasant NH

-- Diggs, Ray Reeths-Puffer NH

-- Todd, Ryan Mt. Pleasant NH

-- Harden, Jamal Lans Eastern NH

-- Sherman, Peter Haslett NH

-- Tolbert, Nick Fowlerville NH

-- Brady, Kyle Alma NH

-- Martin, Joe Chippewa Hills NH

-- Wandor, Chris Midland NH

-- Maxwell, Mike Midland NH

-- Rush, Zach Dewitt NH

-- Embs, Jacob Dewitt NH



Event 3 Boys Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Fleet, Jason Dewitt 21-02.50

2 Taylor, Javon Sexton 20-09.50

3 Philman, Ali East Lansing 20-08.50

4 Brown, Jeff Midland 20-04.00

5 Davis, Tavarrio Lans Eastern 20-01.75

6 Mullins, Terrence Lans Eastern 19-06.50

7 Powers, Neal Dewitt 19-04.00

8 Kelley, Carlous Sexton 19-01.25

9 McConnell, Jordan Clare 18-11.50

10 Perkins, Nick Charlotte 18-10.75

11 Famoye, Fisayo Mt. Pleasant 18-08.50

11 Knudsen, Jared Haslett 18-08.50

11 Roberson, Ethan Midland 18-08.50

14 Todd, Ryan Mt. Pleasant 18-07.50

14 Lotre, Taylor Dewitt 18-07.50

16 St. Henry, Luke Charlotte 18-05.00

17 Forrester, Greg TC West 18-04.50

18 Wells, Javante Sexton 18-03.75

19 Rainey, Nick Williamston 18-03.00

20 Howard, Paul Big Rapids 18-02.25

21 Edwards, Greg Haslett 18-01.50

22 Welch, Josh Hastings 18-00.00

22 Lehenerer, Jeff Midland 18-00.00

24 Thompson, Lee Reeths-Puffer 17-11.00

25 Alexander, Alex Sag Arthur Hill 17-10.00

25 Brammer, Gunnar TC West 17-10.00

27 Wright, Tyler Charlotte 17-09.50

28 Reynolds, Tim Williamston 17-08.00

29 Delorenzo, Ryan Alma 17-05.50

30 Flynn, John TC West 17-04.75

31 Rhiness, Chad Williamston 17-04.50

32 Drew, Mike Clare 17-03.75

33 Glynn, Kenny Fowlerville 17-03.50

34 Grettenberger, Effrem Lans Eastern 17-02.25

35 VanZyl, Phillip Hastings 17-01.50

36 Musteffe, Ian Fowlerville 17-00.50

37 Syndor, Cole East Lansing 16-11.00

38 Prather, Jordan Fowlerville 16-09.25

38 Milton, Darion Haslett 16-09.25

40 Ford, Leodis Sag Arthur Hill 16-09.00

41 Schalk, Mike Clare 16-08.50

42 Panehal, Troy Sparta 16-02.25

43 Cameron, Chris Alma 16-00.25

44 Jewell, Steven Sparta 15-11.00

45 Sanmiguel, Seb Alma 15-08.00

46 Brindley, Justin Ogemaw Hts. 15-07.00

47 Laurion, Conrad Ogemaw Hts. 15-03.50

48 Weston, Jacob Chippewa Hills 14-05.00

-- Gieseler, Jon Hastings FOUL

-- Fry, Tyler Chippewa Hills FOUL

-- Arlt, John Mt. Pleasant FOUL



Event 4 Boys High Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Powers, Neal Dewitt 6-02.00

2 Kruskamp, Andy Clare J6-02.00

3 Williams, Dale Williamston 6-00.00

4 Sohn, Travis Haslett J6-00.00

5 McConnell, Jordan Clare J6-00.00

6 James, Brad Haslett J6-00.00

7 Storr, Stacy Reeths-Puffer 5-10.00

7 Jayne, Ryan East Lansing 5-10.00

7 Okuwa, Niran Midland 5-10.00

7 Daugherty, Aaron Big Rapids 5-10.00

7 Follett, Adam Alma 5-10.00

7 Slaughter, Darrell Hastings 5-10.00

7 Ray, David Lans Eastern 5-10.00

14 Buhlman, Clarence Ogemaw Hts. 5-08.00

14 Huff, Marqueston Sexton 5-08.00

14 St. Henry, Luke Charlotte 5-08.00

14 Lehmann, Jon Midland 5-08.00

14 Perkins, Nick Charlotte 5-08.00

14 Thesis, Chris Dewitt 5-08.00

14 Grove, Chase Clare 5-08.00

21 Wood, Ethan Williamston 5-06.00

21 Levy, Caleb Sparta 5-06.00

21 DesJardin, Dee Ogemaw Hts. 5-06.00

24 Mullins, Terrence Lans Eastern 5-04.00

24 Orlando, Alex Fowlerville 5-04.00

24 Vargovich, David Williamston 5-04.00

27 Mazurkewicz, Ed Sparta 5-02.00

27 Marannuzzi, Blake Dewitt 5-02.00

27 Meier, Josh Reeths-Puffer 5-02.00

27 Foy, Brian Lans Eastern 5-02.00

27 Vliet, Adam Alma 5-02.00

27 Bosma, Jordan Haslett 5-02.00

-- Smith, Brandon Charlotte NH

-- Thren, Dustin Chippewa Hills NH

-- Lang, Justin Sparta NH

-- Barker, Alex Midland NH

-- Metcalf, Zack Chippewa Hills NH

-- Danielson, Derrick Big Rapids NH

-- Peacock, Elvis Chippewa Hills NH

-- Glynn, Kenny Fowlerville NH

-- Kittendorf, Will TC West NH

-- Ahern, Caleb Alma NH

-- Tefft, Austin Fowlerville NH

-- Gieseler, Jon Hastings NH

-- Williamson, Chris Fowlerville NH

-- Meunier, Dale Fowlerville NH

-- Scofield, Mark Hastings NH

-- Cain, Marcus Sexton NH

-- Roberto, Gio Ogemaw Hts. NH

-- Arlt, John Mt. Pleasant NH

-- Connolly, Andrew Reeths-Puffer NH

-- Boli, Cameron Sag Arthur Hill NH

-- Carbee, Chris Mt. Pleasant NH



Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 16 Advance by Time

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ray, David Lans Eastern 8.68q 3

2 Brown, Jeff Midland 8.75q 3

3 Taylor, Javon Sexton 8.94q 2

4 Perkins, Nick Charlotte 9.03q 3

5 Saxon, Keyante East Lansing 9.04q 4

6 Arends, Nick Sparta 9.05q 6

7 Croom, Charlie East Lansing 9.15q 1

8 Powers, Neal Dewitt 9.16q 6

9 Leffler, Vince Midland 9.17q 5

10 Hayle, Nathan Mt. Pleasant 9.29q 6

11 St. Henry, Luke Charlotte 9.33q 7

12 Sherman, Wes Haslett 9.34q 7

13 Baldwin, Titus Lans Eastern 9.35q 5

14 Simmons, Greg Ogemaw Hts. 9.36q 7

15 Anyadiegwa, Goz East Lansing 9.38q 1

16 Forrester, Greg TC West 9.47q 4

17 Garth, Javon Sag Arthur Hill 9.54 6

18 Rhiness, Chad Williamston 9.62 1

19 Kemp, JD Lans Eastern 9.63 7

19 Thompson, Lee Reeths-Puffer 9.63 2

21 Gonzales, Markus Alma 9.70 2

22 Lautner, Chris Dewitt 9.79 1

22 Ruswick, Zach Charlotte 9.79 6

24 Thompson, Jourdyn Sexton 9.81 3

25 Bugai, Josh Clare 9.82 7

26 Rainey, Nick Williamston 9.84 4

27 Fleming, Rick Clare 9.89 4

28 Walker, Tim Sag Arthur Hill 9.93 1

29 White, Ryan Haslett 9.94 2

30 Hooley, Kyle Big Rapids 10.01 7

30 Anderson, Elliott Hastings 10.01 4

32 Buhlman, Clarence Ogemaw Hts. 10.04 4

33 Marannuzzi, Blake Dewitt 10.14 3

34 Glover, Brian Fowlerville 10.24 6

35 Wilke, Brandon Midland 10.27 2

36 Thren, Dustin Chippewa Hills 10.40 6

37 Rhodes, Spencer Hastings 10.46 4

38 Brammer, Gunnar TC West 10.51 2

38 Hegberg, Anthony Fowlerville 10.51 1

40 Golata, Fabian TC West 10.52 5

41 Patton, Evan Alma 10.53 5

42 Bain, John Fowlerville 10.59 7

43 Cameron, Chris Alma 10.72 5

44 Carbee, Chris Mt. Pleasant 10.87 3

45 James, Brad Haslett 10.89 2

46 Lyons, Troy Williamston 10.96 1

47 McClintic, Sean Ogemaw Hts. 11.35 3

48 Yats, Dan Clare 11.39 3

49 Borden, Mitch Hastings 13.48 5

50 Johnson, Ben Mt. Pleasant 13.71 2

-- Arends, Mitch Sparta DNF 1



Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Ray, David Lans Eastern 8.63Q 2

2 Taylor, Javon Sexton 8.64Q 1

3 Brown, Jeff Midland 8.65Q 1

4 Saxon, Keyante East Lansing 8.94Q 2

5 Baldwin, Titus Lans Eastern 9.04Q 2

6 Arends, Nick Sparta 9.07Q 1

7 Leffler, Vince Midland 9.09Q 2

8 Croom, Charlie East Lansing 9.23Q 1

9 Perkins, Nick Charlotte 9.14 2

10 St. Henry, Luke Charlotte 9.32 1

11 Hayle, Nathan Mt. Pleasant 9.34 1

12 Forrester, Greg TC West 9.45 2

13 Simmons, Greg Ogemaw Hts. 9.47 1

14 Sherman, Wes Haslett 9.49 2

15 Powers, Neal Dewitt 9.77 2

16 Anyadiegwa, Goz East Lansing 13.72 1

Preliminaries

17 Garth, Javon Sag Arthur Hill

18 Rhiness, Chad Williamston

19 Thompson, Lee Reeths-Puffer

19 Kemp, JD Lans Eastern

21 Gonzales, Markus Alma

22 Ruswick, Zach Charlotte

22 Lautner, Chris Dewitt

24 Thompson, Jourdyn Sexton

25 Bugai, Josh Clare

26 Rainey, Nick Williamston

27 Fleming, Rick Clare

28 Walker, Tim Sag Arthur Hill

29 White, Ryan Haslett

30 Hooley, Kyle Big Rapids

30 Anderson, Elliott Hastings

32 Buhlman, Clarence Ogemaw Hts.

33 Marannuzzi, Blake Dewitt

34 Glover, Brian Fowlerville

35 Wilke, Brandon Midland

36 Thren, Dustin Chippewa Hills

37 Rhodes, Spencer Hastings

38 Brammer, Gunnar TC West

38 Hegberg, Anthony Fowlerville

40 Golata, Fabian TC West

41 Patton, Evan Alma

42 Bain, John Fowlerville

43 Cameron, Chris Alma

44 Carbee, Chris Mt. Pleasant

45 James, Brad Haslett

46 Lyons, Troy Williamston

47 McClintic, Sean Ogemaw Hts.

48 Yats, Dan Clare

49 Borden, Mitch Hastings

50 Johnson, Ben Mt. Pleasant

-- Arends, Mitch Sparta



Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Taylor, Javon Sexton 8.55

2 Saxon, Keyante East Lansing 8.88

3 Baldwin, Titus Lans Eastern 8.89

4 Brown, Jeff Midland 8.91

5 Arends, Nick Sparta 8.94

6 Leffler, Vince Midland 8.95

7 Croom, Charlie East Lansing 9.09

-- Ray, David Lans Eastern DQ

Semi-Finals

9 Perkins, Nick Charlotte

10 St. Henry, Luke Charlotte

11 Hayle, Nathan Mt. Pleasant

12 Forrester, Greg TC West

13 Simmons, Greg Ogemaw Hts.

14 Sherman, Wes Haslett

15 Powers, Neal Dewitt

16 Anyadiegwa, Goz East Lansing



Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 16 Advance by Time

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Demps, Aaron Sexton 7.16q 7

1 Harper, Isaac East Lansing 7.16q 6

3 VanDriel, Brandon Sparta 7.20q 1

4 Philman, Ali East Lansing 7.23q 8

5 Dearing, Deleon Sexton 7.27q 1

6 Williams, Dante Sexton 7.28q 6

7 Slanger-Grant, Will East Lansing 7.35q 3

8 Grettenberger, Effrem Lans Eastern 7.40q 4

9 Fleet, Jason Dewitt 7.49q 1

9 McMillan, Zach Midland 7.49q 7

11 Burgdorf, Ryan Hastings 7.51q 4

12 Brooks, Ryan Williamston 7.52q 6

13 Famoye, Fisayo Mt. Pleasant 7.56q 3

14 Taylor, Tony Haslett 7.59q 2

15 Copes, Demarcio Sag Arthur Hill 7.60q 5

16 Flynn, John TC West 7.64q 2

17 DelCotto, Chase Hastings 7.65 5

17 Atwater, Rasheed Sag Arthur Hill 7.65 1

19 Kinnison, Cory Fowlerville 7.66 5

19 Lark, Kyle Alma 7.66 1

21 Beeler, Zack TC West 7.68 2

22 Parsons, Ross Dewitt 7.69 4

22 St. John, Nick Mt. Pleasant 7.69 7

24 McConnell, Jordan Clare 7.70 6

24 Lounsberry, Cam Williamston 7.70 5

24 Moore, Tyrie Reeths-Puffer 7.70 8

27 Williams, Bryan Ogemaw Hts. 7.72 7

28 DelosReyes, Julian Williamston 7.73 3

29 Sommer, Grant Charlotte 7.77 4

30 Milton, Darion Haslett 7.78 5

31 Bosma, Jordan Haslett 7.79 2

32 Perry, Alex Midland 7.80 6

33 McFadden, Mike Clare 7.81 8

34 Daugherty, Zach Big Rapids 7.84 8

35 Musteffe, Ian Fowlerville 7.87 5

36 Boycott, Jay Ogemaw Hts. 7.88 8

36 Urena, Jose Chippewa Hills 7.88 7

38 Windquist, Matt Big Rapids 7.90 6

38 Hester, Brian Charlotte 7.90 3

40 Villareal, Nick Mt. Pleasant 7.91 3

41 Kittendorf, Will TC West 7.92 7

42 Wilson, Ricky Charlotte 7.95 8

42 Lewis, Nick Alma 7.95 3

42 Davis, George Lans Eastern 7.95 1

45 Benaway, Jarrett Midland 7.97 4

45 Brindley, Justin Ogemaw Hts. 7.97 2

47 Drew, Mike Clare 7.99 4

48 Tardani, Nick Reeths-Puffer 8.03 3

49 Arizola, Anthony Sparta 8.08 5

49 Vaughn, Dominique Lans Eastern 8.08 2

51 Fischer, John Alma 8.10 1

51 Pider, Antwoine Reeths-Puffer 8.10 1

51 Stiffler, Joel Dewitt 8.10 8

54 Schafer, Joe Chippewa Hills 8.15 6

55 Woodmansee, Greg Hastings 8.18 7

56 Hill, Nick Sparta 8.30 5

57 Dodges, Devane Chippewa Hills 8.35 2

58 Meunier, Dale Fowlerville 8.37 3



Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 VanDriel, Brandon Sparta 6.95Q 2

2 Philman, Ali East Lansing 7.11Q 1

3 Harper, Isaac East Lansing 7.10Q 2

4 Grettenberger, Effrem Lans Eastern 7.24Q 1

5 Slanger-Grant, Will East Lansing 7.19Q 2

6 Brooks, Ryan Williamston 7.30Q 1

7 Demps, Aaron Sexton 7.31Q 1

8 Williams, Dante Sexton 7.32Q 2

9 Dearing, Deleon Sexton 7.33 1

10 Flynn, John TC West 7.46 1

11 Famoye, Fisayo Mt. Pleasant 7.50 1

12 McMillan, Zach Midland 7.51 2

13 Burgdorf, Ryan Hastings 7.65 2

14 Taylor, Tony Haslett 7.67 2

15 Copes, Demarcio Sag Arthur Hill 7.71 2

-- Fleet, Jason Dewitt DQ 1

Preliminaries

17 Atwater, Rasheed Sag Arthur Hill

17 DelCotto, Chase Hastings

19 Kinnison, Cory Fowlerville

19 Lark, Kyle Alma

21 Beeler, Zack TC West

22 St. John, Nick Mt. Pleasant

22 Parsons, Ross Dewitt

24 Moore, Tyrie Reeths-Puffer

24 Lounsberry, Cam Williamston

24 McConnell, Jordan Clare

27 Williams, Bryan Ogemaw Hts.

28 DelosReyes, Julian Williamston

29 Sommer, Grant Charlotte

30 Milton, Darion Haslett

31 Bosma, Jordan Haslett

32 Perry, Alex Midland

33 McFadden, Mike Clare

34 Daugherty, Zach Big Rapids

35 Musteffe, Ian Fowlerville

36 Urena, Jose Chippewa Hills

36 Boycott, Jay Ogemaw Hts.

38 Hester, Brian Charlotte

38 Windquist, Matt Big Rapids

40 Villareal, Nick Mt. Pleasant

41 Kittendorf, Will TC West

42 Davis, George Lans Eastern

42 Lewis, Nick Alma

42 Wilson, Ricky Charlotte

45 Benaway, Jarrett Midland

45 Brindley, Justin Ogemaw Hts.

47 Drew, Mike Clare

48 Tardani, Nick Reeths-Puffer

49 Vaughn, Dominique Lans Eastern

49 Arizola, Anthony Sparta

51 Fischer, John Alma

51 Stiffler, Joel Dewitt

51 Pider, Antwoine Reeths-Puffer

54 Schafer, Joe Chippewa Hills

55 Woodmansee, Greg Hastings

56 Hill, Nick Sparta

57 Dodges, Devane Chippewa Hills

58 Meunier, Dale Fowlerville



Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Harper, Isaac East Lansing 7.05

2 VanDriel, Brandon Sparta 7.12

3 Philman, Ali East Lansing 7.17

4 Demps, Aaron Sexton 7.22

5 Williams, Dante Sexton 7.32

6 Slanger-Grant, Will East Lansing 7.33

7 Brooks, Ryan Williamston 7.44

7 Grettenberger, Effrem Lans Eastern 7.44

Semi-Finals

9 Dearing, Deleon Sexton

10 Flynn, John TC West

11 Famoye, Fisayo Mt. Pleasant

12 McMillan, Zach Midland

13 Burgdorf, Ryan Hastings

14 Taylor, Tony Haslett

15 Copes, Demarcio Sag Arthur Hill

-- Fleet, Jason Dewitt



Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Lutzke, Matt Williamston 9:44.75

2 Person, John Williamston 10:09.18

3 Gibson, Kyle Alma 10:28.71

4 Womboldt, Alec Dewitt 10:29.56

5 Romer, Zach Midland 10:35.41

6 Gilbert, Ryan Lans Eastern 10:51.99

7 Nelkie, Martin Ogemaw Hts. 10:57.24

8 Sacket, Tyler Chippewa Hills 10:58.76

9 McKay, Ian Haslett 11:01.82

10 Sampson, Anthony Lans Eastern 11:03.74

11 Weis, Matt Big Rapids 11:06.21

12 Hoffman, David Dewitt 11:09.21

13 Brown-Perez, Greg Sexton 11:10.73

14 Morrill, John Chippewa Hills 11:11.09

15 King, Casey Fowlerville 11:24.77

16 McCabe, Ian Haslett 11:26.14

17 Painter, Ryan Clare 11:30.46

18 Aleck, Ghazey Clare 11:32.89

19 Wanczyk, Cas Fowlerville 11:33.53

20 Valley, Brian Ogemaw Hts. 11:33.70

21 Gosma, Cody Big Rapids 11:37.54

22 Eckley, Jason Hastings 11:38.63

23 Madil, Lucas Midland 11:47.12

24 Mercer, Dan Reeths-Puffer 11:53.19

25 Armstrong, Kevin Hastings 11:55.45

26 Lindsey, Logan Charlotte 12:17.51

27 Switzer, Travis Mt. Pleasant 12:29.21

28 Ritzlon, Christian Charlotte 12:57.24

29 Felton, Zack Mt. Pleasant 13:14.63



Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 Sparta 'A' 8:42.60

2 Lansing Eastern 'A' 8:48.27

3 Haslett 'A' 9:00.97

4 Ogemaw Hts. 'A' 9:09.09

5 East Lansing 'A' 9:09.77

6 Midland 'A' 9:11.13

7 Williamston 'A' 9:16.51

8 Clare 'A' 9:17.91

9 Fowlerville 'A' 9:21.04

10 Lansing Sexton 'A' 9:22.30

11 Chippewa Hills 'A' 9:33.35

12 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 9:34.28

13 Hastings 'A' 9:34.97

14 Dewitt 'A' 9:42.16

15 Alma 'A' 9:42.79

16 Charlotte 'A' 9:47.28

17 Big Rapids 'A' 9:59.51

18 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 9:59.82

-- Saginaw Arthur Hill 'A' DNF



Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Love, Nathn Midland 2:04.16

2 Story, Zach Charlotte 2:05.57

3 Heiler, Dustin Fowlerville 2:06.52

4 Farr, Taylor Charlotte 2:09.48

5 Barczak, Travis Williamston 2:10.86

6 Knudsen, Jared Haslett 2:16.34

7 Earnest, Ethan Big Rapids 2:16.75

8 Franklin, Andrew Chippewa Hills 2:17.70

9 Hurst, Ian TC West 2:17.83

10 Holmes, Nathaniel Alma 2:18.77

11 Mazurkewicz, Ed Sparta 2:19.08

12 Atangana, Tony Lans Eastern 2:21.34

13 Atkins, Jonathan Sag Arthur Hill 2:21.71

14 Henderson, Lee Sexton 2:22.13

15 Romer, Zach Midland 2:22.53

16 Pioszak, Spencer Williamston 2:22.85

17 Way, Spencer Mt. Pleasant 2:22.96

18 Curclo, Josey Hastings 2:23.11

19 Eible, Matt Dewitt 2:23.19

20 Swartz, Brandon Lans Eastern 2:23.45

21 Dean, Ben TC West 2:23.62

22 Frawley, John Williamston 2:24.11

23 Lyon, Jack TC West 2:24.32

24 Alexander, Alex Sag Arthur Hill 2:25.25

25 Duda, John Haslett 2:25.29

26 Unknown, Male Unattached 2:25.63

27 Loew, Pat Hastings 2:26.05

28 Brothers, Kiley Mt. Pleasant 2:26.40

29 Wickens, Jon Dewitt 2:26.55

30 Mortel, Alex Haslett 2:26.86

31 Jerrell-Spann, Prince Lans Eastern 2:28.51

31 Alegria, Corey Alma 2:28.51

33 Haluerson, Ryan Sparta 2:29.97

34 Aleck, Ghazey Clare 2:30.69

35 Parsley, Tyler Big Rapids 2:31.31

36 Bentley, Kyle Clare 2:31.86

37 Parker, Scott Fowlerville 2:32.58

38 Batenburg, Ryan Chippewa Hills 2:32.72

39 Warner, DJ Clare 2:32.79

40 Stablavic, Luca Charlotte 2:33.13

41 Cole, Ben Chippewa Hills 2:34.32

42 Ecker, Eric Mt. Pleasant 2:34.70

43 Swilley, Travon Sag Arthur Hill 2:45.21

44 Talo, Josh Fowlerville 2:48.25

-- Stepter, Mike Sexton NT

-- Stanton, Tm Hastings NT

-- Leyder, Josh Big Rapids NT

-- Farmer, George Ogemaw Hts. NT

-- Taylor, Casey Ogemaw Hts. NT

-- VerSluys, Jake Sparta NT

-- Wysocki, Steven Ogemaw Hts. NT



Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Meier, Jared Reeths-Puffer 52.59 10

2 Sovis, Anthony Williamston 53.83 10

3 Sohn, Travis Haslett 54.35 8

4 Morehouse, Cory Charlotte 54.36 10

5 Lotre, Taylor Dewitt 54.40 9

6 Sersaw, Ryan Clare 54.67 9

7 Roberson, Ethan Midland 54.69 7

8 Hicks, Nathan Williamston 55.04 9

9 Kruskamp, Gabe Clare 55.67 9

10 Lintemuth, Austin East Lansing 55.74 6

11 Ohler, Nick Clare 55.88 9

12 Buschle, Brock Alma 56.11 6

13 Camble, Joe Sexton 56.12 7

14 Blystone, Paul Mt. Pleasant 56.17 7

15 Gawura, Nick Dewitt 56.48 5

16 Patterson, Josh Sparta 56.68 4

17 Wells, Javante Sexton 56.74 8

18 Lampman, Jake Haslett 57.00 7

19 Bateson, Dustin Hastings 57.02 5

20 Bowers, Carl Lans Eastern 57.10 8

21 Todd, Ryan Mt. Pleasant 57.21 5

22 Baxter, Spencer Charlotte 57.55 6

23 Huff, Marqueston Sexton 57.96 6

24 Duran, Johnny Fowlerville 58.08 10

25 Delaney, Josh Haslett 58.13 7

26 Lampman, Justin Midland 58.71 5

27 Maxwell, Andrew Midland 58.78 5

28 Grimes, Montrell Lans Eastern 58.85 8

29 Lang, Justin Sparta 58.87 3

30 Jumper, Shauntre Sag Arthur Hill 58.88 6

31 Clouse, Derek Chippewa Hills 58.89 5

32 Tefft, Austin Fowlerville 59.28 10

33 Snauley, Alec Big Rapids 59.39 2

34 Gonzales, Markus Alma 59.55 4

35 Johnson, Jordan Dewitt 1:00.04 4

36 Coughenour, Ben TC West 1:00.12 4

37 Tokuda, Masato Ogemaw Hts. 1:00.15 2

38 Musa, Banjor East Lansing 1:00.73 2

39 Schild, Matt Hastings 1:00.75 1

40 Loveberry, Nick Mt. Pleasant 1:00.80 8

41 VanZyl, Phillip Hastings 1:01.56 1

42 Chargo, Seth TC West 1:01.89 3

43 Smith, Brandon Charlotte 1:01.92 7

44 Hiner, Andrew Williamston 1:02.23 4

45 Dougherty, Aaron Ogemaw Hts. 1:02.54 3

46 Gonzales, Jesus Sag Arthur Hill 1:02.72 8

47 Crowder, Zack Chippewa Hills 1:02.88 1

48 Golata, Fabian TC West 1:03.64 6

49 Carr, Dillon Alma 1:04.42 2

50 Howard, Paul Big Rapids 1:04.77 1

51 Trower, Ronnie Ogemaw Hts. 1:04.93 4

52 Alt, Ryan Sparta 1:09.43 3



Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Nix, Dan Williamston 4:37.29

2 Barczak, Travis Williamston 4:48.55

3 Heiler, Dustin Fowlerville 4:50.35

4 Wilson, Erik TC West 4:55.10

5 Hancke, Ian Haslett 4:55.74

6 Risch, John Williamston 4:56.38

7 Devine, Derek Alma 4:56.90

8 Bosma, Ryan Hastings 4:57.15

9 Womboldt, Alec Dewitt 4:58.52

10 Koehlinger, Andrew Midland 4:58.96

11 Hoshal, Matt East Lansing 4:59.70

12 Stenberg, Aaron Reeths-Puffer 4:59.74

13 King, Aaron Fowlerville 5:02.22

14 Lott, Corbin Alma 5:03.12

15 Lentz, Mike Ogemaw Hts. 5:05.25

16 Frey, Henry East Lansing 5:06.42

17 Nivison, Ryan Clare 5:07.03

18 Wilson, Cody Sparta 5:07.39

19 Rebain, Ryan Chippewa Hills 5:09.00

20 Flagg, TJ Haslett 5:09.63

21 Hoffman, David Dewitt 5:09.94

22 Rebain, Russell Chippewa Hills 5:13.16

23 Earnest, Ethan Big Rapids 5:14.52

24 Heiler, Tucker Haslett 5:15.90

25 McCauley, Dan Dewitt 5:16.16

26 Howard, Kyle Midland 5:17.65

27 Riggens, Dan TC West 5:18.26

28 Patton, Zach Mt. Pleasant 5:18.30

29 Marshall, Brian Ogemaw Hts. 5:19.65

30 Laylin, Greg TC West 5:21.06

31 Hicks, Josh Charlotte 5:22.65

32 Benjamin, Garrett Ogemaw Hts. 5:22.77

33 Henderson, Lee Sexton 5:23.51

34 Moore, Travis Hastings 5:24.40

35 Bouman, Carl Big Rapids 5:25.24

36 Butzin, Jordon Clare 5:25.95

37 Wanczyk, Cas Fowlerville 5:26.19

38 Rogers, Kyle Lans Eastern 5:28.27

39 Loveberry, Travis Mt. Pleasant 5:30.08

40 Fox, Zack Chippewa Hills 5:32.08

41 McMillan, Zach Midland 5:46.40

42 Lindsey, Logan Charlotte 5:46.51

43 Farrar, Eric Alma 5:48.00

44 Heldt, Raymond Lans Eastern 5:48.04

45 Bambach, Dylan Mt. Pleasant 5:50.43

46 Brown-Perez, Greg Sexton 5:58.05

47 Hoffman, Cameron Charlotte 5:58.07

48 Mead, Dan Sparta 5:58.89

49 Warner, DJ Clare 6:08.11

50 VanOs, Was Sparta 6:08.51



Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 East Lansing 'A' 1:32.38 4

2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:32.50 4

3 Williamston 'A' 1:38.43 4

4 Clare 'A' 1:39.01 3

5 Midland 'A' 1:39.08 2

6 Dewitt 'A' 1:39.29 3

7 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 1:39.44 2

8 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:40.55 2

9 Haslett 'A' 1:40.75 3

10 Lansing Eastern 'A' 1:42.15 3

11 Traverse City West 'A' 1:42.84 2

12 Big Rapids 'A' 1:42.85 1

13 Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:43.38 4

14 Fowlerville 'A' 1:43.68 4

15 Sparta 'A' 1:43.94 3

16 Hastings 'A' 1:45.21 3

17 Ogemaw Hts. 'A' 1:45.22 1

18 Alma 'A' 1:45.32 1

19 Charlotte 'A' 1:47.22 2

-- Saginaw Arthur Hill 'A' DQ 4



Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Lansing Eastern 'A' 3:36.92 4

2 Williamston 'A' 3:39.65 4

3 Charlotte 'A' 3:42.61 4

4 Lansing Sexton 'A' 3:45.01 4

5 Midland 'A' 3:47.96 2

6 East Lansing 'A' 3:50.81 3

7 Alma 'A' 3:51.06 3

8 Clare 'A' 3:52.02 3

9 Traverse City West 'A' 3:52.51 2

10 Fowlerville 'A' 3:53.01 4

11 Dewitt 'A' 3:53.89 3

12 Ogemaw Hts. 'A' 3:54.12 3

13 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 3:54.77 2

14 Saginaw Arthur Hill 'A' 3:57.24 3

15 Haslett 'A' 3:59.99 4

16 Hastings 'A' 4:02.04 1

17 Sparta 'A' 4:02.59 2

18 Chippewa Hills 'A' 4:16.61 1

19 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 4:28.03 1



Event 14 Girls Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Lockhart, Samantha Sexton 36-01.00

2 Finney, Kaylee Charlotte 33-11.50

3 Kotarba, Kristin Williamston 32-08.50

4 Brindley, Kayla Ogemaw Hts. 32-05.50

5 Jackson, Kristy Sexton 31-10.50

5 Michal, Michelle Sparta 31-10.50

7 Sutherland, Katie Hastings 31-00.50

8 Klaus, Courtney Fowlerville 30-01.50

9 Williams, Beth Charlotte 30-00.00

9 Thelen, Shelby Williamston 30-00.00

11 Herman, Bernease Reeths-Puffer 29-10.00

12 Hector, Mariah Big Rapids 28-02.00

13 Tift, Sheila Big Rapids 27-11.50

14 Badder, Heather Ionia 27-08.50

15 Williams, Miquela Lans Eastern 27-05.00

16 Grider, Elise Dewitt 27-03.50

17 Leitner, Ashley TC West 27-02.00

18 Rutherford, Kelsi Ogemaw Hts. 27-01.00

19 Harris, Victoria Lans Eastern 27-00.50

20 Dean-Miller, Marion Sexton 26-08.50

21 Sierzega, Amy Williamston 26-07.00

22 Danso, Danielle Midland 26-06.00

23 Brown, Emily Midland 26-04.50

24 Tagsold, Taylor Dewitt 26-02.50

25 Ackerson, Shayna Ionia 26-00.00

26 Cowles, Brittany Hastings 25-10.00

27 Gowell, Stephanie Charlotte 25-05.00

28 Magnus, Danie Clare 25-01.50

29 Reinsberg, Aleigha Mt. Pleasant 24-07.50

30 Atkinson, Carly Ionia 24-04.00

31 Reiseig, Ashley Midland 24-03.00

32 Clark, Jaci Ogemaw Hts. 23-10.00

33 Meridith, Name Sag Arthur Hill 23-08.50

34 Jones, Name Sag Arthur Hill 23-07.50

35 Walworth, Rechelle Clare 23-06.00

36 Whittet, Marissa Haslett 23-03.00

37 Courser, Emily Mt. Pleasant 23-01.50

38 Gaugher, Samantha Dewitt 22-08.50

39 Henry, Jordan Alma 22-07.00

40 Patrick, Kelsey Alma 22-05.50

40 Bass, Ashley Mt. Pleasant 22-05.50

42 Higgins, Darrian Clare 21-11.00

43 Cole, Jaycee Alma 21-05.00

44 Fuller, Jennifer Hastings 20-02.50

-- Harvey, Name Sag Arthur Hill ND

-- Nichols, Kristen Haslett ND

-- Slater, Haley Clare ND

-- Kelly, Grace Sparta ND



Event 15 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Poli, Erika East Lansing 8-00.00

2 Ledebulr, Rachel East Lansing J8-00.00

3 Gotshall, Jamie TC West J8-00.00

4 Schiel, Kesley Midland J8-00.00

4 Crittenden, Laura Charlotte J8-00.00

4 Jorgenson, Taylor Williamston J8-00.00

7 Tsuti, Haley East Lansing 7-06.00

7 Reyburn, Lydia Sparta 7-06.00

7 Dysinger, Kelsey Clare 7-06.00

7 Stein, Brittany Ogemaw Hts. 7-06.00

7 Miller, Kasie Williamston 7-06.00

12 Butler, Laura Midland 6-06.00

12 Welsh, Brianna Mt. Pleasant 6-06.00

12 Cook, Shannon Reeths-Puffer 6-06.00

12 Dinnan, Hannah Midland 6-06.00

12 Gonzalaz, Morgan Charlotte 6-06.00

12 Young, Mika Williamston 6-06.00

12 Andries, Adrianne Ionia 6-06.00

-- Wysong, Ashton Clare NH

-- Mills, Cassie Reeths-Puffer NH

-- Houck, Jessalynn Sparta NH

-- Love, Haylley Sparta NH

-- Leitner, Ashley TC West NH

-- Hamilton, Christine Haslett NH

-- Silkworth, Katie Haslett NH

-- Dobbin, Kate Hastings NH

-- Robertson, Maggie Fowlerville NH

-- Ridge, Jenea Charlotte NH

-- Cwiek, Christa Mt. Pleasant NH

-- Fitzpatrick, Clara Ionia NH

-- Townsend, Markaya Reeths-Puffer NH

-- Morgan, Jessica Hastings NH

-- Huver, Kayla Hastings NH



Event 16 Girls Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Hall, Monshera Sag Arthur Hill 17-09.25

2 Colpean, Marianna Haslett 15-09.50

3 Vanderhyde, Megan Sparta 15-06.50

4 Smith, Felicia Alma 15-06.00

5 Breithaupt, Sierra TC West 15-05.00

6 Franklin, Kristian Ogemaw Hts. 15-02.00

7 Rivera, Tina Midland 15-00.00

8 Smith, Jessica Fowlerville 14-09.50

9 Sugnet, Rachel Midland 14-08.50

10 Knight, Carmeisha Sag Arthur Hill 14-07.50

11 Thompson, Brieonna Sexton 14-07.25

12 DeBoer, Dana Sparta 14-06.00

13 Blyston, Kelsey Sparta 14-04.50

14 English, Laura Charlotte 14-03.50

15 Roberts, Emily Haslett 14-02.50

16 Hiner, Chloe Williamston 14-02.00

17 Moore, Takira Dewitt 14-00.00

18 Morrell, Hanna Ogemaw Hts. 13-10.00

19 Fehrenbach, Katy Dewitt 13-09.50

20 Stanaway, Kayleigh Dewitt 13-09.00

21 Inman, Shannon Midland 13-08.25

22 Grant, Jamie Williamston 13-08.00

22 Triplett, Brianna Sexton 13-08.00

24 Oldenburg, Tess Clare 13-06.50

25 Galley, DeAngela Sag Arthur Hill 13-05.50

26 Wanczyk, Olivia Fowlerville 13-02.50

27 Walworth, Rechelle Clare 13-02.00

28 Potter, Joslyn Alma 13-00.00

29 Klein, Beth Ionia 12-11.00

30 Kowalczyk, Kathryn Mt. Pleasant 12-09.25

31 Urda, Malorie Haslett 12-09.00

32 Lombard, Kierra Alma 12-05.00

33 Duke, Samantha Mt. Pleasant 12-04.00

34 Sosky, Samantha Clare 12-03.75

35 Dobbin, Kate Hastings 12-03.50

36 Mozola, Kelsey Williamston 12-03.00

37 Archambeau, Sara Hastings 12-01.00

38 Kasper, Rachel Ionia 12-00.00

39 Hood, Contessa Reeths-Puffer 11-05.00

40 Franklin, Kalena Ogemaw Hts. 11-04.50

41 Robertson, Maggie Fowlerville 11-00.00



Event 17 Girls High Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Brecht, Aly Alma 5-02.00

2 Raymond, Margauex TC West 5-01.00

3 Cielinski, Catherine Midland 5-00.00

4 Gwinn, Caitlin Dewitt 4-10.00

4 Welsh, Latasha Mt. Pleasant 4-10.00

6 Cnossen, Katelyn Sparta J4-10.00

7 Lindsey, Violet Sag Arthur Hill J4-10.00

8 Hatfield, Breyanna Sag Arthur Hill J4-10.00

9 Morgan, Brittany Hastings 4-08.00

9 Love, Chelsea Sparta 4-08.00

9 Maynard, Molly Williamston 4-08.00

12 Kasper, Rachel Ionia 4-06.00

12 Duda, Molly Haslett 4-06.00

12 Soper, Kristeen Ogemaw Hts. 4-06.00

12 Olson, Abby Mt. Pleasant 4-06.00

12 Walters, Katie Clare 4-06.00

12 Lewis, Mariah Mt. Pleasant 4-06.00

12 VanGlider, Samantha Fowlerville 4-06.00

19 Smith, Randi Dewitt 4-04.00

19 Blake, Dani Midland 4-04.00

19 Tate, Megan Charlotte 4-04.00

-- Flip, Shadow Charlotte NH

-- Schumacher, Caitlin Clare NH

-- Adams, Samantha Charlotte NH

-- Townsend, Markaya Reeths-Puffer NH

-- Cook, Shannon Reeths-Puffer NH

-- Erickson, Elizabeth Williamston NH

-- Schaberg, Marina Williamston NH

-- Davaloz, Veronica Alma NH

-- Simon, Kris Clare NH

-- Potter, Joslyn Alma NH

-- Petree, Ashley Hastings NH

-- Stein, Shelby Dewitt NH

-- Cady, Heather Hastings NH

-- Sturdivant, Josephine Lans Eastern NH

-- Fitzpatrick, Clara Ionia NH

-- Brown, Carlee Ionia NH

-- Gairns, Chelsea Ogemaw Hts. NH

-- Smith, Jessica Fowlerville NH

-- Kotrys, Kaliah Ogemaw Hts. NH

-- Urda, Malorie Haslett NH

-- Wanczyk, Olivia Fowlerville NH



Event 18 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 16 Advance by Time

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kober, Andrea Sparta 10.04q 5

1 Klug, Brittany TC West J10.48q 1

2 Gwinn, Caitlin Dewitt 10.40q 1

2 Wysong, Ashton Clare J10.48q 1

3 Hermes, Hailey Mt. Pleasant 10.43q 2

4 Browne, Brenna Midland 10.46q 2

7 Thompson, Brieonna Sexton 10.50q 4

8 Pohlman, Kara TC West 10.72q 1

9 Cielinski, Catherine Midland 10.80q 5

10 Heimbaugh, Megan Sparta 10.81q 3

11 Selinger, Leanne Williamston 10.86q 6

12 Coykendall, Sam Williamston 11.08q 1

13 Sugnet, Rachel Midland 11.10q 7

14 Roberts, Emily Haslett 11.17q 2

15 Dysinger, Kelsey Clare 11.29q 4

16 Sumner, Kate TC West 11.48q 3

17 Simon, Hannah Haslett 11.56 4

18 Heston, Erika Haslett 11.57 7

19 David, Lainie Ionia 11.58 5

20 Thompson, Lane Alma 11.62 1

21 Austin, Sheene Sag Arthur Hill 11.66 5

21 Cady, Heather Hastings 11.66 4

23 Heinritz, Stephanie Dewitt 11.68 7

24 Fuhst, Mallory Sparta 11.95 5

25 Franklin, Kristian Ogemaw Hts. 11.96 5

26 Alchin, Rachel Williamston 12.12 2

27 Duke, Samantha Mt. Pleasant 12.20 6

28 Hardy, Samone Sag Arthur Hill 12.25 3

29 Gaskill, Ashlei Ionia 12.28 1

30 Soper, Kristeen Ogemaw Hts. 12.42 5

31 Gatehouse, Brittney Mt. Pleasant 12.44 2

32 Whiteman, Anna Dewitt 12.54 3

33 Klein, Sara Ionia 12.55 6

34 Lowhre, Golda Lans Eastern 12.56 7

35 Crooks, Kamry Fowlerville 12.57 4

36 Adams, Samantha Charlotte 12.68 6

37 Flip, Shadow Charlotte 12.91 7

38 Pohl, Kayla Hastings 13.01 3

39 Davaloz, Veronica Alma 13.04 2

40 Eberhart, Taylor Clare 13.28 6

41 Stephen, Natasha Fowlerville 13.41 4

42 Hood, Contessa Reeths-Puffer 13.61 4

43 D'Arcy, Amber Ogemaw Hts. 13.90 2

44 Thornton, Alyssa Hastings 15.46 6

45 Booher, Antasia Fowlerville 16.46 7



Event 18 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Kober, Andrea Sparta 9.96Q 2

2 Pohlman, Kara TC West 10.26Q 2

3 Gwinn, Caitlin Dewitt 10.28Q 1

3 Hermes, Hailey Mt. Pleasant 10.28Q 2

5 Thompson, Brieonna Sexton 10.29Q 1

6 Klug, Brittany TC West 10.38Q 1

7 Browne, Brenna Midland 10.42Q 1

8 Wysong, Ashton Clare 10.45Q 2

9 Selinger, Leanne Williamston 10.57 1

10 Heimbaugh, Megan Sparta 11.03 1

11 Coykendall, Sam Williamston 11.09 2

12 Sugnet, Rachel Midland 11.12 2

13 Cielinski, Catherine Midland 11.13 2

14 Dysinger, Kelsey Clare 11.33 1

15 Sumner, Kate TC West 11.64 2

16 Roberts, Emily Haslett 11.81 1

Preliminaries

17 Simon, Hannah Haslett

18 Heston, Erika Haslett

19 David, Lainie Ionia

20 Thompson, Lane Alma

21 Cady, Heather Hastings

21 Austin, Sheene Sag Arthur Hill

23 Heinritz, Stephanie Dewitt

24 Fuhst, Mallory Sparta

25 Franklin, Kristian Ogemaw Hts.

26 Alchin, Rachel Williamston

27 Duke, Samantha Mt. Pleasant

28 Hardy, Samone Sag Arthur Hill

29 Gaskill, Ashlei Ionia

30 Soper, Kristeen Ogemaw Hts.

31 Gatehouse, Brittney Mt. Pleasant

32 Whiteman, Anna Dewitt

33 Klein, Sara Ionia

34 Lowhre, Golda Lans Eastern

35 Crooks, Kamry Fowlerville

36 Adams, Samantha Charlotte

37 Flip, Shadow Charlotte

38 Pohl, Kayla Hastings

39 Davaloz, Veronica Alma

40 Eberhart, Taylor Clare

41 Stephen, Natasha Fowlerville

42 Hood, Contessa Reeths-Puffer

43 D'Arcy, Amber Ogemaw Hts.

44 Thornton, Alyssa Hastings

45 Booher, Antasia Fowlerville



Event 18 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Kober, Andrea Sparta 9.94

2 Gwinn, Caitlin Dewitt 10.06

3 Hermes, Hailey Mt. Pleasant 10.19

4 Thompson, Brieonna Sexton 10.31

5 Wysong, Ashton Clare 10.43

6 Browne, Brenna Midland 10.45

7 Klug, Brittany TC West 10.52

8 Pohlman, Kara TC West 10.63

Semi-Finals

9 Selinger, Leanne Williamston

10 Heimbaugh, Megan Sparta

11 Coykendall, Sam Williamston

12 Sugnet, Rachel Midland

13 Cielinski, Catherine Midland

14 Dysinger, Kelsey Clare

15 Sumner, Kate TC West

16 Roberts, Emily Haslett



Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 16 Advance by Time

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ritzpatrick, Hannah East Lansing 8.20q 6

2 Marshal, Doneasha Reeths-Puffer 8.28q 3

3 Franklin, Kalena Ogemaw Hts. 8.51q 2

3 Hall, Monshera Sag Arthur Hill 8.51q 7

5 Yarrell, Olivia Sexton 8.54q 2

6 Robertson, Karah East Lansing 8.56q 5

7 Blyston, Kelsey Sparta 8.58q 4

8 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 8.63q 1

9 Beroza, Alenna Mt. Pleasant 8.64q 1

10 Coon, Annie Dewitt 8.66q 4

11 Lee, Jesscia Hastings 8.68q 4

12 Clement, Shenita Midland 8.69q 5

13 Love, Chelsea Sparta 8.74q 5

13 Czinder, Jessica Hastings 8.74q 4

15 Reyburn, Lydia Sparta 8.75q 5

16 Johnson, Sam Haslett 8.77q 5

17 Rivera, Tina Midland J8.77 6

18 Castellon, Allissa Alma 8.78 6

19 Colpean, Marianna Haslett 8.80 7

19 McCoy, Destiny Lans Eastern 8.80 5

19 Ellis, Sierra Mt. Pleasant 8.80 4

22 Wells, Azia Sexton 8.82 6

22 Hart, Mehgan East Lansing 8.82 3

24 English, Laura Charlotte 8.90 7

25 Smith, Jessica Fowlerville 8.92 3

25 Townsend, Markaya Reeths-Puffer 8.92 1

27 Zimmerman, Sarae Haslett 8.97 3

28 Triplett, Brianna Sexton 9.03 1

29 Taylor, Erica Sag Arthur Hill 9.04 1

30 Eaton, Gabby Hastings 9.05 1

31 Welch, Whitney Alma 9.14 7

32 Grettenberger, Ashley Lans Eastern 9.16 2

33 Bunce, Kelsey Big Rapids 9.19 3

33 Schaar, Tina Dewitt 9.19 2

35 Grey, Katie Charlotte 9.20 5

36 Metzer, Cassidy Williamston 9.25 3

37 Franklin, Kristian Ogemaw Hts. 9.30 3

37 Stein, Brittany Ogemaw Hts. 9.30 7

39 Mularaz, Hillary Midland 9.36 2

40 Hiner, Chloe Williamston 9.38 6

40 Crittenden, Laura Charlotte 9.38 1

42 Lombard, Carling Alma 9.42 2

43 Love, Kenyana Lans Eastern 9.48 7

44 Simon, Kris Clare 9.55 5

45 Curtis, Alana Fowlerville 9.56 2

46 Holmes, Sharnice Sag Arthur Hill 9.64 7

47 Seymour, Chelcie Clare 9.65 7

48 Collins, Bryton Big Rapids 9.70 6

49 Lilehart, Careline Mt. Pleasant 9.71 6

50 Thompson, Kristen Big Rapids 9.72 4

51 Jelken, Corinne Fowlerville 9.81 6

52 Ly, Diana Dewitt 10.16 3

53 Schlicht, Savannah Clare 10.72 1



Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Ritzpatrick, Hannah East Lansing 8.15Q 1

2 Marshal, Doneasha Reeths-Puffer 8.25Q 2

3 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 8.48Q 1

4 Franklin, Kalena Ogemaw Hts. 8.49Q 2

5 Robertson, Karah East Lansing 8.51Q 2

5 Hall, Monshera Sag Arthur Hill 8.51Q 1

7 Yarrell, Olivia Sexton 8.53Q 1

8 Lee, Jesscia Hastings 8.66Q 2

9 Beroza, Alenna Mt. Pleasant 8.67 1

10 Clement, Shenita Midland 8.71 1

10 Blyston, Kelsey Sparta 8.71 2

12 Czinder, Jessica Hastings 8.76 1

13 Coon, Annie Dewitt 8.77 2

14 Reyburn, Lydia Sparta 8.79 2

15 Johnson, Sam Haslett 8.81 1

16 Love, Chelsea Sparta 8.99 2

Preliminaries

17 Rivera, Tina Midland J

18 Castellon, Allissa Alma

19 Colpean, Marianna Haslett

19 Ellis, Sierra Mt. Pleasant

19 McCoy, Destiny Lans Eastern

22 Hart, Mehgan East Lansing

22 Wells, Azia Sexton

24 English, Laura Charlotte

25 Townsend, Markaya Reeths-Puffer

25 Smith, Jessica Fowlerville

27 Zimmerman, Sarae Haslett

28 Triplett, Brianna Sexton

29 Taylor, Erica Sag Arthur Hill

30 Eaton, Gabby Hastings

31 Welch, Whitney Alma

32 Grettenberger, Ashley Lans Eastern

33 Bunce, Kelsey Big Rapids

33 Schaar, Tina Dewitt

35 Grey, Katie Charlotte

36 Metzer, Cassidy Williamston

37 Franklin, Kristian Ogemaw Hts.

37 Stein, Brittany Ogemaw Hts.

39 Mularaz, Hillary Midland

40 Hiner, Chloe Williamston

40 Crittenden, Laura Charlotte

42 Lombard, Carling Alma

43 Love, Kenyana Lans Eastern

44 Simon, Kris Clare

45 Curtis, Alana Fowlerville

46 Holmes, Sharnice Sag Arthur Hill

47 Seymour, Chelcie Clare

48 Collins, Bryton Big Rapids

49 Lilehart, Careline Mt. Pleasant

50 Thompson, Kristen Big Rapids

51 Jelken, Corinne Fowlerville

52 Ly, Diana Dewitt

53 Schlicht, Savannah Clare



Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Ritzpatrick, Hannah East Lansing 8.19

2 Marshal, Doneasha Reeths-Puffer 8.30

3 Franklin, Kalena Ogemaw Hts. 8.44

4 Hall, Monshera Sag Arthur Hill 8.49

5 Robertson, Karah East Lansing 8.54

6 Yarrell, Olivia Sexton 8.55

6 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 8.55

8 Lee, Jesscia Hastings 8.65

Semi-Finals

9 Beroza, Alenna Mt. Pleasant

10 Blyston, Kelsey Sparta

10 Clement, Shenita Midland

12 Czinder, Jessica Hastings

13 Coon, Annie Dewitt

14 Reyburn, Lydia Sparta

15 Johnson, Sam Haslett

16 Love, Chelsea Sparta



Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Brewer, Amanda Ionia 11:55.00

2 Halm, Lauren Williamston 12:15.38

3 Cnossen, Katelyn Sparta 12:25.41

4 Gawura, Allie Dewitt 12:45.21

5 Birkle, Alex Charlotte 13:06.65

6 Rousse, Courtney Midland 13:12.86

7 Fliharty, Mackenzie Mt. Pleasant 13:25.84

8 Green, Briana Mt. Pleasant 13:29.88

9 Uplegger, Shayla Alma 13:30.91

10 Cronin, Colleen TC West 13:34.99

11 Dempsey, Dana Clare 13:45.33

12 Frantz, Nicole Hastings 13:58.08

13 Prevo, Emily Williamston 13:58.21

14 Wombolt, Hilary Dewitt 14:03.31

15 Teall, Katie Clare 14:10.90

16 Hart, Diana TC West 14:14.72

17 Lykhytska, Olga Haslett 14:22.23

18 Vouaux, Aliana Midland 14:22.24

19 Molner, Kaitlyn Fowlerville 14:34.91

20 Danials, Jenna Big Rapids 15:07.32

21 Plew, Jenna Sparta 15:37.22

22 Simaz, Katie Big Rapids 16:00.50

23 Butler, Allie Sag Arthur Hill 16:36.17

-- Bronikowski, Alecia Fowlerville DNF

-- Kessler, Julia Ionia DNF



Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 Williamston 'A' 10:28.37

2 Midland 'A' 10:47.67

3 Dewitt 'A' 10:49.15

4 Clare 'A' 10:55.75

5 Ionia 'A' 11:19.03

6 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 11:20.00

7 Hastings 'A' 11:21.30

8 Haslett 'A' 11:30.89

9 Ogemaw Hts. 'A' 11:42.45

10 Sparta 'A' 11:45.53

11 Fowlerville 'A' 12:00.57

12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 'A' 12:46.20



Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Hartman, Jessi Ionia 2:40.24

2 Ledebulr, Rachel East Lansing 2:41.08

3 Wreknel, Jamie Charlotte 2:41.25

4 Erickson, Elizabeth Williamston 2:46.40

5 Oldenburg, Tess Clare 2:46.69

6 Wentworth, Katie Clare 2:47.04

7 Bragiel, Jennifer TC West 2:48.00

8 Asch, Veronica TC West 2:48.18

9 Holmes, Chelsea Alma 2:49.15

10 Noble, Kaylee TC West 2:49.68

11 Smith, Randi Dewitt 2:50.26

12 VandenHaute, Jennifer Williamston 2:50.90

13 Hundt, Ellie Dewitt 2:51.81

14 Pioszak, Kayli Dewitt 2:51.82

15 Wing, Sarena Williamston 2:52.04

16 Yates, Ellen Alma 2:53.40

17 Prether, Lindsey Haslett 2:54.66

18 VanGlider, Samantha Fowlerville 2:55.22

19 Chew, Liana Midland 2:55.33

20 Whitehead, Amanda Clare 2:58.26

21 Green, Briana Mt. Pleasant 2:58.88

22 Allen, Breanne Fowlerville 2:59.42

23 Whittet, Marissa Haslett 3:00.06

24 Macias, Ami Lans Eastern 3:00.40

25 Royston, Whitney Charlotte 3:00.64

26 Shaw, Chelsea Mt. Pleasant 3:00.86

27 Hancke, Esme Haslett 3:01.02

28 Krizek, Adrienne Charlotte 3:01.25

29 Wanczyk, Olivia Fowlerville 3:01.96

30 Brock, Amanda Big Rapids 3:04.11

31 Harrell, Kayla Ionia 3:05.88

32 Quist, Holly Big Rapids 3:06.85

33 Bertram, Kaitlyn Ogemaw Hts. 3:10.33

34 Miller, Ilisa Reeths-Puffer 3:11.78

35 Maser, Lindsay Ogemaw Hts. 3:12.42

36 Fick, Shannon Midland 3:13.61

37 Trapani, Taylor Midland 3:14.53

38 Jones, Indiya Lans Eastern 3:15.85

39 Delgato, Eleria Sag Arthur Hill 3:34.68

40 Simaz, Jenni Big Rapids 4:10.34

41 Vandyke, Jessyca Reeths-Puffer 4:12.43

42 Caines, Shenequa Sag Arthur Hill 4:26.19

-- Sellers, Hollie Sparta NT

-- Ravell, Bayley Sparta NT

-- Mueller, Janelle Sag Arthur Hill NT

-- George, Brittney Sparta NT



Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Beach, Maria Midland 1:02.87 8

2 Barnes, Monica Haslett 1:03.92 9

3 White, Whitney East Lansing 1:04.31 8

4 Beatty, Kelsey Clare 1:04.61 9

5 Beroza, Alenna Mt. Pleasant 1:05.62 8

6 Wolf, Brittany Haslett 1:06.86 8

7 Lang, Ashley Midland 1:07.65 7

8 Maynard, Molly Williamston 1:07.69 6

9 Hall, Nancy Sag Arthur Hill 1:08.00 7

10 Coykendall, Sam Williamston 1:08.52 6

11 Ponsetto, Katie Hastings 1:08.54 9

12 Williams, Monique Ionia 1:08.97 8

13 Harmon, Kyle Fowlerville 1:09.28 2

14 Wiles, Bre Ionia 1:09.51 5

15 Koch, Lacey Clare 1:09.57 6

15 Jantz, Rachel Sparta 1:09.57 7

17 Cole, Taylor Alma 1:09.87 3

18 Munk, Abby Dewitt 1:10.48 6

19 Lemieux, Kenni Jo Big Rapids 1:10.59 9

20 Grambau, Shelby Dewitt 1:10.64 5

21 Duda, Molly Haslett 1:10.67 9

22 Pfeffer, Sam Sparta 1:11.44 5

23 Lantz, Sophia Dewitt 1:11.51 4

24 Grey, Katie Charlotte 1:11.89 5

25 Garver, Katie Clare 1:12.05 7

26 Rameau, Melanie Ionia 1:12.64 6

27 Tyson, Carly Big Rapids 1:13.29 9

28 Grey, Brittany Hastings 1:13.70 1

29 Kowalczyk, Kathryn Mt. Pleasant 1:13.81 4

30 Bacon, Karen Sparta 1:14.63 4

31 Cole, Jaycee Alma 1:14.66 3

32 Walker, Shakayle Sag Arthur Hill 1:14.72 1

33 Mularaz, Hillary Midland 1:15.13 6

34 Grabel, Jamie Charlotte 1:15.49 3

35 Warren, Ashleigh Ogemaw Hts. 1:16.58 3

36 Wanczyk, Olivia Fowlerville 1:17.19 1

37 Mozola, Kelsey Williamston 1:17.32 5

38 Kotrys, Kaliah Ogemaw Hts. 1:17.57 3

39 Kruszka, Kalyn Fowlerville 1:19.28 2

40 Gairns, Chelsea Ogemaw Hts. 1:19.37 3

41 Thornton, Alyssa Hastings 1:20.61 2



Event 24 Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Brewer, Amanda Ionia 5:41.23

2 Hamilton, Ashley Charlotte 5:42.32

3 Scheidel, Allison Sparta 5:44.99

4 Patterson, Alicia Dewitt 5:46.90

5 DeMuro, Michelle Reeths-Puffer 5:48.20

6 Rodgers, Megan Clare 5:56.54

7 Smith, Molly Hastings 5:57.22

8 Hartman, Jessi Ionia 6:05.83

9 Lammi, Aura Reeths-Puffer 6:10.89

10 Leibfritz, Ruth Midland 6:12.12

11 Herror, Chennah Big Rapids 6:12.17

12 Wawrzyniak, Rashontae Fowlerville 6:16.14

13 Howard, Oliva Reeths-Puffer 6:21.08

14 Hollenbeck, Maddie Lans Eastern 6:22.79

15 Fredrick, Emily Sparta 6:25.08

16 Smith, Ali Ionia 6:28.01

17 Stanaway, Kayleigh Dewitt 6:29.46

18 Southwick, Kelsie Dewitt 6:30.27

19 Troost, Elizabeth TC West 6:33.54

20 Weber, Nora East Lansing 6:37.06

21 Carter, Emmy TC West 6:37.40

22 Villarreal, Heather Ogemaw Hts. 6:37.98

23 Larva, Abbey Sparta 6:39.02

24 White, Kailey Mt. Pleasant 6:40.95

25 Teall, Katie Clare 6:43.45

26 Pearson, Heidi Mt. Pleasant 6:44.40

27 Frasco, Lisa Alma 6:52.45

28 Garber, Patricia Hastings 6:52.78

29 Bergman, Stephanie Midland 7:01.52

30 Diehl, Jorie Ogemaw Hts. 7:02.10

31 Bishop, Camille Midland 7:02.38

32 Prether, Lindsey Haslett 7:03.06

33 Covic, Sonja Haslett 7:04.21

34 Newman, Molly Fowlerville 7:09.06

35 LeForce, Hanna Ogemaw Hts. 7:17.60

36 Thornton, Shantelle Clare 7:18.59

37 Rodridez, Marcell Sag Arthur Hill 7:19.59

38 Utter, Jessica Fowlerville 7:22.45

39 Goodman, Drew Big Rapids 7:23.56

40 Butler, Allie Sag Arthur Hill 7:42.58

41 MacGillivary, Molly Mt. Pleasant 7:50.13

42 Chaffin, Zoe Alma 8:08.69



Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Midland 'A' 1:54.77 4

2 Saginaw Arthur Hill 'A' 1:55.61 4

3 East Lansing 'A' 1:57.40 3

4 Haslett 'A' 1:57.63 4

5 Alma 'A' 1:58.69 4

6 Williamston 'A' 1:58.72 3

7 Hastings 'A' 1:58.73 3

8 Sparta 'A' 1:59.40 3

9 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:59.96 4

10 Traverse City West 'A' 2:00.44 2

11 Charlotte 'A' 2:01.57 1

12 Dewitt 'A' 2:02.90 2

13 Clare 'A' 2:03.44 1

14 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 2:04.80 2

15 Ogemaw Hts. 'A' 2:06.43 2

16 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 2:06.91 2

17 Fowlerville 'A' 2:07.97 1

18 Lansing Eastern 'A' 2:08.18 3

19 Big Rapids 'A' 2:10.62 3

-- Ionia 'A' DQ 4



Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Midland 'A' 4:30.72 4

2 Clare 'A' 4:31.16 4

3 Haslett 'A' 4:32.95 4

4 Williamston 'A' 4:38.73 3

5 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 4:42.65 3

6 Sparta 'A' 4:43.69 2

7 Traverse City West 'A' 4:44.27 4

8 Saginaw Arthur Hill 'A' 4:45.23 4

9 Lansing Sexton 'A' 4:47.64 4

10 Ogemaw Hts. 'A' 4:48.18 1

11 Hastings 'A' 4:48.65 3

12 Dewitt 'A' 4:48.85 3

13 Fowlerville 'A' 4:49.40 1

14 Ionia 'A' 4:49.80 3

15 Alma 'A' 4:52.62 3

16 Lansing Eastern 'A' 4:54.32 2

17 Charlotte 'A' 5:00.60 2

18 Reeths-Puffer 'A' 5:18.83 1