Grand Rapids Open

back to results

Mar. 29, 2008

Grand Rapids Open
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI


Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal FR Aquinas 11.04 1
2 Norman, Dwayne SO Cornerstone 11.07 1
3 George, Erik SR HOPE 11.17 1
4 Haile, Serak FR Aquinas 11.32 1
5 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 11.42 1
6 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 11.52 1
7 Kornoely, Josh SR Aquinas 11.54 1
8 Dupey, Justin SR Aquinas 11.64 1
9 Clasgens, Patrick FR OLI 11.72 3
10 Cleveland, Joseph SO OLI 11.73 3
11 Reagan, Patrick SR Adrian 11.74 2
12 Shelton, Chaz JR HOPE 11.89 2
13 Stoner, Brad Calvin 11.91 2
14 Bouchard, Kameron FR Adrian 11.93 2
15 Rodriguez, Jonathan SO HOPE 11.96 2
16 Hanna, Vince FR OLI 12.23 3
17 Bensett, Justyn JR Adrian 12.24 2
18 White, Shie LCC 12.39 2
19 Harris, Chad LCC 12.70 3
20 Stoudamire, David LCC 12.81 2
21 Peterson, Scot SO OLI 13.33 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norman, Dwayne SO Cornerstone 22.64 1
2 Cok, Jared Calvin 22.70 1
3 Calley, Christon JR Adrian 22.84 1
4 Upshaw, Desmond SR Adrian 23.14 1
5 Coveart, Andrew LCC 23.20 1
6 Baker, Joel Calvin 23.32 2
7 George, Erik SR HOPE 23.48 2
8 Klotz, BJ FR Aquinas 23.64 1
9 Rodriguez, Jonathan SO HOPE 23.75 2
10 Stoner, Brad Calvin 23.76 3
11 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 23.85 2
12 Cleveland, Joseph SO OLI 23.88 4
13 Squires, Sean FR HOPE 24.34 2
14 Smith, Cameron FR Aquinas 24.39 3
15 Bouchard, Kameron FR Adrian 24.45 2
16 Raynal, Wesley FR Aquinas 24.63 3
17 Clasgens, Patrick FR OLI 24.88 4
18 VanOss, James FR Cornerstone 25.00 2
19 Michel, Eric Calvin 25.19 3
20 Dornan, Jordan FR OLI 25.20 4
21 Hanna, Vince FR OLI 25.23 4
22 Stoudamire, David LCC 26.05 3
23 Harris, Chad LCC 26.35 3
24 Wegener, Adam LCC 26.98 4
25 Mateling, Dustin FR OLI 27.55 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cok, Jared Calvin 48.70 1
2 Coveart, Andrew LCC 49.73 1
3 Symonds, Joey JR Cornerstone 49.82 1
4 Baker, Joel Calvin 50.02 1
5 Clark, Aaron SR HOPE 50.64 1
6 Lampkin, Cameron FR HOPE 51.19 1
7 Atwood, Robert SR Cornerstone 51.69 1
8 Hill, Mark LCC 51.77 2
9 Previch, Frank SO HOPE 52.21 2
10 Price, Kourtney FR Adrian 52.22 2
11 Pierson, Preston SO HOPE 52.81 2
12 Squires, Sean FR HOPE 52.88 3
13 Kooy, Collin SO HOPE 53.63 2
14 Buteyn, Ryan Calvin 54.52 3
15 Dornan, Jordan FR OLI 54.90 3
16 Redfield, Casey SR OLI 57.09 3
17 Mateling, Dustin FR OLI 1:02.44 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leikert, Chris JR Aquinas 1:58.01
2 Ramirez, Victor FR Aquinas 1:58.34
3 Kiptuli, Rex LCC 1:59.44
4 Tanis, Erich SR Aquinas 1:59.59
5 Elsey, Christopher SR Adrian 1:59.69
6 Dornbos, David Calvin 2:00.51
7 Kermiet, Shae LCC 2:00.73
8 Vereecke, Andy SO Aquinas 2:00.91
9 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 2:01.28
10 Yockey, Jay SO Adrian 2:01.49
11 Sage, Pat FR Grand Valley 2:01.82
12 Allen, Carlton FR UNAG 2:03.02
12 Leetsma, Joe FR Aquinas 2:03.02
14 Barker, Glen FR UNAG 2:03.31
15 Odegaard, Brian Calvin 2:03.64
16 Kaijala, Peter Unattached 2:04.04
17 Dirkse, Michael Calvin 2:04.72
18 Dykema, Ben Calvin 2:05.54
19 Holtrop, Joe Calvin 2:05.94
20 Woldman, Dan Calvin 2:06.69
21 Wilder, Brian FR UNAG 2:06.90
22 Ralston, James JR HOPE 2:07.24
23 Ropp, Andrew Unattached 2:07.90
24 Reschke, Kent SO HOPE 2:08.84
25 Wilson, Drew LCC 2:08.86
26 Hart, Joe SO Adrian 2:08.96
27 Ray, Thomas SO OLI 2:11.41
28 Llerena, Serafin FR OLI 2:17.26
28 Stickney, Colin FR Aquinas 2:17.26

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finnegan, Tim Calvin 4:01.04
2 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 4:02.04
3 Sage, Pat FR Grand Valley 4:02.72
4 Barclay, Curtis SO Grand Valley 4:04.51
5 Odegaard, Brian Calvin 4:04.67
6 Hammer, Chris JR Grand Valley 4:11.70
7 Dykema, Ben Calvin 4:13.28
8 Kooy, Collin SO HOPE 4:13.38
9 Weeks, David LCC 4:14.62
10 Woldman, Dan Calvin 4:14.75
11 Smith, Adam LCC 4:14.88
12 McDowell, Ian LCC 4:16.09
13 Allen, Carlton FR UNAG 4:16.39
14 Lachappelle, Levi FR Grand Valley 4:19.56
15 Barker, Glen FR UNAG 4:22.84
16 Wilder, Brian FR UNAG 4:24.54
17 Ropp, Andrew Unattached 4:27.16

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Assenmacher, Scott SR Aquinas 8:28.84
2 Christensen, Jed Calvin 8:29.96
3 Koster, Kristopher Unattached 8:36.95
4 Hammer, Chris JR Grand Valley 8:43.55
5 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin 8:43.90
6 Veldman, Robert SO Aquinas 8:45.20
7 Saltarelli, Guido JR Grand Valley 8:47.13
8 Bischoff, Tyler FR Aquinas 8:51.33
9 Stuzman, Andrew Calvin 8:53.32
10 Carrick, Kyle Unattached 8:55.51
11 Gries, Jon Calvin 8:56.63
12 VanKampen, Erik Calvin 8:58.12
13 Jager, David Calvin 8:59.06
14 Bjorle, Seth FR Aquinas 9:00.50
15 McGlothlin, Sean SO Aquinas 9:01.08
16 Poirier, Nate SO Aquinas 9:02.92
17 Kermiet, Shae LCC 9:04.76
18 McCune, Benjamin SO Grand Valley 9:06.52
19 Mast, Kyle Calvin 9:10.90
20 Kiptuli, Rex LCC 9:13.02
21 Straathof, Nate SR Aquinas 9:19.36
22 Malaski, Brent SR Aquinas 9:25.98
23 Lucas, Dan FR UNAG 9:26.79
24 Wilson, Drew LCC 9:35.56
25 Principe, Bryan FR Grand Valley 9:39.03
26 Ray, Thomas SO OLI 9:58.71
-- Shoulders, Brian FR Adrian NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koech, Justus LCC 15:12.19
2 Visser, George Calvin 15:24.60
3 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 15:34.63
4 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 15:36.31
5 Smith, Adam LCC 15:39.80
6 Weeks, David LCC 15:57.50
7 VanWyk, Ben Calvin 15:58.92
8 McDowell, Ian LCC 15:59.50
9 Palmer, Bob SO Adrian 16:14.68
10 Storm, Tim SO Adrian 16:45.26
11 Michell, Todd Calvin 16:58.61
12 Logan, Matt Calvin 17:05.13
-- Rees, Dakota Calvin NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 15.48 1
2 Rottman, Caleb Calvin 16.40 1
3 Musch, Nathan Calvin 16.70 1
4 VandeGuchte, Nate SR HOPE 16.71 1
5 VanOss, James FR Cornerstone 17.05 1
6 Kulman, Justin SO Adrian 17.10 2
7 Hopson, William SO OLI 17.20 2
8 DeRuiter, Jonathon Calvin 17.21 2
9 Nunez, Mickael FR HOPE 17.47 2
10 Wegener, Adam LCC 17.90 1
11 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 19.48 2
-- Williams, Bryan FR Aquinas NT 1
-- Hearns, Trent FR OLI DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Plude, Scott FR Aquinas 59.45 1
2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb FR Aquinas 59.92 1
3 VandeGuchte, Nate SR HOPE 1:00.49 1
4 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 1:00.52 2
5 Williams, Bryan FR Aquinas 1:00.60 1
6 Kulman, Justin SO Adrian 1:00.79 1
7 Nunez, Mickael FR HOPE 1:01.39 2
8 Musch, Nathan Calvin 1:03.59 2
9 Vermeer, Tim Calvin 1:05.76 2
10 Sweeney, Jason JR Adrian 1:06.48 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 42.50
1) Reagan, Patrick SR 2) Upshaw, Desmond SR
3) Bensett, Justyn JR 4) Calley, Christon JR
2 Aquinas College 'A' 42.72
1) Hewson, Matt JR 2) Dupey, Justin SR
3) Kornoely, Josh SR 4) Haile, Serak FR
3 Hope College 'A' 42.92
1) Lampkin, Cameron FR 2) Shelton, Chaz JR
3) Clark, Aaron SR 4) George, Erik SR
4 Olivet 'A' 44.08
5 Lansing Community College 'A' 45.82

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:20.80 1
2 Hope College 'A' 3:24.32 1
1) Clark, Aaron SR 2) Shelton, Chaz JR
3) Lampkin, Cameron FR 4) Previch, Frank SO
3 Calvin College 'A' 3:25.50 1
4 Hope College 'B' 3:25.72 1
1) Pierson, Preston SO 2) Rodriguez, Jonathan SO
3) Squires, Sean FR 4) VandeGuchte, Nate SR
5 Aquinas College 'A' 3:28.04 1
1) Klotz, BJ FR 2) Smith, Cameron FR
3) Calvo, Jairo FR 4) Ramirez, Victor FR
6 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:30.37 1
7 Adrian College 'A' 3:36.74 2
1) Sweeney, Jason JR 2) Price, Kourtney FR
3) Elsey, Christopher SR 4) Hart, Joe SO
8 Calvin College 'B' 3:40.15 2
-- Hope College 'C' NT 2
1) May, Brett FR 2) Kooy, Collin SO
3) Ralston, James JR 4) Reschke, Kent SO
-- Cornerstone University 'B' NT 2
-- Calvin College 'C' NT 2

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John FR HOPE 6-09.00 2.05m
2 Fulton, Dezmon FR HOPE 6-01.00 1.85m
2 Treiber, Aaron SO HOPE 6-01.00 1.85m
2 McKinney, Rumeal FR Aquinas 6-01.00 1.85m
2 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 6-01.00 1.85m
6 Duncan, Marcus FR Adrian 5-11.00 1.80m
7 Hopson, William SO OLI 5-07.00 1.70m
-- Rottman, Caleb Calvin NH
-- Bergsma, Sean JR HOPE NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michel, Eric Calvin 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Nostrant, Hunter SO HOPE 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Colten, James FR HOPE 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Galdys, Stanton FR HOPE 11-06.00 3.50m
4 DeYoung, Jeffrey FR HOPE 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Chung, Mark FR Adrian 11-06.00 3.50m
7 Thompson, Trevan FR HOPE 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Busscher, Dave Calvin NH
-- Hartford, Dave SO Adrian NH
-- Gordon, Forrest JR HOPE NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Treiber, Aaron SO HOPE 21-10.50 6.66m
2 Calvo, Jairo FR Aquinas 21-05.00 6.52m
3 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 20-05.50 6.23m
4 Schuster, Todd Unattached 20-03.50 6.18m
5 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 20-02.25 6.15m
6 Johnson, Dustin FR Aquinas 20-01.50 6.13m
7 DeJong, Nate Calvin 20-00.50 6.10m
8 Hanna, Vince FR OLI 20-00.00 6.09m
9 Velgersdyk, Cory Calvin 19-06.25 5.94m
10 Seymour, Joseph SR HOPE 19-05.00 5.91m
11 Previch, Frank SO HOPE 19-00.00 5.79m
12 Lewis, Maurice FR OLI 18-08.00 5.68m
13 Duncan, Marcus FR Adrian 18-05.50 5.62m
14 VandeGuchte, Nate SR HOPE 17-04.25 5.28m
15 Peterson, Scot SO OLI 16-09.50 5.11m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeffrey SO HOPE 46-03.50 14.10m
2 Calvo, Jairo FR Aquinas 41-08.00 12.70m
3 Velgersdyk, Cory Calvin 41-00.50 12.50m
4 DeJong, Nate Calvin 40-07.25 12.37m
5 Uecker-Herman, Caleb FR Aquinas 39-11.00 12.16m
6 Hanna, Vince FR OLI 38-04.00 11.68m
7 DeRuiter, Jonathon Calvin 38-02.50 11.64m
8 Lewis, Maurice FR OLI 35-04.00 10.76m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ide, Aaron Unattached 47-11.00 14.60m
2 McCarrik, Brent Michigan State 47-01.00 14.35m
3 Gilespie, Jay Unattached 47-00.00 14.32m
4 Wentzel, Brad Unattached 46-10.50 14.28m
5 Arnett, Mike SR Adrian 45-07.50 13.90m
6 Eno, Kyle Unattached 45-02.50 13.77m
7 Tarrant, Devin FR Aquinas 43-05.00 13.23m
8 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 43-02.25 13.16m
9 Rector, Chad SR HOPE 41-11.00 12.77m
10 Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas 41-04.50 12.61m
11 Vinston, James JR Adrian 40-06.25 12.35m
12 Yonker, Don Michigan State 40-01.50 12.23m
13 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 40-00.25 12.19m
14 Boyce, Jeff JR Adrian 38-09.25 11.81m
15 Dekoekkoek, Bryan SO HOPE 37-09.00 11.50m
16 Clarke, Glen SR HOPE 37-03.50 11.36m
17 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 36-08.50 11.18m
18 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 34-00.75 10.38m
19 Quemada, Dan Calvin 33-08.75 10.28m
20 Ceglarek, Joe SO HOPE 33-02.00 10.10m
21 McCumby, Seth FR OLI 32-06.00 9.90m
22 Paige, Britt JR OLI 31-06.50 9.61m
23 Pluger, Shane Calvin 27-00.00 8.22m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 49.56m 162-07
2 Meckes, Nate Unattached 47.01m 154-03
3 McCarrik, Brent Michigan State 46.22m 151-08
4 Grabowski, Nate SO Grand Valley 44.98m 147-07
5 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 44.56m 146-02
6 Jensen, Ryan Calvin 44.55m 146-02
7 Wentzel, Brad Unattached 44.02m 144-05
8 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 43.46m 142-07
9 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 41.55m 136-04
10 Barrett, John Michigan State 40.62m 133-03
11 Eno, Kyle Unattached 40.59m 133-02
12 Ide, Aaron Unattached 40.48m 132-10
13 Tarrant, Devin FR Aquinas 40.45m 132-08
14 Gilespie, Jay Unattached 39.92m 131-00
15 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 39.82m 130-08
16 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 39.65m 130-01
17 Lipski, Clay FR Grand Valley 39.58m 129-10
18 Boyce, Jeff JR Adrian 39.44m 129-05
19 Marshal, Caleb Unattached 38.69m 126-11
19 Yonker, Don Michigan State 38.69m 126-11
21 Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas 38.54m 126-05
22 Vinston, James JR Adrian 37.73m 123-09
23 Clarke, Glen SR HOPE 37.07m 121-07
24 Dekoekkoek, Bryan SO HOPE 36.77m 120-08
25 Rector, Chad SR HOPE 36.08m 118-04
26 Stowe, Mike SR Grand Valley 35.56m 116-08
27 Helwig, Chris Unattached 34.64m 113-08
28 Scholten, Carl FR HOPE 33.72m 110-07
29 Haskins, Matthew JR Cornerstone 33.58m 110-02
30 McCumby, Seth FR OLI 33.30m 109-03
31 Buiten, Tim Calvin 33.16m 108-09
32 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 31.21m 102-05
33 Ceglarek, Joe SO HOPE 29.37m 96-04
-- Polehna, Justin SO Adrian FOUL
-- Paige, Britt JR OLI FOUL
-- Walters, Blake FR OLI FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sycrki, Joe Unattached 59.20m 194-03
2 Fechter, Casey Unattached 57.40m 188-04
3 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 54.56m 179-00
4 Jensen, Ryan Calvin 52.34m 171-09
5 Rector, Chad SR HOPE 51.59m 169-03
6 Kramer, Kyle SR Aquinas 50.49m 165-08
7 Yonker, Don Michigan State 46.27m 151-10
8 Barrett, John Michigan State 45.41m 149-00
9 Gilespie, Jay Unattached 45.05m 147-10
10 Wentzel, Brad Unattached 44.42m 145-09
11 Tarrant, Devin FR Aquinas 43.64m 143-02
12 Grabowski, Nate SO Grand Valley 42.81m 140-05
13 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 42.29m 138-09
14 Lipski, Clay FR Grand Valley 40.89m 134-02
15 Marshal, Caleb Unattached 39.06m 128-02
16 Ide, Aaron Unattached 37.74m 123-10
17 Quemada, Dan Calvin 28.53m 93-07
-- Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas ND
-- Arnett, Mike SR Adrian ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denniger, Andrew SR HOPE 56.92m 186-09
2 Clark, Matt SO HOPE 47.58m 156-01
3 VandeGuchte, Nate SR HOPE 47.06m 154-05
4 Walters, Blake FR OLI 46.11m 151-03
5 Haskins, Matthew JR Cornerstone 44.85m 147-02
6 McBride, Tom Unattached 40.24m 132-00
7 Kramer, Kyle SR Aquinas 39.58m 129-10
8 Buiten, Tim Calvin 37.12m 121-09
9 Bensett, Justyn JR Adrian 36.40m 119-05
10 Pluger, Shane Calvin 29.67m 97-04
11 Klingenberg, Joel Calvin 29.38m 96-05
-- Hartford, Dave SO Adrian FOUL



Licensed to Aquinas College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 08:23 PM
Grand Rapids Open - 3/29/2008
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 12.59 1
2 Hall, Joordn FR Aquinas 13.06 1
3 Kuiper, Nora JR HOPE 13.08 1
4 Holtrop, Kimberly Calvin 13.15 2
5 Strouse, Allison SO Aquinas 13.36 1
6 Pomeroy, Jasmin Unattached 13.53 1
7 Kreichelt, Emily FR HOPE 13.56 1
8 Knox, Courtney JR HOPE 13.65 2
9 McCarty, Megan FR OLI 13.89 3
10 Jones, Kamilah LCC 14.10 2
11 Perow, Kelsey SO Aquinas 14.13 2
12 Chitwood, Lindsay SO Adrian 14.16 2
13 Browne, Kelsey JR HOPE 14.41 3
14 West, Sheena JR OLI 14.43 3
14 Moulton, Christine FR OLI 14.43 3
16 Holtz, Bridget FR OLI 14.45 3
17 Schulz, Ellen FR OLI 14.46 3
18 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 14.60 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koning, Heather Calvin 26.83 1
2 Lange, Lindsay SR HOPE 27.16 1
3 Kreichelt, Emily FR HOPE 27.40 1
4 Weller, Sarah Calvin 27.65 2
5 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin 27.80 2
6 Pomeroy, Jasmin Unattached 27.81 1
7 Tousley, Kelly Unattached 28.73 1
8 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 28.85 2
9 Chitwood, Lindsay SO Adrian 29.15 2
10 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 29.40 2
11 Jones, Kamilah LCC 29.47 1
12 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 29.52 2
13 Browne, Kelsey JR HOPE 29.73 3
14 Moulton, Christine FR OLI 30.15 3
15 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 30.26 3
16 Reynolds, Jennifer FR Adrian 30.86 3
17 D'Onofrio, Natalie FR HOPE 30.95 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koning, Heather Calvin 58.30
2 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin 1:00.00
3 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1:02.00
4 Robinson, Chaney SO Aquinas 1:02.30
5 Weller, Sarah Calvin 1:03.30
6 Tousley, Kelly Unattached 1:05.00
7 Clack, Lauren FR HOPE 1:07.00

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 2:16.24
2 Strouse, Amanda JR Aquinas 2:16.26
3 Lord-Wilder, Jesse JR Aquinas 2:20.48
3 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:20.48
5 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:21.43
6 Langell, Amanda LCC 2:23.08
7 Bergstrom, Laura Calvin 2:23.85
8 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 2:25.60
9 Boynton, Alicia FR Aquinas 2:27.46
10 Dykstra, Tracy JR Cornerstone 2:27.58
11 Kibbey, Sarah JR HOPE 2:30.25
12 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 2:30.61
13 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:31.11
14 Pietryga, Alanah LCC 2:31.51
15 Vander Laan, Kelli Calvin 2:32.36
16 Jeske, Jolene FR HOPE 2:32.90
17 Roberts, Andrea LCC 2:39.21
18 Sarki, Trisha JR Aquinas 2:40.39
19 Shepard, Jenny LCC 2:40.46
20 Jones, Holly LCC 2:41.04
21 Ringle, Sara LCC 2:43.89
22 Beeler, Jacqueline SO HOPE 2:44.46
23 Woods, Jessica SO OLI 2:45.16
24 Smith, Lucie JR Adrian 2:45.34
25 Anderson, Krista Calvin 2:46.76
26 Anthony, Sarah FR HOPE 2:46.81
27 Ventura, Tiffany LCC 2:47.10
28 Jenkins, Shaina LCC 2:48.49
29 Travis, Liesle SR Adrian 2:50.88
30 Wheaton, Sierra LCC 2:52.85

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 4:36.74
2 Bergstrom, Laura Calvin 4:36.92
3 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 4:42.69
4 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 4:44.63
5 Schlabach, Calah Calvin 4:47.03
6 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:47.28
7 Owens, Andi SO Cornerstone 4:56.84
8 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 4:59.24
9 Rinkus, Samantha FR Aquinas 5:08.22
10 Hoekstra, Anne SR HOPE 5:10.20
11 Howell, Libby Calvin 5:15.76
12 Graves, Amanda FR Aquinas 5:26.37
13 Beeler, Jacqueline SO HOPE 5:30.07
14 Anthony, Sarah FR HOPE 5:36.54
15 Berlin, Chelsey SO Adrian 5:38.28
16 Travis, Liesle SR Adrian 5:41.90
17 Woods, Jessica SO OLI 5:45.72
18 Griffin, Kelly JR Adrian 5:50.94
-- Savasky, Susan FR HOPE NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ardingo, Lynsey SO Grand Valley 10:14.40
2 Koster, Jessica Calvin 10:17.85
3 Kolin, Amy FR Grand Valley 10:24.86
4 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 10:29.11
5 Fennema, Anne Calvin 10:31.83
6 Gordon, Samantha JR Grand Valley 10:37.51
7 Hale, Jesi Calvin 10:42.74
8 Crowley, Kelly FR Grand Valley 10:43.43
9 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 10:44.05
10 Popma, Emily SO Aquinas 10:47.19
11 Zylstra, Jenny Calvin 10:49.77
12 Kulczycki, Sarah JR Grand Valley 10:50.00
13 Farr, Nicole Calvin 10:53.19
14 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 10:53.81
15 Wright, Becca SR Cornerstone 10:57.17
16 Fitch, Lauren FR Grand Valley 10:57.31
17 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR Grand Valley 11:00.95
18 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 11:01.67
19 Karl, Jessica SR Aquinas 11:06.24
20 Cramer, Katy FR Aquinas 11:07.18
21 Hammer, Bethany Calvin 11:15.38
22 Myers, Kristen FR Grand Valley 11:15.51
23 Meernik, Kaitlyn SO Aquinas 11:26.66
24 Jones, Holly LCC 11:32.83
25 Dalrymple, Emma FR Aquinas 11:36.79
26 Shireman, Audrey Aquinas 11:44.38
27 Blaxton, Ruth Aquinas 11:45.17
28 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 11:56.29
29 Ringle, Sara LCC 12:20.40
30 Killips, Jenette LCC 12:53.36
-- Griffiths, Lianne SR Aquinas NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Overbeck, Kristina Calvin 17:28.96
2 Haagsma, Kristen Calvin 19:44.23
3 Multer, Sarah JR HOPE 20:02.55
4 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 20:58.46
5 Soule, Annika Calvin 21:02.48

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lange, Lindsay SR HOPE 15.14 1
2 Daneils, Nicole SR Cornerstone 15.28 1
3 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 15.54 1
4 Vandeguchte, Kara FR HOPE 16.00 1
5 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 16.56 1
6 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 17.14 2
7 Wigbody, Kimberly Calvin 17.23 1
8 Lis, Christina JR HOPE 17.35 1
9 Robertson, Brooke Calvin 18.37 2
10 D'Onofrio, Natalie FR HOPE 18.43 2
11 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 19.74 2
-- Maidens, Veronica FR OLI NT 2
-- West, Sheena JR OLI NT 2
-- Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley NT 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah Calvin 1:04.21
2 Vandeguchte, Kara FR HOPE 1:08.05
3 Malburg, Stephanie Calvin 1:12.80
4 Baracy, Emily FR HOPE 1:16.41

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 49.66
1) Parker, Nicole JR 2) Hall, Joordn FR
3) Perow, Kelsey SO 4) Strouse, Allison SO
2 Hope College 'A' 49.71
1) Kuiper, Nora JR 2) Vandeguchte, Kara FR
3) Kreichelt, Emily FR 4) Lange, Lindsay SR
3 Olivet 'A' 53.76

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 4:00.00
2 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:15.55
3 Calvin College 'B' 4:17.73
4 Hope College 'A' 4:20.49
1) Clack, Lauren FR 2) Baracy, Emily FR
3) Jeske, Jolene FR 4) Freshour, Kate
5 Lansing Community College 'A' 4:23.49
6 Lansing Community College 'B' 4:45.73

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lis, Christina JR HOPE 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 5-01.00 1.54m
2 Kutney, Rachael FR HOPE 5-01.00 1.54m
4 Eddy, Ericka FR Aquinas 4-11.00 1.49m
4 Schulz, Ellen FR OLI 4-11.00 1.49m
4 Topliff, Kylie FR HOPE 4-11.00 1.49m
4 Reynolds, Jennifer FR Adrian 4-11.00 1.49m
8 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 4-07.00 1.39m
-- Artibee, Daniel LCC NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duthler, Rachel UNAG 11-02.00 3.40m
2 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Herman, Casey Calvin 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Leach, Joy Calvin 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 9-06.00 2.89m
6 VanderMeer, Sarah SO HOPE 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Holtz, Bridget FR OLI 8-06.00 2.59m
-- VanderMeer, Emily JR HOPE NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 17-04.00 5.28m
2 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 17-03.25 5.26m
3 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 17-01.50 5.21m
4 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 16-09.50 5.11m
5 Bratt, Julie Calvin 16-04.00 4.97m
6 Wigbody, Kimberly Calvin 16-02.50 4.94m
7 Leese, Amanda Calvin 16-01.00 4.90m
8 Schulz, Ellen FR OLI 15-07.00 4.74m
9 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 14-07.00 4.44m
10 Reynolds, Jennifer FR Adrian 14-01.00 4.29m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 36-10.50 11.23m
2 Bratt, Julie Calvin 35-10.50 10.93m
3 Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 33-06.50 10.22m
4 Vandeguchte, Kara FR HOPE 32-09.50 9.99m
5 Kibbey, Sarah JR HOPE 32-04.50 9.86m
6 Herman, Casey Calvin 31-04.50 9.56m
7 Eddy, Ericka FR Aquinas 30-02.50 9.20m
8 Topliff, Kylie FR HOPE 29-05.75 8.98m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 12.79m 41-11.50
2 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 11.95m 39-02.50
3 Rutherford, Jessica Unattached 11.77m 38-07.50
4 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 11.56m 37-11.25
5 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 11.09m 36-04.75
6 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 11.06m 36-03.50
7 Davis, Brianna FR Adrian 10.51m 34-05.75
8 Knox, Courtney JR HOPE 10.50m 34-05.50
9 Glover, Ashley Calvin 10.38m 34-00.75
10 Grooters, Heidi FR HOPE 9.47m 31-01.00
11 Songer, Katie FR OLI 8.92m 29-03.25
12 Wigbody, Kimberly Calvin 8.23m 27-00.00
13 Erzen, Amy SO Adrian 7.52m 24-08.25
-- Lange, Lindsay SR HOPE ND
-- Martin, Siobhan SR Aquinas ND
-- Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley ND
-- Denison, Rachel Unattached ND

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 41.89m 137-05
2 Rutherford, Jessica Unattached 40.42m 132-07
3 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 39.99m 131-02
4 VanderWiede, Rachel Calvin 38.77m 127-02
5 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 37.05m 121-07
6 Newman, Catherine FR Aquinas 36.93m 121-02
7 Brandes, Anna JR HOPE 36.26m 118-11
8 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 34.28m 112-06
9 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 34.26m 112-05
10 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 33.95m 111-05
11 Davis, Brianna FR Adrian 32.21m 105-08
12 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 31.66m 103-10
13 Knox, Courtney JR HOPE 31.06m 101-11
14 Songer, Katie FR OLI 29.09m 95-05
15 Grooters, Heidi FR HOPE 27.92m 91-07
16 Engstrom, Imari SO Aquinas 24.57m 80-07
-- Denison, Rachel Unattached ND
-- Wendt, Rachel SR HOPE ND
-- Krygsman, Annika Calvin ND
-- Becker, Heather JR Aquinas ND
-- Hedgcock, Alison FR Adrian ND

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harrington, Stacey Unattached 43.67m 143-03
2 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 39.58m 129-10
3 Whalen, Robyn Unattached 39.24m 128-09
4 Glover, Ashley Calvin 38.43m 126-01
5 Newman, Catherine FR Aquinas 38.02m 124-09
6 Daniels, Catherine Unattached 37.89m 124-04
7 Wendt, Rachel SR HOPE 31.78m 104-03
8 Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 28.51m 93-06
9 Engstrom, Imari SO Aquinas 28.33m 92-11
-- Martin, Siobhan SR Aquinas ND
-- Becker, Heather JR Aquinas ND
-- Denison, Rachel Unattached ND
-- Davis, Brianna FR Adrian ND

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wigbody, Kimberly Calvin 33.22m 109-00
2 Schaedig, Laura JR HOPE 32.14m 105-05
3 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 30.39m 99-08
4 Knox, Courtney JR HOPE 27.36m 89-09
5 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 25.27m 82-11
6 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 24.38m 80-00
7 Kahn, Stephanie FR HOPE 23.60m 77-05
8 Richards, Christina Calvin 22.20m 72-10
9 Hedgcock, Alison FR Adrian 21.82m 71-07
10 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 11.58m 38-00
-- Erzen, Amy SO Adrian FOUL