NCAA D II Indoor Champs

back to results

Mar. 14, 2008

NCAA D II Indoor Champs
Minnesota State University, Mankato


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Mueller Sr Slippery Rock 6.71Q 1
2 Dennis Boone Jr St Augustine's 6.72Q 2
3 Rodney Coley So Albany State 6.72q 1
4 Desmond Jackson Fr ACU 6.75q 1
5 Kawayne Fisher Fr Lincoln 6.76q 2
6 Dion Rodriquez So Bowie State 6.78q 1
7 Ramon Gittens Fr St Augustine's 6.79q 2
8 Kimour Bruce Fr Lincoln 6.80q 2
9 Martin Garrion Jr Albany State 6.82 1
10 Sharif Nash Jr St Augustine's 6.84 1
11 Corey Lenaris Jr Adams State 6.86 2
12 John Miles Sr NW Missouri St 6.87 1
13 Kenton Lonberger Fr Emporia St 6.87 2
14 E.J. Falkner Sr NW Missouri St 6.96 2
15 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 6.97 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Mueller Sr Slippery Rock 6.65 10
2 Rodney Coley So Albany State 6.68 8
3 Kawayne Fisher Fr Lincoln 6.71 6
4 Ramon Gittens Fr St Augustine's 6.77 5
5 Dion Rodriquez So Bowie State 6.80 4
6 Desmond Jackson Fr ACU 6.81 3
7 Kimour Bruce Fr Lincoln 6.82 2
8 Dennis Boone Jr St Augustine's 6.83 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Two section final; slow section first (5-4).
Meet: * 21.19 3/10/2007 Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramon Gittens Fr St Augustine's 21.69q 1
2 Kenton Lonberger Fr Emporia St 21.80q 1
3 Desmond Jackson Fr ACU 21.84q 3
4 Jared Krout So Hillsdale 21.91q 2 (21.901)
5 Dennis Boone Jr St Augustine's 21.91q 2 (21.904)
6 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 21.91q 3 (21.910)
7 Sharif Nash Jr St Augustine's 21.93q 2
8 Dominic Artis Jr So Dakota 21.96q 3 (21.952)
9 Mike Smith Sr Chadron St 21.96q 1 21.959)
10 Darrin Tape Sr Northwood 22.57 2
11 Anthony Flournoy Sr Indianapolis 22.74 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two section final; slow section first (5-4).
Meet: * 21.19 3/10/2007 Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 21.78 1 10
2 Desmond Jackson Fr ACU 21.80 2 8
3 Dennis Boone Jr St Augustine's 21.83 1 6
4 Jared Krout So Hillsdale 21.93 2 5
5 Kenton Lonberger Fr Emporia St 21.94 2 4
6 Mike Smith Sr Chadron St 22.04 1 3
7 Dominic Artis Jr So Dakota 22.05 1 2
8 Sharif Nash Jr St Augustine's 22.09 1 1
-- Ramon Gittens Fr St Augustine's DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two turn stagger
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randy Curry Sr St Augustine's 48.10q 1
2 Kyle Rose Sr Southern Ill 48.19q 3
3 Josh Streeter Jr Adams State 48.24q 1
4 Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 48.63q 4
5 Leford Green Fr J.C. Smith 48.73q 4
6 Jared Krout So Hillsdale 48.79q 1
7 Antonio Abney Fr St Augustine's 48.85q 4
8 Doug Caves Jr Mass-Lowell 48.96q 2
9 Raymond Radway Jr ACU 49.05q 3
10 Nate Pieper Sr Minnesota St 49.20 3
11 Eric Simmons Sr Clayton 49.27 2
12 Chris Cox Fr St Augustine's 49.36 4
13 Joe Horn So Ashland 49.68 2
-- Andrew Grange Jr Mass-Lowell DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two turn stagger
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Leford Green Fr J.C. Smith 47.79 1 10
2 Randy Curry Sr St Augustine's 47.91 2 8
3 Josh Streeter Jr Adams State 48.13 2 6
4 Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 48.17 2 5
5 Jared Krout So Hillsdale 48.34 1 4
6 Antonio Abney Fr St Augustine's 48.49 1 3
7 Raymond Radway Jr ACU 48.57 1 2
8 Kyle Rose Sr Southern Ill 48.71 2 1
9 Doug Caves Jr Mass-Lowell 49.48 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Kirwa Fr Harding 4:13.86Q
2 Keith Gill Sr Stonehill 4:17.32Q
3 Kris Berry So Western St 4:14.31Q
4 Scott Dahlberg Sr Western St 4:17.79Q
5 Chris Cummings Sr Mansfield 4:14.32Q
6 Michael Pierce Jr SW Baptist 4:18.02Q
7 Kevin Gill Fr Stonehill 4:14.34q
8 Denise Mokaya So Minnesota St 4:14.87q
9 Julius Nyango Jr ACU 4:18.79q
10 Iuri Pinto Sr E Stroudsburg 4:19.05
11 James Krajsa Jr Minnesota St 4:19.25
12 Daniel Maina Jr ACU 4:21.36
13 Richard Gerry Sr Stonehill 4:23.62
14 Will Rodgers So AL Huntsville 4:27.20

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Kirwa Fr Harding 4:12.62 10
2 Chris Cummings Sr Mansfield 4:12.63 8
3 Denise Mokaya So Minnesota St 4:12.72 6
4 Kris Berry So Western St 4:13.48 5
5 Michael Pierce Jr SW Baptist 4:13.81 4
6 Kevin Gill Fr Stonehill 4:14.90 3
7 Scott Dahlberg Sr Western St 4:15.25 2
8 Julius Nyango Jr ACU 4:15.46 1
9 Keith Gill Sr Stonehill 4:17.06

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Lara Sr Adams State 1:51.64Q
2 Anthony Luna So Metro St/Den 1:54.69Q
3 Denise Mokaya So Minnesota St 1:52.36Q
4 Nick Maynard Jr Co. Mines 1:55.50Q
5 Jared Clementson Sr Minn-Duluth 1:53.20q (1:53.191)
6 Mark Husted Jr Co. Mines 1:53.20q (1:53.199)
7 Scott Hargens Sr So Dakota 1:54.15q
8 Shawn Etzenhouser So SW Baptist 1:55.57q
9 Todd Schuster Jr Grand Valley 1:55.58q
10 Julius Nyango Jr ACU 1:55.62
11 Kendell Simon Jr Findlay 1:55.91
12 Max Hiltner So Ashland 1:55.95
13 Daniel Maina Jr ACU 1:56.13

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Lara Sr Adams State 1:50.59 10
2 Denise Mokaya So Minnesota St 1:51.00 8
3 Anthony Luna So Metro St/Den 1:51.50 6
4 Todd Schuster Jr Grand Valley 1:52.32 5
5 Jared Clementson Sr Minn-Duluth 1:53.14 4
6 Mark Husted Jr Co. Mines 1:53.16 3
7 Nick Maynard Jr Co. Mines 1:53.69 2
8 Scott Hargens Sr So Dakota 1:53.70 1
9 Shawn Etzenhouser So SW Baptist 1:53.87

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.
Meet: * 13:44.27 2001 Michael Aish, Western St (CO)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Jr Queens 14:12.85 10
2 Nate Peck Sr Grand Valley 14:17.35 8
3 Daniel Kirwa Fr Harding 14:21.67 6
4 Chris Clark Sr Calif U-PA. 14:25.57 5
5 Julius Kosgei Sr Harding 14:26.18 4
6 Tyler Pennel Fr Western St 14:26.58 3
7 Serge Gasore Jr ACU 14:29.09 2
8 Nick Polk Sr Grand Valley 14:33.62 1
9 Pat Reagan Jr Slippery Rock 14:40.58
10 Joel Hamilton Sr Co. Mines 14:45.73
11 Artur Kern Sr Harding 14:49.73
12 Grant Fall Sr Grand Valley 14:52.03
13 Ryan Holm Sr Grand Valley 14:54.81
14 David Metzger Sr Stonehill 14:55.63
15 Joe Schultz So Chadron St 15:06.07
16 Babey Wagnew Jr Adams State 15:23.92

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Jackson So Pittsburg St 7.93Q 1
2 Dior Lowry Sr St Augustine's 7.98Q 2
3 Terry Liggins Sr So Dakota 7.94q 1
4 Jarret Eaton Fr West Chester 8.01q 2
5 Rusty Smith So E Stroudsburg 8.04q 1 (8.032)
6 Billy Walker Fr ACU 8.04q 1 (8.036)
7 Jermaine Baker Sr St Augustine's 8.06q 2
8 Andrew McDowell So ACU 8.09q 2
9 Jeremy Dunkle Sr Pittsburg St 8.12 1
10 Garron Lucius Sr Grand Valley 8.15 2
11 Paul Martin Jr Lock Haven 8.18 1
12 McNeil Johnson Jr So Connecticut 8.36 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Liggins Sr So Dakota 7.84 10
2 Jeremy Jackson So Pittsburg St 7.88 8 (7.873)
3 Jarret Eaton Fr West Chester 7.88 6 (7.877)
4 Jermaine Baker Sr St Augustine's 7.97 5
5 Andrew McDowell So ACU 8.02 4
6 Dior Lowry Sr St Augustine's 8.08 3
7 Billy Walker Fr ACU 8.12 2
8 Rusty Smith So E Stroudsburg 8.13 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Two section final; slow section first. Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 3:08.21 1995 St Augustine's
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Augustine's 3:12.67 2 10
1) Alvin Miles Jr 2) Antonio Abney Fr
3) Chris Cox Fr 4) Randy Curry Sr
2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill 3:15.38 2 8
1) Chris Littleton Jr 2) Alphonso Shepherd Jr
3) Kyle Rose Sr 4) Chris Wright Sr
3 Lincoln 3:15.62 1 6
1) Ricardo Foster Sr 2) Raymond Richards So
3) Michael Trusry Jr 4) Huntly Thomas So
4 Southern Connecticut State 3:16.52 2 5
1) McNeil Johnson Jr 2) Tyrone Joseph Jr
3) Gary Pope Jr 4) Roman Henry Sr
5 California U-PA. 3:17.21 1 4
1) Bradley Rager Sr 2) CJ Baker Fr
3) Dadre Williams Jr 4) Frank Ehrensberger So
6 Adams State 3:17.22 1 3
1) Josh Streeter Jr 2) Wayne Durham Jr
3) Alex Ponce Jr 4) Nick Lara Sr
7 Ashland 3:17.26 1 2
1) Joe Horn So 2) Nick Bellanco Jr
3) Jerry Ezell Sr 4) Edwin Smith Jr
8 Abilene Christian 3:17.74 2 1
1) Raymond Radway Jr 2) Harold Jackson Jr
3) Joe Fields Fr 4) Desmond Jackson Fr
9 Bowie State 3:18.99 1
1) Malcolm Womack Fr 2) Bryon Lewis So
3) David Rustin 4) Jamin Gallman Fr

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 9:48.04 3/11/2005 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.
B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 9:53.43 10
1) Nick Polk Sr 2) Troy Rock So
3) Todd Schuster Jr 4) Nate Peck Sr
2 Colorado School of Mines 10:02.32 8
1) Sean Cusick Jr 2) Mark Husted Jr
3) Nick Maynard Jr 4) Joel Hamilton Sr
3 Western State 10:03.36 6
1) Tyler Pennel Fr 2) Ablazah Swofford
3) Kris Berry So 4) Scott Dahlberg Sr
4 Abilene Christian 10:03.61 5
1) Serge Gasore Jr 2) Joe Fields Fr
3) Julius Nyango Jr 4) Daniel Maina Jr
5 Stonehill 10:05.35 4
1) Richard Gerry Sr 2) Tom Woods Sr
3) Kevin Gill Fr 4) David Metzger Sr
6 Massachusetts - Lowell 10:07.65 3
1) Angus MacDonald 2) Doug Caves Jr
3) Mike Malinowski So 4) Ruben Sanca Jr
7 South Dakota 10:08.85 2
1) Josh Jeffery Sr 2) Ben Oberle Jr
3) Scott Hargens Sr 4) Tyler Wetering Sr
8 Minnesota St - Mankato 10:10.07 1
1) Jeff Lombardo So 2) Nate Pieper Sr
3) Sam Lance So 4) James Krajsa Jr
9 Mansfield 10:15.79
1) Dave Sanford Sr 2) Bryan Falcone Jr
3) Victor Garcia Jr 4) Chris Cummings Sr

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Sponsor: Progression: 1.96(6-5) - 2.01(6-7) -2.06(6-9) - 2.09(6-10.25
2.12(6-11.5) -2.15(7-0.5) -2.18(7-1.75) -2.21(7-3)
Meet: * 2.29m 3/11/2006 Jim Dilling, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joe Kindred Jr St Augustine's 2.12m 6-11.50 10
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.22
P O O O O XXP
2 Corey Reynolds So Mo Southern 2.09m 6-10.25 8
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
P O O XO XXX
3 Alex Pyle So Emporia St 2.09m 6-10.25 6
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O XO XO XXX
4 Dustin Andrews So Emporia St 2.09m 6-10.25 5
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
O XXO O XO XXX
5 Josh Robertson Jr Minnesota St 2.06m 6-09.00 4
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
O O O XXX
6 Aaron Johnson So Bowie State 2.01m 6-07.00 2.5
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
6 Andrew Dodson Jr Hillsdale 2.01m 6-07.00 2.5
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
8 Cody Hartzler Jr Kutztown 1.96m 6-05.00 0.5
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
8 Craig Saalfeld Jr Emporia St 1.96m 6-05.00 0.5
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
-- Oziel Garcia So Tex. A&M King NH
1.96
XXX
-- Leander Toney Fr Shippensburg NH
1.96
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.70(15-5) -4.85(15-11) -4.95(16-2.75)
5.05(16-6.75) -5.15(16-10.75) -5.25(17-2.75)
Meet: * 5.51m 1999 Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryant Wilson Jr Grand Valley 5.25m 17-02.75 10
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P P O XP XO XXX
2 Jacob Williams Sr Mo Southern 5.15m 16-10.75 7
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P XO O O O XXX
2 Jordan Henry Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.15m 16-10.75 7
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
O O O XO O XXX
4 Dan Tierney Jr Ashland 5.15m 16-10.75 5
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P O O XO XXX
5 Stephen Toler Fr ACU 4.95m 16-02.75 4
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
P XXO O XXX
6 Russell Ellis Sr Mo Southern 4.95m 16-02.75 3
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
XO O XO XXX
7 Jared Anders Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 4.95m 16-02.75 2
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
O O XXO XXX
8 Aaron Cantrell So ACU 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.70 4.85 4.95
O O XXX
9 Keith Reiter Jr Tiffin 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 4.95
XO O XXX
10 Cory Altenberg So ACU 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 4.95
XXO O XXX
10 Landon Ehlers So ACU 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 4.95
XXO O XXX
12 Zeb Udell So W Oregon 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 4.95
P XO XXX
13 Matt Jahnke Sr Moorhead 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 7.95m 1989 Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilbert Walker Jr Lincoln 7.69m 25-02.75 10
7.39m 7.40m 7.46m FOUL 7.54m 7.69m
2 Joe Kindred Jr St Augustine's 7.50m 24-07.25 8
6.67m 6.89m FOUL 7.41m 7.50m 7.22m
3 Kelvin Rodgers Jr Minnesota St 7.37m 24-02.25 6
7.15m 6.98m FOUL 7.08m FOUL 7.37m
4 Spencer Huff Jr Neb.- Kearney 7.14m 23-05.25 5
FOUL 7.03m 7.07m FOUL 7.14m FOUL
5 Ramon Sparks Fr ACU 7.08m 23-02.75 4
6.45m 6.83m 6.69m FOUL 7.00m 7.08m
6 Ryan Rademacher So Grand Valley 7.01m 23-00.00 3
FOUL FOUL 7.01m FOUL FOUL 6.97m
7 James Douglas So Adams State 7.01m 23-00.00 2
FOUL 6.95m 6.90m 6.85m 7.01m FOUL
8 Adam Samborski So West Chester 6.84m 22-05.25 1
6.39m 6.84m 6.71m 6.64m 6.76m 6.46m
9 Jamal James Sr Shippensburg 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.29m 6.76m 6.76m 6.46m 6.73m
10 Josh Gibson Jr Adams State 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL FOUL
11 Kendall Wright Sr NW Missouri St 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.74m
12 Tim Pilakowski Sr Wayne State 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.55m 6.72m
13 Jonathan Mattox So Indianapolis 6.71m 22-00.25
6.46m FOUL 6.71m
14 Jourdin Holden Sr Chadron St 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL 6.69m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 16.45m 2001 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilbert Walker Jr Lincoln 16.39m 53-09.25 10
FOUL 16.10m FOUL FOUL 16.39m FOUL
2 Davy Manga Jr ACU 16.29m 53-05.50 8
15.21m FOUL 15.77m 16.29m FOUL FOUL
3 Brandon Quarles So St Augustine's 15.20m 49-10.50 6
14.89m 14.98m 15.14m 15.12m FOUL 15.20m
4 Ahmad Rolle Jr Clayton 15.12m 49-07.25 5
14.27m 15.12m FOUL 14.37m PASS FOUL
5 Ramon Sparks Fr ACU 15.06m 49-05.00 4
14.86m 14.99m 14.31m 14.64m 14.37m 15.06m
6 Robert Keizer Sr So Connecticut 14.97m 49-01.50 3
14.97m PASS PASS PASS FOUL 14.36m
7 Jamal Cumberbatch So St Augustine's 14.96m 49-01.00 2
14.38m 14.16m 14.64m 14.41m 14.96m 13.99m
8 Jason Brenton So Western St 14.71m 48-03.25 1
13.49m 14.53m 14.71m FOUL FOUL 14.29m
9 Kiara Jones Fr Pittsburg St 14.42m 47-03.75
14.00m 14.42m 14.07m 14.18m 14.33m 14.25m
10 Drew Miller So E Stroudsburg 14.25m 46-09.00
14.25m FOUL FOUL
11 Ross Fellows Sr Neb.- Kearney 14.21m 46-07.50
13.61m 13.91m 14.21m
12 Gerald Chenyi Sr ACU 13.24m 43-05.25
12.74m 13.24m FOUL
-- Josh Honeycutt Fr Emporia St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 19.60m 3/11/2006 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Vickers Sr Ashland 19.12m 62-08.75 10
19.12m 19.06m FOUL 18.18m 18.46m 18.98m
2 Joe Remitz Sr Bemidji State 18.12m 59-05.50 8
17.15m 17.36m 18.12m 18.05m 17.12m FOUL
3 John Ybarra Sr Adams State 17.75m 58-03.00 6
FOUL FOUL 17.38m 17.75m FOUL FOUL
4 Brady Maska Sr Fort Hays St 17.16m 56-03.75 5
16.89m 16.90m 17.16m FOUL 16.96m 16.61m
5 Matt Gersick Jr Adams State 17.12m 56-02.00 4
16.08m 16.48m 16.78m 16.78m FOUL 17.12m
6 Scott Block Jr Southern Ill 17.03m 55-10.50 3
16.39m 17.03m 16.73m 16.54m 16.57m 16.65m
7 James Dart Sr Kutztown 16.68m 54-08.75 2
16.26m 16.68m FOUL FOUL 15.88m 16.61m
8 Kurt Roberts Fr Ashland 16.42m 53-10.50 1
15.74m 16.42m 16.00m 16.31m 16.03m 16.39m
9 Steve Tyson Sr Kutztown 16.39m 53-09.25
16.13m 16.39m 16.04m 15.55m FOUL 16.37m
10 Tyler Blatchley Sr W V Wesleyan 16.38m 53-09.00
16.31m 16.19m 16.38m
11 Drew Frizzell Fr C Missouri 16.29m 53-05.50
16.22m 16.24m 16.29m
12 Jaban Moore Jr C Missouri 16.16m 53-00.25
16.16m 16.14m 16.07m
13 Robert Golabek Fr So Connecticut 16.12m 52-10.75
FOUL 14.85m 16.12m

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robert Klenk Sr Ashland 21.71m 71-02.75 10
20.98m 20.49m 21.66m 21.49m 21.71m FOUL
2 Matt Gersick Jr Adams State 19.41m 63-08.25 8
17.66m 18.04m 19.41m 18.32m FOUL 16.78m
3 Bryan Vickers Sr Ashland 19.30m 63-04.00 6
FOUL FOUL 18.80m FOUL 19.30m FOUL
4 Dan Raithel Sr C Missouri 19.17m 62-10.75 5
19.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.57m FOUL
5 Drew Frizzell Fr C Missouri 19.01m 62-04.50 4
17.43m 17.49m 19.01m FOUL 18.33m 18.70m
6 Joe Remitz Sr Bemidji State 18.97m 62-03.00 3
FOUL 18.17m 18.97m 18.01m 18.08m FOUL
7 Willie Little Jr Indianapolis 18.80m 61-08.25 2
18.47m 18.80m FOUL 17.92m 18.44m FOUL
8 Mike Jeffrey Fr Ashland 18.74m 61-05.75 1
FOUL 17.71m 18.52m 18.74m FOUL FOUL
9 Ben Jacobson Fr Mary 18.72m 61-05.00
18.72m FOUL 18.20m FOUL 17.79m 18.38m
10 Scott Block Jr Southern Ill 18.46m 60-06.75
18.46m FOUL FOUL
11 Kyle Lawson Sr St Joseph's 18.34m 60-02.00
FOUL 18.34m FOUL
12 John Brinley Jr So Connecticut 18.04m 59-02.25
FOUL 17.25m 18.04m
13 James Eric Jr Findlay 17.81m 58-05.25
16.81m FOUL 17.81m
14 Anthony Marin Jr W Oregon 17.79m 58-04.50
17.07m 16.67m 17.79m
15 Aaron Falk So Hillsdale 17.46m 57-03.50
17.46m 16.99m FOUL
-- Jason Stomps Jr Hillsdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adams State 55 2) St Augustine's 48
3) Lincoln 38.33 4) Southern Illinois- Edward 38
5) Ashland 37 6) South Dakota 36
6) Grand Valley State 36 8) Minnesota State 34
9) Seattle Pacific 33 10) Abilene Christian 31
11) Cal St-LA 20 11) Findlay 20
13) Minnesota St - Moorhead 15.50 14) Southern Indiana 13
15) Ferris State 12 16) Wisconsin-Parkside 11
17) Bemidji State 10 17) J.C. Smith 10
19) Missouri Southern 9 20) Slippery Rock 8.50
21) Lock Haven 7 21) Wayne State 7
23) Western State 6 23) Nebraska-Kearney 6
23) Emporia State 6 26) North Dakota 5
26) Bowie State 5 28) Millersville 4
28) Chadron State 4 30) Virginia State 3
30) Nebraska - Omaha 3 30) East Stroudsburg 3
33) Shippensburg 2 33) Northern State 2
33) Mary 2 33) Massachusetts - Lowell 2
37) St Cloud State 1 37) Northwest Nazarene 1
39) Central Missouri 0.33 39) Pittsburg State 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Augustine's 68 2) Abilene Christian 49
3) Adams State 39 4) Grand Valley State 37
5) Ashland 35 6) Lincoln 34
7) Minnesota State 25 8) Harding 20
9) Missouri Southern 18 10) Western State 17
11) Emporia State 15.50 12) Fort Hays State 15
12) South Dakota 15 14) Colorado School of Mines 13
15) Southern Illinois- Edwards 12 16) Hillsdale 11.50
17) Bemidji State 11 18) Queens 10
18) Slippery Rock 10 18) J.C. Smith 10
21) California U-PA. 9 21) Missouri U/Sci/Tech 9
21) Central Missouri 9 24) Albany State 8
24) Mansfield 8 24) Southern Connecticut Stat 8
24) Pittsburg State 8 28) Stonehill 7
28) West Chester 7 30) Bowie State 6.50
31) Metro St/Denver 6 32) Nebraska-Kearney 5
32) Clayton 5 32) Morehouse 5
35) Minnesota-Duluth 4 35) Southwest Baptist 4
37) Chadron State 3 37) Massachusetts - Lowell 3
39) Kutztown 2.50 40) Indianapolis 2
41) East Stroudsburg 1



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: * 7.37 3/14/2008 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre So St Augustine's * 7.37Q 1
2 Sherline Duncan Sr Adams State 7.44Q 3
3 Brittany Henderson So Minnesota St 7.51Q 2
4 Indira Spence Fr Adams State 7.50q 3
5 Jody-Ann Powell Jr Lincoln 7.56q 2 (7.557)
6 Carla Kay Mills Fr Adams State 7.56q 1 (7.558)
7 Marcia Woolery So Lincoln 7.57q 3
8 Nandelle Cameron Jr Lincoln 7.58q 1
9 Pamela Bullock Sr Findlay 7.61 2
10 DaMara Parrish Sr Bowie State 7.63 1
11 Treva Hutchinson Jr St Augustine's 7.63 2
12 Alissa Klaehn Jr Ashland 7.63 1
13 Shanna-Kay Wright Fr Lincoln 7.66 1
14 Brooke Kent So Emporia St 7.71 1
15 Kiera Benson Fr Co. Mines 7.71 3
16 Kim Prather Jr ACU 7.73 3
17 Symone Wong Jr So Connecticut 7.74 3
18 Molly Belling Jr Neb. - Omaha 7.74 2
19 Shannon Williamson So Findlay 7.85 2
20 Janika Martell So Lincoln 9.66 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 3/14/2008 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barbara Pierre So St Augustine's 7.41 10
2 Jody-Ann Powell Jr Lincoln 7.47 8
3 Brittany Henderson So Minnesota St 7.51 6
4 Indira Spence Fr Adams State 7.52 5
5 Sherline Duncan Sr Adams State 7.55 4
6 Nandelle Cameron Jr Lincoln 7.57 3
7 Marcia Woolery So Lincoln 7.58 2
8 Carla Kay Mills Fr Adams State 7.63 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Two section final; slow section first (5-4).
Meet: * 23.56 3/10/2007 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre So St Augustine's 24.52q 6
2 Sherline Duncan Sr Adams State 24.76q 1
3 Pamela Bullock Sr Findlay 24.80q 6
4 Brittany Henderson So Minnesota St 24.90q 6 (24.891)
5 Marcia Woolery So Lincoln 24.90q 4 (24.894)
6 Indira Spence Fr Adams State 24.96q 3
7 Pinar Saka Jr Neb. - Omaha 25.03q 5
8 Nandelle Cameron Jr Lincoln 25.07q 5
9 Treva Hutchinson Jr St Augustine's 25.19q 4
10 Shaneka Parkes Jr So Dakota 25.26 1
11 Monique Robinson Jr Lincoln 25.29 2
12 Shelinda Brackett Jr Southern Ill 25.29 3
13 Marta Scheiwe Fr Hillsdale 25.30 2
14 Kim Prather Jr ACU 25.33 1
15 Jazmin Williams Jr Hillsdale 25.37 5
16 DaMara Parrish Sr Bowie State 25.48 6
17 Molly Belling Jr Neb. - Omaha 25.49 5
18 Candice Wheat So Grand Valley 25.57 4
19 Amy Woodman Jr Ferris State 26.06 3
20 Carla Thomas Jr Lincoln 28.45 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two section final; slow section first (5-4).
Meet: * 23.56 3/10/2007 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Barbara Pierre So St Augustine's 24.37 2 10
2 Marcia Woolery So Lincoln 24.47 1 8
3 Indira Spence Fr Adams State 24.49 1 6
4 Sherline Duncan Sr Adams State 24.72 2 5
5 Nandelle Cameron Jr Lincoln 24.76 1 4
6 Pamela Bullock Sr Findlay 24.85 2 3
7 Brittany Henderson So Minnesota St 24.93 2 2
8 Pinar Saka Jr Neb. - Omaha 25.03 1 1
9 Treva Hutchinson Jr St Augustine's 25.45 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erica Young Sr St Augustine's 55.86q 2
2 Pinar Saka Jr Neb. - Omaha 55.93q 1 (55.921)
3 Deserea Brown Jr Southern Ill 55.93q 4 (55.928)
4 Juliet Alrich So Southern Ill 55.99q 1
5 Meisha Thompson Jr Lincoln 56.09q 2
6 Stephanie Tinney Fr Ashland 56.36q 1
7 Azraa Rounds Jr ACU 56.49q 4
8 Angel Royston Jr Southern Ill 56.60q 3
9 Stephanie Gebhart Sr So Dakota 56.68q 3
10 Michelle Williams Fr Adams State 56.82 2
11 Maurisa Williams Sr Dst/Columbia 57.00 2
12 Jazmin Williams Jr Hillsdale 57.38 4
13 Lacey Cochran Jr Slippery Rock 57.38 4
14 Marta Scheiwe Fr Hillsdale 57.41 3
15 Anja Puc Fr Neb. - Omaha 57.60 3
16 Kyra Mobley So St Augustine's 58.27 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Young Sr St Augustine's 54.84 2 10
2 Meisha Thompson Jr Lincoln 55.28 1 8
3 Deserea Brown Jr Southern Ill 55.91 2 6
4 Juliet Alrich So Southern Ill 56.17 2 5
5 Azraa Rounds Jr ACU 56.19 1 4
6 Stephanie Gebhart Sr So Dakota 56.52 1 3
7 Angel Royston Jr Southern Ill 56.56 1 2
8 Pinar Saka Jr Neb. - Omaha 56.73 2 1
9 Stephanie Tinney Fr Ashland 56.77 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Pixler So Seattle Pac. 4:56.92Q
2 Tanya Gaurmer Sr Adams State 5:00.18Q
3 Jane Larson So Seattle Pac. 4:56.98Q
4 Priscilla Jennings Jr Millersville 5:01.31Q
5 Ramsey Kavan So So Dakota 4:57.25Q
6 Naomi Fulton Sr Wis.-Parkside 5:01.75Q
7 Ashley Puga Jr NW Nazarene 4:58.81q
8 Michelle Dill Sr Neb.- Kearney 5:00.04q
9 Katie Hickey Jr Bellarmine 5:01.16q
10 Winrose Karunde Fr ACU 5:02.45
11 Erin Zellers Jr AL Huntsville 5:03.22
12 Terran Wertz Sr Lewis 5:03.34
13 Stacy Girard Jr Chadron St 5:05.15
14 Maureen Newell Jr Indiana U-PA 5:05.41

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Pixler So Seattle Pac. 4:47.79 10
2 Jane Larson So Seattle Pac. 4:51.74 8
3 Tanya Gaurmer Sr Adams State 4:51.75 6
4 Ramsey Kavan So So Dakota 4:52.50 5
5 Priscilla Jennings Jr Millersville 4:52.95 4
6 Naomi Fulton Sr Wis.-Parkside 4:54.27 3
7 Michelle Dill Sr Neb.- Kearney 4:57.63 2
8 Ashley Puga Jr NW Nazarene 4:58.09 1
9 Katie Hickey Jr Bellarmine 5:08.72

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two turn stagger Start
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coreen Ellis Jr Southern Ill 2:12.39Q
2 Erica Young Sr St Augustine's 2:13.73Q
3 Emma Erickson Fr So Dakota 2:14.42Q
4 Jessica Pixler So Seattle Pac. 2:13.08Q
5 Jaclyn Puga Fr NW Nazarene 2:13.78Q
6 Katherine McCarthy So Grand Valley 2:14.57Q
7 Ashley Roemer Jr Moorhead 2:13.80q
8 Jessica Lamp Jr Wis.-Parkside 2:14.26q
9 Sofia Monroe So Adams State 2:14.74q
10 Priscilla Jennings Jr Millersville 2:14.83
11 Laura Knapp Jr Adams State 2:15.34
12 Kristi Comstock Sr Findlay 2:16.12
13 Holly Urban Sr Calif U-PA. 2:16.50
14 Mary Mwangi Jr ACU 2:17.86
15 Stellah Sang So Dst/Columbia 2:18.24
16 Sharona Brown So St Augustine's 2:19.32
17 Shala Simms Jr Lock Haven 2:20.41
18 Venessa Whittle Jr ACU 2:23.17
19 Cassie Blazer So Mary 2:28.67

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two turn stagger Start
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Erickson Fr So Dakota 2:09.57 10
2 Coreen Ellis Jr Southern Ill 2:11.87 8
3 Jessica Pixler So Seattle Pac. 2:12.60 6
4 Jessica Lamp Jr Wis.-Parkside 2:12.80 5
5 Katherine McCarthy So Grand Valley 2:13.20 4
6 Ashley Roemer Jr Moorhead 2:13.78 3
7 Sofia Monroe So Adams State 2:13.93 2
8 Erica Young Sr St Augustine's 2:14.19 1
9 Jaclyn Puga Fr NW Nazarene 2:14.26

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.
Meet: * 16:16.77 3/10/2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winrose Karunde Fr ACU 17:02.93 10
2 Mary Ballinger So Southern Ind 17:11.21 8
3 Ramsey Kavan So So Dakota 17:13.01 6
4 Heather Cooksey Sr Southern Ind 17:14.08 5
5 Loice Cheboi Jr ACU 17:16.10 4
6 Jonel Rossbach Sr Emporia St 17:16.91 3
7 Heather Wood Jr Adams State 17:19.40 2
8 Tanya Gaurmer Sr Adams State 17:24.95 1
9 Megan Maceratini Fr Grand Valley 17:27.43
10 Lavenna Mullenbach Jr Adams State 17:28.11
11 Kimi Shank So Mo Southern 17:31.21
12 Allison Kreutzer Sr Clayton 17:33.29
13 Jacquelyn Dibbern Sr Neb.- Kearney 17:42.67
14 Nicole Radzik Sr Bryant 18:01.66
15 Sarah Porter Fr W Washington 18:26.77
16 Karla Alburez Jr CS LA 18:57.48

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: * 8.23 3/14/2008 Shermaine Williams, J.C. Smith
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shermaine Williams Fr J.C. Smith * 8.23Q 3
2 Indira Spence Fr Adams State 8.41Q 2
3 Kirby Blackley Sr Findlay 8.47Q 1
4 Alissa Klaehn Jr Ashland 8.51q 1
5 Deserea Brown Jr Southern Ill 8.64q 3
6 Candice Wheat So Grand Valley 8.65q 2 (8.642)
7 Kylie Herian So Wayne State 8.65q 1 (8.650)
8 Carla Kay Mills Fr Adams State 8.66q 2 (8.651)
9 Danielle Scardino Sr West Chester 8.66 3 (8.655)
10 Chelsea Luck Jr C Missouri 8.72 1
11 Rachel Roebke Sr Wayne State 8.76 3
12 Letecia Taylor So So Connecticut 8.83 3
13 Amber Triner Fr Southern Ill 8.83 1
14 Leighann Dowell Jr Saginaw Vly 9.00 1
15 Jess Devine Sr Winona St 9.03 2
16 Anene Wynn Sr Dst/Columbia 9.04 2
17 Carla Thomas Jr Lincoln 10.23 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.23 3/14/2008 Shermaine Williams, J.C. Smith
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shermaine Williams Fr J.C. Smith 8.24 10
2 Indira Spence Fr Adams State 8.32 8
3 Kirby Blackley Sr Findlay 8.36 6
4 Alissa Klaehn Jr Ashland 8.53 5
5 Candice Wheat So Grand Valley 8.64 4 (8.633)
6 Carla Kay Mills Fr Adams State 8.64 3 (8.640)
7 Kylie Herian So Wayne State 8.73 2
8 Deserea Brown Jr Southern Ill 9.12 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Two section final; slow section first. Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 3:39.24 1997 Lincoln (MO)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill 3:44.56 2 10
1) Juliet Alrich So 2) Coreen Ellis Jr
3) Angel Royston Jr 4) Deserea Brown Jr
2 Abilene Christian 3:46.60 2 8
1) Kim Prather Jr 2) Venessa Whittle Jr
3) Mary Mwangi Jr 4) Azraa Rounds Jr
3 St Augustine's 3:48.00 2 6
1) Kyra Mobley So 2) Aisha George So
3) Sharona Brown So 4) Erica Young Sr
4 Lincoln 3:48.73 2 5
1) Monique Robinson Jr 2) Meisha Thompson Jr
3) Okine Codlyn So 4) Patricia Tinglin Fr
5 South Dakota 3:49.05 2 4
1) Sara Miller Sr 2) Emma Erickson Fr
3) Rosalie Brueske So 4) Stephanie Gebhart Sr
6 Findlay 3:50.23 1 3
1) Kirby Blackley Sr 2) Pamela Bullock Sr
3) Shannon Williamson So 4) Stephanie Charnigo So
7 Adams State 3:52.21 1 2
1) Michelle Williams Fr 2) Drew Houston Sr
3) Laura Knapp Jr 4) Sherline Duncan Sr
8 Nebraska - Omaha 3:53.45 1 1
1) Anja Puc Fr 2) Kayla Koepke Fr
3) Molly Belling Jr 4) Pinar Saka Jr
9 Ashland 3:53.83 1
1) Stephanie Tinney Fr 2) Lisa Roth So
3) Angelique Cunningham Fr 4) Alissa Klaehn Jr
10 Massachusetts - Lowell 4:00.26 1
1) Haley Catarius So 2) Patricia Brice Fr
3) Heather McCarthy So 4) Tristin Johnson Sr

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 11:29.89 3/9/2007 Grand Valley State, Grand Valley
S Rivard, M Mayer, K McCarthy, M Zemba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams State 11:39.81 10
1) Sofia Monroe So 2) Drew Houston Sr
3) Laura Knapp Jr 4) Tanya Gaurmer Sr
2 South Dakota 11:44.04 8
1) Emma Erickson Fr 2) Rosalie Brueske So
3) Stephanie Gebhart Sr 4) Ramsey Kavan So
3 Seattle Pacific 11:45.88 6
1) Jane Larson So 2) Melissa Peaslee Fr
3) Lisa Anderberg So 4) Karin Rohde
4 Abilene Christian 11:47.57 5
1) Loice Cheboi Jr 2) Azraa Rounds Jr
3) Mary Mwangi Jr 4) Winrose Karunde Fr
5 Grand Valley State 11:49.73 4
1) Katherine McCarthy So 2) Katie Mandziara Sr
3) Katie Alferdson So 4) Kelly Gibbons Jr
6 Wisconsin-Parkside 11:58.35 3
1) Valerie Hubbard Sr 2) Brittany Glassburn Fr
3) Jessica Lamp Jr 4) Naomi Fulton Sr
7 Shippensburg 12:01.38 2
1) Abby Huber Fr 2) Shannon Hare So
3) Jamie McCollum Fr 4) Mary Dell So
8 Massachusetts - Lowell 12:01.85 1
1) Christina Dalomba Jr 2) Patricia Brice Fr
3) Haley Catarius So 4) Lyra Clark Fr
9 Minnesota-Duluth 12:08.20
1) Greta Stangl Jr 2) Kristin Haak Jr
3) Alyssa Wendt Jr 4) Liz Palkie So
10 Western State 12:08.65
1) Megan Johnson Jr 2) Casey Hagen
3) Jessica Hadford Fr 4) Julianne Payton Fr

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.60(5-3) -1.65(5-5) -1.70(5-7)
1.73(5-8) - (1.76(5-9.25)- 1.79(5-10.5) - 1.82(5-11.5)
Meet: * 1.90m 2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maegan Doyen So Grand Valley 1.73m 5-08.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO XXX
2 Ashley Roemer Jr Moorhead 1.70m 5-07.00 7
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O XXX
2 Chelsea Morse Jr Lock Haven 1.70m 5-07.00 7
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O XXX
4 Fontenot LaKischa Sr St Augustine's 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P XO O XXX
5 Whitney Hendershot Fr Slippery Rock 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XO XXX
5 Teona Golding Sr Seattle Pac. 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XO XXX
5 Lynn Mayer So E Stroudsburg 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XO XXX
8 Lund Kiley Sr Pittsburg St 1.65m 5-05.00.333333
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
8 Haley Morrissey Sr C Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00.333333
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
8 Nayota Thompson So Lincoln 1.65m 5-05.00.333333
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
11 Becky Schulz Sr Augustana 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
11 Emily Middleton So Pittsburg St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
13 Janelle Smith So E Stroudsburg 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
13 Jennifer Robinson So Emporia St 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
15 Amanda Gylling So Adams State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Sponsor: Progression: 3.55(11-7.75) -3.70(12-01.5) -3.80(12-5.5)
3.90(12-9.5) -4.00(13-1.5) -4.10(13-5.25) -4.20(13-9.25)
Meet: * 4.27m 3/9/2007 Katelin Rains, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katelin Rains Jr Minnesota St 4.31m* 14-01.75 10
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.16 4.31 4.41
P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 Lauren Stelten Fr Minnesota St 3.90m 12-09.50 8
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P O O O XXX
3 Jennifer Hansen Jr Slippery Rock 3.90m 12-09.50 5.5
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P O XO O XXX
3 Jennifer Hensel Jr Moorhead 3.90m 12-09.50 5.5
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P O XO O XXX
5 Jessica Clausnitzer Jr N Dakota 3.80m 12-05.50 4
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O O XXX
6 Miranda Farr Jr Grand Valley 3.80m 12-05.50 2.5
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
O XO O XXX
6 Dianna Noonan Jr Grand Valley 3.80m 12-05.50 2.5
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
XO O O XXX
8 Kate LaRoche So N Dakota 3.80m 12-05.50 1
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
XO O XO XXX
9 Melissa Peaslee Fr Seattle Pac. 3.80m 12-05.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O XXO XXX
10 Rosemary Feikert Jr CS Stanislaus 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
O O XXX
11 Whitney Kroschel So Minnesota St 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
O XXO XXX
12 Erica Culver Sr Mo Southern 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
12 Christy Miller Jr W Washington 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 6.24m 1995 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Woodman Jr Ferris State 5.94m 19-06.00 10
5.94m FOUL FOUL 5.91m 5.92m FOUL
2 Kirby Blackley Sr Findlay 5.90m 19-04.25 8
5.87m 5.90m 5.88m 5.74m FOUL 5.86m
3 Treva Hutchinson Jr St Augustine's 5.72m 18-09.25 6
5.72m 5.62m 5.50m 5.45m 5.11m PASS
4 Omonike Kotey Sr CS LA 5.68m 18-07.75 5
5.68m 5.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.63m
5 Kelli Dring Jr Neb.- Kearney 5.62m 18-05.25 4
5.53m 5.51m 5.62m 5.58m FOUL 5.57m
6 Brooke Kent So Emporia St 5.61m 18-05.00 3
5.41m 5.47m 5.61m 5.51m 5.47m FOUL
7 Alissa Klaehn Jr Ashland 5.59m 18-04.25 2
5.53m 5.53m 5.59m 5.36m 5.46m 5.53m
8 DaMara Parrish Sr Bowie State 5.56m 18-03.00 1
5.25m 5.39m 5.55m 5.29m 5.56m 5.34m
9 Amanda Gylling So Adams State 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 5.42m FOUL FOUL 5.35m 5.50m
10 Christine Butler Sr Southern Ill 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.44m 5.07m
11 Brianna Perry So Mary 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m FOUL 5.43m
12 Destinee Keller Sr Mary 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m 5.27m
13 Shana Brown Fr Neb. - Omaha 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL FOUL
14 Jon Taylor Jr Clayton 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.05m
15 Deserea Brown Jr Southern Ill 5.00m 16-05.00
4.90m FOUL 5.00m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 13.26m 3/10/2007 Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Omonike Kotey Sr CS LA 12.22m 40-01.25 10
12.01m 12.06m FOUL FOUL 12.19m 12.22m
2 Katelin Rains Jr Minnesota St 12.12m 39-09.25 8
11.56m 11.90m 12.12m 11.81m 11.88m 12.10m
3 Christine Butler Sr Southern Ill 11.92m 39-01.25 6
FOUL 11.92m 11.30m FOUL 11.01m 11.08m
4 Sierra Backus Jr CS LA 11.91m 39-01.00 5
FOUL FOUL 11.86m 11.91m FOUL 11.79m
5 DaMara Parrish Sr Bowie State 11.89m 39-00.25 4
11.45m FOUL 11.55m FOUL 11.89m FOUL
6 Aishah Mujahid Jr Virginia St 11.73m 38-06.00 3
11.59m FOUL 11.13m 11.68m 11.73m 11.71m
7 Destinee Keller Sr Mary 11.70m 38-04.75 2
11.70m FOUL 11.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Olivia Thibou So Mass-Lowell 11.63m 38-02.00 1
11.29m 11.51m 11.42m 11.63m 11.54m 11.60m
9 Elaine Rhoades Fr Bowie State 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m 11.34m FOUL 11.34m 9.95m 11.30m
10 Christen Lauer Sr Truman State 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m 11.46m 11.15m
11 Katrina Biermann So Truman State 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 11.45m 11.45m
12 Jenna Schmidt Fr C Missouri 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 11.36m FOUL
-- Megan Dennis So Southern Ill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 17.57m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheena Devine Sr Bemidji State 15.91m 52-02.50 10
15.17m 14.88m 15.15m 15.20m 14.95m 15.91m
2 Jessica Selby-Tallman Sr Mo Southern 15.48m 50-09.50 8
15.40m 15.17m 15.02m 15.32m 15.19m 15.48m
3 Jennifer Tinney Sr Ashland 14.84m 48-08.25 6
14.35m 14.31m 14.67m 14.29m 14.25m 14.84m
4 Katie Wilson Sr Wayne State 14.50m 47-07.00 5
14.50m FOUL 13.52m 14.14m FOUL FOUL
5 Mary Wells Sr Chadron St 14.32m 46-11.75 4
14.32m 13.76m 13.76m 14.26m FOUL 13.35m
6 Tara Cooper Fr Ashland 14.20m 46-07.25 3
13.00m 13.51m 13.97m 13.56m 14.05m 14.20m
7 Kamitra Carroll Sr Ferris State 14.17m 46-06.00 2
13.50m FOUL 13.68m 13.34m 14.17m 13.51m
8 Amanda Kunkel Sr St Cloud St 14.12m 46-04.00 1
13.75m 14.12m FOUL 12.92m FOUL 13.41m
9 Lindsey Schultz Sr Augustana 13.64m 44-09.00
13.53m FOUL 13.64m FOUL 13.13m 13.05m
10 Kelli Clements Sr ACU 13.43m 44-00.75
13.43m FOUL FOUL
11 Emily Fox Jr Grand Valley 13.36m 43-10.00
12.66m FOUL 13.36m
12 Julie Davis Fr Neb.- Kearney 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 11.70m 13.15m
13 Elise Bottarini Jr Ashland 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.12m FOUL
14 Dominique Burrell Jr So Connecticut 13.04m 42-09.50
11.32m 13.04m 12.83m
-- Rebecca Stier Fr Winona St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 20.53m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tara Cooper Fr Ashland 19.06m 62-06.50 10
18.92m 19.06m FOUL 18.69m 18.75m FOUL
2 Michelle Stark Jr Ashland 18.66m 61-02.75 8
16.92m 18.18m 18.66m 16.97m 17.81m 17.65m
3 Ashley Stephens Jr Western St 18.27m 59-11.25 6
FOUL 16.83m 1.67m 16.13m 18.27m 17.70m
4 Mary Bogner Jr Grand Valley 18.15m 59-06.75 5
17.30m 18.15m 17.70m 15.85m FOUL 17.62m
5 Kathie Posa Sr Grand Valley 17.88m 58-08.00 4
16.86m 17.41m FOUL 17.67m 17.88m 17.51m
6 Elise Bottarini Jr Ashland 17.52m 57-05.75 3
16.83m FOUL 17.50m FOUL 17.52m 17.25m
7 Amanda Madden So Northern St 17.14m 56-03.00 2
15.88m 17.14m 16.41m FOUL 16.17m 16.67m
8 Jessica Self Jr Mo Southern 17.08m 56-00.50 1
16.68m 16.45m 16.83m 16.34m 17.08m 16.21m
9 Emily Fox Jr Grand Valley 17.01m 55-09.75
16.12m 16.89m 17.01m 15.23m 16.17m 16.67m
10 Katie Wilson Sr Wayne State 16.82m 55-02.25
16.78m 16.82m 16.73m
11 Sheena Devine Sr Bemidji State 16.65m 54-07.50
15.73m 16.56m 16.65m
12 Jennifer Tinney Sr Ashland 16.25m 53-03.75
15.86m 15.65m 16.25m
13 Kamitra Carroll Sr Ferris State 16.19m 53-01.50
15.96m 16.19m 15.91m
14 Erin Lines Jr Findlay 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 16.04m FOUL
15 Cassie Corrigan Jr Minn-Duluth 15.97m 52-04.75
15.97m 15.82m 14.68m