Nike Indoor Nationals

back to results

Mar. 15, 2008

Nike Indoor Nationals
Landover, Maryland


Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2008 09:30 PM
2008 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/15/2008 to 3/16/2008
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Results

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodwin, Marquise 09 Garland GT One,Rowl 6.84Q 4
1 Morris, Joseph 08 Colorado Flyers,Den 6.84Q 3
3 Smith, Devon 09 Waldorf TC,White Pl 6.91Q 7
4 Thomas, Lamaar 08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W 6.92Q 1
5 White, Darryl 08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu 6.97Q 5
6 Womack, Torry 08 Western Branch,Ches 6.99Q 6
7 Lynch, Dominique 10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila 7.04Q 2
8 Smith, Dominic 08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea 7.11Q 9
9 Roots, Tyler 08 Una-Mi-Berri,Berrie 7.19Q 10
10 Verburg, David 09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou 7.22Q 8
11 Simmons, Dejor 10 Green Run-Boys,Virg 6.96q 1
12 Gregory, Tony 08 First Colonial,Virg 6.97q 3
13 Williams, Darryl 08 Track E Car,Jackson 7.00q 5
14 Drumgoole, Anthony 09 Digital Rams,Baltim 7.01q 3
15 Thomas, Dennis 08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo 7.02q 1
16 McKnight, Giovanni 09 Asheville TC,Ashevi 7.04q 6
17 Hampton, Jason 09 Charlotte Heat,Conc 7.09q 7
18 Porzel, Caleb 09 OL Good Counsel,Roc 7.10q 5
19 Church, Chris 08 Mlv Bolts,Millville 7.13 5
19 Hailey, Bernell 08 Calvin Coolidge,Was 7.13 4
21 Eckel, Kevin 08 AC Patriots TC,Radn 7.14 3
21 Reynolds, Antonio 09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or 7.14 4
21 Herring, Christopher 08 Knightdale HS,Knigh 7.14 9
24 Brandon, Tevrin 09 Una-Pa-North,Northa 7.15 2
24 Bryson, Princeton 08 Bowsher Hs-Boys,Tol 7.15 9
26 Ladd, David 10 Fairfax HS,Fairfax, 7.18 9
27 Styron, Daishawn 09 Track E Car,New Ber 7.20 7
28 Mueller, David 08 Speed T+F,Colorado 7.21 3
29 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters,Gahanna 7.23 8
29 Awosika, Dasilva 09 Fairmont Hts HS,Lan 7.23 6
31 Wright, Donte 08 Running Panthers,An 7.24 7
31 Stagger, Tristan 08 Una-PA-Pittsburg,Pi 7.24 10
33 Crawford, Justin 09 Gastonia Eagles,Gas 7.25 4
34 Murie, Brandon 09 Iroquois,Lancaster, 7.26 10
35 Kim, Daequan 09 Una-Nj-Borde,Borden 7.28 8
36 Turner, Joshuah 08 Potomac HS,Dumfries 7.29 6
37 Lewis, Austin 09 Una-Md-Sever,Severn 7.30 8
37 Cherry, Khalid 09 Mlv Bolts,Millville 7.30 1
39 Rich, Stephen 09 Michigan Acc,Plymou 7.31 1
40 Vaughn, Jordon 11 Union Grove,McDonou 7.32 2
41 Ideozu, Bruce 08 Canton South,East C 7.33 6
42 Mitchell, Jesse 08 Waldorf TC,Waldorf, 7.34 9 7.3305
42 Johnson, Shamar 08 Flower City,Rochest 7.34 9 7.3372
44 Thompson, Howard 08 Gastonia Eagles,She 7.36 6
45 Evans-Chase, Alonzo 08 Rockets TC,Rockvill 7.42 7
45 Butler, David 08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck, 7.42 10
47 Waters, Earnest 08 Flower City,Rochest 7.44 2
48 Martens, Michael 09 Una-On-Sault,Sault 7.51 1
49 Mends, Edwin Special Forces,Lees 7.69 5
50 Lucas, Duane 09 Arch Carroll-DC,Hya 7.91 7
51 McFadden, Corey 11 Special Forces,Lees 7.98 4

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Devon 09 Waldorf TC,White Pl ( 6.75Q 1
2 Morris, Joseph 08 Colorado Flyers,Den ( 6.78Q 3
3 Goodwin, Marquise 09 Garland GT One,Rowl 6.80Q 2
4 Womack, Torry 08 Western Branch,Ches 6.84q 2
5 White, Darryl 08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu 6.88q 3
6 Thomas, Lamaar 08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W 6.89q 1
7 Gregory, Tony 08 First Colonial,Virg 6.91 2
8 Williams, Darryl 08 Track E Car,Jackson 6.92 2
9 Simmons, Dejor 10 Green Run-Boys,Virg 7.00 3
9 McKnight, Giovanni 09 Asheville TC,Ashevi 7.00 1
11 Porzel, Caleb 09 OL Good Counsel,Roc 7.02 2
12 Hampton, Jason 09 Charlotte Heat,Conc 7.05 3
12 Lynch, Dominique 10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila 7.05 2
12 Thomas, Dennis 08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo 7.05 1
12 Smith, Dominic 08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea 7.05 3
16 Drumgoole, Anthony 09 Digital Rams,Baltim 7.06 3
17 Roots, Tyler 08 Una-Mi-Berri,Berrie 7.13 1
18 Verburg, David 09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou 7.20 1

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Joseph 08 Colorado Flyers,Den 6.76(
2 Smith, Devon 09 Waldorf TC,White Pl 6.77(
3 Goodwin, Marquise 09 Garland GT One,Rowl 6.80
4 White, Darryl 08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu 6.87
5 Thomas, Lamaar 08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W 6.88 6.8708
6 Womack, Torry 08 Western Branch,Ches 6.88 6.8774

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track E Car,New Ber 22.04q 8
2 Campbell, Curtis 09 Grassfield-Boys,Che 22.20q 4
3 Smith, Dominic 08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea 22.30q 9
4 Steward, Juan 08 Central Penn TC,Eno 22.34q 5
5 Williams, Darryl 08 Track E Car,Jackson 22.40q 13
6 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters,Gahanna 22.42q 2
7 Thomas, Lamaar 08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W 22.46q 10
8 Herring, Christopher 08 Knightdale HS,Knigh 22.48q 13
9 Quash, Michael 08 Douglas Freeman,Ric 22.52 9
10 Reynolds, Antonio 09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or 22.53 6
10 Harris, Kenard 08 Waldorf TC,Waldorf, 22.53 11
12 Hampton, Jason 09 Charlotte Heat,Conc 22.61 11
13 Eckel, Kevin 08 AC Patriots TC,Radn 22.64 2
14 Jackson, Gary 08 Triangle Champs,Dur 22.67 5
15 Avery, Justin 08 West Rowan HS,Spenc 22.71 8
16 Higgs, Jordan 08 North Cobb HS,Auste 22.73 13
17 Mathews, Brice 08 Potomac HS,Dumfries 22.75 3
18 Bryson, Princeton 08 Bowsher Hs-Boys,Tol 22.76 5
18 Posey, Ronquis 08 Brunswick HS,Lawren 22.76 3
20 Cerverizzo, Nick 08 Running Panthers,Ed 22.78 5
21 Wanzer, Andre 09 Brentsville,Bristow 22.79 4
22 Cooper, Ernest 08 Una-Md-Upper,Upper 22.84 4
22 Haughton, Johnathan 09 Otm,Largo, MD 22.84 7
24 Jones, Wesley 08 Potomac HS,Dumfries 22.88 6
25 House, Earl 09 Bethel HS,Hampton, 22.89 1
26 Miles, Damian 08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck, 22.90 12
27 Vaughn, Adrian 10 South Lakes,Vienna, 22.94 13
27 Stagger, Tristan 08 Una-PA-Pittsburg,Pi 22.94 7
29 Navarro, Geoff 08 Absegami HS,Mays La 22.98 6
30 Elliott, Jarrell 08 Parkland HS,Winston 22.99 4
31 Major, Terrence 08 Team Maryland,Sever 23.01 3
32 Hurley, Edward 09 Green Run-Boys,Virg 23.03 6
33 Broady, James 08 Una-Pa-Glens,Glensi 23.06 7
34 Vaughn, Nicholas 08 South Lakes,Vienna, 23.13 1 23.1289
34 McCray, Joshua 08 East Lincoln,Denver 23.13 1 23.1272
36 Walker, Quinten 08 Hampton HS,Hampton, 23.18 7
37 Verburg, David 09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou 23.19 9
38 Horton, Robert 08 Knightdale HS,Ralei 23.21 10
39 Ward, Joe 08 Otm,Largo, MD 23.22 2
40 Henderson, William 08 Fredrck Douglass,Up 23.23 10
40 Pardue, Chad 08 High Point HS,Adelp 23.23 12
42 Long, Denny 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 23.25 3
43 Winfrey, Eric 11 71st HS / Pi,Fayett 23.28 1
44 Chambers, George 10 Archbisho Curley,Be 23.31 9
45 Roberts, Calvin 08 Hampton HS,Hampton, 23.34 3
46 Pearson, Kevin 08 Orange County,Union 23.35 8
46 Lewis, Kelvin Woodbridge Hs-Va,Wo 23.35 11
48 Lynch, Dominique 10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila 23.40 10
49 Gyamfi, Eric 08 Potomac HS,Dumfries 23.45 1
50 Vaughn, Jordon 11 Union Grove,McDonou 23.47 8
51 Morrow, Alaun 09 Una-Oh-Canto,Canton 23.51 4
52 Pride, Christian 08 Fork Union M,Fork U 23.58 11
53 Eubanks, Charles 09 Chltsvl Hs-Boys,Cha 23.72 12
54 Rich, Stephen 09 Michigan Acc,Plymou 23.86 12
55 Young Iil, James 08 Monticello HS,Charl 23.92 6
56 Williams, Jr., Derrick 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 23.94 6
57 Edgerton, Trent 09 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp 23.99 9
58 Lewis, Austin 09 Una-Md-Sever,Severn 24.06 9
59 Youngblood, Tristan 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 24.18 2
59 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09 Flower City,Rochest 24.18 11
61 Harley, Quinto 09 Flower City,Rochest 24.25 13
62 Jenkins, Joshua 08 Una-Va-Falls,Falls 24.26 10
63 Nugent, Omar 09 Flower City,Rochest 25.38 8
-- Jackson, James 09 Una-Mi-Lansi,Lansin DNF 1

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 Track E Car,New Ber 21.98 2
2 Smith, Dominic 08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea 21.99 2
3 Campbell, Curtis 09 Grassfield-Boys,Che 22.12 2
4 Heriot, Blake 10 Pacesetters,Gahanna 22.24 1
5 Williams, Darryl 08 Track E Car,Jackson 22.29 1
6 Steward, Juan 08 Central Penn TC,Eno 22.35 2
7 Herring, Christopher 08 Knightdale HS,Knigh 22.51 1
8 Thomas, Lamaar 08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W 23.13 1

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullard, Ja-Vell 08 Bethel HS,Hampton, 49.43q 11
2 Dinkins, Russell 09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph 49.52q 3
3 Tucker, Varick R. 08 Michigan Acc,Bellev 49.77q 8
4 Clark, Quartez 09 Memphis Mustangs,Me 49.79q 4
5 Sykes, Taylor 10 Great Bridge,Chesap 49.98q 7
6 Livingston, Terrance 09 Confeds TC,Great Ne 50.04q 9
7 Higgs, Jordan 08 North Cobb HS,Auste 50.07q 4
8 Jones, John 08 Panther TC,Burtonsv 50.08q 6
9 Graves, William 08 Southern Guilfrd,Gr 50.09 2
10 Murray, Leslie 08 High Point HS,Hyatt 50.38 2
11 Vaughn, Nicholas 08 South Lakes,Vienna, 50.43 1
12 Campbell, Curtis 09 Grassfield-Boys,Che 50.53 10
13 Wanzer, Andre 09 Brentsville,Bristow 50.54 2
14 Reynolds, Antonio 09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or 50.56 6
15 Sesay, Michael 08 Blazin' Raiders,Was 50.61 1
16 Marrow, Sherrard 08 Bethel HS,Hampton, 50.63 6
17 Nadolsky, Aaron 09 Una-Pa-Altoo,Altoon 50.76 5
18 Butler, Karrie 10 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp 50.86 3
19 Gyamfi, Eric 08 Potomac HS,Dumfries 50.87 1
20 Pridgen, Lemuel 08 Poly X TC,Baltimore 50.93 3
21 Elliott, Jarrell 08 Parkland HS,Winston 50.99 8
22 Hall, Andrew 09 William Byrd,Roanok 51.05 8
23 Fronczkowski, Vincent 08 Concord HS,Wilmingt 51.33 11
24 Ward, Nick 08 Western Albemarl,Ch 51.38 7
25 Avery, Justin 08 West Rowan HS,Spenc 51.44 9
26 Hewitson, Joshua 08 Una-Md-New_m,New Ma 51.47 8
27 Reid-Carthan, Brione 08 Palm Bay HS,Palm Ba 51.56 7
28 Mathews, Brice 08 Potomac HS,Dumfries 51.73 5
29 Posey, Ronquis 08 Brunswick HS,Lawren 51.78 7
30 Davenport, John 09 Loyola Blake,Baltim 51.85 10
31 Bollinger, Ryne 08 Liberty HS,Bedford, 51.92 1
32 Varella, Louis 08 Otm,Largo, MD 51.93 4
33 Kidd, Brandon 08 Enloe HS,Selma, NC 51.94 5
34 Felder, Brandon 09 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo 52.03 9
35 Fayorsey, Jerald 08 Una-Va-Staff,Staffo 52.07 2
36 Moyer, Micah 09 Great Bridge,Chesap 52.12 6
37 Moakley, Patrick 09 Western Cary TC,Car 52.16 4
38 Empty, George 09 Maryland Jag,Spring 52.17 3
39 Taylor, Reid 08 James River,Midloth 52.23 11
40 Jackson, Gary 08 Triangle Champs,Dur 52.25 11
41 Miles, Jordan 08 Michigan Acc,Browns 52.45 10
42 Cisse, Ousmane 08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin 52.67 8
43 Waldon, Jahmal 08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin 52.75 11
44 Rogers, Jaleel 09 Mantua Elite,Philad 53.02 2
45 Cathion, Kyle 10 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp 53.06 4
46 Maat, Ojike 09 Memphis Mustangs,Co 53.08 9
47 Hinton, Alexander 09 Chancellor HS,Frede 53.30 7
48 Houston, Micheal 09 Poly X TC,Baltimore 53.46 11
49 Sy, Moussa 09 Otm,Largo, MD 53.75 1
50 Lone, Kadeer 09 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden 53.82 3
51 Allen, Barry 08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck, 53.93 7
52 Wilkerson, Rashad 09 Parkland HS,Winston 54.20 10
53 Price, Markeith 08 Team Maryland,Balti 54.28 5
54 Washington, Damon 08 Una-Md-Lanha,Lanham 54.88 1
55 Johnson, Jeremiah 10 Rams TC,District He 55.04 10
56 Mason, Isaiah 08 John L McClellan,Li 57.37 5
-- Keels, Allante 09 Episcopal HS,Alexan DQ 3 Lane Violation

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bullard, Ja-Vell 08 Bethel HS,Hampton, 48.81 2
2 Tucker, Varick R. 08 Michigan Acc,Bellev 48.93 2
3 Dinkins, Russell 09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph 49.32 2
4 Sykes, Taylor 10 Great Bridge,Chesap 49.36 1
5 Clark, Quartez 09 Memphis Mustangs,Me 49.46 2
6 Jones, John 08 Panther TC,Burtonsv 49.66 1
7 Higgs, Jordan 08 North Cobb HS,Auste 49.96 1
8 Livingston, Terrance 09 Confeds TC,Great Ne 50.66 1
9 Graves, William 08 Southern Guilfrd,Gr 51.32 1

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 at 8:00am SUNDAY
Sections 7 and 8 at 2:16pm SUNDAY
National: N 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: M 1:51.63 3/11/2007 Alex Mostrag, Fork Union M.A., VA
Freshman: ( 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: J 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: $ 1:51.26 1987 George Kersh, Pearl, MS
Senior: $ 1:50.70 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin, Joseph 08 Godby HS,Tallahasse 1:54.09(
2 Walton, Jason 09 Hillsborough,Hillsb 1:54.38(
3 Perkins, Andrew 08 Una-Wi-Junea,Juneau 1:54.65(
4 Palmisano, Michael 09 Una-Pa-Dresh,Dreshe 1:55.12(
5 Edmund, Daniel 08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 1:55.40(
6 Gonzalez, Matthew 09 Lawrncevl School,Pr 1:56.82
7 Laskowski, Brian 08 Bishop Eustace,Mant 1:57.07
8 Collins, Logan 08 Orange County,Orang 1:57.76
9 Dinkins, Russell 09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph 1:57.90
10 Hall, Jared 08 Cleveland Hts,Cleve 1:58.05
11 Palmer, Antonio 09 Firebirds,Montgomer 1:58.48
12 Jones, Elijah 08 Mlv Bolts,Millville 1:58.57
13 Keels, Allante 09 Episcopal HS,Alexan 1:58.68
14 Murray, Joey 08 Stafford HS,Frederi 1:58.92
15 Pregler, Chris 08 Una-PA-Doylestow,Do 1:59.20
16 Reid-Carthan, Brione 08 Palm Bay HS,Palm Ba 1:59.27
17 Manning, Greg 08 Team Dreissig,Syrac 1:59.31
18 Hoepker, Eric 08 Battlefield HS,Haym 1:59.35
19 Palmer, Ford 09 Absegami HS,Gallowa 1:59.76
20 Farina, David 08 Una-Pa-North,North 1:59.98
21 Ward, John 08 Gonzaga HS,Kensingt 2:00.00
22 Gunnerson, David 10 Grafton HS,Yorktown 2:00.15
23 Cosby, William 08 Una-Ga-Jones,Jonesb 2:00.17
24 Rogers, Jaleel 09 Mantua Elite,Philad 2:00.18
25 Schilkowsky, John 10 Una-Nc-Morga,Morgan 2:00.21
26 Halasek, Trent 08 Una-Ky-Georg,George 2:00.51
27 Williams, Brandon 10 Memphis Mustangs,Me 2:00.65
28 Black, Chris 08 Una-Nj-Chath,Chatha 2:00.66
29 Rushing, David 08 Norfolk Acad,Virgin 2:01.03
30 Dudley, Aaron 08 Deep Creek HS,Chesa 2:01.07
31 Hatch, Benjamin 08 Deep Six Racing,Tyr 2:01.32
32 Knickel, Spike 08 Wyoming Tc-O,Wyomin 2:01.43
33 Brandstetter, Christian 09 Una-Pa-McMur,McMurr 2:01.51
34 Ashley, Jordan 09 Jfk-Bellmore,Bellmo 2:01.82
35 Wolfe, John 10 Una-Nc-Tryon,Tryon, 2:02.16
36 Lee, Colin 08 Greater Sprngfld,So 2:02.27
37 Palmer, Eric 08 Xbc TC,Chantilly, V 2:02.45
38 Drayton, Kenny 08 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro 2:02.56
39 Delgado, Raymond 08 Brentsville,Gainesv 2:02.86
40 Olazo, Oscar 08 Geo C. Marshall,Fal 2:02.87
41 Hagen, Ryan 09 Potomac Falls,Sterl 2:03.07
42 Diggs, Angelo 08 Digital Rams,Baltim 2:03.16
43 Hefner, Scott 09 Western Cary TC,Car 2:03.67
44 Matais, George 10 Western Branch,Ches 2:03.68
45 Peruski, Tayler 09 Michigan Acc,West B 2:03.70
46 Hempel, Ross 08 Una-Ky-Danvi,Danvil 2:04.16
47 Hobart, T.J. 09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh 2:04.31
48 Clopper, Bryant 08 Harrisonburg,Harris 2:04.96
49 Dukes, Maurice 08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 2:06.07
50 Frazier, Jordon 08 Una-Ga-Hampt,Hampto 2:07.46

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Freshman: ( 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: J 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Senior: $ 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burleigh, Brayden 11 Midlothian HS,Midlo 4:31.21
2 Byrne, Kevin 11 Runner's High,Mills 4:35.33
3 Morgan, Jack 11 Mountain Bro,Birmin 4:35.46
4 Carter, George 11 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl 4:37.61
5 Jablonski, Matt 11 Loyola Blake,Cockey 4:37.96
6 Place, Sam 11 Kinetic RC,Saratoga 4:39.92
7 Gabriel, William 11 West Genesee,Syracu 4:40.13
8 Carter, Austin 11 St. Xavier HS,Goshe 4:40.19
9 Roadside, Dustin 11 Egg Harbor Twp,Egg 4:40.61
10 Nestor, Daniel 11 Una-Ct-Madis,Madiso 4:43.36
11 Schoepfer, Brian 11 W Windsor-Pl So,Pri 4:43.46
12 Rawls, Robert 11 Triton Regional,Run 4:44.30
13 Ivey, William 11 Columbia TC,Columbi 4:44.91
14 Melendez, Angelo 11 Black Diamond,West 4:45.06
15 Lloyd, Mitchell 11 Mountain Bro,Birmin 4:46.37
16 Keith, Stephen 11 Una-Md-Walke,Walker 4:46.43
17 Valenski, Andrew 11 Massapequa HS,West 4:47.14
18 Propst, Bryan 11 Hoover TC,Hoover, A 4:48.91
19 Newcomb, Kieran 11 Awesome Power,Brook 5:00.66
20 Andrews, Anthony 11 Paterson Cat,Paters 5:05.29
21 Pugh, Graham 11 Hoover TC,Hoover, A 5:05.48
22 Walling, Ryan 11 Western Cary TC,Car 5:08.79

Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 11:30am on Sunday
Sections 2 and 3 at 1:00pm Sunday
National: N 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merber, Kyle 08 Hhh W-Boys,Mount Si 4:16.47N
2 McGregor, Patrick 09 Hoover TC,Hoover, A 4:16.79N
3 Matthews, Bill 09 Una-Al-Birmi,Birmin 4:20.13N
4 Stutzman, Tyler 09 Western Albemarl,Ch 4:20.19N
5 Thompson, Joseph 08 Una-Md-Colum,Columb 4:20.80N
6 Hoffmann, Michael 08 Bloomingtn No TC,Bl 4:21.91M
7 Masters, Riley 08 Bangor HS,Bangor, M 4:24.12
8 McPherson, Lewis 08 Una-Va-Richm,Richmo 4:24.18
9 Welch, Brian 08 Mills E. Godwin,Ric 4:24.33
10 Chapin, III, S. Ramsey 09 Georgetown Prep,Bet 4:24.55
11 Ott, Alex 09 Una-Va-Weyer,Weyers 4:25.70
12 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew 09 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi 4:26.07
13 Magnuson, Steve 10 Una-Az-Oro_v,Oro Va 4:26.81
14 Shaw, Ethan 08 Una-Me-Falmo,Falmou 4:27.97
15 Gibson, Kyle 08 Una-Pa-Canon,Canons 4:28.66
16 Sheehan, Michael 08 Holy Cross HS,Cinna 4:29.07
17 Dioguardi, Frankie 08 Massapequa HS,West 4:32.16
18 Haney, Jeremy 08 Fork Union M,Fork U 4:32.50
19 Johnson, Kevin 09 Colorado Spr Str,Fa 4:32.92
20 Henderson, John 08 Una-Md-Colum,Columb 4:33.05
21 Peavey, Bobby 09 Kellam HS,Virginia 4:33.91
22 Nix, Daniel 08 Def of Gondor,Willi 4:35.57
23 Norman, Daniel 08 Tates Creek,Lexingt 4:42.86
24 Benjamin, Jack 08 Acton-Boxboro,Acton 4:43.55
-- Aldrich, Chris 08 Warrior TC,West Che DQ Illegal Use of Hands

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 7:30am Sunday
Section 2 at 2:50pm Sunday
National: N 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: M 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: ( 9:16.65 3/4/2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME
Sophomore: R 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: J 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Senior: $ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Puskedra, Luke 08 Judge Memorial,Ogde 8:49.58J
2 Lowe, Colby 08 Una-Tx-South,Southl 8:50.79J
3 Leung, Brian 08 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes 8:59.66(
4 Rickman, Wesley 09 Falcon HS,Peyton, C 9:00.38(
5 Jarrett, Brandon 08 Una-Nj-Hills,Hillsb 9:01.63(
6 Dorrell, Peter 08 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl 9:01.70(
7 Smith, Douglas 09 Gill St Bernards,Su 9:07.14(
8 Lovelace, Luke 08 Una-Sc-Chapi,Chapin 9:12.37(
9 Darling, Maverick 10 Ovid-Elsie TC,Ovid, 9:16.54(
10 Aprill, Bobby 08 Una-Mi-Dexte,Dexter 9:16.78
11 Dennin, Mark 08 Bears Cold Crew,Gil 9:23.66
12 Beabout, Ryan 08 Una-Wv-Wheel,Wheeli 9:24.61
13 Kogel, Bill 08 Una-Sd-Sioux,Sioux 9:27.18
14 Keveren, Sean 08 Una-Tn-Brent,Brentw 9:29.08
15 Campbell, Patrick 08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi 9:30.62
16 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 Western Albemarl,Ch 9:36.28
17 Bazell, Graham 09 Una-Md-Colum,Columb 9:49.10
18 Cooke, Kyle 08 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me 9:49.99
19 Serianni, Dan 08 Flower City,Rochest 10:00.20
20 Harwell, John 10 Asheville TC,Ashevi 10:12.08

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis II, Wayne 09 Track E Car,Raleigh J 7.73Q 5
2 Hancock, Michael 08 Colorado Flyers,Den R 7.84Q 4
3 Nunley, Booker 08 Track E Car,Garner, ( 7.96Q 2
3 Smith, Keare 08 Track E Car,Garner, ( 7.96Q 1
5 Mason, Jamele 08 Ignite TC,Spring, T ( 8.02Q 6
6 Booth, DaJon 08 Toledo Roger,Hollan 8.21Q 7
7 Hill, Devon 08 Trenton Cent,Trento 8.22Q 3
8 Michael, Keenan 08 Una-PA-Montoursv,Mo 8.32Q 8
9 Ray, Zachary 08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin 8.16q 4
10 Bostick, John 08 North Rowan,Spencer 8.22q 5
10 Quash, Michael 08 Douglas Freeman,Ric 8.22q 4
12 Nixon, Ethan 08 Brookville HS,Eving 8.26q 2
13 White, Myles 08 Michigan Acc,Livoni 8.27q 6
14 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro 8.29q 2
15 Simmerson, Michael 08 Ashevlle Lightng,Sw 8.32q 1
16 Jordan, Jackson 09 Ellicott City,Ellic 8.33q 3
17 Conway, Chris 08 Rocks Track,Wrentha 8.35q 5
17 Newsome, Kevin 09 Western Branch,Ches 8.35q 3
19 Olinger, Brett 08 Broadway HS,Timberv 8.37 3
20 Radlin, Reynaldo 09 Una-Va-Staff,Staffo 8.38 4
20 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Western Branch,Ches 8.38 8
22 Okengwu, Biyreh 08 Piscataway HS,Pisca 8.43 2
22 Hill, Tarique 09 Colorado Flyers,Den 8.43 3
22 Austin, Kamryn 08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ 8.43 1
25 Marshall, Matthew 08 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden 8.44 6
26 Dorsey, Marcus 08 Caroline HS,Ruther 8.46 2
27 Jackson, Tyler 08 Rockets TC,Rockvill 8.48 8
28 Crawford, Justin 09 Gastonia Eagles,Gas 8.50 5
29 Dix, Jermol 08 Wild Wolves,Baltimo 8.55 8
29 Hill, Tashaun 09 Colorado Flyers,Den 8.55 7
31 Mazyckr, Cortney 09 Rams TC,District He 8.58 1
32 Morris, Manuel 09 Una-Pa-Coate,Coates 8.59 1
33 DeVito, Paul 09 Osbourn Park,Manass 8.61 6
34 Clark, Matt 08 St. Christopher,Ric 8.65 2
35 Seddon, Jeff 08 Car Ramrod,Long Bea 8.72 5
36 Andoll, Kenneth 09 Poly X TC,Baltimore 8.77 6
37 Sterrett, Robert 08 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl 8.79 4
38 Woodford, Austin 08 DE Striders,Downing 8.80 3
39 Shepperd, Aaron 10 Gonzaga HS,Washingt 8.94 7
40 Malone, Caleb 08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai 8.96 7
41 Killeen, Will 09 Mach One Spo,Phoeni 9.42 6
-- Brown, Vincent 09 South Lakes,Reston, DNF 7
-- Cooper, Ernest 08 Una-Md-Upper,Upper DQ 4

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davis II, Wayne 09 Track E Car,Raleigh R 7.79Q 1
2 Nunley, Booker 08 Track E Car,Garner, R 7.81Q 2
3 Hancock, Michael 08 Colorado Flyers,Den R 7.86Q 3
4 Smith, Keare 08 Track E Car,Garner, R 7.90q 2
5 Mason, Jamele 08 Ignite TC,Spring, T ( 7.91q 3
6 Newsome, Kevin 09 Western Branch,Ches ( 8.01q 3
7 Booth, DaJon 08 Toledo Roger,Hollan 8.09 1
7 Bostick, John 08 North Rowan,Spencer 8.09 2
9 Ray, Zachary 08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin 8.14 2
10 Michael, Keenan 08 Una-PA-Montoursv,Mo 8.16 3
11 White, Myles 08 Michigan Acc,Livoni 8.17 1
12 Nixon, Ethan 08 Brookville HS,Eving 8.19 1
13 Hill, Devon 08 Trenton Cent,Trento 8.20 1
14 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro 8.23 3
15 Conway, Chris 08 Rocks Track,Wrentha 8.24 1
16 Simmerson, Michael 08 Ashevlle Lightng,Sw 8.32 2
17 Quash, Michael 08 Douglas Freeman,Ric 8.35 3
18 Jordan, Jackson 09 Ellicott City,Ellic 8.49 2

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis II, Wayne 09 Track E Car,Raleigh 7.62$
2 Hancock, Michael 08 Colorado Flyers,Den 7.67J
3 Nunley, Booker 08 Track E Car,Garner, 7.78R
4 Newsome, Kevin 09 Western Branch,Ches 7.97(
5 Mason, Jamele 08 Ignite TC,Spring, T 7.99(
6 Smith, Keare 08 Track E Car,Garner, 8.21

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:28.90 3/14/2004 Glenville, Cleveland, OH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waldorf TC 1:28.90M 6
1) Harris, Kenard 08 2) Smith, Devon 09
3) Mitchell, Jesse 08 4) Walker, Greg 08
5) Scott, TerAnce 08 6)
2 Track Eastern Carolina 1:30.02 6
1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) Hendrix, Andrew 10
3) Hendrix, Anthony 10 4) Price, Mike 09
5) Styron, Daishawn 09 6)
3 Nansemond River 1:30.03 6
1) Griffin, Kelvin 09 2) Brickhouse, Darryl 08
3) Glover, Denzel 09 4) Taylor, James 09
5) James, John 09 6)
4 Ben Davis HS 1:30.04 5
1) Williams, Lavarus 08 2) Hester, Colin 09
3) Williams, Rapheal 08 4) Terrell, Matt 09
5) Smith, Carlos 10 6)
5 Green Run Hs-Boys 1:30.54 6
1) Hurley, Edward 09 2) Simmons, Antonio 09
3) Simmons, Dejor 10 4) Johnson, Aaron 08
5) Jones, Davion 08 6)
6 Western Branch HS 1:30.85 5
1) Marriner, Isaiah 10 2) Hawkins, Travis 11
3) Hawkins, Brant 09 4) Chattin, Donny 09
5) Lewis, Jeffrey 10 6)
7 South Lakes HS 1:31.01 3
1) Vaughn, Nicholas 08 2) Brown, Vincent 09
3) Harrell, Micheal 09 4) Vaughn, Adrian 10
8 Otm 1:31.54 4
1) Haughton, Johnathan 09 2) Varella, Louis 08
3) Ward, Joe 08 4) Sy, Moussa 09
5) Mansaray, Mohammed 08 6)
9 Pleasantville TC 1:32.28 6
1) Davis, Kenneth 08 2) Gregory, Richie 08
3) Roberts, Jamal 08 4) Wilson, Raymond 08
10 Donovan TC 1:32.50 5
1) Medina, Chris 08 2) Chiarella, Nick 09
3) Maxwell, Jayce 08 4) Cappello, Anthony 09
5) Lynch, TJ 09 6)
11 Wild Wolves TC 1:32.51 1
1) Wilkes, Lance 09 2) Wheeler, Calvin 09
3) Dix, Jermol 08 4) Hawkes, Floyd 08
12 Douglas Freeman 1:32.52 4
1) Goemann, Ethan 09 2) Smith, Ulrick 08
3) Quash, Michael 08 4) Addison, Eric 10
5) Adams, Taurean 10 6)
13 Booker T. Washington HS 1:32.69 2
1) Church, Anthony 08 2) Crenshaw, Rasul 10
3) Colston, Jermond 10 4) Wilson, Deshawn 10
5) Crumity, Curtis 08 6)
14 Rockets TC 1:32.74 5
1) Etzel, Brendan 08 2) Evans-Chase, Alonzo 08
3) Frazier, Gary 08 4) Rosenthal, Mike 08
15 CH Flowers TC 1:33.14 5
1) DeFreitas, Vibert 08 2) Waller, Travis 08
3) Rowland, Michael 09 4) Powell, Dwayne 09
16 Vineland HS 1:33.15 5
1) Blount, Justin 09 2) Boozer, Jamal 09
3) Winchester, Brian 11 4) Lewis, Stanley 09
17 Poly X TC 1:33.43 4
1) Marcus, Jon 09 2) Holland, Ian 08
3) Pridgen, Lemuel 08 4) Reynolds, Lee 08
5) Williams, Jarren 08 6)
18 Flower City TC 1:33.54 1
1) Johnson, Shamar 08 2) Santana, Jonathan 09
3) Waters, Earnest 08 4) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09
5) Sneed, Robert 6)
19 Central Penn TC 1:33.75 4
1) Frenette, Mike 09 2) Vucurevich, Nick 08
3) Guise, Tyler 08 4) Steward, Juan 08
5) Vucurevich, Zach 10 6)
20 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:34.25 4
1) Brown, Chris 08 2) Sutton, Sean 11
3) Porzel, Caleb 09 4) Jenkins, Jelani 09
5) Myers, Jordan 08 6)
21 Heritage Hs-Va-Lynchburg 1:34.31 2
1) Calloway, Cory 08 2) Davis, Korrey 08
3) Hamlet, Montez 09 4) Sutton, Shawn 08
22 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 1:34.59 2
1) Higgs, Daryn 08 2) Landry, Michael 11
3) Landry Jr, Mark 10 4) Streeter, Michael 09
23 Blazing Knights 1:34.60 3
1) Williams, Ronald 08 2) Lindo, Demetrius 10
3) West, Julius 09 4) Craig, Andre 08
24 Chestnut Hill Academy 1:34.93 1
1) Campbell, Rashad 08 2) Smith, Vaughn 08
3) Brown, Julian 09 4) Clemons, Marcus 08
25 Four Spartans 'B' 1:35.09 2
1) Ali, Kareem 09 2) Butler, Denzel 09
3) Lawrence, Michael 08 4) Stennett, Michael 09
26 Archbishop Curley 1:35.86 2
1) Dandridge, Terrance 09 2) Cuomo, Tyler 08
3) Jones, Malcolm 08 4) Stevenson, Nile 09
5) Dimarcantonio, Eric 08 6)
27 Team Dreissig 1:36.84 1
1) Acchione, Michael 08 2) Cosby, Songtha 08
3) Parker, Jeremy 10 4) Wright, Brian 10
5) Pucello, Casey 08 6)
-- Columbia TC DQ 3
1) Greene, Marquis 08 2) Grissom, Cameron 08
3) Lamarissiere, Kieron 09 4) Ruffin, Rachaunn 08
-- St. John the Baptist Dhs DQ 4 Drop Baton DNF
1) Rachiele, Jake 09 2) Sepe, Joe 08
3) DuPlessis, Michael 10 4) Seeley, Steve 08
5) Solomon, Amire 08 6)
-- Trenton Central HS DQ 6 Out of Zone
1) Wiggins, Armis 08 2) Virgies, Daryl 08
3) Upshur, Kieth 09 4) Hill, Devon 08
5) Jones, Joshua 09 6)

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm on Sunday
Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm on Sunday
National: N 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:17.26 3/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel HS 3:20.79 4
1) House, Earl 09 2) Marrow, Sherrard 08
3) Cuffee, Austin 09 4) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08
2 Track Eastern Carolina 3:22.12 2
1) Hendrix, Anthony 10 2) Greene, Fuqauwn 10
3) Stewart, Rodney 09 4) Hendrix, Andrew 10
3 Pleasantville TC 3:24.15 4
1) Roberts, Jamal 08 2) Wilson, Raymond 08
3) Gregory, Richie 08 4) Davis, Kenneth 08
4 Western Branch HS 3:25.31 3
1) Nix, Daniel 09 2) Sparrow, Javanti 09
3) Womack, Torry 08 4) Artis, Jeffrey 09
5 Irish Road TC 3:26.13 4
1) Tooker, Graham 08 2) Henry, Andrew 08
3) Carroll, Alex 08 4) Rizzo, J.C. 09
6 Woodside HS 3:26.32 4
1) Willis, Christopher 09 2) Simmons, Deandre 08
3) Vance jr, Carl 08 4) Burton, Brandon 10
7 Cleveland Heights HS 3:26.73 4
1) Watts, Sylvester 08 2) El-Halaby, Wael 08
3) Hall, Jared 08 4) Cowsette, Dontave 08
8 Bergen Catholic HS 3:27.14 3
1) Randall, Thomas 08 2) Ring, Will 09
3) Ringelstein, Patrick 09 4) Gaston, Dominique 08
9 Highland Reg-Boys 3:28.03 2
1) Lane, Terrell 10 2) Brown, Anthony 08
3) Davis, Jamal 08 4) Howitt, Jason 08
10 Digital Rams 3:28.57 1
1) Drumgoole, Anthony 09 2) Pridgen, Jordan 08
3) Jiggetts, Justin 08 4) Diggs, Angelo 08
11 Flower City TC 3:29.06 2
1) Santana, Jonathan 09 2) Hlywa, Joseph 08
3) Harley, Quinto 09 4) Steward, Sean 09
12 Cruzin Clippers 3:29.70 3
1) Cross, Malik 10 2) Felder, Brandon 09
3) Wilson, Lewis 08 4) Lane, Brain 09
13 Edison Hs-Va 3:30.01 3
1) Titcombe, Ade 08 2) Jackson, Joe 08
3) Grooms, Robert 09 4) Jeter, Justin 10
14 Vineland HS 3:30.45 1
1) Boozer, Jamal 09 2) Tarpley, Charles 08
3) Tarpley, Chris 08 4) Rivera, Anthony 08
15 Camden Hs-Boys 3:30.70 4
1) Marshall, Matthew 08 2) Lone, Kadeer 09
3) Hillman, William 09 4) Clarke, Zachary 08
16 Our Lady of Good Counsel 3:31.05 3
1) Clark, Brandon 08 2) Vaughan, Pat 08
3) Sessoms, Jemell 10 4) Brown, Chris 08
17 St. John the Baptist Dhs 3:31.29 1
1) DuPlessis, Michael 10 2) Rachiele, Jake 09
3) Micheels, Joe 10 4) Sepe, Joe 08
18 Loyola Blakefield 3:33.09 2
1) Davenport, John 09 2) Orsulak, Joe 08
3) Farmer, Everette 08 4) Curtis, Rashad 08
19 Donovan TC 3:33.80 1
1) Chiarella, Nick 09 2) Wells, Ryan 08
3) Cappello, Anthony 09 4) Lynch, TJ 09
20 Team Dreissig 3:35.09 2
1) Manning, Greg 08 2) Acchione, Michael 08
3) Parker, Jeremy 10 4) Cosby, Songtha 08
21 St. Christopher's School 3:38.75 1
1) Katz, Ben 09 2) Molloy, Nick 09
3) Weisbrod, Jay 09 4) Douglas, Tyler 09
5) Clark, Matt 08 6)
22 Blazing Knights 3:40.23 2
1) Lindo, Demetrius 10 2) Williams, Ronald 08
3) Johnson, Byron 09 4) Yalverton, Tracey 09

Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Section 1 at 10:35am on Sunday
Section 2 at 3:36pm on Sunday
National: N 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset, Syosset, NY
Meet: M 7:50.25 3/16/2003 West Springfield, Springfield, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 7:58.18
1) Barnes, Ronald 09 2) Hendrix, Anthony 10
3) Hendrix, Andrew 10 4) Stewart, Rodney 09
5) Sparks, Miles 09 6)
2 Chaminade HS 7:58.75
1) Donnelly, Charles 08 2) Donnelly, Stephen 08
3) Tonn, Christopher 08 4) Schieck, Michael 08
3 Edison Hs-Va 8:00.74
1) Degfae, Leoule 09 2) Hicks, Shaeban 08
3) Degfae, Tihut 09 4) Miller, Taylor 08
4 Hoover TC 8:01.02
1) Hayes, Nick 08 2) Hester, Kyle 08
3) Willis, Ben 08 4) McGregor, Patrick 09
5 Hillsborough HS 8:01.16
1) Marley, Rob 08 2) Brower, Kevin 08
3) Brown, Alex 08 4) Walton, Jason 09
6 Albemarle 5 Guys 8:02.33
1) Vrhovac, Zach 09 2) Kostelac, Anthony 10
3) Noble, Luke 09 4) Bradley, Garrett 09
7 Chester Valley T&F Club 8:03.18
1) Borzillo, Mike 08 2) Beam, Kevin 08
3) Rothermel, Steve 08 4) Turney, Will 09
8 Enapay TC 8:03.64
1) Au-Yeung, Steve 08 2) LiPuma, John 08
3) Corkedale, Tyler 09 4) Sleeper, Ryan 09
9 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 8:07.00
1) Zaccariello, Daniel 10 2) Italiano, Nick 10
3) Balzer, David 08 4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09
10 Linganore HS 8:09.30
1) Conner, Ricky 10 2) Hewitson, Joshua 08
3) Jones, Roy 08 4) Jones, Tim 08
11 Fitla 8:11.85
1) Feroe, Mike 08 2) Morgan, Craig 09
3) Davis, Adam 09 4) Harman, Jason 08
12 William Byrd HS 8:11.86
1) Elbino, Luke 08 2) O'Connor, Kyle 09
3) Hart, Byron 08 4) Hall, Andrew 09
13 Western Branch HS 8:13.69
1) Matais, George 10 2) Werner, Christopher 09
3) Phillips, Christopher 08 4) Theroux, Blake 10
14 Sals TC 8:14.03
1) McClory, Sean 08 2) Kowal, Dan 08
3) Field, Charles 10 4) Mazzio, Jonathan 09
15 Loyola Blakefield 8:17.33
1) McAuliffe, Johnny 08 2) Flurry, Brett 09
3) Orsulak, Joe 08 4) Lange, Greg 08
16 Downingtown West Running 8:19.02
1) Tobelmann, Austin 08 2) Snodgrass, Charles 09
3) Grier, Kevin 08 4) Turner, Scott 08
17 Warrior TC 8:20.52
1) Kellar, Will 10 2) Zengel, Sam 10
3) McCollester, Scott 08 4) Paxson, Doug 08
18 Gaithersburg TC 8:23.37
1) Bartholomew, Wayne 09 2) Lasko, Kris 08
3) Laratta, David 08 4) Joson, Jeremiah 08
19 St. Christopher's School 8:30.09
1) Molloy, Nick 09 2) Weisbrod, Jay 09
3) Bernard, Andrew 08 4) Tucker, Harrison 08
20 Confeds TC 8:36.90
1) Holtzman, Jordon 08 2) Lotti, Steve 09
3) Ambrosio, Pat 09 4) Novitsky, Max 08

Event 23 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
Meet: M 17:33.28 3/11/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chaminade HS 18:01.85
1) Sutherland, Bryan 08 2) Schieck, Michael 08
3) Donnelly, Stephen 08 4) Tonn, Christopher 08
2 Enapay TC 18:07.05
1) Rosa, Jim 11 2) LiPuma, John 08
3) Rosa, Joe 11 4) Corkedale, Tyler 09
3 Western Cary TC 18:10.01
1) Hefner, Scott 09 2) Black, Doug 09
3) Spreitzer, Bryan 10 4) Roshdy, Zak 09
4 Kellenberg Memorial HS 18:10.32
1) Moss, Gregory 08 2) Elnick, Michael 08
3) Posch, William 09 4) Elnick, Thomas 08
5 Mountain View 18:11.42
1) Brown, Chris 08 2) Brown, Alex 08
3) Wisniewski, Tim 09 4) Porter, Thomas 09
6 DirtyMo TC 18:12.03
1) Newman, Joseph 09 2) Cox, Josh 10
3) Craig, Nathan 08 4) Campbell, Patrick 08
7 Hoover TC 18:12.08
1) Willis, Ben 08 2) Perkins, Nick 09
3) Hayes, Nick 08 4) McGregor, Patrick 09
8 Jackalopes 18:24.51
1) Hohl, Jake 08 2) Wines, Matt 09
3) Katsefaras, Mike 08 4) Hankins, Brian 08
9 Western Branch HS 18:29.35
1) Werner, Christopher 09 2) Matais, George 10
3) Theroux, Blake 10 4) Jacobs, Kyle 10
10 Penfield HS 19:05.37
1) Redfield, Gregory 09 2) Crandell, Brett 08
3) Cauwels, Michael 09 4) Stachecki, Tyler 08
11 Western Albemarle HS 19:11.96
1) Loehr, Henry 08 2) Sitler, Adrian 09
3) Gomez, Carlos 09 4) Dubovsky, Kevin 08
12 Louisa County HS 19:12.74
1) Minor, Lawrence 08 2) Schirtzinger, Steven 08
3) Baker, Thomas 09 4) Cutright, Daniel 08
13 Saint Peter's Boys HS 19:17.68
1) Cannon, James 09 2) Harrigan, Brandon 10
3) Weisner, James 08 4) Cooney, Ryan J. 08
14 Spalding TC 19:41.28
1) Sullivan, Zach 09 2) Spencer, J R 09
3) Topita, Ryan 09 4) Keen, Trevor 08
15 Western Cary TC 'B' 19:53.09
1) Pahle, Brian 08 2) Dunham, Taylor 08
3) Walling, Ryan 11 4) Reynolds, Gabe 09

Event 25 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:29.46 3/15/2003 Vineland, Vineland, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:29.24M 6
1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) Sparks, Miles 09
3) Hendrix, Andrew 10 4) Hendrix, Anthony 10
2 Cleveland Heights HS 3:31.14 6
1) El-Halaby, Wael 08 2) Underwood, Bryan 09
3) Cowsette, Dontave 08 4) Hall, Jared 08
3 Blazin' Raiders 3:32.91 6
1) Youngblood, Tristan 09 2) Long, Denny 09
3) Sesay, Michael 08 4) Edmund, Daniel 08
4 Irish Road TC 3:38.13 6
1) Tooker, Graham 08 2) Carroll, Alex 08
3) Henry, Andrew 08 4) Rizzo, J.C. 09
5 Poly X TC 3:39.20 5
1) Houston, Micheal 09 2) Marcus, Jon 09
3) Reynolds, Lee 08 4) Pridgen, Lemuel 08
6 Donovan TC 3:39.24 5
1) Medina, Chris 08 2) Maxwell, Jayce 08
3) Lynch, TJ 09 4) Matthews, Graham 09
7 Absegami HS 3:40.11 4
1) Little-Hannibal, Kambui 08 2) Irwin, Douglas 08
3) Navarro, Geoff 08 4) Palmer, Ford 09
8 Team Dreissig 3:40.36 4
1) Acchione, Michael 08 2) Cosby, Songtha 08
3) Parker, Jeremy 10 4) Manning, Greg 08
9 Knightdale HS 3:40.52 5
1) Horton, Robert 08 2) Herring, Christopher 08
3) Bland, Dennis 08 4) Merritt, Steven 09
10 Loyola Blakefield 3:40.87 4
1) Curtis, Rashad 08 2) Farmer, Everette 08
3) Davenport, John 09 4) Orsulak, Joe 08
11 Audobon TC 3:40.96 2
1) Gordon, Jarett 09 2) Black, Dan 08
3) Williams, Evan 10 4) Quinlan, Ian 08
12 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 3:43.15 2
1) Bradshaw, Darryl 09 2) Alexander, Naquan 10
3) Stroud, Jamal 08 4) Drayton, Kenny 08
13 Massapequa HS 3:43.24 4
1) Nord, Harris 08 2) King, Billy 09
3) Wong, Eric 09 4) Dioguardi, Mike 10
14 Blacksburg Hs-Boys 3:43.72 3
1) Sterrett, Robert 08 2) Foreman, Elias 08
3) Hagen, Chris 08 4) Hencke, Brian 09
15 Mills E. Godwin HS 3:43.98 2
1) Alridge, Spencer 08 2) Cohn, Alex 08
3) Costanza, Dominic 09 4) Welch, Brian 08
16 Flower City TC 3:44.61 3
1) Johnson, Shamar 08 2) Harley, Quinto 09
3) Hlywa, Joseph 08 4) Santana, Jonathan 09
17 Our Lady of Good Counsel 3:44.90 4
1) Sutton, Sean 11 2) Myers, Jordan 08
3) Brown, Chris 08 4) Vaughan, Pat 08
18 Teaneck HS 3:45.17 1
1) Miles, Damian 08 2) Goins, Chris 09
3) Allen, Barry 08 4) Turner, Max 08
5) Butler, David 08 6)
19 Vineland HS 3:45.20 3
1) Winchester, Brian 11 2) Blount, Justin 09
3) Boozer, Jamal 09 4) Rivera, Anthony 08
20 DE Striders 3:45.40 1
1) Rupert, John 08 2) Ferguson, James 08
3) Glaug, Christian 08 4) Brown, Kyle 08
21 Ellicott City Runners 3:45.60 1
1) McCarthy, Sean 08 2) Pradeep, Arjun 08
3) Jordan, Jackson 09 4) Hitt, Justin 08
22 Bowie Tracksters 3:46.06 1
1) Thomas, Dennis 08 2) Ballah, Daniel 09
3) Edwards, Paul 10 4) Britt, Cyrus 11
23 Bethel HS 3:46.37 6
1) House, Earl 09 2) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08
3) Cuffee, Austin 09 4) Marrow, Sherrard 08
24 Edison Hs-Va 3:46.99 3
1) Clesses, Calvin 2) Mitchell, Julian 09
3) Jackson, Joe 08 4) Iredell, Jonathan 09
25 High Point HS 3:47.19 5
1) Pardue, Chad 08 2) Bailey, Ricco 09
3) Coppola, Crevonte 09 4) Gentles, Peter 08
26 Fork Union Military Acade 3:47.25 6
1) Dowtin, Marcus 08 2) Shaw, Jamil 09
3) Pride, Christian 08 4) Haney, Jeremy 08
27 Toms River TC 3:50.68 2
1) Potter, Sean 10 2) McAndrews, Matt 09
3) Botti, Rob 10 4) Anderson, Andrew 09
28 Ewing HS 3:55.52 5
1) Austin, Kamryn 08 2) Lyman, Davay 09
3) Lim, Jammar 08 4) Brown, Dave 09
29 Saint Peter's Boys HS 3:56.43 1
1) Hogan, Matthew 08 2) Jantz, Ryan 10
3) Rivera, Christopher 09 4) Brennan, Kenneth 08
30 Penfield HS 4:00.01 3
1) Kaser, Daniel 08 2) Swenson, Aaron 08
3) Crandell, Brett 08 4) Bradley, Michael 08
31 Western Branch HS 4:02.56 4
1) Paige, Travis 09 2) Bolton, Randy
3) Hawkins, Travis 11 4) Cipcic, Cameron 11
-- Silver Springs TC DQ 2 OOZ Ex 1
1) Neblett, Enoch 08 2) Cadet, Richard 08
3) Powell, Derrick 08 4) Reumante, Giovanni 08

Event 27 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester, Gloucester, MA
Meet: M 10:03.70 3/2001 Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Albemarle HS 10:25.73
1) Satterwhite, Kyle 09 2) Ward, Nick 08
3) Howard-Smith, James 09 4) Stutzman, Tyler 09
2 Beall TC 10:31.11
1) Adley, David 08 2) Gunter, Cory 08
3) Logan, Dennis 10 4) Hobart, T.J. 09
3 Edison Hs-Va 10:34.23
1) Degfae, Tihut 09 2) Miller, Taylor 08
3) Hicks, Shaeban 08 4) Degfae, Leoule 09
4 Gaithersburg TC 10:35.37
1) Joson, Jeremiah 08 2) Laratta, David 08
3) Bartholomew, Wayne 09 4) Darmody, Neal 08
5 Sherwood TC 10:36.18
1) Speiden, Russel 08 2) Hausman, Daniel 08
3) Balderson, Kyle 09 4) Haile, Solomon 09
6 Albemarle 5 Guys 10:42.31
1) Kostelac, Anthony 10 2) Vrhovac, Zach 09
3) Bradley, Garrett 09 4) Noble, Luke 09
7 Potomac School 10:42.70
1) Serene, Stephen 08 2) Campbell, Stanley 09
3) Watson, Teddy 09 4) Ross, Johns 08
8 Jackalopes 10:45.91
1) Wines, Matt 09 2) Braun, Erik 08
3) Hankins, Brian 08 4) Katsefaras, Mike 08
9 Chaminade HS 10:56.13
1) Donnelly, Charles 08 2) Callahan, Connor 08
3) Shank, Gregory 08 4) Sutherland, Bryan 08
10 Chelmsford TC 10:57.39
1) Buckley, Ryan 08 2) Brown, David 09
3) Delikat, Ben 09 4) Brown, Christopher 08
11 Fork Union Military Acade 11:04.69
1) Simpson, Darren 08 2) Lundberg, Nathan 11
3) Haney, Caleb 09 4) Hayes, Patrick 09
12 Blacksburg Hs-Boys 11:12.67
1) Carter, George 11 2) Sterrett, Robert 08
3) Milauskas, Andrew 08 4) Viehland, Christian 08
13 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:27.36
1) Balzer, David 08 2) Zaccariello, Daniel 10
3) Italiano, Nick 10 4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09
14 Western Branch HS 12:17.36
1) Sierra, Christian 10 2) Davis, Will
3) Wittsey, Dennis 4) Warren, David 09

Event 29 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National: N 29.00 3/4/1972 Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ
Meet: M 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin TC 30.19 5
2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 30.65 5
1) Ahadzi, Richmond 11 2) Alexander, Naquan 10
3) Bradshaw, Darryl 09 4) Harris, Lavaughn 09
5) Isijola, Ayo 09 6)
3 Rocks Track 31.33 2
1) Jason, Brown 09 2) L'Homme, Nick 08
3) Hendrix, Jean Pierre 08 4) Conway, Chris 08
4 Camden Hs-Boys 31.37 1
1) Marshall, Matthew 08 2) Clarke, Zachary 08
3) Drummond, Cory 10 4) Hillman, William 09
5) Devine, Reuben 10 6)
5 Western Branch HS 31.64 3
1) Sparrow, Keenan 09 2) Long, Khyiem 09
3) Dean, Marcus 11 4) Hewston, Malek 11
5) Paige, Travis 09 6)
6 Piscataway HS 31.80 4
1) Jones, Patrick 09 2) Okengwu, Biyreh 08
3) Ighodaro, Osagie 10 4) Gratz, Dwayne 08
7 Egg Harbor Township 31.86 3
1) Cajuste, Stevenson 08 2) Lathan, Herold 09
3) Manahan, Cyrus 08 4) Hill, Eric 09
5) Vogt, James 08 6)
8 Car Ramrod 32.22 2
1) Seddon, Jeff 08 2) Carney, Sean 08
3) Steuer, Erich 09 4) Cox, Christian 09
9 South Brunswick HS 32.25 4
1) Taikina, Thomas 08 2) Ryan, Zachary 08
3) Kirbos, Matthew 08 4) Checo, Joshua 08
10 Donovan TC 32.34 4
1) Medina, Chris 08 2) Lynch, TJ 09
3) Greca, Joseph 08 4) Hayton, Tyler 10
5) Whalen, Mike 08 6)
11 St. John the Baptist Dhs 32.54 1
1) Baist, Ryan 09 2) Dulovic, Tom 09
3) Micheels, Joe 10 4) Balling, Peter 09
5) Brennan, Mike 09 6)
12 Malvern Prep 32.56 1
1) Spencer, Wallace 10 2) Kennedy, Patrick 10
3) Moppert, Douglas 08 4) Xing, Tian 08
13 Ewing HS 35.94 2
1) Austin, Kamryn 08 2) Leftridge, Brandon 08
3) Lim, Jammar 08 4) Ward, Keenan 10
5) Brown, Dave 09 6)
14 LI Alliance 36.95 3
1) Cavallo, Steve 09 2) Degnan, Ryan 08
3) Iacono, Michael 09 4) Viets, Neil 08
5) Zilka, Shai 09 6)
-- Trenton Central HS DQ 5 Hurdle Violation
1) Owens, Dahmiyr 08 2) Butler, Drew 08
3) Wiggins, Armis 08 4) Hill, Devon 08
5) Braithwaite, Talston 09 6)

Event 31 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 6-4.25, 6-6.75, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25, 7-2.25,
7-4.25, 7-5.75
National: N 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: M 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Freshman: ( 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
Sophomore: R 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Senior: $ 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
Senior: $ 7-05 2/12/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kynard, Erik 09 Toledo Roger,Hollan 2.14m 7-00.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Bell, Tomarris 09 Genesee Valley,Roch 2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Copeland, Chris 08 Lakeland HS,Suffolk 2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Barbiasz, Dwight 08 Milford Hs-Nh,Milfo 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O O XXX
5 White, Mitchell 08 Michigan Acc,Livoni 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO O XXX
5 Stepp, Tyler 09 Memphis Mustangs,Ne 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO O XXX
7 Quill, Raymond 08 Una-Pa-Potts,Pottst 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXX
7 Edwards, Mike 08 Poinciana TC,Kissim 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP XO XXX
9 Hill, Jonathan 09 Una-Md-Walke,Walker 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XXO XXX
10 Jackson, Justin 09 Chltsvl Hs-Boys,Cha 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XXO XXO XXX
11 Katz, Ben 09 St. Christopher,Ric 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
-- James, John 09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo NH
1.94
XXX
-- Matthews, Caleb 09 Boardman HS,Youngst NH
1.94
XXX
-- Lim, Jammar 08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ NH
1.94
XXX
-- Hill, Jordan 10 Albemarle 5 Guys,Ch NH
1.94
XXX
-- Diggs, Quincy 08 Stuarts Draft,Stuar NH
1.94
XXX
-- Sutton, Tyrell 09 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi NH
1.94
XXX
-- Brown, Tony 08 Brunswick HS,Lawren NH
1.94
XXX
-- Nixon, Ethan 08 Brookville HS,Eving NH
1.94
XXX
-- Snyder, Jeremy 08 Riverbend HS,Freder NH
1.94
XXX
-- Taylor, John 09 Una-Md-Steve,Steven NH
1.94
XXX
-- Kenealy, Dusty 08 Una-Nc-Ruffi,Ruffin NH
1.94
XXX
-- Onuscheck, Doug 08 Ravenscroft,Raleigh NH
1.94
XXX

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at noon Saturday; Flight 2 at 4:00pm Sat
14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0, 16-4, 17-0, 17-2.75
17-4.25, 17-6.25
Flight 1 opening height 14-2.5; Flight 2 opening htt 14-8.25
National: N 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: M 17-04.25 3/11/2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA
Freshman: ( 15-06.25 3/4/2006 Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN
Sophomore: R 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: J 17-03.50 1/14/2006 Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR
Senior: $ 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pelletier, Jason 08 Arkansas Vault,Bent 5.14m 16-10.25
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.18
XO O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Egan, Riley 08 Una-Fl-Fort_,Fort L 5.04m 16-06.50
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14
O O O O O XXX
3 Wesley, Joe 08 Marine City,Marine 5.04m 16-06.50
4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14
O XXO O XXX
4 Houston, Scott 08 Vaulthouse Elite,Oa 5.04m 16-06.50
4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14
O O XO XXX
5 Slovenski, David 08 Brunswick HS,Brunsw 5.04m 16-06.50
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14
XXO XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Shank, Corey 09 Northrop HS,Fort Wa 4.94m 16-02.50
4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14
XO XO XXP X
7 Inge, Daniel 08 EC Glass Hs-Boys,Ly 4.79m 15-08.50
4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Nickles, Heath 08 Vault High Athle,Co 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
O O XXX
9 Mattix, Codi 09 Landon Athle,Sarana 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
XO O XXX
10 Shirk, Tony 08 Vertical Assault,Ph 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
O XO XXX
11 Hynes, Derek 08 Una-Pa-Warri,Warrin 4.64m 15-02.75
4.49 4.64 4.79
O XXO XXX
12 Horton, Derek 08 Kane Area HS,Kane, 4.64m 15-02.75
4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79
XO XXO XXO XXX
13 Kelly, Allen 09 Kings Fork HS,Suffo 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
XO O XXX
14 Patterson, Landon 08 Vaulthouse Elite,Mo 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
XO XO XXX
14 Ordway, Shane 08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
XO XO XXX
16 Layng, Tim 08 Vertical Assault,Ca 4.49m 14-08.75
4.34 4.49 4.64
XO XXO XXX
17 Brunelle, Joshua 08 Western Cary TC,Car 4.34m 14-02.75
4.34 4.49
XXO XXX
-- Berry, Percell 08 Una-Pa-Colle,Colleg NH
4.34
XXX
-- Beski, Elliot 09 Colorado Flyers,Den NH
4.49
XXX
-- Steffenino, Michael 08 Una-Pa-Ardar,Ardara NH
4.49
XXX
-- Oxenford, Charles 08 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap NH
4.34
XXX
-- Blanton, Jerry 08 Una-Sc-Aiken,Aiken, NH
4.34 4.49
P XXX

Event 35 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: M 24-07.75 3/13/2005 Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA
Freshman: ( 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Sophomore: R 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Junior: J 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Goodwin, Marquise 09 Garland GT One,Rowl 7.54m 24-09.00
7.54m 7.51m 6.38m 7.25m 7.44m 7.53m
2 Taylor, James 09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo 7.17m 23-06.25
6.57m 6.67m 6.77m 7.04m 7.17m 7.01m
3 Richards, Brian 08 Flying Angel,Toront 7.08m 23-02.75
6.93m 7.08m FOUL 6.96m 6.89m 7.08m
4 Smith, Wesley 08 Oscar Smith,Chesape 6.98m 22-11.00
6.62m 6.56m 6.93m 6.87m 6.92m 6.98m
5 McCoy, Richard 08 Una-Ks-Overl,Overla 6.96m 22-10.00
6.96m 6.82m 6.94m 6.87m 6.86m 6.84m
6 Murray, Leslie 08 High Point HS,Hyatt 6.87m 22-06.50
6.37m 6.75m 6.77m 6.78m FOUL 6.87m
7 Cranford, William 08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m FOUL 6.38m 6.29m 6.41m 6.57m
8 Lavong, Carlton 10 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg 6.78m 22-03.00
6.50m 6.70m 6.78m 6.57m 6.73m FOUL
9 Edwards, Tyler 08 Una-De-New_c,New Ca 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m 6.63m 6.72m
10 Parker, Rex 08 Battlefield HS,Haym 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m 6.43m FOUL
11 Moppert, Douglas 08 Malvern Prep,Media, 6.71m 22-00.25
6.34m FOUL 6.71m
12 Olamigoke, Olu 08 Mountain View,Staff 6.68m 21-11.00
6.31m 6.46m 6.68m
12 Webb, BW 08 Warwick Hs-Va,Newpo 6.68m 21-11.00
6.45m 6.68m 6.51m
14 Pope, Michael 08 Weddington HS,Waxha 6.67m 21-10.75
6.49m 6.61m 6.67m
15 Griffin, Kelvin 09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo 6.65m 21-10.00
6.65m 6.31m 6.20m
15 Lim, Jammar 08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ 6.65m 21-10.00
FOUL 6.21m 6.65m
17 Stepp, Tyler 09 Memphis Mustangs,Ne 6.60m 21-08.00
5.97m 6.07m 6.60m
18 Kirkland, Herman 08 Mantua Elite,Philad 6.53m 21-05.25
6.15m 5.85m 6.53m
19 Brown, Darion 08 Withrow HS,Cincinna 6.50m 21-04.00
6.47m 6.50m 6.35m
20 Carr, Lincoln 09 71st HS / Pi,Fayett 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL FOUL
21 Handy, Lavell 08 Hampton HS,Hampton, 6.47m 21-02.75
6.43m 6.47m 6.42m
22 Price, Mike 09 Track E Car,New Ber 6.46m 21-02.50
6.10m 6.46m 6.33m
23 Ofoma, Austin 08 Fork Union M,Fork U 6.42m 21-00.75
6.25m 6.26m 6.42m
24 Ray, Zachary 08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m FOUL PASS
25 Matthews, Jeravin 08 Una-Pa-Canon,Canons 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m FOUL FOUL
26 Hill, Adrien 08 Una-Tn-Gray-,Gray, 6.30m 20-08.00
FOUL 6.30m FOUL
27 White, Myles 08 Michigan Acc,Livoni 6.28m 20-07.25
FOUL 6.28m PASS
28 Hamscher, Matthew 08 Una-Pa-White,Whiteh 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m 5.93m 6.15m
29 Allen, Michael 08 Louisa County,Louis 6.20m 20-04.25
5.82m 6.20m 6.08m
30 Roseman, Kenith 09 Trinity Christia,Gr 6.17m 20-03.00
6.12m 6.17m 5.30m
31 Thomas, Dennis 08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo 6.16m 20-02.50
FOUL 5.99m 6.16m
32 Joyner, Rodney 08 Niagara Fall,Niagar 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m 5.86m 6.04m
33 Matthews, Tilden 08 Poinciana TC,Kissim 6.06m 19-10.75
5.71m 5.39m 6.06m
34 Baldwin, Jared 08 Page HS,Greensboro, 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m FOUL FOUL
35 Stanback, Marcus 08 Una-Md-Balti,Baltim 5.56m 18-03.00
FOUL 5.56m FOUL

Event 37 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: M 50-10 3/2000 Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD
Freshman: ( 45-11.75 2005 Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL
Sophomore: R 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Junior: J 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, David 09 Wshngton-VA-Danv,Da 15.16m 49-09.00
14.18m 15.16m 14.52m FOUL 14.42m 14.84m
2 Fuller, Corey 08 Team Maryland,Balti 14.88m 48-10.00
14.46m 14.72m 14.46m 14.51m 14.88m FOUL
3 Roseman, Kenith 09 Trinity Christia,Gr 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m 13.39m FOUL 13.78m 13.84m FOUL
4 Tyson, Shemon 08 Flying Angel,Toront 14.69m 48-02.50
14.49m 14.69m PASS 14.43m 14.64m FOUL
5 Carr, Lincoln 09 71st HS / Pi,Fayett 14.65m 48-00.75
13.38m 14.59m 14.65m 14.15m 14.20m 14.09m
6 Parker, Rex 08 Battlefield HS,Haym 14.62m 47-11.75
13.57m 14.12m 14.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Handy, Lavell 08 Hampton HS,Hampton, 14.55m 47-09.00
14.17m 14.32m 14.55m 13.72m FOUL 14.50m
8 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Western Branch,Ches 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m 14.20m 13.90m 14.05m 14.12m 14.20m
9 Craddock, Omar 09 Jump Corps,Killeen, 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m
10 Braithwaite, Talston 09 Trenton Cent,Trento 14.18m 46-06.25
13.78m 14.18m 14.01m
11 Olamigoke, Olu 08 Mountain View,Staff 14.08m 46-02.50
13.75m 13.59m 14.08m
12 Johnson, Dorian 09 Una-Md-Randa,Randal 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 13.98m 13.79m
13 Solomon, Amire 08 St. John the Bap,Am 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.92m FOUL
14 Webb, BW 08 Warwick Hs-Va,Newpo 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.31m 13.91m
15 Aghayere, Odosa 08 Henrietta TC,Henrie 13.72m 45-00.25
13.43m 13.72m FOUL
16 Bolus, Blaine 09 Una-Ca-Newpo,Newpor 13.68m 44-10.75
13.52m 13.68m 13.56m
17 Titcombe, Ade 08 Edison Hs-Va,Alexan 13.63m 44-08.75
13.63m FOUL 13.36m
18 Dent, Roman 08 Kindersport,Frankli 13.55m 44-05.50
FOUL FOUL 13.55m
19 Johnson, Christopher 08 Green Run-Boys,Virg 13.54m 44-05.25
12.69m 13.54m 13.02m
20 Lavong, Carlton 10 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg 13.53m 44-04.75
13.49m 12.80m 13.53m
21 Walls, Wayne 08 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden 13.49m 44-03.25
13.29m 13.49m 13.27m
22 McCoy, Richard 08 Una-Ks-Overl,Overla 13.46m 44-02.00
12.33m 13.46m FOUL
23 Baldwin, Jared 08 Page HS,Greensboro, 13.40m 43-11.75
13.35m 13.40m 13.11m
24 Hill, Jordan 10 Albemarle 5 Guys,Ch 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 13.31m 13.06m
25 McCray, Joshua 08 East Lincoln,Denver 13.20m 43-03.75
13.00m 13.20m 13.07m
26 Hill, Adrien 08 Una-Tn-Gray-,Gray, 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL 13.18m FOUL
27 Mack, Bryan 08 Una-Wa-Arlin,Arling 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m PASS PASS
28 Leonard, Kaimon 08 Flower City,Rochest 13.07m 42-10.75
12.97m FOUL 13.07m
29 Hill, Jonathan 09 Una-Md-Walke,Walker 12.98m 42-07.00
12.63m 12.98m 12.57m
30 Allen, Michael 08 Louisa County,Louis 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.68m FOUL
31 Mason, Isaiah 08 John L McClellan,Li 12.18m 39-11.50
12.00m 12.18m PASS
-- Allison, Jamel 08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Meet: M 66-11.25 3/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
Freshman: ( 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Sophomore: R 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: J 67-00 1969 Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY
Senior: $ 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barbas, Michael 08 Una-Tx-Houst,Housto 20.19m 66-03.00
18.32m 19.12m FOUL 19.68m 20.19m 19.67m
2 Carter Jr., Michael 08 Red Oak HS,Red Oak, 19.03m 62-05.25
18.34m 18.09m 18.27m FOUL 19.03m FOUL
3 Pounds, Brandon 08 Lawrence Nor,Indian 18.99m 62-03.75
17.74m 18.97m 18.99m FOUL 18.75m 18.74m
4 Alleman, Mike 08 Scotch Plains,Scotc 18.76m 61-06.75
17.79m FOUL 17.92m 17.71m 18.44m 18.76m
5 Kwiatkowski, Daniel 08 Una-Pa-Erie-,Erie, 18.46m 60-06.75
17.20m 18.46m 18.38m 18.43m 17.58m FOUL
6 Hiatt, Tyler 08 Noblesville,Noblesv 18.38m 60-03.75
16.32m 17.79m 18.14m 17.68m 18.38m 17.45m
7 Spellman, Frede 08 Oscar Smith,Chesape 18.06m 59-03.00
FOUL 17.59m 17.32m 18.06m 17.32m FOUL
8 Smith, Dan 09 Thornton Acad,Saco, 17.58m 57-08.25
16.45m 16.63m 17.58m 16.63m 16.28m FOUL
9 Stanley, Sean 09 Firebirds,Rockville 17.50m 57-05.00
16.38m FOUL 17.50m
10 Lavong, Wesley 09 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg 17.45m 57-03.00
16.28m 17.09m 17.45m
11 Smith, Justin 08 Turner Ashby,Dayton 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m 16.70m 16.68m
12 Engel, Jakob 08 Portage HS,Portage, 16.69m 54-09.25
16.69m 16.44m FOUL
13 Clegg, Christopher 08 Spartan F+T,New Sta 16.55m 54-03.75
16.44m 16.55m FOUL
14 Wu, Barnett 08 Enapay TC,Plainsbor 16.51m 54-02.00
16.40m 16.51m 16.09m
15 Roberts, Justin 09 Cheyenne Cent,Cheye 16.45m 53-11.75
15.95m 15.92m 16.45m
16 Ahmed, Zacharia 08 Una-Nj-East_,East W 16.42m 53-10.50
14.89m FOUL 16.42m
17 Boyle, Patrick 08 Una-MD-Towson,Towso 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL FOUL
18 Petrucci, Chase 08 Una-Nj-Harve,Harvey 16.13m 52-11.00
15.28m 16.13m FOUL
19 Thomas, Jr, Darryl 08 Coatesvlle-Boys,Coa 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m 15.88m 16.04m
20 Day, Louis 08 Metropolis T,Hempst 16.05m 52-08.00
15.93m 16.05m 15.69m
21 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman HS,Boardma 16.02m 52-06.75
FOUL FOUL 16.02m
22 Finley, Andrew 08 Malvern Prep,Wallin 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m FOUL 14.59m
23 Morales, Brendan 09 Westminster TC,West 15.54m 51-00.00
15.29m 15.54m 15.31m
24 Deaton, Jake 08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.49m FOUL
25 Conners, Jason 08 Team Dreissig,Syrac 15.24m 50-00.00
15.24m 15.07m 14.78m
26 Glavin, Daniel 09 Una-Ma-Mansf,Mansfi 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.94m 14.73m
-- Stancombe, Benjamin 09 Una-In-Bloom,Bloomi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Meet: M 87-05 3/1999 Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada
Freshman: ( 63-06.25 1/22/2005 Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA
Sophomore: R 75-00.50 2/26/2005 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Junior: J 85-06 3/12/2006 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Senior: $ 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gama, Jr., Michael 09 Bishop Hendrickn,Wa 22.38m 73-05.25
21.58m FOUL 21.99m 22.11m FOUL 22.38m
2 Gormley, Mitchell 08 Throw 1 Deep,Lawren 21.58m 70-09.75
FOUL 20.45m 21.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Onye, Patrick 08 Classical HS,Provid 21.52m 70-07.25
21.05m FOUL FOUL 21.09m FOUL 21.52m
4 Davis, Thomas 08 East Greenwich,East 20.62m 67-08.00
19.64m 20.22m 20.44m 20.51m FOUL 20.62m
5 Engel, Jakob 08 Portage HS,Portage, 20.07m 65-10.25
18.11m 17.60m 19.15m 19.59m 18.63m 20.07m
6 Stancombe, Benjamin 09 Una-In-Bloom,Bloomi 19.01m 62-04.50
18.18m 17.36m 19.01m 18.19m FOUL 18.88m
7 Resendes, Nicholas 08 Bishop Hendrickn,Wa 18.92m 62-01.00
17.08m 18.69m 18.92m 17.98m 18.51m 18.28m
8 Kennedy, Bobby 09 Caravel Acad,Newark 18.69m 61-04.00
FOUL 17.29m 18.69m 16.52m 17.34m FOUL
9 Schwendtner, James 08 Una-Ny-Balls,Ballst 18.27m 59-11.25
FOUL FOUL 18.27m
10 Faldermeyer, Alec 10 Una-Ny-New_h,New Ha 17.04m 55-11.00
17.04m FOUL FOUL
10 Freberg, Miles 09 Throw 1 Deep,Mariet 17.04m 55-11.00
FOUL 17.04m FOUL
12 Torissi, Vinnie 08 Wilson Memorial,Cen 17.01m 55-09.75
FOUL FOUL 17.01m
13 Morales, Brendan 09 Westminster TC,West 15.64m 51-03.75
14.44m 15.51m 15.64m
14 Cleary, Simon 09 St. John the Bap,Sm 15.41m 50-06.75
15.41m 15.19m FOUL
15 Morris, Michael 08 Bishop Hendrickn,Ea 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL 13.72m
-- Heeger, Brandon 08 Una-In-Avon-,Avon, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 45 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: N 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: M 6:17.96 3/15/2003 Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Freshman: ( 6:49.50 3/12/2005 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: R 6:29.96 1993 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME
Junior: J 6:17.96 2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: $ 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vergara, Ricardo 08 South Texas WC,McAl 6:34.98(
2 Barron, Trevor 10 South Park TC,Bethe 6:37.12(
3 Vergara, Roberto 08 South Texas WC,McAl 6:44.85(
4 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Pleasanton HS,Lafay 6:48.51(
5 Chavez, Alejandro 11 South Texas WC,McAl 7:13.95
6 Gunderkline, Jacob 09 Miami Valley,Yellow 7:16.29
7 Campbell, Tyler 09 Maine Racewa,Lisbon 7:19.07
8 Randall, John 10 Miami Valley,Beaver 7:28.71
9 Shaffer, Patrick 08 Una-Oh-Howar,Howard 8:37.65
-- Forgues, Matthew 10 Boothbay Region,Boo DQ

Event 47 Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR
Freshman: ( 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ
Sophomore: R 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Junior: J 14:53.10 2005 Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haile, Solomon 09 Sherwood TC,Silver 14:53.93R
2 Luttrell, John 08 Una-Oh-Kette,Ketter 15:13.06(
3 Darmody, Neal 08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai 15:13.41(
4 Ross, Johns 08 Potomac School,McLe 15:23.85(
5 Heck, Justin 08 Una-Mi-Monro,Monroe 15:25.48(
6 Smith, Tim 08 Cave Spring,Roanoke 15:29.71(
7 Stachecki, Tyler 08 Penfield HS,Fairpor 15:30.98(
8 Peachee, Dakota 09 West Johnston,Clayt 15:33.24(
9 Roman, Nicholas 08 Passaic Vall,West P 15:40.96(
10 Bloomberg, Evan 09 Northport,East Nort 15:45.78(
11 Jones, Tyler 08 Bucks County,Chalfo 15:47.17(
12 Faherty, Brian 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 15:52.35
13 Adley, David 08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh 15:53.43
14 Pacione, Gabe 08 Hamilton Wen,Wenham 15:54.82
15 Stern, James 10 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me 16:00.70
16 Olsen, Joshua 08 Una-Ct-Thoma,Thomas 16:07.81
17 Baker, Thomas 09 Louisa County,Louis 16:16.20
18 Yang, Michael 09 Oceanside HS,Oceans 16:19.95
19 Lacer, Joshua 08 TracknFild Unitd,Ma 16:33.03



Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2008 09:29 PM
2008 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/15/2008 to 3/16/2008
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Results

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb 7.62Q 5
2 Booker, Dominique 10 Immaculate C,East O 7.68Q 2
2 Nwaneri, Ogechi 08 Chatham HS,Chatham, 7.68Q 9
4 Long, Brittany 08 Swat,East Point, GA 7.69Q 10
5 Rodgers, Kasey 08 Una-Ca-Elk_g,Elk Gr 7.71Q 3
6 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 7.75Q 8
7 Carr, Anna 08 Niceville HS,Nicevi 7.77Q 1
8 Lawson, Krystin 08 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto 7.78Q 7
9 Winters, Whitney 08 Irish Road TC,Wayne 7.79Q 12
10 Coward, Jacquelyn 08 Track Knoxville,Kno 7.83Q 4
11 Gillon, Tylia 10 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks 7.90Q 11
12 Linton, Christienne 09 Michigan Acc,Romulu 7.96Q 6
13 Hayes, Dionna 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 7.81q 12
14 Boone, Aunye 08 Una-Md-Saint,Saint 7.82q 8
15 Blaylock, Kim 08 Battlefield HS,Haym 7.84q 1
16 McClary, Jamiee 09 Olm HS 7.86q 1
16 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra 08 Heritage Hs-Nn,Newp 7.86q 8
18 Benjamin, Diamond 08 Benjamin Bannekr,Di 7.87q 10
19 Brock, Danielle 08 747 TC,Clinton, MD 7.91 2
19 Blake, Sushannie 10 Northwest Cabarr,Co 7.91 11
21 Downing, Tiffany 09 Track E Car,Raleigh 7.92 9
22 Jones, Jasmine 09 Paul L Dunba,Washin 7.93 11
22 Mitchell, Janay 09 Teaneck HS,Teaneck, 7.93 12
24 Porter, Brittany 09 Una-Ga-Ellen,Ellenw 7.94 10
25 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Marlboro HS,Morganv 7.95 9
26 Tongue, Jessica 08 Running Panthers,An 7.97 7
26 Reid, Maleena 10 Gastonia Eagles,Gas 7.97 5
28 Jackson, Sherreka 09 Maryland Jag,Spring 7.99 3
29 Butler, Sirrell 08 Ben L. Smith HS,Gre 8.03 3
30 Council, Christine 09 Parkland HS,Winston 8.06 2 8.0599
30 Jiles, Denesha 08 St. John's-MD,Bowie 8.06 2 8.0582
32 Vaughn, Briana 12 Union Grove,McDonou 8.07 8
33 Kedra, Courtney 10 Mach One Spo,Phoeni 8.08 4
34 Fair, Qiauna 08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Lo 8.11 7
34 White, Josalyn 08 Una-Ny-Ossin,Ossini 8.11 4
36 Barker, LaTrese 10 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto 8.12 10
36 Pedro, Adenike 10 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 8.12 6
36 Kelly, Sametra 09 Flower City,Rochest 8.12 12
36 McFadden, Colleen 08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W 8.12 8
40 Waugh, Coneisha 10 Flying Angel,Toront 8.13 11
41 Bradley, Noelle 09 Michigan Acc,Taylor 8.14 4
41 Parker, Ashley 08 Michigan Acc,Westla 8.14 5
43 Forbes, Bianca 09 Flying Angel,Toront 8.15 2
43 McAlpine, Aubrie 08 Tri County Expre,Do 8.15 1
45 Mickos, Martina 08 Fox Athletics,Los A 8.16 6
46 Joiner, Holly 10 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi 8.17 3
46 Biondi, Alyssa 08 Fox Athletics,Los A 8.17 4
48 McCammon, Jenea 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 8.19 7
49 Glass, Elise 08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo 8.21 8
49 Hudson, Olivia 10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co 8.21 10
51 Smith, Brittany 09 Withrow HS,Cincinna 8.26 12
52 Ginyard, Ci'era 08 Gastonia Eagles,Gas 8.29 11
53 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 8.31 1
54 DiLiberto, Ashley 09 Ursuline Acad,Newar 8.32 12
55 Calhoun, Genesis 10 Withrow HS,Cincinna 8.40 9
56 Stroman, Alexis 11 Mustangs TC,Chelten 8.41 3
57 Deitz, Sarah 11 Ambler OC,Doylestow 8.58 5
58 Butler, Ericka 11 Rams TC,Forestville 8.59 11
59 Mercer, Shakea 11 Rams TC,Suitland, M 8.64 7

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nwaneri, Ogechi 08 Chatham HS,Chatham, 7.55Q 3
2 Booker, Dominique 10 Immaculate C,East O 7.56Q 2
3 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 7.56Q 1
4 Long, Brittany 08 Swat,East Point, GA 7.57q 2
5 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb 7.61q 1
6 Rodgers, Kasey 08 Una-Ca-Elk_g,Elk Gr 7.64q 3
7 Hayes, Dionna 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 7.70 1
8 Winters, Whitney 08 Irish Road TC,Wayne 7.73 2
9 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra 08 Heritage Hs-Nn,Newp 7.76 2
10 Carr, Anna 08 Niceville HS,Nicevi 7.77 1
10 Lawson, Krystin 08 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto 7.77 3
12 McClary, Jamiee 09 Olm HS 7.79 3
12 Blaylock, Kim 08 Battlefield HS,Haym 7.79 2
14 Boone, Aunye 08 Una-Md-Saint,Saint 7.80 3
14 Benjamin, Diamond 08 Benjamin Bannekr,Di 7.80 1
16 Gillon, Tylia 10 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks 7.81 3
17 Linton, Christienne 09 Michigan Acc,Romulu 7.90 1

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Brittany 08 Swat,East Point, GA 7.44(
2 Booker, Dominique 10 Immaculate C,East O 7.53
3 Nwaneri, Ogechi 08 Chatham HS,Chatham, 7.55
4 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb 7.56
5 Rodgers, Kasey 08 Una-Ca-Elk_g,Elk Gr 7.67
6 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 7.90

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesh, Marlena 09 Landstown HS,Virgin 24.56q 8
2 Nwaneri, Ogechi 08 Chatham HS,Chatham, 24.72q 8
3 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 24.86q 9
4 Booker, Dominique 10 Immaculate C,East O 24.90q 3
5 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv 25.01q 4
6 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb 25.06q 1
7 Bailey, Shanae 10 Lions TC,Philadelph 25.08q 10
8 Brock, Danielle 08 747 TC,Clinton, MD 25.13q 4
9 Lawson, Krystin 08 Una-Md-Clint,Clinto 25.14 5
10 Boone, Aunye 08 Una-Md-Saint,Saint 25.16 7
11 Wilson, Raven 09 BT Washington HS,No 25.17 1
12 Carr, Anna 08 Niceville HS,Nicevi 25.30 3
13 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Flower City,Rochest 25.33 9
14 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth TC,Ports 25.37 6
15 Glass, Elise 08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo 25.40 9
16 Downing, Tiffany 09 Track E Car,Raleigh 25.44 1
17 Cooper, Angele 08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Si 25.48 2
18 Adetu, Lola 09 Sidwell Friends,Lar 25.57 5
19 Hanneman, Stacia 08 Track Knoxville,Kno 25.61 1
19 DeCoster, Jameice 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 25.61 3
21 McGee, Dynasty 11 Michigan Allstar,Fl 25.66 3
22 Wolf, Katie 10 Lady Dawgs,Potomac, 25.76 4
23 Grant, Jordan 08 Centreville,Clifton 25.81 1
24 Jones, Racquel 08 Flying Doves,Randal 25.83 10
25 Amegashie, Yvonne 09 Potomac HS,Dumfries 25.91 7
26 Linton, Christienne 09 Michigan Acc,Romulu 25.98 3
27 Powell, Nicole 08 West Chester TC,Wes 26.03 2
28 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra 08 Heritage Hs-Nn,Newp 26.10 8
29 Muneer, Amirah 08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ 26.18 10
30 Mack, Vanessa 10 Lions TC,Philadelph 26.28 4
31 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09 Osbourn Park,Woodbr 26.38 2
32 Clingman, Jade 09 Withrow HS,Cincinna 26.39 2
33 Benjamin, Diamond 08 Benjamin Bannekr,Di 26.41 5
34 Jiles, Denesha 08 St. John's-MD,Bowie 26.50 6
34 Kedra, Courtney 10 Mach One Spo,Phoeni 26.50 9
36 Robinson, Cydney 10 Portsmouth TC,Ports 26.51 7
37 Price, Indya 09 Running Patriots,Te 26.64 10
38 McCammon, Jenea 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 26.67 5
39 Grasty, Nicole 11 Montgomery Cty,Will 26.81 9
40 Irvin, Kesi 08 Kent Place S,Summit 26.84 7
41 Mickos, Martina 08 Fox Athletics,Los A 26.86 10
42 Crosby, Karis 08 Mills E. Godwin,Ric 26.92 2
43 Biondi, Alyssa 08 Fox Athletics,Los A 27.23 8
44 Smith, Brittany 09 Withrow HS,Cincinna 27.43 6
45 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 27.57 7
46 Webb, Rianne 08 Rockets TC,Rockvill 27.97 1
47 Stroman, Alexis 11 Mustangs TC,Chelten 28.14 4
47 Olusoga, Joyce 09 Otm,Largo, MD 28.14 8

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wesh, Marlena 09 Landstown HS,Virgin 24.46 2
2 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 24.95 2
3 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Mundy's Mill,Jonesb 24.99 1
4 Booker, Dominique 10 Immaculate C,East O 25.00 2
5 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv 25.11 1
6 Bailey, Shanae 10 Lions TC,Philadelph 25.21 1
7 Brock, Danielle 08 747 TC,Clinton, MD 25.34 1

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv 55.71q 2
2 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 56.18q 1
3 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 56.78q 6
4 Cooper, Angele 08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Si 56.81q 7
5 McGee, Dynasty 11 Michigan Allstar,Fl 57.02q 7
6 Iheoma, Ijeoma 08 Una-Pa-Holla,Hollan 57.17q 5
7 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Flower City,Rochest 57.63q 1
8 Graham, Meshawn 08 Bowsher Hs-Girls,To 57.88q 4
9 King, Deseree 10 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo 57.95 7
10 Rudolph, Keshia 08 Grassfield-Girls,Ch 57.96 2
11 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Marlboro HS,Morganv 58.16 5
12 Kott, Britney 09 Mlv Bolts,Millville 58.53 7
13 Brown, Allyson 08 Memphis Mustangs,Co 58.62 3
14 Statham, Arielle 09 Panther TC,Burtonsv 58.75 3
15 Adetu, Lola 09 Sidwell Friends,Lar 58.93 3
16 Powell, Nicole 08 West Chester TC,Wes 58.96 1
17 Elibe, Erinma 08 Michigan Acc,Browns 58.98 4
18 King, Eboni 10 Memphis Mustangs,Me 59.13 7
19 Oliver, Tyshia 08 Una-Md-Balti,Baltim 59.15 2
20 Muneer, Amirah 08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ 59.30 6
21 Holmes, Anna 08 Pioneer HS,Freedom, 59.61 6
22 McManus, Elizabeth 09 Notre Dame Tc-Ma,Hi 59.62 6
23 Briggs, DeShana 08 BT Washington HS,No 59.70 5
24 Richardson, Nyree 08 Black Diamond,West 1:00.03 2
25 Scott, Paris 09 Paul L Dunba,Washin 1:01.11 2
25 Bridges, Kiara 10 Knightdale HS,Ralei 1:01.11 6
27 Gaskins, Richana 08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 1:01.97 2
28 Frenche, Nsia 09 Mustangs TC,Brandyw 1:03.52 7
29 Verdier, Christie 08 Una-Ny-Baldw,Baldwi 1:03.60 3
30 Gibson, Amanda 08 Otm,Largo, MD 1:04.46 4
31 Williams, Maria 08 Michigan Acc,Ypsila 1:05.59 1

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Briana 10 Una-Sc-Green,Greenv 55.33 2
2 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Maryland Titans,Nor 55.86 2
3 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 56.17 2
4 Iheoma, Ijeoma 08 Una-Pa-Holla,Hollan 56.53 1
5 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Flower City,Rochest 56.88 1
6 McGee, Dynasty 11 Michigan Allstar,Fl 57.07 1
7 Cooper, Angele 08 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Si 57.64 2
8 Graham, Meshawn 08 Bowsher Hs-Girls,To 58.56 1

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sections 1, 2 3 at 8:00am SUNDAY
Sections 4 and 5 at 2:02pm SUNDAY
National: N 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 2:07.43 3/11/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: ( 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
Sophomore: R 2:02.40 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca
Junior: J 2:06.60 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
Senior: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sveinsson, Chelsey 11 North Texas,Dallas, 2:11.52
2 Stanley, Tasha 08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 2:12.24
3 Cox, Chelsea 10 Hammer TC,Cedar Run 2:12.42
4 Menges, Emily 10 Garden City TC,Gard 2:13.28
5 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Waubonsie Valle,Aur 2:14.68
6 Rapp, Laura 08 Heritage Hs-Lync,Ly 2:15.66
7 Seymour, Ashley 09 Mach Los TC,Washing 2:15.98
8 Bumpas, Taylor 09 Ambler OC,Blue Bell 2:16.35
9 Fisher, Kalyn 10 Lewisburg Ar,Lewisb 2:16.89
10 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 Saint Thomas Aqu,Yo 2:16.91
11 Johnston, Paige 09 Midlothian HS,Midlo 2:17.24
12 Skinner, Katrina 08 Wharton HS,Tampa, F 2:17.31
13 Lee, Christina 10 Potomac Falls,Sterl 2:17.37
14 Kott, Brooke 09 Mlv Bolts,Millville 2:18.02
15 Price, Page 08 Berkeley Prep,Tampa 2:18.11
16 Caudle, Brittney 09 Middletown HS,Middl 2:18.14
17 Smyth, Chelsea 08 Arlington Tc-Tn,Arl 2:18.36
18 Simmons, Carly 10 Adrenaline TC,Hocke 2:19.92
19 Kelly, JuaShaunna 08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin 2:20.70
20 Raoof, Sana 08 Jericho Jets,Mutton 2:21.90
21 Crawley, Sheena 09 Coatesvlle-Girls,Co 2:22.38
22 Swann, Brandy 08 Track E Car,Jackson 2:23.14
23 Pietrosh, Lauren 09 Marlboro HS,Marlbor 2:23.69
24 Royal, Alisha 09 William Byrd,Vinton 2:25.30
25 Frenche, Deiona 08 Mustangs TC,Brandyw 2:26.42
26 Willard, Tierney 08 Midlothian HS,Midlo 2:26.71
27 Biederman, Brooke 10 Una-Ny-Chapp,Chappa 2:27.41
28 Groce, Melissa 09 Michigan Acc,Bellev 2:30.24

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 4:49.37 3/15/2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills,. Dallas, TX
Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: R 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: $ 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sveinsson, Chelsey 11 North Texas,Dallas, 4:49.37M
2 Osika, Shannon 11 Runnin Gear,Waterfo 5:00.00
3 Diethelm, Catherine 11 Mountain Bro,birmin 5:01.26
4 Doll, Alex 11 Bethesda TC,Bethesd 5:02.53
5 Demedicis, Marie 11 Mountain Bro,Birmin 5:06.44
6 Asher, Chinyelu 11 Acad Holy Cross,Ful 5:15.72
7 Johnson, Amirah 11 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 5:17.35
8 Leak, Margaret 11 Mount Tabor,Winston 5:21.80
9 Wynn, Natalie 11 Western Branch,Ches 5:23.97
10 Baner, Debra 11 Potomac HS,Woodbrid 5:24.52
11 Dubrow, Jenna 11 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks 5:25.11
12 King, Sydney 11 Kinetic RC,Saratoga 5:29.12
13 Schmidt, Amanda 11 Massapequa HS,West 5:29.99
14 Herbolsheimer, Courtney 11 Geo C. Marshall,Fal 5:30.35
15 Conway, Megan 11 Kinetic RC,Middle G 5:33.23
16 Enright, Olivia 11 Western Cary TC,Car 5:33.25
17 Scott, Nicole 11 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 5:54.91

Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
12:40pm Sunday
National: N 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Meet: M 5:00.22 3/10/2002 Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Jillian 09 Hammer TC,Manahawki 4:53.68M
2 Morgan, Madeline 09 Mountain Bro,Birmin 4:56.01M
3 Marshall, Jaclyn 08 Kings Park HS,Kings 4:57.74M
4 Hine, Virginia 08 Una-Tn-Memph,Memphi 4:58.37M
5 Schneider, Rachel 09 Saint Thomas Aqu,Sa 5:01.24
6 Lee, Christina 10 Potomac Falls,Sterl 5:01.90
7 Koziara, Brittany 09 Una-Fl-Orlan,Orland 5:02.91
8 Perkins, Amanda 09 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me 5:04.73
9 Lockhart, Dominique 08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 5:10.18
10 Adams, Maddie 08 Garden City TC,Gard 5:14.20
11 DiValentin, Lia 09 Xbc TC,Fairfax, VA 5:16.17
12 Duerksen, Kelsey 08 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A 5:20.36
13 Boozer, Leslie 09 Mountain Bro,Birmin 5:23.27
-- D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 Saint Thomas Aqu,Yo DNF

Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 7:30am Sunday
Section 2 at 2:30pm Sunday
National: N 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: M 10:23.63 3/2000 Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Freshman: ( 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville
Sophomore: R 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA
Junior: J 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH
Senior: $ 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCafferty, Kathleen 08 Oak Knoll Sc,Madiso 10:24.53R
2 Thompson, Melanie 09 Hunterdon Hawks,Gle 10:30.95
3 Infeld, Emily 08 Beaumont,Cleveland 10:31.26
4 Hale, Kayla 09 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me 10:31.29
5 Morgan, Stephanie 09 Barnesville TC,Barn 10:36.57
6 Davidson, Hannah 08 Kinetic RC,Saratoga 10:38.92
7 Flanagan, Lindsay 09 Lake Park TC,Lake P 10:39.35
8 Lipari, Emily 10 Una-Ny-Green,Greenv 10:56.89
9 Rinehardt, Octavia 08 Una-Va-Virgi,Virgin 11:03.92
10 MacMillan, Laurel 08 Blacksburg-Girls,Bl 11:04.98
11 Goutos, Cassie 10 Kinetic RC,Saratoga 11:06.95
12 Asher, Chinyelu 11 Acad Holy Cross,Ful 11:07.01
13 Spoerle, Devin 08 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me 11:11.04
14 Montefusco, Lucia 10 MacArthur HS,Levitt 11:14.77
15 Smith, Meghan 09 Una-De-Newar,Newark 11:16.95
16 Solly, Amanda 08 Una-Ny-West_,West S 11:19.06
17 Stern, Juliana 09 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me 11:20.90
18 Bottorff, Juliet 09 Adrenaline TC,Newar 11:23.07

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
National: N 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
Freshman: ( 8.51 2/17/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Sophomore: R 8.39 3/12/2006 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Senior: $ 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coward, Jacquelyn 08 Track Knoxville,Kno 8.56Q 9
2 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Quick Stride,Anders 8.69Q 8
3 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville Elite,Ea 8.75Q 7
4 Bryant, Charisse 08 Green Run-Girls,Vir 8.86Q 3
5 Walker, Sherice 09 Durham Striders,Bur 8.92Q 4
6 Bethune, Ashley 10 Harding Univ,Charlo 8.98Q 6
7 Brady, Nikko 09 Wilmington Chart,Ne 9.00Q 5
8 Manning, Christina 08 Westlake TC,Waldorf 9.01Q 1
9 Amy, Olivia 09 Una-Tx-Mesqu,Mesqui 9.11Q 2
10 Saunders, Torrie 08 Running Panthers,An 9.04q 3
11 Gaines, Jessie 08 Western Branch,Ches 9.05q 5
12 Butler, Taylor 10 Mustangs TC,Clinton 9.18q 1
12 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap 9.18q 9
14 Jones, Jasmine 08 Hayfield Sec,Lorton 9.20q 4
15 Givans, Kenyetta 08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris 9.22q 3
15 Colbert, Imani 08 Maryland Jag,Spring 9.22q 9
17 Ciali, Lana 09 Oyster River,Durham 9.24q 6
18 Sullivan, Kailtlin 08 Kings Park HS,Kings 9.25q 4
19 Nugent, Leah 11 Montgomery Cty,Rosl 9.30 7
20 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Una-Ca-La_ve,La Ver 9.31 4
20 Wright, Jaquada 08 Knightdale HS,Knigh 9.31 5
22 Kosiorek, Laura 08 McDowell HS,Erie, P 9.33 8
23 Coaxum, Rachel 08 Una-Va-Catle,Catlet 9.34 1
24 Kline, Elizabeth 09 Una-Pa-Pitts,Pittsb 9.36 4
24 Stuetz, Caitlin 09 Una-PA-Cheltenha,Gl 9.36 3
26 Montague, Rachel 08 Cherokee,Marlton, N 9.39 3
27 Luedeke, Chantal 09 Grassfield-Girls,Ch 9.41 8
28 McDougald, Kasha 11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju 9.43 5
29 Alexis, Mina 11 Norwalk HS,Norwalk, 9.45 8
30 Jones, Lacreasha 08 Durham Striders,Gra 9.46 9
31 Bouldin, Casuandra 09 Bowie Tracksters,Bo 9.47 6
32 Smith, Madalayne 10 Kinetic RC,Saratoga 9.49 2
33 Jones, Quaniqua 09 Hampton HS,Hampton, 9.58 4
34 Ballard, Anthonia 09 Lions TC,Philadelph 9.65 7
35 Tolson, Adrienne 09 Bowie Tracksters,Bo 9.67 5
36 Perrill, Kaitlyne 08 Teays Valley,Ashvil 9.68 1
37 Best, Dominique 10 Pleasantille Str,pl 9.73 7
38 Zabilowicz, Stefani 08 Una-Nj-Lanok,Lanoka 9.74 9
39 Wartley, Ashley 08 Michigan Acc,Ypsila 9.76 3
40 Brown, Kristen 10 McDonogh Sch,Columb 9.81 6
41 Barrow, Alyssa 08 Mlv Bolts,Millville 9.84 2
42 Morman, Marci 09 Memphis Mustangs,Me 9.88 7
42 Terstappen, Lauren 10 Mach One Spo,Phoeni 9.88 2
44 Johnson, Kristen 08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Bl 10.02 1
45 Mickos, Martina 08 Fox Athletics,Los A 10.33 6
46 Schanck, Brittany 10 Stone Bridge,Leesbu 11.12 8
47 Davis, Danielle 11 Track E Car,Raleigh 14.24 6
-- Fair, Ermesha 08 Western Branch,Ches DQ 2 Knockdown Hurdle

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
Freshman: ( 8.51 2/17/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Sophomore: R 8.39 3/12/2006 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Senior: $ 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Coward, Jacquelyn 08 Track Knoxville,Kno ( 8.47Q 2
2 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Quick Stride,Anders 8.60Q 1
3 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville Elite,Ea 8.71Q 3
4 Bryant, Charisse 08 Green Run-Girls,Vir 8.75q 3
5 Manning, Christina 08 Westlake TC,Waldorf 8.86q 1
6 Walker, Sherice 09 Durham Striders,Bur 8.90q 1 8.892
7 Amy, Olivia 09 Una-Tx-Mesqu,Mesqui 8.90 3 8.896
8 Bethune, Ashley 10 Harding Univ,Charlo 8.93 2
9 Brady, Nikko 09 Wilmington Chart,Ne 8.95 2
10 Saunders, Torrie 08 Running Panthers,An 9.05 3
11 Givans, Kenyetta 08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris 9.15 3
12 Colbert, Imani 08 Maryland Jag,Spring 9.16 3
13 Gaines, Jessie 08 Western Branch,Ches 9.18 1
14 Sullivan, Kailtlin 08 Kings Park HS,Kings 9.23 2
15 Ciali, Lana 09 Oyster River,Durham 9.28 1
16 Butler, Taylor 10 Mustangs TC,Clinton 9.31 2
17 Jones, Jasmine 08 Hayfield Sec,Lorton 9.38 1

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
Freshman: ( 8.51 2/17/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Sophomore: R 8.39 3/12/2006 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Senior: $ 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coward, Jacquelyn 08 Track Knoxville,Kno 8.32$
2 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Quick Stride,Anders 8.44(
3 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville Elite,Ea 8.57
4 Bryant, Charisse 08 Green Run-Girls,Vir 8.70
5 Manning, Christina 08 Westlake TC,Waldorf 8.87
6 Walker, Sherice 09 Durham Striders,Bur 8.89

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:39.52 3/12/2006 Bethel, Hampton, VA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Landstown HS 1:40.08 5
1) Hinnant, Kelnesha 08 2) Wheaton, Taylor 09
3) McGee, Cierra 08 4) Wesh, Marlena 09
5) Hutchins, Olivia 08 6)
2 Blazin' Raiders 1:40.17 5
1) Anyanwu, Doris 09 2) Charles, Afia 10
3) Hickson, Christian 09 4) Stanley, Tasha 08
5) McCammon, Jenea 09 6)
3 Grassfield Hs-Girls 1:42.34 4
1) Luedeke, Chantal 09 2) Barr, Myesha 09
3) Shepherd, Karimah 09 4) Townsend, Jazmen 10
4 Elizabeth Seton HS 1:43.06 5
1) Pedro, Adenike 10 2) Hayes, Dionna 09
3) Ajayi, Ashley 09 4) DeCoster, Jameice 09
5) Roper, Asha 10 6)
5 Osbourn Park HS 1:43.60 3
1) Hyter, Brittany 08 2) Nocera, Amanda 10
3) Gonzales, Cristin 09 4) Hyter, Bethany 08
5) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09 6)
6 Booker T. Washington HS 1:43.93 4
1) Miles, Tylesia 09 2) Wilson, Raven 09
3) Briggs, DeShana 08 4) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08
5) Henry, LeTeea 10 6)
7 Camden Hs-Girls 1:44.06 5
1) Johnson, Assante 09 2) Jones, Jamie 09
3) Boyd, Miriam 08 4) Smalls, Kamice 08
5) Alston, Shaterri 08 6)
8 Flying Doves 1:44.15 3
1) Stokes, Destane' 11 2) Hopkins, Arryn 09
3) Turner, Ayanna 09 4) Jones, Racquel 08
9 Western Branch HS 1:44.32 3
1) Mitchell, Amber 09 2) Williams, Shakia 11
3) Epps, Simone 11 4) Morgan, Erika 09
5) Cantwell, Alexandra 10 6)
10 Jackson Hs-Nj 1:44.85 5
1) Brady, Samantha 08 2) Durant, Natasha 09
3) Cheatham, Rebecca 10 4) Gillon, Tylia 10
5) Ozonuwe, Ifeekam 08 6)
11 Withrow HS 1:44.92 4
1) Calhoun, Genesis 10 2) Willis, Skyler 11
3) Houser, Jasmine 08 4) Clingman, Jade 09
5) Lawrence, Jonnique 09 6)
12 Maryland Jaguars 1:45.10 4
1) Hurrington, Corryn 10 2) Jackson, Sherreka 09
3) Colbert, Imani 08 4) Meacham, Whitney 08
13 Lions TC 1:45.13 4
1) Bailey, Shanae 10 2) Mack, Vanessa 10
3) Neou, Khristy 09 4) Ballard, Anthonia 09
5) Wright, Jayee 10 6)
14 Manchester HS 1:45.59 1
1) Brown, Stephanie 08 2) Perkins, Erica 10
3) Nunn, Nikki 10 4) Russell, Desiree 10
5) Hairston, Candice 10 6)
15 Edison Hs-Va 1:45.67 2
1) Mann, Shekyira 09 2) Ou, Amanda 08
3) Simonson, Keosha 08 4) Woods, Connie 08
16 Deep Run HS 1:45.73 3
1) Orr, Ashley 08 2) Bowman, Jay'vonne 08
3) Fuson, Katie 08 4) Hassell, Joanna 08
17 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls 1:45.88 2
1) Noel-Murray, Akira 08 2) Griffith, Cassey 10
3) Criuckshank, Loraine 11 4) Lucaine, Nicola 08
5) Balbosa, Makeda 10 6)
18 Running Patriots 1:45.93 3
1) Jones, Jasmyn 08 2) Barker, LaTrese 10
3) Biggs, Vernetta 10 4) Jordan, Domanigue 10
19 McDonogh School 1:46.15 2
1) Robinson, Jasmine 11 2) Glaser, Jordyn 10
3) Brown, Kristen 10 4) Kimbers, Amanda 09
5) Ogunsola, Gloria 08 6)
20 Portsmouth TC 1:46.57 5
1) Harris, Tiffany 09 2) Bowers, Sarah 08
3) Hood, Natalie 08 4) Robinson, Cydney 10
5) Morgan, Artis 09 6)
21 Running Panthers 1:46.74 2
1) Saunders, Torrie 08 2) Tongue, Jessica 08
3) Wilds, Lareesa 10 4) Wilds, Shazarah 09
22 EC Glass Hs-Girls 1:47.16 1
1) Colmore, Voncea 08 2) Allen, Kelsey 10
3) Calloway, Darlene 10 4) Ross, Shrhonda 08
23 Flower City TC 1:47.33 1
1) Cromartie, Brianna 09 2) Henderson, Sarah
3) Grove, Ashley 4) Place, Elyssa
5) Nelson, Tyler 6)
24 Bowie Tracksters 1:47.35 1
1) Bouldin, Casuandra 09 2) Ruth, Asha 09
3) Singleton, Jessica 08 4) Tolson, Adrienne 09
5) Nyenty, Agabar 08 6)
25 Wild Wolves TC 1:47.42 2
1) Gethers, Jaylin 08 2) Yarn, Kelly 08
3) Campbell, Lauren 08 4) Dix, Jermia 10
26 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 1:48.81 1
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Boyles, Elliece 08
3) Phillips, Jasmine 09 4) Calhoun, Danielle 10
27 Panther TC 1:49.06 2
1) Jones, Jasmine 10 2) Jules, Vanessa 09
3) Duval, Korine 09 4) Statham, Arielle 09
5) Agyemang, Safoah 11 6)
28 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:51.36 1
1) Adewole, Teju 11 2) Sten, Tessa 10
3) Smith, Kendall 08 4) Whitaker, Jade 11
5) Gambrill, Ashley 09 6)
29 Rams TC 1:54.94 4
1) Alston, Keiara 08 2) Butler, Ericka 11
3) Mercer, Shakea 11 4) Mitchell, Shanita 09
5) Butler, Tongalia 11 6)

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sections 1, 2, 3 at 11:50am on Sunday
Sections 4 and 5 at 3:48pm on Sunday
National: N 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:45.35 3/1999 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin' Raiders 3:46.43 5 Hickson 58.7 Charles
1) Hickson, Christian 09 2) Charles, Afia 10
3) Anyanwu, Doris 09 4) Stanley, Tasha 08
2 Landstown HS 3:46.91 5 Hinnant 58.0, Wheato
1) Hinnant, Kelnesha 08 2) Wheaton, Taylor 09
3) Wesh, Marlena 09 4) McGee, Cierra 08
3 Booker T. Washington HS 3:56.69 4
1) Wilson, Raven 09 2) Briggs, DeShana 08
3) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08 4) Miles, Tylesia 09
4 Swat 3:56.77 5
1) Lee, Deanna 08 2) King, Jawanda 10
3) Moses, Santeria 08 4) Long, Brittany 08
5) Wright, J. 09 6)
5 Cruzin Clippers 3:57.34 4
1) Miller, Cearha 09 2) Mitchell, Cameron 10
3) King, Deseree 10 4) Palmer, Michelle 08
6 Mlv Bolts 3:58.05 5
1) Kott, Brooke 09 2) Newman, Nyrae 10
3) Barrow, Alyssa 08 4) Kott, Britney 09
7 Aj's Elite TC 3:58.08 5
1) Robinson, Michelle 08 2) Miller, Quanisha 08
3) Chambers, Shaniel 08 4) Johnson, Rayiana 10
8 Camden Hs-Girls 3:58.33 4
1) Jones, Jamie 09 2) Boyd, Miriam 08
3) Gainey, Shaquanda 09 4) Smalls, Kamice 08
9 Ann Arbor Ytc 4:00.77 4
1) Madison, Paige 08 2) Gailliard, Saisha 08
3) Lee, Jessica 08 4) Sharp, Tiara
10 West Springfield HS 4:01.99 2
1) Fish, Melanie 09 2) Ellis, Emily 10
3) Lewis, Kara 09 4) Barber, Rosemary 08
11 Kellenberg Memorial HS 4:02.59 4
1) Gardner, Kelsey 09 2) Wenthen, Kristin 08
3) Gibson, Candice 09 4) Wendelken, Meghan 08
12 Lenape Elite 4:03.78 2
1) Duffey, Katherine 09 2) Johnson, Miya 08
3) Beddall, Brianna 08 4) Walsh, Lindsey 08
13 Montgomery County Express 4:03.88 3
1) Nugent, Leah 11 2) Taylor, Januarie 08
3) Grasty, Nicole 11 4) Ryan, Jennifer 11
14 Western Branch HS 4:04.31 3
1) Williams, Shakia 11 2) Andrews, Blake 10
3) Pinnock, Merissa 10 4) Newman, Ashleigh 08
15 Running Patriots 4:04.89 2
1) Barker, LaTrese 10 2) Price, Indya 09
3) Biggs, Vernetta 10 4) Jones, Jasmyn 08
15 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 4:04.89 3
1) Gaskins, Richana 08 2) View, Brittany 08
3) Calhoun, Danielle 10 4) McCammon, Jenea 09
17 Heritage Hs-Va-Lynchburg 4:05.02 1
1) Rapp, Laura 08 2) Wimbush, Amanda 09
3) Dubose, Destiny 10 4) Long, Jamie 11
18 Withrow HS 4:05.85 4
1) Clingman, Jade 09 2) Willis, Skyler 11
3) Houser, Jasmine 08 4) Calhoun, Genesis 10
19 North Tonawanda 4:06.20 1
1) Czaja, Staci 11 2) DiPalma, Olivia 10
3) Bemisderfer, Kayleigh 10 4) Burns, Jacqueline 08
20 Osbourn Park HS 4:06.39 5
1) Gonzales, Cristin 09 2) Hyter, Brittany 08
3) Waikiki, Tialei 4) Hyter, Bethany 08
21 Black Diamond TC 4:06.51 2
1) Richardson, Nyree 08 2) Francis, Antonette 10
3) King, Cherrelle 10 4) Dennis, Maya 09
22 Maryland Jaguars 4:06.74 1
1) Meacham, Whitney 08 2) Graham, Lorraine 10
3) Dorn, Tishana 10 4) Butler, Jasmine 09
23 Elizabeth Seton HS 4:07.69 3
1) Roper, Asha 10 2) DeCoster, Jameice 09
3) Ajayi, Ashley 09 4) Johnson, Joi 10
24 Eagleville Elite 4:08.58 3
1) Melnick, Alicia 09 2) Becattini, Gabby 11
3) Welty, Mariah 10 4) Bomgardner, Laura 08
25 Mustangs TC 4:09.28 1
1) Atkinson, Saniel 09 2) Butler, Taylor 10
3) Frenche, Nsia 09 4) Frenche, Deiona 08
26 Dix Hills TC 4:12.69 2
1) Schieck, Kristen 10 2) Herman, Lauren 08
3) Kennedy, Christine 08 4) Robak, Magda 08
27 Blazin' Raiders 'C' 4:18.16 1
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Rowe, Zawadi 08
3) Scott, Nicole 11 4) Earle, Deanna 09
28 Rams TC 4:26.74 2
1) Mitchell, Shanita 09 2) Campbell, Maria 11
3) Corey, Brittany 09 4) Young, Tara 09

Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 10:35am on Sunday
Section 3 at 3:24pm on Sunday
National: N 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: M 9:11.82 3/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain Brook TC 9:04.80M
1) Demedicis, Marie 11 2) Newton, Lucy 09
3) Morgan, Madeline 09 4) Diethelm, Catherine 11
2 Irish Road TC 9:12.08
1) O'Neil, Kacie 10 2) Deakins, Megan 08
3) Klebe, Marta 10 4) Niness, Carly 08
3 Spirit of Pre 9:20.15
1) Creutz, Meagan 08 2) Carter, Kate 10
3) Cummings, Lindsey 08 4) Leptich, Alex 10
4 Garden City TC 9:22.71
1) Menges, Emily 10 2) Rotondo, Michelle 11
3) Senken, Brooke 08 4) Adams, Maddie 08
5 Lenape Elite 9:24.28
1) Cunningham, Moira 08 2) Orr, Caitlin 10
3) Duffey, Katherine 09 4) Beddall, Brianna 08
6 Lady Dawgs 9:24.40
1) Fikri, Maryam 10 2) Ayorinde, Owoade 08
3) Hannallah, Louise 08 4) McManus, Erin 08
7 Blazin' Raiders 9:24.61
1) Lockhart, Dominique 08 2) Rivers, Teshika 09
3) Johnson, Amirah 11 4) OgunMokun, Brittany 08
8 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 9:32.69
1) Foreman, Trinity 09 2) Stevens, Joanna 10
3) Stevens, Kathleen 10 4) Mattingly, Avery 08
9 Kinetic RC 9:32.71
1) Bellon, Brianne 10 2) Howes, Erica 10
3) Goutos, Cassie 10 4) Davidson, Hannah 08
10 Notre Dame Hs-Nj 9:34.56
1) Gavalchin, Katie 10 2) Langton, Kelsey 11
3) Wismer, Katie 09 4) Csik, Samantha 11
11 Bethesda TC 9:34.78
1) Doll, Alex 11 2) Donnelly, Paige 09
3) Tousley, Adelaide 09 4) Richardson, Hannah 09
12 Runner's High 9:36.94
1) Rooney, Emily 09 2) McNamara, Molly 11
3) Louie, Janine 08 4) Rochford, Katie 09
13 Jenkintown OC 9:43.25
1) Morelli, Rachel 08 2) Barrett, Elizabeth 10
3) Barrett, Katharine 08 4) Gilmore, Colleen 09
14 Wharton HS 9:43.47
1) Skinner, Kathia 08 2) Meggs, Shannon 10
3) Bailey, Erin 10 4) Skinner, Katrina 08
15 West Springfield HS 9:44.32
1) Watt, Alex 10 2) Kvartunas, Paige 10
3) Ellis, Emily 10 4) Barber, Rosemary 08
16 Hingham HS 9:44.46
1) O'Connell, Maggie 08 2) Lussier, Mackenzie 09
3) Miller, Caryn 08 4) McNiff, Shauna 09
17 Ambler OC 9:48.25
1) Keenan, Haley 10 2) McEldrew, Kelly 08
3) Jones, Meredith 10 4) Bumpas, Taylor 09
18 Henrietta TC 9:48.34
1) DiMarino, Cassie 08 2) Varble, Laura 08
3) Robinson, Jodi 10 4) Varble, Jamie 08
19 AC Patriots TC 10:02.41
1) McCloskey, Danielle 10 2) Storbeck, Caitlin 08
3) Gallagher, Brigid 08 4) Bellia, Alyssa 10
20 Adrenaline TC 10:05.95
1) Buenaga, Kaitlin 09 2) Oldham, Katie 09
3) Fehr, Kallie 10 4) Parsons, Molly 10
21 Track Eastern Carolina 10:06.40
1) Henderson, Ryanna 09 2) Davis, Necole 09
3) Davis, Kaitlan 10 4) Swann, Brandy 08
22 Kinetic RC 'B' 10:08.53
1) Borroughs, Amanda 11 2) Rosebrook, Ashley
3) Conway, Megan 11 4) King, Sydney 11
23 Hoover TC 10:12.79
1) Muldowney, Nicole 08 2) Clay, Jackie 08
3) George, Katelyn 08 4) Muldowney, Kimberly 08
24 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 10:18.08
1) Rowe, Zawadi 08 2) Calhoun, Danielle 10
3) Scott, Nicole 11 4) Bailey, Sheantel 10
25 Arlington Tc-Tn 10:26.71
1) Shott, Karoline 09 2) Upton, Jessica 08
3) Anthony, Elizabeth 10 4) Smyth, Chelsea 08

Event 24 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0
National: N 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
Meet: M 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinetic RC 20:47.73
1) Bellon, Brianne 10 2) Howes, Erica 10
3) Goutos, Cassie 10 4) Davidson, Hannah 08
2 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 21:03.22
1) Stevens, Kathleen 10 2) Stevens, Joanna 10
3) Foreman, Trinity 09 4) MacMillan, Laurel 08
3 Midlothian HS 21:05.73
1) Lautzenheiser, Kathleen 10 2) Dow, Samantha 08
3) Lautzenheiser, Leia 10 4) Johnston, Paige 09
4 Lenape Elite 21:18.28
1) Orr, Caitlin 10 2) Beddall, Brianna 08
3) Griffith, Erika 08 4) Cunningham, Moira 08
5 Spirit of Pre 21:30.75
1) Leptich, Alex 10 2) Carter, Kate 10
3) Cummings, Lindsey 08 4) Creutz, Meagan 08
6 Runner's High 21:38.61
1) Louie, Janine 08 2) Chanik, Carolanne 10
3) Andree, Katie 08 4) McNamara, Molly 11
7 Episcopal Hs-Fl 21:54.38
1) Traylor, Katie 10 2) Blackshear, Leslie 10
3) Hardington, Brooke 09 4) Steel, Laura 08
8 Crusaders 22:11.17
1) Maw, Kelly 10 2) Merritt, Halsey 09
3) Baker, Molly 09 4) Beichner, Heather 08
9 Western Branch HS 22:17.35
1) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09 2) De La Rosa, Kathryn 09
3) Gresham, Casey 09 4) Wynn, Natalie 11
10 Kinetic RC 'B' 22:29.25 Bellon 5:05.5, Howes
1) Conway, Megan 11 2) Rosebrook, Ashley
3) King, Sydney 11 4) Borroughs, Amanda 11
11 Massapequa HS 23:06.85
1) Henry, Liz 09 2) Schmidt, Amanda 11
3) McAtee, Paige 09 4) Kramer, Kelly 08

Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:59.62 3/9/2002 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin' Raiders 4:07.42 5 Charles 24.9, Anyanw
1) Charles, Afia 10 2) Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) McCammon, Jenea 09 4) Stanley, Tasha 08
2 Aj's Elite TC 4:09.29 5
1) Robinson, Michelle 08 2) Miller, Quanisha 08
3) Johnson, Rayiana 10 4) Chambers, Shaniel 08
3 Irish Road TC 4:09.84 5
1) Winters, Whitney 08 2) Kennedy, Shonte' 10
3) Niness, Carly 08 4) O'Neil, Kacie 10
4 Cruzin Clippers 4:10.23 5
1) Brown, Imani 11 2) Deal, Shanel 10
3) Palmer, Michelle 08 4) King, Deseree 10
5 Osbourn Park HS 4:10.81 4
1) Nocera, Amanda 10 2) Hyter, Brittany 08
3) Hyter, Bethany 08 4) Karabinus, Ariel 10
6 Mlv Bolts 4:11.04 5
1) Barrow, Alyssa 08 2) Newman, Nyrae 10
3) Kott, Britney 09 4) Kott, Brooke 09
7 DE Striders 4:15.49 3
1) Hamilton, Ashley 10 2) Long, Alyssa 09
3) Hunte, Rachel 08 4) Thompson, Marie 08
8 Flash 4:15.92 2
1) Muhammad, Amber 11 2) Hannan, Lauren 09
3) Slack, Kristen 09 4) Giovagnoli, Heather 08
9 Rocks Track 4:16.59 5
1) Zerba, Meg 09 2) Martin, Elaine 10
3) McNeil, Janelle 09 4) Looney, Meg 08
10 Ann Arbor Ytc 4:16.89 4
1) Sharp, Tiara 2) Madison, Paige 08
3) Lee, Jessica 08 4) Gailliard, Saisha 08
11 North Tonawanda 4:16.93 1
1) Bemisderfer, Kayleigh 10 2) DiPalma, Olivia 10
3) Czaja, Staci 11 4) Burns, Jacqueline 08
12 Western Branch HS 4:16.98 2
1) Mitchell, Amber 09 2) Epps, Simone 11
3) Key, Danika 08 4) Andrews, Blake 10
13 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 4:17.12 1
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Boyles, Elliece 08
3) View, Brittany 08 4) Rowe, Zawadi 08
14 Edison Hs-Va 4:17.95 3
1) Simonson, Keosha 08 2) Mann, Shekyira 09
3) Woods, Connie 08 4) Hicks, Myah 11
15 Manchester HS 4:18.67 2
1) Russell, Desiree 10 2) Hairston, Candice 10
3) Nunn, Nikki 10 4) Delphin, Kacen 08
16 Potomac School 4:19.52 3
1) Chockley, Katie 10 2) Heintz, Natalie 08
3) Brandt, Patricia 10 4) Wilson, Anneka 10
17 West Springfield HS 4:19.87 4
1) Clayton, Amalya 09 2) Abrahamson, Alex 10
3) Ellis, Emily 10 4) Barber, Rosemary 08
18 Downingtown West TC 4:20.02 2
1) Call, Laura 08 2) Lambert, Rachel 08
3) Patterson, Kaitlyn 10 4) Rhood, Samantha 08
19 Paul L Dunbar Shs 4:21.38 1
1) Jones, Jasmine 09 2) Kelley, Maniaza 11
3) Allen, Latoya 08 4) Scott, Paris 09
20 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 4:22.23 1
1) Jackson, Sherreka 09 2) Colbert, Imani 08
3) Meacham, Whitney 08 4) Butler, Jasmine 09
21 Jenkintown OC 4:24.33 3
1) Vanore, Gina 11 2) Rabbitt, Caitlin 10
3) Wilson, LeighAnn 09 4) Gilmore, Colleen 09
22 Garden City TC 4:24.60 3
1) Williams, Lauren 08 2) Reilly, Katie 10
3) Mahon, Tara 11 4) Slattery, Elizabeth 09
23 Ambler OC 4:25.09 4
1) Keenan, Haley 10 2) Deitz, Sarah 11
3) Jones, Meredith 10 4) McEldrew, Kelly 08
24 Marlboro HS 4:26.21 4
1) Pecora, Nicole 08 2) Scivoletto, Nicole 10
3) Mezzasalma, Elaina 10 4) Pietrosh, Lauren 09
25 Cherokee 4:26.84 2
1) Mason, Erin 10 2) Kulcyk, Emily 10
3) Montague, Rachel 08 4) Czuba, Lindsay 08
26 Mustangs TC 4:30.89 1
1) Butler, Taylor 10 2) Stroman, Alexis 11
3) Frenche, Nsia 09 4) Frenche, Deiona 08
27 Maryland Jaguars 4:33.01 4
1) Hurrington, Corryn 10 2) Graham, Lorraine 10
3) Dorn, Tishana 10 4) Williams, T'Nay 10
28 Massapequa HS 4:34.57 3
1) Marks, Keri 09 2) Viner, Maya 08
3) McAtee, Paige 09 4) Henry, Liz 09
29 Our Lady of Good Counsel 4:36.46 1
1) Adewole, Teju 11 2) Sten, Tessa 10
3) Whitaker, Jade 11 4) Docal, Maria 11
30 Notre Dame Tc-Ma 4:38.23 2
1) Callahan, Ellen 09 2) Timmons, Joanna 08
3) Battaglia, Caitlin 08 4) McManus, Elizabeth 09

Event 28 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 11:35.43 3/13/2004 Mountain View, Orem, UT
Meet: M 11:56.87 3/15/2003 Rockford, Rockford, MI
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain Brook TC 11:57.50
1) Diethelm, Catherine 11 2) Darnall, Grier 09
3) Demedicis, Marie 11 4) Morgan, Madeline 09
2 Garden City TC 12:09.66
1) Adams, Maddie 08 2) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
3) Senken, Brooke 08 4) Menges, Emily 10
3 Blazin' Raiders 12:11.78
1) Lockhart, Dominique 08 2) Hickson, Christian 09
3) OgunMokun, Brittany 08 4) Johnson, Amirah 11
4 Lady Dawgs 12:12.80
1) McManus, Erin 08 2) Wolf, Katie 10
3) Fikri, Maryam 10 4) Hannallah, Louise 08
5 Midlothian HS 12:25.68
1) Johnston, Paige 09 2) Willard, Tierney 08
3) Dow, Samantha 08 4) Witt, Amy 10
6 Warrior TC 12:27.80
1) Gehrig, Jeanette 09 2) Adams, Richele 08
3) Aaldenberg, Amy 10 4) Hamond, Carly 08
7 AC Patriots TC 12:40.10
1) Bellia, Alyssa 10 2) Gallagher, Brigid 08
3) McCloskey, Danielle 10 4) Storbeck, Caitlin 08
8 Adrenaline TC 12:43.84
1) Buenaga, Kaitlin 09 2) Gregory, Bree 09
3) Simmons, Carly 10 4) Fehr, Kallie 10
9 Enapay TC 12:48.24
1) Callahan, Kelly 09 2) Williams, Ryan 10
3) Walters, Chelsea 09 4) Reilly, Trish 09
10 Hoover TC 12:52.19
1) Muldowney, Kimberly 08 2) Roberts, Ashley 08
3) George, Katelyn 08 4) Muldowney, Nicole 08
11 Jenkintown OC 12:54.35
1) Barrett, Elizabeth 10 2) Rabbitt, Caitlin 10
3) Morelli, Rachel 08 4) Gilmore, Colleen 09
12 Episcopal Hs-Fl 12:57.05
1) Traylor, Katie 10 2) Steel, Laura 08
3) Loop, Mariah 10 4) Blackshear, Leslie 10
13 Notre Dame Tc-Ma 12:58.09
1) Callahan, Ellen 09 2) McManus, Elizabeth 09
3) Kenyon, Ariel 10 4) Wojtasinski, Sophia 10
14 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 12:58.63
1) Homer, Allison 09 2) Beisecker, Ling 09
3) Dorrell, Sarah 11 4) Fitchett, Leah 10
15 Western Branch HS 13:47.07
1) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09 2) Whittles, Venus
3) Clark, Cynthia 08 4) De La Rosa, Kathryn 09

Event 30 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National: N 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
Meet: M 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Running Panthers 34.59 3
1) Saunders, Torrie 08 2) Tongue, Jessica 08
3) Wilds, Lareesa 10 4) Wilds, Shazarah 09
2 Manchester HS 34.71 2
1) Caldwell, Erica 10 2) Brown, Stephanie 08
3) Kalengamaliro, Mphamvu 10 4) Perkins, Erica 10
3 Western Branch HS 34.74 2
1) Thomas, Camille 10 2) Myrick, Keisha 09
3) Stith, Shara 09 4) Key, Danika 08
5) Newman, Ashleigh 08 6)
4 Lenape Elite 35.11 3
1) Gonzalez, Jillian 09 2) Hardcastle, Lindsay 09
3) Ward, Danielle 09 4) Walsh, Lindsey 08
5 Lions TC 35.13 3
1) Bailey, Shanae 10 2) Ballard, Anthonia 09
3) Mack, Vanessa 10 4) Neou, Khristy 09
6 Hillsborough HS 35.28 1
1) Bergan, Julia 09 2) Bloom, Kelly 10
3) Moran, Ali 09 4) Reiss, Erica 10
5) Young, Ebony 09 6)
7 Massapequa HS 39.21 1
1) Burke, Kelly 10 2) Dic, Meredith 10
3) Lipari, Nicole 08 4) Tamargo, Colleen 10
5) Marchini, Emily 10 6)

Event 32 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
5-3.25, 5-5.25, 5-7,25, 5-9.25, 5-10.75, 6-0.5, 6-2, 6-3.25
National: N 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: M 6-00 3/2002 Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA
Freshman: ) 5-10 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Freshman: ( 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
Sophomore: R 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
Junior: J 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Clarence, NY
Senior: $ 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucas, Victoria 08 Una-Tx-Midla,Midlan 1.76m 5-09.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O O PPP XXX
2 Atkinson, Saniel 09 Mustangs TC,Upper M 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
XO O O XXX
2 Briggs, DeShana 08 BT Washington HS,No 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O XO O XXX
4 Morgan, Alexandra 09 Mountain Bro,Birmin 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
XO O XO XXX
5 Powell, Andrea 08 Team Virgininia,Ric 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
5 Roemer, Brigita 10 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
5 Robert, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
8 Fenske, Christina 08 Stuarts Draft,Stuar 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO XXX
8 Bickersteth, Pearl 09 Potomac HS,Dumfries 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO XXX
10 Glisar, Megan 09 Una-Ia-Serge,Sergea 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XXO XXX
11 Hudson, Briana 09 Deep Run HS,Glen Al 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO XXO XXX
12 Johnson, Kristen 08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Bl 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
12 Thomas, Chelsey 08 Sprint Athletics,At 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
14 Shuman, Lacey 10 Maryvale Prep,Timon 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XXO XXX
14 Burke, Lauren 08 Morris Hills,Rockaw 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XXO XXX
14 Howell, Samantha 08 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XXO XXX
-- Lee, Jordan 08 Cedar Ridge,Hillsbo NH
1.61
XXX
-- Dempsey, Betsy 09 Eagleville Elite,Co NH
1.61
XXX
-- Johnson, Brittany 10 Geo C. Marshall,Fal NH
1.61
XXX
-- Filla, Caitlynn 10 Stuarts Draft,Stuar NH
1.61
XXX
-- Donaldson, Eryn 10 Una-Md-Ellic,Ellico NH
1.61
XXX
-- Rhodes, Christen 08 Chltsvl Hs-Girls,Ho NH
1.61
XXX
-- Jules, Vanessa 09 Panther TC,Silver S NH
1.61
XXX
-- Brightful, Chowan Unat-Virginia NH
1.61
XXX
-- McGrath, Lauren 08 Shoreham-Wad,Wading NH
1.61
XXX

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at 10:00am on Sunday; Flight 2 at 2:00pm Sunday
10-9, 11-3, 11-9, 12-2.75, 12-6.75, 12-10.75, 13-2.5, 13-6.5,
13-10.5 14-0.75, 14-2.75, 14-4.5
Flight 1 opening height 10-9; Flight 2 opening height 11-3
National: N 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: M 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Freshman: ( 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
Sophomore: R 13-06 1/20/2007 Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX
Junior: J 14-00 1/28/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Senior: $ 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laurent, Rachel 08 Una-La-Houma,Houma, 4.18m 13-08.50
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.27
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO O XXX
2 Schaffer, Abby 08 Vertical Assault,Ea 4.03m 13-02.50
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Weygandt, Shade 09 Club Altius,Mansfie 3.88m 12-08.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Foreman, Stephanie 08 Arkansas Vault,Norm 3.88m 12-08.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Barousse, Kathryn 10 Lafayette HS,Lafaye 3.73m 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
O O XO O XXX
5 LeLeux, Morgann 11 Catholic Hs-,New Ib 3.73m 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83
PPP O XO O XXX
7 DeJarnette, Emma 09 Atlee HS,Mechanicsv 3.73m 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
PPP XXO O O XXX
8 Worthen, Tory 09 Vertical Assault,Ho 3.73m 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83
PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Kennard, Shelby 09 Una-Tx-Rockw,Rockwa 3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Hamscher, Brooke 10 Vertical Assault,Wh 3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP O O XXX
11 Brady, Samantha 08 Jackson Hs-Nj,Jacks 3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
XO O O XXX
12 Nicosia, Allison 08 Palmetto T+F,Aiken, 3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O O XO XXX
13 Favre, Michelle 09 Apex Vaulting,Saddl 3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O XO XO XXX
14 Shealy, Kimber 08 Una-Ga-Powde,Powder 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
O O XXX
15 Urciuoli, Emily 10 Clifton HS,Clifton, 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
XO O XXX
15 Pompei, Nicole 09 Vertical Assault,Ea 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
XO O XXX
17 Finkel, Chrissy 09 Vertical Assault,Mo 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
PPP XO XXX
18 Sanchez, Lacey 08 Una-La-Baton,Baton 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
XXO XO XXX
19 Pilkerton, Rebecca 08 Una-Mi-Ann_a,Ann Ar 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
O XXO XXX
20 Parker, Shelley 09 Una-Va-Lynch,Lynchb 3.28m 10-09.00
3.28 3.43
O XXX
21 Collins, Katherine 09 Una-Va-Lovin,Loving 3.28m 10-09.00
3.28 3.43
XXO XXX
22 Walker, Daisette Flower City 2.00m 6-06.75

Event 36 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: M 20-06.25 3/15/2003 Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
Freshman: ( 19-07 2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA
Sophomore: R 19-11.75 2/21/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC
Senior: $ 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Jacinda 08 Durham Striders,Dur 5.78m 18-11.75
5.39m 5.43m 5.60m 5.78m 5.67m 5.68m
2 Porter, Brittany 09 Una-Ga-Ellen,Ellenw 5.63m 18-05.75
5.58m 5.63m 5.35m FOUL FOUL 5.21m
3 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville Elite,Ea 5.59m 18-04.25
5.25m 5.51m 5.51m FOUL 5.49m 5.59m
4 Hudson, Olivia 10 Unat-CA-Long Bea,Co 5.57m 18-03.25
5.38m 5.57m 5.56m FOUL 5.46m FOUL
5 Jones, Racquel 08 Flying Doves,Randal 5.50m 18-00.50
5.30m 5.50m 5.18m 4.89m 5.05m 5.18m
6 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m 5.15m 5.44m 5.23m 5.19m
7 Nunn, Nikki 10 Manchester HS,Midlo 5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL FOUL 5.45m 5.46m 5.43m FOUL
8 Castilloux, Nicole 09 West Seneca,West Se 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.10m 5.28m 5.36m FOUL 5.19m
8 Linton, Christienne 09 Michigan Acc,Romulu 5.44m 17-10.25
5.00m 5.28m 5.44m
10 Chavis, Ashlynn 08 Scotland HS,Laurinb 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 4.24m
10 Neville, Rebecca 09 Merrillville,Merril 5.43m 17-09.75
5.36m 5.07m 5.43m
12 Jacobs, Bridget 08 Una-Oh-Parma,Parma, 5.40m 17-08.75
4.63m 5.40m 5.28m
13 Newman, Michelle 08 Una-Md-Middl,Middle 5.38m 17-08.00
5.31m 5.38m 5.10m
14 Manning, Christina 08 Westlake TC,Waldorf 5.35m 17-06.75
5.32m 5.34m 5.35m
15 Orr, Ashley 08 Deep Run HS,Richmon 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.09m 5.33m
16 McDougald, Kasha 11 TracknFild Unitd,Ju 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 4.99m 5.28m
17 Brady, Nikko 09 Wilmington Chart,Ne 5.26m 17-03.25
5.00m FOUL 5.26m
18 Wiseman, Megan 08 Princeton HS,Cranbu 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL FOUL 5.17m
19 Derricott, Elaine 09 Henrico HS,Richmond 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m
20 Lloyd, Tanaya 08 Girard College,Phil 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 5.10m 5.03m
20 Lipkins, Chantel 09 Elizabeth Seton,Bla 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL 4.76m
22 Frimpong, Audra 08 Canfield HS,Canfiel 5.12m 16-09.75
4.36m 4.98m 5.12m
23 Robert, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor Ytc,Ann A 4.97m 16-03.75
4.95m FOUL 4.97m
24 Osiomwan, Nyerre 10 McDonogh Sch,Seven 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.77m 4.90m
25 Ruth, Asha 09 Bowie Tracksters,Bo 4.85m 15-11.00
4.83m 4.85m 4.83m
26 Brooks-Millender, Millic 08 Una-Ga-Dou-B,Dougla 4.73m 15-06.25
4.45m 4.33m 4.73m

Event 38 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Meet: M 41-08.50 3/16/2003 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: ( 39-00.50 1996 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY
Sophomore: R 41-01.50 2/19/2005 Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,
Junior: J 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Senior: $ 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Erin 08 Seton Keough,Woodst 12.48m 40-11.50
12.04m 11.99m FOUL 12.14m 11.57m 12.48m
2 Newman, Michelle 08 Una-Md-Middl,Middle 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 11.72m 11.90m 11.98m FOUL 11.82m
3 Fair, Ermesha 08 Western Branch,Ches 11.89m 39-00.25
11.72m 11.75m 11.69m 11.89m FOUL FOUL
4 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Norfolk Coll,Chesap 11.79m 38-08.25
11.72m 11.40m 11.60m 11.79m 11.74m 11.54m
5 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Marlboro HS,Morganv 11.62m 38-01.50
11.24m 10.94m 11.45m 10.83m 11.59m 11.62m
6 Richardson, Jasia 09 J. R. Tucker,Richmo 11.59m 38-00.25
11.03m 11.54m 11.59m 11.49m 11.31m PASS
7 Brandt, Kristin 08 Una-Pa-Lock_,Lock H 11.50m 37-08.75
11.34m 11.44m 11.43m 11.49m 11.16m 11.50m
8 Smith, Jaclyn 08 Yorktown HS,Arlingt 11.44m 37-06.50
11.27m 11.13m 11.42m 10.96m 10.68m 11.44m
9 Walker, Sherice 09 Durham Striders,Bur 11.42m 37-05.75
11.18m 11.20m 11.42m
10 Butler, Taylor 10 Mustangs TC,Clinton 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 11.24m 11.11m
11 Slaughter, Evann 10 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo 11.30m 37-01.00
11.18m 10.83m 11.30m
12 Orr, Ashley 08 Deep Run HS,Richmon 11.25m 36-11.00
11.22m 10.81m 11.25m
12 Shepherd, Karimah 09 Grassfield-Girls,Ch 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 11.07m 11.04m
14 Weeks, Olivia 09 Notre Dame Hs-Ny,Co 11.18m 36-08.25
10.85m 10.96m 11.18m
15 Perry, Chaneka 09 Denbigh HS,Newport 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.15m
15 Kelly, Sametra 09 Flower City,Rochest 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 10.62m 10.95m
17 Johnson, Tristine 10 Durham Striders,Dur 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL 10.91m
18 Hariston, Jasmine 08 Una-Va-Rocky,Rocky 11.10m 36-05.00
FOUL 10.93m 11.10m
19 Kosiorek, Laura 08 McDowell HS,Erie, P 11.08m 36-04.25
10.72m 10.76m 11.08m
20 Walker, Jessica Flower City,Rochest 11.03m 36-02.25
10.69m 10.62m 11.03m
21 Walker, Alana 08 Memphis Mustangs,Ge 10.91m 35-09.50
10.79m 10.64m 10.91m
22 Derricott, Elaine 09 Henrico HS,Richmond 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL 10.53m
23 Sills, Kristin 08 Una-De-Wilmi,Wilmin 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.64m
24 Williams, Geranda 09 Una-Md-Waldo,Waldor 10.58m 34-08.50
10.56m 10.58m 10.48m
25 Heddings, Fallon 09 Golden Spike TC,Blo 10.38m 34-00.75
10.18m 10.05m 10.38m
26 Ellis, Deanna 08 Coatesvlle-Girls,Ea 10.14m 33-03.25
10.09m 10.14m 10.08m
27 Rogers, Sierra 10 Una-Md-Port_,Port T 9.91m 32-06.25
9.78m 9.87m 9.91m
28 Frenche, Nsia 09 Mustangs TC,Brandyw 9.68m 31-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.68m
-- Statham, Arielle 09 Panther TC,Burtonsv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: ( 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co
Sophomore: R 48-11 3/13/2005 Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC
Junior: J 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA
Senior: $ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shump, Karen 08 Una-Pa-Media,Media, 15.95m 52-04.00
14.60m 15.35m 15.10m 14.95m 15.95m 15.75m
2 O'Brien, Becky 08 Greely HS,Cumberlan 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m 14.89m 14.72m 14.91m 14.94m 15.01m
3 Vannoy, Emily 09 Una-Md-Frede,Freder 14.14m 46-04.75
13.48m 13.39m 13.29m 14.09m 13.26m 14.14m
4 Laffan, Maureen 08 Venom TC,Toms River 13.61m 44-08.00
12.87m 13.61m 13.31m 13.16m 13.11m 12.90m
5 Owens, Alanna 08 Una-PA-WChester-,We 13.39m 43-11.25
11.95m 12.59m 13.39m 12.49m 11.99m 12.27m
6 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 David W Butler,Char 13.28m 43-07.00
13.01m 13.28m 12.95m 12.59m 13.12m 13.07m
7 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany 08 Waterville HS,Water 13.27m 43-06.50
12.19m 12.69m 12.85m 12.47m 12.89m 13.27m
8 Gray, Kaleena 08 Coatesvlle-Girls,Co 13.13m 43-01.00
13.03m 12.27m 12.78m 12.98m 12.84m 13.13m
9 Watt, Shannon 09 Una-Nj-Jacks,Jackso 12.68m 41-07.25
12.26m 12.11m 12.68m
10 Okafor, Ifeatu 08 Una-Tx-Houst,Housto 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 11.55m FOUL
11 Cress, Carol 08 Una-PA-Greensbrg,Bu 12.52m 41-01.00
11.58m 12.52m 11.78m
12 Bella, Sarah 08 West Morris,Mendham 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 12.49m 12.46m
13 Muzio, Anna 08 Central Dauphin,Har 12.27m 40-03.25
11.74m 12.27m 11.63m
14 Baird, Natalie 08 Loudoun T+F,Sterlin 12.12m 39-09.25
11.62m FOUL 12.12m
15 Alexander, Ashlei 08 Una-Ny-Jamai,Bronx, 12.05m 39-06.50
11.11m 12.05m 11.73m
16 Henry, Vanessa 08 Una-Md-Capit,Capito 11.54m 37-10.50
10.98m 11.54m FOUL
17 Cummings, Katie 08 Fort Defiance,Weyer 11.49m 37-08.50
10.90m FOUL 11.49m
18 Henigin, Nellie 08 Saltsburg TC,Saltsb 11.48m 37-08.00
10.52m 11.48m FOUL
19 Niedbala, Anna 08 Erskine Acad,Palerm 11.41m 37-05.25
10.96m 11.41m 10.86m
20 Sanders, Jessica 08 Gastonia Eagles,Gas 11.04m 36-02.75
10.93m 11.04m 10.51m
21 Weaver, Juanita 09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre 10.75m 35-03.25
9.84m 10.75m FOUL
22 Peat, Brandy 08 Denbigh HS,Newport 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL 10.59m 10.71m

Event 42 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: M 60-08.75 3/9/2002 Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI
Freshman: ( 51-06 2/17/2007 Patrice Gates, Villa Rica, GA
Sophomore: R 53-07.75 1999 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI
Junior: J 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: $ 60-08.75 2006 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flowers, Victoria 08 Classical HS,Provid 18.64m 61-02.00
FOUL 17.44m FOUL 18.01m FOUL 18.64m
2 Kraychir, Katie 11 Una-Ca-Twent,Twenty 16.93m 55-06.50
16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.93m FOUL
3 Horner, Allison 08 Throw 1 Deep,Mariet 16.06m 52-08.25
16.06m FOUL 15.71m 15.99m FOUL 15.96m
4 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany 08 Waterville HS,Water 15.63m 51-03.50
15.51m 15.28m FOUL 15.63m 14.52m 14.81m
5 Baird, Natalie 08 Loudoun T+F,Sterlin 15.61m 51-02.75
15.21m 15.14m FOUL 14.72m 15.61m 13.88m
6 Henning, Karen 10 Una-Ny-Kings,Kings 15.01m 49-03.00
13.88m 13.92m 15.01m 14.69m 13.91m 14.15m
7 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 David W Butler,Char 14.74m 48-04.50
13.51m 14.74m FOUL FOUL 13.26m 13.70m
8 Callan, Robin 08 Wilson Memorial,Mon 14.63m 48-00.00
14.05m 14.63m 13.53m 13.84m FOUL 14.36m
9 Echard, Jessie 08 JW Robinson,Fairfax 14.03m 46-00.50
13.91m 14.03m FOUL
10 Pehmoeller, Alyssa 08 Arlington Thrwng,Po 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m 13.53m
11 Veatch, Aimee 08 Una-Va-Roano,Roanok 13.95m 45-09.25
13.06m 13.95m 12.81m
12 Watt, Shannon 09 Una-Nj-Jacks,Jackso 13.78m 45-02.50
13.15m 13.78m 12.41m
13 Laffan, Maureen 08 Venom TC,Toms River 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 12.76m FOUL
14 McGovern, Meaghan 08 North Kingstown,Nor 12.54m 41-01.75
11.86m 12.54m 11.71m
15 Kennedy, Brieanna 08 Caravel Acad,Newark 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL 11.63m 10.57m
16 Agoris, Catherine 08 Una-Md-Reist,Reiste 11.29m 37-00.50
11.14m 11.08m 11.29m
-- Clasen, Ashley 09 Shoreham-Wad,Shoreh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 46 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: ) 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
National: N 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: M 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Freshman: ( 7:24.67 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Sophomore: R 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY
Junior: J 7:00.95 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Senior: $ 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buletti, Leah 09 Westhampton Bch,Eas 7:46.78
2 Lapham, Olivia 08 Penfield HS,Penfiel 7:50.02
3 Sorensen, Nicolette 13 Pleasanton HS,Lafay 7:52.28
4 Bernier, Christie 10 Edward Little,Aubur 7:53.62
5 Josephs, Molly 11 Garden City TC,Gard 8:00.02
6 Zoyhofski, Rachel 09 Henrietta TC,Henrie 8:18.98
7 Chin, Allison 10 Miami Valley,Tipp C 8:21.70
8 Yang, Nina 08 Una-Ny-Fresh,Fresh 8:33.75
9 Burglund, Kelsey 08 Hhh West-Girls,Whea 8:49.49
10 Ortiz, Claudia 11 South Texas WC,McAl 8:53.36
11 Guzman, Ariana 12 South Texas WC,McAl 8:59.61
12 Higgins, Aleiza 11 Jamestown HS,Willia 9:03.45
13 Adams, Sara 08 Maine Racewa,Lisbon 9:26.76
14 Baickle, Kelley 08 Maine Racewa,Lisbon 9:32.18
15 Cox, Ashley 10 Maine Racewa,Buxton 9:41.06
16 Reed, Emily 11 Maine Racewa,Farmin 9:41.53
-- Flores, Diana 12 South Texas WC,McAl DQ
-- He, Dan Ping 09 Una-Ny-New_y,New Yo DQ
-- Reybal, Jessica 11 South Texas WC,McAl DQ
-- Berrie, Allison 11 Miami Valley,Yellow DQ
-- Dorset, Kelsey 08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai DQ

Event 48 Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 16:43.02 3/4/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Farmingdale
Freshman: ( 17:42.61 3/1983 Wendy Sinclair, Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO
Sophomore: R 16:52.48 3/1983 Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH
Junior: J 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Senior: $ 16:50.80 2006 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shields, Anna 09 Lewis Mills,Harwint 17:38.57(
2 Pellegrini, MaryGrace 08 Gromignana A,Louisv 17:48.75
3 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen 10 Midlothian HS,Midlo 17:48.77
4 DiValentin, Lia 09 Xbc TC,Fairfax, VA 17:57.31
5 Kellner, Katie 09 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes 18:01.73
6 Lafave, Erin 08 Una-Mi-Troy-,Troy, 18:09.80
7 Jenkins, Jordan 09 Cumberlnd Val AC,Mc 18:10.08
8 Gentry, Margaret 09 Una-Va-Nokes,Nokesv 18:42.55
9 Lautzenheiser, Leia 10 Midlothian HS,Midlo 18:46.17
10 Bishop, Lauren 08 Pinecrest HS,Pinehu 18:58.33
11 Denecke, Morgan 09 Clover Hill,Midloth 18:58.40
12 Davis, Kaitlan 10 Track E Car,New Ber 19:17.17
13 Schustrom, Lexie 10 Pinecrest HS,Pinehu 19:35.92