NCAA D I Indoor Champs

back to results

Mar. 14, 2008

NCAA D I Indoor Champs
Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.39 3/3/Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young
NCAA Meet: 6.52 3/5/1999 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State
Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Thompson SR LSU 6.51Q 2
2 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 6.55Q 1
3 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 6.61Q 3
4 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 6.59q 1
5 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 6.65q 2 6.644
6 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M 6.65q 3 6.646
7 Adam Harris JR Michigan 6.66q 1
8 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 6.67q 2 6.662
9 Jeremy Hall SO Florida 6.67 2 6.666
10 CJ Spiller SO Clemson 6.67 3 6.668
11 Evander Wells SO Tennessee 6.68 1
12 Julius Walker JR Texas Tech 6.69 2
12 Ibrahim Kabia JR Minnesota 6.69 1
14 Clint Allen SO E. Michigan 6.69 3
15 Marcus Pugh SR Oklahoma 6.75 2
16 Teddy Williams SO Texas-San Anton 6.76 3
17 Matthieu Pritchett SR Tennessee 6.78 1
18 Mike Coleman JR LA Tech 6.85 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young
NCAA Meet: 6.52 3/5/1999 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State
Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richard Thompson SR LSU 6.51
2 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 6.54
3 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 6.60
4 Adam Harris JR Michigan 6.62
5 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 6.64 (6.632)
6 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M 6.64 (6.636)
7 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 6.72
8 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 6.74

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Two grouped sections.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 6.84 1 940
2 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 6.93 1 907
3 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 7.05 1 865
4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 7.06 1 861
5 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 7.07 1 858
6 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 7.09 1 851
7 Mike Morrison SO Florida 7.13 2 837
8 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 7.14 1 833
9 Mat Clark JR UNI 7.14 2 833
10 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 7.16 2 826
11 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 7.19 2 816
12 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 7.19 2 816
13 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 7.22 1 806
14 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 7.24 2 799
15 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 7.34 2 765
16 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 7.48 2 719

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first
American: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Tyson: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 20.47q 4
2 Charles Clark SO Fla St. 20.60q 1
3 Evander Wells SO Tennessee 20.72q 2
4 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M 20.76q 4
5 Willie Perry JR Florida 20.78q 2
6 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 20.79q 1
7 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 20.87q 3
8 Trey Harts SO Baylor 20.89q 3
9 Brent Gray JR Long Beach 20.91 2
10 Jose Acevedo JR Kentucky 20.99 3
11 Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart 21.12 3
12 Antonio Sales FR S. Carolina 21.17 4
13 Terrill McCombs SO W. Kentucky 21.20 1
14 Tony Cole SR Ohio State 21.24 4
15 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 21.55 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first
American: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Tyson: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 20.36 2
2 Charles Clark SO Fla St. 20.50 2
3 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 20.67 1
4 Willie Perry JR Florida 20.73 1
5 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M 20.77 2
6 Evander Wells SO Tennessee 20.78 2
7 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 20.79 1
8 Trey Harts SO Baylor 20.87 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andretti Bain SR Oral Roberts 46.02q 2
2 Jordan Boase JR Washington 46.51q 1
3 Calvin Smith SO Florida 46.62q 1 46.615
4 Miles Smith SR SE Missouri 46.62q 3 46.620
5 Lukas Hulett SO Nebraska 46.77q 1
6 Joel Phillip JR Arizona St. 46.83q 3
7 Bobby McCoy SR Arizona 46.97q 1
8 Jimmie Gordon SR Arizona St. 47.14q 2
9 Michael Cooley SR Alabama 47.18 2
10 Allodin Fothergill SO Maryland-ES 47.24 4
11 Justin Gaymon JR Georgia 47.28 4
12 Dan Johnson SR Montana St. 47.44 4
13 Cornelius Duncan SR S. Mississippi 47.45 3
14 Jeshua Anderson FR WashingtonSt. 47.69 3
15 Rueben McCoy SR Auburn 47.86 4
16 LeJerald Betters SO Baylor 49.37 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Andretti Bain SR Oral Roberts 46.19 2
2 Joel Phillip JR Arizona St. 46.27 1
3 Jordan Boase JR Washington 46.34 2
4 Bobby McCoy SR Arizona 46.36 1
5 Calvin Smith SO Florida 46.44 2
6 Miles Smith SR SE Missouri 46.46 2
7 Lukas Hulett SO Nebraska 47.22 1
8 Jimmie Gordon SR Arizona St. 47.47 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6 , 4)
American: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Tyson: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 4:05.22Q
2 Leonel Manzano SR Texas 4:05.42Q
3 Andy McClary JR Arkansas 4:05.34Q
4 Andrew Acosta SO Oregon 4:05.45Q
5 Michael Maag JR Princeton 4:05.38Q
6 Jake Watson SR Notre Dame 4:05.73Q
7 Micky Cobrin JR Arkansas 4:05.79q
8 Jake Morse JR Texas 4:06.08q
9 Jeff See JR Ohio State 4:06.10q
10 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska 4:06.17q
11 Michael McGrath SR Oregon 4:06.61
12 Hayden McLaren SO Providence 4:08.27
13 Carl Mackenzie FR Villanova 4:23.80
14 John Richardson SR Kentucky 4:24.40
-- Sam Bair III SR Pittsburgh DNF Advaned to
Final
-- Kyle Miller JR Texas DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6 , 4)
American: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Tyson: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leonel Manzano SR Texas 4:04.45
2 Jake Morse JR Texas 4:04.88
3 Andrew Acosta SO Oregon 4:04.90
4 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 4:05.04
5 Sam Bair III SR Pittsburgh 4:05.50
6 Jake Watson SR Notre Dame 4:05.51
7 Jeff See JR Ohio State 4:05.75
8 Micky Cobrin JR Arkansas 4:05.99
9 Andy McClary JR Arkansas 4:06.46
10 Michael Maag JR Princeton 4:06.61
11 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska 4:07.77

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5, 3)
American: 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elkana Kosgei SR LSU 1:49.03Q 2
2 Reuben Twijukye JR LSU 1:49.58Q 1
3 Tyler Mulder JR UNI 1:49.05Q 2
4 Tim Harris SR Miami 1:49.65Q 1
5 Ross Ridgewell JR Georgia 1:49.12q 2
6 Abraham Mach JR C. Michigan 1:49.26q 2
7 Shaun Smith SR Oral Roberts 1:49.38q 2
8 Keith Jensen JR BYU 1:49.89q 2
9 Dominic Tanui JR UTEP 1:49.91 2
10 Elias Koech SR UTEP 1:50.12 1
11 Carlos Phillips JR Florida 1:50.58 1
12 James Galvan JR Iowa St. 1:51.20 2
13 Brian Gagnon JR Connecticut 1:51.87 1
14 Jamal James SO LSU 1:52.37 1
15 Mike Rutt SO Connecticut 1:52.79 1
-- Jacob Hernandez JR Texas DQ 1 Rule 5-
5.2b

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5, 3)
American: 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Mulder JR UNI 1:49.20
2 Elkana Kosgei SR LSU 1:49.47
3 Ross Ridgewell JR Georgia 1:49.52
4 Tim Harris SR Miami 1:49.63
5 Reuben Twijukye JR LSU 1:49.66
6 Shaun Smith SR Oral Roberts 1:50.33
7 Keith Jensen JR BYU 1:50.43
8 Abraham Mach JR C. Michigan 1:57.73

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
One section. Alley start if needed.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 2:32.64 957
2 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 2:35.03 929
3 Mat Clark JR UNI 2:35.26 927
4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 2:36.03 918
5 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 2:38.04 895
6 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 2:39.56 878
7 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 2:40.90 863
8 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 2:42.13 850
9 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 2:43.21 838
10 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 2:44.10 828
11 Mike Morrison SO Florida 2:45.05 818
12 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 2:48.76 779
13 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 2:49.30 773
14 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 2:52.73 737
15 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 2:54.71 717
16 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 2:56.71 697

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (10, 6)
American: 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 7:46.03 3/14/1998 Adam Goucher, Colorado
Tyson: 7:35.65 2/11/2005 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Alcorn SR Arizona St. 8:00.82
2 Andrew Bumbalough SO Georgetown 8:02.22
3 Kyle Perry JR BYU 8:02.63
4 Robert Curtis SR Villanova 8:02.79
5 Kurt Benninger SR Notre Dame 8:03.61
6 Josh McDougal SR Liberty 8:03.77
7 Sean Quigley SR La Salle 8:05.20
8 David McNeill FR N. Arizona 8:06.18
9 Brandon Bethke SO Wisconsin 8:06.63
10 Matt Debole SR Georgetown 8:07.35
11 Luke Gunn SR Fla St. 8:07.98
12 Mark Buckingham SR Fla St. 8:09.98
13 Patrick Smyth JR Notre Dame 8:10.33
14 John Kosgei SO LSU 8:10.67
15 Austin Ramos SR UCLA 8:14.20
16 Lex Williams JR Michigan 8:27.23

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (10, 5)
American: 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla
Collegiate: 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso
NCAA Meet: 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Tyson: 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shadrack Songok JR A&M-CC 13:51.26
2 Jacob Korir SR E. Kentucky 13:52.91
3 Sean Quigley SR La Salle 13:54.05
4 Mark Korir JR Wyoming 13:57.87
5 Josh McDougal SR Liberty 13:58.62
6 Michael Kilburg SR Portland 14:02.24
7 Ian Burrell SR Georgia 14:06.17
8 Tyler Hill SR Arkansas 14:06.22
9 Tyson David SO Alabama 14:13.53
10 Matthew Tebo FR Colorado 14:14.88
11 Seth Pilkington SR Weber St. 14:15.53
12 Bradley Harkrader JR Colorado 14:15.95
13 Lex Williams JR Michigan 14:23.56
14 James Strang JR Arkansas 14:32.18
15 Chris Barnicle JR Arkansas 14:43.90

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson
Collegiate: 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Brunson SR Fla St. 7.60Q 2
2 Jason Richardson JR S. Carolina 7.65Q 1
3 Ty Akins SR Auburn 7.66q 2
4 Ryan Fontenot SR LSU 7.69q 1
5 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 7.72q 1
6 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.73q 1
7 Ronald Forbes SR FL Intn'l 7.74q 2
8 Sheldon Leith SR Oklahoma 7.76q 2
9 Mike Wray SR Pittsburgh 7.77 2
10 Dennis Martin JR Florida 7.78 2
11 Dominic Berger SR Maryland 7.83 2
12 Myles Bradley SO Stanford 7.87 2
13 Josh Hembrough FR Purdue 7.89 1
14 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse 7.90 1
15 Mikel Thomas JR Kentucky 7.94 1
16 Saidu Ezike SR Cornell 7.96 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson
Collegiate: 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Drew Brunson SR Fla St. 7.53 (7.527)
2 Jason Richardson JR S. Carolina 7.53 (7.530)
3 Ronald Forbes SR FL Intn'l 7.58
4 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 7.68
5 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.84
6 Sheldon Leith SR Oklahoma 7.97
-- Ryan Fontenot SR LSU FS
-- Ty Akins SR Auburn FS

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Two grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.86 3 1017
2 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 7.96 3 992
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 7.98 3 987
4 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 8.10 3 957
5 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 8.10 1 957
6 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 8.10 1 957
7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 8.24 1 922
8 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 8.26 1 917
9 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 8.27 4 915
10 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 8.30 2 908
11 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 8.36 2 893
12 Mike Morrison SO Florida 8.39 4 886
13 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 8.58 2 841
14 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 8.62 2 832
15 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 8.70 4 813
16 Mat Clark JR UNI 8.72 4 809

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes
American: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida
NCAA Meet: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida
Tyson: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 3:05.66 3
1) Trey Harts SO 2) Marcus Boyd FR
3) Justin Boyd SR 4) LeJerald Betters SO
2 Texas Christian 3:06.19 2
1) Che Chavez SR 2) Dell Guy SO
3) Clemore Henry SO 4) Matt Love FR
3 Arizona State 3:06.34 3
1) Jimmie Gordon SR 2) Darryl Elston JR
3) Justin Kremer SO 4) Joel Phillip JR
4 Texas A&M 3:06.37 3
1) Justin Oliver JR 2) Chris Dykes JR
3) Nick Robinson SR 4) A.C. Robinson SR
5 Florida 3:07.34 3
1) R.J. Anderson JR 2) LaMarr Davis FR
3) Bernard Middleton SR 4) Calvin Smith SO
6 Florida State 3:07.47 1
1) Tywayne Buchanon JR 2) Pablo Navarette FR
3) Brandon Byrum FR 4) Charles Clark SO
7 Oregon 3:07.89 2
1) Ashton Eaton SO 2) Chad Barlow SO
3) Phil Alexander SR 4) Marcus Dillon SR
8 Western Kentucky 3:08.16 1
1) Gavin Smellie JR 2) Romaine McKay JR
3) Alexander Larin JR 4) Terrill McCombs SO
9 Texas Tech 3:08.43 2
1) Bill Lawhorn FR 2) Gil Roberts FR
3) Shawon Harris SR 4) Lamont Adams FR
10 Kentucky 3:08.60 1
1) Nathan Browning SR 2) Kwasi Obeng SO
3) Stephan Smith SR 4) Jose Acevedo JR
-- South Carolina DNF 2
1) Keith Hinnant SR 2) Aaron Anderson FR
3) Jussi Heikkila SR 4) Quinten Moore SO

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (8, 3)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller
Collegiate: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller
NCAA Meet: 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan
Tyson: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas 9:32.04
1) Jacob Hernandez JR 2) Danzell Fortson FR
3) Tevan Everett JR 4) Leonel Manzano SR
2 Arizona State 9:32.49
1) Joey Heller SR 2) Justin Kremer SO
3) Nectaly Barbosa FR 4) Kyle Alcorn SR
3 Wisconsin 9:33.83
1) Craig Miller SO 2) James Groce JR
3) Evan Jager FR 4) Jack Bolas SO
4 Stanford 9:34.03
1) Hakon DeVries SR 2) Andrew Dargie SO
3) Jacob Evans SR 4) Garrett Heath SR
5 Georgetown 9:34.22
1) Matt Debole SR 2) Danny Harris SO
3) Mike Banks JR 4) Andrew Bumbalough SO
6 LSU 9:35.72
1) Michael Hendry SR 2) Armanti Hayes SO
3) Jamal James SO 4) John Kosgei SO
7 UCLA 9:35.74
1) Marlon Patterson SO 2) Elijah Wells JR
3) Cory Primm FR 4) Laef Barnes JR
8 Villanova 9:36.42
1) Michael Kerrigan SR 2) Elvis Lewis JR
3) Mark Korich SR 4) Robert Curtis SR
9 Oregon 9:36.80
1) Michael McGrath SR 2) Chad Barlow SO
3) Andrew Wheating SO 4) Matthew Centrowitz FR
10 Notre Dame 9:45.41
1) Blake Choplin SO 2) Austin Wechter SR
3) Adam Currie SR 4) Dan Clark SR
11 Arkansas 10:08.29
1) Daniel LaCava JR 2) Chris Bilbrew FR
3) Alex McClary JR 4) Micky Cobrin JR

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=============================================================================
====
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 2.08m 6-09.75
878
1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 2.08m 6-09.75
878
3 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 2.05m 6-08.75
850
4 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 2.02m 6-07.50
822
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 2.02m 6-07.50
822
6 Mike Morrison SO Florida 1.99m 6-06.25
794
6 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 1.99m 6-06.25
794
8 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 1.96m 6-05.00
767
8 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 1.96m 6-05.00
767
10 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 1.93m 6-04.00
740
10 Mat Clark JR UNI 1.93m 6-04.00
740
12 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 1.90m 6-02.75
714
13 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 1.87m 6-01.50
687
14 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 1.84m 6-00.50
661
14 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50
661
14 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 1.84m 6-00.50
661

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
No 5-Alive jumping format.
American: 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Tyson: 2.33m 3/10/2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dusty Jonas SR Nebraska 2.31m 7-07.00
2 Scott Sellers JR Kansas State 2.25m 7-04.50
3 Ehi Oamen SO UNI 2.19m 7-02.25
4 Ivan Diggs SR Houston 2.19m 7-02.25
5 Will Littleton SR Texas-Pan Am 2.19m 7-02.25
6 Norris Frederick SR Washington 2.19m 7-02.25
7 Ed Wright SR California 2.14m 7-00.25
8 Ryan Grinnell JR Boise State 2.14m 7-00.25
9 Justin Frick SO Princeton 2.14m 7-00.25
10 Marlon Woods SO Norfolk St. 2.09m 6-10.25
10 Joel Hargett SR Texas 2.09m 6-10.25
12 Paul Hamilton FR Nebraska 2.09m 6-10.25
13 Raymond Harris JR Texas 2.09m 6-10.25
13 Lyle Leong SO Texas Tech 2.09m 6-10.25
-- Trent Arrivey SO WashingtonSt. NH
-- Julian Morris SO UNI NH

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=============================================================================
====
Straight through competition. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Mike Morrison SO Florida 5.15m 16-10.75
957
2 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 5.05m 16-06.75
926
2 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 5.05m 16-06.75
926
2 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 5.05m 16-06.75
926
5 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 4.85m 15-11.00
865
6 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 4.75m 15-07.00
834
7 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 4.65m 15-03.00
804
8 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 4.55m 14-11.00
775
8 Mat Clark JR UNI 4.55m 14-11.00
775
8 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 4.55m 14-11.00
775
11 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 4.45m 14-07.25
746
11 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 4.45m 14-07.25
746
13 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25
716
13 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 4.35m 14-03.25
716
15 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 4.25m 13-11.25
688
16 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 4.15m 13-07.25
659

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 5.10- 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.50 -5.60 -5.65 then 5cm
No 5-Alive jumping format.
American: 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig
Collegiate: 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
NCAA Meet: 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Tyson: 5.85m 2/12/2000 Jeff Harwig, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rory Quiller SR Binghamton 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Mitch Greeley SR Clemson 5.40m 17-08.50
3 Maston Wallace FR Texas 5.40m 17-08.50
4 Graeme Hoste SR Stanford 5.40m 17-08.50
5 Yavgeniy Olhovsky SO Virginia Tech 5.40m 17-08.50
6 MIchael Hogue SR Tennessee 5.30m 17-04.50
7 Dustin DeLeo JR UCLA 5.30m 17-04.50
7 Matt Weirich SR BYU 5.30m 17-04.50
9 Jordan Scott SO Kansas 5.30m 17-04.50
10 Bob Low JR BYU 5.20m 17-00.75
10 Scott Roth SO Washington 5.20m 17-00.75
10 Brian Porter SO Texas Tech 5.20m 17-00.75
10 Elliott Haynie JR Gardner-Webb 5.20m 17-00.75
10 Daniel Imlach SR Sac State 5.20m 17-00.75
15 Nick Frawley SO Air Force 5.20m 17-00.75
16 Whitney Neves JR BYU 5.20m 17-00.75

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis
Collegiate: 8.59m 3/2/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
NCAA Meet: 8.48m 3/13/1981 Carl Lewis, Houston
Tyson: 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reindell Cole FR Northridge 8.12m 26-07.75
2 Norris Frederick SR Washington 7.99m 26-02.75
3 Ngonidzashe Makusha FR Fla St. 7.97m 26-01.75
4 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 7.92m 26-00.00
5 Justin Gunn JR Mississippi 7.92m 26-00.00
6 Dexter Adams SR NC State 7.89m 25-10.75
7 Alain Bailey SO Arkansas 7.88m 25-10.25
8 Matt Turner SR Arizona St. 7.83m 25-08.25
9 Luis Rivera-Morales JR Arizona 7.80m 25-07.25
10 Rudon Bastian JR Louisville 7.61m 24-11.75
11 James Lemons SR Georgia Tech 7.59m 24-11.00
12 Derrick Locke FR Kentucky 7.59m 24-11.00
13 Raphael McFarlane SR Sac State 7.56m 24-09.75
14 Cadeau Kelley SR Akron 7.55m 24-09.25
15 Savvas Diakonikolas SR Boise State 7.54m 24-09.00
16 Will Coppage SO LSU 7.26m 23-10.00
-- Anthony Flemons SO Texas Tech FOUL

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=============================================================================
====
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 7.49m 24-07.00
932
2 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 7.42m 24-04.25
915
3 Mike Morrison SO Florida 7.31m 23-11.75
888
4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 7.28m 23-10.75
881
4 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 7.28m 23-10.75
881
6 Mat Clark JR UNI 7.21m 23-08.00
864
6 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 7.21m 23-08.00
864
8 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 6.91m 22-08.00
792
9 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 6.89m 22-07.25
788
10 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 6.87m 22-06.50
783
11 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 6.86m 22-06.25
781
12 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 6.80m 22-03.75
767
13 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 6.75m 22-01.75
755
14 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 6.68m 21-11.00
739
15 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 6.57m 21-06.75
713
16 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 6.27m 20-07.00
646

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charles Simpkins, Baptist
NCAA Meet: 17.31m 3/13/1981 Keith Connor, Southern Methodist
Tyson: 17.26m 3/15/2003 Allen Simms, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nkosinza Balumbu JR Arkansas 16.54m 54-03.25
2 Tydree Lewis SR Oklahoma 16.52m 54-02.50
3 Jonathan Jackson SR TCU 16.32m 53-06.50
4 Muhammad Halim SR Cornell 16.25m 53-03.75
5 Anthony Flemons SO Texas Tech 16.11m 52-10.25
6 Ryan Grinnell JR Boise State 15.93m 52-03.25
7 Shardae Boutte JR Oklahoma 15.92m 52-02.75
8 Rayon Taylor SR Fla St. 15.89m 52-01.75
9 Zuheir Sharif SO Texas A&M 15.76m 51-08.50
10 James Lemons SR Georgia Tech 15.70m 51-06.25
11 Luis Rivera-Morales JR Arizona 15.70m 51-06.25
12 Daniel Marshall SR Arizona 15.54m 51-00.00
13 Daniel Quinn JR Arkansas 15.43m 50-07.50
14 Austin Davis FR North Carolina 15.24m 50-00.00
15 Alphonso Jordan SO Georgia Tech 15.14m 49-08.25
16 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 15.11m 49-07.00
17 Daniel Hutcherson SR Connecticut 14.81m 48-07.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
NCAA Meet: 21.49m 3/15/2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska
Tyson: 22.40m 2/15/2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting SO Arizona St. 21.73m 71-03.50
2 Russ Winger SR Idaho 21.29m 69-10.25
3 Milan Jotanovic SR Manhattan 19.64m 64-05.25
4 John Caulfield SR UCLA 18.95m 62-02.25
5 Zack Lloyd JR Arizona 18.63m 61-01.50
6 Darius Savage SO UCLA 18.60m 61-00.25
7 John Hickey JR Iowa 18.50m 60-08.50
8 Auston Papay JR Akron 18.49m 60-08.00
9 Kyle Helf SR Georgia 18.02m 59-01.50
10 Beau Burroughs JR Florida 17.95m 58-10.75
11 Eric Werskey SO Auburn 17.79m 58-04.50
12 Nate Englin SR Missouri 17.58m 57-08.25
13 Steve Marcelle SO Georgia Tech 17.56m 57-07.50
14 Clendon Henderson SR Liberty 17.26m 56-07.50
-- Jarred Sola JR Arizona FOUL
-- Rashaud Scott JR Kentucky FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=============================================================================
====
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 15.80m 51-10.00
839
2 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 14.91m 48-11.00
784
3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 13.82m 45-04.25
717
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 13.74m 45-01.00
712
5 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 13.50m 44-03.50
698
6 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 13.42m 44-00.50
693
7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 13.18m 43-03.00
678
8 Mat Clark JR UNI 12.97m 42-06.75
665
9 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 12.33m 40-05.50
626
10 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 12.17m 39-11.25
617
10 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 12.17m 39-11.25
617
12 Mike Morrison SO Florida 12.10m 39-08.50
612
13 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 11.59m 38-00.25
582
14 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 11.32m 37-01.75
565
15 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 10.88m 35-08.50
539
16 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 10.87m 35-08.00
538

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal
Collegiate: 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA Meet: 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist
Tyson: 24.21m 2/14/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egor Agafonov SR Kansas 22.71m 74-06.25
2 Jake Dunkleberger SR Auburn 22.24m 72-11.75
3 Walter Henning FR North Carolina 22.02m 72-03.00
4 Jon Pullum SO Purdue 22.02m 72-03.00
5 Simon Wardhaugh JR Boise State 21.93m 71-11.50
6 Matthew Wauters JR Idaho 21.56m 70-09.00
7 Boldizsar Kocsor JR UCLA 21.37m 70-01.50
8 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 21.34m 70-00.25
9 Jason Schutz SR Colorado St. 20.98m 68-10.00
10 Lenny Jatsek SR Ohio State 20.77m 68-01.75
11 Jake Shanklin JR Wyoming 20.68m 67-10.25
12 Dave Ebersole SR Ohio State 20.30m 66-07.25
13 Tyler Dailey SR Missouri 20.08m 65-10.50
14 Russ Winger SR Idaho 19.94m 65-05.00
15 Jason Lewis SO Arizona St. 19.66m 64-06.00
16 Steve Bartholomew SR Valparaiso 19.54m 64-01.25
17 Andy Fryman SR Kentucky 19.37m 63-06.75

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Grouped sections in running event. Alternate lanes in hurdles
Grouped flights in High Jump only
One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters. One turn.
American: 6476 3/13/1993 Dan O'Brien
Collegiate: 6208 1/27/2006 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
NCAA Meet: 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
Tyson: 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Fla St. 5951
2 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 5836
3 Mike Morrison SO Florida 5792
4 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 5776
5 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 5683
6 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 5676
7 Raven Cepeda SR UNI 5657
8 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 5645
9 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 5623
10 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 5621
11 Mat Clark JR UNI 5613
12 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 5604
13 Chris Dickman SO Wichita St. 5499
14 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 5451
15 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita St. 5398
16 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 5055

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) Arizona State 51 2) LSU 43
3) Michigan 39 4) Texas 35
5) Stanford 32 6) Florida State 28
7) Texas A&M 23 8) Florida 19
8) Tennessee 19 10) Virginia Tech 18
10) Texas Tech 18 10) Kansas 18
13) Texas-El Paso 17 13) Mississippi 17
15) Penn State 16 15) Minnesota 16
17) Montana State 10 17) Washington State 10
17) Southern Illinois 10 17) Miami 10
21) North Carolina 9.50 22) Purdue 9
22) Arizona 9 22) Washington 9
25) Michigan State 8 25) Alabama 8
25) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 8 25) Iowa State 8
29) West Virginia 7 29) Georgia Tech 7
29) Arkansas 7 29) Boston University 7
33) San Diego State 6.33 34) California 6
34) Memphis 6 34) Connecticut 6
34) Jacksonville 6 34) Duke 6
39) Missouri 5 39) Pennsylvania 5
39) Hawaii-Manoa 5 39) Harvard 5
39) Georgetown 5 39) Ohio State 5
39) Wisconsin 5 46) Kentucky 4
46) South Florida 4 46) Akron 4
46) Western Michigan 4 46) Iowa 4
46) Brigham Young 4 52) Nebraska
3.50
53) Kansas State 3 53) Illinois 3
53) South Carolina 3 56) Baylor 2
56) Tulane 2 56) Texas Christian 2
59) Cornell 1 59) UAB 1
59) Middle Tennessee State 1 62) Oregon
0.33
62) UCLA 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
==
1) Arizona State 44 2) Florida State 41
3) Texas 34 4) LSU 33
5) Tennessee 26 6) Arkansas 24
7) Stanford 23 8) Florida 19
9) Northern Iowa 18 10) Washington 17
10) Texas A&M 17 12) Texas Christian 14
12) Clemson 14 14) UCLA
13.50
15) Oklahoma 13 15) Oral Roberts 13
17) Nebraska 12 17) Georgetown 12
19) Baylor 11 19) Idaho 11
19) Oregon 11 22) Kansas 10
22) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 10 22) Cal State-Northridge 10
22) Binghamton University 10 26) Brigham Young
9.50
27) Arizona 9 27) Texas Tech 9
27) Kansas State 9 30) South Carolina 8
30) Auburn 8 30) Boise State 8
30) Eastern Kentucky 8 30) La Salle 8
30) Georgia 8 36) Notre Dame 7
36) Liberty 7 38) Wisconsin 6
38) Missouri 6 38) Manhattan 6
38) North Carolina 6 38) Florida International 6
38) Villanova 6 44) Michigan 5
44) Cornell 5 44) Purdue 5
44) Wyoming 5 44) Miami 5
44) Houston 5 50) Mississippi 4
50) Pittsburgh 4 50) Virginia Tech 4
50) Texas-Pan Am 4 54) Southeast Missouri State 3
54) Portland 3 54) North Carolina State 3
57) Iowa 2 57) California 2
57) Ohio State 2 60) Western Kentucky 1
60) Northern Arizona 1 60) Central Michigan 1
60) Akron



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2008 08:57
PM
NCAA Division I 2008 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
NCAA Meet: 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California
Tyson: 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bianca Knight FR Texas 7.16Q 3
2 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 7.19Q 2 (7.182)
2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR LSU 7.19Q 1 (7.181)
4 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 7.22q 3
5 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 7.23q 2
6 Samantha Henry SO LSU 7.25q 3 (7.244)
7 Lakecia Ealey SR Florida 7.25q 2 (7.249)
8 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 7.26q 2
9 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M 7.28 1
10 Jeneba Tarmoh FR Tennessee 7.28 1
11 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M 7.32 1
12 LaKya Brookins FR S. Carolina 7.32 1
12 Juanita Broaddus SR LSU 7.32 3
14 Lynne Layne SO Tennessee 7.34 2
15 Virgil Hodge SR TCU 7.36 3
16 Shayla Mahan FR S. Carolina 7.37 3
17 Murielle Ahoure JR George Mason 7.42 2
18 Halimat Ismaila SR UTEP 7.43 1
19 Cleo Tyson SR Tennessee 7.52 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
NCAA Meet: 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California
Tyson: 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR LSU 7.17 (7.163)
2 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 7.17 (7.169)
3 Bianca Knight FR Texas 7.21
4 Lakecia Ealey SR Florida 7.23
5 Samantha Henry SO LSU 7.24
6 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 7.28
7 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 7.29
8 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 7.36

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first
American: 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins
Collegiate: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Tyson: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bianca Knight FR Texas 22.48q 2
2 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 22.75q 1
3 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M 22.84q 2
4 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 22.93q 1
5 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 23.22q 3
6 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M 23.25q 3
7 Natalie Knight SR Florida 23.26q 1
8 Virgil Hodge SR TCU 23.28q 2
9 Samantha Henry SO LSU 23.30 4
10 Tiffany Townsend FR Baylor 23.52 1
11 Brooklynn Morris SR LSU 23.59 3
12 Lynne Layne SO Tennessee 23.71 3
13 Carol Rodriguez SR USC 23.78 4
14 Charonda Williams JR Arizona St. 24.07 4
15 Britni Spruill SR Virginia Tech 24.38 2
16 Jeneba Tarmoh FR Tennessee 25.17 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first
American: 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins
Collegiate: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Tyson: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bianca Knight FR Texas 22.40 2
2 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 22.62 2
3 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 22.81 2
4 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M 22.83 2
5 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M 22.94 1
6 Natalie Knight SR Florida 23.14 1
7 Virgil Hodge SR TCU 23.20 1
8 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 23.36 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
Collegiate: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
NCAA Meet: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Tyson: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krista Simkins JR Miami 51.95q 1
2 Trish Bartholomew SR Alabama 52.32q 5
3 Kineke Alexander SR Iowa 52.63q 3
4 Jessica Beard FR Texas A&M 52.77q 3
5 Jenna Martin SO Kentucky 53.13q 2
6 Shana Cox SR Penn State 53.37q 4
7 Sheryl Morgan SR Nebraska 53.54q 4
8 Kenyata Coleman SR Mississippi 53.61q 2
9 Leslie Cole JR Oklahoma 53.65 3
10 Latonya Loche SR Tennessee 53.66 2
11 Keshia Baker SO Oregon 53.79 1
12 Joanna Atkins FR Auburn 53.85 2
13 Tanisha Wisdom SR Maryland-ES 53.85 5
14 LaJada Baldwin FR Mississippi 53.95 4
15 Donniece Parrish SR Kansas State 54.09 5
16 Alexandria Spruiel JR NC A&T 54.11 5
17 Dominique Blake SR Penn State 54.40 1
-- Brandi Cross SO S. Carolina DNF 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
Collegiate: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
NCAA Meet: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Tyson: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Krista Simkins JR Miami 52.16 2
2 Trish Bartholomew SR Alabama 52.37 2
3 Jessica Beard FR Texas A&M 52.48 2
4 Shana Cox SR Penn State 52.57 1
5 Kineke Alexander SR Iowa 52.72 2
6 Jenna Martin SO Kentucky 53.15 1
7 Sheryl Morgan SR Nebraska 53.53 1
8 Kenyata Coleman SR Mississippi 54.60 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6,3), (6, 4)
American: 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
NCAA Meet: 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Tyson: 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Bowman JR Tennessee 4:41.04Q
2 Nicole Edwards SR Michigan 4:42.33Q
3 Hannah England SO Fla St. 4:41.32Q
4 Katie Follett SO Washington 4:42.43Q
5 Dacia Barr SR Arkansas 4:41.70Q
6 Amanda Miller SR Washington 4:42.98Q
7 Michelle Turner JR Washington 4:42.77q
8 Alicia Follmar JR Stanford 4:42.78q
9 Ann Detmer SR Wisconsin 4:43.23q
10 Elizabeth Maloy SR Georgetown 4:43.44q
11 Akilah Vargas SR Villanova 4:43.85
12 Alexandra Kosinski FR Oregon 4:44.21
13 Natalie Picchetti SR Georgia 4:45.58
14 Jamie Cheever JR Minnesota 4:46.67
15 Liz Costello SO Princeton 4:47.30
16 Clerc Koenck SR Lamar 4:54.79
17 Sara Vaughn JR Colorado 4:55.72

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6,3), (6, 4)
American: 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
NCAA Meet: 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Tyson: 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah England SO Fla St. 4:35.30
2 Nicole Edwards SR Michigan 4:35.74
3 Sarah Bowman JR Tennessee 4:36.00
4 Dacia Barr SR Arkansas 4:41.02
5 Amanda Miller SR Washington 4:41.56
6 Katie Follett SO Washington 4:41.88
7 Elizabeth Maloy SR Georgetown 4:44.25
8 Ann Detmer SR Wisconsin 4:44.79
9 Michelle Turner JR Washington 4:48.24
10 Alicia Follmar JR Stanford 4:52.30

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
American: 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida
Tyson: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Latavia Thomas SO LSU 2:06.30Q 1
2 Geena Gall JR Michigan 2:07.36Q 2
3 Alysia Johnson SR California 2:06.48Q 1
4 Heather Dorniden JR Minnesota 2:07.42Q 2
5 Becky Horn SR W. Mighigan 2:06.67q 1
6 Trisa Nickoley SR Missouri 2:06.89q 1
7 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 2:06.98q 1
8 Jesse Carlin SR Pennsylvania 2:07.54q 2
9 Erica Moore SO Indiana St. 2:07.73 2
10 Kelly Young SR UTEP 2:07.81 2
11 Lorain McKenzie SR Florida 2:07.87 2
12 Christina Rodgers SO Arizona 2:08.01 2
13 Caitlin Bailey SO Boston College 2:08.17 1
14 Julie Schwengler JR Minnesota 2:10.51 1
15 Molly Beckwith SO Indiana 2:12.29 2
16 Clarrisse Moh JR S. Alabama 2:13.20 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
American: 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida
Tyson: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Latavia Thomas SO LSU 2:05.07
2 Heather Dorniden JR Minnesota 2:05.45
3 Alysia Johnson SR California 2:05.47
4 Geena Gall JR Michigan 2:05.79
5 Becky Horn SR W. Mighigan 2:05.83
6 Jesse Carlin SR Pennsylvania 2:06.48
7 Trisa Nickoley SR Missouri 2:06.69
8 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 2:07.38

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Two sections based on points. Best points last.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 2:13.45 915
2 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 2:18.64 842
3 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 2:18.86 839
4 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 2:19.68 828
5 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 2:20.67 814
6 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 2:21.63 801
7 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 2:21.87 798
8 Dani Stipe SO UNI 2:24.41 765
9 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 2:24.95 758
10 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 2:26.28 740
11 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 2:26.61 736
12 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 2:27.63 723
13 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 2:28.16 716
14 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 2:28.35 714
15 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 2:29.15 704
16 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 2:36.80 610

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
American: 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Regina Jacobs
Collegiate: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Meet: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Tyson: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Susan Kuijken JR Fla St. 8:58.14
2 Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina 9:00.31
3 Arianna Lambie SR Stanford 9:05.41
4 Lauren Centrowitz JR Stanford 9:11.09
5 Marisa Ryan SR Boston Univ. 9:12.83
6 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 9:13.48
7 Marie-Louise Asselin FR West Virginia 9:14.44
8 Lauren Hagans SR Baylor 9:15.12
9 Lisa Koll SO Iowa St. 9:15.58
10 Bridget Franek SO Penn State 9:20.28
11 Christine Kalmer JR Arkansas 9:30.55
12 Sariah Long SR Weber St. 9:31.25
13 Meghan Armstrong SR Iowa 9:37.54
14 Nicole Blood SO Oregon 9:38.04

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11, 5)
American: 15:07.33 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan
Collegiate: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Meet: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Tyson: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sally Kipyego JR Texas Tech 15:31.91
2 Lisa Koll SO Iowa St. 15:54.90
3 Maddie McKeever JR Duke 15:58.18
4 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 16:03.27
5 Katrina Rundhaug SR Wisconsin 16:05.02
6 Melissa Grelli JR Georgetown 16:10.83
7 Bridget Franek SO Penn State 16:18.01
8 Elizabeth Ambrus SR UAB 16:18.92
9 Emily Harrison SR Virginia 16:19.85
10 Denise Bargiachi JR Arkansas 16:25.79
11 Katie VanHorn JR Tennessee 16:33.28
12 Diane Nukuri SR Iowa 16:35.05
13 Danette Doetzel JR Providence 16:36.04
14 Wendi Robinson SO Indiana 16:39.86
15 Addie Bracy SR North Carolina 16:41.46
16 Alison Bishel SO Ball State 16:53.92

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers
Collegiate: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
NCAA Meet: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Tyson: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristi Castlin SO Virginia Tech 8.02Q 2
2 Fatmata Fofanah SR Georgia Tech 8.04Q 1
3 Queen Harrison SO Virginia Tech 8.06q 1
4 Tiffany Ofili JR Michigan 8.07q 1
5 Nickiesha Wilson JR LSU 8.09q 1 8.084
6 Jessica Ohanaja SR LSU 8.09q 2 8.090
7 Shantia Moss SR Georgia Tech 8.11q 2
8 Aleesha Barber JR Penn State 8.19q 1
9 Nia Ali SO USC 8.21 2
10 Latoya Greaves SO Oklahoma 8.22 1
11 Celriece Law JR Tennessee 8.23 2
12 Leah Kincaid SR Purdue 8.31 2
13 Jennifer Williams SR Texas A&M 8.34 1
14 Lauren Wiggins JR North Texas 8.38 1
-- Moriam Seun Adigun JR Houston FS 2
-- Loreal Smith JR NC A&T DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers
Collegiate: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
NCAA Meet: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Tyson: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Ofili JR Michigan 7.94
2 Kristi Castlin SO Virginia Tech 8.02
3 Queen Harrison SO Virginia Tech 8.03
4 Shantia Moss SR Georgia Tech 8.08 (8.075)
5 Jessica Ohanaja SR LSU 8.08 (8.080)
6 Nickiesha Wilson JR LSU 8.12
7 Fatmata Fofanah SR Georgia Tech 8.13
8 Aleesha Barber JR Penn State 8.19

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Two grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 8.23 1 1077
2 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 8.32 1 1057
3 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 8.49 3 1019
4 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 8.53 1 1010
5 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 8.58 2 1000
6 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 8.65 5 984
7 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 8.67 3 980
8 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 8.68 5 978
9 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 8.75 5 963
10 Dani Stipe SO UNI 8.76 4 961
11 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 8.78 4 956
12 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 8.79 4 954
13 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 8.88 3 935
14 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 8.95 2 920
15 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 8.95 1 920
16 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 8.97 2 916

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA National Team
Collegiate: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
NCAA Meet: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Tyson: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 3:31.14 3
1) Brooklynn Morris SR 2) Nickiesha Wilson JR
3) Latavia Thomas SO 4) Deonna Lawrence SR
2 Texas A&M 3:31.34 3
1) Sandy Wooten SO 2) Simone Facey SR
3) Jennifer Williams SR 4) Jessica Beard FR
3 Arizona State 3:33.63 1
1) Dominique' Maloy FR 2) Shauntel Elcock JR
3) Jordan Durham SR 4) Jeavon Benjamin JR
4 Texas 3:33.69 1
1) Alexandria Anderson JR 2) Katara Rosby JR
3) Bianca Knight FR 4) Temeka Kincy SR
5 Penn State 3:34.00 2
(3:33.991)
1) Dominique Blake SR 2) Shana Cox SR
3) Aleesha Barber JR 4) Wendy Dorr SO
6 South Carolina 3:34.00 3
(3:33.992)
1) Krystal Cantey SO 2) Brandi Cross SO
3) Faraign Giles SR 4) Porche Byrd FR
7 Arkansas 3:34.66 2
1) Courtenay Brown JR 2) Tominque Boatright SR
3) Shelise Williams FR 4) Paige Farrell SR
8 Tennessee 3:35.85 1
1) Latonya Loche SR 2) Brittany Jones FR
3) Kimarra McDonald JR 4) Phoebe Wright SO
9 Miami 3:36.57 1
1) Krista Simkins JR 2) Takecia Jameson FR
3) Ti'erra Brown FR 4) Kristy Whyte SO
10 Kansas 3:37.48 2
1) Sha'Ray Butler JR 2) Charity Stowers JR
3) Crystal Manning SR 4) Nickesha Anderson SR
11 Mississippi 3:38.04 2
1) Sirdonea Davis SR 2) Kenyata Coleman SR
3) Britney Barnard JR 4) LaJada Baldwin FR
12 Western Michigan 3:38.33 3
1) Becky Horn SR 2) Jennifer Sabra JR
3) Victoria Chatman FR 4) Danielle Brown JR

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (8, 4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: 10:59.46 3/9/2007 Univ. of North Carolina
Collegiate: 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova
NCAA Meet: 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA
Tyson: 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 11:01.97
1) Brittany Sheffey FR 2) Brittany Jones FR
3) Phoebe Wright SO 4) Sarah Bowman JR
2 Michigan 11:02.22
1) Danielle Tauro FR 2) Serita Williams SR
3) Geena Gall JR 4) Nicole Edwards SR
3 Stanford 11:03.87
1) Lauren Centrowitz JR 2) Idara Otu JR
3) Alicia Follmar JR 4) Arianna Lambie SR
4 West Virginia 11:07.64
1) Marie-Louise Asselin FR 2) April Rotilio SO
3) Karly Hamric JR 4) Keri Bland FR
5 Brigham Young 11:10.96
1) Carlee Clark-Platt SR 2) Stacy Slight SO
3) Katie Palmer FR 4) Angela Wagner FR
6 Illinois 11:12.33
1) Danelle Woods FR 2) Omoye Ugiagbe JR
3) Rachel Hernandez SR 4) Angela Bizzarri SO
7 Pennsylvania 11:14.97
1) Claire Kim SR 2) Shaunee Morgan SR
3) Jesse Carlin SR 4) Stacy Kim SR
8 Baylor 11:20.56
1) Danielle Bradley SO 2) Carla Grace SR
3) Nichole Jones SO 4) Lauren Hagans SR
9 Oregon 11:22.06
1) Alexandra Kosinski FR 2) Keshia Baker SO
3) Zoe Buckman FR 4) Nicole Blood SO
10 Minnesota 11:24.83
1) Gabriele Anderson JR 2) Rikita Butler SO
3) Heather Dorniden JR 4) Jamie Cheever JR
11 Washington 11:29.02
1) Amanda Miller SR 2) Falesha Ankton JR
3) Michelle Turner JR 4) Andrea Brown JR
12 Wisconsin 11:34.64
1) Gwen Jorgensen JR 2) Nicole Slaby JR
3) Carly Ducharme JR 4) Ann Detmer SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
No 5-Alive jumping format
American: 2.01m 2/28/1992 Tisha Walker
Collegiate: 1.97m 2/14/1998 Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, /
Ram
NCAA Meet: 1.97m 3/11/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Tyson: 1.96m 2/10/2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ebba Jungmark FR WashingtonSt. 1.89m 6-02.25
2 Sharon Day SR Cal Poly-SLO 1.86m 6-01.25
3 Brittney Reese JR Mississippi 1.86m 6-01.25
4 Becky Christensen JR Harvard 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Carin Knight SO Connecticut 1.83m 6-00.00
6 Jasmin Day SO Arizona 1.83m 6-00.00
7 Patience Coleman FR North Carolina 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Epley Bullock SO Nebraska 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Lizzie Harris FR C. Florida 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Viktoria Andonova JR Miami 1.80m 5-10.75
12 Chealsea Taylor SO Alabama 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Elizabeth Patterson SO Arizona 1.80m 5-10.75
14 Kristina Bolterstein SR Miami-Ohio 1.75m 5-08.75
14 Desirae Gonder SO Northridge 1.75m 5-08.75
16 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75
17 Jillian Drouin SR Syracuse 1.75m 5-08.75
18 Liene Karsuma FR Florida 1.75m 5-08.75
18 Raevan Harris JR Auburn 1.75m 5-08.75

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=============================================================================
====
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 1.81m 5-11.25
991
2 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 1.78m 5-10.00
953
3 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 1.75m 5-08.75
916
3 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 1.75m 5-08.75
916
3 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 1.75m 5-08.75
916
3 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 1.75m 5-08.75
916
3 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 1.75m 5-08.75
916
3 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 1.75m 5-08.75
916
3 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.75m 5-08.75
916
10 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 1.72m 5-07.75
879
11 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 1.69m 5-06.50
842
11 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 1.69m 5-06.50
842
13 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 1.66m 5-05.25
806
13 Dani Stipe SO UNI 1.66m 5-05.25
806
15 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 1.63m 5-04.25
771
16 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00
736

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
No 5-Alive jumping format
American: 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila
Collegiate: 4.53m 3/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Meet: 4.53m 3/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Tyson: 4.72m 2/9/2007 Jennifer Stuczynski, USA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ellie Rudy JR Montana St. 4.30m 14-01.25
2 April Kubishta SR Arizona St. 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Kate Sultanova SR Kansas 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Alicia Rue SO Minnesota 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Denise vonEynatten FR S. Florida 4.25m 13-11.25
6 Mallory Peck JR Purdue 4.20m 13-09.25
7 Kelley DiVesta SR Washington 4.20m 13-09.25
8 Stephanie Bagan SO San Diego St. 4.10m 13-05.25
8 Melissa Gergel FR Oregon 4.10m 13-05.25
8 Tori Anthony FR UCLA 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Kylie Hutson SO Indiana St. 4.10m 13-05.25
12 Stephanie Irwin SR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
13 Tara Diebold FR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
14 Melissa Beerse SO Air Force 4.00m 13-01.50
14 Katie Stripling SO Arkansas 4.00m 13-01.50
16 Kelly Phillips FR Virginia Tech 4.00m 13-01.50
17 Katelyn Rodrigue SO LSU 3.90m 12-09.50
-- Stephanie Chin FR Indiana NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=============================================================================
====
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 6.28m 20-07.25
937
2 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 6.22m 20-05.00
918
3 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 6.17m 20-03.00
902
4 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 6.16m 20-02.50
899
5 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 6.12m 20-01.00
887
6 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 5.94m 19-06.00
831
7 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 5.82m 19-01.25
795
8 Dani Stipe SO UNI 5.74m 18-10.00
771
9 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 5.68m 18-07.75
753
10 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 5.65m 18-06.50
744
11 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 5.61m 18-05.00
732
12 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 5.57m 18-03.25
720
13 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 5.54m 18-02.25
712
13 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 5.54m 18-02.25
712
15 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 5.50m 18-00.50
700
16 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 5.37m 17-07.50
663

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
Collegiate: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
NCAA Meet: 6.81m 3/14/2003 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Tyson: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittney Reese JR Mississippi 6.76m 22-02.25
2 Blessing Okagbare SO UTEP 6.68m 21-11.00
3 Natasha Harvey JR Jacksonville 6.60m 21-08.00
4 Erica McLain SR Stanford 6.50m 21-04.00
5 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 6.31m 20-08.50
6 Stephanie Garnett JR Arizona St. 6.30m 20-08.00
7 Andrea Linton JR LSU 6.24m 20-05.75
8 Jeomi Maduka JR Cornell 6.23m 20-05.25
9 Neidra Covington SO TCU 6.22m 20-05.00
10 Arantxa King FR Stanford 6.19m 20-03.75
11 Eleni Kafourou JR Boise State 6.16m 20-02.50
12 Ashika Charan SO Texas A&M 6.13m 20-01.50
13 Bianca Stuart JR S. Illinois 6.12m 20-01.00
14 Kathy Coleman SR LSU 6.05m 19-10.25
15 Shara Proctor SO Florida 6.05m 19-10.25
16 Shaquania Lundy JR Jacksonville 6.01m 19-08.75
17 Peter-Gaye Beckford JR Arkansas 5.99m 19-08.00
18 Vonteena Knotts SR App. State 5.74m 18-10.00

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson
Collegiate: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State
NCAA Meet: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State
Tyson: 14.06m 3/11/2000 Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erica McLain SR Stanford 14.20m 46-07.25
2 Kimberly Williams FR Fla St. 13.82m 45-04.25
3 Karoline Koehler SR San Diego St. 13.62m 44-08.25
4 Blessing Okagbare SO UTEP 13.57m 44-06.25
5 Nelly Tchayem SR UTEP 13.43m 44-00.75
6 Tahari James SR Boston Univ. 13.42m 44-00.50
7 Tamara Highsmith SR Connecticut 13.38m 43-10.75
8 Sarah Nambawa SO M. Tenn. St. 13.37m 43-10.50
9 Andrea Linton JR LSU 13.28m 43-07.00
10 Seidre Forde JR Louisville 13.24m 43-05.25
11 Ashika Charan SO Texas A&M 13.16m 43-02.25
12 Patricia Mamona SO Clemson 13.12m 43-00.50
13 Crystal Manning SR Kansas 13.07m 42-10.75
14 Neidra Covington SO TCU 13.04m 42-09.50
15 Eleni Kafourou JR Boise State 12.95m 42-06.00
16 Sheron Mark SR Syracuse 12.73m 41-09.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel
Collegiate: 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Tyson: 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili SO Florida 17.83m 58-06.00
2 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St. 17.64m 57-10.50
3 Patience Knight JR Texas Tech 17.27m 56-08.00
4 Susan King SR Memphis 16.91m 55-05.75
5 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St. 16.77m 55-00.25
6 Shernelle Nicholls SR Missouri 16.71m 54-10.00
7 Brittany Pryor JR Virginia Tech 16.64m 54-07.25
8 Stephanie Horton JR Kansas 16.60m 54-05.50
9 Aja Evans SO Illinois 16.38m 53-09.00
10 Annie Alexander FR Tennessee 16.34m 53-07.50
11 Krishna Lee JR Missouri 16.24m 53-03.50
12 Jere Summers JR Louisville 16.08m 52-09.25
13 ZeNai Savage SR Louisville 15.89m 52-01.75
14 Nadia Alexander SR LA Tech 15.88m 52-01.25
15 Jordyn Brown SO Texas 15.71m 51-06.50
16 Ashley Muffet JR Kentucky 15.61m 51-02.75
-- Rachel Jansen SR UNI FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=============================================================================
====
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals
Points
=============================================================================
====
1 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 15.09m 49-06.25
867
2 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 14.11m 46-03.50
801
3 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 13.20m 43-03.75
741
4 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 12.52m 41-01.00
696
5 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 12.45m 40-10.25
691
6 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 12.25m 40-02.25
678
7 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 12.04m 39-06.00
664
8 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 12.03m 39-05.75
663
9 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 11.86m 38-11.00
652
10 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 11.68m 38-04.00
640
11 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 11.45m 37-06.75
625
12 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 11.37m 37-03.75
619
13 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 11.31m 37-01.25
616
14 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 11.07m 36-04.00
600
15 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 10.18m 33-04.75
541
16 Dani Stipe SO UNI 9.60m 31-06.00
503

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
Collegiate: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Meet: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Tyson: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Riley SR S. Illinois 25.34m 83-01.75
2 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St. 22.04m 72-03.75
3 Astin Steward SR Purdue 21.62m 70-11.25
4 Veronica Jatsek SR Ohio State 21.43m 70-03.75
5 Stevi Large JR Akron 21.08m 69-02.00
6 Loren Groves JR Kansas State 20.93m 68-08.00
7 Kristen Callan SR Virginia Tech 20.71m 67-11.50
8 Shawneise Williams SR Florida 20.34m 66-08.75
9 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St. 20.32m 66-08.00
10 Laci Heller SR Kansas State 19.78m 64-10.75
11 Elisha Hunt SR Missouri 19.74m 64-09.25
12 Ashley Harbin SR Lafayette 19.68m 64-07.00
13 Jere Summers JR Louisville 19.42m 63-08.75
14 Brittany Pryor JR Virginia Tech 19.17m 62-10.75
15 Khadija Talley SR Miami 18.72m 61-05.00
16 Tai Battle SR Arizona St. 18.30m 60-00.50

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
Grouped flights in High Jump only.
Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
American: 4753 3/5/1999 DeDee Nathan
Collegiate: 4425 1/19/2002 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State
NCAA Meet: 4412 3/13/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia
Tyson: 4412 3/13/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 4496
2 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 4366
3 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 4256
4 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 4177
5 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 4141
6 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 4137
7 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 4116
8 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 4103
9 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 4069
10 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 4059
11 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 4017
12 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 3905
13 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 3882
14 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 3878
15 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 3836
16 Dani Stipe SO UNI 3806