Food & Fitness 5K

back to results

Mar. 29, 2008

Food & Fitness 5K
Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 24 1 15:42.9 5:04/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 40 2 16:21.8 5:16/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 53 6 18:50.6 6:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Rogers Portland MI 14 20 20:24.8 6:35/M
2 Nate Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 13 80 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Noah Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 12 101 24:03.6 7:45/M
4 Ian Frawley East Lansing MI 9 154 25:36.8 8:15/M
5 Sam Hazel Charlotte MI 9 203 27:14.2 8:47/M
6 Ian James East Lansing MI 12 204 27:15.0 8:47/M
7 Andrew Mudget Lansing MI 14 244 28:45.7 9:16/M
8 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing MI 9 272 29:34.7 9:32/M
9 Kenneth Polhemus Perry MI 12 359 33:42.8 10:52/M
10 Cade Dembski Lansing MI 8 368 34:12.3 11:02/M
11 Tucker Riffle Charlotte MI 11 384 34:55.8 11:16/M
12 Steven Maier East Lansing MI 10 390 35:48.0 11:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad J. Ford Perry MI 16 18 20:20.7 6:34/M
2 Taylor Riffle Charlotte MI 17 33 21:29.5 6:56/M
3 Adam Wright Williamston MI 18 44 21:55.2 7:04/M
4 Thomas Bunting Saint Louis MI 19 65 22:24.2 7:14/M
5 Tyler Esch Grand Ledge MI 17 121 24:35.7 7:56/M
6 Ryan Esch Grand Ledge MI 18 273 29:35.8 9:33/M
7 D. Michael Stewart Mason MI 15 295 30:25.5 9:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Ringholz Grand Rapids MI 23 17 20:19.5 6:33/M
2 Gene Martin Lansing MI 23 25 20:42.3 6:41/M
3 Ryan Lamothe Haslett MI 23 71 22:41.4 7:19/M
4 Brian Stevens Okemos MI 23 92 23:27.8 7:34/M
5 Mark Cantrell East Lansing MI 21 93 23:34.0 7:36/M
6 Ryan Langan East Lansing MI 22 94 23:45.5 7:40/M
7 Benjamin Reed Lansing MI 24 167 26:00.5 8:23/M
8 Michael Piasecki Grand Ledge MI 23 188 26:52.3 8:40/M
9 Russell Dones Grand Rapids MI 22 215 27:48.5 8:58/M
10 Matthew Snyder Kalamazoo MI 22 226 28:16.3 9:07/M
11 Devin Doty Lansing MI 24 394 36:12.2 11:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Lucarelli Royal Oak MI 25 4 18:14.3 5:53/M
2 Noah Filipiak Lansing MI 25 5 18:45.4 6:03/M
3 Kevin Wernet Lansing MI 27 8 19:13.3 6:12/M
4 Nick Gadzinski Okemos MI 27 21 20:25.7 6:35/M
5 Dave Shehan Lansing MI 25 22 20:30.3 6:37/M
6 Matt Elser Lansing MI 27 27 20:48.1 6:43/M
7 Jason Farmer Marshall MI 29 31 21:10.4 6:50/M
8 Chris Jacobson Lansing Mi 26 39 21:42.3 7:00/M
9 Matt Paveglio Lansing MI 29 43 21:54.6 7:04/M
10 Robert Backus Lansing MI 29 46 22:04.2 7:07/M
11 Josh Treat Lansing MI 26 59 22:20.6 7:12/M
12 Gareth Beaty Grand Ledge MI 27 62 22:22.2 7:13/M
13 Jeremiah Newhouse Kalamazoo MI 25 69 22:38.5 7:18/M
14 Ryan Peterson East Lansing MI 25 96 23:47.6 7:40/M
15 Scott Smith East Lansing MI 26 106 24:09.4 7:47/M
16 Adam Tacey Waterford MI 28 113 24:19.6 7:51/M
17 Doug Swaney Portage MI 27 130 24:47.8 8:00/M
18 Matt Gardner Mason MI 28 138 25:03.8 8:05/M
19 Robert Howell Lansing MI 29 152 25:35.3 8:15/M
20 Zech Post Lansing MI 28 153 25:35.7 8:15/M
21 Eric Ozunich Lansing MI 26 160 25:42.5 8:17/M
22 Tom Barthel Lansing MI 29 185 26:42.1 8:37/M
23 Bryan Zera Chicago IL 29 190 26:54.8 8:41/M
24 Michael Arrieta Lansing MI 27 214 27:46.5 8:57/M
25 Brian Uchtmann East Lansing MI 28 216 27:51.8 8:59/M
26 Kyle Blythin Lansing MI 28 222 28:02.1 9:03/M
27 Eric Roth Grand Ledge MI 28 235 28:28.7 9:11/M
28 John Szoke Royal Oak MI 29 247 28:51.1 9:18/M
29 Caleb Sharrow Lansing MI 28 259 29:04.2 9:23/M
30 Walter Perschbacher Greenville MI 26 305 30:57.3 9:59/M
31 Anthony Kitchin Oakland CA 26 333 32:08.3 10:22/M
32 Jonathon Kramer Saint Clair Shores 26 458 42:49.0 13:49/M
33 Nikolaj Oryszczak Haslett MI 27 513 48:55.1 15:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Clark East Lansing MI 34 7 19:12.8 6:12/M
2 Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI 33 26 20:44.3 6:41/M
3 Joe Houston Lansing MI 32 29 21:02.0 6:47/M
4 Matthew Bell Okemos MI 34 55 22:16.1 7:11/M
5 James Feeny Okemos MI 30 58 22:19.8 7:12/M
6 Jason Mudget Lansing MI 32 82 23:05.3 7:27/M
7 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing MI 33 84 23:07.7 7:27/M
8 Matt Cranston Linden MI 31 145 25:16.6 8:09/M
9 Gale Benjamin Lansing MI 31 176 26:23.8 8:31/M
10 Travis Rivera Lansing MI 30 192 26:56.1 8:41/M
11 Josh Bates Portage MI 30 197 27:04.7 8:44/M
12 Kris Burak Okemos MI 33 286 30:09.3 9:44/M
13 Thomas Mumby Lansing MI 33 309 31:25.4 10:08/M
14 Zeus Zarrago Lansing MI 32 325 31:55.8 10:18/M
15 Michael McDonald Lansing MI 34 468 43:59.1 14:11/M
16 Adam Scheidt East Lansing MI 30 523 51:32.0 16:37/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 36 3 17:31.6 5:39/M
2 Joseph Stowell Lansing MI 35 11 20:04.7 6:28/M
3 Robert Dorner Okemos MI 37 12 20:07.5 6:29/M
4 Michael Pennington Charlotte MI 36 23 20:31.2 6:37/M
5 Kevin Lezan Lansing MI 35 28 20:59.9 6:46/M
6 Jeremy Bodfish Lansing MI 35 40 21:49.0 7:02/M
7 Andrew Brown Ionia MI 38 45 21:58.3 7:05/M
8 Tom Shrader Greenville MI 39 47 22:09.6 7:09/M
9 James Hill Eaton Rapids MI 38 54 22:15.0 7:11/M
10 Greg Eppler Pinckney MI 35 66 22:25.8 7:14/M
11 Scott Pertz Lansing MI 36 74 22:48.3 7:21/M
12 Jason Merrill Okemos MI 39 78 22:59.5 7:25/M
13 Steven Moran Dansville MI 38 81 23:04.6 7:26/M
14 B. J. Rycus Okemos MI 39 83 23:05.9 7:27/M
15 Joseph Cooper Eaton Rapids MI 39 85 23:16.0 7:30/M
16 Andy Hazel Charlotte MI 35 89 23:22.9 7:32/M
17 Erik Elliott East Lansing MI 36 109 24:12.7 7:48/M
18 Mike Nowak Lansing MI 36 123 24:36.8 7:56/M
19 Craig Phillipich Haslett MI 35 125 24:41.1 7:58/M
20 Dale Thompson Eaton Rapids MI 36 151 25:34.0 8:15/M
21 Scott Kribs Laingsburg MI 38 196 27:03.1 8:44/M
22 Peter Szczesny Portage MI 39 250 28:55.3 9:20/M
23 Christopher Mumby Mason MI 36 253 28:56.5 9:20/M
24 Charlie Grose Detroit MI 38 265 29:20.7 9:28/M
25 Steve Rummel Williamston MI 35 332 32:07.4 10:22/M
26 Troy Graham Laingsburg MI 35 353 33:19.9 10:45/M
27 Cesar Saldiva Okemos MI 37 376 34:34.6 11:09/M
28 Galen Flourry Lansing MI 37 391 35:48.7 11:33/M
29 Eric Lewandowski Dewitt MI 38 400 36:45.3 11:51/M
30 Brian Pelham Jackson MI 36 478 45:50.9 14:47/M
31 Andy Dalton Holt MI 37 520 50:46.2 16:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip A. Williams Fort Worth TX 41 9 19:34.3 6:19/M
2 Dave Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 40 24 20:39.3 6:40/M
3 Michael Vanoss Lansing MI 42 56 22:18.8 7:12/M
4 John Coakes Battle Creek MI 43 57 22:19.2 7:12/M
5 Michael Fortino Lansing MI 44 61 22:21.8 7:13/M
6 Jeff Donahue Okemos MI 41 77 22:58.6 7:25/M
7 Paul Knight Eaton Rapids MI 43 98 23:57.2 7:44/M
8 Jeffrey M. Riley Mason MI 41 110 24:15.4 7:49/M
9 Dan Homer Haslett MI 40 111 24:18.4 7:50/M
10 Jeff MacGuinness Lansing MI 44 114 24:20.5 7:51/M
11 Dan Castilla Lansing MI 42 120 24:34.1 7:55/M
12 Larry Conover East Lansing MI 42 134 24:55.9 8:02/M
13 Allen Ells Charlotte MI 44 163 25:50.2 8:20/M
14 Bob Cooper Okemos MI 41 171 26:20.5 8:30/M
15 Tracy Goss Williamston MI 41 219 27:57.6 9:01/M
16 Matthew Maki Williamston MI 42 220 27:58.1 9:01/M
17 Bryan Bulock Holt MI 40 234 28:28.3 9:11/M
18 Steven Coon Holt MI 41 242 28:43.8 9:16/M
19 David Miller Holt MI 41 246 28:49.7 9:18/M
20 Mark Tenhove Lansing MI 42 302 30:48.0 9:56/M
21 Tod Fraley Bellevue MI 44 319 31:41.1 10:13/M
22 Lars Lentz Williamston MI 42 338 32:25.3 10:27/M
23 Bill Moran Mason MI 40 346 32:59.1 10:38/M
24 Tom McCallion Brighton MI 41 364 34:02.9 10:59/M
25 John Dalton Fremont MI 42 519 50:45.6 16:22/M
26 Doug Maier East Lansing MI 44 526 52:10.7 16:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 49 10 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 30 21:03.3 6:47/M
3 Joe Carlson East Lansing MI 46 34 21:31.6 6:56/M
4 Terry Wood Bath MI 47 35 21:32.3 6:57/M
5 Brian Lefler East Lansing MI 45 38 21:41.3 7:00/M
6 Tim Held Eagle MI 45 76 22:58.2 7:25/M
7 Jeffrey Newhouse Three Rivers MI 49 79 23:02.0 7:26/M
8 Scott Masteller Lansing MI 45 88 23:18.7 7:31/M
9 Doug Stadel Mason MI 48 91 23:26.7 7:34/M
10 Scott King Dewitt MI 46 100 24:01.9 7:45/M
11 Brad Ford Perry MI 47 118 24:28.6 7:54/M
12 David Bunting Saint Louis MI 49 141 25:06.3 8:06/M
13 Bob Metzger East Lansing MI 47 146 25:22.7 8:11/M
14 Joe Schooley Greenvilee MI 46 149 25:29.4 8:13/M
15 Bill Pemble Williamston MI 45 150 25:32.4 8:14/M
16 William Hicks Eaton Rapids MI 47 157 25:40.7 8:17/M
17 Tim Hodge Mason MI 46 161 25:45.0 8:18/M
18 Greg Harrison Okemos MI 48 211 27:45.0 8:57/M
19 Dave Pawloski Haslett MI 48 249 28:54.7 9:19/M
20 Curt Manning Okemos MI 47 322 31:46.6 10:15/M
21 Daniel Cook Pewamo MI 46 354 33:20.8 10:45/M
22 Michael Henderson Holt MI 49 381 34:41.8 11:11/M
23 Tim Weirauch Dansville MI 49 450 42:10.2 13:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice Holt MI 53 32 21:14.9 6:51/M
2 Robert Shockey East Lansing MI 51 36 21:32.8 6:57/M
3 Peter Mendler Oakland Twp MI 51 70 22:39.2 7:18/M
4 Joseph Lerczak Jackson mi 51 124 24:39.7 7:57/M
5 Dave Courey Dimondale MI 52 127 24:44.2 7:59/M
6 John Piasecki Grand Ledge MI 53 132 24:49.2 8:00/M
7 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston mi 54 143 25:12.1 8:08/M
8 Alberto Cortez Haslett MI 51 148 25:25.5 8:12/M
9 Mike Lingo East Lansing MI 53 156 25:38.9 8:16/M
10 Lee Vanbeveren Haslett MI 51 164 25:51.3 8:20/M
11 Martin Ackley Dewitt MI 51 174 26:21.6 8:30/M
12 Steve Pavlik Williamston MI 50 177 26:24.6 8:31/M
13 Dan Ingraham Haslett MI 52 200 27:07.7 8:45/M
14 Tim Colonnese East Lansing MI 50 213 27:46.0 8:57/M
15 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge MI 53 290 30:13.2 9:45/M
16 Loren Cassel Lansing MI 50 360 33:43.1 10:53/M
17 Steven A. Doty Eagle MI 53 393 36:11.9 11:40/M
18 Keith Dutcher Weidman MI 53 423 38:51.8 12:32/M
19 Kevin Ragan East Lansing MI 53 448 41:51.0 13:30/M
20 Rob Cook Lansing MI 52 463 43:34.4 14:03/M
21 Marty Stone Lansing MI 51 471 44:46.9 14:26/M
22 Jeff Riffle Charlotte MI 50 525 52:10.0 16:50/M
23 Michael Draschil Lansing MI 53 541 55:53.2 18:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Lund Holt MI 56 14 20:09.0 6:30/M
2 Jim Carter Okemos MI 59 15 20:16.2 6:32/M
3 Lynn Duval Okemos MI 57 73 22:46.0 7:21/M
4 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 58 95 23:47.1 7:40/M
5 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 56 105 24:08.8 7:47/M
6 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 56 112 24:19.1 7:51/M
7 Bill Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 58 117 24:24.7 7:52/M
8 Bill Fahey Haslett MI 55 122 24:36.3 7:56/M
9 Paul Pratt Lansing MI 55 137 25:02.7 8:05/M
10 George Londy Howell MI 58 155 25:38.0 8:16/M
11 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 57 158 25:41.2 8:17/M
12 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 55 199 27:07.2 8:45/M
13 Bruce Ashley Okemos MI 58 205 27:15.3 8:47/M
14 David Purol Holt MI 58 227 28:17.4 9:07/M
15 Melvin Johnson Dearborn Heights M 56 277 29:39.9 9:34/M
16 Neal Zuzga Williamston MI 56 279 29:42.8 9:35/M
17 Ron Gorsline Williamston MI 59 313 31:26.8 10:08/M
18 Karl Buhl Deckerville MI 59 334 32:13.1 10:24/M
19 Ed Zimmerman Spring Lake Mi 58 350 33:14.8 10:43/M
20 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 55 385 35:03.0 11:18/M
21 Ken Bauer Lansing MI 55 426 39:24.2 12:43/M
22 Bill Brandon Lansing MI 55 474 45:14.1 14:35/M
23 Edward McGowan Holt MI 57 529 52:16.9 16:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Clayton East Lansing MI 60 116 24:21.6 7:51/M
2 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 62 142 25:11.9 8:07/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 61 166 25:59.1 8:23/M
4 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 63 252 28:56.0 9:20/M
5 Ralph Mezel Brighton MI 63 274 29:36.1 9:33/M
6 Don McMahon Okemos MI 60 284 29:56.1 9:39/M
7 Dennis Armbruster Lansing MI 60 373 34:29.3 11:07/M
8 David H. Jones Williamston MI 60 428 39:53.7 12:52/M
9 Thomas Sarasin Okemos MI 63 485 46:31.7 15:00/M

Male 65 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing MI 65 115 24:21.1 7:51/M
2 Jim Wilson Mason MI 71 131 24:48.8 8:00/M
3 David Wiener Lansing MI 68 208 27:28.4 8:52/M

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley Pinckney MI 75 320 31:44.0 10:14/M
2 Dick Young Lansing MI 79 436 40:29.1 13:04/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Enos Mason MI 31 13 20:08.1 6:30/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson Mi 44 19 20:22.5 6:34/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 58 67 22:28.3 7:15/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Fuller Eaton Rapids MI 12 50 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Allison Pierce Lansing MI 12 53 22:13.3 7:10/M
3 Catrice Conover East Lansing MI 12 133 24:55.5 8:02/M
4 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing MI 11 172 26:21.0 8:30/M
5 Mercedes Bohr Okemos MI 14 182 26:39.0 8:36/M
6 Joann Ballor Okemos MI 13 183 26:39.5 8:36/M
7 Abigail Wilson Okemos MI 10 193 26:58.0 8:42/M
8 Caity Colonnese East Lansing MI 12 212 27:45.5 8:57/M
9 Alexandria Torres Dimondale MI 10 218 27:57.2 9:01/M
10 Alex Bodfish Lansing MI 11 287 30:11.5 9:44/M
11 Kelsey Grost Dewitt MI 8 324 31:51.9 10:16/M
12 Abigail Schuelke St. Johns MI 8 348 33:07.7 10:41/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Sutherland Richland MI 18 97 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Stacey Wallis Farmington MI 17 159 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 Katherine Salow Stockbridge MI 17 180 26:34.2 8:34/M
4 Janelle Fraley Bellevue MI 16 191 26:55.4 8:41/M
5 Amanda Boyd Okemos MI 16 240 28:36.2 9:14/M
6 Amy Rusch Okemos MI 15 365 34:08.0 11:01/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mendler Lansing MI 22 42 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Maggie Fahey Haslett MI 24 49 22:11.3 7:09/M
3 Lauren Trahan Bath MI 24 128 24:47.0 8:00/M
4 Amanda Bale Holland MI 24 179 26:28.0 8:32/M
5 Haley Jenkins Grand Rapids MI 22 210 27:41.1 8:56/M
6 Amy Pinckney Lansing MI 23 221 27:58.3 9:01/M
7 Raechel Scholz Lansing MI 23 233 28:27.4 9:11/M
8 Lauren Sindelar Lansing MI 24 238 28:32.5 9:12/M
9 Neele Nedved Greenville MI 24 239 28:32.7 9:12/M
10 Brigette Bristol East Lansing MI 21 254 28:57.4 9:20/M
11 Dana Rowe Grand Rapids MI 24 281 29:45.8 9:36/M
12 Linzi Proctor Portland MI 22 303 30:49.8 9:56/M
13 Hollyn Johnson Monroe MI 21 310 31:25.6 10:08/M
14 Bianca Espinoza Linden MI 23 316 31:31.4 10:10/M
15 Sarah Jones East Lansing MI 22 344 32:56.1 10:37/M
16 Erin Reed Lansing MI 23 387 35:10.8 11:21/M
17 Kate Rose Ann Arbor MI 23 396 36:23.1 11:44/M
18 Allison Solka East Lansing MI 24 397 36:24.3 11:45/M
19 Eva Reiter Okemos MI 20 442 41:31.8 13:24/M
20 Kara Peltier Kentwood MI 22 445 41:37.8 13:25/M
21 Andrea Walker East Lansing MI 21 446 41:38.2 13:26/M
22 Allison Bednarek East Lansing MI 21 447 41:39.1 13:26/M
23 Meghan Langan Marysville MI 24 449 42:06.3 13:35/M
24 Chelsea Rubley St. Johns MI 24 457 42:48.5 13:48/M
25 Laura Adkins Battle Creek MI 23 483 46:14.1 14:55/M
26 Tracy J. Smith Haslett MI 23 512 48:54.9 15:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Inga Cairns Lansing MI 28 41 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Kelly Komray East Lansing MI 28 63 22:23.1 7:13/M
3 Annie Eggleston Charlotte MI 27 64 22:23.7 7:13/M
4 Sarah Cullen Grand Ledge MI 25 72 22:45.3 7:20/M
5 Amanda Renkas Lansing MI 28 75 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 Amy Swaney Portage MI 25 129 24:47.5 8:00/M
7 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights M 25 140 25:06.0 8:06/M
8 Natalie Klein Fowler MI 26 162 25:46.8 8:19/M
9 Mary Black Lapeer MI 28 178 26:25.4 8:31/M
10 Kristen Saari East Lansing MI 26 181 26:34.7 8:34/M
11 Rachel Kopke Lansing MI 29 186 26:42.5 8:37/M
12 Katie Halfmann Fowler MI 28 195 26:59.1 8:42/M
13 Heather McGowan Holt MI 25 202 27:12.6 8:46/M
14 Kari Jo Shephard Lansing MI 28 209 27:31.8 8:53/M
15 Kristin Kildea Bath MI 29 245 28:47.0 9:17/M
16 Kathleen Sharrow Lansing MI 26 258 29:03.7 9:22/M
17 Stephanie Long Charlotte MI 25 266 29:21.1 9:28/M
18 Maryann Rodriguez Lansing MI 26 271 29:30.9 9:31/M
19 Jolon Hull Greenville MI 27 280 29:45.0 9:36/M
20 Brandie Post Lansing MI 26 283 29:55.6 9:39/M
21 Sarah Wilkinson East Lansing MI 26 285 29:56.4 9:39/M
22 Karla Mesterhazy East Lansing MI 27 291 30:15.1 9:45/M
23 Kristin Twiss Lansing MI 29 294 30:25.1 9:49/M
24 Casey Ozanich Lansing MI 28 306 31:12.2 10:04/M
25 Keri VanNorman Dewitt MI 27 307 31:15.7 10:05/M
26 Jamie Wernet Lansing MI 26 314 31:30.2 10:10/M
27 Erin Stepek Grand Rapids MI 29 315 31:31.0 10:10/M
28 Katy Califf Lansing MI 28 327 31:58.1 10:19/M
29 Jennifer Mosack East Lansing MI 25 329 32:01.9 10:20/M
30 Michelle Maloney Davison MI 26 330 32:02.5 10:20/M
31 Kristen Fancher Whitmore Lake MI 27 336 32:16.8 10:25/M
32 Kelly Cook Lansing MI 27 361 33:46.2 10:54/M
33 Mandi Brunner Lansing MI 26 377 34:36.9 11:10/M
34 Tabitha Pinckney Lansing MI 26 415 37:57.1 12:15/M
35 Mary Farmer Marshall MI 28 416 38:02.9 12:16/M
36 Rachael Riggs Marshall MI 29 427 39:29.3 12:44/M
37 Trisha Sloan East Lansing MI 27 433 40:09.8 12:57/M
38 Allison Andres Lansing MI 25 438 40:55.2 13:12/M
39 Lisa Cutcher Lansing MI 29 444 41:34.6 13:25/M
40 Dawn Chamberlain Okemos MI 28 464 43:42.3 14:06/M
41 Meghan Dehaan Holt MI 29 466 43:52.6 14:09/M
42 Christi Blythin Lansing MI 28 467 43:58.7 14:11/M
43 Christy Barnhart Lansing MI 29 470 44:12.5 14:15/M
44 Sarah Zera Chicago IL 29 506 47:36.1 15:21/M
45 Lisa Backus Lansing MI 28 514 49:11.0 15:52/M
46 Kristen Yockey Potterville MI 28 518 50:25.0 16:16/M
47 Meagan Bryant Lansing MI 27 521 50:56.6 16:26/M
48 Jennifer Halfman Lansing MI 27 522 50:59.3 16:27/M
49 Jennifer Cole Lansing MI 27 536 54:36.6 17:37/M
50 Marisol Carpenter Lansing MI 29 537 54:36.8 17:37/M
51 Heather Hoyle Lansing MI 29 538 54:37.0 17:37/M
52 Holly Tacey Waterford MI 29 545 59:03.2 19:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Pennington Charlotte MI 34 48 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Alys Long Potterville MI 34 52 22:13.1 7:10/M
3 Cortney Ford Mason MI 31 87 23:18.0 7:31/M
4 Anjanette Curry Fowlerville MI 31 103 24:05.6 7:46/M
5 Ruth Smith East Lansing MI 31 107 24:09.7 7:47/M
6 Roni Craddock Holt MI 31 147 25:23.0 8:11/M
7 Holly Beavers Novi MI 32 223 28:03.0 9:03/M
8 Charissa Shadduck Holt MI 30 231 28:24.9 9:10/M
9 Maria Baldino Dewitt MI 34 241 28:42.8 9:15/M
10 Jenny Buhl-Hagey Brown City MI 31 251 28:55.8 9:20/M
11 Doris Martin Perry MI 33 255 28:58.1 9:21/M
12 Jennifer Housler Lansing MI 33 257 28:58.6 9:21/M
13 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 34 260 29:07.7 9:24/M
14 Jennifer Strandberg Holt MI 33 262 29:15.8 9:26/M
15 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn MI 33 276 29:39.5 9:34/M
16 Erica Baca East Lansing MI 31 300 30:27.3 9:49/M
17 Stephanie Hicks Okemos MI 31 301 30:28.1 9:50/M
18 Robin Bessette Grand Ledge MI 34 331 32:07.1 10:22/M
19 Corinne Riebow Lansing MI 33 337 32:18.6 10:25/M
20 Daphne Joyce Lansing MI 32 349 33:10.6 10:42/M
21 Leigh Fleming Lapeer MI 34 362 33:52.0 10:55/M
22 Shelley Muzo Bath MI 33 374 34:31.2 11:08/M
23 Kelly Kobane Livonia MI 33 375 34:31.5 11:08/M
24 Shannon Thielen Lansing MI 30 378 34:37.3 11:10/M
25 Melissa K. Brown Grand Ledge MI 31 383 34:54.2 11:15/M
26 Brenda Dietrich Eaton Rapids MI 30 395 36:20.1 11:43/M
27 M L Konett East Lansing MI 34 398 36:38.2 11:49/M
28 Deb Bailey Lansing MI 33 402 37:16.3 12:01/M
29 Lori Hazelton Lansing MI 30 409 37:43.2 12:10/M
30 Rebecca Lester Traverse City MI 33 421 38:29.9 12:25/M
31 Kellie Barber Grand Rapids MI 33 431 40:06.6 12:56/M
32 Katherine Raphael East Lansing MI 34 432 40:07.3 12:56/M
33 Amy Flourry Lansing MI 33 441 41:27.5 13:22/M
34 Amy L. Barnes Muskegon MI 34 453 42:25.8 13:41/M
35 Jennifer Shangraw Lansing MI 31 454 42:26.2 13:41/M
36 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 31 477 45:50.1 14:47/M
37 Brandi Howell Lansing MI 30 507 47:54.3 15:27/M
38 Michelle Higbee Lyons MI 33 517 50:23.9 16:15/M
39 Karla Williams Lansing MI 31 527 52:11.7 16:50/M
40 Julie O'Rourke Lansing MI 31 531 53:43.0 17:20/M
41 Stacie Looney Holt MI 33 533 53:59.2 17:25/M
42 Andrea Nordlund Lansing MI 33 535 54:34.8 17:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 37 16 20:17.1 6:33/M
2 Kathi Shipley Holt MI 38 37 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 Lisa Grost Dewitt MI 39 60 22:21.3 7:13/M
4 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge MI 38 86 23:16.8 7:30/M
5 Cindy Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 39 102 24:04.1 7:46/M
6 Kimberly Snook Haslett MI 37 168 26:02.8 8:24/M
7 Shelley Mielock East Lansing MI 35 170 26:15.0 8:28/M
8 Melissa Croley DeWitt MI 38 184 26:40.7 8:36/M
9 Amy Miller Brooklyn MI 35 206 27:18.7 8:48/M
10 Kelley Hazel Charlotte MI 35 207 27:26.0 8:51/M
11 Jennifer Fitzgerald Lansing MI 37 217 27:54.6 9:00/M
12 Melanie Oudsema Holt MI 35 256 28:58.4 9:21/M
13 Krista Saldivia Okemos MI 37 270 29:29.3 9:31/M
14 Michele Gee-Montgomery Pleasant Lake MI 37 289 30:12.2 9:45/M
15 Tonya Platte Westphalia MI 37 317 31:32.8 10:10/M
16 Nicole Eiler-Carrigan Fowlerville MI 36 318 31:39.6 10:13/M
17 Terri Shaler Williamston MI 39 328 32:01.4 10:20/M
18 Jamielynn Quastschooley Greenville MI 38 343 32:53.5 10:36/M
19 Shannon Graham Laingsburg MI 36 370 34:20.6 11:05/M
20 Betsy Steudle East Lansing MI 37 379 34:40.0 11:11/M
21 Kim Isaacson Holt MI 37 382 34:45.9 11:13/M
22 Stephanie Lewandowski Dewitt MI 38 386 35:09.3 11:20/M
23 Rachel Lybarger St. Johns MI 35 388 35:34.1 11:28/M
24 Tara Nichols Okemos MI 37 389 35:41.1 11:31/M
25 Wenona Singel East Lansing MI 35 401 37:11.9 12:00/M
26 Stephanie Angel Lansing MI 39 403 37:25.4 12:04/M
27 Minda Gorsline Haslett MI 35 407 37:35.5 12:07/M
28 Jessica Thompson East Lansing MI 37 434 40:10.5 12:57/M
29 Joanna Poynter Williamston MI 36 459 42:58.9 13:52/M
30 Rashawn Morrill Laingsburg MI 38 460 43:00.8 13:52/M
31 Sharre Elliott East Lansing MI 36 465 43:49.5 14:08/M
32 Amy Jolley Lansing MI 36 482 46:13.9 14:55/M
33 Laura Bix Lansing MI 38 489 46:41.4 15:04/M
34 Colette Evangelista East Lansing MI 35 492 46:43.0 15:04/M
35 Heidi Johnson Dewitt MI 38 495 46:53.9 15:07/M
36 Jennifer Duvall East Lansing MI 37 497 46:58.9 15:09/M
37 Liesel Carlston East Lansing MI 35 498 47:00.5 15:10/M
38 Michele Benton Lansing MI 36 501 47:14.2 15:14/M
39 Candi McMickle Lansing MI 38 509 48:00.3 15:29/M
40 Elizabeth Boznango Lansing MI 37 534 53:59.5 17:25/M
41 Nicole Vanzwoll Lansing MI 35 543 56:22.8 18:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzi Nerli Lansing MI 40 51 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Juanita English Mt. Pleasant MI 44 108 24:10.5 7:48/M
3 Kay Schneider Westphalia MI 41 119 24:31.9 7:55/M
4 Christine Piotter East Lansing MI 41 136 25:02.0 8:05/M
5 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 44 165 25:57.2 8:22/M
6 Julie Babb Lansing MI 44 169 26:13.6 8:27/M
7 Mary Kelpinski Owosso MI 44 173 26:21.2 8:30/M
8 Celina Wille East Lansing MI 42 187 26:48.1 8:39/M
9 Dorey Mellios Mason MI 40 189 26:53.1 8:40/M
10 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 40 236 28:29.0 9:11/M
11 Kris Wright Williamston MI 42 237 28:31.0 9:12/M
12 Leigh Ann Warner Okemos MI 41 263 29:18.3 9:27/M
13 Brenda Rogers Portland MI 44 288 30:11.9 9:44/M
14 Kelli Kelley Charlotte MA 40 293 30:22.5 9:48/M
15 Lola Treadwell East Lansing MI 44 297 30:26.1 9:49/M
16 Lavetta Bennett Lansing MI 41 308 31:23.5 10:07/M
17 Christine McNamara Lansing MI 43 341 32:50.3 10:35/M
18 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids Mi 44 347 33:00.3 10:39/M
19 Sharon Szegedy Perry MI 44 372 34:28.1 11:07/M
20 Mary Weinzweig Dewitt MI 43 392 35:58.4 11:36/M
21 Joanna Goss Williamston MI 43 408 37:39.5 12:09/M
22 Denise Kane Haslett MI 42 410 37:45.1 12:11/M
23 Erica Morris Bellevue MI 42 411 37:50.9 12:12/M
24 Donna Kowalski Battle Creek Mi 44 412 37:51.2 12:13/M
25 Ivy Tagger Lansing MI 40 417 38:03.2 12:16/M
26 Janet Tenhove Lansing MI 42 437 40:34.8 13:05/M
27 Juliet Garapetian Bath MI 43 472 44:47.2 14:27/M
28 Amy McDaniels Lansing MI 40 473 45:13.8 14:35/M
29 Deanna Wagner Dewitt MI 42 488 46:36.6 15:02/M
30 Deborah Layman Perry MI 40 494 46:45.7 15:05/M
31 Julie Coenen Charlotte MI 43 510 48:00.8 15:29/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Simon Benbrook TX 46 90 23:25.4 7:33/M
2 Patty King Dewitt MI 48 99 24:00.9 7:45/M
3 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 49 104 24:07.3 7:47/M
4 Yvonne E. Morrison Mason MI 46 144 25:13.6 8:08/M
5 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 46 175 26:22.4 8:30/M
6 Julie McClure Dimondale MI 48 198 27:06.3 8:45/M
7 Bridget Behe Holt MI 47 225 28:10.8 9:05/M
8 Lynne Hart Onondaga MI 46 228 28:20.4 9:08/M
9 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 48 229 28:22.0 9:09/M
10 Amy Reed Grand Ledge MI 46 232 28:26.3 9:10/M
11 Susan Putman Webberville MI 49 243 28:45.2 9:16/M
12 Laura Purol Holt MI 46 248 28:53.1 9:19/M
13 Nancy Killips Dimondale MI 49 275 29:36.4 9:33/M
14 Teresa French Lansing MI 48 278 29:40.4 9:34/M
15 Jan E. Baker Webberville MI 47 298 30:26.4 9:49/M
16 Cathy Lamothe Haslett MI 48 304 30:56.4 9:59/M
17 Jennifer Patterson Lansing MI 45 311 31:26.0 10:08/M
18 Lynn Simons Grand Ledge MI 48 312 31:26.4 10:08/M
19 Dawn Elzinga Dewitt MI 45 339 32:27.4 10:28/M
20 Linda White East Lansing MI 46 345 32:58.0 10:38/M
21 Arlene Rayen Lansing MI 46 351 33:16.3 10:44/M
22 Ellen T. Martin Holt MI 46 371 34:21.1 11:05/M
23 Louise Alderson Lansing MI 49 414 37:52.2 12:13/M
24 Terri Reid Eaton Rapids MI 45 422 38:31.6 12:25/M
25 Julie Day Lansing MI 48 440 41:24.9 13:21/M
26 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt MI 45 469 44:00.1 14:12/M
27 Shannon Lovaas Lansing MI 46 480 46:13.1 14:55/M
28 Cheryl Klockziem Lansing MI 47 493 46:44.1 15:05/M
29 Robin Heintzelman Lansing MI 47 508 48:00.0 15:29/M
30 Tessa Stoltzfus Charlotte MI 49 511 48:33.4 15:40/M
31 Penny Wright Lansing MI 45 515 49:11.8 15:52/M
32 Mary Bradfield Mason MI 45 516 49:12.1 15:52/M
33 Coleen Ells Charlotte MI 45 524 51:32.5 16:37/M
34 Kimberly Hale St. Johns MI 45 542 56:22.3 18:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox Caledonia MI 52 126 24:41.3 7:58/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 54 139 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Debra Smith Lansing MI 52 194 26:58.4 8:42/M
4 Margie Bauer Lansing MI 54 224 28:06.9 9:04/M
5 Terese A. Fitzpatrick Howell MI 54 261 29:11.4 9:25/M
6 Jody Harper Lansing MI 51 264 29:19.3 9:27/M
7 Ellen Baird Dimondale MI 51 267 29:26.0 9:30/M
8 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 52 268 29:26.8 9:30/M
9 Susie Debler Mulliken MI 50 292 30:22.0 9:48/M
10 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 296 30:25.9 9:49/M
11 Doreen Ellison Haslett MI 51 326 31:56.8 10:18/M
12 Rosann Lerczak Jackson mi 50 335 32:15.3 10:24/M
13 Sandra Callis Eagle MI 50 340 32:35.0 10:31/M
14 Barbara Olson Williamston MI 54 342 32:52.4 10:36/M
15 Cindy Eiseler Lansing MI 50 355 33:23.0 10:46/M
16 Renee Lindemann Grand Ledge MI 50 357 33:30.6 10:48/M
17 Cindy Blasius Holt MI 53 363 33:58.7 10:57/M
18 Kimi Hall Bay Village OH 53 369 34:15.6 11:03/M
19 Linda Wacyk Grand Ledge MI 52 406 37:31.7 12:06/M
20 Therese Cody Lansing MI 50 413 37:51.8 12:13/M
21 Sharon Verhougstraete Holt MI 50 419 38:16.2 12:21/M
22 Barbara Slovisky East Lansing MI 52 420 38:17.0 12:21/M
23 Linda Dutcher Weidman MI 51 424 38:52.0 12:32/M
24 Nancy Ulrey Holt MI 54 425 39:07.2 12:37/M
25 Debbie Langan Marysville MI 52 435 40:27.7 13:03/M
26 Marian Reiter Haslett MI 54 443 41:32.1 13:24/M
27 Leslie Miyasato Lansing MI 54 452 42:18.0 13:39/M
28 Christine Wieland Lansing MI 54 479 45:54.3 14:48/M
29 Jean Sarasin Okemos MI 52 481 46:13.7 14:55/M
30 Lynn Draschil Lansing MI 54 503 47:25.5 15:18/M
31 Kerry Radtke Dewitt MI 50 504 47:27.4 15:18/M
32 Therese Dawe Lansing MI 53 530 52:17.1 16:52/M
33 Jeanne Boyd Okemos MI 51 539 54:54.0 17:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 55 135 25:01.1 8:04/M
2 Deborah Feltz Williamston MI 55 201 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Joanne Buhl Deckerville MI 58 230 28:24.2 9:10/M
4 Susan Stuwe Holt MI 57 282 29:50.2 9:37/M
5 Dawn Homer Haslett MI 56 299 30:26.9 9:49/M
6 Karen Moon Williamston MI 57 321 31:45.7 10:15/M
7 Sara Kanya Holt MI 55 323 31:50.6 10:16/M
8 Sandy Hines Holt MI 59 352 33:17.1 10:44/M
9 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 59 356 33:25.9 10:47/M
10 Esther Park East Lansing MI 57 366 34:09.5 11:01/M
11 Charlotte Bater Lansing MI 55 380 34:41.1 11:11/M
12 Edith Smith Westphalia MI 56 399 36:39.2 11:49/M
13 Pat Smith Lansing MI 55 404 37:29.1 12:05/M
14 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 55 405 37:30.7 12:06/M
15 Becky McMahon Okemos MI 56 418 38:04.8 12:17/M
16 Susan E. Wood Lansing MI 56 430 40:01.4 12:55/M
17 Cynthia Erickson Lansing MI 55 451 42:10.8 13:36/M
18 Connie Barnhart Dimondale MI 58 455 42:32.4 13:43/M
19 Lorraine Mensing Tecumseh MI 56 456 42:34.0 13:44/M
20 Debbie McMillan Corunna MI 55 461 43:06.7 13:54/M
21 Elaine Drake Williamston MI 57 462 43:19.6 13:58/M
22 Charlyss Brandon Lansing MI 55 475 45:44.0 14:45/M
23 Donna Leahy Charlotte MI 55 484 46:14.9 14:55/M
24 Christine DuVal Okemos MI 56 486 46:34.2 15:01/M
25 Jacquelyn L. Porter Dimondale MI 57 487 46:34.5 15:01/M
26 Cherry Hamrick Lansing MI 59 490 46:41.7 15:04/M
27 Sheila Kiefer Lansing MI 58 491 46:42.6 15:04/M
28 Sandy McMaster Tecumseh MI 59 496 46:54.5 15:08/M
29 Noella Stone Lansing MI 56 499 47:09.0 15:13/M
30 Pat Benton Holt MI 55 500 47:13.7 15:14/M
31 Helene D. Jones Williamston MI 57 502 47:25.0 15:18/M
32 Becky Jamros Charlotte MI 56 505 47:28.8 15:19/M
33 Alice McGowan Holt MI 56 528 52:15.0 16:51/M
34 Maureen Ruble Lansing MI 55 544 57:47.8 18:38/M
35 Diana Jacob Holt MI 55 546 59:43.0 19:16/M
36 Mary Brown Mason MI 56 547 59:43.4 19:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 62 269 29:28.4 9:30/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 62 358 33:32.0 10:49/M
3 Karen Blackman Haslett MI 60 367 34:12.1 11:02/M
4 Mary Roszel Bath MI 63 476 45:49.8 14:47/M
5 Connie Meeker Saranac MI 60 532 53:59.0 17:25/M

Female 65 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 66 68 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 Ginger Petty East Lansing MI 65 429 40:00.2 12:54/M
3 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 65 439 41:12.5 13:17/M
4 Lorie Smith Lansing MI 69 540 55:53.0 18:02/M