Raleigh Relays

back to results

Mar. 28, 2008

Raleigh Relays
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC


oys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Lovelace Chapin HS 9:12.92
2 Griff Graves Abington HS 9:16.16
3 Dakota Peachee West Johnson HS 9:30.00
4 Nick Carter Enloe HS 9:56.61
5 Nick Freeman Ronald Reagan HS 9:58.70
6 Deaton Jones Broughton HS 10:04.06
7 Grant Marley Enloe HS 10:08.88

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Regional: 10.55
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Davis Eastern Kent 10.52q 1.5 2
2 Dennis Boone St Augustine 10.54q +0.0 1
3 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 10.55q +0.0 1
4 Dion Rodriquez Bowie State 10.58q 1.5 2
5 Reggie Reese NC State 10.61q +0.0 1
6 Tanko Braimah Unattached 10.64q +0.0 1
7 A'Tonali Akinkuotu NC State 10.65q +0.0 1
8 Aaron Anderson Hampton 10.75q 1.5 2
9 Dan Schichtel Buffalo 10.85q 0.2 7
10 Marvin Bienaime Team Haiti 10.88q +0.0 1
11 Dexter Adams NC State 10.89q -2.5 4
12 Jason Moore Charlotte 10.89q +0.0 1
13 Marquis Horne Sprint Athle 10.90q 1.5 2
14 Frantz Valbona Team Haiti 10.92q +0.0 1
15 Andrew Barber High Point 10.94q 0.2 7
16 Reggie Hill Charlotte 10.94q 1.5 2
17 Brad Mueller Slippery Roc 10.95 -4.5 3
18 Trayman Hill Norfolk Stat 10.97 -1.2 5
19 Tazz Petty Methodist 11.00 1.5 2
20 Omar Wells NC State 11.02 -4.5 3
21 Robert Martin North Caroli 11.03 -4.5 3
22 Marcos Edghill Temple 11.04 0.2 7
23 Kevin Hutton NC State 11.04 -2.5 4
24 Corryl Boyd Long Island 11.05 -2.5 4
25 Sam Perkins Pittsburgh 11.05 -1.2 5
26 Alasanne Diallo Sprint Athle 11.09 1.5 2
27 Shamel Lewis Syracuse 11.11 -1.2 5
28 Jeff Rankins NC Central 11.12 -4.5 3
29 Nick Landis Eastern Kent 11.16 -3.0 6
30 Justin Nelson George Mason 11.17 -1.2 5
31 George Bailey Eastern Kent 11.20 -3.0 6
32 Keith Hewlett Michigan Sta 11.22 0.2 7
33 Norman Simms Long Island 11.26 -3.0 6
34 Justin Conaway High Point 11.26 -3.0 6
34 Alphonse Turner Unattached 11.26 -2.5 4
36 Tochi Odocha Howard 11.29 -1.4 8
37 Mike Hill Methodist 11.30 -4.5 3
38 Rigdon Whitfield NC Central 11.30 -4.5 3
39 Jackson Andre East Carolin 11.31 -1.2 5
40 Anthony Johnson Charlotte 11.32 -1.2 5
41 Greg Bailey Methodist 11.32 -4.5 3
42 Jamie Wilson Kingsborough 11.33 -2.5 4
43 Alberto Decosta Johnson C. S 11.34 0.2 7
44 Richard Marcellus Winston-Sale 11.35 -3.0 6
45 Anthony Penny Howard 11.36 -3.0 6
46 Darren Jones St. Paul's 11.37 0.2 7
47 Adonis Stanley Methodist 11.39 -2.5 4
48 Daryl Reeves Norfolk Real 11.40 -1.2 5
49 Patrick Small Bowie State 11.41 -4.5 3
50 Eric Raines Shaw Univ 11.43 2.1 9
51 Brian Frasure Unattached 11.43 2.1 9
52 Jeremy Franklyn Johnson C. S 11.44 2.1 9
53 Melvin Johnson Bowie State 11.44 -3.0 6
54 Travis Weston NC State 11.49 2.1 9
55 Brian Mcmanious Long Island 11.49 -1.4 8
56 Wayne Thomas Hampton 11.51 -2.5 4
57 Jim Graber Buffalo 11.52 -1.4 8
58 Marlon Shirley Reebok 11.54 0.3 10
59 Nuri Hasan Shaw Univ 11.56 2.1 9
60 Chibiukem Okoro Temple 11.58 0.2 7
61 Michael Small Johnson C. S 11.60 2.1 9
62 Stephen Small-warner Howard 11.62 -3.0 6
63 Ross Shober Delaware 11.65 -1.4 8
64 Warren Brown Kingsborough 11.67 -1.2 5
65 Aaron Licourt Winston-Sale 11.70 -1.4 8
66 Demetrius Dawkins Johnson C. S 11.73 -1.4 8
67 M.J. Rawls Delaware 11.74 0.3 10
68 Terry Grey Shaw Univ 11.92 0.3 10
69 Oluwatobi Oni Kingsborough 12.23 0.3 10
-- Brandon Harris Norfolk Stat DNF 1.5 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 10.55
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Davis Eastern Kent 10.59 0.6 1 [10.586]
2 Dion Rodriquez Bowie State 10.59 0.6 1 [10.590]
3 Tanko Braimah Unattached 10.78 0.6 1
4 Reggie Reese NC State 10.81 0.6 1
5 Dexter Adams NC State 10.83 0.8 2
6 A'Tonali Akinkuotu NC State 10.89 0.6 1
7 Aaron Anderson Hampton 10.90 0.6 1
8 Marquis Horne Sprint Athle 10.92 0.8 2
9 Marvin Bienaime Team Haiti 11.01 0.8 2
10 Jason Moore Charlotte 11.05 0.8 2
11 Reggie Hill Charlotte 11.07 0.8 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Regional: 21.35
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.49 1996 Todd Long, Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Allodin Fothergill Maryland Eas 21.45 -0.3
2 Omar Wells NC State 21.46 -0.3
3 Kevin Hutton NC State 21.82 -0.3
4 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 21.83 -0.3
5 Reggie Hill Charlotte 22.41 -0.3
6 Reggie Reese NC State 22.47 -0.3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: 47.20
Raleigh Rel.: R 45.37 1997 Antonio Pettigrew, NC All-Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lashawn Merritt Norfolk Real 44.72R 1
2 Leford Green Johnson C. S 45.56 1
3 Randy Curry St Augustine 46.54 1
4 Josh Scott St Augustine 46.63 6
5 Charles Cox North Caroli 46.74 1
6 Antonio Abney St Augustine 46.76 2
7 Darius Law Charlotte 46.79 1
8 Julius Mutekanga Long Island 46.86 1
9 Kellen Blassingame Unattached 47.12 2
10 Chris Cox St Augustine 47.40 2
11 Troy Wilkerson Norfolk Stat 47.54 2
12 Raymond Brown Norfolk Stat 47.66 4
13 Dwight Ruff G.W.Expess 47.77 2
14 Ezekiel Porter Buffalo 47.77 5
15 Richardson Christopher East Carolin 47.78 2
16 Ian Weakly Unattached 47.80 1
17 Chris Ward G.W.Expess 47.85 2
18 Paul Jones-burden Maryland Eas 47.92 4
19 Michael Smoot Michigan Sta 47.94 5
20 Ryan Booker North Caroli 48.11 4
21 Jeremy Alvarez Long Island 48.17 9
22 Dwight Crooks Seton Hall 48.25 6
23 Jamin Gallman Bowie State 48.27 7
24 Tyrone Dozier Unattached 48.39 4
24 Andrew Barber High Point 48.39 6
26 Gerrod Sidbury Winston-Sale 48.42 3
27 Ian Williamson North Caroli 48.61 3
28 Sterling Shelton Seton Hall 48.64 4
29 Tavaris Leak Charlotte 48.70 3
30 Corey Alexander Maryland Eas 48.91 6
31 Sheldon Goffe Long Island 49.00 9
32 Yaphet Cross Hampton 49.03 12
33 Richard Williams Howard 49.06 7
34 Adrian Durant Norfolk Real 49.09 7
35 Danny Harris Georgetown 49.11 10
36 Akinwole Jordan North Caroli 49.19 10
37 Ron Wright East Carolin 49.21 8
38 David Rustin Bowie State 49.25 7
39 Tyrell Moon Norfolk Stat 49.32 6
40 Mikael Laroche Howard 49.40 10
41 Jemel Williams Seton Hall 49.42 2
42 Dexter Miller Maryland Eas 49.48 3
43 Handy Dawes Charlotte 49.55 3
44 Brandon Lynch Hampton 49.59 12
45 Sean Morris Seton Hall 49.60 5
46 Chad Smith Unattached 49.64 11
47 David Stonfer Temple 49.68 3
48 Jordan Orr Virginia 49.68 5
49 Vitalis Wekheye Shaw Univ 49.82 12
50 Michael Robinson Unattached 49.82 4
51 Macgregor Lennarz George Mason 49.86 5
52 Andrew Wright-hall George Mason 49.88 9
53 Aaron Taylor Pittsburgh 49.92 8
54 John Rosemond Johnson C. S 49.97 15
55 Carlton Phipps Norfolk Stat 50.03 11
56 Armand Quenum NC State 50.07 10
57 Christopher Hall NC Central 50.10 7
58 Brandon Giles Buffalo 50.10 8
59 Brendan Haggerty Buffalo 50.23 12
60 Cory Woodley Norfolk Stat 50.25 10
61 Joseph Claiborne Howard 50.26 13
62 Marcellus Mccord Seton Hall 50.36 13
63 Jeff Miller Virginia Tec 50.48 11
64 Kris Hawkins Eastern Kent 50.51 12
65 Eric Tyler Long Island 50.56 10
66 Andrew Lobb Virginia 50.58 8
67 Daran Gill NC Central 50.63 14
68 William Mccullough Maryland Eas 50.65 5
68 Marcus Brown Hampton 50.65 6
70 Keith Durden Methodist 50.67 9
71 Matt Rendina Seton Hall 50.71 9
72 Lou Parisi Temple 50.78 12
73 Sam Perkins Pittsburgh 50.79 11
74 Edmund Dixon Virginia 50.84 8
75 Brandon Kidd Methodist 50.85 15
76 Cornell Jones Winston-Sale 50.88 14
77 Nick Mclaughlin Virginia Tec 50.93 11
78 Ryan Skorupski Seton Hall 50.93 12
79 Walter Morton Bowie State 50.94 9
80 Nick Morrisey Delaware 50.98 15
81 Alphonse Turner Unattached 51.02 7
82 Will Jurkowski Delaware 51.08 13
83 Kimery Williams Howard 51.09 13
84 Kelly Fisher Unattached 51.21 11
85 Kendall Frost Howard 51.27 15
86 Tj Wyatt UNC Greensbo 51.35 8
87 Jesse Roberts Eastern Kent 51.42 14
88 Sadat Kahin Winston-Sale 51.43 15
89 Leopold Green Hampton 51.53 14
90 Andre Willliams Howard 51.57 14
91 Eric Bowers Montreat 51.69 14
92 Clinton Rogers Shaw Univ 52.05 14
92 Franklin Robinson Bowie State 52.05 9
94 Reginald Lochard Elite Athlet 52.23 14
95 Taylor Hurst UNC Greensbo 52.29 8
96 Thomas Keane-dawes Maryland Eas 52.30 5
97 Garrett Stephen Bentley 52.47 13
98 Malcolm Nunley Unattached 52.71 15
99 Adam Cornelisse Delaware 52.77 11
100 Joe Periord Ferris State 52.97 15
101 Richard Harkness Johnson C. S 53.06 13
102 Jacob Page Ferris State 53.25 15
103 R. Valentine G.W.Expess 53.36 10
104 Bryan Brown Hampton 53.38 13
105 Joshua Shumberger Temple 53.46 6
106 Dan Volk Ferris State 53.90 12
107 Ryan Walker Shaw Univ 54.33 13
108 Drew Knizacky Ferris State 55.86 9
109 Kent England Unattached 58.41 10
-- Omar Robinson NC Central DNF 11

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Regional: 1:50.40
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:48.22 1987 Tim Manes, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julius Mutekanga Long Island 1:50.61
2 Newby Jarrett East Carolin 1:50.85
3 Jeff Williams High Point 1:50.89
4 Michael Pachella George Mason 1:51.11
5 Elkana Kurgat Eastern Kent 1:51.97
6 Joe Mahalick Loyola (IL) 1:52.04
7 Brandon Jones NC Central 1:52.08
8 Greg Gomes Seton Hall 1:53.36
9 Matt Dennish East Carolin 1:54.31
10 Sam Horn George Mason 1:54.38
11 Steve Hallinan American 1:54.87
12 Brandon Lynch Hampton 1:55.23
13 Sean Bossman Radford 1:55.72
14 Rashaad Lee NC Central 1:56.09
15 Aaron Kauffman Charlotte 1:56.28
16 Will Jurkowski Delaware 1:56.53
17 Matt Jozwiak Ferris State 1:57.27
18 Steve Royal Illinois-Chi 1:57.94
19 Javan Lapp Charlotte 1:58.88
20 Michael Edwards NC Central 1:59.62
21 Rafael Paredes Long Island 2:00.59

Men 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Busby Syracuse 3:57.47
2 Cal Kromm Unattached 3:57.97
3 Ben Reifenberg Loyola (IL) 3:58.88
4 Alex Bowman Virginia 3:59.74
5 Jared Kelsh Ferris State 3:59.90
6 Adam Sprangel Michigan Sta 4:00.43
7 Matt Hamrick North Caroli 4:00.51
8 Corey Grove High Point 4:01.05
9 Anthony Wile Loyola (IL) 4:01.09
10 John Brockardt Duke 4:01.57
11 Erik Anderson Duquesne 4:01.95
12 Sam Mordecai Appalachian 4:02.05
13 Ryan Zillmann Buffalo 4:02.29
14 Hillary Cheruiyot Belmont 4:02.60
15 Derek Dutille Duquesne 4:02.80
16 Ben Hall Georgetown 4:03.74
17 Thurman Sanders Howard 4:03.98
18 Stanley Mugo Eastern Kent 4:04.86
19 Sam Pompei North Caroli 4:04.87
20 Karjuan Williams Elite Athlet 4:04.90
21 Matt Mccabe Loyola (IL) 4:05.01
22 Daniel Jones Belmont 4:05.13
23 Jesse Mang Buffalo 4:05.29
24 Bud Galloway Appalachian 4:05.31
25 Desmond Perkins Unattached 4:05.77
26 David Willis Eastern Kent 4:06.08
27 Sam Weiser Pittsburgh 4:06.40
28 Nick Krouse North Caroli 4:06.65
29 Travis Boccher George Mason 4:07.39
30 Ricky Barrios Georgetown 4:07.95
31 Clayton James Maryland Eas 4:08.93
32 Josh Thebeau Belmont 4:08.99
33 Andrew Yarchin Appalachian 4:09.76
34 Josh Cashman High Point 4:09.79
35 Anthony Lamastro George Mason 4:10.21
36 Gerald Jones NC Central 4:10.56
37 Jason Morgan NC State 4:11.40
38 Hillary Cheriyot Norfolk Stat 4:12.24
39 Charlie Waters UNC Club Tra 4:13.10
40 Graham Belton Johns Hopkin 4:13.54
41 James Grimes Georgetown 4:14.37
42 Daryl Sanders Bowie State 4:14.70
43 Bryce Ratliff Hampton 4:16.09
44 John Clarke Hunt Temple 4:16.20
45 Edmund Dixon Virginia 4:16.50
46 Steve Bergantino Bentley 4:17.19
47 Josh Wyatt UNC Greensbo 4:17.20
48 Jerome Pyuzza Maryland Eas 4:17.81
49 Patrick Nickerson Seton Hall 4:18.02
50 Lincoln Bennett UNC Greensbo 4:19.31
51 Bradley Brown Hampton 4:19.88
52 David Sigmon Johns Hopkin 4:20.31
53 Dan O'Connell Bentley 4:20.74
54 Andy Watson Bentley 4:20.80
55 Jonathan Simo Norfolk Stat 4:21.00
56 Kenneth Koech Winston-Sale 4:22.83
57 Jamin Lundy Howard 4:25.23
58 Shane Giblin Seton Hall 4:25.55
59 Dante Vitagliano Temple 4:26.67
60 Garrett Stephen Bentley 4:28.89
61 Robert Curington NC Central 4:29.46
62 Corey Hargrove High Performance 4:29.53
63 Josh Cleveland St Augustine 4:32.18
64 Cory Wright Winston-Sale 4:32.26
65 Marc Allen Shaw Univ 4:33.36
66 Devin Brummell Hampton 4:36.75
67 Jared Arnold Shaw Univ 4:38.89
68 Patrick O'Connor UNC Greensbo 4:40.62
69 James Washington Bowie State 4:46.82
70 Damien Montgomery Bowie State 4:52.39
71 William Robinson Shaw Univ 5:18.73
-- Travis Prejean Edinboro DNF
-- Anthony Colotti Unattached DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Regional: 3:47.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80 1993 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Burley Asics 3:46.78
2 Kyle Heath Syracuse 3:49.11
3 John Martinez NC State 3:50.15
4 Sandy Roberts Georgetown 3:50.19
5 Andy Biladeau Virginia 3:50.46
6 Gavin Coombs NC State 3:53.14
7 Josh Morgan High Point 3:53.27
8 Michael Hagos Virginia 3:53.60
9 Johnny Shuping G.W.Expess 3:54.58
10 Casey Batey Unattached 3:54.89
11 Rider Clauss Virginia Tec 3:55.49
12 John Curtiss North Caroli 3:55.73
13 Jevin Monds High Point 3:55.94
14 Adam Cunningham North Caroli 3:56.02
15 Devin Cornwall Virginia Tec 3:56.03
16 Jay Koloseus Syracuse 3:56.52
17 Brad Miller Syracuse 3:56.58
18 Alex Mason Georgetown 3:57.07
19 Chris Rengifo Eastern Kent 3:58.01
20 Stephan Ramirez Bentley 3:58.21
21 Alex Ray North Caroli 3:59.13
22 Jordan Orr Virginia 3:59.51
23 Darius Shade Elite Athlet 4:02.01
24 Wesley Smith NC State 4:05.79
25 Ken Samoei St Augustine 4:07.66

Men 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Berlin Virginia Tec 14:50.31
2 John Crain George Mason 14:54.38
3 David Kawa Team USA Geo 15:03.01
4 Brian Yurkewecz Albany 15:10.83
5 Chris Geddis Slippery Roc 15:11.53
6 Daniel Matena Unattached 15:11.94
7 Wilbourn Kosgei Montreat 15:14.83
8 Clay Hannah Belmont 15:16.06
9 Matt Kroetch Virginia Tec 15:19.59
10 Ryan Byrne Louisville 15:21.78
11 Will Peters Belmont 15:26.64
12 Hillary Cheriyot Norfolk Stat 15:30.42
13 Nastasiak Andrew East Carolin 15:32.64
14 Kip Hill Belmont 15:35.80
15 Jonathan Simo Norfolk Stat 15:36.09
16 Alan Ford Charlotte 15:36.91
17 Zach Dawson North Caroli 15:38.99
18 Andrew Holloway George Mason 15:40.53
19 Mike Ward Delaware 15:44.07
20 James Burns George Mason 15:46.56
21 Ryan Mulcahy Unattached 15:50.09
22 Ben Mcglothlin Belmont 15:52.01
23 Kyle Kaminski Pittsburgh 15:52.65
-- Srini Iyer Unattached DNF
-- Stephen Bloemeke North Caroli DNF
-- Josef Tessema Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brendan Fennell American 13:51.67
2 Chris Lukezic Reebok 13:52.60
3 Mike Eaton Louisville 13:54.72
4 Tibor Vegh NC State 13:58.20
5 Tamas Kovacs High Point 13:59.43
6 Stephen Furst NC State 14:00.39
7 Corey Thorne Louisville 14:04.36
8 Brendan O'Keefe ZAP Fitness 14:05.09
9 Carlos Jamieson American 14:08.54
10 Soimo Kiplagat Louisville 14:12.38
11 Jeff Weiss Slippery Roc 14:12.44
12 Ryan Woods Mizuno 14:14.45
13 Trey Miller Virginia 14:15.53
14 Kipkosgei Magut Belmont 14:15.69
15 Ryan Jank Charlotte 14:16.88
16 Taylor Milne Unattached 14:23.30
17 Pat Reagan Slippery Roc 14:25.53
18 John Crews NC State 14:30.00
19 David Berdan Unattached 14:34.62
20 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 14:45.73
21 Peter Remien Boulder Runn 14:49.02
22 Fredy Torres NC State 14:49.61
23 Brian Deal Appalachian 15:10.38
-- Wesley Smith NC State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Atkins High Point 15:18.84
2 Jesse Cherry High Point 15:34.02
3 Erastus Kiama Unattached 15:42.28
4 Jeremy Wolfe Ohio 15:51.99
5 Graham Belton Johns Hopkin 15:55.57
6 Jason Leonard Slippery Roc 15:58.05
7 Steve Bergantino Bentley 15:59.73
8 Kirk Bumgarner Eastern Kent 16:04.47
9 Andy Watson Bentley 16:05.88
10 Charles Goold Temple 16:05.89
11 John Morrow Pittsburgh 16:08.27
12 Terrance Gollogly Seton Hall 16:09.72
13 Kevin Dean Ohio 16:11.49
14 David Sigmon Johns Hopkin 16:12.60
15 Chris Davis Ohio 16:14.80
16 Mike Mangieri Ferris State 16:16.93
17 Matt Mumford Slippery Roc 16:20.04
18 Brock Schwarz Ohio 16:23.40
19 Dan O'Connell Bentley 16:25.75
20 Todd Holbrook Ohio 16:26.97
21 Jimmy Daly Delaware 16:30.77
22 Aaron Baker Ohio 16:33.71
23 Patrick Mcgovern Seton Hall 16:38.55
24 Bryce Ratliff Hampton 16:50.30
25 Derek Childs Ferris State 16:52.12
26 Brian Reynolds Ferris State 17:08.22
27 Justin Ruppe UNC Greensbo 17:14.30
28 Nate King Ohio 17:15.69
29 Adam Soorma Ohio 17:15.76
30 Devin Brummell Hampton 17:21.92
31 Jared Arnold Shaw Univ 17:37.70
32 Chris Myers Ohio 17:38.90
33 Ryan Solomon UNC Greensbo 18:04.99
34 Craig Perkins Shaw Univ 18:47.38
-- Jonathan Hilbert Albany DNF
-- Chad Toussant Ohio DNF
-- Curtis Begley Ferris State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dakota Lowery Charlotte 14:45.54
2 Graham Tribble Virginia 14:47.04
3 Ryan Collins Virginia 14:47.05
4 Zach Thomas Virginia Tec 14:50.52
5 James Erickson Virginia 14:52.88
6 Ben Hahn Edinboro 14:53.13
7 Dawit Legesse Radford 14:53.74
8 Jacob Buckman Belmont 14:55.99
9 Will Williams Virginia 14:56.40
10 Eric Mack NC State 15:00.47
11 Bobby Krause Unattached 15:01.63
12 Matt Bluman Slippery Roc 15:04.62
13 Vernon Ruiz Unattached 15:05.33
14 Luc Schout Louisville 15:08.59
15 Asmeron Desta Appalachian 15:10.35
16 Taylor Garvin Garvin Unattached 15:15.69
17 Phil Mitchell Appalachian 15:40.03

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Auto: 28:45.00
Prov: 29:30.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:46.74 3/26/2004 John Mortimer, Boston AA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aiman Scullion Kent State 30:41.46
2 Brent Ferrell Carrboro AC 30:42.89
3 David Niemira Edinboro 30:51.54
4 Curtis Larimer Pittsburgh 30:52.99
5 Josh Eddy Duquesne 30:56.00
6 Scott Tekesky Unattached 30:58.17
7 Ryan Connelly Queens 31:01.33
8 Alan Horton Runners Mark 31:06.47
9 Caleb Swartz Belmont 31:19.45
10 John Brigham Belmont 31:21.02
11 Kevin Stone Belmont 31:25.76
12 Pat Mcguire Unattached 31:29.71
13 Ken Samoei St Augustine 31:32.85
14 Blair Teal Appalachian 31:40.00
15 Thad Schroder Louisville 31:43.89
16 Joshua Christopher Pittsburgh 31:46.21
17 Pawel Kornazewski Seton Hall 31:51.39
18 Eric Brenner Edinboro 32:12.03
19 Patrick Brandon Johns Hopkin 32:16.99
20 Nick Hankins Edinboro 32:19.46
21 Nick Pyle Delaware 32:22.43
22 Brendon Helms Appalachian 32:31.15
23 James Snyder George Mason 32:39.45
24 Ben Hall Montreat 33:09.45
25 Mike May Temple 33:13.90
26 Kevin Kemmerle Delaware 33:21.28
27 Ed Miller Pittsburgh 33:44.13
28 Victor Ornelas Carrboro AC 33:53.60
29 Adin Mickle Temple 35:23.58
-- Ryan Place Allegheny Co DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Regional: 14.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dudley Dorival adidas 14.13q 2.7 1
2 Seleke Samake Unattached 14.15q -0.1 2
3 Terry Thornton Hampton 14.26q 2.7 1
4 Chris Kinney Georgetown 14.28q 0.6 3
5 Booker Nunley Unattached 14.30q 2.7 1
6 Brian Hay George Mason 14.30q -0.1 2
7 Karl Massenburg Norfolk Stat 14.33q 0.6 3
8 Jermaine Baker St Augustine 14.40q 2.7 1
9 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 14.41q 2.7 1
10 Daniel Kinney Howard 14.42q 2.7 1
11 Predist Walkers Hampton 14.46q -0.1 2
12 Daniel Avery Albany 14.50q -1.6 4
13 Dwayne Joseph Seton Hall 14.50q -0.1 2
14 Wayne Davis Unattached 14.53q -0.1 2
15 Marlon Woods Norfolk Stat 14.62q 0.6 3
16 Bell Kristopher East Carolin 14.76q -0.1 2
17 Barry Bostick Hampton 14.80 0.6 3
18 Jusson Boyd G.W.Expess 15.01 0.6 3
19 Steve Semius St Augustine 15.02 0.6 3
20 Korel Mack Charlotte 15.13 2.7 1
21 Jamal Norward Buffalo 15.38 -0.5 5
22 Mario Brisco East Carolin 15.52 -1.6 4
23 Malicdem Aaron-john East Carolin 15.57 -0.1 2
24 Brady Payne Hampton 15.58 -1.6 4
25 Anthony Assent Albany 15.61 -1.6 4
26 Brandon Bias NC State 15.71 -0.5 5
27 La'mar Veale Hampton 15.73 -1.6 4
28 Austin Archibald Buffalo 15.74 -0.5 5
29 Derrick Eure Charlotte 15.79 0.6 3
30 Glester Thorpe Unattached 15.95 2.7 1
31 Jeremy Simkins Delaware 16.21 -1.6 4
32 David Parker Albany 16.48 -1.6 4
33 Julius Wright Johnson C. S 17.30 -0.5 5
34 Rob Kaufman Ferris State 17.79 -0.5 5
35 Kent England Unattached 19.49 -0.5 5
36 Matt Timko Pittsburgh 21.35 -1.6 4
-- Tim Lovick St Augustine DNF 0.6 3
-- Brehman Dehann North Caroli DNF -0.1 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 14.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Avery Albany 14.31 -1.3 2
2 Brian Hay George Mason 14.36 -0.7 1
3 Booker Nunley Unattached 14.38 -0.7 1
4 Chris Kinney Georgetown 14.44 -0.7 1
5 Seleke Samake Unattached 14.47 -0.7 1
6 Dudley Dorival adidas 14.51 -0.7 1
7 Daniel Kinney Howard 14.55 -1.3 2 [14.542]
8 Wayne Davis Unattached 14.55 -1.3 2 [14.547]
9 Jermaine Baker St Augustine 14.69 -0.7 1
10 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 14.84 -1.3 2 [14.832]
11 Terry Thornton Hampton 14.84 -0.7 1 [14.833]
12 Dwayne Joseph Seton Hall 14.84 -1.3 2 [14.837]
13 Bell Kristopher East Carolin 15.59 -1.3 2
14 Predist Walkers Hampton 23.29 -1.3 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: 52.51
Raleigh Rel.: R 48.48 3/26/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian Findlay G.W.Expess 49.69 1
2 Steve Delice Team Haiti 50.54 1
3 Elhady Mbow Unattached 51.37 1
4 Seleke Samake Unattached 51.65 2
5 Alvin Miles St Augustine 51.94 2
6 Terry Thornton Hampton 52.05 1
7 Laurias Eugene G.W.Expess 52.08 1
8 Marqueth Tard G.W.Expess 52.09 2
9 Daniel Kinney Howard 52.44 1
10 Kevin Hutton NC State 52.50 1
11 Jermaine Baker St Augustine 52.54 3
12 Mutsa Nyakabau George Mason 53.37 3
13 Kurt Duncan G.W.Expess 53.64 2
14 Mario Brisco East Carolin 53.68 5
15 Reggie Berry North Caroli 53.73 2
16 Jake Hamilton Michigan Sta 53.85 5
17 Devon Burroughs Unattached 54.01 4
18 Bradley Mcfadden Temple 54.13 5
19 Nate Harris George Mason 54.18 2
20 Malcolm Womack Bowie State 54.23 4
21 James Savoy Charlotte 54.29 2
22 Jeremy Simkins Delaware 54.39 4
23 Terry Marshall Syracuse 54.44 3
24 Derrick Eure Charlotte 54.55 3
25 Jeff Andrews-barrett Unattached 54.60 2
26 Steve Semius St Augustine 54.61 4
27 Brian Barrett North Caroli 54.78 3
28 Meredith Whitties Norfolk Stat 55.33 4
29 Gordon Smith North Caroli 55.33 3
30 Dwayne Joseph Seton Hall 55.98 4
31 Gary Sumpter Norfolk Stat 56.04 5
32 Cyril Bradford G.W.Expess 56.19 4
33 Predist Walkers Hampton 56.45 3
34 Garrett Summers Temple 56.46 5
35 Brandon Bias NC State 56.96 6
36 Marvin Carter Seton Hall 57.21 5
37 Malicdem Aaron-john East Carolin 57.29 6
38 Daryl Sanders Bowie State 57.46 7
39 Karl Massenburg Norfolk Stat 57.90 3
40 Jordan Holley Winston-Sale 57.98 5
41 Carlos Peoples St Augustine 57.99 6
42 Malcolm Nunley Unattached 58.26 7
43 Brady Payne Hampton 58.44 5
44 Joel Lavela Bowie State 58.64 6
45 Matt Timko Pittsburgh 59.24 7
46 James Armstrong Ferris State 59.54 7
47 James Legins I I I Winston-Sale 59.93 6
48 Michael Kendall Howard 1:00.36 6
49 Brooks-shoffner Ja'er Winston-Sale 1:03.93 6
50 Rob Kaufman Ferris State 1:05.20 7
51 Lamar Shearin Shaw Univ 1:09.87 7
-- Skyy Simmons Syracuse DNF 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Regional: 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Maddox Appalachian 9:26.38
2 Danel Slaydon Unattached 9:29.01
3 Ryan O'Keefe Appalachian 9:29.49
4 Ian Bracy North Caroli 9:30.57
5 Kevin Dustin Slippery Roc 9:31.00
6 Matt Dobler Charlotte 9:35.72
7 Ryan Bloom Buffalo 9:38.89
8 Chris Lantinen Edinboro 9:46.34
9 Thomas Peterson Appalachian 9:46.72
10 Alex Gambogi Delaware 9:54.82
11 Thomas Corona Seton Hall 10:08.73
12 Todd Wilde Unattached 10:11.12
13 Amon Kiprotich Maryland Eas 10:17.87
14 Bobby Belcher UNC Greensbo 10:32.80
15 Travis Sinke Ferris State 10:47.75
16 Charles Goold Temple 10:48.03
-- Ryan Murphy George Mason DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Regional: 9:07.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Slosky Duquesne 8:51.57
2 Tristan Colangelo Saucony 9:00.71
3 Mike Digennaro Unattached 9:00.76
4 Tyler Johnson Carrboro AC 9:09.49
5 Curtis Bixler Syracuse 9:17.06
6 Dan Giza Buffalo 9:20.01
7 Peter Sang Maryland Eas 9:20.17
8 Brad Dodson Delaware 9:29.67
9 Mikey Brocks Syracuse 9:30.80
10 Geoff King Unattached 9:32.43
11 Jordan Rickard Charlotte 9:50.60
-- Mike Banks Georgetown DNF
-- Alex Mason Georgetown DNF
-- Ben Hall Georgetown DNF
-- Shane Young Georgetown DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 40.66
Raleigh Rel.: R 38.84 1998 , SC Sprint
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 U.S. Elite 40.78 1
2 G.W.Expess 40.89 1
3 NC State 41.22 1
4 St Augustine's 41.37 1
5 Eastern Kentucky 41.46 2
6 Long Island 41.83 1
7 Bowie State 41.89 3
8 Charlotte 42.01 2
9 Team Haiti 42.08 1
10 Buffalo 42.09 3
11 Hampton 42.12 2
12 Syracuse 42.25 3
13 George Mason 42.36 2
14 Howard 42.71 2
15 Sprint Athletics Elite TC 42.84 1
16 Methodist 43.34 2
17 St. Paul's 43.66 4
18 Maryland Eastern Shore 44.02 3
19 Kingsborough CC 44.37 3
20 Winston-Salem State 44.61 4
-- Temple DNF 3
-- Shaw Univ DQ 4 Out of Zone
-- Georgetown DQ 3 Out of Zone

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:20.81 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 G.W.Expess 1:26.60 1
2 NC State 1:26.79 3
3 Temple 1:28.29 2
4 Buffalo 1:29.09 1
5 George Mason 1:29.25 2
6 Seton Hall 1:30.08 2
7 Howard 1:30.11 2
8 Maryland Eastern Shore 1:30.47 1
9 Georgetown 1:30.96 1
10 Delaware 1:31.22 3
11 Bowie State 1:31.60 3
12 Kingsborough CC 1:32.00 2
13 St. Paul's 1:32.01 3
14 Winston-Salem State 1:33.26 1
15 Shaw Univ 1:33.98 2
16 Ferris State 1:37.16 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 3:10.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:02.04 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maryland Eastern Shore 3:16.66 1
2 NC Central 3:16.98 1
3 Johnson C. Smith 3:17.61 2
4 Charlotte 3:18.42 1
5 Loyola (IL) 3:19.03 2
6 Duke 3:21.17 2
7 Long Island 3:21.51 2
8 St. Paul's 3:27.99 2
-- Temple DQ 1 Out of Zone

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 7:24.47 1987 , S.Conn. State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 7:40.09
1) Nick Mclaughlin 2) James Scheiner
3) Jeff Miller 4) Eddie Judge
2 Seton Hall 7:40.81
3 North Carolina 7:41.35
4 Georgetown 7:42.59
5 Virginia Tech 'B' 7:46.79
6 Pittsburgh 7:48.02
7 Duke 7:49.67
8 Georgetown 'B' 7:49.83
9 Loyola (IL) 7:53.04
10 Michigan State 7:53.36
11 High Point 7:58.24
12 North Carolina A&T 8:00.84
13 UNC Greensboro 8:00.86
14 Howard 8:07.31
15 East Carolina 8:11.74
16 Appalachian State 8:17.18
17 Shaw Univ 8:51.76
-- Virginia DQ Stepped over exchang

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:13.47 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 15:33.64
1) Stanley Mugo 2) Joseph Maina
3) Chris Rengifo 4) Jacob Korir
2 Georgetown 15:34.80
3 Syracuse 15:35.16
4 American 15:35.59
5 Duke 15:45.61
6 George Mason 15:48.42
7 Virginia Tech 15:54.55
8 Michigan State 15:57.29
9 North Carolina 16:02.20
10 Virginia Tech 'B' 16:03.34
11 Duquesne 16:06.66
12 Pittsburgh 16:13.12
13 Buffalo 16:16.22
14 UNC Greensboro 16:24.92
15 Delaware 16:31.92
16 Seton Hall 16:55.08
17 George Mason 'B' 17:02.93
-- Georgetown 'B' DNF
-- Syracuse 'B' DNF

Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:17.86 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 G.W.Expess 3:16.34R 1
1) 2) Bershawn Jackson
3) Adrian Findlay 4) Johnny Shuping
2 Long Island 3:17.49R 1
3 East Carolina 3:19.26 1
4 Seton Hall 3:21.01 1
5 Norfolk State 3:23.09 1
6 Georgetown 3:25.36 2
7 Eastern Kentucky 3:26.83 1
8 High Definition 3:27.23 2
9 Temple 3:27.80 1
10 George Mason 3:28.89 2
11 Michigan State 3:29.83 2
12 Bowie State 3:30.79 1
13 Shaw Univ 3:38.10 2
14 St. Paul's 3:41.75 2
15 Ferris State 3:42.36 2
16 Winston-Salem State 3:43.09 2

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Group #1 (seeded) competes first followed by Group #2
Regional: 2.10m
Raleigh Rel.: R 7-03 1991 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donte Nall North Caroli 2.20m 7-02.50
2 Joe Kindred St Augustine 2.20m 7-02.50
3 Marlon Woods Norfolk Stat 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Mark Davis NC Central 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Raphael Hall Norfolk Stat 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Kris Amos Michigan Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
7 Gordon Smith North Caroli 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Aaron Johnson Bowie State 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Peter Bligh Buffalo 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Eugene Kennedy Buffalo 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Travis Leonard North Caroli 1.95m 6-04.75
13 Barry Bostick Hampton 1.95m 6-04.75
13 Nathan Summerville Winston-Sale 1.95m 6-04.75
15 Jordan Sharp Eastern Kent 1.90m 6-02.75
16 Paul Graham Shaw Univ 1.90m 6-02.75
16 Ty Jordan Johnson C. S 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Anthony Rowley Seton Hall NH
-- Clyde Armstrong Shaw Univ NH
-- Maurice Hall St. Paul's NH
-- Henry Vaughn Norfolk Stat NH
-- La'mar Veale Hampton NH
-- Nick Frimpong Seton Hall NH
-- Loic Sebuharara Buffalo NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: 5.05m
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.40m 3/26/2004 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Logan Lynch Michigan Sta 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Luke Schoen Albany 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Ron Walter Pittsburgh 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Dave Czerny Ferris State 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Parker Smith North Caroli 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Scott Houston Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
7 T.J. Brancaccio High Point 4.40m 14-05.25
7 David Parker Albany 4.40m 14-05.25
-- Andy Strutt Pittsburgh NH
-- Nick Malenka Pittsburgh NH
-- Michael Dempsey Albany NH
-- Sean Becker Buffalo NH
-- Joshua Brunelle Unattached NH
-- Nick Benton High Point NH
-- Sam Hodapp Charlotte NH
-- Adam Brown Ferris State NH
-- Ryan Owens Norfolk Stat NH
-- Brett Dodd Norfolk Stat NH
-- Macey Ruble Charlotte NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.95m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 7.34m
Raleigh Rel.: R 26-06.25 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletic West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dexter Adams NC State 7.70m -0.8 25-03.25
2 Joe Kindred St Augustine 7.54m -0.5 24-09.00
3 Ed Baldwin North Caroli 7.31m 1.3 23-11.75
4 Bernard Bush Syracuse 7.22m 1.1 23-08.25
5 Lamarcus Outing Charlotte 7.22m +0.0 23-08.25
6 Tarrish Alexander North Caroli 7.14m -0.5 23-05.25
7 Mike Williams St Augustine 7.11m 1.4 23-04.00
8 Samyr Laine Team Haiti 7.07m 0.2 23-02.50
9 Tim Boeni Temple 7.03m -0.7 23-00.75
10 Corryl Boyd Long Island 7.02m 1.3 23-00.50
11 Austin Davis North Caroli 6.98m 1.8 22-11.00
12 Eddie McDuffie Unattached 6.95m 0.8 22-09.75
13 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 6.87m 1.0 22-06.50
14 Miles Dryden Temple 6.73m 1.7 22-01.00
15 Henry Vaughn Norfolk Stat 6.70m 2.1 21-11.75
16 Artavius Williams Bowie State 6.59m -0.1 21-07.50
17 William Scott NC Central 6.58m 0.7 21-07.25
18 Christopher Harris Shaw Univ 6.32m 0.4 20-09.00
18 Malcolm Mcmillon St Augustine 6.32m 2.2 20-09.00
20 Travis Weston NC State 6.14m -0.4 20-01.75
21 James Legins I I I Winston-Sale 6.08m 0.8 19-11.50
22 Devin Richards Bowie State 6.01m 0.3 19-08.75
23 Loic Sebuharara Buffalo 5.92m 0.8 19-05.25
24 Terry Grey Shaw Univ 5.61m 0.3 18-05.00
25 Dong Ning Hu Albany 5.58m 0.8 18-03.75
-- Victor Nwosu Syracuse FOUL
-- Brandon Quarles St Augustine FOUL
-- Dwight Webley George Mason FOUL
-- Morris Leblanc Charlotte FOUL
-- Lawyer Montgomery Johnson C. S FOUL
-- Troy Dolby Shaw Univ FOUL
-- Shaun Spencer Unattached FOUL
-- Mark Davis NC Central FOUL
-- Kenrick Braithwaite Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Patrick Thornell Methodist FOUL
-- Mike Hill Methodist FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14.00m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 15.00m
Raleigh Rel.: R 53-09 1996 Warren Posey, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Corey Vinston Norfolk Stat 14.88m 0.5 48-10.00
2 Jamal Cumberbatch St Augustine 14.44m 0.4 47-04.50
3 Chris Walker Unattached 14.27m -0.3 46-10.00
3 Kishaun English High Point 14.27m 0.3 46-10.00
5 Morris Leblanc Charlotte 14.25m 1.1 46-09.00
6 Brandon Jones Unattached 14.13m 0.2 46-04.25
7 Ryan Thompson Charlotte 14.04m -0.1 46-00.75
8 William Scott NC Central 13.74m 1.2 45-01.00
9 Brandon Quarles St Augustine 13.65m 1.6 44-09.50
10 Loic Sebuharara Buffalo 13.59m 0.4 44-07.00
11 Terry Grey Shaw Univ 13.29m -0.1 43-07.25
12 Malcolm Mcmillon St Augustine 13.28m 1.1 43-07.00
13 Travis Weston NC State 13.10m 1.4 42-11.75
14 Mcgilvary Michael East Carolin 13.07m 1.5 42-10.75
15 Lee Evans Charlotte 13.02m -0.1 42-08.75
16 Eugene Kennedy Buffalo 12.95m 0.4 42-06.00
17 Dong Ning Hu Albany 12.93m -0.9 42-05.25
18 Steven Nicholson Eastern Kent 12.56m 1.9 41-02.50
-- Bernard Bush Syracuse FOUL
-- Victor Nwosu Syracuse FOUL
-- Andre Conley Charlotte FOUL
-- Kyle Lindsay Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Dwight Webley George Mason FOUL
-- Tarrish Alexander North Caroli FOUL
-- David Mcfadgen North Caroli FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 15.00m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 16.80m
Raleigh Rel.: R 66-07.25 1999 Kevin Toth, Unatt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Pope Unattached 20.04m 65-09.00
2 Bryan Vickers Ashland 19.16m 62-10.50
3 Lonnie Phifer North Caroli 17.30m 56-09.25
4 Jason Jones NC State 16.93m 55-06.50
5 Jason Brown Michigan Sta 16.85m 55-03.50
6 Brent Shelby Pittsburgh 16.59m 54-05.25
7 George Fetchko Buffalo 16.45m 53-11.75
8 Kurt Roberts Ashland 16.19m 53-01.50
9 Ian Reynolds North Caroli 15.92m 52-02.75
10 Blaine Maag Ashland 15.66m 51-04.50
11 Robert Boulware North Caroli 15.43m 50-07.50
12 Garrett Larkin Pittsburgh 15.29m 50-02.00
13 Reginald Sands Norfolk Stat 15.22m 49-11.25
14 Eric Smalls NC Central 15.16m 49-09.00
15 Marlon Powell Norfolk Stat 15.04m 49-04.25
16 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 15.01m 49-03.00
17 Chase Sniadecki Ashland 14.92m 48-11.50
18 Jarryd Novotni Charlotte 14.82m 48-07.50
19 Kyle Goodman North Caroli 14.68m 48-02.00
20 Jason Roberts Charlotte 14.22m 46-08.00
21 Michael Schallmo Duke 13.95m 45-09.25
22 Matt Jimenez Georgetown 13.57m 44-06.25
23 David Piccirilli Duke 13.41m 44-00.00
24 Mark Brown Winston-Sale 13.13m 43-01.00
25 Rashad Wright Bowie State 13.07m 42-10.75
26 Randall Hopkins Eastern Kent 13.00m 42-08.00
27 Coleman Mcneil Johnson C. S 12.68m 41-07.25
28 Ryan Onofrio East Carolin 12.65m 41-06.00
29 Faisal Muhammad Kingsborough 12.63m 41-05.25
30 Mack Ellis NC Central 12.23m 40-01.50
31 Andre' Turner NC Central 12.03m 39-05.75
32 Mackenzie Mcmillon St Augustine 11.65m 38-02.75
33 Robert Isaac Johnson C. S 11.15m 36-07.00
34 Joshua Jones Hampton 10.77m 35-04.00
35 Kent England Unattached 10.21m 33-06.00
36 Christine Dixon Bowie State 9.94m 32-07.50
37 Christen Smith Shaw Univ 9.29m 30-05.75
38 Marques Reese Johnson C. S 9.24m 30-03.75
-- Kevin Augustus Johnson C. S FOUL
-- Ken Killian Ashland FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 45.72m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 51.70m
Raleigh Rel.: R 205-07 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Vickers Ashland 50.91m 167-00
2 Alex Stamatakis Buffalo 50.30m 165-00
3 Anthony Agrusa Michigan Sta 48.13m 157-11
4 Michael Schallmo Duke 48.03m 157-07
5 Emory Parsons North Caroli 47.55m 156-00
6 Eric Smalls NC Central 46.96m 154-01
7 Chase Sniadecki Ashland 45.93m 150-08
8 Mike Jeffrey Ashland 45.28m 148-07
9 Adam Gray NC State 45.01m 147-08
10 Blaine Maag Ashland 44.64m 146-05
11 Jason Brown Michigan Sta 43.70m 143-04
11 Doron White James Madiso 43.70m 143-04
13 Lonnie Phifer North Caroli 43.45m 142-07
14 Garrison Ahmad East Carolin 43.27m 141-11
15 George Fetchko Buffalo 42.98m 141-00
16 Steve Maciejewski Buffalo 42.52m 139-06
17 Matt Gac Buffalo 42.11m 138-02
18 Mark Brown Winston-Sale 41.32m 135-07
19 Mark Young St-Laurent S 40.66m 133-05
20 Robert Boulware North Caroli 40.45m 132-08
21 Randall Hopkins Eastern Kent 39.61m 129-11
22 Jason Jones NC State 39.52m 129-08
23 Kendrick Richardson NC Central 39.22m 128-08
24 Ken Killian Ashland 38.95m 127-09
25 Mackenzie Mcmillon St Augustine 35.13m 115-03
26 Rashad Wright Bowie State 33.53m 110-00
27 Stephen Dickens NC State 32.78m 107-06
28 Joshua Jones Hampton 30.93m 101-06
29 Christine Dixon Bowie State 28.47m 93-05
30 Christen Smith Shaw Univ 27.37m 89-09
-- Andre' Turner NC Central FOUL
-- Jason Roberts Charlotte FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 47.85m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 56.80m
Raleigh Rel.: R 231-03 1987 Patrick Egan, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Kruger Nike 73.42m 240-10
2 Rob Klenk Ashland 63.50m 208-04
3 Mike Jeffrey Ashland 58.09m 190-07
4 Nick Owens Unattached 56.96m 186-10
5 Bryan Vickers Ashland 52.75m 173-01
6 Grant West Temple 51.51m 169-00
7 Adam Kielinski Pittsburgh 51.40m 168-08
8 Anthony Agrusa Michigan Sta 50.93m 167-01
9 De Jesus Elias Wilfredo Albany 50.64m 166-02
10 Matt Gac Buffalo 48.82m 160-02
11 Chase Sniadecki Ashland 48.43m 158-11
12 Jarryd Novotni Charlotte 48.23m 158-03
13 Blaine Maag Ashland 47.38m 155-05
14 Jason Jones NC State 46.01m 150-11
15 George Sescko Buffalo 45.49m 149-03
16 Bob Keogh Temple 44.84m 147-01
17 Faisal Muhammad Kingsborough 43.71m 143-05
18 Garrison Ahmad East Carolin 43.56m 142-11
19 Doron White James Madiso 42.53m 139-06
20 Stephen Dickens NC State 42.06m 138-00
21 Jason Roberts Charlotte 41.94m 137-07
22 Adam Gray NC State 41.27m 135-05
-- Daniel Varela East Carolin FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 55.00m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 61.60m
Raleigh Rel.: R 77.50m 3/27/2004 Brian Chaput, Penn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barry Krammes Shore AC 71.26m 233-09
2 Marc Pallozzi Unattached 64.80m 212-07
3 Dan Gale Klub Keihas 63.76m 209-02
4 Scott Beals Michigan Sta 61.00m 200-01
5 Erek Latzka North Caroli 60.32m 197-11
6 Matt Raquet Pittsburgh 57.04m 187-02
7 Andrew Fries Temple 56.79m 186-04
8 Randy Heubel Syracuse 52.40m 171-11
9 Mike Moore Charlotte 51.59m 169-03
10 Pj Godios Buffalo 50.49m 165-08
11 Eric Pellini Temple 50.36m 165-03
12 Chris Durante Temple 48.05m 157-08
13 Reid Messner Eastern Kent 47.42m 155-07
14 Matt Daniele Pittsburgh 46.42m 152-03
15 Tim Altman Charlotte 46.00m 150-11
16 Patrick Thornell Methodist 44.65m 146-06
17 Joshua Jones Hampton 42.60m 139-09
18 Steve Maciejewski Buffalo 42.13m 138-03
19 Julius Wright Johnson C. S 41.74m 136-11
20 Brian Doran North Caroli 41.45m 136-00
21 Kent England Unattached 32.40m 106-03
-- Coleman Mcneil Johnson C. S FOUL
-- Ty Jordan Johnson C. S FOUL



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 04:43 PM
Raleigh Relays - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Results

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Pritt Unattached 11:12.71
2 Lauren Bishop Pinecrest HS 11:22.32
3 Trinity Foreman Blacksburg HS 11:39.51
4 Lexie Schustrom Pinecrest HS 11:41.10
5 Timmons Williams Broughton HS 11:54.41
6 Laurie Humphrey Ronald Reagan HS 12:21.36
-- Lindsay Wetzel Enloe HS DNF

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Regional: 11.75
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 3/27/2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oludmola Asayomi Nike 11.22q 3.9 1
2 Barbara Pierre St Augustine 11.45q 3.9 1
3 Lamarra Currie Charlotte 11.47q 3.9 1
4 Kiamesha Otey Unattached 11.49q 3.9 1
5 Courtney Patterson Charlotte 11.55q 3.9 1
6 Angelique Smith G.W.Expess 11.65q 2.5 2
7 Tyra Johnson North Caroli 11.67q 3.9 1
8 Tanique Carter James Madiso 11.73q 2.5 2
9 Lajarsha Moses Charlotte 11.89q 3.9 1
10 Flings Owusu-agyapong Syracuse 11.94q 1.7 3
11 Erica Mann Michigan Sta 11.95q 3.3 5
12 Chelsea Carrier West Virgini 12.01q 3.3 5
13 Septima Glenn Hampton 12.03q -0.8 6
14 Ashley Hill North Caroli 12.04q 2.5 2
15 Ladrea Dortch Charlotte 12.04q 1.7 3
16 Raquel Washington Unattached 12.05q 2.5 2
17 Lareea Chisholm Syracuse 12.06 2.1 4
18 Toree Roseboro Charlotte 12.07 2.5 2
19 Crystal Carrington North Caroli 12.07 2.5 2
20 Damara Parrish Bowie State 12.08 2.5 2
21 Dania Sanford Norfolk Stat 12.10 1.7 3
21 Wykeita Barnett Winston-Sale 12.10 2.1 4
23 Samaiyah Islam Norfolk Real 12.14 2.5 2
24 Carmenta Mitchell North Caroli 12.20 3.3 5
25 Venus Washington Wisconsin 12.25 1.7 3
26 Paris Mandy Michigan Sta 12.30 3.3 5
27 Toneisha Friday Seton Hall 12.30 1.7 3
28 Marie Fields George Mason 12.32 3.3 5
29 Portia Davenport Norfolk Stat 12.35 1.7 3
30 Shamika Kentish Seton Hall 12.36 2.1 4
31 Lauren Montgomery NC State 12.37 -0.7 7
32 Joyce Atagwe Long Island 12.38 1.7 3
33 Da'lynn Mills Pittsburgh 12.40 1.7 3
34 Kelly Fortune West Virgini 12.48 -0.8 6
35 Gabrielle Daniel NC State 12.49 -0.7 7
36 Cheri Hodges Norfolk Stat 12.50 -0.8 6
37 Tierra Flowers Norfolk Stat 12.55 3.3 5
38 Natalie Fildes Buffalo 12.55 -0.8 6
39 Sherie Brown Maryland Eas 12.57 2.1 4
40 Candace Nelms James Madiso 12.58 3.3 5
41 Allegra Seegars Winston-Sale 12.61 -0.7 7
42 Marva Goodson Ferris State 12.61 -0.8 6
43 Lauren Smith North Caroli 12.62 2.1 4
44 Brittany Hohn West Virgini 12.62 -0.8 6
45 Shakia Forbes Seton Hall 12.62 -0.1 9
46 Dartania Jackson St Augustine 12.69 3.9 1
47 Cherell Williams Shaw Univ 12.72 -0.8 6
48 Drayton Rose Temple 12.74 -0.7 7
49 Britney Smalls St. Paul's 12.74 0.3 8
50 Jasmine Grayson St. Paul's 12.75 -0.1 9
51 Kayla Long Winston-Sale 12.78 -0.7 7
52 Delilah Badgett Shaw Univ 12.79 2.1 4
53 Donna Alexander Seton Hall 12.80 2.1 4
54 Y'Kila Rivette St Augustine 12.80 -0.8 6
55 Lakisha Gantt NC Central 12.83 0.6 10
56 Lakaevia Tyler Johnson C. S 12.92 1.8 11
57 Nichole Kenner Bowie State 12.96 -0.7 7
58 Kristen Hardy Seton Hall 12.97 2.1 4
59 Latayvia Jackson Howard 12.98 0.3 8
60 Brittany Howard Michigan Sta 12.98 -0.7 7
61 Danielle Spencer Maryland Eas 13.00 0.3 8
62 Latisha Jones NC Central 13.05 -0.1 9
63 Nicole De Stefano West Virgini 13.12 0.3 8
64 Rebecca Ciccarelli Bentley 13.22 0.6 10
65 Vicky Marra West Virgini 13.26 0.3 8
66 Jordann Mitchell West Virgini 13.26 -0.7 7
67 Sarah Lapeirre Albany 13.32 0.3 8
68 Nikita Matthews IPFW 13.34 1.8 11
69 Lauren Rose Ferris State 13.41 1.8 11
70 Ayana West NC State 13.43 -0.1 9
71 Nomi-kaie Bennett Howard 13.46 -0.1 9
72 Jazmin Hunt Pittsburgh 13.49 3.3 5
73 Olivia Shimko West Virgini 13.55 0.6 10
74 Melanie Yelardy NC State 13.57 0.6 10
75 Tajaron Lewis NC State 13.61 0.6 10
76 Brenda Stanton NC State 13.61 0.6 10
77 Jesseca Gray Johnson C. S 13.64 1.8 11
78 Dajuana Hill Bowie State 13.71 0.3 8
79 Jessica Collins Shaw Univ 13.85 0.3 8
80 Jessica Antoniades Albany 13.88 -0.1 9
81 Julianna Pitts NC State 14.10 1.8 11

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 11.75
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 3/27/2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Barbara Pierre St Augustine 11.92 -0.5 1
2 Angelique Smith G.W.Expess 12.03 -0.5 1
3 Flings Owusu-agyapong Syracuse 12.04 1.0 2
4 Erica Mann Michigan Sta 12.05 1.0 2
5 Tyra Johnson North Caroli 12.08 -0.5 1
6 Lamarra Currie Charlotte 12.17 -0.5 1
7 Courtney Patterson Charlotte 12.32 -0.5 1
8 Ladrea Dortch Charlotte 12.33 1.0 2
9 Septima Glenn Hampton 12.39 1.0 2
10 Chelsea Carrier West Virgini 12.41 1.0 2
11 Lajarsha Moses Charlotte 12.46 1.0 2
12 Ashley Hill North Caroli 12.51 1.0 2
13 Raquel Washington Unattached 12.83 1.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Regional: 23.96
Raleigh Rel.: R 22.83 2001 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Courtney Patterson Charlotte 24.47 -0.3
2 Lamarra Currie Charlotte 24.76 -0.3
3 Lajarsha Moses Charlotte 25.13 -0.3
4 Jasmine Grayson St. Paul's 26.55 -0.3
5 LaSheena Higgs St. Paul's 27.67 -0.3
6 Britney Smalls St. Paul's 28.47 -0.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: 54.61
Raleigh Rel.: R 51.30 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Janeille Brathwaite Seton Hall 54.45 1
2 Yvonna Hines Charlotte 54.97 1
3 Leslie Anderson James Madiso 55.12 1
4 Ebonie Cunningham Charlotte 55.18 1
5 Christy Johnson North Caroli 55.53 2
6 Marlene Belizaire Hampton 55.63 4
7 Lauren Montgomery NC State 55.78 1
8 Maisha Pinkard Unattached 55.86 1
9 Callie Pottinger North Caroli 55.96 3
10 Rashonda Roberson James Madiso 55.99 5
11 Tiara Swindell George Mason 56.15 2
12 Allen Arionne Hampton 56.27 2
13 Amber Shelters Michigan Sta 56.51 4
14 Ashley Hubbard Georgetown 56.53 3
15 Shardae Anderson North Caroli 56.60 5
16 Marie Fields George Mason 56.92 6
17 Kortnie Coleman Charlotte 56.96 2
18 Ambria Alexander NC Central 57.01 5
19 Olivia Brown Charlotte 57.17 3
20 Sherie Brown Maryland Eas 57.24 3
21 Kyra Mobley St Augustine 57.25 1
22 Christina Gray North Caroli 57.27 3
23 Sharonda Arnold Elite Athlet 57.30 2
24 Adama Pitts Seton Hall 57.48 2
25 Patricia Kowalski Michigan Sta 57.50 6
26 Latasha Rivers George Mason 57.67 4
27 Krystle Wilson Ferris State 57.75 5
28 Gabrielle Daniel NC State 57.76 6
29 Carlleen Allison Temple 57.84 3
30 Crystal Lawrence George Mason 57.86 4
31 Paris Williams Temple 57.93 3
32 Shalice Anderson East Carolin 58.07 4
33 Sheena Johns St Augustine 58.17 2
34 Leah Richmond Hampton 58.27 7
35 Allison Grimes Buffalo 58.59 9
36 Brittany Stephens Howard 58.69 7
37 Andrea Bolyki High Point 58.77 6
38 Karol Holt NC Central 58.79 8
39 Shadaya Bennett Temple 59.00 8
40 Cheryl Anscombe Temple 59.11 6
41 Chapin Payne NC State 59.18 8
42 Renee Lott James Madiso 59.26 7
43 Karmel Stapleton Charlotte 59.26 5
44 Ashley Veney Long Island 59.46 7
45 Jade Kaufman Ferris State 59.51 8
46 Janee Cadlett North Caroli 59.60 7
47 Lana Mcgowan James Madiso 59.65 5
48 Jordann Mitchell West Virgini 59.76 6
49 Britney Streeter George Mason 59.93 7
50 Michelle Gay Michigan Sta 1:00.04 6
51 Sara Bowen Unattached 1:00.15 10
52 Kelsey Cryderman Ferris State 1:00.17 10
53 Sam Mitchell Mount Olive 1:00.43 7
54 Danielle Spencer Maryland Eas 1:00.49 9
55 Latoya Newman Seton Hall 1:00.55 11
56 Robyn Chapman Bowie State 1:00.62 4
57 Brittany Hohn West Virgini 1:00.65 8
58 Dana Robinson High Point 1:00.71 8
59 Alexandria Lyles G.W.Expess 1:00.72 4
60 Rebecca Ciccarelli Bentley 1:00.80 9
61 Lauren Roper Seton Hall 1:01.34 11
62 Donyelle Murdock Shaw Univ 1:01.45 10
63 Nicole De Stefano West Virgini 1:02.21 9
64 Taylor Calamese Winston-Sale 1:02.27 10
65 Desiree Conley Long Island 1:02.51 9
66 Chantelle Bethea Winston-Sale 1:02.87 10
67 Amy Papalia Bentley 1:02.89 10
68 Makela Richardson Maryland Eas 1:02.96 9
69 Ciara Blue Seton Hall 1:02.96 11
70 Malliron Hodge Winston-Sale 1:03.08 11
71 Ayana West NC State 1:03.80 8
72 Brenda Stanton NC State 1:04.14 9
73 Tajaron Lewis NC State 1:04.31 11
74 Melissa Cohen Bowie State 1:05.03 5
75 Melanie Yelardy NC State 1:06.46 9
76 Tonya Walton Bowie State 1:06.64 8
77 Vicky Marra West Virgini 1:07.28 11
78 Jerrica Johnson Shaw Univ 1:07.42 10
79 Christina Debianchi Howard 1:08.89 11
80 Antionette Lewis Johnson C. S 1:20.00 10

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Regional: 2:09.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 2:03.69 2000 Charmaine Howell, Speed Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angelina Blackmon Unattached 2:08.96
2 Celia Whyte Maryland Eas 2:11.43
3 Merrecia James Maryland Eas 2:11.87
4 Sharona Brown St Augustine 2:12.97
5 Alex Mccoy Seton Hall 2:14.69
6 Dominique Jackson North Caroli 2:15.19
7 Ashley Hodges Howard 2:15.29
8 Sara Casscells Virginia 2:15.34
9 Pam Staton Loyola (IL) 2:15.94
10 Alison Parris James Madiso 2:17.73
11 Marika Walker Unattached 2:19.39
12 Svetlana Simic Long Island 2:20.94
13 Kellie Dunston NC Central 2:25.56
14 Christina Rowles Bowie State 2:29.51
15 Samantha Fickel George Mason 2:31.83
16 Ashley Cooke NC Central 2:33.87
17 Aisha Brown NC Central 2:33.93

Women 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christine Sprehe Buffalo 4:46.01
2 Megan Durkee Virginia 4:46.82
3 Katie Ankrom Eastern Kent 4:48.10
4 Kenya Jones Hampton 4:48.58
5 Noelle Mckenzie Temple 4:48.84
6 Rebekah Smeltzer Michigan Sta 4:49.10
7 Jackie Ross Charlotte 4:49.48
8 Ali Briggs Pittsburgh 4:49.59
9 Christina Hobbs Charlotte 4:50.51
10 Lynne Colombo James Madiso 4:51.28
11 Christena Tozel Unattached 4:51.52
12 Mollie Schlarman Belmont 4:51.90
13 Sherrika Jordan UNC Greensbo 4:53.03
14 Mikinzie Stuart Ferris State 4:53.14
15 Rebecca Mims Temple 4:53.25
16 Shauna Marsh High Point 4:53.30
17 Anna Yoney Pittsburgh 4:54.46
18 Maria Doerger Eastern Kent 4:54.53
19 Paige Onweller Ferris State 4:55.66
20 Erin Klein Virginia 4:55.73
21 Melissa Nash Bentley 4:56.47
22 Tiffany Garber UNC Greensbo 4:56.75
23 Jessica O'Neill Buffalo 4:57.06
24 Alli Mcmaster Eastern Kent 4:57.16
25 Samantha Fickel George Mason 4:57.47
26 Joya Canfield High Point 4:58.43
27 Tamica Thomas Maryland Eas 4:58.48
28 Krystle Wasmundt Wisconsin 4:58.80
29 Carrie Crofford Eastern Kent 4:59.24
30 Tricia Brown Charlotte 5:00.32
31 Samantha Robbins Bentley 5:00.35
32 Desinia Johnson NC Central 5:00.38
33 Selina Munoz Long Island 5:01.70
34 Geneva Winterink High Point 5:03.49
35 Julia Hubbard Slippery Roc 5:03.95
36 Tia Miles Norfolk Stat 5:04.39
37 Beth Hoekstra IPFW 5:04.54
38 Jess Weber UNC Greensbo 5:04.90
39 Jahlisa Smith Hampton 5:05.58
40 Megan Lavoie Eastern Kent 5:06.89
41 Laura Gallo Georgetown 5:07.93
42 Lisa Delorenzo East Carolin 5:08.80
43 Sondra Nieporte Eastern Kent 5:09.61
44 Betty Chumbe Maryland Eas 5:10.83
45 Aisha Brown NC Central 5:10.93
46 Ashley Cooke NC Central 5:11.17
47 Meaghan Munroe Bentley 5:11.48
48 Nicole Dorinzi West Virgini 5:11.53
49 Michelle Chewens UNC Greensbo 5:12.59
50 Mary Ann Rutz UNC Greensbo 5:13.08
51 Lavaughn Jones Seton Hall 5:15.51
52 Courtney Fawcett UNC Greensbo 5:15.60
53 Sarah Creed Ferris State 5:16.45
54 Laura Mccary Charlotte 5:17.43
55 Jackie Hobbs Seton Hall 5:17.47
56 Aleksandra Bykowska Buffalo 5:19.79
57 Shamika Patton Bowie State 5:21.11
58 Janean Morris Hampton 5:21.31
59 Janeth Chelangat Maryland Eas 5:23.38
60 Caroline Sheedy Bentley 5:26.90
61 Ayana Young West Virgini 5:27.24
62 Monique Bradley Bowie State 5:38.29
63 Ashley Lingon Shaw Univ 5:38.42
64 Rebecca Hubbard St Augustine 6:01.85
65 Donchelle Florence Shaw Univ 6:16.32
-- Chynell Gray Norfolk Stat DNF
-- Michelle Presley James Madiso DNF
-- Barbara Powell Bentley DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Regional: 4:27.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05 1990 Jasmin Jones, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Chase Distance Div 4:31.33
2 Aja Jackson Charlotte 4:34.04
3 Kaylyn Christopher West Virgini 4:34.88
4 Emily Sherrard Duke 4:35.81
5 Callan Fike North Caroli 4:36.98
6 Huma Husain Virginia 4:37.93
7 Kate Lilley American 4:38.48
8 Tarah Mckay Louisville 4:40.48
9 Sumiyya Hunter High Point 4:40.72
10 Brittany Copeland East Carolin 4:41.30
11 Maegan Krifchin Syracuse 4:42.35
12 Lyndsay Harper Virginia 4:43.54
13 Jennifer Chichester Norfolk Stat 4:44.70
14 Andrea Bolyki High Point 4:47.08
15 Katie Doswell Duke 4:49.05
16 Florencia Hunt G.W.Expess 4:50.57
17 Susan Brooks Virginia 4:52.11
18 Anna Farias-eisner Duke 4:53.07
19 Jennifer Hovland Virginia 4:58.54
20 Brittney Griffin St Augustine 5:22.41
21 Patrecia Daniley St Augustine 6:08.99
-- Marcie Sobrinski Georgetown DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Regional: 16:52.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Elena Calle Unattached 16:29.26
2 Anne Shadle Reebok 16:32.36
3 Colleen Wetherbee NC State 16:35.71
4 Lauren Weaver Belmont 16:40.23
5 Erin Reddan Virginia Tec 16:51.57
6 Jemissa Hess adidas Ralei 16:52.96
7 Lauretta Dezubay Virginia 17:01.71
8 Alicia Valtin adidas Ralei 17:04.67
9 Brittany Tinsley NC State 17:05.60
10 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 17:11.24
11 Cathleen Ford American 17:14.31
12 Taryn Gibson Louisville 17:17.64
13 Jessica Propst James Madiso 17:27.49
14 Jennifer Harpp Slippery Roc 17:31.56
15 Brenna Burns Davidson 17:33.04
-- Kristy Tobin Virginia Tec DNF
-- Emily Bosare Louisville DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Felicitas Mensing Coastal Caro 17:30.30
2 Nichole Briggs East Carolin 17:33.62
3 Brittany Thune Belmont 17:36.47
4 Erin Swain Unattached 17:37.00
5 Kelsey Page Louisville 17:39.63
6 Dena Spickard James Madiso 17:41.56
7 Amanda Domich Loyola (IL) 17:46.75
8 Ann Wheatly NC State 17:48.32
9 Kortni Dukes Louisville 17:49.94
10 Stephanie Snyder Charlotte 17:54.62
11 Kara Mckenna Unattached 17:55.90
12 Kate Harrison Unattached 18:05.35
13 Jessica Schultz Buffalo 18:07.60
14 Amber Hackenberg Bloomsburg 18:14.30
15 Lori Crotts Radford 18:16.54
16 Stephanie Caruso Unattached 18:17.26
17 Michelle Beardmore James Madiso 18:18.43
18 Sara Cimino Duquesne 18:20.97
19 Andrea Kellock Bloomsburg 18:23.03
20 Kelsey Conroy Charlotte 18:24.37
21 Elizabeth Smothers Belmont 18:28.79
22 Tara Connor Radford 18:30.78
23 Megan Saunders Belmont 18:31.46
24 Caley Booth Unattached 18:34.28
25 Crystal Burnick Slippery Roc 18:46.42
26 Melissa Nash Bentley 18:50.67
27 Becky Johnson Unattached 19:05.87
-- Georgia Davis adidas Ralei DNF
-- Aleksandra Bykowska Buffalo DNF
-- Mary Veith Buffalo DNF
-- Jennifer Davis Unattached DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Regional: 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Deines Distance Div 18:49.24
2 Kerry Cahill Seton Hall 18:55.04
3 Megan Josey Ferris State 19:01.22
4 Suzette Bossart Pittsburgh 19:04.03
5 Rebecca Mims Temple 19:04.39
6 Carly Brickett Duquesne 19:05.73
7 Jasmin Brach Hampton 19:06.17
8 Tayleigh Davis East Carolin 19:12.76
9 Jamie Cokeley West Virgini 19:21.22
10 Danielle Werley Duquesne 19:27.06
11 Kate Atkinson High Point 19:29.41
12 Laine Sefick Albany 19:43.39
13 Ashli Joseph Eastern Kent 19:52.40
14 Jennifer Pace Slippery Roc 19:56.25
15 Aubrey Alexander Belmont 20:10.08
16 Jennifer Berman Temple 20:13.94
17 Lindsey Keller Charlotte 20:24.75
18 Jackie Hobbs Seton Hall 20:36.46
19 Erin Mankin Belmont 20:41.60
20 Jackie Green Ferris State 20:57.92
21 Diane Szaflarski Seton Hall 21:05.53
22 Jenelle Keinath Ferris State 21:19.52
23 Kelly Jezierski Ferris State 21:48.49
-- Tina Muir Ferris State DNF
-- Becky Younger Slippery Roc DNF
-- Arilicia Adkins Montreat DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Auto: 33:30.00
Prov: 35:00.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 32:24.06 2000 Cheri Kenah, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachael Lanzel Edinboro 35:47.28
2 Crystina Martinez IPFW 35:57.27
3 Crystal Martinez IPFW 36:16.97
4 Stephanie Blackstone Kent State 36:56.36
5 Jenna Wrieden Unattached 37:19.38
6 Katie Bork Slippery Roc 38:38.66
7 Leslie Kramer Slippery Roc 39:22.28
8 Beth Schwing Bloomsburg 39:43.84
9 Colleen Sunderland Unattached 40:07.75
10 Emma Hiza Johns Hopkin 41:01.36
-- Kate Szymaszek Duquesne DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Regional: 13.92
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landria Buckley Howard 13.60q 2.2 1
2 Raquel Washington Unattached 13.70q 2.2 1
3 Chelsea Carrier West Virgini 13.78q 1.4 2
4 Jackie Walton Michigan Sta 13.79q 1.4 2
5 Shermaine Williams Johnson C. S 13.91q 2.2 1
6 Pat Springs Charlotte 14.02q 2.2 1
7 Michelle Smith Hampton 14.25q 1.4 2
8 Imani Gilliam Seton Hall 14.29q -0.4 3
9 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 14.30q 1.4 2
10 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 14.30q 2.2 1
11 Mycaiah Clemons Pittsburgh 14.36q 2.2 1
12 Patrice Coney Buffalo 14.38q 1.4 2
13 Asia Odum George Mason 14.42q -0.4 3
14 Lindsay Dolan East Carolin 14.44q 1.4 2
15 Janeille Brathwaite Seton Hall 14.70q 2.2 1
16 Jillian Drouin Syracuse 14.75q -2.3 4
17 Uhunoma Osazuwa Syracuse 14.83 -0.4 3
18 Keisha Townsend Syracuse 14.85 -1.3 5
19 Brianna Broyles Pittsburgh 14.94 1.4 2
20 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk Stat 14.96 -2.3 4
21 Jernail Hayes Seton Hall 15.01 -0.4 3
22 Lindsey Biel Wisconsin 15.02 -1.3 5
23 Katelyn Guerriere James Madiso 15.02 -2.3 4
24 Kaity Lambracht Syracuse 15.11 -1.3 5
25 Jazmin Hunt Pittsburgh 15.12 -0.4 3
26 Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat 15.16 -2.3 4
27 Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk Stat 15.18 -1.3 5
28 Nicole Robinson Bowie State 15.22 -0.5 6
29 Iceca Epps Eastern Kent 15.24 -0.4 3
30 Jaslyn Grullon East Carolin 15.28 -1.3 5
31 Mattie Bethea NC State 15.32 -2.3 4
32 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin 15.39 -2.3 4
33 Kayla Mcclendon Wisconsin 15.45 -1.3 5
34 Tashana Johnson Eastern Kent 15.46 -1.3 5
35 Kayla Carter Syracuse 15.53 -0.5 6
36 Shareka Mitchell Shaw Univ 15.54 -0.5 6
37 Aurielle Mccauley Pittsburgh 15.59 -0.4 3
38 Lauren Lindaman Michigan Sta 15.94 -0.5 6
39 Marisa Biggins James Madiso 15.97 -2.3 4
40 Jasmyn Norris Eastern Kent 16.03 -1.3 5
41 Dominique Washington Seton Hall 16.12 -0.4 3
42 Janelle Wallace Howard 16.55 -0.5 6
43 Nikki Boston Johnson C. S 20.01 -0.5 6
44 Alexandria Lemonious Howard 24.19 -2.3 4
-- Chandra Pulliam Hampton DNF 1.4 2
-- Loreal Smith North Caroli DNF 2.2 1
-- Dia Price Ferris State DNF -0.5 6
-- Emily Cross Ferris State DQ -0.5 6 Ran Around Hurdle

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 13.92
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jackie Walton Michigan Sta 13.86 -0.9 1
2 Shermaine Williams Johnson C. S 13.87 -0.9 1
3 Chelsea Carrier West Virgini 14.08 -0.9 1
4 Raquel Washington Unattached 14.17 -0.9 1
5 Mycaiah Clemons Pittsburgh 14.21 1.2 2
6 Asia Odum George Mason 14.22 1.2 2
7 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 14.23 1.2 2
8 Imani Gilliam Seton Hall 14.37 -0.9 1
9 Lindsay Dolan East Carolin 14.43 1.2 2
10 Janeille Brathwaite Seton Hall 14.47 1.2 2
11 Michelle Smith Hampton 14.55 -0.9 1
12 Jillian Drouin Syracuse 14.83 1.2 2
13 Pat Springs Charlotte 14.94 -0.9 1
-- Tacara Morrisey Charlotte DNF 1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: 1:00.82
Raleigh Rel.: R 57.21 2000 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ieva Zunda Unattached 56.79R 1
2 Latoya James North Caroli 58.86 1
3 Landria Buckley Howard 59.24 1
4 Alex Mccoy Seton Hall 1:00.96 2
5 Collen Farley North Caroli 1:01.43 2
6 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 1:02.04 4
7 Allyssa Pickett Norfolk Stat 1:02.16 3
8 Porscha Dobson North Caroli 1:02.24 2
9 Vanneshia Ivy North Caroli 1:02.41 2
10 Danai Lendor Maryland Eas 1:02.58 1
11 Mycaiah Clemons Pittsburgh 1:02.77 1
12 Aisha George St Augustine 1:02.96 1
13 Assata Cowart Temple 1:03.04 5
14 Lavonne Ellerbe James Madiso 1:03.24 4
15 Patricia Anyanwu Pittsburgh 1:03.30 2
16 Shanice Jones Charlotte 1:03.42 2
17 Michelle Smith Hampton 1:03.55 4
18 Christine Nicewonger James Madiso 1:03.70 4
19 Chavanne Hubbard Seton Hall 1:03.75 3
20 Margaret Harris Hampton 1:03.79 3
21 Jasmine Jones-green High Point 1:03.86 4
22 Ali Hehn Seton Hall 1:03.92 4
23 Aisha Bilal-mack East Carolin 1:04.43 1
24 Kyla Cook Georgetown 1:04.59 5
25 Elaine Rhoades Bowie State 1:04.73 3
26 Hilary Moen Virginia 1:04.97 5
27 Brianna Broyles Pittsburgh 1:05.21 2
28 Jasselle Cruz Temple 1:05.96 7
29 Lillian Daniels Howard 1:06.17 7
30 Selena Haggins Temple 1:06.21 6
31 Rachel Griffin Norfolk Stat 1:06.23 3
32 Chelsea High James Madiso 1:06.61 8
33 Aurielle Mccauley Pittsburgh 1:06.82 4
34 Melissa Kryfka George Mason 1:08.03 8
35 Koree Roseboro Charlotte 1:08.13 6
36 Nicole Robinson Bowie State 1:08.59 7
37 Tashae Croxton Temple 1:08.66 6
38 Marilynn Angell NC State 1:08.82 6
39 Candace Shoates Norfolk Stat 1:09.01 6
40 Jaslyn Grullon East Carolin 1:09.19 5
41 Nikki Boston Johnson C. S 1:09.38 7
42 Jessica Nauta James Madiso 1:09.43 7
43 Shareka Mitchell Shaw Univ 1:09.61 8
44 Jonecia Gates George Mason 1:09.74 6
45 Selena Sappleton Pittsburgh 1:09.86 3
46 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 1:10.93 5
47 Lauren Lindaman Michigan Sta 1:11.02 7
48 Joi Briscoe Shaw Univ 1:11.31 8
49 Brittni Thomas High Point 1:11.93 8
50 Ray'Keisha Toomer Shaw Univ 1:12.17 8
51 Alexandria Lemonious Howard 1:14.33 5
52 Julianna Pitts NC State 1:14.80 8
53 Makela Richardson Maryland Eas 1:14.85 5
54 Emily Cross Ferris State 1:17.49 6

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Regional: 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tsehaye Dagnachew Charlotte 10:30.51
2 Ashlyn Sinclair Radford 11:15.42
3 Kristine Mun Albany 11:21.96
4 Kelly Jemison James Madiso 11:22.88
5 Danielle Trimpop Albany 11:26.14
6 Nicole Soblosky Buffalo 11:26.15
7 Raissa Weiss Slippery Roc 11:27.29
8 Kira Cerroni Wisconsin 11:29.20
9 Maggie Collison Wisconsin 11:35.39
10 Karen Gruel Wisconsin 11:40.53
11 Valerie Hardesty IPFW 11:42.92
12 Brittany Christian Radford 11:43.25
13 Erin Macauley Charlotte 11:46.54
14 Justine Thompson Charlotte 11:54.45
15 Emily Webb High Point 12:10.14
16 Kerry Cahill Seton Hall 12:13.48
17 Kim Smith Slippery Roc 12:15.96
18 Annina Gruber IPFW 12:23.22
19 Ashley Porter IPFW 12:42.82

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Regional: 10:50.25
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:18.87 2003 Dawn Cleary, U.Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joanna Rodgers Georgetown 10:39.52
2 Lauren Gregory Georgetown 10:47.67
3 Morgan Stengel North Caroli 10:52.72
4 Amy Ruffolo Pittsburgh 10:54.09
5 Courtlin Lareau North Caroli 10:57.14
6 Aspen Foster James Madiso 10:57.76
7 Laura Cummings Albany 10:57.79
8 Amanda Laytham Syracuse Cha 10:59.76
9 Katie Kelly Duquesne 11:02.42
10 Lynne Mundy Syracuse 11:14.68
11 Stefanie Slekis Syracuse 11:20.52

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 45.70
Raleigh Rel.: R 44.27 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Carolina 46.29 1
2 Charlotte 46.36 1
3 James Madison 46.78 1
4 North Carolina A&T 47.12 1
5 Michigan State 47.50 2
6 St Augustine's 47.67 2
7 Wisconsin 47.89 2
8 High Point 47.92 2
9 West Virginia 48.48 3
10 Bowie State 48.61 3
11 NC Central 48.67 3
12 Georgetown 48.83 3
13 Temple 48.96 3
14 Winston-Salem State 49.27 3
15 Buffalo 49.45 4
16 Seton Hall 'B' 49.72 2
17 Pittsburgh 50.15 1
18 Ferris State 50.33 4
19 Johnson C. Smith 50.39 3
20 Shaw Univ 50.69 4
-- Maryland Eastern Shore DNF 2
-- Syracuse DNF 2
-- Seton Hall DQ 1 Out of Zone

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:32.73 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Mason 1:41.50 1
2 Temple 1:42.73 2
3 Georgetown 1:42.74 2
4 Winston-Salem State 1:43.66 3
5 Buffalo 1:43.73 2
6 High Point 1:44.00 1
7 NC State 1:44.16 1
8 Wisconsin 1:44.22 2
9 Georgetown 'B' 1:44.57 3
10 Bowie State 1:45.48 1
11 NC State 'B' 1:46.69 3
12 Shaw Univ 1:49.22 1
-- James Madison DNF 1
-- Norfolk State DNF 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 3:42.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:27.60 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maryland Eastern Shore 3:43.71 1
2 Charlotte 3:45.43 1
3 Michigan State 3:51.25 1
4 Temple 3:52.66 1
5 James Madison 3:55.05 1
6 NC State 3:55.53 1
7 Long Island 3:58.95 2
8 NC Central 4:02.97 1
9 Loyola (IL) 4:06.45 2
10 Winston-Salem State 4:16.84 2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:37.41 1998 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 8:55.57
1) Natalie Sherbak 2) Jess Fanning
3) Kristy Tobin 4) Tasmin Fanning
2 Georgetown 9:04.78
3 Virginia 9:13.52
4 Michigan State 9:13.88
5 Charlotte 9:23.78
6 East Carolina 9:40.26
7 Pittsburgh 9:46.59
8 IPFW 10:13.47
-- High Point DNF

Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 17:42.54 1999 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 18:17.40
1) Natalie Sherbak 2) Jess Fanning
3) Kelly Clark 4) Tasmin Fanning
2 West Virginia 18:29.05
3 Georgetown 18:32.30
4 Michigan State 18:59.87
5 James Madison 19:10.45
6 Wisconsin 19:34.69
7 Pittsburgh 19:42.82
8 Eastern Kentucky 19:45.88
9 Carrboro AC 19:47.59
10 East Carolina 20:15.03
11 IPFW 21:00.88
12 Howard 21:13.23
-- North Carolina DNF
-- Syracuse DNF

Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:46.08 2000 , SC Elite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seton Hall 3:56.66 1
1) Adama Pitts 2) Jernail Hayes
3) Toneisha Friday 4) Keaira Dickerson
2 High Point 3:56.79 1
3 Hampton 4:00.60 1
4 Long Island 4:01.41 2
5 Norfolk State 4:01.45 1
6 Michigan State 4:01.79 2
7 Pittsburgh 4:04.95 1
8 Georgetown 4:07.88 2
9 Buffalo 4:10.42 2
10 Eastern Kentucky 4:20.18 2
11 Wisconsin 4:20.62 1
12 Shaw Univ 4:20.65 1
13 Ferris State 4:34.99 2
14 IPFW 4:43.70 2
-- Maryland Eastern Shore DNF 1
-- Georgetown 'B' DNF 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Group #1 (seeded) competes first followed by Group #2
Regional: 1.75m
Raleigh Rel.: R 6-01.50 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patience Coleman North Caroli 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Natalja Chakova Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Dominique Washington Seton Hall 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Katelyn Williams West Virgini 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Caitlin Godin Buffalo 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Alesha Patterson NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Mattie Bethea NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
5 She'anna Mitchell Norfolk Stat 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Valeria Moore East Carolin 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Megan Seidl Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Emily Cross Ferris State 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Fatimah Hill Buffalo 1.65m 5-05.00
12 Kayla Lawson NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
14 Meghan Horne East Carolin 1.60m 5-03.00
15 Danielle Brown Charlotte 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Heather Patton Long Island 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Amanda Breeden North Caroli 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Jonee Artis Norfolk Stat 1.55m 5-01.00
19 Julie Tawney West Virgini 1.55m 5-01.00
19 Lindsey Biel Wisconsin 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Taylor Connor East Carolin NH
-- Jessica Peaks Winston-Sale NH
-- Dia Price Ferris State NH
-- Carrie Woltman Wisconsin NH
-- Kallyn Falvo Charlotte NH
-- Nicole Collins Long Island NH
-- Persha Lane Winston-Sale NH
-- Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk Stat NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: 3.85m
Raleigh Rel.: R 14-00 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair Luethmers Wisconsin 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Katie Shaw Michigan Sta 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Tori Toso Pittsburgh 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Carrie Hinners Buffalo 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Alexandra Acker West Virgini 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Melissa Gale Temple 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Cassandra Conn West Virgini 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Jenny Soceka Wisconsin NH
-- Shannon Schlack Wisconsin NH
-- Stephanie Pandolph George Mason NH
-- Brooke Newman IPFW NH
-- Tiffany Maskulinski Buffalo NH
-- Makenzie Mullinax Charlotte NH
-- Carrie Mavrikis Pittsburgh NH
-- Janelle Adams Pittsburgh NH
-- Stephanie Miller Michigan Sta NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.40m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 6.00m
Raleigh Rel.: R 22-07 1999 Marion Jones, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kiamesha Otey Unattached 6.10m 0.5 20-00.25
2 Fatimah Hill Buffalo 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25
3 Pat Springs Charlotte 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50
4 Kimona Smith North Caroli 5.88m 0.9 19-03.50
5 Amy Seward Unattached 5.83m 0.8 19-01.50
5 Shakia Forbes Seton Hall 5.83m 0.6 19-01.50
7 Chavon Robinson Wisconsin 5.78m 0.5 18-11.75
8 Venus Washington Wisconsin 5.73m 0.3 18-09.75
9 Alexis Noel West Virgini 5.59m 0.7 18-04.25
10 Ryann Hendricks George Mason 5.58m 0.6 18-03.75
11 Kaity Lambracht Syracuse 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50
12 Demiracle Washington NC State 5.48m 1.0 17-11.75
13 Janet Brown Norfolk Stat 5.46m 0.7 17-11.00
13 Tanisha Glover East Carolin 5.46m 0.3 17-11.00
15 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk Stat 5.44m 1.0 17-10.25
16 Katelyn Guerriere James Madiso 5.43m -0.4 17-09.75
16 Brittany Howard Michigan Sta 5.43m -0.8 17-09.75
16 Chaquerra Allen Michigan Sta 5.43m 1.2 17-09.75
16 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin 5.43m 0.4 17-09.75
20 Chante Sessoms East Carolin 5.42m 0.5 17-09.50
20 Danielle Brown Charlotte 5.42m 0.1 17-09.50
22 Mattie Bethea NC State 5.40m 1.0 17-08.75
23 LaSheena Higgs St. Paul's 5.38m 0.3 17-08.00
24 Octavia Johnston Buffalo 5.35m -0.8 17-06.75
24 Chia Hudson George Mason 5.35m 0.5 17-06.75
26 Jillian Drouin Syracuse 5.34m 0.9 17-06.25
27 India Gonzalez East Carolin 5.28m 0.8 17-04.00
28 Dionne Griffiths Seton Hall 5.27m 0.5 17-03.50
29 Erika Foushee North Caroli 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25
30 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 5.24m 0.3 17-02.25
30 Christine Nicewonger James Madiso 5.24m -0.5 17-02.25
32 Shamika Kentish Seton Hall 5.22m 0.3 17-01.50
33 Patrice Coney Buffalo 5.20m 0.7 17-00.75
34 Jessica Cooper Buffalo 5.19m 1.8 17-00.50
35 Taryn Wentz Georgetown 5.18m -1.1 17-00.00
36 Kirsten Fields St Augustine 5.17m 1.7 16-11.50
37 Sarah Wernick Georgetown 5.13m -0.2 16-10.00
38 Marva Goodson Ferris State 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
38 Kayla Mcclendon Wisconsin 5.11m 1.1 16-09.25
40 Damara Parrish Bowie State 5.10m -0.7 16-08.75
41 Heather Patton Long Island 5.05m 0.4 16-07.00
42 Ayana Wyse Charlotte 5.04m -0.2 16-06.50
43 Candace Nelms James Madiso 5.01m 0.9 16-05.25
43 Njerie Wainaina NC State 5.01m -0.8 16-05.25
45 Claudia Rouser G.W.Expess 4.97m -0.3 16-03.75
46 Latisha Jones NC Central 4.96m 1.2 16-03.25
47 Jessica Jeremiah Wisconsin 4.93m -0.5 16-02.25
48 Ashley Neal NC State 4.84m 1.0 15-10.50
49 Danay Spencer Long Island 4.80m -1.8 15-09.00
50 Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat 4.78m 2.2 15-08.25
51 Jonecia Gates George Mason 4.74m 0.8 15-06.75
52 Sheniqua Souter Shaw Univ 4.70m 0.8 15-05.00
53 Dejanell Mittman North Caroli 4.69m -1.7 15-04.75
53 Kayla Carter Syracuse 4.69m 1.1 15-04.75
55 Toshiba Mercer St Augustine 4.64m 1.4 15-02.75
56 Saqenda Dallas NC Central 4.59m -0.5 15-00.75
57 Joi Briscoe Shaw Univ 4.09m 1.1 13-05.00
-- Uhunoma Osazuwa Syracuse FOUL
-- Krissy Kline James Madiso FOUL
-- Jasmine Bethel St Augustine FOUL
-- Laquita Brazil Wisconsin FOUL
-- Jessica Mills NC Central FOUL
-- Ashley Hill North Caroli FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 11.10m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 12.32m
Raleigh Rel.: R 45-00.50 2000 Nichole Gamble, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.55m 0.8 41-02.25
2 Sharonda Johnson Unattached 12.02m 1.0 39-05.25
3 Demiracle Washington NC State 11.63m 0.9 38-02.00
4 Krissy Kline James Madiso 11.62m 0.3 38-01.50
5 Katelyn Guerriere James Madiso 11.52m 0.5 37-09.50
6 Jessica Jeremiah Wisconsin 11.45m 0.4 37-06.75
7 Lakeisha Williams North Caroli 11.40m 0.1 37-05.00
8 Chaquerra Allen Michigan Sta 11.33m 0.4 37-02.25
9 Sarah Krott Buffalo 11.22m 1.1 36-09.75
10 Danay Spencer Long Island 11.18m 0.6 36-08.25
11 Sara Fox Charlotte 10.99m 0.7 36-00.75
12 Sequoia Mcball Temple 10.90m 1.1 35-09.25
13 Octavia Johnston Buffalo 10.73m 0.6 35-02.50
14 Erica Reib West Virgini 10.36m 1.0 34-00.00
15 Joi Briscoe Shaw Univ 10.08m 0.2 33-01.00
16 Jasmine Green Winston-Sale 10.03m 0.9 32-11.00
-- Laquita Brazil Wisconsin FOUL
-- Elaine Rhoades Bowie State FOUL
-- Lindsey Clayborn Charlotte FOUL
-- Jessica Mills NC Central FOUL
-- Danielle Brown Charlotte FOUL
-- Kayla Carter Syracuse FOUL
-- Jessica Cooper Buffalo FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 12.50
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 14.30m
Raleigh Rel.: R 59-09.50 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adriane Blewitt Unattached 16.98m 55-08.50
2 Jen Tinney Ashland 14.36m 47-01.50
3 Kim Warren North Caroli 14.33m 47-00.25
4 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 14.24m 46-08.75
5 Lawanda Henry Unattached 14.14m 46-04.75
6 Mary Angell North Caroli 13.84m 45-05.00
7 Kamitra Carroll Ferris State 13.78m 45-02.50
8 Elise Bottarini Ashland 13.49m 44-03.25
9 Katherine Forrester North Caroli 13.48m 44-02.75
10 Jerrine Foster North Caroli 13.41m 44-00.00
11 Saisha Woodward Maryland Eas 13.22m 43-04.50
12 Tanore Barrow Georgetown 13.13m 43-01.00
13 Norjai Palma North Caroli 13.11m 43-00.25
14 Jessica Wade James Madiso 12.97m 42-06.75
15 Samantha Dehn Wisconsin 12.83m 42-01.25
16 Jocelyn Watkins Hampton 12.74m 41-09.75
17 Danielle Eiler East Carolin 12.70m 41-08.00
18 Sasha Wilson Norfolk Stat 12.56m 41-02.50
19 Kadine Johnson Albany 12.52m 41-01.00
19 Nielah Blaylock Hampton 12.52m 41-01.00
21 Ashley Moore Pittsburgh 12.40m 40-08.25
22 Ashley Lawrence Michigan Sta 12.39m 40-07.75
23 Laura Williams IPFW 11.99m 39-04.00
24 Katie Sopher Ashland 11.75m 38-06.75
25 Brandy Cox NC Central 11.40m 37-05.00
26 Amanda Cole Temple 11.32m 37-01.75
27 Persis Brown Shaw Univ 11.28m 37-00.25
28 Lakesha Carney Bowie State 11.26m 36-11.50
29 Carrie Laubender Ashland 11.12m 36-05.75
30 Cynthia Grady Winston-Sale 11.01m 36-01.50
31 Lindsey Pate Charlotte 10.82m 35-06.00
32 Sandra Anim-yankah West Virgini 9.57m 31-04.75
33 Sara Branam IPFW 8.03m 26-04.25
-- Miah Harris Winston-Sale ND
-- Amire Harvin Johnson C. S ND
-- Amber Sloan Johnson C. S ND
-- China Mcrae Johnson C. S ND
-- Joyous Wills Bowie State ND
-- Porter Watkins Georgetown ND
-- Beverly Scott Johnson C. S ND
-- Ronetta Proctor Johnson C. S ND
-- Jamie Brown NC Central FOUL
-- Janet Brown Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Latasha Jones NC Central FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 40.84m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 47.30m
Raleigh Rel.: R 175-00 2000 Roberta Collins, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jocelyn White North Caroli 51.65m 169-05
2 Marie-josee Le Jour St-Laurent S 47.25m 155-00
3 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 46.73m 153-04
4 Mary Angell North Caroli 46.29m 151-10
5 Danielle Eiler East Carolin 43.98m 144-03
6 Meagan Halliwill Michigan Sta 43.93m 144-01
7 Nielah Blaylock Hampton 43.86m 143-11
8 Lindsey Pate Charlotte 43.61m 143-01
9 Samantha Dehn Wisconsin 41.24m 135-04
10 Jen Tinney Ashland 40.95m 134-04
11 Katherine Forrester North Caroli 40.79m 133-10
12 Ashley Lawrence Michigan Sta 40.10m 131-07
13 Jerrine Foster North Caroli 39.49m 129-07
14 Kayla King Ashland 39.37m 129-02
15 Sasha Wilson Norfolk Stat 38.64m 126-09
16 Lakesha Carney Bowie State 38.57m 126-06
17 Jennifer Marinacci James Madiso 38.06m 124-10
18 Katie Sopher Ashland 37.67m 123-07
19 Alyce Harrell Norfolk Stat 37.56m 123-03
20 Becky Eisenhauer James Madiso 37.23m 122-02
21 Trina Dusso Wisconsin 37.14m 121-10
22 Jennifer Bailey George Mason 36.77m 120-08
23 Sarah Anderson Pittsburgh 36.75m 120-07
24 Kayla Comrie Pittsburgh 36.55m 119-11
25 Alexis Wilder Pittsburgh 35.99m 118-01
25 Amy Joosterban Ferris State 35.99m 118-01
27 Jocelyn Watkins Hampton 35.69m 117-01
28 Brittany Fink West Virgini 34.54m 113-04
29 Saisha Woodward Maryland Eas 33.74m 110-08
30 Persis Brown Shaw Univ 32.87m 107-10
31 Krystal Jenkins Howard 30.47m 100-00
32 Kamitra Carroll Ferris State 30.30m 99-05
33 Laura Williams IPFW 28.39m 93-02
34 Sara Branam IPFW 23.48m 77-00
-- Sonya White Ferris State ND
-- Kadine Johnson Albany FOUL
-- Johanne Verpil Wisconsin FOUL
-- Alexa Revord Unattached FOUL
-- Jamie Brown NC Central FOUL
-- Brandy Cox NC Central FOUL
-- Latasha Jones NC Central FOUL
-- Elise Bottarini Ashland FOUL
-- Ashley Greene Howard FOUL
-- Ashley Wiley Charlotte FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 45.00m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 54.15m
Raleigh Rel.: R 204-07 1999 Lisa Misipeka, S.Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meagan Halliwill Michigan Sta 54.52m 178-10
2 Kim Rorabaugh Pittsburgh 50.72m 166-05
3 Amanda Cole Temple 48.74m 159-11
4 Charlene Grady East Carolin 48.47m 159-00
5 Johanne Verpil Wisconsin 47.74m 156-07
6 Nicole Sauer Wisconsin 47.64m 156-03
7 Elise Bottarini Ashland 47.37m 155-05
8 Ashley Wiley Charlotte 46.75m 153-04
9 Jen Tinney Ashland 45.79m 150-03
10 Kayla King Ashland 45.76m 150-01
11 Norjai Palma North Caroli 45.15m 148-01
12 Ashley Lawrence Michigan Sta 44.49m 145-11
13 Kamitra Carroll Ferris State 43.92m 144-01
14 Carrie Laubender Ashland 43.54m 142-10
15 Sarah Anderson Pittsburgh 40.99m 134-06
16 Donisha Brown East Carolin 40.55m 133-00
17 Maegan Lewis East Carolin 40.18m 131-10
18 Becky Eisenhauer James Madiso 40.05m 131-05
19 Julie Tripson George Mason 39.86m 130-09
20 Jennifer Marinacci James Madiso 38.92m 127-08
21 Tiana Thorpe Unattached 37.68m 123-07
22 Brittany Moreland Pittsburgh 37.43m 122-10
23 Terina Miller West Virgini 36.64m 120-02
24 Trina Dusso Wisconsin 36.60m 120-01
25 Samantha Dehn Wisconsin 35.57m 116-08
26 Mary Angell North Caroli 35.51m 116-06
-- Lawanda Henry Unattached FOUL
-- Ashleigh Lee East Carolin FOUL
-- Sonya White Ferris State FOUL
-- Katie Sopher Ashland FOUL
-- Jessica Wade James Madiso FOUL
-- Sara Branam IPFW FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 38.50m
First Two Flights go directly to final
Regional: 43.45m
Raleigh Rel.: R 199-00 1998 Jean Pastore, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anna Raynor Klub Keihas 50.87m 166-11
2 Zoe Pelbart Michigan Sta 46.45m 152-05
3 Joanna Borawski Unattached 46.41m 152-03
4 Vanessa Roelofsen Buffalo 45.47m 149-02
5 Amy Lewis Wisconsin 43.08m 141-04
6 Katie Weston Buffalo 42.17m 138-04
7 Lorraine Hill Syracuse 41.92m 137-06
8 Leah Ulizio Pittsburgh 39.35m 129-01
9 Nicole Cherry Pittsburgh 39.27m 128-10
10 Kaity Lambracht Syracuse 32.58m 106-11
11 Casey Garland NC State 32.09m 105-03
12 Kelsey Voltz Pittsburgh 31.49m 103-04
13 Jillian Drouin Syracuse 31.45m 103-02
14 Kimberly Derrickson NC Central 31.07m 101-11
15 Meaghan Munroe Bentley 30.33m 99-06
16 Amanda Bialkowski Buffalo 30.29m 99-04
17 Christine Nicewonger James Madiso 30.24m 99-02
18 Leaha Harrison NC State 29.81m 97-10
19 Rachael Goodman West Virgini 29.03m 95-03
20 Tia Lampone Charlotte 28.52m 93-07
21 Lindsey Biel Wisconsin 27.99m 91-10
22 Isabella Katserelis Albany 27.88m 91-06
23 Christina Smith NC Central 26.87m 88-02
24 Olivia Shimko West Virgini 26.08m 85-07
25 Katie Roberts Charlotte 25.60m 84-00
26 Uhunoma Osazuwa Syracuse 25.29m 83-00
27 Laura Williams IPFW 21.80m 71-06
28 Katherine Forrester North Caroli 20.33m 66-08
29 Nikita Matthews IPFW 14.29m 46-10