No Frills, All Thrills

back to results

Mar. 22, 2008

No Frills, All Thrills
Huron Meadows Metro Park
Provided by Everal Race Mgt.
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hamkins Whitmore Lake MI 165 38 21 45:34.3 9:07/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 151 38 1 34:27.6 6:53/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eva Solomon Ann Arbor MI 90 40 31 47:06.5 9:25/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Daly Pinckney MI 153 51 6 43:22.1 8:40/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrin Bartlett South Lyon MI 48 10 28 46:56.5 9:23/M
Female 15 - 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 155 15 66 52:44.2 10:33/M
Male 15 - 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dakota Jones Orion MI 125 16 7 43:47.3 8:45/M
2 Timur Yaprak Ann Arbor MI 120 18 34 47:32.9 9:30/M
Male 20 - 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Opfermann Ypsilanti MI 123 20 16 44:54.4 8:59/M
2 Dan Vaughn Howell MI 163 24 22 45:43.8 9:09/M
3 B. Malecki Milford MI 160 24 29 46:59.3 9:24/M
4 Carl Mariner Ypsilanti MI 172 21 37 47:41.3 9:32/M
5 Brian Weir Ypsilanti MI 173 22 77 54:21.1 10:52/M
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hansen Euclid OH 27 26 23 46:02.6 9:12/M
2 Dawn Tomczyk Brighton MI 70 27 52 50:12.1 10:02/M
3 Blake Schweitzer South Lyon MI 138 27 61 51:39.3 10:20/M
4 Mona Denzel 52076 Ac GERMANY 152 29 71 53:26.0 10:41/M
5 Elli Osborn Fowlerville MI 58 28 72 53:26.4 10:41/M
6 Karen McClain Lambertville MI 103 25 76 54:12.2 10:50/M
7 Lindsay Pfeifer Livonia MI 89 27 91 56:50.1 11:22/M
8 Paula Higdon Livonia MI 63 27 101 58:50.8 11:46/M
9 Kathleen Brennan Oak Park MI 168 29 111 1:04:13.9 12:51/M
10 Katherine Holmes Hartland MI 100 27 115 1:07:10.4 13:26/M
11 Amelia Letvin Royal Oak MI 4 26 118 1:09:30.4 13:54/M
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McClain Lambertville MI 102 25 25 46:33.3 9:19/M
2 Aaron Gauger White Lake MI 115 28 35 47:34.6 9:31/M
3 Michael Palmer Waterford MI 113 27 45 49:01.1 9:48/M
4 John Kallio Redford MI 131 28 56 50:56.4 10:11/M
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kramer Brighton MI 170 33 78 54:43.7 10:57/M
2 Jennifer Smith Canton MI 101 31 80 54:57.6 10:59/M
3 Shay Gauger White Lake MI 114 30 97 57:54.0 11:35/M
4 Terra Bulloch Hartland MI 54 34 98 58:05.2 11:37/M
5 Jodey Barnes Southfield MI 11 32 99 58:45.9 11:45/M
6 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 126 34 100 58:48.8 11:46/M
7 Cara Spindler Ann Arbor MI 119 31 103 59:28.8 11:54/M
8 Suzy Francoeur Whitmore Lake MI 129 30 104 59:47.0 11:57/M
9 Christie Lacour Brighton MI 59 33 116 1:08:40.7 13:44/M
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Bernardi Hartland MI 147 30 2 36:44.2 7:21/M
2 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 171 30 3 38:14.6 7:39/M
3 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 154 34 4 39:51.0 7:58/M
4 Matt Carpenter Hudson MI 140 30 5 42:56.9 8:35/M
5 Aaron Blakemore Milford MI 86 30 15 44:46.3 8:57/M
6 Chad Lockwood Fenton MI 95 34 17 45:05.1 9:01/M
7 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 149 33 24 46:25.8 9:17/M
8 Ryan Maxey Brighton MI 162 33 47 49:32.5 9:54/M
9 Jim Watson Oxford MI 78 32 49 49:40.0 9:56/M
10 James Vedder Royal Oak MI 148 33 50 49:56.9 9:59/M
11 Jon Kramer Brighton MI 169 34 62 51:42.7 10:20/M
12 Steve Wisinski Brighton MI 39 32 70 53:23.7 10:41/M
13 Brian Lassaline Westland MI 111 34 74 53:48.4 10:46/M
14 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 145 34 84 55:35.6 11:07/M
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Helms Brighton MI 69 38 73 53:47.0 10:45/M
2 Michelle Maxey Brighton MI 164 35 87 56:09.8 11:14/M
3 Lesley Beebe Brighton MI 161 35 88 56:10.5 11:14/M
4 Kathryn Joseph Milford MI 136 39 95 57:40.1 11:32/M
5 Sheri Montoye Dexter MI 36 35 106 1:01:28.2 12:18/M
6 Allison McElloy 175 38 112 1:05:11.0 13:02/M
7 Rachael Rivers Sterling Heights M 143 35 113 1:07:02.6 13:24/M
8 Nancy Van Alstine Ann Arbor MI 38 38 114 1:07:10.0 13:26/M
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 99 39 9 43:54.8 8:47/M
2 Richard Sudz Livonia MI 55 38 26 46:35.8 9:19/M
3 Jason Richert Plymouth MI 167 37 36 47:35.6 9:31/M
4 Anas Orfali Chelsea MI 88 35 39 47:47.9 9:33/M
5 Rodney Dunn Brighton MI 44 35 41 48:04.9 9:37/M
6 Jason Vertrees South Lyon MI 137 35 57 51:09.2 10:14/M
7 Todd Hook Brighton MI 87 38 67 52:50.3 10:34/M
8 Phil Kozlowski Canton MI 106 37 68 52:58.3 10:36/M
9 Joe Horejsi White Lake MI 25 39 75 54:02.6 10:48/M
10 Ken Hamilton Pinckney MI 93 37 85 55:50.4 11:10/M
11 Erik Helms Brighton MI 166 38 102 58:59.2 11:48/M
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy McCullough Ann Arbor MI 37 42 32 47:07.7 9:25/M
2 Gingie Gauger Ann Arbor MI 128 41 33 47:09.4 9:26/M
3 Laurie Gustafson Brighton MI 50 44 42 48:50.5 9:46/M
4 Patrice Gage Howell MI 61 42 86 56:07.9 11:13/M
5 Kristen Whise Plymouth MI 51 42 93 57:28.3 11:30/M
6 Kelly Hooton Clarkston MI 156 42 94 57:30.2 11:30/M
7 Lisa Reilly Northville MI 112 43 107 1:01:45.1 12:21/M
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Bechtel Haslett MI 134 43 10 43:57.2 8:47/M
2 Jeff McGuire Oxford MI 84 40 43 48:51.0 9:46/M
3 Chris Connolly Brighton MI 135 42 44 48:56.8 9:47/M
4 Marcus Barnes Southfield MI 10 40 46 49:21.1 9:52/M
5 Brian Schlief Livonia MI 29 40 81 54:58.5 11:00/M
6 Ray Gage Howell MI 62 44 90 56:40.1 11:20/M
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joerg Klisch Northville MI 74 47 8 43:52.5 8:46/M
2 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills M 116 47 14 44:35.5 8:55/M
3 Glen Maylath Franklin MI 142 46 18 45:11.1 9:02/M
4 Jay Jones Orion MI 124 48 19 45:26.9 9:05/M
5 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 72 46 20 45:27.9 9:05/M
6 David Williams Troy MI 43 45 38 47:46.5 9:33/M
7 Todd Wilson Flushing MI 141 45 40 48:03.4 9:37/M
8 Gregg Gustafson Brighton MI 49 48 55 50:45.9 10:09/M
9 Doug Verley Lake Orion MI 80 45 63 51:44.1 10:21/M
10 Frank Latos Farmington Hills M 8 46 96 57:45.5 11:33/M
11 Dave Kozar Pinckney MI 122 46 105 59:48.2 11:58/M
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 24 53 108 1:02:04.4 12:25/M
2 Carol Dusio Howell MI 159 50 109 1:02:14.9 12:27/M
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 73 51 12 44:12.4 8:50/M
2 Scott Tice Holt MI 150 53 13 44:21.2 8:52/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 16 54 27 46:43.8 9:21/M
4 John King Toledo OH 23 51 48 49:35.0 9:55/M
5 James Debene Bloomfield Twp MI 97 53 58 51:16.3 10:15/M
6 Steve Erickson Livonia MI 83 51 59 51:23.8 10:17/M
7 Robert Florka Ann Arbor MI 30 50 69 53:15.9 10:39/M
8 Jim Weyand Livonia MI 158 50 89 56:14.0 11:15/M
9 Anthony Fritz Farmington Hills M 42 53 119 1:11:49.2 14:22/M
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 132 59 64 51:46.3 10:21/M
2 Diane Patton Belleville MI 71 55 92 57:26.9 11:29/M
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 139 58 11 44:02.0 8:48/M
2 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 133 58 30 47:02.2 9:24/M
3 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 96 56 60 51:33.9 10:19/M
4 Greg Faria Northville MI 3 57 65 52:31.3 10:30/M
5 Larry Cherven Ann Arbor MI 130 55 79 54:57.1 10:59/M
6 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 9 58 83 55:02.7 11:00/M
7 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 28 56 110 1:03:36.8 12:43/M
Male 60 and Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 157 66 51 50:10.8 10:02/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 77 65 53 50:36.8 10:07/M
3 Jim Patton Belleville MI 60 61 54 50:43.2 10:09/M
4 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 64 68 82 55:00.4 11:00/M
5 Richard Weston Birch Run MI 26 66 117 1:09:29.5 13:54/M