Wake Forest Open

back to results

Mar. 21, 2008

Wake Forest Open
Kentner Stadium, Wake Forest Univ


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Kentner: K 10.35 4/21/2006 Greg Bolden, Florida Stat
NCAA Reg: 10.55
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gyasi Isiah East Carolin 10.47q 2.2 2
2 Kerry Major Wake Forest 10.55q 3.5 1
3 Byron Gibson Unattached 10.56q 2.2 2
4 Mark Lattimore Unattached 10.57q 3.5 1
5 Michael Loyd Red Line Ath 10.59q 2.2 2
6 Allodin Fothergill UMES 10.64q 3.5 1
7 Tanko Braimah Unattached 10.65q 3.5 1
8 Aaron Anderson Hampton 10.72q 2.2 2
9 Deangelo Wilson Virginia Com 10.79q 2.2 2
10 Justin Conaway High Point 10.84q 2.4 4
11 Paul Williams WSSU TC 10.88q 3.6 5
12 Kevin Thompson East Carolin 10.88q 0.8 3
13 Kelvin Hardesty North Caroli 10.90q 3.5 1
14 Norman Simms Long Island 10.90q 3.6 5
15 Kevin Lowe NC A&T 10.91q 3.6 5
16 Alan Bachman Lees-McRae 10.93q 2.2 2
17 James Harris Radford 10.95 2.4 4
18 Anthony Polzine Red Line Ath 10.95 0.8 3
19 Jason Gallo Virginia Com 10.96 0.8 3
20 Henry Jackson Morgan State 10.98 2.2 2
21 Chad Brown Mount St. Ma 10.99 2.4 4
22 Trayman Hill Norfolk Stat 11.00 0.8 3
23 Shelby Johnson Unattached 11.03 1.8 8
24 Brick Bynum WSSU TC 11.07 -1.2 6
25 Richard Marcellus Winston-Sale 11.07 2.2 2
26 Olajuwon Jones Radford 11.09 2.4 4
27 Damion McClean Unattached 11.12 -1.3 7
27 Erick Worthington NC A&T 11.12 0.6 9
29 Brandon Howe Winston-Sale 11.13 1.8 8
30 Andre Walcott Wheeling Jes 11.13 -1.4 10
31 Avery Wilson Norfolk Stat 11.14 -1.2 6
32 Brandon Carter Howard 11.15 -1.2 6
32 Anthony Penny Howard 11.15 -1.2 6
34 Antonio Norvell Virginia Com 11.16 -1.2 6
35 Joey Brown Pennsylvania 11.17 0.8 3
36 Sloan Baisden WV Wesleyan 11.18 1.8 8
37 Brandon Allen Virginia Com 11.19 1.8 8
38 Jason Forrester Wheeling Jes 11.21 2.4 4
39 Dexter Miller UMES 11.22 3.5 1
40 Aaron Licourt Winston-Sale 11.25 2.4 4
41 Ricky Harris Appalachian 11.25 -1.3 7
42 Phillip Bush Appalachian 11.25 -1.4 10
43 Cabinere Whyte Morgan State 11.26 -1.3 7
44 Essex Berry Findlay 11.27 1.8 8
45 Tochi Odocha Howard 11.28 -1.3 7
46 Charles Gladman Robert Morri 11.29 -1.2 6
47 Jason Koon WV Wesleyan 11.29 0.6 9
48 Matt Hickman Marietta Col 11.29 0.6 9
49 Thomas Keane-dawes UMES 11.31 0.8 3
50 Olumide Akanni Virginia Com 11.32 -1.3 7
51 Joseph Lavela Mid Atlantic Eli 11.37 2.4 4
52 Brian Mcmanious Long Island 11.38 -1.4 10
53 William Mccullough UMES 11.43 3.6 5
54 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 11.43 1.8 8
55 Orlando Bryant Concord 11.45 -1.4 10
56 Jason Ellis Pennsylvania 11.45 0.6 9
57 Rabant Shane Wheeling Jes 11.46 -1.4 10
58 T.J. Brancaccio High Point 11.47 1.8 8
59 Jamar Enalls Concord 11.55 -0.9 12
60 Pete Habegger Pennsylvania 11.56 -1.3 7
60 Dwayne Handon Virginia Com 11.56 -2.7 11
62 Antwan Edwards East Carolin 11.57 -2.7 11
63 Charles Elmer UMES 11.57 -1.2 6
64 Jerry Jones Radford 11.58 -1.2 6
65 Chris Glenn Lees-McRae 11.61 0.6 9
66 Duran Brown Indiana Wesl 11.62 -2.6 13
67 Jackson Andre East Carolin 11.62 -1.4 10
68 Gene Galloway Red Line Ath 11.63 -1.3 7
69 Lamar Clayton Mount St. Ma 11.66 -0.9 12
70 Eric Seely Unattached 11.75 2.4 4
71 Wayne Burwell Unattached 11.81 -2.7 11
72 Greg Jackson Fredonia Sta 11.83 -0.9 12
73 David Hille Richmond 11.92 -2.7 11
74 Cory Brunow Findlay 12.10 -2.7 11
75 Davril Massey Winston-Sale 12.12 -2.7 11
76 Donad Bettis Robert Morri 12.12 -0.9 12
77 Jason Conrad Bloomsburg 12.19 -2.6 13
78 James Malone Howard 12.24 -0.9 12
79 Joe Fletcher Wake Forest 12.25 -2.6 13
80 Andrew McKinney WVU TC 12.32 0.8 3
81 Darren Bailey Marietta Col 12.51 -0.9 12

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Kentner: K 10.35 4/21/2006 Greg Bolden, Florida Stat
NCAA Reg: 10.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Byron Gibson Unattached 10.62 1.4 1
2 Kerry Major Wake Forest 10.64 1.4 1
3 Mark Lattimore Unattached 10.67 1.4 1
4 Tanko Braimah Unattached 10.76 1.4 1
5 Deangelo Wilson Virginia Com 10.78 -0.6 2
6 Aaron Anderson Hampton 10.78 1.4 1
7 Kevin Thompson East Carolin 10.79 -0.6 2
8 Allodin Fothergill UMES 10.82 1.4 1
9 Justin Conaway High Point 10.86 -0.6 2
10 Paul Williams WSSU TC 10.88 -0.6 2
11 Norman Simms Long Island 10.98 -0.6 2
12 Kevin Lowe NC A&T 11.02 -0.6 2
13 Alan Bachman Lees-McRae 11.08 -0.6 2
-- Michael Loyd Red Line Ath FS 1.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Kentner: K 20.36 1995 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
NCAA Reg: 21.35
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Calesio Newman NC A&T 20.89 1.1 2
2 Brandon Small East Carolin 21.14 -1.4 3
3 Charles Cox North Caroli 21.15 1.1 2
4 Allodin Fothergill UMES 21.19 0.9 1
5 Kevin Thompson East Carolin 21.25 1.1 2
6 Michael Loyd Red Line Ath 21.42 0.9 1
7 Eric Seely Unattached 21.43 0.9 1
8 Troy Wilkerson Norfolk Stat 21.47 1.1 2
9 Byron Gibson Unattached 21.53 -2.5 4
10 Robert Martin NC A&T 21.54 1.1 2
11 Tanko Braimah Unattached 21.55 0.9 1
12 Corey Vinston Norfolk Stat 21.60 0.9 1
13 Aaron Anderson Hampton 21.66 1.1 2
14 Jason Gallo Virginia Com 21.69 -1.4 3
15 Reggie Carter Morgan State 21.70 0.7 6
16 Jon Reid Wake Forest 21.72 -0.2 7
17 Raymond Brown Norfolk Stat 21.75 -1.4 3
18 Trayman Hill Norfolk Stat 21.76 -1.4 3
19 Anthony Polzine Red Line Ath 21.87 -0.2 7
20 Jamal Blyden Virginia Com 21.88 -3.5 5
21 Allan Lunkenheimer Wake Forest 21.93 -3.5 5
22 Antonio Norvell Virginia Com 21.98 -2.5 4
23 Donald Sanford Morgan State 22.06 0.7 6
24 Nick Zeller Appalachian 22.19 -0.1 13
25 Brandon Jones Winston-Sale 22.21 0.7 6
26 Richard Marcellus Winston-Sale 22.22 0.7 6
27 Norman Simms Long Island 22.28 -2.1 10
28 Paul Williams WSSU TC 22.28 -2.1 10
29 Charles Gladman Robert Morri 22.30 -1.0 9
30 Chad Brown Mount St. Ma 22.32 -2.1 10
31 Alan Bachman Lees-McRae 22.36 -2.5 4
32 Olumide Akanni Virginia Com 22.40 -0.2 7
33 Dexter Miller UMES 22.43 -1.4 3
34 Chris Brewington Mount St. Ma 22.46 -0.7 12
35 Cabinere Whyte Morgan State 22.47 -1.0 9
35 Andrew Barber High Point 22.47 -1.4 3
37 Michael Harris East Carolin 22.51 -1.0 9
38 Mark Sturgis Appalachian 22.52 -0.6 11
39 Ron Wright East Carolin 22.52 -0.4 14
40 Jason Forrester Wheeling Jes 22.53 -3.5 5
41 Jeff Williams High Point 22.54 -0.7 12
41 Orlando Bryant Concord 22.54 -0.6 16
43 Chad Smith WSSU TC 22.54 -1.6 18
44 Thomas Keane-dawes UMES 22.56 -0.2 7
45 Donnie Seward Virginia Com 22.56 -3.5 5
46 Joel Gaddy Appalachian 22.56 -0.1 13
47 Wayne Burwell Unattached 22.57 -0.2 7
48 C.J. Ecalono Robert Morri 22.57 -1.0 9
49 Jason Taylor Virginia Wes 22.58 -0.4 14
50 Jackson Andre East Carolin 22.61 -0.6 16
51 Booker Nunley Unattached 22.63 -0.1 13
52 Deandre Barnes Morgan State 22.63 -0.2 7
53 Paul Hall Radford 22.64 -2.1 10
54 Brian Wallace Virginia Com 22.66 -2.1 10
55 Gerrod Sidbury Winston-Sale 22.69 -1.0 9
56 Shelby Johnson Unattached 22.69 -2.1 10
57 Paul Jones-burden UMES 22.71 -3.5 5
58 Predist Walkers Hampton 22.73 0.7 6
59 Jason Ellis Pennsylvania 22.76 -0.6 11
60 Mike Nkwanga Virginia Com 22.77 -0.6 11
61 Joey Brown Pennsylvania 22.84 -2.5 4
62 Brandon Harris Norfolk Stat 22.84 -3.5 5
63 Joseph Lavela Mid Atlantic Eli 22.85 -0.1 13
63 Rob Daniels Mount St. Ma 22.85 -0.6 16
65 Jason Kymingham Mount St. Ma 22.87 0.9 15
65 Jamar Enalls Concord 22.87 -0.6 16
67 Julian Edwards Mount St. Ma 22.90 -0.7 12
68 Brandon Howe Winston-Sale 22.91 -0.6 11
69 Allen Hill Pennsylvania 22.92 -0.2 7
70 Subbu Sivanesan Georgia Tech 22.92 -0.7 12
71 William Mccullough UMES 22.95 -0.6 11
72 Ja'Eric Shoffner Winston-Sale 22.99 -0.2 7
73 Matt Hickman Marietta Col 23.00 -0.4 14
74 Rabant Shane Wheeling Jes 23.01 -0.4 14
75 Corin Lindsay East Carolin 23.04 -4.7 17
76 Aaron Licourt Winston-Sale 23.08 -2.1 10
77 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 23.09 -0.4 14
78 Carlos Carter Appalachian 23.13 -1.6 18
79 Essex Berry Findlay 23.26 -2.5 4
80 Corey Alexander UMES 23.28 0.7 6
81 Aaron Russell Wake Forest 23.32 -0.7 12
82 Malcolm Nunley Unattached 23.33 -0.6 16
83 Scott Foley Robert Morri 23.34 0.9 15
84 Antwan Edwards East Carolin 23.36 -1.6 18
85 Greg Schaible Findlay 23.41 -0.6 11
86 Steven Rosado Rowan 23.57 -0.6 16
87 Law Quinn Wheeling Jes 23.58 0.9 15
88 Desmond Barnes Winston-Sale 23.67 -4.7 17
89 Brady Payne Hampton 23.67 -0.1 13
90 Joe Fletcher Wake Forest 23.73 -1.6 18
91 David Pickett Unattached 24.00 -4.7 17
92 Greg Jackson Fredonia Sta 24.04 -4.7 17
93 Jude Obianrinze Morgan State 24.05 -0.4 14
94 James Blocker Morgan State 24.07 -1.0 9
95 Jordan Davis Lees-McRae 24.14 -4.7 17
96 Michael Schmittlein Richmond 24.22 -0.7 12
97 Aaron Borowczyk Fredonia Sta 24.23 -1.6 18
98 David Hille Richmond 24.26 -3.7 19
99 Josh Tuck Concord 24.28 0.9 15
100 Curtis Haggard Findlay 24.35 -4.7 17
101 Chuck Haberkorn Mount St. Ma 24.68 -3.7 19
102 Daniel Collier Rowan 24.79 -0.1 13
103 Chris Hunter Unattached 24.94 -3.7 19
104 Donad Bettis Robert Morri 25.03 -1.6 18
105 Joe Illenye Bloomsburg 25.27 -0.6 16
106 Jason Conrad Bloomsburg 25.34 -3.7 19
107 Nick Tyson Rowan 25.41 -0.6 11
108 Chris Graham Mid Atlantic Eli 28.22 -3.7 19
-- Devon Brown Hampton DNF -3.5 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Kentner: K 45.37 3/23/2007 Bershawn Jackson, GW Express
NCAA Reg: 47.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brandon Small East Carolin 46.71 1
2 Donald Sanford Morgan State 47.89 1
3 Allan Lunkenheimer Wake Forest 48.04 4
4 Jon Reid Wake Forest 48.21 1
5 Andre Walcott Wheeling Jes 48.30 4
6 Alan Bachman Lees-McRae 48.34 1
7 C.J. Ecalono Robert Morri 48.34 5
8 Jeff Williams High Point 48.35 1
9 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 48.37 5
10 Richardson Christopher East Carolin 48.45 2
11 Hunter Clasen Georgia Tech 48.47 3
12 Reggie Carter Morgan State 48.56 2
13 Gerrod Sidbury Winston-Sale 48.58 5
14 Christopher Harrison Howard 48.62 6
15 Donnie Seward Virginia Com 48.67 5
16 David Mcfadgen NC A&T 48.74 4
17 Daniel Greaves Wheeling Jes 48.74 4
18 Ian Williamson North Caroli 48.81 2
19 Andrew Anderson Pennsylvania 48.85 4
20 Sam Shepard Pennsylvania 48.90 3
21 Ryan Booker North Caroli 48.90 2
22 Julius Mutekanga Long Island 48.99 1
23 Matt Didia Georgia Tech 49.01 3
24 Subbu Sivanesan Georgia Tech 49.11 5
25 Jamal Blyden Virginia Com 49.44 6
26 Eric Tyler Long Island 49.46 2
27 Jeremy Alvarez Long Island 49.47 6
28 Mike Nkwanga Virginia Com 49.59 6
29 Dexter Miller UMES 49.60 5
30 Brian Wallace Virginia Com 49.73 7
31 Ben Mckean Pennsylvania 49.78 8
32 Julian Edwards Mount St. Ma 49.79 8
33 Akinwole Jordan NC A&T 49.87 9
34 Corey Alexander UMES 49.88 3
35 Tyrell Moon Norfolk Stat 49.93 4
36 Kevin Benjamin Pennsylvania 49.99 4
37 Kimery Williams Howard 50.10 10
38 Andrew Barber High Point 50.19 3
39 Ron Wright East Carolin 50.29 6
40 Greg Schaible Findlay 50.55 7
41 Carlos Carter Appalachian 50.58 11
42 John Natow WV Wesleyan 50.67 9
43 Simon Bernard Findlay 50.72 8
44 Scott Foley Robert Morri 50.81 10
45 Terry Thornton Hampton 50.87 2
46 Cory Woodley Norfolk Stat 50.91 6
47 Jason Taylor Virginia Wes 50.97 11
48 Akido Noel Morgan State 50.99 2
49 Mikael Laroche Howard 51.00 7
50 Michael Robinson Unattached 51.01 5
51 Erik Birkholz Findlay 51.05 10
52 Jamard Smith Robert Morri 51.09 11
53 Corin Lindsay East Carolin 51.11 11
54 Jason Kymingham Mount St. Ma 51.18 10
55 Sean-pat Oswald Duke 51.24 12
56 Chris Brewington Mount St. Ma 51.26 9
57 Jerrell Wisdom Unattached 51.30 7
58 Chad Smith WSSU TC 51.42 8
59 Malcolm Nunley Unattached 51.57 12
60 Travis Hamrick Wheeling Jes 51.67 14
61 Gary Sumpter Norfolk Stat 51.71 11
62 Rob Daniels Mount St. Ma 51.73 12
63 Graham Warren East Carolin 51.82 12
64 Deandre Barnes Morgan State 51.88 9
65 Oneil Barnaby Mount St. Ma 51.90 9
66 Heneson Steven East Carolin 52.00 12
67 Wayne Burwell Unattached 52.11 13
68 Aaron Russell Wake Forest 52.14 8
69 Anthony Williams Marietta Col 52.28 13
70 Kyle Hayes Rowan 52.33 15
71 D.J. Smith Robert Morri 52.82 12
72 Marcus Brown Hampton 52.91 7
73 Jake Goodchild Appalachian 52.94 14
74 Bowen Sean East Carolin 53.01 11
75 Brian Makinson Rowan 53.19 14
76 Christopher George Howard 53.33 10
77 Jude Obianrinze Morgan State 53.42 12
78 John Richardson Unattached 53.48 6
79 Anthony Tolliver UMES 53.52 13
80 Jamie Waack Bloomsburg 53.61 14
81 Meredith Whitties Norfolk Stat 53.79 10
82 Bryan Brown Hampton 54.24 8
83 Josh Tuck Concord 54.58 15
84 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 54.70 14
85 Steven Rosado Rowan 54.75 14
86 Nick Huddy Rowan 55.07 14
87 Randall Freeman Marietta Col 55.09 13
88 Stephen Mostella Lees-McRae 55.43 10
89 Danny Hogbin Lees-McRae 55.94 15
90 Michael Schmittlein Richmond 56.04 11
91 Mark Urban Rowan 56.32 15
92 Steven Dropcho Wheeling Jes 58.49 9
93 Antonio Mckoy Appalachian 59.01 15
94 Alex Squires WVU TC 59.05 13
95 Joe Illenye Bloomsburg 59.22 12
-- Kevoy Douglas WV Wesleyan DNF 6
-- Luis Magana Virginia Wes DNF 14
-- Currie Le'patrick East Carolin DNF 10

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 1:49.54 1992 David Strang, Sallie Mae TC
NCAA Reg: 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross Schilling North Dakota 1:52.29
2 E.C. Gibbs Georgia Tech 1:52.30
3 Cory Olson North Dakota 1:52.52
4 Josh Morgan High Point 1:52.64
5 Matt Dennish East Carolin 1:53.25
6 Andrew Rotz North Caroli 1:53.53
7 Billy Mateker Georgia Tech 1:53.78
8 Chris Catton Wake Forest 1:53.94
9 David Herren Georgia Tech 1:54.03
10 Daryll Oliver Pennsylvania 1:54.09
11 Richard Williams Howard 1:54.17
12 John Curtiss North Caroli 1:54.61
13 Nicholas Lepley Wake Forest 1:54.64
14 Christopher Sinick Malone Colle 1:54.77
15 Geoff Lesch-wragge Fredonia Sta 1:54.87
16 Sean Bossman Radford 1:54.97
17 Clayton James UMES 1:55.10
18 Carlton Phipps Norfolk Stat 1:55.18
19 Matt Owen Wake Forest 1:55.24
20 Louis Gibilisco Mount St. Ma 1:55.30
21 Szymon Rola Unattached 1:55.32
22 Kevin Kiley Pennsylvania 1:55.49
23 Tim Guglielmo Georgia Tech 1:55.52
24 Sam Larson North Dakota 1:55.61
25 Corey Mosley Southern Con 1:55.67
26 Joshua Miller Indiana Wesl 1:55.67
27 Jamie Reichlin North Caroli 1:55.82
28 Mark Russell Wake Forest 1:55.92
29 Daniello Absalom Morgan State 1:56.12
30 Brandon Lynch Hampton 1:56.33
31 Corey Grove High Point 1:56.50
32 Mike Coates Malone Colle 1:56.50
33 Adam Cunningham North Caroli 1:56.51
34 Adam Mclean Southern Con 1:56.58
35 Randy Lee Norfolk Stat 1:56.76
36 Tim Rusterholtz Virginia Com 1:56.78
37 Tom Brown Findlay 1:56.80
38 Drew Fattlar Ohio 1:56.83
39 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 1:56.99
40 Morgan Sowell Mount St. Ma 1:57.13
41 Ryan Johnson WV Wesleyan 1:57.21
42 Brent Dawson Mount St. Ma 1:57.46
43 Josh Cashman High Point 1:57.54
44 Josh Houser Appalachian 1:57.62
45 Mark Mendrek-laske Georgia Tech 1:57.70
46 Yaphet Cross Hampton 1:57.72
47 Michael Rollins UNC Club Tra 1:57.72
48 Andrew Palumbo Duke 1:57.75
49 Brooks Forsyth Appalachian 1:58.01
50 Travanni Jett NC A&T 1:58.07
51 Rafael Paredes Long Island 1:58.09
52 Jason Wenzel Indiana Wesl 1:58.12
53 Jered Mitchem Marietta Col 1:58.32
54 Issac Richardson Morgan State 1:58.38
55 Brian Robbins Southern Con 1:58.45
56 Will Mitchell Mount St. Ma 1:58.53
57 Sam Bowler Duke 1:58.55
58 Jeff Hernandez Virginia Com 1:58.55
59 Andrew Yarchin Appalachian 1:58.61
60 Sam Mordecai Appalachian 1:58.61
61 David Bowman Wheeling Jes 1:58.62
62 Maxime Rattier Virginia Com 1:58.62
63 Thurman Sanders Howard 1:58.65
64 Dorian Ellerbe Radford 1:58.68
65 Kevin Kappers Ohio 1:59.02
66 Dan Tallarico Bloomsburg 1:59.09
67 Derek Jensen Richmond 1:59.32
68 Rob Rappole Fredonia Sta 1:59.38
69 Mac Mcmahill Fredonia Sta 1:59.41
70 Sheldon Goffe Long Island 1:59.54
71 Cornell Jones Winston-Sale 1:59.57
72 Chad Bergan North Dakota 1:59.60
73 Charlie Waters UNC Club Tra 1:59.94
74 Andre Willliams Howard 1:59.97
75 Dawit Legesse Radford 2:00.05
76 Leopold Green Hampton 2:00.10
77 Travis Hamrick Wheeling Jes 2:00.11
78 Greg Hoffman Richmond 2:00.30
79 Josh Mickle Marietta Col 2:00.37
80 Bradley Brown Hampton 2:00.38
81 Nick O'Keefe Appalachian 2:00.41
82 Vincent Alford NC A&T 2:00.59
83 Kendall Frost Howard 2:01.16
84 Tj Wyatt UNC Greensbo 2:01.35
85 Andrew Budd Unattached 2:01.60
86 Joe Vella Fredonia Sta 2:01.68
87 Steve Wainwright Indiana U of 2:01.93
88 Harvinder Singh East Carolin 2:02.02
89 Scott Wildermuth Ohio 2:02.05
90 Michael Barnett East Carolin 2:02.28
91 Kyle Jones Mount St. Ma 2:02.34
92 Travis Hendell Robert Morri 2:02.78
93 Jerome Pyuzza UMES 2:03.19
94 Nick Huddy Rowan 2:03.29
95 Chad Henson Wheeling Jes 2:03.29
96 Jordan Wynder Radford 2:03.46
97 Mike Stubbs Richmond 2:03.96
98 Chris Humphrey Unattached 2:04.03
99 Daniel Collier Rowan 2:04.42
100 Cory Wright Winston-Sale 2:05.31
101 Brendon Helms Appalachian 2:05.46
102 Dan Smith Fredonia Sta 2:06.18
103 Kevin Bay Bloomsburg 2:06.23
104 Barry Quinn Ohio 2:06.83
105 Benjamin Dawson-silvalia UNC Club Tra 2:06.88
106 Kent Reiber Marietta Col 2:07.15
107 Bryan Brown Hampton 2:07.27
108 Jacob Peters High Point 2:07.32
109 Jamin Lundy Howard 2:07.85
110 Jobey Knapton Wheeling Jes 2:08.09
111 Luis Hernandez Findlay 2:08.17
112 Sadat Kahin Winston-Sale 2:09.31
113 Corey Blattler Marietta Col 2:09.77
114 Steven Dropcho Wheeling Jes 2:09.88
115 Greg Kuczynski Rowan 2:10.00
116 Mark Urban Rowan 2:10.40
117 Rob Bell Unattached 2:10.98
118 Nick Corigliano Fredonia Sta 2:11.59
119 Phil Dunn Rowan 2:21.70
-- John Guzman Pennsylvania FS
-- Derek Hoye Georgia Tech DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 3:42.13 4/22/2006 Tom Lancashire, FSU
NCAA Reg: 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 E.C. Gibbs Georgia Tech 3:53.19
2 Tim Kaijala Pennsylvania 3:54.47
3 David Herren Georgia Tech 3:54.86
4 Newby Jarrett East Carolin 3:55.53
5 Brian Deal Appalachian 3:55.85
6 Ross Schilling North Dakota 3:56.27
7 Phil Mitchell Appalachian 3:56.54
8 Jevin Monds High Point 3:56.64
9 Christopher Sinick Malone Colle 3:56.77
10 Guy Alton Virginia Com 3:57.14
11 Matt Owen Wake Forest 3:57.99
12 Dominic Luka Norfolk Stat 3:59.00
13 John Curtiss North Caroli 3:59.24
14 Mike Coates Malone Colle 3:59.54
15 Bryan Scotland Pennsylvania 3:59.66
16 Brian Lang Pennsylvania 4:00.06
17 Josh Houser Appalachian 4:00.43
18 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 4:00.53
19 Drew Fattlar Ohio 4:00.56
20 Mark Mendrek-laske Georgia Tech 4:00.80
21 Mark Russell Wake Forest 4:00.90
22 Geary Gubbins Duke 4:00.91
23 Jeff Weinstein Pennsylvania 4:01.02
24 Keenan Harris Norfolk Stat 4:01.19
25 Geoff Lesch-wragge Fredonia Sta 4:01.39
26 Chad Bergan North Dakota 4:01.58
27 Sean Bossman Radford 4:01.81
28 Sam Larson North Dakota 4:02.28
29 Brent Ferrell Carrboro AC 4:02.40
30 John Brockardt Duke 4:02.63
31 Matt Llano Richmond 4:03.53
32 Andy Clyne UNC Greensbo 4:03.78
33 Sean Strauman Indiana U of 4:04.01
34 Nicholas Lepley Wake Forest 4:04.47
35 Nik Schweikert Malone Colle 4:04.88
36 Dawit Legesse Radford 4:04.93
37 Kevin Kiley Pennsylvania 4:05.10
38 Billy Mateker Georgia Tech 4:05.37
39 Andrew Rotz North Caroli 4:06.05
40 Thurman Sanders Howard 4:07.21
41 Tim Guglielmo Georgia Tech 4:07.28
42 Graham Snow Pennsylvania 4:07.41
43 Ben Havko Indiana U of 4:07.50
44 Craig Cocchio Long Island 4:07.60
45 Szymon Rola Unattached 4:07.80
46 Tim Quinn Richmond 4:07.83
47 Cory Olson North Dakota 4:08.01
48 Nick O'Keefe Appalachian 4:08.71
49 Charlie Waters UNC Club Tra 4:08.91
50 Sam Mordecai Appalachian 4:09.22
51 Josh Mickle Marietta Col 4:09.26
52 Chris Catton Wake Forest 4:09.28
53 Morgan Sowell Mount St. Ma 4:09.61
54 Kyle Ryan Mount St. Ma 4:09.93
55 Daryll Oliver Pennsylvania 4:10.16
56 Josh Guarino Fredonia Sta 4:10.17
57 Sam Pompei North Caroli 4:10.20
58 Peter Kerkhof Army 4:10.60
59 Adam Groblewski Erskine Coll 4:10.73
60 Amon Kiprotich UMES 4:10.94
61 Rashad Burnette NC A&T 4:10.96
62 Andrew Palumbo Duke 4:11.05
63 JP Perkins Unattached 4:11.44
64 Mark Bogard Unattached 4:11.49
65 Casey Gramling Georgia Tech 4:11.54
66 Nastasiak Andrew East Carolin 4:11.57
67 Harrison Potter Marietta Col 4:11.85
68 Dan Renahan Long Island 4:12.15
69 Brock Phillips UNC Club Tra 4:12.47
70 Nick Guarino Fredonia Sta 4:12.91
71 Tim Rusterholtz Virginia Com 4:13.30
72 Daniello Absalom Morgan State 4:14.08
73 Mike Stubbs Richmond 4:14.10
74 Scott Wildermuth Ohio 4:14.20
75 Andy Dunscombe Fredonia Sta 4:14.63
76 Jeff Williams High Point 4:14.74
77 Clayton Watson Team Good River 4:16.02
78 Joseph Sell Erskine Coll 4:16.34
79 Dan Tallarico Bloomsburg 4:16.78
80 Matt Kepler Fredonia Sta 4:16.85
81 Will Mitchell Mount St. Ma 4:16.89
82 Andrew Yarchin Appalachian 4:16.99
83 Harvinder Singh East Carolin 4:17.40
84 Michael Rivera Rowan 4:17.45
85 David Bowman Wheeling Jes 4:17.50
86 Nick Deuschle Wake Forest 4:17.55
87 Issac Richardson Morgan State 4:17.77
88 Bryce Ratliff Hampton 4:18.41
89 Kenneth Koech Winston-Sale 4:18.80
90 Travis Hendell Robert Morri 4:18.80
91 Josh Gray WV Wesleyan 4:18.83
92 Bud Galloway Appalachian 4:19.40
93 Chris Humphrey Unattached 4:19.42
94 Justin Brackett Mount St. Ma 4:19.44
95 Bradley Brown Hampton 4:19.50
96 Eric Thomas Rowan 4:19.60
97 Kyle Jones Mount St. Ma 4:20.17
98 Liam Arocho Radford 4:20.73
99 Lance Mcdaniel Concord 4:20.75
100 Greg Kuczynski Rowan 4:22.59
101 Jerome Pyuzza UMES 4:22.78
102 Nick Huddy Rowan 4:22.85
103 Ryan Kent Concord 4:23.30
104 Chad Henson Wheeling Jes 4:23.65
105 Jamin Lundy Howard 4:24.09
106 Andrew Budd Unattached 4:24.92
107 Joe Vella Fredonia Sta 4:25.57
108 Trevor Harrison Concord 4:25.67
109 Adam Mclean Southern Con 4:26.17
110 Devin Brummell Hampton 4:26.91
111 Jobey Knapton Wheeling Jes 4:26.96
112 Eric Adams Radford 4:27.02
113 Chance Ellison Erskine Coll 4:27.40
114 Kevin Bay Bloomsburg 4:27.41
115 Rob Rappole Fredonia Sta 4:27.52
116 Matt Slight Fredonia Sta 4:27.53
117 Barry Quinn Ohio 4:27.89
118 Michael Smutko Concord 4:28.83
119 Kurtis Lunz Mount St. Ma 4:29.22
120 Brian Wismer Rowan 4:30.28
121 Kevin Kappers Ohio 4:30.39
122 Brian Quilty Rowan 4:30.71
123 Michael Barnett East Carolin 4:31.69
124 Brandon Lynch Hampton 4:32.93
125 Nick Corigliano Fredonia Sta 4:33.08
126 John Fessler Rowan 4:33.50
127 Dan Smith Fredonia Sta 4:34.63
128 Yaphet Cross Hampton 4:35.00
129 Vinny Granata Fredonia Sta 4:35.32
130 Boerio Nick East Carolin 4:35.69
131 Luis Hernandez Findlay 4:35.80
132 Adam Pitts Erskine Coll 4:35.96
133 Dan Downing Bloomsburg 4:36.04
134 Tom Brown Findlay 4:37.52
135 Leopold Green Hampton 4:38.19
136 James Kozak Concord 4:42.25
137 Phil Dunn Rowan 4:44.26
138 Brian Robbins Southern Con 4:45.34
139 Tim Halter Fredonia Sta 4:45.79
140 Ryan Hanlon WVU TC 4:48.30
-- Phillips Thompson Robert Morri DNF
-- Corey Mosley Southern Con DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Leon Ohio 8:31.62
2 Patrick Russell Wake Forest 8:32.01
3 James Schanandore North Dakota 8:38.93
4 Xavier Rutz UNC Greensbo 8:39.71
5 Ian Bracy North Caroli 8:45.12
6 Cole Atkins High Point 8:46.39
7 Matt Hamrick North Caroli 8:49.78
8 Greg Liebl North Dakota 8:54.13
9 Alex Ray North Caroli 9:00.32
10 Justin Macgregor Southern Con 9:02.40
11 Todd Holbrook Ohio 9:02.65
12 Chris Davis Ohio 9:09.35
13 Brian Lang Pennsylvania 9:09.72
14 Mike Andreski Findlay 9:11.05
15 Bobby Belcher UNC Greensbo 9:12.33
16 Thomas Peterson Appalachian 9:14.12
17 Kevin Dean Ohio 9:14.56
18 Craig Wolfe Findlay 9:14.56
19 Evan Ashby Virginia Wes 9:17.44
20 Collin Walsh Southern Con 9:17.81
21 Malcolm Muhammad Robert Morri 9:22.36
22 Chad Toussant Ohio 9:23.20
23 Brock Schwarz Ohio 9:25.07
24 Alex Ralston Unattached 9:27.05
25 Kevin Forsythe Robert Morri 9:30.02
26 Ryan Rodd UNC Greensbo 9:30.67
27 Tj Sullivan UNC Club Tra 9:31.31
28 Graham Snow Pennsylvania 9:32.66
29 David Saltz Findlay 9:34.19
30 Nate King Ohio 9:35.47
31 Adam Soorma Ohio 9:37.66
32 Jeremy Wolfe Ohio 9:37.93
33 Kyle Tweed Findlay 9:41.02
34 Kenneth Koech Winston-Sale 9:41.84
35 Ross Kimball UNC Club Tra 9:52.43
36 Chris Myers Ohio 10:01.04
37 Frankie Wilson Bloomsburg 10:17.05
38 Ryan Solomon UNC Greensbo 10:24.35
39 Shawn Lively Bloomsburg 11:00.20
-- Lincoln Bennett UNC Greensbo DNF
-- Nash Dunn Appalachian DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 14:07.04 4/22/2006 Andrew Dumm, Virginia
NCAA Reg: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Melhorn Malone Colle 14:28.86
2 Greg Billington Unattached 14:28.97
3 Craig Leon Ohio 14:39.18
4 Luke Grau Pennsylvania 14:43.47
5 Brock Baker North Caroli 14:44.91
6 James Zeuch Malone Colle 14:52.03
7 David Luff Cornell 14:53.31
8 Lewis Martin Lees-McRae 14:53.77
9 Pat McGuire Unattached 14:55.55
10 Ryan O'Keefe Appalachian 14:57.64
11 Eric Cooper WV Wesleyan 14:58.08
12 Stephen Mutisya Virginia Com 14:59.93
13 Garick Hill Unattached 15:02.28
14 Matt Nichols Malone Colle 15:08.03
15 John Critelli Southern Con 15:08.68
16 Jonathan Simo Norfolk Stat 15:12.88
17 David Krause Cornell 15:13.16
18 Sean Mcginely Pennsylvania 15:13.79
19 Anguel Tolev Pennsylvania 15:17.93
20 Joel Van Der Wop Unattached 15:23.40
21 Greg Johnson Unattached 15:24.68
22 Elias Rojas Indiana Wesl 15:26.02
23 Joseph Poulsen Southern Con 15:26.41
24 Mike Dalton Bloomsburg 15:26.42
25 Matt Hickey Georgia Tech 15:30.63
26 Craig Wolfe Findlay 15:32.09
27 Mark Bogard Unattached 15:32.55
28 Adam Groblewski Erskine Coll 15:33.79
29 Mark Buha Duke 15:34.28
30 Garad Soderman Georgia Tech 15:35.19
31 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 15:37.96
32 JJ Wetzel Unattached 15:41.10
33 Jimmy Kavaliauskas WV Wesleyan 15:41.50
34 Chad Toussant Ohio 15:41.78
35 Chris Davis Ohio 15:42.10
36 Andrew Vasta Rowan 15:42.54
37 Clayton Watson Team Good River 15:42.84
38 Mike Walker Appalachian 15:44.20
39 Kevin Dean Ohio 15:45.71
40 Alec Meyer Appalachian 15:51.34
41 Randy Horner Concord 15:51.77
42 Matthew Richardson Elon 15:52.00
43 Craig Cocchio Long Island 15:53.70
44 Danel Slaydon High Point 15:55.00
45 Nick Guarino Fredonia Sta 15:55.82
46 Michael Mayday Unattached 15:56.15
47 Malcolm Muhammad Robert Morri 15:57.57
48 Josh Blanc Lees-McRae 15:57.82
49 Justin Brackett Mount St. Ma 16:00.96
50 Kyle Ryan Mount St. Ma 16:01.04
51 Bud Galloway Appalachian 16:02.99
52 Eric Thomas Rowan 16:04.35
53 Mike Andreski Findlay 16:05.26
54 Auston Martzall Bloomsburg 16:06.58
55 Michael O'Flaherty WV Wesleyan 16:12.34
56 Todd Wilde Unattached 16:12.69
57 Brock Schwarz Ohio 16:13.40
58 Jon Bernal Lees-McRae 16:13.87
59 Jeremy Wolfe Ohio 16:15.73
60 Jake Stamey Bloomsburg 16:15.97
61 Joseph Sell Erskine Coll 16:20.00
62 Josh Guarino Fredonia Sta 16:20.00
63 Andy Dunscombe Fredonia Sta 16:20.59
64 Nate King Ohio 16:21.30
65 John Sell Unattached 16:23.48
66 Bryce Ratliff Hampton 16:25.74
67 Dan Renahan Long Island 16:28.14
68 Matt Kepler Fredonia Sta 16:31.84
69 Vinny Granata Fredonia Sta 16:34.39
70 Aaron Wilkins Lees-McRae 16:35.46
71 Dan Sietsma Bloomsburg 16:36.64
72 Matt Barrett Lees-McRae 16:37.63
73 Chance Ellison Erskine Coll 16:39.52
74 Matt Slight Fredonia Sta 16:42.02
75 Solomon Kirongo UMES 16:44.77
76 Andrew Garrison Elon 16:45.30
77 Chris Myers Ohio 16:48.09
78 John Hull Marietta Col 16:49.87
79 David Kozusnik Wheeling Jes 16:51.68
80 Devin Brummell Hampton 16:54.27
81 Kurtis Lunz Mount St. Ma 16:54.40
82 Steven Buck Wheeling Jes 16:56.09
83 Brian Quilty Rowan 16:59.96
84 Tim Halter Fredonia Sta 17:06.37
85 Louie D'Amico Marietta Col 17:17.29
86 Ryan Hanlon WVU TC 17:19.96
87 Morris Levi Wheeling Jes 18:07.68
88 Adam Pitts Erskine Coll 18:19.72
-- Shamus Eaton Ohio DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 29:35.0h 1993 Steve Taylor, Asics
NCAA Auto: 28:45.00
NCAA Prov: 29:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Kienzle Malone Colle 30:03.07
2 Jay Wyss Virginia Com 30:14.36
3 James Sjostrom Unattached 30:28.09
4 Justin Baum Malone Colle 30:57.57
5 Larry Contrella Pennsylvania 31:17.97
6 Mike Lovejoy Pennsylvania 31:29.94
7 Kevin Sullivan Pennsylvania 31:40.73
8 Evan Gaynor Malone Colle 31:43.94
9 Mikhail Litvinov Bloomsburg 31:54.11
10 Dustin Hall Wheeling Jes 32:10.38
11 Paul Robinson Malone Colle 32:11.95
12 Josh Wyatt UNC Greensbo 32:12.37
13 Nate Shelly Indiana U of 32:26.45
14 Austin Mcdaniel Pennsylvania 32:51.59
15 Thomas Wood WV Wesleyan 33:10.95
16 Tim Marcoe Bloomsburg 33:19.91
17 Michael Rivera Rowan 33:21.53
18 Zack Williams WV Wesleyan 33:21.91
19 Robert Aaron Virginia Wes 33:37.28
20 Daniel Ratty Rowan 33:59.42
21 John Anderson Unattached 36:20.65

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Kentner: K 13.57 1995 Terry Reese, Unattached
NCAA Reg: 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Avery Wilson Norfolk Stat 14.28q -2.9 1
2 Karl Massenburg Norfolk Stat 14.46q 1.1 2
3 Daniel Kinney Howard 14.59q -2.9 1
4 Andrew Simpson Morgan State 14.63q 1.1 2
5 Barry Bostick Hampton 14.65q 1.1 2
6 Terry Thornton Hampton 14.67q -2.9 1
7 Booker Nunley Unattached 14.69q -2.9 1
8 Bell Kristopher East Carolin 14.69q 1.1 2
9 Willie Harris Pennsylvania 14.76q -1.3 3
10 Max Westman Pennsylvania 14.79q 1.1 2
11 Predist Walkers Hampton 14.86q -2.9 1
12 Daniel Neal Appalachian 14.86q 1.1 2
13 Eric Dudley Unattached 14.88q -1.3 3
14 Mike Garel Virginia Com 14.92q 1.1 2
15 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 14.95q -2.9 1
16 Zach Weber Indiana Wesl 15.00q -1.3 3
17 David Ford Georgia Tech 15.18 -2.9 1
18 Tyler Clarke Duke 15.20 -1.3 3
19 Malicdem Aaron-john East Carolin 15.27 -1.3 3
20 Chris Helwick Unattached 15.31 -0.6 4
21 Mike Hall Pennsylvania 15.41 -0.6 4
22 Bryan Wallace Radford 15.48 -0.1 5
23 Brehman Dehann North Caroli 15.57 -2.9 1
24 Mario Brisco East Carolin 15.58 -0.6 4
25 Dustin Greenwood Concord 15.61 -0.6 4
26 Brady Payne Hampton 15.61 -1.3 3
27 Quenton Beard Mount St. Ma 15.64 -0.6 4
28 Jeremy Sinclair Pennsylvania 15.78 -0.6 4
29 Brandon Smith Radford 16.08 -0.1 5
30 Thacious Freeman UMES 16.09 -2.0 6
31 Nehemiah Burney-porter Rowan 16.24 -2.0 6
32 Curtis Haggard Findlay 16.46 -0.1 5
33 Andy Goldbaugh Wheeling Jes 16.54 -0.6 4
34 Chris Glenn Lees-McRae 16.56 -3.0 7
35 Cornell Core Concord 16.59 -0.6 4
36 Matt Wilson WVU TC 16.60 -2.0 6
37 Arthur Ignaczak Mount St. Ma 16.97 -0.1 5
38 Matt Burdette Concord 17.17 -0.1 5
39 Buzz Moorman Duke 17.19 -2.0 6
40 Law Quinn Wheeling Jes 17.48 -2.0 6
41 Glenn Richardson Lees-McRae 17.54 -3.0 7
42 Nathan Smith Lees-McRae 17.54 -3.0 7
43 Phillip Bush Appalachian 17.76 1.1 2
44 Chris Stewart Indiana U of 17.88 -3.0 7
45 David Paco Virginia Wes 18.00 -3.0 7
46 Antonio Mckoy Appalachian 18.02 -0.1 5
47 Troy Litten Indiana U of 18.42 -3.0 7
48 Jake Goodchild Appalachian 18.51 -2.0 6
-- Chris Boyles Unattached FS -1.3 3
-- John Uccellini Robert Morri DNF -2.0 6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Kentner: K 13.57 1995 Terry Reese, Unattached
NCAA Reg: 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Karl Massenburg Norfolk Stat 14.14 2.2 1
2 Terry Thornton Hampton 14.20 2.2 1
3 Booker Nunley Unattached 14.27 2.2 1
4 Daniel Kinney Howard 14.35 2.2 1
5 Predist Walkers Hampton 14.46 -0.9 2
6 Andrew Simpson Morgan State 14.64 2.2 1
7 Barry Bostick Hampton 14.64 2.2 1
8 Daniel Neal Appalachian 14.65 -0.9 2
9 Eric Dudley Unattached 14.73 -0.9 2
10 Bell Kristopher East Carolin 15.04 2.2 1
11 Willie Harris Pennsylvania 15.06 -0.9 2
12 Zach Weber Indiana Wesl 15.25 -0.9 2
13 Mike Garel Virginia Com 15.71 -0.9 2
-- Avery Wilson Norfolk Stat DNF 2.2 1
-- Max Westman Pennsylvania DNF -0.9 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Kentner: K 50.11 3/24/2007 Adrian Findlay, GW Express
NCAA Reg: 52.51
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Greaves Wheeling Jes 52.86 2
2 Eric Dudley Unattached 53.31 1
3 Daniel Kinney Howard 53.44 1
4 Mario Brisco East Carolin 53.74 5
5 Akido Noel Morgan State 53.92 1
6 Willie Harris Pennsylvania 53.97 2
7 Mario Moreno Duke 54.04 5
8 Demario Johnson Georgia Tech 54.25 2
9 Gary Sumpter Norfolk Stat 55.30 5
10 Daniel Neal Appalachian 55.72 3
11 Brian Barrett North Caroli 55.73 3
12 Karl Massenburg Norfolk Stat 55.80 5
13 Gordon Smith NC A&T 56.02 2
14 Jeremy Sinclair Pennsylvania 56.26 5
15 Meredith Whitties Norfolk Stat 56.26 3
16 Andrew Simpson Morgan State 56.39 6
17 Cornell Core Concord 56.72 4
18 Brandon Smith Radford 56.77 3
19 Malicdem Aaron-john East Carolin 56.90 7
20 Malcolm Nunley Unattached 57.25 6
21 Simon Bernard Findlay 57.40 4
22 Sean Thompson Appalachian 57.50 4
23 Jordan Holley Winston-Sale 57.90 2
24 Graham Warren East Carolin 58.35 7
25 D.J. Smith Robert Morri 58.51 7
26 Josh Abbott WV Wesleyan 58.53 8
27 Thacious Freeman UMES 58.65 7
28 Bowen Sean East Carolin 59.09 8
29 Joseph Edwards Virginia Com 59.36 6
30 James Legins I I I Winston-Sale 59.41 6
31 John Uccellini Robert Morri 59.51 8
32 Nathan Smith Lees-McRae 1:00.12 8
33 David Paxton Concord 1:01.32 8
34 Mason Campbell Rowan 1:01.96 7
35 Reggie Rucker Unattached 1:02.66 1
36 Johnny Bragg Concord 1:03.26 8
37 Ja'Eric Shoffner Winston-Sale 1:03.66 6
38 Reggie Berry North Caroli 1:04.80 1
39 David Paco Virginia Wes 1:05.99 8
40 Doug Mcpherson Pennsylvania 1:07.35 5
41 Jamall Bell Winston-Sale 1:10.12 6
-- Benjamin Bradley Rowan DNF 7

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Kentner: K 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat
NCAA Reg: 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Mcdermott Duke 9:12.30
2 Peter Sang UMES 9:22.10
3 Bryan Hazel Indiana Wesl 9:23.03
4 Phillips Thompson Robert Morri 9:25.05
5 Alejandro Shepard Pennsylvania 9:25.53
6 Piotr Dybas Virginia Com 9:31.18
7 Aj Savoia UNC Greensbo 9:33.99
8 Matt Gaudet Indiana U of 9:36.94
9 Daniel Haggerty Southern Con 9:52.07
10 Kyle Tweed Findlay 9:54.78
11 Jim Stockley Bloomsburg 9:55.61
12 Harrison Potter Marietta Col 9:56.81
13 Christopher Baird Pennsylvania 9:59.08
14 Ryan Kent Concord 10:00.04
15 Casey Gramling Georgia Tech 10:05.22
16 Aaron Baker Ohio 10:06.45
17 David Saltz Findlay 10:15.37
18 Lance Mcdaniel Concord 10:16.92
19 Justin Ruppe UNC Greensbo 10:18.90
20 Kevin Forsythe Robert Morri 10:20.79
21 Peter Kerkhof Army 10:24.83
22 Amon Kiprotich UMES 10:28.27
23 Michael Smutko Concord 10:30.84
24 Kevin Hazlett Marietta Col 10:40.25

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Kentner: K 39.02 1995 North Carolina
NCAA Reg: 40.66
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Carolina 40.72 1
2 Norfolk State 40.93 1
3 Wake Forest 41.30 1
4 Radford 41.35 2
5 Morgan State 41.74 1
6 Hampton 41.80 2
7 Pennsylvania 41.84 2
8 Maryland Eastern Shore 41.86 3
9 Howard 42.25 2
10 Mount St. Mary's 42.43 3
11 Pennsylvania 'B' 42.54 4
12 Long Island 42.68 1
13 Red Line Athletics 42.74 1
14 Wheeling Jesuit 42.82 2
15 Morgan State 'B' 42.95 4
16 East Carolina 'B' 42.97 4
17 Lees-McRae 43.68 3
18 Georgia Tech 43.96 2
19 Hampton 'B' 44.12 4
20 Findlay 'B' 44.58 4
21 Robert Morris 45.54 4
22 Findlay 45.90 3
-- Concord DNF 4
-- Marietta College DNF 3
-- Virginia Commonwealth DNF 1
-- Winston-Salem State DNF 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Kentner: K 3:06.22 3/24/2007 GW Express, GW Express
NCAA Reg: 3:10.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Georgia Tech 3:11.84 1
2 Norfolk State 3:12.34 1
3 Long Island 3:12.44 1
4 Maryland Eastern Shore 3:13.97 1
5 North Carolina 3:14.97 1
6 Pennsylvania 3:15.38 2
7 Wheeling Jesuit 3:15.92 2
8 Howard 3:16.55 2
9 Virginia Commonwealth 3:17.15 2
10 Norfolk State 'B' 3:17.78 5
11 Radford 3:17.94 3
12 Hampton 3:19.00 2
13 Winston-Salem State 3:20.78 2
14 Pennsylvania 'B' 3:21.20 5
15 Long Island 'B' 3:22.08 5
16 East Carolina 'B' 3:22.40 5
17 Mount St. Mary's 3:22.67 3
18 Robert Morris 3:22.94 4
19 Morgan State 'B' 3:24.47 4
20 Appalachian State 3:25.52 3
21 Winston-Salem State 'B' 3:25.87 6
22 Deacon TC 3:26.55 3
23 Howard 'B' 3:27.14 6
24 Findlay 3:27.18 3
25 North Dakota State 3:27.59 4
26 Maryland Eastern Shore 'B' 3:29.72 4
27 Mount St. Mary's 'B' 3:31.58 6
28 Wheeling Jesuit 'B' 3:33.68 6
29 Wake Forest 'B' 3:35.79 5
30 Concord 3:43.45 4
31 Findlay 'B' 3:46.87 6
-- Morgan State DNF 1

Men High Jump Section B
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.77-1.85-1.87-1.92-1.97-2.00-2.03
NCAA Reg: 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matt Wilson WVU TC 1.92m 6-03.50
2 Justin Floyd Marietta Col 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Chris Gardner Indiana U of 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Justin Schwab Fredonia Sta 1.92m 6-03.50
5 Buzz Moorman Duke 1.77m 5-09.75
-- Brian Makinson Rowan NH
-- David Paco Virginia Wes NH

Men High Jump Section A
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.92-1.97-2.02-2.07-2.10-2.13
Kentner: K 2.22m 1995 Sean Garland, NC State
NCAA Reg: 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Witmyer Robert Morri 2.07m 6-09.50
2 James Blocker Morgan State 2.07m 6-09.50
3 Dan Oseth Radford 2.02m 6-07.50
4 Mike Kotecki Duke 1.97m 6-05.50
4 James Moore UMES 1.97m 6-05.50
5 Jamahl Strachan UMES 1.97m 6-05.50
5 Zach Weber Indiana Wesl 1.97m 6-05.50
8 Barry Bostick Hampton 1.92m 6-03.50
-- La'mar Veale Hampton NH
-- Nathan Summerville Winston-Sale NH

Men Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.30-4.45-4.55-4.65-4.75-4.85-4.95
Kentner: K 5.40m 4/22/2006 Brian Mondschein, VT
NCAA Reg: 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Arthur Lees-McRae 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Zach Smith Appalachian 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Ryan Twiford Appalachian 4.65m 15-03.00
4 James Foreman Pennsylvania 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Taylor Wildman Wake Forest 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Ryan Oakes Lees-McRae 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Pat Tenbrink Duke 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Alec Rice Indiana U of 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Landon Patterson Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Barron Shell Appalachian NH
-- Mike Hall Pennsylvania NH
-- Nick Benton High Point NH

Men Pole Vault Section A
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85-4.95-5.05-5.15
NCAA Reg: 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Davis Virginia Tec 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Russell Weaver Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Jared Jodon Virginia Tec 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Scott Houston Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Troy Litten Indiana U of 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Mike Wilson Appalachian 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Parker Smith North Caroli 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Josh Gortney Malone Colle 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Sid Palas Duke 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Justin Hunnicutt Appalachian 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Josh Dzyak Mount St. Ma NH
-- T.J. Brancaccio High Point NH

Men Pole Vault Section C
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.55-4.65-4.75
NCAA Reg: 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Mckibben Findlay 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Cody Horn Findlay 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Tyler Clarke Duke 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Brett Dodd Norfolk Stat 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Avery Berkowitz Duke 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Joshua Brunelle Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Matt Moriarty WVU TC NH
-- John Shaw WV Wesleyan NH
-- Ryan Owens Norfolk Stat NH
-- Jon Pressimone Mount St. Ma NH
-- Chris Stewart Indiana U of NH
-- Bryan Church WVU TC NH
-- Mark Jacobs Robert Morri NH
-- Nick Tyson Rowan NH
-- Jonathan Bednarz Duke NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Kentner: K 7.75m 1995 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
NCAA Reg: 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marlon Woods Norfolk Stat 7.73m 1.8 25-04.50
2 Corey Vinston Norfolk Stat 7.70m 2.0 25-03.25
3 Nigel Orr Georgia Tech 7.60m 2.3 24-11.25
4 Ricky Harris Appalachian 7.31m 2.8 23-11.75
5 Kyle Hayes Rowan 7.11m 1.1 23-04.00
6 Kerry Major Wake Forest 7.06m 0.3 23-02.00
7 Joel Gaddy Appalachian 7.06m 0.7 23-02.00
8 Brandon Allen Virginia Com 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00
9 Kenrick Braithwaite Norfolk Stat 6.96m 1.0 22-10.00
10 Charles Elmer UMES 6.90m 0.8 22-07.75
11 Antwane Minter Virginia Com 6.80m 1.7 22-03.75
12 Gene Galloway Red Line Ath 6.78m 2.9 22-03.00
13 Nick Zeller Appalachian 6.75m 1.3 22-01.75
14 John Carelli Pennsylvania 6.73m 1.5 22-01.00
15 Cory Brunow Findlay 6.72m -0.1 22-00.75
16 Oderah Nwaeze Wake Forest 6.71m 0.3 22-00.25
16 Mark Sturgis Appalachian 6.71m 1.8 22-00.25
16 Pete Habegger Pennsylvania 6.71m 1.4 22-00.25
19 Morris Walters Concord 6.57m 0.3 21-06.75
20 Phillip Bush Appalachian 6.51m 2.1 21-04.25
20 Ramon Jobson-brown UNC Greensbo 6.51m 1.6 21-04.25
22 Chris Gardner Indiana U of 6.50m 1.6 21-04.00
23 Law Quinn Wheeling Jes 6.49m 2.6 21-03.50
24 Jeff Witmyer Robert Morri 6.44m 0.5 21-01.50
25 Bryan Wallace Radford 6.40m 1.0 21-00.00
26 Dustin Jones WV Wesleyan 6.38m 1.0 20-11.25
27 Dwayne Handon Virginia Com 6.32m 1.3 20-09.00
28 Rabant Shane Wheeling Jes 6.22m 1.4 20-05.00
29 Buzz Moorman Duke 6.10m 1.1 20-00.25
30 Anthony Cook Robert Morri 6.05m 0.4 19-10.25
31 Billy Hon Lees-McRae 6.03m 1.0 19-09.50
32 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 5.86m 0.7 19-02.75
33 Maurice Carter Radford 5.50m 1.8 18-00.50
34 Jamall Bell Winston-Sale 4.18m 0.6 13-08.75
-- Ron Buchanan NC A&T FOUL
-- Dakari Taylor-watson Morgan State FOUL
-- Damion McClean Unattached FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Kentner: K 16.26m 3/23/2007 Tuan Wreh, Penn
NCAA Reg: 15.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 James Lemons Georgia Tech 15.73m 1.2 51-07.25
2 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 15.67m 0.4 51-05.00
3 Joel Gaddy Appalachian 15.60m 2.3 51-02.25
4 Ron Buchanan NC A&T 15.57m +0.0 51-01.00
5 Dakari Taylor-watson Morgan State 15.04m 4.1 49-04.25
6 Marlon Woods Norfolk Stat 15.02m 1.6 49-03.50
7 Omar Morrison Georgia Tech 14.76m 2.1 48-05.25
8 Mark Sturgis Appalachian 14.66m 1.0 48-01.25
9 Brandon Jones Winston-Sale 14.50m 1.0 47-07.00
10 Gene Galloway Red Line Ath 14.41m 0.7 47-03.50
11 Javin Hutchinson Wake Forest 14.40m 1.1 47-03.00
12 Kishaun English High Point 14.23m 0.2 46-08.25
13 David Mcfadgen NC A&T 14.18m 0.7 46-06.25
14 Ricky Harris Appalachian 14.10m +0.0 46-03.25
15 Damion McClean Unattached 13.88m 0.8 45-06.50
16 Henry Vaughn Norfolk Stat 13.86m 1.7 45-05.75
17 Matt Celestin Indiana U of 13.78m 0.4 45-02.50
18 James Moore UMES 13.61m 0.8 44-08.00
19 Mike Kelley Fredonia Sta 13.29m 1.1 43-07.25
20 Mcgilvary Michael East Carolin 13.26m +0.0 43-06.00
21 Lamar Clayton Mount St. Ma 13.16m 0.4 43-02.25
22 Morris Walters Concord 13.12m 1.7 43-00.50
23 Ronnie Lacy Radford 12.99m 1.2 42-07.50
24 Antwane Minter Virginia Com 12.93m 0.8 42-05.25
25 Maurice Carter Radford 12.92m 0.8 42-04.75
26 Kyle Lindsay Norfolk Stat 12.78m 1.1 41-11.25
27 Anthony Cook Robert Morri 12.68m 1.7 41-07.25
28 Nehemiah Burney-porter Rowan 12.56m 0.8 41-02.50
-- Trevor Trapnell WV Wesleyan FOUL
-- Joseph Edwards Virginia Com FOUL
-- Dustin Jones WV Wesleyan FOUL
-- Nic Moore Radford FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 20.13m 4/21/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat
NCAA Reg: 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Greer Unattached 17.52m 57-05.75
2 Nick Price Shore AC 17.23m 56-06.50
3 Lonnie Phifer NC A&T 17.04m 55-11.00
4 Blatchley Tyler WV Wesleyan 17.02m 55-10.25
5 Robert Golabek Southern Con 16.45m 53-11.75
6 Ian Reynolds North Caroli 16.06m 52-08.25
7 Thomas Sensing Wake Forest 15.60m 51-02.25
8 Robert Boulware NC A&T 15.31m 50-02.75
9 Boomer Peterson Wake Forest 15.16m 49-09.00
10 James Nixon Radford 15.03m 49-03.75
11 Andrew Mcmillen Pennsylvania 14.63m 48-00.00
12 Carleton Mcgrady Findlay 14.57m 47-09.75
13 Reginald Sands Norfolk Stat 14.49m 47-06.50
14 Chris Boyles Unattached 14.44m 47-04.50
15 Malcolm Styers Appalachian 14.35m 47-01.00
16 Matt Dobson Radford 14.27m 46-10.00
17 Julio Villatoro WV Wesleyan 14.12m 46-04.00
18 Brian Pallini Marietta Col 14.07m 46-02.00
19 Aaron Gurskey Robert Morri 13.93m 45-08.50
20 Brant Finney Findlay 13.81m 45-03.75
21 Kyle Goodman North Caroli 13.78m 45-02.50
22 David Piccirilli Duke 13.65m 44-09.50
23 Jerod Gardner Appalachian 13.56m 44-06.00
24 Michael Schallmo Duke 13.17m 43-02.50
25 Joe Daher Lees-McRae 13.11m 43-00.25
26 Mark Brown Winston-Sale 13.01m 42-08.25
27 Dan Dezordo Marietta Col 12.88m 42-03.25
28 Derek Carpenter Marietta Col 12.30m 40-04.25
29 Drew Blazure High Point 11.41m 37-05.25
30 Joshua Jones Hampton 11.30m 37-01.00
31 Daniel Smider Wheeling Jes 10.73m 35-02.50
-- Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay FOUL
-- Marlon Powell Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Ben Siegel Indiana U of FOUL
-- Steven Yurko Wheeling Jes FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
NCAA Reg: 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Martin Mount St. Ma 52.21m 171-03
2 John Bowman Indiana Wesl 50.90m 167-00
3 Blatchley Tyler WV Wesleyan 50.24m 164-10
4 Andrew Powlen Georgia Tech 48.91m 160-05
5 Thomas Sensing Wake Forest 48.14m 157-11
6 Emory Parsons North Caroli 47.54m 156-00
7 Kyle Morse Radford 46.91m 153-11
8 Wes Kiser Appalachian 46.88m 153-10
9 Michael Schallmo Duke 46.58m 152-10
10 Lonnie Phifer NC A&T 44.72m 146-09
11 Garrison Ahmad East Carolin 44.40m 145-08
12 Carleton Mcgrady Findlay 44.19m 145-00
13 Boomer Peterson Wake Forest 43.96m 144-03
14 Jerod Gardner Appalachian 43.45m 142-07
15 Julio Villatoro WV Wesleyan 43.40m 142-05
16 Robert Golabek Southern Con 43.01m 141-01
17 Doron White Unattached 42.92m 140-10
18 Marlon Powell Norfolk Stat 42.87m 140-08
19 Curtis Hoag Findlay 42.27m 138-08
20 Grant Haun Appalachian 42.23m 138-06
21 Matt Dobson Radford 41.97m 137-08
22 James Eric Findlay 41.64m 136-07
23 Chris Helwick Unattached 41.40m 135-10
24 Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay 40.73m 133-07
25 Dan Dezordo Marietta Col 40.37m 132-05
26 Malcolm Styers Appalachian 40.03m 131-04
27 Daniel Varela East Carolin 39.87m 130-10
28 Mark Brown Winston-Sale 39.65m 130-01
29 Reginald Sands Norfolk Stat 39.45m 129-05
30 Chad Byers Marietta Col 39.34m 129-01
31 Tim Barnes Indiana U of 39.15m 128-05
32 Doc Wells Carolina T&F 39.07m 128-02
33 Aaron Gurskey Robert Morri 38.87m 127-06
34 Brad Swasy Indiana U of 38.22m 125-05
35 Andrew Mcmillen Pennsylvania 37.94m 124-06
36 Brant Finney Findlay 37.78m 123-11
37 Eric Bowers Indiana U of 37.64m 123-06
38 Duri Greene Robert Morri 36.92m 121-01
39 James Nixon Radford 36.74m 120-06
40 Steve Hague Rowan 36.46m 119-07
41 Mike Bowman Robert Morri 36.42m 119-06
42 Brian Pallini Marietta Col 35.74m 117-03
43 Joe Ruzbarsky Pennsylvania 34.95m 114-08
44 Steven Yurko Wheeling Jes 30.81m 101-01
-- Chris Boyles Unattached FOUL
-- Jared Stalling Unattached FOUL
-- Jordan Purvis Radford FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 70.55m 4/20/2006 Mohsen Anani, Va. Tech
NCAA Reg: 56.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walter Henning Unattached 68.75m 225-07
2 Matt Pagliasotti Unattached 65.73m 215-08
3 Kyle Morse Radford 61.33m 201-02
4 Brian Krantz Unattached 59.34m 194-08
5 Wes Kiser Appalachian 56.60m 185-08
6 James Eric Findlay 54.78m 179-09
7 Matt Dobson Radford 54.24m 177-11
8 John Brinley Southern Con 53.38m 175-01
9 Tim Daly Appalachian 52.83m 173-04
10 Grant Haun Appalachian 50.28m 164-11
11 Jordan Purvis Radford 50.03m 164-02
12 Aaron Gurskey Robert Morri 49.84m 163-06
13 Robert Golabek Southern Con 47.39m 155-06
14 James Nixon Radford 46.69m 153-02
15 Doron White Unattached 46.26m 151-09
16 Brian Pallini Marietta Col 46.15m 151-05
17 Andrew Powlen Georgia Tech 45.44m 149-01
18 Nate Quick Marion Track 45.34m 148-09
19 Derek Carpenter Marietta Col 44.41m 145-08
20 Curtis Hoag Findlay 44.25m 145-02
21 Mike Bowman Robert Morri 43.42m 142-05
22 Duri Greene Robert Morri 42.91m 140-09
23 Ryan Martin Mount St. Ma 42.50m 139-05
24 Eric Bowers Indiana U of 42.22m 138-06
25 Daniel Varela East Carolin 42.16m 138-04
26 Thomas Sensing Wake Forest 41.99m 137-09
27 Malcolm Styers Appalachian 40.51m 132-11
28 Dan Dezordo Marietta Col 39.26m 128-10
29 Ben Siegel Indiana U of 38.74m 127-01
30 Steven Yurko Wheeling Jes 38.64m 126-09
31 Boomer Peterson Wake Forest 37.64m 123-06
32 Houston Taurian East Carolin 36.40m 119-05
33 Daniel Smider Wheeling Jes 31.93m 104-09
-- Jerod Gardner Appalachian FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 73.18m 4/20/2006 Justin Ryncavage, UNC
NCAA Reg: 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Chaput Javelin USA 79.97mK 262-04
77.05m 79.97m 78.38m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Brian Moore North Caroli 68.55m 224-11
3 John Austin Duke 65.71m 215-07
4 Sean Corey Rowan 65.39m 214-06
5 Mark Dellavolpe Duke 65.37m 214-06
6 Spencer Barrick East Carolin 65.13m 213-08
7 Chris Helwick Unattached 63.69m 208-11
8 Rob Conrad Indiana U of 63.16m 207-03
9 Bobby Weinstein Duke 62.04m 203-06
10 Neil Slotterback Richmond 58.94m 193-04
11 Erek Latzka North Caroli 58.50m 191-11
12 Sean Biehn Rowan 58.01m 190-04
13 Duri Greene Robert Morri 56.36m 184-11
14 Chad Paronish Indiana U of 55.89m 183-04
15 Russ Koch Pennsylvania 55.61m 182-05
16 Kevin Bittner Indiana U of 54.53m 178-11
17 Mike Bowman Robert Morri 54.02m 177-03
18 Max Westman Pennsylvania 53.79m 176-06
19 Shaun Eagen WV Wesleyan 53.36m 175-01
20 Russ Langley Indiana U of 52.38m 171-10
21 Brian Doran North Caroli 51.89m 170-03
22 Dustin Greenwood Concord 51.27m 168-02
23 Stephen Castillego Wake Forest 50.31m 165-01
24 Ed Brady Mount St. Ma 49.86m 163-07
25 Chuck Haberkorn Mount St. Ma 49.74m 163-02
26 Brian Pallini Marietta Col 48.20m 158-02
27 Joe Ruzbarsky Pennsylvania 48.17m 158-00
28 Antonio Tronco Rowan 46.54m 152-08
29 Cory Vance High Point 44.26m 145-02
30 Chad Byers Marietta Col 43.47m 142-07
31 Jason Roth Marietta Col 42.48m 139-04
32 Matt O'Grady Mount St. Ma 42.40m 139-01
33 Joshua Jones Hampton 41.69m 136-09
34 Mike Hall Pennsylvania 37.65m 123-06
35 Jamahl Strachan UMES 36.47m 119-08
-- Anthony Tolliver UMES FOUL



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2008 07:20 PM
Wake Forest Open - 3/21/2008 to 3/22/2008
Kentner Stadium, Wake Forest Univ
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Kentner: K 11.39 4/21/2006 Andriane Lapsley, Georgia Tech
NCAA Reg: 11.75
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanisha Wisdom UMES 11.90q 1.8 1
2 Jenae Anderson Georgia Tech 11.93q 1.8 1
3 Pam Bullock Findlay 11.94q 1.8 1
4 Racquel Vassell Hampton 11.96q 2.1 2
5 Jaquay Evans Morgan State 11.98q 1.8 1
6 Jilisha Thompson High Point 12.04q 1.8 1
7 Wykeita Barnett Winston-Sale 12.06q 2.1 2
8 Ashley Mckiver Appalachian 12.21q 1.8 3
9 Ashley Hill North Caroli 12.27q 2.1 2
10 Ashley Decruise Mount St. Ma 12.28q 1.8 1
11 Antoinetta Mckay Georgia Tech 12.30q 2.1 2
12 Kathryn Carter Morgan State 12.36q 4.5 4
13 Septima Glenn Hampton 12.36q 2.1 2
14 Tendai Hill Morgan State 12.38q 3.5 5
15 Carmenta Mitchell NC A&T 12.41q 1.8 3
16 Christina Gray NC A&T 12.50q 4.5 4
17 Porsha Evans-hardy Appalachian 12.51 4.5 4
18 Sherie Brown UMES 12.51 1.8 1
19 Erika Foushee North Caroli 12.52 2.1 2
19 Kayla Long Winston-Sale 12.52 1.8 3
21 Cheri Hodges Norfolk Stat 12.53 1.8 3
22 Taylor Davidson Georgia Tech 12.56 2.1 2
23 Brittany Dixson NC A&T 12.58 4.5 4
24 Allegra Seegars Winston-Sale 12.59 1.8 3
25 Kali Strother Pennsylvania 12.60 3.5 5
26 Steph Dickerson Mount St. Ma 12.61 4.5 4
27 Laura Mcdaniel Pennsylvania 12.62 4.5 4
28 Ashlyn Decruise Mount St. Ma 12.62 2.1 2
29 Kelly Allred Pennsylvania 12.66 3.5 5
30 Shannon Williamson Findlay 12.67 1.8 3
31 Champaine Tisdale Morgan State 12.71 2.8 6
32 Vonteena Knotts Appalachian 12.73 1.8 3
33 Marissa White Richmond 12.73 2.8 6
34 Shanice Abrams Morgan State 12.74 2.8 6
35 Jasmine Thompson Appalachian 12.74 3.5 5
36 Latayvia Jackson Howard 12.77 3.5 5
37 Ciera Preer Wheeling Jes 12.81 4.5 4
38 Karachi Mbagwu Concord 12.87 3.5 5
39 Erin Barnett Concord 12.98 3.3 7
40 Danna Frink James Madiso 13.03 3.5 5
41 Yvette White-Johnson Mid Atlantic Eli 13.04 2.8 6
42 Aimee Ossler Robert Morri 13.06 2.8 6
43 Tara Leach Marietta Col 13.17 2.7 8
44 Joanna Ubiwa Richmond 13.21 3.3 7
45 Tyeesha Irving Howard 13.26 3.3 7
46 Kristen Szypulski Robert Morri 13.32 2.8 6
47 Stefanie Lapp Richmond 13.41 3.3 7
48 Anne Flatley Wheeling Jes 13.45 3.3 7
49 Dejanell Mittman North Caroli 13.55 3.3 7
50 Tonnee Hutton Wheeling Jes 13.90 3.3 7
51 Erin Hanosek Bloomsburg 13.93 2.7 8
52 Allyssa Kline Fredonia Sta 13.96 2.7 8
53 Missy Gossett Wheeling Jes 14.65 1.2 9
54 Janelle Rodes Marietta Col 14.85 2.7 8
55 Timera Bullock Bloomsburg 14.91 2.7 8
56 Stephanie Mckernan Wheeling Jes 15.03 1.2 9
57 Laura Watkinson Wheeling Jes 15.76 1.2 9
58 Hanna Obu Ouiad Wheeling Jes 16.96 1.2 9
-- Cori Otey UMES FS 3.5 5

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Kentner: K 11.39 4/21/2006 Andriane Lapsley, Georgia Tech
NCAA Reg: 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Racquel Vassell Hampton 11.90 2.0 1
2 Jenae Anderson Georgia Tech 11.96 2.0 1
3 Tanisha Wisdom UMES 12.01 2.0 1
4 Wykeita Barnett Winston-Sale 12.11 2.0 1
5 Pam Bullock Findlay 12.12 2.0 1
6 Ashley Mckiver Appalachian 12.12 2.0 1
7 Jaquay Evans Morgan State 12.18 2.0 1
8 Ashley Hill North Caroli 12.27 1.3 2
9 Ashley Decruise Mount St. Ma 12.30 1.3 2
10 Antoinetta Mckay Georgia Tech 12.33 1.3 2
11 Jilisha Thompson High Point 12.33 2.0 1
12 Carmenta Mitchell NC A&T 12.34 1.3 2
13 Septima Glenn Hampton 12.35 1.3 2
14 Kathryn Carter Morgan State 12.46 1.3 2
15 Tendai Hill Morgan State 12.51 1.3 2
16 Christina Gray NC A&T 12.55 1.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Kentner: K 23.14 4/21/2006 Charlette Greggs, Miami
NCAA Reg: 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ashley Kidd Unattached 23.69 -2.5 1
2 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 24.25 0.4 2
3 Racquel Vassell Hampton 24.28 -2.5 1
4 Tyra Johnson North Caroli 24.49 -2.5 1
5 Shardae Anderson North Caroli 24.53 0.4 2
6 Jenae Anderson Georgia Tech 24.53 -1.8 3
7 Ashley Hill North Caroli 24.56 0.4 2
8 Crystal Carrington NC A&T 24.67 -2.8 4
9 Ashley Mckiver Appalachian 24.68 -0.7 5
10 Dania Sanford Norfolk Stat 24.69 -1.8 3
11 Tiffany Grant Georgia Tech 24.82 -1.8 3
12 Ashley Decruise Mount St. Ma 24.83 -0.7 5
13 Carmenta Mitchell NC A&T 24.89 -2.8 4
14 Jennifer Jackson NC A&T 24.92 -1.8 3
15 Allen Arionne Hampton 25.02 -2.8 4
16 Kathryn Carter Morgan State 25.05 4.1 7
17 Rashonda Roberson James Madiso 25.09 -0.7 5
18 Jilisha Thompson High Point 25.11 -2.5 1
19 Chalonda Silver East Carolin 25.15 -1.4 6
20 Rachel Lewis Hampton 25.18 -1.8 3
21 Joyce Atagwe Long Island 25.26 -0.7 5
22 Wykeita Barnett Winston-Sale 25.29 -1.1 12
23 Sherie Brown UMES 25.30 -2.8 4
24 Christina Gray NC A&T 25.32 -2.8 4
25 Tendai Hill Morgan State 25.34 -2.8 4
25 Portia Davenport Norfolk Stat 25.34 -1.8 3
27 Septima Glenn Hampton 25.34 -2.5 1
28 Vonteena Knotts Appalachian 25.34 4.1 7
29 Taylor Davidson Georgia Tech 25.37 -0.7 5
30 Kandi Givner High Point 25.48 0.4 2
31 Kayla Long Winston-Sale 25.53 0.1 11
32 Chantelle Bethea Winston-Sale 25.56 0.1 11
33 Kayla Mckeirnan Georgia Tech 25.63 -1.4 6
34 Erika Foushee North Caroli 25.73 4.1 7
35 Allegra Seegars Winston-Sale 25.75 -1.5 10
36 Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech 25.80 -0.1 9
37 Lauren Smith NC A&T 25.90 0.7 8
38 Tenisha Griggs Georgia Tech 25.93 0.7 8
39 Steph Dickerson Mount St. Ma 25.99 -1.5 10
40 Quawnecia Johnson Morgan State 26.11 -1.4 6
41 Champaine Tisdale Morgan State 26.13 4.1 7
42 Cheri Hodges Norfolk Stat 26.17 -0.7 5
43 Ciera Preer Wheeling Jes 26.22 -0.1 9
44 Monica Johnson Appalachian 26.22 -1.4 6
45 Jasmine Cottle Richmond 26.24 -1.5 10
46 Kelly Allred Pennsylvania 26.25 0.7 8
47 Sara Brown Mount St. Ma 26.30 0.7 8
48 Crystal Dukes Appalachian 26.33 0.7 8
49 Crista Strachan Long Island 26.35 -2.0 13
50 Jamie Massarelli Pennsylvania 26.37 4.1 7
51 Katelyn Wohlford Wake Forest 26.37 -1.1 12
52 Yvette White-Johnson Mid Atlantic Eli 26.42 -0.9 15
53 Karachi Mbagwu Concord 26.42 0.1 11
54 Kiara Crutchfield Appalachian 26.44 -2.0 13
55 Ericka Charles East Carolin 26.47 0.1 11
56 Jasmine Thompson Appalachian 26.48 -2.8 14
57 Danna Frink James Madiso 26.60 0.1 11
58 Joanna Ubiwa Richmond 26.62 -2.8 14
59 Lindsay Dolan East Carolin 26.66 -1.5 10
60 Brittany Stephens Howard 26.71 -1.1 12
61 Danielle Spencer UMES 26.73 -1.4 6
62 Aimee Ossler Robert Morri 26.78 -2.0 13
63 Alexis Jenkins East Carolin 26.79 1.5 16
64 Janee Cadlett NC A&T 26.82 -0.1 9
65 Amanda Montgomery Georgia Tech 26.84 -1.1 12
66 Bianca Harvey Appalachian 26.85 -0.9 15
67 Latayvia Jackson Howard 26.86 -2.8 14
68 Lauren Blake Pennsylvania 26.92 0.7 8
69 Marissa White Richmond 26.99 -0.9 15
70 Brittany Middlebrooks Pennsylvania 27.00 -1.5 10
71 Jessica Wayashe High Point 27.03 -2.8 14
72 Nicole C. Smith Fredonia Sta 27.08 -0.9 15
73 Kristen Szypulski Robert Morri 27.09 -0.9 15
74 Britney Whittaker Radford 27.28 -2.0 13
75 Christina Carter Winston-Sale 27.29 -1.1 12
76 Brittany Demudd Robert Morri 27.33 -2.8 14
77 Tyeesha Irving Howard 27.36 1.4 17
78 Emily Black North Dakota 27.40 -2.0 13
79 Gennett Mims Mid Atlantic Eli 27.49 -2.8 14
80 Anne Flatley Wheeling Jes 27.50 1.5 16
81 Ciarra Davis Morgan State 27.52 1.5 16
82 Laura Dickerman Fredonia Sta 27.54 1.5 16
83 Abbey Doran Indiana U of 27.76 1.4 17
84 Jasmine Green Winston-Sale 28.21 -0.9 15
85 Sherry Kotesovec Findlay 28.30 1.5 16
86 Erin Hanosek Bloomsburg 28.63 1.4 17
87 Heather White Concord 28.69 1.4 17
88 Brittany Mcclain Winston-Sale 28.75 -0.9 15
89 Gillian Stern Robert Morri 29.26 1.4 17
90 Colleen Kegerreis Bloomsburg 30.47 -1.1 12
91 Laura Miller Bloomsburg 30.63 -1.5 10
92 Niemah Brooks Bloomsburg 30.71 -0.1 9
93 Stephanie Mckernan Wheeling Jes 31.37 0.1 11
94 Jesalyn Lucas Concord 31.81 -2.0 13
95 Timera Bullock Bloomsburg 32.23 1.4 17
96 Laura Watkinson Wheeling Jes 32.68 -2.8 14
-- Shanae Harris Radford DNF -2.8 14
-- Melissa Council Wake Forest DNF 0.4 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Kentner: K 51.64 3/23/2007 Patricia Hall, Unattached
NCAA Reg: 54.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Melissa Council Wake Forest 55.37 1
2 Christy Johnson North Caroli 55.52 2
3 Callie Pottinger North Caroli 55.73 2
4 Allen Arionne Hampton 56.02 2
5 Tiffany Grant Georgia Tech 56.42 1
6 Tanisha Kendrick Morgan State 56.75 1
7 Marlene Belizaire Hampton 56.77 2
8 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 56.90 3
9 Celia Whyte UMES 57.11 2
10 Denele De Verteuil Long Island 57.12 1
11 Vivian Mccollum Morgan State 57.27 3
12 Kayla Mckeirnan Georgia Tech 57.73 2
13 Dania Sanford Norfolk Stat 57.75 1
14 Alicia Clement Morgan State 57.85 4
15 Tendai Hill Morgan State 58.07 3
16 Starema Flood Hampton 58.07 2
17 Crystal Strachan Long Island 58.18 1
18 Kathryn Carter Morgan State 58.35 3
19 Quawnecia Johnson Morgan State 58.76 5
20 Jamie Massarelli Pennsylvania 59.14 4
21 Janee Cadlett NC A&T 59.31 6
22 Jasmine Cottle Richmond 59.34 7
23 Lavonne Ellerbe James Madiso 59.36 5
24 Yvette White-Johnson Mid Atlantic Eli 59.45 8
25 Emily Black North Dakota 59.50 7
26 Margaret Harris Hampton 59.85 3
27 Tara Markey Richmond 59.99 6
28 Allyssa Pickett Norfolk Stat 1:00.07 4
29 Nicole C. Smith Fredonia Sta 1:00.09 9
30 Lily Otu Mount St. Ma 1:00.16 6
31 Halloran Cope Pennsylvania 1:00.19 5
32 Katelyn Wohlford Wake Forest 1:00.29 7
33 Brittany Stephens Howard 1:00.32 5
34 Stephanie Charnigo Findlay 1:00.39 5
35 Olivia Alford James Madiso 1:00.56 6
36 Chante Sessoms East Carolin 1:00.63 3
37 Britney Whittaker Radford 1:00.63 8
38 Ashley Veney Long Island 1:00.65 5
39 Lauren Blake Pennsylvania 1:00.79 4
40 Samantha Simile Robert Morri 1:00.96 8
41 Ericka Charles East Carolin 1:01.20 7
42 Danielle Spencer UMES 1:01.30 6
43 Jamie Obendorfer James Madiso 1:01.43 8
44 Chelsea High James Madiso 1:01.48 9
45 Keri Hill Concord 1:02.01 6
46 Portia Davenport Norfolk Stat 1:02.62 4
47 Gennett Mims Mid Atlantic Eli 1:02.65 8
48 Laura Dickerman Fredonia Sta 1:03.01 10
49 Abbey Doran Indiana U of 1:03.04 11
50 Bri Clark Wheeling Jes 1:03.46 9
51 Rhea Williams Fredonia Sta 1:03.56 11
52 Alexis Jenkins East Carolin 1:03.97 10
53 Sara Brown Mount St. Ma 1:04.85 8
54 Sherry Kotesovec Findlay 1:04.90 11
55 Kristen Hoffman Bloomsburg 1:05.49 11
56 Amanda Reyher Wheeling Jes 1:05.58 10
57 Georgia Elysee Long Island 1:05.58 9
58 Lisa Kaulfersch Findlay 1:06.03 10
59 Gillian Stern Robert Morri 1:06.19 10
60 Sherlene Lequay Mount St. Ma 1:06.68 11
61 Laura Miller Bloomsburg 1:09.38 7
62 Jesalyn Lucas Concord 1:09.82 9
63 Melanie Frye Appalachian 1:10.62 10
64 Asante Barima Long Island 1:13.81 11
-- Chalonda Silver East Carolin FS 5

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 2:04.53 4/22/2006 Georgia Kloss, UNC
NCAA Reg: 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Hermanson North Dakota 2:08.84
2 Cody Halsey North Dakota 2:09.57
3 Brittany Gigstead North Dakota 2:10.97
4 Christine Bruins North Dakota 2:11.39
5 Dominique Jackson North Caroli 2:11.41
6 Katherine Bloemker Unattached 2:11.81
7 Andrea Bolyki High Point 2:12.17
8 Ashley Hodges Howard 2:12.44
9 Kristi Comstock Findlay 2:12.49
10 Sumiyya Hunter High Point 2:13.00
11 Vivian Mccollum Morgan State 2:14.07
12 Jahlisa Smith Hampton 2:14.21
13 Amanda Montgomery Georgia Tech 2:14.61
14 Jennifer Chichester Norfolk Stat 2:14.85
15 Merry Placer Wake Forest 2:14.98
16 Jennifer Sims Georgia Tech 2:15.02
17 Kenya Jones Hampton 2:15.30
18 Allie Keiffer Unattached 2:15.47
19 Sarah Campanelli Wheeling Jes 2:15.89
20 Katie Doswell Duke 2:15.98
21 Selina Munoz Long Island 2:16.33
22 Janean Morris Hampton 2:17.23
23 Aniecia Williams Long Island 2:17.25
24 Kala Robertson Appalachian 2:17.51
25 Jessie Latham Findlay 2:17.76
26 Sandy Newell Bloomsburg 2:17.78
27 April Mullen Morgan State 2:18.05
28 Aisha Bilal-mack East Carolin 2:18.11
29 Lindsey Schmitmeyer Findlay 2:18.34
30 Carole Spoth James Madiso 2:19.27
31 Brittany Copeland East Carolin 2:19.53
32 Dana Robinson High Point 2:19.63
33 Emily Black North Dakota 2:19.79
34 Anna Scull Mount St. Ma 2:20.10
35 Chelsea Bolton Wake Forest 2:20.10
36 Avionne Sloan Morgan State 2:20.19
37 Lana Mcgowan James Madiso 2:20.20
38 Tia Miles Norfolk Stat 2:20.27
39 Claire Macaulay East Carolin 2:20.58
40 Anna Baker Appalachian 2:20.61
41 Molly Fresher Wake Forest 2:20.63
42 Adrianna Vargas Morgan State 2:21.00
43 Jess Weber UNC Greensbo 2:21.28
44 Randi Robertson Marietta Col 2:21.31
45 Ashley Keck Georgia Tech 2:21.83
46 Leslie Conley Long Island 2:21.89
47 Joya Canfield High Point 2:21.96
48 Sherrika Jordan UNC Greensbo 2:22.70
49 Renee Lott James Madiso 2:22.71
50 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 2:23.35
51 Ashlyn Sinclair Radford 2:23.54
52 Jessi Larrison Marietta Col 2:23.61
53 Tamila Myles Howard 2:23.70
54 Allison Teter WV Wesleyan 2:24.00
55 Lindsey Pifher Malone Colle 2:24.06
56 Hollie Brooks East Carolin 2:24.16
57 Samantha Lichtner East Carolin 2:24.54
58 Dani Reese Appalachian 2:24.59
59 Nicole Carter Robert Morri 2:25.10
60 Rachel Newland Duke 2:25.25
61 Desiree Conley Long Island 2:25.38
62 Ciarra Davis Morgan State 2:25.39
63 Meghan Glassmacher East Carolin 2:25.45
64 Svetlana Simic Long Island 2:25.56
65 Sam Willox Mount St. Ma 2:25.83
66 Corey Aitken Georgia Tech 2:26.16
67 Brianne Vozzella Mount St. Ma 2:26.56
68 Shalee Richardson Morgan State 2:26.59
69 Stephanie Payne Appalachian 2:26.90
70 Allison Catenacci Rowan 2:27.88
71 Jessie Wooten Fredonia Sta 2:28.08
72 Charisse Bullock Howard 2:28.09
73 Trisha Ippolito Fredonia Sta 2:28.26
74 Brittany Jackson Howard 2:28.29
75 Brittany Christian Radford 2:28.84
76 Kara Kopp Pennsylvania 2:28.99
77 Taylor Calamese Winston-Sale 2:29.02
78 Lisa Delorenzo East Carolin 2:29.32
79 Ashley May Lees-McRae 2:29.43
80 Lauren Bauer Indiana U of 2:29.54
81 Hannah McArdle Wake Forest 2:30.23
82 Logan Wern Marietta Col 2:30.33
83 Michelle Chewens UNC Greensbo 2:30.65
84 Jess Rafeedie Mount St. Ma 2:32.34
85 Suzie Clinchy Wake Forest 2:33.38
86 Demarea Colson Lees-McRae 2:34.42
87 Brenda Puckett Marietta Col 2:35.08
88 Jera Mennetti Robert Morri 2:35.22
89 Hailey Guard Fredonia Sta 2:35.81
90 Lyndsey Devaughn Concord 2:36.30
91 Rokesha Williams Morgan State 2:36.79
92 Rachel Travitz Radford 2:37.20
93 Casey Windisch Mount St. Ma 2:38.12
94 Karyn Bragman Lees-McRae 2:38.85
95 Jenny Hurd Lees-McRae 2:40.41
96 Christina Debianchi Howard 2:41.14
97 Dianna Bell High Point 2:41.16
98 Kylee Jordan High Point 2:41.63
99 Devin Cass Radford 2:42.84
100 Trish Laforce Morgan State 2:42.89
101 Brittany Sonderby Bloomsburg 2:48.30
102 Tiffany Webb UMES 2:49.77
103 Brianna Mannuccia Mount St. Ma 2:50.61
104 Asante Barima Long Island 3:04.46
105 Ann Marie Sabo Bloomsburg 3:23.94
106 Cara Holman Bloomsburg 3:50.29
-- Jasmine Dallas Findlay DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 4:19.21 4/22/2006 Natalie Hughes, FSU
NCAA Reg: 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikeya Green Reebok 4:23.68
2 Anna Nosenko Wake Forest 4:28.77
3 Laura Hermanson North Dakota 4:30.28
4 Cody Halsey North Dakota 4:30.69
5 Katherine Bloemker Unattached 4:33.18
6 Jennifer Sims Georgia Tech 4:37.45
7 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 4:38.50
8 Merrecia James UMES 4:38.90
9 Brittany Gigstead North Dakota 4:39.28
10 Allie Keiffer Unattached 4:39.42
11 Christine Bruins North Dakota 4:40.21
12 Dominique Jackson North Caroli 4:42.20
13 Merry Placer Wake Forest 4:43.80
14 Ashley Hodges Howard 4:44.55
15 Anna Aagenes Pennsylvania 4:44.56
16 Kimberly Shooshan Pennsylvania 4:46.02
17 Caitlin Crawford Wake Forest 4:46.79
18 Kenya Jones Hampton 4:47.38
19 Shauna Marsh High Point 4:47.61
20 Vivian Mccollum Morgan State 4:49.39
21 Claire Macaulay East Carolin 4:49.44
22 Jahlisa Smith Hampton 4:49.77
23 Kala Robertson Appalachian 4:49.87
24 Jennifer Chichester Norfolk Stat 4:50.97
25 Celia Whyte UMES 4:51.42
26 Nichole Briggs East Carolin 4:52.32
27 Charlotte Lawson Pennsylvania 4:52.58
28 Sandy Newell Bloomsburg 4:52.71
29 Liz Hankinson Wake Forest 4:53.17
30 Lindsey Pifher Malone Colle 4:53.20
31 Anna Baker Appalachian 4:53.51
32 Charlotte Walsh Appalachian 4:53.63
33 Ashlyn Sinclair Radford 4:54.71
34 Randi Robertson Marietta Col 4:55.13
35 Katherine Sinacore Wake Forest 4:55.33
36 Svetlana Simic Long Island 4:56.27
37 Dana Robinson High Point 4:56.92
38 Sarah Campanelli Wheeling Jes 4:57.47
39 Tamica Thomas UMES 4:57.63
40 Tia Miles Norfolk Stat 4:58.45
41 Allison Teter WV Wesleyan 4:59.27
42 Veronica Nagel North Dakota 4:59.80
43 Anna Scull Mount St. Ma 5:00.11
44 Tara Connor Radford 5:00.13
45 Hollie Brooks East Carolin 5:00.53
46 Nicole Carter Robert Morri 5:00.56
47 Lori Crotts Radford 5:01.42
48 Sam Willox Mount St. Ma 5:01.85
49 Samantha Lichtner East Carolin 5:02.64
50 Adrianna Vargas Morgan State 5:03.17
51 Brittany Lussier James Madiso 5:03.34
52 Brittany Christian Radford 5:03.53
53 Trisha Ippolito Fredonia Sta 5:03.67
54 Geneva Winterink High Point 5:04.44
55 Betty Chumbe UMES 5:05.10
56 Meghan Glassmacher East Carolin 5:06.02
57 Amanda Blankenship Concord 5:06.18
58 April Mullen Morgan State 5:06.92
59 Dani Reese Appalachian 5:06.93
60 Marlene Belizaire Hampton 5:07.64
61 Stephanie Hayden Pennsylvania 5:08.72
62 Shannon Hoffman Bloomsburg 5:09.90
63 Lisa Delorenzo East Carolin 5:10.36
64 Janean Morris Hampton 5:10.88
65 Felicity Brower Georgia Tech 5:12.93
66 Logan Wern Marietta Col 5:14.46
67 Jera Mennetti Robert Morri 5:15.15
68 Stephanie Payne Appalachian 5:15.47
69 Ciarra Davis Morgan State 5:16.83
70 Kelly Laffey Wake Forest 5:16.87
71 Allison Catenacci Rowan 5:17.45
72 Tamila Myles Howard 5:17.95
73 Chynell Gray Norfolk Stat 5:18.42
74 Jessie Wooten Fredonia Sta 5:21.40
75 Shalee Richardson Morgan State 5:22.00
76 Corey Aitken Georgia Tech 5:22.23
77 Hailey Guard Fredonia Sta 5:24.14
78 Charisse Bullock Howard 5:25.25
79 Erika Rucker Wheeling Jes 5:25.52
80 Casey Windisch Mount St. Ma 5:25.78
81 Robin Renahan Long Island 5:27.77
82 Michelle Crowe Robert Morri 5:28.26
83 Rachel Fox Fredonia Sta 5:29.19
84 Janeth Chelangat UMES 5:33.15
85 Hannah McArdle Wake Forest 5:36.03
86 Brittany Sonderby Bloomsburg 5:44.94
87 Melinda Houle Fredonia Sta 5:49.67
88 Brianna Mannuccia Mount St. Ma 5:56.89
89 Ann Marie Sabo Bloomsburg 6:37.67
90 Victoria Phillips WVU TC 6:58.00

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Elena Calle Unattached 9:53.93
2 Lauren Holesh North Caroli 9:55.22
3 Emily Sherrard Duke 10:05.81
4 Christy Adamyk Duke 10:14.51
5 Courtlin Lareau North Caroli 10:17.72
6 Molly Nunn Unattached 10:18.09
7 Tiare Ferguson Duke 10:24.42
8 Marley Burns Wake Forest 10:27.10
9 Dena Spickard James Madiso 10:29.21
10 Anna Farias-eisner Duke 10:30.89
11 Priya Khatri Duke 10:35.72
12 Hanna Robinson WV Wesleyan 10:36.56
13 Jessie Latham Findlay 10:41.85
14 Michelle Beardmore James Madiso 10:44.04
15 Morgan Stengel North Caroli 10:46.85
16 Irene Jeptolo Winston-Sale 10:47.01
17 Amber Hackenberg Bloomsburg 10:49.99
18 Caley Booth Unattached 10:50.16
19 Andrea Kellock Bloomsburg 10:50.40
20 Leah Brogan Pennsylvania 10:52.65
21 Becky Johnson Unattached 10:57.62
22 Marissa Dahlquist North Dakota 10:58.55
23 Sarah Antonaitis Robert Morri 10:59.42
24 Christina Ricketts Findlay 11:00.15
25 Tiffany Garber UNC Greensbo 11:04.12
26 Emily Webb High Point 11:04.83
27 Lori Crotts Radford 11:08.93
28 Jasmin Branch Hampton 11:11.57
29 Amber Lussier James Madiso 11:12.60
30 Erin Comerford Pennsylvania 11:15.95
31 Tayleigh Davis East Carolin 11:18.90
32 Tara Connor Radford 11:22.54
33 Monica Delizo High Point 11:22.63
34 Amanda Blankenship Concord 11:24.12
35 Angela Patane Rowan 11:26.54
36 Samantha Herdrich Findlay 11:30.59
37 Brittaney Zellner Findlay 11:37.01
38 Kirstin Weible Findlay 11:42.57
39 Kellee Hand Pennsylvania 11:44.51
40 Claire Duval Appalachian 11:51.81
41 Adrienne Moretz WV Wesleyan 11:54.38
42 Amanda Jones WV Wesleyan 12:02.48
43 Katelyn Sammon Rowan 12:17.99
44 Caitlin Lenz UNC Greensbo 12:23.47
45 Liz Guarini Rowan 12:25.24
46 Erinn Latta East Carolin 12:26.63
47 Emily Derosa Wheeling Jes 12:29.97
48 Trish Laforce Morgan State 12:33.16
49 Colette Gallo Findlay 12:53.63
50 Alisha Wirt Findlay 13:05.31
-- Jamie Liberti Pennsylvania DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 16:03.07 4/22/2006 Julia Lucas, NC State
NCAA Reg: 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patricia Loughlin Duke 17:42.19
2 Emily Hellmuth James Madiso 17:47.72
3 Merrecia James UMES 17:49.56
4 Whitney Curry Wake Forest 17:51.79
5 Katie Bagley Malone Colle 17:59.38
6 Jamie Liberti Pennsylvania 18:03.85
7 Shelby Faircloth Richmond 18:09.96
8 Holly Fredericksen James Madiso 18:15.63
9 Caitlin O'Malley James Madiso 18:22.38
10 Elena Linn Georgia Tech 18:23.84
11 Beth Schwing Bloomsburg 18:28.44
12 Ashley Shuck Bloomsburg 18:34.87
13 Erin Price WV Wesleyan 18:39.55
14 Ashley Norris Appalachian 18:44.54
15 Christina Ricketts Findlay 18:46.61
16 Natalie Shaw Appalachian 18:47.45
17 Tamica Thomas UMES 18:50.48
18 Lindsey Pickens Georgia Tech 18:51.56
19 Kelly Payne James Madiso 18:52.25
20 Veronica Kinard Georgia Tech 18:52.46
21 Sarah Antonaitis Robert Morri 18:54.47
22 Emily Grad Malone Colle 18:55.66
23 Kristin Downing Malone Colle 18:58.78
24 Mary Ann Rutz UNC Greensbo 19:02.26
25 Jenna Brock WV Wesleyan 19:14.94
26 Angela Patane Rowan 19:19.58
27 Gina Valenti Lees-McRae 19:20.24
28 Shannon Mcdonald Marietta Col 19:21.08
29 Brittaney Zellner Findlay 19:21.84
30 Lauren Bauer Indiana U of 19:23.05
31 Betty Chumbe UMES 19:24.74
32 Janeth Chelangat UMES 19:29.02
33 Betsy Armentrout Unattached 19:30.13
34 Kate Hallock Pennsylvania 19:37.54
35 Katherine Booker Appalachian 19:43.70
36 Tracey Stockmaster Findlay 19:47.20
37 Heidi Webb WV Wesleyan 19:52.47
38 Robyn Holland Unattached 19:57.44
39 Heather Goldstein Appalachian 20:00.86
40 Sondra Woods Unattached 20:04.78
41 Christa Johnson Bloomsburg 20:16.16
42 Rachel Fox Fredonia Sta 20:16.81
43 April Harris Lees-McRae 20:44.36
44 Emily Derosa Wheeling Jes 21:08.21
45 Laura Omara Rowan 21:24.46
46 Emily Hoyt Appalachian 21:38.28
47 Alisha Wirt Findlay 22:10.20
48 Emily Tilson Concord 22:53.39
-- Michelle Crowe Robert Morri DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Kentner: K 35:39.38 4/20/2006 Meghan Braffet, Maryland
NCAA Auto: 33:30.00
NCAA Prov: 35:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kalie Hauenstein Malone Colle 37:13.22
2 Mary Gill Unattached 37:43.87
3 Mary Bertram Richmond 38:32.11
4 Ashley Roane Virginia Wes 39:46.90
5 Carol Xu Pennsylvania 39:58.16
6 Bridget Connolly Indiana U of 40:38.05
7 Kasey Jividen Wheeling Jes 42:12.48
8 Jessica Duffell Robert Morri 43:29.64

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Kentner: K 13.18 4/22/2006 Shantia Moss, Ga Tech
NCAA Reg: 13.92
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby Blackley Findlay 13.53q 1.9 1
2 Latoya James North Caroli 13.69q 1.9 1
3 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 13.76q 1.9 1
4 Landria Buckley Howard 13.79q 1.9 1
5 Vanneshia Ivy North Caroli 13.89q -0.8 2
6 Racquel Vassell Hampton 14.00q 1.9 1
7 Ashley Adams Morgan State 14.13q 1.9 1
8 Michelle Smith Hampton 14.39q -0.8 2
9 Porscha Dobson North Caroli 14.45q 1.9 1
10 Alexandria Lemonious Howard 14.45q 0.3 3
11 Michelle Loyd Wake Forest 14.55q -0.8 2
12 Lindsay Dolan East Carolin 14.68q -0.8 2
13 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 14.71q -0.8 4
14 Jordhanna White Robert Morri 14.86q 0.3 3
15 Alex Gove Wake Forest 14.90q -0.8 2
16 Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat 14.93q 0.3 3
17 Katelyn Guerriere James Madiso 14.96 0.3 3
18 Tenisha Griggs Georgia Tech 15.02 -0.8 2
19 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk Stat 15.17 -0.8 2
20 Nia Muhammad Hampton 15.23 0.3 3
21 Kiara Crutchfield Appalachian 15.29 -0.8 4
22 Marisa Biggins James Madiso 15.32 0.3 3
23 Brittany Demudd Robert Morri 15.36 2.5 5
24 Michelle Brutus Appalachian 15.44 -0.8 4
25 Porsha Evans-hardy Appalachian 15.46 0.3 3
26 Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk Stat 15.47 -0.8 4
27 Hannah Cope Pennsylvania 15.62 -0.8 4
28 Melitta Brown Robert Morri 15.64 2.5 5
29 Danna Frink James Madiso 15.66 -0.8 4
30 Christine Nicewonger James Madiso 15.69 -0.8 2
31 Corina Campbell Robert Morri 15.70 -0.8 4
32 Tiffany Chavis Georgia Tech 15.71 -0.2 6
33 Marissa White Richmond 15.83 2.5 5
34 Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech 15.85 2.5 5
35 Iman Johnson Pennsylvania 16.26 2.5 5
36 Tori Jones East Carolin 16.67 -0.2 6
37 Micah Osborne WV Wesleyan 16.75 -0.2 6
38 Jesse Natali WV Wesleyan 16.84 -0.2 6
39 Janelle Wallace Howard 17.02 2.5 5
40 Kate Brett Fredonia Sta 17.13 -0.2 6
41 Shantra Mccoy Lees-McRae 17.19 -2.9 7
42 Melanie Frye Appalachian 17.50 -0.2 6
43 Allyssa Kline Fredonia Sta 18.05 -2.9 7
44 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 18.18 -2.9 7
45 Steph Dickerson Mount St. Ma 18.68 -2.9 7
46 Karolina Haraldsdottir Duke 20.48 -0.2 6
47 Keva Ramsey Morgan State 20.64 -0.8 4
48 Sara Brown Mount St. Ma 21.82 -0.2 6

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Kentner: K 13.18 4/22/2006 Shantia Moss, Ga Tech
NCAA Reg: 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby Blackley Findlay 13.56 2.0 1
2 Vanneshia Ivy North Caroli 13.63 2.0 1
3 Landria Buckley Howard 13.66 2.0 1
4 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 13.68 2.0 1
5 Latoya James North Caroli 13.71 2.0 1
6 Porscha Dobson North Caroli 13.90 4.5 2
7 Michelle Smith Hampton 13.98 2.0 1
8 Alexandria Lemonious Howard 14.16 4.5 2
9 Michelle Loyd Wake Forest 14.35 4.5 2
10 Lindsay Dolan East Carolin 14.37 4.5 2
11 Ashley Adams Morgan State 14.38 2.0 1
12 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 14.56 4.5 2
13 Alex Gove Wake Forest 14.60 4.5 2
14 Jordhanna White Robert Morri 14.61 4.5 2
-- Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat DNF 4.5 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Kentner: K 56.49 4/22/2006 Dominique Darden, Miami
NCAA Reg: 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michelle Loyd Wake Forest 59.38 1
2 Collen Farley North Caroli 1:01.23 1
3 Leslie Njoku Georgia Tech 1:01.56 1
4 Alex Gove Wake Forest 1:02.19 1
5 Alyssa Aiken Unattached 1:03.09 1
6 Landria Buckley Howard 1:03.28 2
7 Allyssa Pickett Norfolk Stat 1:03.41 3
8 Michelle Smith Hampton 1:03.58 4
9 Danai Lendor UMES 1:04.07 2
10 Aisha Bilal-mack East Carolin 1:04.14 2
11 Lavonne Ellerbe James Madiso 1:04.16 3
12 Ashley Adams Morgan State 1:04.31 3
13 Marisa Biggins James Madiso 1:04.39 3
14 Jasmine Jones-green High Point 1:04.65 1
15 Nia Muhammad Hampton 1:04.75 3
16 Rachel Griffin Norfolk Stat 1:05.26 2
17 Pari Hashemi Pennsylvania 1:05.58 2
18 Keva Ramsey Morgan State 1:05.95 2
19 Kate Brett Fredonia Sta 1:06.32 5
20 Michelle Brutus Appalachian 1:06.60 4
21 Jessica Nauta James Madiso 1:07.10 6
22 Samantha Simile Robert Morri 1:07.60 5
23 Chelsea High James Madiso 1:08.07 6
24 Corina Campbell Robert Morri 1:08.16 6
25 Tori Jones East Carolin 1:08.74 4
26 Heather Carbone Rowan 1:08.82 4
27 Lillian Daniels Howard 1:09.02 5
28 Janelle Wallace Howard 1:11.45 5
29 Jaslyn Grullon East Carolin 1:11.78 4
30 Candace Shoates Norfolk Stat 1:11.78 4
31 Brittni Thomas High Point 1:12.65 6
32 Kate Kauffman Concord 1:13.45 5
33 Makela Richardson UMES 1:13.57 4
34 Malliron Hodge Winston-Sale 1:13.68 5
35 Lindsay Elkins WV Wesleyan 1:15.35 3
36 Persha Lane Winston-Sale 1:16.62 5
37 Katie Sylves Fredonia Sta 1:16.85 6
38 Danielle Warren Rowan 1:16.90 6
39 Jordan Coffman WV Wesleyan 1:16.91 6
40 Megan Neely Concord 1:20.70 6

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Kentner: K 10:21.16 4/21/2006 Barbara Parker, Florida Stat
NCAA Reg: 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Irene Jeptolo Winston-Sale 11:18.80
2 Stacie Stockard Indiana U of 11:35.79
3 Veronica Nagel North Dakota 11:40.30
4 Kelly Jemison James Madiso 11:46.30
5 Sarah Hines Malone Colle 11:55.22
6 Samantha Herdrich Findlay 11:58.10
7 Erica Hoffman Indiana U of 11:58.87
8 Shalee Richardson Morgan State 12:49.83
9 Whitney Woodward Indiana U of 13:19.59
10 Colette Gallo Findlay 13:42.14
-- Ashley Leberfinger James Madiso DNF
-- Katherine Otstot James Madiso DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Kentner: K 44.41 4/22/2006 Georgia Tech, Ga Tech
S Moss, A Kidd, A Lapsley, J Williams
NCAA Reg: 45.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wake Forest 46.37 1
2 North Carolina A&T 46.53 2
3 Georgia Tech 46.96 1
4 Findlay 47.25 2
5 James Madison 47.37 1
6 Mount St. Mary's 47.42 2
7 Morgan State 47.52 1
8 High Point 47.55 2
9 Winston-Salem State 47.85 3
10 Maryland Eastern Shore 48.17 1
11 Pennsylvania 49.37 2
12 Robert Morris 49.45 3
13 Norfolk State 'B' 49.82 3
14 Wheeling Jesuit 50.46 2
15 Concord 51.27 3
16 Findlay 'B' 52.06 2
17 Fredonia State 52.10 3
18 Long Island 52.76 2
-- Norfolk State DNF 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Kentner: K 3:37.15 4/22/2006 Florida State, FSU
K Adams, I Pettus, K Batchelor, A Williams
NCAA Reg: 3:42.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 3:46.24 1
2 North Carolina 3:46.75 1
3 North Dakota State 3:48.64 2
4 Long Island 3:50.67 1
5 Hampton 'B' 3:51.71 4
6 Howard 3:55.02 2
7 Findlay 3:55.91 2
8 Maryland Eastern Shore 3:56.92 1
9 James Madison 3:57.18 2
10 Long Island 'B' 3:58.64 4
11 Morgan State 'C' 4:01.00 4
12 Robert Morris 4:04.31 3
13 Morgan State 4:06.42 1
14 Concord 4:07.53 3
15 Howard 'B' 4:07.84 5
16 Morgan State 'B' 4:09.72 4
17 Long Island 'C' 4:10.61 5
18 Winston-Salem State 4:10.75 2
19 Appalachian State 'B' 4:11.48 5
20 Marietta College 4:13.81 4
21 Appalachian State 4:15.29 3
22 Mount St. Mary's 'B' 4:15.43 5
23 Winston-Salem State 'B' 4:18.06 5

Women High Jump Section B
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.45-1.50-1.55-1.59-1.62-1.65-1.68
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karolina Haraldsdottir Duke 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Jackie Majka Fredonia Sta 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Ryan Olexson James Madiso 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Corinne Moser Robert Morri 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Nicole Collins Long Island 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Taylor Connor East Carolin 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Mallory Longfield Mount St. Ma 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Amanda Breeden NC A&T NH

Women High Jump Section A
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.53-1.58-1.63-1.68-1.72-1.75-1.78
Kentner: K 1.81m 3/24/2007 Debra Vento, Duke
NCAA Reg: 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rebecca Hazeltine Appalachian 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Rashida Beckford UMES 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Tiffany Chavis Georgia Tech 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Valeria Moore East Carolin 1.63m 5-04.25
5 Bridgette Hills Appalachian 1.63m 5-04.25
6 Meghan Horne East Carolin 1.58m 5-02.25
7 She'anna Mitchell Norfolk Stat 1.58m 5-02.25
8 Julie Ward Appalachian 1.58m 5-02.25
9 Persha Lane Winston-Sale 1.53m 5-00.25
10 Heather Patton Long Island 1.53m 5-00.25
-- Jessica Peaks Winston-Sale NH
-- Nicole Mitter Georgia Tech NH

Women Pole Vault Section A
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.50-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90
Kentner: K 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida Stat
NCAA Reg: 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lara Jones Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Jill Ahrens Wake Forest 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Amy Fryt Duke 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Joanna Wright Georgia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Shea Snow Appalachian 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Erica Penk Georgia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Becky Rospotynski Malone Colle 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Anne-marie Gordon Duke 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Kelly Beamer Findlay 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Alison Mcginnis North Caroli NH

Women Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
Starts at 6:30pm
Progressions: 3.05-3.25-3.35-3.50-3.60-3.70-3.80
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Heeke Appalachian 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Ashley Beale Appalachian 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Dana Collins Mount St. Ma 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Cassie Ludwig Duke 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Olivia Holiday Marietta Col 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Julie Ward Appalachian 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Candice Anderson UMES NH
-- Jessica Frescas Radford NH
-- Megan Irwin Appalachian NH
-- Sally Liu Duke NH
-- Anna Samole Robert Morri NH
-- Erica Schmidt Robert Morri NH
-- Jen Valentic Marietta Col NH
-- Shalee Richardson Morgan State NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Kentner: K 6.37m 3/24/2007 Lela V. Nelson, Nike
NCAA Reg: 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Leslie Anderson James Madiso 5.83m 2.4 19-01.50
1 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk Stat 5.83m 2.1 19-01.50
3 Janet Brown Norfolk Stat 5.69m 2.4 18-08.00
3 Kimona Smith NC A&T 5.65m 1.7 18-06.50
4 Katelyn Guerriere James Madiso 5.65m 0.5 18-06.50
6 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 5.63m 1.7 18-05.75
7 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 5.62m 2.8 18-05.25
8 Bianca Harvey Appalachian 5.55m 2.3 18-02.50
9 Danielle Thorpe Appalachian 5.54m 2.1 18-02.25
10 Lily Otu Mount St. Ma 5.54m 3.3 18-02.25
11 Shemelia Brandon Radford 5.51m 0.6 18-01.00
12 Kiara Crutchfield Appalachian 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
12 Ashley Hill North Caroli 5.40m 1.7 17-08.75
14 Heather Patton Long Island 5.35m 1.2 17-06.75
14 Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat 5.35m 0.7 17-06.75
16 Erika Foushee North Caroli 5.34m 1.7 17-06.25
17 Jessica Mayela Appalachian 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75
18 Kathryn Gevitz Pennsylvania 5.28m 0.9 17-04.00
19 Camille Richard Pennsylvania 5.27m 1.4 17-03.50
20 Tanique Carter James Madiso 5.20m 1.1 17-00.75
21 Danay Spencer Long Island 5.10m 0.6 16-08.75
22 Crystal Dukes Appalachian 5.06m 1.0 16-07.25
23 Brittany Middlebrooks Pennsylvania 5.05m 1.0 16-07.00
24 Tara Leach Marietta Col 4.98m 1.5 16-04.25
25 Danielle Warren Rowan 4.94m 1.7 16-02.50
26 X'Auntasia Johnson Richmond 4.92m 1.5 16-01.75
27 Brittany Mcclain Winston-Sale 4.86m 1.5 15-11.50
28 Rachel Lewis Hampton 4.81m 2.1 15-09.50
29 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 4.62m 2.1 15-02.00
29 Cori Otey UMES 4.62m 0.9 15-02.00
31 Jessica Wayashe High Point 4.57m 1.1 15-00.00
-- Missy Gossett Wheeling Jes FOUL
-- Krissy Kline James Madiso FOUL
-- Monica Johnson Appalachian FOUL
-- Whitney Tagliavini Pennsylvania FOUL
-- Candace Nelms James Madiso FOUL
-- Chante Sessoms East Carolin FOUL
-- Brittany Dixson NC A&T FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Kentner: K 13.61m 4/22/2006 Tabia Charles, Miami
NCAA Reg: 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rachel Lewis Hampton 12.63m 1.7 41-05.25
2 Kimona Smith NC A&T 12.43m 2.1 40-09.50
2 Camelia Morman East Carolin 12.43m 2.2 40-09.50
4 Shemelia Brandon Radford 12.12m 1.3 39-09.25
5 Danielle Thorpe Appalachian 12.05m 0.5 39-06.50
6 Brittany Dixson NC A&T 11.88m 0.2 38-11.75
7 Camille Richard Pennsylvania 11.85m +0.0 38-10.50
8 Lakeisha Williams NC A&T 11.74m 3.5 38-06.25
9 Katelyn Guerriere James Madiso 11.60m 1.0 38-00.75
10 Kathryn Gevitz Pennsylvania 11.25m 1.7 36-11.00
10 X'Auntasia Johnson Richmond 11.25m +0.0 36-11.00
12 Jordhanna White Robert Morri 11.19m 1.7 36-08.50
13 Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk Stat 11.13m 1.3 36-06.25
14 Megan Vanbuskirk Pennsylvania 10.98m 1.0 36-00.25
15 Janet Brown Norfolk Stat 10.95m 1.6 35-11.25
16 Krissy Kline James Madiso 10.93m 0.4 35-10.50
16 Dejanell Mittman North Caroli 10.93m 0.4 35-10.50
18 Danielle Drummer Norfolk Stat 10.92m 0.7 35-10.00
19 Briauna Lowery High Point 10.87m +0.0 35-08.00
20 Jessica Mayela Appalachian 10.82m 1.7 35-06.00
21 Sarita Dhiraprasiddhi Marietta Col 10.51m +0.0 34-05.75
22 Mallory Longfield Mount St. Ma 10.48m +0.0 34-04.75
23 Corinne Moser Robert Morri 10.44m 1.5 34-03.00
24 Jasmine Green Winston-Sale 10.38m +0.0 34-00.75
25 Cori Otey UMES 10.30m 1.5 33-09.50
-- Keva Ramsey Morgan State FOUL
-- Georgia Elysee Long Island FOUL
-- Ciarra Davis Morgan State FOUL
-- Jackie Majka Fredonia Sta FOUL
-- Nicole Collins Long Island FOUL
-- Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 18.59m 4/21/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
NCAA Reg: 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nina Victorin Mount St. Ma 14.28m 46-10.25
2 Mary Angell North Caroli 14.02m 46-00.00
3 Leitawsha Brunson Morgan State 13.87m 45-06.25
4 Katherine Forrester NC A&T 13.80m 45-03.50
5 Saisha Woodward UMES 13.24m 43-05.25
6 Norjai Palma North Caroli 13.22m 43-04.50
7 Dominique Burrell Southern Con 13.13m 43-01.00
8 Julia Hopson Fredonia Sta 12.91m 42-04.25
9 Danielle Eiler East Carolin 12.71m 41-08.50
10 Emily Taylor Wheeling Jes 12.46m 40-10.50
11 Iman Johnson Pennsylvania 12.43m 40-09.50
12 Amy Marshall Radford 12.42m 40-09.00
13 Erin Lines Findlay 12.40m 40-08.25
14 Jerrine Foster NC A&T 12.37m 40-07.00
15 Gretchen Colwell Indiana U of 12.29m 40-04.00
16 Yvonne Perkins Southern Con 12.22m 40-01.25
17 Samella Koroma Richmond 12.16m 39-10.75
18 Nicole Morman Findlay 11.98m 39-03.75
19 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 11.86m 38-11.00
20 Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat 11.82m 38-09.50
21 Joycelyn Wheeler UMES 11.80m 38-08.75
22 Tiona Long UMES 11.79m 38-08.25
23 Stephanie Guy Pennsylvania 11.76m 38-07.00
24 Sasha Wilson Norfolk Stat 11.75m 38-06.75
25 Stephanie Harrison Robert Morri 11.72m 38-05.50
26 Amanda Smider Wheeling Jes 11.67m 38-03.50
27 Jessica Wade James Madiso 11.64m 38-02.25
28 Lela V. Nelson Nike 11.48m 37-08.00
29 Janet Brown Norfolk Stat 11.33m 37-02.25
30 Tiffany Kovacevich Marietta Col 11.11m 36-05.50
31 Karolina Haraldsdottir Duke 11.10m 36-05.00
32 Soledad Maurice UMES 10.90m 35-09.25
33 Monica Howard Richmond 10.80m 35-05.25
34 Megan Pratt Wheeling Jes 10.77m 35-04.00
35 Candace Shirley Morgan State 10.70m 35-01.25
36 Sarah Klemic Mount St. Ma 10.66m 34-11.75
37 Demetria Staten UMES 10.46m 34-04.00
38 Ashley Jennings Findlay 10.44m 34-03.00
39 Allison Randall Morgan State 9.96m 32-08.25
39 Cynthia Grady Winston-Sale 9.96m 32-08.25
41 Miah Harris Winston-Sale 9.83m 32-03.00
42 Amanda Button Fredonia Sta 8.62m 28-03.50
-- Katherine Reynolds Southern Con FOUL
-- Kim Warren North Caroli FOUL
-- Tara Maxwell Robert Morri FOUL
-- Megan Manning Georgia Tech FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 54.55m 4/22/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
NCAA Reg: 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexa Revord Unattached 47.42m 155-07
2 Brittani Williams Appalachian 46.03m 151-00
3 Kimery Hern Georgia Tech 45.37m 148-10
4 Mary Angell North Caroli 43.64m 143-02
5 Danielle Eiler East Carolin 42.91m 140-09
6 Monica Howard Richmond 42.20m 138-05
7 Katherine Forrester NC A&T 41.84m 137-03
8 Nina Victorin Mount St. Ma 41.48m 136-01
9 Allison Randall Morgan State 41.05m 134-08
10 Jerrine Foster NC A&T 40.39m 132-06
11 Saisha Woodward UMES 40.34m 132-04
12 Yvonne Perkins Southern Con 40.13m 131-08
13 Adrianne Alexander Appalachian 39.55m 129-09
14 Alyce Harrell Norfolk Stat 39.23m 128-08
15 Lily Tallent Appalachian 38.13m 125-01
16 Tiona Long UMES 37.05m 121-07
17 Sasha Wilson Norfolk Stat 37.02m 121-05
17 Whitney Smyre Appalachian 37.02m 121-05
19 Emily Taylor Wheeling Jes 36.67m 120-04
20 Vicki Mitchell East Carolin 36.15m 118-07
21 Megan Pratt Wheeling Jes 35.61m 116-10
22 Jessica Wade James Madiso 35.47m 116-04
23 Jamie Woofter WV Wesleyan 34.05m 111-08
24 Stephanie Harrison Robert Morri 33.86m 111-01
25 Tiffany Enloe Appalachian 33.07m 108-06
26 Samantha Thiemens Findlay 32.86m 107-10
27 Samella Koroma Richmond 32.77m 107-06
28 Jennifer Marinacci James Madiso 32.54m 106-09
29 Amanda Smider Wheeling Jes 32.51m 106-08
30 Gretchen Colwell Indiana U of 32.49m 106-07
31 Kim Waldron Appalachian 32.33m 106-01
32 Sarah Klemic Mount St. Ma 32.17m 105-06
33 Danielle Altenhof Marietta Col 32.15m 105-06
34 Tiphani Harris Norfolk Stat 31.66m 103-10
35 Danielle Peters Findlay 31.12m 102-01
36 Randi Depp Findlay 30.44m 99-10
37 Ella Meese Robert Morri 29.93m 98-02
38 Michaela Mcgriff Appalachian 29.18m 95-09
39 Soledad Maurice UMES 29.03m 95-03
40 Demetria Staten UMES 22.44m 73-07
-- Joycelyn Wheeler UMES FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Kentner: K 62.32m 4/20/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
NCAA Reg: 54.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kimery Hern Georgia Tech 58.71m 192-07
2 Katherine Reynolds Southern Con 49.54m 162-06
3 Yvonne Perkins Southern Con 47.22m 154-11
4 Charlene Grady East Carolin 46.46m 152-05
5 Nina Victorin Mount St. Ma 46.00m 150-11
6 Danielle Peters Findlay 45.76m 150-01
7 Erin Lines Findlay 44.67m 146-07
8 Sarah Klemic Mount St. Ma 44.09m 144-08
9 Megan Pratt Wheeling Jes 43.72m 143-05
10 Jessica Wade James Madiso 43.34m 142-02
11 Kimberly Dionne Southern Con 43.25m 141-11
12 Ashley Jennings Findlay 42.63m 139-10
13 Gretchen Colwell Indiana U of 42.34m 138-11
14 Norjai Palma North Caroli 42.29m 138-09
15 Whitney Smyre Appalachian 42.14m 138-03
16 Donisha Brown East Carolin 41.94m 137-07
17 Amy Marshall Radford 41.93m 137-07
18 Tiffany Kovacevich Marietta Col 41.20m 135-02
19 Maegan Lewis East Carolin 41.01m 134-06
20 Kim Woodson East Carolin 40.74m 133-08
21 Jennifer Marinacci James Madiso 40.69m 133-06
22 Amanda Smider Wheeling Jes 39.87m 130-10
23 Rachelle Cole Marietta Col 39.45m 129-05
24 Candace Shirley Morgan State 38.65m 126-10
25 Monica Howard Richmond 38.59m 126-07
26 Samella Koroma Richmond 38.27m 125-07
27 Whitney King Radford 37.89m 124-04
28 Michaela Mcgriff Appalachian 37.33m 122-06
29 Ashleigh Lee East Carolin 37.25m 122-02
30 Kristina Jeffries Findlay 36.77m 120-08
31 Stephanie Harrison Robert Morri 36.40m 119-05
32 Mary Angell North Caroli 35.82m 117-06
33 Adrianne Alexander Appalachian 35.74m 117-03
34 Nicole Morman Findlay 35.56m 116-08
35 Ashley Turici Robert Morri 35.52m 116-06
36 Jamie Woofter WV Wesleyan 35.17m 115-05
37 Rebecca Carbo Radford 34.61m 113-06
38 Ella Meese Robert Morri 34.20m 112-02
39 Lily Tallent Appalachian 33.68m 110-06
40 Stephanie Hammond Marietta Col 32.78m 107-06
41 Tiffany Enloe Appalachian 30.54m 100-02
42 Rachel Herbstritt Robert Morri 30.52m 100-01
43 Kim Waldron Appalachian 29.83m 97-10
-- Stefanie Lapp Richmond FOUL
-- Carly Mauch Wake Forest FOUL
-- Julia Hopson Fredonia Sta FOUL
-- Emily Taylor Wheeling Jes FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Kentner: K 52.78m 1996 Linda Lipson, Club Keihas
NCAA Reg: 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carly Mauch Wake Forest 45.49m 149-03
2 Kacey James North Caroli 44.40m 145-08
3 Amy Matulewicz Duke 43.37m 142-03
4 Amanda Nappi North Caroli 43.00m 141-01
5 Rachel Herbstritt Robert Morri 38.68m 126-11
6 Ashley Turici Robert Morri 37.39m 122-08
7 Amber Donnelly High Point 35.96m 118-00
8 Casey Waha Indiana U of 35.49m 116-05
9 Amy Marshall Radford 35.46m 116-04
10 Ella Meese Robert Morri 35.21m 115-06
11 Katie Pankowski Unattached 34.54m 113-04
12 Saisha Woodward UMES 34.19m 112-02
13 Sue Yuhas Indiana U of 33.96m 111-05
14 Morgan Hershey WV Wesleyan 32.96m 108-02
15 Lily Tallent Appalachian 32.83m 107-08
16 Heather Kennedy Pennsylvania 32.35m 106-02
17 Christine Nicewonger James Madiso 32.34m 106-01
18 Hanna Dubois Mount St. Ma 30.21m 99-01
19 Adrianne Alexander Appalachian 28.98m 95-01
20 Stephanie Guy Pennsylvania 28.49m 93-06
21 Rachelle Cole Marietta Col 28.29m 92-10
22 Monica Howard Richmond 27.40m 89-11
23 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 27.16m 89-01
24 Victoria Faulkner Norfolk Stat 27.01m 88-07
25 Stefanie Lapp Richmond 26.47m 86-10
26 Joycelyn Wheeler UMES 25.88m 84-11
27 Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk Stat 25.21m 82-08
28 Leitawsha Brunson Morgan State 24.30m 79-09
29 Kim Waldron Appalachian 23.86m 78-03
30 Tiona Long UMES 21.50m 70-06
31 Michele Baird Radford 21.48m 70-06
32 Stephanie Hammond Marietta Col 21.41m 70-03
33 Megan Ney Richmond 19.27m 63-03
-- Daina Pucurs Unattached FOUL
-- Alyce Harrell Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Kristina Jeffries Findlay FOUL