Al Kayner's St Patricks Day Races

back to results

Mar. 16, 2008

Al Kayner's St Patricks Day Races
Bay City, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
35rd ANNUAL AL KAYNER/ST PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
SPONSORED BY THE BAY AREA RUNNER'S CLUB
MARCH 16, 2008

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 291 Nick Krus St. Clair Shores 22 15:21 4:57
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 2016 Abigail Nelkie West Branch 25 19:10 6:11
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1979 John Strycker Bay City 41 17:01 5:29
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 781 Bridget Scileppi Freeland 40 21:47 7:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 217 1427 Matt Bartels Saginaw 8 23:58 7:43
2 245 1669 Jacob Sansburn Essexville 9 24:17 7:49
3 342 929 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City 9 25:37 8:15
4 429 1378 Max Wiersema Saginaw 9 26:29 8:32
5 505 1804 Matthew Billette Auburn 8 27:16 8:47
6 532 1486 Logan Mlujeak Bay City 9 27:33 8:53
7 588 1629 Anthony Bastidas Bay City 9 28:09 9:04
8 824 1758 Noah Jablonski Bay City 9 30:34 9:51
9 924 1077 Blake Webber Hope 9 31:50 10:15
10 1030 1546 Tristian Timm Bay City 9 33:58 10:57
11 1110 1423 Max Baldes Grand Blanc 8 36:47 11:51
12 1132 926 Devonte Mysliwski Bay City 9 38:39 12:27
13 1159 806 James Stachowski Iii Waterford 7 40:13 12:57
14 1224 709 Reese Light Bay City 7 49:40 16:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 551 1031 Natalie Nitschmann Bay City 9 27:43 8:56
2 554 1600 Olivia Skrabut Bay City 9 27:45 8:56
3 636 2251 Lexxie Mapes Auburn 9 28:34 9:12
4 1228 1320 Peyton Church Roscommon 7 52:56 17:03
5 1233 288 Kassandrda Van Sumeren Bentley 9 56:33 18:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 1698 Ryan Haag Bay City 14 19:13 6:12
2 42 2242 Nathaniel Trejo-Tate Saginaw 14 19:58 6:26
3 43 2013 Quincy Brissette Fairgrove 14 20:01 6:27
4 45 2341 Jeremy Pawlowski Bad Axe 14 20:01 6:27
5 52 1374 Ryan Weaver Reese 14 20:12 6:31
6 55 691 Spencer Kokaly Auburn 14 20:16 6:32
7 60 2028 Chase Krager Bay City 13 20:36 6:38
8 62 1492 Devin Young Auburn 14 20:39 6:39
9 71 1222 Wesley Asel Essexville 13 20:48 6:42
10 99 297 Sid Saghir Bay City 14 21:36 6:58
11 104 1930 Kipp Force Fort Wayne 14 21:43 7:00
12 115 1964 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 13 22:07 7:07
13 136 1730 Nate Bremer Munger 14 22:32 7:16
14 137 622 Joey Farber Essexville 11 22:32 7:16
15 149 Phillip Peterson Roscommon 11 22:47 7:20
16 162 2268 Mason Van Someren Essexville 13 23:02 7:25
17 166 2120 Alex Grills Essexville 14 23:07 7:27
18 171 2233 McKay Jones Caro 12 23:14 7:29
19 193 1957 Cameron Faller Saginaw 14 23:39 7:37
20 198 2005 Michael Samborn Auburn 14 23:41 7:38
21 206 136 Matthew Strasz Caro 14 23:51 7:41
22 237 2202 Grant Piering Bay City 12 24:12 7:48
23 258 1814 Wesley Wilson Prescott 14 24:24 7:52
24 263 1067 Brandon Webber Hope 12 24:27 7:53
25 283 2113 Jimmy Wetters Essexville 12 24:47 7:59
26 287 2010 Charles Proctor Bay City 12 24:49 8:00
27 309 2145 Alex Willett Essexville 14 25:09 8:06
28 324 562 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 11 25:24 8:11
29 344 636 David Goslin Midland 12 25:39 8:16
30 349 2207 Alex Chorba Essexville 13 25:43 8:17
31 368 1501 Jordan MacKay Midland 11 25:58 8:22
32 383 1070 Michael Stickler Essexville 12 26:07 8:25
33 388 1369 Matt Swingle Midland 13 26:11 8:26
34 390 2168 Chris Vandriessche Bay City 12 26:11 8:26
35 393 97 Preston Hogan Birch Run 12 26:16 8:28
36 399 1756 Dylan Jablonski Bay City 12 26:18 8:29
37 410 2109 Andrew Carlisle Saginaw 13 26:24 8:30
38 430 1579 Duncan Holman Bay City 10 26:29 8:32
39 437 1726 Kegan Lemiesz Bay City 13 26:35 8:34
40 454 1084 Nathan Joles Bay City 11 26:47 8:38
41 465 1745 Shane Gibas Saginaw 14 26:51 8:39
42 467 2264 Brandon Gregory Essexville 13 26:52 8:39
43 492 561 Nicholas Bauerschmidt Caro 14 27:09 8:45
44 494 1744 James Michalski Bay City 13 27:11 8:45
45 499 715 Sean Mahoney Bay City 14 27:14 8:46
46 526 1557 Blake Jackson Bay City 10 27:29 8:51
47 529 1805 Nicholas Billette Auburn 11 27:29 8:51
48 564 683 Brian Kissane Saline 12 27:53 8:59
49 572 1819 Dustin Levalley Caro 12 27:59 9:01
50 580 1068 Calvin Webber Hope 13 28:03 9:02
51 586 1627 Casey Foote Linwood 14 28:08 9:04
52 594 1862 Thomas Lesinski Bay City 13 28:13 9:05
53 601 720 Steven Martin Saginaw 11 28:18 9:07
54 602 1678 John Ames Midland 12 28:19 9:07
55 616 1043 Brady Nitschmann Bay City 11 28:26 9:10
56 617 632 Alex Garza Saginaw 12 28:26 9:10
57 623 127 Noah Peterson Midland 12 28:29 9:11
58 638 1595 Logan Troester Saginaw 11 28:35 9:12
59 689 1537 Troy Haas Pinconning 13 29:05 9:22
60 701 723 Riley Marvin West Branch 10 29:13 9:25
61 751 1608 Ryan Landrey Freeland 12 29:46 9:35
62 781 1886 Nathan Rieman Bay City 10 30:03 9:41
63 783 1597 Connor Goulet Saginaw 13 30:06 9:42
64 797 810 Michael Stewart Saginaw 14 30:15 9:45
65 808 1803 Joseph Billette Auburn 11 30:23 9:47
66 812 2313 Andrew Hanley Saginaw 13 30:25 9:48
67 825 2215 Zachary Zettel West Branch 10 30:36 9:52
68 845 2191 Alex Dewyse Bay City 13 30:44 9:54
69 853 658 Cory Hughey West Branch 12 30:47 9:55
70 901 1038 Scott Joffre Midland 10 31:37 10:11
71 902 1037 Leif Joffre Midland 12 31:38 10:12
72 923 610 Danny Doyle Freeland 13 31:48 10:15
73 926 293 Jayson Wheeler Fenton 12 31:50 10:15
74 954 1725 Tyler Miller Bay City 14 32:13 10:23
75 967 830 Garrett Whitman Saginaw 12 32:29 10:28
76 979 705 Scott Laorr Saginaw 12 32:58 10:37
77 1017 1476 Eric Schultz Essexville 14 33:48 10:53
78 1045 1079 Jacob Martell Hemlock 12 34:36 11:09
79 1113 1916 Nick Peil Auburn 11 37:00 11:55
80 1137 835 Nathan Williamson Essexville 10 38:48 12:30
81 1155 2070 Jacob Norton Wheeler 11 40:09 12:56
82 1156 2069 Phillip Peterson Roscommon 11 40:10 12:56
83 1161 1636 Marcus Douila Bay City 12 40:17 12:58
84 1225 1507 Jacob Sova Bay City 10 49:45 16:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 161 1048 Kelly Pietrzak Bay City 11 22:59 7:24
2 209 1441 Jamie Reder Bay City 13 23:51 7:41
3 326 1873 Megan McConnell Bay City 13 25:27 8:12
4 331 1023 Sierra Garcia Saginaw 13 25:30 8:13
5 375 1496 Julia Abramson Bay City 14 26:05 8:24
6 405 1036 Dagny Joffre Midland 14 26:22 8:30
7 417 2360 April La Londe Linden 14 26:25 8:31
8 431 1578 Kali Holman Bay City 13 26:30 8:32
9 432 821 Elizabeth Waters Midland 14 26:30 8:32
10 473 593 Alexandria Chmura Omer 13 26:55 8:40
11 579 352 Jennifer Larsen Bay City 14 28:02 9:02
12 614 1076 Victoria Stickler Essexville 11 28:26 9:09
13 618 1628 Victoria Foote Linwood 13 28:27 9:10
14 625 728 Tiffany McIntosh Essexville 12 28:30 9:11
15 635 804 Victoria Stachowski Waterford 10 28:34 9:12
16 647 1679 Elizabeth Ames Midland 14 28:42 9:15
17 648 664 Amelia Jaskiewicz Bay City 12 28:43 9:15
18 673 2053 Judy Hunipert Fairgrove 14 28:55 9:19
19 676 2040 Rachael Hill Reese 14 28:56 9:19
20 688 1080 Danielle Lutz Linwood 13 29:05 9:22
21 703 1859 Thressa Irish Essexville 12 29:14 9:25
22 725 2252 Madison Mapes Auburn 11 29:27 9:29
23 739 1330 Morgan Flugel Roscommon 10 29:37 9:33
24 742 1317 Kalen Church Roscommon 10 29:38 9:33
25 744 1585 Madison Baker Bay City 11 29:39 9:33
26 769 1860 Sarah Irish Essexville 12 29:54 9:38
27 778 1918 Jerekay Tomaszewski Bay City 12 30:00 9:40
28 786 768 Madeline Reyes Bay City 11 30:09 9:43
29 794 1937 Amy Yoworski Auburn 13 30:11 9:43
30 804 925 Adrianna Mysliwski Bay City 14 30:20 9:46
31 856 2003 Katie Gulvas Standish 14 30:53 9:57
32 857 2002 Sara Stanley Bentley 13 30:53 9:57
33 900 809 Felicia Stewart Saginaw 12 31:37 10:11
34 906 1228 Candice Budnik Bay City 12 31:40 10:12
35 908 1771 Kathryn Karoly Bay City 14 31:42 10:13
36 911 1365 Janelle Schmidt Bay City 13 31:43 10:13
37 912 2094 Lindsay Bringer Saginaw 13 31:44 10:13
38 915 603 Angela Deford Bay City 14 31:44 10:13
39 940 1315 Katie Burmester Roscommon 11 32:04 10:20
40 942 743 Erin Murdoch Bay City 13 32:05 10:20
41 973 1074 Kristin Koziatek Essexville 13 32:49 10:34
42 1014 1936 Nichole Pero Auburn 14 33:46 10:53
43 1041 325 Stephanie Mangutz Mio 11 34:28 11:06
44 1067 2346 Anne Cooper Essexville 10 35:12 11:20
45 1073 2169 Logan Hutek Roscommon 10 35:24 11:24
46 1075 98 Ashley Sprague Birch Run 13 35:33 11:27
47 1097 891 Haley Harris Bay City 14 36:12 11:40
48 1105 1878 Kaitlyn Johnroe Bay City 12 36:37 11:48
49 1107 1876 Demo Katelyn Bay City 13 36:39 11:48
50 1114 1279 Riley Seifferlein Kingston 13 37:02 11:56
51 1129 1601 Monica Skrabut Bay City 12 38:28 12:24
52 1164 1240 Megan Gonzalez Saginaw 13 40:19 12:59
53 1165 801 Leila Stachowski Lachine 12 40:20 12:59
54 1189 1508 Holly Sova Bay City 12 42:11 13:35
55 1191 1424 Ashley Baldes Grand Blanc 13 42:12 13:35
56 1204 1772 Mary Staszak Kawkawlin 11 44:40 14:23
57 1212 1504 Amber Slusser Gladwin 12 45:53 14:47
58 1222 1790 Kate Connelly Flushing 13 48:59 15:47
59 1223 1785 Kelsey Bowe Flushing 13 49:00 15:47
60 1229 2201 Leah Lewis Roscommon 11 52:58 17:03
61 1230 1353 Kate Massara Roscommon 11 52:59 17:04
62 1234 2199 Caroline Denlingler Roscommon 10 58:04 18:42
63 1235 2200 Sarah Lewis Roscommon 11 58:04 18:42
64 1236 1324 Danielle Doebler Roscommon 10 58:06 18:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1989 Alex Best Alma 19 16:36 5:21
2 6 590 Derek Childs Wheeler 19 16:42 5:23
3 7 659 Jon Hurrell Bay City 17 16:50 5:26
4 10 2121 Brandon Cushman Saginaw 16 17:13 5:33
5 11 774 Pablo Ruiz Bay City 17 17:14 5:33
6 12 1668 Jonathan Wetters Essexville 18 17:21 5:35
7 13 2281 Michael Kilbreath Sanford 16 17:25 5:37
8 15 557 Andrew Baker Augres 17 18:27 5:57
9 17 1634 Evan Toyzan Bay City 17 18:32 5:58
10 23 766 Michael Restifo Ll Saginaw 17 18:51 6:04
11 25 1673 Matt Kabacinski Bay City 16 18:57 6:06
12 34 84 Ben Zank Midland 15 19:28 6:16
13 37 1863 Nick Marter Bay City 16 19:35 6:19
14 47 2158 Neil Noack Freeland 15 20:06 6:29
15 53 1243 Cody Harper Caro 16 20:12 6:31
16 59 283 Justin Frey Pinconning 17 20:28 6:36
17 63 1428 Elliott Hafford Bay City 17 20:39 6:39
18 65 2236 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock 16 20:43 6:40
19 67 343 Austen Stanley Bay City 15 20:45 6:41
20 70 2115 Kevin Roth Freeland 17 20:48 6:42
21 76 1924 Kevin Lodewyk Bay City 17 20:57 6:45
22 79 669 Eric Johnson Freeland 19 21:07 6:48
23 82 1955 Aaron Schaefer Bay City 18 21:12 6:50
24 87 2302 Justin Knox Bay City 16 21:19 6:52
25 91 2162 Will Hurd Freeland 16 21:25 6:54
26 98 1264 Shane O'Shea Bay City 16 21:35 6:57
27 103 1942 Nickolas Garcia Saginaw 15 21:41 6:59
28 109 1872 Greg Roberts Beaverton 17 21:53 7:03
29 113 772 Ryan Roznowski Bay City 16 21:59 7:05
30 117 1648 Chris Hewitt Bay City 17 22:08 7:08
31 140 1920 Raymond Klei Bay City 15 22:33 7:16
32 141 852 Stephen Zingg Saginaw 16 22:34 7:16
33 165 1874 Tyler Johnroe Bay City 16 23:06 7:27
34 176 1793 Joshua Connelly Flushing 16 23:21 7:31
35 178 2041 Andrew Willson Bay City 18 23:24 7:32
36 186 1534 Seth Haas Pinconning 17 23:33 7:35
37 187 302 Alexander Bray Pinconning 16 23:34 7:36
38 201 1904 Alex Dardas Auburn 15 23:43 7:38
39 202 604 Matthew Deford Bay City 15 23:44 7:39
40 220 2248 Javier Ruiz Bay City 15 24:00 7:44
41 221 1063 Christopher Lutz Linwood 19 24:01 7:44
42 224 1081 Taylor Huebler-Davis Saginaw 15 24:02 7:45
43 225 1572 John Westphal Saginaw 19 24:03 7:45
44 230 85 James Rousse Bay City 16 24:09 7:47
45 242 1432 John Moeggenberg Bay City 17 24:14 7:48
46 249 1792 Michael Bowe Flushing 15 24:20 7:50
47 253 1599 Shawn Everitt Bay City 17 24:21 7:51
48 273 2032 Jesse Swartz Turner 17 24:39 7:56
49 274 1906 Nathan Trapp Au Gres 17 24:39 7:56
50 282 1655 Korey Schnell Bay City 18 24:46 7:59
51 289 1331 Ricky Gibbs Linwood 19 24:51 8:01
52 290 1884 Andris Castanen Bay City 17 24:53 8:01
53 312 2017 Patrick Witzke Rhodes 18 25:12 8:07
54 313 1561 Jared Neal Bay City 16 25:12 8:07
55 322 1838 Emmett Miller Auburn 17 25:24 8:11
56 369 1866 Dunguk Shin Bay City 16 25:59 8:22
57 371 2034 Austin Wright Au Gres 18 26:02 8:23
58 407 1631 Greg Callaghan Bay City 19 26:22 8:30
59 441 2183 Matthew Baker Hemlock 17 26:38 8:35
60 452 1509 Christoph Sova Bay City 17 26:45 8:37
61 462 1562 Taylor Syring Bay City 15 26:51 8:39
62 463 351 Nicholas Larsen Bay City 16 26:51 8:39
63 547 800 Alexander Stachowski Lachine 15 27:42 8:55
64 548 2262 Michael Tighe Saginaw 15 27:42 8:55
65 552 2004 Nolan Rupp Auburn 16 27:44 8:56
66 637 1746 Chad Deshaw Saginaw 17 28:35 9:12
67 694 685 Andrew Knight Cass City 16 29:09 9:23
68 761 323 Nicholas Fica Bay City 15 29:50 9:37
69 799 2059 Kellen King Bay City 18 30:15 9:45
70 895 1706 Andrew Yaworski Essexville 15 31:33 10:10
71 904 1035 Kevin Joffre Midland 15 31:39 10:12
72 918 1368 Brandon Swingle Midland 18 31:46 10:14
73 933 1980 Corey Howden Akron 19 31:56 10:17
74 947 1723 Michael Kurchak Bay City 19 32:08 10:21
75 959 558 Anthony Baker Bay City 15 32:15 10:23
76 982 753 Jakob Olson Cadillac 15 33:03 10:39
77 1128 2129 Mark Smith Bay City 15 38:26 12:23
78 1179 1614 Quentin Tompkins Bay City 15 41:21 13:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 280 Jackie Reder Bay City 19 19:55 6:25
2 49 330 Francie Phillips Bay City 16 20:07 6:29
3 80 845 Nicole Yates Bay City 15 21:10 6:49
4 85 1028 Kendra Ouillette Auburn 15 21:16 6:51
5 96 2033 Stephanie Wright Au Gres 18 21:35 6:57
6 120 1047 Jessie Walls University Center 18 22:12 7:09
7 134 1044 Clare Tamez Essexville 17 22:31 7:15
8 160 134 Alyssa Clark Bay City 16 22:59 7:24
9 168 289 Amanda Peterson Bay City 16 23:08 7:27
10 184 2086 Chelsea Klecker Saginaw 17 23:30 7:34
11 195 596 Catherine Clark Midland 15 23:40 7:37
12 254 1717 Spencer Brenna Midland 16 24:22 7:51
13 275 1332 Megan Grierson Saginaw 18 24:40 7:57
14 281 1442 Brandi Neumeyer Saginaw 19 24:46 7:59
15 291 644 Kaitlyn Hanisko Bay City 18 24:54 8:01
16 297 282 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 16 24:56 8:02
17 318 1654 Lauren Brissette Bay City 17 25:19 8:09
18 319 616 Kati Essenmacher Bad Axe 17 25:21 8:10
19 327 2177 Marissa McGuinness Saginaw 17 25:27 8:12
20 362 2226 Maryanne Idzior Pinconning 18 25:54 8:21
21 376 2057 Miranda Badour Essexville 19 26:05 8:24
22 379 2152 Rachel Letourneau East Lansing 19 26:06 8:25
23 380 1905 Mariam Mafee Auburn 17 26:06 8:25
24 382 2214 Chelsea Swank Bay City 16 26:07 8:25
25 386 2060 Vanessa Ogle Alma 16 26:08 8:25
26 387 1078 Kelsey Heinrich Au Gres 17 26:09 8:25
27 392 1611 Sarah Kawiecki Saginaw 17 26:16 8:28
28 426 281 Shannon McDougall Pinconning 15 26:28 8:32
29 428 1489 Lauren Dorn Bay City 17 26:29 8:32
30 438 2359 Christa Khirfan Swartz Creek 15 26:35 8:34
31 514 2289 Mary Whiteside Bay City 15 27:22 8:49
32 515 286 Kathryn O'Brien Saginaw 18 27:22 8:49
33 530 600 Alex Crabtree Midland 15 27:31 8:52
34 541 300 Emily De Shone Merrill 16 27:39 8:54
35 553 2285 Karlie Penn Essexville 16 27:44 8:56
36 584 2222 Melissa Miller Au Gres 16 28:06 9:03
37 710 639 Silvia Granados Saginaw 18 29:17 9:26
38 816 2291 Leslie Stuifbergen Essexville 17 30:28 9:49
39 819 2290 Brianna Baxter Essexville 16 30:30 9:50
40 822 2288 Shayna Streu Essexville 16 30:31 9:50
41 916 1568 Kayla Hilyard Omer 17 31:45 10:14
42 921 611 Emily Doyle Freeland 16 31:48 10:15
43 941 2293 Tory Stewart Essexville 15 32:04 10:20
44 944 2292 Hillary Dukarski Essexville 15 32:06 10:20
45 948 284 Alyssa Schlink Bentley 15 32:09 10:21
46 969 1487 Hope Christensen Essexville 16 32:39 10:31
47 970 1491 Stephanie Ouellette Bay City 17 32:41 10:32
48 975 1540 Laurel Rapson Bay City 15 32:53 10:35
49 1004 1073 Katherine Krueger Freeland 15 33:38 10:50
50 1028 2163 Megan Ciszek Bay City 19 33:55 10:55
51 1035 2286 Emmy Hadd Bay City 16 34:13 11:01
52 1066 754 Kayla Olson Cadillac 16 35:12 11:20
53 1090 738 Danielle Miller West Branch 16 36:01 11:36
54 1092 688 Cassie Knochel Pinconning 19 36:03 11:37
55 1098 1547 Whitley Henry Bay City 15 36:12 11:40
56 1157 618 Kristi Essenmacher Bad Axe 17 40:11 12:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1909 Derek Stone University Center 20 15:37 5:02
2 3 699 Eric Lacross Cheboygan 23 15:45 5:05
3 14 793 Kevin Slumka Saginaw 20 17:44 5:43
4 44 2221 Ryan Storey Olivet 20 20:01 6:27
5 58 2007 Jacob Szeszulski Pinconning 23 20:23 6:34
6 68 2193 Craig Barancik Montrose 23 20:47 6:42
7 72 2254 Justin Gregory Auburn 21 20:55 6:44
8 90 1847 Jon Chaprnka Midland 24 21:21 6:53
9 93 741 Matloc Mosher Kawkawlin 21 21:26 6:54
10 112 1693 Nicholas Adamczyk Essexville 21 21:59 7:05
11 118 910 Matt Maciag Bay City 24 22:08 7:08
12 131 1252 Joseph Laskowski Bay City 23 22:26 7:14
13 133 1014 Tomas Paine Bay City 22 22:31 7:15
14 148 1683 Thomas Claerhout Unionville 20 22:47 7:20
15 159 1343 Adam Hopp Mayville 22 22:58 7:24
16 163 692 Kole Kole Sanford 22 23:03 7:26
17 172 1526 Justin Buehl Bay City 22 23:14 7:29
18 180 2283 Brandon Moorder Saginaw 21 23:26 7:33
19 199 2126 Eric Marter Bay City 22 23:41 7:38
20 203 1041 Travis Tamez Essexville 20 23:46 7:39
21 212 640 Jonathan Grossman Mount Pleasant 20 23:55 7:42
22 228 1767 Brad Pretzer Bay City 20 24:05 7:46
23 244 1092 Joshua Matulewicz Mount Pleasant 20 24:16 7:49
24 260 1798 Derek Hogan Essexville 24 24:25 7:52
25 266 1338 Matt Heilbronn Persimmon 20 24:33 7:55
26 303 319 Kyle Van Ochten Bay City 21 25:04 8:05
27 308 2284 Chris Kalbfleisch Brown City 21 25:07 8:05
28 314 2091 Kenneth Lange Bay City 20 25:12 8:07
29 339 1039 Andrew Schultz Bay City 24 25:35 8:15
30 378 2153 Tom Fox East Lansing 20 26:06 8:25
31 423 1088 Seth St Charles Freeland 22 26:26 8:31
32 453 2037 Levi Bringold Reese 21 26:46 8:37
33 469 1093 Patrick Brady Bay City 22 26:52 8:39
34 475 2116 Jared Stam Saint Charles 22 26:55 8:40
35 539 814 Raymond Tanner Bay City 24 27:38 8:54
36 561 2180 Beau Reed Saginaw 22 27:51 8:58
37 585 1657 Derek Jean Auburn 24 28:08 9:04
38 642 681 Jim Kinsey Gregory 20 28:39 9:14
39 668 2098 Steve Reinbold Reese 22 28:53 9:18
40 733 570 Matthew Boog Saginaw 22 29:31 9:31
41 840 850 Daniel Zimmerman Bay City 24 30:43 9:54
42 1021 615 Gary Essenmacher Saginaw 23 33:52 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 1046 Courtney Kotewa Essexville 21 20:57 6:45
2 97 333 Rachel Trembley Reese 20 21:35 6:57
3 126 2267 Cassie Nichol Midland 21 22:23 7:13
4 150 2062 Stephanie Spiris Mount Pleasant 24 22:47 7:20
5 158 751 Kimberly Oberski Clyde 21 22:56 7:23
6 181 1443 Alison Neumeyer Saginaw 20 23:28 7:34
7 189 1592 Shawna Oshea Bay City 20 23:35 7:36
8 192 678 Kristen Kemmer Bay City 20 23:38 7:37
9 196 2304 Christie Guzdial Chesaning 21 23:40 7:38
10 208 796 Michelle Smith Mt. Pleasant 20 23:51 7:41
11 223 1901 Emily Morgan Essexville 20 24:02 7:44
12 267 1285 Joanne West Saginaw 21 24:33 7:55
13 357 773 Alysa Rugenstein Pinconning 20 25:48 8:19
14 395 595 Ashley Christie Saginaw 24 26:17 8:28
15 420 841 Jodi Wood Saginaw 21 26:26 8:31
16 450 831 Jaimeson Whitman Midland 24 26:44 8:37
17 457 1620 Amie Blackwal Pinconning 22 26:49 8:38
18 525 1251 Heather Laberge Caro 24 27:28 8:51
19 542 689 Emily Knochel Pinconning 22 27:39 8:55
20 545 1929 Ann Burke Grand Rapids 22 27:40 8:55
21 555 661 Erin Ireland Midland 24 27:46 8:57
22 562 792 Whitney Simon Essexville 23 27:52 8:59
23 565 745 Courtney Musser Bay City 24 27:54 8:59
24 569 1356 Amanda Ostosh Belmont 20 27:57 9:00
25 575 2110 Tammi Fasbender Lincoln 21 28:00 9:01
26 578 780 Jillian Schultz Saginaw 24 28:02 9:02
27 592 1040 Brandi Rutkowski Warren 24 28:11 9:05
28 707 1045 Stephanie Techlin Bay City 20 29:16 9:26
29 719 782 Danielle Scott University Center 23 29:23 9:28
30 731 1232 Darryn Crocker Traverse City 21 29:31 9:30
31 736 625 Kristin Figlewski Vassar 21 29:35 9:32
32 754 263 Rebekah McCreery Bay City 22 29:47 9:36
33 759 564 Melissa Bedell Essexville 24 29:49 9:36
34 772 563 Michelle Beaujean East Lansing 23 29:55 9:38
35 774 1993 Megan Dickey Midland 20 29:57 9:39
36 858 1902 Lynzi Grant Traverse City 20 30:54 9:57
37 860 672 Ashley Kaidan Bay City 20 30:54 9:57
38 876 1729 Holly Glasgow Saginaw 22 31:08 10:02
39 898 2244 Cassandra Chervin Bay City 22 31:35 10:11
40 899 2310 Jessica Kennedy South Lyon 21 31:35 10:11
41 907 296 Dorian Hartman Midland 20 31:42 10:13
42 922 2027 Krysta Bulter Lapeer 23 31:48 10:15
43 925 1042 Meghan Seibert Bay City 23 31:50 10:15
44 934 1796 Jennica Basler Grand Rapids 23 31:56 10:17
45 972 736 Tricia Meyer Bay City 20 32:46 10:33
46 974 1237 Kara Finkbeiner Caro 23 32:53 10:35
47 976 1267 Candice Pollion Caro 23 32:53 10:36
48 984 1274 Dani Ree Bay City 21 33:05 10:39
49 985 1241 Kristen Greene Saginaw 23 33:06 10:40
50 990 1836 Elizabeth Schaub Frankenmuth 23 33:11 10:41
51 992 2065 Josette Rang Standish 24 33:11 10:41
52 999 1025 Ashley Gwizdala Bay City 22 33:31 10:48
53 1036 560 Lisa Barnes Birch Run 20 34:18 11:03
54 1037 329 Sarah Escamilla Pinconning 20 34:20 11:04
55 1048 1064 Mallory McCracken Bad Axe 23 34:43 11:11
56 1057 739 Heather Miller Midland 24 34:59 11:16
57 1058 716 Brenda Maida Bay City 23 35:00 11:16
58 1078 1927 Megan Kroll Saginaw 24 35:36 11:28
59 1091 1229 Nicole Budnik Bay City 23 36:01 11:36
60 1139 742 Stacy Mullen Midland 22 38:55 12:32
61 1199 82 Emily Schafer Saginaw 24 43:29 14:00
62 1214 2306 Charlene Luebkert Bay City 23 46:15 14:54
63 1216 2138 Kelly Jo Matuszewski Bay City 23 46:21 14:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1900 Mo Love Saginaw 27 16:40 5:22
2 22 2354 Doug McGaw Freeland 27 18:49 6:04
3 27 1797 Tyler Basler Auburn 25 19:05 6:09
4 69 656 Steven Holmes Jr. Millington 26 20:47 6:42
5 77 1437 William Besson, Iii Chelsea 27 20:59 6:46
6 105 2097 Jason Spencer Vassar 25 21:44 7:00
7 128 2043 Jason Goss Saginaw 28 22:25 7:13
8 154 2219 Jason Biehl Saint Louis 29 22:49 7:21
9 174 580 Bradley Brunner Haslett 27 23:19 7:31
10 182 1738 Edward Wendling Essexville 29 23:28 7:34
11 200 2342 Tony Geneseo Bay City 27 23:42 7:38
12 207 1372 Rob Vanwert Pontiac 25 23:51 7:41
13 210 2106 Ralph Griffith Midland 26 23:52 7:41
14 214 1732 Joshua Thomas Saginaw 26 23:56 7:43
15 215 1032 Dan Armstrong Lapeer 28 23:56 7:43
16 218 107 Mike Klosowski Elkton 27 23:58 7:43
17 226 829 Adam Whiteherse Bay City 25 24:03 7:45
18 239 1875 Shane Gassman Bay City 26 24:13 7:48
19 243 2259 Keith Jones Bay City 27 24:16 7:49
20 259 1990 Kanyama Sharper Saginaw 26 24:24 7:52
21 269 320 Aaron Jurek Standish 27 24:36 7:55
22 270 1853 Victor Talaga Bay City 29 24:36 7:56
23 276 693 Kristian Koller East Lansing 26 24:42 7:57
24 284 1714 Chris McFarland Bay City 26 24:49 8:00
25 292 1590 Jason Kain Essexville 27 24:55 8:02
26 298 342 Lee Cruppenink Grand Blanc 27 24:58 8:03
27 301 578 Jeff Brown Saginaw 29 25:03 8:04
28 307 2271 Joe Prevost Bay City 27 25:06 8:05
29 321 652 Jeff Histed Midland 29 25:23 8:11
30 337 947 Jason Rogers Freeland 28 25:34 8:14
31 361 1921 Jeff Lang Bay City 27 25:53 8:20
32 364 1656 Dave Hus Bay City 27 25:55 8:21
33 365 1837 Ryan Stanton Essexville 25 25:55 8:21
34 367 1877 Steve Sharp Essexville 28 25:57 8:22
35 411 1258 Jack Mau Bay City 29 26:24 8:30
36 440 1020 Dillon Collier Clio 25 26:37 8:34
37 455 541 Ronald Wehrwein Midland 29 26:48 8:38
38 458 1340 Brett Hoffman Saginaw 26 26:50 8:39
39 476 1016 MacHo Rodriguez Saginaw 28 26:56 8:41
40 502 337 Jeremy Schultz Essexville 25 27:15 8:47
41 511 840 David Woloshik Homestead 29 27:20 8:48
42 524 2084 Casey Swartz West Branch 26 27:28 8:51
43 536 675 Jon Kasper Bay City 27 27:35 8:53
44 557 1219 Bill Bergen Grand Rapids 25 27:47 8:57
45 591 1747 Garrett Reder Bay City 29 28:10 9:04
46 615 2337 Kevin Fisk Saginaw 29 28:26 9:10
47 641 816 Brandon Toyzan Midland 25 28:39 9:14
48 651 1089 Everett Ketelhut Saginaw 28 28:45 9:16
49 708 2054 Aaron Pawluk Commerce Twp 27 29:17 9:26
50 713 756 Neil Parsons St. John's 28 29:18 9:26
51 723 1728 Jared Wenglikowski Bay City 25 29:25 9:29
52 728 1083 John Maksimchuk I I I Saginaw 26 29:30 9:30
53 809 617 Kevin Essenmacher Grand Blanc 25 30:23 9:47
54 830 2164 Brian Talaga Jenison 28 30:38 9:52
55 832 1731 Joshua May Saginaw 29 30:39 9:52
56 834 684 Jeffrey Klop Essexville 26 30:41 9:53
57 872 2229 Derrick Stam Howell 28 31:05 10:01
58 892 777 Jose Saenz Saginaw 26 31:32 10:10
59 946 1968 Eduardo Gil Midland 29 32:06 10:21
60 978 2099 Ben Daniel Essexville 26 32:57 10:37
61 1055 2038 Mark Cohoun Bay City 29 34:56 11:15
62 1072 2100 Jeff Hildebrant Bay City 25 35:22 11:24
63 1089 646 Marvin Hardy Durand 28 36:00 11:36
64 1116 311 Timothy Boyce Kingston 28 37:15 12:00
65 1145 2208 Thayer Muallem Bay City 28 39:25 12:42
66 1158 614 Brian Essenmacher Grand Blanc 27 40:11 12:57
67 1162 571 Ryan Bostwick Midland 29 40:18 12:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 2011 Nicole Smith Birch Run 25 19:33 6:18
2 122 1239 Kelly Garcia Bay City 26 22:16 7:11
3 151 1550 Tricia Brethauer Freeland 26 22:47 7:21
4 268 1879 Allison Tuhacek Bay City 25 24:35 7:55
5 296 131 Emily Knoblock Highland 25 24:55 8:02
6 300 1889 Sarah Wall Essexville 29 25:02 8:04
7 310 1735 Tracy Kula Bay City 28 25:10 8:07
8 345 353 Sarah Robitaille Saginaw 25 25:40 8:16
9 355 626 Lisa Fleming Bay City 25 25:46 8:18
10 358 66 Paul Berg Midland 29 25:50 8:19
11 374 1242 Rachel Gross Chesaning 25 26:04 8:24
12 408 260 Devon Burzynski Saint Charles 29 26:23 8:30
13 427 2334 Christopher Stepanski Bay City 29 26:28 8:32
14 444 258 Amanda Stearns Midland 29 26:40 8:36
15 449 540 Erika Wehrwein Midland 25 26:44 8:37
16 451 539 Erika Wehrwein Midland 25 26:44 8:37
17 460 2096 Mary Black Lapeer 28 26:50 8:39
18 461 110 Ashley Valliere Bay City 26 26:50 8:39
19 531 1978 Katie Slavik Ashley 28 27:33 8:52
20 550 813 Kristen Tanner Bay City 25 27:43 8:56
21 558 581 Karen Brunner Haslett 27 27:48 8:57
22 559 1591 Lisa Martens Essexville 28 27:48 8:58
23 563 2000 Darcy Musser-Mitchell Caledonia 27 27:53 8:59
24 581 1328 Tracy Estrada Midland 26 28:03 9:02
25 589 1748 Sarah Hyduke San Diego 29 28:10 9:04
26 593 815 Alisha Toyzan Midland 25 28:13 9:05
27 597 2336 Shawn Schlagel Bay City 27 28:15 9:06
28 603 321 Alicia Costilla Bay City 27 28:20 9:08
29 613 1833 Melissa Freeman Bay City 26 28:25 9:09
30 621 2181 Holly Roth Saginaw 25 28:29 9:11
31 626 764 Tammy Reinert Saginaw 29 28:30 9:11
32 629 1282 Sarah Volker Bay City 25 28:32 9:12
33 643 133 Sarah Holdwick Bay City 27 28:39 9:14
34 661 2184 Erin Martin Midland 28 28:49 9:17
35 667 735 Tina Metropoulos Bay City 25 28:52 9:18
36 679 1224 Nichole Bartel Bay City 26 28:57 9:20
37 682 1588 Amanda Smith Saginaw 27 28:59 9:20
38 714 346 Molly Smekar Bay City 27 29:19 9:27
39 715 1812 Elian Fichtnek Freeland 29 29:20 9:27
40 720 1231 Lisa Clabuesch Essexville 27 29:23 9:28
41 749 2029 Sara Groan Whitmore Lake 27 29:43 9:34
42 752 601 Michelle Debuck Midland 28 29:46 9:35
43 763 1253 Melody Lietzke Reese 28 29:51 9:37
44 766 1024 Kelley Ludlum Hemlock 29 29:52 9:37
45 791 111 Mandy Neumeyer Bay City 27 30:09 9:43
46 806 336 Amy Witzke Lake Ann 29 30:21 9:47
47 826 572 Sara Bostwick Saginaw 26 30:37 9:52
48 828 1366 Amy Smith Auburn 28 30:37 9:52
49 836 839 Krissondra Wolf Essexville 25 30:41 9:53
50 844 2272 Hilary Busch Bay City 28 30:44 9:54
51 851 2130 Sarah Hechlik Auburn 27 30:47 9:55
52 869 2127 Bethany Pawlak Commerce Twp 27 31:01 10:00
53 890 749 Melissa Nowak Saginaw 25 31:29 10:08
54 928 785 Amanda Sesler Standish 29 31:53 10:16
55 935 73 Sabrina Costilla Bay City 26 31:56 10:17
56 939 2260 Shelly Wolverton Frankenmuth 27 32:03 10:20
57 963 1227 Cori Brown Bay City 25 32:24 10:26
58 989 679 Patricia Kern Frankenmuth 26 33:11 10:41
59 1013 102 Sarah Green Bay City 27 33:46 10:53
60 1015 2174 Erika Gunnell Burton 26 33:46 10:53
61 1032 761 Sarah Piazza Vassar 25 34:11 11:01
62 1050 786 Andrea Shay Dearborn Heights 28 34:48 11:13
63 1063 1928 Kathleen Kroll Kalamazoo 29 35:05 11:18
64 1064 653 Sarah Histed Midland 29 35:07 11:19
65 1071 292 Heather Ruby Bay City 27 35:17 11:22
66 1079 1742 Carrie Senk Munger 28 35:37 11:28
67 1080 1743 Jill Mulders Munger 25 35:38 11:29
68 1086 1096 Natalie Theis Bay City 29 35:56 11:34
69 1088 2022 Amber Tomlinson Midland 25 35:58 11:35
70 1094 1739 Molly Doan Essexville 28 36:05 11:37
71 1095 1334 Jamie Hamme Whitmore Lake 25 36:05 11:37
72 1099 2137 Dacia Matuszewski Auburn Hills 28 36:13 11:40
73 1124 784 Monique Scott Midland 27 38:14 12:19
74 1135 1434 Molly O'Malley Bay City 29 38:43 12:28
75 1148 1502 Jessica Slusser Gladwin 29 39:34 12:45
76 1172 758 Jill Paveglio Midland 29 40:51 13:09
77 1175 1247 Julia Hughes Flushing 26 41:06 13:14
78 1184 1345 Lisa Janson Grand Blanc 26 41:46 13:27
79 1203 1347 Amanda Lewis Ada 28 43:53 14:08
80 1207 776 Jackie Saenz Saginaw 26 45:03 14:31
81 1208 1948 Jennifer Allison Alger 28 45:05 14:31
82 1217 703 Liz Lanning Bay City 26 46:41 15:02
83 1226 138 Sarah Powell Bay City 27 49:47 16:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 700 Jason Lafave Sanford 33 17:04 5:30
2 18 1932 Foster Findlay Mayville 33 18:34 5:59
3 19 707 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 33 18:40 6:01
4 26 2203 Chris Davis Albion 30 19:00 6:07
5 36 1926 Mark Knapp Essexville 34 19:34 6:18
6 38 1473 James Iii Felton Saginaw 31 19:37 6:19
7 48 1283 Benjamin Washabaugh Bay City 33 20:07 6:29
8 66 808 Deron Stec Livonia 33 20:43 6:41
9 74 1438 Chris Fall Vassar 31 20:57 6:45
10 94 1982 Christopher Szeszulski Midland 31 21:30 6:56
11 95 795 Joseph Smith Saginaw 32 21:35 6:57
12 108 1254 Patrick Logghe Laingsburg 32 21:51 7:03
13 123 1718 Marty Lewondowski Bay City 34 22:17 7:11
14 135 1051 Scott Mueller Bay City 32 22:32 7:16
15 138 1686 Rick Hatfield South Lyon 34 22:33 7:16
16 139 1566 Matt Fritz Freeland 31 22:33 7:16
17 142 811 Chris Swiecicki Midland 30 22:36 7:17
18 155 1915 Elijah Neview Bay City 34 22:53 7:23
19 157 1810 Dave Krantz Freeland 32 22:56 7:23
20 170 799 Michael Spencer Bay City 30 23:14 7:29
21 190 717 Mike Major Bay City 31 23:36 7:36
22 197 660 Ryan Husch Clarkston 33 23:40 7:38
23 216 2258 Anthony Taylor Livonia 30 23:57 7:43
24 232 2243 Scott Rybak Grand Rapids 30 24:09 7:47
25 234 139 Troy Dutcher Bay City 30 24:09 7:47
26 241 1280 D Stewart Brighton 33 24:14 7:48
27 251 1091 Brandan Le Bourdais Saginaw 34 24:20 7:51
28 261 1022 Matthew Vert Portage 31 24:25 7:52
29 265 673 Ryan Kamerad Saginaw 30 24:31 7:54
30 277 2322 Keith Glauser Flint 34 24:43 7:58
31 294 1783 Matt Ludwig Bay City 34 24:55 8:02
32 336 1589 Curtis Smith Saginaw 31 25:34 8:14
33 343 2076 Patrick Shann Bay City 32 25:38 8:16
34 363 567 Eric Berg Midland 32 25:54 8:21
35 372 1811 Joeseph Fichtnek Freeland 33 26:02 8:23
36 381 69 Don Daily Bay City 30 26:06 8:25
37 394 1355 Mustafa Mohamed Midland 34 26:17 8:28
38 402 2066 Christopher Bartlett Midland 33 26:20 8:29
39 421 532 Kevin Stachowiak Caseville 32 26:26 8:31
40 477 680 Navin Khubchandani Saginaw 34 26:56 8:41
41 487 594 Steven Chmura Omer 32 27:04 8:43
42 549 276 Scott Taglauer Bay City 34 27:43 8:56
43 587 1544 David Hoeh Midland 31 28:08 9:04
44 606 349 Jay Schloff Ferndale 34 28:23 9:09
45 619 1275 David Rose Midland 30 28:27 9:10
46 620 828 Jon Wheatley Saginaw 32 28:27 9:10
47 653 1688 Jason Sowiinski Bay City 31 28:45 9:16
48 669 1794 Nathan Tacey Bay City 30 28:53 9:18
49 683 2009 Alejandro Fernandez Saginaw 34 29:00 9:21
50 698 1342 Mike Hofmeister Midland 31 29:10 9:24
51 777 1983 Greg Eremia Unionville 32 29:58 9:39
52 784 1908 Carly Ryan Clarkston 32 30:07 9:42
53 793 833 Michael Williams Midland 30 30:11 9:43
54 798 2216 Brent Golk Frankenmuth 30 30:15 9:45
55 820 747 Michael Newsham Bay City 34 30:30 9:50
56 833 2155 Jeremy Welton Bay City 30 30:40 9:53
57 835 2156 Cooter Indish Bay City 31 30:41 9:53
58 855 1642 Brian Stopyak Bay City 34 30:50 9:56
59 868 1316 Nate Cholger Bay City 33 31:00 9:59
60 878 1715 Steve Warner Midland 32 31:10 10:02
61 882 2139 Scott Nemode Auburn Hills 34 31:19 10:05
62 894 1255 Mike Lytle Midland 33 31:33 10:10
63 1000 1026 Chris Bautista Saginaw 33 33:31 10:48
64 1016 1244 Scott Harrison Auburn 31 33:47 10:53
65 1038 631 Rob Garcia Jr. Bay City 33 34:23 11:05
66 1093 1363 Jamie Rytlewski East Lansing 30 36:05 11:37
67 1103 1337 Timothy Hay Farmington Hills 31 36:22 11:43
68 1151 757 Adam Paveglio Midland 30 39:49 12:50
69 1197 1352 Matt Markey Freeland 33 43:13 13:55
70 1201 1348 Nate Lewis Ada 32 43:52 14:08
71 1205 101 Chris Holm Saginaw 33 44:57 14:29
72 1206 1351 Kevin Markey Freeland 31 45:00 14:30
73 1215 2307 Ryan Luebkert Bay City 31 46:20 14:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 718 Angie Markel Stockbridge 32 21:02 6:47
2 92 255 Mary Przepiora Bay City 33 21:26 6:54
3 121 729 Jessica McKee Freeland 32 22:15 7:10
4 175 623 Stacy Farrell Saginaw 33 23:20 7:31
5 236 1482 Erin Whisman Bay City 31 24:12 7:48
6 334 710 Kristi Linton Bay City 33 25:32 8:13
7 353 838 Jami Wilson Cass City 32 25:46 8:18
8 356 770 Julie Robinson Bay City 31 25:46 8:18
9 359 1236 Rochelle Discher Bay City 31 25:51 8:20
10 389 1843 Lisa Lacourse Bay City 32 26:11 8:26
11 416 1370 Genie Torrez Midland 30 26:25 8:31
12 442 1564 Melanie King Midland 33 26:38 8:35
13 491 566 Lanai Bell Saginaw 30 27:08 8:44
14 501 80 Sarah Willard Bay City 30 27:15 8:47
15 528 825 Shelly Weiss Grand Rapids 32 27:29 8:51
16 538 1099 Tara Cunningham Freeland 33 27:38 8:54
17 540 1846 Jennifer Swartz Auburn 30 27:39 8:54
18 576 1818 Ashley Levalley Caro 34 28:00 9:01
19 645 2103 Stephanie Gathman Midland 33 28:40 9:14
20 659 827 April Wendt Bay City 33 28:48 9:17
21 664 635 Shawn Golden Midland 31 28:52 9:18
22 675 1360 Danille Richard Bay City 30 28:56 9:19
23 696 1027 Leslie Bautista Saginaw 30 29:09 9:24
24 706 588 Edith Cashatt Saginaw 32 29:16 9:26
25 711 1248 Amy Kimsel Bay City 33 29:18 9:26
26 737 332 Chris Adcock Bay City 34 29:35 9:32
27 747 878 Amy Dehner Bay City 33 29:42 9:34
28 757 1245 Jessica Hay Bay City 30 29:49 9:36
29 760 550 Stacie Alderton Bay City 33 29:49 9:36
30 765 554 Cory Anderson Saginaw 32 29:51 9:37
31 801 750 Rachelle O'Brien Bay City 34 30:17 9:45
32 805 485 Kendra Gallagher Midland 32 30:21 9:47
33 815 112 Jill Le Bourdais Bay City 33 30:27 9:48
34 818 63 Jennifer Valley Bay City 32 30:28 9:49
35 827 1339 Tammy Hess Millington 31 30:37 9:52
36 829 549 Lane (lebourdais) Johnston Imlay City 31 30:37 9:52
37 837 687 Lisa Knight Chicago 33 30:42 9:53
38 846 2068 Holly Essex Bay City 32 30:45 9:54
39 847 1273 Becky Raube Saginaw 32 30:46 9:55
40 880 1341 Amy Hofmeister Midland 33 31:16 10:04
41 917 328 Teresa Walenjus Standish 31 31:45 10:14
42 952 694 Suzy Kryzanowicz Bay City 32 32:12 10:22
43 962 1885 Kristy Keenan Bay City 30 32:20 10:25
44 964 667 Jennifer Jenkins Freeland 31 32:24 10:26
45 965 1284 Lori Washabaugh Bay City 34 32:28 10:28
46 966 1545 Maryanne Lipovsky Midland 32 32:29 10:28
47 971 265 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 33 32:43 10:32
48 994 322 Laura Pilarski Bay City 33 33:17 10:43
49 996 1782 Keri Worden Bay City 33 33:19 10:44
50 1003 649 Gloria Heeringa Cadillac 33 33:36 10:49
51 1010 822 Nicole Watson Saginaw 34 33:45 10:52
52 1011 797 Misti Solek Saginaw 34 33:45 10:52
53 1033 117 Kery Periso Kawkawlin 31 34:12 11:01
54 1039 630 Lori Garcia Bay City 33 34:23 11:05
55 1047 2077 Shannon Gielda Bay City 31 34:41 11:10
56 1051 1278 Heather Savas Midland 34 34:49 11:13
57 1052 2047 Leigh Fleming Lapeer 34 34:49 11:13
58 1060 556 Erika Ardouin Saginaw 34 35:03 11:17
59 1081 598 Kristie Conklin Kawkawlin 31 35:41 11:30
60 1085 1752 Corrie Prosowski Bay City 32 35:52 11:33
61 1102 1817 Kara Kaczmarek Bay City 34 36:21 11:43
62 1104 1624 Stefanie Benson Essexville 34 36:23 11:43
63 1108 555 Catherine Anklam Saginaw 32 36:43 11:50
64 1109 2265 Maryanne Riffert Midland 34 36:43 11:50
65 1120 261 Kristy Bushon Saginaw 30 37:50 12:11
66 1123 1373 Amanda Vargo Saginaw 30 38:10 12:17
67 1141 1312 Michelle Bourke Freeland 33 39:07 12:36
68 1144 1778 Wendy Yaworski Essexville 32 39:23 12:41
69 1152 807 Joanna Stamann Saginaw 33 40:02 12:54
70 1153 1829 Julie Zaiter Bay City 32 40:03 12:54
71 1173 1033 Jennifer Suniga Clio 32 41:03 13:13
72 1176 844 Deanna Yates Caro 32 41:07 13:15
73 1202 2324 Jennifer Zehnder Saginaw 33 43:53 14:08
74 1209 104 Gayle Fisher Saginaw 30 45:23 14:37
75 1220 83 Alyson Schafer Saginaw 30 48:39 15:40
76 1232 1713 Theresa Vansumeren Bentley 32 56:32 18:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 299 Alan Gabalis Caro 37 18:46 6:03
2 39 1354 David Milka Saginaw 39 19:39 6:20
3 50 118 James Jones Reese 38 20:11 6:30
4 51 2008 Lee Bauer Saginaw 36 20:12 6:31
5 54 46 Scott Peterson Bay City 39 20:14 6:31
6 83 1851 Lyndon Larson Midland 35 21:13 6:50
7 101 1322 Dave Dawson Saginaw 37 21:40 6:59
8 102 1430 Sam Sanmiguel Midland 38 21:40 6:59
9 132 638 Mark Gracey Bay City 38 22:27 7:14
10 152 2294 Anton Karnoup Midland 36 22:49 7:21
11 156 971 Brittany Zettel West Branch 36 22:56 7:23
12 169 1250 James Kurchak Bay City 38 23:14 7:29
13 173 1519 Bill Cook Bay City 35 23:15 7:29
14 183 1781 Rob Worden Bay City 37 23:29 7:34
15 204 71 Chris Thomas Bay City 38 23:48 7:40
16 219 2295 Brad Reinke Bay City 37 23:59 7:44
17 222 842 Jeff Wozniak Essexville 37 24:01 7:44
18 233 1377 Stevin Wiederhold Saginaw 38 24:09 7:47
19 238 1727 Steve Mueller Bay City 35 24:12 7:48
20 250 847 Joey Yezak Bay City 35 24:20 7:50
21 256 2261 Jon Schluckbier Frankenmuth 36 24:23 7:51
22 285 335 Scott Desmarteaux West Branch 35 24:49 8:00
23 316 2067 Karl Carson Saginaw 36 25:16 8:08
24 330 262 Brian Purchase Bay City 39 25:30 8:13
25 333 2237 Tim Salgat Linwood 36 25:31 8:13
26 338 1699 Jeffery Dillion Auburn 37 25:35 8:14
27 350 2056 Todd Brennan Holland 38 25:43 8:17
28 370 1471 Chris Grigg Essexville 38 26:01 8:23
29 396 589 Christopher Charlebois Saginaw 37 26:17 8:28
30 406 818 James Valigura Fenton 39 26:22 8:30
31 447 1286 Jeffrey Willard Whitmore Lake 37 26:43 8:37
32 470 551 Jeff Allen Saginaw 39 26:53 8:40
33 472 1323 Bret Dittenber Midland 38 26:54 8:40
34 479 1691 Brent Koester Saginaw 36 26:58 8:41
35 489 1842 Troy Lacourse Bay City 35 27:07 8:44
36 503 64 Tonoy Pingatore Bay City 39 27:16 8:47
37 508 2344 Jon Jones Bay City 39 27:19 8:48
38 513 2128 Michael Hundt Bay City 36 27:22 8:49
39 518 1226 Joe Brill Bay City 35 27:24 8:50
40 522 119 Rich Jr Champman Bay City 37 27:27 8:51
41 523 1787 Michael Leppek Essexville 36 27:28 8:51
42 533 1498 Rob Clark Bay City 35 27:34 8:53
43 596 666 Matt Jeffrey Bay City 38 28:14 9:06
44 604 65 James Scherzer Essexville 35 28:21 9:08
45 665 120 Chris Tomczak Bay City 37 28:52 9:18
46 732 1986 Pinaki Ghosh Bay City 38 29:31 9:31
47 734 719 Mike Martin Bay City 37 29:33 9:31
48 740 1319 Mark Church Roscommon 36 29:38 9:33
49 750 663 William Janeczko Midland 36 29:45 9:35
50 756 269 Scott Miller Freeland 38 29:48 9:36
51 780 1057 Karl Vacik Saginaw 39 30:03 9:41
52 813 609 Larry Dotson Midland 36 30:25 9:48
53 848 1809 Terry Rabideau Bay City 39 30:46 9:55
54 862 1095 Anthony Collier Bay City 38 30:56 9:58
55 865 1911 Jerod Lentini Taylor 39 30:58 9:59
56 867 924 Danial Murphy Midland 36 30:58 9:59
57 893 1707 Edward Yaworski Essexville 37 31:33 10:10
58 896 1630 Mike Rohde Auburn 36 31:34 10:10
59 909 559 Jason Baker Bay City 37 31:43 10:13
60 919 2083 Dave Gill Bay City 36 31:47 10:14
61 930 553 Michael Aloff Midland 37 31:54 10:16
62 950 803 Timothy Stachowski Lachine 39 32:11 10:22
63 986 702 Ben Lanning Bay City 35 33:06 10:40
64 993 755 Todd Olson Cadillac 39 33:15 10:43
65 1006 1625 Tim Marciniak Essexville 39 33:40 10:51
66 1008 1056 Andrew Gacki Bay City 35 33:43 10:52
67 1022 1367 Mack Smith Saginaw 37 33:54 10:55
68 1026 70 Todd Shorkey Bay City 37 33:54 10:55
69 1044 2198 Andrew Schelke Grand Ledge 37 34:35 11:08
70 1065 1085 Marc Kaeckmeister Saginaw 35 35:08 11:19
71 1077 93 Michial Hogan Birch Run 39 35:36 11:28
72 1118 730 Terry McKee Freeland 37 37:47 12:10
73 1231 1100 Scott Smith Caro 36 55:22 17:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 262 1059 Anita Webber Hope 38 24:27 7:53
2 302 99 Janet Hogan Birch Run 35 25:03 8:04
3 325 1435 Kristi Jeske Bay City 37 25:26 8:12
4 335 1094 Amy Metiva Standish 36 25:32 8:14
5 385 2031 Debra Hilyard Omer 38 26:08 8:25
6 404 2072 Jill Jeczmionka Essexville 37 26:21 8:29
7 415 701 Jennifer Lafave Sanford 36 26:25 8:31
8 448 574 Heather Brady Pitcher Bay City 35 26:44 8:37
9 482 2131 Amy Oberdorf Midland 37 27:00 8:42
10 495 301 Carolyn De Shone Merrill 39 27:12 8:46
11 496 303 Christy Morand Pinconning 36 27:13 8:46
12 507 126 Stacy Tomczak Bay City 38 27:18 8:48
13 512 627 Janel Force Fort Wayne 36 27:21 8:49
14 517 1269 Debbie Prokopenko Essexville 35 27:23 8:49
15 520 826 Lisa Weldy Midland 36 27:26 8:50
16 537 1314 Jennifer Brown Sanford 37 27:36 8:54
17 560 1497 Diana McCulloch Essexville 37 27:49 8:58
18 573 331 Lisa Boyer Beaverton 38 28:00 9:01
19 590 834 Jennifer Williamson Essexville 36 28:10 9:04
20 610 130 Shelly Foley Sebewaing 39 28:24 9:09
21 612 290 Melany Tamlyn Midland 39 28:24 9:09
22 628 1030 Michelle Koin Sterling 37 28:32 9:11
23 630 665 Kelly Jeffrey Bay City 39 28:32 9:12
24 632 1029 Lisa Trautner Saginaw 36 28:33 9:12
25 649 1362 Tina Robinson Sterling 38 28:43 9:15
26 662 698 Ann Kwiatkowski Ubly 38 28:51 9:18
27 671 843 Dannette Yates Bay City 39 28:54 9:19
28 678 779 Christa Schubert Bay City 39 28:57 9:20
29 693 279 Kristin Ayotte Bay City 37 29:09 9:23
30 705 2035 Tonya Herner Bentley 35 29:16 9:26
31 709 2039 Jennifer Robertson Bay City 35 29:17 9:26
32 716 347 Amy Schabel Bay City 36 29:20 9:27
33 730 1549 Jana Riutta Brooklyn 37 29:31 9:30
34 738 1425 Diana Baldes Grand Blanc 38 29:36 9:32
35 743 1687 Amanda Hatfield South Lyon 35 29:39 9:33
36 746 1560 Jennifer Kokaly Bay City 38 29:40 9:33
37 762 2269 Anna Sanchez Bay City 36 29:51 9:37
38 770 1622 Darlene Rierson Caro 36 29:54 9:38
39 773 676 Denise Kayner Essexville 39 29:55 9:38
40 803 1376 Laurie Wiederhold Saginaw 38 30:19 9:46
41 814 1223 Jennifer Baringer Macedonia 38 30:26 9:48
42 842 1265 Carrie O'Toole Saginaw 38 30:44 9:54
43 852 960 Jennifer Suarez Midland 37 30:47 9:55
44 859 1689 Kathy Dardas Bay City 39 30:54 9:57
45 874 1225 Tammy Bowers Gaylord 36 31:07 10:01
46 875 1888 Julie Villano Bay City 38 31:08 10:02
47 883 1327 Amy Emeott Gladwin 37 31:21 10:06
48 889 1066 Melissa Rau Frankenmuth 37 31:25 10:07
49 891 778 Kimberly Scharrer Birch Run 39 31:31 10:09
50 897 2311 Jennifer Barnes Bay City 36 31:34 10:10
51 936 2270 Connie Steger Midland 36 31:57 10:18
52 937 1062 Juanita Garcia Bay City 37 31:58 10:18
53 956 682 Amy Kissane Saline 39 32:14 10:23
54 957 597 Sharon Cole Whitehall 36 32:14 10:23
55 958 744 Rebecca Murdoch Bay City 36 32:15 10:23
56 961 2197 Lisa Schelke Grand Ledge 36 32:19 10:25
57 983 552 Jennifer Aloff Midland 36 33:04 10:39
58 997 713 Joanne Mahnke Frankenmuth 37 33:20 10:44
59 1001 1065 Lori Vacik Saginaw 38 33:32 10:48
60 1002 1475 Tamara Klida Auburn 39 33:34 10:49
61 1005 1086 Tina Kaeckmeister Saginaw 35 33:39 10:50
62 1018 2273 Mina Bolton Saginaw 38 33:48 10:53
63 1020 1665 Jennifer Stasser Bay City 36 33:51 10:54
64 1029 2117 Audra Belongia Freeland 38 33:55 10:56
65 1043 746 Jenny Musser Kawkawlin 35 34:33 11:08
66 1059 2282 Rebecca Haughey Flint 38 35:01 11:17
67 1068 1234 Melissa Devereaux Whittemore 38 35:13 11:21
68 1069 2345 Deanna Cooper Essexville 37 35:14 11:21
69 1074 1361 Denise Robertson Midland 36 35:31 11:26
70 1101 1506 Christine Weber Pinconning 36 36:21 11:42
71 1106 116 Kori Abbs Big Rapids 38 36:39 11:48
72 1117 790 Tiffany Silver Bay City 36 37:24 12:03
73 1131 1398 Michelle Kapala Bay City 35 38:38 12:26
74 1134 1512 Laura Owczarzak Bay City 35 38:42 12:28
75 1147 1270 Jaime Pruett Kingston 36 39:33 12:44
76 1163 802 Leticia Stachowski Waterford 38 40:19 12:59
77 1166 1511 Amy Shabluk Bay City 38 40:22 13:00
78 1174 1061 Victoria Wood Chillicothe 37 41:05 13:14
79 1177 798 Cheryl Spencer Caro 38 41:08 13:15
80 1178 1429 Janelle Thomas Bay City 37 41:20 13:19
81 1181 1938 Angie Yaworski Auburn 38 41:32 13:23
82 1182 1813 Ann Claes Prescott 37 41:44 13:27
83 1185 569 Shannon Blasy Midland 35 41:51 13:29
84 1190 1271 Diane Ragnone Whittemore 35 42:12 13:35
85 1194 1941 Tina Dittner Bay City 38 42:36 13:43
86 1195 1788 Michelle Zielinski Bay City 37 42:37 13:43
87 1213 2355 Kristen McDonald Perry 37 45:56 14:48
88 1218 512 Ellen Mockridge Bay City 38 46:42 15:03
89 1227 1318 Katrice Church Roscommon 35 52:56 17:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 2023 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 42 19:18 6:13
2 32 256 Bob Niven Saginaw 44 19:22 6:15
3 33 1009 Dale Ernst Sandusky 44 19:24 6:15
4 56 1357 Lawrence Philippi Linden 40 20:18 6:32
5 61 77 Daryl Bernard Midland 44 20:36 6:38
6 81 740 Doug Morgenstern Traverse City 40 21:11 6:50
7 86 1054 Gene Jacobs Bay City 40 21:16 6:51
8 88 1856 Greg Butch Bay City 42 21:20 6:53
9 114 1724 Jefferey Wardell Saginaw 43 21:59 7:05
10 116 1249 Ron Kubiak Freeland 40 22:07 7:08
11 119 1826 Dan Staley Saginaw 43 22:11 7:09
12 125 1969 Arne Larsen Saginaw 42 22:19 7:11
13 145 789 John Shibilski Freeland 44 22:43 7:19
14 146 1596 Jim Troester Saginaw 44 22:44 7:19
15 153 586 Kenneth Campbell Caro 42 22:49 7:21
16 164 621 David Farber Essexville 40 23:04 7:26
17 205 647 Jeremy Harris Brooklyn 41 23:50 7:41
18 211 668 Luis Jimenez Saginaw 44 23:52 7:41
19 227 1757 Ronald Jablonski Bay City 43 24:04 7:45
20 246 1670 Paul Sansburn Essexville 40 24:17 7:49
21 257 312 Chris Cossin Bay City 41 24:23 7:52
22 272 271 Ron Koenig Auburn 42 24:37 7:56
23 279 582 Gary Bublick Saginaw 41 24:46 7:59
24 286 1281 Gustavo Vallazza Midland 43 24:49 8:00
25 295 2249 Ed Herron Midland 41 24:55 8:02
26 320 1011 Nick Ekel Jr Saint Johns 43 25:23 8:11
27 329 1563 David Lange Bay City 43 25:29 8:13
28 332 846 Rich Yaworski Auburn 42 25:31 8:13
29 341 2148 Gary Bishop Saginaw 44 25:36 8:15
30 366 122 Christopher Peterson Midland 41 25:56 8:21
31 398 2325 Charles Sass Au Gres 42 26:18 8:29
32 409 2309 John Barnes Bay City 40 26:24 8:30
33 419 1364 Robert Scharrer Birch Run 40 26:26 8:31
34 424 67 James Schmitz Breckenridge 42 26:26 8:31
35 433 1577 Scott Holman Bay City 41 26:31 8:33
36 436 340 Mike Petiet Bay City 41 26:34 8:34
37 443 1326 Reid Duford Sanford 44 26:38 8:35
38 446 2107 Majed Sahouri Saginaw 41 26:42 8:36
39 459 2036 Dan Herner Bentley 41 26:50 8:39
40 466 2104 Luis Canales Saginaw 41 26:51 8:39
41 481 1849 James Schultz Bay City 44 26:59 8:42
42 484 725 Craig McDonald Midland 41 27:04 8:43
43 488 2123 Mark Marshall Clio 44 27:06 8:44
44 504 832 Mike Whyte Bay City 41 27:16 8:47
45 516 1766 Olgac Mete Bay City 41 27:23 8:49
46 556 2173 Richard Kingsley Perrinton 44 27:46 8:57
47 571 1881 Thomas Steudle Bay City 42 27:57 9:00
48 574 1820 Jerry Levalley Caro 44 28:00 9:01
49 582 327 Jim Mangutz Mio 43 28:05 9:03
50 599 2026 Robert Marda Pinconning 40 28:17 9:07
51 600 474 Robert Dotson Bay City 42 28:17 9:07
52 624 79 Travis Mularz Bay City 43 28:29 9:11
53 631 805 James Stachowski Ii Waterford 40 28:33 9:12
54 660 1960 Kevin Leahy Bay City 40 28:49 9:17
55 666 1987 Mark Bell Midland 44 28:52 9:18
56 690 1780 Kamran Shokoohi Saginaw 40 29:06 9:22
57 697 576 Tom Brothers Saginaw 42 29:09 9:24
58 722 817 Tommy Trudell Jr. Bay City 43 29:25 9:29
59 727 1013 Mark Genaregske Saginaw 40 29:29 9:30
60 768 1623 George Rierson Caro 42 29:53 9:38
61 775 731 Patrick McMartin Essexville 42 29:57 9:39
62 779 2175 Christopher Windiate Bay City 41 30:02 9:40
63 782 1858 Kevin Rieman Bay City 41 30:04 9:41
64 790 769 Matthew Reyes Bay City 42 30:09 9:43
65 811 645 Steven Hanley Michigan 42 30:24 9:48
66 821 68 Jon Wagar Bay City 41 30:31 9:50
67 861 1238 Tom Fryzel Auburn 43 30:55 9:58
68 870 1313 Clayton Brown Sanford 42 31:02 10:00
69 879 2044 Andrew Stewart Saginaw 42 31:14 10:04
70 885 1602 Roger Skrabut Bay City 42 31:22 10:06
71 886 587 John Cary Saginaw 44 31:23 10:06
72 905 690 Eric Koehn Freeland 41 31:40 10:12
73 920 612 James Doyle Freeland 43 31:48 10:14
74 980 704 Alec Laorr Saginaw 40 32:58 10:37
75 1023 1230 William Case Bay City 43 33:54 10:55
76 1027 1257 Paul MacBride Essexville 43 33:54 10:55
77 1034 2287 Troy Stewart Essexville 41 34:12 11:01
78 1115 1917 Kevin Peil Auburn 44 37:05 11:57
79 1196 1791 Ken Connelly Flushing 43 43:10 13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 110 140 Ann Gasta Bay City 43 21:57 7:04
2 288 108 Karen La Bean Bay City 42 24:51 8:00
3 348 2055 Shelly Elisech Saginaw 42 25:42 8:17
4 403 2250 Heather Wark Davison 41 26:20 8:29
5 480 1603 Carrie Skrabut Bay City 43 26:59 8:41
6 509 1774 Karin Williamson Saginaw 41 27:19 8:48
7 598 1259 Danise McAnelly Saginaw 40 28:16 9:06
8 609 1221 Kelli Asel Essexville 40 28:24 9:09
9 622 1477 Cheryl Conner Essexville 43 28:29 9:11
10 657 1072 Kelley Lentz Bay City 43 28:48 9:17
11 685 1277 Mary Samaniego Saginaw 42 29:03 9:22
12 735 732 Aileen McRitchie Midland 40 29:34 9:31
13 745 2266 Marcia Vansumeren Essexville 40 29:40 9:33
14 767 1359 Patricia Rey Midland 42 29:53 9:37
15 831 892 Malinda Harris Fenton 41 30:39 9:52
16 838 1256 Kathryn MacBride Essexville 41 30:42 9:53
17 849 722 Karen Marvin West Branch 40 30:47 9:55
18 850 579 Kathleen Brown Bay City 40 30:47 9:55
19 873 624 Margaret Ferguson Frankenmuth 40 31:05 10:01
20 888 259 Rosarita Rullan Bay City 42 31:25 10:07
21 938 2257 Jerilyn Schwarz Bay City 41 32:03 10:19
22 943 318 Misty Schalk Bay City 41 32:05 10:20
23 1009 613 Julie Dunckel Royal Oak 43 33:44 10:52
24 1019 90 Jackie Johnson Bay City 40 33:51 10:54
25 1062 1616 Sheila Minnick Farmington Hills 42 35:05 11:18
26 1070 1289 Tracy Zehnder Frankenmuth 41 35:16 11:22
27 1076 1845 Linda MacArthur Sanford 43 35:34 11:27
28 1084 1021 Nancy Wisniewski Bay City 41 35:50 11:33
29 1127 456 Luann Bock Rhodes 42 38:19 12:21
30 1133 1510 Nan Welter Bay City 41 38:42 12:28
31 1136 1433 Holly O'Malley Bay City 43 38:44 12:29
32 1143 650 Mary Hewitt Flint 40 39:23 12:41
33 1146 823 Celeste Webb Burton 41 39:28 12:43
34 1150 849 Patty Young Mio 43 39:43 12:48
35 1167 2263 Susie Woods Bay City 44 40:22 13:00
36 1170 1321 Teresa Cortner Bay City 41 40:34 13:04
37 1188 1779 Laurie Dietzel Vassar 43 41:53 13:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 737 Dan Miller West Branch 48 18:28 5:57
2 24 132 Jeff Senkowski Auburn 49 18:51 6:05
3 30 310 Robert Flues Bay City 46 19:17 6:13
4 40 583 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 49 19:53 6:25
5 57 2141 Jack Luna Bay City 47 20:21 6:34
6 64 2280 Mark Dziurka Bay City 45 20:43 6:40
7 84 1647 Jon Fezske Wyoming 46 21:14 6:51
8 107 1055 John Wiess Saginaw 48 21:47 7:01
9 111 591 Eric Childs Wheeler 46 21:59 7:05
10 124 1268 William Pritchett Midland 45 22:18 7:11
11 130 96 Joe Van Auken Cass City 45 22:26 7:14
12 144 1977 Larry Escamilla Pinconning 46 22:43 7:19
13 177 1097 Timothy Clarey Saginaw 47 23:21 7:32
14 188 642 Richard Hale St. Johns 48 23:35 7:36
15 247 619 Paul Essenmacher Bad Axe 48 24:17 7:49
16 248 1015 Raymond Knapp Saginaw 47 24:18 7:50
17 252 2232 Jeffrey Jones Saginaw 46 24:21 7:51
18 255 819 Michael Wagner Caro 47 24:22 7:51
19 271 714 Bryan Mahoney Bay City 48 24:36 7:56
20 278 608 Bob Doerr Owosso 45 24:45 7:58
21 317 1371 Steven Umphrey Midland 48 25:18 8:09
22 328 2351 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth 46 25:28 8:12
23 354 1646 Jon Felske Wyoming 46 25:46 8:18
24 397 2140 Timothy Fulco Mount Pleasant 46 26:18 8:28
25 400 1431 Pat O'Connor Saginaw 47 26:19 8:29
26 412 820 Bart Waters Midland 47 26:25 8:31
27 413 1530 Chuck Miller Essexville 49 26:25 8:31
28 414 1815 Rodney Wilson Prescott 45 26:25 8:31
29 418 733 Scott Menapace Reese 45 26:25 8:31
30 422 762 Brian Rashotte Bay City 49 26:26 8:31
31 439 341 Doug Wilson Saginaw 49 26:36 8:34
32 483 1963 Jim Oldenburg Hemlock 47 27:01 8:42
33 486 257 Ted Budnik Bay City 45 27:04 8:43
34 510 313 John Reder Bay City 48 27:19 8:48
35 521 1765 Paul Sollner Bay City 49 27:27 8:51
36 567 654 Kevin Hoerauf Midland 48 27:55 9:00
37 577 344 Martin Larsen Bay City 49 28:01 9:01
38 608 1825 Gary Allen Bay City 45 28:24 9:09
39 654 1649 Randy Shelagowski Bay City 47 28:46 9:16
40 655 1559 Kevin Kokaly Bay City 45 28:46 9:16
41 656 1052 Mike Lentz Bay City 46 28:47 9:16
42 663 724 Gregoryl Maxwell Essexville 47 28:52 9:18
43 692 1233 Ron Cushman Saginaw 47 29:08 9:23
44 702 721 Jeff Marvin West Branch 46 29:14 9:25
45 718 1770 Scott Snyder Saginaw 45 29:22 9:28
46 721 783 Keith Scott Livonia 49 29:24 9:28
47 724 848 John Young Midland 48 29:25 9:29
48 726 1082 Gary Davis Saginaw 48 29:27 9:29
49 748 1012 Brian Stieve Bay City 49 29:42 9:34
50 753 568 Marshall Bilodeau Freeland 46 29:47 9:36
51 764 671 James Jones Snover 45 29:51 9:37
52 776 1892 Roland Gonzales Saginaw 46 29:57 9:39
53 795 1619 Stephen Blackwell Pinconning 49 30:11 9:43
54 802 317 Tony Biskupski Bay City 47 30:19 9:46
55 817 267 Bill O'Brien Saginaw 49 30:28 9:49
56 854 643 Neil Hammerbacher Saginaw 46 30:50 9:56
57 871 2058 Timothy Grimmer Bay City 47 31:04 10:00
58 877 637 Duane Goslin Midland 45 31:09 10:02
59 887 1515 Scott Rector Bay City 49 31:24 10:07
60 910 1719 Steve Rousse Bay City 48 31:43 10:13
61 913 1737 John Morey Saginaw 45 31:44 10:13
62 929 2012 Randy Vandenboom Bay City 49 31:53 10:16
63 932 2150 Paul Pietrzak Bay City 49 31:54 10:17
64 945 1972 Steven Spicer Saginaw 48 32:06 10:20
65 968 1773 Mike Staszak Auburn 48 32:36 10:30
66 1040 106 Jeffery La Bean Bay City 45 34:28 11:06
67 1049 2357 Will Brewster Bay City 49 34:48 11:12
68 1119 87 Gregg Zank Midland 49 37:49 12:11
69 1125 274 Brian Smutek Luzerne 45 38:15 12:19
70 1154 2312 Michael Haley Saginaw 49 40:07 12:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 264 575 Sherry Brandel Saginaw 47 24:30 7:54
2 280 334 Pam Trombley Reese 45 24:46 7:59
3 340 1965 Anita Whitney Midland 48 25:36 8:15
4 347 350 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 49 25:41 8:17
5 373 620 Sherry Essenmacher Bad Axe 47 26:03 8:24
6 435 2228 Brenda Clark Essexville 45 26:33 8:33
7 464 592 Gail Childs Birch Run 45 26:51 8:39
8 468 2231 Bethany Hill-Jones Saginaw 47 26:52 8:39
9 474 1263 Mary O'Shea Bay City 47 26:55 8:40
10 506 58 Beverly Gilmore Kingston 48 27:17 8:48
11 543 1835 Susan Kleinhaus Midland 48 27:40 8:55
12 583 2095 Laura Springer Saginaw 45 28:06 9:03
13 650 109 Lisa Conaway Saginaw 46 28:45 9:16
14 652 584 Judith Burnside Essexville 45 28:45 9:16
15 672 270 Sue Koenig Auburn 45 28:55 9:19
16 674 1775 Beth Chorba Essexville 47 28:56 9:19
17 687 2227 Veronica Idzior Pinconning 49 29:04 9:22
18 717 2166 Kelly Luce Sterling 45 29:22 9:28
19 787 59 Andrea Rousse Bay City 45 30:09 9:43
20 789 1680 Lissa Ames Midland 46 30:09 9:43
21 807 2001 Jolyn Stanley Stanley 47 30:21 9:47
22 841 105 Connie Kudrow Bay City 45 30:44 9:54
23 881 95 Jean Lester Fairgrove 48 31:18 10:05
24 927 1049 Laurie Seibert Bay City 47 31:52 10:16
25 951 1075 Ann Connaghan Essexville 49 32:12 10:22
26 977 727 Mary McGuire Bay City 49 32:54 10:36
27 998 124 Kim Germain Bay City 46 33:24 10:45
28 1031 1638 Sharon Roznowski Bay City, 49 33:59 10:57
29 1054 1287 Cathie Wolfgram Saginaw 46 34:55 11:15
30 1082 1583 Kym Vansumeren Bay City 46 35:42 11:30
31 1083 634 Cinda Gibson Grand Rapids 49 35:48 11:32
32 1096 55 Judy Metz Auburn 47 36:09 11:39
33 1111 1864 Teresa Villano Bay City 45 36:53 11:53
34 1126 268 Dianne O'Brien Saginaw 47 38:18 12:20
35 1171 1344 Kimberly Houthoofd Akron 45 40:34 13:04
36 1198 1503 Jana Barry Bay City 45 43:24 13:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 655 Roger Hoggard Midland 53 18:40 6:01
2 73 765 Mike Restifo Saginaw 52 20:55 6:45
3 100 1325 Michael Ducharme Saginaw 51 21:36 6:58
4 143 794 William Slumka Saginaw 51 22:39 7:18
5 147 1050 Steve Skillman Bay City 51 22:45 7:20
6 167 1439 Russ Fall Vassar 52 23:07 7:27
7 185 573 William Boucher Kawkawlin 54 23:32 7:35
8 191 1839 Larry Gerard Bay City 50 23:37 7:37
9 229 955 Michael Snable Midland 54 24:07 7:46
10 231 1266 Gene Pickelman Freeland 52 24:09 7:47
11 240 851 Fred Zingg Saginaw 51 24:13 7:48
12 293 338 Dennis Soto Bay City 50 24:55 8:02
13 299 2136 Terry Lynch Midland 52 25:00 8:03
14 306 2063 Warren Mault Midland 54 25:05 8:05
15 315 1329 Matt Fick Midland 53 25:15 8:08
16 351 2230 Kenneth Whiteside Bay City 52 25:44 8:18
17 352 577 Dale Brown Saginaw 52 25:45 8:18
18 384 2118 Dennis Meck Cass City 53 26:08 8:25
19 425 1556 Leonard Kostka Bay City 53 26:27 8:31
20 471 1529 Tom Bagley Midland 50 26:53 8:40
21 497 711 Michael Ludlum Midland 51 27:13 8:46
22 500 812 Gary Talaga Bay City 52 27:14 8:46
23 519 345 Don De Senzio Genesee 52 27:25 8:50
24 535 2134 Dan Toland Midland 53 27:35 8:53
25 544 641 Mike Gwisdala Standish 54 27:40 8:55
26 570 1481 Kim Coonan Bay City 54 27:57 9:00
27 607 606 Jim Deming Bad Axe 53 28:23 9:09
28 633 1060 Ted Murawski Bay City 53 28:33 9:12
29 634 2253 Kim Carlson Swartz Creek 52 28:33 9:12
30 640 76 Thomas Pembroke Bay City 53 28:37 9:13
31 644 1605 Michael Prior Bay City 54 28:40 9:14
32 684 775 Stanley Rustick Sanford 54 29:03 9:21
33 699 1789 Joseph Sasiela Essexville 51 29:10 9:24
34 700 2176 Jeff Rogers Midland 52 29:13 9:25
35 712 760 Matt Peterson Saginaw 52 29:18 9:26
36 788 2050 Robert Jarema Saginaw 53 30:09 9:43
37 800 1017 Jack Seibert Bay City 54 30:17 9:45
38 823 1923 Bradley Lodewyk Bay City 51 30:34 9:51
39 843 602 Jack Decker Saginaw 53 30:44 9:54
40 863 677 Patrick Kelley Saginaw 54 30:57 9:58
41 884 1539 Lawrence Rapson Bay City 50 31:21 10:06
42 931 75 Charles Brinkman Freeland 52 31:54 10:17
43 995 316 Jerry De Carlo Kawkawlin 52 33:17 10:43
44 1025 1637 Ray Roznowski Bay City, 51 33:54 10:55
45 1121 2239 Bob Nelson Bay City 54 38:02 12:15
46 1138 1386 James Jacob Franklin 53 38:52 12:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 235 1436 Barb Cole Essexville 50 24:11 7:47
2 304 1069 Pam Heinrich Au Gres 52 25:04 8:05
3 311 60 Janet Sawyer Fenton 54 25:11 8:07
4 360 2074 Jan May Rockford 52 25:53 8:20
5 391 1844 Linda Brisette Bay City 51 26:12 8:27
6 478 74 Joanne Richardson Caro 50 26:57 8:41
7 498 1098 Dorothy Eldridge-Balash Bay City 50 27:13 8:46
8 568 1333 Cindy Griffin Freeland 50 27:57 9:00
9 646 278 Bridget Gallagher Essexville 52 28:41 9:14
10 677 1981 Lisa Dickey Midland 50 28:57 9:19
11 680 1890 Ernestine Grimmer Bay City 53 28:57 9:20
12 771 94 Diane Ross Essexville 52 29:54 9:38
13 796 651 Teresa Hilligas Bay City 52 30:12 9:44
14 810 585 Diane Callaghan Bay City 52 30:24 9:48
15 903 309 Gertie Meier Hemlock 50 31:38 10:12
16 953 295 Robin Stec Caro 53 32:12 10:22
17 981 72 Karen Velasquez Pinconning 50 33:00 10:38
18 991 2308 Mary Eileen Goss Essexville 51 33:11 10:41
19 1053 348 Marilyn Clark Merrill 53 34:53 11:14
20 1130 264 Sally McCreery Bay City 54 38:36 12:26
21 1142 2119 Hope McLincha Clio 54 39:18 12:40
22 1192 462 Tammy Brock Pinconning 50 42:20 13:38
23 1210 2061 Cathy Flood Freeland 54 45:23 14:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 1272 Joe Rangel Kokomo 58 20:05 6:28
2 89 49 Bob Harris Saginaw 59 21:21 6:53
3 127 78 Dan Herek East Tawas 57 22:23 7:13
4 129 468 Robert Courtright Blanchard 56 22:25 7:13
5 179 304 Don Lynch Munger 56 23:25 7:33
6 305 62 Robert Anguiano Saint Louis 55 25:05 8:05
7 346 275 Larry Timm Bay City 58 25:41 8:16
8 401 305 Erneest Stec Caro 57 26:19 8:29
9 434 81 David Schultz Bay City 55 26:32 8:33
10 490 307 Daryl Young Bay City 56 27:08 8:44
11 527 115 Robert Van Deventer Saginaw 55 27:29 8:51
12 566 662 Earl Jacobs Bay City 56 27:55 9:00
13 595 706 Mark Larive Bay City 55 28:14 9:06
14 627 315 Michael Meier Hemlock 55 28:31 9:11
15 686 1018 Charlie Rasmer Bay City 59 29:03 9:22
16 729 759 Ken Petersen Bay City 58 29:31 9:30
17 741 89 Daniel Rogalny Essexville 57 29:38 9:33
18 755 1490 David Maxim Bay City 58 29:48 9:36
19 785 91 John Schmidt Frankenmuth 59 30:08 9:42
20 792 266 Tom Plachta Midland 55 30:10 9:43
21 864 121 Jim Mich Bay City 58 30:57 9:58
22 866 788 Billy Shellenbarger, Sr Gladwin 57 30:58 9:59
23 914 1375 Douglas Wheatley Beaverton 57 31:44 10:13
24 960 1480 David Rupp Midland 55 32:18 10:24
25 988 2125 Daniel Van Guilder Bay City 56 33:11 10:41
26 1042 2046 Oscar Mendoza Freeland 59 34:28 11:06
27 1056 726 Ronnie McGaw Saginaw 59 34:59 11:16
28 1061 2297 Chip Hendrick Saginaw 56 35:04 11:18
29 1100 2247 Jerry Conklin Midland 55 36:13 11:40
30 1140 900 Dave Huiskens Bay City 59 38:58 12:33
31 1149 1350 Vincent Lopez Saginaw 57 39:43 12:47
32 1168 1445 Allen Gerwin Saginaw 58 40:27 13:02
33 1186 712 Bruce Macartney Midland 58 41:51 13:29
34 1193 607 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 58 42:34 13:43
35 1221 24 Bill Schafer Saginaw 59 48:39 15:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 194 2075 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 23:39 7:37
2 213 674 Gail Kantak Midland 55 23:56 7:43
3 323 628 Susan Fox Mayville 57 25:24 8:11
4 485 88 Martha Rogalny Essexville 58 27:04 8:43
5 493 1721 Linda Buda Bay City 55 27:09 8:45
6 681 1992 Dave McAndrew Harrison 55 28:57 9:20
7 691 137 Sita Compton Bay City 55 29:06 9:23
8 758 1346 Carolynn Lester Valparaiso 58 29:49 9:36
9 1046 2132 Joan Rich Bay City 55 34:41 11:10
10 1087 1090 Susan Shinkel Bay City 57 35:56 11:35
11 1169 1444 Kris Flora Saginaw 58 40:28 13:02
12 1180 787 Suzanne Shellenbarger Gladwin 55 41:22 13:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 377 61 Jeri Stiles Fenton 62 26:06 8:24
2 456 1709 Gregory Rankin Bay City 62 26:48 8:38
3 546 1617 Michael Carr Brimley 61 27:41 8:55
4 704 339 Walter Hechlik Bay City 63 29:15 9:25
5 955 314 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 61 32:13 10:23
6 1024 53 Gary Gasta Essexville 61 33:54 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 987 824 Gail Weeks Davison 61 33:07 10:40
2 1183 1816 Sharon Wilson Bay City 63 41:45 13:27
3 1200 1440 Elena Keller Lansing 64 43:41 14:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 534 8 Ray Bartels Saginaw, 67 27:34 8:53
2 605 123 Jim Knight Bay City 65 28:23 9:08
3 639 113 Chuck Cusick Bay City 67 28:36 9:13
4 658 125 Fred Neering Essexville 68 28:48 9:17
5 695 1261 John Nickel Saginaw 66 29:09 9:23
6 1012 277 George Ayotte Bay City 65 33:45 10:52
7 1122 1010 Tom Gacki Bay City 69 38:06 12:16
8 1160 324 James Mangutz Saginaw 69 40:13 12:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 839 57 Rebecca Wieland Midland 65 30:43 9:54
2 1219 273 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 65 48:19 15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 445 1899 Jim Elzinga Conway 72 26:42 8:36
2 611 135 Ralph Palmer Midland 74 28:24 9:09
3 670 1940 Art Ketelhut Prudenville 76 28:54 9:18
4 949 272 Frank Smutek Luzerne 74 32:10 10:22
5 1007 51 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 75 33:41 10:51
6 1187 52 Melvyn Adelman Essexville 73 41:53 13:29
7 1211 686 Deane Knight Saginaw 78 45:40 14:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1112 306 Glenn Ellen Thomas Bay City 71 36:57 11:54



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
35rd ANNUAL AL KAYNER/ST PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
SPONSORED BY THE BAY AREA RUNNER'S CLUB
MARCH 16, 2008

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 9001 Rod Craig Bad Axe 49 26:29 8:32
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 143 Deb Topham Mayville 55 28:59 9:20
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 356 Harry Gabalis Caro 61 31:07 10:01
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 1472 Liz Schwedler Bay City 57 35:15 11:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 1155 Noah Joles Bay City 7 36:50 11:52
2 49 1609 Jake Landrey Freeland 9 38:57 12:33
3 316 2276 Evan Lijewski Auburn 9 47:41 15:21
4 378 1951 Lyle Behmlander Bay City 2 48:52 15:44
5 581 2327 Hunter Peterson Midland 7 57:56 18:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 233 1997 Kennedy Chmura Omer 9 45:52 14:46
2 274 383 Kaylee Meyers Bay City 8 46:51 15:06
3 347 451 Courtney Alderton Bay City 9 48:26 15:36
4 351 2274 Megan Lijewski Auburn 7 48:27 15:36
5 358 2339 Katona Kressonski Saginaw 7 48:36 15:39
6 464 1396 Alexis Gemmell Vassar 9 51:28 16:35
7 521 1954 Gabby Gonzalez Detroit 7 53:17 17:10
8 531 415 Emily Mangutz Mio 8 54:06 17:26
9 577 1711 McKenna Packard Bay City 9 57:22 18:29
10 593 1841 Haley Suchodolski Bay City 5 1:01:54 19:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 1944 Nicholas Gilles Saginaw 14 41:00 13:12
2 115 1974 Thomas Baert Plano 11 41:46 13:27
3 161 2052 Eric Schmidt-Sedlock Saginaw 12 43:44 14:05
4 317 2277 Justin Lisjewski Auburn 12 47:41 15:22
5 466 486 Michael Gemmell Caro 10 51:30 16:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 173 2333 Katy Iannacchione Bay City 14 43:53 14:08
2 174 1573 Elizabeth Dickerson Midland 13 43:54 14:08
3 183 1950 Kristy Behmlander Bay City 12 44:21 14:17
4 224 1684 Emily Cossin Bay City 11 45:42 14:43
5 251 1681 Leah Cossin Bay City 14 46:23 14:56
6 268 2196 Paige Chmura Omer 10 46:37 15:01
7 280 1209 Mia Lotter Essexville 10 46:54 15:06
8 320 184 Kalie Schnabel Essexville 11 47:46 15:23
9 321 176 Hayley Mohr Saginaw 13 47:46 15:23
10 335 1995 Michaela Shope Sanford 12 47:57 15:27
11 370 1975 Ellen Baert Plano 10 48:50 15:44
12 388 1201 Rebecca Gorney Bay City 11 49:04 15:48
13 409 1403 Rosemarie Mason Midland 12 49:46 16:02
14 486 448 Ali Fonzi Bay City 13 52:36 16:56
15 487 446 Karleigh Madaj Bay City 13 52:36 16:56
16 500 196 Irene Thompson Akron 14 52:54 17:02
17 555 2224 Maddisen Good Bay City 11 55:16 17:48
18 557 1896 Raeanne Goodwin Bay City 10 55:22 17:50
19 559 1962 McKenzie Rant Bay City 11 55:25 17:51
20 572 1594 Catherine Anuszkiewicz Fairgrove 11 57:01 18:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 103 380 MacKenzie Decker Bay City 16 41:31 13:22
2 120 1147 Carly Nuerminger Saginaw 16 42:02 13:32
3 147 2151 Kayla Fitzgibbon Midland 19 43:06 13:53
4 212 538 Katie Waters Midland 15 45:18 14:36
5 222 1136 Briana Autran Bay City 17 45:37 14:42
6 225 1141 Danya Tychonievich Mishawaka 15 45:42 14:43
7 255 1142 Cera Tychonievich Mishawaka 18 46:25 14:57
8 329 1644 Kelsey Gould Midland 15 47:53 15:25
9 429 1401 Ashleigh Knapp Saginaw 18 50:17 16:12
10 447 411 Sarah Schalk Bay City 15 50:45 16:21
11 461 972 Meredith McCann Midland 17 51:24 16:33
12 472 362 Kaye-Lani Novak Bay City 17 51:49 16:41
13 539 1137 Ashley Ouillette Otter Lake 15 54:27 17:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 369 Andrew Le Vasseur Kawkawlin 22 35:32 11:27
2 118 1571 Joseph Westphal Saginaw 21 42:00 13:32
3 143 379 Murray Gallagher Essexville 21 43:02 13:52
4 211 387 Barry Gatza Bay City 21 45:17 14:35
5 419 1784 William Stasinowsky Essexville 22 50:02 16:07
6 587 410 Thomas Jurek Standish 24 58:19 18:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 501 Martha Larive Bay City 20 40:35 13:04
2 89 445 Emily Tuck Linwood 23 40:59 13:12
3 93 2111 Kimberly Fasbender Lincoln 22 41:07 13:14
4 152 203 Kelly Lyn Panknin Bay City 23 43:25 13:59
5 189 2143 Lisa Irion Sebewaing 20 44:41 14:23
6 210 382 Kayla Lynch Munger 20 45:17 14:35
7 219 488 Kelly Gillett Chesaning 20 45:31 14:40
8 276 2213 Kelly Jones Canton 23 46:52 15:06
9 371 171 Ashley Phelps Bay City 23 48:50 15:44
10 431 1464 Ashley Enright Saginaw 20 50:20 16:13
11 485 1832 Katy Gwizdala Bay City 22 52:32 16:55
12 585 2185 Tiffany Slate Hemlock 21 58:06 18:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 151 536 Charles "chip" Tischer Rochester Hills 28 43:24 13:59
2 165 391 Brian Reisner Midland 27 43:47 14:06
3 175 195 Brad Herek Bay City 25 43:55 14:09
4 519 533 Jason Stefaniak Bay City 27 53:17 17:10
5 525 545 Brian Wirsing Auburn 29 53:21 17:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 198 Jennifer Frost Saginaw 27 36:49 11:52
2 26 202 Camille Achiu Saginaw 28 36:54 11:53
3 47 2210 Holly Gerisch Saginaw 28 38:56 12:32
4 79 1106 Danielle Socier Bay City 28 40:43 13:07
5 104 1755 Amanda Klosowski Bay City 27 41:33 13:23
6 105 1799 Andrea Rytlewski Bay City 26 41:33 13:23
7 107 429 Kimberly Allen Grand Blanc 29 41:38 13:25
8 167 384 Heather Boulton Midland 28 43:49 14:07
9 168 371 Kate Beck Midland 26 43:50 14:07
10 177 1871 Cathy Lyons Essexville 26 44:02 14:11
11 231 516 Jennifer Paradise Essexville 29 45:52 14:46
12 232 537 Janelle Tischer Rochester Hills 29 45:52 14:46
13 259 1554 Emily Holzheuer New Lothrop 27 46:29 14:58
14 269 1922 Shannon Long Bay City 27 46:37 15:01
15 288 1460 Sonja Moore Bay City 29 47:03 15:09
16 289 1456 Leslie Fall Vassar 29 47:03 15:09
17 298 1494 Jacquelyn Lijewski Bay City 26 47:13 15:13
18 310 1118 Enrika Reyes Saginaw 29 47:30 15:18
19 361 2335 Heather Quellet Saginaw 25 48:36 15:39
20 365 523 Jenny Ratajczak Kawkawlin 27 48:39 15:40
21 406 1190 Shannon Hartshorn Sanford 28 49:42 16:00
22 411 527 Lisa Schwab Bay City 27 49:47 16:02
23 448 426 Rene Mizell Grand Blanc 27 50:46 16:21
24 457 1120 Helen Oikarinen Bay City 27 51:09 16:29
25 495 1405 Jennifer Shields Saginaw 28 52:50 17:01
26 497 191 Traci Winger Midland 26 52:54 17:02
27 505 424 Melissa Smekar Troy 28 52:59 17:04
28 507 434 Milea Krummen Freeland 29 53:01 17:05
29 512 2217 Ashley Golk Frankenmuth 28 53:07 17:06
30 522 534 Katie Stefaniak Bay City 25 53:18 17:10
31 548 1457 Elizabeth Orange Midland 25 54:59 17:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 2019 Michael La Fore Freeland 33 27:37 8:54
2 162 1753 Chad Pruitt Cass City 30 43:44 14:05
3 170 209 Paulino Villegas Adrian 34 43:51 14:07
4 328 477 Brent Edmonds Essexville 31 47:52 15:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 1692 Carrie Waterman Essexville 34 34:09 11:00
2 42 1650 Carol Lalonde Bay City 34 38:29 12:24
3 43 1651 Leslie Sturm Freeland 34 38:29 12:24
4 62 1197 Kristin Bearden Essexville 30 39:47 12:49
5 70 2082 Jamie Avram Saginaw 31 40:25 13:01
6 91 172 Alysia MacDonald Bay City 33 41:01 13:13
7 111 190 Stephanie Nietzke Bay City 32 41:39 13:25
8 112 373 Melissa Washabaugh Bay City 30 41:40 13:25
9 119 1754 Cindy Pruitt Cass City 34 42:02 13:32
10 123 1704 Becky Smith Kawkawlin 32 42:05 13:33
11 130 432 Jill Schloff Ferndale 31 42:19 13:38
12 134 1569 Becky Vossen Munger 33 42:28 13:41
13 179 1869 Carie Jezak Essexville 30 44:03 14:11
14 180 1140 Heidi Hitz Mount Pleasant 32 44:04 14:12
15 237 428 Amy Allen Essexville 34 46:05 14:51
16 247 1808 Jennifer Goldensoph Saginaw 34 46:17 14:54
17 258 498 Maggie Laduke Midland 33 46:29 14:58
18 266 2195 Dawneen Chmura Omer 32 46:37 15:01
19 279 491 Joelle Harper Fostoria 30 46:54 15:06
20 290 1639 Amber Erdman Essexville 30 47:03 15:09
21 295 1393 Shelly Delossantos Saginaw 32 47:10 15:11
22 309 1113 Melissa Sanders Saginaw 31 47:29 15:17
23 311 1632 Linnette Fish Bay City 34 47:33 15:19
24 314 208 Rachel Sugden Rochester 32 47:38 15:21
25 334 1834 Kori Stack Bay City 30 47:57 15:27
26 337 2045 Karen Chritz Carrollton 34 47:58 15:27
27 374 1189 Jill Harrison Auburn 30 48:51 15:44
28 382 1828 Michelle Minnick Oak Park 34 48:55 15:45
29 387 1203 Angela Kolb Bay City 31 49:04 15:48
30 424 420 Helen Hofneister Saginaw 34 50:16 16:12
31 433 1462 Alicia Petricevik Saginaw 30 50:20 16:13
32 442 1734 Stephanie Kane Bay City 33 50:41 16:19
33 455 2020 Kerri La Fore Freeland 32 51:06 16:27
34 471 1453 Alicia Boggs Saginaw 34 51:41 16:39
35 494 535 Kelly Tennant Midland 34 52:50 17:01
36 496 1716 Marisa Boulton Midland 34 52:50 17:01
37 506 153 Danielle Cucwa Caro 33 53:00 17:04
38 515 1493 Amy Katt Bay City 34 53:11 17:08
39 546 2157 Heather Rinas Sanford 33 54:56 17:42
40 556 2223 Jessica Good Bay City 30 55:17 17:48
41 564 1470 Laura Faylor Saginaw 30 55:47 17:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 1411 Rich Syring Auburn 37 39:18 12:40
2 190 1158 Robb Balch Midland 35 44:41 14:24
3 191 1127 Andrea Balch Midland 35 44:41 14:24
4 344 442 Christopher Elliott Bay City 36 48:24 15:35
5 395 1166 Jerry Hamilton Jr Alger 35 49:25 15:55
6 412 185 Chris Yant Bay City 39 49:58 16:05
7 425 422 Doug Hofmeister Saginaw 35 50:17 16:12
8 535 1164 Mike Martell Hemlock 38 54:14 17:28
9 544 1211 Brandon McAllister Auburn 37 54:36 17:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 528 Cindy Sella Essexville 38 38:57 12:33
2 84 1126 Amy Tacey Bay City 36 40:52 13:10
3 109 1169 Holly Roth Filion 36 41:39 13:25
4 116 2102 Brenda Page Essexville 38 41:55 13:30
5 127 1795 A Turner Kawkawlin 35 42:17 13:37
6 139 1528 Melissa Spannagel Bay City 37 42:55 13:49
7 140 364 Heather Gardy Sebewaing 38 42:57 13:50
8 155 1399 Teresa Karney Reese 36 43:28 14:00
9 158 2190 Tammy Dewyse Bay City 39 43:35 14:02
10 169 452 Margie Bach Essexville 35 43:51 14:07
11 181 365 Maria Novak Bay City 35 44:10 14:13
12 193 1148 April Johnson Saginaw 37 44:50 14:27
13 195 1677 Marci Dinauer Bay City 39 44:53 14:27
14 198 1674 Lori Robinson Bay City 38 44:54 14:28
15 201 1206 Janet Lipskey Minden City 39 45:01 14:30
16 206 1115 Bobbie Brozewski Kawkawlin 38 45:07 14:32
17 208 2189 Anna Wheeler Linwood 35 45:12 14:34
18 223 1116 Heather Navarre Bay City 37 45:39 14:42
19 227 1112 Cyndi Martin Bay City 38 45:45 14:44
20 272 359 Shawn Loachridge Saint Charles 36 46:40 15:02
21 275 396 Le Anna Meyers Bay City 37 46:52 15:06
22 278 1208 Karen Lotter Essexville 39 46:54 15:06
23 318 2275 Pam Lijewski Auburn 39 47:44 15:22
24 330 1759 Amee Hughes Freeland 35 47:54 15:26
25 331 1643 Susan Young Midland 35 47:54 15:26
26 340 438 Kathy Dickson Akron 36 48:13 15:32
27 355 1173 Ashley Van Akker Bay City 37 48:30 15:37
28 356 1172 Cheryl Baldwin Kawkawlin 38 48:30 15:37
29 359 2338 Lori Kreszowski Saginaw 39 48:36 15:39
30 373 1607 Gina Walraven Auburn 35 48:51 15:44
31 376 1606 Robin Reid Bay City 37 48:51 15:44
32 377 1220 Maureen Berger Bay City 37 48:52 15:44
33 383 1949 Barbara Behmlander Bay City 39 48:57 15:46
34 397 471 Catherine Dayak Pigeon 38 49:28 15:56
35 413 1887 Gretchen Irish Essexville 38 49:58 16:06
36 421 524 Christal Rothe Bad Axe 39 50:10 16:09
37 441 1520 Traci Willumsen Freeland 38 50:40 16:19
38 477 1769 Wendy Murray Ray 38 52:11 16:49
39 509 1542 Melanie Jacobs Bay City 38 53:04 17:05
40 511 1156 Betsy Joles Bay City 35 53:04 17:06
41 516 1132 Maryanne Eagle Bay City 39 53:13 17:08
42 524 544 Amber Wirsing Auburn 38 53:20 17:11
43 528 1161 Tracey Curtis Freeland 39 53:43 17:18
44 530 1129 Laurie Martell Hemlock 38 54:06 17:25
45 549 1455 Kristy Fila Saginaw 36 55:00 17:43
46 550 1157 Christine Dilts Saginaw 39 55:00 17:43
47 560 1125 Cristi Smith Caro 39 55:25 17:51
48 563 1451 Susan Hackenberg Saginaw 36 55:46 17:58
49 575 1645 Lori Evans Bay City 35 57:17 18:27
50 578 447 Leslie Fonzi-Lynch Bay City 36 57:54 18:39
51 579 403 Tiffany Jones Saginaw 38 57:55 18:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 1894 Steve Stevenson Sanford 41 34:11 11:01
2 13 1165 Joseph Maida Bay City 40 34:31 11:07
3 32 502 Roland Leonora Essexville 41 37:34 12:06
4 45 1532 Richard Haas Pinconning 43 38:45 12:29
5 46 1407 Michael Swingle Midland 42 38:48 12:30
6 60 463 Kip Brown Bay City 42 39:37 12:46
7 108 1167 Michael Guza Pigeon 40 41:39 13:25
8 124 400 David Eischer Auburn 40 42:06 13:34
9 171 158 Charlie Case Flint 40 43:52 14:08
10 200 1204 Robert Lee Hope 41 44:59 14:29
11 350 2278 Jeff Lisewski Auburn 42 48:27 15:36
12 372 1976 Jeff Baert Plano 44 48:50 15:44
13 393 1675 Dale Sneller Bay City 43 49:19 15:53
14 460 508 Marc McCann Midland 40 51:24 16:33
15 547 1459 Joe Fila Saginaw 41 54:58 17:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 393 Lisa Lemke Kawkawlin 43 37:03 11:56
2 34 1513 Lori McNeal Bay City 43 37:44 12:09
3 39 1397 Julie Johnson Bay City 41 38:01 12:15
4 51 189 Patrice Arnold-Powell Kawkawlin 43 39:09 12:37
5 52 1152 Deb Autran Bay City 44 39:10 12:37
6 57 1827 Nathan Chartier Bay City 43 39:21 12:41
7 58 530 Nancy Smith Bay City 44 39:25 12:42
8 63 1408 Michelle Swingle Midland 40 39:56 12:52
9 94 1516 Chris Allen Bay City 43 41:10 13:15
10 97 454 Charmain Bauerschmidt Caro 41 41:19 13:18
11 122 503 Saapke Leonora Essexville 42 42:03 13:33
12 125 467 Shari Coursey Kawkawlin 42 42:06 13:34
13 141 1143 Barb Bectel Bay City 43 43:01 13:51
14 153 2204 Beth Troester Saginaw 44 43:25 13:59
15 182 1205 Terri Lee Hope 41 44:13 14:15
16 185 511 Judy Menapace Reese 43 44:24 14:18
17 187 1394 Terie Elbers Reese 40 44:35 14:22
18 220 1533 Wendy Haas Pinconning 43 45:31 14:40
19 234 515 Katie Olson Cadillac 40 45:52 14:46
20 236 2051 Linda Schmidt Saginaw 41 45:55 14:47
21 239 417 Colleen Fica Bay City 40 46:08 14:52
22 256 2049 Brenda Anderson Essexville 43 46:26 14:57
23 263 1613 Peggy Barber Bay City 41 46:31 14:59
24 285 1946 Marybeth Dittner Auburn 43 47:00 15:08
25 294 1663 Lynn Kopec Bay City 43 47:09 15:11
26 300 1144 Julie Weiss Freeland 42 47:16 15:13
27 301 1146 Amy Nuerminger Saginaw 42 47:16 15:13
28 325 1966 Shari Peirce Bay City 44 47:50 15:24
29 327 1763 Jackie Willett Auburn 42 47:52 15:25
30 333 395 Diane Eischer Auburn 41 47:57 15:26
31 339 1996 Marilyn Shope Sanford 41 48:05 15:29
32 341 1626 Amy Foote Linwood 41 48:14 15:32
33 343 500 Jamie Larive Kawkawlin 44 48:18 15:33
34 360 476 Tamara Duke Essexville 40 48:36 15:39
35 380 1973 Marie Baert Plano 41 48:55 15:45
36 400 1214 Shelly Sheskey Midland 40 49:31 15:57
37 401 2256 Sue Santovic Frankenmuth 41 49:35 15:58
38 402 2255 Michelle Gatza Frankenmuth 42 49:37 15:59
39 404 1682 Nancy Cossin Bay City 41 49:40 16:00
40 405 1176 Jeanne Doyle Bay City 44 49:41 16:00
41 423 1402 Marion Knapp Saginaw 42 50:15 16:11
42 428 2090 Jill Stapish Bay City 44 50:17 16:12
43 435 390 Darlene Lorence Flint 43 50:22 16:13
44 438 1961 Fabienne Zielinski Bay City 44 50:34 16:17
45 440 1521 Theresa Primdahl Freeland 41 50:40 16:19
46 443 1119 Beth Kotewa Essexville 42 50:41 16:19
47 446 405 Joni King Bay City 44 50:43 16:20
48 454 2187 Chelli Harless Saginaw 43 51:04 16:27
49 459 1200 Christine Eilf Rhodes 41 51:21 16:32
50 469 416 Jackie Heintskill Essexville 43 51:39 16:38
51 470 1463 Kelly Prast Merrill 43 51:41 16:39
52 483 1823 Tina Gonzales Bay City 42 52:31 16:55
53 488 1479 Kris Ordiway Racine 40 52:39 16:58
54 489 355 Shannon Henderson Bay City 40 52:41 16:58
55 514 1198 Tammy Dewyse Rhodes 41 53:08 17:07
56 518 368 Laura Clark Midland 40 53:15 17:09
57 520 494 Donna Humpert Saginaw 43 53:17 17:10
58 534 412 Deborah Mangutz Mio 42 54:14 17:28
59 536 1102 Debra Gubbins Bay City 41 54:15 17:28
60 537 1111 Debra Scherzer Pinconning 44 54:16 17:29
61 538 1133 Amy Ouillette Otter Lake 43 54:27 17:32
62 543 1855 Denise Evans Bay City 41 54:36 17:35
63 561 453 Pamela Bartz Saginaw 44 55:42 17:56
64 562 495 Dawn Johnson Saginaw 40 55:43 17:57
65 574 148 Jill Ostrander Bay City 43 57:15 18:26
66 580 1712 Colleen Packard Bay City 44 57:55 18:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 480 David Essmann Freeland 49 40:26 13:02
2 76 162 Brian Powers Saginaw 46 40:39 13:05
3 80 166 Alan Brennan Saginaw 45 40:46 13:08
4 81 1694 Mike Broecker Bay City 47 40:48 13:08
5 142 1943 Andrew Gilles Midland 45 43:01 13:51
6 154 1019 Kenneth Corrion Bay City 49 43:27 14:00
7 159 2192 Michael Dewyse Bay City 45 43:36 14:02
8 188 1761 Jim Schneider Bay City 46 44:41 14:23
9 204 1830 Ron Gwizdala Bay City 47 45:06 14:32
10 213 1662 Tom Gehrls Essexville 46 45:19 14:36
11 226 542 Duane Whitman Saginaw 45 45:45 14:44
12 241 1598 Jerry Babinski Bay City 48 46:09 14:52
13 243 1543 Larry Dabrowski Bay City 49 46:10 14:52
14 345 444 Gary Beavers Linwood 49 48:24 15:35
15 369 466 Al Corrion Bay City 46 48:45 15:42
16 375 506 Gary Mackley Saginaw 47 48:51 15:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 1584 Kerry Baker Bay City 46 35:50 11:33
2 30 47 Teresa Martin Freeland 48 37:08 11:58
3 36 1518 Nancy Aguilar Bay City 45 37:50 12:11
4 40 1404 Catherine Maxwell Essexville 48 38:01 12:15
5 56 1703 Linda Stenz Bay City 49 39:21 12:40
6 61 460 Shirley Bozer Midland 49 39:46 12:49
7 68 1413 Catherine Washabaugh Bay City 47 40:16 12:58
8 96 1612 Janet Peterson Bay City 46 41:10 13:16
9 98 219 Linda Strasz Caro 45 41:20 13:19
10 102 490 Katie Hammerbacher Saginaw 46 41:28 13:21
11 113 440 Joan Tuck Linwood 48 41:41 13:26
12 121 430 Tammy Larsen Bay City 45 42:02 13:32
13 126 381 Julie Decker Bay City 46 42:13 13:36
14 131 399 Patty Carlson Midland 48 42:20 13:38
15 135 370 Debra Le Vasseur Kawkawlin 49 42:36 13:43
16 136 1517 Peggy Wood Bay City 48 42:43 13:46
17 194 1149 Dawn Rahn Bay City 45 44:51 14:27
18 199 505 Debra Mackley Bay City 45 44:58 14:29
19 203 1831 Barbara Gwizdala Bay City 47 45:06 14:31
20 214 1661 Wanda Gehrls Essexville 48 45:19 14:36
21 221 1919 Donna Dost Bay City 45 45:31 14:40
22 228 543 Nadine Williams Burton 45 45:46 14:44
23 235 459 Janet Bowdish Bay City 48 45:54 14:47
24 242 464 Marilyn Chartier Linwood 49 46:09 14:52
25 246 1187 Pam De Wyse Bay City 48 46:13 14:53
26 253 392 Mary Adams Troy 48 46:24 14:57
27 264 1406 Lynn Steve Bay City 46 46:35 15:00
28 283 378 Lorie Kitzman Essexville 48 46:55 15:07
29 286 1947 Carl Schultz Birch Run 45 47:00 15:08
30 296 1395 Cindy Ellsworth Saginaw 48 47:10 15:12
31 303 161 Connie Madziar Essexville 48 47:17 15:14
32 304 1523 Mahvash Kalhor Saginaw 47 47:18 15:14
33 306 2087 Connie Brooks Bay City 49 47:25 15:16
34 307 2088 Suki Brooks Birch Run 48 47:25 15:16
35 322 177 Charlotte Mohr Saginaw 46 47:47 15:23
36 324 1212 Ann Naeyaert Bay City 46 47:49 15:24
37 326 1764 Jamie Miller Bay City 45 47:51 15:25
38 338 1194 Kay Arnold Bay City 49 47:59 15:27
39 348 1182 Jayne Mahoney Bay City 46 48:26 15:36
40 379 1615 Jeanne Swanson Bay City 46 48:53 15:45
41 394 526 Theresa Salois Bay City, 47 49:20 15:53
42 407 1185 Linda Petrimoulx Bay City 49 49:42 16:01
43 408 1153 Lisa Tychonievich Mishawaka 49 49:44 16:01
44 410 1210 Stephanie Mazure Bad Axe 47 49:46 16:02
45 415 308 Amanda Labo Bay City 45 49:58 16:06
46 418 186 Karen Amon Bay City 45 49:59 16:06
47 422 2089 Jackie Marquardt Vassar 45 50:13 16:10
48 432 167 Tammy Pembroke Bay City 47 50:20 16:13
49 453 2179 Marcia Olson Bay City 49 51:03 16:27
50 456 210 Michelle Bokhart Bay City 46 51:09 16:28
51 462 1179 Mary Harding Bay City 46 51:24 16:33
52 465 408 Lorrie Kreiner Mt Pleasant 47 51:29 16:35
53 467 155 Carolyn Bassett Caro 46 51:31 16:35
54 468 1186 Jeri Sinicki Bay City 46 51:35 16:37
55 484 419 Karen Snow Royal Oak 47 52:31 16:55
56 502 164 Cheryl Cowsert Caro 49 52:58 17:04
57 517 1139 Julie Tyslenko Michigan Center 47 53:14 17:09
58 542 1854 Patricia Roznowski Bay City 45 54:34 17:35
59 545 2159 Keri Husen Bay City 45 54:56 17:41
60 552 1134 Donna Herriman Clio 45 55:01 17:43
61 554 2225 Mina Robinson Bay City 47 55:16 17:48
62 558 514 Connie Myers Bay Ciyt 48 55:23 17:50
63 569 1412 Mary K Taylor Midland 49 56:47 18:17
64 576 1850 Linda Rasdorf Bay City 48 57:17 18:27
65 584 2186 Lori Slate Hemlock 49 58:06 18:43
66 588 2326 Hannah Peterson Midland 46 58:34 18:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 354 Lester O O'Brady Grand Blanc 54 33:11 10:41
2 8 157 Paul Hugo Essexville 52 33:57 10:56
3 11 1108 Gary Tamez Essexville 52 34:15 11:02
4 18 175 Pedro Santos Bay City 50 35:38 11:29
5 83 150 Tim Kolb Bay City 54 40:50 13:09
6 144 1821 Steve Wisniewski Essexville 51 43:03 13:52
7 218 487 Bill Gillett C 54 45:31 14:40
8 229 2332 Michael Iannacchione Bay City 50 45:47 14:45
9 238 1174 Frank Alvarez Bay City 50 46:07 14:51
10 240 1531 Gary Leppek Bay City 52 46:09 14:52
11 265 358 Timothy June Bay City 53 46:36 15:01
12 381 1109 Jim Geyer Clio 54 48:55 15:45
13 386 479 William Edmonds Essexville 53 49:02 15:47
14 392 1587 John Maynard Essexville 53 49:18 15:53
15 463 413 Daniel Williams Midland 53 51:26 16:34
16 481 2146 Bernard Wood Essexville 52 52:18 16:51
17 482 2144 Russ Willett Essexville 50 52:19 16:51
18 540 1466 Butch Braun Essexville 54 54:33 17:34
19 565 1448 Dennis Sova Saginaw 53 56:33 18:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 2015 Tina Poupard Flint 50 36:32 11:46
2 22 1199 Anna Dollens Kokomo 52 36:46 11:51
3 25 201 Dorothy Frost Saginaw 52 36:53 11:53
4 35 1170 Lynda Brady Bay City 54 37:49 12:11
5 37 1171 Suzann Bugosh Midland 50 37:50 12:11
6 69 212 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 51 40:20 12:59
7 71 1604 Anne Prior Bay City 53 40:25 13:01
8 78 1633 Brenda Toyzan Bay City 50 40:43 13:07
9 101 1410 Meri Symons Pinconning 52 41:25 13:20
10 114 216 Susan Hammerbacher Freeland 54 41:46 13:27
11 117 2124 Cathy Schulz Saginaw 54 41:57 13:31
12 132 205 Lois Micho Linwood 53 42:25 13:40
13 149 1162 Veronica Grocholski Bay City 53 43:17 13:57
14 150 1414 Kim Wilson Bay City 50 43:24 13:59
15 157 492 Joann Hoggard Midland 53 43:35 14:02
16 164 1124 Julie Corrion Bay City 50 43:47 14:06
17 172 1555 Sue Ives Midland 51 43:53 14:08
18 176 1122 Pam Skillman Bay City 51 44:01 14:11
19 184 507 Linda McCabe Saginaw 50 44:23 14:18
20 186 489 Martha Gillett Chesaning 52 44:25 14:18
21 192 2142 Suzie Claerhout Unionville 52 44:42 14:24
22 207 1898 Linda Halford Charlevoix 53 45:10 14:33
23 209 547 Barb Yahn Bay City 52 45:13 14:34
24 245 409 Marlene Latocki Bay City 51 46:12 14:53
25 250 472 Paula Dils Frankenmuth 54 46:22 14:56
26 252 1177 Marge Frost Bay City 52 46:24 14:57
27 270 2048 Cheryl Trepkowski Bay City 50 46:38 15:01
28 284 2235 Susan Cherwin Bay City 53 46:56 15:07
29 292 1822 Janet Wisniewski Essexville 53 47:09 15:11
30 299 165 Cheri Murawske Essexville 53 47:15 15:13
31 302 363 Julie Bowker Essexville 51 47:16 15:14
32 305 1150 Leslie McQuillan Saginaw 51 47:18 15:14
33 315 193 Joyce Sugden Cass City 53 47:39 15:21
34 342 1163 Shirley Kleyer Hemlock 53 48:14 15:32
35 346 513 Karla Mrozinski Bay City 53 48:25 15:36
36 349 1181 Leslie Kelley Bay City 51 48:26 15:36
37 352 360 Karen Brown Bay City 53 48:28 15:37
38 366 522 Deborah Ratajczak Auburn 51 48:40 15:40
39 367 366 Kathy Pashak Midland 51 48:42 15:41
40 368 1467 Cam Langenburg Bay City 54 48:42 15:41
41 385 478 Debra Edmonds Essexville 53 49:01 15:47
42 390 520 Robine Pollick Frankenmuth 52 49:17 15:53
43 391 475 Julie Dowis Frankenmuth 50 49:18 15:53
44 396 469 Jill Crumm Sebewaing 54 49:27 15:56
45 398 461 Sal Brandenburg Sebewaing 53 49:30 15:57
46 417 481 Susan Essmann Freeland 51 49:59 16:06
47 420 1762 Debbie McAlpine Essexville 52 50:07 16:08
48 426 1558 Sharon Reff Saginaw 50 50:17 16:12
49 436 1708 Deanna Johnson Bay City 54 50:23 16:14
50 437 437 Sue Montei Fairgrove 54 50:27 16:15
51 439 200 Anita Senkowski Essexville 54 50:39 16:19
52 445 2101 Connie Kabbe Lutz 54 50:43 16:20
53 449 1101 Cheryl Wozniak Bay City 54 50:48 16:22
54 450 389 Jozann Burgin Bay City 51 50:49 16:22
55 451 386 Diane Wahl Saint Helen 52 50:49 16:22
56 458 1121 Dina Hitz Sterling 54 51:10 16:29
57 473 401 Rose Ramon Saginaw 50 51:59 16:45
58 474 2170 Tina Church Saint Helen 53 52:02 16:46
59 479 499 Becky Larive Bay City 53 52:12 16:49
60 493 1551 Pam Campau Bay City 54 52:47 17:00
61 498 1415 Beverly Winger Midland 54 52:54 17:02
62 501 1123 Kathryn Nugent Bay City 52 52:54 17:02
63 513 1447 Mary Coughlin Bay City 50 53:08 17:07
64 526 457 Patricia Bostwick Saginaw 53 53:23 17:12
65 532 2240 Ann Solomn Berkley 53 54:07 17:26
66 541 1465 Kathy Braun Essexville 52 54:33 17:34
67 551 1635 Pam Baran Bay City 51 55:01 17:43
68 566 1449 Susan Sova Saginaw 52 56:34 18:13
69 586 414 Yvonne Jurek Standish 54 58:19 18:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1570 Brian Wood Saginaw 58 33:13 10:42
2 12 1195 William Thompson Harrisville 56 34:28 11:06
3 20 425 David Schabel Munger 57 36:09 11:39
4 66 470 Michael Davis Hemlock 57 40:09 12:56
5 75 521 Tom Pytlik Bay City 59 40:35 13:04
6 86 2205 Terry Ross Saginaw 59 40:55 13:11
7 95 510 Thomas McKenney Holly 55 41:10 13:16
8 106 1621 Delbert Benson Munger 59 41:34 13:23
9 156 192 Robert Herek Bay City 59 43:32 14:01
10 163 1575 David Ives Midland 59 43:45 14:05
11 196 1483 Tim Johnson Saginaw 56 44:53 14:27
12 216 1970 Max Warden Clio 58 45:24 14:37
13 267 2220 David Biehl Saint Louis 57 46:37 15:01
14 277 2212 Jerry Jones Bay City 57 46:53 15:06
15 281 517 Bill Patrick Fostoria 56 46:54 15:06
16 308 418 Russ Atkinson Essexville 55 47:28 15:17
17 319 1409 Dave Symons Symons Pinconning 56 47:44 15:22
18 323 519 John Pijnappels Saginaw 57 47:47 15:23
19 364 406 Terry Pashak Midland 56 48:38 15:40
20 384 1151 John Frost Saginaw 57 48:58 15:46
21 389 1202 Patrick Hughes Flushing 59 49:07 15:49
22 475 2171 Mark Church Saint Helen 56 52:03 16:46
23 476 1128 Timothy Moore Saginaw 55 52:09 16:48
24 527 433 John Smekar Bay City 58 53:30 17:14
25 533 2241 Bruce Sherbeck Bay City 59 54:07 17:26
26 568 213 Llewellyn Krol Pinconning 58 56:46 18:17
27 594 1840 Ken Suchodolski Bay City 55 1:01:55 19:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 377 Cheryl Timm Bay City 58 35:37 11:28
2 33 2133 Joy McFayden Bay City 59 37:41 12:08
3 38 287 Vickie Boeke Midland 56 37:52 12:12
4 41 206 Sally Hagerman Berkley 55 38:19 12:20
5 59 1213 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth 58 39:33 12:44
6 72 1131 Linda Hicks Kawkawlin 58 40:26 13:01
7 77 1883 Kathy Lopez Bay City 55 40:40 13:06
8 87 2206 Donna Ross Saginaw 57 40:55 13:11
9 88 151 Deb Kolb Bay City 55 40:58 13:12
10 99 1138 Billie Thompson Harrisville 56 41:20 13:19
11 100 160 Charlene Keit Bay City 58 41:25 13:20
12 145 2154 Katherine Fitzgibbon Midland 56 43:06 13:53
13 146 439 Patricia Hechlik Bay City 56 43:06 13:53
14 166 1880 Barb Henderson Midland 58 43:48 14:06
15 205 1114 Jo Ann Brozewski Bay City 58 45:06 14:32
16 215 2064 Mari Garnsey Essexville 57 45:23 14:37
17 244 1191 Cyndy Rabidoux Bay City 55 46:12 14:53
18 248 199 Nancy Cusick Bay City 59 46:19 14:55
19 260 1216 Joann Tanzini Midland 59 46:29 14:58
20 282 443 Jill Beisel Essexville 56 46:55 15:07
21 287 1640 Debra Schaefer Essexville 55 47:03 15:09
22 291 529 Marsha Slumka Saginaw 57 47:07 15:11
23 293 2025 Nancy Supernaw Standish 55 47:09 15:11
24 312 518 Carol Pijnappels Saginaw 55 47:36 15:20
25 313 531 Mary Sobol Saginaw 57 47:37 15:20
26 332 1760 Mimi Larkin St. Charles 59 47:54 15:26
27 336 1193 Diane Zielinski Bay City 57 47:58 15:27
28 399 1188 Jean Goodnow Bay City 59 49:31 15:57
29 452 188 Karen Schoeppach Bay City 57 51:03 16:26
30 480 1135 Patricia Moore Saginaw 55 52:12 16:49
31 499 197 Maryann Thompson Akron 57 52:54 17:02
32 503 435 Marilyn Smekar Bay City 57 52:58 17:04
33 553 178 Deboria Scarborough Sunfield 56 55:11 17:46
34 567 1454 Pat Backus Freeland 59 56:34 18:13
35 573 1593 Susan Anuszkiewicz Fairgrove 56 57:03 18:22
36 592 388 Andrea Lynch Munger 55 1:01:33 19:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 141 Robert Ordway Flushing 64 32:13 10:23
2 15 2014 Don Knight Flint 61 35:16 11:22
3 28 394 Jim Hughes Bay City 60 37:01 11:55
4 31 1130 John Hicks Kawkawlin 62 37:14 11:59
5 54 218 James Watson Bay City 62 39:13 12:38
6 64 1641 Wade Schaefer Essexville 64 40:02 12:54
7 65 357 David Diem Fenton 64 40:06 12:55
8 85 145 David Cable Saginaw 60 40:53 13:10
9 92 2112 David Fasbender Lincoln 63 41:07 13:14
10 128 421 James Kometh Bay City 62 42:17 13:37
11 133 1168 Dennis Klosowski Bay City 60 42:27 13:40
12 138 1495 Lonnie Holmes Essexville 62 42:50 13:48
13 160 1478 Daniel Abbe Bay City 61 43:43 14:05
14 178 1215 David Short Saginaw 60 44:03 14:11
15 249 174 Peter Sherman Berkley 60 46:20 14:55
16 257 473 Timothy Dils Frankenmuth 64 46:27 14:58
17 353 169 Kenneth Pigott Bay City 62 48:29 15:37
18 357 361 David Fackler Birch Run 60 48:30 15:37
19 362 180 James Hansen Midland 62 48:37 15:39
20 403 1824 Michael Martin Dayton 60 49:37 15:59
21 414 2135 Ric Greve Bay City 64 49:58 16:06
22 416 1895 Guy Greve Bay City 60 49:59 16:06
23 504 427 Mark Smekar Bay City 61 52:59 17:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 214 Judy Sheldon Greenbush 60 38:43 12:28
2 82 142 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 62 40:49 13:09
3 129 431 Rita Kometh Bay City 60 42:18 13:37
4 197 525 Maxine Ruterbusch Bay City 62 44:54 14:28
5 217 217 Barb Watson Bay City 60 45:29 14:39
6 261 163 Joan Klopf Bay City 64 46:29 14:58
7 271 1857 Diane McGee Bay City 60 46:39 15:02
8 297 1196 Elizabeth Almond Midland 63 47:11 15:12
9 363 179 Joanie Boulton Midland 64 48:38 15:40
10 427 423 Joyce Peeler Saginaw 61 50:17 16:12
11 430 1192 Dorothy Vedrode Saginaw 62 50:19 16:12
12 478 1768 Nancy Weller Bay City 62 52:12 16:49
13 492 1180 Dianne Harris Saginaw 62 52:42 16:58
14 510 375 Rochelle Le Bourdais Linwood 64 53:04 17:05
15 570 2071 Ann Marie Borushko Standish 60 56:47 18:17
16 571 146 Rita Tilley Bay City 61 56:48 18:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 1988 Bob Berner Saginaw 66 36:55 11:54
2 50 1207 Jim Loria Swarzt Creek 68 39:00 12:34
3 67 149 Jacob Hutter Bay City 69 40:13 12:57
4 137 2246 Tom Levasseur Auburn 67 42:44 13:46
5 148 207 Richard Sermon Bay City 69 43:07 13:53
6 202 398 Adam Gucfa Metamora 67 45:05 14:31
7 354 159 Allan Nelson Bay City 65 48:29 15:37
8 444 407 Jerry Hamilton Saint Helen 66 50:42 16:20
9 491 181 James Harris Saginaw 65 52:42 16:58
10 529 1893 Raul Gonzalez Wyoming 65 54:04 17:25
11 589 374 Ed Le Bourdais Linwood 67 59:03 19:01
12 591 402 Martin Ramon Saginaw 68 1:00:02 19:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 1468 Patricia Setlak Standish 67 39:10 12:37
2 262 187 Jan Taglauer Auburn 69 46:29 14:58
3 490 397 Lana Henderson Bay City 65 52:42 16:58
4 582 1110 Ethel Baldwin Bay City 65 58:01 18:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 110 152 Richard Case Bay City 77 41:39 13:25
2 230 147 Al Garcia Essexville 74 45:48 14:45
3 508 1541 Bob Kochany Bay City 76 53:03 17:05
4 583 1105 Jack Baldwin Bay City 72 58:02 18:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 254 170 Florence Reynolds Kawkawlin 73 46:25 14:57
2 273 168 Mary Lou Zenzen Bay City 70 46:47 15:04
3 434 194 Shirley Huegel Freeland 71 50:21 16:13
4 590 376 Rose Kiezel Midland 74 1:00:00 19:19
5 595 1777 John Borneo Bay City 75 1:03:07 20:20
6 596 1776 Toni Vanasuda Bay City 70 1:03:08 20:20




8K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
35rd ANNUAL AL KAYNER/ST PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
SPONSORED BY THE BAY AREA RUNNER'S CLUB
MARCH 16, 2008


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 James Gale Allendale 22 12:17 24:31 4:56
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 19 Becca Rudey Wixom 21 15:11 30:11 6:05
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 10 Ken Stebbins Midland 49 14:50 29:41 5:59
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 79 Georgette McIntyre Midland 46 17:49 35:58 7:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 384 Hope Wilson Cass City 9 31:14 1:03:05 12:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 284 Robert Billette Auburn 11 22:22 45:29 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 194 Hannah Cobley Essexville 14 20:03 41:01 8:16
2 248 Judy Thomas Bay City 10 21:42 43:11 8:42
3 309 Hayley Owczarszak Essexville 13 23:26 47:12 9:30
4 380 Lindsey Caverly Essexville 13 27:40 1:01:30 12:23
5 381 Jordan Mulders Essexville 13 27:42 1:01:31 12:23
6 383 Dakota Wilson Cass City 11 31:13 1:03:03 12:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 Kevin Oblinger Greenville 17 13:34 27:20 5:30
2 5 Nicholas Ekel I I I Saint Johns 17 13:58 28:09 5:40
3 7 Alex Bladecki Bay City 17 14:46 28:57 5:50
4 11 Joshua Courtright Blanchard 18 14:47 29:49 6:00
5 17 Garin Krahn Gladwin 17 14:50 30:04 6:03
6 20 Trevor Denton Oakley 18 14:48 30:32 6:09
7 27 Nicholas Pawlowski Bad Axe 15 15:29 31:43 6:23
8 51 Brian Wilson Saginaw 15 17:15 34:46 7:00
9 66 Luke Bade Frankenmuth 15 18:26 35:05 7:04
10 72 Joshua Roesner Saginaw 18 17:35 35:35 7:10
11 74 Chad Skrocki Bay City 18 18:01 35:39 7:11
12 82 Kai Benedict Bad Axe 17 17:21 36:03 7:15
13 86 Michael Kazyak Frankenmuth 18 18:38 36:21 7:19
14 127 John Kazyak Frankenmuth 17 19:05 37:56 7:38
15 148 Sean Carter Midland 17 20:16 38:58 7:51
16 163 Steven Adair Bay City 19 19:40 39:51 8:01
17 198 David Zettle Kawkawlin 15 20:21 41:10 8:17
18 238 Evan Kuck Saginaw 17 21:08 42:46 8:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 96 Stephanie McMall Auburn 16 18:15 36:47 7:24
2 128 Nicole Bade Frankenmuth 17 19:05 37:56 7:38
3 193 Ann Wittbrodt Bay City 15 19:57 40:59 8:15
4 216 Stephanie Faller Saginaw 16 21:07 42:01 8:28
5 283 Rosie Phillips Bay City 18 22:43 45:28 9:09
6 376 Rachael Huff Midland 15 29:27 58:32 11:47
7 382 Lauren Hamel Bay City 16 27:44 1:01:33 12:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Jerome Recker Lansing 24 12:28 25:08 5:04
2 3 Cortland Seaver Freeland 20 12:59 25:59 5:14
3 6 Joseph Kaczynski Auburn 23 14:10 28:13 5:41
4 8 Rob Slate Hemlock 24 14:31 29:03 5:51
5 15 Jonathon Malcolm Oakley 20 14:48 29:55 6:02
6 26 Matt Jolly Chesaning 20 15:25 31:42 6:23
7 28 Josh Stark Cadillac 23 15:38 31:53 6:25
8 39 Lee Fowler Vassar 23 16:30 33:17 6:42
9 46 G.K. Drown Hemlock 24 17:19 34:20 6:55
10 75 Ryan Leavitt Bay City 20 18:01 35:40 7:11
11 117 Adam Deal Saginaw 20 18:14 37:18 7:31
12 135 Alex Williams Mayville 23 19:20 38:16 7:42
13 168 Douglas Walker Standish 24 19:20 40:06 8:04
14 191 Andrew Parkinson Sterling 24 19:58 40:50 8:13
15 254 Kurt Schmidt Bay City 24 20:47 43:34 8:46
16 260 Jeremy Spencer Akron 24 21:24 43:57 8:51
17 307 Louis Castillo Bay City 24 22:56 47:02 9:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 45 Cadia Humpula Bay City 24 16:43 34:05 6:52
2 92 Renee Privette Saginaw 20 18:09 36:42 7:23
3 94 Lindsay Luce Sterling 20 18:51 36:45 7:24
4 98 Kellyn Grantham Saginaw 21 18:42 36:51 7:25
5 114 Stephanie Roy Saginaw 21 18:09 37:15 7:30
6 134 Megan Gerard Saginaw 21 19:12 38:15 7:42
7 153 Britt Vallad Bay City 24 19:40 39:25 7:56
8 162 Laura McCreery Bay City 20 19:22 39:47 8:01
9 166 Mallory Drown Hemlock 22 19:42 40:01 8:03
10 207 Lyndsay Edmonds Essexville 22 20:43 41:46 8:24
11 219 Leslie Schlaud Mount Pleasant 22 21:54 42:05 8:28
12 237 Rachel Casady Freeland 24 21:23 42:46 8:37
13 239 Lindsay Stevens Linwood 21 21:13 42:46 8:37
14 255 Alisa Fowler Vassar 21 22:02 43:35 8:46
15 271 Kristie McAlpine Essexville 20 22:35 44:44 9:00
16 318 Nicole Arnold Bay City 24 24:03 48:08 9:41
17 335 Lovisa Golder Midland 24 24:24 49:44 10:01
18 343 Sandra Selby Royal Oak 24 25:52 50:44 10:13
19 350 Sarah Grossman East Lansing 21 25:41 51:46 10:25
20 359 Julia Hartman Midland 21 25:57 53:02 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 14 James Kris Wheeler 25 14:49 29:54 6:01
2 23 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine 29 15:31 31:15 6:18
3 49 Jeff Vandusen Bay City 26 16:28 34:42 6:59
4 61 Zak Bowdish Bay City 26 17:21 35:00 7:03
5 62 Brian Ludwig Bay City 26 17:32 35:00 7:03
6 71 Corey Snyder Ann Arbor 29 17:52 35:31 7:09
7 73 Bradley Williams Saint Charles 29 17:47 35:35 7:10
8 104 Jarrod Witzke Lake Ann 29 18:37 37:07 7:28
9 122 Matt Gerisch Saginaw 29 18:38 37:31 7:33
10 123 Scott Mazure Owendale 26 18:23 37:33 7:34
11 129 Bryan Wright Bay City 26 18:58 37:56 7:38
12 132 Wayne Hofmann Kawkawlin 25 18:54 38:08 7:41
13 133 Jason Abrams Lyon Twp 29 19:05 38:08 7:41
14 178 Frank Sabatino Saginaw 27 20:07 40:26 8:08
15 196 Lawrence Keeler Bay City 29 20:21 41:09 8:17
16 244 Kyle Jean Auburn 26 21:29 43:03 8:40
17 258 Eric Schambeck Saginaw 29 22:19 43:47 8:49
18 277 Alexander Kugelman Bay City 29 23:03 45:07 9:05
19 290 Michael Pytlik Novi 29 22:54 46:07 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 125 Cheri Quandt Saginaw 29 19:01 37:43 7:36
2 136 Nicole Janks Midland 27 19:16 38:18 7:43
3 140 Julie Hardin Bay City 25 19:20 38:27 7:44
4 143 Erin Abrams Lyon Twp 29 19:23 38:38 7:47
5 146 Jessica Gorga Royal Oak 26 19:12 38:53 7:50
6 150 Becky Stenersen Munger 25 19:35 39:10 7:53
7 152 Kristin Lusian Munger 27 19:35 39:21 7:55
8 155 Kelly Libby Saginaw 27 20:29 39:30 7:57
9 171 Dawn Wilcox Corunna 25 20:29 40:10 8:05
10 209 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw 26 20:29 41:48 8:25
11 268 Emme Grocholski Chicago 28 22:40 44:40 9:00
12 276 Kendra Snyder Ann Arbor 28 22:23 45:07 9:05
13 311 Lindsay Maul Saginaw 26 23:18 47:27 9:33
14 317 Darcey Draves Midland 26 23:53 48:07 9:41
15 319 Sarah Smith Freeland 28 25:08 48:12 9:42
16 330 Candice Pytlik Novi 27 24:02 49:20 9:56
17 351 Julie Paveglio Bay City 28 25:42 51:47 10:25
18 362 Lisa O'Laughlin Tawas City 27 26:38 54:19 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 12 Jeffrey Schember Vassar 33 14:58 29:50 6:00
2 22 Ben Stuart Midland 30 15:34 31:06 6:16
3 34 Peter Vert Midland 34 16:09 32:37 6:34
4 55 Jason Waibel Linwood 32 17:12 34:54 7:02
5 58 Jason Hatton Essexville 33 17:22 34:57 7:02
6 77 Pete Shepherd Midland 30 18:14 35:52 7:13
7 93 Matt Levasseur Midland 32 19:12 36:43 7:23
8 106 Todd Prior Midland 34 18:19 37:08 7:29
9 111 David Witker Bay City 32 17:54 37:11 7:29
10 120 Kyle Barber Kawkawlin 31 18:41 37:23 7:32
11 151 Bartley Terrill Midland 31 19:44 39:15 7:54
12 201 Kevin Gott Munger 32 20:10 41:17 8:19
13 223 Ray Gonzales Freeland 34 21:02 42:14 8:30
14 224 Charlie Roe Cass City 31 21:32 42:18 8:31
15 232 Mat Hoard Essexville 33 20:27 42:32 8:34
16 241 Paul Barbeau Midland 34 21:26 42:49 8:37
17 242 Ivan Hay Bay City 34 21:37 42:59 8:39
18 261 Ernest Cherullo Oak Lawn 33 21:17 44:03 8:52
19 296 Tony Michalak Bay City 33 23:39 46:27 9:21
20 320 Eric Cabrera Bay City 33 24:12 48:12 9:42
21 322 Timothy Godek Frankenmuth 34 23:04 48:34 9:47
22 328 Brooks Black Kawkawlin 34 24:24 49:05 9:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 87 Jill Putt Mount Pleasant 30 17:52 36:22 7:19
2 100 Kaly Le Bourdais Saginaw 33 18:23 36:53 7:26
3 147 Michelle Rousseau Freeland 34 19:26 38:57 7:51
4 154 Lanette Hoard Essexville 32 19:38 39:30 7:57
5 179 Nicole Cooper Linden 31 20:05 40:26 8:08
6 214 Kristen Willert Gladwin 32 21:06 41:57 8:27
7 218 Jennifer De Shazer Bay City 33 20:33 42:02 8:28
8 246 Amy Jaster Midland 32 21:48 43:08 8:41
9 269 Jennifer Jones-Haney Midland 31 22:40 44:41 9:00
10 281 Jena Windiate Auburn 31 22:56 45:17 9:07
11 286 Julie Jacob Bay City 33 22:45 45:40 9:12
12 288 Carrie Pelletier Bay City 30 23:01 45:59 9:15
13 297 Becky Zinz Bay City 33 23:14 46:31 9:22
14 327 Sara Parent Ann Arbor 31 24:43 48:46 9:49
15 334 Carrie Miller Montrose 33 23:47 49:36 9:59
16 354 Margaret Borkowski Bay City 34 26:22 52:09 10:30
17 365 Michelle Abedrabo Saginaw 30 26:19 54:34 10:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 9 Mark Ott Jackson 35 14:44 29:31 5:57
2 13 Greg S Thomas Clio 39 14:55 29:53 6:01
3 16 Mike Nesbitt Bay City 37 14:58 30:01 6:03
4 18 Pete Bartels Saginaw 38 15:06 30:10 6:04
5 25 Cory Peterson Alger 38 15:38 31:23 6:19
6 30 Brian Herek Bay City 36 15:38 32:04 6:27
7 32 Steve Hicks Dexter 39 16:11 32:19 6:31
8 36 Rodney Roten Midland 39 15:51 32:46 6:36
9 44 Phillip Griffith Midland 39 16:40 34:03 6:51
10 47 Mike Royer Bay City 38 17:11 34:27 6:56
11 59 Andrew Carlson Freeland 35 17:26 34:57 7:02
12 60 Stephen Moran Shelby Township 37 17:33 34:58 7:02
13 64 Charles Zenzen Bay City 35 17:18 35:01 7:03
14 67 Jim Neumann Munger 38 17:49 35:09 7:05
15 68 Jesse Kalkman Saginaw 39 17:25 35:09 7:05
16 80 Eric Norman Saginaw 38 18:00 35:59 7:15
17 81 Andrew Dwan Bay City 38 18:02 36:01 7:15
18 101 Everett Mayes Maybee 37 18:57 36:55 7:26
19 109 Anthony Paniccia Clinton Twp. 37 18:59 37:10 7:29
20 112 Philip Schadd Bad Axe 38 18:23 37:11 7:29
21 113 Matt Beyersdorf Coleman 37 18:43 37:12 7:29
22 116 Todd Markel Stockbridge 35 18:56 37:18 7:31
23 144 Chad Caudell Saginaw 38 19:11 38:43 7:48
24 156 Michael Roth Saginaw 37 19:51 39:36 7:58
25 185 Ken Kochany Bay City 35 20:40 40:39 8:11
26 205 David Abke Frankenmuth 37 19:20 41:38 8:23
27 206 Thomas Perczuk Hamtramck 38 20:41 41:40 8:23
28 233 John Shankool Essexville 39 21:08 42:33 8:34
29 249 Garrett O'Brien Bay City 36 21:20 43:13 8:42
30 250 Mike Trebilcock Midland 38 21:59 43:16 8:43
31 251 Christopher Ibanez Bay City 36 20:53 43:19 8:43
32 272 Mark Miller Montrose 36 22:30 44:49 9:01
33 285 Stephen Rupp Sanford 39 21:52 45:30 9:10
34 287 John Dawson Midland 38 21:52 45:45 9:13
35 306 Todd Navarrete Saginaw 36 23:45 47:00 9:28
36 315 Jeff Reinarz Frankenmuth 38 22:41 47:49 9:38
37 345 Richard Chapman Saginaw 37 25:16 50:50 10:14
38 346 Eric Stasser Bay City 39 26:25 51:06 10:17
39 347 Jeff Johnson Bay City 37 26:26 51:08 10:18
40 352 Thomas Poddig, Jr. Perry 37 28:39 51:55 10:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 38 Tammy Taylor Bay City 39 16:08 32:50 6:37
2 85 Suzanne Billette Auburn 38 18:16 36:20 7:19
3 95 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile 36 18:17 36:47 7:24
4 118 Lynn Sauve Midland 38 18:39 37:21 7:31
5 183 Sherlyn Rawson Bay City 36 20:07 40:37 8:11
6 200 Rebecca Fisher Saginaw 35 21:11 41:14 8:18
7 212 Sharon Whitcher Grayling 37 20:34 41:56 8:27
8 225 Brandi Allensworth Essexville 35 21:44 42:26 8:33
9 226 Ashley Shankool Essexville 38 21:09 42:30 8:33
10 256 Kelly Nitschmann Bay City 38 22:08 43:41 8:48
11 266 Kristen Parcher Midland 37 22:18 44:29 8:57
12 279 Cherie Banks-Whalen Auburn 36 22:30 45:15 9:07
13 292 Lisa Montcalm Bay City 35 22:57 46:09 9:17
14 301 Trisha O'Peters Kawkawlin 39 23:19 46:41 9:24
15 304 Ellen Navarrete Saginaw 37 23:43 46:57 9:27
16 305 Elizabeth Spence Saginaw 38 23:40 46:58 9:27
17 341 Lisa Bis Midland 39 25:03 50:36 10:11
18 356 Jody Watz Freeland 38 26:12 52:53 10:39
19 364 Tam MacKay Midland 39 26:46 54:21 10:56
20 367 Amy Salogar Ithaca 35 27:44 55:36 11:11
21 375 Teresa Hollingsworth Midland 38 29:27 58:32 11:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 21 John Billette Auburn 40 15:10 30:37 6:10
2 31 Scott Moore Midland 44 16:10 32:19 6:30
3 35 Ron Strachan Bay City 43 16:09 32:44 6:36
4 40 Joseph R? Bay City 42 17:19 33:47 6:48
5 50 Andrew Busch East Lansing 40 17:15 34:43 6:59
6 52 David Byers Saginaw 42 17:24 34:47 7:00
7 54 Paul Woods Bay City 42 17:02 34:49 7:01
8 88 Lawrence Gillman Bay City 40 17:54 36:27 7:20
9 89 Ronny O'Connor Beaverton 44 18:27 36:32 7:21
10 99 Jay Yanek Midland 42 19:30 36:52 7:25
11 103 Troy Frank Kawkawlin 42 18:33 37:06 7:28
12 110 David Wressell Clarkston 42 18:35 37:11 7:29
13 124 Joe Mapes Bay City 42 18:23 37:36 7:34
14 130 Brian Stafford Plainfield 42 19:00 38:00 7:39
15 138 Brian Nickless Bay City 40 19:27 38:21 7:43
16 157 Steven Black Black Bay City 40 19:23 39:37 7:59
17 165 Sam Crabtree Midland 40 19:40 39:55 8:02
18 173 Dale Davis Midland 42 19:56 40:14 8:06
19 177 Rahim Khavidi Auburn 44 20:07 40:22 8:08
20 181 Rob Seifferly Bay City 40 19:53 40:29 8:09
21 186 Martin Whalen Auburn 41 21:11 40:40 8:11
22 188 Jim Brewer Auburn 43 20:50 40:41 8:11
23 199 Terry O'Leary Freeland 42 20:41 41:13 8:18
24 211 Michael Kay Midland 43 20:57 41:54 8:26
25 221 Ronaldo Arambula Lansing 44 21:20 42:08 8:29
26 227 Brian Godde Mount Pleasant 41 21:38 42:30 8:33
27 228 Dale Clyde Bay City 42 21:58 42:30 8:33
28 267 Gary Pringle Frankenmuth 44 21:41 44:38 8:59
29 298 Scott Ellsworth Saginaw 43 23:33 46:33 9:22
30 312 Dave Seymour Bay City 42 23:27 47:29 9:34
31 313 Jeff Yantz Bay City 40 23:35 47:38 9:35
32 339 Matt McWilliams Birch Run 42 24:02 50:05 10:05
33 357 Michael Wichlinski Freeland 40 26:12 52:55 10:39
34 368 Brad Khirfan Flint 43 27:50 55:38 11:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 102 Lori Brown Freeland 42 18:24 37:06 7:28
2 159 Luann Mapes Bay City 40 20:01 39:39 7:59
3 182 Sheri Tausk Midland 41 20:01 40:36 8:10
4 184 Barbara Huebler Saginaw 44 20:56 40:37 8:11
5 202 Laura Clark West Branch 40 20:26 41:21 8:19
6 215 Cynthia Morey Saginaw 42 20:44 41:57 8:27
7 273 Lori Royer Bay City 40 22:24 44:51 9:02
8 299 Christina Ellsworth Saginaw 43 23:35 46:35 9:23
9 348 Kelly Kubiak Saginaw 40 25:23 51:12 10:18
10 358 Beth Norfleet Saint Charles 43 26:42 52:58 10:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 24 Robert Cook Lansing 46 15:20 31:19 6:18
2 42 Eric Joffre Midland 45 16:32 33:50 6:49
3 53 Andres Suarez Midland 46 17:23 34:49 7:01
4 57 David Dean Freeland 46 17:17 34:56 7:02
5 63 Jeffrey Eschbach Midland 45 17:41 35:01 7:03
6 70 James Ringer Midland 47 17:42 35:21 7:07
7 78 Dennis Woods Saginaw 47 18:03 35:55 7:14
8 84 Dave Bickmore Midland 47 17:54 36:19 7:19
9 91 Michael Mazor Midland 46 18:04 36:37 7:22
10 105 Scott Barett Chesaning 46 18:46 37:08 7:29
11 107 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 46 18:20 37:08 7:29
12 119 Michael Hanisko Bay City 46 18:33 37:22 7:31
13 121 Dennis O'Dell Essexville 47 18:31 37:24 7:32
14 126 Kenneth Castle Ypsilanti 49 18:59 37:48 7:37
15 131 Pete Vargas Saginaw 47 18:44 38:07 7:40
16 139 Earl Lentner Saginaw 45 19:11 38:23 7:44
17 161 Randy Schmidt Midland 47 20:04 39:44 8:00
18 167 Don Hollis Saginaw 47 20:13 40:04 8:04
19 176 Dominic Gilbert Bay City 47 19:21 40:16 8:06
20 197 Daniel Staudacher Essexville 46 20:14 41:09 8:17
21 213 Mike Debney Midland 48 21:05 41:56 8:27
22 222 David Faller Saginaw 49 21:06 42:11 8:30
23 235 Jim Gehrke Freeland 46 21:12 42:42 8:36
24 262 Douglas Doud Richville 46 22:00 44:12 8:54
25 294 James Runberg Bay City 47 22:48 46:15 9:19
26 300 John Deal Saginaw 48 22:12 46:37 9:23
27 321 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 49 24:14 48:29 9:46
28 323 Doug Saville Flushing 45 23:05 48:35 9:47
29 360 Tim Tompkins Rhodes 48 25:25 53:19 10:44
30 372 Ralph Trepkowski Bay City 48 27:50 57:19 11:32
31 378 James Graczyk Midland 46 28:40 58:56 11:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 83 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 45 18:06 36:07 7:16
2 158 Teresa Reeves Pinconning 46 19:51 39:38 7:59
3 160 Kelly Richardson Auburn 46 19:45 39:43 8:00
4 174 Brenda Snyder Linwood 45 19:51 40:15 8:06
5 234 Debra Carter Midland 47 21:28 42:40 8:35
6 264 Donine Arnold Kawkawlin 45 22:27 44:23 8:56
7 265 Ann Booms Bay City 49 22:11 44:25 8:56
8 314 Garnet Lewis Freeland 46 23:47 47:44 9:36
9 324 Patricia Hartnagle Bay City 46 23:08 48:40 9:48
10 340 Wendy Riffel Freeland 47 25:19 50:31 10:10
11 370 Mary Paulus Saginaw 49 27:32 56:00 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 29 Alan Jarvie Fibre 54 15:51 32:00 6:27
2 33 Eric Baghdikian Midland 51 16:07 32:31 6:33
3 43 Charles Haertel Bay City 53 16:41 33:56 6:50
4 48 Kal Koerber Bay City 50 17:29 34:38 6:58
5 65 Chuck Hilyard Omer 51 17:31 35:03 7:03
6 69 John Buday Essexville 54 17:28 35:15 7:06
7 76 Dave Case Saginaw 50 17:43 35:52 7:13
8 108 Gerry Myers Flushing 53 18:36 37:09 7:29
9 115 Greg Glowicki Midland 52 18:25 37:18 7:31
10 145 Fred Mills Roscommon 53 19:23 38:46 7:48
11 170 Tom Gerulski Bay City 53 19:51 40:09 8:05
12 175 Brian Larive Kawkawlin 50 19:40 40:15 8:06
13 180 Chris Goulet Bay City 52 20:08 40:29 8:09
14 190 John Metevia Midland 51 19:48 40:49 8:13
15 195 Edward Slumka Saginaw 54 20:26 41:02 8:16
16 229 Daniel Tychonievich Mishawaka 50 21:13 42:31 8:34
17 230 Allan Bond Bay City 51 21:12 42:31 8:34
18 247 Patrick Manning Saginaw 52 21:02 43:09 8:41
19 259 James Rowland Jr Saginaw 54 21:50 43:55 8:50
20 274 Daniel Reinhart Clio 51 21:35 44:51 9:02
21 278 Steven Skeltis Bay City 53 22:48 45:08 9:05
22 280 Russ Wiesen Bay City 53 22:30 45:17 9:07
23 282 Raymond Dost Saginaw 53 22:01 45:25 9:09
24 291 William Lutz Linwood 52 22:45 46:07 9:17
25 293 Chuck Vogel Coleman 53 22:43 46:12 9:18
26 342 Casey Parkinson Bay City 51 24:52 50:39 10:12
27 353 Leon Wozniak Bay City 53 25:12 52:05 10:29
28 361 Brian Eggers Linwood 50 26:39 53:59 10:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 187 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 51 20:28 40:41 8:11
2 329 Penny Tomkinson Sault St. Marie 51 24:12 49:13 9:55
3 332 Tina Payne Bay City 51 25:28 49:30 9:58
4 379 Joan Douglas Carrollton 50 29:37 1:00:51 12:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 37 Tim Flues Munger 59 16:04 32:47 6:36
2 56 Ed Dean Saginaw 57 17:38 34:55 7:02
3 137 William Barker Ann Arbor 58 19:23 38:19 7:43
4 141 Kevin Galvin Plymouth 55 19:38 38:32 7:46
5 142 Michael Golombek Dearborn 56 19:15 38:37 7:47
6 164 Terry Riedinger Midland 59 20:07 39:54 8:02
7 169 Robert Gromaski Bay City 59 19:29 40:09 8:05
8 172 Stephen Kelley Saginaw 57 20:04 40:12 8:06
9 192 Thomas Davenport Bay City 55 20:48 40:55 8:14
10 203 Raul Garza Saginaw 59 19:54 41:22 8:20
11 204 Vern Hartman Midland 56 20:05 41:25 8:20
12 240 Wayne Wahl Saint Helen 56 21:50 42:49 8:37
13 243 Bob Young Saginawm 56 21:36 43:02 8:40
14 245 Nick Buda Bay City 59 21:21 43:04 8:40
15 252 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 59 21:48 43:22 8:44
16 263 Robert McKinnon Essexville 57 21:47 44:22 8:56
17 270 Jim Chlebowski Bay City 57 21:37 44:42 9:00
18 275 Craig Douglas Carrollton 56 22:15 45:04 9:04
19 289 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 55 23:29 46:03 9:16
20 310 Bob Holmes Essexville 56 22:48 47:13 9:30
21 316 Paul Graney Oxford 59 23:13 48:01 9:40
22 331 Ken Skutt Saginaw 59 25:06 49:27 9:57
23 344 Bruce Clark Merrill 55 25:05 50:45 10:13
24 349 Larry Salinas Saginaw 58 25:17 51:14 10:19
25 369 John Brady Saginaw 59 28:58 55:43 11:13
26 377 Mark Vick St Helen 56 27:29 58:34 11:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 189 Terri Collins Midland 55 20:27 40:41 8:11
2 220 Susan Rook Holt 55 21:38 42:06 8:29
3 333 Jane Miller Bay City 56 24:29 49:33 9:58
4 338 Linda M Flues Munger 58 24:34 50:03 10:05
5 373 Kate Whittaker Midland 59 29:27 57:26 11:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 41 David Rau Gagetown 61 16:42 33:47 6:48
2 90 Philip Ouillette Auburn 61 18:00 36:34 7:22
3 210 Wayne Beyersdorf Freeland 60 21:08 41:53 8:26
4 217 Fred Van Ochten Bay City 61 20:55 42:02 8:28
5 231 Gale Crandell Harrison 60 21:38 42:32 8:34
6 236 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 61 21:05 42:44 8:36
7 257 Tom Selby Kingston 64 22:03 43:46 8:49
8 295 Gerald Brunner Bay City 63 23:00 46:17 9:19
9 302 Thomas Hay Lansing 61 23:34 46:49 9:26
10 308 Gary Paveglio Bay City 60 22:52 47:03 9:28
11 326 Jim Murphy Saginaw 60 24:21 48:44 9:49
12 336 James Hornak Mount Pleasant 64 25:00 49:46 10:01
13 355 William Vandenbelt Essexville 64 26:36 52:42 10:36
14 374 Rich Parr Mt. Pleasant 64 28:25 57:43 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 97 Bill J Keller Lansing 67 18:26 36:49 7:25
2 149 Harold Stevenson Saint Louis 65 19:24 39:10 7:53
3 208 Leonard Block Bay City 65 20:24 41:46 8:25
4 253 Jim Karner Rochester Hills 69 21:31 43:33 8:46
5 303 Floyd Light Reese 68 23:57 46:51 9:26
6 337 James Finlayson Saint Helen 69 24:18 49:48 10:01
7 363 Bill Agresta Hemlock 68 26:38 54:19 10:56
8 366 Ronald Brown Reese 68 27:31 54:35 10:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 371 Betsy Light Reese 68 27:33 56:37 11:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 325 Armande Pieschke Sault Ste. Marie 70 23:51 48:42 9:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Split Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====

Bay City, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.