Flushing Township Half Marathon

back to results

Mar. 29, 2008

Flushing Township Half Marathon
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 FLUSHING TOWNSHIP 5K RUN RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell 45 Grand Blanc 15:44 5:04

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Sharon Thompson 28 Swartz Creek 16:14 5:14

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Gary Brimmer 42 Swartz Creek 16:56 5:28

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 Yoshiko Tischler 41 Novi 22:14 7:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 Lachlan Dickie 12 Swartz Creek 20:01 6:27
2 48 Caleb Hess 12 Henderson 23:55 7:42
3 52 Matt Bartels 8 Saginaw 24:29 7:53
4 104 Jayson Wheeler 12 Linden 32:06 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 66 Sarah Dedolph 10 Swartz Creek 26:24 8:30
2 122 Hannah Guillim 9 Swartz Creek 41:35 13:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 David F Madrigal 15 Durand 15:59 5:09
2 12 Justin Waraniak 15 Fenton 18:01 5:48
3 19 Michael Stratton, Ii 15 Flushing 19:56 6:25
4 21 Mitchal Fejedelem 13 Clio 20:12 6:30
5 32 Joey Hladik 14 Flushing 22:22 7:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 34 Mehgan Ott 15 Flushing 22:39 7:18
2 41 Talia Flint 14 Flushing 23:14 7:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Bruce Denton 17 Flushing 16:08 5:12
2 10 Matt Shaw 18 Durand 17:02 5:30
3 11 Joseph Barger 18 Burton 17:54 5:46
4 14 Ken Foley 18 Howell 18:38 6:00
5 18 Donny Barger 17 Burton 19:55 6:25
6 30 Patrick Murphy 18 Flushing 21:58 7:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 47 Jaime Knapp 23 Brighton 23:47 7:40
2 64 Rebecca Richardson 22 Burton 26:20 8:29
3 69 Alisa Fowler 21 Vassar 26:59 8:42
4 79 Renee Ligi 23 Clio 28:24 9:09
5 85 Bethany Maiden 22 Fowlerville 29:05 9:22
6 113 Erika Hoffman 23 Troy 34:16 11:02
7 118 Erin Jesson 23 Canton 38:31 12:24
8 120 Karma Baker 24 Whitmore Lake 38:55 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Quinton Cassidy 27 Flint 16:46 5:24
2 7 Mo Love 27 Saginaw 16:56 5:27
3 17 Thomas Szocinski 29 Howell 19:50 6:23
4 33 Carl Bastien 26 Flint 22:36 7:17
5 42 Tony Farrell 29 Clinton 23:23 7:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 37 Jennifer Schmidt 29 Lapeer 22:57 7:24
2 70 Katie Slavik 28 Ashley 27:00 8:42
3 77 Megan Blamer 25 St. Helen 28:21 9:08
4 81 Holly Morgan 27 Brookline 28:27 9:10
5 83 Melissa Farrell 27 Clinton 28:48 9:17
6 87 Karyn Coles 28 Grand Blanc 29:11 9:24
7 94 Lauren Diers 29 Dearborn 30:28 9:49
8 98 Jennie Holladay 29 Attica 30:52 9:57
9 100 Colleen Dell 25 Swartz Creek 31:02 10:00
10 119 Carole Vadovich 25 Flint 38:54 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Bob L Dickie 33 Swartz Creek 16:16 5:14
2 26 Dean Morris 31 Burton 20:58 6:45
3 43 Jim Rogers 31 Davison 23:23 7:32
4 46 Brian Trebilcock 33 Flushing 23:47 7:40
5 67 David Powell 31 Owosso 26:26 8:31
6 82 Bruce Holladay 31 Attica 28:28 9:10
7 84 Rodney Ploucha 32 Royal Oak 29:04 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 56 Melodie Burgess 32 Flushing 25:11 8:07
2 109 Valerie Wheeler 33 Fenton 33:20 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Alan Gabalis 37 Caro 18:43 6:02
2 24 Paul Daniel Donnelly 37 Grand Blanc 20:41 6:40
3 25 Brian Harville 38 Goodrich 20:44 6:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 35 Jody Ariss 38 Grand Blanc 22:51 7:22
2 86 Tina Carlock 36 Flint 29:08 9:23
3 110 Jennifer Sherman 36 Clio 33:55 10:56
4 114 Rachael Rivers 35 Sterling Heights 34:16 11:02
5 115 Rachael McIntyre 35 Grand Blanc 35:12 11:20
6 116 Jennifer Cullen 36 Flint 35:26 11:25
7 123 Tammy Gwillim 37 Swartz Creek 41:37 13:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 John Strycker 41 New Lothrop 17:01 5:29
2 22 Robert Hillier 40 Brighton 20:17 6:32
3 72 James Ortiz 43 Brighton 27:19 8:48
4 99 Everett Centerwall Iii 40 Flint 31:01 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 50 Lisa Brower 40 Ypsilanti 24:05 7:45
2 97 Michelle Dedolph 40 Swartz Creek 30:50 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Dave Wolbert 48 Flint 18:26 5:56
2 27 David Fejedelem 46 Clio 21:17 6:51
3 29 Brian Francis 46 Fenton 21:50 7:02
4 40 Robert Vogt 45 Grand Blanc 23:12 7:28
5 63 Ken Ortiz 47 Lennon 25:58 8:22
6 88 Gerald A Bock 45 Flint 29:14 9:25
7 90 David Garcia 49 Rochester Hills 29:45 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Leonard Brousseau 51 Byron 19:11 6:11
2 28 Michael Ducharme 51 Saginaw 21:20 6:52
3 44 Timothy Granger 50 Columbiaville 23:30 7:34
4 45 Andy Kaloz 53 Swartz Creek 23:33 7:35
5 68 Kim Carlson 52 Swartz Creek 26:48 8:38
6 71 John Creagh 54 Manitowoc 27:06 8:44
7 78 Andrew Butts 50 Swartz Creek 28:24 9:09
8 80 Leo J Foley 53 Howell 28:25 9:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 53 Michelle Jo Dvorak 54 Burton 24:39 7:57
2 55 Wanda Handlin 51 Burton 25:06 8:05
3 89 Cheryl Sullivan 50 Grand Blanc 29:40 9:33
4 92 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 53 Flushing 29:56 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 36 Gregory Maxfield 58 Oxford 22:55 7:23
2 57 George Gray 59 Flushing 25:17 8:09
3 61 Michael Ortiz 55 Swartz Creek 25:42 8:17
4 73 Larry De Rossett 57 Otisville 27:22 8:49
5 74 David Reed 56 Lapeer 27:57 9:00
6 106 Mark Vick 56 Saint Helen 32:24 10:26
7 112 John Weaver 58 Flint 34:09 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 60 Janeen A Dvorak 57 Corunna 25:37 8:15
2 91 Jackie Sublett 59 Flushing 29:53 9:38
3 93 Linda Flues 58 Munger 30:04 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 Peter Hallop 61 Ann Arbor 20:36 6:38
2 38 Michael Werner 61 North Street 23:06 7:27
3 58 Ross Howard 61 Frankenmuth 25:25 8:11
4 76 Harry Gabalis 61 Caro 28:18 9:07
5 96 Tom Brooks 60 Flint 30:46 9:55
6 101 Thomas I Anders 61 Swartz Creek 31:12 10:03
7 103 Nevada Logan 60 Flint 31:27 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 Kathleen Morse 62 Linden 26:21 8:29
2 117 Lee Husemann 62 Flint 38:19 12:20
3 121 Elena M Keller 64 Lansing 41:06 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 62 Leonard J Block 65 Bay City 25:53 8:20
2 75 Ray Bartels 67 Saginaw 28:02 9:02
3 105 Gerald Spiewak 66 Saint Clair Shore 32:12 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 108 Nancy Teel 65 Flint 33:18 10:43
2 111 Linda Nelson 65 Ortonville 34:07 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 95 Glen Larsen 75 Grand Blanc 30:40 9:53

Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
Place Oall Name Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
Place Oall Name Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 49 Jeffrey Hiller 54 Kalkaska 23:58 20:18 6:32
2 39 Kirk May 46 Flushing 23:09 20:54 6:44
3 54 Larry Martin 50 Flushing 25:02 21:54 7:03
4 107 Gary Terry 60 Corunna 33:12 26:42 8:36

Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
Place Oall Name Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 51 Greg Flint 45 Flushing 24:21 22:10 7:08
2 59 Wright Wilson 45 Clawson 25:29 23:11 7:28
3 102 Larry Salinas 58 Saginaw 31:22 25:41 8:16



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 FLUSHING TOWNSHIP 5K WALK


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 54 Clio 29:12 9:24

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Becky Benjamin 42 Swartz Creek 31:08 10:02

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Lester Brady 54 Grand Blanc 32:40 10:31

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Phyllis Anders 60 Swartz Creek 32:41 10:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Noelle Grignani 30 Metamora 36:14 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Lisa Williams 39 Montrose 46:42 15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Tom Carr 43 Columbiaville 34:05 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Donald Beckwith 48 Flint 34:13 11:01
2 14 Andrew Griffin 49 Flint 40:12 12:57
3 16 Scott Stanton 45 Flint 41:07 13:15
4 21 Joseph Roesner 46 Saginaw 43:15 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Mary Schmier 48 Mount Morris 39:17 12:39
2 10 Kim Monroe 46 Flushing 39:22 12:41
3 15 Elaine Garcia 45 Rochester Hills 40:14 12:58
4 18 Maakeda Yarbrough 48 Flint 42:04 13:33
5 23 Shelley Powell 48 Lapeer 44:22 14:18
6 30 Ginger Ortiz 47 Lennon 46:45 15:04
7 37 Sheri Sherwood 46 Flushing 53:35 17:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Tina Poupard 50 Flushing 36:29 11:45
2 25 Cynthia Delbridge 54 Grand Blanc 45:15 14:34
3 31 Robbin Ortiz 52 Swartz Creek 46:45 15:04
4 32 Linda Woodruff 52 Flint 46:52 15:06
5 33 Krystal Kucharski 50 Flushing 47:48 15:24
6 35 Shirley Kleyer 53 Hemlock 48:46 15:42
7 36 Gail Scott 50 Clio 49:02 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 22 Max Warden 58 Clio 44:08 14:13
2 24 Dave Thurston 59 Fowler 44:25 14:18
3 34 Daniel Dobberstein 58 Saginaw 48:31 15:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 29 Arla Uhrig 58 Burton 46:43 15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 David Diem 64 Fenton 39:45 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 Jane Matthews 62 Grand Blanc 41:32 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 Doug Fisher 65 Flushing 39:41 12:47
2 26 Michael Cady 67 Grand Blanc 45:15 14:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 Sue Grace 66 Owosso 42:14 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 James Vanderpool 73 Flushing 42:07 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Robert Thomas 79 Northville 40:08 12:56
2 27 Al Duch 89 Swartz Creek 45:48 14:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 FLUSHING TOWNSHIP HALF MARATHON RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Jason Jaloszynski 30 Clio 1:16:19 5:50

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Eliza Nyblad 20 Grand Rapids 1:29:42 6:51

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Donald Richmond 46 Ortonville 1:25:51 6:34

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 50 Ann Gasta 43 Bay City 1:45:08 8:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 137 Patrick Williams 16 Grand Blanc 2:27:12 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 Janelle Lindman 19 Grand Rapids 1:31:24 6:59
2 24 Nicki Erler 19 Grand Rapids 1:32:08 7:02
3 129 Rose Phillips 18 Bay City 2:22:57 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 25 Tim Ross 24 Alto 1:32:08 7:02
2 34 Lee Fowler 24 Vassar 1:38:59 7:34
3 48 Luke McMunigal 21 Grand Blanc 1:44:50 8:01
4 73 William Crane 24 Flushing 1:56:11 8:53
5 117 Jaron Kilbury 20 Flint 2:10:25 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 43 Sherri Turkowski 24 Brighton 1:42:49 7:51
2 62 Diane Carr 21 East Lansing 1:49:41 8:23
3 111 Jennifer Baker 23 Ann Arbor 2:05:03 9:33
4 118 Katrina Neeley 23 Montrose 2:10:27 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Ben Vanhoose 26 Greenville 1:21:09 6:12
2 6 Kris James 25 Wheeler 1:25:03 6:30
3 7 Nathan Belill 25 Flushing 1:25:30 6:32
4 33 Rex Reist 29 Charlotte 1:38:33 7:32
5 52 Andrew Schmit 28 Fenton 1:45:39 8:04
6 54 Blake Pratt 27 Saginaw 1:46:44 8:09
7 87 Jeremy Goodman 26 Swartz Creek 1:59:36 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 63 Laura Good 27 Ann Arbor 1:50:05 8:25
2 75 Joanna Schmidgail 25 Lansing 1:56:33 8:54
3 97 Amy Dupuis 26 Walled Lake 2:01:51 9:19
4 109 Lindsay Pfeifer 27 Livonia 2:04:53 9:32
5 110 Paula Higdon 27 Livonia 2:04:53 9:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 49 Jeff Conway 32 Dearborn 1:44:55 8:01
2 55 Joe Blaskowski 33 Bay City 1:46:44 8:09
3 88 Jim Watson 32 Oxford 1:59:40 9:09
4 89 Christopher Echols 34 Milford 2:00:18 9:11
5 105 Matthew Diers 33 Dearborn 2:04:04 9:29
6 126 Christopher Robinson 34 Flint 2:21:23 10:48
7 130 Anthony Schaaf 32 Goodrich 2:23:20 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 37 Carla Murphy 33 Flushing 1:40:58 7:43
2 41 Samara Sabin 30 Grayling 1:42:22 7:49
3 80 Monica Murphy 33 Harper Woods 1:57:51 9:00
4 107 Erricka Martin 34 Flint 2:04:24 9:30
5 121 Andrea Malloy 30 Ann Arbor 2:11:26 10:02
6 122 Lisa Wright 33 Owosso 2:12:01 10:05
7 127 Ranessa Cooper 33 Jonesville 2:21:41 10:49
8 138 Kristin Tetzlaff 33 Flint 2:27:16 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Scott Baker 35 Ann Arbor 1:23:51 6:25
2 4 Pete Bartels 38 Saginaw 1:24:21 6:27
3 5 Greg S Thomas 39 Clio 1:25:00 6:30
4 11 Scott M Peterson 39 Bay City 1:28:39 6:46
5 26 Bill Dieter 37 Plymouth 1:32:28 7:04
6 28 Duane Machesney 39 Grand Blanc 1:34:33 7:13
7 30 Tom MacKsood 39 Fenton 1:37:28 7:27
8 42 Paul McDermitt 36 Frankenmuth 1:42:41 7:51
9 60 Sam Sanmiguel 38 Midland 1:49:20 8:21
10 76 Ken Tackett 38 Flushing 1:56:38 8:55
11 116 Robert Smith 37 Lima 2:07:56 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 36 Tammy Taylor 39 Bay City 1:40:54 7:43
2 67 Christy Grondin 36 Clayton 1:52:26 8:35
3 71 Kristi Jeske 37 Bay City 1:55:28 8:49
4 79 Lisa Mausolf 37 Oxford 1:57:09 8:57
5 119 Melissa Dolliver 36 Fenton 2:10:49 10:00
6 128 Amy Start 39 Durand 2:22:40 10:54
7 133 Marci Colyer 39 Flint 2:24:35 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Dean Fuller 44 Burton 1:30:30 6:55
2 16 Dave Tebben 40 Lansing 1:30:36 6:55
3 17 Ron Strachan 43 Bay City 1:30:43 6:56
4 23 Michael Brower 43 Ypsilanti 1:32:06 7:02
5 35 Daryl Bernard 44 Midland 1:39:27 7:36
6 44 Jim Zittel 44 Waterford 1:43:26 7:54
7 45 Scott McCuaig 43 East Lansing 1:44:32 7:59
8 69 David Porter 40 Flushing 1:54:06 8:43
9 72 Bryan Wallace 43 Fenton 1:56:08 8:52
10 83 Blake Hershey 44 Redford 1:59:15 9:07
11 112 Kevin Bruce 43 Dearborn 2:05:50 9:37
12 131 Dewayne Williams 42 Montrose 2:24:11 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 66 Lisa McCray 40 Shepherd 1:52:23 8:35
2 120 Shelley Hanchett 40 Flushing 2:10:53 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Harold Rutila 48 Grand Blanc 1:26:22 6:36
2 20 Joseph G Schloegl 48 Davison 1:31:36 7:00
3 21 Robert Cook 46 Lansing 1:31:40 7:00
4 27 Mark Vanhoose 45 Greenville 1:32:54 7:06
5 31 Bill Khan 45 Grand Blanc 1:37:59 7:29
6 47 Mike Benedict 48 Flint 1:44:49 8:01
7 53 Reed Swanson 48 East Tawas 1:46:21 8:08
8 68 Larry Hall 48 Grand Blanc 1:52:41 8:37
9 77 Larry Turnage 48 Davison 1:56:39 8:55
10 85 Geoffrey Hoag 47 Grand Blanc 1:59:16 9:07
11 95 Steven Hoag 46 Mount Morris 2:01:06 9:15
12 101 Kim Maylee 47 Lansing 2:02:46 9:23
13 108 Anthony Kilbury 45 Flint 2:04:50 9:32
14 113 Derrick Hassell 48 Clio 2:06:39 9:41
15 114 Douglas Williams 45 Grand Blanc 2:06:53 9:42
16 123 Tim Tompkins 48 Rhodes 2:12:18 10:06
17 135 James G Morgan 49 Perry 2:25:38 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 84 Dua Chiku Mason 47 West Bloomfield 1:59:15 9:07
2 91 Angela Roesner 46 Saginaw 2:00:31 9:12
3 103 Teresa L Martin 48 Freeland 2:03:39 9:27
4 139 Susan Hiler 47 Burton 2:27:18 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 14 Rick Duhaime 53 Holly 1:29:49 6:52
2 29 Charles Haertel 53 Bay City 1:34:58 7:15
3 38 Tom Adams 50 Byron 1:41:00 7:43
4 39 Hank Sullivan 51 Grand Blanc 1:41:12 7:44
5 40 Jim L Pougnet 51 Flushing 1:41:37 7:46
6 59 Joe Langston 51 Flushing 1:48:47 8:19
7 61 Robin Pearce 54 New Hudson 1:49:38 8:23
8 82 John Buday 54 Essexville 1:59:15 9:07
9 93 David Bartlett 54 Lansing 2:00:40 9:13
10 106 Ronald Maksymowski 53 Flint 2:04:11 9:29
11 132 John Thomas 52 Linden 2:24:30 11:02
12 147 Daniel Van Norman 50 Lapeer 2:38:04 12:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 70 Lynette Heinlein 51 Vassar 1:55:00 8:47
2 90 Sue Weiss 51 Flint 2:00:22 9:12
3 98 Glenda Card 52 Oak Park 2:02:26 9:21
4 143 Vicki Dolliver 51 Linden 2:32:06 11:37
5 146 Susan Scharrer 52 Clio 2:33:12 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 John Tarkowski 55 Northville 1:27:53 6:43
2 12 David Crary 56 Ann Arbor 1:29:10 6:49
3 18 Darryl Stanbrough 56 Oak Park 1:30:51 6:57
4 22 Tim Flues 59 Munger 1:31:59 7:02
5 46 Mike Murphy 57 Burton 1:44:37 8:00
6 51 Carl J Thompson 58 Clio 1:45:26 8:03
7 65 Robert Gazella 56 Lansing 1:51:37 8:32
8 86 Mark Delbrugge 57 Riverview 1:59:21 9:07
9 102 Michael Curtis 58 Swartz Creek 2:03:15 9:25
10 125 Michael Bowen 59 Flushing 2:15:08 10:19
11 144 Tom Jr. Belford 59 Grand Blanc 2:33:04 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 94 Melodie Maxfield 59 Oxford 2:00:47 9:14
2 115 Dona De Rossett 56 Otisville 2:07:34 9:45
3 134 Debbie Topham 55 Mayville 2:25:27 11:07
4 145 Marie Thompson 58 Clio 2:33:12 11:42
5 149 Janet Ellis 57 Flushing 3:01:22 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 32 Ronald Ruffin 60 Detroit 1:38:15 7:30
2 58 Bill Robson 62 Grand Blanc 1:48:18 8:16
3 74 Fred Smith 60 Flint 1:56:26 8:54
4 78 Ray Schmidgall 62 Mason 1:56:53 8:56
5 81 Jerry Knoodle 60 Davison 1:58:27 9:03
6 96 Richard Jones 64 Highland 2:01:14 9:16
7 104 Conrad Scharrer 64 Clio 2:03:50 9:28
8 124 Dan Dewey 61 Orion 2:13:54 10:14
9 136 Don Knight 61 Flint 2:25:53 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 56 Harold Stevenson 65 St Louis 1:47:36 8:13
2 57 Jim Webb 66 Clio 1:48:18 8:16
3 64 Bill J Keller 67 Lansing 1:51:31 8:31
4 92 Norman Hart 66 Davison 2:00:36 9:13
5 99 George Gawthrop 68 Flushing 2:02:37 9:22
6 100 Lee Burch 69 Clio 2:02:37 9:22
7 142 Marshall Sanders 67 Flushing 2:30:23 11:29
8 148 Wesley Shumpert 67 Flint 2:45:26 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 140 Janet Wallen 67 Flushing 2:27:22 11:15
2 141 Cathy Detman 69 Flint 2:27:22 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.