St. Patrick's Parade Corktown Races

back to results

Mar. 16, 2008

St. Patrick's Parade Corktown Races
Corktown by old Tiger Stadium
Provided by Everal Race Mgt.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield MI 2 39 37 24:14 6:04/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 1888 24 1 20:23 5:06/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Coraci Macomb MI 41 1 251 30:11 7:33/M
2 Sarah Meyers Bloomfield Hills M 305 0 533 33:18 8:20/M
3 Jacqueline Matthew Sterling Heights M 112 0 553 33:33 8:23/M
4 Kari Sederburg Lansing MI 1615 1 819 36:05 9:01/M
5 Reem Rababeh Dearborn MI 1575 0 879 36:31 9:08/M
6 Nichole Smith Clawson MI 1629 0 964 37:09 9:17/M
7 Christina Blumentritt Rochester Hills MI 287 1 1177 39:05 9:46/M
8 Christie Curtis Royal Oak MI 26 0 1180 39:06 9:47/M
9 Laura Vaslo Lincoln Park MI 1660 9 1439 41:28 10:22/M
10 Jessica Nanna Royal Oak MI 1536 0 1490 42:10 10:33/M
11 Amy Chesney Oak Park MI 299 0 1548 42:46 10:42/M
12 Kelly Megan 2148 9 1737 45:53 11:28/M
13 Mary Elizabeth sullivan Grosse Pointe Farms 1959 9 1753 46:19 11:35/M
14 Annie Dolan Bloomfield Hills M 1124 9 1759 46:24 11:36/M
15 Julie Formosa Novi MI 504 0 1774 47:16 11:49/M
16 Kiana Doggan Detroit MI 332 9 1928 55:51 13:58/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Brown Lathrup Village MI 136 0 155 28:36 7:09/M
2 Justin Vriezema Howell MI 498 1 250 30:10 7:33/M
3 Thomas M. Krizmanich Dearborn MI 1462 0 395 31:56 7:59/M
4 Shawn McElmurry East Lansing MI 849 0 407 32:05 8:01/M
5 Aland Thakur Farmington Hills M 944 0 488 32:57 8:14/M
6 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 347 0 599 34:04 8:31/M
7 Paul Moreton Eastpointe MI 418 0 1020 37:39 9:25/M
8 Steve Palczewski Farmington Hills M 1038 0 1094 38:18 9:35/M
9 Mitchell McSweeney Novi MI 832 9 1146 38:44 9:41/M
10 Jeff Schloff Clarkston MI 1610 0 1236 39:34 9:54/M
11 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 585 0 1362 40:41 10:10/M
12 Eric Farquhar Livonia MI 135 0 1680 45:09 11:17/M
13 Don Holland Troy MI 1405 1 1751 46:14 11:34/M
14 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 876 9 1848 49:47 12:27/M
15 Troy Gahrs Oxford MI 1960 9 1853 50:08 12:32/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina McNamara Northville MI 2054 13 467 32:39 8:10/M
2 Bridget Murphy Huron OH 733 13 1150 38:45 9:41/M
3 Sydney Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 1213 13 1442 41:31 10:23/M
4 Danielle Bucher Gibraltar MI 821 14 1648 44:27 11:07/M
5 Mary Sabuda Riverview MI 1142 14 1724 45:44 11:26/M
6 Kerri Pearce 1935 11 1750 46:13 11:33/M
7 Maggie Sullivan Grosse Pointe Farms 1958 12 1764 46:46 11:42/M
8 Hannah Vertin Farmington MI 1746 14 1769 47:00 11:45/M
9 McKenzie Pearce Grosse Pointe MI 1934 13 1811 48:14 12:04/M
10 Hannah Pritzhard 2072 10 1831 48:57 12:14/M
11 Catherine Beaufort Gibraltar MI 1277 14 1923 54:58 13:45/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Whitelaw Monroe MI 2040 14 20 22:50 5:43/M
2 Max Taylor St Clair Shores MI 756 14 124 27:58 7:00/M
3 Cameron Roberts Redford MI 1590 14 139 28:18 7:05/M
4 Jack Welsh Rochester Hills MI 858 14 177 29:06 7:17/M
5 Christopher Hoef Troy MI 679 14 296 30:42 7:41/M
6 Mark Reimann Troy MI 897 10 300 30:44 7:41/M
7 Jack Sullivan Grosse Pointe Farms 1957 14 340 31:21 7:50/M
8 Tommy Shimmel 1956 13 487 32:56 8:14/M
9 Nicholas Boynton Troy MI 1078 11 556 33:37 8:24/M
10 sam Cross 1996 14 644 34:30 8:38/M
11 Quentin Santiago Wyandotte MI 1229 12 712 35:00 8:45/M
12 Zack Sweet Dearborn MI 967 14 868 36:26 9:07/M
13 Simon Albaugh Waterfore MI 874 11 893 36:36 9:09/M
14 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 875 11 945 37:03 9:16/M
15 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 1027 14 973 37:12 9:18/M
16 Jimmy Heidt Grosse Pointe MI 862 14 1026 37:42 9:26/M
17 Danny Gwrizzeasz New Boston MI 1812 10 1582 43:24 10:51/M
18 Patick Kelly 2147 10 1736 45:53 11:28/M
19 Charles Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 318 11 1808 48:11 12:03/M
20 Austin Gahrs Oxford MI 1961 12 1855 50:09 12:32/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Femminineo Shelby Twp MI 838 19 170 29:01 7:15/M
2 Julie McCarthy Dearborn Heights M 1500 18 238 29:56 7:29/M
3 Elle Robinson Novi MI 729 16 275 30:31 7:38/M
4 Lainy Sekuioski Novi MI 1853 17 276 30:31 7:38/M
5 Laura Sheeran Novi MI 1854 16 277 30:31 7:38/M
6 Marcia Hamelin Novi MI 1857 17 278 30:31 7:38/M
7 Stephanie Scott Shelby Twp MI 1116 17 525 33:14 8:19/M
8 Liz Doobas 2028 15 664 34:39 8:40/M
9 Nicole Kuzminski Armada MI 1467 19 743 35:18 8:50/M
10 Cate Murphy Huron OH 734 15 913 36:46 9:12/M
11 Kristin Soreide Troy MI 901 15 958 37:07 9:17/M
12 Carolyn Reimann Troy MI 899 16 959 37:08 9:17/M
13 Mary Clare Houlihan Clarkston MI 689 15 981 37:16 9:19/M
14 Alysha Tardiff Allen Park MI 532 17 1054 37:55 9:29/M
15 Paige Bruce Dearborn MI 965 17 1290 40:05 10:01/M
16 Rochele Bucher Gibraltar MI 820 19 1643 44:20 11:05/M
17 Natalie Collins Birmingham MI 1919 15 1669 44:46 11:12/M
18 Katie Tullock 2100 15 1933 1:00:01 15:00/M

Men 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Clark Troy MI 723 17 10 21:49 5:27/M
2 James Maloney Wyandotte MI 1204 16 26 23:28 5:52/M
3 Michael Berns Newport MI 1730 16 46 24:51 6:13/M
4 Scott Albaugh Jr. Waterford MI 873 15 74 26:15 6:34/M
5 John Joseph Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1300 17 84 26:46 6:42/M
6 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 1028 15 103 27:29 6:52/M
7 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 637 18 109 27:41 6:55/M
8 Jaspar Thewes Royal Oak MI 1220 18 149 28:28 7:07/M
9 B Plancon Troy MI 190 16 150 28:30 7:08/M
10 Eric Leslie Troy MI 1153 17 166 28:53 7:13/M
11 Emmett Collins Livonia MI 1216 15 195 29:22 7:21/M
12 Tyler Gahrs Oxford MI 1962 16 226 29:50 7:28/M
13 Kyle Cross 1997 16 245 30:01 7:30/M
14 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 1588 16 308 30:50 7:43/M
15 Paul Ciraulo Warren MI 1035 16 338 31:19 7:50/M
16 Padraig Berlin Warren MI 1034 16 442 32:24 8:06/M
17 Jon Bauer Novi MI 1723 15 458 32:34 8:09/M
18 James Powers Keego Harbor MI 1571 17 528 33:16 8:19/M
19 Cedric Brunell Detroit MI 2002 17 532 33:18 8:20/M
20 Anthony Paglia Warren MI 1036 16 607 34:07 8:32/M
21 Marky Reddam Windsor ONT 1577 18 881 36:32 9:08/M
22 Destin Simon West Bloomfield MI 1873 16 929 36:53 9:13/M
23 Jaclyn Reimann Troy MI 898 15 941 37:00 9:15/M
24 Phil Zocharski Chelsea MI 1938 17 960 37:08 9:17/M
25 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 1368 15 967 37:10 9:18/M
26 Kale Howell Milford MI 2126 16 1250 39:39 9:55/M
27 Matt Obrien 1973 16 1275 39:58 10:00/M
28 Derek Woodman Roseville MI 1101 19 1299 40:09 10:02/M
29 Vilius Kallnalskos Detroit MI 1806 15 1305 40:10 10:03/M
30 Adam Creech Wyandotte MI 1203 18 1314 40:16 10:04/M
31 brad Cross 1998 16 1506 42:22 10:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Dennisuk Trenton MI 2058 21 86 26:46 6:42/M
2 Danielle Tanner Royal Oak MI 1241 24 184 29:11 7:18/M
3 Angela Lipanski Eastpointe MI 559 22 206 29:32 7:23/M
4 Colleen Adamczyk Ann Arbor MI 473 21 211 29:36 7:24/M
5 Cassie jenich warren MI 68 21 252 30:12 7:33/M
6 Amy Baker Detroit MI 526 24 355 31:28 7:52/M
7 Emily Lindquist Royal Oak MI 1480 23 380 31:49 7:57/M
8 Karen Costakes Ferndale MI 519 24 386 31:54 7:59/M
9 Laura Walters South Lyon MI 433 23 468 32:40 8:10/M
10 Rachelle Holmes Lincoln Park MI 1833 23 493 33:01 8:15/M
11 Kristine Steiner Royal Oak MI 816 21 634 34:23 8:36/M
12 Laurel McKenna Hazel Park MI 140 23 651 34:35 8:39/M
13 Karen Abramczyk Dearborn Heights M 1251 23 657 34:36 8:39/M
14 Erica Hirsch Chesterfield MI 1404 22 688 34:49 8:42/M
15 Rachel Beardsley Fenton MI 1276 21 693 34:50 8:43/M
16 Krista Morris Riley Twp MI 1526 20 731 35:13 8:48/M
17 Anna Young Royal Oak MI 1053 22 749 35:21 8:50/M
18 Katlynn McGalssion Southfield MI 2027 22 796 35:49 8:57/M
19 Erin Rigato Brownstown MI 1133 24 841 36:14 9:04/M
20 Jillian Maxey Northville MI 301 24 894 36:36 9:09/M
21 Sophia Thompson Shelby Twp MI 1644 22 909 36:45 9:11/M
22 Dana Woodberg Southfield MI 629 23 934 36:58 9:15/M
23 Lauren Knudson Beverly Hills MI 628 23 936 36:58 9:15/M
24 Katie Laurie Northville MI 467 24 946 37:03 9:16/M
25 Chantelle Detkowski Oxford MI 677 21 963 37:09 9:17/M
26 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo MI 773 23 1003 37:29 9:22/M
27 Jennifer Coppola St.Clair Shores MI 374 22 1039 37:49 9:27/M
28 Carissa Quider Rochester Hills MI 2034 24 1052 37:55 9:29/M
29 Sarah Cashen 2173 24 1071 38:05 9:31/M
30 Jessica Darland Detroit MI 1051 24 1128 38:35 9:39/M
31 Lauren Germaine Birmingham MI 654 24 1133 38:37 9:39/M
32 Senja Tomovic Grosse Pointe Farms 218 24 1158 38:52 9:43/M
33 Laura Chatterton St. Clair Shores M 267 22 1163 38:55 9:44/M
34 Jan Stark Royal Oak MI 325 24 1167 38:59 9:45/M
35 Mary Slawson East Grand Rapids 292 22 1215 39:19 9:50/M
36 Miranda Gelenger East Lansing MI 588 20 1254 39:43 9:56/M
37 Nicole Willliams White Lake MI 1673 22 1287 40:03 10:01/M
38 Melissa Hauswirth Waterford MI 2005 24 1297 40:08 10:02/M
39 Sarah Milliken Canton MI 1520 24 1308 40:14 10:04/M
40 Martina Ross Detroit MI 1594 24 1319 40:19 10:05/M
41 Emily Judge Ann Arbor MI 101 20 1332 40:25 10:06/M
42 Emily Shefferly Grosse Pointe MI 1822 22 1412 41:17 10:19/M
43 Katie Wurster South Lyon MI 943 24 1413 41:17 10:19/M
44 Katie Tuttle Walled Lake MI 1830 24 1454 41:38 10:25/M
45 Melissa Loyd East Lansing MI 880 22 1481 41:55 10:29/M
46 Alison Cave Melvindale MI 1033 23 1495 42:13 10:33/M
47 Renee Higdon Clinton Township M 1920 24 1525 42:37 10:39/M
48 Jenny Dillen 2121 22 1540 42:43 10:41/M
49 Shannon Powers Keego Harbor MI 828 20 1623 44:02 11:01/M
50 Jessica Johnson Brownstown MI 446 20 1729 45:48 11:27/M
51 Katie Repp Rochester MI 1771 24 1740 45:59 11:30/M
52 Sara Wosik Utica MI 2111 24 1741 46:01 11:30/M
53 Elizabeth Kujala Livonia MI 676 21 1747 46:11 11:33/M
54 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 262 23 1749 46:12 11:33/M
55 Rose Berg Royal Oak MI 137 22 1754 46:20 11:35/M
56 Donna Heger 2131 24 1842 49:39 12:25/M
57 Holly Soranno Lincoln Park MI 1630 23 1880 51:38 12:55/M
58 Kelly Lane Livonnia MI 1876 21 1883 51:45 12:56/M
59 Sarah Vallie Wyandotte MI 618 23 1888 52:21 13:05/M
60 Megan Walsh Novi MI 1867 22 1900 52:59 13:15/M
61 Nichole Benson Flint MI 1280 24 1920 54:49 13:42/M
62 Angie Kundinger Commerce Township 1465 24 1921 54:49 13:42/M

Men 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Shannon Oak Park MI 73 23 14 22:13 5:33/M
2 Brian Hammer Williamsburg MI 326 24 34 23:59 6:00/M
3 Anthony Marin Sterling Hts MI 1789 21 49 25:05 6:16/M
4 Justin Graves Grosse Pointe Park 1388 23 76 26:18 6:35/M
5 Mario Granata Eastpointe MI 557 21 81 26:38 6:40/M
6 Al Mabee Detroit MI 378 23 128 28:05 7:01/M
7 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1301 22 161 28:48 7:12/M
8 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 2017 22 171 29:02 7:16/M
9 Steve Gibson Warren MI 447 22 178 29:06 7:17/M
10 Mason Brock Ann Arbor MI 976 24 185 29:12 7:18/M
11 Jonathan Durham Sterling Hts. MI 1727 23 190 29:18 7:20/M
12 Stephen McInerney Ann Arbor MI 1502 22 203 29:31 7:23/M
13 Kyle Miller Farmington Hills M 1514 22 212 29:36 7:24/M
14 Adam Hallett Rochester Hills MI 804 24 254 30:15 7:34/M
15 Pete Braun Troy MI 1166 22 257 30:17 7:34/M
16 Peter Boyse Rochester MI 848 24 273 30:28 7:37/M
17 Matthew Miller Westland MI 1515 23 348 31:26 7:52/M
18 Wes Scarlett Wyandotte MI 1132 24 381 31:49 7:57/M
19 Michael Parker Royal Oak MI 1004 24 405 32:04 8:01/M
20 Arend Klooster Royal Oak MI 53 22 441 32:23 8:06/M
21 Thomas A. Krizmanich Dearborn MI 878 24 472 32:43 8:11/M
22 Richard Ahern West Bloomfield MI 829 21 530 33:16 8:19/M
23 Severin Jensen Detroit MI 584 22 637 34:25 8:36/M
24 randy Polis Canton MI 1924 24 683 34:47 8:42/M
25 Gavin Main 1908 24 721 35:07 8:47/M
26 Eric George Royal Oak MI 1925 23 748 35:20 8:50/M
27 Nathan Miller Westland MI 1516 22 764 35:32 8:53/M
28 Brian Weir Ypsilanti MI 200 22 800 35:51 8:58/M
29 Carl Mariner Ypsilanti MI 482 21 860 36:23 9:06/M
30 Brandon Szeliga Clinton Twp MI 141 24 899 36:39 9:10/M
31 Kenneth Newsome Walled Lake MI 2025 23 924 36:52 9:13/M
32 Robert Conley Madison Heights MI 1102 24 926 36:52 9:13/M
33 Jesse Batayeh Dearborn MI 82 24 931 36:56 9:14/M
34 Matt Snyder Kalamazoo MI 774 22 965 37:10 9:18/M
35 Patrick Guenther Southfield MI 881 23 1033 37:45 9:26/M
36 Al Labarrie Berkley MI 1173 24 1037 37:48 9:27/M
37 Andy Biske Grosse Pointe Woods 492 24 1051 37:55 9:29/M
38 Nathan Faraday Shelby Twp MI 806 24 1076 38:10 9:33/M
39 Greg Kaiser Royal Oak MI 1052 23 1126 38:35 9:39/M
40 George Kontos 2192 21 1193 39:12 9:48/M
41 John Hitchings Macomb MI 853 21 1338 40:27 10:07/M
42 Mattrhew Bolden 1966 20 1468 41:47 10:27/M
43 Travis Clark Saline MI 1319 24 1498 42:15 10:34/M
44 Steven Butler Chesterfield MI 2012 24 1592 43:30 10:53/M
45 Jamie Gersky Grosse Ile MI 801 24 1859 50:14 12:34/M
46 Brian Walsh Novi MI 1868 24 1902 52:59 13:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Malmsten Hamtramck MI 657 29 73 26:14 6:34/M
2 Anna Weismodt Detroit MI 2001 26 188 29:16 7:19/M
3 Jamie Katusin Dearborn MI 1431 25 224 29:48 7:27/M
4 Marie Komanecky Ann Arbor MI 869 27 265 30:23 7:36/M
5 Angela Justice Canton MI 308 29 293 30:41 7:40/M
6 Monica Schmid Birmingham MI 1612 29 313 30:55 7:44/M
7 Kate Krasean Berkley MI 506 27 322 31:03 7:46/M
8 Stacey Cauley Ferndale MI 92 25 324 31:10 7:48/M
9 Stephanie Vogler Rochester MI 290 29 331 31:16 7:49/M
10 Katharine Harenski Warren MI 213 26 345 31:25 7:51/M
11 Julie Poole Plymouth MI 1570 27 349 31:26 7:52/M
12 Jill Conte Canton MI 1330 28 354 31:28 7:52/M
13 Rachel Pendergrast Berkley MI 51 25 362 31:32 7:53/M
14 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 1605 28 364 31:34 7:54/M
15 Sarah Krogsrud Lake Orion MI 1826 27 369 31:40 7:55/M
16 Nicole Lemmer Royal Oak MI 1477 28 372 31:43 7:56/M
17 Cheryl Donohoe Canton MI 1008 29 424 32:15 8:04/M
18 Nicole Debbs Macomb Township MI 323 27 429 32:16 8:04/M
19 Maria Dismondy Novi MI 704 29 430 32:16 8:04/M
20 Audrey Shade Grosse Ile MI 131 27 444 32:25 8:06/M
21 Rheanne Suszek Ferndale MI 1085 25 447 32:29 8:07/M
22 Kika Milligan Mount Clemens MI 1519 26 452 32:31 8:08/M
23 Jessica Turner Clinton Township M 1711 26 483 32:53 8:13/M
24 Jaime Schymick Ferndale MI 1801 27 498 33:03 8:16/M
25 Rebecca Huyghe Roseville MI 187 27 501 33:04 8:16/M
26 Jennifer Sprague Royal Oak MI 1818 27 502 33:05 8:16/M
27 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 1223 28 503 33:06 8:17/M
28 Lauren Beaubien Royal Oak MI 1081 25 507 33:06 8:17/M
29 Lisabeth Kalinowski Belleville MI 784 29 512 33:09 8:17/M
30 Stephanie Egan Detroit MI 405 27 540 33:21 8:20/M
31 Jennifer Cubitt Madison Heights MI 400 25 542 33:22 8:21/M
32 Sarah Lachowski Detroit MI 257 26 546 33:25 8:21/M
33 Nicole Ryan Detroit MI 38 29 549 33:28 8:22/M
34 Grace Patterson Ferndale MI 348 27 559 33:39 8:25/M
35 Erin Allen Plymouth MI 197 26 562 33:43 8:26/M
36 Nicole Weir Washington Township 286 29 575 33:50 8:28/M
37 Ana Howrani Ypsilanti MI 608 25 582 33:54 8:29/M
38 Erin Lawless Bath MI 591 27 584 33:56 8:29/M
39 Nicole Rondini Royal Oak MI 1593 27 586 33:58 8:30/M
40 Lauren Huber Dearborn MI 1411 27 593 34:02 8:31/M
41 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 1435 25 621 34:14 8:34/M
42 Andrea Kowalski Center Line MI 1114 26 625 34:16 8:34/M
43 Stephanie DiVirgil Detroit MI 577 26 627 34:16 8:34/M
44 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 334 29 640 34:27 8:37/M
45 Heather Whiting Royal Oak MI 576 28 653 34:35 8:39/M
46 Amanda McCutcheon Roseville MI 743 29 656 34:36 8:39/M
47 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 1554 26 665 34:40 8:40/M
48 Amanda Flannery Redford MI 910 28 687 34:49 8:42/M
49 Annie Orf Royal Oak MI 1068 29 706 34:59 8:45/M
50 Sarah Kraft Shelby Twp MI 884 28 708 35:00 8:45/M
51 Andrea Dziengowski Royal Oak MI 790 28 711 35:00 8:45/M
52 Jillian Wilson Novi MI 1148 26 733 35:14 8:49/M
53 Jessica Grandas Pontiac MI 1057 29 736 35:15 8:49/M
54 Janet Tweddle Clarkston MI 1655 27 742 35:17 8:49/M
55 Tara Beatty Utica MI 1728 28 746 35:19 8:50/M
56 Lisi Hahnenberg Washington MI 1395 28 754 35:24 8:51/M
57 Madelyn Sheldon Livonia MI 2079 29 758 35:30 8:53/M
58 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 238 28 772 35:38 8:55/M
59 Annie Rambow Royal Oak MI 1921 25 787 35:44 8:56/M
60 Megan Fisher Berkley MI 154 26 792 35:47 8:57/M
61 Chelsea Tye Berkley MI 76 25 805 35:54 8:59/M
62 Kimberly Schlosser Royal Oak MI 1611 28 830 36:10 9:03/M
63 Megan Holt Troy MI 224 26 834 36:11 9:03/M
64 Sarah Debien Plymouth MI 2118 26 835 36:11 9:03/M
65 Jennifer Nowakowski Macomb Township MI 284 29 836 36:11 9:03/M
66 Jessica DeGroot Oak Park MI 1346 28 838 36:13 9:03/M
67 Demetra Floros LaSalle ONT 846 29 839 36:13 9:03/M
68 Judy Na Farmington Hills M 1211 28 851 36:19 9:05/M
69 Abbie McAuliffe Auburn Hills MI 1497 29 852 36:19 9:05/M
70 Rachel Klingelhofer Dearborn MI 2010 29 878 36:31 9:08/M
71 Nicole Renko Dearborn MI 59 28 908 36:44 9:11/M
72 Angela Naseef Royal Oak MI 1538 26 914 36:46 9:12/M
73 Lindsey Ossiff 2120 25 916 36:47 9:12/M
74 Violet Osko Warren MI 6 28 928 36:52 9:13/M
75 Shelly Dittmar Adrian MI 1353 29 937 36:59 9:15/M
76 Dena Utley Canton MI 537 28 939 36:59 9:15/M
77 Amanda Wigfall Ypsilanti MI 1670 26 949 37:04 9:16/M
78 Kristin Lorenger St. Clair Shores M 517 27 953 37:06 9:17/M
79 Alicia Siefer Grosse Pointe Farms 516 27 955 37:06 9:17/M
80 Lynn Choranziak Grand Blanc MI 643 28 961 37:08 9:17/M
81 Rebecca Ikera Ferndale MI 1074 26 1005 37:32 9:23/M
82 Kimberly Wojtas Dearborn MI 512 27 1006 37:33 9:23/M
83 Katie Bryson Steriling Heights 2068 27 1014 37:35 9:24/M
84 Amanda Kill Clawson MI 1444 27 1017 37:37 9:24/M
85 Kendra Kneer Washington MI 1449 27 1021 37:41 9:25/M
86 Allison Neal Ferndale MI 1817 26 1022 37:41 9:25/M
87 Lesley Lawrenson Royal Oak MI 1952 29 1028 37:44 9:26/M
88 Jessica Snyder Ferndale MI 1713 27 1041 37:50 9:28/M
89 Katie Yaek Chesterfield MI 622 27 1042 37:50 9:28/M
90 Amanda Asher Ferndale MI 1263 27 1047 37:51 9:28/M
91 Sarah Klassen Waterford MI 1448 26 1074 38:09 9:32/M
92 Kate Cashen 2175 26 1082 38:13 9:33/M
93 Christine Hutchinson Westland MI 860 29 1084 38:14 9:34/M
94 McMaster Jodi Canton MI 859 29 1085 38:14 9:34/M
95 Carol Kirkpatrick Ann Arbor MI 77 26 1087 38:16 9:34/M
96 Kerrie Johnson Berwyn IL 607 29 1089 38:17 9:34/M
97 Stacy Schwartz Royal Oak MI 507 28 1092 38:18 9:35/M
98 Katie Meier Ann Arbor MI 1835 25 1095 38:19 9:35/M
99 Candi Ruffner Trenton MI 1599 25 1102 38:22 9:36/M
100 Elizabeth Crowe Royal Oak MI 2184 28 1105 38:23 9:36/M
101 Kari Karhoff Birmingham MI 1156 28 1109 38:25 9:36/M
102 Kristin Roehling Birmingham MI 3 26 1114 38:28 9:37/M
103 Emily Dilworth Royal Oak MI 1350 25 1127 38:35 9:39/M
104 Elizabeth Cmar Troy MI 1320 26 1129 38:35 9:39/M
105 Laura Kelly Dearborn MI 1432 25 1130 38:35 9:39/M
106 Angela Madias Novi MI 2151 27 1132 38:36 9:39/M
107 Kristin Czarnecki Warren MI 1858 26 1134 38:38 9:40/M
108 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 2013 28 1139 38:41 9:40/M
109 Denise Beers Livonia MI 570 28 1155 38:49 9:42/M
110 Lisa Berg Grosse Pointe Farms 1281 28 1169 39:02 9:46/M
111 Margo Krugger Macomb MI 1077 26 1173 39:03 9:46/M
112 Krista Crombach Royal Oak MI 333 29 1178 39:05 9:46/M
113 Kristy Killett Roseville MI 1446 27 1179 39:06 9:47/M
114 Catherine Nacy Springfield MO 1535 25 1188 39:09 9:47/M
115 Kate Graham Dearborn MI 1386 28 1195 39:12 9:48/M
116 Kristy Conniff Dearborn MI 465 27 1201 39:14 9:49/M
117 Melissa Mendez Berkley MI 1980 25 1205 39:15 9:49/M
118 Erin Ding Canton MI 427 26 1206 39:15 9:49/M
119 Renn;y Weis-Stansell 2136 29 1207 39:16 9:49/M
120 Tricia Cockfield Livonia MI 1323 29 1209 39:17 9:49/M
121 Marie Webber Ypsilanti MI 1013 26 1210 39:17 9:49/M
122 Leah Conboy Harrison twp MI 1328 27 1219 39:22 9:51/M
123 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 52 28 1221 39:23 9:51/M
124 Karen DiLaura Pontiac MI 1710 29 1223 39:25 9:51/M
125 Erin Worden Westland MI 1675 29 1226 39:26 9:52/M
126 Lindsey Kohn 1969 26 1227 39:27 9:52/M
127 Ruth Mallory Royal Oak MI 842 27 1231 39:30 9:53/M
128 Melisa Carrillo Beverly Hills MI 1314 26 1233 39:32 9:53/M
129 Jennifer Carey Dearborn MI 1310 26 1234 39:33 9:53/M
130 Stephanie Sulaka Berkley MI 404 25 1240 39:36 9:54/M
131 Annie Hagland Berkley MI 403 25 1241 39:36 9:54/M
132 Kathleen Cummings Royal Oak MI 1338 26 1260 39:47 9:57/M
133 Colleen Stefanek Grosse Pointe Woods 1634 26 1266 39:52 9:58/M
134 Lauren Reed Royal Oak MI 293 25 1267 39:54 9:59/M
135 Ann Miller Livonia MI 1518 29 1271 39:55 9:59/M
136 Kathleen Smith Grosse Ile MI 1754 25 1272 39:55 9:59/M
137 Jennifer Powierski Livonia MI 1572 26 1273 39:56 9:59/M
138 Kerry Doman Bloomfield Hills M 1354 25 1277 40:00 10:00/M
139 Amanda Chaborek Royal Oak MI 1058 29 1278 40:00 10:00/M
140 Tina Lamb Grosse Pointe Farms 1137 27 1280 40:00 10:00/M
141 Tera Van Tiem Shelby Twp. MI 212 25 1282 40:00 10:00/M
142 Katherine Koster Dearborn MI 1455 28 1283 40:01 10:00/M
143 Megan Martin Detroit MI 461 26 1284 40:02 10:01/M
144 Melanie Gohseca 2085 26 1293 40:07 10:02/M
145 Lisa Gesaman Novi MI 322 25 1295 40:07 10:02/M
146 Stephanie Brentin Ferndale MI 1294 28 1300 40:09 10:02/M
147 Amy Schroder Ferndale MI 265 29 1304 40:10 10:03/M
148 Erin Fitzgibbon Royal Oak MI 181 28 1310 40:15 10:04/M
149 Jessica Roberts Canyon Lake CA 304 28 1316 40:18 10:05/M
150 Jennifer Mitchell Warren MI 298 28 1327 40:22 10:06/M
151 Amanda Cline Dearborn Heights M 69 28 1345 40:29 10:07/M
152 Kristen Kophez 2095 29 1359 40:39 10:10/M
153 Cathy Ricco 2096 26 1360 40:40 10:10/M
154 Kristen Cardinal Northville MI 1309 26 1371 40:47 10:12/M
155 Lisa Cash Troy MI 1150 25 1375 40:50 10:13/M
156 Heather Burney Shelby Twp MI 1020 26 1382 40:54 10:14/M
157 Sarah Miller Ferndale MI 1043 28 1405 41:11 10:18/M
158 Pamela Marsack 2143 28 1408 41:13 10:18/M
159 Amber Nyquist Slyvan Lake MI 1542 25 1411 41:16 10:19/M
160 Amy Engle Walled Lake MI 1366 25 1415 41:17 10:19/M
161 Kelly Johnson Berkley MI 1018 27 1416 41:19 10:20/M
162 Renee Miliauskas Clinton Twp MI 959 28 1418 41:20 10:20/M
163 Amanda Hetfield Royal Oak MI 1692 28 1425 41:23 10:21/M
164 Joy Smith Wixom MI 536 29 1445 41:33 10:23/M
165 Elisha Demido Walled Lake MI 1209 29 1448 41:35 10:24/M
166 Melissa Howard Warren MI 1045 27 1452 41:37 10:24/M
167 Brianne Graham Garden City MI 166 28 1457 41:41 10:25/M
168 Kathie Kennedy Plymouth MI 949 28 1465 41:45 10:26/M
169 Starr Gonzales 1988 27 1469 41:49 10:27/M
170 Jozlyn Jareunpoon Royal Oak MI 542 26 1472 41:51 10:28/M
171 Paula Kottyan Livonia MI 1456 26 1473 41:51 10:28/M
172 Jenni Voiers Mount Clemesn MI 1662 26 1474 41:51 10:28/M
173 Ellen Chares Novi MI 2105 29 1478 41:55 10:29/M
174 Cari Crane Berkley MI 505 27 1488 42:03 10:31/M
175 Melissa Young Clinton MI 1677 27 1492 42:11 10:33/M
176 Katie Piasecki Shelby Twp MI 1564 26 1509 42:23 10:36/M
177 Emily Hughes Detroit MI 669 28 1543 42:44 10:41/M
178 Nicole Russell Dearborn MI 1602 25 1552 42:50 10:43/M
179 Amanda Teets Wyandotte MI 366 28 1553 42:51 10:43/M
180 Shereen Mekhael-Forry Oak Park MI 221 25 1561 42:59 10:45/M
181 Stacy Maroney Novi MI 847 28 1562 43:00 10:45/M
182 Rana Eljaffari Dearborn MI 642 25 1570 43:12 10:48/M
183 Kelly McNair Plymouth MI 665 28 1575 43:14 10:49/M
184 Sara Wade Jackson MI 1663 25 1576 43:15 10:49/M
185 Kristi Hatch Jackson MI 1400 25 1577 43:16 10:49/M
186 Carolyn Fox Grand Rapids MI 1376 26 1578 43:18 10:50/M
187 Christine Alexander Berkley MI 1067 28 1579 43:19 10:50/M
188 Ashley Morrill Madison Heights MI 25 27 1580 43:19 10:50/M
189 Tricia Concepcion Southgate MI 35 29 1581 43:22 10:51/M
190 Elizabeth Carey Clawson MI 1311 27 1583 43:24 10:51/M
191 Lisa Pierchala Farmington MI 1567 28 1588 43:27 10:52/M
192 Abbie Letvin Walled Lake MI 14 26 1595 43:31 10:53/M
193 Leigh Miles Franklin MI 1066 29 1596 43:33 10:53/M
194 Liz Traskal Berkley MI 1649 28 1597 43:33 10:53/M
195 Nina Butler Mount Clemens MI 1790 26 1598 43:34 10:54/M
196 Beth LaCasse Plymouth MI 651 28 1603 43:36 10:54/M
197 Heather Morden Livonia MI 548 28 1604 43:36 10:54/M
198 Koree Woodward 1729 27 1613 43:44 10:56/M
199 Lindsay Panackia Cary NC 563 26 1614 43:47 10:57/M
200 Lindsay Hisey Northville MI 1206 28 1624 44:04 11:01/M
201 Katie Hartman New Hudson MI 1399 28 1625 44:05 11:01/M
202 Amelia Wiggins Farmington Hills M 225 25 1636 44:15 11:04/M
203 Anne Burkhardt Redford MI 458 29 1651 44:31 11:08/M
204 Amy Durand Livonia MI 253 27 1659 44:37 11:09/M
205 Michele Bartlett Kansas City MO 867 28 1663 44:41 11:10/M
206 Kerri Pfaffenberger Allen Park MI 256 25 1664 44:41 11:10/M
207 Marisa Dennisuk MI 2061 27 1667 44:43 11:11/M
208 Andrea Vyse Westland MI 1017 26 1670 44:47 11:12/M
209 Megan Snow Canton MI 1740 28 1676 45:03 11:16/M
210 Holly Burgess Washington MI 2039 28 1681 45:09 11:17/M
211 Monika Lesinski Royal Oak MI 61 28 1685 45:10 11:18/M
212 Jenna Berg Farmington Hills M 701 27 1688 45:13 11:18/M
213 Lauren Higgins Harper Woods MI 18 29 1695 45:22 11:21/M
214 Kasy Bracken Royal Oak MI 1979 27 1700 45:26 11:22/M
215 Jennifer Reed Waterford MI 2046 29 1707 45:33 11:23/M
216 Samantha Minke Pinckney MI 145 29 1731 45:49 11:27/M
217 Kathie Hulswitt Highland MI 147 28 1732 45:49 11:27/M
218 Sarah Truitt Dearborn Hts. MI 791 29 1766 46:55 11:44/M
219 Erin Hitchcock Farmington Hills M 472 25 1777 47:20 11:50/M
220 Beth Jackson Waterford MI 388 28 1779 47:21 11:50/M
221 Taylor Blohm Royal Oak MI 12 25 1810 48:13 12:03/M
222 Candace Kuesulain Pontiac MI 2158 27 1825 48:39 12:10/M
223 Sara Himburg Oxford MI 277 28 1828 48:48 12:12/M
224 Tommi Haden Berkley MI 2193 26 1833 49:01 12:15/M
225 Michelle Taylor Warren MI 1784 26 1856 50:09 12:32/M
226 Andrea Egeler Royal Oak MI 1364 28 1864 50:41 12:40/M
227 Anya Kaczmarek Royal Oak MI 855 29 1869 50:57 12:44/M
228 Sabrina Lilla Sterling Heights M 273 28 1874 50:59 12:45/M
229 Erin Krieger Ferndale MI 1461 29 1882 51:39 12:55/M
230 Crystal Harris East Lansing MI 1875 26 1886 52:08 13:02/M
231 Katie Vallie Wyandotte MI 617 26 1889 52:21 13:05/M
232 Chelsea Roth Allen Park MI 1596 25 1892 52:28 13:07/M
233 Laura Owczarski Macomb Twp. MI 1552 26 1895 52:33 13:08/M
234 Danielle Szostak Royal Oak MI 567 27 1898 52:38 13:10/M
235 Stephanie Osterland Royal Oak MI 533 26 1911 53:53 13:28/M
236 Sarah Schmidt Royal Oak MI 872 26 1912 53:53 13:28/M
237 Kelly Taylor Westland MI 614 25 1925 55:34 13:54/M
238 Becky Reed Waterford MI 2048 28 1929 56:26 14:07/M
239 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI 94 28 1936 1:00:07 15:02/M

Men 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Allen Park MI 1734 26 3 20:40 5:10/M
2 Jules Winfield Lake Orion MI 912 26 4 20:45 5:11/M
3 Ryan Linden Rochester hills MI 2180 25 5 20:54 5:14/M
4 Scott Setzke Ypsilanti MI 1718 27 6 21:02 5:16/M
5 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 999 29 7 21:16 5:19/M
6 Kevin Pline Plymouth MI 822 27 9 21:40 5:25/M
7 Matthew Kant Chicago IL 2006 25 22 22:58 5:45/M
8 Matthew McMaster Ypsilanti MI 2053 26 24 23:10 5:48/M
9 Mike Wilusz Hazel Park MI 1176 29 27 23:30 5:53/M
10 Nate Warren Detroit MI 525 28 32 23:52 5:58/M
11 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 244 29 35 24:00 6:00/M
12 Matthew Wojczynski Brighton MI 540 26 39 24:24 6:06/M
13 Rob Pitman Farmington Hills M 496 28 79 26:35 6:39/M
14 Terry Warren Berkley MI 1664 25 87 26:46 6:42/M
15 Mitchell Scheer Troy MI 1937 25 88 26:47 6:42/M
16 Alex Clark Troy MI 722 26 99 27:14 6:49/M
17 Collin Buerkle Livonia MI 179 28 108 27:39 6:55/M
18 John Fox Livonia MI 1378 27 123 27:57 6:59/M
19 Eric Fylnn Detroit MI 571 29 125 27:58 7:00/M
20 Matt Jendrychowski Union Lake MI 1705 29 131 28:07 7:02/M
21 Trevor Herd Ferndale MI 81 27 140 28:19 7:05/M
22 Charles LaCasse Plymouth MI 652 29 146 28:23 7:06/M
23 Nathan Kalso Madison Heights MI 1733 26 148 28:26 7:07/M
24 Justin Domber Novi MI 2033 27 158 28:43 7:11/M
25 Benjamin Rowe Royal Oak MI 1019 25 163 28:50 7:13/M
26 Allan Knight Royal Oak MI 713 27 168 28:57 7:14/M
27 Kevin Eagen Rochester Hills MI 1363 27 172 29:03 7:16/M
28 Patrick Cadariu Royal Oak MI 1305 28 173 29:03 7:16/M
29 Dan Battjes Ferndale MI 706 26 180 29:07 7:17/M
30 Shawn Langton Monroe MI 1471 27 182 29:09 7:17/M
31 Aaron Wolf 2174 27 189 29:18 7:20/M
32 James Muller II Allen Park MI 450 25 198 29:25 7:21/M
33 Adam Heisel Garden City MI 2071 29 207 29:33 7:23/M
34 Daniel Omans Hamtramck MI 151 27 209 29:34 7:24/M
35 Jared Meyers Clayton MI 429 25 223 29:47 7:27/M
36 Ken Cameron Dearborn MI 1307 29 234 29:54 7:29/M
37 Brad Conley Holly MI 973 29 248 30:09 7:32/M
38 Michael Smith Sterling Heights M 1139 29 258 30:18 7:35/M
39 Aaron Reintz Rochester MI 808 28 261 30:19 7:35/M
40 Glenn White Royal Oak MI 71 29 267 30:25 7:36/M
41 Shawn Forry Oak Park MI 220 29 268 30:25 7:36/M
42 Christophe Roper Novi MI 1911 25 279 30:31 7:38/M
43 David Holloway Wayne MI 1406 26 282 30:33 7:38/M
44 Chad Blake Warren MI 1285 27 283 30:33 7:38/M
45 Josh Combs Livonia MI 1327 27 289 30:37 7:39/M
46 Nathanial Ratliff Ferndale MI 246 28 292 30:41 7:40/M
47 Chris Gedert Clawson MI 1794 29 301 30:45 7:41/M
48 Alek Kokoszka Plymouth MI 1451 27 304 30:47 7:42/M
49 Andrew Fylnn Detroit MI 530 29 306 30:48 7:42/M
50 Jason Jurczyk Wyandotte MI 1708 27 312 30:55 7:44/M
51 James Graves II Saint Clair Shores 1389 26 316 30:59 7:45/M
52 John Ciecko III Auburn Hills MI 1317 25 318 30:59 7:45/M
53 William Gesaman Novi MI 321 25 323 31:09 7:47/M
54 Kirby Rochester Shelby TWP MI 1184 25 330 31:16 7:49/M
55 Zac Eskau Clinton Twp MI 1898 28 332 31:16 7:49/M
56 Jerem;y Welch Dearborn Heights M 1829 26 334 31:17 7:49/M
57 Drew Fioritti Northville MI 565 27 337 31:19 7:50/M
58 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M 152 27 341 31:22 7:51/M
59 Ian Coote Royal Oak MI 2011 28 374 31:44 7:56/M
60 Stephen Romberger Pontiac MI 807 28 377 31:47 7:57/M
61 Andrew Kurtz Bloomfield Hills M 861 25 400 32:01 8:00/M
62 Nicholas Benskey Trenton MI 1681 28 401 32:02 8:01/M
63 Jacob Manteuffel Royal Oak MI 1788 29 414 32:09 8:02/M
64 Luke Bokas East Lansing MI 1892 28 418 32:12 8:03/M
65 Tod Matuga Beverly Hills MI 302 26 423 32:14 8:04/M
66 Todd Zynda Ferndale MI 78 28 435 32:17 8:04/M
67 Stephen Cmar Amherstburg ON 1246 29 436 32:18 8:05/M
68 John Kallio Redford MI 1193 28 440 32:20 8:05/M
69 Eric Wideen Redford MI 1668 29 473 32:44 8:11/M
70 Chad Lane Troy MI 1470 29 477 32:46 8:12/M
71 Kirk Wideen Redford MI 1667 26 479 32:48 8:12/M
72 Daniel O\'Neill Harrison Township 1545 28 491 32:59 8:15/M
73 Steve Puidokas Royal Oak MI 401 25 516 33:10 8:18/M
74 Jon Schack Livonia MI 1810 29 535 33:19 8:20/M
75 Sean Campbell Detroit MI 460 27 541 33:21 8:20/M
76 Joshua Hanwing S. Rockwood MI 1929 27 544 33:23 8:21/M
77 John Mione Sterling Heights M 1129 28 567 33:47 8:27/M
78 Jay Peterman Rochester Hills MI 1563 29 604 34:06 8:32/M
79 John Pizzuti Brighton MI 1569 29 606 34:06 8:32/M
80 John Shallcross Royal Oak MI 1618 27 611 34:08 8:32/M
81 Rob Patterson Royal Oak MI 1558 26 623 34:15 8:34/M
82 Brandon Boudreau Novi MI 1292 29 631 34:19 8:35/M
83 Jonathan Wilson Novi MI 1147 25 638 34:25 8:36/M
84 David Miller Ferndale MI 1042 28 641 34:28 8:37/M
85 Gary Ossiff 2109 27 660 34:37 8:39/M
86 Tim Sullivan Royal Oak MI 2018 29 691 34:49 8:42/M
87 Steven Lisica New Baltimore MI 1481 27 703 34:58 8:45/M
88 Christopher Adragna Sterling Heights M 885 29 707 34:59 8:45/M
89 Brandon Doot Farmington Hills M 1357 27 786 35:44 8:56/M
90 Mike Zazadny 2125 27 793 35:47 8:57/M
91 Ryan Rushma 2135 27 794 35:47 8:57/M
92 Anthony Migliore Westland MI 2042 25 795 35:48 8:57/M
93 John Madias Novi MI 2150 28 806 35:56 8:59/M
94 Michael Kane Waterford MI 1000 28 826 36:09 9:02/M
95 Kurt Raffler Royal Oak MI 1576 28 833 36:10 9:03/M
96 Nicholas Nowakowski Macomb Township MI 285 29 837 36:12 9:03/M
97 Mark Lunde Pinckney MI 1776 29 890 36:34 9:09/M
98 Gregory Mitchell Detroit MI 668 28 915 36:47 9:12/M
99 Matthew Smith Lincoln Park MI 879 27 933 36:58 9:15/M
100 Patrick Patrello Detroit MI 1557 29 947 37:03 9:16/M
101 Rodney Komaromi Howell MI 1777 29 972 37:12 9:18/M
102 Brent Biebuyck Harrison Township 269 29 993 37:24 9:21/M
103 Ryan Nihls Shelby Township MI 80 28 1001 37:27 9:22/M
104 Joseph Guerreso Novi MI 1394 25 1004 37:31 9:23/M
105 Carl Rogers 2123 28 1018 37:37 9:24/M
106 Ryan Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 2022 27 1031 37:45 9:26/M
107 Joshua Crumlay Hazel Park MI 1714 27 1046 37:51 9:28/M
108 Russell Bone Pontiac MI 518 28 1050 37:53 9:28/M
109 Andrew Bouwkamp Royal Oak MI 1080 27 1055 37:56 9:29/M
110 Jason Carter Rochester Hills MI 2037 28 1057 37:57 9:29/M
111 David McAuliffe Auburn Hills MI 1496 29 1070 38:03 9:31/M
112 Matthew Weiland Waterford MI 1665 27 1075 38:09 9:32/M
113 Matthew Faraday Shelby Twp MI 805 27 1077 38:10 9:33/M
114 Joseph Lafever Macomb MI 1683 29 1079 38:11 9:33/M
115 Braden Baldwin Ann Arbor MI 79 25 1086 38:16 9:34/M
116 Daniel Justin Detroit MI 606 27 1088 38:17 9:34/M
117 Jason Ostrom Royal Oak MI 974 29 1093 38:18 9:35/M
118 Brad Sroka Monroe MI 1632 26 1103 38:22 9:36/M
119 Dominic Biondo Sterling Heights M 886 28 1111 38:26 9:37/M
120 Gregory Kelly Dearborn MI 1433 26 1118 38:30 9:38/M
121 James Davidson Plymouth MI 222 27 1131 38:35 9:39/M
122 Chuck Bassett southfield MI 1274 28 1136 38:40 9:40/M
123 Mark Ferguson Jr. Wyandotte MI 969 29 1140 38:42 9:41/M
124 Michael Donnelly Royal Oak MI 1356 29 1147 38:44 9:41/M
125 Steve Kay Royal Oak MI 578 28 1190 39:10 9:48/M
126 David Tuttle Walled Lake MI 1831 25 1192 39:11 9:48/M
127 Matthew Hayes Livonia MI 1401 26 1211 39:17 9:49/M
128 Brian Tweddle Clarkston MI 1656 26 1214 39:19 9:50/M
129 Tom Kirkpatrick East Grand Rapids 291 28 1216 39:20 9:50/M
130 William Hendricks 1981 27 1222 39:24 9:51/M
131 Jonathan Wheatley Madison Heights MI 1236 26 1230 39:30 9:53/M
132 Ryan Willmer St. Clair Shores M 1674 27 1235 39:34 9:54/M
133 Jusin Cassar Ferndale MI 2122 28 1238 39:35 9:54/M
134 Dave Werny Ann Arbor MI 1715 28 1255 39:44 9:56/M
135 James Bennett Berkley MI 1716 27 1256 39:44 9:56/M
136 Travis Pegg Royal Oak MI 1560 29 1257 39:45 9:56/M
137 Alexander Collrin Sterling Heights M 1326 26 1268 39:54 9:59/M
138 Jeremy Lamb Grosse Pointe Farms 1138 27 1279 40:00 10:00/M
139 Ken Shamus Dearborn MI 1620 28 1285 40:02 10:01/M
140 Steve Miller Rochester MI 1828 25 1294 40:07 10:02/M
141 Mark Hebert 2086 25 1296 40:07 10:02/M
142 Daniel Dillon Toledo OH 1349 25 1318 40:19 10:05/M
143 Walter Evans Detroit MI 339 26 1322 40:20 10:05/M
144 Tony Conniff Detroit MI 420 29 1333 40:25 10:06/M
145 Erik Fox Sterling Hts. MI 1779 25 1335 40:26 10:07/M
146 Rob Lusa Livonia MI 917 29 1337 40:26 10:07/M
147 Ronald Tempie Jr Saint Clair Shores 1977 25 1387 40:58 10:15/M
148 Brett Veach Royal Oak MI 1840 27 1397 41:04 10:16/M
149 James Plecha Royal Oak MI 470 27 1427 41:24 10:21/M
150 Chad Fox Grand Rapids MI 1377 28 1430 41:24 10:21/M
151 Allen Arnold Royal Oak MI 543 26 1462 41:43 10:26/M
152 Darrell Kennedy Plymouth MI 948 29 1466 41:46 10:27/M
153 Danny Barnard Allen Park MI 1270 26 1476 41:52 10:28/M
154 Matt Fenton Farmington MI 2106 27 1480 41:55 10:29/M
155 Mark jERANT 1946 28 1497 42:14 10:34/M
156 George Jeruzal Allen Park MI 1420 29 1505 42:22 10:36/M
157 Gregory Migliore Westland MI 2041 27 1510 42:24 10:36/M
158 Vincent Celli Roseville MI 1316 28 1511 42:25 10:36/M
159 andrew Androft 2066 29 1526 42:37 10:39/M
160 Stephen Huber Royal Oak MI 1410 29 1532 42:38 10:40/M
161 Chris Martin Redford MI 423 28 1554 42:55 10:44/M
162 Matthew Murphy Ypslanti MI 1534 25 1563 43:02 10:46/M
163 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 188 27 1606 43:38 10:55/M
164 Anton Botosan Canton MI 426 28 1627 44:07 11:02/M
165 Dan Wiggins Farmington Hills M 226 28 1637 44:15 11:04/M
166 Joe Cronin Port Orange FL 2133 27 1693 45:17 11:19/M
167 Brian Green Shelby Twp MI 1978 27 1701 45:27 11:22/M
168 Benjamin Sheriff Carleton MI 1624 27 1768 46:58 11:45/M
169 Christopher Hitchcock Farmington Hills M 471 26 1776 47:20 11:50/M
170 Farai Moyo Farmington Hills M 1527 29 1837 49:20 12:20/M
171 Mousa Hfaneh Plymouth MI 1904 27 1861 50:34 12:39/M
172 Nick Hartley Chesterfield MI 93 27 1934 1:00:02 15:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Pingston Dearborn MI 198 30 57 25:31 6:23/M
2 Lisa Oleksak Royal Oak MI 1885 32 58 25:42 6:26/M
3 Alicia Piet Troy MI 1247 30 118 27:51 6:58/M
4 Julie Boss Farmington Hills M 1041 31 201 29:28 7:22/M
5 Kathryn Quinn St Clair Shores MI 2097 31 228 29:52 7:28/M
6 Michelle Tessmer Berkley MI 596 30 256 30:15 7:34/M
7 Sydney Leach Royal Oak MI 1953 33 263 30:21 7:35/M
8 Lisa DerKevorkian Royal Oak MI 528 30 274 30:29 7:37/M
9 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 379 33 288 30:36 7:39/M
10 Mary McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 649 33 307 30:49 7:42/M
11 KElly Hol mes Berkley MI 1986 32 356 31:28 7:52/M
12 Dana Pozniak Saint Clair Shores 1871 31 398 32:00 8:00/M
13 Kim Bauman East Lansing MI 850 32 408 32:05 8:01/M
14 Rachel Williams Berkley MI 1672 32 433 32:17 8:04/M
15 Louis Domin Royal Oak MI 1832 31 443 32:25 8:06/M
16 Paige Nicholson Plymouth MI 1541 34 463 32:37 8:09/M
17 Heather King Webberville MI 688 34 519 33:11 8:18/M
18 Stephanie Saus Royal Oak MI 1859 31 539 33:20 8:20/M
19 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 1106 31 579 33:52 8:28/M
20 Susan Lint-Pirtle Sterling Heights M 1742 32 594 34:03 8:31/M
21 Tracy Feher Sterling Heights M 1369 33 603 34:06 8:32/M
22 Jody Marino Wiixom MI 1490 33 613 34:09 8:32/M
23 Theresa Garrisi Washington MI 139 34 618 34:13 8:33/M
24 Dina Khan Rochester Hills MI 639 31 645 34:32 8:38/M
25 Alison Phillips Rochester Hills MI 735 30 646 34:32 8:38/M
26 Erika Myers Van Buren Township 434 32 658 34:36 8:39/M
27 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills M 968 31 673 34:42 8:41/M
28 Nicole Piersante Royal Oak MI 2067 34 684 34:47 8:42/M
29 Nadine Dorrington Royal Oak MI 1358 32 686 34:48 8:42/M
30 Anjanette Curry Fowlerville MI 751 31 704 34:58 8:45/M
31 Llisa Harris Shelby Twp MI 1768 31 713 35:02 8:46/M
32 Lesley McIntyre Royal Oak MI 1503 32 725 35:10 8:48/M
33 Kitty Lemon Canton MI 1478 32 762 35:32 8:53/M
34 Sarah Dierkes Farmington Hills M 172 34 782 35:41 8:55/M
35 Rebecca Paryaski Southfield MI 2026 31 797 35:49 8:57/M
36 Jen Justrzebski 2200 30 799 35:50 8:58/M
37 Denise Montry Allen Park MI 988 34 807 35:56 8:59/M
38 Heather Robinson Fowlerville MI 192 32 811 35:57 8:59/M
39 Kathleen Newsom Sylvania OH 2031 34 815 35:59 9:00/M
40 Kelly Holland Warren MI 1075 30 848 36:17 9:04/M
41 Shannon Harris Trenton MI 572 33 856 36:22 9:06/M
42 Jessica Vecchi Royal Oak MI 125 31 858 36:22 9:06/M
43 Jennifer Sim Macomb MI 249 34 885 36:33 9:08/M
44 Dawn Bochenek Waterford MI 358 34 891 36:35 9:09/M
45 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 107 31 907 36:44 9:11/M
46 Jessie Armstroong 2064 30 912 36:46 9:12/M
47 Natalia Nicolini Plymouth MI 2087 34 932 36:58 9:15/M
48 Cristina Bahorski Garden City MI 984 34 938 36:59 9:15/M
49 Meghan Lyons Sterling Heights M 2019 31 948 37:04 9:16/M
50 Eve Marshall Ferndale MI 245 31 952 37:05 9:16/M
51 tara Martz 2088 32 954 37:06 9:17/M
52 Kristin Dundas Ferndale MI 206 33 976 37:13 9:18/M
53 Allison sander 1965 30 977 37:13 9:18/M
54 Emily Bright Plymouth MI 551 31 980 37:15 9:19/M
55 Martha Munson Whitmore Lake MI 1528 30 987 37:20 9:20/M
56 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 1262 32 990 37:23 9:21/M
57 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 918 32 1025 37:42 9:26/M
58 Cheryl Machovec Dearborn MI 1179 32 1027 37:44 9:26/M
59 Holly Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 671 33 1032 37:45 9:26/M
60 Jamie Palmer Clinton Twp MI 1555 31 1049 37:52 9:28/M
61 Suzy Francoeur Whitmore Lake MI 83 30 1061 38:00 9:30/M
62 Jessica Wendt Brighton MI 475 31 1066 38:02 9:31/M
63 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 1463 30 1068 38:03 9:31/M
64 Kimberlie Bodner Grosse Ile MI 1288 30 1078 38:10 9:33/M
65 Keegan Palczewski Farmington Hills M 1039 32 1096 38:19 9:35/M
66 Frances Laird Sterling Heights M 1469 34 1100 38:20 9:35/M
67 Michelle Niva Westland MI 58 34 1106 38:24 9:36/M
68 Maureen Ashley Birmingham MI 1155 33 1108 38:25 9:36/M
69 Tara Bracali Haas Macomb MI 741 33 1116 38:29 9:37/M
70 unknown Valhmer 2083 33 1142 38:43 9:41/M
71 Kathryn Szalach Rochester MI 314 32 1148 38:44 9:41/M
72 Nicole Krol Royal Oak MI 2099 30 1149 38:45 9:41/M
73 Sandra Daw Waterford MI 600 34 1153 38:46 9:42/M
74 Sarah Hulett Detroit MI 1231 33 1159 38:54 9:44/M
75 Kelly Jost Plymouth MI 1424 31 1160 38:54 9:44/M
76 Doug Jost Plymouth MI 1425 30 1161 38:54 9:44/M
77 Tracey Fleck Novi MI 503 31 1174 39:04 9:46/M
78 Laura Wilker Royal Oak MI 149 30 1175 39:04 9:46/M
79 Nicole Falardeau Ann Arbor MI 369 30 1183 39:07 9:47/M
80 Kary Barnard Royal Oak MI 1269 30 1245 39:37 9:54/M
81 Tracy Magee Grosse Pte Woods M 702 33 1247 39:38 9:55/M
82 Liz Shuster Midland MI 993 31 1249 39:38 9:55/M
83 Anne Duncan Lake Orion MI 1125 31 1252 39:40 9:55/M
84 Jennifer Cook Fenton MI 216 34 1258 39:47 9:57/M
85 AnnMarie Bach South Lyon MI 978 30 1259 39:47 9:57/M
86 Amy Chu Royal Oak MI 63 31 1264 39:49 9:57/M
87 Michelle Phillips Chesterfield MI 916 34 1291 40:07 10:02/M
88 Julie Boik Flat Rock MI 1291 32 1298 40:08 10:02/M
89 Amy Stolinski Troy MI 1638 30 1303 40:10 10:03/M
90 Nicole Reb Kalamazoo MI 150 31 1313 40:16 10:04/M
91 Jennifer Rogowski Warren MI 812 34 1315 40:17 10:04/M
92 Sherri Howes Dearborn MI 350 31 1321 40:20 10:05/M
93 Carly Yerman Saint Clair Shores 1712 32 1324 40:20 10:05/M
94 Melanie Cozma Windsor ONT 1334 30 1328 40:23 10:06/M
95 Bianca George Ann Arbor MI 1382 32 1352 40:33 10:08/M
96 Lorel Hamilton Flat Rock MI 553 34 1356 40:36 10:09/M
97 Kelly Paquette Canton MI 113 30 1365 40:41 10:10/M
98 Sue Wheatley Canton MI 266 30 1366 40:42 10:11/M
99 Tracy LaBelle Clinton Township M 55 31 1378 40:53 10:13/M
100 Heather Windel Novi MI 436 31 1381 40:54 10:14/M
101 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 583 34 1386 40:57 10:14/M
102 Wendy Terry Ypsilanti MI 1642 31 1419 41:20 10:20/M
103 Kristen Kramer Royal Oak MI 1459 30 1421 41:21 10:20/M
104 Charlene Mathis Redford MI 1494 34 1431 41:25 10:21/M
105 Eve Vandalsen Detroit MI 1896 34 1441 41:30 10:23/M
106 Emily Shahady Detroit MI 1694 33 1443 41:32 10:23/M
107 Kristie Martin Trenton MI 934 33 1451 41:36 10:24/M
108 Cheri Celli Roseville MI 1315 32 1456 41:40 10:25/M
109 Francire Anderson 2129 31 1463 41:44 10:26/M
110 Lori Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 2020 30 1467 41:46 10:27/M
111 Hillary Vangorder Warren MI 1940 30 1482 41:56 10:29/M
112 Cindy Willer Novi MI 452 34 1485 41:57 10:29/M
113 Amy Popelier Royal Oak MI 1061 32 1507 42:23 10:36/M
114 Patty Sinacola Royal Oak MI 1060 31 1508 42:23 10:36/M
115 Carri Calhoun Wyandotte MI 161 33 1513 42:27 10:37/M
116 Margaret Wood Atlanta GA 364 33 1516 42:32 10:38/M
117 Emily Thomas Mount Clemens MI 1643 31 1519 42:32 10:38/M
118 Michelle Herndon Warren MI 1403 30 1527 42:37 10:39/M
119 Brandi Wallace Clinton Twp MI 1781 30 1528 42:37 10:39/M
120 Marisa Gerrity Royal Oak MI 1383 30 1530 42:38 10:40/M
121 Kavita Desai Berkley MI 175 30 1536 42:40 10:40/M
122 Jen Heckmann Detroit MI 70 34 1537 42:40 10:40/M
123 Keri Kowalewski Royal Oak MI 1003 30 1558 42:58 10:45/M
124 Colleen Farley Rochester MI 691 33 1559 42:58 10:45/M
125 Emily Collier Waterford MI 129 31 1585 43:25 10:51/M
126 Lindsay Fylnn Detroit MI 531 31 1594 43:31 10:53/M
127 Tracy Chase Madison Heights MI 2145 32 1608 43:40 10:55/M
128 Nicole Qualdt 1970 32 1612 43:43 10:56/M
129 Connie Dlugosz Redford MI 936 33 1616 43:51 10:58/M
130 Elizabeth Gerrity Hazel Park MI 209 32 1617 43:55 10:59/M
131 Unknown Leeaw Ferndale MI 2003 31 1621 44:01 11:00/M
132 Sarah Wright Berkley MI 1151 31 1633 44:11 11:03/M
133 Kate Knight Plymouth MI 233 33 1644 44:22 11:06/M
134 Wendy Juarez Canton MI 1426 32 1647 44:24 11:06/M
135 Marta Misztura Livonia MI 1521 32 1649 44:29 11:07/M
136 Preya Shah 2108 32 1650 44:29 11:07/M
137 Tiana Gray 2094 30 1654 44:32 11:08/M
138 Maranda Martin Dearborn Heights M 798 31 1656 44:34 11:09/M
139 Jerilynn Pintar 2146 34 1682 45:09 11:17/M
140 Elizabeth Morrow Ferndale MI 1951 32 1683 45:09 11:17/M
141 Christy Pudyk Clinton Twp MI 1883 30 1684 45:09 11:17/M
142 Anne Drinkert Allen Park MI 524 30 1692 45:17 11:19/M
143 Sandra Aloia Warren MI 5 32 1696 45:23 11:21/M
144 Vesna Temelkovski Canton MI 538 34 1697 45:24 11:21/M
145 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge MI 690 34 1698 45:25 11:21/M
146 Melissa Petz St. Clair Shores M 442 34 1702 45:31 11:23/M
147 Shelley Wagner Rochester Hills MI 2045 30 1704 45:32 11:23/M
148 Jean Robinson Dearborn MI 1180 34 1706 45:33 11:23/M
149 Jennifer Garner Sterling Heights M 2044 31 1709 45:35 11:24/M
150 Kimberly Anne Bozich Flat Rock MI 1887 34 1710 45:35 11:24/M
151 Kristen Jones Brownstown MI 1421 33 1714 45:36 11:24/M
152 Bridget Trevino Westland MI 1651 32 1715 45:36 11:24/M
153 Melissa Kersten Westland MI 1438 30 1720 45:40 11:25/M
154 Jennifer Gowell Novi MI 297 33 1721 45:41 11:25/M
155 Shannon Hefter St. Clair Shores M 1082 32 1722 45:41 11:25/M
156 Jennifer Fleming Howell MI 231 34 1727 45:46 11:27/M
157 Melissa Sawicke Royal Oak MI 529 32 1735 45:52 11:28/M
158 Christina Aloisi Royal Oak MI 194 32 1756 46:22 11:36/M
159 Kelly Ryan 2168 31 1758 46:23 11:36/M
160 Angela Fitzgerald Rochester Hills MI 1372 34 1773 47:15 11:49/M
161 Melinda Stewart Walled Lake MI 120 32 1782 47:23 11:51/M
162 Colleen Troia 2091 32 1785 47:26 11:52/M
163 Megan Yaek-Gabridge Richmond MI 243 30 1787 47:31 11:53/M
164 Nicole Minor Detroit MI 454 32 1788 47:32 11:53/M
165 Angela Gabridge Detroit MI 511 30 1790 47:32 11:53/M
166 Mary Helen Laravino Royal Oak MI 1815 33 1803 48:02 12:01/M
167 Kim Miller Canton MI 1016 32 1813 48:18 12:05/M
168 Kathleen Gouthro Royal Oak MI 1237 32 1815 48:20 12:05/M
169 Laura Redman Royal Oak MI 1761 34 1816 48:24 12:06/M
170 Katey Brent Clinton Township M 2157 30 1824 48:39 12:10/M
171 Helen Lambrix Ferndale MI 2137 32 1827 48:46 12:12/M
172 Marci Adams Fowlerville MI 845 32 1829 48:50 12:13/M
173 Kristin Bain Riverview MI 1265 33 1836 49:08 12:17/M
174 Jeannine Dahl Farmington Hills M 659 33 1839 49:31 12:23/M
175 Jennifer Mason Royal Oak MI 672 31 1866 50:55 12:44/M
176 Jody Sewell Clarksville MI 1616 32 1867 50:55 12:44/M
177 Lisa Hall Royal Oak MI 1218 30 1870 50:58 12:45/M
178 Maureen Lilla Mount Clemens MI 1479 31 1872 50:58 12:45/M
179 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 508 34 1873 50:59 12:45/M
180 Diane Ruhl Chicago IL 2016 33 1891 52:28 13:07/M
181 Jill McNulty Redford MI 775 33 1896 52:36 13:09/M
182 Sarah Johnson Ferndale MI 1948 32 1897 52:37 13:09/M
183 Kara Gentile Southgate MI 1105 31 1906 53:14 13:19/M
184 Jesica Mast Canton MI 2023 30 1913 53:53 13:28/M
185 April russell Redford MI 1756 31 1915 53:59 13:30/M
186 Sherrie Ingham Ferndale MI 1413 30 1919 54:26 13:37/M
187 Cally Brindley Waterford MI 1930 33 1930 56:27 14:07/M
188 Beth Szydlowski 2043 31 1931 56:27 14:07/M
189 Lisa Schryburt Royal Oak MI 1613 34 1939 1:03:50 15:58/M
190 Erin Rollo Royal Oak MI 1591 34 1941 1:03:52 15:58/M

Men 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Melville Huntington Woods M 1510 33 13 22:11 5:33/M
2 Shane Leach Royal Oak MI 1954 34 16 22:39 5:40/M
3 Gavin Nunns Royal Oak MI 1939 30 17 22:42 5:41/M
4 Mack Stillwagon III Romulus MI 1635 34 23 23:07 5:47/M
5 Edward Ruffing Grosse Pointe MI 1598 34 38 24:22 6:06/M
6 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak MI 1561 34 44 24:44 6:11/M
7 Todd Roark Ferndale MI 117 34 60 25:52 6:28/M
8 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 1773 33 61 25:53 6:28/M
9 David Gannon Warren MI 477 30 63 25:55 6:29/M
10 Tawfiq El-Baadani Carleton MI 1365 32 65 25:58 6:30/M
11 Ken Siersma Royal Oak MI 1684 31 70 26:08 6:32/M
12 Joshua Haseley Royal Oak MI 1235 30 72 26:09 6:32/M
13 Peter Morris Livonia MI 1524 31 77 26:20 6:35/M
14 Corey Perez Royal Oak MI 1770 30 83 26:40 6:40/M
15 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti MI 1641 33 89 26:48 6:42/M
16 Bryan Sieber Royal Oak MI 595 30 92 26:53 6:43/M
17 Michael Deneau Windsor ON 2032 33 101 27:17 6:49/M
18 Mike Gentile Detroit MI 158 32 106 27:38 6:55/M
19 Kevin McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 648 33 107 27:38 6:55/M
20 Justin Hulett 2154 31 110 27:41 6:55/M
21 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 1107 33 113 27:44 6:56/M
22 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 1894 31 114 27:45 6:56/M
23 Joe Wojewodzic Ferndale MI 1947 30 116 27:48 6:57/M
24 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 556 33 117 27:50 6:58/M
25 Roy Laird Sterling Hts. MI 1468 31 121 27:53 6:58/M
26 Robert Koller Farmington Hills M 1452 30 127 28:01 7:00/M
27 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 887 34 129 28:06 7:02/M
28 Paul Mabbitt Sterling Heights M 764 34 132 28:08 7:02/M
29 Rick Brooks Holt MI 582 34 133 28:08 7:02/M
30 Tom Petko 2075 32 134 28:10 7:03/M
31 David Strockis Ferndale MI 1154 32 138 28:17 7:04/M
32 John Laird Royal Oak MI 1990 31 143 28:22 7:06/M
33 Jim Moore Berkley MI 96 32 144 28:22 7:06/M
34 Jack Melady Livonia MI 1508 31 151 28:31 7:08/M
35 Tom Swartz Troy MI 1639 33 152 28:31 7:08/M
36 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 1757 33 162 28:48 7:12/M
37 Louis Szura Royal Oak MI 745 32 169 29:00 7:15/M
38 Eric Mueller Canton MI 1009 31 175 29:05 7:16/M
39 Joel Heeres Ypsilanti MI 609 31 179 29:07 7:17/M
40 Alex Bieri Detroit MI 279 31 186 29:12 7:18/M
41 Justin Biawell Berkley MI 1797 31 191 29:18 7:20/M
42 Joe Srock Bloomfield MI 2160 32 200 29:27 7:22/M
43 Dan McGuire Canton MI 385 32 213 29:37 7:24/M
44 Brandon Blazo Birmingham MI 1286 34 227 29:52 7:28/M
45 Michael Jacobs Royal Oak MI 1800 34 229 29:52 7:28/M
46 Al Durham Rochester Hills MI 300 30 233 29:53 7:28/M
47 Jeremy Short Berkley MI 1879 31 235 29:55 7:29/M
48 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 180 32 240 29:56 7:29/M
49 Peter Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 670 34 244 30:00 7:30/M
50 Deric Tedora Monroe MI 1640 32 253 30:15 7:34/M
51 Jason Schneider Rochester MI 499 30 255 30:15 7:34/M
52 Daniel Kinkead Detroit MI 1086 34 262 30:21 7:35/M
53 John Bodner Grosse Ile MI 1287 31 264 30:22 7:36/M
54 Kevin Dittmer 2062 33 280 30:32 7:38/M
55 Burke Jenkins Grosse Point Park 1088 32 281 30:32 7:38/M
56 Hannes Friedl Royal Oak MI 1379 31 284 30:34 7:39/M
57 Jeremy Kaelin Royal Oak MI 2170 32 285 30:35 7:39/M
58 Mike Armstrong 2138 32 287 30:36 7:39/M
59 Patrick Killeen Birmingham MI 1445 32 305 30:48 7:42/M
60 Christopher Cook Madison Heights MI 380 30 311 30:54 7:44/M
61 Brian Manial Clawson MI 1489 32 326 31:11 7:48/M
62 Brian Cooper Saint Clair Shores 164 31 333 31:17 7:49/M
63 George Bracken Livonia MI 1293 34 350 31:27 7:52/M
64 Benjamin Wendt Brighton MI 476 31 357 31:30 7:53/M
65 Mick Kulinski Royal Oak MI 1464 33 368 31:39 7:55/M
66 Kevin Reynolds Detroit MI 2069 31 370 31:42 7:56/M
67 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 1361 33 371 31:43 7:56/M
68 William Abate Canton MI 1250 33 375 31:45 7:56/M
69 Matthew Kalasky Royal Oak MI 1131 34 382 31:50 7:58/M
70 Joe Blizinski Ferndale MI 42 30 393 31:56 7:59/M
71 John Beeskow Livonia MI 417 34 396 31:58 8:00/M
72 Joe Daniell Grosse Pointe Woods 1340 31 402 32:03 8:01/M
73 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 946 34 411 32:06 8:02/M
74 Dennis O\'Shea Royal Oak MI 234 34 413 32:08 8:02/M
75 Brian Batdorff Berkley MI 97 33 416 32:10 8:03/M
76 Joseph Alfano Wixom MI 1256 34 420 32:14 8:04/M
77 Roger Wierszewski Clinton Twp MI 1669 31 437 32:18 8:05/M
78 Patrick Robichaud Belleville MI 33 31 451 32:31 8:08/M
79 Jeff Tessmer Berkley MI 597 31 465 32:39 8:10/M
80 Adrian Galvan LaSalle ONT 331 34 469 32:40 8:10/M
81 Andy Hodge Highland MI 1002 33 471 32:43 8:11/M
82 Craig Wasen Livonia MI 1993 30 480 32:49 8:12/M
83 Erik Flager St. Clair Shores M 1374 31 484 32:54 8:14/M
84 Marc Silski West Bloomfield MI 1626 32 489 32:59 8:15/M
85 James Rudy Monroe MI 1926 33 492 33:00 8:15/M
86 Gerry St Pierre Windsor ONT 522 31 510 33:09 8:17/M
87 Shawn Kalinowski Belleville MI 783 31 511 33:09 8:17/M
88 Brettf Mccare Auburn Hills MI 2009 31 534 33:18 8:20/M
89 Jeff Dobson Ann Arbor MI 1720 31 536 33:20 8:20/M
90 Jason Kolman Franklin MI 1860 33 538 33:20 8:20/M
91 Matthew Szalach Rochester MI 313 32 543 33:22 8:21/M
92 Remo Roncone Lake Orion MI 1592 32 548 33:27 8:22/M
93 Daniel Fay Royal Oak MI 1134 34 552 33:32 8:23/M
94 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 728 34 554 33:35 8:24/M
95 Keith LaBrecque Northville MI 1722 32 563 33:43 8:26/M
96 Ryan Tarchalski Wixom MI 439 33 569 33:48 8:27/M
97 Eric Justice Canton MI 309 33 571 33:49 8:27/M
98 Daniel Duggan Troy MI 772 33 574 33:50 8:28/M
99 Jason Menges Brownstown MI 1511 34 596 34:03 8:31/M
100 Todd Burkhardt Redford MI 459 32 598 34:04 8:31/M
101 Jonathan Smith Royal Oak MI 1907 30 601 34:05 8:31/M
102 Scott Kalchik Northville MI 1427 34 608 34:07 8:32/M
103 Ronaldo Vecchi Royal Oak MI 124 32 610 34:07 8:32/M
104 John Miller Westland MI 1517 32 614 34:10 8:33/M
105 Greg Karas Clawson MI 604 33 615 34:11 8:33/M
106 John Salinas Dearborn MI 541 31 620 34:14 8:34/M
107 Vish Chatterji Birmingham MI 864 31 636 34:25 8:36/M
108 David Wooten St. Clair Shores M 1076 32 643 34:29 8:37/M
109 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 2014 30 648 34:33 8:38/M
110 Dan Moore Riverview MI 2179 30 654 34:36 8:39/M
111 Rob Myers Van Buren Township 435 31 659 34:37 8:39/M
112 John Ellison Carleton MI 1928 30 661 34:38 8:40/M
113 Brad Stocker Grosse Pointe Farms 1637 33 662 34:39 8:40/M
114 Chris O\'Keefe Royal Oak MI 1191 32 694 34:51 8:43/M
115 Brent Cubitt Shelby Twp. MI 386 32 696 34:53 8:43/M
116 Mike Cubitt Madison Heightgs M 398 33 699 34:54 8:44/M
117 Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI 750 33 709 35:00 8:45/M
118 Lou Scanlon Farmington Hills M 306 32 710 35:00 8:45/M
119 John Bowles Allen Park MI 2162 31 718 35:06 8:47/M
120 Hutson Tapp Ann Arbor MI 288 34 720 35:07 8:47/M
121 Ken Holman St Clair Shores MI 1407 32 726 35:11 8:48/M
122 Ben Herman Milford MI 1056 30 735 35:14 8:49/M
123 Greg Kastelan Mount Clemens MI 294 30 740 35:17 8:49/M
124 Corey Harris Troy MI 411 31 741 35:17 8:49/M
125 Doug Hammond Plymouth MI 387 32 745 35:19 8:50/M
126 Christian Kaczmarek Royal Oak MI 856 30 756 35:29 8:52/M
127 Jonathan Muhalak Detroit MI 1685 31 784 35:41 8:55/M
128 Kevin Cansiani St.Clair Shores MI 375 30 785 35:43 8:56/M
129 Stephen McKenney Royal Oak MI 1505 31 790 35:45 8:56/M
130 Jason Schmid 2199 32 798 35:50 8:58/M
131 Jon Norgard Farmington MI 11 34 802 35:52 8:58/M
132 Jeremy Huston Auburn HIlls MI 468 32 803 35:53 8:58/M
133 Ralph Ellis Royal Oak MI 268 32 804 35:53 8:58/M
134 Keith Yanachik Rochester Hills MI 619 32 808 35:56 8:59/M
135 Scott Brutvan Troy MI 451 34 810 35:57 8:59/M
136 Horacio Laredo Troy MI 399 31 814 35:59 9:00/M
137 Matt Kramer Royal Oak MI 1458 32 849 36:17 9:04/M
138 Joniel Gore Grosse Pointe MI 1739 31 850 36:18 9:05/M
139 Mark Lock Detroit MI 2134 33 853 36:20 9:05/M
140 Daniel Klaasen Grosse Pointe Farms 1447 33 857 36:22 9:06/M
141 Edward Pascual Northville MI 1194 32 859 36:23 9:06/M
142 Dan Boss Farmington Hills M 1040 31 867 36:25 9:06/M
143 Gene Topper Commerce Twp MI 982 34 869 36:26 9:07/M
144 Jason Allen Troy MI 1260 33 886 36:33 9:08/M
145 Aaron Kazmierczak Rochester Hills MI 455 33 935 36:58 9:15/M
146 Dan Flannery Redford MI 911 33 969 37:11 9:18/M
147 Jamie Pudlo Centerline MI 1215 32 978 37:14 9:19/M
148 Jason Brown Detroit MI 1758 31 992 37:24 9:21/M
149 Peter Valnmer 2082 33 1008 37:34 9:24/M
150 Mark Dintar 2144 34 1019 37:37 9:24/M
151 Matthew Davis Detroit MI 1343 34 1030 37:45 9:26/M
152 T J Stevens Royal Oak MI 1222 32 1034 37:46 9:27/M
153 William Palmer Clinton Twp MI 1556 32 1048 37:52 9:28/M
154 Matthew Mikkola Southfield MI 1512 30 1058 37:58 9:30/M
155 Jeffrey Orlando Royal Oak MI 1551 34 1063 38:01 9:30/M
156 Mike Selden Royal Oak MI 103 33 1065 38:01 9:30/M
157 Gaspare LoDuca Rochester Hills MI 320 32 1080 38:12 9:33/M
158 Douglas Bradford Detroit MI 1717 32 1091 38:17 9:34/M
159 Nick Marino Wixom MI 513 34 1110 38:25 9:36/M
160 Brian Bassett Southfield MI 1275 30 1135 38:40 9:40/M
161 Rob Keast Wyandotte MI 950 34 1162 38:55 9:44/M
162 Ray Pachuta Clinton Township M 355 34 1170 39:02 9:46/M
163 Ed Fleck Novi MI 501 31 1181 39:07 9:47/M
164 Todd Hamilton Flat Rock MI 554 33 1186 39:08 9:47/M
165 Matt Goodrich Beverly Hills MI 1384 34 1191 39:10 9:48/M
166 Mike Litka Royal Oak MI 1483 30 1194 39:12 9:48/M
167 Matthew Margraf Saint Clair Shores 236 31 1197 39:13 9:48/M
168 Mike Boyle 1968 31 1228 39:27 9:52/M
169 Dane Downer Ferndale MI 1360 31 1244 39:37 9:54/M
170 Scott Bielski Dearborn Hts. MI 1284 30 1289 40:05 10:01/M
171 Bryan Spencer Bloomfield Village 2161 33 1307 40:14 10:04/M
172 Bryan Vangorder Detroit MI 1950 34 1317 40:19 10:05/M
173 David Baker Center Line MI 1266 30 1329 40:23 10:06/M
174 Allen Pittoors Grosse Pointe MI 316 32 1367 40:42 10:11/M
175 Mike White Ferndale MI 1910 33 1370 40:45 10:11/M
176 Shawn Hope Ferndale MI 1408 32 1390 41:00 10:15/M
177 Jared Kolleth Groose Pointe Park 1453 33 1404 41:10 10:18/M
178 Mike McNuty Ferndale MI 1917 30 1409 41:14 10:19/M
179 Eric Samson Farmington Hills M 276 34 1410 41:15 10:19/M
180 Mohammad Katranji Franklin MI 958 32 1417 41:19 10:20/M
181 Jason Cooper Canton MI 1152 30 1420 41:20 10:20/M
182 Ross Hammersley Huntington Woods M 1398 31 1437 41:27 10:22/M
183 Jeremy Blohm Saginaw MI 13 30 1444 41:33 10:23/M
184 Tim Calhoun Wyandotte MI 162 30 1475 41:52 10:28/M
185 William Couturier Allen Park MI 199 30 1477 41:53 10:28/M
186 Michael Onofrey Livonia MI 1836 33 1504 42:18 10:35/M
187 Dan Plamondon Livonia MI 1130 31 1520 42:33 10:38/M
188 Justin Mears Berkley MI 178 30 1522 42:35 10:39/M
189 Damon Tillman Royal Oak MI 1791 33 1523 42:36 10:39/M
190 Mazen Saab Livonia MI 1604 31 1566 43:06 10:47/M
191 Michael Dorrington Royal Oak MI 1359 32 1600 43:35 10:54/M
192 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 975 33 1601 43:35 10:54/M
193 Joseph Lawson Redford MI 1475 34 1615 43:51 10:58/M
194 John Doonan Detroit MI 1844 31 1631 44:08 11:02/M
195 Jeremiah Combs Allen Park MI 799 30 1657 44:34 11:09/M
196 Christopher Swystun Dearborn Heights M 335 33 1658 44:36 11:09/M
197 Joshua Forwerck Royal Oak MI 7 30 1661 44:39 11:10/M
198 Christopher Betts Canton MI 914 33 1668 44:44 11:11/M
199 Chris Fontaine Macomb MI 62 33 1679 45:06 11:17/M
200 Todd Lucas 2167 31 1757 46:22 11:36/M
201 Hrad Kuzyk Birmingham MI 1127 32 1780 47:21 11:50/M
202 Ron Troia Livonia MI 2119 31 1786 47:26 11:52/M
203 Thomas Minor Detroit MI 464 34 1789 47:32 11:53/M
204 Mark Yost Walled Lake MI 1848 33 1802 48:02 12:01/M
205 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 1886 32 1805 48:04 12:01/M
206 Ramsey Shurafa Detroit MI 469 30 1812 48:16 12:04/M
207 Brandon Fischer Royal Oak MI 1238 32 1814 48:20 12:05/M
208 Andrew Mast Canton MI 2024 33 1817 48:24 12:06/M
209 Mollie Keuten Grosse Pointe Woods 1441 31 1835 49:03 12:16/M
210 Tom Nickou Mount Clemens MI 1245 31 1858 50:13 12:33/M
211 Brandon Shortidy West Bloomfield MI 2159 32 1878 51:29 12:52/M
212 Carlo Castillo Ferndale MI 957 31 1907 53:15 13:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 1603 35 95 27:00 6:45/M
2 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 510 35 126 27:58 7:00/M
3 Staci Johnson Dearborn MI 601 38 159 28:44 7:11/M
4 Cynthia Yanachik Rochester Hills MI 620 36 225 29:49 7:27/M
5 Marleen Hall Royal Oak MI 390 37 365 31:34 7:54/M
6 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1195 35 389 31:55 7:59/M
7 Kelley Ghrcih Novi 1821 38 390 31:55 7:59/M
8 Amy Leech Grosse Pointe Park 1476 38 403 32:03 8:01/M
9 Kortne Harris Southfield MI 1207 37 410 32:06 8:02/M
10 Annie Rollier Fenton MI 1055 38 455 32:33 8:08/M
11 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 9 39 464 32:38 8:10/M
12 Sally Anthony Orlando FL 1122 37 466 32:39 8:10/M
13 Michelieen Scanlon Royal Oak MI 2065 37 495 33:02 8:16/M
14 Christine Comer Ann Arbor MI 91 37 524 33:14 8:19/M
15 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 727 35 555 33:35 8:24/M
16 Kathleen Boudreau Novi MI 2156 38 565 33:45 8:26/M
17 Mary Thayer Monroe MI 2101 38 570 33:48 8:27/M
18 Tara Humphrey Novi MI 1412 35 583 33:55 8:29/M
19 Kristin Orlandoni Livonia MI 425 37 585 33:56 8:29/M
20 Elena Coppola Lansing MI 1331 35 595 34:03 8:31/M
21 Jill Hegarty Clarkston MI 204 37 617 34:12 8:33/M
22 Mila Padgett Lake Orion MI 1553 38 630 34:18 8:35/M
23 Anne-Lise Halvorsen Ann Arbor MI 1397 36 674 34:42 8:41/M
24 Kathleen Kalchik Northville MI 1428 36 689 34:49 8:42/M
25 Amy Schang Brighton MI 275 35 690 34:49 8:42/M
26 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills M 888 35 715 35:03 8:46/M
27 Amy Delaney Belleville MI 624 37 724 35:09 8:47/M
28 Lindsay Fleming Rochester Hills MI 479 38 755 35:28 8:52/M
29 Lynn Valvona Northville MI 1658 39 773 35:38 8:55/M
30 Diana Burmeister Sterling Heights M 1302 35 780 35:40 8:55/M
31 Mary Piontek Redford MI 781 35 781 35:40 8:55/M
32 Rosalinda Hunt Royal Oak MI 1183 37 789 35:45 8:56/M
33 Lisa Wilson Plymouth MI 303 35 813 35:59 9:00/M
34 Larysa McNamara Royal Oak MI 1197 36 818 36:03 9:01/M
35 Cheryl Lozon Ferndale MI 1944 36 844 36:15 9:04/M
36 Jennifer Keuten Bloomfield Hills M 1439 36 863 36:24 9:06/M
37 Vittoria Katanski Detroit MI 327 36 870 36:26 9:07/M
38 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 1568 39 875 36:30 9:08/M
39 Colleen Burke Westland MI 351 35 884 36:33 9:08/M
40 Andrea Beaufore Ypsilanti MI 1208 38 892 36:35 9:09/M
41 Patty Rossider Royal Oak MI 2049 39 902 36:41 9:10/M
42 Angie Kozleski Birmingham MI 1214 37 942 37:00 9:15/M
43 Janel Cicalo Fraser MI 416 39 997 37:25 9:21/M
44 Deborah Vinitski Livonia MI 574 37 998 37:26 9:22/M
45 Shannon Bellaire St. Joachim ONT 851 37 1012 37:34 9:24/M
46 Tina Resovsky Rocheser HIlls MI 1583 38 1023 37:41 9:25/M
47 Ursula Grennan Detroit MI 1753 35 1036 37:48 9:27/M
48 Lisa Bagley St. Thomas ONT 202 36 1044 37:51 9:28/M
49 Jen Dittmer 2063 37 1045 37:51 9:28/M
50 Brynn Jones Grosse Pointe MI 264 38 1053 37:55 9:29/M
51 Jenny Pekar Macomb MI 527 35 1067 38:02 9:31/M
52 Kelly Stimson Ferndale MI 489 38 1124 38:34 9:39/M
53 Missie McSweeney Novi MI 831 36 1151 38:46 9:42/M
54 Cara Martin Rochester MI 1748 38 1165 38:56 9:44/M
55 Betty Palaj Troy MI 24 39 1182 39:07 9:47/M
56 Holly Krizmanich Novi MI 47 37 1184 39:08 9:47/M
57 Amy Rogers Grosse Pointe Farms 46 35 1185 39:08 9:47/M
58 Tonya Bozman Allen Park MI 219 36 1198 39:13 9:48/M
59 Jennifer Nye Waterford MI 1813 35 1224 39:25 9:51/M
60 Katie Day Troy MI 1345 36 1248 39:38 9:55/M
61 Heather Betts Dearborn Heights M 169 36 1261 39:48 9:57/M
62 Sheila Agar Superior Twp. MI 1254 37 1262 39:49 9:57/M
63 Lisa O'Connor Allen Park MI 809 36 1270 39:55 9:59/M
64 Allison Bieri Detroit MI 278 38 1309 40:14 10:04/M
65 Tracy Stefanides Macomb MI 711 36 1312 40:16 10:04/M
66 Laura Kenny Highland MI 1434 36 1323 40:20 10:05/M
67 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 793 38 1336 40:26 10:07/M
68 Susan Rinehart Orion MI 1587 38 1353 40:33 10:08/M
69 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 520 37 1369 40:45 10:11/M
70 Julie Sommers Farmington Hills M 1901 36 1389 40:59 10:15/M
71 Kirstin Starkey Rochester Hills MI 593 38 1394 41:04 10:16/M
72 Laurel Visnick Ray MI 725 37 1395 41:04 10:16/M
73 Nicole DeJong Shelby Twp MI 1347 36 1398 41:04 10:16/M
74 Ceann Kerekes Oak Park MI 1012 39 1399 41:04 10:16/M
75 Wendy McIntyre Ann Arbor MI 1504 37 1403 41:10 10:18/M
76 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 1691 35 1429 41:24 10:21/M
77 Christine Haiss Ferndale MI 1071 36 1450 41:36 10:24/M
78 Leissa Stanley Oakland Twp. MI 247 36 1458 41:41 10:25/M
79 Julie DeClercq Shelby Twp MI 891 39 1459 41:41 10:25/M
80 Cheryl Brown Westland MI 1736 36 1483 41:56 10:29/M
81 Dyanna Malchie Royal Oak MI 662 35 1494 42:12 10:33/M
82 Jane Harrison Westland MI 1814 37 1496 42:13 10:33/M
83 Donna Shimones Canton MI 1171 37 1500 42:16 10:34/M
84 Cherie Lobb Bloomfield MI 1022 38 1502 42:17 10:34/M
85 Liana Durocher Waterford MI 128 38 1515 42:31 10:38/M
86 Marti Sciturro Clinton Township M 396 37 1521 42:34 10:39/M
87 Penelope Ann Barker Sterling Heights M 955 36 1529 42:37 10:39/M
88 Michelle Bracali Stuhld Oakland Twp MI 742 36 1549 42:47 10:42/M
89 Jami Scharier 2166 39 1551 42:47 10:42/M
90 Dianne Humpert Gaines MI 696 36 1586 43:26 10:52/M
91 Amy Heitman Rochester MI 650 37 1587 43:26 10:52/M
92 Shari Smith Sterling Heights M 1922 35 1589 43:29 10:52/M
93 Susan Quinn Grosse Pointe Farms 922 39 1605 43:37 10:54/M
94 Karen Jones Center Line MI 57 37 1618 43:56 10:59/M
95 Sara Gallop Washington MI 841 36 1628 44:07 11:02/M
96 Brooke Hendrick Clawson MI 283 35 1638 44:15 11:04/M
97 Jacqueline Sisunik Oxford MI 22 38 1639 44:15 11:04/M
98 Tricia Hickey Wyandotte MI 996 37 1652 44:31 11:08/M
99 Nicole Petroff Livonia MI 573 37 1662 44:40 11:10/M
100 Suzanne Faunce Grosse Pte. MI 1774 36 1665 44:41 11:10/M
101 Tracey Diebel Harrison Twp MI 779 38 1672 44:51 11:13/M
102 Beverly Hindmarsh Harper Woods MI 780 35 1673 44:51 11:13/M
103 Susan Audi Dearborn MI 1174 38 1687 45:13 11:18/M
104 Lori Lynch Lake Orion MI 173 37 1689 45:13 11:18/M
105 Heather Craig Warren MI 534 35 1705 45:33 11:23/M
106 Pamela Kwiecien Northville MI 1743 38 1708 45:34 11:24/M
107 Ann Salazar Brownstown MI 1834 37 1711 45:36 11:24/M
108 Lynn Lorenzetti Pontiac MI 1219 39 1712 45:36 11:24/M
109 Annamarie Sogge Sterling Heights M 835 39 1713 45:36 11:24/M
110 Karen Sangregorio Livonia MI 1987 37 1716 45:37 11:24/M
111 Carolyn Gawlik Dearborn MI 1381 36 1726 45:45 11:26/M
112 Sarah Khan Rochester Hills MI 324 39 1730 45:48 11:27/M
113 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 544 35 1733 45:50 11:28/M
114 Cindy Kinsley 2189 39 1739 45:58 11:30/M
115 Melissa Israel Canton MI 1415 36 1742 46:03 11:31/M
116 Erin Cavanagh Richmond MI 66 36 1771 47:04 11:46/M
117 Cheryl Oschanney ON 1897 38 1783 47:24 11:51/M
118 Marie Rose Picnanelli ON 1899 38 1784 47:24 11:51/M
119 Karen Gall Berkley MI 1170 39 1806 48:04 12:01/M
120 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 586 36 1834 49:02 12:16/M
121 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 870 37 1849 49:53 12:28/M
122 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 767 37 1851 49:54 12:29/M
123 Sallie Justice 2163 39 1862 50:35 12:39/M
124 Marty Gordon Belleville MI 1385 36 1863 50:35 12:39/M
125 Celeste Yost Carleton MI 1676 39 1871 50:58 12:45/M
126 Adrian Schoenherr Livonia MI 393 36 1875 51:04 12:46/M
127 Debbie Pletzer Canton MI 328 38 1877 51:15 12:49/M
128 Darlene Clawson Troy MI 731 39 1916 54:10 13:33/M
129 Karen Gula Oak Park MI 896 38 1937 1:03:17 15:49/M
130 Joanna Tuttle Huntington Woods M 1654 35 1940 1:03:50 15:58/M

Men 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Deighan Beverly Hills MI 2128 37 11 21:58 5:30/M
2 Steve Menovcik Lansing MI 794 39 12 22:03 5:31/M
3 Jeff Rizer Sterling Heights M 1731 35 15 22:14 5:34/M
4 Jay Steele Plymouth Twp MI 890 36 19 22:45 5:41/M
5 Matthew Boland Beverly Hills MI 121 36 29 23:35 5:54/M
6 Ken Kinsley 2190 39 36 24:08 6:02/M
7 Maurice Allmacher MacOmb Twp. MI 1915 37 43 24:43 6:11/M
8 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 2004 39 48 25:00 6:15/M
9 Wolfgang Dieminger Rochester Hills MI 992 38 54 25:27 6:22/M
10 Pete Benner Oak Park MI 116 37 71 26:09 6:32/M
11 John Crumm Clinton Township M 535 39 82 26:38 6:40/M
12 Mike Binchett 2186 38 93 26:58 6:45/M
13 James McHale Warren MI 1121 39 100 27:16 6:49/M
14 Harvey Santana Detroit MI 1798 35 105 27:35 6:54/M
15 Dana Kott Troy MI 223 36 115 27:46 6:57/M
16 Darren Hegarty Clarkston MI 205 38 120 27:53 6:58/M
17 Dan Fitzgerald Rochester Hills MI 1373 39 122 27:54 6:59/M
18 Daryl Brown Warren MI 1769 39 135 28:10 7:03/M
19 John Van Syeku Grosse Pointe MI 2196 38 136 28:12 7:03/M
20 Steven Paull Clinton Twp. MI 502 35 137 28:14 7:04/M
21 Michael Dunham Mt. Pleasant MI 1362 39 147 28:23 7:06/M
22 Steven Petersn Lincoln Park MI 2090 35 156 28:40 7:10/M
23 Richard Mackie Oak Park MI 998 39 157 28:43 7:11/M
24 Andy Halsted Northville MI 1763 39 160 28:46 7:12/M
25 James Cadariu Royal Oak MI 1306 37 164 28:50 7:13/M
26 Dean Corrion Grosse Pte. Park M 2141 38 174 29:04 7:16/M
27 James Studinger 2140 35 176 29:05 7:16/M
28 Patrick Bond Detroit MI 406 35 181 29:08 7:17/M
29 Craig Schang Brighton MI 274 37 193 29:20 7:20/M
30 Jason Allain Farmington Hills M 497 35 194 29:22 7:21/M
31 robert O\'Connor fraser MI 159 38 204 29:31 7:23/M
32 Tony Hicks Detroit MI 1095 38 220 29:45 7:26/M
33 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 868 37 236 29:55 7:29/M
34 Joel Sim Macomb MI 248 35 249 30:10 7:33/M
35 Ron Pascuzzi Raleigh NC 941 39 259 30:18 7:35/M
36 Michael Sharnas Canton MI 1621 36 260 30:18 7:35/M
37 Jason Richert Plymouth MI 1585 37 271 30:28 7:37/M
38 Brian Murphy Troy MI 1046 39 291 30:41 7:40/M
39 Rob Rose Richmond MI 228 35 294 30:41 7:40/M
40 Hunter Allen Royal Oak MI 930 38 317 30:59 7:45/M
41 Justin Shammot Warren MI 1619 36 319 31:00 7:45/M
42 Sven Gustafson Ferndale MI 2078 37 328 31:12 7:48/M
43 Scott Newsom Sylvania OH 2030 36 336 31:19 7:50/M
44 Leon Hewitt Howell MI 453 37 344 31:24 7:51/M
45 Bill Strickland birmingham MI 132 36 346 31:26 7:52/M
46 Carl Brandt Romeo MI 1704 39 360 31:31 7:53/M
47 Bryan Crowe Ferndale MI 521 37 387 31:54 7:59/M
48 John Bludzius Dearborn Heights M 1766 36 388 31:55 7:59/M
49 Jeff Forester Plymouth MI 759 35 409 32:06 8:02/M
50 Ed Suesak Royal Oak MI 2036 38 412 32:08 8:02/M
51 Gus Burton Ferndale MI 1303 35 415 32:09 8:02/M
52 Gordon LaVeroure Novi MI 1780 39 419 32:12 8:03/M
53 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 1063 39 428 32:16 8:04/M
54 Bruce Murphy Royal Oak MI 1530 39 434 32:17 8:04/M
55 Jason Bagley St. Thomas ONT 203 38 438 32:19 8:05/M
56 Michael Naseef Royal Oak MI 346 36 448 32:29 8:07/M
57 Michael Knese Troy MI 2038 35 450 32:31 8:08/M
58 Alan Pietruszka Livonia MI 54 36 459 32:34 8:09/M
59 Pat Davison Farmington Hills M 1126 39 461 32:36 8:09/M
60 Kevin Paver Chesterfield Twp M 1698 36 490 32:59 8:15/M
61 Greg Kerr Northville MI 1765 36 494 33:01 8:15/M
62 Pat Farley Rochester MI 692 36 496 33:02 8:16/M
63 Michael McLane Macomb MI 260 35 499 33:03 8:16/M
64 Gill Sluggett Windsor ONT 523 39 509 33:09 8:17/M
65 Frank Kowalewicz Clawson MI 227 37 513 33:10 8:18/M
66 Todd Craine Waterford MI 1335 38 517 33:11 8:18/M
67 Michael Michielutti Royal Oak MI 354 35 520 33:12 8:18/M
68 Pete Stryker Almont MI 1706 35 529 33:16 8:19/M
69 Patrick Hickey Wyandotte MI 995 37 537 33:20 8:20/M
70 Michael Sher Birmingham MI 1110 36 568 33:47 8:27/M
71 Dave McCall Northvilles MI 1498 35 578 33:52 8:28/M
72 Michael Pettyes Clinton Twp. MI 394 36 588 33:58 8:30/M
73 Russell Baltimore Detroit MI 1087 37 592 34:02 8:31/M
74 Jerry Martin Trenton MI 933 35 602 34:05 8:31/M
75 Michael Sciturro Clinton Township M 397 39 626 34:16 8:34/M
76 Rich VanSledright Chesterfield MI 621 35 629 34:18 8:35/M
77 Mark Auger Grosse Ile MI 2132 36 633 34:22 8:36/M
78 Chris Rinehart Orion MI 1586 36 635 34:23 8:36/M
79 Craig Lescoe Northville MI 259 36 642 34:28 8:37/M
80 William Prantera St. Clair Shores M 311 36 650 34:35 8:39/M
81 Robert Groves Royal Oak MI 1391 36 652 34:35 8:39/M
82 Richard Elliott Redford MI 356 38 668 34:40 8:40/M
83 Ben Schmitt Detroit MI 1187 37 670 34:41 8:40/M
84 Joe Conrad Oxford MI 109 35 671 34:41 8:40/M
85 Richard Light Farmington Hills M 160 38 681 34:46 8:42/M
86 Rick Kelly Whitmore Lake MI 568 38 682 34:47 8:42/M
87 Matthew Vincent Rochester MI 1795 36 695 34:53 8:43/M
88 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 1466 38 698 34:54 8:44/M
89 John Beigler St Clair Shores MI 157 38 700 34:55 8:44/M
90 Roger Snyder Birmingham MI 1851 36 701 34:56 8:44/M
91 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 1566 38 705 34:58 8:45/M
92 William McEvoy Warren MI 2183 38 719 35:06 8:47/M
93 Craig Baker 2070 35 729 35:12 8:48/M
94 Kevin Adkins Dexter MI 1253 37 734 35:14 8:49/M
95 Curtis Miller Carleton MI 925 38 750 35:22 8:51/M
96 Nicholas Bertino Ferndale MI 2059 37 757 35:30 8:53/M
97 Brad Vieau Livonia MI 2081 36 759 35:30 8:53/M
98 Glen Skinner Warren MI 1628 36 767 35:35 8:54/M
99 Timothy McCarthy Clarkston MI 118 36 768 35:36 8:54/M
100 Tim Mann Sterling Heights M 493 38 770 35:37 8:54/M
101 Jeb Belchinsky Huntington Woods M 1278 37 774 35:39 8:55/M
102 Tom Beach Novi MI 1234 39 776 35:40 8:55/M
103 David Backus 2169 39 801 35:52 8:58/M
104 Kent Roman Wyandotte MI 987 35 809 35:56 8:59/M
105 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 1112 38 821 36:07 9:02/M
106 Mark McCormick Westland MI 1501 37 823 36:08 9:02/M
107 Christopher Buchanan Royal Oak MI 1298 37 827 36:09 9:02/M
108 Ryan Smith Walled Lake MI 119 35 854 36:20 9:05/M
109 Larry Kasperek Sterling Heights M 1430 36 864 36:24 9:06/M
110 Brian Kiernicki Romeo MI 1443 35 872 36:27 9:07/M
111 Todd Hemmi Pleasant Ridge MI 1163 36 887 36:34 9:09/M
112 Stephen Zurawski 2182 39 901 36:41 9:10/M
113 Scott Gibaratz northville MI 415 39 940 36:59 9:15/M
114 Charles Slack Richmond MI 67 38 966 37:10 9:18/M
115 Dave Cutlip Mount Clemens MI 1339 37 974 37:12 9:18/M
116 Jason Kaminski New Boston MI 1429 36 994 37:25 9:21/M
117 Steve Protas Warren MI 1199 37 996 37:25 9:21/M
118 Dave Bellaire St. Joachim ONT 852 38 1010 37:34 9:24/M
119 Richard Pascuzzi Gibraltar MI 889 38 1024 37:42 9:26/M
120 David Korenchuk Royal Oak MI 215 36 1029 37:45 9:26/M
121 Jeff Kaferle Warren MI 680 36 1059 38:00 9:30/M
122 Chris Griffen 1949 36 1097 38:19 9:35/M
123 William Burns III Ferndale MI 1164 35 1113 38:27 9:37/M
124 Eric Repec Gibraltar MI 1230 37 1122 38:33 9:38/M
125 David Kramer Ferndale MI 883 38 1125 38:34 9:39/M
126 Benjamin Starkey Rochester Hills MI 594 39 1141 38:42 9:41/M
127 C.J. Ruffing Detroit MI 758 38 1156 38:51 9:43/M
128 Scott Albaugh Sr. Waterford MI 871 37 1187 39:09 9:47/M
129 Brent Snavely Detroit MI 155 37 1251 39:39 9:55/M
130 Mark Prylow Plymouth MI 280 36 1301 40:09 10:02/M
131 Matt Knodsvig Auburn Hills MI 1792 37 1320 40:20 10:05/M
132 James Ligorotis Sterling Hgts MI 1882 37 1326 40:22 10:06/M
133 Danny Gorman Madison Hgts MI 1799 37 1330 40:23 10:06/M
134 Dan VandeVyver Cottrellville Twp. 1659 36 1334 40:26 10:07/M
135 James Webster Washington MI 40 37 1340 40:27 10:07/M
136 Kevin Sadaj Ferndale MI 1117 36 1347 40:30 10:08/M
137 Jeff Bain Riverview MI 1264 37 1361 40:40 10:10/M
138 Edward tuczak Ann Arbor MI 1936 37 1363 40:41 10:10/M
139 Jared Smerecki West Bloomfield MI 1900 35 1388 40:59 10:15/M
140 Randall Dlugoss 2073 37 1402 41:08 10:17/M
141 Ken Hamilton Pinckney MI 2035 37 1414 41:17 10:19/M
142 Russell Leone royal oak MI 579 35 1433 41:25 10:21/M
143 Brian Teets Wyandotte MI 367 38 1436 41:27 10:22/M
144 Michael Gorbe Dearborn MI 2188 38 1438 41:28 10:22/M
145 Matt Viviaw Plymouth MI 1793 38 1447 41:34 10:24/M
146 Tom Leyden Plymouth MI 1807 39 1470 41:51 10:28/M
147 Mark DiSanto Sterling Heights M 1352 36 1484 41:57 10:29/M
148 Eric Silcox Carleton MI 1625 38 1499 42:16 10:34/M
149 David Shimones Canton MI 1172 37 1501 42:16 10:34/M
150 Michael Miller Macomb MI 1732 36 1514 42:28 10:37/M
151 James Clawson Troy MI 730 37 1517 42:32 10:38/M
152 Brian Cleary Sterling Heights M 707 37 1531 42:38 10:40/M
153 Kenneth Washington Sterling Heights M 488 37 1533 42:38 10:40/M
154 Matt Murphy St Clair Shores MI 1838 38 1534 42:39 10:40/M
155 Jason Fuller Farmington Hills M 1820 35 1538 42:42 10:41/M
156 John Dakmak Detroit MI 956 37 1539 42:43 10:41/M
157 Paul Carey Harper Woods MI 1783 35 1541 42:43 10:41/M
158 Jerry Kwiecien Plymouth MI 1744 37 1560 42:59 10:45/M
159 Andreas Barnett Dearborn MI 1974 38 1571 43:13 10:48/M
160 Dave Knight Plymouth MI 232 39 1646 44:22 11:06/M
161 Simon Lynch Lake Orion MI 174 39 1691 45:16 11:19/M
162 Craig Werner Wyandotte MI 1198 37 1703 45:31 11:23/M
163 Peter Israel Canton MI 1414 35 1743 46:03 11:31/M
164 David Swegles Wayne MI 143 36 1752 46:16 11:34/M
165 Brian Lafuente Willis MI 1787 36 1763 46:46 11:42/M
166 Abraham Vinitski Livonia MI 575 35 1767 46:58 11:45/M
167 Paul Windel Novi MI 437 36 1795 47:41 11:55/M
168 Karen Miller Carleton MI 926 39 1798 47:55 11:59/M
169 Dan Buemi Royal Oak MI 2098 36 1804 48:03 12:01/M
170 Tom Dahl Farmington Hills M 658 35 1840 49:33 12:23/M
171 Steve Guan Farmington Hills M 1703 35 1852 49:56 12:29/M
172 Steven Chumbler Clarkston MI 1866 39 1881 51:38 12:55/M
173 tony Kasper 2089 36 1917 54:16 13:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JoAnn Berryman Washington MI 863 40 69 26:07 6:32/M
2 Cathy Young Livonia MI 1874 41 215 29:38 7:25/M
3 Melody Hoyer Livonia MI 747 43 216 29:39 7:25/M
4 Cynthia Stackpoole Clinton Twp MI 815 42 242 29:57 7:29/M
5 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield MI 1119 43 426 32:15 8:04/M
6 kelly Finnerty Belle River ONT 1370 40 453 32:32 8:08/M
7 Lisa Brower Ypsilanti MI 1296 40 470 32:43 8:11/M
8 Junko Taniguchi Troy MI 422 43 497 33:03 8:16/M
9 Marybeth Mirelock 2165 43 506 33:06 8:17/M
10 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 1581 40 515 33:10 8:18/M
11 Dawn King Southfield MI 1065 42 522 33:13 8:18/M
12 Linda Hall Jarial Grosse Pointe MI 598 43 550 33:30 8:23/M
13 Kelley Vreeken Grosse Pointe MI 2050 43 551 33:31 8:23/M
14 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 1902 41 577 33:51 8:28/M
15 Cathy Kerrigan Belleville MI 1436 40 600 34:04 8:31/M
16 Veronica Alatorre-Weber Grosse Pointe Woods 613 40 632 34:20 8:35/M
17 Judith Nadolski Farmington Hills M 625 42 639 34:26 8:37/M
18 Kimberly Turner Keego Harbor MI 1249 44 723 35:09 8:47/M
19 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 964 44 730 35:12 8:48/M
20 Susan Smolinski Troy MI 647 42 732 35:13 8:48/M
21 Stephanie Stevens Royal Oak MI 1221 40 761 35:32 8:53/M
22 Laura Ferger Rochester MI 1849 41 777 35:40 8:55/M
23 Isabella Lanfear Rochester Hills MI 770 44 822 36:08 9:02/M
24 Anne Hage livonia MI 500 44 845 36:15 9:04/M
25 Tina Sharnas Harrison Twp. MI 1622 40 862 36:23 9:06/M
26 Libby Irwin Grosse Pte Woods M 1738 41 897 36:37 9:09/M
27 Annesa Brewer Shelby Twp MI 991 40 919 36:48 9:12/M
28 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 590 40 951 37:05 9:16/M
29 Connie Fellman Farmington Hills M 1891 41 991 37:23 9:21/M
30 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 905 40 1013 37:35 9:24/M
31 Patricia DeHenau Northville MI 562 42 1043 37:50 9:28/M
32 Lisa Armstrong 2139 40 1062 38:00 9:30/M
33 Sandy Ballew Waterford MI 902 43 1083 38:13 9:33/M
34 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 1606 42 1107 38:24 9:36/M
35 Jane Ann Ruffing Detroit MI 757 44 1119 38:31 9:38/M
36 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 1032 43 1152 38:46 9:42/M
37 Veronica Schimp Grosse Pointe Farms 217 42 1154 38:47 9:42/M
38 Cindy Williams Plymouth MI 1804 42 1166 38:58 9:45/M
39 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 184 40 1243 39:37 9:54/M
40 Jennifer Henning Troy MI 645 42 1246 39:37 9:54/M
41 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 1050 41 1265 39:50 9:58/M
42 Dawn Macaddino Northville MI 1486 43 1269 39:54 9:59/M
43 Helen Broughton Detroit MI 1295 44 1274 39:57 9:59/M
44 Jane Allen St. Clair Shores M 1259 43 1346 40:29 10:07/M
45 Nancy Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 674 43 1355 40:34 10:09/M
46 Julia Lucas Allen Park MI 788 42 1357 40:38 10:10/M
47 Linda Wortman Waterford MI 2171 43 1376 40:50 10:13/M
48 Kathy Falk Saint Clair Shores 1725 42 1377 40:52 10:13/M
49 Kathy Duquette Dearborn MI 966 43 1380 40:54 10:14/M
50 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton MI 738 44 1396 41:04 10:16/M
51 Kathleen Orlowski Northville MI 986 40 1487 42:02 10:31/M
52 Mary Jakubowski Southgate MI 763 44 1518 42:32 10:38/M
53 Lauren McGill Harrison Twp. MI 481 43 1546 42:45 10:41/M
54 Stacy Oliva Laingsburg MI 744 40 1550 42:47 10:42/M
55 Laurie Argeros Rochester MI 1261 41 1555 42:55 10:44/M
56 Angie Tjhung Rochester MI 1645 40 1556 42:55 10:44/M
57 Ellizabeth atkins 1975 40 1572 43:13 10:48/M
58 Leann Spurlock White Lake MI 981 42 1574 43:14 10:49/M
59 Lisa Brown Canton MI 1225 41 1599 43:34 10:54/M
60 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 1189 40 1602 43:35 10:54/M
61 Kelly Wysocki Northville MI 1808 41 1632 44:08 11:02/M
62 Robyn Tennison West Bloomfield MI 569 41 1634 44:13 11:03/M
63 Diane Dorey Tecumseh ONT 414 42 1645 44:22 11:06/M
64 Ann Adams Royal Oak MI 2093 41 1653 44:32 11:08/M
65 Kristryn Koth Detroit MI 1697 43 1655 44:34 11:09/M
66 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 1862 43 1666 44:43 11:11/M
67 Carolina Pluszczynski Dearborn MI 1178 40 1686 45:12 11:18/M
68 Ro Coppola Grosse Pointe Park 1332 40 1690 45:15 11:19/M
69 Susan Klein Holly MI 1824 41 1694 45:21 11:20/M
70 Laurie Toth West Bloomfield MI 372 44 1718 45:39 11:25/M
71 Pam Mathias Berkley MI 893 40 1765 46:53 11:43/M
72 Robin Cook 2177 43 1791 47:35 11:54/M
73 Wendy Mann Sterling Heights M 89 40 1797 47:53 11:58/M
74 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 317 41 1809 48:11 12:03/M
75 Judith Pritehard 2074 40 1830 48:57 12:14/M
76 Sandy Larsen 1999 40 1838 49:31 12:23/M
77 Kristine McGregor St. Clair Shores M 185 41 1844 49:41 12:25/M
78 Judy Ranger Harrison Twp MI 634 41 1845 49:42 12:26/M
79 Nancy Gahrs 1964 44 1865 50:51 12:43/M
80 Kristy Cross Detroit MI 1805 43 1909 53:31 13:23/M
81 Robar Colleen Detroit MI 1324 44 1910 53:32 13:23/M
82 Angela Pickens Bloomfield MI 931 44 1914 53:57 13:29/M
83 Sharon McLeod Grosse Pointe Woods 732 42 1918 54:22 13:36/M
84 Helene Hemmi Pleasant Ridge MI 1162 40 1938 1:03:22 15:51/M
85 Patricia Willis Eastpointe MI 640 41 1943 1:05:51 16:28/M
86 Cathy Galdes Dearborn MI 1380 42 1944 1:08:23 17:06/M
87 Patricia McCarthy Dearborn Heights M 1499 44 1945 1:08:28 17:07/M

Men 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 1228 43 2 20:36 5:09/M
2 David Homann Brighton MI 837 40 8 21:27 5:22/M
3 Kraig Schmottlach Warren MI 915 41 18 22:45 5:41/M
4 Victor Brown Canton MI 1059 44 21 22:50 5:43/M
5 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 1719 41 28 23:31 5:53/M
6 Ronald Toth Lake Orion MI 2185 42 41 24:29 6:07/M
7 David Dysert Detroit MI 718 42 42 24:36 6:09/M
8 Mark Emmons Grosse Pointe Farms 1491 40 45 24:45 6:11/M
9 Todd Jones Grosse Pointe MI 263 41 47 24:57 6:14/M
10 Patrick McNeilly Tecumseh ONT 1506 41 51 25:12 6:18/M
11 Rich Lynch Berkley MI 1149 43 52 25:20 6:20/M
12 Jim Micklas Rochester Hills MI 1872 40 55 25:28 6:22/M
13 Joseph Maloney Canton MI 1796 40 56 25:30 6:23/M
14 Paul Ballinger Chesterfield MI 1689 44 59 25:51 6:28/M
15 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1168 44 66 26:02 6:31/M
16 Michael Blackburn West Bloomfield MI 602 42 78 26:30 6:38/M
17 Dan Crane Walled Lake MI 1336 40 80 26:35 6:39/M
18 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 1547 40 85 26:46 6:42/M
19 David Josar Detroit MI 1422 40 90 26:51 6:43/M
20 Brian Sheehan Commerce Twp MI 1782 44 97 27:02 6:46/M
21 Lance Lange Royal Oak MI 1927 42 98 27:08 6:47/M
22 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills MI 2127 40 104 27:30 6:53/M
23 Tom Shoan Troy MI 408 44 141 28:20 7:05/M
24 Warren Toth Bloomfield Hills M 491 44 142 28:20 7:05/M
25 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 923 40 145 28:23 7:06/M
26 Carl Gruener Lake Orion MI 88 42 153 28:32 7:08/M
27 Gerard Welsh Rochester Hills MI 857 42 154 28:33 7:08/M
28 Tim Josephs Milford MI 1157 41 165 28:52 7:13/M
29 Craig Vick Berkley MI 839 40 192 29:20 7:20/M
30 Dave Sevon Dearborn Hts. MI 65 43 197 29:23 7:21/M
31 Cliff Ackerman Farmington Hills M 1113 42 218 29:42 7:26/M
32 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 694 42 237 29:56 7:29/M
33 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1923 44 239 29:56 7:29/M
34 T Plancon Troy MI 189 40 243 29:58 7:30/M
35 Michael Liubakka Canton MI 490 43 266 30:24 7:36/M
36 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 928 43 269 30:26 7:37/M
37 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 736 42 286 30:36 7:39/M
38 Tom Cross 2110 42 310 30:53 7:43/M
39 James Morency Fraser MI 167 41 314 30:57 7:44/M
40 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 766 43 315 30:58 7:45/M
41 John Bebes Northville MI 133 43 329 31:15 7:49/M
42 Jeffrey Marzolf Livonia MI 921 44 339 31:19 7:50/M
43 Jered Carr Detroit MI 1313 44 347 31:26 7:52/M
44 Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 1752 40 351 31:27 7:52/M
45 Charles Murray Berkley MI 1210 44 353 31:28 7:52/M
46 David Shall Belleville MI 1617 40 359 31:31 7:53/M
47 Lawrence Day Troy MI 1344 44 361 31:32 7:53/M
48 Kevin Cote Adrian MI 438 44 376 31:46 7:57/M
49 Ron Kerrigan Belleville MI 1437 44 378 31:48 7:57/M
50 Bob Dorey Tecumseh ONT 413 42 379 31:49 7:57/M
51 Peter Barns Plymouth MI 1271 40 391 31:56 7:59/M
52 James Jakubowski Southgate MI 1030 43 392 31:56 7:59/M
53 John Gahrs Oxford MI 1963 44 394 31:56 7:59/M
54 Sam Kandah Plymouth MI 1702 40 417 32:10 8:03/M
55 Steve Howard Saint Clair Shores 1409 44 421 32:14 8:04/M
56 Douglas Drouillard Dearborn MI 1186 40 422 32:14 8:04/M
57 Ilja Vreeken Grosse Pointe MI 2051 44 427 32:16 8:04/M
58 Andrew Rogers Grosse Pointe Farms 45 40 445 32:28 8:07/M
59 Michael Narduzzi St Clair Shores MI 1537 40 454 32:32 8:08/M
60 Ron Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 673 44 460 32:35 8:09/M
61 Robert Pranke Howell MI 1005 42 462 32:36 8:09/M
62 Tim McDonough Royal Oak MI 1011 41 474 32:45 8:11/M
63 Joseph Murphy Brighton MI 1531 40 476 32:45 8:11/M
64 Mike Kozlowski Livonia MI 985 44 482 32:51 8:13/M
65 Richard Seldon Romeo MI 1846 40 485 32:55 8:14/M
66 Chris Crowin Sterling Hts. MI 1895 44 486 32:55 8:14/M
67 Mark Pilarski Rochester Hills MI 409 43 508 33:08 8:17/M
68 David Herman West Bloomfield MI 909 40 518 33:11 8:18/M
69 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 942 43 560 33:40 8:25/M
70 Robert Fenstemaker Redford MI 827 41 572 33:50 8:28/M
71 Paul Kitko Commerce MI 2060 40 576 33:51 8:28/M
72 Todd Goyer Northville MI 769 41 605 34:06 8:32/M
73 Mark Makowski Rochester Hills MI 1751 43 612 34:09 8:32/M
74 Mike Culver Fraser MI 170 43 619 34:13 8:33/M
75 Chris Henning Troy MI 644 42 649 34:33 8:38/M
76 David Kevnick Rochester MI 1442 42 663 34:39 8:40/M
77 John Stimac Windsor ONT 1636 42 672 34:42 8:41/M
78 Richard Audi Dearborn MI 1175 41 677 34:43 8:41/M
79 Eric Sieler Monroe MI 1855 40 697 34:54 8:44/M
80 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI 1289 41 714 35:02 8:46/M
81 Jeffrey Pluszczynski Dearborn MI 1177 43 751 35:23 8:51/M
82 Dave Thozen Rochester MI 1971 42 760 35:31 8:53/M
83 Jim Schinker Plymouth MI 1609 43 775 35:39 8:55/M
84 Brian Lister Livonia MI 1482 43 778 35:40 8:55/M
85 William Wiljanen Plymouth MI 599 44 779 35:40 8:55/M
86 Tim McNulty Redford MI 776 41 816 36:00 9:00/M
87 William Dickens Romeo MI 1348 40 820 36:07 9:02/M
88 Scott Townsend Sterling Heights M 1648 40 831 36:10 9:03/M
89 Richard Mattea Plymouth MI 1495 44 832 36:10 9:03/M
90 John Kwitziew Farmington Hills M 1745 42 866 36:25 9:06/M
91 Wiliiam Jacques Windsor ONT 1416 40 873 36:29 9:07/M
92 Paul Eddleston Birmingham MI 1992 44 880 36:31 9:08/M
93 Matthew Reisner Ferndale MI 1580 40 889 36:34 9:09/M
94 James Ortiz Brighton MI 463 43 896 36:37 9:09/M
95 Daniel Sapiano Macomb MI 1607 43 905 36:42 9:11/M
96 David Barnas Beverly Hills MI 201 41 910 36:45 9:11/M
97 Steve Martin Rochester MI 1749 40 911 36:46 9:12/M
98 Mark Phillips Grosse Pte Woods M 1905 40 918 36:47 9:12/M
99 Mike Weisgerber Washington MI 1666 41 927 36:52 9:13/M
100 John Evans New Baltimore MI 1696 40 943 37:02 9:16/M
101 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 1272 42 944 37:03 9:16/M
102 Frank Woodman Roseville MI 1096 42 970 37:12 9:18/M
103 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 1877 41 971 37:12 9:18/M
104 Thomas Peard Beverly Hills MI 1559 40 975 37:13 9:18/M
105 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI 814 42 979 37:15 9:19/M
106 James Murphy Rochester Hills MI 384 42 983 37:17 9:19/M
107 Ray Canterbury Gibraltar MI 1026 44 989 37:22 9:21/M
108 Tim Ahlgren Westland MI 16 42 1011 37:34 9:24/M
109 Darren Klein Holly MI 1823 40 1035 37:47 9:27/M
110 David Joseph Chesterfield MI 1423 40 1040 37:49 9:27/M
111 Lew Newcomb Livonia MI 1540 42 1098 38:19 9:35/M
112 Scott Douglas Westland MI 1735 42 1101 38:22 9:36/M
113 Adekunle Sanni Court MI 338 43 1121 38:33 9:38/M
114 Mark Rees Grosse Pointe Woods 1578 40 1157 38:52 9:43/M
115 Christopher Zygmunt Canton MI 342 42 1199 39:14 9:49/M
116 Dan Kolke Fraser MI 1884 42 1237 39:34 9:54/M
117 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 1582 41 1239 39:36 9:54/M
118 Matt Jorgnsen Dearborn MI 1912 42 1242 39:36 9:54/M
119 Peter Woll Huntington Woods M 882 43 1263 39:49 9:57/M
120 John Curran Beverly Hills MI 1161 41 1276 39:58 10:00/M
121 Michael Bergiel Allen Park MI 1282 43 1292 40:07 10:02/M
122 David Reid Detroit MI 1579 42 1341 40:28 10:07/M
123 Rich Olson Madison Heights MI 1118 42 1343 40:28 10:07/M
124 Scott Allen St. Clair Shores M 1258 41 1344 40:29 10:07/M
125 Eric Esau Allen Park MI 2084 42 1349 40:31 10:08/M
126 Mark Moriarty Dearborn Heights M 1686 44 1358 40:38 10:10/M
127 Joseph Bonnell Royal Oak MI 1070 42 1373 40:49 10:12/M
128 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 1597 42 1379 40:54 10:14/M
129 Gerald Finnerty Belle River ONT 1371 40 1428 41:24 10:21/M
130 David Tobar Ferndale MI 1083 41 1432 41:25 10:21/M
131 Liam Fallon Trenton MI 1031 40 1493 42:12 10:33/M
132 Patrick Horan St Clair Shores MI 920 41 1503 42:17 10:34/M
133 Walter Willaert Sterling Heights M 1671 42 1524 42:36 10:39/M
134 Samuel Crawford Detroit MI 2142 42 1542 42:44 10:41/M
135 David Gotizzian New Boston MI 1811 43 1544 42:44 10:41/M
136 Regan Murray 2000 42 1545 42:44 10:41/M
137 Tim Bolle Clinton Twp MI 653 40 1557 42:55 10:44/M
138 Arnold D\'Ambrosio Troy MI 1092 43 1593 43:30 10:53/M
139 Michael Collins Birmingham MI 1918 44 1671 44:48 11:12/M
140 Pete Bandoske Allen Park MI 1268 41 1674 44:58 11:15/M
141 David Parker Windsor ONT 86 41 1678 45:06 11:17/M
142 Daniel Dickson West Bloomfield MI 373 41 1719 45:39 11:25/M
143 Patrick Kelly 2149 40 1738 45:53 11:28/M
144 John Roe Detroit MI 1819 43 1746 46:07 11:32/M
145 Joseph McGill Harrison Twp. MI 480 44 1755 46:22 11:36/M
146 Matthew Vertin Farmington MI 1747 44 1770 47:01 11:45/M
147 John Zvirbulis Birmingham MI 1680 44 1819 48:29 12:07/M
148 Harvey Young Redford MI 1227 40 1820 48:37 12:09/M
149 Don Crowley Royal Oak MI 1337 42 1890 52:25 13:06/M
150 Joe Aiken Macomb Twp. MI 1255 42 1893 52:31 13:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 1852 49 91 26:52 6:43/M
2 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 782 46 183 29:10 7:18/M
3 Misty Hoyer Livonia MI 716 47 217 29:41 7:25/M
4 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 638 47 327 31:11 7:48/M
5 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 1120 48 425 32:15 8:04/M
6 Julie Hecksel Livonia MI 1402 45 431 32:16 8:04/M
7 Letitia Ezell Detrit MI 182 49 564 33:44 8:26/M
8 Tracey Miller Clarkston MI 319 45 580 33:52 8:28/M
9 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 929 47 676 34:43 8:41/M
10 Donna Masterson Howell MI 932 49 678 34:43 8:41/M
11 Carol DeBeliso Livonia MI 1843 45 738 35:15 8:49/M
12 Julie Erwin Riley Township MI 1890 47 763 35:32 8:53/M
13 Jackie McNamara Northville MI 2055 45 766 35:33 8:53/M
14 Rachel Eckert Lathrup Village MI 208 47 769 35:36 8:54/M
15 Mary Kelly Berkley MI 1073 45 791 35:47 8:57/M
16 Lola Herman West Bloomfield MI 908 47 824 36:08 9:02/M
17 Andrea Risk Farmington Hills M 580 49 829 36:10 9:03/M
18 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 1308 48 847 36:17 9:04/M
19 Julie Karwick Brighton MI 785 49 876 36:30 9:08/M
20 Janet Hunnius South Lyon MI 695 46 882 36:32 9:08/M
21 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 2197 48 888 36:34 9:09/M
22 Celia Kackman Lakeport MI 1839 48 898 36:38 9:10/M
23 Julie Ann Mohan Beverly Hills MI 28 48 962 37:08 9:17/M
24 Elizabeth Hollow Royal Oak MI 44 45 984 37:18 9:20/M
25 Beth Fletcher Troy MI 49 45 985 37:18 9:20/M
26 Linda Giannone Macomb MI 353 48 1069 38:03 9:31/M
27 Donna Lovasco leonard MI 1484 48 1090 38:17 9:34/M
28 Diane McGorey Canton MI 1108 47 1164 38:55 9:44/M
29 Karen Carano Dearborn MI 552 49 1200 39:14 9:49/M
30 Mary Fortier Troy MI 1375 45 1225 39:25 9:51/M
31 Wanda Yenkel Commerce 1160 47 1232 39:31 9:53/M
32 Nancy Prudhomme Washington MI 211 45 1288 40:04 10:01/M
33 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 2187 45 1325 40:21 10:05/M
34 Kathy Urreta Rochester MI 1657 48 1393 41:04 10:16/M
35 KT Parker Southgate MI 419 45 1406 41:13 10:18/M
36 Elaine Billes West Bloomfield MI 802 49 1464 41:45 10:26/M
37 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills M 693 48 1471 41:51 10:28/M
38 Katherine Scher Troy MI 1608 48 1489 42:03 10:31/M
39 Bhurene Eooer Sterling Heights M 1906 46 1573 43:14 10:49/M
40 Danita Mibeck Dearborn MI 1985 49 1591 43:30 10:53/M
41 Linda Bouthillet Washington MI 952 45 1610 43:42 10:56/M
42 June Machala Ada MI 250 49 1629 44:07 11:02/M
43 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 1141 46 1725 45:44 11:26/M
44 Ann Zurbo Brownstown MI 1143 47 1728 45:47 11:27/M
45 Lynn Clawson Walled Lake MI 1136 45 1800 47:56 11:59/M
46 Lori Leszczynski Allen Park MI 487 48 1807 48:08 12:02/M
47 Barbara Biegalski Garden City MI 1283 46 1818 48:25 12:06/M
48 Rachelle Shafer Novi MI 667 46 1821 48:37 12:09/M
49 Suzanne Chesney 1967 48 1832 49:00 12:15/M
50 Mary Ellen Fairbrother Waterford MI 834 46 1846 49:43 12:26/M
51 Mary LaFrance Flat Rock MI 825 48 1850 49:53 12:28/M
52 Sally Hart 1982 45 1868 50:56 12:44/M
53 Margie Treharne Livonia MI 1650 45 1885 51:56 12:59/M
54 Kim Eldridge Highland MI 983 45 1905 53:12 13:18/M
55 Karen Meldrum St. Clair Shores M 1509 47 1922 54:52 13:43/M
56 Laura Bucher Gibraltar MI 819 46 1924 55:00 13:45/M

Men 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 1737 49 25 23:24 5:51/M
2 David Walbrecht Clarkston MI 1167 47 31 23:45 5:56/M
3 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 1916 48 50 25:11 6:18/M
4 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 1064 46 53 25:26 6:22/M
5 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 636 49 62 25:54 6:29/M
6 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 1693 45 96 27:02 6:46/M
7 Mike Koerner Bloomfield Hills M 1450 47 102 27:20 6:50/M
8 Paul Pizzimenti Washington MI 1880 48 167 28:56 7:14/M
9 Manuel Pumarada Farmington Hills M 1573 47 187 29:14 7:19/M
10 Tom Taylor St Clair Shores MI 755 48 214 29:38 7:25/M
11 Mark Evans Rochester Hills MI 1367 48 219 29:42 7:26/M
12 Chris Toepp Berkley MI 752 49 222 29:45 7:26/M
13 Stuart Baskin Farmington Hills M 1273 47 232 29:53 7:28/M
14 John Wilk Sterling Heights M 1942 49 241 29:57 7:29/M
15 Rob Carr Clarkston MI 111 49 247 30:05 7:31/M
16 Rich Odendahl Sterling Hgts MI 1785 47 272 30:28 7:37/M
17 Bart Gregoroff Plymouth MI 2155 45 290 30:37 7:39/M
18 Bryan Naszradi Canton MI 1995 47 295 30:42 7:41/M
19 William Grunow Warren MI 1392 48 297 30:42 7:41/M
20 William Oppat Novi MI 2103 46 298 30:43 7:41/M
21 Kevin Thomas Rochester MI 1701 49 299 30:43 7:41/M
22 Richard Kujala Northville MI 675 49 302 30:47 7:42/M
23 Douglas Bohrer southfield MI 1290 45 303 30:47 7:42/M
24 Paul Hoef Troy MI 678 47 320 31:00 7:45/M
25 Greg Scott Carleton MI 1115 47 325 31:11 7:48/M
26 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills M 1565 48 335 31:18 7:50/M
27 Tom Morris Novi MI 1976 48 342 31:23 7:51/M
28 Thomas LaPorte Berkley MI 1856 46 367 31:35 7:54/M
29 Gary Verrier Macomb MI 1661 49 383 31:52 7:58/M
30 Thomas Perez Redford MI 1562 47 399 32:01 8:00/M
31 Bret Haewski Commerce Twp MI 1007 49 406 32:04 8:01/M
32 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 307 46 432 32:16 8:04/M
33 Mario Campos Sr. Lincoln Park MI 961 45 439 32:19 8:05/M
34 Al Pare Windsor ONTARIO 1688 47 446 32:29 8:07/M
35 Dale Gyure Farmington Hills M 962 45 456 32:33 8:08/M
36 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 900 45 523 33:13 8:18/M
37 Mike Zelinski Auburn Hills MI 2021 46 526 33:15 8:19/M
38 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 626 46 531 33:17 8:19/M
39 David Rumley Westland MI 15 45 545 33:25 8:21/M
40 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion MI 903 49 558 33:39 8:25/M
41 George Law Livonia MI 1474 46 566 33:46 8:27/M
42 Jim Hughes Manchester MI 789 46 587 33:58 8:30/M
43 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak MI 633 47 609 34:07 8:32/M
44 Mark Lehrke Farmington Hills M 153 46 616 34:12 8:33/M
45 Steve Brewer Shelby Twp MI 990 45 669 34:41 8:40/M
46 James Obloza Ann Arbor MI 1546 45 679 34:44 8:41/M
47 Shinji Taniguchi Troy MI 421 45 685 34:48 8:42/M
48 Thaddeus Lepicowsia Dearborn Hgts. MI 1914 46 692 34:50 8:43/M
49 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 361 48 716 35:03 8:46/M
50 Joe Ales 2178 48 722 35:08 8:47/M
51 Frank Rauth Farmington Hills M 1169 48 727 35:11 8:48/M
52 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 1653 49 744 35:19 8:50/M
53 Brad Hawkins Detroit MI 1825 45 765 35:33 8:53/M
54 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights M 1072 48 812 35:59 9:00/M
55 Michael Gersky Grosse Ile MI 800 46 865 36:24 9:06/M
56 Gavin Haque Royal Oak MI 1786 46 871 36:27 9:07/M
57 Robert Roy Oakland MI 1239 46 900 36:39 9:10/M
58 Brian Sullivan Rochester Hills MI 1955 46 904 36:42 9:11/M
59 Ed Mohrbach Washington MI 29 47 925 36:52 9:13/M
60 Barney Judge Ann Arbor MI 102 49 968 37:11 9:18/M
61 Keith Corbeil South Lyon MI 1333 48 988 37:20 9:20/M
62 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 1707 49 999 37:26 9:22/M
63 Kevin Pearce Grosse Pointe Farms 1933 48 1002 37:29 9:22/M
64 Michael Murphy Novi MI 462 48 1009 37:34 9:24/M
65 Dan Mastellar Royal Oak MI 924 46 1073 38:06 9:32/M
66 Kevin Nolan Shelby Twp MI 904 46 1117 38:29 9:37/M
67 Mark Frazier Clinton Twp MI 698 49 1120 38:33 9:38/M
68 Michael Allen 2124 46 1123 38:34 9:39/M
69 James Resvsky Rochester Hills MI 1584 49 1138 38:41 9:40/M
70 Robert Tomashik Dearborn MI 1647 46 1143 38:43 9:41/M
71 John Patry Northville MI 494 49 1168 38:59 9:45/M
72 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 1550 47 1171 39:02 9:46/M
73 Andrew Clark Saline MI 1318 48 1229 39:29 9:52/M
74 Marty Reid Ortonville MI 261 45 1342 40:28 10:07/M
75 Derek Clark Detroit MI 813 46 1351 40:32 10:08/M
76 Dave Collins Berkley MI 1325 45 1372 40:49 10:12/M
77 Richard Grills Rochester Hills MI 1390 48 1424 41:22 10:21/M
78 Keith Graebert Royal Oak MI 100 49 1426 41:23 10:21/M
79 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 1212 48 1446 41:33 10:23/M
80 Ronald Dipaola jr Clinton Twp. MI 1351 45 1512 42:25 10:36/M
81 Patrick Crowley Wixom MI 1690 46 1535 42:39 10:40/M
82 Thomas Mohan Beverly Hills MI 27 47 1569 43:11 10:48/M
83 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 681 48 1590 43:29 10:52/M
84 Mike Bouthillet Washington MI 951 45 1611 43:42 10:56/M
85 Mike Furlong Redford MI 1809 47 1630 44:08 11:02/M
86 Patrick Petz St. Clair Shores M 441 49 1675 45:01 11:15/M
87 Brian Burns Utica MI 1870 49 1794 47:40 11:55/M
88 Randy Clawson Walled Lake MI 1135 46 1799 47:56 11:59/M
89 Jeff Shafer Novi MI 666 46 1822 48:38 12:10/M
90 David Shears South Lyon MI 1623 48 1854 50:09 12:32/M
91 George Goddard Clawson MI 1827 46 1857 50:12 12:33/M
92 Timothy McGee Centerline MI 337 45 1879 51:34 12:54/M
93 Jon Ayala Saint Clair Shores 1726 48 1899 52:48 13:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Blair Detroit MI 1158 52 130 28:06 7:02/M
2 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 709 51 196 29:23 7:21/M
3 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 2152 51 514 33:10 8:18/M
4 Michelle Smith Grosse Pointe MI 1224 50 597 34:03 8:31/M
5 Tracey Toepp-Farlow Royal Oak MI 592 53 675 34:43 8:41/M
6 Linda Kapelanski Milford MI 830 50 1145 38:44 9:41/M
7 Shary Last Kingsville ONT 1473 52 1172 39:03 9:46/M
8 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 795 52 1202 39:14 9:49/M
9 Rod Lockwood 2092 53 1204 39:15 9:49/M
10 Gail Lohr Lake Orion MI 195 51 1217 39:21 9:50/M
11 Kathleen Germaine Birmingham MI 655 52 1253 39:43 9:56/M
12 Brenda Rickert Windsor ONT 412 51 1348 40:31 10:08/M
13 Cheryl Savage Flat Rock MI 359 53 1400 41:07 10:17/M
14 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 945 50 1407 41:13 10:18/M
15 Merry Young Clinton MI 1678 53 1422 41:21 10:20/M
16 Lauren Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills M 127 53 1435 41:26 10:22/M
17 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 1393 53 1449 41:35 10:24/M
18 Deborah Owens Rochester Hills MI 753 54 1461 41:42 10:26/M
19 Sue McConnell Southgate MI 761 52 1564 43:02 10:46/M
20 Karen Godlewski Livonia MI 555 52 1567 43:10 10:48/M
21 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 938 51 1744 46:04 11:31/M
22 Kathryn Lutz Birmingham MI 1485 54 1761 46:33 11:38/M
23 Michelle Martin Detroit MI 163 54 1772 47:14 11:49/M
24 Mary Burns Royal Oak MI 146 50 1775 47:17 11:49/M
25 Nancy Keegan Berkley MI 866 52 1792 47:36 11:54/M
26 Maureen Masterson Lakewood OH 509 51 1860 50:33 12:38/M
27 Deborah Kelly Roseville MI 240 52 1876 51:06 12:47/M
28 Marcella Sally Wyandotte MI 130 52 1887 52:15 13:04/M
29 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 1869 54 1903 53:02 13:16/M
30 Rachel Becker West Bloomfield MI 980 54 1904 53:07 13:17/M
31 Melinda Adams Haslett MI 60 53 1927 55:50 13:58/M

Men 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan VanMeter Walled Lake MI 1109 50 30 23:37 5:54/M
2 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 1802 50 33 23:53 5:58/M
3 Paul Maguire Troy MI 115 50 64 25:58 6:30/M
4 Robert Slattery Detroit MI 1837 50 75 26:16 6:34/M
5 Michael Manz 1984 54 112 27:44 6:56/M
6 Bruce Harrison Ann Arbor MI 1903 52 119 27:52 6:58/M
7 brian roberts ortonville MI 1589 50 246 30:05 7:31/M
8 Steve O'Mora Clinton Twp MI 748 50 270 30:27 7:37/M
9 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 854 51 309 30:53 7:43/M
10 Ken Donovan Dearborn Heights 357 53 321 31:03 7:46/M
11 David Murphy Livonia MI 683 52 343 31:24 7:51/M
12 Bill Siegert Troy MI 1192 52 358 31:30 7:53/M
13 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 1196 53 363 31:34 7:54/M
14 Eric Zeeb Colon MI 1850 50 366 31:34 7:54/M
15 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 997 53 373 31:43 7:56/M
16 Scott Powell Troy MI 2015 51 384 31:52 7:58/M
17 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 1091 53 385 31:52 7:58/M
18 Brian McCallum Clarkston MI 697 51 397 31:59 8:00/M
19 Jeff Allen Ypsilanti Township 1257 50 404 32:04 8:01/M
20 James Porhme Detroit MI 2176 54 449 32:30 8:08/M
21 Russell Cicchelli Dearborn Heights M 207 51 457 32:34 8:09/M
22 Daniel MacGlashing Novi MI 1845 51 475 32:45 8:11/M
23 Tim Last Kingsville ONT 1472 53 478 32:48 8:12/M
24 Tom Roczynski Oakland MI 1699 50 500 33:04 8:16/M
25 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1709 54 521 33:12 8:18/M
26 James Bearden Livonia MI 106 53 527 33:16 8:19/M
27 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 1079 53 557 33:37 8:24/M
28 Chris Snopek clinton township M 237 51 589 34:00 8:30/M
29 Rick McClain Trenton MI 940 51 590 34:01 8:30/M
30 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 1329 54 591 34:02 8:31/M
31 Phil Clark Troy MI 721 53 628 34:17 8:34/M
32 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 1679 54 647 34:32 8:38/M
33 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 214 52 655 34:36 8:39/M
34 Donald Barker Farmington Hills M 110 53 666 34:40 8:40/M
35 Peter Herrin New Hudson MI 1755 52 717 35:04 8:46/M
36 Brian Negele Plymouth MI 1816 51 728 35:11 8:48/M
37 James Kant Howell MI 2007 50 747 35:19 8:50/M
38 Craig Carpenter Dryden MI 1700 50 752 35:23 8:51/M
39 Randy Essex 2164 50 753 35:23 8:51/M
40 Jeff Hayes Farmington MI 1185 52 788 35:44 8:56/M
41 Larry Todd Brighton MI 1646 53 842 36:14 9:04/M
42 Bill Cleary Plymouth MI 1881 50 843 36:15 9:04/M
43 Manuel Perez Newport MI 1687 50 855 36:21 9:05/M
44 Irv Karwick Brighton MI 786 50 874 36:30 9:08/M
45 Paul Booker Grosse Pointe Farms 919 51 895 36:37 9:09/M
46 Jeffrey Coote Royal Oak MI 30 51 906 36:43 9:11/M
47 James Gribbin St Clair Shores MI 687 53 923 36:49 9:12/M
48 Ken Leslie Troy MI 315 50 930 36:54 9:14/M
49 Mark gracely erie MI 98 54 950 37:04 9:16/M
50 Dan Katarsky Dearborn MI 661 53 956 37:07 9:17/M
51 Marj Falvo 2181 52 957 37:07 9:17/M
52 Jerry Fox Clinton Township M 1778 50 1015 37:35 9:24/M
53 Gary Palis Canton MI 50 51 1016 37:36 9:24/M
54 Larry Briggs Detroit MI 768 51 1056 37:57 9:29/M
55 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights M 410 50 1060 38:00 9:30/M
56 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 1762 52 1064 38:01 9:30/M
57 Jon Hayes Warren MI 1144 53 1072 38:06 9:32/M
58 John Cashen 2172 52 1081 38:13 9:33/M
59 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 970 52 1137 38:40 9:40/M
60 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 581 52 1189 39:10 9:48/M
61 Markus Miller Lake Orion MI 196 51 1196 39:12 9:48/M
62 Patrick Trevisan New Hudson MI 972 50 1208 39:16 9:49/M
63 Patrick Furlo Clarkston MI 1775 50 1213 39:18 9:50/M
64 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 892 50 1220 39:22 9:51/M
65 Denny Behen Commerce Township 330 50 1286 40:03 10:01/M
66 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1299 50 1311 40:16 10:04/M
67 Roy Lord Brighton MI 1994 53 1331 40:24 10:06/M
68 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 792 54 1339 40:27 10:07/M
69 William McNamara Beverly Hills MI 935 51 1354 40:34 10:09/M
70 Pat Carey Grosse Ile MI 715 51 1364 40:41 10:10/M
71 Larry Workens Clinton Twp. MI 345 54 1368 40:45 10:11/M
72 Stephen Turk Southfield MI 123 53 1383 40:55 10:14/M
73 John Trentacosta Northville MI 686 53 1434 41:26 10:22/M
74 Eric Peabody Rochester Hills MI 754 54 1460 41:42 10:26/M
75 Jerry Murphy Grosse Pointe Farms 1533 53 1565 43:04 10:46/M
76 Richard Massic Livonia MI 1682 53 1568 43:10 10:48/M
77 Tom Stieber Grosse Pointe Park 368 54 1619 43:57 10:59/M
78 Ken Phelps Harper Woods MI 272 53 1622 44:01 11:00/M
79 Michael Chumbley Rochester Hills MI 1128 50 1626 44:06 11:02/M
80 Dan Waldon Farmington Hills M 2029 52 1640 44:16 11:04/M
81 Ken Perry Maumee OH 1913 50 1641 44:17 11:04/M
82 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 989 52 1642 44:19 11:05/M
83 Mark Shack Flint MI 440 50 1677 45:06 11:17/M
84 Bill Healy Brighton MI 762 51 1699 45:26 11:22/M
85 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 939 52 1745 46:04 11:31/M
86 Kevin Pelto Farmington Hills M 1248 53 1894 52:32 13:08/M
87 Randy Paine Bay City MI 176 53 1901 52:59 13:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary O\'Brien Ferndale MI 235 57 667 34:40 8:40/M
2 Mary Kay Henry Kalamazoo MI 391 55 982 37:16 9:19/M
3 Elaine Hazel Birmingham MI 64 57 1212 39:18 9:50/M
4 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 1652 55 1218 39:21 9:50/M
5 Carolyn Chambers Sterling Heights M 444 55 1302 40:09 10:02/M
6 Noreen Trewyn Harrison Twp MI 720 58 1384 40:55 10:14/M
7 Suzanne Clinton Farmington MI 765 55 1385 40:56 10:14/M
8 Linda Miller Wixom MI 1513 56 1486 41:58 10:30/M
9 Eva Anderson Lexington MI 343 58 1491 42:11 10:33/M
10 Anita Anderliite Sterling Heights M 1764 55 1584 43:24 10:51/M
11 Linda Cline Livonia MI 2198 57 1635 44:14 11:04/M
12 Linda Ehlendt Livonia MI 737 57 1660 44:38 11:10/M
13 Brenda Mantay Grosse Ile MI 289 55 1723 45:44 11:26/M
14 Debra Dennisak 2056 55 1762 46:39 11:40/M

Men 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 1 55 40 24:25 6:06/M
2 Mike Stone Southfield MI 1159 57 67 26:03 6:31/M
3 Saleem Tawwab Southfield MI 1190 57 68 26:07 6:32/M
4 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 771 58 199 29:26 7:22/M
5 James Russell Clarkston MI 1090 57 205 29:31 7:23/M
6 Robert Larson Novi MI 1760 56 208 29:34 7:24/M
7 Mark Keegan Berkley MI 865 55 221 29:45 7:26/M
8 Ross Morell Brighton MI 840 55 231 29:52 7:28/M
9 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 623 57 481 32:50 8:13/M
10 Marty Povirk Franklin MI 1233 59 504 33:06 8:17/M
11 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 1595 56 505 33:06 8:17/M
12 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 797 59 547 33:27 8:22/M
13 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp MI 708 56 622 34:14 8:34/M
14 James Kovanda Shelby township MI 1457 56 624 34:15 8:34/M
15 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 230 55 680 34:45 8:41/M
16 Jerry Monaghan Detroit MI 362 55 702 34:57 8:44/M
17 Mike Weinert Grosse Pointe Woods 186 58 771 35:38 8:55/M
18 Grady Wilkinson St Clair MI 1759 57 783 35:41 8:55/M
19 Mike dennisut 2057 56 825 36:08 9:02/M
20 Tom Miskell Rochester MI 778 57 828 36:09 9:02/M
21 Ron Bauer Novi MI 1724 59 846 36:16 9:04/M
22 Mark Walerzak Algonac MI 1865 58 861 36:23 9:06/M
23 Mark Doman Bloomfield Hills M 1355 55 883 36:32 9:08/M
24 Michael O'Keefe Riverview MI 796 56 917 36:47 9:12/M
25 Jim Henry Kalamazoo MI 392 56 922 36:48 9:12/M
26 Thomas Betts Wixom MI 913 57 986 37:19 9:20/M
27 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 703 57 995 37:25 9:21/M
28 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 1089 59 1038 37:48 9:27/M
29 Carl Roehling Birmingham MI 4 56 1115 38:29 9:37/M
30 Jamie Graves Grosse Pointe Park 1387 57 1144 38:43 9:41/M
31 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills M 395 56 1203 39:14 9:49/M
32 Chris Buttigieg Detroit MI 1861 56 1306 40:11 10:03/M
33 Patrick Brennan Lincoln Park MI 1205 56 1350 40:31 10:08/M
34 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 710 56 1374 40:50 10:13/M
35 Tim Madigan Auburn Hills MI 1487 56 1440 41:29 10:22/M
36 Larry Cherven Belleville MI 803 55 1453 41:37 10:24/M
37 Michael Dul Birmingham MI 1244 57 1607 43:39 10:55/M
38 Joseph Sullivan Grosse Pte Park MI 760 56 1620 43:58 11:00/M
39 Davd Bokas Gaylord MI 1893 59 1717 45:38 11:25/M
40 Jack Dolan Bloomfield Hills M 1123 55 1760 46:24 11:36/M
41 Jim McCown Troy MI 72 58 1793 47:40 11:55/M
42 Marc Anderson Lexington MI 344 59 1801 47:59 12:00/M
43 Steve Macke Beverly Hills MI 947 57 1823 48:39 12:10/M
44 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 589 55 1826 48:40 12:10/M
45 Ed Murphy Troy MI 1532 55 1843 49:40 12:25/M
46 David Walker Bloomfield Hills M 1721 55 1908 53:19 13:20/M
47 Ed Kwik Waterford MI 1695 58 1935 1:00:03 15:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Harrison Ann Arbor MI 603 61 210 29:35 7:24/M
2 Joan Ludtke White Cloud MI 1103 60 1112 38:27 9:37/M
3 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills M 1201 60 1796 47:46 11:57/M
4 JoAnn Kussmaul Royal Oak MI 1181 61 1847 49:45 12:26/M

Men 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 836 60 94 26:59 6:45/M
2 John Cmar Amherstburg ONT 1321 63 111 27:41 6:55/M
3 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 685 64 230 29:52 7:28/M
4 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 719 63 352 31:28 7:52/M
5 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 953 60 877 36:30 9:08/M
6 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills M 1200 61 920 36:48 9:12/M
7 Philip Hartley Northville MI 1044 62 1000 37:26 9:22/M
8 Tom Melville Northville MI 1741 61 1099 38:19 9:35/M
9 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 2104 61 1104 38:23 9:36/M
10 R. Stewart Robertson Rochester MI 148 61 1281 40:00 10:00/M
11 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 927 62 1391 41:03 10:16/M
12 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 826 64 1392 41:03 10:16/M
13 Carl Gretzinger Royal Oak MI 1182 61 1423 41:21 10:20/M
14 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 1025 61 1455 41:39 10:25/M
15 William Kaferle Warren MI 1037 61 1609 43:41 10:55/M
16 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 1633 60 1748 46:12 11:33/M
17 Dit Chan Glendale Heights I 428 61 1778 47:21 11:50/M
18 Maurus Mallory Troy MI 363 60 1781 47:22 11:51/M
19 Michael Hageman Redford MI 371 60 1841 49:38 12:25/M

Men 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 712 68 581 33:53 8:28/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 810 65 817 36:00 9:00/M
3 John sheehan 2107 66 1007 37:33 9:23/M
4 Brian Roberts Royal Oak MI 1943 68 1401 41:08 10:17/M
5 Hugh Dean Bloomfield Hills M 478 67 1479 41:55 10:29/M
6 Victor Sipes Detroit MI 656 65 1734 45:51 11:28/M
7 Terrance Moreton Eastpointe MI 641 65 1942 1:05:50 16:28/M

Men 70-74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 1841 73 1176 39:05 9:46/M

Men 75-79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wright Dearborn MI 610 75 1926 55:43 13:56/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loslie Lowell 2047 99 903 36:41 9:10/M
2 Kathy Musick 1989 99 1884 51:53 12:58/M
3 Shannon Henowicks Utica MI 1931 99 1932 56:27 14:07/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Korey Burgin Clawson MI 2195 99 202 29:30 7:23/M
2 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 2153 99 561 33:41 8:25/M
3 Chris Dean Toronto ON 1767 99 573 33:50 8:28/M
4 Robert Salter Dearborn MI 1842 99 737 35:15 8:49/M
5 Jim Jolly Redford MI 1772 99 739 35:16 8:49/M
6 Asher Corneziuss 1991 99 840 36:13 9:03/M
7 William Walerzak Marine City MI 1863 99 921 36:48 9:12/M
8 Julie Burgh Clawson MI 2194 99 1547 42:45 10:41/M




Team - Mexican Jones Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 45:05

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 837 David Homann Brighton MI M 8 8 21:27 21:27
2 1109 Alan VanMeter Walled Lake MI M 30 38 23:37 45:05


Team - Nancy's Whiskey Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 49:19

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1598 Edward Ruffing Grosse Pointe MI M 38 38 24:22 24:22
2 263 Todd Jones Grosse Pointe MI M 47 85 24:57 49:19
3 1336 Dan Crane Walled Lake MI M 80 165 26:35 1:15:54
4 264 Brynn Jones Grosse Pointe MI F 1053 1218 37:55 1:53:50
5 757 Jane Ann Ruffing Detroit MI F 1119 2337 38:31 2:32:22
6 758 C.J. Ruffing Detroit MI M 1156 3493 38:51 3:11:14


Team - Moran Irish Pub Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 52:08

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 326 Brian Hammer Williamsburg MI M 34 34 23:59 23:59
2 582 Rick Brooks Holt MI M 133 167 28:08 52:08
3 976 Mason Brock Ann Arbor MI M 185 352 29:12 1:21:20
4 1290 Douglas Bohrer southfield MI M 303 655 30:47 1:52:08
5 133 John Bebes Northville MI M 329 984 31:15 2:23:23
6 1480 Emily Lindquist Royal Oak MI F 380 1364 31:49 2:55:13
7 302 Tod Matuga Beverly Hills MI M 423 1787 32:14 3:27:27
8 433 Laura Walters South Lyon MI F 468 2255 32:40 4:00:08
9 112 Jacqueline Matthew Sterling Heights M F 553 2808 33:33 4:33:42
10 306 Lou Scanlon Farmington Hills M M 710 3518 35:00 5:08:43
11 301 Jillian Maxey Northville MI F 894 4412 36:36 5:45:19
12 315 Ken Leslie Troy MI M 930 5342 36:54 6:22:14
13 325 Jan Stark Royal Oak MI F 1167 6509 38:59 7:01:13
14 978 AnnMarie Bach South Lyon MI F 1259 7768 39:47 7:41:00
15 293 Lauren Reed Royal Oak MI F 1267 9035 39:54 8:20:55
16 143 David Swegles Wayne MI M 1752 10787 46:16 9:07:11
17 277 Sara Himburg Oxford MI F 1828 12615 48:48 9:55:59
18 273 Sabrina Lilla Sterling Heights M F 1874 14489 50:59 10:46:59


Team - Speed Plop Squad Rainbow Brigade Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 54:27

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 477 David Gannon Warren MI M 63 63 25:55 25:55
2 1508 Jack Melady Livonia MI M 151 214 28:31 54:27
3 604 Greg Karas Clawson MI M 615 829 34:11 1:28:38
4 1357 Brandon Doot Farmington Hills M M 786 1615 35:44 2:04:23
5 471 Christopher Hitchcock Farmington Hills M M 1776 3391 47:20 2:51:43
6 472 Erin Hitchcock Farmington Hills M F 1777 5168 47:20 3:39:03


Team - Blarney Stoned Leprechauns Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 54:57

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 557 Mario Granata Eastpointe MI M 81 81 26:38 26:38
2 81 Trevor Herd Ferndale MI M 140 221 28:19 54:57
3 559 Angela Lipanski Eastpointe MI F 206 427 29:32 1:24:30
4 499 Jason Schneider Rochester MI M 255 682 30:15 1:54:45
5 321 William Gesaman Novi MI M 323 1005 31:09 2:25:54
6 92 Stacey Cauley Ferndale MI F 324 1329 31:10 2:57:04
7 152 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M M 341 1670 31:22 3:28:27
8 97 Brian Batdorff Berkley MI M 416 2086 32:10 4:00:37
9 160 Richard Light Farmington Hills M M 681 2767 34:46 4:35:24
10 1481 Steven Lisica New Baltimore MI M 703 3470 34:58 5:10:22
11 172 Sarah Dierkes Farmington Hills M F 782 4252 35:41 5:46:03
12 80 Ryan Nihls Shelby Township MI M 1001 5253 37:27 6:23:31
13 322 Lisa Gesaman Novi MI F 1295 6548 40:07 7:03:38
14 93 Nick Hartley Chesterfield MI M 1934 8482 1:00:02 8:03:41
15 94 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI F 1936 10418 1:00:07 9:03:48


Team - Why R U Running? Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 58:55

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1363 Kevin Eagen Rochester Hills MI M 172 172 29:03 29:03
2 1286 Brandon Blazo Birmingham MI M 227 399 29:52 58:55
3 1477 Nicole Lemmer Royal Oak MI F 372 771 31:43 1:30:39


Team - Matterhorn Public House Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 515 Team Score (times): 1:00:34

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 804 Adam Hallett Rochester Hills MI M 254 254 30:15 30:15
2 808 Aaron Reintz Rochester MI M 261 515 30:19 1:00:34
3 848 Peter Boyse Rochester MI M 273 788 30:28 1:31:02
4 807 Stephen Romberger Pontiac MI M 377 1165 31:47 2:02:50
5 806 Nathan Faraday Shelby Twp MI M 1076 2241 38:10 2:41:00
6 805 Matthew Faraday Shelby Twp MI M 1077 3318 38:10 3:19:10


Team - Polish Princesses Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 644 Team Score (times): 1:02:07

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 41 Kara Coraci Macomb MI F 251 251 30:11 30:11
2 42 Joe Blizinski Ferndale MI M 393 644 31:56 1:02:07


Team - Copa Lounge Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 952 Team Score (times): 1:05:32

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1668 Eric Wideen Redford MI M 473 473 32:44 32:44
2 1667 Kirk Wideen Redford MI M 479 952 32:48 1:05:32


Team - www.annarborsegway.com Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 1128 Team Score (times): 1:07:14

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1340 Joe Daniell Grosse Pointe Woods M 402 402 32:03 32:03
2 1407 Ken Holman St Clair Shores MI M 726 1128 35:11 1:07:14
3 1453 Jared Kolleth Groose Pointe Park M 1404 2532 41:10 1:48:24


Team - Spare Tire Racing Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 1237 Team Score (times): 1:08:10

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 78 Todd Zynda Ferndale MI M 435 435 32:17 32:17
2 11 Jon Norgard Farmington MI M 802 1237 35:52 1:08:10


Team - Discount Drinkers Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 1359 Team Score (times): 1:09:30

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1517 John Miller Westland MI M 614 614 34:10 34:10
2 387 Doug Hammond Plymouth MI M 745 1359 35:19 1:09:30


Team - Lee WideValley Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 1371 Team Score (times): 1:09:40

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1147 Jonathan Wilson Novi MI M 638 638 34:25 34:25
2 1148 Jillian Wilson Novi MI F 733 1371 35:14 1:09:40


Team - Under the Influence Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 1508 Team Score (times): 1:08:08

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1641 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti MI M 89 89 26:48 26:48
2 1642 Wendy Terry Ypsilanti MI F 1419 1508 41:20 1:08:08


Team - Blarney Babes Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 1525 Team Score (times): 1:11:04

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1068 Annie Orf Royal Oak MI F 706 706 34:59 34:59
2 1615 Kari Sederburg Lansing MI F 819 1525 36:05 1:11:04
3 1182 Carl Gretzinger Royal Oak MI M 1423 2948 41:21 1:52:26
4 1067 Christine Alexander Berkley MI F 1579 4527 43:19 2:35:45
5 1066 Leigh Miles Franklin MI F 1596 6123 43:33 3:19:18
6 1181 JoAnn Kussmaul Royal Oak MI F 1847 7970 49:45 4:09:03


Team - Eddie's Boys Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 1992 Team Score (times): 1:14:51

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 384 James Murphy Rochester Hills MI M 983 983 37:17 37:17
2 462 Michael Murphy Novi MI M 1009 1992 37:34 1:14:51


Team - Colorz Saloon Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 2043 Team Score (times): 1:15:47

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1571 James Powers Keego Harbor MI M 528 528 33:16 33:16
2 128 Liana Durocher Waterford MI F 1515 2043 42:31 1:15:47


Team - After 5 Detroit Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 2160 Team Score (times): 1:16:32

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1355 Mark Doman Bloomfield Hills M M 883 883 36:32 36:32
2 1354 Kerry Doman Bloomfield Hills M F 1277 2160 40:00 1:16:32


Team - The Dirty Limericks Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 2177 Team Score (times): 1:16:34

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 606 Daniel Justin Detroit MI M 1088 1088 38:17 38:17
2 607 Kerrie Johnson Berwyn IL F 1089 2177 38:17 1:16:34


Team - Bassett Hound Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 2271 Team Score (times): 1:17:20

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1275 Brian Bassett Southfield MI M 1135 1135 38:40 38:40
2 1274 Chuck Bassett southfield MI M 1136 2271 38:40 1:17:20


Team - D town Ballers Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 2439 Team Score (times): 1:22:32

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 577 Stephanie DiVirgil Detroit MI F 627 627 34:16 34:16
2 469 Ramsey Shurafa Detroit MI M 1812 2439 48:16 1:22:32


Team - Swedish Meatballs Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 2826 Team Score (times): 1:22:34

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1542 Amber Nyquist Slyvan Lake MI F 1411 1411 41:16 41:16
2 1366 Amy Engle Walled Lake MI F 1415 2826 41:17 1:22:34


Team - Exel Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 2845 Team Score (times): 1:24:05

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 494 John Patry Northville MI M 1168 1168 38:59 38:59
2 440 Mark Shack Flint MI M 1677 2845 45:06 1:24:05


Team - Rock Stars Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 2875 Team Score (times): 1:23:08

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 298 Jennifer Mitchell Warren MI F 1327 1327 40:22 40:22
2 299 Amy Chesney Oak Park MI F 1548 2875 42:46 1:23:08
3 297 Jennifer Gowell Novi MI F 1721 4596 45:41 2:08:50
4 332 Kiana Doggan Detroit MI F 1928 6524 55:51 3:04:41


Team - Slick Willy's Pub and Grub Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 2958 Team Score (times): 1:23:49

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 199 William Couturier Allen Park MI M 1477 1477 41:53 41:53
2 880 Melissa Loyd East Lansing MI F 1481 2958 41:55 1:23:49


Team - Franks Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 3008 Team Score (times): 1:24:42

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1377 Chad Fox Grand Rapids MI M 1430 1430 41:24 41:24
2 1376 Carolyn Fox Grand Rapids MI F 1578 3008 43:18 1:24:42


Team - Coogan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 54 Alan Pietruszka Livonia MI M 459 459 32:34 32:34


Team - Denso Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 215 David Korenchuk Royal Oak MI M 1029 1029 37:45 37:45


Team - Smarty Pints Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 311 William Prantera St. Clair Shores M M 650 650 34:35 34:35


Team - Brian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 367 Brian Teets Wyandotte MI M 1436 1436 41:27 41:27


Team - Mr. Sicily Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 375 Kevin Cansiani St.Clair Shores MI M 785 785 35:43 35:43


Team - O'Mabee Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 378 Al Mabee Detroit MI M 128 128 28:05 28:05


Team - McGuire's Holy Grailers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1565 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills M M 335 335 31:18 31:18


Team - Detroit Women's Rugby Football Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1114 Andrea Kowalski Center Line MI F 625 625 34:16 34:16


Team - Team Monster Up Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1173 Al Labarrie Berkley MI M 1037 1037 37:48 37:48


Team - Pig and Whistle Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1335 Todd Craine Waterford MI M 517 517 33:11 33:11


Team - Slainte! Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1378 John Fox Livonia MI M 123 123 27:57 27:57


Team - Foran's Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1397 Anne-Lise Halvorsen Ann Arbor MI F 674 674 34:42 34:42


Team - Wasted Seamen Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1447 Daniel Klaasen Grosse Pointe Farms M 857 857 36:22 36:22


Team - Chad Brand Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1470 Chad Lane Troy MI M 477 477 32:46 32:46


Team - The Steve Novaks Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1502 Stephen McInerney Ann Arbor MI M 203 203 29:31 29:31


Team - Foley Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1511 Jason Menges Brownstown MI M 596 596 34:03 34:03


Team - O'Donnell Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1528 Martha Munson Whitmore Lake MI F 987 987 37:20 37:20


Team - Murphy Molester Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1546 James Obloza Ann Arbor MI M 679 679 34:44 34:44


Team - Pregnant Mama Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1591 Erin Rollo Royal Oak MI F 1941 1941 1:03:52 1:03:52


Team - Prego's Friend and Little Man Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1613 Lisa Schryburt Royal Oak MI F 1939 1939 1:03:50 1:03:50


Team - Whiskey Pub Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1616 Jody Sewell Clarksville MI F 1867 1867 50:55 50:55


Team - JaLabes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1654 Joanna Tuttle Huntington Woods M F 1940 1940 1:03:50 1:03:50