SALEM ROCKS 5K/10K

back to results

Mar. 15, 2008

SALEM ROCKS 5K/10K
SALEM, MI
Provided by 3diciplines


*** 5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS ***



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace

===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====

1 1/5 134 Dave Desilvio 52 M S. Lyon MI 20:24 6:34

2 2/5 127 Mark Bevington 30 M Canton MI 22:26 7:14

3 1/11 108 Maggie Sadler 14 F 23:25 7:32

4 2/11 95 Melissa Christensen 30 F 23:44 7:39

5 3/5 101 Manfred Heck 41 M 23:54 7:42

6 3/11 99 Natasha Fowler 14 F 25:40 8:16

7 4/11 96 Michelle Croad 15 F 25:50 8:19

8 5/11 126 Kate Bevinton 29 F Canton MI 27:13 8:46

9 4/5 98 Randall Field 59 M 27:57 9:00

10 6/11 100 Sara Hathaway 50 F 28:24 9:09

11 7/11 110 Chelsea Zenk 25 F 28:57 9:20

12 8/11 105 Nancy Merkel 41 F 29:19 9:26

13 9/11 103 Amy LaJoy 32 F 29:25 9:28

14 10/11 106 Laura Muczynski 25 F 32:26 10:27

15 5/5 111 Michael Hendrian 44 M Plymouth MI 36:45 11:50

16 11/11 139 Debra Johnson 42 F Southgate MI 52:21 16:51






********** 5K FEMALE AWARDS LIST **********





********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 108 Maggie Sadler 14 F 23:25 7:32



FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 99 Natasha Fowler 14 F 25:40 8:16

2 96 Michelle Croad 15 F 25:50 8:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 95 Melissa Christensen 30 F 23:44 7:39

2 126 Kate Bevinton 29 F Canton MI 27:13 8:46

3 110 Chelsea Zenk 25 F 28:57 9:20

4 106 Laura Muczynski 25 F 32:26 10:27



FEMALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 103 Amy LaJoy 32 F 29:25 9:28



FEMALE AGE GROUP 41 - 50

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 100 Sara Hathaway 50 F 28:24 9:09

2 105 Nancy Merkel 41 F 29:19 9:26

3 139 Debra Johnson 42 F Southgate MI 52:21 16:51



Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.

Please direct any questions or corrections to

annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.



Happy Training, Good Health



SALEM ROCKS 5K/10K

SALEM, MI

MARCH 15, 2008



********** 5K MALE AWARDS LIST **********





********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********



Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 134 Dave Desilvio 52 M S. Lyon MI 20:24 6:34



MALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 127 Mark Bevington 30 M Canton MI 22:26 7:14



MALE AGE GROUP 41 - 50

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 101 Manfred Heck 41 M 23:54 7:42

2 111 Michael Hendrian 44 M Plymouth MI 36:45 11:50



MALE AGE GROUP 51 - 60

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace

===== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====

1 98 Randall Field 59 M 27:57 9:00



*** 10K RUN OVERALL RESULTS ***



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace

===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====

1 1/15 125 Joe Foley 21 M Howell MI 32:03 5:10

2 2/15 118 Thomas Preiss 38 M South Lyon MI 32:20 5:13

3 3/15 131 Chris Lucarelli 25 M Royal Oak MI 34:47 5:36

4 4/15 112 Todd Kelly 46 M Troy MI 35:01 5:39

5 5/15 137 John Tarkowski 55 M Northville MI 36:07 5:49

6 6/15 135 Kevin Florey 38 M Northville MI 38:32 6:13

7 7/15 120 Kroenung 49 M Bloomfield 39:31 6:22

8 1/8 132 Christian Arnold 25 F Freemont MI 41:26 6:41

9 8/15 133 Brian Wright 45 M S Lyon MI 43:16 6:58

10 9/15 136 Jim Zittel 44 M Waterford MI 43:35 7:01

11 2/8 141 Laura Good 27 F Ann Arbor MI 44:13 7:07

12 3/8 109 Mimi Takami 48 F 44:30 7:10

13 4/8 138 Donna Olson 58 F Canton MI 44:35 7:11

14 10/15 121 Larry Bennett 52 M 46:47 7:32

15 5/8 130 Sarah Cookinham 32 F Ann Arbor MI 47:50 7:42

16 11/15 122 Len Constantine 54 M Chesterfield MI 51:15 8:15

17 12/15 107 Gene Myers 47 M 51:23 8:17

18 13/15 128 Richard Wait 59 M Plymouth MI 52:10 8:24

19 6/8 119 Alice Ahearn 44 F Plymouth MI 52:53 8:31

20 14/15 116 Kenneth Reich 47 M Plymouth MI 54:47 8:49

21 7/8 94 Martha Chamberlain 47 F 54:50 8:50

22 8/8 117 Melissa Amin 43 F Plymouth MI 54:51 8:50

23 15/15 97 Bob Ellis 52 M 57:46 9:18




SALEM, MI
Provided by 3diciplines